ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Maryland State Championships: Day One
3/7/2014-3/7/2014
Annapolis, USA


    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 1  Women 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 North Baltimore-MD  ''A''       7:49.55    7:40.47         48  
     1) Poole, Lauren 13              2) Fry, Elizabeth 13            
     3) Kalisz, Cassie 14             4) Lee, Easop 13                
                 26.59        56.10 (56.10)
      1:26.77 (1:26.77)   1:57.24 (1:57.24)
        2:23.24 (26.00)     2:52.99 (55.75)
      3:23.74 (1:26.50)   3:54.09 (1:56.85)
        4:20.42 (26.33)     4:49.65 (55.56)
      5:20.38 (1:26.29)   5:51.07 (1:56.98)
        6:15.81 (24.74)     6:43.17 (52.10)
      7:12.04 (1:20.97)   7:40.47 (1:49.40)
  2 EST-MD  ''A''                   8:00.33    7:54.02         42  
     1) Akbay, Ayris 14               2) Nielson, Alayna 13           
     3) Bloom, Lindsey 14             4) Vance, Erin 14               
                 27.28        56.66 (56.66)
      1:27.00 (1:27.00)   1:56.98 (1:56.98)
        2:22.49 (25.51)     2:51.84 (54.86)
      3:22.61 (1:25.63)   3:52.79 (1:55.81)
        4:20.58 (27.79)     4:50.96 (58.17)
      5:22.92 (1:30.13)   5:55.26 (2:02.47)
        6:21.55 (26.29)     6:51.35 (56.09)
      7:22.93 (1:27.67)   7:54.02 (1:58.76)
  3 MAC-MD  ''A''                   8:06.86    7:58.76         40  
     1) Williams, Jessie 14           2) Kavanaugh, Molly 14          
     3) Kucsan, Natalie 13            4) Greeves, Jackie 13           
                 30.01        57.58 (57.58)
      1:57.74 (1:57.74)                    
                                3:49.87 ( )
                                6:49.99 ( )
            7:27.50 ( )         7:58.76 ( )
  4 Naval Academy-MD  ''A''         8:05.39    8:06.69         38  
     1) Jacobson, Nastya 14           2) Wang, Carly 13               
     3) McMahon, Kylie 13             4) Hall, Zoe 14                 
                 27.39        57.33 (57.33)
      1:28.65 (1:28.65)   2:00.12 (2:00.12)
        2:27.34 (27.22)     2:57.48 (57.36)
      3:28.72 (1:28.60)   4:00.41 (2:00.29)
        4:28.27 (27.86)     4:59.54 (59.13)
      5:32.43 (1:32.02)   6:05.21 (2:04.80)
        6:31.39 (26.18)     7:01.58 (56.37)
      7:34.06 (1:28.85)   8:06.69 (2:01.48)
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       48   2. Eagle Swim Team                    42
  3. Monocacy Aquatic Club              40   4. Naval Academy Aquatic Club         38    
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 2  Men 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 North Baltimore-MD  ''A''       7:29.68    7:18.49         48  
     1) Hudhud, Hamed 14              2) Donahue, Jack 13             
     3) Pelton, William 13            4) Arzoni, Dylan 14             
                 24.71        53.08 (53.08)
      1:21.63 (1:21.63)   1:49.99 (1:49.99)
        2:15.12 (25.13)     2:43.18 (53.19)
      3:12.25 (1:22.26)   3:41.53 (1:51.54)
        4:06.83 (25.30)     4:34.93 (53.40)
      5:04.41 (1:22.88)   5:33.33 (1:51.80)
        5:57.14 (23.81)     6:23.88 (50.55)
      6:51.19 (1:17.86)   7:18.49 (1:45.16)
  2 Naval Academy-MD  ''A''         7:31.11    7:20.38         42  
     1) Roberts, Will 14              2) McClure, Devin 13            
     3) Hernandez, Andrew 13          4) Dean, Zach 14                
                 25.12        52.63 (52.63)
      1:20.77 (1:20.77)   1:48.79 (1:48.79)
        2:13.84 (25.05)     2:42.45 (53.66)
      3:11.98 (1:23.19)   3:40.73 (1:51.94)
        4:06.13 (25.40)     4:35.00 (54.27)
      5:04.48 (1:23.75)   5:33.48 (1:52.75)
        5:57.34 (23.86)     6:24.30 (50.82)
      6:52.51 (1:19.03)   7:20.38 (1:46.90)
  3 MAC-MD  ''A''                   7:37.45    7:28.09         40  
     1) Lin, Kevin 14                 2) Hicks, Ben 14                
     3) Bennici, Matthew 14           4) Althoff, Zach 14             
                 26.17        54.16 (54.16)
      1:23.26 (1:23.26)   1:51.76 (1:51.76)
        2:17.54 (25.78)     2:46.85 (55.09)
      3:16.77 (1:25.01)   3:46.66 (1:54.90)
        4:12.22 (25.56)     4:41.29 (54.63)
      5:11.97 (1:25.31)   5:41.47 (1:54.81)
        6:05.47 (24.00)     6:32.31 (50.84)
      7:00.00 (1:18.53)   7:28.09 (1:46.62)
  4 ASC-MD  ''A''                   7:47.65    7:35.53         38  
     1) Falsone, Andrew 13            2) Johnson, Daniel 14           
     3) Vita, Joseph 13               4) Twomey, Sean 14              
                 26.66        55.42 (55.42)
      1:25.54 (1:25.54)   1:55.15 (1:55.15)
        2:21.00 (25.85)     2:49.56 (54.41)
      3:19.40 (1:24.25)   3:48.04 (1:52.89)
        4:13.20 (25.16)     4:42.55 (54.51)
      5:13.42 (1:25.38)   5:44.81 (1:56.77)
        6:09.70 (24.89)     6:37.60 (52.79)
      7:06.39 (1:21.58)   7:35.53 (1:50.72)
  5 EST-MD  ''A''                   7:36.45    7:37.04         36  
     1) Nguyen, Derek 14              2) Zuga, Alexander 14           
     3) Bitz, Connor 13               4) Allgair, Evan 13             
                 28.04        56.80 (56.80)
      1:26.50 (1:26.50)   1:55.64 (1:55.64)
        2:13.78 (18.14)     2:49.08 (53.44)
      3:18.82 (1:23.18)   3:48.11 (1:52.47)
        4:13.78 (25.67)     4:43.67 (55.56)
      5:14.23 (1:26.12)   5:43.26 (1:55.15)
        6:08.39 (25.13)     6:36.63 (53.37)
      7:06.68 (1:23.42)   7:37.04 (1:53.78)
  6 CAA-MD  ''A''                   7:59.48    7:54.69         34  
     1) Baek, Justin 14               2) Costello, Greg 13            
     3) Winters-McCabe, Cole 14       4) Zhao, Jonathan 14            
                 27.68        58.41 (58.41)
      1:31.22 (1:31.22)   2:05.05 (2:05.05)
        2:30.48 (25.43)     2:59.57 (54.52)
      3:30.82 (1:25.77)   4:01.72 (1:56.67)
        4:27.89 (26.17)     4:57.95 (56.23)
      5:29.05 (1:27.33)   5:59.18 (1:57.46)
        6:25.12 (25.94)     6:55.16 (55.98)
      7:25.65 (1:26.47)   7:54.69 (1:55.51)
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                      
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       96   2. Monocacy Aquatic Club              80
  2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club         80   4. Eagle Swim Team                    78
  5. Annapolis Swim Club                38   6. Columbia Aquatics Association      34    
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 LBA-MD  ''A''                   7:44.06    7:42.74         48  
     1) Krumenacker, Kendall 17       2) Gouger, Hannah 16            
     3) Clancy, MaryKate 16           4) Hock, Johnna 16              
                 26.43        55.33 (55.33)
      1:25.06 (1:25.06)   1:55.05 (1:55.05)
        2:20.77 (25.72)     2:49.26 (54.21)
      3:18.39 (1:23.34)   3:47.76 (1:52.71)
        4:13.44 (25.68)     4:42.18 (54.42)
      5:11.88 (1:24.12)   5:41.74 (1:53.98)
        6:08.67 (26.93)     6:39.19 (57.45)
      7:10.83 (1:29.09)   7:42.74 (2:01.00)
  2 ACA-MD  ''A''                   7:59.01    7:43.52         42  
     1) Bayer, Hannah 17              2) Cowan, Megan 15              
     3) Thompson, Lydia 14            4) Thompson, Sydney 16          
                 27.38        57.02 (57.02)
      1:26.88 (1:26.88)   1:56.66 (1:56.66)
        2:21.72 (25.06)     2:50.10 (53.44)
      3:18.82 (1:22.16)   3:47.50 (1:50.84)
        4:14.50 (27.00)     4:44.88 (57.38)
      5:15.72 (1:28.22)   5:46.43 (1:58.93)
        6:12.72 (26.29)     6:42.53 (56.10)
      7:12.99 (1:26.56)   7:43.52 (1:57.09)
  3 North Baltimore-MD  ''A''       7:50.22    7:44.21         40  
     1) Pollack, Margaret 17          2) McComas, Katherine 16        
     3) Pollack, Catherine 16         4) Simpson, Korby 17            
                 27.02        55.98 (55.98)
      1:25.85 (1:25.85)   1:56.22 (1:56.22)
        2:22.11 (25.89)     2:52.03 (55.81)
      3:23.40 (1:27.18)   3:53.94 (1:57.72)
        4:20.25 (26.31)     4:49.65 (55.71)
      5:20.79 (1:26.85)   5:52.61 (1:58.67)
        6:18.00 (25.39)     6:46.12 (53.51)
      7:15.23 (1:22.62)   7:44.21 (1:51.60)
  4 Naval Academy-MD  ''A''         7:50.13    7:47.85         38  
     1) Dougherty, Erin 16            2) Hoban, Rachel 15             
     3) Mulhern, Meghan 17            4) Downing, Stephanie 16        
                 26.57        55.54 (55.54)
      1:25.11 (1:25.11)   1:54.53 (1:54.53)
        2:21.19 (26.66)     2:51.40 (56.87)
      3:22.15 (1:27.62)   3:52.73 (1:58.20)
        4:19.13 (26.40)     4:48.79 (56.06)
      5:19.37 (1:26.64)   5:49.75 (1:57.02)
        6:16.17 (26.42)     6:45.52 (55.77)
      7:16.27 (1:26.52)   7:47.85 (1:58.10)
  5 ASC-MD  ''A''                   8:06.53    8:06.81         36  
     1) Markous, Marina 16            2) Cumm, Sarah 14               
     3) Yancey, Calli 17              4) Schere, Yvonne 15            
                 27.86        57.98 (57.98)
      1:29.75 (1:29.75)   2:01.38 (2:01.38)
        2:28.64 (27.26)     2:59.32 (57.94)
      3:31.12 (1:29.74)   4:02.77 (2:01.39)
        4:30.16 (27.39)     5:01.03 (58.26)
      5:33.60 (1:30.83)   6:07.85 (2:05.08)
        6:34.64 (26.79)     7:04.78 (56.93)
      7:35.96 (1:28.11)   8:06.81 (1:58.96)
  6 EST-MD  ''A''                   7:42.47    8:15.33         34  
     1) Kim, Hope 16                  2) McElrath, Isabella 16        
     3) Byrne, Pippa 12               4) Byrne, Maggie 17             
