ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division II Championships: Day Two
3/13/2014-3/13/2014
Geneva, USA


    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 1:32.00  3/12/2009 Drury
                          Garro, Hua, Ward, Li
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Wayne State                         1:33.83    1:31.64R  40  
     1) Azambuja, Ana SR              2) r:0.27 Martinez Perez,oria JR
     3) r:0.35 Scott, Kayla SR        4) r:0.32 Maleski, Ellyson SO   
    r:+3.69  10.93        22.54 (22.54)
          33.47 (10.93)       45.53 (22.99)
          56.58 (11.05)     1:08.76 (23.23)
        1:19.60 (10.84)     1:31.64 (22.88)
  2 Drury                               1:33.02    1:31.80R  34  
     1) Rudenko, Yakaterina FR        2) r:0.24 Andrews, Tinsley SR   
     3) r:0.29 Gieseke, Kaylan FR     4) r:0.25 Yu, Wai Ting JR       
    r:+0.74  11.41        23.20 (23.20)
          34.23 (11.03)       46.07 (22.87)
          57.37 (11.30)     1:09.63 (23.56)
        1:20.26 (10.63)     1:31.80 (22.17)
  3 UC San Diego                        1:33.50    1:32.50   32  
     1) Robbins, Sierra JR            2) r:0.30 Daley, Colleen SO     
     3) r:0.23 Lee, Austine FR        4) r:0.33 Shakya, Anjali SR     
    r:+0.74  11.21        23.37 (23.37)
          34.31 (10.94)       46.37 (23.00)
          57.08 (10.71)     1:09.41 (23.04)
        1:20.52 (11.11)     1:32.50 (23.09)
  4 Queens (Nc)                         1:33.61    1:33.03   30  
     1) Marshall, Lara FR             2) r:0.12 Arakelian, Caroline SO
     3) r:0.38 Gordy, Lillian JR      4) r:0.33 Mock, Lauren SO       
    r:+0.70  11.63        23.70 (23.70)
          34.58 (10.88)       46.46 (22.76)
          57.84 (11.38)     1:09.95 (23.49)
        1:21.06 (11.11)     1:33.03 (23.08)
  5 Wingate                             1:33.87    1:33.63   28  
     1) Pheil, Kathryn SR             2) r:0.18 Dembny, Valerie SR    
     3) r:0.17 Gilbert, Amanda SR     4) r:0.23 Fish, Ana SO          
    r:+0.71  11.49        23.23 (23.23)
          34.46 (11.23)       46.92 (23.69)
          58.23 (11.31)     1:10.44 (23.52)
        1:21.53 (11.09)     1:33.63 (23.19)
  6 Csu East Bay                        1:33.88    1:33.86   26  
     1) Denise, Caitlin SR            2) r:0.46 Tenney, Alyssa JR     
     3) r:0.34 Rojo, Brittany SO      4) r:0.16 Hauanio, MadisoGail FR
    r:+0.70  11.12        23.35 (23.35)
          34.64 (11.29)       47.18 (23.83)
          58.36 (11.18)     1:10.90 (23.72)
        1:21.64 (10.74)     1:33.86 (22.96)
  7 Florida Southern                    1:34.37    1:34.32   24  
     1) Gouge, Kelsey SO              2) r:0.21 Reynolds, Lauren SO   
     3) r:0.44 Ley, Cassandra FR      4) r:0.39 Crenshaw, Allison SO  
    r:+4.85  11.26        23.34 (23.34)
          34.66 (11.32)       46.93 (23.59)
          58.42 (11.49)     1:10.67 (23.74)
        1:22.24 (11.57)     1:34.32 (23.65)
  8 West Chester                        1:34.59    1:34.36   22  
     1) Winslow, Megan SR             2) r:0.11 Barone, Mia SR        
     3) r:0.27 Stang, Emily SO        4) r:0.30 Hayward, Theresa FR   
    r:+0.72  11.44        23.74 (23.74)
          34.79 (11.05)       47.24 (23.50)
          58.38 (11.14)     1:10.94 (23.70)
        1:21.98 (11.04)     1:34.36 (23.42)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 Grand Valley                        1:34.68    1:34.45   18  
     1) Roeser, Sarah JR              2) r:0.26 Vallier, Danielle SR  
     3) r:0.17 Schultz, Olivia JR     4) r:0.26 Eaton, Emily JR       
    r:+0.72  11.58        23.77 (23.77)
          34.91 (11.14)       47.10 (23.33)
          58.23 (11.13)     1:10.60 (23.50)
        1:21.84 (11.24)     1:34.45 (23.85)
 10 Liu Post                            1:36.25    1:35.13   14  
     1) Brazier, Meghan SO            2) r:0.02 Jones, Seren SO       
     3) r:0.32 Delehanty, Courtney JR 4) r:0.17 Pettersson, Johanna JR
    r:+0.70  11.50        24.23 (24.23)
          35.12 (10.89)       47.80 (23.57)
          58.77 (10.97)     1:11.38 (23.58)
        1:22.69 (11.31)     1:35.13 (23.75)
 11 West Florida                        1:35.16    1:35.17   12  
     1) De Villiers, Peggy SO         2) r:0.08 Mitchell, Emily JR    
     3) r:0.30 Robles, Carla FR       4) r:0.21 Macht, Anna JR        
    r:+0.69  11.65        23.71 (23.71)
          35.29 (11.58)       47.63 (23.92)
          59.44 (11.81)     1:11.73 (24.10)
        1:23.16 (11.43)     1:35.17 (23.44)
 12 Simon Fraser                        1:35.68    1:35.28   10  
     1) Cossey, Nicole JR             2) r:0.25 Schofield, Alexdria JR
     3) r:0.34 Nam, Carmen JR         4) r:0.32 Swistak, Lauren FR    
    r:+0.74  11.39        23.29 (23.29)
          34.64 (11.35)       47.24 (23.95)
          58.75 (11.51)     1:11.21 (23.97)
        1:22.63 (11.42)     1:35.28 (24.07)
 13 Ashland                             1:36.15    1:35.69    8  
     1) Murphy, Kaylyn SO             2) r:0.19 Evans, Anna FR        
     3) r:0.08 Verdugo-Arzaluziela SR 4) r:0.26 Reidler, Sara SR      
    r:+0.70  11.61        23.77 (23.77)
          35.13 (11.36)       47.39 (23.62)
          58.73 (11.34)     1:11.13 (23.74)
        1:22.84 (11.71)     1:35.69 (24.56)
 14 Alaska Fairbanks                    1:35.85    1:35.74    6  
     1) Lyons, Dani JR                2) r:0.36 Adams, Victoria FR    
     3) r:0.23 Nguyen, Thanh FR       4) r:0.39 Heller, Bente SR      
    r:+4.81  12.26        24.52 (24.52)
          35.78 (11.26)       47.85 (23.33)
          59.68 (11.83)     1:12.19 (24.34)
        1:23.64 (11.45)     1:35.74 (23.55)
 15 U of Bridgeport                     1:34.62    1:35.75    4  
     1) Shepel, Tatiana FR            2) r:0.34 Sotnikova, Alina JR   
     3) r:0.46 Melnikova, Polina FR   4) r:0.18 Shchekleina, Elena SO 
    r:+0.79  11.44        23.23 (23.23)
          34.61 (11.38)       47.17 (23.94)
          59.11 (11.94)     1:11.65 (24.48)
        1:23.08 (11.43)     1:35.75 (24.10)
 16 IUP                                 1:35.86    1:35.83    2  
     1) Snyder, Taylor JR             2) r:0.39 Janosky, Aniella FR   
     3) r:0.44 Janosky, Christina SR  4) r:0.23 Mitidieri, Allyson SR 
    r:+4.21  11.26        23.60 (23.60)
          34.78 (11.18)       47.39 (23.79)
          58.94 (11.55)     1:11.74 (24.35)
        1:23.03 (11.29)     1:35.83 (24.09)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Tampa                               1:36.47             
     1) Plachy, Erin JR               2) Parker, Catherine SR         
     3) Murphy, Briana JR             4) Glenday, Heather SR          
             11.38        23.29 (23.29)
          35.33 (12.04)       48.29 (25.00)
          59.77 (11.48)     1:12.18 (23.89)
        1:23.81 (11.63)     1:36.47 (24.29)
 18 NMU                                 1:36.98             
     1) Dowling, Tara JR              2) Borchardt, Rachel FR         
     3) Sechena, Madisen JR           4) Bourguignon, Emily JR        
             12.00        24.27 (24.27)
          35.84 (11.57)       48.47 (24.20)
        1:00.29 (11.82)     1:13.00 (24.53)
        1:24.53 (11.53)     1:36.98 (23.98)
 19 Cal Baptist                         1:37.32             
     1) Golden, Hailey FR             2) Megli, Anna SR               
     3) Mihld, Kylie FR               4) Tchernyschev, Kristina FR    
             11.64        24.22 (24.22)
          35.69 (11.47)       48.73 (24.51)
        1:00.31 (11.58)     1:13.32 (24.59)
        1:24.73 (11.41)     1:37.32 (24.00)
 20 St. Cloud State                     1:38.52             
     1) Leeson, Kelsey SO             2) Hart, Erin SO                
     3) Rasmussen, Abby JR            4) Mikrut, Lindsey SR           
             11.59        23.67 (23.67)
          35.32 (11.65)       47.78 (24.11)
          59.98 (12.20)     1:13.73 (25.95)
        1:25.57 (11.84)     1:38.52 (24.79)
 -- Truman St.                              DQ              
     1) Spencer, Evyn FR              2) Jepsen, Casey SR             
     3) Van Oost, Kristin SO          4) Guardado, Brynn SO           
             11.84        23.97 (23.97)
          35.48 (11.51)       47.87 (23.90)
          59.84 (11.97)     1:12.72 (24.85)
        1:24.74 (12.02)          DQ (24.80)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Wayne State                       160   2. Drury                           148.5
  3. Queens (Nc)                       113   4. West Chester                       96
  5. Bridgeport                         64   6. Ucsd                               61
  6. Florida Southern                   61   8. Grand Valley                       57
  9. Wingate                            55  10. Alaska Fairbanks                   43
 11. Clarion                            42  12. Csu East Bay                       40
 13. Nmu                                38  14. Liu Post                           37
 15. Cal Baptist                        34  16. Lindenwood                         28
 17. West Florida                     24.5  18. Simon Fraser                       23
 19. Ashland                            21  20. Iup                                20
 21. Colorado Mesa                      14  22. Bentley University                 12
 23. Limestone                        11.5  23. Hillsdale                        11.5
 25. Delta State                         6  25. St. Cloud State                     6
 27. Southern Conn                       5  28. Lynn                                4
 29. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2  29. Findlay                             2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 1:19.20  3/7/2013  Drury
                          McCarthy, Olson, Padalkin, Sidorkin
