ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NJCAA Championships: Day Three
3/7/2014-3/7/2014
Fort Pierce, USA


    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 6:05 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:42.95  3/8/2013  Indian River State College
                          Y. Nakano, P. Casellas, S. Lizardi, C. Parenti
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 IRSC-FL  ''A''                        1:43.55    1:43.26   64  
     1) Yurie Nakano 21               2) Patricia Casellas 23         
     3) Barbara Caraballo 18          4) Rebecca Derogatis 19         
                 25.31        54.62 (29.31)
        1:20.14 (25.52)     1:43.26 (23.12)
  2 ILCC-IA  ''A''                        1:58.66    1:52.51   56  
     1) Cheyenne Rova 17              2) Grace Conlon 18              
     3) Dashley Reyes 18              4) Hannah White 24              
                 27.67        59.66 (31.99)
        1:28.43 (28.77)     1:52.51 (24.08)
  3 MCC  ''A''                            1:59.82    1:53.56   54  
     1) Xiomara Getrouw               2) Laura Steuerman              
     3) Elizabeth Maier               4) Rosalyn Louk                 
                 28.26      1:01.23 (32.97)
        1:28.86 (27.63)     1:53.56 (24.70)
  4 SGC-GA  ''A''                         1:56.44    1:54.74   52  
     1) Leanne Bagaoisan 18           2) Kelsey Taliaferro 18         
     3) Laura Tanzy 18                4) Bonnie Brown 18              
                 29.15      1:01.59 (32.44)
        1:30.16 (28.57)     1:54.74 (24.58)
  5 DC  ''A''                             1:59.76    1:58.65   50  
     1) Sandra Guerrero 20            2) Sarah Hoop 19                
     3) Kia Wagner 19                 4) Ashley Delgado 19            
                 29.22      1:02.51 (33.29)
        1:33.63 (31.12)     1:58.65 (25.02)
  6 DELHI-ZZ  ''A''                       2:06.81    2:06.63   48  
     1) Jacquelin Graziano            2) Kari Knudson                 
     3) Lily McEnaney                 4) Vanessa Brown                
                 31.23      1:09.04 (37.81)
        1:38.70 (29.66)     2:06.63 (27.93)
  7 OCC-NJ  ''A''                         2:13.64    2:09.10   46  
     1) Elizabeth Davis               2) Breda Jones                  
     3) Kelli Ryan                    4) Alexandra Safarian           
                 34.38      1:10.39 (36.01)
        1:42.64 (32.25)     2:09.10 (26.46)
  8 JCC-LE  ''A''                         2:10.83    2:13.18   44  
     1) Camille Follman               2) Brittany Green               
     3) Victoria Matteson             4) Abbey Milliner               
                 30.44      1:11.05 (40.61)
        1:43.80 (32.75)     2:13.18 (29.38)
  9 HCCC-US  ''A''                        2:16.60    2:21.09   40  
     1) Alex Whalen                   2) Erin Hutchison               
     3) Kristina Reynolds             4) Kaitin Winnie                
                 38.36      1:19.76 (41.40)
        2:02.20 (42.44)     2:21.09 (18.89)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Indian River State College        694   2. Iowa Lakes Community College      345
  3. Darton College                    341   4. South Georgia State College       328
  5. Monroe Community College          279   6. Ocean County College              243
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                198   8. Herkimer County Community Coll    186
  9. Jamestown Community College       181  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     34
 11. Lincoln College                    22  12. Genesee Community College          15
 13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints              5                                               
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 6:10 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:26.65  3/9/2012  Indian River State College
                          L Mosley, R Hildebrand, B Tandy, C Weir
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 IRSC-FL  ''A''                        1:30.92    1:30.44   64  
     1) Stefan Stojmenovic 21         2) Shota Nakano 19              
     3) Heinrich Alberts 21           4) Michael Ragan 19             
                 22.52        47.93 (25.41)
        1:09.83 (21.90)     1:30.44 (20.61)
  2 DC  ''A''                             1:38.98    1:35.54   56  
     1) Gabe Downey 19                2) Frank Bruechner 19           
     3) Johnny Els 20                 4) Matt Weiss 19                
                 25.01        51.93 (26.92)
        1:15.23 (23.30)     1:35.54 (20.31)
  3 ILCC-IA  ''A''                        1:38.04    1:35.98   54  
     1) William Clark 21              2) Dima Suhushin 19             
     3) Kyle Thomas 20                4) Brian Bacon 20               
                 24.94        51.59 (26.65)
        1:14.94 (23.35)     1:35.98 (21.04)
  4 SGC-GA  ''A''                         1:38.23    1:36.88   52  
     1) Andrew Maley 19               2) Johannes Johnston 19         
     3) Ben Marshall 20               4) Amir Munajj 20               
                 25.71        52.72 (27.01)
        1:15.93 (23.21)     1:36.88 (20.95)
  5 OCC-NJ  ''A''                         1:47.45    1:43.25   50  
     1) Matthew Ihnken                2) Robert Newman                
     3) Randall Trasky                4) Anthony Domanoski            
                 28.13        56.49 (28.36)