                 27.04        55.76 (55.76)
      1:26.31 (1:26.31)   1:58.02 (1:58.02)
        2:24.82 (26.80)     2:55.64 (57.62)
      3:27.47 (1:29.45)   4:07.96 (2:09.94)
        4:27.69 (19.73)     5:00.35 (52.39)
      5:34.64 (1:26.68)   6:09.03 (2:01.07)
        6:36.37 (27.34)     7:07.79 (58.76)
      7:41.38 (1:32.35)   8:15.33 (2:06.30)
 -- CAA-MD  ''A''                   8:02.98         DQ        
     1) Baldinazzo, Bizu 17           2) Lennon, Isabella 15          
     3) Hanson, Kaleigh 15            4) Cotter, Theresa 17           
                 27.28        57.12 (57.12)
      1:28.94 (1:28.94)   2:00.98 (2:00.98)
        2:28.07 (27.09)     3:00.03 (59.05)
      3:32.78 (1:31.80)   4:04.50 (2:03.52)
        4:30.41 (25.91)     5:01.09 (56.59)
      5:33.45 (1:28.95)   6:13.29 (2:08.79)
        6:32.15 (18.86)     7:02.14 (48.85)
      7:33.04 (1:19.75)        DQ (1:50.52)
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                      
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      136   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        118
  3. Eagle Swim Team                   112   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club              80
  5. Annapolis Swim Club                74   6. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic          48
  7. Arena Club Aquatics                42   8. Columbia Aquatics Association      34    
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 ACA-MD  ''A''                   7:05.40    6:50.52         48  
     1) Golczewski, Dan 17            2) Gross, David 17              
     3) Wilson, Brian 20              4) Paxton, Kyle 17              
                 22.47        47.50 (47.50)
      1:13.99 (1:13.99)   1:40.07 (1:40.07)
        2:02.47 (22.40)     2:27.85 (47.78)
      2:54.01 (1:13.94)   3:19.82 (1:39.75)
        3:43.51 (23.69)     4:09.73 (49.91)
      4:36.83 (1:17.01)   5:04.76 (1:44.94)
        5:28.35 (23.59)     5:54.97 (50.21)
      6:22.56 (1:17.80)   6:50.52 (1:45.76)
  2 Naval Academy-MD  ''A''         6:55.61    6:54.99         42  
     1) Yanchulis, Noah 17            2) Bean, Clifford 18            
     3) Dougherty, Will 16            4) Jacobson, Vadim 17           
                 23.78        49.92 (49.92)
      1:17.18 (1:17.18)   1:44.60 (1:44.60)
        2:08.34 (23.74)     2:34.26 (49.66)
      3:00.93 (1:16.33)   3:28.27 (1:43.67)
        3:51.94 (23.67)     4:18.08 (49.81)
      4:44.78 (1:16.51)   5:11.62 (1:43.35)
        5:35.43 (23.81)     6:02.08 (50.46)
      6:28.98 (1:17.36)   6:54.99 (1:43.37)
  3 LBA-MD  ''A''                   6:53.37    6:55.08         40  
     1) Williams, Mitch 17            2) Clancy, JP 18                
     3) Zgorski, Kevin 16             4) Moreno, Dan 18               
                 24.04        49.86 (49.86)
      1:16.60 (1:16.60)   1:43.13 (1:43.13)
        2:07.28 (24.15)     2:34.77 (51.64)
      3:00.39 (1:17.26)   3:26.78 (1:43.65)
        3:50.50 (23.72)     4:17.20 (50.42)
      4:44.56 (1:17.78)   5:11.61 (1:44.83)
        5:35.13 (23.52)     6:01.10 (49.49)
      6:27.96 (1:16.35)   6:55.08 (1:43.47)
  4 North Baltimore-MD  ''A''       6:52.97    7:03.44         38  
     1) Ewart, Jason 16               2) Margonis, Frankie 17         
     3) Cosgarea, Will 17             4) Sherkness, Evan 18           
                 24.47        50.32 (50.32)
      1:16.45 (1:16.45)   1:42.14 (1:42.14)
        2:06.76 (24.62)     2:34.00 (51.86)
      3:01.57 (1:19.43)   3:29.61 (1:47.47)
        3:53.40 (23.79)     4:20.61 (51.00)
      4:48.63 (1:19.02)   5:16.80 (1:47.19)
        5:40.48 (23.68)     6:08.73 (51.93)
      6:36.59 (1:19.79)   7:03.44 (1:46.64)
  5 CAA-MD  ''A''                   7:13.31    7:10.43         36  
     1) Gliese, Alexander 16          2) Stenoien, Joel 19            
     3) Saunderson, Jack 16           4) Baldinazzo, Taye 15          
                 24.64        51.31 (51.31)
      1:18.42 (1:18.42)   1:44.91 (1:44.91)
        2:09.23 (24.32)     2:36.98 (52.07)
      3:05.88 (1:20.97)   3:35.26 (1:50.35)
        3:59.32 (24.06)     4:26.85 (51.59)
      4:55.54 (1:20.28)   5:24.35 (1:49.09)
        5:48.31 (23.96)     6:14.90 (50.55)
      6:42.56 (1:18.21)   7:10.43 (1:46.08)
  6 MAC-MD  ''A''                   7:14.91    7:11.82         34  
     1) O''Connell, Sean 15            2) Fryer, Ely 15                
     3) Currie, Bryce 15              4) Femiano, Andrew 17           
                 23.93        50.41 (50.41)
      1:17.70 (1:17.70)   1:45.41 (1:45.41)
        2:02.96 (17.55)     2:37.06 (51.65)
      3:05.68 (1:20.27)   3:33.70 (1:48.29)
        3:59.21 (25.51)     4:27.27 (53.57)
      4:56.08 (1:22.38)   5:25.71 (1:52.01)
        5:48.54 (22.83)     6:15.54 (49.83)
      6:43.64 (1:17.93)   7:11.82 (1:46.11)
  7 EST-MD  ''A''                   7:22.69    7:18.45         32  
     1) Dunseith, Sam 17              2) Kim, Tyler 14                
     3) Krabbe, Christopher 17        4) Johnson, Leo 16              
                 25.46        53.96 (53.96)
      1:23.05 (1:23.05)   1:52.37 (1:52.37)
        2:17.09 (24.72)     2:44.64 (52.27)
      3:12.82 (1:20.45)   3:41.37 (1:49.00)
        4:05.59 (24.22)     4:33.07 (51.70)
      5:01.61 (1:20.24)   5:30.07 (1:48.70)
        5:54.32 (24.25)     6:22.13 (52.06)
      6:50.87 (1:20.80)   7:18.45 (1:48.38)
  8 ASC-MD  ''A''                   7:20.00    7:21.74         30  
     1) Cmiel, Daniel 17              2) Shpuntoff, Sam 17            
     3) Anderson, Conner 17           4) Bay, Stefan 16               
                 24.19        51.92 (51.92)
      1:20.56 (1:20.56)   1:49.57 (1:49.57)
        2:14.51 (24.94)     2:43.46 (53.89)
      3:12.70 (1:23.13)   3:41.91 (1:52.34)
        4:06.63 (24.72)     4:34.36 (52.45)
      5:03.23 (1:21.32)   5:31.60 (1:49.69)
        5:47.08 (15.48)     6:23.96 (52.36)
      6:52.53 (1:20.93)   7:21.74 (1:50.14)
  9 GBSA-MD  ''A''                  7:15.22    7:22.55         28  
     1) Ganley, Connor 16             2) Brady, Matt 16               
     3) Kelly, Mario 15               4) Tse, Jeffrey 17              
                 25.15        52.21 (52.21)
      1:19.30 (1:19.30)   1:47.09 (1:47.09)
        2:12.81 (25.72)     2:41.79 (54.70)
      3:11.72 (1:24.63)   3:41.17 (1:54.08)
        4:05.88 (24.71)     4:33.80 (52.63)
      5:02.84 (1:21.67)   5:32.17 (1:51.00)
        5:57.24 (25.07)     6:25.31 (53.14)
      6:54.08 (1:21.91)   7:22.55 (1:50.38)
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                      
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      174   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        160
  3. Eagle Swim Team                   144   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club             114
  5. Annapolis Swim Club               104   6. Arena Club Aquatics                90
  7. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic          88   8. Columbia Aquatics Association      70
  9. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      28                                               
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 5  Women 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Benda, Caroline  10 North Baltimore-  6:10.64    5:53.95         24  
                 31.41      1:05.62 (34.21)
        1:42.71 (37.09)     2:18.26 (35.55)
        2:54.63 (36.37)     3:30.64 (36.01)
        4:06.41 (35.77)     4:43.91 (37.50)
        5:19.28 (35.37)     5:53.95 (34.67)
  2 Martin, Ella     10 Naval Academy-MD  6:14.89    5:58.19         21  
                 31.77      1:06.97 (35.20)
        1:43.29 (36.32)     2:19.72 (36.43)
        2:56.44 (36.72)     3:32.47 (36.03)
        4:09.30 (36.83)     4:46.61 (37.31)
        5:22.79 (36.18)     5:58.19 (35.40)
  3 Ray, Nelle       10 CBAC-MD           5:58.95    5:59.28         20  
                 31.22      1:07.04 (35.82)
        1:43.21 (36.17)     2:19.99 (36.78)
        2:57.00 (37.01)     3:33.67 (36.67)
        4:10.18 (36.51)     4:46.75 (36.57)
        5:23.51 (36.76)     5:59.28 (35.77)
  4 Merriman, Julia  10 CGA-MD            6:12.28    6:02.53         19  
                 31.89      1:08.13 (36.24)
        1:45.37 (37.24)     2:22.57 (37.20)
        3:00.03 (37.46)     3:37.15 (37.12)
        4:14.54 (37.39)     4:51.68 (37.14)
        5:28.50 (36.82)     6:02.53 (34.03)
  5 Cradock, Amanda  10 Retrievers-MD     6:07.25    6:02.54         18  
                 31.61      1:06.81 (35.20)
        1:43.94 (37.13)     2:21.02 (37.08)
        2:58.18 (37.16)     3:35.63 (37.45)
        4:13.31 (37.68)     4:50.59 (37.28)
        5:27.89 (37.30)     6:02.54 (34.65)
  6 Legambi, Jamie   10 LBA-MD            6:35.74    6:29.95         17  
                 34.12      1:12.59 (38.47)
        1:51.79 (39.20)     2:31.69 (39.90)
        3:11.30 (39.61)     3:51.70 (40.40)
        4:31.45 (39.75)     5:12.40 (40.95)
        5:51.70 (39.30)     6:29.95 (38.25)
  7 Atkins, Sydney   10 New Wave-MD       6:31.71    6:32.81         16  
                 33.32      1:11.33 (38.01)
        1:50.31 (38.98)     2:29.46 (39.15)
        3:08.00 (38.54)     3:48.22 (40.22)
        4:28.18 (39.96)     5:09.11 (40.93)
        5:51.45 (42.34)     6:32.81 (41.36)
  8 Raley, Savannah  10 CBAC-MD           6:47.14    6:39.12         15  
                 34.12      1:13.72 (39.60)
