ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division II Championships: Day One
3/12/2014-3/12/2014
Geneva, USA


    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 9:50.49  3/12/2008 Kristen Frost, Southern Conn St
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Allison      SO Florida Southern 10:00.44    9:59.65   20  
    r:+0.81  27.88        57.45 (29.57)
        1:27.41 (29.96)     1:57.56 (30.15)
        2:27.67 (30.11)     2:57.60 (29.93)
        3:27.28 (29.68)     3:57.25 (29.97)
        4:27.33 (30.08)     4:57.65 (30.32)
        5:28.08 (30.43)     5:58.40 (30.32)
        6:28.83 (30.43)     6:59.05 (30.22)
        7:29.27 (30.22)     7:59.69 (30.42)
        8:29.90 (30.21)     8:59.84 (29.94)
        9:29.82 (29.98)     9:59.65 (29.83)
  2 Boudreaux, Meridith    SO Queens (Nc)      10:07.70   10:02.90   17  
    r:+0.77  27.19        56.88 (29.69)
        1:26.92 (30.04)     1:56.94 (30.02)
        2:27.12 (30.18)     2:57.36 (30.24)
        3:27.54 (30.18)     3:57.82 (30.28)
        4:28.30 (30.48)     4:58.93 (30.63)
        5:29.52 (30.59)     6:00.28 (30.76)
        6:30.63 (30.35)     7:01.39 (30.76)
        7:31.95 (30.56)     8:02.68 (30.73)
        8:33.36 (30.68)     9:03.83 (30.47)
        9:34.14 (30.31)    10:02.90 (28.76)
  3 McGillivray, Alecia    FR Lindenwood       10:07.78   10:03.07   16  
    r:+0.77  27.88        57.60 (29.72)
        1:27.60 (30.00)     1:57.72 (30.12)
        2:28.00 (30.28)     2:58.32 (30.32)
        3:28.67 (30.35)     3:58.91 (30.24)
        4:29.40 (30.49)     4:59.93 (30.53)
        5:30.40 (30.47)     6:00.84 (30.44)
        6:31.49 (30.65)     7:02.10 (30.61)
        7:32.72 (30.62)     8:03.32 (30.60)
        8:33.79 (30.47)     9:04.40 (30.61)
        9:34.47 (30.07)    10:03.07 (28.60)
  4 Novichenko, Kristina   JR Wayne State      10:06.96   10:03.30   15  
    r:+0.78  27.47        57.17 (29.70)
        1:27.20 (30.03)     1:57.49 (30.29)
        2:27.77 (30.28)     2:58.00 (30.23)
        3:28.36 (30.36)     3:58.70 (30.34)
        4:29.10 (30.40)     4:59.59 (30.49)
        5:29.79 (30.20)     5:59.71 (29.92)
        6:29.56 (29.85)     6:59.89 (30.33)
        7:30.47 (30.58)     8:01.48 (31.01)
        8:32.27 (30.79)     9:03.17 (30.90)
        9:33.96 (30.79)    10:03.30 (29.34)
  5 Pullen, Sarah          SO Drury            10:08.35   10:06.55   14  
    r:+0.73  26.49        55.58 (29.09)
        1:25.48 (29.90)     1:55.54 (30.06)
        2:25.74 (30.20)     2:55.95 (30.21)
        3:26.30 (30.35)     3:56.90 (30.60)
        4:27.55 (30.65)     4:58.44 (30.89)
        5:29.01 (30.57)     5:59.79 (30.78)
        6:30.38 (30.59)     7:01.29 (30.91)
        7:32.24 (30.95)     8:03.30 (31.06)
        8:34.36 (31.06)     9:05.56 (31.20)
        9:36.33 (30.77)    10:06.55 (30.22)
  6 Carastro, Lauren       JR West Chester     10:03.77   10:06.88   13  
    r:+0.75  27.64        57.30 (29.66)
        1:27.38 (30.08)     1:57.67 (30.29)
        2:27.99 (30.32)     2:58.43 (30.44)
        3:28.73 (30.30)     3:59.18 (30.45)
        4:29.83 (30.65)     5:00.48 (30.65)
        5:31.01 (30.53)     6:01.54 (30.53)
        6:32.18 (30.64)     7:03.10 (30.92)
        7:34.24 (31.14)     8:05.13 (30.89)
        8:35.82 (30.69)     9:06.30 (30.48)
        9:36.83 (30.53)    10:06.88 (30.05)
  7 Borchardt, Rachel      FR NMU              10:08.32   10:07.91   12  
    r:+0.76  26.49        56.13 (29.64)
        1:26.47 (30.34)     1:57.06 (30.59)
        2:27.69 (30.63)     2:58.24 (30.55)
        3:28.97 (30.73)     3:59.64 (30.67)
        4:30.34 (30.70)     5:01.19 (30.85)
        5:32.15 (30.96)     6:03.13 (30.98)
        6:33.97 (30.84)     7:04.81 (30.84)
        7:35.65 (30.84)     8:06.28 (30.63)
        8:36.72 (30.44)     9:07.49 (30.77)
        9:38.49 (31.00)    10:07.91 (29.42)
  8 Barron, Danielle       SO West Chester     10:11.82   10:10.75   11  
    r:+0.80  28.44        58.98 (30.54)
        1:29.86 (30.88)     2:00.91 (31.05)
        2:31.90 (30.99)     3:02.91 (31.01)
        3:33.73 (30.82)     4:04.63 (30.90)
        4:35.49 (30.86)     5:06.28 (30.79)
        5:37.11 (30.83)     6:07.72 (30.61)
        6:38.46 (30.74)     7:09.29 (30.83)
        7:39.95 (30.66)     8:10.44 (30.49)
        8:40.78 (30.34)     9:11.29 (30.51)
        9:41.38 (30.09)    10:10.75 (29.37)
  9 Troxel, Kyleigh        FR Lindenwood       10:10.04   10:11.68    9  
    r:+0.80  27.85        57.82 (29.97)
        1:28.55 (30.73)     1:59.27 (30.72)
        2:30.16 (30.89)     3:01.30 (31.14)
        3:31.90 (30.60)     4:03.04 (31.14)
        4:34.20 (31.16)     5:05.43 (31.23)
        5:36.34 (30.91)     6:07.32 (30.98)
        6:38.49 (31.17)     7:09.29 (30.80)
        7:40.40 (31.11)     8:11.27 (30.87)
        8:41.61 (30.34)     9:12.22 (30.61)
        9:42.47 (30.25)    10:11.68 (29.21)
 10 McNichol, Kassandra    SR West Chester     10:24.77   10:13.39    7  
    r:+0.76  28.08        57.92 (29.84)
        1:28.08 (30.16)     1:58.42 (30.34)
        2:28.74 (30.32)     2:59.22 (30.48)
        3:29.61 (30.39)     4:00.47 (30.86)
        4:31.09 (30.62)     5:01.72 (30.63)
        5:32.26 (30.54)     6:03.12 (30.86)
        6:34.12 (31.00)     7:05.20 (31.08)
        7:36.32 (31.12)     8:07.92 (31.60)
        8:39.38 (31.46)     9:11.04 (31.66)
        9:42.55 (31.51)    10:13.39 (30.84)
 11 Somer, Kendall         JR West Chester     10:12.10   10:14.39    6  
    r:+0.69  26.97        56.51 (29.54)
        1:26.63 (30.12)     1:57.22 (30.59)
        2:28.18 (30.96)     2:59.30 (31.12)
        3:30.33 (31.03)     4:01.48 (31.15)
        4:32.44 (30.96)     5:03.88 (31.44)
        5:34.85 (30.97)     6:05.63 (30.78)
        6:36.61 (30.98)     7:07.40 (30.79)
        7:38.87 (31.47)     8:09.97 (31.10)
        8:40.83 (30.86)     9:12.20 (31.37)
        9:43.64 (31.44)    10:14.39 (30.75)
 12 Johnston, Kathryn      FR Queens (Nc)      10:17.89   10:14.95    5  
    r:+0.75  28.66        59.26 (30.60)
        1:29.86 (30.60)     2:00.63 (30.77)
        2:31.66 (31.03)     3:02.64 (30.98)
        3:33.59 (30.95)     4:04.41 (30.82)
        4:35.38 (30.97)     5:06.25 (30.87)
        5:36.80 (30.55)     6:07.39 (30.59)
        6:38.28 (30.89)     7:09.52 (31.24)
        7:40.68 (31.16)     8:11.78 (31.10)
        8:42.76 (30.98)     9:13.69 (30.93)
        9:44.74 (31.05)    10:14.95 (30.21)
 13 Carmigniani, Thalie    SO Lynn             10:19.25   10:17.12    4  
    r:+0.80  28.23        58.45 (30.22)
        1:29.32 (30.87)     2:00.46 (31.14)
        2:31.42 (30.96)     3:01.97 (30.55)
        3:33.18 (31.21)     4:04.26 (31.08)
        4:35.70 (31.44)     5:06.89 (31.19)
        5:37.15 (30.26)     6:08.21 (31.06)
        6:39.56 (31.35)     7:10.96 (31.40)
        7:42.24 (31.28)     8:13.22 (30.98)
        8:44.47 (31.25)     9:16.14 (31.67)
        9:47.20 (31.06)    10:17.12 (29.92)
 14 Reynolds, Allie        JR Drury            10:18.67   10:17.36    3  
    r:+0.84  28.59        59.16 (30.57)
        1:30.49 (31.33)     2:01.71 (31.22)
        2:33.28 (31.57)     3:04.89 (31.61)
        3:36.50 (31.61)     4:08.15 (31.65)
        4:39.73 (31.58)     5:11.18 (31.45)
        5:42.36 (31.18)     6:13.43 (31.07)
        6:44.45 (31.02)     7:15.35 (30.90)
        7:46.27 (30.92)     8:17.02 (30.75)
        8:47.47 (30.45)     9:17.83 (30.36)
        9:48.10 (30.27)    10:17.36 (29.26)
 15 Tombers, Melanie       FR Delta State      10:03.59   10:17.92    2  
    r:+0.74  27.50        57.10 (29.60)
        1:27.22 (30.12)     1:57.41 (30.19)
        2:27.69 (30.28)     2:58.06 (30.37)
        3:28.17 (30.11)     3:58.27 (30.10)
        4:28.63 (30.36)     4:59.24 (30.61)
        5:30.08 (30.84)     6:01.25 (31.17)
        6:32.87 (31.62)     7:04.82 (31.95)
        7:36.89 (32.07)     8:09.13 (32.24)
        8:41.48 (32.35)     9:13.86 (32.38)
        9:46.35 (32.49)    10:17.92 (31.57)
 16 Gage, Sierra           FR UC San Diego     10:17.80   10:17.97    1  
    r:+0.69  27.74        57.95 (30.21)
        1:28.69 (30.74)     1:59.25 (30.56)
        2:29.86 (30.61)     3:00.57 (30.71)
        3:31.42 (30.85)     4:02.40 (30.98)
        4:33.33 (30.93)     5:04.59 (31.26)
        5:35.48 (30.89)     6:06.95 (31.47)
        6:38.45 (31.50)     7:09.64 (31.19)
        7:40.84 (31.20)     8:12.04 (31.20)
        8:44.30 (32.26)     9:15.70 (31.40)
        9:47.56 (31.86)    10:17.97 (30.41)
 17 Murtaugh, Codyanne     JR West Chester     10:17.35   10:18.60  
    r:+0.77  28.13        58.47 (30.34)
        1:29.41 (30.94)     2:00.45 (31.04)
        2:31.60 (31.15)     3:02.72 (31.12)
        3:33.61 (30.89)     4:04.77 (31.16)
        4:36.00 (31.23)     5:07.26 (31.26)
        5:38.33 (31.07)     6:09.63 (31.30)
        6:41.03 (31.40)     7:12.48 (31.45)
        7:43.54 (31.06)     8:15.12 (31.58)
        8:46.44 (31.32)     9:17.59 (31.15)
        9:48.84 (31.25)    10:18.60 (29.76)
 18 Martinez, Stephanie    FR Saint Leo        10:14.55   10:19.07  
    r:+0.83  28.04        58.10 (30.06)
        1:28.47 (30.37)     1:59.03 (30.56)
        2:29.84 (30.81)     3:00.91 (31.07)
        3:31.98 (31.07)     4:02.92 (30.94)
        4:34.11 (31.19)     5:05.46 (31.35)
        5:36.62 (31.16)     6:07.87 (31.25)
        6:39.39 (31.52)     7:10.94 (31.55)
        7:42.40 (31.46)     8:13.97 (31.57)
        8:45.32 (31.35)     9:17.02 (31.70)
        9:48.54 (31.52)    10:19.07 (30.53)
 19 Meerholz, Danielle     JR Delta State      10:17.89   10:23.40  
    r:+0.67  27.81        57.89 (30.08)
        1:28.56 (30.67)     1:59.32 (30.76)
        2:29.85 (30.53)     3:00.49 (30.64)
        3:31.35 (30.86)     4:02.47 (31.12)
        4:33.84 (31.37)     5:05.38 (31.54)
        5:37.28 (31.90)     6:09.09 (31.81)