        1:20.69 (24.20)     1:43.25 (22.56)
  6 MCC  ''A''                            1:44.86    1:44.70   48  
     1) Zachary Hailer                2) Tariq Getrouw                
     3) Tristan Wagner                4) Trevor Benson                
                 28.29        56.49 (28.20)
        1:22.19 (25.70)     1:44.70 (22.51)
  7 DELHI-ZZ  ''A''                       1:49.17    1:48.84   46  
     1) Ryan Ferraro                  2) Matt Salle                   
     3) Donny Martell                 4) Sean O''Connell               
                 28.43        57.92 (29.49)
        1:24.78 (26.86)     1:48.84 (24.06)
  8 JCC-LE  ''A''                         1:55.51    1:58.97   44  
     1) Eric Masood                   2) Reed Porterfield             
     3) Mark McGraw                   4) Phil Tubbs                   
                 29.24        58.11 (28.87)
        1:31.33 (33.22)     1:58.97 (27.64)
  9 GCC  ''A''                            2:02.91    1:59.69   40  
     1) Justin Popp                   2) Randi Rudnik                 
     3) Jason Williams                4) Dakota Spink                 
                 32.88      1:04.90 (32.02)
        1:33.39 (28.49)     1:59.69 (26.30)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Indian River State College        675   2. Darton College                    400
  3. Iowa Lakes Community College      383   4. South Georgia State College       371
  5. Monroe Community College          323   6. Ocean County College              257
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                175   8. Genesee Community College         138
  9. Jamestown Community College        90  10. Lincoln College                    54    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 6:43 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 4:21.64  12/6/2013 Barbara Caraballo, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Barbara Caraballo      18 IRSC-FL           4:29.79    4:18.65@  32  
                 26.81        59.02 (32.21)
        1:31.52 (32.50)     2:03.95 (32.43)
        2:40.77 (36.82)     3:18.28 (37.51)
        3:49.06 (30.78)     4:18.65 (29.59)
  2 Grace Conlon           18 ILCC-IA           4:40.22    4:36.38   28  
                 30.29      1:04.59 (34.30)
        1:40.42 (35.83)     2:15.48 (35.06)
        2:53.92 (38.44)     3:32.56 (38.64)
        4:05.14 (32.58)     4:36.38 (31.24)
  3 Kaitlyn Yearout        19 IRSC-FL           4:41.49    4:42.88   27  
                 28.89      1:01.74 (32.85)
        1:36.57 (34.83)     2:11.12 (34.55)
        2:54.53 (43.41)     3:38.75 (44.22)
        4:11.11 (32.36)     4:42.88 (31.77)
  4 Hannah Cronen          18 IRSC-FL           4:50.65    4:46.80   26  
                 30.31      1:04.79 (34.48)
        1:40.70 (35.91)     2:16.54 (35.84)
        3:00.47 (43.93)     3:44.17 (43.70)
        4:15.72 (31.55)     4:46.80 (31.08)
  5 Laura Steuerman           MCC               4:50.62    4:49.45   25  
                 31.33      1:07.71 (36.38)
        1:46.79 (39.08)     2:24.75 (37.96)
        3:04.62 (39.87)     3:44.35 (39.73)
        4:17.25 (32.90)     4:49.45 (32.20)
  6 Kelsey Taliaferro      18 SGC-GA            4:55.20    4:58.92   24  
                 31.36      1:08.00 (36.64)
        1:46.49 (38.49)     2:23.94 (37.45)
        3:05.73 (41.79)     3:48.87 (43.14)
        4:25.00 (36.13)     4:58.92 (33.92)
  7 Dashley Reyes          18 ILCC-IA           5:05.16    5:04.92   23  
                 30.68      1:06.09 (35.41)
        1:43.85 (37.76)     2:21.93 (38.08)
        3:07.97 (46.04)     3:56.57 (48.60)
        4:30.68 (34.11)     5:04.92 (34.24)
  8 Emily Mance               FIT-MR            5:07.35    5:08.51   22  
                 33.88      1:11.56 (37.68)
        1:49.61 (38.05)     2:26.45 (36.84)
        3:15.04 (48.59)     4:03.44 (48.40)
        4:36.30 (32.86)     5:08.51 (32.21)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Leanne Bagaoisan       18 SGC-GA            5:07.81    5:04.71   20  
                 31.74      1:07.61 (35.87)
        1:46.90 (39.29)     2:25.85 (38.95)
        3:10.25 (44.40)     3:55.09 (44.84)
        4:30.00 (34.91)     5:04.71 (34.71)
 10 Kaitlyin Melendez      19 DC                5:11.68    5:11.04   17  
                 33.29      1:11.14 (37.85)
        1:48.74 (37.60)     2:26.62 (37.88)
        3:13.38 (46.76)     3:59.96 (46.58)
        4:36.14 (36.18)     5:11.04 (34.90)
 11 Jordan Stiggers        18 ILCC-IA           5:27.67    5:32.91   16  
                 34.27      1:19.45 (45.18)
        2:03.49 (44.04)     2:47.11 (43.62)
        3:33.02 (45.91)                    
            4:57.71 ( )     5:32.91 (35.20)
 12 Sierra Sampson         19 ILCC-IA           5:38.10    5:43.81   15  
                 36.13      1:18.87 (42.74)
        2:04.46 (45.59)     2:47.90 (43.44)
        3:38.84 (50.94)     4:27.81 (48.97)
      5:43.81 (1:16.00)                    
 13 Erin Hutchison            HCCC-US           5:44.66    5:47.08   14  
                 37.57      1:23.85 (46.28)
        2:08.28 (44.43)     2:53.93 (45.65)
        3:41.23 (47.30)     4:28.39 (47.16)
        5:08.39 (40.00)     5:47.08 (38.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Kristina Reynolds         HCCC-US               DQ              
                 35.07      1:14.07 (39.00)
        1:54.72 (40.65)     2:34.00 (39.28)
        3:22.27 (48.27)     4:11.83 (49.56)
