ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: North Dakota Boys
3/8/2014-3/8/2014
Grand Forks, North Dakota USA

University of North Dakota Natatorium - Site License    3/8/2014 - 1:46 PM
                   2014 ND Boys'' State Swimming & Diving                   
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        State: * 1:36.64  2013      Century, Century
                          D Sether, C Kemmesat, T Crothers, Z Grosz
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Fargo South                   1:41.35    1:38.80         40  
     1) Connor J Bjellum 10           2) r:NRT Beau Anderson 12       
     3) r:NRT Andrew Hollingsworth 10 4) r:NRT Alex Brock 12          
             25.85        54.15 (28.30)
        1:17.61 (23.46)     1:38.80 (21.19)
  2 Fargo Davies                  1:44.87    1:39.62         34  
     1) Nate Duncan 12                2) r:NRT Ryan Livingood 11      
     3) r:NRT Nate Gourde 12          4) r:NRT Marshall Reopelle 12   
             25.96        54.23 (28.27)
        1:17.16 (22.93)     1:39.62 (22.46)
  3 Minot                         1:42.02    1:40.74         32  
     1) Gerald Brown 9                2) r:NRT Mason Bahl 12          
     3) r:NRT Jeremy Evans 11         4) r:NRT Jordan Funk 11         
             26.06        53.45 (27.39)
        1:17.62 (24.17)     1:40.74 (23.12)
  4 West Fargo                    1:43.90    1:41.63         30  
     1) Zach Bueling 8                2) r:NRT Stephen Hulbert 11     
     3) r:NRT Carson Keller 11        4) r:NRT Jarod Smith 11         
             26.73        55.25 (28.52)
        1:19.12 (23.87)     1:41.63 (22.51)
  5 Century                       1:43.15    1:41.64         28  
     1) Ethan Porter 10               2) r:NRT Kyler Alme 10          
     3) r:NRT Travis Vatnsdal 11      4) r:NRT Quentin Hogue 10       
             26.27        53.48 (27.21)
        1:19.57 (26.09)     1:41.64 (22.07)
  6 Fargo North                   1:42.69    1:42.06         26  
     1) Palmer Obembe 11              2) r:NRT Jacob Hassebrock 12    
     3) r:NRT Sanders Ellingson 12    4) r:NRT Delton Gabel 9         
             25.60        54.40 (28.80)
        1:19.00 (24.60)     1:42.06 (23.06)
  7 Grand Forks                   1:48.25    1:44.11         24  
     1) Ben Schleicher 10             2) r:NRT Lucas Nelson 12        
     3) r:NRT Mike White 12           4) r:NRT Tristan Weisz 11       
             26.74        57.08 (30.34)
        1:21.60 (24.52)     1:44.11 (22.51)
  8 Mandan                        1:47.89    1:44.34         22  
     1) Reed Bergman 9                2) r:NRT Luke Peterson 9        
     3) r:NRT Ben Wanner 12           4) r:NRT Matthew Poppe 12       
             27.88        57.52 (29.64)
        1:22.89 (25.37)     1:44.34 (21.45)
  9 Bismarck                      1:49.11    1:45.59         18  
     1) Joshua Kaelberer 10           2) r:NRT Drew Sagsveen 11       
     3) r:NRT Austin Teunissen 12     4) r:NRT Dylan Kern 11          
             27.87        58.54 (30.67)
        1:23.30 (24.76)     1:45.59 (22.29)
 10 Williston                     1:51.30    1:49.63         14  
     1) Ryan Hellen 12                2) r:NRT Jacob Ellerkamp 9      
     3) r:NRT Corbin Graven 11        4) r:NRT Jacob Oleksik 12       
             27.81        58.88 (31.07)
        1:26.27 (27.39)     1:49.63 (23.36)
 11 Jamestown                     1:54.62    2:04.99         12  
     1) Zach Fossen 12                2) r:NRT Cody Lange 7           
     3) r:NRT Tyler Bjorgaard 8       4) r:NRT Dayden Renwick 9       
             31.14      1:06.19 (35.05)
        1:39.30 (33.11)     2:04.99 (25.69)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: * 1:42.76  2013      Dylan Sether, Century
                 2:05.84  ST
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alex L Brock     12 Fargo South       1:45.10    1:42.92 ST      20  
             23.50        49.17 (25.67)
        1:15.82 (26.65)     1:42.92 (27.10)
  2 Austin Teunisse  12 Bismarck          1:46.42    1:45.89 ST      17  
             25.22        52.04 (26.82)
        1:19.20 (27.16)     1:45.89 (26.69)
  3 Nate Duncan      12 Fargo Davies      1:46.49    1:45.92 ST      16  
             24.44        51.14 (26.70)
        1:18.73 (27.59)     1:45.92 (27.19)
  4 Colt Rasmussen   11 Jamestown         1:47.98    1:46.62 ST      15  
             25.48        52.96 (27.48)
        1:19.92 (26.96)     1:46.62 (26.70)
  5 Ethan Bahl       12 Minot             1:47.16    1:47.58 ST      14  
             24.76        51.97 (27.21)
        1:20.19 (28.22)     1:47.58 (27.39)
  6 Ben Wenzel       11 Fargo North       1:49.15    1:49.37 ST      13  
             24.69        51.76 (27.07)
        1:20.21 (28.45)     1:49.37 (29.16)
  7 Matt Montplaisi  11 West Fargo        1:47.37    1:49.81 ST      12  
             24.41        51.17 (26.76)
        1:20.41 (29.24)     1:49.81 (29.40)
  8 Tristan Weisz    11 Grand Forks       1:50.38    1:51.39 ST      11  
             25.77        54.13 (28.36)
        1:22.77 (28.64)     1:51.39 (28.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Maxwell Lingle   10 Fargo Davies      1:50.43    1:49.04 ST       9  
             25.24        52.88 (27.64)
        1:21.32 (28.44)     1:49.04 (27.72)
 10 Daniel Todorovi  12 Grand Forks       1:51.42    1:49.67 ST       7  
             25.91        53.92 (28.01)
        1:21.39 (27.47)     1:49.67 (28.28)
 11 Braydon Love     12 Jamestown         1:51.96    1:51.15 ST       6  
             25.72        53.45 (27.73)
        1:22.17 (28.72)     1:51.15 (28.98)
 12 Brandon Olson     9 West Fargo        1:51.27    1:51.27 ST       5  
             25.33        53.33 (28.00)
        1:22.14 (28.81)     1:51.27 (29.13)
 13 Taylor Hedge     10 Century           1:51.27    1:51.39 ST       4  
             25.41        53.01 (27.60)
        1:21.64 (28.63)     1:51.39 (29.75)
 14 Chris Edmonds    11 Minot             1:52.51    1:53.26 ST       3  
             25.53        53.79 (28.26)
        1:23.62 (29.83)     1:53.26 (29.64)
 15 Dustin Dutchuk   12 Century           1:53.58    1:54.43 ST       2  
             25.48        54.05 (28.57)
        1:23.91 (29.86)     1:54.43 (30.52)
