ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, Day One
3/13/2014-3/13/2014
Plantation, Florida United States

Plantation Swim Team - FL                       3/13/2014 - 8:39 PM
 2014 SPEEDO Champions Series - SZSS, Sanction #: 051314FG-SR32-SEC 
                Plantation Aquatic Complex, Florida                 
 
 Event 1  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Emily Brunemann        27 Club Wolverine-M 16:23.36   16:54.73  
  2 Melissa Marinheiro     16 South Florida-FG 17:04.87   17:10.38  
  3 Daniella Vandenberg    17 Azura FL Aquatic 18:22.75   17:59.44  
  4 Geena Squartino        18 SwimFast-FG      17:34.67   18:02.33  
  5 Florencia Almada       15 Swim Florida-FL  18:34.08   18:11.28  
  6 Caroline Schirmer      15 Saint Andrew''s-F 18:43.94   18:19.98  
  7 Cassidy Blackwin       16 Saint Andrew''s-F 17:56.45Y  18:20.41  
  8 Ashley Herrod          15 Wellington-FG    18:51.00   18:31.70  
  9 Lauren Griffith        16 Swim Florida-FL  18:40.83   18:36.98  
 10 Audra Duffy            17 Blue Dolfins-FL  17:53.81Y  18:42.72  
 11 Kylie Herman           16 South Florida-FG 18:22.41   18:47.26  
 12 Madison Rizzo          15 Daytona Beach-FL 17:48.74Y  18:48.45  
 13 Nadia Eguchi           14 Una Col-MR       18:34.54   18:49.57  
 14 Samantha Hurley        15 Swim Florida-FL  18:50.86   18:49.68  
 15 Megan Schimansky       14 Coral Springs-FG 18:31.77Y  19:04.23  
 16 Tyler Fell             15 Paducah-KY       18:43.07   19:12.70  
 17 Lacy Phillips          15 Wellington-FG    18:18.21Y  19:21.02  

Plantation Swim Team - FL                       3/13/2014 - 8:39 PM
 2014 SPEEDO Champions Series - SZSS, Sanction #: 051314FG-SR32-SEC 
                Plantation Aquatic Complex, Florida                 
 
 Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Michael Klueh          26 Club Wolverine-M  8:01.23    8:08.78  
  2 Marcelo Acosta         17 Una Azfl-FG       8:17.39    8:20.24  
  3 Yoelvis Pedraza        26 Azura FL Aquatic  8:19.35    8:20.53  
  4 Eric Stobbe            18 Una Gsc-FL        8:21.66    8:21.48  
  5 Marco Hosfeld          18 Swim Fort Lauder  8:24.69    8:32.60  
  6 Zachary Hoelting       17 Loyola Blakefiel  8:50.43    8:37.46  
  7 William Haeffner       17 Pine Crest-FG     8:23.76    8:41.36  
  8 Cody Cline             16 Wellington-FG     8:43.08    8:43.11  
  9 Robert Williams        17 Loyola Blakefiel  8:39.15    8:44.22  
 10 Christian Kopecki      14 South Florida-FG  9:59.67Y   8:49.23  
 11 Matthew Fisher         17 Fla Aquatics-FG  10:03.29Y   8:50.02  
 12 Julien Pinon           15 South Florida-FG  8:40.62    8:52.65  
 13 Dylan Keer             15 Swim Florida-FL   9:07.12    8:53.56  
 14 Aaron Spence           17 Swim Florida-FL   9:04.70    8:55.37  
 15 Patrick Groters        15 Pine Crest-FG     9:59.72Y   8:58.58  
 16 Daniel Young           15 Swim Florida-FL   9:54.93Y   8:59.76  
 17 Benjamin Brown         16 Loyola Blakefiel 10:02.80Y   9:00.58  
 18 Nicolas Medina         16 Azura FL Aquatic  8:43.48    9:01.11  
 19 Oskar Nordstrand       22 Unattached-FG     8:20.27    9:04.59  
 20 Matthew Lyn            17 Pine Crest-FG     9:00.33    9:04.76  
 21 Diego Rueda            18 Una Col-MR        8:48.76    9:07.62  
 22 Gabriel Siwady         17 Unattached-FL     8:57.33    9:08.32  
 23 Ervin Marin            14 South Florida-FG 10:17.53Y   9:08.75  
 24 Kevin Porto            14 South Florida-FG 10:14.85Y   9:10.98  
 25 Jasper Jurman          15 Una Col-MR        9:10.60    9:11.67  
 26 Wesley Hembree         15 Swac Swim Team-I  9:15.64    9:12.13  
 27 Eduardo Pineiro-Barro  15 YMCA of Broward-  9:59.08Y   9:12.21  
 28 Kevin McCoy            18 Loyola Blakefiel 10:04.28Y   9:15.86  
 29 Oliver French          17 Southern NH Fins 10:21.52Y   9:20.64  