        4:50.83 (39.00)          DQ (36.31)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        779   2. Iowa Lakes Community College      427
  3. South Georgia State College       372   4. Darton College                    358
  5. Monroe Community College          304   6. Ocean County College              243
  7. Herkimer County Community Coll    200   8. Suny Delhi Broncos                198
  9. Jamestown Community College       181  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     56
 11. Lincoln College                    22  12. Genesee Community College          15
 13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints              5                                               
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 7:02 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 3:47.15  1997      Marcin Malinski, Indian River CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alec Scott             20 IRSC-FL           4:09.01    3:56.27   32  
                 25.34        53.88 (28.54)
        1:23.31 (29.43)     1:52.46 (29.15)
        2:25.80 (33.34)     3:00.22 (34.42)
        3:28.40 (28.18)     3:56.27 (27.87)
  2 Evan Jacob             19 IRSC-FL           4:05.89    3:59.29   28  
                 24.94        52.86 (27.92)
        1:24.07 (31.21)     1:55.31 (31.24)
        2:29.36 (34.05)     3:03.37 (34.01)
        3:31.84 (28.47)     3:59.29 (27.45)
  3 Quinn Poti             18 IRSC-FL           4:07.04    4:01.09   27  
                 25.18        54.66 (29.48)
        1:25.08 (30.42)     1:56.09 (31.01)
        2:30.82 (34.73)     3:06.65 (35.83)
        3:34.50 (27.85)     4:01.09 (26.59)
  4 Brandon Thoman         20 IRSC-FL           4:02.82    4:05.85   26  
                 24.72        53.46 (28.74)
        1:24.31 (30.85)     1:55.70 (31.39)
        2:30.90 (35.20)     3:07.57 (36.67)
        3:36.40 (28.83)     4:05.85 (29.45)
  5 Ronald Santos          18 IRSC-FL           4:12.43    4:07.89   25  
                 26.29        56.23 (29.94)
        1:29.11 (32.88)     2:01.35 (32.24)
        2:37.54 (36.19)     3:13.31 (35.77)
        3:41.26 (27.95)     4:07.89 (26.63)
  6 Ryan Hinojosa          19 SGC-GA            4:14.10    4:08.06   24  
                 25.50        55.08 (29.58)
        1:26.91 (31.83)     1:58.28 (31.37)
        2:34.72 (36.44)     3:11.09 (36.37)
        3:40.26 (29.17)     4:08.06 (27.80)
  7 JD Rousseau            20 DC                4:11.06    4:08.26   23  
                 26.63        56.87 (30.24)
        1:29.23 (32.36)     2:01.51 (32.28)
        2:35.84 (34.33)     3:10.91 (35.07)
        3:40.66 (29.75)     4:08.26 (27.60)
  8 Austin McCollough      18 SGC-GA            4:27.36    4:29.62   22  
                 26.52        57.88 (31.36)
        1:33.40 (35.52)     2:08.55 (35.15)
        2:46.51 (37.96)     3:25.05 (38.54)
        3:58.05 (33.00)     4:29.62 (31.57)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jack Tona              19 DC                4:27.65    4:22.64   20  
                 26.51        57.03 (30.52)
        1:30.79 (33.76)     2:02.90 (32.11)
        2:41.08 (38.18)     3:19.98 (38.90)
        3:51.82 (31.84)     4:22.64 (30.82)
 10 Riangelo Jones            MCC               4:28.46    4:23.94   17  
                 27.48      1:00.25 (32.77)
        1:35.82 (35.57)     2:10.80 (34.98)
        2:46.42 (35.62)     3:23.64 (37.22)
        3:54.87 (31.23)     4:23.94 (29.07)
 11 Tyler Metts            18 SGC-GA            4:35.53    4:40.23   16  
                 27.80        59.86 (32.06)
        1:37.34 (37.48)     2:14.39 (37.05)
        2:52.86 (38.47)     3:31.86 (39.00)
        4:06.33 (34.47)     4:40.23 (33.90)
 12 Jake Menke             18 ILCC-IA           4:45.90    4:45.64   15  
                 29.70      1:04.86 (35.16)
        1:41.38 (36.52)     2:18.42 (37.04)
        2:59.18 (40.76)     3:40.08 (40.90)
        4:13.53 (33.45)     4:45.64 (32.11)
 13 Tian Siggins           20 ILCC-IA           4:45.47    4:47.72   14  
                 27.01        59.17 (32.16)
        1:35.82 (36.65)     2:13.05 (37.23)
        2:59.22 (46.17)     3:45.64 (46.42)
        4:17.23 (31.59)     4:47.72 (30.49)
 14 Angel Lara             18 SGC-GA            4:48.60    4:48.92   13  
                 28.71      1:01.28 (32.57)
        1:39.74 (38.46)     2:18.39 (38.65)
        2:59.74 (41.35)     3:41.23 (41.49)
        4:16.28 (35.05)     4:48.92 (32.64)
 15 Giordan Harris         20 ILCC-IA           4:48.93    4:51.36   12  
                 26.68        59.23 (32.55)
        1:39.56 (40.33)     2:19.26 (39.70)
        3:02.36 (43.10)     3:43.93 (41.57)
        4:18.47 (34.54)     4:51.36 (32.89)
 16 Evan Harrison             MCC               4:53.37    4:55.24   11  
                 29.70      1:05.75 (36.05)
        1:43.05 (37.30)     2:19.83 (36.78)
        3:04.49 (44.66)     3:48.82 (44.33)
        4:22.68 (33.86)     4:55.24 (32.56)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Donny Martell             DELHI-ZZ          4:53.46    4:43.72    9  
                 29.25      1:03.88 (34.63)
        1:42.99 (39.11)     2:21.24 (38.25)
        3:01.25 (40.01)     3:42.23 (40.98)
        4:13.66 (31.43)     4:43.72 (30.06)
 18 Tyler Halligan         18 ILCC-IA           4:53.60    4:47.14    7  
                 29.67      1:04.18 (34.51)
        1:38.50 (34.32)     2:15.35 (36.85)
        2:56.81 (41.46)     3:39.75 (42.94)
        4:13.32 (33.57)     4:47.14 (33.82)