        6:41.22 (32.13)     7:13.14 (31.92)
        7:45.00 (31.86)     8:16.79 (31.79)
        8:48.73 (31.94)     9:20.56 (31.83)
        9:52.73 (32.17)    10:23.40 (30.67)
 20 Gilson, Brooke         FR Bloomsburg       10:15.21   10:23.53  
    r:+0.86  28.84        59.79 (30.95)
        1:30.98 (31.19)     2:01.95 (30.97)
        2:32.88 (30.93)     3:03.77 (30.89)
        3:34.75 (30.98)     4:05.60 (30.85)
        4:36.65 (31.05)     5:07.86 (31.21)
        5:38.96 (31.10)     6:10.13 (31.17)
        6:41.45 (31.32)     7:12.88 (31.43)
        7:44.50 (31.62)     8:16.17 (31.67)
        8:47.96 (31.79)     9:19.99 (32.03)
        9:52.16 (32.17)    10:23.53 (31.37)
 21 Glenday, Heather       SR Tampa            10:01.75   10:23.58  
    r:+0.74  27.60        57.79 (30.19)
        1:28.13 (30.34)     1:58.22 (30.09)
        2:28.67 (30.45)     2:59.08 (30.41)
        3:29.66 (30.58)     4:00.19 (30.53)
        4:31.45 (31.26)     5:02.75 (31.30)
        5:34.20 (31.45)     6:05.86 (31.66)
        6:37.74 (31.88)     7:10.07 (32.33)
        7:42.28 (32.21)     8:15.11 (32.83)
        8:47.68 (32.57)     9:20.12 (32.44)
        9:52.17 (32.05)    10:23.58 (31.41)
 22 Guardado, Brynn        SO Truman St.       10:29.51   10:28.05  
    r:+0.76  28.80        59.45 (30.65)
        1:30.73 (31.28)     2:02.05 (31.32)
        2:33.59 (31.54)     3:05.10 (31.51)
        3:36.61 (31.51)     4:08.03 (31.42)
        4:39.54 (31.51)     5:11.13 (31.59)
        5:43.09 (31.96)     6:14.68 (31.59)
        6:46.08 (31.40)     7:17.61 (31.53)
        7:49.59 (31.98)     8:21.56 (31.97)
        8:53.46 (31.90)     9:25.50 (32.04)
        9:57.41 (31.91)    10:28.05 (30.64)
 23 Janosky, Christina     SR IUP              10:16.65   10:28.16  
    r:+0.78  28.99      1:00.12 (31.13)
        1:31.52 (31.40)     2:03.01 (31.49)
        2:34.55 (31.54)     3:06.30 (31.75)
        3:37.95 (31.65)     4:09.39 (31.44)
        4:41.23 (31.84)     5:13.21 (31.98)
        5:44.93 (31.72)     6:16.76 (31.83)
        6:48.54 (31.78)     7:20.22 (31.68)
        7:51.92 (31.70)     8:23.67 (31.75)
        8:55.59 (31.92)     9:27.08 (31.49)
        9:58.26 (31.18)    10:28.16 (29.90)
 24 Kirchner, Lena         FR Lindenwood       10:21.95   10:28.83  
    r:+0.90  28.29        59.04 (30.75)
        1:30.02 (30.98)     2:01.22 (31.20)
        2:32.63 (31.41)     3:04.07 (31.44)
        3:35.59 (31.52)     4:07.56 (31.97)
        4:39.14 (31.58)     5:10.92 (31.78)
        5:42.95 (32.03)     6:14.81 (31.86)
        6:46.70 (31.89)     7:18.60 (31.90)
        7:50.51 (31.91)     8:22.50 (31.99)
        8:54.03 (31.53)     9:25.87 (31.84)
        9:57.84 (31.97)    10:28.83 (30.99)
 25 Dowling, Tara          JR NMU              10:18.91   10:29.79  
    r:+0.77  27.62        58.43 (30.81)
        1:29.55 (31.12)     2:01.07 (31.52)
        2:32.57 (31.50)     3:04.24 (31.67)
        3:36.05 (31.81)     4:07.80 (31.75)
        4:39.37 (31.57)     5:11.33 (31.96)
        5:43.11 (31.78)     6:14.83 (31.72)
        6:46.72 (31.89)     7:18.86 (32.14)
        7:50.79 (31.93)     8:22.65 (31.86)
        8:54.69 (32.04)     9:26.86 (32.17)
        9:58.72 (31.86)    10:29.79 (31.07)
 26 Gleason, Meghan        SR Drury            10:19.24   10:30.85  
    r:+0.75  28.20        58.50 (30.30)
        1:28.92 (30.42)     1:59.31 (30.39)
        2:29.85 (30.54)     3:00.77 (30.92)
        3:31.91 (31.14)     4:03.22 (31.31)
        4:34.78 (31.56)     5:06.66 (31.88)
        5:38.43 (31.77)     6:10.80 (32.37)
        6:43.31 (32.51)     7:15.85 (32.54)
        7:48.30 (32.45)     8:20.93 (32.63)
        8:53.45 (32.52)     9:26.26 (32.81)
        9:59.10 (32.84)    10:30.85 (31.75)
 27 Vinyard, Hannah        FR Lindenwood       10:25.24   10:31.82  
    r:+0.84  28.07        58.56 (30.49)
        1:29.47 (30.91)     2:00.96 (31.49)
        2:32.69 (31.73)     3:04.56 (31.87)
        3:35.81 (31.25)     4:07.70 (31.89)
        4:39.57 (31.87)     5:11.70 (32.13)
        5:43.32 (31.62)     6:15.37 (32.05)
        6:47.46 (32.09)     7:19.43 (31.97)
        7:51.46 (32.03)     8:23.16 (31.70)
        8:55.17 (32.01)     9:27.74 (32.57)
       10:00.53 (32.79)    10:31.82 (31.29)
 28 Walley, Alexis         JR West Chester     10:24.44   10:34.23  
    r:+0.75  27.60        57.53 (29.93)
        1:27.90 (30.37)     1:58.88 (30.98)
        2:30.24 (31.36)     3:01.30 (31.06)
        3:33.32 (32.02)     4:05.49 (32.17)
        4:37.84 (32.35)     5:10.63 (32.79)
        5:42.82 (32.19)     6:15.52 (32.70)
        6:48.54 (33.02)     7:21.06 (32.52)
        7:53.36 (32.30)     8:26.09 (32.73)
        8:58.58 (32.49)     9:30.94 (32.36)
       10:03.07 (32.13)    10:34.23 (31.16)
 29 Chacon, Courtney       FR Cal Baptist      10:13.09   10:38.37  
    r:+0.70  28.49        59.38 (30.89)
        1:30.96 (31.58)     2:02.50 (31.54)
        2:34.38 (31.88)     3:06.20 (31.82)
        3:38.11 (31.91)     4:09.95 (31.84)
        4:41.72 (31.77)     5:14.14 (32.42)
        5:46.18 (32.04)     6:18.54 (32.36)
        6:51.00 (32.46)     7:23.47 (32.47)
        7:56.21 (32.74)     8:28.48 (32.27)
        9:01.04 (32.56)     9:33.80 (32.76)
       10:06.56 (32.76)    10:38.37 (31.81)
 30 Burns, Heather         SO Florida Southern 10:28.33   10:38.56  
    r:+0.85  28.83        59.61 (30.78)
        1:30.97 (31.36)     2:02.52 (31.55)
        2:34.03 (31.51)     3:05.66 (31.63)
        3:37.41 (31.75)     4:09.13 (31.72)
        4:40.81 (31.68)     5:12.66 (31.85)
        5:45.01 (32.35)     6:17.20 (32.19)
        6:49.76 (32.56)     7:22.40 (32.64)
        7:55.22 (32.82)     8:28.16 (32.94)
        9:00.82 (32.66)     9:33.72 (32.90)
       10:06.60 (32.88)    10:38.56 (31.96)
 31 Barna, Nora            FR Delta State      10:14.64   10:46.94  
    r:+0.76  27.38        57.91 (30.53)
        1:29.33 (31.42)     2:01.12 (31.79)
        2:33.34 (32.22)     3:05.30 (31.96)
        3:37.34 (32.04)     4:09.66 (32.32)
        4:42.21 (32.55)     5:15.04 (32.83)
        5:48.06 (33.02)     6:21.00 (32.94)
        6:54.31 (33.31)     7:27.64 (33.33)
        8:01.15 (33.51)     8:34.94 (33.79)
        9:08.33 (33.39)     9:41.92 (33.59)
       10:15.14 (33.22)    10:46.94 (31.80)
 -- Rodman, Erika          SR UC San Diego     10:10.83        DFS  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                 
 
  1. West Chester                       37   2. Lindenwood                         25
  3. Queens (Nc)                        22   4. Florida Southern                   20
  5. Drury                              17   6. Wayne State                        15
  7. Nmu                                12   8. Lynn                                4
  9. Delta State                         2  10. Ucsd                                1    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 8:57.06  3/11/2009 Mitch Snyder, Drury
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Polyakov, Victor       FR West Chester      9:04.20    9:07.00   20  
    r:+0.85  24.20        51.20 (27.00)
        1:18.40 (27.20)     1:45.69 (27.29)
        2:12.88 (27.19)     2:40.02 (27.14)
        3:07.48 (27.46)     3:34.87 (27.39)
        4:02.35 (27.48)     4:29.81 (27.46)
        4:57.24 (27.43)     5:24.59 (27.35)
        5:52.12 (27.53)     6:20.15 (28.03)
        6:48.15 (28.00)     7:16.24 (28.09)
        7:44.43 (28.19)     8:12.04 (27.61)
        8:40.07 (28.03)     9:07.00 (26.93)
  2 Borowicz Skoneczny, S  FR Lindenwood        9:07.96    9:08.66   17  
    r:+0.71  25.00        52.07 (27.07)
        1:19.40 (27.33)     1:46.98 (27.58)
        2:14.66 (27.68)     2:42.33 (27.67)
        3:09.93 (27.60)     3:37.47 (27.54)
        4:04.94 (27.47)     4:32.34 (27.40)
        4:59.78 (27.44)     5:27.23 (27.45)
        5:54.76 (27.53)     6:22.59 (27.83)
        6:50.46 (27.87)     7:18.72 (28.26)
        7:46.55 (27.83)     8:14.52 (27.97)
        8:42.10 (27.58)     9:08.66 (26.56)
  3 Tolosa, Juan           SO Florida Southern  9:13.43    9:09.71   16  
    r:+0.67  24.86        51.63 (26.77)
        1:19.04 (27.41)     1:46.77 (27.73)
        2:14.61 (27.84)     2:42.22 (27.61)
        3:10.09 (27.87)     3:37.96 (27.87)
        4:05.72 (27.76)     4:33.53 (27.81)
        5:01.07 (27.54)     5:28.69 (27.62)
        5:56.60 (27.91)     6:24.50 (27.90)
        6:52.33 (27.83)     7:20.22 (27.89)
        7:48.30 (28.08)     8:15.81 (27.51)
        8:43.47 (27.66)     9:09.71 (26.24)
  4 Alkhaldi, Fahad        FR Drury             9:18.00    9:12.69   15  
    r:+0.80  25.78        53.41 (27.63)
        1:21.45 (28.04)     1:49.65 (28.20)
        2:17.82 (28.17)     2:45.91 (28.09)
        3:13.78 (27.87)     3:41.42 (27.64)
        4:09.52 (28.10)     4:37.88 (28.36)
        5:05.70 (27.82)     5:33.67 (27.97)
        6:01.73 (28.06)     6:29.69 (27.96)
        6:57.69 (28.00)     7:25.38 (27.69)
        7:52.48 (27.10)     8:19.69 (27.21)
        8:46.76 (27.07)     9:12.69 (25.93)
  5 Pourvahidi, Chandler   FR UC San Diego      9:15.68    9:13.96   14  
    r:+0.76  25.26        53.13 (27.87)
        1:21.55 (28.42)     1:50.24 (28.69)
        2:18.65 (28.41)     2:47.05 (28.40)
        3:14.93 (27.88)     3:43.07 (28.14)
        4:11.36 (28.29)     4:39.53 (28.17)
        5:07.64 (28.11)     5:35.81 (28.17)
        6:03.37 (27.56)     6:31.09 (27.72)
        6:59.00 (27.91)     7:26.42 (27.42)
        7:53.92 (27.50)     8:21.25 (27.33)
        8:47.93 (26.68)     9:13.96 (26.03)
  6 Lupoli, Franco         FR Florida Southern  9:14.46    9:16.01   13  
    r:+0.68  24.44        51.50 (27.06)
        1:18.79 (27.29)     1:46.55 (27.76)
        2:14.37 (27.82)     2:42.09 (27.72)
        3:09.91 (27.82)     3:37.85 (27.94)