 30 Matthew Romanelli      19 Longhorn Aquatic  9:19.12    9:22.28  
 31 Bradley Baker          17 Paducah-KY       10:18.32Y   9:30.69  
 -- Jonathan Strod         15 South Florida-FG 10:14.53Y        NS  

Plantation Swim Team - FL                       3/13/2014 - 8:39 PM
 2014 SPEEDO Champions Series - SZSS, Sanction #: 051314FG-SR32-SEC 
                Plantation Aquatic Complex, Florida                 
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Marlin Aquatic-ZZ  ''A''              1:59.36    1:59.10  
     1) Emma Ball 15                  2) Genevieve Robertson 17       
     3) Danielle D''Aoust 16           4) Samantha Stratford 17        
  2 South Florida-FG  ''A''               1:58.47    2:00.87  
     1) Melissa Marinheiro 16         2) Alia Atkinson 25             
     3) Maria Lopez 18                4) Olivia Katcher 18            
  3 Pine Crest-FG  ''A''                  2:02.03    2:02.57  
     1) Miriyam Ghali 16              2) Lindsey Swartz 17            
     3) Caroline Nava 16              4) Marta Ciesla 15              
  4 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  ''A''            2:04.37    2:03.63  
     1) Amanda Tipton 17              2) Caitlin Ahern 17             
     3) Josefina Lorda Taylor 17      4) Elizabeth Zubero 16          
  5 Plantation-FG  ''A''                  2:07.61    2:06.79  
  6 Blue Dolfins-FL  ''A''                2:05.86    2:07.59  
     1) Ashley Boddiford 15           2) Shannon Kennedy 17           
     3) Megan Reuter 17               4) Leah Sims 17                 
  7 Marlin Aquatic-ZZ  ''B''              2:05.95    2:07.75  
     1) Victoria Di Caro 16           2) Riley Konrad 17              
     3) Sophie Papadedes 16           4) Haylie Burton 18             
  8 Blue Dolfins-FL  ''B''                2:09.03    2:08.51  
     1) Kelsey Hahn 16                2) Taylor Grabenhorst 15        
     3) Madison Floyd 15              4) Kaitlyn Hunt 15              
  9 Fla Aquatics-FG  ''A''                2:09.53    2:08.95  
     1) Carlota Sanchez 18            2) Hayley Johnson 15            
     3) Kelly Harrington 16           4) Paloma Sanchez 14            
 10 South Florida-FG  ''B''               2:10.98    2:10.00  
     1) Kylie Herman 16               2) Jessica Rodriguez 15         
     3) Amber Hunter 18               4) Kathleen Golding 13          
 11 Southwest Stars-FL  ''A''             2:10.52    2:11.23  
     1) Taylor Cunningham 17          2) Sarah Passilla 15            
     3) Holly Wright 16               4) Alexis Delisle 17            
 12 Bolts-ZZ  ''A''                       2:11.45    2:11.51  
     1) Emma Schlyter 14              2) Emma Lockyer 17              
     3) Aminah Fares 14               4) Abby Mulligan 13             
 13 Falfins-CO  ''A''                     2:09.57    2:13.26  
     1) Olivia Chatman 14             2) Julie Henninger 16           
     3) Carsen Glass 17               4) Madison Cooper 18            
 14 Azura FL Aquatic-FG  ''A''            2:12.08Y   2:14.38  
     1) Angela Cicenia 19             2) Philomena Fiorenzi 18        
     3) Nilza Helena Costa 19         4) Daniella Vandenberg 17       
 15 CityOf Lafayette-LA  ''A''            2:16.60    2:15.23  
     1) Grace Horton 14               2) Nicole Bordelon 17           
     3) Victoria Barczyk 17           4) Cameryn Simon 16             
 16 SwimFast-FG  ''A''                    2:19.33    2:15.36  
     1) Allora Williams 13            2) Geena Squartino 18           
     3) Cameron Thomas 12             4) Tiffany Seto 13              
 17 Plantation-FG  ''B''                  2:08.50    2:15.77  
     1) Chloe Adams 17                2) Natalya Wozab 15             
     3) Alexandra Pacitti 16          4) Camila Manrique 16           