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Drury                               1:19.45    1:19.00R  40  
     1) Rzadkowski, Daniel FR         2) r:0.20 Feher, Sean JR        
     3) r:0.31 Olson, Samuel JR       4) r:0.12 McCarthy, Nicholas SR 
     r:+0.69  9.91        20.39 (20.39)
           29.64 (9.25)       39.95 (19.56)
           49.52 (9.57)     1:00.05 (20.10)
         1:08.95 (8.90)     1:19.00 (18.95)
  2 U of Bridgeport                     1:20.70    1:19.83   34  
     1) Pereiro, Oscar SR             2) r:0.28 Gimenez, Ruben JR     
     3) r:0.23 Capan, Ivan SO         4) r:0.24 Paskas, Vladislav JR  
     r:+4.19  9.71        19.91 (19.91)
           29.07 (9.16)       39.09 (19.18)
           48.83 (9.74)       59.60 (20.51)
         1:09.29 (9.69)     1:19.83 (20.23)
  3 Tampa                               1:20.41    1:19.85   32  
     1) Aldaboos, Khalid SO           2) r:0.15 Parker, Jeremy SO     
     3) r:0.32 Borgen, Runar FR       4) r:0.08 Augier, Jordan SO     
     r:+4.67  9.75        20.44 (20.44)
           29.72 (9.28)       40.17 (19.73)
           49.51 (9.34)     1:00.16 (19.99)
         1:09.22 (9.06)     1:19.85 (19.69)
  4 UC San Diego                        1:21.02    1:20.36   30  
     1) Heale, Arthur SO              2) r:0.11 Korth, Nicholas SR    
     3) r:0.31 McCallum, Reid SR      4) r:0.20 Galvan, Jack SR       
    r:+0.75  10.12        20.51 (20.51)
           29.98 (9.47)       40.22 (19.71)
           49.82 (9.60)     1:00.37 (20.15)
         1:09.90 (9.53)     1:20.36 (19.99)
  5 Wayne State                         1:20.56    1:20.45   28  
     1) Jachowicz, Piotr JR           2) r:0.23 Holm, Soren FR        
     3) r:0.44 Fernandez Vilanucas JR 4) r:0.21 Larsen, Kristian SR   
     r:+0.80  9.88        20.21 (20.21)
           29.68 (9.47)       40.19 (19.98)
           49.97 (9.78)     1:00.46 (20.27)
         1:09.99 (9.53)     1:20.45 (19.99)
  6 Limestone                           1:20.67    1:20.52   26  
     1) Gunn, Sean FR                 2) r:0.27 Trigo, Douglas SO     
     3) r:0.36 Feigl, Tobias FR       4) r:0.16 Larsen, Christian SO  
     r:+0.63  9.78        20.37 (20.37)
           30.07 (9.70)       41.06 (20.69)
           50.55 (9.49)     1:01.02 (19.96)
         1:10.16 (9.14)     1:20.52 (19.50)
  7 Missouri S & T                      1:21.23    1:20.82   24  
     1) Norris, Luke SR               2) r:0.18 Sponsler, Keith SO    
     3) r:0.30 Glaser, Jonathan FR    4) r:0.38 Kerc, Aljaz JR        
     r:+3.27  9.97        20.38 (20.38)
           29.82 (9.44)       40.42 (20.04)
           50.05 (9.63)     1:00.77 (20.35)
         1:10.25 (9.48)     1:20.82 (20.05)
  8 Saint Leo                           1:20.82    1:21.52   22  
     1) Assis, Matheus SO             2) r:0.41 Keown, Gabriel SR     
     3) r:0.17 Ceddia, Patrick JR     4) r:0.16 Requejo, Milton SR    
     r:+0.65  9.74        20.15 (20.15)
           29.76 (9.61)       40.64 (20.49)
           50.28 (9.64)     1:01.19 (20.55)
         1:10.79 (9.60)     1:21.52 (20.33)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 Florida Southern                    1:21.24    1:20.20   18  
     1) Swan, Robert SR               2) r:0.33 Gutierrez, Allan JR   
     3) r:0.16 Rojas, Luis JR         4) r:0.12 Lima, Edson SO        
     r:+0.68  9.92        20.35 (20.35)
           29.81 (9.46)       40.29 (19.94)
           49.65 (9.36)     1:00.12 (19.83)
         1:09.53 (9.41)     1:20.20 (20.08)
 10 Queens (Nc)                         1:21.68    1:21.18   14  
     1) Eriksson, Niclas JR           2) r:0.33 Traystman, Harry SR   
     3) r:0.23 Sumrall, Austin JR     4) r:0.25 Kosater, Hayden JR    
    r:+4.96  10.05        20.53 (20.53)
           30.33 (9.80)       40.88 (20.35)
           50.49 (9.61)     1:00.96 (20.08)
         1:10.57 (9.61)     1:21.18 (20.22)
 11 Grand Valley                        1:21.36    1:21.33   12  
     1) Griffith, Michael SR          2) r:0.27 Medo, Milan JR        
     3) r:0.21 Abbott, Daniel FR      4) r:0.15 Aakesson, Erik SR     
    r:+0.70  10.14        20.84 (20.84)
           30.58 (9.74)       41.06 (20.22)
           50.76 (9.70)     1:01.23 (20.17)
         1:10.71 (9.48)     1:21.33 (20.10)
 12 Nova S''Eastern                      1:21.28    1:21.92   10  
     1) Lundgren, Magnus JR           2) r:0.23 Kleinbeck, Shane JR   
     3) r:0.15 Mehlan, Florian SR     4) r:0.26 Simpson, Esau SR      
    r:+4.53  10.00        20.66 (20.66)
           30.63 (9.97)       41.53 (20.87)
           51.42 (9.89)     1:02.11 (20.58)
         1:11.35 (9.24)     1:21.92 (19.81)
 13 Wingate                             1:21.63    1:21.95    8  
     1) Zeraidi, Issam JR             2) r:0.34 Johnson, Dylon SO     
     3) r:0.26 Kluever, Leif-Hning FR 4) r:0.19 Kniffler, Tim SR      
     r:+0.66  9.95        20.66 (20.66)
           30.40 (9.74)       41.32 (20.66)
           51.12 (9.80)     1:01.84 (20.52)
         1:11.12 (9.28)     1:21.95 (20.11)
 14 Indy                                1:22.29    1:22.25    6  
     1) Rossillo, Justin JR           2) r:0.28 Barbosa, Bruno SR     
     3) r:0.36 Demirtas, Musaffer SR  4) r:0.16 Chan, Daniel JR       
    r:+0.74  10.20        20.58 (20.58)
           30.38 (9.80)       40.86 (20.28)
           50.84 (9.98)     1:01.64 (20.78)
         1:11.46 (9.82)     1:22.25 (20.61)
 15 Delta State                         1:22.02    1:22.66    4  
     1) Iles, William SR              2) r:0.41 Wendel, Fabrice FR    
     3) r:0.13 Zorn, Nicholas SO      4) r:0.18 Zinca, Vlad JR        
    r:+0.71  10.13        21.03 (21.03)
           30.67 (9.64)       41.50 (20.47)
           51.36 (9.86)     1:02.29 (20.79)
         1:11.78 (9.49)     1:22.66 (20.37)
 16 Ashland                             1:24.15    1:24.78    2  
     1) Sanchis Peris, Sergio SO      2) r:0.21 Holder, Hueston SR    
     3) r:0.26 Sheil, Alexander SR    4) r:0.25 Walters, Gregory FR   
    r:+3.43  10.09        20.89 (20.89)
           30.36 (9.47)       41.36 (20.47)
           51.11 (9.75)     1:02.05 (20.69)
        1:12.69 (10.64)     1:24.78 (22.73)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 West Chester                        1:24.99             
     1) Strathmeyer, Bradley SO       2) Letcavage, Philip SR         
     3) Haley, Jared JR               4) Grebenyuk, Bogdan JR         
             10.36        21.38 (21.38)
           31.26 (9.88)       42.40 (21.02)
           52.32 (9.92)     1:03.40 (21.00)
         1:13.35 (9.95)     1:24.99 (21.59)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                      
 
  1. Drury                           184.5   2. Florida Southern                  101
  3. Ucsd                               99   4. Wayne State                        85
  5. Bridgeport                       82.5   6. Queens (Nc)                        71
  7. Tampa                              63   8. Wingate                            49
  9. Limestone                          47  10. West Chester                       42
 11. Saint Leo                          36  12. Missouri S & T                     35
 13. Lindenwood                         33  14. Ashland                            31
 15. Grand Valley                       28  16. Delta State                        26
 17. Indy                               20  18. Nova S''Eastern                     19
 19. Southern Conn                      14  20. Cal Baptist                        10
 21. Lake Erie                           7                                               
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 4:14.00  3/10/2011 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman, Incarnate Word
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Novichenko, Kristina   JR Wayne State       4:20.29    4:16.08   20  
    r:+0.77  27.28        57.40 (30.12)
        1:31.41 (34.01)     2:04.64 (33.23)
        2:40.97 (36.33)     3:17.15 (36.18)
        3:47.00 (29.85)     4:16.08 (29.08)
  2 Ostrowska, Agnieszka   SR Drury             4:20.59    4:16.72   17  
    r:+0.80  28.43      1:00.53 (32.10)
        1:33.99 (33.46)     2:07.50 (33.51)
        2:42.20 (34.70)     3:17.27 (35.07)
        3:47.80 (30.53)     4:16.72 (28.92)
  3 Tombers, Melanie       FR Delta State       4:19.82    4:16.97   16  
    r:+0.78  28.13        59.85 (31.72)
        1:33.55 (33.70)     2:06.12 (32.57)
        2:43.07 (36.95)     3:19.29 (36.22)
        3:48.70 (29.41)     4:16.97 (28.27)
  4 Arakelian, Caroline    SO Queens (Nc)       4:18.81    4:17.54   15  
    r:+0.76  27.18        58.54 (31.36)
        1:30.62 (32.08)     2:01.53 (30.91)
        2:37.78 (36.25)     3:15.57 (37.79)
        3:46.30 (30.73)     4:17.54 (31.24)
  5 Martin, Adeline        JR U of Bridgeport   4:21.41    4:19.57   14  
    r:+0.75  28.04        59.65 (31.61)
        1:33.18 (33.53)     2:06.10 (32.92)
        2:42.35 (36.25)     3:18.97 (36.62)
        3:50.02 (31.05)     4:19.57 (29.55)
  6 Mattar, Hannah         SO Ashland           4:21.60    4:20.94   13  
    r:+0.74  27.52        58.96 (31.44)
        1:32.63 (33.67)     2:07.12 (34.49)
        2:42.74 (35.62)     3:19.39 (36.65)
        3:50.87 (31.48)     4:20.94 (30.07)
  7 Mitidieri, Allyson     SR IUP               4:21.72    4:22.59   12  
    r:+0.74  28.41      1:00.48 (32.07)
        1:33.82 (33.34)     2:06.46 (32.64)
        2:43.04 (36.58)     3:20.54 (37.50)
        3:51.78 (31.24)     4:22.59 (30.81)
  8 Purkapile, Briana      SR Colorado Mesa     4:22.09    4:26.58   11  
    r:+0.73  28.74      1:00.90 (32.16)
        1:35.79 (34.89)     2:10.34 (34.55)
        2:46.74 (36.40)     3:24.52 (37.78)
        3:55.79 (31.27)     4:26.58 (30.79)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Stein, Gretchen        SO Drury             4:24.20    4:20.53    9  