 16 Eric Mayer       12 Mandan            1:53.44    1:54.59 ST       1  
             25.74        53.96 (28.22)
        1:23.91 (29.95)     1:54.59 (30.68)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Austin Chase     11 West Fargo        1:53.87                   
             26.24        54.75 (28.51)
        1:24.41 (29.66)     1:53.87 (29.46)
 18 Josh A Olson      9 Fargo South       1:54.45                   
             25.89        54.76 (28.87)
        1:24.52 (29.76)     1:54.45 (29.93)
 19 Shaun Mengelkoc   9 Fargo North       1:54.78                   
             25.81        54.49 (28.68)
        1:24.70 (30.21)     1:54.78 (30.08)
 20 Chris Stock      11 Minot             1:55.75                   
             26.40        55.02 (28.62)
        1:25.16 (30.14)     1:55.75 (30.59)
 21 Jacob Oleksik    12 Williston         1:56.16                   
             25.19        53.92 (28.73)
        1:24.31 (30.39)     1:56.16 (31.85)
 22 Zach Lefebvre    11 Grand Forks       1:57.38                   
             27.20        56.96 (29.76)
        1:27.20 (30.24)     1:57.38 (30.18)
 23 Jarrett Lardy    10 West Fargo        1:57.77                   
             26.07        55.61 (29.54)
        1:26.74 (31.13)     1:57.77 (31.03)
 24 Colin Hart       10 Century           1:59.00                   
             26.18        55.83 (29.65)
        1:27.63 (31.80)     1:59.00 (31.37)
 25 Coghlan Fisher    9 Fargo North       1:59.31                   
             26.94        56.79 (29.85)
        1:28.44 (31.65)     1:59.31 (30.87)
 26 Preston Weber    11 Minot             1:59.48                   
             27.14        57.49 (30.35)
        1:28.30 (30.81)     1:59.48 (31.18)
 27 Joseph Clower    11 Fargo North       2:01.03                   
             27.69        58.40 (30.71)
        1:30.22 (31.82)     2:01.03 (30.81)
 28 Jayden Porter     7 Century           2:01.79                   
             26.95        57.72 (30.77)
        1:30.14 (32.42)     2:01.79 (31.65)
 29 Ben Regorrah      9 Grand Forks       2:01.90                   
             28.29        59.69 (31.40)
        1:31.04 (31.35)     2:01.90 (30.86)
 30 Ben Pitkin       11 Williston         2:02.01                   
             27.49        58.66 (31.17)
        1:30.46 (31.80)     2:02.01 (31.55)
 31 Jacob Henne      10 Fargo Davies      2:02.30                   
             27.05        57.84 (30.79)
        1:30.63 (32.79)     2:02.30 (31.67)
 32 Brandon Schaner  12 Mandan            2:02.55                   
             27.03        58.43 (31.40)
        1:31.34 (32.91)     2:02.55 (31.21)
 33 Logan Fischer    12 Bismarck          2:03.41                   
             27.41        58.06 (30.65)
        1:30.26 (32.20)     2:03.41 (33.15)
 34 Alex G Sassi      9 Fargo South       2:04.90                   
             27.64        58.77 (31.13)
        1:31.25 (32.48)     2:04.90 (33.65)
 
 Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        State: * 1:56.67  2003      Matt Bonzer,Ian Ballantyne, GF, Bismarck
                 2:25.81  ST
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Loren Sether     11 Century           1:55.87    1:54.58*ST      20  
             24.63        53.88 (29.25)
        1:26.87 (32.99)     1:54.58 (27.71)
  2 Tanner Bjorlie   12 Fargo North       1:59.73    1:58.64 ST      17  
             25.05        56.37 (31.32)
        1:30.79 (34.42)     1:58.64 (27.85)
  3 Carson Keller    11 West Fargo        1:59.88    2:00.55 ST      16  
             25.86        56.74 (30.88)
        1:32.80 (36.06)     2:00.55 (27.75)
  4 Andrew J Hollin  10 Fargo South       2:01.95    2:00.79 ST      15  
             25.62        56.73 (31.11)
        1:33.05 (36.32)     2:00.79 (27.74)
  5 Sanders Ellings  12 Fargo North       2:03.08    2:04.35 ST      14  
             26.09        57.82 (31.73)
        1:33.53 (35.71)     2:04.35 (30.82)
  6 Ethan Porter     10 Century           2:05.63    2:06.02 ST      13  
             27.64        58.72 (31.08)
        1:35.20 (36.48)     2:06.02 (30.82)
  7 Travis Vatnsdal  11 Century           2:05.57    2:06.77 ST      12  
             27.43        59.91 (32.48)
        1:36.27 (36.36)     2:06.77 (30.50)
  8 Jarod Smith      11 West Fargo        2:06.11    2:07.15 ST      11  
             27.67        58.89 (31.22)
        1:38.20 (39.31)     2:07.15 (28.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kevin McGlaughl  12 Minot             2:06.67    2:03.83 ST       9  
             25.41        57.28 (31.87)
        1:34.16 (36.88)     2:03.83 (29.67)
 10 Beau A Anderson  12 Fargo South       2:06.49    2:06.59 ST       7  
             27.67      1:01.67 (34.00)
        1:36.57 (34.90)     2:06.59 (30.02)
 11 Cole Weisz       10 West Fargo        2:07.91    2:06.78 ST       6  
             27.81      1:01.60 (33.79)
        1:36.86 (35.26)     2:06.78 (29.92)
 12 Dylan Foley      11 Grand Forks       2:09.64    2:08.54 ST       5  
             27.94      1:00.55 (32.61)
        1:38.49 (37.94)     2:08.54 (30.05)
 13 Eric Bergeson     9 Century           2:10.08    2:09.30 ST       4  
             27.55        59.92 (32.37)
        1:38.57 (38.65)     2:09.30 (30.73)
 14 Jacob Hassebroc  12 Fargo North       2:09.55    2:09.38 ST       3  
             27.62      1:00.02 (32.40)
        1:37.30 (37.28)     2:09.38 (32.08)
 15 Eric Curtiss     12 Mandan            2:08.52    2:10.01 ST       2  
             27.06        59.69 (32.63)
        1:39.36 (39.67)     2:10.01 (30.65)
 16 Grant W Isaak    11 Fargo South       2:09.02    2:11.00 ST       1  
             28.21      1:00.31 (32.10)
        1:39.69 (39.38)     2:11.00 (31.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Luke Peterson     9 Mandan            2:11.03                   
             28.25      1:02.88 (34.63)
        1:40.34 (37.46)     2:11.03 (30.69)
 18 Ben Opozda       10 Minot             2:12.10                   
             27.75      1:03.20 (35.45)
        1:40.93 (37.73)     2:12.10 (31.17)
 19 Cameron Kiser    11 Fargo North       2:12.53                   
             27.49      1:00.42 (32.93)
        1:41.30 (40.88)     2:12.53 (31.23)
 20 Ryan Hellen      12 Williston         2:13.69                   
             29.17      1:02.52 (33.35)