        4:05.59 (27.74)     4:33.40 (27.81)
        5:01.57 (28.17)     5:29.48 (27.91)
        5:57.88 (28.40)     6:25.99 (28.11)
        6:54.33 (28.34)     7:23.05 (28.72)
        7:51.53 (28.48)     8:19.85 (28.32)
        8:48.26 (28.41)     9:16.01 (27.75)
  7 Morris, Alec           FR Drury             9:18.46    9:16.16   12  
    r:+0.69  25.69        53.39 (27.70)
        1:21.67 (28.28)     1:49.94 (28.27)
        2:18.34 (28.40)     2:46.89 (28.55)
        3:14.97 (28.08)     3:43.10 (28.13)
        4:11.10 (28.00)     4:39.04 (27.94)
        5:07.13 (28.09)     5:35.13 (28.00)
        6:02.94 (27.81)     6:30.74 (27.80)
        6:58.72 (27.98)     7:26.40 (27.68)
        7:54.09 (27.69)     8:21.96 (27.87)
        8:49.83 (27.87)     9:16.16 (26.33)
  8 Glaser, Jonathan       FR Missouri S & T    9:12.20    9:16.18   11  
    r:+0.72  24.78        52.09 (27.31)
        1:19.72 (27.63)     1:47.43 (27.71)
        2:15.37 (27.94)     2:43.49 (28.12)
        3:11.45 (27.96)     3:39.51 (28.06)
        4:07.72 (28.21)     4:35.95 (28.23)
        5:04.11 (28.16)     5:32.34 (28.23)
        6:00.78 (28.44)     6:29.23 (28.45)
        6:57.39 (28.16)     7:25.61 (28.22)
        7:53.84 (28.23)     8:21.98 (28.14)
        8:49.60 (27.62)     9:16.18 (26.58)
  9 Haley, Jared           JR West Chester      9:22.74    9:16.40    9  
    r:+0.76  25.77        53.74 (27.97)
        1:22.33 (28.59)     1:51.23 (28.90)
        2:20.09 (28.86)     2:48.89 (28.80)
        3:17.56 (28.67)     3:46.37 (28.81)
        4:14.50 (28.13)     4:42.91 (28.41)
        5:10.84 (27.93)     5:38.41 (27.57)
        6:06.05 (27.64)     6:33.65 (27.60)
        7:01.48 (27.83)     7:28.76 (27.28)
        7:56.37 (27.61)     8:23.31 (26.94)
        8:50.26 (26.95)     9:16.40 (26.14)
 10 Strathmeyer, Bradley   SO West Chester      9:19.52    9:17.69    7  
    r:+0.78  25.48        53.38 (27.90)
        1:21.41 (28.03)     1:49.61 (28.20)
        2:17.92 (28.31)     2:46.29 (28.37)
        3:14.61 (28.32)     3:42.60 (27.99)
        4:10.62 (28.02)     4:38.87 (28.25)
        5:06.81 (27.94)     5:34.78 (27.97)
        6:02.83 (28.05)     6:30.90 (28.07)
        6:59.05 (28.15)     7:26.78 (27.73)
        7:54.69 (27.91)     8:22.53 (27.84)
        8:50.38 (27.85)     9:17.69 (27.31)
 11 Nadler, Kyle           SO UC San Diego      9:13.52    9:19.83    6  
    r:+0.77  25.18        52.54 (27.36)
        1:20.07 (27.53)     1:47.88 (27.81)
        2:15.82 (27.94)     2:43.73 (27.91)
        3:11.78 (28.05)     3:39.79 (28.01)
        4:07.97 (28.18)     4:36.18 (28.21)
        5:04.38 (28.20)     5:32.49 (28.11)
        6:00.88 (28.39)     6:29.24 (28.36)
        6:57.61 (28.37)     7:25.79 (28.18)
        7:54.06 (28.27)     8:22.64 (28.58)
        8:51.42 (28.78)     9:19.83 (28.41)
 12 Barrows, Elijah        SO Cal Baptist       9:25.19    9:22.71    5  
    r:+0.73  25.33        53.22 (27.89)
        1:21.48 (28.26)     1:49.95 (28.47)
        2:18.25 (28.30)     2:46.60 (28.35)
        3:14.68 (28.08)     3:43.06 (28.38)
        4:11.49 (28.43)     4:40.19 (28.70)
        5:08.70 (28.51)     5:37.23 (28.53)
        6:05.53 (28.30)     6:33.81 (28.28)
        7:02.35 (28.54)     7:30.86 (28.51)
        7:58.96 (28.10)     8:27.32 (28.36)
        8:55.64 (28.32)     9:22.71 (27.07)
 13 Silva Santa, Gustavo   FR Lindenwood        9:11.72    9:23.21    4  
    r:+0.77  24.62        51.76 (27.14)
        1:19.45 (27.69)     1:47.62 (28.17)
        2:15.36 (27.74)     2:43.00 (27.64)
        3:10.97 (27.97)     3:39.20 (28.23)
        4:07.69 (28.49)     4:36.46 (28.77)
        5:04.38 (27.92)     5:32.90 (28.52)
        6:01.58 (28.68)     6:30.17 (28.59)
        6:58.98 (28.81)     7:27.70 (28.72)
        7:56.90 (29.20)     8:26.41 (29.51)
        8:55.08 (28.67)     9:23.21 (28.13)
 14 Menke, Alex            JR Queens (Nc)       9:11.50    9:24.05    3  
    r:+0.74  24.62        51.41 (26.79)
        1:18.84 (27.43)     1:46.63 (27.79)
        2:14.30 (27.67)     2:42.25 (27.95)
        3:10.58 (28.33)     3:39.04 (28.46)
        4:07.67 (28.63)     4:36.29 (28.62)
        5:04.92 (28.63)     5:33.70 (28.78)
        6:02.61 (28.91)     6:31.37 (28.76)
        7:00.43 (29.06)     7:29.52 (29.09)
        7:58.13 (28.61)     8:26.79 (28.66)
        8:55.75 (28.96)     9:24.05 (28.30)
 15 Mitrushina, Alexander  FR UC San Diego      9:18.62    9:24.23    2  
    r:+0.76  25.68        53.27 (27.59)
        1:21.14 (27.87)     1:49.26 (28.12)
        2:17.57 (28.31)     2:46.05 (28.48)
        3:14.48 (28.43)     3:42.95 (28.47)
        4:11.51 (28.56)     4:40.04 (28.53)
        5:08.31 (28.27)     5:36.84 (28.53)
        6:05.53 (28.69)     6:33.97 (28.44)
        7:02.64 (28.67)     7:31.12 (28.48)
        7:59.86 (28.74)     8:28.36 (28.50)
        8:56.95 (28.59)     9:24.23 (27.28)
 16 Garrastazu, Raul       SO Florida Southern  9:24.32    9:24.87    1  
    r:+0.77  25.18        53.38 (28.20)
        1:21.54 (28.16)     1:49.90 (28.36)
        2:18.47 (28.57)     2:46.85 (28.38)
        3:14.96 (28.11)     3:43.19 (28.23)
        4:11.60 (28.41)     4:40.31 (28.71)
        5:08.85 (28.54)     5:37.34 (28.49)
        6:06.04 (28.70)     6:34.59 (28.55)
        7:02.98 (28.39)     7:31.70 (28.72)
        8:00.36 (28.66)     8:29.48 (29.12)
        8:57.86 (28.38)     9:24.87 (27.01)
 17 Goldfarb, Ethan        JR Missouri S & T    9:27.23    9:25.32  
    r:+0.81  25.52        53.74 (28.22)
        1:22.07 (28.33)     1:50.89 (28.82)
        2:19.57 (28.68)     2:48.49 (28.92)
        3:17.39 (28.90)     3:46.33 (28.94)
        4:15.38 (29.05)     4:44.39 (29.01)
        5:12.95 (28.56)     5:41.69 (28.74)
        6:10.77 (29.08)     6:39.89 (29.12)
        7:08.77 (28.88)     7:36.93 (28.16)
        8:04.92 (27.99)     8:32.72 (27.80)
        8:59.71 (26.99)     9:25.32 (25.61)
 18 Mijatovic, Igor        FR Lindenwood        9:19.17    9:27.22  
    r:+0.77  25.77        53.82 (28.05)
        1:22.24 (28.42)     1:50.66 (28.42)
        2:19.12 (28.46)     2:47.62 (28.50)
        3:16.10 (28.48)     3:44.49 (28.39)
        4:12.74 (28.25)     4:41.24 (28.50)
        5:09.78 (28.54)     5:38.55 (28.77)
        6:07.13 (28.58)     6:36.01 (28.88)
        7:05.04 (29.03)     7:34.37 (29.33)
        8:03.29 (28.92)     8:32.10 (28.81)
        9:00.72 (28.62)     9:27.22 (26.50)
 19 Brinton, Jarren        FR Colorado Mesa     9:20.27    9:27.34  
    r:+0.79  26.00        54.16 (28.16)
        1:22.65 (28.49)     1:51.28 (28.63)
        2:19.83 (28.55)     2:48.34 (28.51)
        3:17.12 (28.78)     3:45.79 (28.67)
        4:14.48 (28.69)     4:43.41 (28.93)
        5:11.95 (28.54)     5:40.37 (28.42)
        6:09.07 (28.70)     6:37.60 (28.53)
        7:06.23 (28.63)     7:35.02 (28.79)
        8:03.58 (28.56)     8:32.20 (28.62)
        9:00.69 (28.49)     9:27.34 (26.65)
 20 Chambers, Cameron      SR Nova S''Eastern    9:30.28    9:27.40  
    r:+0.70  25.65        53.29 (27.64)
        1:21.30 (28.01)     1:49.85 (28.55)
        2:18.37 (28.52)     2:47.05 (28.68)
        3:15.54 (28.49)     3:43.94 (28.40)
        4:12.54 (28.60)     4:41.20 (28.66)
        5:09.64 (28.44)     5:38.30 (28.66)
        6:06.79 (28.49)     6:35.31 (28.52)
        7:03.96 (28.65)     7:32.93 (28.97)
        8:01.89 (28.96)     8:30.87 (28.98)
        8:59.49 (28.62)     9:27.40 (27.91)
 21 Fedorchenko, Denys     SO Gannon            9:27.85    9:29.01  
    r:+0.78  25.72        54.00 (28.28)
        1:22.74 (28.74)     1:51.79 (29.05)
        2:20.74 (28.95)     2:49.47 (28.73)
        3:18.14 (28.67)     3:46.96 (28.82)
        4:15.66 (28.70)     4:44.60 (28.94)
        5:13.27 (28.67)     5:42.14 (28.87)
        6:10.93 (28.79)     6:39.55 (28.62)
        7:08.49 (28.94)     7:36.86 (28.37)
        8:05.80 (28.94)     8:34.60 (28.80)
        9:02.61 (28.01)     9:29.01 (26.40)
 22 Bryson, Alex           JR St. Cloud State   9:15.30    9:29.17  
    r:+0.81  25.43        53.24 (27.81)
        1:21.75 (28.51)     1:50.33 (28.58)
        2:19.01 (28.68)     2:47.59 (28.58)
        3:16.09 (28.50)     3:44.73 (28.64)
        4:13.44 (28.71)     4:41.93 (28.49)
        5:10.60 (28.67)     5:39.41 (28.81)
        6:08.46 (29.05)     6:37.46 (29.00)
        7:06.32 (28.86)     7:35.47 (29.15)
        8:04.48 (29.01)     8:33.33 (28.85)
        9:01.63 (28.30)     9:29.17 (27.54)
 23 Mehlan, Florian        SR Nova S''Eastern    9:22.89    9:32.22  
    r:+0.77  25.48        53.52 (28.04)
        1:21.99 (28.47)     1:50.53 (28.54)
        2:19.14 (28.61)     2:47.84 (28.70)
        3:16.77 (28.93)     3:45.67 (28.90)
        4:14.51 (28.84)     4:43.54 (29.03)
        5:12.66 (29.12)     5:42.10 (29.44)
        6:11.22 (29.12)     6:40.45 (29.23)
        7:09.49 (29.04)     7:38.67 (29.18)
        8:07.53 (28.86)     8:36.02 (28.49)
        9:04.87 (28.85)     9:32.22 (27.35)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. West Chester                       36   2. Florida Southern                   30
  3. Drury                              27   4. Ucsd                               22
  5. Lindenwood                         21   6. Missouri S & T                     11
  7. Cal Baptist                         5   8. Queens (Nc)                         3    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:59.21  3/12/2014 Katharina Fischer, West Chester
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Fischer, Katharina     SO West Chester      2:00.83    1:59.21R  20  
    r:+0.68  26.45        56.51 (30.06)
        1:30.40 (33.89)     1:59.21 (28.81)
  2 Arakelian, Caroline    SO Queens (Nc)       2:02.37    2:00.31   17  
    r:+0.77  26.53        55.78 (29.25)
        1:31.31 (35.53)     2:00.31 (29.00)