        1:53.67 (39.95)     2:34.15 (40.48)
        3:15.01 (40.86)     3:56.24 (41.23)
        4:37.36 (41.12)     5:18.17 (40.81)
        6:00.13 (41.96)     6:39.12 (38.99)
  9 Benda, Meghan     8 North Baltimore-  6:46.86    6:41.86         14  
                 35.61      1:15.98 (40.37)
        1:57.08 (41.10)     2:38.10 (41.02)
        3:18.85 (40.75)     3:59.44 (40.59)
        4:40.99 (41.55)     5:22.58 (41.59)
        6:02.82 (40.24)     6:41.86 (39.04)
 10 Martin, Amber     9 Naval Academy-MD  6:45.70    6:49.69         13  
                 34.28      1:13.19 (38.91)
        1:55.15 (41.96)     2:37.48 (42.33)
        3:18.42 (40.94)     4:00.80 (42.38)
        4:44.43 (43.63)     5:26.58 (42.15)
      6:49.69 (1:23.11)                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      212   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        194
  3. Eagle Swim Team                   144   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club             114
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         105   6. Annapolis Swim Club               104
  7. Arena Club Aquatics                90   8. Columbia Aquatics Association      70
  9. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club        35  10. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      28
 11. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         19  12. Retriever Aquatic Club             18
 13. New Wave Swim Club-MD              16                                               
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 6  Men 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lakatta, Alex    10 North Baltimore-  5:37.13    5:28.03         24  
                 29.10      1:01.56 (32.46)
        1:34.94 (33.38)     2:08.54 (33.60)
        2:41.46 (32.92)     3:14.68 (33.22)
        3:48.16 (33.48)     4:22.19 (34.03)
        4:55.25 (33.06)     5:28.03 (32.78)
  2 Currie, Gavin    10 MAC-MD            5:58.53    5:46.67         21  
                 31.74      1:06.55 (34.81)
        1:42.38 (35.83)     2:18.23 (35.85)
        2:53.81 (35.58)     3:29.30 (35.49)
        4:04.52 (35.22)     4:39.78 (35.26)
        5:14.40 (34.62)     5:46.67 (32.27)
  3 Cherches, Alan    9 Jcc Swimming-MD   5:55.04    5:54.81         20  
                 30.16      1:04.85 (34.69)
        1:40.68 (35.83)     2:17.32 (36.64)
        2:52.97 (35.65)     3:29.39 (36.42)
        4:06.11 (36.72)     4:43.14 (37.03)
        5:19.62 (36.48)     5:54.81 (35.19)
  4 Fry, Robert      10 North Baltimore-  6:30.44    6:06.82         19  
                 31.85      1:07.66 (35.81)
        1:44.08 (36.42)     2:21.18 (37.10)
        2:58.84 (37.66)     3:37.25 (38.41)
        4:15.82 (38.57)     4:54.67 (38.85)
        5:30.65 (35.98)     6:06.82 (36.17)
  5 Jantac, Luke     10 North Baltimore-  6:14.76    6:12.19         18  
                 32.37      1:08.61 (36.24)
        1:46.51 (37.90)     2:25.14 (38.63)
        3:03.19 (38.05)     3:41.72 (38.53)
        4:20.44 (38.72)     4:58.19 (37.75)
        5:35.75 (37.56)     6:12.19 (36.44)
  6 Campbell, Andre  10 Naval Academy-MD  6:46.98    6:21.33         17  
                 32.44      1:09.77 (37.33)
        1:48.66 (38.89)     2:27.85 (39.19)
        3:07.86 (40.01)     3:47.46 (39.60)
        4:27.06 (39.60)     5:07.18 (40.12)
        5:46.75 (39.57)     6:21.33 (34.58)
  7 Fitzsimmons, Jo  10 CAA-MD            6:15.17    6:22.19         16  
                 32.26      1:08.58 (36.32)
        1:46.03 (37.45)     2:24.54 (38.51)
        3:03.89 (39.35)     3:44.32 (40.43)
        4:24.33 (40.01)     5:05.20 (40.87)
        5:44.24 (39.04)     6:22.19 (37.95)
  8 Herr, Brayden    10 Naval Academy-MD  6:33.68    6:22.81         15  
                 34.19      1:13.04 (38.85)
        1:52.69 (39.65)     2:32.88 (40.19)
        3:11.21 (38.33)     3:51.43 (40.22)
        4:30.00 (38.57)     5:10.16 (40.16)
        5:48.07 (37.91)     6:22.81 (34.74)
  9 Subong, Nichola  10 Naval Academy-MD  6:42.01    6:25.20         14  
                 32.66      1:10.31 (37.65)
        1:49.66 (39.35)     2:29.05 (39.39)
        3:09.27 (40.22)     3:49.04 (39.77)
        4:29.72 (40.68)     5:09.17 (39.45)
        5:48.05 (38.88)     6:25.20 (37.15)
 10 Mai, Timothy     10 CBAC-MD           6:40.67    6:26.10         13  
                 32.89      1:10.85 (37.96)
        1:50.80 (39.95)     2:31.48 (40.68)
        3:11.93 (40.45)     3:52.40 (40.47)
        4:32.11 (39.71)     5:12.19 (40.08)
        5:49.70 (37.51)     6:26.10 (36.40)
 11 Shinnick, Camer  10 North Baltimore-  6:27.91    6:27.85         11  
                 33.29      1:12.18 (38.89)
        1:51.98 (39.80)     2:32.52 (40.54)
        3:11.89 (39.37)     3:51.93 (40.04)
        4:31.59 (39.66)     5:11.87 (40.28)
        5:51.08 (39.21)     6:27.85 (36.77)
 12 Keith, Jack      10 Naval Academy-MD  6:44.45    6:30.42          9  
                 34.01      1:13.18 (39.17)
        1:52.93 (39.75)     2:32.67 (39.74)
        3:12.90 (40.23)     3:52.49 (39.59)
        4:32.65 (40.16)     5:12.87 (40.22)
        5:52.68 (39.81)     6:30.42 (37.74)
 13 Weber, Evan      10 New Wave-MD       6:38.63    6:32.56          8  
                 35.12      1:13.85 (38.73)
        1:53.78 (39.93)     2:33.49 (39.71)
        3:13.43 (39.94)     3:53.85 (40.42)
        4:33.97 (40.12)     5:14.30 (40.33)
        5:54.82 (40.52)     6:32.56 (37.74)
 14 Arsenault, Evan   9 North Baltimore-  6:43.48    6:34.37          7  
                 33.97      1:14.97 (41.00)
        1:55.52 (40.55)     2:35.49 (39.97)
        3:16.09 (40.60)     3:57.35 (41.26)
        4:36.73 (39.38)     5:17.16 (40.43)
        5:58.04 (40.88)     6:34.37 (36.33)
 15 Wu, Richard      10 CAA-MD            6:34.85    6:35.61          6  
                 33.68      1:10.68 (37.00)
        1:49.96 (39.28)     2:30.33 (40.37)
        3:11.08 (40.75)     3:52.36 (41.28)
        4:33.31 (40.95)     5:14.44 (41.13)
        5:55.15 (40.71)     6:35.61 (40.46)
 16 Baek, Jayce      10 CAA-MD            6:39.27    6:38.28          5  
                 31.67      1:08.45 (36.78)
        1:47.54 (39.09)     2:27.39 (39.85)
        3:07.74 (40.35)     3:48.61 (40.87)
        4:30.46 (41.85)     5:12.97 (42.51)
        5:55.95 (42.98)     6:38.28 (42.33)
 17 Sasaki, Sage     10 North Baltimore-  6:45.28    6:43.94          4  
               1:16.00      1:57.87 (41.87)
                                2:39.00 ( )
        3:19.99 (40.99)     4:02.43 (42.44)
        4:43.75 (41.32)     5:25.04 (41.29)
        6:06.42 (41.38)     6:43.94 (37.52)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      295   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        249
  3. Eagle Swim Team                   144   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club             135
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         105   6. Annapolis Swim Club               104
  7. Columbia Aquatics Association      97   8. Arena Club Aquatics                90
  9. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club        48  10. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      28
 11. New Wave Swim Club-MD              24  12. Jcc Swimming                       20
 13. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         19  14. Retriever Aquatic Club             18    
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 7  Women 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ai, Samantha     11 North Baltimore-  5:25.28    5:07.05         24  
                 26.96        56.58 (29.62)
        1:27.56 (30.98)     1:58.78 (31.22)
        2:30.67 (31.89)     3:01.94 (31.27)
        3:33.75 (31.81)     4:05.43 (31.68)
        4:37.12 (31.69)     5:07.05 (29.93)
  2 McCullough, Tor  12 Naval Academy-MD  5:34.84    5:23.93         21  
                 28.63        59.70 (31.07)
        1:32.86 (33.16)     2:06.43 (33.57)
        2:39.03 (32.60)     3:12.47 (33.44)
        3:45.67 (33.20)     4:19.01 (33.34)
        4:52.54 (33.53)     5:23.93 (31.39)
  3 Selnick, Abigai  11 Retrievers-MD     5:32.98    5:25.67         20  
                 28.88      1:00.48 (31.60)
        1:33.65 (33.17)     2:06.72 (33.07)
        2:39.78 (33.06)     3:13.12 (33.34)
        3:46.51 (33.39)     4:20.18 (33.67)
        4:53.56 (33.38)     5:25.67 (32.11)
  4 Jordan, Molly    12 ACA-MD            5:50.32    5:27.53         19  
                 28.93      1:01.65 (32.72)
        1:35.32 (33.67)     2:08.77 (33.45)
        2:41.85 (33.08)     3:15.61 (33.76)
        3:48.97 (33.36)     4:22.49 (33.52)
        4:55.82 (33.33)     5:27.53 (31.71)
  5 Mullaney, Katie  12 CGA-MD            5:50.57    5:30.68         18  
                 29.58      1:02.72 (33.14)
        1:35.97 (33.25)     2:09.35 (33.38)
        2:43.03 (33.68)     3:16.30 (33.27)
        3:50.08 (33.78)     4:23.84 (33.76)
        4:57.61 (33.77)     5:30.68 (33.07)
  6 Haney, Valerie   12 Retrievers-MD     5:41.75    5:33.11         17  
                 29.63      1:02.40 (32.77)
        1:35.90 (33.50)     2:09.51 (33.61)
        2:43.61 (34.10)     3:17.44 (33.83)
        3:50.77 (33.33)     4:25.07 (34.30)
        4:59.71 (34.64)     5:33.11 (33.40)
  7 Friedman, Jense  12 Jcc Swimming-MD   5:31.66    5:35.24         16  
                 28.22        59.82 (31.60)
        1:33.20 (33.38)     2:07.22 (34.02)