        1:42.28 (39.76)     2:13.69 (31.41)
 21 Cayden Hare      10 Jamestown         2:13.93                   
             27.85      1:03.69 (35.84)
        1:44.72 (41.03)     2:13.93 (29.21)
 22 Graham Zola      10 Fargo Davies      2:15.66                   
             29.31      1:00.52 (31.21)
        1:43.17 (42.65)     2:15.66 (32.49)
 23 Jordan Hamilton   9 Minot             2:15.81                   
             30.12      1:02.60 (32.48)
        1:43.61 (41.01)     2:15.81 (32.20)
 24 Lucas Nelson     12 Grand Forks       2:16.56                   
             28.83      1:04.56 (35.73)
        1:43.61 (39.05)     2:16.56 (32.95)
 25 James Doyel       9 West Fargo        2:16.72                   
             28.84      1:02.58 (33.74)
        1:44.87 (42.29)     2:16.72 (31.85)
 26 Mike White       12 Grand Forks       2:17.07                   
             26.33      1:01.85 (35.52)
        1:45.76 (43.91)     2:17.07 (31.31)
 27 Mitchell Robins  12 Minot             2:17.68                   
             28.58      1:04.93 (36.35)
        1:44.51 (39.58)     2:17.68 (33.17)
 28 David J Holtey   11 Fargo South       2:18.53                   
             30.34      1:02.32 (31.98)
        1:45.45 (43.13)     2:18.53 (33.08)
 29 Tanner Devier     8 Fargo Davies      2:22.13                   
             30.08      1:05.50 (35.42)
        1:47.73 (42.23)     2:22.13 (34.40)
 30 T J Reinhardt     7 Mandan            2:24.19                   
             31.49      1:07.68 (36.19)
        1:49.84 (42.16)     2:24.19 (34.35)
 
 Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: * 20.51  2003      Matthew Lowe, Minot
                 25.77  ST
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Justin Kovich    11 Minot               21.61      21.40 ST      20  
  2 Zach Grosz       12 Century             21.59      21.72 ST      17  
  3 Matthew Poppe    12 Mandan              22.00      21.85 ST      16  
  4 Nate Gourde      12 Fargo Davies        21.89      22.11 ST      15  
  5 Steven Rider     12 Fargo North         22.13      22.19 ST      14  
  6 Logan Stucki     11 Century             22.37      22.34 ST      13  
  7 Andy Oslund      12 Jamestown           22.45      22.45 ST      12  
  8 Quentin Hogue    10 Century             22.20      22.89 ST      11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brett Butler     11 Fargo Davies        23.09      23.04 ST       9  
 10 Victor L Isaak    8 Fargo South         23.08      23.05 ST       7  
 11 Dylan Kern       11 Bismarck            22.90      23.13 ST       6  
 12 Ryan Swartwout   12 Minot               22.77      23.16 ST       5  
 13 Dalton D Kemmes   8 Century             23.43      23.33 ST       4  
 14 Wayne Clark      11 Mandan              23.42      23.56 ST       3  
 15 Jacob Nygaard     9 West Fargo          23.49      23.63 ST       2  
 16 Ben Schleicher   10 Grand Forks         23.56      23.64 ST       1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Zach Bueling      8 West Fargo          23.58                   
 18 Jordan Funk      11 Minot               23.69                   
 19 Tanner Sande     11 West Fargo          23.72                   
 19 Ben Wanner       12 Mandan              23.72                   
 21 Michael Footitt  10 Fargo North         23.83                   
 22 Jacob McGarvey   11 Bismarck            23.85                   
 23 Daniel Clark     12 Minot               23.99                   
 24 James Gordon     11 Williston           24.04                   
 25 Luke K Bergstro   8 Fargo South         24.06                   
 26 Delton Gabel      9 Fargo North         24.07                   
 27 Trevor White     10 Williston           24.33                   
 28 Joey Clark        8 Mandan              24.51                   
 29 Peter T Griggs   11 Fargo South         24.56                   
 30 Conner Bale      12 Fargo Davies        24.62                   
 31 Tucker D Schoen  12 Fargo South         24.83                   
 32 Mason Kuhn       10 West Fargo          25.06                   
 33 Collin Erickson   8 Williston           25.28                   
 34 Bobby Poynter    10 Fargo Davies        25.50                   
 35 Michael Sulliva  10 Fargo North         25.65                   
 36 Jay Stancliff    11 Grand Forks         25.73                   
 
 Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
        State: * 484.00  2010      Devin Aune, Mandan
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Brady Coughlin   11 Fargo North        304.95     462.70         20  
  2 Adam Berglund    12 Century            284.00     386.45         17  
  3 Riley Thom       12 Jamestown          270.45     379.60         16  
  4 Patrick Drouin   12 Minot              267.15     369.45         15  
  5 Cody Lutman      10 Jamestown          243.25     352.65         14  
  6 Kailan Horne     12 Minot              258.85     350.15         13  
  7 Keaton Sedivec   11 Mandan             236.70     335.95         12  
  8 Kyle Holoien      9 West Fargo         231.20     332.55         11  
  9 Kao Jenne        11 Minot              235.15     320.00          9  
 10 Brody Kindsvoge  11 Mandan             229.35     315.35          7  
 11 Ben Swenson       9 Fargo North        232.25     307.45          6  
 12 Abraham Volk     11 Fargo North        203.80     290.10          5  
 13 Ashton Johnson    9 West Fargo         200.55     270.75          4  
 14 Nick McCowan     10 Grand Forks        208.85     270.20          3  
 15 Jack Bulman       8 Grand Forks        206.20     259.85          2  
 16 Kody Strole      11 Minot              199.05     252.95          1  
 
                           === Semi-Finals ===                           
 
 17 Jacob Cripe      10 West Fargo         192.85                   
 18 Dayce Littlejoh   9 Fargo North        190.25                   
 19 Matthew Jorgens   8 Williston          187.75                   
 20 Andrew Wittkows   8 Century            185.00                   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        State: * 50.82  2013      Dylan Sether, Century
               1:06.69  ST
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tanner Bjorlie   12 Fargo North         52.86      52.13 ST      20  