  3 Ostrowska, Agnieszka   SR Drury             2:00.86    2:00.46   16  
    r:+0.81  27.24        58.14 (30.90)
        1:31.98 (33.84)     2:00.46 (28.48)
  4 Petrenko, Sofia        FR Wingate           2:01.67    2:01.72   15  
    r:+0.80  25.76        56.04 (30.28)
        1:33.44 (37.40)     2:01.72 (28.28)
  5 Martin, Adeline        JR U of Bridgeport   2:03.38    2:02.76   14  
    r:+0.76  26.41        57.59 (31.18)
        1:33.48 (35.89)     2:02.76 (29.28)
  6 Peiffer, Hannah        FR Queens (Nc)       2:03.30    2:02.94   13  
    r:+0.61  25.84        55.38 (29.54)
        1:33.99 (38.61)     2:02.94 (28.95)
  7 Mitidieri, Allyson     SR IUP               2:03.47    2:03.05   12  
    r:+0.70  27.63        58.50 (30.87)
        1:33.13 (34.63)     2:03.05 (29.92)
  8 Mattar, Hannah         SO Ashland           2:03.91    2:06.39   11  
    r:+0.74  26.76        59.33 (32.57)
        1:35.46 (36.13)     2:06.39 (30.93)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Macht, Anna            JR West Florida      2:04.21    2:03.73    9  
    r:+0.75  27.55        59.46 (31.91)
        1:34.53 (35.07)     2:03.73 (29.20)
 10 Winslow, Megan         SR West Chester      2:04.55    2:03.79    7  
    r:+0.68  26.17        58.03 (31.86)
        1:34.37 (36.34)     2:03.79 (29.42)
 11 Adams, Victoria        FR Alaska Fairbanks  2:05.64    2:03.86    6  
    r:+0.76  26.66        57.42 (30.76)
        1:34.07 (36.65)     2:03.86 (29.79)
 12 Purkapile, Briana      SR Colorado Mesa     2:04.17    2:03.88    5  
    r:+0.70  27.09        59.00 (31.91)
        1:34.78 (35.78)     2:03.88 (29.10)
 13 Martinez Perez, Glori  JR Wayne State       2:04.94    2:03.98    4  
    r:+0.72  26.27        58.90 (32.63)
        1:34.94 (36.04)     2:03.98 (29.04)
 14 Stein, Gretchen        SO Drury             2:05.25    2:04.87    3  
    r:+0.70  26.86        58.10 (31.24)
        1:35.26 (37.16)     2:04.87 (29.61)
 15 Holmstrom, Kaley       SO Findlay           2:05.48    2:05.47    2  
    r:+0.74  27.55        58.43 (30.88)
        1:34.60 (36.17)     2:05.47 (30.87)
 16 Garriock, Tamara       SR Liu Post          2:05.10    2:06.95    1  
    r:+0.77  27.55      1:00.01 (32.46)
        1:36.69 (36.68)     2:06.95 (30.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lee, Austine           FR UC San Diego      2:05.67             
             27.11        58.43 (31.32)
        1:35.57 (37.14)     2:05.67 (30.10)
 18 Pheil, Kathryn         SR Wingate           2:06.28             
             26.94        56.50 (29.56)
        1:36.04 (39.54)     2:06.28 (30.24)
 19 Weber, Nicole          FR Saint Leo         2:06.44             
             27.18        59.99 (32.81)
        1:35.50 (35.51)     2:06.44 (30.94)
 20 Dembny, Valerie        SR Wingate           2:06.48             
             27.18        58.84 (31.66)
        1:37.01 (38.17)     2:06.48 (29.47)
 20 Chapple, Lauren        JR Nova S''Eastern    2:06.48             
             27.54        58.11 (30.57)
        1:36.16 (38.05)     2:06.48 (30.32)
 22 Pettersson, Johanna    JR Liu Post          2:06.70             
             27.10        58.20 (31.10)
        1:36.10 (37.90)     2:06.70 (30.60)
 23 Spencer, Evyn          FR Truman St.        2:06.73             
             26.77        57.89 (31.12)
        1:36.33 (38.44)     2:06.73 (30.40)
 24 Hipolito, Alexandra    SR Tampa             2:06.79             
             27.22        59.64 (32.42)
        1:36.88 (37.24)     2:06.79 (29.91)
 25 Hauanio, Madison-Gail  FR Csu East Bay      2:06.84             
             27.14        58.46 (31.32)
        1:36.99 (38.53)     2:06.84 (29.85)
 26 Clasby, Montana        SO Lewis             2:07.10             
             27.55      1:00.27 (32.72)
        1:36.29 (36.02)     2:07.10 (30.81)
 27 Reed, Leah             JR Drury             2:07.13             
             26.83        59.24 (32.41)
        1:37.20 (37.96)     2:07.13 (29.93)
 28 Bryan, Jaimie          FR UC San Diego      2:07.27             
             27.93      1:02.34 (34.41)
        1:37.87 (35.53)     2:07.27 (29.40)
 29 Hapsari, Patricia      SO Cal Baptist       2:07.29             
             27.54        59.25 (31.71)
        1:37.92 (38.67)     2:07.29 (29.37)
 30 Brooker, Rachel        JR Bloomsburg        2:07.69             
             26.91        58.28 (31.37)
        1:37.89 (39.61)     2:07.69 (29.80)
 31 Rumiantceva, Alena     SO Cal Baptist       2:07.77             
             27.31      1:00.60 (33.29)
        1:36.24 (35.64)     2:07.77 (31.53)
 32 Sechena, Madisen       JR NMU               2:07.79             
             26.80      1:01.20 (34.40)
        1:36.79 (35.59)     2:07.79 (31.00)
 33 Gervas, Kellie         JR Wingate           2:08.39             
             27.22      1:00.00 (32.78)
        1:38.33 (38.33)     2:08.39 (30.06)
 34 Thomas, Naomi          SO UC San Diego      2:08.87             
             26.52        59.77 (33.25)
        1:38.05 (38.28)     2:08.87 (30.82)
 35 Ley, Cassandra         FR Florida Southern  2:08.93             
             27.52      1:00.83 (33.31)
        1:38.78 (37.95)     2:08.93 (30.15)
 36 Parker, Catherine      SR Tampa             2:09.02             
             26.74      1:00.39 (33.65)
        1:38.39 (38.00)     2:09.02 (30.63)
 37 Tekin, Goezde          FR Edinboro          2:09.08             
             27.25        59.46 (32.21)
        1:38.89 (39.43)     2:09.08 (30.19)
 38 Tenney, Alyssa         JR Csu East Bay      2:09.14             
             27.69        59.22 (31.53)
        1:38.08 (38.86)     2:09.14 (31.06)
 39 Weiss, Jessika         FR Wingate           2:09.91             
             28.87      1:02.55 (33.68)
        1:39.06 (36.51)     2:09.91 (30.85)
 40 Kenis, Sarah           SR Lewis             2:09.94             
             29.03      1:01.24 (32.21)
        1:38.66 (37.42)     2:09.94 (31.28)
 41 Miller, Jeanne         JR Henderson St.     2:10.36             
             27.17      1:00.15 (32.98)
        1:40.24 (40.09)     2:10.36 (30.12)
 42 Terwilliger, Kyndal    JR Cal Baptist       2:12.96             
             27.55      1:01.10 (33.55)
        1:40.87 (39.77)     2:12.96 (32.09)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. West Chester                       64   2. Queens (Nc)                        52
  3. Drury                              36   4. Lindenwood                         25
  5. Florida Southern                   20   6. Wayne State                        19
  7. Wingate                            15   8. Bridgeport                         14
  9. Nmu                                12   9. Iup                                12
 11. Ashland                            11  12. West Florida                        9
 13. Alaska Fairbanks                    6  14. Colorado Mesa                       5
 15. Lynn                                4  16. Delta State                         2
 16. Findlay                             2  18. Ucsd                                1
 18. Liu Post                            1                                               
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:43.96  3/12/2014 Matthew Josa, Queens (NC)
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Josa, Matthew          FR Queens (Nc)       1:45.10    1:43.96R  20  
    r:+0.68  21.67        47.37 (25.70)
        1:17.95 (30.58)     1:43.96 (26.01)
  2 Jachowicz, Piotr       JR Wayne State       1:46.58    1:44.82   17  
    r:+0.81  22.28        48.65 (26.37)
        1:18.78 (30.13)     1:44.82 (26.04)
  3 Ferrero, Gianni        SO Grand Valley      1:47.23    1:46.03   16  
    r:+0.73  22.75        48.29 (25.54)
        1:20.27 (31.98)     1:46.03 (25.76)
  4 Lloyd, Albert          SR Drury             1:46.79    1:46.27   15  
    r:+0.72  22.64        49.44 (26.80)
        1:20.50 (31.06)     1:46.27 (25.77)
  5 Cswerko, Raymond       JR Southern Conn     1:47.62    1:46.95   14  
    r:+0.72  23.29        50.48 (27.19)
        1:21.31 (30.83)     1:46.95 (25.64)
  6 Blazevski, Marko       SR Wingate           1:47.36    1:47.18   13  
    r:+0.66  23.47        50.66 (27.19)
        1:21.55 (30.89)     1:47.18 (25.63)
  7 Kniffler, Tim          SR Wingate           1:47.53    1:47.46   12  
    r:+0.76  23.05        49.71 (26.66)
        1:21.65 (31.94)     1:47.46 (25.81)
  8 Pelczynski, Kacper     JR Drury             1:47.76    1:49.61   11  
    r:+0.72  23.37        52.16 (28.79)
        1:22.73 (30.57)     1:49.61 (26.88)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Rojas, Luis            JR Florida Southern  1:47.95    1:47.71    9  
    r:+0.75  23.31        49.47 (26.16)
        1:21.62 (32.15)     1:47.71 (26.09)
 10 Milinkovskyi, Julian   SR Lake Erie         1:48.43    1:48.77    7  
    r:+0.86  23.37        50.60 (27.23)
        1:22.27 (31.67)     1:48.77 (26.50)
 11 Collum, David          JR Wingate           1:49.03    1:48.93    6  
    r:+0.65  23.76        51.18 (27.42)
        1:22.72 (31.54)     1:48.93 (26.21)
 12 Hanson, Joshua         SO Cal Baptist       1:48.99    1:49.16    5  
    r:+0.68  23.23        50.74 (27.51)
        1:22.52 (31.78)     1:49.16 (26.64)
 13 Sheil, Alexander       SR Ashland           1:49.37    1:49.48    4  
    r:+0.73  23.16        51.23 (28.07)
        1:23.68 (32.45)     1:49.48 (25.80)
 14 Borja, Banjo           SO Drury             1:48.56    1:49.50    3  
    r:+0.72  23.95        52.36 (28.41)
        1:22.88 (30.52)     1:49.50 (26.62)
 15 Aldabe, Marco          FR Nova S''Eastern    1:48.95    1:50.07    2  
    r:+0.71  23.91        51.17 (27.26)
        1:23.68 (32.51)     1:50.07 (26.39)