        2:42.32 (35.10)     3:17.36 (35.04)
        3:52.39 (35.03)     4:27.62 (35.23)
        5:01.86 (34.24)     5:35.24 (33.38)
  8 Chao, Naomi      11 EST-MD            5:37.60    5:35.68         15  
                 28.95      1:01.09 (32.14)
        1:34.77 (33.68)     2:09.20 (34.43)
        2:43.83 (34.63)     3:18.08 (34.25)
        3:52.47 (34.39)     4:27.62 (35.15)
      5:35.68 (1:08.06)                    
  9 Cucchiaro, Lexi  11 EST-MD            5:46.72    5:37.15         14  
                 29.14      1:01.45 (32.31)
        1:34.82 (33.37)     2:08.68 (33.86)
        2:42.95 (34.27)     3:17.69 (34.74)
        3:52.46 (34.77)     4:27.60 (35.14)
        5:02.45 (34.85)     5:37.15 (34.70)
 10 Johnson, Becca   12 MAC-MD            5:41.85    5:37.84         13  
                 30.08      1:02.12 (32.04)
        1:34.41 (32.29)     2:07.73 (33.32)
        2:41.88 (34.15)     3:16.79 (34.91)
        3:51.90 (35.11)     4:27.33 (35.43)
        5:02.80 (35.47)     5:37.84 (35.04)
 11 Derr, Calla      12 MAC-MD            5:49.00    5:38.60         11  
                 30.06      1:02.75 (32.69)
        1:35.93 (33.18)     2:10.20 (34.27)
        2:44.72 (34.52)     3:19.98 (35.26)
        3:55.03 (35.05)     4:30.19 (35.16)
        5:05.05 (34.86)     5:38.60 (33.55)
 12 Thompson, Jenni  12 ASC-MD            5:47.50    5:41.80          9  
                 29.50      1:01.87 (32.37)
        1:35.85 (33.98)     2:10.94 (35.09)
        2:46.00 (35.06)     3:21.38 (35.38)
        3:56.88 (35.50)     4:32.22 (35.34)
        5:07.58 (35.36)     5:41.80 (34.22)
 13 Evans, Leah      12 Naval Academy-MD  5:50.43    5:42.56          8  
                 30.86      1:04.80 (33.94)
        1:39.40 (34.60)     2:14.41 (35.01)
        2:49.58 (35.17)     3:24.68 (35.10)
        3:59.42 (34.74)     4:34.85 (35.43)
        5:09.42 (34.57)     5:42.56 (33.14)
 14 Betzer, Emery    12 Retrievers-MD     5:50.16    5:42.74          7  
                 30.81      1:05.08 (34.27)
        1:40.16 (35.08)     2:15.20 (35.04)
        2:50.10 (34.90)     3:24.91 (34.81)
        3:59.28 (34.37)     4:34.43 (35.15)
        5:09.54 (35.11)     5:42.74 (33.20)
 15 Tomsuden, Allis  12 North Baltimore-  5:48.27    5:43.42          6  
                 29.61      1:02.57 (32.96)
        1:37.05 (34.48)     2:12.08 (35.03)
        2:47.34 (35.26)     3:23.29 (35.95)
        3:58.72 (35.43)     4:34.22 (35.50)
        5:09.51 (35.29)     5:43.42 (33.91)
 16 Byrne, Anwen     12 EST-MD            5:39.78    5:44.47          5  
                 29.27      1:01.46 (32.19)
        1:35.97 (34.51)     2:11.21 (35.24)
        2:46.84 (35.63)     3:22.85 (36.01)
        3:58.27 (35.42)     4:34.55 (36.28)
        5:09.78 (35.23)     5:44.47 (34.69)
 17 Cashman, Kelsey  12 Naval Academy-MD  5:51.26    5:44.76          4  
                 30.46      1:04.44 (33.98)
        1:39.54 (35.10)     2:14.85 (35.31)
        2:50.23 (35.38)     3:25.03 (34.80)
        4:00.72 (35.69)     4:36.35 (35.63)
        5:11.62 (35.27)     5:44.76 (33.14)
 18 Boehringer, Cla  12 Naval Academy-MD  5:41.97    5:45.67          3  
                 29.40      1:01.97 (32.57)
        1:35.99 (34.02)     2:11.15 (35.16)
        2:46.00 (34.85)     3:22.17 (36.17)
        3:58.16 (35.99)     4:34.36 (36.20)
        5:10.40 (36.04)     5:45.67 (35.27)
 19 Lee, Meghan      12 EST-MD            5:47.78    5:45.90          2  
                 30.76      1:05.00 (34.24)
        1:40.80 (35.80)     2:15.89 (35.09)
        2:51.15 (35.26)     3:26.29 (35.14)
        4:01.33 (35.04)     4:36.98 (35.65)
        5:12.37 (35.39)     5:45.90 (33.53)
 20 Foulkes, Margar  12 SMAC-MD           5:49.73    5:46.29          1  
                 30.70      1:04.94 (34.24)
        1:39.66 (34.72)     2:15.11 (35.45)
        2:50.15 (35.04)     3:25.60 (35.45)
        4:01.09 (35.49)     4:37.10 (36.01)
        5:12.18 (35.08)     5:46.29 (34.11)
 21 Florio, Rachel   12 GBSA-MD           5:53.85    5:48.54        
                 29.79      1:02.96 (33.17)
        1:38.09 (35.13)     2:13.75 (35.66)
        2:50.11 (36.36)     3:26.41 (36.30)
        4:02.57 (36.16)     4:38.55 (35.98)
        5:14.08 (35.53)     5:48.54 (34.46)
 22 Brazhnikov, Kat  12 MSC-MD            5:42.60    5:48.73        
                 30.50      1:03.75 (33.25)
        1:37.81 (34.06)     2:12.87 (35.06)
        2:48.86 (35.99)     3:24.58 (35.72)
        4:01.01 (36.43)     4:37.08 (36.07)
        5:13.27 (36.19)     5:48.73 (35.46)
 23 Kim, Michelle    12 Naval Academy-MD  5:51.80    5:50.21        
                 29.94      1:03.48 (33.54)
        1:38.54 (35.06)     2:14.39 (35.85)
        2:50.54 (36.15)     3:26.88 (36.34)
        4:02.85 (35.97)     4:39.15 (36.30)
        5:15.68 (36.53)     5:50.21 (34.53)
 24 Catrambone, Liz  12 B*A*A*C-MD        5:53.44    5:57.77        
                 31.62      1:05.97 (34.35)
        1:40.74 (34.77)     2:15.91 (35.17)
        2:52.13 (36.22)     3:28.74 (36.61)
        4:06.14 (37.40)     4:43.68 (37.54)
        5:21.18 (37.50)     5:57.77 (36.59)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      325   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        285
  3. Eagle Swim Team                   180   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club             159
  5. Annapolis Swim Club               113   6. Arena Club Aquatics               109
  7. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         105   8. Columbia Aquatics Association      97
  9. Retriever Aquatic Club             62  10. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club        48
 11. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         37  12. Jcc Swimming                       36
 13. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      28  14. New Wave Swim Club-MD              24
 15. Southern Maryland Aquatic Club      1                                               
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 8  Men 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gostomski, Davi  12 EST-MD            5:22.86    5:08.95         24  
                 27.75        58.45 (30.70)
        1:29.99 (31.54)     2:01.36 (31.37)
        2:32.94 (31.58)     3:04.15 (31.21)
        3:35.40 (31.25)     4:06.81 (31.41)
        4:38.13 (31.32)     5:08.95 (30.82)
            5:08.95 ( )                    
  2 Vienneau, Conor  12 CBAC-MD           5:19.00    5:11.28         21  
                 27.81        58.42 (30.61)
        1:29.41 (30.99)     2:01.49 (32.08)
        2:32.99 (31.50)     3:04.75 (31.76)
        3:36.41 (31.66)     4:07.76 (31.35)
        4:40.03 (32.27)     5:11.28 (31.25)
  3 Van Netta, Timo  12 Retrievers-MD     5:29.18    5:17.60         20  
                 27.68        58.09 (30.41)
        1:29.32 (31.23)     2:01.17 (31.85)
        2:33.43 (32.26)     3:05.92 (32.49)
        3:38.96 (33.04)     4:12.33 (33.37)
        4:45.37 (33.04)     5:17.60 (32.23)
  4 Hoogenboom, Wil  12 North Baltimore-  5:25.27    5:19.42         19  
                 27.80        59.03 (31.23)
        1:30.73 (31.70)     2:03.30 (32.57)
        2:35.80 (32.50)     3:08.24 (32.44)
        3:41.79 (33.55)     4:14.88 (33.09)
        4:47.72 (32.84)     5:19.42 (31.70)
  5 Ordakowski, Rya  12 SPY-MD            5:29.22    5:20.13         18  
                 27.86        58.36 (30.50)
        1:30.32 (31.96)     2:02.60 (32.28)
                                2:35.33 ( )
        3:07.60 (32.27)     3:41.12 (33.52)
        4:14.72 (33.60)   5:20.13 (1:05.41)
  6 Nguyen, Justin   12 EST-MD            5:23.08    5:23.93         17  
                 27.22        57.73 (30.51)
        1:29.21 (31.48)     2:01.41 (32.20)
        2:33.94 (32.53)     3:07.26 (33.32)
        3:41.25 (33.99)     4:15.82 (34.57)
        4:50.25 (34.43)     5:23.93 (33.68)
  7 Reid, Zach       12 LBA-MD            5:41.26    5:26.28         16  
                 28.02        59.61 (31.59)
        1:32.39 (32.78)     2:05.84 (33.45)
        2:39.06 (33.22)     3:12.79 (33.73)
        3:46.63 (33.84)     4:20.62 (33.99)
        4:53.94 (33.32)     5:26.28 (32.34)
  8 Arsenault, Liam  11 North Baltimore-  5:42.39    5:27.98         15  
                 28.89      1:01.02 (32.13)
        1:34.18 (33.16)     2:07.97 (33.79)
        2:41.04 (33.07)     3:14.86 (33.82)
        3:48.33 (33.47)     4:22.30 (33.97)
        4:55.28 (32.98)     5:27.98 (32.70)
  9 Roberts, Nick    12 Naval Academy-MD  5:44.23    5:28.58         14  
                 28.09        59.85 (31.76)
        1:32.49 (32.64)     2:05.99 (33.50)
        2:40.31 (34.32)     3:14.05 (33.74)
        3:48.19 (34.14)     4:22.02 (33.83)
        4:55.90 (33.88)     5:28.58 (32.68)
 10 Riedel, Alexand  11 MAC-MD            5:30.05    5:29.65         13  
                 29.30      1:01.33 (32.03)
        1:34.83 (33.50)     2:07.95 (33.12)
        2:41.72 (33.77)     3:15.44 (33.72)
        3:49.14 (33.70)     4:22.99 (33.85)
        4:56.96 (33.97)     5:29.65 (32.69)
 11 Scopelliti, Jos  12 Retrievers-MD     5:41.15    5:33.61         11  
                 29.87      1:03.02 (33.15)
        1:37.01 (33.99)     2:10.53 (33.52)
        2:44.10 (33.57)     3:18.32 (34.22)
        3:52.50 (34.18)     4:26.36 (33.86)
        5:00.53 (34.17)     5:33.61 (33.08)
 12 Stewart, Connor  11 EST-MD            5:52.08    5:40.20          9  
                 29.30      1:02.26 (32.96)