             23.93        52.13 (28.20)
  2 Loren Sether     11 Century             52.33      52.18 ST      17  
             24.39        52.18 (27.79)
  3 Connor J Bjellu  10 Fargo South         53.26      52.24 ST      16  
             24.60        52.24 (27.64)
  4 Andrew J Hollin  10 Fargo South         53.01      53.65 ST      15  
             25.46        53.65 (28.19)
  5 Nate Gourde      12 Fargo Davies        54.57      53.80 ST      14  
             24.94        53.80 (28.86)
  6 Carson Keller    11 West Fargo          54.68      54.49 ST      13  
             25.25        54.49 (29.24)
  7 Mike White       12 Grand Forks         55.47      55.48 ST      12  
             25.73        55.48 (29.75)
  8 Jeremy Evans     11 Minot               55.59      56.13 ST      11  
             25.29        56.13 (30.84)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sam Artz          9 Century             57.63      57.61 ST       9  
             26.64        57.61 (30.97)
 10 Cayden Hare      10 Jamestown           58.05      57.74 ST       7  
             27.32        57.74 (30.42)
 11 Jacob Nygaard     9 West Fargo        1:00.10      58.37 ST       6  
             26.95        58.37 (31.42)
 12 Jacob Ustanko    10 West Fargo          58.60      58.94 ST       5  
             27.06        58.94 (31.88)
 13 Jayden Mehlhoff   9 Minot               59.09      59.29 ST       4  
             27.10        59.29 (32.19)
 14 Ben Wanner       12 Mandan              58.26    1:00.20 ST       3  
             26.51      1:00.20 (33.69)
 15 Jacob Hannam     11 Minot             1:00.40    1:00.74 ST       2  
             26.78      1:00.74 (33.96)
 16 John Stennes     11 Fargo North       1:00.05    1:00.97 ST       1  
             27.69      1:00.97 (33.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jackson Haug      8 West Fargo        1:00.71                   
             28.39      1:00.71 (32.32)
 18 Jaden Holweger   10 Century           1:00.73                   
             28.86      1:00.73 (31.87)
 19 Luke K Bergstro   8 Fargo South       1:01.29                   
             27.83      1:01.29 (33.46)
 20 Cameron Kiser    11 Fargo North       1:01.41                   
             28.14      1:01.41 (33.27)
 21 Zach Davis       12 Fargo Davies      1:02.98                   
             29.15      1:02.98 (33.83)
 22 Jake Otto        10 Minot             1:03.12                   
             29.57      1:03.12 (33.55)
 23 Michael Footitt  10 Fargo North       1:03.15                   
             28.30      1:03.15 (34.85)
 24 Harrison Krank   11 Fargo Davies      1:03.44                   
             28.59      1:03.44 (34.85)
 25 Thomas Devine    11 Grand Forks       1:03.52                   
             28.55      1:03.52 (34.97)
 26 Scott Pomeroy    12 Bismarck          1:03.58                   
             29.14      1:03.58 (34.44)
 27 Tyler Paczkowsk  10 Century           1:03.99                   
             28.67      1:03.99 (35.32)
 28 William Biggers  10 Fargo Davies      1:04.14                   
             29.74      1:04.14 (34.40)
 29 Matthew C Cohoe  11 Williston         1:05.38                   
             30.03      1:05.38 (35.35)
 30 Logan Longtin    11 Williston         1:05.47                   
             30.23      1:05.47 (35.24)
 -- Issac N Stark     9 Fargo South                                 
 
 Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: * 45.42  2003      Matthew Lowe, Minot
                 56.99  ST
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Justin Kovich    11 Minot               47.61      47.17 ST      20  
             22.33        47.17 (24.84)
  2 Alex L Brock     12 Fargo South         48.02      47.23 ST      17  
             22.98        47.23 (24.25)
  3 Zach Grosz       12 Century             46.78      47.34 ST      16  
             22.34        47.34 (25.00)
  4 Matthew Poppe    12 Mandan              48.59      48.96 ST      15  
             23.01        48.96 (25.95)
  5 Andy Oslund      12 Jamestown           48.99      48.99 ST      14  
             23.66        48.99 (25.33)
  6 Steven Rider     12 Fargo North         48.87      49.05 ST      13  
             23.23        49.05 (25.82)
  7 Palmer Obembe    11 Fargo North         49.23      49.35 ST      12  
             23.97        49.35 (25.38)
  8 Colt Rasmussen   11 Jamestown           49.15      49.43 ST      11  
             23.67        49.43 (25.76)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Logan Stucki     11 Century             49.67      49.64 ST       9  
             23.66        49.64 (25.98)
 10 Matt Montplaisi  11 West Fargo          49.41      49.91 ST       7  
             24.04        49.91 (25.87)
 11 Marshall Reopel  12 Fargo Davies        50.22      49.94 ST       6  
             24.01        49.94 (25.93)
 12 Ryan Swartwout   12 Minot               50.64      50.19 ST       5  
             23.52        50.19 (26.67)
 13 Ryan Livingood   11 Fargo Davies        50.45      50.88 ST       4  
             24.53        50.88 (26.35)
 14 Dylan Kern       11 Bismarck            50.75      51.07 ST       2.5
             24.29        51.07 (26.78)
 14 Daniel Todorovi  12 Grand Forks         50.10      51.07 ST       2.5
             24.42        51.07 (26.65)
 16 Brett Butler     11 Fargo Davies        51.13      52.28 ST       1  
             24.56        52.28 (27.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dustin Dutchuk   12 Century             51.17                   
             24.20        51.17 (26.97)
 18 Victor L Isaak    8 Fargo South         51.56                   
             24.61        51.56 (26.95)
 19 Tanner Sande     11 West Fargo          52.13                   
             25.32        52.13 (26.81)
 20 Jordan Funk      11 Minot               52.65                   
             24.71        52.65 (27.94)
 21 Jarrett Lardy    10 West Fargo          52.94                   
             25.22        52.94 (27.72)
 22 Drew Sagsveen    11 Bismarck            53.28                   
             25.27        53.28 (28.01)
 23 Jacob McGarvey   11 Bismarck            53.52                   