 16 Rowe, Spencer          JR Florida Southern  1:49.49    1:51.73    1  
    r:+0.66  24.03        52.52 (28.49)
        1:23.87 (31.35)     1:51.73 (27.86)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Medo, Milan            JR Grand Valley      1:50.03             
             23.24        50.99 (27.75)
        1:22.67 (31.68)     1:50.03 (27.36)
 18 Hansen, Jayson         SO Wayne State       1:50.53             
             24.65        53.51 (28.86)
        1:24.34 (30.83)     1:50.53 (26.19)
 19 McCormick, David       SR West Chester      1:50.55             
             23.86        53.16 (29.30)
        1:23.86 (30.70)     1:50.55 (26.69)
 20 Aldabe, Oscar          SR Nova S''Eastern    1:50.69             
             23.93        52.00 (28.07)
        1:24.11 (32.11)     1:50.69 (26.58)
 21 Eigel, Felix           FR Lindenwood        1:50.84             
             24.14        51.03 (26.89)
        1:23.72 (32.69)     1:50.84 (27.12)
 22 Kardol, Sven           JR Grand Valley      1:51.13             
             23.92        51.72 (27.80)
        1:24.70 (32.98)     1:51.13 (26.43)
 23 Fraschi, Matteo        FR Delta State       1:51.16             
             23.38        50.73 (27.35)
        1:22.36 (31.63)     1:51.16 (28.80)
 24 Taylor, Benjamin       SO Queens (Nc)       1:51.30             
             24.42        51.59 (27.17)
        1:25.18 (33.59)     1:51.30 (26.12)
 25 Doss, Kyle             FR Tiffin            1:51.59             
             23.86        52.89 (29.03)
        1:24.84 (31.95)     1:51.59 (26.75)
 26 Yong, Zachary          FR UC San Diego      1:51.94             
             24.16        53.36 (29.20)
        1:24.97 (31.61)     1:51.94 (26.97)
 27 Pacholczyk, Mateusz    FR Lindenwood        1:51.98             
             24.46        53.71 (29.25)
        1:24.56 (30.85)     1:51.98 (27.42)
 28 Paknys, Ramunas        SR Lindenwood        1:52.09             
             24.05        51.77 (27.72)
        1:24.71 (32.94)     1:52.09 (27.38)
 28 Matsuyama, Didac       FR U of Bridgeport   1:52.09             
             23.46        52.68 (29.22)
        1:26.24 (33.56)     1:52.09 (25.85)
 30 Norman, Brandon        FR Indy              1:52.21             
             23.51        51.32 (27.81)
        1:24.40 (33.08)     1:52.21 (27.81)
 31 Hranac, Zane           JR Tampa             1:52.93             
             24.24        52.54 (28.30)
        1:26.21 (33.67)     1:52.93 (26.72)
 32 Oliveira, Felipe       SO Queens (Nc)       1:53.31             
             23.12        50.74 (27.62)
        1:24.92 (34.18)     1:53.31 (28.39)
 33 Fattakhov, Vyacheslav  SR U of Bridgeport   1:53.80             
             24.24        54.21 (29.97)
        1:25.99 (31.78)     1:53.80 (27.81)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Drury                              56   2. Florida Southern                   40
  3. West Chester                       36   4. Wingate                            31
  5. Queens (Nc)                        23   6. Ucsd                               22
  7. Lindenwood                         21   8. Wayne State                        17
  9. Grand Valley                       16  10. Southern Conn                      14
 11. Missouri S & T                     11  12. Cal Baptist                        10
 13. Lake Erie                           7  14. Ashland                             4
 15. Nova S''Eastern                      2                                               
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 22.56  3/15/2012 Melissa Gates, Cal U of Pa
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Azambuja, Ana          SR Wayne State         22.85      22.62   20  
    r:+0.72  11.06        22.62 (11.56)
  2 Yu, Wai Ting           JR Drury               23.00      22.88   17  
    r:+0.75  11.14        22.88 (11.74)
  3 Hanson, Mary           JR Cal Baptist         23.01      22.92   16  
    r:+0.66  11.16        22.92 (11.76)
  4 Shepel, Tatiana        FR U of Bridgeport     23.04      23.09   15  
    r:+0.76  11.32        23.09 (11.77)
  5 Lawrence, Deborah      JR NMU                 23.29      23.15   14  
    r:+0.68  11.45        23.15 (11.70)
  6 Cossey, Nicole         JR Simon Fraser        23.16      23.21   13  
    r:+0.73  11.53        23.21 (11.68)
  7 Kurtz, Rachael         JR Hillsdale           23.32      23.43   11.5
    r:+0.76  11.28        23.43 (12.15)
  7 Reh, Emily             JR Limestone           23.23      23.43   11.5
    r:+0.79  11.41        23.43 (12.02)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Gouge, Kelsey          SO Florida Southern    23.40      23.24    9  
    r:+0.67  11.09        23.24 (12.15)
 10 Andrews, Tinsley       SR Drury               23.32      23.29    7  
    r:+0.69  11.44        23.29 (11.85)
 11 Snyder, Taylor         JR IUP                 23.49      23.40    6  
             11.23        23.40 (12.17)
 12 Marshall, Lara         FR Queens (Nc)         23.53      23.42    5  
    r:+0.69  11.56        23.42 (11.86)
 13 Rudenko, Yakaterina    FR Drury               23.50      23.44    3.5
    r:+0.74  11.24        23.44 (12.20)
 13 De Villiers, Peggy     SO West Florida        23.46      23.44    3.5
    r:+0.69  11.43        23.44 (12.01)
 15 Murphy, Kaylyn         SO Ashland             23.49      23.71    2  
    r:+0.69  11.56        23.71 (12.15)
 16 Roeser, Sarah          JR Grand Valley        23.54      23.72    1  
    r:+0.75  11.38        23.72 (12.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Robbins, Sierra        JR UC San Diego        23.56             
             11.38        23.56 (12.18)
 18 Brown, Julie           SR Shippensburg        23.57             
             11.56        23.57 (12.01)
 19 Denise, Caitlin        SR Csu East Bay        23.58             
             11.12        23.58 (12.46)
 20 Madeira, Julia         SR Indy                23.59             
             11.47        23.59 (12.12)
 21 Daley, Colleen         SO UC San Diego        23.62             
             11.24        23.62 (12.38)
 22 Plachy, Erin           JR Tampa               23.63             
             11.23        23.63 (12.40)
 23 Heller, Bente          SR Alaska Fairbanks    23.71             
             11.65        23.71 (12.06)
 24 Mock, Lauren           SO Queens (Nc)         23.73             
             11.55        23.73 (12.18)
 24 Leeson, Kelsey         SO St. Cloud State     23.73             
             11.41        23.73 (12.32)
 26 Scott, Kayla           SR Wayne State         23.74             
             11.87        23.74 (11.87)
 27 Stang, Emily           SO West Chester        23.75             
             11.32        23.75 (12.43)
 28 Green, Emily           JR Msu Mankato         23.78             
             11.73        23.78 (12.05)
 29 Brazier, Meghan        SO Liu Post            23.79             
             11.55        23.79 (12.24)
 29 Diemer, Kristin        JR Queens (Nc)         23.79             
             11.50        23.79 (12.29)
 31 Hayward, Theresa       FR West Chester        23.80             
             11.43        23.80 (12.37)
 31 Bennett, Chloe         FR Delta State         23.80             
             11.64        23.80 (12.16)
 33 Fish, Ana              SO Wingate             23.86             
             11.74        23.86 (12.12)
 34 Lee, Austine           FR UC San Diego        23.99             
             11.51        23.99 (12.48)
 35 Gieseke, Kaylan        FR Drury               24.03             
             11.59        24.03 (12.44)
 35 Berdine, Alexis        SR Edinboro            24.03             
             11.87        24.03 (12.16)
 37 Gilbert, Amanda        SR Wingate             24.04             
             11.57        24.04 (12.47)
 37 Maleski, Ellyson       SO Wayne State         24.04             
             11.85        24.04 (12.19)
 39 Enslin, Clarissa       SR Calu-Pa             24.06             
             11.44        24.06 (12.62)
 40 Heitchue, Emily        FR Wayne State         24.10             
             11.85        24.10 (12.25)
 41 Delehanty, Courtney    JR Liu Post            24.12             
             11.48        24.12 (12.64)
 42 Jones, Seren           SO Liu Post            24.22             
             11.68        24.22 (12.54)
 43 Amog, Jaclyn           JR UC San Diego        24.23             
             11.81        24.23 (12.42)
 44 Tenney, Alyssa         JR Csu East Bay        24.25             
             11.85        24.25 (12.40)
 44 Evans, Anna            FR Ashland             24.25             
             11.89        24.25 (12.36)
 46 Soerensen, Marthe      SO Liu Post            24.28             
             11.64        24.28 (12.64)
 46 Rojo, Brittany         SO Csu East Bay        24.28             
             11.91        24.28 (12.37)
 48 Woo, Catherine         FR UC San Diego        24.33             
             11.84        24.33 (12.49)
 49 Mitchell, Emily        JR West Florida        24.37             
             11.79        24.37 (12.58)
 50 Eaton, Emily           JR Grand Valley        24.40             
             11.74        24.40 (12.66)
 51 Tang, Natalie          FR UC San Diego        24.41             
             12.01        24.41 (12.40)
 52 Arzadon, Jasmine       JR Wingate             24.42             
             11.87        24.42 (12.55)
 53 Tilton, Tessa          SO Drury               24.43             
             11.97        24.43 (12.46)
 54 Robles, Carla          FR West Florida        24.49             
             12.26        24.49 (12.23)