        1:36.62 (34.36)     2:11.33 (34.71)
        2:46.18 (34.85)     3:21.45 (35.27)
        3:56.26 (34.81)     4:31.35 (35.09)
        5:07.41 (36.06)     5:40.20 (32.79)
 13 Treuth, Gregory  12 CAST-MD           5:48.80    5:41.05          8  
                 29.01      1:01.69 (32.68)
        1:36.18 (34.49)     2:11.62 (35.44)
        2:46.90 (35.28)     3:22.53 (35.63)
        3:58.14 (35.61)     4:33.71 (35.57)
        5:08.93 (35.22)     5:41.05 (32.12)
 14 Gordon, Nick     12 North Baltimore-  5:52.17    5:41.31          7  
                 29.03      1:03.02 (33.99)
        1:38.20 (35.18)     2:13.98 (35.78)
        2:49.68 (35.70)     3:25.31 (35.63)
        4:00.41 (35.10)     4:35.75 (35.34)
        5:09.48 (33.73)     5:41.31 (31.83)
 15 Currie, Connor   11 SMAC-MD           5:44.26    5:44.51          6  
                 31.33      1:05.56 (34.23)
        1:40.46 (34.90)     2:16.16 (35.70)
        2:51.19 (35.03)     3:26.31 (35.12)
        4:01.42 (35.11)     4:36.09 (34.67)
        5:11.03 (34.94)     5:44.51 (33.48)
 16 Drucis, Connor   12 Naval Academy-MD  5:52.64    5:46.20          5  
                 30.00      1:04.18 (34.18)
        1:38.92 (34.74)     2:14.18 (35.26)
        2:49.55 (35.37)     3:25.32 (35.77)
        4:00.72 (35.40)     4:36.21 (35.49)
        5:11.76 (35.55)     5:46.20 (34.44)
 17 Daugherty, Eric  11 Retrievers-MD     5:46.81    5:51.69          4  
                 30.19      1:05.87 (35.68)
        1:42.13 (36.26)     2:18.14 (36.01)
        2:54.22 (36.08)     3:30.39 (36.17)
        4:06.75 (36.36)     4:42.88 (36.13)
        5:18.26 (35.38)     5:51.69 (33.43)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      366   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        304
  3. Eagle Swim Team                   230   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club             172
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         121   6. Annapolis Swim Club               113
  7. Arena Club Aquatics               109   8. Columbia Aquatics Association      97
  8. Retriever Aquatic Club             97  10. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club        69
 11. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         37  12. Jcc Swimming                       36
 13. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      28  14. New Wave Swim Club-MD              24
 15. Spy Swimming                       18  16. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team          8
 17. Southern Maryland Aquatic Club      7                                               
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 9  Girls 14 & Under 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fields, Megan    14 North Baltimore- 10:39.21   10:24.95         24  
                 28.49        59.33 (30.84)
        1:30.14 (30.81)     2:00.93 (30.79)
        2:31.88 (30.95)     3:02.91 (31.03)
        3:34.02 (31.11)     4:05.76 (31.74)
        4:36.87 (31.11)     5:08.11 (31.24)
        5:39.56 (31.45)     6:11.51 (31.95)
        6:42.93 (31.42)     7:14.80 (31.87)
        7:46.96 (32.16)     8:19.07 (32.11)
        8:51.10 (32.03)     9:22.88 (31.78)
        9:54.65 (31.77)    10:24.95 (30.30)
  2 Kolodgie, Lexi   14 North Baltimore- 10:58.62   10:29.57         21  
                 28.86      1:00.35 (31.49)
        1:32.25 (31.90)     2:03.48 (31.23)
        2:34.76 (31.28)     3:06.28 (31.52)
        3:37.75 (31.47)     4:08.94 (31.19)
        4:40.51 (31.57)     5:12.25 (31.74)
        5:43.81 (31.56)     6:15.95 (32.14)
        6:47.74 (31.79)     7:19.62 (31.88)
        7:51.67 (32.05)     8:23.52 (31.85)
        8:55.46 (31.94)     9:27.74 (32.28)
        9:59.82 (32.08)    10:29.57 (29.75)
  3 Williams, Jessi  14 MAC-MD           10:57.89   10:34.73         20  
                 28.96      1:00.82 (31.86)
        1:33.26 (32.44)     2:05.20 (31.94)
        2:37.26 (32.06)     3:09.58 (32.32)
        3:41.94 (32.36)     4:14.07 (32.13)
        4:46.11 (32.04)     5:17.89 (31.78)
        5:49.72 (31.83)     6:21.68 (31.96)
        6:53.82 (32.14)     7:26.08 (32.26)
        7:57.71 (31.63)     8:29.78 (32.07)
        9:01.69 (31.91)     9:33.40 (31.71)
       10:04.81 (31.41)    10:34.73 (29.92)
  4 McComas, Ellie   14 North Baltimore- 10:40.76   10:44.14         19  
                 29.13      1:00.33 (31.20)
        1:31.90 (31.57)     2:03.91 (32.01)
        2:35.91 (32.00)     3:07.96 (32.05)
        3:40.39 (32.43)     4:12.70 (32.31)
        4:45.11 (32.41)     5:17.74 (32.63)
        5:50.40 (32.66)     6:23.18 (32.78)
        6:55.44 (32.26)     7:28.62 (33.18)
        8:01.25 (32.63)     8:34.20 (32.95)
        9:06.83 (32.63)     9:39.64 (32.81)
       10:12.70 (33.06)    10:44.14 (31.44)
  5 Greeves, Jackie  13 MAC-MD           10:59.08   10:57.99         18  
                 29.80      1:01.58 (31.78)
        1:33.79 (32.21)     2:06.30 (32.51)
        2:38.65 (32.35)     3:10.93 (32.28)
        3:43.37 (32.44)     4:16.22 (32.85)
        4:49.60 (33.38)     5:23.03 (33.43)
        5:56.41 (33.38)     6:29.82 (33.41)
        7:03.70 (33.88)     7:37.73 (34.03)
        8:11.49 (33.76)     8:45.14 (33.65)
        9:18.63 (33.49)     9:52.29 (33.66)
       10:25.41 (33.12)    10:57.99 (32.58)
  6 Ball, Julia      14 LBA-MD           11:05.37   11:00.29         17  
                 28.72      1:00.74 (32.02)
        1:33.49 (32.75)     2:06.03 (32.54)
        2:38.91 (32.88)     3:12.01 (33.10)
        3:45.25 (33.24)     4:19.29 (34.04)
        4:52.61 (33.32)     5:26.30 (33.69)
        5:59.98 (33.68)     6:33.40 (33.42)
        7:07.04 (33.64)     7:40.38 (33.34)
        8:14.84 (34.46)     8:48.35 (33.51)
        9:21.98 (33.63)     9:55.65 (33.67)
     11:00.29 (1:04.64)                    
  7 Gately, Mariett  13 North Baltimore- 11:04.13   11:00.98         16  
                 29.11      1:00.45 (31.34)
        1:33.35 (32.90)     2:05.81 (32.46)
        2:39.36 (33.55)     3:12.27 (32.91)
        3:45.19 (32.92)     4:18.61 (33.42)
        4:52.48 (33.87)     5:25.89 (33.41)
        5:59.37 (33.48)     6:33.37 (34.00)
        7:06.70 (33.33)     7:40.45 (33.75)
        8:14.11 (33.66)     8:47.56 (33.45)
        9:21.20 (33.64)     9:55.19 (33.99)
       10:28.43 (33.24)    11:00.98 (32.55)
  8 Bloom, Lindsey   14 EST-MD           11:11.57   11:02.77         15  
                 29.32      1:00.94 (31.62)
        1:33.53 (32.59)     2:06.13 (32.60)
        2:39.06 (32.93)     3:12.08 (33.02)
        3:44.96 (32.88)     4:18.03 (33.07)
        4:51.40 (33.37)     5:24.86 (33.46)
        5:58.36 (33.50)     6:31.90 (33.54)
        7:05.46 (33.56)     7:39.38 (33.92)
        8:13.55 (34.17)     8:47.65 (34.10)
        9:21.89 (34.24)     9:55.89 (34.00)
       10:29.69 (33.80)    11:02.77 (33.08)
  9 DeWitt, Sarah    13 ASC-MD           11:11.21   11:03.89         14  
                 29.68      1:02.11 (32.43)
        1:35.19 (33.08)     2:08.46 (33.27)
        2:41.73 (33.27)     3:15.37 (33.64)
        3:49.04 (33.67)     4:22.24 (33.20)
        4:56.34 (34.10)     5:30.26 (33.92)
        6:04.41 (34.15)     6:38.79 (34.38)
        7:12.40 (33.61)     7:45.68 (33.28)
        8:19.29 (33.61)     8:53.51 (34.22)
        9:26.69 (33.18)    10:00.20 (33.51)
       10:33.35 (33.15)    11:03.89 (30.54)
 10 Conboy, Sydney   13 North Baltimore- 11:09.48   11:04.80         13  
                 29.76      1:02.12 (32.36)
        1:35.06 (32.94)     2:08.07 (33.01)
        2:41.29 (33.22)     3:14.53 (33.24)
        3:47.74 (33.21)     4:20.93 (33.19)
        4:54.65 (33.72)     5:28.23 (33.58)
        6:01.72 (33.49)     6:35.44 (33.72)
        7:09.11 (33.67)     7:42.77 (33.66)
        8:16.47 (33.70)     8:50.41 (33.94)
        9:24.28 (33.87)     9:58.06 (33.78)
       10:31.78 (33.72)    11:04.80 (33.02)
 11 Cumm, Sarah      14 ASC-MD           11:00.71   11:05.47         11  
                 28.98      1:01.03 (32.05)
        1:33.59 (32.56)     2:06.73 (33.14)
        2:39.86 (33.13)     3:13.33 (33.47)
        3:46.89 (33.56)     4:20.79 (33.90)
        4:54.69 (33.90)     5:28.90 (34.21)
        6:02.80 (33.90)     6:37.12 (34.32)
        7:11.25 (34.13)     7:45.03 (33.78)
        8:18.86 (33.83)     8:52.99 (34.13)
        9:26.64 (33.65)     9:59.96 (33.32)
       10:33.18 (33.22)    11:05.47 (32.29)
 
 Event 9  Women 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         9:58.78  15&O JSCY
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Potis, Dani      17 North Baltimore- 10:01.66   10:05.72         24  
                 27.49        56.73 (29.24)
        1:26.60 (29.87)     1:57.07 (30.47)
        2:27.44 (30.37)     2:57.77 (30.33)
        3:28.27 (30.50)     3:58.63 (30.36)
        4:29.34 (30.71)     4:59.96 (30.62)
        5:30.45 (30.49)     6:00.87 (30.42)
        6:31.29 (30.42)     7:02.22 (30.93)
        7:33.11 (30.89)     8:03.58 (30.47)
        8:34.33 (30.75)     9:05.35 (31.02)
        9:36.08 (30.73)    10:05.72 (29.64)
  2 Runge, Maddie    15 North Baltimore- 10:15.67   10:12.83         21  
                 28.22        57.77 (29.55)
        1:27.81 (30.04)     1:58.18 (30.37)
        2:28.39 (30.21)     2:58.57 (30.18)
        3:28.95 (30.38)     3:59.52 (30.57)
        4:30.12 (30.60)     5:00.87 (30.75)
        5:31.83 (30.96)     6:02.47 (30.64)
        6:33.35 (30.88)     7:04.49 (31.14)