             26.23        53.52 (27.29)
 24 Preston Weber    11 Minot               53.66                   
             25.39        53.66 (28.27)
 25 Nathan K Jorgen  10 Williston           53.69                   
             25.51        53.69 (28.18)
 26 Wayne Clark      11 Mandan              53.89                   
             25.19        53.89 (28.70)
 27 John Emerson      9 West Fargo          54.05                   
             26.18        54.05 (27.87)
 28 Delton Gabel      9 Fargo North         54.07                   
             25.58        54.07 (28.49)
 29 James Gordon     11 Williston           54.69                   
             25.29        54.69 (29.40)
 30 Brandon Schaner  12 Mandan              55.26                   
             26.57        55.26 (28.69)
 31 Conner Bale      12 Fargo Davies        55.35                   
             26.70        55.35 (28.65)
 32 Peter T Griggs   11 Fargo South         55.50                   
             26.23        55.50 (29.27)
 33 Matt L Brock     10 Fargo South         55.64                   
             25.96        55.64 (29.68)
 34 Joey Clark        8 Mandan              56.13                   
             26.40        56.13 (29.73)
 35 Louis Bachelot   11 Grand Forks         56.92                   
             26.67        56.92 (30.25)
 36 Logan Fischer    12 Bismarck            56.94                   
             27.12        56.94 (29.82)
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: * 4:41.36  2013      Alex L Brock, Fargo South
                 5:46.32  ST
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Austin Teunisse  12 Bismarck          4:48.44    4:48.49 ST      20  
             26.16        54.21 (28.05)
        1:22.92 (28.71)     1:52.11 (29.19)
        2:21.81 (29.70)     2:51.27 (29.46)
        3:20.95 (29.68)     3:50.37 (29.42)
        4:19.82 (29.45)     4:48.49 (28.67)
  2 Gerald Brown      9 Minot             4:59.30    4:58.40 ST      17  
             26.87        55.78 (28.91)
        1:25.84 (30.06)     1:56.29 (30.45)
        2:27.06 (30.77)     2:57.95 (30.89)
        3:28.80 (30.85)     3:59.57 (30.77)
        4:29.65 (30.08)     4:58.40 (28.75)
  3 Jarod Smith      11 West Fargo        4:59.09    4:59.03 ST      16  
             26.22        55.15 (28.93)
        1:24.63 (29.48)     1:54.85 (30.22)
        2:25.41 (30.56)     2:56.61 (31.20)
        3:27.41 (30.80)     3:58.43 (31.02)
        4:29.44 (31.01)     4:59.03 (29.59)
  4 Shaun Mengelkoc   9 Fargo North       5:02.28    5:03.95 ST      15  
             26.71        56.59 (29.88)
        1:27.22 (30.63)     1:58.90 (31.68)
        2:29.84 (30.94)     3:01.01 (31.17)
        3:32.58 (31.57)     4:03.99 (31.41)
        4:34.93 (30.94)     5:03.95 (29.02)
  5 Tristan Weisz    11 Grand Forks       5:06.83    5:04.13 ST      14  
             27.65        57.71 (30.06)
        1:28.25 (30.54)     1:59.39 (31.14)
        2:31.20 (31.81)     3:02.73 (31.53)
        3:34.43 (31.70)     4:05.44 (31.01)
        4:35.66 (30.22)     5:04.13 (28.47)
  6 Kyler Alme       10 Century           5:00.04    5:04.31 ST      13  
             26.68        56.22 (29.54)
        1:26.85 (30.63)     1:58.03 (31.18)
        2:29.34 (31.31)     3:00.84 (31.50)
        3:32.70 (31.86)     4:04.03 (31.33)
        4:35.10 (31.07)     5:04.31 (29.21)
  7 Stephen Hulbert  11 West Fargo        5:04.15    5:05.39 ST      12  
             27.23        56.94 (29.71)
        1:26.99 (30.05)     1:57.88 (30.89)
        2:28.59 (30.71)     2:59.73 (31.14)
        3:31.35 (31.62)     4:02.66 (31.31)
        4:34.38 (31.72)     5:05.39 (31.01)
  8 Brandon Olson     9 West Fargo        5:02.08    5:07.38 ST      11  
             26.75        56.23 (29.48)
        1:26.58 (30.35)     1:57.66 (31.08)
        2:29.04 (31.38)     3:00.76 (31.72)
        3:32.73 (31.97)     4:04.73 (32.00)
        4:36.61 (31.88)     5:07.38 (30.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ben Wenzel       11 Fargo North       5:11.18    5:06.33 ST       9  
             26.16        55.76 (29.60)
        1:26.48 (30.72)     1:57.71 (31.23)
        2:28.70 (30.99)     3:00.53 (31.83)
        3:32.38 (31.85)     4:04.32 (31.94)
        4:36.11 (31.79)     5:06.33 (30.22)
 10 Braydon Love     12 Jamestown         5:09.46    5:06.78 ST       7  
             26.56        55.91 (29.35)
        1:26.55 (30.64)     1:57.70 (31.15)
        2:29.48 (31.78)     3:01.38 (31.90)
        3:33.41 (32.03)     4:05.36 (31.95)
        4:37.18 (31.82)     5:06.78 (29.60)
 11 Joshua Kaelbere  10 Bismarck          5:08.89    5:06.79 ST       6  
             26.52        56.48 (29.96)
        1:27.03 (30.55)     1:58.44 (31.41)
        2:30.22 (31.78)     3:01.87 (31.65)
        3:33.54 (31.67)     4:05.46 (31.92)
        4:37.36 (31.90)     5:06.79 (29.43)
 12 Eric Mayer       12 Mandan            5:11.71    5:09.64 ST       5  
             26.37        55.66 (29.29)
        1:25.86 (30.20)     1:57.21 (31.35)
        2:28.79 (31.58)     3:00.69 (31.90)
        3:33.04 (32.35)     4:05.60 (32.56)
        4:38.20 (32.60)     5:09.64 (31.44)
 13 Dylan Foley      11 Grand Forks       5:13.92    5:15.04 ST       4  
             26.97        56.57 (29.60)
        1:27.81 (31.24)     2:00.46 (32.65)
        2:32.76 (32.30)     3:05.19 (32.43)
        3:37.40 (32.21)     4:09.96 (32.56)
        4:42.72 (32.76)     5:15.04 (32.32)
 14 Chris Edmonds    11 Minot             5:16.87    5:18.22 ST       3  
             26.78        56.58 (29.80)
        1:27.20 (30.62)     1:58.46 (31.26)
        2:30.91 (32.45)     3:04.00 (33.09)
        3:37.30 (33.30)     4:11.01 (33.71)
        4:46.19 (35.18)     5:18.22 (32.03)
 15 Sam Artz          9 Century           5:18.36    5:18.32 ST       2  
             27.03        57.19 (30.16)
        1:28.52 (31.33)     2:01.00 (32.48)
        2:34.05 (33.05)     3:07.08 (33.03)
        3:40.06 (32.98)     4:13.80 (33.74)
        4:46.20 (32.40)     5:18.32 (32.12)
 16 Chris Stock      11 Minot             5:19.08    5:22.04 ST       1  
             27.67        57.76 (30.09)
        1:29.00 (31.24)     2:00.86 (31.86)
        2:33.73 (32.87)     3:07.46 (33.73)
        3:41.54 (34.08)     4:15.47 (33.93)