 55 Maraskine, Emily       FR Wayne State         24.51             
             11.77        24.51 (12.74)
 56 Verdugo-Arzaluz, Gabr  SR Ashland             24.55             
             12.24        24.55 (12.31)
 57 Knight, Shane          FR Queens (Nc)         24.56             
             12.29        24.56 (12.27)
 58 Shchekleina, Elena     SO U of Bridgeport     25.26             
             12.04        25.26 (13.22)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. West Chester                       64   2. Drury                            63.5
  3. Queens (Nc)                        57   4. Wayne State                        39
  5. Bridgeport                         29   5. Florida Southern                   29
  7. Nmu                                26   8. Lindenwood                         25
  9. Iup                                18  10. Cal Baptist                        16
 11. Wingate                            15  12. Simon Fraser                       13
 12. Ashland                            13  14. West Florida                     12.5
 15. Limestone                        11.5  15. Hillsdale                        11.5
 17. Alaska Fairbanks                    6  18. Colorado Mesa                       5
 19. Lynn                                4  20. Delta State                         2
 20. Findlay                             2  22. Liu Post                            1
 22. Ucsd                                1  22. Grand Valley                        1    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 19.39  3/10/2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 McCarthy, Nicholas     SR Drury               19.79      19.75   20  
     r:+0.70  9.54        19.75 (10.21)
  2 Rzadkowski, Daniel     FR Drury               19.86      19.88   16.5
     r:+0.68  9.74        19.88 (10.14)
  2 Pereiro, Oscar         SR U of Bridgeport     19.73      19.88   16.5
     r:+0.66  9.69        19.88 (10.19)
  4 Swan, Robert           SR Florida Southern    20.27      20.05   15  
     r:+0.70  9.83        20.05 (10.22)
  5 Assis, Matheus         SO Saint Leo           20.29      20.06   14  
     r:+0.64  9.61        20.06 (10.45)
  6 Gunn, Sean             FR Limestone           20.14      20.07   13  
     r:+0.63  9.83        20.07 (10.24)
  7 Korth, Nicholas        SR UC San Diego        20.21      20.23   12  
     r:+0.71  9.69        20.23 (10.54)
  8 Olson, Samuel          JR Drury               20.12      20.53   11  
     r:+0.68  9.68        20.53 (10.85)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Feher, Sean            JR Drury               20.31      20.14    9  
     r:+0.73  9.87        20.14 (10.27)
 10 Heale, Arthur          SO UC San Diego        20.37      20.33    7  
     r:+0.72  9.87        20.33 (10.46)
 11 Gutierrez, Allan       JR Florida Southern    20.39      20.36    6  
     r:+0.67  9.72        20.36 (10.64)
 12 Borgen, Runar          FR Tampa               20.42      20.37    5  
     r:+0.67  9.92        20.37 (10.45)
 13 Wendel, Fabrice        FR Delta State         20.38      20.47    4  
     r:+0.65  9.96        20.47 (10.51)
 14 Simpson, Esau          SR Nova S''Eastern      20.31      20.51    3  
     r:+0.65  9.82        20.51 (10.69)
 15 Kowal, Igor            SR Drury               20.44      20.60    2  
     r:+0.66  9.91        20.60 (10.69)
 16 Sanchis Peris, Sergio  SO Ashland             20.31      20.70    1  
    r:+0.64  10.09        20.70 (10.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sponsler, Keith        SO Missouri S & T     J20.44             
             10.13        20.44 (10.31)
 18 Barthel, Till          FR Wayne State         20.45             
             10.16        20.45 (10.29)
 18 Sikatzki, Philipp      FR Ashland             20.45             
              9.94        20.45 (10.51)
 20 Aldaboos, Khalid       SO Tampa               20.47             
              9.80        20.47 (10.67)
 21 Eriksson, Niclas       JR Queens (Nc)         20.49             
             10.04        20.49 (10.45)
 22 Norris, Luke           SR Missouri S & T      20.53             
             10.20        20.53 (10.33)
 23 McCallum, Reid         SR UC San Diego        20.54             
             10.11        20.54 (10.43)
 23 Griffith, Michael      SR Grand Valley        20.54             
             10.00        20.54 (10.54)
 25 Stoll, Jacob           JR St. Cloud State     20.58             
             10.02        20.58 (10.56)
 26 Lundgren, Magnus       JR Nova S''Eastern      20.60             
              9.82        20.60 (10.78)
 27 Rossillo, Justin       JR Indy                20.63             
             10.29        20.63 (10.34)
 28 Larsen, Christian      SO Limestone           20.64             
             10.19        20.64 (10.45)
 29 Kuzmin, Stanislav      JR Drury               20.65             
             10.21        20.65 (10.44)
 30 Sumrall, Austin        JR Queens (Nc)         20.66             
              9.91        20.66 (10.75)
 31 Parker, Jeremy         SO Tampa               20.70             
             10.20        20.70 (10.50)
 32 Olsen-Stavrakas, Kent  SR Colorado Mesa       20.73             
             10.07        20.73 (10.66)
 33 Kerc, Aljaz            JR Missouri S & T      20.75             
             10.31        20.75 (10.44)
 33 Augier, Jordan         SO Tampa               20.75             
              9.92        20.75 (10.83)
 35 Hammer, Martin         FR Tampa               20.77             
             10.12        20.77 (10.65)
 36 Karu, Fred             FR Drury               20.78             
             10.25        20.78 (10.53)
 37 Gimenez Linares, Dieg  FR Florida Southern    20.79             
             10.29        20.79 (10.50)
 38 Montseny Diez, Jordi   SR Drury               20.81             
             10.06        20.81 (10.75)
 38 Kosater, Hayden        JR Queens (Nc)         20.81             
             10.00        20.81 (10.81)
 38 Edwards, Zachary       SR Florida Southern    20.81             
             10.04        20.81 (10.77)
 41 Holder, Hueston        SR Ashland             20.82             
             10.06        20.82 (10.76)
 42 Requejo, Milton        SR Saint Leo           20.85             
             10.16        20.85 (10.69)
 43 Iles, William          SR Delta State         20.86             
             10.21        20.86 (10.65)
 44 Lima, Edson            SO Florida Southern    20.88             
             10.23        20.88 (10.65)
 45 Keown, Gabriel         SR Saint Leo           20.93             
             10.09        20.93 (10.84)
 46 Abbott, Daniel         FR Grand Valley        20.96             
             10.35        20.96 (10.61)
 47 Aakesson, Erik         SR Grand Valley        20.97             
             10.06        20.97 (10.91)
 47 Ross, Walter           SO Drury               20.97             
              9.95        20.97 (11.02)
 49 Komadina, Pasko        JR Fairmont            21.00             
             10.17        21.00 (10.83)
 50 Galvan, Jack           SR UC San Diego        21.02             
             10.21        21.02 (10.81)
 51 Traystman, Harry       SR Queens (Nc)         21.05             
             10.31        21.05 (10.74)
 52 Zorn, Nicholas         SO Delta State         21.10             
             10.38        21.10 (10.72)
 53 Gunderson, Kyle        SR Grand Valley        21.13             
             10.34        21.13 (10.79)
 54 Turkin, Dmytro         FR Pfeiffer            21.15             
             10.27        21.15 (10.88)
 55 Hastings, Justin       SO Colorado Mesa       21.17             
             10.09        21.17 (11.08)
 56 Demirtas, Musaffer     SR Indy                21.37             
             10.40        21.37 (10.97)
 57 Brennan, Aidan         FR Lewis               21.47             
             10.57        21.47 (10.90)
 -- Paskas, Vladislav      JR U of Bridgeport      DFS              
 -- Zeraidi, Issam         JR Wingate              DFS              
 -- Gimenez, Ruben         JR U of Bridgeport      DFS              
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Drury                           114.5   2. Florida Southern                   61
  3. Ucsd                               41   4. West Chester                       36
  5. Wingate                            31   6. Queens (Nc)                        23
  7. Lindenwood                         21   8. Wayne State                        17
  9. Bridgeport                       16.5  10. Grand Valley                       16
 11. Saint Leo                          14  11. Southern Conn                      14
 13. Limestone                          13  14. Missouri S & T                     11
 15. Cal Baptist                        10  16. Lake Erie                           7
 17. Tampa                               5  17. Ashland                             5
 17. Nova S''Eastern                      5  20. Delta State                         4    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 539.35  3/12/2014 Kristin Day, Clarion
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Day, Kristin           SO Clarion            504.10     539.35R  20  
  2 Kortman, Paige         SR Wayne State        473.45     486.45   17  
  3 Rawlings, Elizabeth    FR Wayne State        469.25     481.85   16  
  4 Zerfoss, Sarah         SO Clarion            477.55     475.00   15  
  5 Wiercinski, Taylor     SO Grand Valley       465.70     472.50   14  
  6 Geddis, Alex           SO Wayne State        447.25     471.10   13  
  7 Mancini, Nicola        SO Bentley            456.50     469.85   12  