    r:+0.73  28.71      1:00.46 (31.75)
        1:34.20 (33.74)     2:07.35 (33.15)
        2:44.49 (37.14)     3:21.59 (37.10)
        3:52.14 (30.55)     4:20.53 (28.39)
 10 Hipolito, Alexandra    SR Tampa             4:24.93    4:20.75    7  
    r:+0.76  28.07        59.76 (31.69)
        1:34.60 (34.84)     2:08.78 (34.18)
        2:45.83 (37.05)     3:22.55 (36.72)
        3:52.17 (29.62)     4:20.75 (28.58)
 11 Page, Kierstin         FR Delta State       4:24.69    4:22.88    6  
    r:+0.77  28.51      1:01.36 (32.85)
        1:34.31 (32.95)     2:06.08 (31.77)
        2:44.76 (38.68)     3:23.70 (38.94)
        3:53.97 (30.27)     4:22.88 (28.91)
 12 Macht, Anna            JR West Florida      4:27.24    4:23.46    5  
    r:+0.77  28.21      1:00.75 (32.54)
        1:35.31 (34.56)     2:08.53 (33.22)
        2:45.01 (36.48)     3:21.96 (36.95)
        3:53.13 (31.17)     4:23.46 (30.33)
 13 Rademacher, Annina     JR Liu Post          4:28.39    4:23.95    4  
    r:+0.71  28.08      1:00.88 (32.80)
        1:35.44 (34.56)     2:09.59 (34.15)
        2:46.35 (36.76)     3:23.69 (37.34)
        3:54.20 (30.51)     4:23.95 (29.75)
 14 Chapple, Lauren        JR Nova S''Eastern    4:23.50    4:25.44    3  
    r:+0.90  28.33      1:00.33 (32.00)
        1:33.79 (33.46)     2:07.01 (33.22)
        2:45.55 (38.54)     3:24.71 (39.16)
        3:55.31 (30.60)     4:25.44 (30.13)
 15 Bryan, Jaimie          FR UC San Diego      4:26.95    4:25.75    2  
    r:+0.82  28.08      1:01.37 (33.29)
        1:37.55 (36.18)     2:12.47 (34.92)
        2:48.37 (35.90)     3:25.16 (36.79)
        3:55.99 (30.83)     4:25.75 (29.76)
 16 Holmstrom, Kaley       SO Findlay           4:28.44    4:30.56    1  
    r:+0.78  28.45      1:01.09 (32.64)
        1:35.21 (34.12)     2:09.12 (33.91)
        2:46.83 (37.71)     3:25.50 (38.67)
        3:58.63 (33.13)     4:30.56 (31.93)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nam, Carmen            JR Simon Fraser      4:28.48             
             27.86      1:00.56 (32.70)
        1:34.33 (33.77)     2:08.04 (33.71)
        2:47.82 (39.78)     3:27.11 (39.29)
        3:58.24 (31.13)     4:28.48 (30.24)
 18 Hickey, Rachel         SO Limestone         4:30.30             
             28.02      1:00.52 (32.50)
        1:32.95 (32.43)     2:06.17 (33.22)
        2:46.83 (40.66)     3:27.91 (41.08)
        3:59.61 (31.70)     4:30.30 (30.69)
 19 Sechena, Madisen       JR NMU               4:31.51             
             27.63        59.50 (31.87)
        1:36.53 (37.03)     2:13.15 (36.62)
        2:49.51 (36.36)     3:27.11 (37.60)
        4:00.08 (32.97)     4:31.51 (31.43)
 20 Chacon, Courtney       FR Cal Baptist       4:33.08             
             28.42      1:00.56 (32.14)
        1:34.56 (34.00)     2:07.88 (33.32)
        2:48.74 (40.86)     3:29.71 (40.97)
        4:01.88 (32.17)     4:33.08 (31.20)
 21 McGillivray, Alecia    FR Lindenwood        4:33.90             
             28.96      1:01.15 (32.19)
        1:35.90 (34.75)     2:09.89 (33.99)
        2:50.64 (40.75)     3:31.25 (40.61)
        4:03.05 (31.80)     4:33.90 (30.85)
 22 Prentis, Kei           JR Wayne State       4:34.75             
             28.83      1:02.06 (33.23)
        1:36.90 (34.84)     2:11.22 (34.32)
        2:51.89 (40.67)     3:32.91 (41.02)
        4:04.03 (31.12)     4:34.75 (30.72)
 23 Rumiantceva, Alena     SO Cal Baptist       4:35.28             
             28.45      1:00.89 (32.44)
        1:35.43 (34.54)     2:10.47 (35.04)
        2:47.45 (36.98)     3:26.74 (39.29)
        4:02.07 (35.33)     4:35.28 (33.21)
 24 Carmigniani, Thalie    SO Lynn              4:35.49             
             28.53      1:01.53 (33.00)
        1:36.16 (34.63)     2:08.90 (32.74)
        2:50.68 (41.78)     3:33.38 (42.70)
        4:04.89 (31.51)     4:35.49 (30.60)
 25 Gervas, Kellie         JR Wingate           4:36.47             
             27.62        59.95 (32.33)
        1:35.31 (35.36)     2:10.15 (34.84)
        2:50.67 (40.52)     3:31.48 (40.81)
        4:04.81 (33.33)     4:36.47 (31.66)
 26 Tenney, Alyssa         JR Csu East Bay      4:36.55             
             28.58      1:01.16 (32.58)
        1:35.90 (34.74)     2:10.69 (34.79)
        2:50.93 (40.24)     3:31.64 (40.71)
        4:04.87 (33.23)     4:36.55 (31.68)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Wayne State                       180   2. Drury                           174.5
  3. Queens (Nc)                       128   4. West Chester                       96
  5. Bridgeport                         78   6. Ucsd                               63
  7. Florida Southern                   61   8. Grand Valley                       57
  9. Wingate                            55  10. Alaska Fairbanks                   43
 11. Clarion                            42  12. Liu Post                           41
 13. Csu East Bay                       40  14. Nmu                                38
 15. Cal Baptist                        34  15. Ashland                            34
 17. Iup                                32  18. West Florida                     29.5
 19. Delta State                        28  19. Lindenwood                         28
 21. Colorado Mesa                      25  22. Simon Fraser                       23
 23. Bentley University                 12  24. Hillsdale                        11.5
 24. Limestone                        11.5  26. Tampa                               7
 27. St. Cloud State                     6  28. Southern Conn                       5
 29. Lynn                                4  30. Findlay                             3
 30. Nova S''Eastern                      3  32. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 3:47.62  3/7/2013  Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Blazevski, Marko       SR Wingate           3:49.81    3:48.67   20  
    r:+0.68  24.32        51.61 (27.29)
        1:21.35 (29.74)     1:50.38 (29.03)
        2:21.97 (31.59)     2:54.10 (32.13)
        3:21.58 (27.48)     3:48.67 (27.09)
  2 Cswerko, Raymond       JR Southern Conn     3:54.31    3:51.83   17  
    r:+0.72  24.34        51.79 (27.45)
        1:21.81 (30.02)     1:51.39 (29.58)
        2:23.92 (32.53)     2:56.93 (33.01)
        3:25.07 (28.14)     3:51.83 (26.76)
  3 McCormick, David       SR West Chester      3:54.50    3:53.17   16  
    r:+0.74  24.51        52.80 (28.29)
        1:24.64 (31.84)     1:54.89 (30.25)
        2:27.31 (32.42)     3:00.12 (32.81)
        3:27.58 (27.46)     3:53.17 (25.59)
  4 Aldabe, Marco          FR Nova S''Eastern    3:53.38    3:53.47   15  
    r:+0.73  24.43        52.64 (28.21)
        1:21.89 (29.25)     1:51.17 (29.28)
        2:24.81 (33.64)     2:58.86 (34.05)
        3:26.57 (27.71)     3:53.47 (26.90)
  5 Kardol, Sven           JR Grand Valley      3:53.99    3:55.14   14  
    r:+0.75  25.03        53.54 (28.51)
        1:23.33 (29.79)     1:52.83 (29.50)
        2:28.14 (35.31)     3:03.00 (34.86)
        3:29.89 (26.89)     3:55.14 (25.25)
  6 Yong, Zachary          FR UC San Diego      3:54.21    3:55.87   13  
    r:+0.70  25.58        54.84 (29.26)
        1:26.26 (31.42)     1:57.08 (30.82)
        2:29.23 (32.15)     3:01.73 (32.50)
        3:28.93 (27.20)     3:55.87 (26.94)
  7 Pelczynski, Kacper     JR Drury             3:54.70    3:57.70   12  
    r:+0.73  24.58        52.58 (28.00)
        1:23.63 (31.05)     1:55.91 (32.28)
        2:28.40 (32.49)     3:02.70 (34.30)
        3:30.30 (27.60)     3:57.70 (27.40)
  8 Milinkovskyi, Julian   SR Lake Erie         3:53.57    3:58.07   11  
    r:+0.87  24.28        54.22 (29.94)
        1:25.05 (30.83)     1:55.35 (30.30)
        2:27.80 (32.45)     3:01.02 (33.22)
        3:30.46 (29.44)     3:58.07 (27.61)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Goldfarb, Ethan        JR Missouri S & T    3:55.19    3:52.06    9  
    r:+0.77  25.21        54.51 (29.30)
        1:24.51 (30.00)     1:53.57 (29.06)
        2:25.89 (32.32)     2:58.74 (32.85)
        3:26.20 (27.46)     3:52.06 (25.86)
 10 Eigel, Felix           FR Lindenwood        3:55.89    3:52.34    7  
    r:+0.78  24.92        53.60 (28.68)
        1:22.85 (29.25)     1:51.83 (28.98)
        2:24.91 (33.08)     2:58.54 (33.63)
        3:26.04 (27.50)     3:52.34 (26.30)
 11 Aldabe, Oscar          SR Nova S''Eastern    3:55.41    3:56.35    6  
    r:+0.75  24.84        53.92 (29.08)
        1:25.18 (31.26)     1:55.49 (30.31)
        2:28.89 (33.40)     3:01.93 (33.04)
        3:29.69 (27.76)     3:56.35 (26.66)
 12 Li, Paul               SO UC San Diego      3:56.17    3:56.38    5  
    r:+0.73  24.81        53.46 (28.65)
        1:24.84 (31.38)     1:55.36 (30.52)
        2:28.79 (33.43)     3:02.84 (34.05)
        3:30.13 (27.29)     3:56.38 (26.25)
 13 Hanson, Joshua         SO Cal Baptist       3:58.73    3:56.92    4  
    r:+0.71  24.43        53.20 (28.77)
        1:24.06 (30.86)     1:54.67 (30.61)
        2:28.22 (33.55)     3:01.85 (33.63)
        3:29.80 (27.95)     3:56.92 (27.12)
 14 Hranac, Zane           JR Tampa             3:59.02    3:58.61    3  
    r:+0.75  25.26        54.05 (28.79)
        1:23.88 (29.83)     1:54.52 (30.64)
        2:28.66 (34.14)     3:02.94 (34.28)
        3:30.98 (28.04)     3:58.61 (27.63)
 15 Fedorchenko, Denys     SO Gannon            3:55.48    3:59.11    2  
    r:+0.82  25.23        54.58 (29.35)
        1:25.33 (30.75)     1:55.90 (30.57)
        2:30.15 (34.25)     3:04.24 (34.09)
        3:32.32 (28.08)     3:59.11 (26.79)
 16 Chambers, Cameron      SR Nova S''Eastern    3:56.37    4:00.28    1  
    r:+0.74  25.92        54.97 (29.05)
        1:26.12 (31.15)     1:57.17 (31.05)
        2:31.06 (33.89)     3:05.25 (34.19)