 18 Wellington-FG  ''A''                  2:17.19    2:17.62  
     1) Madeleine Crean 13            2) Lacy Phillips 15             
     3) Aranza Quiroz-Roel 13         4) Hannah Trieschmann 14        
 19 Swim Florida-FL  ''A''                2:11.81    2:17.73  
     1) Gabrielle Jones 17            2) Florencia Almada 15          
     3) Jessica Hurley 18             4) Lauren Griffith 16           
 20 CityOf Lafayette-LA  ''B''            2:21.86    2:25.25  
     1) Allison Vizzi 16              2) Randi Latiolais 17           
     3) Kathryn Castille 12           4) Jillian Barczyk 13           
 -- Fla Aquatics-FG  ''B''                2:13.66         DQ  
     1) Ashley Duritsa 14             2) Alexis Yribarren 14          
     3) Anaya Collins 14              4) Isabella Antonini 17         

 Plantation Swim Team - FL                       3/13/2014 - 8:39 PM
 2014 SPEEDO Champions Series - SZSS, Sanction #: 051314FG-SR32-SEC 
                Plantation Aquatic Complex, Florida                 
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Azura FL Aquatic-FG  ''A''            1:48.09    1:48.06  
     1) Mateo Gonzalez 17             2) Alexander Morgan 17          
     3) Luis Martinez 18              4) Carlos Herrera 19            
  2 Azura FL Aquatic-FG  ''B''            1:49.58    1:50.14  
     1) Yoelvis Pedraza 26            2) Marco Guarente 17            
     3) Arvin Moradi 21               4) Joshua Romany 18             
  3 Blue Dolfins-FL  ''A''                1:56.17    1:50.70  
     1) Zachary Poti 15               2) Alex Kimpel 18               
     3) Noah Hensley 17               4) Jackson Auer 17              
  4 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  ''A''            1:48.12    1:52.41  
     1) Vicente Andrade 25            2) Marco Hosfeld 18             
     3) Enzo Pazos 19                 4) Raphael Marcoux 15           
  5 Loyola Blakefiel-MD  ''A''            1:52.96    1:52.42  
     1) Zachary Hoelting 17           2) Colin Roddy 18               
     3) Neil Perry 18                 4) Daniel Moreno 18             
  6 Pine Crest-FG  ''A''                  1:49.65    1:53.87  
     1) Anton Generalov 15            2) Jordy Groters 17             
     3) Joao Vitor Pereira 15         4) Henry Contich 16             
  7 Fla Aquatics-FG  ''A''                1:53.89    1:54.27  
     1) Guy Fernandes 17              2) Alexander Reid 17            
     3) Richard Merrill 18            4) Facundo Betancor 17          
  8 South Florida-FG  ''A''               1:50.11    1:56.98  
     1)                               2) Ervin Marin 14               
     3) Endi Babi 25                  4) Julien Pinon 15              
  9 Blue Dolfins-FL  ''B''                1:59.87    1:59.10  
     1) Samuel Cronen 17              2) John Fulginiti 15            
     3) Silvio Martinez 17            4) Michael Kennedy 15           
 10 South Florida-FG  ''B''               1:52.19    2:00.24  
     1) Esteban Diaz-Velasco 14       2) Jonathan Strod 15            
     3) Alejandro Zambrano 19         4) Xavier Brown 19              
 11 Performance Aq.-FG  ''A''             2:00.38    2:04.02  
     1) Manuel Avila 18               2) Tomas Kloosterman 18         
     3) David Stoddard 16             4) Mitchell Posk 18             
 12 YMCA of Broward-FG  ''A''             2:35.64    2:05.26  
     1) Juan Imposimato 14            2) Eric Veit 15                 
     3) Eduardo Pineiro-Barros 15     4) Mark Burnley 17              
 -- Plantation-FG  ''A''                  2:10.80         DQ  
     1) Felipe Farias 16              2) Alfred Maria 16              
     3) Nicholas Dolce 18             4) Eitan Ghelman 15             