 19 Scott Dent             21 DC                4:53.39    4:52.00    6  
                 29.10      1:03.01 (33.91)
        1:40.84 (37.83)     2:17.73 (36.89)
        3:01.11 (43.38)     3:44.95 (43.84)
        4:18.83 (33.88)     4:52.00 (33.17)
 20 Randi Rudnik              GCC               4:54.75    4:53.04    5  
                 29.34      1:04.16 (34.82)
        1:43.26 (39.10)     2:21.42 (38.16)
        3:01.96 (40.54)     3:43.56 (41.60)
        4:18.67 (35.11)     4:53.04 (34.37)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        813   2. Darton College                    449
  3. South Georgia State College       446   4. Iowa Lakes Community College      431
  5. Monroe Community College          351   6. Ocean County College              257
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                184   8. Genesee Community College         143
  9. Jamestown Community College        90  10. Lincoln College                    54    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 7:15 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 53.27  3/8/2013  Yurie Nakano, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Yurie Nakano           21 IRSC-FL             54.65      54.11   32  
                 25.35        54.11 (28.76)
  2 Olivia Sims            20 IRSC-FL           1:00.40      59.41   28  
                 27.36        59.41 (32.05)
  3 Emily Ramirez          20 IRSC-FL             59.99      59.55   27  
                 27.63        59.55 (31.92)
  4 Clara Moody            20 SGC-GA            1:01.68    1:01.51   26  
                 28.29      1:01.51 (33.22)
  5 Elizabeth Maier           MCC               1:02.54    1:02.29   25  
                 29.24      1:02.29 (33.05)
  6 Laura Tanzy            18 SGC-GA            1:04.88    1:03.43   24  
                 29.19      1:03.43 (34.24)
  7 Hannah Priest          18 ILCC-IA           1:07.87    1:06.65   23  
                 30.61      1:06.65 (36.04)
  8 Lily McEnaney             DELHI-ZZ          1:07.58    1:06.96   22  
                 30.54      1:06.96 (36.42)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Meghan Nelson          19 ILCC-IA           1:08.37    1:08.40   20  
                 31.08      1:08.40 (37.32)
 10 Kayla Tomasek          19 ILCC-IA           1:08.41    1:09.67   17  
                 31.45      1:09.67 (38.22)
 11 Victoria Matteson         JCC-LE            1:13.31    1:13.40   16  
                 34.20      1:13.40 (39.20)
 12 Kristen Kopunek           MCC               1:21.57    1:22.56   15  
                 35.69      1:22.56 (46.87)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        866   2. Iowa Lakes Community College      487
  3. South Georgia State College       422   4. Darton College                    358
  5. Monroe Community College          344   6. Ocean County College              243
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                220   8. Herkimer County Community Coll    200
  9. Jamestown Community College       197  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     56
 11. Lincoln College                    22  12. Genesee Community College          15
 13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints              5                                               
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 7:19 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 47.10  2008      Gordon Touw Ngie Tjouw, Indian River CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Heinrich Alberts       21 IRSC-FL             48.68      48.09   32  
                 22.57        48.09 (25.52)
  2 Stefan Stojmenovic     21 IRSC-FL             48.50      48.42   28  
                 21.80        48.42 (26.62)
  3 Shota Nakano           19 IRSC-FL             49.94      49.98   27  
                 23.12        49.98 (26.86)
  4 Bryce Timonera         18 IRSC-FL             49.32      50.12   26  
                 23.07        50.12 (27.05)
  5 Spencer Williams       20 IRSC-FL             51.96      50.93   25  
                 23.17        50.93 (27.76)
  6 Dima Suhushin          19 ILCC-IA             51.35      51.31   24  
                 23.56        51.31 (27.75)
  7 Christian Marchione    18 SGC-GA              51.66      51.62   23  
                 23.46        51.62 (28.16)
  8 Kyle Thomas            20 ILCC-IA             52.20      52.66   22  
                 23.74        52.66 (28.92)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ben Marshall           20 SGC-GA              52.73      52.48   18.5
                 24.59        52.48 (27.89)
  9 Stone Peterson         19 DC                  52.92      52.48   18.5
                 24.46        52.48 (28.02)
 11 Ethan Wolovick         19 DC                  53.30      53.31   16  
                 24.35        53.31 (28.96)
 12 Randall Trasky            OCC-NJ              53.71      53.91   15  
                 24.84        53.91 (29.07)
 13 Matthew Ihnken            OCC-NJ              58.39      57.63   14  
                 26.12        57.63 (31.51)
 14 Tristan Wagner            MCC                 56.22      57.71   13  
                 26.83        57.71 (30.88)
 15 Anthony Maruca            OCC-NJ            1:00.43    1:02.43   12  
                 27.93      1:02.43 (34.50)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        951   2. South Georgia State College     487.5
  3. Darton College                  483.5   4. Iowa Lakes Community College      477