        4:49.13 (33.66)     5:22.04 (32.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Colin Hart       10 Century           5:20.50                   
             27.55        58.73 (31.18)
        1:30.52 (31.79)     2:02.40 (31.88)
        2:35.01 (32.61)     3:07.41 (32.40)
        3:40.35 (32.94)     4:14.16 (33.81)
        4:47.79 (33.63)     5:20.50 (32.71)
 18 Corbin D Graven  11 Williston         5:23.30                   
             26.84        57.00 (30.16)
        1:28.37 (31.37)     2:00.53 (32.16)
        2:33.01 (32.48)     3:06.37 (33.36)
        3:39.90 (33.53)     4:14.10 (34.20)
        4:49.38 (35.28)     5:23.30 (33.92)
 19 Dillon Stangela   9 West Fargo        5:24.57                   
             28.81      1:00.53 (31.72)
        1:32.56 (32.03)     2:05.79 (33.23)
        2:39.24 (33.45)     3:12.55 (33.31)
        3:46.00 (33.45)     4:19.92 (33.92)
        4:53.30 (33.38)     5:24.57 (31.27)
 20 Jacob Ellerkamp   9 Williston         5:24.96                   
             27.42        58.96 (31.54)
        1:31.24 (32.28)     2:03.86 (32.62)
        2:37.41 (33.55)     3:10.97 (33.56)
        3:44.64 (33.67)     4:18.80 (34.16)
        4:52.51 (33.71)     5:24.96 (32.45)
 21 Joseph Clower    11 Fargo North       5:27.75                   
             28.60        59.89 (31.29)
        1:31.73 (31.84)     2:04.57 (32.84)
        2:37.93 (33.36)     3:11.88 (33.95)
        3:45.82 (33.94)     4:20.34 (34.52)
        4:54.66 (34.32)     5:27.75 (33.09)
 22 Karsten Hart      8 Century           5:31.39                   
             27.51        58.37 (30.86)
        1:30.96 (32.59)     2:04.00 (33.04)
        2:38.23 (34.23)     3:12.65 (34.42)
        3:47.18 (34.53)     4:22.06 (34.88)
        4:57.24 (35.18)     5:31.39 (34.15)
 23 Ben Regorrah      9 Grand Forks       5:33.07                   
             28.64      1:00.82 (32.18)
        1:33.78 (32.96)     2:07.81 (34.03)
        2:42.16 (34.35)     3:16.40 (34.24)
        3:51.32 (34.92)     4:24.84 (33.52)
        4:59.49 (34.65)     5:33.07 (33.58)
 24 Ben Pitkin       11 Williston         5:41.93                   
             28.71      1:00.54 (31.83)
        1:33.95 (33.41)     2:08.27 (34.32)
        2:43.75 (35.48)     3:19.64 (35.89)
        3:55.78 (36.14)     4:32.64 (36.86)
      5:41.93 (1:09.29)         5:41.93 ( )
 25 Justin Schafer   11 Mandan            5:42.07                   
             28.52        59.92 (31.40)
        1:32.93 (33.01)     2:06.38 (33.45)
        2:41.06 (34.68)     3:16.02 (34.96)
        3:52.94 (36.92)     4:29.08 (36.14)
        5:05.86 (36.78)     5:42.07 (36.21)
 26 Jacob Henne      10 Fargo Davies      5:49.67                   
             28.74      1:02.67 (33.93)
        1:38.12 (35.45)     2:14.00 (35.88)
        2:50.51 (36.51)     3:26.86 (36.35)
        4:02.77 (35.91)     4:39.11 (36.34)
        5:15.92 (36.81)     5:49.67 (33.75)
 -- Maxwell Lingle   10 Fargo Davies          DQ                    
             27.90        57.82 (29.92)
        1:28.83 (31.01)     1:59.73 (30.90)
        2:30.78 (31.05)     3:01.82 (31.04)
        3:32.42 (30.60)     4:02.80 (30.38)
        4:33.29 (30.49)          DQ (28.77)
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        State: * 1:26.65  2009      , Fargo South
                          Ben Griggs/Khale Skjold/Jake Reopelle/Pat Duncan
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Century                       1:30.42    1:27.11         40  
     1) Loren Sether 11               2) r:NRT Logan Stucki 11        
     3) r:NRT Quentin Hogue 10        4) r:NRT Zach Grosz 12          
             22.12        43.94 (21.82)
        1:05.86 (21.92)     1:27.11 (21.25)
  2 Minot                         1:28.68    1:27.33         34  
     1) Justin Kovich 11              2) r:NRT Jeremy Evans 11        
     3) r:NRT Ryan Swartwout 12       4) r:NRT Ethan Bahl 12          
             21.72        43.78 (22.06)
        1:06.39 (22.61)     1:27.33 (20.94)
  3 Fargo North                   1:31.64    1:28.92         32  
     1) Steven Rider 12               2) r:NRT Sanders Ellingson 12   
     3) r:NRT Delton Gabel 9          4) r:NRT Tanner Bjorlie 12      
             22.32        44.37 (22.05)
        1:07.73 (23.36)     1:28.92 (21.19)
  4 Jamestown                     1:34.35    1:31.77         30  
     1) Colt Rasmussen 11             2) r:NRT Cayden Hare 10         
     3) r:NRT Braydon Love 12         4) r:NRT Andy Oslund 12         
             23.03        46.54 (23.51)
        1:09.64 (23.10)     1:31.77 (22.13)
  5 Fargo Davies                  1:33.51    1:32.21         28  
     1) Brett Butler 11               2) r:NRT Graham Zola 10         
     3) r:NRT Maxwell Lingle 10       4) r:NRT Ryan Livingood 11      
             22.71        46.64 (23.93)
        1:09.33 (22.69)     1:32.21 (22.88)
  6 West Fargo                    1:35.40    1:32.94         26  
     1) Matt Montplaisir 11           2) r:NRT Jarrett Lardy 10       
     3) r:NRT Jacob Nygaard 9         4) r:NRT Tanner Sande 11        
             22.89        46.26 (23.37)
        1:09.39 (23.13)     1:32.94 (23.55)
  7 Fargo South                   1:33.59    1:33.12         24  
     1) Victor L Isaak 8              2) r:NRT Grant Isaak 11         
     3) r:NRT Luke Bergstrom 8        4) r:NRT Beau Anderson 12       
             23.23        46.69 (23.46)
        1:09.84 (23.15)     1:33.12 (23.28)
  8 Mandan                        1:37.63    1:34.77         22  
     1) Ben Wanner 12                 2) r:NRT Eric Curtiss 12        
     3) r:NRT Luke Peterson 9         4) r:NRT Wayne Clark 11         
             24.11        47.44 (23.33)
        1:11.67 (24.23)     1:34.77 (23.10)
  9 Williston                     1:40.38    1:34.93         18  
     1) Jacob Oleksik 12              2) r:NRT Nathan Jorgenson 10    
     3) r:NRT Trevor White 10         4) r:NRT James Gordon 11        
             24.28        48.53 (24.25)
        1:11.87 (23.34)     1:34.93 (23.06)
 10 Grand Forks                   1:37.24    1:35.48         14  
     1) Daniel Todorovic 12           2) r:NRT Lucas Nelson 12        
     3) r:NRT Dylan Foley 11          4) r:NRT Ben Schleicher 10      
             23.54        47.41 (23.87)
        1:12.16 (24.75)     1:35.48 (23.32)