        3:33.25 (28.00)     4:00.28 (27.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nunez, Antonio         FR U of Bridgeport   3:59.30             
             24.73        52.76 (28.03)
        1:24.52 (31.76)     1:55.50 (30.98)
        2:29.30 (33.80)     3:03.65 (34.35)
        3:32.43 (28.78)     3:59.30 (26.87)
 18 Cizmar, Ivan           JR Lake Erie         3:59.50             
             25.60        53.85 (28.25)
        1:23.48 (29.63)     1:52.42 (28.94)
        2:27.64 (35.22)     3:02.91 (35.27)
        3:31.41 (28.50)     3:59.50 (28.09)
 19 Hansen, Jayson         SO Wayne State       3:59.74             
             25.75        55.10 (29.35)
        1:27.21 (32.11)     1:57.95 (30.74)
        2:30.65 (32.70)     3:03.90 (33.25)
        3:32.56 (28.66)     3:59.74 (27.18)
 20 Nadler, Kyle           SO UC San Diego      4:00.89             
             25.60        54.70 (29.10)
        1:25.46 (30.76)     1:55.90 (30.44)
        2:30.38 (34.48)     3:05.36 (34.98)
        3:33.68 (28.32)     4:00.89 (27.21)
 21 Oliveira, Felipe       SO Queens (Nc)       4:02.19             
             24.73        52.96 (28.23)
        1:23.13 (30.17)     1:52.42 (29.29)
        2:26.76 (34.34)     3:02.63 (35.87)
        3:32.64 (30.01)     4:02.19 (29.55)
 22 Borja, Banjo           SO Drury             4:04.21             
             24.69        53.72 (29.03)
        1:24.88 (31.16)     1:56.05 (31.17)
        2:29.12 (33.07)     3:03.13 (34.01)
        3:34.03 (30.90)     4:04.21 (30.18)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                  
 
  1. Drury                           196.5   2. Ucsd                              117
  3. Florida Southern                  101   4. Wayne State                        85
  5. Bridgeport                       82.5   6. Queens (Nc)                        71
  7. Wingate                            69   8. Tampa                              66
  9. West Chester                       58  10. Limestone                          47
 11. Missouri S & T                     44  12. Grand Valley                       42
 13. Nova S''Eastern                     41  14. Lindenwood                         40
 15. Saint Leo                          36  16. Southern Conn                      31
 16. Ashland                            31  18. Delta State                        26
 19. Indy                               20  20. Lake Erie                          18
 21. Cal Baptist                        14  22. Gannon                              2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 53.55  3/10/2011 Li Tao, Drury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Peiffer, Hannah        FR Queens (Nc)         54.95      53.45R  20  
    r:+0.65  25.14        53.45 (28.31)
  2 Dumur, Armony          JR U of Bridgeport     54.76      53.51R  17  
    r:+0.71  24.76        53.51 (28.75)
  3 Kwok, Joyce            SO Liu Post            53.88      53.94   16  
    r:+0.71  24.60        53.94 (29.34)
  4 Adams, Margot          JR Alaska Fairbanks    55.07      54.62   15  
    r:+0.69  25.70        54.62 (28.92)
  5 Thomas, Naomi          SO UC San Diego        55.57      54.69   14  
    r:+0.75  25.40        54.69 (29.29)
  6 Lawrence, Deborah      JR NMU                 55.35      55.38   13  
    r:+0.66  25.79        55.38 (29.59)
  7 Denise, Caitlin        SR Csu East Bay        55.33      55.44   12  
    r:+0.70  25.67        55.44 (29.77)
  8 Amog, Jaclyn           JR UC San Diego        55.60      55.70   11  
    r:+0.64  25.59        55.70 (30.11)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Marshall, Lara         FR Queens (Nc)         55.81      55.46    9  
    r:+0.70  25.84        55.46 (29.62)
 10 Brooker, Rachel        JR Bloomsburg          56.22      55.80    7  
    r:+0.81  26.45        55.80 (29.35)
 11 Rojo, Brittany         SO Csu East Bay        55.70      55.83    6  
    r:+0.74  26.31        55.83 (29.52)
 12 Janosky, Aniella       FR IUP                 56.09      56.09    5  
    r:+0.72  26.26        56.09 (29.83)
 13 Martinez Perez, Glori  JR Wayne State         55.97      56.11    4  
    r:+0.73  26.50        56.11 (29.61)
 14 Spencer, Evyn          FR Truman St.          56.03      56.14    3  
    r:+0.76  26.46        56.14 (29.68)
 15 Schofield, Alexandria  JR Simon Fraser        55.76      56.15    2  
    r:+0.76  26.65        56.15 (29.50)
 16 De Villiers, Peggy     SO West Florida        56.19      56.47    1  
    r:+0.72  26.34        56.47 (30.13)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dugas, Danielle        SO Delta State         56.24             
             26.39        56.24 (29.85)
 18 Yu, Wai Ting           JR Drury               56.36             
             26.05        56.36 (30.31)
 19 Wallmon, Madeleine     JR Queens (Nc)         56.37             
             26.67        56.37 (29.70)
 20 Parker, Catherine      SR Tampa               56.47             
             26.71        56.47 (29.76)
 20 Terwilliger, Kyndal    JR Cal Baptist         56.47             
             26.39        56.47 (30.08)
 22 Dembny, Valerie        SR Wingate             56.68             
             26.17        56.68 (30.51)
 23 Arzadon, Jasmine       JR Wingate             56.71             
             26.09        56.71 (30.62)
 24 Bennet, Crystal        SO NMU                 56.75             
             26.16        56.75 (30.59)
 25 Madsen, Caitlyn        SR Grand Valley        56.91             
             26.67        56.91 (30.24)
 26 Ward, Jessica          SO Findlay             57.24             
             25.92        57.24 (31.32)
 27 Klyarovskaya, Anastas  FR Delta State         57.28             
             27.04        57.28 (30.24)
 28 Miller, Jeanne         JR Henderson St.       57.40             
             26.60        57.40 (30.80)
 29 Tekin, Goezde          FR Edinboro            57.43             
             26.67        57.43 (30.76)
 30 Mock, Lauren           SO Queens (Nc)         57.52             
             26.75        57.52 (30.77)
 31 Ballard, Alex          FR Florida Southern    58.17             
             26.98        58.17 (31.19)
 32 Koryukova, Rita        SO Wingate             58.44             
             27.29        58.44 (31.15)
 33 Shchekleina, Elena     SO U of Bridgeport     58.80             
             27.45        58.80 (31.35)
 34 Soerensen, Marthe      SO Liu Post            58.87             
             27.19        58.87 (31.68)
 35 Schaffer, Gabriella    SO Clarion             58.90             
             27.19        58.90 (31.71)
 36 Swistak, Lauren        FR Simon Fraser      1:00.45             
             27.55      1:00.45 (32.90)
 -- Mikrut, Lindsey        SR St. Cloud State       DQ              
             26.60           DQ (30.83)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Wayne State                       184   2. Drury                           174.5
  3. Queens (Nc)                       157   4. West Chester                       96
  5. Bridgeport                         95   6. Ucsd                               88
  7. Florida Southern                   61   8. Csu East Bay                       58
  8. Alaska Fairbanks                   58  10. Grand Valley                       57
 10. Liu Post                           57  12. Wingate                            55
 13. Nmu                                51  14. Clarion                            42
 15. Iup                                37  16. Ashland                            34
 16. Cal Baptist                        34  18. West Florida                     30.5
 19. Delta State                        28  19. Lindenwood                         28
 21. Simon Fraser                       25  21. Colorado Mesa                      25
 23. Bentley University                 12  24. Hillsdale                        11.5
 24. Limestone                        11.5  26. Bloomsburg                          7
 26. Tampa                               7  28. St. Cloud State                     6
 29. Southern Conn                       5  30. Lynn                                4
 31. Nova S''Eastern                      3  31. Truman St.                          3
 31. Findlay                             3  34. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 45.60  3/13/2003 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn St
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Josa, Matthew          FR Queens (Nc)         46.32      45.45R  20  
    r:+0.70  21.11        45.45 (24.34)
  2 Holm, Soren            FR Wayne State         47.95      47.63   17  
    r:+0.72  22.07        47.63 (25.56)
  3 Kuzmin, Stanislav      JR Drury               47.57      47.81   16  
    r:+0.71  22.22        47.81 (25.59)
  4 Sikatzki, Philipp      FR Ashland             47.23      47.87   15  
    r:+0.70  22.12        47.87 (25.75)
  5 Assis, Matheus         SO Saint Leo           48.03      47.97   14  
    r:+0.64  22.18        47.97 (25.79)
  6 Gutierrez, Allan       JR Florida Southern    48.19      48.22   13  
    r:+0.68  22.28        48.22 (25.94)
  7 Lima, Edson            SO Florida Southern    47.91      48.28   12  
    r:+0.73  22.52        48.28 (25.76)
  8 Zinca, Vlad            JR Delta State         48.32      49.19   11  
    r:+0.71  23.05        49.19 (26.14)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Borgen, Runar          FR Tampa               48.79      48.43    9  
    r:+0.68  22.24        48.43 (26.19)
 10 Lundgren, Magnus       JR Nova S''Eastern      49.08      48.78    7  
    r:+0.66  22.40        48.78 (26.38)
 11 Hastings, Justin       SO Colorado Mesa       49.13      48.80    6  
    r:+0.63  23.13        48.80 (25.67)
 12 Long, Stephen          SR IUP                 49.11      48.89    5  