  5. Monroe Community College          364   6. Ocean County College              298
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                184   8. Genesee Community College         143
  9. Jamestown Community College        90  10. Lincoln College                    54    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 7:37 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:47.75  3/5/2014  Yurie Nakano, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Josefine Hippi         20 IRSC-FL           1:51.41    1:50.20   32  
                 25.62        53.34 (27.72)
        1:21.66 (28.32)     1:50.20 (28.54)
  2 Shelby Leonard         21 IRSC-FL           1:50.78    1:51.22   28  
                 25.45        53.43 (27.98)
        1:22.07 (28.64)     1:51.22 (29.15)
  3 Georgina Allin         19 IRSC-FL           1:53.16    1:54.99   27  
                 26.03        54.87 (28.84)
        1:25.06 (30.19)     1:54.99 (29.93)
  4 Rebecca Halfast        19 IRSC-FL           1:56.19    1:55.69   26  
                 26.91        56.62 (29.71)
        1:26.11 (29.49)     1:55.69 (29.58)
  5 Hannah White           24 ILCC-IA           1:58.44    1:58.71   25  
                 26.83        56.80 (29.97)
        1:27.69 (30.89)     1:58.71 (31.02)
  6 Rosalyn Louk              MCC               1:58.98    1:58.82   24  
                 27.25        57.46 (30.21)
        1:28.03 (30.57)     1:58.82 (30.79)
  7 Ashley Delgado         19 DC                2:00.33    2:00.07   23  
                 27.31        57.35 (30.04)
        1:28.84 (31.49)     2:00.07 (31.23)
  8 Lorena Guercio         22 IRSC-FL           2:01.06    2:00.28   22  
                 28.50        58.72 (30.22)
        1:29.33 (30.61)     2:00.28 (30.95)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Alexandra Safarian        OCC-NJ            2:05.00    2:02.99   20  
                 27.93        58.91 (30.98)
        1:31.37 (32.46)     2:02.99 (31.62)
 10 Clara Moody            20 SGC-GA            2:04.89    2:03.16   17  
                 27.66        58.69 (31.03)
        1:31.49 (32.80)     2:03.16 (31.67)
 11 Sarah Mack                MCC               2:06.16    2:03.21   16  
                 28.64        59.60 (30.96)
        1:31.35 (31.75)     2:03.21 (31.86)
 12 Lizzy Herzog              LC-IL             2:19.09    2:15.51   15  
                 31.16      1:05.44 (34.28)
        1:40.75 (35.31)     2:15.51 (34.76)
 13 Miah Stevens              GCC               2:17.11    2:17.52   14  
                 30.63      1:04.59 (33.96)
        1:41.29 (36.70)     2:17.52 (36.23)
 14 Elizabeth Davis           OCC-NJ            2:18.29    2:18.25   13  
                 30.70      1:05.29 (34.59)
        1:42.04 (36.75)     2:18.25 (36.21)
 15 Ashley Novak           20 ILCC-IA           2:18.37    2:19.30   12  
                 31.14      1:06.28 (35.14)
        1:43.18 (36.90)     2:19.30 (36.12)
 16 Brittany Earley           OCC-NJ            2:25.64    2:26.29   11  
                 32.75      1:09.52 (36.77)
        1:48.57 (39.05)     2:26.29 (37.72)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ronnie Grieco             OCC-NJ            2:27.88    2:26.00    9  
                 32.19      1:09.05 (36.86)
        1:48.72 (39.67)     2:26.00 (37.28)
 18 Brittany Green            JCC-LE            2:29.66    2:27.45    7  
                 33.49      1:10.64 (37.15)
        1:49.55 (38.91)     2:27.45 (37.90)
 19 Melanie Kinbaum           GCC               2:40.46    2:39.52    6  
                 36.13      1:17.24 (41.11)
        1:59.92 (42.68)     2:39.52 (39.60)
 20 Alex Whalen               HCCC-US           2:41.09    2:39.89    5  
                 35.13      1:14.81 (39.68)
        1:57.26 (42.45)     2:39.89 (42.63)
 21 Rachel Burt               JCC-LE            2:42.38    2:40.76    4  
                 36.10      1:17.11 (41.01)
        2:00.40 (43.29)     2:40.76 (40.36)
 22 Sarah Kennedy             GCC               2:44.77    2:44.32    3  
                 36.00      1:18.55 (42.55)
        2:02.87 (44.32)     2:44.32 (41.45)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Indian River State College       1001   2. Iowa Lakes Community College      524
  3. South Georgia State College       439   4. Monroe Community College          384
  5. Darton College                    381   6. Ocean County College              296
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                220   8. Jamestown Community College       208
  9. Herkimer County Community Coll    205  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     56
 11. Genesee Community College          38  12. Lincoln College                    37
 13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints              5                                               
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 7:47 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:35.17  2008      Gideon Louw, Indian River CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Adam Wise              19 IRSC-FL           1:40.46    1:38.98   32  
                 22.41        47.03 (24.62)
        1:12.40 (25.37)     1:38.98 (26.58)
  2 Michael Ragan          19 IRSC-FL           1:39.95    1:39.10   28  
                 22.95        47.77 (24.82)
        1:12.90 (25.13)     1:39.10 (26.20)
  3 Michael Klugo             MCC               1:40.95    1:40.50   27  