 -- Swim Florida-FL  ''A''                1:59.54         DQ  
     1) Logan Samuelson 17            2) Grant Grabarczyk 17          
     3) Aaron Spence 17               4) Dylan Keer 15                

Plantation Swim Team - FL                       3/13/2014 - 8:39 PM
 2014 SPEEDO Champions Series - SZSS, Sanction #: 051314FG-SR32-SEC 
                Plantation Aquatic Complex, Florida                 
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 South Florida-FG  ''A''               1:47.49    1:49.40  
     1) Maria Lopez 18                2) Alia Atkinson 25             
     3) Kathleen Golding 13           4) Melissa Marinheiro 16        
  2 Pine Crest-FG  ''A''                  1:50.88    1:49.48  
     1) Marta Ciesla 15               2) Caroline Nava 16             
     3) Hannah Veale 17               4) Lindsey Swartz 17            
  3 Blue Dolfins-FL  ''A''                1:52.47    1:53.69  
     1) Leah Sims 17                  2) Julie Cates 1                
     3) Megan Reuter 17               4) Kelsey Hahn 16               
  4 Plantation-FG  ''A''                  1:52.94    1:53.91  
     1) Alexandra Pacitti 16          2) Chloe Adams 17               
     3) Camila Manrique 16            4) Sophia Oliva 18              
  5 Azura FL Aquatic-FG  ''A''            1:57.58Y   1:53.95  
     1) Andrea Vandenberg 15          2) Philomena Fiorenzi 18        
     3) Angela Cicenia 19             4) Daniella Vandenberg 17       
  6 Blue Dolfins-FL  ''B''                1:55.99    1:54.93  
     1) Madison Floyd 15              2) Shannon Kennedy 17           
     3) Kaitlyn Hunt 15               4) Sarah Stone 16               
  7 Bolts-ZZ  ''A''                       1:55.32    1:55.20  
     1) Abby Mulligan 13              2) Aminah Fares 14              
     3) Emma Schlyter 14              4) Madison Halvorsen 13         
  8 Falfins-CO  ''A''                     1:57.27    1:55.49  
     1) Madison Cooper 18             2) Lindsey Horning 17           
     3) Olivia Chatman 14             4) Julie Henninger 16           
  9 Performance Aq.-FG  ''A''             2:12.03    1:55.79  
     1) Alina Schulhofer 19           2) Samantha Breistol 15         
     3) Katherine Gurley 15           4) Jamie Gurley 17              
 10 Southwest Stars-FL  ''A''             1:59.09    1:56.47  
     1) Alexis Delisle 17             2) Sarah Passilla 15            
     3) Holly Wright 16               4) Taylor Cunningham 17         
 11 Fla Aquatics-FG  ''A''                1:57.54    1:57.63  
     1) Kelly Harrington 16           2) Anaya Collins 14             
     3) Carlota Sanchez 18            4) Paloma Sanchez 14            
 12 South Florida-FG  ''B''               1:48.18    1:57.76  
     1) Amber Hunter 18               2) Kylie Herman 16              
     3) Olivia Katcher 18             4) Jennifer Rodriguez 13        
 13 SwimFast-FG  ''A''                    2:02.01    1:59.15  
     1) Allora Williams 13            2) Geena Squartino 18           
     3) Cameron Thomas 12             4) Tiffany Seto 13              
 14 Plantation-FG  ''B''                  1:58.27    1:59.45  
     1) Kimba Collymore 24            2) Krissa Robinson 18           
     3) Natalya Wozab 15              4) Meagan Abad 17               
 15 CityOf Lafayette-LA  ''A''            1:56.06    2:00.30  
     1) Cameryn Simon 16              2) Grace Horton 14              
     3) Jillian Barczyk 13            4) Victoria Barczyk 17          
 16 Wellington-FG  ''A''                  2:01.81    2:00.66  
     1) Aranza Quiroz-Roel 13         2) Hannah Trieschmann 14        
     3) Ashley Herrod 15              4) Madeleine Crean 13           
 17 CityOf Lafayette-LA  ''B''            2:05.30    2:03.00  
     1) Aimee Miller 14               2) Randi Latiolais 17           