  8 Laupp, Rebekah         SO Drury              454.70     446.70   11  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Jennings, Amanda       JR Colorado Mesa      447.10               9  
 10 Slayton, Lauren        SO Clarion            439.50               7  
 11 Kearney, Molly         JR NMU                436.80               6  
 12 Renzo, Jess            JR Southern Conn      413.75               5  
 13 Woodson, Mary          SR St. Cloud State    410.70               4  
 14 Werkema, Shelby        FR Lindenwood         406.70               3  
 15 Dugger, Shayna         SR Moorhead           403.75               2  
 16 Krill, Holly           FR Wayne State        402.65               1  
 17 Marquardt, Kayla       FR Grand Valley       402.50             
 18 Weddington, Ashleigh   JR Findlay            396.20             
 19 Jandro, Kelsey         SR Moorhead           386.75             
 20 Barry, Anna            FR Grand Valley       385.25             
 21 Skinner, Lauren        FR Cal Baptist        384.50             
 22 Wayne, Carleen         FR Lindenwood         373.90             
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Wayne State                        86   2. Drury                            74.5
  3. West Chester                       64   4. Queens (Nc)                        57
  5. Clarion                            42   6. Nmu                                32
  7. Florida Southern                   29   7. Bridgeport                         29
  9. Lindenwood                         28  10. Iup                                18
 11. Cal Baptist                        16  12. Wingate                            15
 12. Grand Valley                       15  14. Colorado Mesa                      14
 15. Ashland                            13  15. Simon Fraser                       13
 17. West Florida                     12.5  18. Bentley University                 12
 19. Hillsdale                        11.5  19. Limestone                        11.5
 21. Alaska Fairbanks                    6  22. Southern Conn                       5
 23. St. Cloud State                     4  23. Lynn                                4
 25. Delta State                         2  25. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2
 25. Findlay                             2  28. Liu Post                            1
 28. Ucsd                                1                                               
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 1:40.78  3/9/2011  Wayne State
                          Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Azambuja, Corriveau
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Drury                               1:42.18    1:40.45R  40  
     1) Rudenko, Yakaterina FR        2) r:0.54 Ostrowska, Agniszka SR
     3) r:0.22 Yu, Wai Ting JR        4) r:0.38 Andrews, Tinsley SR   
    r:+0.69  12.74        25.33 (25.33)
          38.53 (13.20)       53.60 (28.27)
        1:04.22 (10.62)     1:17.49 (23.89)
        1:28.58 (11.09)     1:40.45 (22.96)
  2 Wayne State                         1:43.34    1:40.93   34  
     1) Maleski, Ellyson SO           2) r:0.42 Scott, Kayla SR       
     3) r:0.27 Martinez Perez,oria JR 4) r:0.34 Azambuja, Ana SR      
    r:+0.65  13.08        25.90 (25.90)
          38.94 (13.04)       53.92 (28.02)
        1:05.41 (11.49)     1:18.87 (24.95)
        1:29.56 (10.69)     1:40.93 (22.06)
  3 Alaska Fairbanks                    1:42.32    1:42.22   31  
     1) Adams, Victoria FR            2) r:0.21 Nguyen, Thanh FR      
     3) r:0.22 Adams, Margot JR       4) r:0.17 Heller, Bente SR      
    r:+0.63  13.13        26.31 (26.31)
          39.04 (12.73)       54.47 (28.16)
        1:05.60 (11.13)     1:19.16 (24.69)
        1:30.04 (10.88)     1:42.22 (23.06)
  3 U of Bridgeport                     1:42.60    1:42.22   31  
     1) Taskin, Jaimy SO              2) r:0.09 Martin, Adeline JR    
     3) r:0.22 Dumur, Armony JR       4) r:0.16 Shepel, Tatiana FR    
    r:+0.61  13.72        26.93 (26.93)
          40.08 (13.15)       55.84 (28.91)
        1:06.78 (10.94)     1:19.72 (23.88)
        1:30.44 (10.72)     1:42.22 (22.50)
  5 UC San Diego                        1:43.30    1:42.23   28  
     1) Hon, Sandy SR                 2) r:0.29 Bryan, Jaimie FR      
     3) r:0.21 Amog, Jaclyn JR        4) r:0.17 Daley, Colleen SO     
    r:+0.53  12.71        26.00 (26.00)
          38.87 (12.87)       54.88 (28.88)
        1:05.96 (11.08)     1:19.24 (24.36)
        1:29.97 (10.73)     1:42.23 (22.99)
  6 Queens (Nc)                         1:43.51    1:42.35   26  
     1) Peiffer, Hannah FR            2) r:0.41 Durante, Emma JR      
     3) r:0.08 Wallmon, Madeleine JR  4) r:0.22 Mock, Lauren SO       
    r:+0.55  12.45        25.40 (25.40)
          38.07 (12.67)       54.26 (28.86)
        1:05.32 (11.06)     1:19.15 (24.89)
        1:29.92 (10.77)     1:42.35 (23.20)
  7 Grand Valley                        1:43.12    1:42.45   24  
     1) Falconer, Meghan FR           2) r:0.37 Vallier, Danielle SR  
     3) r:0.25 Madsen, Caitlyn SR     4) r:0.15 Roeser, Sarah JR      
    r:+0.61  13.20        26.43 (26.43)
          39.70 (13.27)       54.41 (27.98)
        1:05.96 (11.55)     1:19.55 (25.14)
        1:30.50 (10.95)     1:42.45 (22.90)
  8 Liu Post                            1:42.92    1:42.61   22  
     1) Jones, Seren SO               2) r:0.32 Garriock, Tamara SR   
     3) r:0.16 Kwok, Joyce SO         4) r:0.27 Delehanty, Courtney JR
    r:+0.62  12.80        26.04 (26.04)
          38.93 (12.89)       54.95 (28.91)
        1:05.88 (10.93)     1:18.89 (23.94)
        1:30.07 (11.18)     1:42.61 (23.72)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 Cal Baptist                         1:43.78    1:41.95   18  
     1) Hanson, Mary JR               2) r:0.32 Rumiantceva, Alena SO 
     3) r:0.14 Tchernyschev, Ktina FR 4) r:0.35 Hapsari, Patricia SO  
    r:+0.62  12.33        24.91 (24.91)
          37.69 (12.78)       53.59 (28.68)
        1:04.89 (11.30)     1:18.79 (25.20)
        1:29.90 (11.11)     1:41.95 (23.16)
 10 Csu East Bay                        1:43.93    1:43.20   14  
     1) Alboro, Kamaehu JR            2) r:0.29 Schuck, Makila SO     
     3) r:0.30 Denise, Caitlin SR     4) r:0.14 Hauanio, MadisoGail FR
    r:+0.53  12.94        25.73 (25.73)
          39.75 (14.02)       55.60 (29.87)
        1:06.85 (11.25)     1:20.25 (24.65)
        1:31.18 (10.93)     1:43.20 (22.95)
 11 Wingate                             1:43.55    1:43.56   12  
     1) Koryukova, Rita SO            2) r:0.46 Weiss, Jessika FR     
     3) r:0.23 Arzadon, Jasmine JR    4) r:0.24 Fish, Ana SO          
    r:+0.53  13.07        26.28 (26.28)
          39.45 (13.17)       55.48 (29.20)
        1:07.03 (11.55)     1:20.28 (24.80)
        1:31.34 (11.06)     1:43.56 (23.28)
 12 West Chester                        1:44.77    1:44.00   10  
     1) Winslow, Megan SR             2) r:0.13 Fischer, Katharina SO 
     3) r:0.32 Walley, Alexis JR      4) r:0.02 Barone, Mia SR        
    r:+0.63  13.44        26.48 (26.48)
          39.39 (12.91)       54.45 (27.97)
        1:06.74 (12.29)     1:20.54 (26.09)
        1:31.65 (11.11)     1:44.00 (23.46)
 13 Florida Southern                    1:43.73    1:44.17    8  
     1) Reynolds, Lauren SO           2) r:0.22 Gouge, Kelsey SO      
     3) r:0.18 Ballard, Alex FR       4) r:0.44 Ley, Cassandra FR     
    r:+0.67  13.17        26.12 (26.12)
          39.43 (13.31)       55.61 (29.49)
        1:07.00 (11.39)     1:20.69 (25.08)
        1:32.10 (11.41)     1:44.17 (23.48)
 14 NMU                                 1:44.87    1:44.30    6  
     1) Lawrence, Deborah JR          2) r:0.24 Sechena, Madisen JR   
     3) r:0.15 Bennet, Crystal SO     4) r:0.07 Bourguignon, Emily JR 
    r:+0.59  12.92        26.32 (26.32)
          39.02 (12.70)       55.41 (29.09)
        1:06.41 (11.00)     1:20.51 (25.10)
        1:31.57 (11.06)     1:44.30 (23.79)
 15 Delta State                         1:44.13    1:44.36    4  
     1) Klyarovskaya, Anastasia FR    2) r:0.13 Stroven, Kirsten FR   
     3) r:0.43 Dugas, Danielle SO     4) r:0.32 Bennett, Chloe FR     
    r:+0.74  12.80        25.92 (25.92)
          39.14 (13.22)       55.43 (29.51)
        1:06.98 (11.55)     1:20.70 (25.27)
        1:31.85 (11.15)     1:44.36 (23.66)
 16 St. Cloud State                     1:43.63    1:44.81    2  
     1) Hart, Erin SO                 2) r:0.29 Rasmussen, Abby JR    
     3) r:0.26 Mikrut, Lindsey SR     4) r:0.22 Leeson, Kelsey SO     
    r:+0.57  13.36        26.68 (26.68)
          39.53 (12.85)       55.61 (28.93)
        1:07.37 (11.76)     1:21.55 (25.94)
        1:32.39 (10.84)     1:44.81 (23.26)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 West Florida                        1:45.43             
     1) Mitchell, Emily JR            2) Macht, Anna JR               
     3) De Villiers, Peggy SO         4) Robles, Carla FR             
             13.10        26.87 (26.87)
          39.94 (13.07)       55.95 (29.08)
        1:06.88 (10.93)     1:20.91 (24.96)
        1:32.69 (11.78)     1:45.43 (24.52)
 18 IUP                                 1:45.53             
     1) Janosky, Christina SR         2) Mitidieri, Allyson SR        
     3) Janosky, Aniella FR           4) Snyder, Taylor JR            
             13.69        27.79 (27.79)
          40.94 (13.15)       57.10 (29.31)
        1:08.36 (11.26)     1:22.34 (25.24)
        1:33.25 (10.91)     1:45.53 (23.19)
 19 Ashland                             1:45.92             