                 23.48        48.66 (25.18)
        1:14.34 (25.68)     1:40.50 (26.16)
  4 Gustavo Ramos Dos San     MCC               1:41.48    1:41.90   26  
                 23.63        49.05 (25.42)
        1:15.36 (26.31)     1:41.90 (26.54)
  5 Reese Bishop           19 ILCC-IA           1:45.64    1:43.88   25  
                 23.82        49.76 (25.94)
        1:16.79 (27.03)     1:43.88 (27.09)
  6 Caio Azevedo           21 IRSC-FL           1:43.49    1:44.09   24  
                 23.90        50.03 (26.13)
        1:17.00 (26.97)     1:44.09 (27.09)
  7 Dan Szakovits          20 IRSC-FL           1:44.86    1:44.33   23  
                 23.59        49.56 (25.97)
        1:16.72 (27.16)     1:44.33 (27.61)
  8 Matt Weiss             19 DC                1:46.43    1:45.70   22  
                 24.07        50.16 (26.09)
        1:17.80 (27.64)     1:45.70 (27.90)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Daniel Hogan           20 SGC-GA            1:46.98    1:47.25   20  
                 24.86        52.43 (27.57)
        1:20.19 (27.76)     1:47.25 (27.06)
 10 Michael Neese          19 DC                1:50.09    1:49.66   17  
                 25.47        52.52 (27.05)
        1:20.85 (28.33)     1:49.66 (28.81)
 11 Nathan King            19 SGC-GA            1:49.72    1:50.24   16  
                 25.22        52.04 (26.82)
        1:21.25 (29.21)     1:50.24 (28.99)
 12 Trevor Benson             MCC               1:52.27    1:53.33   15  
                 25.52        53.49 (27.97)
        1:23.13 (29.64)     1:53.33 (30.20)
 13 Kyle Stanley              OCC-NJ            1:53.41    1:54.14   14  
                 26.72        55.31 (28.59)
        1:25.00 (29.69)     1:54.14 (29.14)
 14 Wyatt Kofke            18 SGC-GA            1:54.13    1:54.59   13  
                 25.92        54.25 (28.33)
        1:23.96 (29.71)     1:54.59 (30.63)
 15 Joe Scribner              LC-IL             1:51.14    1:55.21   12  
                 25.81        54.56 (28.75)
        1:24.60 (30.04)     1:55.21 (30.61)
 16 Raymond Newman            OCC-NJ            1:55.95    1:56.08   11  
                 25.84        54.50 (28.66)
        1:25.03 (30.53)     1:56.08 (31.05)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Trey Kidd              19 ILCC-IA           1:56.02    1:55.98    9  
                 25.53        54.68 (29.15)
        1:25.86 (31.18)     1:55.98 (30.12)
 18 Tyler Young               MCC               1:58.20    1:57.29    7  
                 26.69        55.75 (29.06)
        1:25.88 (30.13)     1:57.29 (31.41)
 19 Victor Mahnke             LC-IL             1:58.22    1:58.94    6  
                 26.62        56.91 (30.29)
        1:29.53 (32.62)     1:58.94 (29.41)
 20 Ryan Leitz                OCC-NJ            2:01.53    2:00.47    5  
                 26.59        56.92 (30.33)
        1:29.04 (32.12)     2:00.47 (31.43)
 21 Ted Wingender             OCC-NJ            2:01.56    2:01.28    4  
                 27.62        58.72 (31.10)
        1:30.71 (31.99)     2:01.28 (30.57)
 22 Zachary Stenglein         MCC               1:59.83    2:01.30    3  
                 27.25        58.29 (31.04)
        1:30.67 (32.38)     2:01.30 (30.63)
 23 Jason Williams            GCC               2:02.56    2:01.38    2  
                 27.14        57.70 (30.56)
        1:29.53 (31.83)     2:01.38 (31.85)
 24 Steve Dewey            19 ILCC-IA           2:01.89    2:01.62    1  
                 26.28        56.45 (30.17)
        1:29.18 (32.73)     2:01.62 (32.44)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Justin Popp               GCC               2:03.21             
                 28.71        59.75 (31.04)
        1:31.63 (31.88)     2:03.21 (31.58)
 26 Ryan Newman               OCC-NJ            2:10.03             
                 28.68                     
            1:35.96 ( )     2:10.03 (34.07)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Indian River State College       1058   2. South Georgia State College     536.5
  3. Darton College                  522.5   4. Iowa Lakes Community College      512
  5. Monroe Community College          442   6. Ocean County College              332
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                184   8. Genesee Community College         145
  9. Jamestown Community College        90  10. Lincoln College                    72    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 8:00 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:01.81  3/9/2012  Tryshia Centeno, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Patricia Casellas      23 IRSC-FL           1:03.15    1:03.97   32  
                 29.75      1:03.97 (34.22)
  2 Rebecca Derogatis      19 IRSC-FL           1:08.96    1:08.36   28  
                 30.96      1:08.36 (37.40)
  3 Sorca Jordan           18 IRSC-FL           1:10.90    1:08.91   27  
                 32.52      1:08.91 (36.39)
  4 Vanessa Aycart         19 IRSC-FL           1:08.83    1:09.67   26  
                 32.04      1:09.67 (37.63)
  5 Meghan Nelson          19 ILCC-IA           1:14.59    1:14.32   25  
                 35.52      1:14.32 (38.80)
  6 Lauren Leever          19 SGC-GA            1:15.41    1:16.57   24  
                 35.24      1:16.57 (41.33)
  7 Jordan Stiggers        18 ILCC-IA           1:16.89    1:17.32   23  
                 36.07      1:17.32 (41.25)
  8 Breda Jones               OCC-NJ            1:17.63    1:18.25   22  