    r:+0.69  22.86        48.89 (26.03)
 13 Turkin, Dmytro         FR Pfeiffer            49.24      48.98    4  
    r:+0.77  22.50        48.98 (26.48)
 14 Karu, Fred             FR Drury               49.36      49.04    3  
    r:+0.74  22.63        49.04 (26.41)
 15 Medo, Milan            JR Grand Valley        48.89      49.09    2  
    r:+0.71  22.87        49.09 (26.22)
 16 Griffith, Michael      SR Grand Valley        49.11      49.10    1  
    r:+0.71  22.71        49.10 (26.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Chan, Daniel           JR Indy                49.46             
             23.24        49.46 (26.22)
 17 Brown, Nolan           JR Cal Baptist         49.46             
             22.85        49.46 (26.61)
 19 Olsen-Stavrakas, Kent  SR Colorado Mesa       49.48             
             22.64        49.48 (26.84)
 20 Kolovich, Evan         FR Wingate             49.50             
             23.47        49.50 (26.03)
 21 Malley, Sean           JR UC San Diego        49.53             
             23.40        49.53 (26.13)
 22 Reder, Calvin          SR Wayne State         49.70             
             23.20        49.70 (26.50)
 23 Doss, Kyle             FR Tiffin              49.80             
             22.89        49.80 (26.91)
 24 Norman, Brandon        FR Indy                49.87             
             23.02        49.87 (26.85)
 25 Gibson, Evante         JR Queens (Nc)         49.93             
             22.99        49.93 (26.94)
 26 Fernandez Vilanova, L  JR Wayne State         50.03             
             23.25        50.03 (26.78)
 27 Aldaboos, Khalid       SO Tampa               50.08             
             23.65        50.08 (26.43)
 28 Keown, Gabriel         SR Saint Leo           50.28             
             23.30        50.28 (26.98)
 29 Wendel, Fabrice        FR Delta State         50.30             
             23.13        50.30 (27.17)
 30 Iles, William          SR Delta State         50.31             
             23.30        50.31 (27.01)
 31 Sumrall, Austin        JR Queens (Nc)         50.37             
             23.56        50.37 (26.81)
 32 Gimenez Linares, Dieg  FR Florida Southern    50.58             
             23.65        50.58 (26.93)
 33 Aakesson, Erik         SR Grand Valley        50.95             
             23.85        50.95 (27.10)
 34 Oliveira, Felipe       SO Queens (Nc)         53.92             
             24.49        53.92 (29.43)
 -- Capan, Ivan            SO U of Bridgeport      DFS              
 -- Burdis, Karl           SR Tampa                DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                  
 
  1. Drury                           215.5   2. Florida Southern                  126
  3. Ucsd                              117   4. Wayne State                       102
  5. Queens (Nc)                        91   6. Bridgeport                       82.5
  7. Tampa                              75   8. Wingate                            69
  9. West Chester                       58  10. Saint Leo                          50
 11. Nova S''Eastern                     48  12. Limestone                          47
 13. Ashland                            46  14. Grand Valley                       45
 15. Missouri S & T                     44  16. Lindenwood                         40
 17. Delta State                        37  18. Southern Conn                      31
 19. Indy                               20  20. Lake Erie                          18
 21. Cal Baptist                        14  22. Colorado Mesa                       6
 23. Iup                                 5  24. Pfeiffer                            4
 25. Gannon                              2                                               
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:47.10  3/10/2005 Loni Burton, CSU Bakersfield
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Fischer, Katharina     SO West Chester      1:49.06    1:48.48   18.5
    r:+0.69  25.96        53.46 (27.50)
        1:21.17 (27.71)     1:48.48 (27.31)
  1 Andrews, Tinsley       SR Drury             1:50.04    1:48.48   18.5
    r:+0.81  25.32        52.89 (27.57)
        1:20.79 (27.90)     1:48.48 (27.69)
  3 Petrenko, Sofia        FR Wingate           1:49.29    1:48.51   16  
    r:+0.77  25.65        52.99 (27.34)
        1:20.74 (27.75)     1:48.51 (27.77)
  4 Pheil, Kathryn         SR Wingate           1:48.69    1:48.57   15  
    r:+0.73  25.73        53.17 (27.44)
        1:20.72 (27.55)     1:48.57 (27.85)
  5 Shakya, Anjali         SR UC San Diego      1:49.22    1:49.25   14  
    r:+0.78  25.76        53.48 (27.72)
        1:21.41 (27.93)     1:49.25 (27.84)
  6 Gordy, Lillian         JR Queens (Nc)       1:49.43    1:49.29   13  
    r:+0.76  25.79        53.52 (27.73)
        1:21.90 (28.38)     1:49.29 (27.39)
  7 Crenshaw, Allison      SO Florida Southern  1:50.36    1:49.79   12  
    r:+0.81  26.16        53.71 (27.55)
        1:21.70 (27.99)     1:49.79 (28.09)
  8 Pullen, Sarah          SO Drury             1:49.83    1:49.97   11  
    r:+0.72  25.87        53.84 (27.97)
        1:21.92 (28.08)     1:49.97 (28.05)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Reh, Emily             JR Limestone         1:50.83    1:50.38    9  
    r:+0.78  26.40        54.33 (27.93)
        1:22.42 (28.09)     1:50.38 (27.96)
 10 Jepsen, Casey          SR Truman St.        1:51.20    1:50.46    7  
    r:+0.74  26.43        54.26 (27.83)
        1:21.96 (27.70)     1:50.46 (28.50)
 11 Tang, Natalie          FR UC San Diego      1:50.60    1:50.48    6  
    r:+0.71  26.18        54.14 (27.96)
        1:22.39 (28.25)     1:50.48 (28.09)
 12 Barone, Mia            SR West Chester      1:51.77    1:51.15    5  
    r:+0.68  26.42        54.66 (28.24)
        1:22.78 (28.12)     1:51.15 (28.37)
 13 Plachy, Erin           JR Tampa             1:51.78    1:51.58    4  
    r:+0.64  25.90        54.00 (28.10)
        1:22.74 (28.74)     1:51.58 (28.84)
 14 Glenday, Heather       SR Tampa             1:51.68    1:52.44    3  
             26.23        54.35 (28.12)
        1:23.06 (28.71)     1:52.44 (29.38)
 15 Reed, Leah             JR Drury             1:51.38    1:52.45    2  
    r:+0.69  26.22        54.58 (28.36)
        1:23.24 (28.66)     1:52.45 (29.21)
 16 Meerholz, Danielle     JR Delta State       1:51.27    1:52.51    1  
    r:+0.69  26.38        54.91 (28.53)
        1:23.90 (28.99)     1:52.51 (28.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Azambuja, Ana          SR Wayne State       1:52.13             
             26.42        54.59 (28.17)
        1:23.51 (28.92)     1:52.13 (28.62)
 17 Murphy, Briana         JR Tampa             1:52.13             
             26.38        54.68 (28.30)
        1:23.08 (28.40)     1:52.13 (29.05)
 19 Enslin, Clarissa       SR Calu-Pa           1:52.67             
             25.55        53.68 (28.13)
        1:22.77 (29.09)     1:52.67 (29.90)
 20 Hayward, Theresa       FR West Chester      1:52.70             
             26.30        54.70 (28.40)
        1:23.84 (29.14)     1:52.70 (28.86)
 21 Murphy, Kaylyn         SO Ashland           1:52.80             
             25.96        54.09 (28.13)
        1:23.16 (29.07)     1:52.80 (29.64)
 22 Gieseke, Kaylan        FR Drury             1:52.85             
             25.85        54.00 (28.15)
        1:23.03 (29.03)     1:52.85 (29.82)
 23 Murtaugh, Codyanne     JR West Chester      1:53.18             
             27.07        55.90 (28.83)
        1:24.73 (28.83)     1:53.18 (28.45)
 23 Woo, Catherine         FR UC San Diego      1:53.18             
             26.10        54.61 (28.51)
        1:23.39 (28.78)     1:53.18 (29.79)
 25 Ottaviano, Hilary      JR Drury             1:53.27             
             26.17        54.76 (28.59)
        1:24.03 (29.27)     1:53.27 (29.24)
 26 Hapsari, Patricia      SO Cal Baptist       1:53.28             
             26.61        54.92 (28.31)
        1:23.85 (28.93)     1:53.28 (29.43)
 27 Stang, Emily           SO West Chester      1:53.42             
             26.76        55.70 (28.94)
        1:24.45 (28.75)     1:53.42 (28.97)
 28 Schultz, Olivia        JR Grand Valley      1:54.36             
             26.01        54.61 (28.60)
        1:24.35 (29.74)     1:54.36 (30.01)
 29 Madeira, Julia         SR Indy              1:54.68             
             26.48        55.29 (28.81)
        1:24.73 (29.44)     1:54.68 (29.95)
 30 Knight, Shane          FR Queens (Nc)       1:54.76             
             25.84        54.42 (28.58)
        1:24.46 (30.04)     1:54.76 (30.30)
 31 Borchardt, Rachel      FR NMU               1:55.22             
             26.28        55.45 (29.17)
        1:25.28 (29.83)     1:55.22 (29.94)
 32 Rodman, Erika          SR UC San Diego      1:55.86             
             26.35        55.84 (29.49)
        1:26.36 (30.52)     1:55.86 (29.50)
 33 Kirchner, Lena         FR Lindenwood        1:56.14             
             26.70        56.00 (29.30)
        1:26.20 (30.20)     1:56.14 (29.94)
 34 Negru, Ioana-Maria     FR Indy              1:57.42             
             27.33        56.33 (29.00)
        1:26.47 (30.14)     1:57.42 (30.95)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Drury                             206   2. Wayne State                       184
  3. Queens (Nc)                       170   4. West Chester                    119.5
  5. Ucsd                              108   6. Bridgeport                         95
  7. Wingate                            86   8. Florida Southern                   73
  9. Alaska Fairbanks                   58   9. Csu East Bay                       58