        7:35.85 (31.36)     8:07.22 (31.37)
        8:38.74 (31.52)     9:10.16 (31.42)
        9:41.82 (31.66)    10:12.83 (31.01)
  3 Dougherty, Erin  16 Naval Academy-MD 10:22.35   10:17.86         20  
                 27.77        57.77 (30.00)
        1:28.07 (30.30)     1:58.88 (30.81)
        2:29.87 (30.99)     3:01.01 (31.14)
        3:32.34 (31.33)     4:03.62 (31.28)
        4:35.19 (31.57)     5:06.65 (31.46)
        5:37.91 (31.26)     6:09.11 (31.20)
        6:40.46 (31.35)     7:11.69 (31.23)
        7:42.88 (31.19)     8:14.16 (31.28)
        8:45.62 (31.46)     9:17.14 (31.52)
        9:48.26 (31.12)    10:17.86 (29.60)
  4 Williams, Sydne  17 MAC-MD           10:25.53   10:18.31         19  
                 27.70        57.79 (30.09)
        1:28.24 (30.45)     1:58.64 (30.40)
        2:29.23 (30.59)     2:59.64 (30.41)
        3:30.52 (30.88)     4:01.34 (30.82)
        4:32.58 (31.24)     5:03.80 (31.22)
        5:34.88 (31.08)     6:06.23 (31.35)
        6:37.79 (31.56)     7:09.50 (31.71)
        7:41.50 (32.00)     8:13.24 (31.74)
        8:44.87 (31.63)     9:16.70 (31.83)
        9:48.43 (31.73)    10:18.31 (29.88)
  5 Waters, Carly    18 Retrievers-MD    10:22.65   10:21.06         18  
                 28.61        58.87 (30.26)
        1:29.77 (30.90)     2:00.82 (31.05)
        2:32.03 (31.21)     3:03.22 (31.19)
        3:34.58 (31.36)     4:05.73 (31.15)
        4:36.91 (31.18)     5:08.24 (31.33)
        5:39.52 (31.28)     6:10.75 (31.23)
        6:42.27 (31.52)     7:13.64 (31.37)
        7:44.97 (31.33)     8:16.26 (31.29)
        8:47.74 (31.48)     9:19.17 (31.43)
        9:50.44 (31.27)    10:21.06 (30.62)
  6 Bayer, Hannah    17 ACA-MD           10:41.86   10:24.76         17  
                 28.84        59.53 (30.69)
        1:30.34 (30.81)     2:01.22 (30.88)
        2:32.32 (31.10)     3:03.36 (31.04)
        3:34.52 (31.16)     4:05.71 (31.19)
        4:37.00 (31.29)     5:08.48 (31.48)
        5:40.10 (31.62)     6:11.71 (31.61)
        6:43.55 (31.84)     7:15.37 (31.82)
        7:47.19 (31.82)     8:18.95 (31.76)
        8:50.53 (31.58)     9:22.03 (31.50)
        9:53.68 (31.65)    10:24.76 (31.08)
  7 Hursey, Karly    18 MAS-MD           10:52.49   10:30.06         16  
                 28.42        59.21 (30.79)
        1:30.65 (31.44)     2:02.38 (31.73)
        2:34.16 (31.78)     3:06.43 (32.27)
        3:38.24 (31.81)     4:10.28 (32.04)
        4:42.09 (31.81)     5:14.39 (32.30)
        5:45.97 (31.58)     6:17.98 (32.01)
        6:49.93 (31.95)     7:22.01 (32.08)
        7:53.92 (31.91)     8:25.48 (31.56)
        8:56.93 (31.45)     9:28.92 (31.99)
       10:00.08 (31.16)    10:30.06 (29.98)
  8 Clark, Danielle  16 Retrievers-MD    10:44.14   10:33.51         15  
                 28.98      1:00.53 (31.55)
        1:32.06 (31.53)     2:04.31 (32.25)
        2:35.97 (31.66)     3:07.46 (31.49)
        3:39.40 (31.94)     4:11.52 (32.12)
        4:42.87 (31.35)     5:14.61 (31.74)
        5:46.86 (32.25)     6:18.25 (31.39)
        6:50.46 (32.21)     7:22.58 (32.12)
        7:54.91 (32.33)     8:26.83 (31.92)
        8:58.82 (31.99)     9:30.46 (31.64)
       10:02.23 (31.77)    10:33.51 (31.28)
  9 Mulhern, Meghan  17 Naval Academy-MD 10:38.47   10:34.93         14  
                 28.58        59.03 (30.45)
        1:29.77 (30.74)     2:00.78 (31.01)
        2:32.28 (31.50)     3:03.71 (31.43)
        3:35.19 (31.48)     4:06.97 (31.78)
        4:39.27 (32.30)     5:11.66 (32.39)
        5:43.71 (32.05)     6:16.16 (32.45)
        6:48.72 (32.56)     7:21.07 (32.35)
        7:53.93 (32.86)     8:26.81 (32.88)
        8:58.56 (31.75)     9:31.06 (32.50)
       10:03.38 (32.32)    10:34.93 (31.55)
 10 Mann, Maddy      16 CGA-MD           10:57.44   10:39.50         13  
                 27.91        58.85 (30.94)
        1:30.19 (31.34)     2:02.12 (31.93)
        2:34.06 (31.94)     3:06.29 (32.23)
        3:38.64 (32.35)     4:11.03 (32.39)
        4:43.43 (32.40)     5:15.83 (32.40)
        5:48.28 (32.45)     6:20.57 (32.29)
        6:53.14 (32.57)     7:25.69 (32.55)
        7:58.23 (32.54)     8:30.75 (32.52)
        9:03.21 (32.46)     9:35.84 (32.63)
       10:08.27 (32.43)    10:39.50 (31.23)
 11 Cotter, Theresa  17 CAA-MD           10:52.50   10:41.92         11  
                 27.75        58.27 (30.52)
        1:29.81 (31.54)     2:01.99 (32.18)
        2:33.91 (31.92)     3:06.21 (32.30)
        3:38.83 (32.62)     4:11.83 (33.00)
        4:44.68 (32.85)     5:17.57 (32.89)
        5:50.63 (33.06)     6:23.60 (32.97)
        6:56.13 (32.53)     7:28.86 (32.73)
        8:01.24 (32.38)     8:33.82 (32.58)
        9:06.60 (32.78)     9:39.27 (32.67)
       10:10.90 (31.63)    10:41.92 (31.02)
 12 Peacock, Selah   15 North Baltimore- 10:56.19   10:44.07          9  
                 29.80      1:00.58 (30.78)
        1:32.00 (31.42)     2:03.61 (31.61)
        2:35.98 (32.37)     3:08.10 (32.12)
        3:39.56 (31.46)     4:11.84 (32.28)
        4:44.68 (32.84)     5:17.56 (32.88)
        5:49.85 (32.29)     6:22.45 (32.60)
        6:55.52 (33.07)     7:28.56 (33.04)
        8:01.98 (33.42)     8:34.58 (32.60)
        9:07.54 (32.96)     9:40.62 (33.08)
       10:13.34 (32.72)    10:44.07 (30.73)
 13 Hoban, Rachel    15 Naval Academy-MD 10:42.79   10:48.60          8  
                 28.64      1:00.26 (31.62)
        1:32.48 (32.22)     2:04.94 (32.46)
        2:37.24 (32.30)     3:10.02 (32.78)
        3:42.57 (32.55)     4:15.31 (32.74)
        4:47.91 (32.60)     5:20.54 (32.63)
        5:53.45 (32.91)     6:26.40 (32.95)
        6:59.68 (33.28)     7:32.75 (33.07)
        8:05.16 (32.41)     8:38.27 (33.11)
        9:11.66 (33.39)     9:44.88 (33.22)
       10:17.20 (32.32)    10:48.60 (31.40)
 14 Thompson, Sydne  16 ACA-MD           10:49.32   10:53.40          7  
                 28.64        59.99 (31.35)
        1:31.74 (31.75)     2:03.81 (32.07)
        2:35.75 (31.94)     3:08.31 (32.56)
        3:41.52 (33.21)     4:14.49 (32.97)
        4:47.47 (32.98)     5:20.47 (33.00)
        5:53.77 (33.30)     6:27.00 (33.23)
        7:00.21 (33.21)     7:33.82 (33.61)
        8:07.33 (33.51)     8:40.94 (33.61)
        9:14.35 (33.41)     9:47.86 (33.51)
       10:21.21 (33.35)    10:53.40 (32.19)
 15 Warren, Anne     18 GBSA-MD          10:54.49   11:02.49          6  
                 29.75      1:02.00 (32.25)
        1:34.90 (32.90)     2:07.80 (32.90)
        2:40.31 (32.51)     3:13.32 (33.01)
        3:45.82 (32.50)     4:19.10 (33.28)
        4:51.45 (32.35)     5:23.97 (32.52)
        5:57.54 (33.57)     6:31.10 (33.56)
        7:04.29 (33.19)     7:38.42 (34.13)
        8:12.89 (34.47)     8:47.03 (34.14)
        9:20.98 (33.95)     9:55.27 (34.29)
       10:29.22 (33.95)    11:02.49 (33.27)
 16 Rogers, Pippa    16 MAC-MD           10:53.41   11:06.25          5  
                 28.57        59.76 (31.19)
        1:32.07 (32.31)     2:05.04 (32.97)
        2:38.42 (33.38)     3:11.63 (33.21)
        3:45.08 (33.45)     4:18.56 (33.48)
        4:52.30 (33.74)     5:26.07 (33.77)
        5:59.86 (33.79)     6:33.84 (33.98)
        7:07.69 (33.85)     7:41.20 (33.51)
        8:15.12 (33.92)     8:49.48 (34.36)
        9:23.79 (34.31)     9:58.20 (34.41)
       10:32.46 (34.26)    11:06.25 (33.79)
 17 Ray, Hannah      16 CBAC-MD          10:46.81   11:16.92          4  
                 29.50      1:01.68 (32.18)
        1:35.40 (33.72)     2:09.67 (34.27)
        2:43.91 (34.24)     3:18.33 (34.42)
        3:52.79 (34.46)     4:27.15 (34.36)
        5:01.85 (34.70)     5:36.54 (34.69)
        6:11.12 (34.58)     6:45.45 (34.33)
        7:20.04 (34.59)     7:54.20 (34.16)
        8:28.31 (34.11)     9:02.50 (34.19)
        9:36.62 (34.12)    10:10.75 (34.13)
       10:44.21 (33.46)    11:16.92 (32.71)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      513   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        346
  3. Eagle Swim Team                   245   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club             234
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         138   5. Annapolis Swim Club               138
  7. Arena Club Aquatics               133   8. Retriever Aquatic Club            130
  9. Columbia Aquatics Association     108  10. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club        73
 11. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         50  12. Jcc Swimming                       36
 13. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      34  14. New Wave Swim Club-MD              24
 15. Spy Swimming                       18  16. Merritt Athletic Swimming          16
 17. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team          8  18. Southern Maryland Aquatic Club      7    
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 10  Boys 14 & Under 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dean, Zach       14 Naval Academy-MD 10:12.10    9:58.30         24  
                 25.16        53.74 (28.58)
        1:23.10 (29.36)     1:52.74 (29.64)
        2:22.59 (29.85)     2:52.56 (29.97)
        3:22.85 (30.29)     3:53.24 (30.39)
        4:23.48 (30.24)     4:54.25 (30.77)
        5:24.52 (30.27)     5:55.10 (30.58)
        6:25.83 (30.73)     6:56.03 (30.20)
        7:26.46 (30.43)     7:57.04 (30.58)
        8:27.69 (30.65)     8:58.18 (30.49)
        9:28.79 (30.61)     9:58.30 (29.51)