     3) Nicole Bordelon 17            4) Kathryn Castille 12          
 18 Swim Florida-FL  ''A''                1:58.76    2:03.10  
     1) Kasey Swartley 16             2) Samantha Hurley 15           
     3) Monica Jaeger 17              4) Gabrielle Jones 17           
 -- Swim Fort Lauder-FG  ''A''            1:50.04         DQ  
     1) Amanda Tipton 17              2) Caitlin Ahern 17             
     3) Josefina Lorda Taylor 17      4) Elizabeth Zubero 16          
 -- Fla Aquatics-FG  ''B''                2:00.96         DQ  
     1) Alexis Yribarren 14           2) Ashley Duritsa 14            
     3) Hayley Johnson 15             4) Gabriella Antonini 13        

Plantation Swim Team - FL                       3/13/2014 - 8:39 PM
 2014 SPEEDO Champions Series - SZSS, Sanction #: 051314FG-SR32-SEC 
                Plantation Aquatic Complex, Florida                 
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Blue Dolfins-FL  ''A''                1:45.86    1:38.79  
     1) Noah Hensley 17               2) Zachary Poti 15              
     3) John Fulginiti 15             4) Jackson Auer 17              
  2 Azura FL Aquatic-FG  ''B''            1:44.83    1:39.70  
     1) Luis Martinez 18              2) Mateo Gonzalez 17            
     3) Arvin Moradi 21               4) Alexander Morgan 17          
  3 Swim Fort Lauder-FG  ''A''            1:39.49    1:40.93  
     1) Raphael Marcoux 15            2) Enzo Pazos 19                
     3) Marco Hosfeld 18              4) Vicente Andrade 25           
  4 Pine Crest-FG  ''A''                  1:39.05    1:41.19  
     1) Jordy Groters 17              2) Henry Contich 16             
     3) Patrick Groters 15            4) William Haeffner 17          
  5 Loyola Blakefiel-MD  ''A''            1:40.28    1:41.49  
     1) Robert Williams 17            2) Neil Perry 18                
     3) Kevin Zgorski 16              4) Alexander Blair 14           
  6 Fla Aquatics-FG  ''A''                1:43.18    1:42.33  
     1) Alexander Reid 17             2) Facundo Betancor 17          
     3) Richard Merrill 18            4) Guy Fernandes 17             
  7 South Florida-FG  ''A''               1:40.52    1:42.73  
     1) Julien Pinon 15               2) Xavier Brown 19              
     3) Ryan Capote 16                4) Alejandro Zambrano 19        
  8 Blue Dolfins-FL  ''B''                1:46.43    1:44.09  
     1) Samuel Cronen 17              2) Alex Kimpel 18               
     3) Wyatt Matschner 16            4) Michael Kennedy 15           
  9 South Florida-FG  ''B''               1:45.79    1:44.71  
     1) Gustavo Valery 15             2)                              
     3) Jordan Colon 16               4) Endi Babi 25                 
 10 Performance Aq.-FG  ''A''             1:43.02    1:46.58  
     1) Tomas Kloosterman 18          2) Manuel Avila 18              
     3) Mitchell Posk 18              4) David Stoddard 16            
 11 YMCA of Broward-FG  ''A''             1:51.87    1:48.34  
     1) Carlos Neira 17               2) Juan Imposimato 14           
     3) Eduardo Pineiro-Barros 15     4) Mark Burnley 17              
 12 Swim Florida-FL  ''A''                1:46.62    1:48.80  
     1) Logan Samuelson 17            2) Daniel Young 15              
     3) Dylan Keer 15                 4) Aaron Spence 17              
 13 Plantation-FG  ''A''                  1:53.96    1:49.10  
     1) Eitan Ghelman 15              2) Felipe Farias 16             
     3) Nicholas Dolce 18             4) Justin Falcon 16             
 -- Azura FL Aquatic-FG  ''A''            1:34.91         DQ  
     1) Carlos Herrera 19             2) Joshua Romany 18             
     3) Marco Guarente 17             4) Yoelvis Pedraza 26