     1) Reidler, Sara SR              2) Mattar, Hannah SO            
     3) Verdugo-Arzaluz, Gabriela SR  4) Evans, Anna FR               
             13.56        26.87 (26.87)
          40.62 (13.75)       56.38 (29.51)
        1:08.03 (11.65)     1:22.05 (25.67)
        1:33.46 (11.41)     1:45.92 (23.87)
 20 Tampa                               1:46.01             
     1) Murphy, Briana JR             2) Hipolito, Alexandra SR       
     3) Parker, Catherine SR          4) Plachy, Erin JR              
             13.92        27.88 (27.88)
          41.81 (13.93)       57.66 (29.78)
        1:09.34 (11.68)     1:22.81 (25.15)
        1:33.93 (11.12)     1:46.01 (23.20)
 21 Simon Fraser                        1:47.14             
     1) Ni, Grace JR                  2) Schofield, Alexandria JR     
     3) Swistak, Lauren FR            4) Cossey, Nicole JR            
             13.75        27.38 (27.38)
          41.81 (14.43)       58.14 (30.76)
        1:10.08 (11.94)     1:24.67 (26.53)
        1:35.50 (10.83)     1:47.14 (22.47)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                      
 
  1. Wayne State                       120   2. Drury                           114.5
  3. Queens (Nc)                        83   4. West Chester                       74
  5. Bridgeport                         60   6. Clarion                            42
  7. Grand Valley                       39   8. Nmu                                38
  9. Florida Southern                   37   9. Alaska Fairbanks                   37
 11. Cal Baptist                        34  12. Ucsd                               29
 13. Lindenwood                         28  14. Wingate                            27
 15. Liu Post                           23  16. Iup                                18
 17. Colorado Mesa                      14  17. Csu East Bay                       14
 19. Simon Fraser                       13  19. Ashland                            13
 21. West Florida                     12.5  22. Bentley University                 12
 23. Limestone                        11.5  23. Hillsdale                        11.5
 25. Delta State                         6  25. St. Cloud State                     6
 27. Southern Conn                       5  28. Lynn                                4
 29. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2  29. Findlay                             2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 1:27.12  3/12/2014 Wayne State
                          Molina Perez, Jachowicz, Holm, Barthel
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Wayne State                         1:27.12    1:26.02R  40  
     1) Molina Perez, Juan David SO   2) r:0.19 Jachowicz, Piotr JR   
     3) r:0.24 Holm, Soren FR         4) r:0.24 Barthel, Till FR      
    r:+5.48  11.25        22.32 (22.32)
          32.81 (10.49)       45.96 (23.64)
           55.17 (9.21)     1:06.52 (20.56)
         1:15.86 (9.34)     1:26.02 (19.50)
  2 Queens (Nc)                         1:28.52    1:26.83R  34  
     1) Josa, Matthew FR              2) r:+0.0 Eriksson, Niclas JR   
     3) r:0.20 Gibson, Evante JR      4) r:-0.59 Kosater, Hayden JR   
    r:+0.56  10.74        21.56 (21.56)
          32.20 (10.64)       45.62 (24.06)
           55.01 (9.39)     1:07.06 (21.44)
         1:16.28 (9.22)     1:26.83 (19.77)
  3 U of Bridgeport                     1:29.05    1:27.65   32  
     1) Pereiro, Oscar SR             2) r:0.32 Capan, Ivan SO        
     3) r:0.11 Matsuyama, Didac FR    4) r:0.11 Paskas, Vladislav JR  
    r:+0.57  10.65        21.47 (21.47)
          32.62 (11.15)       45.95 (24.48)
           55.91 (9.96)     1:07.68 (21.73)
         1:17.17 (9.49)     1:27.65 (19.97)
  4 Drury                               1:27.77    1:27.79   30  
     1) Kowal, Igor SR                2) r:0.32 Borja, Banjo SO       
     3) r:0.24 Kuzmin, Stanislav JR   4) r:0.24 McCarthy, Nicholas SR 
    r:+3.74  11.22        22.56 (22.56)
          33.79 (11.23)       47.30 (24.74)
           56.96 (9.66)     1:08.70 (21.40)
         1:17.70 (9.00)     1:27.79 (19.09)
  5 UC San Diego                        1:27.95    1:27.95   28  
     1) Malley, Sean JR               2) r:0.31 Korth, Nicholas SR    
     3) r:0.18 Jacobs, Julian FR      4) r:0.28 Heale, Arthur SO      
    r:+0.59  11.10        22.58 (22.58)
          33.44 (10.86)       46.85 (24.27)
           56.18 (9.33)     1:08.05 (21.20)
         1:17.54 (9.49)     1:27.95 (19.90)
  6 Tampa                               1:28.79    1:28.24   26  
     1) Burdis, Karl SR               2) r:0.28 Nordenberg, Philip FR 
     3) r:0.32 Borgen, Runar FR       4) r:0.15 Parker, Jeremy SO     
    r:+0.56  11.25        22.52 (22.52)
          33.74 (11.22)       47.32 (24.80)
           56.69 (9.37)     1:08.49 (21.17)
         1:17.83 (9.34)     1:28.24 (19.75)
  7 Ashland                             1:28.91    1:29.05   24  
     1) Sanchis Peris, Sergio SO      2) r:0.18 Walters, Gregory FR   
     3) r:0.19 Sikatzki, Philipp FR   4) r:0.01 Holder, Hueston SR    
    r:+3.39  10.76        22.29 (22.29)
          33.60 (11.31)       47.81 (25.52)
           57.17 (9.36)     1:08.85 (21.04)
         1:18.21 (9.36)     1:29.05 (20.20)
  8 Florida Southern                    1:29.49    1:29.13   22  
     1) Nguyen, Thomas SR             2) r:0.18 Edwards, Zachary SR   
     3) r:0.30 Lima, Edson SO         4) r:0.51 Swan, Robert SR       
    r:+0.51  11.03        22.49 (22.49)
          33.61 (11.12)       47.71 (25.22)
           57.18 (9.47)     1:09.16 (21.45)
         1:18.65 (9.49)     1:29.13 (19.97)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 Delta State                         1:29.84    1:29.55   18  
     1) Nys, Yvan JR                  2) r:0.17 Fraschi, Matteo FR    
     3) r:0.24 Zinca, Vlad JR         4) r:0.34 Iles, William SR      
    r:+4.94  11.49        22.98 (22.98)
          33.92 (10.94)       47.59 (24.61)
           57.13 (9.54)     1:08.97 (21.38)
         1:18.79 (9.82)     1:29.55 (20.58)
 10 Indy                                1:29.72    1:29.57   14  
     1) Rossillo, Justin JR           2) r:0.25 Demirtas, Musaffer SR 
     3) r:0.23 Chan, Daniel JR        4) r:0.25 Barbosa, Bruno SR     
    r:+4.54  11.28        22.78 (22.78)
          33.58 (10.80)       47.38 (24.60)
           57.31 (9.93)     1:09.25 (21.87)
         1:19.06 (9.81)     1:29.57 (20.32)
 11 Lindenwood                          1:31.20    1:30.24   12  
     1) Paknys, Ramunas SR            2) r:0.14 Pacholczyk, Mateusz FR
     3) r:0.09 Eigel, Felix FR        4) r:0.23 Silva Santa, Gutavo FR
    r:+4.77  11.79        23.24 (23.24)
          34.43 (11.19)       47.76 (24.52)
           57.69 (9.93)     1:09.92 (22.16)
         1:19.72 (9.80)     1:30.24 (20.32)
 12 Wingate                             1:31.29    1:30.80   10  
     1) Kluever, Leif-Henning FR      2) r:0.16 Kanyuka, Roman SO     
     3) r:0.24 Kniffler, Tim SR       4) r:0.28 Johnson, Dylon SO     
    r:+0.68  12.09        24.20 (24.20)
          35.36 (11.16)       48.75 (24.55)
           58.39 (9.64)     1:10.50 (21.75)
         1:20.10 (9.60)     1:30.80 (20.30)
 13 Limestone                           1:31.91    1:31.79    8  
     1) Gunn, Sean FR                 2) r:0.14 Feigl, Tobias FR      
     3) r:0.12 Trigo, Douglas SO      4) r:0.28 Larsen, Christian SO  
    r:+2.46  11.78        23.76 (23.76)
          35.22 (11.46)       48.68 (24.92)
          58.91 (10.23)     1:11.60 (22.92)
         1:21.28 (9.68)     1:31.79 (20.19)
 14 West Chester                        1:34.02    1:32.96    6  
     1) Letcavage, Philip SR          2) r:0.20 Grebenyuk, Bogdan JR  
     3) r:0.23 McCormick, David SR    4) r:0.26 Haley, Jared JR       
    r:+4.55  12.18        24.33 (24.33)
          35.30 (10.97)       49.23 (24.90)
          59.35 (10.12)     1:12.08 (22.85)
         1:22.06 (9.98)     1:32.96 (20.88)
 15 Nova S''Eastern                      1:36.44    1:34.05    4  
     1) Mehlan, Florian SR            2) r:0.35 Aldabe, Oscar SR      
     3) r:0.26 Simpson, Esau SR       4) r:0.08 Kleinbeck, Shane JR   
    r:+0.65  12.44        24.65 (24.65)
          36.43 (11.78)       50.60 (25.95)
        1:00.93 (10.33)     1:13.83 (23.23)
         1:23.51 (9.68)     1:34.05 (20.22)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Grand Valley                            DQ              
     1) Ferrero, Gianni SO            2) Marken, Aaron SR             
     3) Griffith, Michael SR          4) Aakesson, Erik SR            
             11.29        22.56 (22.56)
          33.65 (11.09)       47.36 (24.80)
           57.11 (9.75)     1:09.12 (21.76)
         1:18.46 (9.34)          DQ (19.97)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                       
 
  1. Drury                           144.5   2. Florida Southern                   83
  3. Ucsd                               69   4. Wayne State                        57
  4. Queens (Nc)                        57   6. Bridgeport                       48.5
  7. West Chester                       42   8. Wingate                            41
  9. Lindenwood                         33  10. Tampa                              31
 11. Ashland                            29  12. Delta State                        22
 13. Limestone                          21  14. Grand Valley                       16
 15. Southern Conn                      14  15. Indy                               14
 15. Saint Leo                          14  18. Missouri S & T                     11
 19. Cal Baptist                        10  20. Nova S''Eastern                      9
 21. Lake Erie                           7