 11. Grand Valley                       57  11. Liu Post                           57
 13. Nmu                                51  14. Clarion                            42
 15. Iup                                37  16. Cal Baptist                        34
 16. Ashland                            34  18. West Florida                     30.5
 19. Delta State                        29  20. Lindenwood                         28
 21. Simon Fraser                       25  21. Colorado Mesa                      25
 23. Limestone                        20.5  24. Tampa                              14
 25. Bentley University                 12  26. Hillsdale                        11.5
 27. Truman St.                         10  28. Bloomsburg                          7
 29. St. Cloud State                     6  30. Southern Conn                       5
 31. Lynn                                4  32. Findlay                             3
 32. Nova S''Eastern                      3  34. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:35.05  3/16/2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Polyakov, Victor       FR West Chester      1:37.62    1:35.25   20  
    r:+0.78  22.32        46.22 (23.90)
        1:10.42 (24.20)     1:35.25 (24.83)
  2 Barthel, Till          FR Wayne State       1:37.49    1:35.96   17  
    r:+0.76  22.58        47.11 (24.53)
        1:11.81 (24.70)     1:35.96 (24.15)
  3 Ferrero, Gianni        SO Grand Valley      1:37.22    1:36.17   16  
    r:+0.70  22.09        46.44 (24.35)
        1:11.13 (24.69)     1:36.17 (25.04)
  4 Kluever, Leif-Henning  FR Wingate           1:37.00    1:36.83   15  
    r:+0.75  23.01        47.74 (24.73)
        1:12.74 (25.00)     1:36.83 (24.09)
  5 Lloyd, Albert          SR Drury             1:36.98    1:37.12   14  
    r:+0.71  22.45        47.03 (24.58)
        1:12.07 (25.04)     1:37.12 (25.05)
  6 Larsen, Kristian       SR Wayne State       1:37.71    1:37.65   13  
    r:+0.78  23.37        48.17 (24.80)
        1:13.23 (25.06)     1:37.65 (24.42)
  7 Taylor, Benjamin       SO Queens (Nc)       1:37.36    1:38.07   12  
    r:+0.74  22.93        47.49 (24.56)
        1:12.59 (25.10)     1:38.07 (25.48)
  8 Rojas, Luis            JR Florida Southern  1:37.52    1:38.43   11  
    r:+0.77  22.68        47.13 (24.45)
        1:12.36 (25.23)     1:38.43 (26.07)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Gunderson, Kyle        SR Grand Valley      1:38.06    1:37.93    9  
    r:+0.74  23.20        47.99 (24.79)
        1:12.98 (24.99)     1:37.93 (24.95)
 10 Mehlan, Florian        SR Nova S''Eastern    1:38.01    1:38.01    7  
    r:+0.74  23.21        48.24 (25.03)
        1:13.30 (25.06)     1:38.01 (24.71)
 11 Matsuyama, Didac       FR U of Bridgeport   1:38.34    1:38.10    6  
    r:+0.71  22.97        48.21 (25.24)
        1:13.62 (25.41)     1:38.10 (24.48)
 12 Alkhaldi, Fahad        FR Drury             1:38.22    1:38.26    5  
    r:+0.80  23.72        48.72 (25.00)
        1:13.83 (25.11)     1:38.26 (24.43)
 13 Marin, Jesus           SO Florida Southern  1:38.38    1:38.67    4  
    r:+0.72  23.10        48.36 (25.26)
        1:13.53 (25.17)     1:38.67 (25.14)
 14 Montseny Diez, Jordi   SR Drury             1:37.88    1:38.70    3  
    r:+0.75  23.24        48.51 (25.27)
        1:13.58 (25.07)     1:38.70 (25.12)
 15 Komadina, Pasko        JR Fairmont          1:38.28    1:38.83    2  
    r:+0.69  22.77        47.78 (25.01)
        1:13.11 (25.33)     1:38.83 (25.72)
 16 Glaser, Jonathan       FR Missouri S & T    1:38.38    1:38.97    1  
    r:+0.73  23.62        48.85 (25.23)
        1:14.26 (25.41)     1:38.97 (24.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rzadkowski, Daniel     FR Drury             1:38.46             
             23.14        48.32 (25.18)
        1:13.73 (25.41)     1:38.46 (24.73)
 18 Sponsler, Keith        SO Missouri S & T    1:38.47             
             22.54        47.81 (25.27)
        1:13.64 (25.83)     1:38.47 (24.83)
 19 Silva Santa, Gustavo   FR Lindenwood        1:38.50             
             22.86        47.57 (24.71)
        1:12.71 (25.14)     1:38.50 (25.79)
 20 Sheil, Alexander       SR Ashland           1:38.62             
             23.08        48.04 (24.96)
        1:13.44 (25.40)     1:38.62 (25.18)
 21 Kowal, Igor            SR Drury             1:38.86             
             21.95        46.04 (24.09)
        1:11.28 (25.24)     1:38.86 (27.58)
 21 Kleinbeck, Shane       JR Nova S''Eastern    1:38.86             
             23.07        48.01 (24.94)
        1:13.28 (25.27)     1:38.86 (25.58)
 23 Johnson, Dylon         SO Wingate           1:38.92             
             23.19        48.12 (24.93)
        1:13.62 (25.50)     1:38.92 (25.30)
 24 Feher, Sean            JR Drury             1:39.00             
             22.99        48.07 (25.08)
        1:13.49 (25.42)     1:39.00 (25.51)
 25 Wong, David            FR Drury             1:39.16             
             22.76        47.88 (25.12)
        1:13.28 (25.40)     1:39.16 (25.88)
 26 Kosater, Hayden        JR Queens (Nc)       1:39.19             
             23.10        47.34 (24.24)
        1:13.20 (25.86)     1:39.19 (25.99)
 27 Norris, Luke           SR Missouri S & T    1:39.23             
             22.92        47.89 (24.97)
        1:13.68 (25.79)     1:39.23 (25.55)
 28 Phieffer, Damen        FR Tampa             1:39.37             
             23.20        48.39 (25.19)
        1:13.69 (25.30)     1:39.37 (25.68)
 29 Paknys, Ramunas        SR Lindenwood        1:39.50             
             23.29        48.65 (25.36)
        1:14.19 (25.54)     1:39.50 (25.31)
 30 Tarin, Victor          FR Lewis             1:39.55             
             22.36        46.62 (24.26)
        1:12.43 (25.81)     1:39.55 (27.12)
 31 Sangines, Ivan         FR U of Bridgeport   1:39.67             
             23.41        48.82 (25.41)
        1:14.55 (25.73)     1:39.67 (25.12)
 32 Li, Paul               SO UC San Diego      1:39.73             
             23.23        48.35 (25.12)
        1:13.98 (25.63)     1:39.73 (25.75)
 33 Tolosa, Juan           SO Florida Southern  1:39.75             
             23.11        48.26 (25.15)
        1:13.90 (25.64)     1:39.75 (25.85)
 34 Strathmeyer, Bradley   SO West Chester      1:39.80             
             23.19        48.14 (24.95)
        1:13.62 (25.48)     1:39.80 (26.18)
 35 Letcavage, Philip      SR West Chester      1:39.92             
             23.95        49.38 (25.43)
        1:14.45 (25.07)     1:39.92 (25.47)
 36 Paskas, Vladislav      JR U of Bridgeport   1:40.16             
             23.48        49.25 (25.77)
        1:15.31 (26.06)     1:40.16 (24.85)
 37 Hammer, Martin         FR Tampa             1:40.30             
             23.05        48.35 (25.30)
        1:14.28 (25.93)     1:40.30 (26.02)
 38 Lupoli, Franco         FR Florida Southern  1:40.43             
             23.03        47.98 (24.95)
        1:13.87 (25.89)     1:40.43 (26.56)
 39 Ceddia, Patrick        JR Saint Leo         1:40.44             
             23.32        48.98 (25.66)
        1:14.72 (25.74)     1:40.44 (25.72)
 40 Wagner, Nathan         SO Grand Valley      1:40.73             
             23.14        49.14 (26.00)
        1:15.44 (26.30)     1:40.73 (25.29)
 40 Trigo, Douglas         SO Limestone         1:40.73             
             24.34        50.32 (25.98)
        1:15.77 (25.45)     1:40.73 (24.96)
 42 Zacek, Nicholas        SO Grand Valley      1:41.07             
             23.60        49.57 (25.97)
        1:15.33 (25.76)     1:41.07 (25.74)
 43 Abbott, Daniel         FR Grand Valley      1:41.13             
             23.38        48.77 (25.39)
        1:14.42 (25.65)     1:41.13 (26.71)
 44 Gertig, Zackry         JR Mines             1:41.19             
             22.95        48.19 (25.24)
        1:14.27 (26.08)     1:41.19 (26.92)
 44 Brennan, Aidan         FR Lewis             1:41.19             
             23.25        48.27 (25.02)
        1:14.47 (26.20)     1:41.19 (26.72)
 46 Brinton, Jarren        FR Colorado Mesa     1:41.87             
             23.76        49.57 (25.81)
        1:16.04 (26.47)     1:41.87 (25.83)
 47 Borowicz Skoneczny, S  FR Lindenwood        1:42.15             
             24.18        50.04 (25.86)
        1:16.28 (26.24)     1:42.15 (25.87)
 48 Zorn, Nicholas         SO Delta State       1:42.60             
             23.71        49.99 (26.28)
        1:16.95 (26.96)     1:42.60 (25.65)
 49 Stoll, Jacob           JR St. Cloud State   1:42.62             
             23.30        49.26 (25.96)
        1:15.95 (26.69)     1:42.62 (26.67)
 -- Bryson, Alex           JR St. Cloud State      DFS              
 -- Requejo, Milton        SR Saint Leo            DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                  
 
  1. Drury                           237.5   2. Florida Southern                  141
  3. Wayne State                       132   4. Ucsd                              117
  5. Queens (Nc)                       103   6. Bridgeport                       88.5
  7. Wingate                            84   8. West Chester                       78
  9. Tampa                              75  10. Grand Valley                       70
 11. Nova S''Eastern                     55  12. Saint Leo                          50
 13. Limestone                          47  14. Ashland                            46
 15. Missouri S & T                     45  16. Lindenwood                         40
 17. Delta State                        37  18. Southern Conn                      31
 19. Indy                               20  20. Lake Erie                          18