 -- Bismarck                      1:39.25         DQ        
     1) Drew Sagsveen 11              2) r:NRT Logan Fischer 12       
     3) r:NRT Damon Ahlgren 9         4) r:NRT Jacob McGarvey 11      
             24.31        49.25 (24.94)
        1:15.21 (25.96)          DQ (23.15)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        State: * 51.96  2012      Obi Obembe, Fargo North
               1:07.53  ST
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Connor J Bjellu  10 Fargo South         54.55      53.80 ST      20  
             26.60        53.80 (27.20)
  2 Palmer Obembe    11 Fargo North         54.63      54.37 ST      17  
             26.14        54.37 (28.23)
  3 Nate Duncan      12 Fargo Davies        55.04      55.31 ST      16  
             26.91        55.31 (28.40)
  4 Gerald Brown      9 Minot               56.34      55.82 ST      15  
             27.66        55.82 (28.16)
  5 Zach Bueling      8 West Fargo          57.47      57.56 ST      14  
             27.35        57.56 (30.21)
  6 Ben Schleicher   10 Grand Forks         58.22      58.34 ST      13  
             27.82        58.34 (30.52)
  7 Jacob Ustanko    10 West Fargo          58.01      58.91 ST      12  
             28.69        58.91 (30.22)
  8 Quentin Hogue    10 Century             57.93      58.96 ST      11  
             28.31        58.96 (30.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ryan Hellen      12 Williston           58.37      57.19 ST       9  
             27.69        57.19 (29.50)
 10 Josh A Olson      9 Fargo South         58.49      58.90 ST       7  
             28.31        58.90 (30.59)
 11 Coghlan Fisher    9 Fargo North         58.77      59.07 ST       6  
             28.29        59.07 (30.78)
 12 Grant W Isaak    11 Fargo South         58.81      59.44 ST       5  
             29.14        59.44 (30.30)
 13 Taylor Hedge     10 Century             59.25      59.49 ST       4  
             28.89        59.49 (30.60)
 14 Reed Bergman      9 Mandan              58.88      59.95 ST       3  
             29.06        59.95 (30.89)
 15 Eric Bergeson     9 Century           1:00.15    1:00.07 ST       2  
             29.09      1:00.07 (30.98)
 16 Graham Zola      10 Fargo Davies      1:00.60    1:00.30 ST       1  
             29.15      1:00.30 (31.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 David J Holtey   11 Fargo South       1:01.01                   
             29.64      1:01.01 (31.37)
 18 Jacob Oleksik    12 Williston         1:01.41                   
             29.29      1:01.41 (32.12)
 19 Joshua Kaelbere  10 Bismarck          1:01.54                   
             29.86      1:01.54 (31.68)
 20 Zach Lefebvre    11 Grand Forks       1:01.78                   
             30.23      1:01.78 (31.55)
 21 Jack Bonebrake   10 Minot             1:02.32                   
             29.74      1:02.32 (32.58)
 22 Jordan Hamilton   9 Minot             1:02.44                   
             29.77      1:02.44 (32.67)
 23 Jayden Mehlhoff   9 Minot             1:02.66                   
 24 Corbin D Graven  11 Williston         1:02.84                   
             29.97      1:02.84 (32.87)
 25 Karsten Hart      8 Century           1:02.98                   
             30.49      1:02.98 (32.49)
 26 Nathan K Jorgen  10 Williston         1:03.50                   
             31.34      1:03.50 (32.16)
 27 Josh Court       10 Fargo North       1:03.72                   
             30.97      1:03.72 (32.75)
 28 Zach Davis       12 Fargo Davies      1:04.26                   
             31.41      1:04.26 (32.85)
 29 Austin Chase     11 West Fargo        1:04.88                   
             31.03      1:04.88 (33.85)
 30 John Stennes     11 Fargo North       1:05.20                   
             31.95      1:05.20 (33.25)
 31 Alex Weible      10 West Fargo        1:05.85                   
             31.43      1:05.85 (34.42)
 32 Aaron Budge      12 Fargo Davies      1:06.26                   
             30.53      1:06.26 (35.73)
 33 Louis Bachelot   11 Grand Forks       1:07.10                   
             31.50      1:07.10 (35.60)
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        State: * 58.02  3/2011    Ian Ballantyne, Bismarck
               1:14.14  ST
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ethan Bahl       12 Minot               56.67      57.01*ST      20  
             26.73        57.01 (30.28)
  2 Kyler Alme       10 Century           1:01.06    1:00.56 ST      17  
             28.25      1:00.56 (32.31)
  3 Sanders Ellings  12 Fargo North       1:00.54    1:00.62 ST      16  
             28.53      1:00.62 (32.09)
  4 Kevin McGlaughl  12 Minot             1:00.77    1:00.81 ST      15  
             28.33      1:00.81 (32.48)
  5 Mason Bahl       12 Minot             1:00.48    1:01.08 ST      14  
             28.43      1:01.08 (32.65)
  6 Ethan Porter     10 Century           1:00.63    1:01.10 ST      13  
             28.03      1:01.10 (33.07)
  7 Ryan Livingood   11 Fargo Davies      1:01.90    1:02.37 ST      12  
             29.30      1:02.37 (33.07)
  8 Jeremy Evans     11 Minot             1:02.16    1:02.85 ST      11  
             29.23      1:02.85 (33.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Travis Vatnsdal  11 Century           1:02.74    1:02.61 ST       9  
             29.19      1:02.61 (33.42)
 10 Beau A Anderson  12 Fargo South       1:02.40    1:02.97 ST       7  
             29.27      1:02.97 (33.70)
 11 Jacob Hassebroc  12 Fargo North       1:02.57    1:03.18 ST       6  
             29.75      1:03.18 (33.43)
 12 Stephen Hulbert  11 West Fargo        1:02.99    1:03.58 ST       5  
             30.17      1:03.58 (33.41)
 13 Marshall Reopel  12 Fargo Davies      1:04.88    1:05.09 ST       4  
             29.89      1:05.09 (35.20)
 14 Cole Weisz       10 West Fargo        1:04.02    1:05.29 ST       3  
             30.61      1:05.29 (34.68)
 15 Dalton D Kemmes   8 Century           1:05.80    1:06.00 ST       2  
             30.63      1:06.00 (35.37)
 16 Eric Curtiss     12 Mandan            1:05.69    1:07.18 ST       1  
             31.27      1:07.18 (35.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lucas Nelson     12 Grand Forks       1:05.95                   