  2 Twomey, Sean     14 ASC-MD           10:15.95   10:01.02         21  
                 27.03        56.08 (29.05)
        1:25.88 (29.80)     1:56.19 (30.31)
        2:26.60 (30.41)     2:56.85 (30.25)
        3:27.25 (30.40)     3:57.73 (30.48)
        4:28.08 (30.35)     4:58.76 (30.68)
        5:29.18 (30.42)     5:59.44 (30.26)
        6:29.98 (30.54)     7:00.38 (30.40)
        7:30.88 (30.50)     8:01.21 (30.33)
        8:31.51 (30.30)     9:01.97 (30.46)
        9:32.09 (30.12)    10:01.02 (28.93)
  3 Lin, Kevin       14 MAC-MD           10:51.57   10:12.74         20  
                 27.11        56.97 (29.86)
        1:27.01 (30.04)     1:57.81 (30.80)
        2:28.59 (30.78)     2:59.57 (30.98)
        3:30.43 (30.86)     4:01.70 (31.27)
        4:32.44 (30.74)     5:03.57 (31.13)
        5:34.88 (31.31)     6:06.40 (31.52)
        6:38.08 (31.68)     7:09.71 (31.63)
        7:40.98 (31.27)     8:12.06 (31.08)
        8:43.40 (31.34)     9:14.71 (31.31)
        9:44.92 (30.21)    10:12.74 (27.82)
  4 Elshafei, Adam   14 CAA-MD           10:36.60   10:15.03         19  
                 27.17        57.77 (30.60)
        1:28.88 (31.11)     1:59.77 (30.89)
        2:30.96 (31.19)     3:01.88 (30.92)
        3:32.94 (31.06)     4:04.05 (31.11)
        4:35.39 (31.34)     5:06.53 (31.14)
        5:37.37 (30.84)     6:08.77 (31.40)
        6:40.15 (31.38)     7:11.19 (31.04)
        7:42.42 (31.23)     8:13.34 (30.92)
        8:44.45 (31.11)     9:15.78 (31.33)
        9:46.25 (30.47)    10:15.03 (28.78)
  5 Lee, Brendan     14 North Baltimore- 10:35.79   10:28.22         18  
                 27.75        57.94 (30.19)
        1:28.54 (30.60)     1:59.83 (31.29)
        2:31.34 (31.51)     3:03.26 (31.92)
        3:35.34 (32.08)     4:07.25 (31.91)
        4:39.60 (32.35)     5:11.72 (32.12)
        5:43.93 (32.21)     6:16.12 (32.19)
        6:48.31 (32.19)     7:20.40 (32.09)
        7:52.36 (31.96)     8:23.74 (31.38)
        8:55.28 (31.54)     9:26.60 (31.32)
        9:57.89 (31.29)    10:28.22 (30.33)
  6 Bitz, Connor     13 EST-MD           10:38.40   10:29.72         17  
                 27.90        59.04 (31.14)
        1:30.36 (31.32)     2:01.88 (31.52)
        2:33.51 (31.63)     3:05.09 (31.58)
        3:36.71 (31.62)     4:08.40 (31.69)
        4:40.47 (32.07)     5:12.43 (31.96)
        5:44.43 (32.00)     6:16.27 (31.84)
        6:48.22 (31.95)     7:19.76 (31.54)
        7:51.45 (31.69)     8:23.13 (31.68)
        8:54.87 (31.74)     9:26.75 (31.88)
        9:58.42 (31.67)    10:29.72 (31.30)
  7 Ratliff, Ryan    13 EST-MD           10:46.20   10:39.88         16  
                 27.60        58.09 (30.49)
        1:29.42 (31.33)     2:00.98 (31.56)
        2:33.07 (32.09)     3:05.02 (31.95)
        3:37.30 (32.28)     4:09.82 (32.52)
        4:42.40 (32.58)     5:15.08 (32.68)
        5:47.70 (32.62)     6:20.11 (32.41)
        6:53.27 (33.16)     7:25.72 (32.45)
        7:58.53 (32.81)     8:30.87 (32.34)
        9:02.62 (31.75)     9:35.26 (32.64)
       10:08.09 (32.83)    10:39.88 (31.79)
  8 Wolter, Jackson  14 Retrievers-MD    10:56.51   10:47.31         15  
                 26.84        57.51 (30.67)
        1:29.58 (32.07)     2:01.83 (32.25)
        2:34.17 (32.34)     3:06.18 (32.01)
        3:38.83 (32.65)     4:11.53 (32.70)
        4:44.13 (32.60)     5:16.69 (32.56)
        5:49.83 (33.14)     6:23.13 (33.30)
        6:56.71 (33.58)     7:29.99 (33.28)
        8:03.49 (33.50)     8:37.20 (33.71)
        9:10.80 (33.60)     9:43.87 (33.07)
       10:16.21 (32.34)    10:47.31 (31.10)
 
 Event 10  Men 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         9:15.19  15&O JSCY
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawless, Ben     17 PEAK-MD           9:35.62    9:05.22 JSCY    24  
                 24.74        51.78 (27.04)
        1:18.94 (27.16)     1:46.27 (27.33)
        2:13.34 (27.07)     2:40.62 (27.28)
        3:08.25 (27.63)     3:35.95 (27.70)
        4:03.66 (27.71)     4:31.37 (27.71)
        4:58.66 (27.29)     5:26.42 (27.76)
        5:54.13 (27.71)     6:21.77 (27.64)
        6:49.55 (27.78)     7:17.25 (27.70)
        7:44.82 (27.57)     8:12.38 (27.56)
        8:39.61 (27.23)     9:05.22 (25.61)
  2 Gross, David     17 ACA-MD            9:23.50    9:07.00 JSCY    21  
                 24.67        51.63 (26.96)
        1:18.43 (26.80)     1:45.98 (27.55)
        2:13.65 (27.67)     2:41.07 (27.42)
        3:08.83 (27.76)     3:36.82 (27.99)
        4:04.40 (27.58)     4:31.90 (27.50)
        4:59.54 (27.64)     5:27.30 (27.76)
        5:54.82 (27.52)     6:22.84 (28.02)
        6:50.98 (28.14)     7:19.06 (28.08)
        7:46.51 (27.45)     8:14.08 (27.57)
        8:41.23 (27.15)     9:07.00 (25.77)
  3 Cadigan, Billy   16 North Baltimore-  9:31.49    9:15.10 JSCY    20  
                 25.21        52.60 (27.39)
        1:19.92 (27.32)     1:47.62 (27.70)
        2:15.37 (27.75)     2:43.05 (27.68)
        3:10.78 (27.73)     3:38.83 (28.05)
        4:07.07 (28.24)     4:35.23 (28.16)
        5:03.64 (28.41)     5:31.63 (27.99)
        5:59.50 (27.87)     6:27.82 (28.32)
        6:55.93 (28.11)     7:24.34 (28.41)
        7:52.46 (28.12)     8:20.58 (28.12)
        8:48.43 (27.85)     9:15.10 (26.67)
  4 Silverman, Ian   18 North Baltimore-  9:20.18    9:17.78         19  
                 24.65        51.74 (27.09)
        1:18.83 (27.09)     1:46.17 (27.34)
        2:13.85 (27.68)     2:41.58 (27.73)
        3:09.10 (27.52)     3:36.99 (27.89)
        4:05.11 (28.12)     4:32.85 (27.74)
        5:00.44 (27.59)     5:28.59 (28.15)
        5:57.25 (28.66)     6:25.92 (28.67)
        6:54.80 (28.88)     7:23.61 (28.81)
        7:52.14 (28.53)     8:20.10 (27.96)
        8:49.07 (28.97)     9:17.78 (28.71)
  5 Golczewski, Dan  17 ACA-MD            9:24.37    9:30.62         18  
                 24.74        52.20 (27.46)
        1:20.10 (27.90)     1:48.03 (27.93)
        2:16.52 (28.49)     2:45.19 (28.67)
        3:14.03 (28.84)     3:43.01 (28.98)
        4:12.09 (29.08)     4:40.98 (28.89)
        5:09.98 (29.00)     5:38.87 (28.89)
        6:08.02 (29.15)     6:36.95 (28.93)
        7:06.27 (29.32)     7:35.41 (29.14)
        8:04.75 (29.34)     8:33.98 (29.23)
        9:02.63 (28.65)     9:30.62 (27.99)
  6 Roddy, Colin     18 LBA-MD            9:52.73    9:47.05         17  
                 25.61        53.93 (28.32)
        1:22.75 (28.82)     1:51.60 (28.85)
        2:21.12 (29.52)     2:50.29 (29.17)
        3:19.50 (29.21)     3:48.75 (29.25)
        4:18.13 (29.38)     4:47.66 (29.53)
        5:17.56 (29.90)     5:47.42 (29.86)
        6:17.52 (30.10)     6:47.42 (29.90)
        7:17.38 (29.96)     7:47.53 (30.15)
        8:17.67 (30.14)     8:47.98 (30.31)
        9:18.01 (30.03)     9:47.05 (29.04)
  7 Jacobson, Vadim  17 Naval Academy-MD  9:26.49    9:48.66         16  
                 26.51        55.43 (28.92)
        1:25.01 (29.58)     1:55.03 (30.02)
        2:24.90 (29.87)     2:54.95 (30.05)
        3:24.95 (30.00)     3:55.01 (30.06)
        4:25.02 (30.01)     4:54.81 (29.79)
        5:24.88 (30.07)     5:54.52 (29.64)
        6:24.07 (29.55)     6:53.74 (29.67)
        7:23.08 (29.34)     7:52.51 (29.43)
        8:21.91 (29.40)     8:51.80 (29.89)
        9:20.81 (29.01)     9:48.66 (27.85)
  8 Smith, Logan     17 Naval Academy-MD 10:04.48    9:49.55         15  
                 25.42        53.95 (28.53)
        1:22.79 (28.84)     1:52.27 (29.48)
        2:21.90 (29.63)     2:51.58 (29.68)
        3:21.26 (29.68)     3:51.06 (29.80)
        4:21.02 (29.96)     4:50.87 (29.85)
        5:20.91 (30.04)     5:51.00 (30.09)
        6:21.18 (30.18)     6:51.37 (30.19)
        7:21.80 (30.43)     7:51.98 (30.18)
        8:21.82 (29.84)     8:52.00 (30.18)
        9:21.72 (29.72)     9:49.55 (27.83)
  9 Potter, Zach     16 CGA-MD           10:23.09    9:51.27         14  
                 25.37        53.11 (27.74)
        1:21.96 (28.85)     1:51.27 (29.31)
        2:20.83 (29.56)     2:50.52 (29.69)
        3:20.23 (29.71)     3:50.50 (30.27)
        4:20.60 (30.10)     4:50.72 (30.12)
        5:20.68 (29.96)     5:50.79 (30.11)
        6:21.20 (30.41)     6:50.94 (29.74)
        7:21.71 (30.77)     7:51.75 (30.04)
        8:22.29 (30.54)     8:52.53 (30.24)
        9:22.89 (30.36)     9:51.27 (28.38)
 10 Reynolds, Mitch  17 MAC-MD           10:07.77    9:52.00         13  
                 26.02        54.60 (28.58)
        1:23.92 (29.32)     1:53.40 (29.48)
        2:23.04 (29.64)     2:52.66 (29.62)
        3:22.82 (30.16)     3:52.74 (29.92)
        4:22.67 (29.93)     4:52.90 (30.23)
        5:23.09 (30.19)     5:53.17 (30.08)
        6:23.13 (29.96)     6:53.16 (30.03)
        7:23.29 (30.13)     7:53.80 (30.51)
        8:23.82 (30.02)     8:53.94 (30.12)
        9:23.67 (29.73)     9:52.00 (28.33)
 11 Brown, Ben       16 LBA-MD           10:02.80    9:54.38         11  
                 26.57        55.62 (29.05)
        1:25.65 (30.03)     1:55.74 (30.09)
        2:25.60 (29.86)     2:55.43 (29.83)
        3:25.43 (30.00)     3:55.83 (30.40)
        4:26.11 (30.28)     4:56.26 (30.15)
        5:26.60 (30.34)     5:56.97 (30.37)
        6:27.49 (30.52)     6:57.72 (30.23)
        7:27.86 (30.14)     7:58.16 (30.30)
        8:27.95 (29.79)     8:57.40 (29.45)
        9:26.68 (29.28)     9:54.38 (27.70)
 12 Johnson, Leo     16 EST-MD            9:47.56    9:57.09          9  
                 26.02        54.41 (28.39)