 21. Cal Baptist                        14  22. Colorado Mesa                       6
 23. Iup                                 5  24. Pfeiffer                            4
 25. Fairmont                            2  25. Gannon                              2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 618.70  3/10/1994 Dario DiFazio, Oakland Univ
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Vest, Collin           FR Clarion            493.05     552.40   20  
  2 Calhoun, Heath         SR Clarion            529.70     551.90   17  
  3 Magalis, Tyler         JR St. Cloud State    543.90     548.85   16  
  4 Szegedi, Dylan         JR Wayne State        501.60     530.65   15  
  5 Martin, Brock          SR Colorado Mesa      488.90     506.20   14  
  6 Parker, Christian      SO West Chester       491.00     506.15   13  
  7 Larmon, Nicholas       JR Clarion            483.25     495.50   12  
  8 Rooney, Aaron          JR St. Cloud State    483.85     480.65   11  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Allard, Jesse          SR Drury              466.45               9  
 10 Brandenburg, Seth      JR Clarion            450.75               7  
 11 Calkins, Luke          SR UC San Diego       446.60               6  
 12 Swaine, Matt           SO Delta State        439.70               5  
 13 Cochran, David         SO Lindenwood         437.50               4  
 14 Cengia, Tim            SO West Chester       422.30               3  
 15 Byrne, Joshua          SO LeMoyne College    419.85               2  
 16 Littell, Adam          FR Wayne State        408.90               1  
 17 Sufficool, David       FR St. Cloud State    405.45             
 18 Hohenberger, Schyler   SO Lindenwood         378.05             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Drury                           246.5   2. Wayne State                       148
  3. Florida Southern                  141   4. Ucsd                              123
  5. Queens (Nc)                       103   6. West Chester                       94
  7. Bridgeport                       88.5   8. Wingate                            84
  9. Tampa                              75  10. Grand Valley                       70
 11. Clarion                            56  12. Nova S''Eastern                     55
 13. Saint Leo                          50  14. Limestone                          47
 15. Ashland                            46  16. Missouri S & T                     45
 17. Lindenwood                         44  18. Delta State                        42
 19. Southern Conn                      31  20. St. Cloud State                    27
 21. Colorado Mesa                      20  21. Indy                               20
 23. Lake Erie                          18  24. Cal Baptist                        14
 25. Iup                                 5  26. Pfeiffer                            4
 27. Gannon                              2  27. LeMoyne College                     2
 27. Fairmont                            2                                               
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 3:40.45  3/10/2011 Wayne State
                          Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Zalewska, Azambuja
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Drury                               3:41.88    3:39.29R  40  
     1) Rudenko, Yakaterina FR        2) r:0.40 Ostrowska, Agniszka SR
     3) r:0.28 Yu, Wai Ting JR        4) r:0.37 Pullen, Sarah SO      
    r:+0.68  25.66        53.04 (53.04)
        1:21.51 (28.47)   1:53.79 (1:00.75)
        2:18.28 (24.49)     2:47.90 (54.11)
        3:12.67 (24.77)     3:39.29 (51.39)
  2 Cal Baptist                         3:42.99    3:39.59R  34  
     1) Hanson, Mary JR               2) r:0.25 Rumiantceva, Alena SO 
     3) r:0.37 Terwilliger, Kyndal JR 4) r:0.18 Hapsari, Patricia SO  
    r:+0.61  25.89        52.67 (52.67)
        1:20.97 (28.30)   1:53.85 (1:01.18)
        2:19.57 (25.72)     2:49.58 (55.73)
        3:13.18 (23.60)     3:39.59 (50.01)
  3 Wayne State                         3:45.10    3:42.68   32  
     1) Maleski, Ellyson SO           2) r:0.37 Scott, Kayla SR       
     3) r:0.28 Novichenko, Kritina JR 4) r:0.26 Prentis, Kei JR       
    r:+0.66  26.60        55.21 (55.21)
        1:23.90 (28.69)   1:55.91 (1:00.70)
        2:21.65 (25.74)     2:50.60 (54.69)
        3:15.45 (24.85)     3:42.68 (52.08)
  4 Wingate                             3:44.68    3:44.03   30  
     1) Arkhipova, Viktoriya FR       2) r:0.35 Weiss, Jessika FR     
     3) r:0.47 Petrenko, Sofia FR     4) r:0.54 Pheil, Kathryn SR     
    r:+0.61  27.19        56.05 (56.05)
        1:25.45 (29.40)   1:59.29 (1:03.24)
        2:25.09 (25.80)     2:54.51 (55.22)
        3:18.35 (23.84)     3:44.03 (49.52)
  5 Queens (Nc)                         3:45.12    3:44.24   28  
     1) Peiffer, Hannah FR            2) r:0.21 Arakelian, Caroline SO
     3) r:0.42 Marshall, Lara FR      4) r:0.27 Gordy, Lillian JR     
    r:+0.54  26.27        54.65 (54.65)
        1:24.10 (29.45)   1:58.90 (1:04.25)
        2:24.12 (25.22)     2:53.75 (54.85)
        3:18.00 (24.25)     3:44.24 (50.49)
  6 Grand Valley                        3:44.50    3:45.94   26  
     1) Falconer, Meghan FR           2) r:0.30 Vallier, Danielle SR  
     3) r:0.26 Madsen, Caitlyn SR     4) r:0.15 Roeser, Sarah JR      
    r:+0.62  27.42        57.08 (57.08)
        1:25.39 (28.31)   1:58.12 (1:01.04)
        2:23.96 (25.84)     2:54.39 (56.27)
        3:18.84 (24.45)     3:45.94 (51.55)
  7 UC San Diego                        3:45.72    3:46.28   24  
     1) Shakya, Anjali SR             2) r:0.42 Bryan, Jaimie FR      
     3) r:0.35 Thomas, Naomi SO       4) r:0.14 Robbins, Sierra JR    
    r:+0.60  27.76        56.68 (56.68)
        1:26.62 (29.94)   2:00.32 (1:03.64)
        2:25.62 (25.30)     2:55.57 (55.25)
        3:19.39 (23.82)     3:46.28 (50.71)
  8 Alaska Fairbanks                    3:45.18    3:46.76   22  
     1) Adams, Victoria FR            2) r:0.27 Nguyen, Thanh FR      
     3) r:0.15 Adams, Margot JR       4) r:0.37 Heller, Bente SR      
    r:+0.65  27.20        56.01 (56.01)
        1:25.03 (29.02)   1:59.62 (1:03.61)
        2:25.70 (26.08)     2:55.69 (56.07)
        3:19.90 (24.21)     3:46.76 (51.07)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 West Chester                        3:46.79    3:45.34   18  
     1) Fischer, Katharina SO         2) r:0.24 Somer, Kendall JR     
     3) r:0.21 Winslow, Megan SR      4) r:0.30 Barone, Mia SR        
    r:+0.63  27.39        55.81 (55.81)
        1:24.86 (29.05)   1:58.69 (1:02.88)
        2:24.45 (25.76)     2:54.92 (56.23)
        3:18.99 (24.07)     3:45.34 (50.42)
 10 Florida Southern                    3:47.40    3:46.59   14  
     1) Reynolds, Lauren SO           2) r:0.43 Gouge, Kelsey SO      
     3) r:0.42 Ballard, Alex FR       4) r:0.24 Ley, Cassandra FR     
    r:+0.65  26.81        54.97 (54.97)
        1:24.50 (29.53)   1:58.45 (1:03.48)
        2:24.93 (26.48)     2:55.64 (57.19)
        3:19.73 (24.09)     3:46.59 (50.95)
 11 Ashland                             3:48.87    3:47.16   12  
     1) Reidler, Sara SR              2) r:0.28 Mattar, Hannah SO     
     3) r:0.20 Verdugo-Arzaluziela SR 4) r:0.32 Murphy, Kaylyn SO     
    r:+0.54  27.43        55.87 (55.87)
        1:25.71 (29.84)   1:58.98 (1:03.11)
        2:25.54 (26.56)     2:56.16 (57.18)
        3:20.06 (23.90)     3:47.16 (51.00)
 12 Delta State                         3:48.94    3:48.30   10  
     1) Klyarovskaya, Anastasia FR    2) r:0.22 Stroven, Kirsten FR   
     3) r:0.33 Dugas, Danielle SO     4) r:0.54 Bennett, Chloe FR     
    r:+0.78  26.79        54.47 (54.47)
        1:24.39 (29.92)   1:59.45 (1:04.98)
        2:25.77 (26.32)     2:56.13 (56.68)
        3:21.07 (24.94)     3:48.30 (52.17)
 13 Liu Post                            3:45.99    3:48.31    8  
     1) Pettersson, Johanna JR        2) r:0.15 Garriock, Tamara SR   
     3) r:0.23 Kwok, Joyce SO         4) r:0.13 Brazier, Meghan SO    
    r:+0.68  27.44        57.60 (57.60)
        1:26.90 (29.30)   2:01.42 (1:03.82)
        2:26.48 (25.06)     2:55.72 (54.30)
        3:20.32 (24.60)     3:48.31 (52.59)
 14 St. Cloud State                     3:46.97    3:48.40    6  
     1) Hart, Erin SO                 2) r:0.33 Rasmussen, Abby JR    
     3) r:0.09 Mikrut, Lindsey SR     4) r:0.27 Leeson, Kelsey SO     
    r:+0.62  27.64        56.43 (56.43)
        1:25.72 (29.29)   1:59.46 (1:03.03)
        2:25.59 (26.13)     2:57.20 (57.74)
        3:21.26 (24.06)     3:48.40 (51.20)
 15 Csu East Bay                        3:47.89    3:48.66    4  
     1) Alboro, Kamaehu JR            2) r:0.37 Schuck, Makila SO     
     3) r:0.22 Rojo, Brittany SO      4) r:0.23 Denise, Caitlin SR    
    r:+0.57  27.35        56.33 (56.33)
        1:27.00 (30.67)   2:02.40 (1:06.07)
        2:28.30 (25.90)     2:58.15 (55.75)
        3:21.87 (23.72)     3:48.66 (50.51)
 -- NMU                                 3:48.65         DQ  
     1) Bourguignon, Emily JR         2) r:0.27 Sechena, Madisen JR   
     3) r:0.23 Bennet, Crystal SO     4) r:-0.01 Lawrence, Deborah JR 
    r:+0.68  28.06        57.80 (57.80)
        1:27.15 (29.35)   2:01.41 (1:03.61)
        2:27.04 (25.63)     2:57.50 (56.09)
        3:21.17 (23.67)          DQ (50.36)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Simon Fraser                        3:52.29             
     1) Ni, Grace JR                  2) Schofield, Alexandria JR     
     3) Nam, Carmen JR                4) Cossey, Nicole JR            
             27.90        57.47 (57.47)
        1:28.97 (31.50)   2:03.93 (1:06.46)
        2:30.00 (26.07)     3:00.81 (56.88)
        3:25.51 (24.70)     3:52.29 (51.48)