                 37.02      1:18.25 (41.23)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Vanessa Brown             DELHI-ZZ          1:24.03    1:21.94   20  
                 38.37      1:21.94 (43.57)
 10 Katie vanBeek             FIT-MR            1:22.96    1:22.22   17  
                 38.00      1:22.22 (44.22)
 11 Andrea Morgan             MNE               1:21.33    1:22.62   16  
                 38.88      1:22.62 (43.74)
 12 Kari Knudson              DELHI-ZZ          1:24.72    1:23.98   15  
                 39.39      1:23.98 (44.59)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Indian River State College       1114   2. Iowa Lakes Community College      572
  3. South Georgia State College       463   4. Monroe Community College          384
  5. Darton College                    381   6. Ocean County College              318
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                255   8. Jamestown Community College       208
  9. Herkimer County Community Coll    205  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     73
 11. Genesee Community College          38  12. Lincoln College                    37
 13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints             21                                               
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 8:07 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 53.83  2009      Emmett Walling, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Marc Rojas             20 IRSC-FL             56.10      55.70   32  
                 26.23        55.70 (29.47)
  2 Shota Nakano           19 IRSC-FL             55.92      55.88   28  
                 26.27        55.88 (29.61)
  3 Brandon Graber         20 IRSC-FL             57.17      57.42   27  
                 27.06        57.42 (30.36)
  4 Johannes Johnston      19 SGC-GA              59.23      59.65   26  
                 27.68        59.65 (31.97)
  5 Juan Olano             18 IRSC-FL             59.68      59.77   25  
                 27.98        59.77 (31.79)
  6 David Carvajal            LC-IL             1:00.53    1:00.37   24  
                 28.09      1:00.37 (32.28)
  7 Brian Bacon            20 ILCC-IA           1:02.12    1:01.65   23  
                 28.54      1:01.65 (33.11)
  8 Tariq Getrouw             MCC               1:01.75    1:02.37   22  
                 29.05      1:02.37 (33.32)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bryn Wall              21 DC                1:02.12    1:01.33   20  
                 28.71      1:01.33 (32.62)
 10 Frank Bruechner        19 DC                1:02.18    1:02.58   17  
                 28.31      1:02.58 (34.27)
 11 Ethan Wolovick         19 DC                1:03.27    1:02.96   16  
                 29.38      1:02.96 (33.58)
 12 Draven Barcia          19 DC                1:04.82    1:04.19   15  
                 29.85      1:04.19 (34.34)
 13 Robert Newman             OCC-NJ            1:03.70    1:04.40   14  
                 29.20      1:04.40 (35.20)
 14 Tyler Metts            18 SGC-GA            1:03.72    1:04.62   13  
                 29.95      1:04.62 (34.67)
 15 Reed Porterfield          JCC-LE            1:05.42    1:05.62   12  
                 30.26      1:05.62 (35.36)
 16 Tyler Harding          22 SGC-GA            1:06.64    1:06.23   11  
                 30.24      1:06.23 (35.99)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Devan Bliesner         19 ILCC-IA           1:07.09    1:06.74    9  
                 30.53      1:06.74 (36.21)
 18 Mathew Herbst             OCC-NJ            1:13.13    1:12.38    7  
                 33.99      1:12.38 (38.39)
 19 Matthew Nevers            OCC-NJ            1:13.76    1:12.71    6  
                 34.17      1:12.71 (38.54)
 20 Phil Tubbs                JCC-LE            1:15.45    1:14.81    5  
                 34.46      1:14.81 (40.35)
 21 Sean O''Connell            DELHI-ZZ          1:15.34    1:14.85    4  
                 34.45      1:14.85 (40.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Mark McGraw               JCC-LE                DQ              
                 31.45           DQ (37.99)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Indian River State College       1170   2. Darton College                  590.5
  3. South Georgia State College     586.5   4. Iowa Lakes Community College      544
  5. Monroe Community College          464   6. Ocean County College              359
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                188   8. Genesee Community College         145
  9. Jamestown Community College       107  10. Lincoln College                    96    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 8:23 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 54.35  3/6/2013  Yurie Nakano, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Yurie Nakano           21 IRSC-FL             55.50      55.10   32  
                 26.39        55.10 (28.71)
  2 Shelby Leonard         21 IRSC-FL             56.54      56.45   28  
                 27.28        56.45 (29.17)
  3 Briana Flores          19 IRSC-FL             59.51      58.89   27  
                 28.38        58.89 (30.51)
  4 Cheyenne Rova          17 ILCC-IA             59.64      59.32   26  
                 28.61        59.32 (30.71)
  5 Xiomara Getrouw           MCC               1:00.41    1:00.04   25  
                 29.14      1:00.04 (30.90)