             30.43      1:05.95 (35.52)
 18 Luke Peterson     9 Mandan            1:06.51                   
             30.95      1:06.51 (35.56)
 19 Corey Hermann    11 Fargo Davies      1:06.53                   
             30.81      1:06.53 (35.72)
 20 Brady L Spierin  10 Fargo South       1:07.02                   
             32.59      1:07.02 (34.43)
 21 Drew Sagsveen    11 Bismarck          1:07.81                   
             31.38      1:07.81 (36.43)
 22 Alex G Sassi      9 Fargo South       1:08.02                   
             32.06      1:08.02 (35.96)
 23 Robert D Sickel   9 Fargo South       1:08.69                   
             31.65      1:08.69 (37.04)
 24 Jacob Ellerkamp   9 Williston         1:10.19                   
             32.34      1:10.19 (37.85)
 25 James Doyel       9 West Fargo        1:10.65                   
             33.08      1:10.65 (37.57)
 26 Thomas Devine    11 Grand Forks       1:11.67                   
             32.77      1:11.67 (38.90)
 27 Neelay Patel     09 Fargo Davies      1:13.05                   
             33.73      1:13.05 (39.32)
 28 T J Reinhardt     7 Mandan            1:14.64                   
             35.50      1:14.64 (39.14)
 29 Justin Schafer   11 Mandan            1:15.00                   
             35.18      1:15.00 (39.82)
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        State: * 3:13.05  2009      , Fargo South
                          Ben Griggs/Khale Skjold/Jake Repoelle/Pat Duncan
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Century                       3:20.64    3:13.43         40  
     1) Loren Sether 11               2) r:NRT Taylor Hedge 10        
     3) r:NRT Logan Stucki 11         4) r:NRT Zach Grosz 12          
             23.34        47.83 (47.83)
        1:11.05 (23.22)     1:37.81 (49.98)
        2:01.17 (23.36)     2:26.80 (48.99)
        2:48.54 (21.74)     3:13.43 (46.63)
  2 Fargo South                   3:24.21    3:14.08         34  
     1) Alex L Brock 12               2) r:NRT Connor Bjellum 10      
     3) r:NRT Victor Isaak 8          4) r:NRT Andrew Hollingsworth 10
             22.82        47.28 (47.28)
        1:09.51 (22.23)     1:34.23 (46.95)
        1:57.84 (23.61)     2:25.51 (51.28)
        2:48.45 (22.94)     3:14.08 (48.57)
  3 Fargo North                   3:19.34    3:15.91         32  
     1) Steven Rider 12               2) r:NRT Palmer Obembe 11       
     3) r:NRT Ben Wenzel 11           4) r:NRT Tanner Bjorlie 12      
             23.46        49.34 (49.34)
        1:12.88 (23.54)     1:38.95 (49.61)
        2:02.73 (23.78)     2:28.88 (49.93)
        2:50.97 (22.09)     3:15.91 (47.03)
  4 Minot                         3:19.51    3:16.19         30  
     1) Ethan Bahl 12                 2) r:NRT Ryan Swartwout 12      
     3) r:NRT Gerald Brown 9          4) r:NRT Justin Kovich 11       
             23.66        49.06 (49.06)
        1:12.29 (23.23)     1:39.23 (50.17)
        1:53.34 (14.11)     2:29.42 (50.19)
        2:51.34 (21.92)     3:16.19 (46.77)
  5 Fargo Davies                  3:27.18    3:18.41         28  
     1) Nate Gourde 12                2) r:NRT Marshall Reopelle 12   
     3) r:NRT Maxwell Lingle 10       4) r:NRT Nate Duncan 12         
             23.87        49.54 (49.54)
        1:13.61 (24.07)     1:39.88 (50.34)
        2:03.80 (23.92)     2:29.72 (49.84)
        2:52.96 (23.24)     3:18.41 (48.69)
  6 West Fargo                    3:22.89    3:19.41         26  
     1) Matt Montplaisir 11           2) r:NRT Stephen Hulbert 11     
     3) r:NRT Jarod Smith 11          4) r:NRT Carson Keller 11       
             23.98        50.21 (50.21)
        1:14.29 (24.08)     1:40.72 (50.51)
        2:04.47 (23.75)     2:30.68 (49.96)
        2:53.77 (23.09)     3:19.41 (48.73)
  7 Jamestown                     3:28.61    3:22.35         24  
     1) Colt Rasmussen 11             2) r:NRT Cayden Hare 10         
     3) r:NRT Braydon Love 12         4) r:NRT Andy Oslund 12         
             23.97        49.67 (49.67)
        1:14.67 (25.00)     1:41.96 (52.29)
        2:06.20 (24.24)     2:32.90 (50.94)
        2:56.69 (23.79)     3:22.35 (49.45)
  8 Mandan                        3:34.74    3:25.23         22  
     1) Matthew Poppe 12              2) r:NRT Eric Mayer 12          
     3) r:NRT Wayne Clark 11          4) r:NRT Eric Curtiss 12        
             22.82        48.63 (48.63)
        1:13.43 (24.80)     1:40.27 (51.64)
        2:05.28 (25.01)     2:33.44 (53.17)
        2:58.04 (24.60)     3:25.23 (51.79)
  9 Grand Forks                   3:32.76    3:26.27         18  
     1) Tristan Weisz 11              2) r:NRT Dylan Foley 11         
     3) r:NRT Mike White 12           4) r:NRT Daniel Todorovic 12    
             24.71        51.07 (51.07)
        1:16.52 (25.45)     1:44.32 (53.25)
        2:08.91 (24.59)     2:35.77 (51.45)
        2:59.72 (23.95)     3:26.27 (50.50)
 10 Bismarck                      3:36.88    3:27.77         14  
     1) Austin Teunissen 12           2) r:NRT Joshua Kaelberer 10    
     3) r:NRT Jacob McGarvey 11       4) r:NRT Dylan Kern 11          
             24.25        49.96 (49.96)
        1:15.81 (25.85)     1:44.49 (54.53)
        2:09.20 (24.71)     2:37.66 (53.17)
        3:01.00 (23.34)     3:27.77 (50.11)
 11 Williston                     3:39.14    3:31.52         12  
     1) Jacob Oleksik 12              2) r:NRT Corbin Graven 11       
     3) r:NRT Ryan Hellen 12          4) r:NRT James Gordon 11        
             24.49        52.73 (52.73)
        1:17.20 (24.47)     1:45.38 (52.65)
        2:10.23 (24.85)     2:38.34 (52.96)
        3:02.58 (24.24)     3:31.52 (53.18)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Century                           349   2. Minot                             323
  3. Fargo North                       297   4. West Fargo                        253
  5. Fargo South                       235   6. Fargo Davies                      197
  7. Jamestown                         168   8. Mandan                            134
  9. Grand Forks                     130.5  10. Bismarck                         83.5
 11. Williston                          53