 18 Truman St.                          3:58.47             
     1) Van Oost, Kristin SO          2) Guardado, Brynn SO           
     3) Spencer, Evyn FR              4) Jepsen, Casey SR             
             28.74        59.21 (59.21)
        1:31.57 (32.36)   2:08.94 (1:09.73)
        2:35.52 (26.58)     3:06.77 (57.83)
        3:31.37 (24.60)     3:58.47 (51.70)
 -- U of Bridgeport                         DQ              
     1) Taskin, Jaimy SO              2) Martin, Adeline JR           
     3) Dumur, Armony JR              4) Shepel, Tatiana FR           
             28.35        57.74 (57.74)
        1:27.16 (29.42)   2:00.95 (1:03.21)
        2:25.80 (24.85)     2:54.81 (53.86)
        3:18.42 (23.61)          DQ (49.22)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Drury                             246   2. Wayne State                       216
  3. Queens (Nc)                       198   4. West Chester                    137.5
  5. Ucsd                              132   6. Wingate                           116
  7. Bridgeport                         95   8. Florida Southern                   87
  9. Grand Valley                       83  10. Alaska Fairbanks                   80
 11. Cal Baptist                        68  12. Liu Post                           65
 13. Csu East Bay                       62  14. Nmu                                51
 15. Ashland                            46  16. Clarion                            42
 17. Delta State                        39  18. Iup                                37
 19. West Florida                     30.5  20. Lindenwood                         28
 21. Simon Fraser                       25  21. Colorado Mesa                      25
 23. Limestone                        20.5  24. Tampa                              14
 25. St. Cloud State                    12  25. Bentley University                 12
 27. Hillsdale                        11.5  28. Truman St.                         10
 29. Bloomsburg                          7  30. Southern Conn                       5
 31. Lynn                                4  32. Findlay                             3
 32. Nova S''Eastern                      3  34. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 3:11.93  3/7/2013  Grand Canyon
                          Kida, Karvonen, Nechunaev, Shores
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Queens (Nc)                         3:12.33    3:11.10R  40  
     1) Phelps, Zachary SO            2) r:0.30 Eriksson, Niclas JR   
     3) r:0.35 Josa, Matthew FR       4) r:0.26 Kosater, Hayden JR    
    r:+0.62  23.71        49.30 (49.30)
        1:13.35 (24.05)     1:41.72 (52.42)
        2:02.78 (21.06)     2:27.18 (45.46)
        2:48.10 (20.92)     3:11.10 (43.92)
  2 Wayne State                         3:13.36    3:11.35R  34  
     1) Molina Perez, Juan David SO   2) r:+0.08 Jachowicz, Piotr JR  
     3) r:+0.04 Holm, Soren FR        4) r:+0.28 Larsen, Kristian SR  
    r:+0.58  23.44        48.69 (48.69)
        1:12.57 (23.88)     1:41.50 (52.81)
        2:02.28 (20.78)     2:27.69 (46.19)
        2:48.41 (20.72)     3:11.35 (43.66)
  3 U of Bridgeport                     3:14.41    3:12.41   32  
     1) Pereiro, Oscar SR             2) r:+0.28 Fattakhov, Vyaslav SR
     3) r:+0.04 Matsuyama, Didac FR   4) r:0.09 Gimenez, Ruben JR     
    r:+5.65  22.74        48.06 (48.06)
        1:13.12 (25.06)     1:42.16 (54.10)
        2:04.12 (21.96)     2:29.97 (47.81)
        2:49.98 (20.01)     3:12.41 (42.44)
  4 Drury                               3:12.32    3:12.72   30  
     1) Montseny Diez, Jordi Joan SR  2) r:0.18 Pelczynski, Kacper JR 
     3) r:0.36 Kuzmin, Stanislav JR   4) r:0.32 McCarthy, Nicholas SR 
    r:+0.64  23.23        48.00 (48.00)
        1:13.01 (25.01)     1:41.93 (53.93)
        2:03.83 (21.90)     2:29.18 (47.25)
        2:49.82 (20.64)     3:12.72 (43.54)
  5 Tampa                               3:13.92    3:14.35   28  
     1) Burdis, Karl SR               2) r:0.23 Nordenberg, Philip FR 
     3) r:0.25 Borgen, Runar FR       4) r:0.10 Parker, Jeremy SO     
    r:+0.58  23.51        48.52 (48.52)
        1:13.83 (25.31)     1:43.15 (54.63)
        2:04.71 (21.56)     2:30.56 (47.41)
        2:50.85 (20.29)     3:14.35 (43.79)
  6 Delta State                         3:15.57    3:14.89   26  
     1) Nys, Yvan JR                  2) r:0.19 Fraschi, Matteo FR    
     3) r:0.10 Zinca, Vlad JR         4) r:0.16 Wendel, Fabrice FR    
    r:+0.56  23.56        48.78 (48.78)
        1:13.45 (24.67)     1:43.07 (54.29)
        2:04.59 (21.52)     2:30.57 (47.50)
        2:51.28 (20.71)     3:14.89 (44.32)
  7 Florida Southern                    3:15.02    3:16.17   24  
     1) Nguyen, Thomas SR             2) r:0.37 Rowe, Spencer JR      
     3) r:0.49 Lima, Edson SO         4) r:0.25 Swan, Robert SR       
    r:+0.53  23.54        49.26 (49.26)
        1:14.29 (25.03)     1:43.87 (54.61)
        2:06.27 (22.40)     2:32.33 (48.46)
        2:52.49 (20.16)     3:16.17 (43.84)
  8 Grand Valley                        3:16.09    3:17.75   22  
     1) Ferrero, Gianni SO            2) r:0.35 Marken, Aaron SR      
     3) r:0.29 Griffith, Michael SR   4) r:0.28 Medo, Milan JR        
    r:+0.55  23.28        48.55 (48.55)
        1:13.83 (25.28)     1:43.89 (55.34)
        2:06.03 (22.14)     2:33.01 (49.12)
        2:54.18 (21.17)     3:17.75 (44.74)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 Wingate                             3:16.83    3:16.29   18  
     1) Kniffler, Tim SR              2) r:0.11 Kanyuka, Roman SO     
     3) r:0.38 Kolovich, Evan FR      4) r:0.29 Johnson, Dylon SO     
    r:+0.60  24.27        50.05 (50.05)
        1:14.65 (24.60)     1:43.49 (53.44)
        2:06.28 (22.79)     2:32.57 (49.08)
        2:53.30 (20.73)     3:16.29 (43.72)
 10 Lindenwood                          3:18.52    3:16.88   14  
     1) Paknys, Ramunas SR            2) r:0.31 Pacholczyk, Mateusz FR
     3) r:0.37 Eigel, Felix FR        4) r:0.27 Silva Santa, Gutavo FR
    r:+0.63  23.78        48.97 (48.97)
        1:13.63 (24.66)     1:42.37 (53.40)
        2:05.24 (22.87)     2:32.09 (49.72)
        2:53.29 (21.20)     3:16.88 (44.79)
 11 UC San Diego                        3:17.95    3:17.48   12  
     1) Pourvahidi, Chandler FR       2) r:0.15 Korth, Nicholas SR    
     3) r:0.26 Malley, Sean JR        4) r:0.31 Galvan, Jack SR       
    r:+0.60  24.47        50.75 (50.75)
        1:15.05 (24.30)     1:43.62 (52.87)
        2:06.46 (22.84)     2:32.98 (49.36)
        2:53.66 (20.68)     3:17.48 (44.50)
 12 Ashland                             3:17.46    3:18.47   10  
     1) Sikatzki, Philipp FR          2) r:0.23 Walters, Gregory FR   
     3) r:0.28 Sheil, Alexander SR    4) r:0.14 Sanchis Peris, rgio SO
    r:+0.63  22.82        47.66 (47.66)
        1:14.43 (26.77)     1:45.14 (57.48)
        2:07.50 (22.36)     2:33.81 (48.67)
        2:54.76 (20.95)     3:18.47 (44.66)
 13 West Chester                        3:28.89    3:19.69    8  
     1) Polyakov, Victor FR           2) r:0.05 Grebenyuk, Bogdan JR  
     3) r:0.39 Strathmeyer, Brdley SO 4) r:0.16 McCormick, David SR   
    r:+0.67  23.99        50.04 (50.04)
        1:15.40 (25.36)     1:44.28 (54.24)
        2:07.43 (23.15)     2:34.24 (49.96)
        2:55.92 (21.68)     3:19.69 (45.45)
 14 Nova S''Eastern                      3:20.90    3:19.97    6  
     1) Aldabe, Marco FR              2) r:+0.0 Aldabe, Oscar SR      
     3) r:+0.0 Lundgren, Magnus JR    4) r:0.16 Simpson, Esau SR      
    r:+0.60  24.01        49.77 (49.77)
        1:16.03 (26.26)     1:46.80 (57.03)
        2:08.65 (21.85)     2:34.94 (48.14)
        2:55.56 (20.62)     3:19.97 (45.03)
 15 Limestone                           3:24.56    3:26.24    4  
     1) Gunn, Sean FR                 2) r:0.01 Feigl, Tobias FR      
     3) r:0.42 Trigo, Douglas SO      4) r:0.24 Larsen, Christian SO  
    r:+0.59  25.02        53.04 (53.04)
        1:18.14 (25.10)     1:47.57 (54.53)
        2:11.30 (23.73)     2:39.76 (52.19)
        3:01.23 (21.47)     3:26.24 (46.48)
 -- Indy                                3:17.69         DQ  
     1) Rossillo, Justin JR           2) r:0.25 Demirtas, Musaffer SR 
     3) r:0.44 Norman, Brandon FR     4) r:-0.15 Barbosa, Bruno SR    
    r:+0.55  23.29        48.73 (48.73)
        1:13.77 (25.04)     1:43.16 (54.43)
        2:05.50 (22.34)     2:32.17 (49.01)
        2:52.56 (20.39)          DQ (43.76)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                      
 
  1. Drury                           276.5   2. Wayne State                       182
  3. Florida Southern                  165   4. Queens (Nc)                       143
  5. Ucsd                              135   6. Bridgeport                      120.5
  7. Tampa                             103   8. West Chester                      102
  8. Wingate                           102  10. Grand Valley                       92
 11. Delta State                        68  12. Nova S''Eastern                     61
 13. Lindenwood                         58  14. Clarion                            56
 14. Ashland                            56  16. Limestone                          51
 17. Saint Leo                          50  18. Missouri S & T                     45
 19. Southern Conn                      31  20. St. Cloud State                    27
 21. Colorado Mesa                      20  21. Indy                               20
 23. Lake Erie                          18  24. Cal Baptist                        14
 25. Iup                                 5  26. Pfeiffer                            4
 27. LeMoyne College                     2  27. Fairmont                            2
 27. Gannon                              2