  6 Bonnie Brown           18 SGC-GA            1:01.61    1:01.05   24  
                 29.84      1:01.05 (31.21)
  7 Karolina Siwiec           LC-IL             1:01.37    1:01.52   23  
                 28.87      1:01.52 (32.65)
  8 Megan Harding          18 SGC-GA            1:03.54    1:02.38   22  
                 29.99      1:02.38 (32.39)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Camille Follman           JCC-LE            1:04.27    1:04.96   20  
                 31.50      1:04.96 (33.46)
 10 Carrie Cooper          18 SGC-GA            1:08.28    1:07.06   17  
                 32.36      1:07.06 (34.70)
 11 Hannah Priest          18 ILCC-IA           1:07.79    1:07.73   16  
                 32.54      1:07.73 (35.19)
 12 Jacquelin Graziano        DELHI-ZZ          1:09.16    1:07.88   15  
                 32.93      1:07.88 (34.95)
 13 Kristina Reynolds         HCCC-US           1:11.44    1:09.99   14  
                 34.22      1:09.99 (35.77)
 14 Kaitin Winnie             HCCC-US           1:10.69    1:12.65   13  
                 35.29      1:12.65 (37.36)
 15 Sierra Sampson         19 ILCC-IA           1:14.31    1:17.05   12  
                 37.47      1:17.05 (39.58)
 16 Rachel Carillo            DC                1:14.97    1:18.12   11  
                 36.07      1:18.12 (42.05)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kelli Ryan                OCC-NJ            1:15.70    1:15.00    9  
                 35.76      1:15.00 (39.24)
 18 Abbey Milliner            JCC-LE            1:15.96    1:15.06    7  
                 36.41      1:15.06 (38.65)
 19 Tori Berntsen             OCC-NJ            1:15.56    1:15.54    6  
                 36.21      1:15.54 (39.33)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Indian River State College       1201   2. Iowa Lakes Community College      626
  3. South Georgia State College       526   4. Monroe Community College          409
  5. Darton College                    392   6. Ocean County College              333
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                270   8. Jamestown Community College       235
  9. Herkimer County Community Coll    232  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     73
 11. Lincoln College                    60  12. Genesee Community College          38
 13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints             21                                               
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2014 - 8:30 PM
     2014 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/5/2014 to 3/8/2014     
 
 Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 47.81  3/5/2014  Stefan Stojmenovic, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Joshua Oathout         20 IRSC-FL             48.77      48.47   32  
                 23.57        48.47 (24.90)
  2 Stefan Stojmenovic     21 IRSC-FL             49.87      49.23   28  
                 23.49        49.23 (25.74)
  3 Bryce Timonera         18 IRSC-FL             50.30      50.42   27  
                 24.73        50.42 (25.69)
  4 Gabe Downey            19 DC                  52.66      53.14   26  
                 25.74        53.14 (27.40)
  5 Johnny Els             20 DC                  53.78      53.80   25  
                 25.96        53.80 (27.84)
  6 Daniel Hogan           20 SGC-GA              53.63      53.97   24  
                 26.34        53.97 (27.63)
  7 William Clark          21 ILCC-IA             53.23      54.12   23  
                 25.66        54.12 (28.46)
  8 Andrew Maley           19 SGC-GA              54.36      54.97   22  
                 26.16        54.97 (28.81)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Tyler Halligan         18 ILCC-IA             58.57      57.97   20  
                 28.14        57.97 (29.83)
 10 Anthony Domanoski         OCC-NJ            1:01.46      59.45   17  
                 28.51        59.45 (30.94)
 11 Jake Menke             18 ILCC-IA             59.86    1:00.29   16  
                 28.78      1:00.29 (31.51)
 12 Ryan Ferraro              DELHI-ZZ          1:02.04    1:00.44   15  
                 29.84      1:00.44 (30.60)
 13 Zachary Hailer            MCC               1:00.81    1:00.57   14  
                 29.00      1:00.57 (31.57)
 14 Matthew Ihnken            OCC-NJ            1:00.50    1:01.06   13  
                 29.64      1:01.06 (31.42)
 15 Wyatt Kofke            18 SGC-GA            1:00.97    1:01.20   12  
                 29.58      1:01.20 (31.62)
 16 Amir Munajj            20 SGC-GA            1:00.07    1:02.36   11  
                 30.11      1:02.36 (32.25)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Eric Masood               JCC-LE            1:03.16    1:02.81    9  
                 29.84      1:02.81 (32.97)
 18 Steve Dewey            19 ILCC-IA           1:09.57    1:10.11    7  
                 32.56      1:10.11 (37.55)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Indian River State College       1257   2. South Georgia State College     655.5
  3. Darton College                  641.5   4. Iowa Lakes Community College      610
  5. Monroe Community College          478   6. Ocean County College              389
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                203   8. Genesee Community College         145
  9. Jamestown Community College       116  10. Lincoln College                    96