        1:23.63 (29.22)     1:53.42 (29.79)
        2:23.22 (29.80)     2:53.18 (29.96)
        3:23.19 (30.01)     3:53.34 (30.15)
        4:23.69 (30.35)     4:54.22 (30.53)
        5:24.84 (30.62)     5:55.58 (30.74)
        6:25.87 (30.29)     6:56.08 (30.21)
        7:26.68 (30.60)     7:57.32 (30.64)
        8:27.90 (30.58)     8:58.46 (30.56)
        9:28.43 (29.97)     9:57.09 (28.66)
 13 Pierce, Michael  15 LBA-MD           10:11.94    9:59.98          8  
                 26.84        55.85 (29.01)
        1:25.90 (30.05)     1:55.99 (30.09)
        2:26.37 (30.38)     2:56.89 (30.52)
        3:27.49 (30.60)     3:57.85 (30.36)
        4:28.24 (30.39)     4:58.88 (30.64)
        5:29.22 (30.34)     5:59.57 (30.35)
        6:30.23 (30.66)     7:00.33 (30.10)
        7:30.91 (30.58)     8:00.95 (30.04)
        8:31.49 (30.54)     9:01.86 (30.37)
        9:31.72 (29.86)     9:59.98 (28.26)
 14 Walls, Jacob     16 Retrievers-MD    10:33.59   10:00.14          7  
                 26.51        55.69 (29.18)
        1:25.32 (29.63)     1:55.12 (29.80)
        2:25.45 (30.33)     2:55.62 (30.17)
        3:25.73 (30.11)     3:55.83 (30.10)
        4:26.05 (30.22)     4:56.67 (30.62)
        5:26.61 (29.94)     5:56.86 (30.25)
        6:26.81 (29.95)     6:57.30 (30.49)
        7:28.14 (30.84)     7:58.81 (30.67)
        8:29.43 (30.62)     9:00.07 (30.64)
        9:30.57 (30.50)    10:00.14 (29.57)
 15 Thornton, David  17 Naval Academy-MD  9:53.57   10:00.70          6  
                 26.61        55.95 (29.34)
        1:25.54 (29.59)     1:55.31 (29.77)
        2:25.39 (30.08)     2:55.32 (29.93)
        3:25.40 (30.08)     3:55.59 (30.19)
        4:26.04 (30.45)     4:56.71 (30.67)
        5:27.39 (30.68)     5:58.08 (30.69)
        6:28.75 (30.67)     6:59.46 (30.71)
        7:30.15 (30.69)     8:00.59 (30.44)
        8:31.07 (30.48)     9:01.46 (30.39)
        9:31.69 (30.23)    10:00.70 (29.01)
 16 Byrne, Corey     15 Naval Academy-MD 10:04.01   10:02.72          5  
                 25.66        54.65 (28.99)
        1:24.37 (29.72)     1:54.10 (29.73)
        2:24.02 (29.92)     2:54.04 (30.02)
        3:24.48 (30.44)     3:55.00 (30.52)
        4:25.54 (30.54)     4:56.34 (30.80)
        5:26.80 (30.46)     5:57.62 (30.82)
        6:28.61 (30.99)     6:59.48 (30.87)
        7:30.88 (31.40)     8:00.62 (29.74)
        8:31.94 (31.32)     9:02.48 (30.54)
        9:33.14 (30.66)    10:02.72 (29.58)
 17 Blomquist, Andr  16 North Baltimore- 10:05.25   10:03.00          4  
                 26.47        55.31 (28.84)
        1:24.84 (29.53)     1:54.42 (29.58)
        2:24.37 (29.95)     2:54.69 (30.32)
        3:24.99 (30.30)     3:55.12 (30.13)
        4:25.28 (30.16)     4:55.78 (30.50)
        5:26.41 (30.63)     5:57.08 (30.67)
        6:27.94 (30.86)     6:58.82 (30.88)
        7:29.91 (31.09)     8:00.77 (30.86)
        8:31.59 (30.82)     9:02.48 (30.89)
        9:33.27 (30.79)    10:03.00 (29.73)
 18 Zgorski, Kevin   16 LBA-MD            9:59.75   10:03.01          3  
                 25.72        54.70 (28.98)
        1:24.56 (29.86)     1:54.80 (30.24)
        2:25.39 (30.59)     2:55.71 (30.32)
        3:26.28 (30.57)     3:57.12 (30.84)
        4:27.77 (30.65)     4:58.60 (30.83)
        5:29.27 (30.67)     6:00.33 (31.06)
        6:30.98 (30.65)     7:01.77 (30.79)
        7:32.38 (30.61)     8:02.91 (30.53)
        8:33.70 (30.79)     9:04.47 (30.77)
        9:34.58 (30.11)    10:03.01 (28.43)
 19 Coe, Andrew      17 North Baltimore-  9:56.66   10:07.94          2  
                 26.62        55.89 (29.27)
        1:25.92 (30.03)     1:56.15 (30.23)
        2:26.40 (30.25)     2:56.92 (30.52)
        3:27.62 (30.70)     3:58.49 (30.87)
        4:29.43 (30.94)     5:00.53 (31.10)
        5:31.36 (30.83)     6:02.31 (30.95)
        6:33.19 (30.88)     7:04.00 (30.81)
        7:34.94 (30.94)     8:05.65 (30.71)
        8:36.64 (30.99)     9:07.36 (30.72)
        9:38.45 (31.09)    10:07.94 (29.49)
 20 Macfarlane, Jam  17 MAC-MD           10:34.73   10:08.48          0.5
                 28.24        58.81 (30.57)
        1:29.50 (30.69)     2:00.34 (30.84)
        2:30.98 (30.64)     3:01.80 (30.82)
        3:32.59 (30.79)     4:03.16 (30.57)
        4:33.71 (30.55)     5:04.52 (30.81)
        5:34.84 (30.32)     6:05.19 (30.35)
        6:35.61 (30.42)     7:06.12 (30.51)
        7:37.05 (30.93)     8:07.56 (30.51)
        8:38.18 (30.62)     9:08.66 (30.48)
        9:39.02 (30.36)    10:08.48 (29.46)
 20 Krabbe, Christo  17 EST-MD           10:23.87   10:08.48          0.5
                 26.18        55.60 (29.42)
        1:25.84 (30.24)     1:56.33 (30.49)
        2:27.13 (30.80)     2:57.88 (30.75)
        3:28.71 (30.83)     3:59.61 (30.90)
        4:30.50 (30.89)     5:01.51 (31.01)
        5:32.61 (31.10)     6:03.89 (31.28)
        6:35.28 (31.39)     7:07.14 (31.86)
        7:38.69 (31.55)     8:09.58 (30.89)
        8:39.56 (29.98)     9:09.45 (29.89)
        9:39.29 (29.84)    10:08.48 (29.19)
 22 May, Cole        15 CAA-MD           10:22.99   10:10.22        
                 26.71        56.71 (30.00)
        1:27.06 (30.35)     1:57.39 (30.33)
        2:28.19 (30.80)     2:58.86 (30.67)
        3:29.90 (31.04)     4:01.01 (31.11)
        4:31.64 (30.63)     5:02.72 (31.08)
        5:33.71 (30.99)     6:04.71 (31.00)
        6:35.55 (30.84)     7:06.76 (31.21)
        7:38.08 (31.32)     8:09.18 (31.10)
        8:40.12 (30.94)     9:11.17 (31.05)
        9:41.98 (30.81)    10:10.22 (28.24)
 23 Shannon, Brad    17 CBAC-MD          10:24.89   10:12.43        
                 27.04        56.53 (29.49)
        1:26.68 (30.15)     1:57.60 (30.92)
        2:29.05 (31.45)     3:00.65 (31.60)
        3:31.52 (30.87)     4:02.53 (31.01)
        4:33.72 (31.19)     5:04.48 (30.76)
        5:34.86 (30.38)     6:05.51 (30.65)
        6:36.00 (30.49)     7:06.78 (30.78)
        7:37.21 (30.43)     8:07.96 (30.75)
        8:39.27 (31.31)     9:10.89 (31.62)
        9:42.45 (31.56)    10:12.43 (29.98)
 24 Kelly, Mario     15 GBSA-MD          10:11.20   10:12.88        
                 27.36        56.72 (29.36)
        1:26.96 (30.24)     1:57.84 (30.88)
        2:28.95 (31.11)     3:00.32 (31.37)
        3:31.28 (30.96)     4:02.81 (31.53)
        4:33.97 (31.16)     5:05.23 (31.26)
        5:36.02 (30.79)     6:06.71 (30.69)
        6:37.78 (31.07)     7:08.89 (31.11)
        7:40.07 (31.18)     8:11.08 (31.01)
        8:42.12 (31.04)     9:12.96 (30.84)
        9:43.94 (30.98)    10:12.88 (28.94)
 25 Petty, Brandon   17 CGA-MD           10:45.37   10:13.14        
                 25.88        54.32 (28.44)
        1:24.25 (29.93)     1:54.59 (30.34)
        2:25.20 (30.61)     2:56.49 (31.29)
        3:27.56 (31.07)     3:58.67 (31.11)
        4:29.63 (30.96)     5:01.07 (31.44)
        5:32.11 (31.04)     6:03.79 (31.68)
        6:35.66 (31.87)     7:07.27 (31.61)
        7:38.85 (31.58)     8:10.50 (31.65)
        8:41.20 (30.70)     9:12.87 (31.67)
        9:44.31 (31.44)    10:13.14 (28.83)
 26 Dill, Nathan     15 CAST-MD          10:18.33   10:13.59        
                 26.01        55.06 (29.05)
        1:24.76 (29.70)     1:54.95 (30.19)
        2:25.77 (30.82)     2:56.48 (30.71)
        3:26.82 (30.34)     3:57.52 (30.70)
        4:28.10 (30.58)     4:59.15 (31.05)
        5:30.07 (30.92)     6:01.48 (31.41)
        6:32.89 (31.41)     7:04.56 (31.67)
        7:36.00 (31.44)     8:08.00 (32.00)
        8:39.47 (31.47)     9:11.30 (31.83)
        9:43.30 (32.00)    10:13.59 (30.29)
 27 McCoy, Kevin     18 LBA-MD           10:04.28   10:16.23        
                 26.52        56.21 (29.69)
        1:26.70 (30.49)     1:57.27 (30.57)
        2:28.25 (30.98)     2:59.36 (31.11)
        3:30.54 (31.18)     4:01.84 (31.30)
        4:33.25 (31.41)     5:04.56 (31.31)
        5:35.94 (31.38)     6:07.24 (31.30)
        6:39.07 (31.83)     7:10.98 (31.91)
        7:42.48 (31.50)     8:13.51 (31.03)
        8:44.67 (31.16)     9:15.65 (30.98)
        9:46.23 (30.58)    10:16.23 (30.00)
 28 Stenoien, Joel   19 CAA-MD           10:25.08   10:16.34        
                 26.55        56.09 (29.54)
        1:27.02 (30.93)     1:58.32 (31.30)
        2:30.08 (31.76)     3:01.42 (31.34)
        3:32.61 (31.19)     4:03.69 (31.08)
        4:35.36 (31.67)     5:06.92 (31.56)
        5:38.29 (31.37)     6:09.84 (31.55)
        6:41.02 (31.18)     7:12.01 (30.99)
        7:43.05 (31.04)     8:14.51 (31.46)
        8:46.09 (31.58)     9:16.65 (30.56)
        9:46.82 (30.17)    10:16.34 (29.52)
 29 Plant, Nolan     15 Jcc Swimming-MD  10:38.02   10:16.41        
                 26.16        55.23 (29.07)
        1:25.35 (30.12)     1:55.78 (30.43)
        2:26.88 (31.10)     2:57.74 (30.86)
        3:28.93 (31.19)     4:00.27 (31.34)
        4:31.27 (31.00)     5:02.85 (31.58)
        5:34.36 (31.51)     6:05.59 (31.23)
        6:37.16 (31.57)     7:08.70 (31.54)
        7:40.50 (31.80)     8:12.25 (31.75)
        8:44.30 (32.05)     9:16.69 (32.39)
        9:48.37 (31.68)    10:16.41 (28.04)
 30 Dorsch, Jonatha  17 LBA-MD           10:05.34   10:18.81        
                 26.24        55.65 (29.41)
        1:25.99 (30.34)     1:56.63 (30.64)
        2:27.89 (31.26)     2:58.91 (31.02)
        3:30.17 (31.26)     4:01.57 (31.40)
        4:33.28 (31.71)     5:05.13 (31.85)
        5:37.30 (32.17)     6:08.47 (31.17)
        6:39.75 (31.28)     7:11.18 (31.43)
        7:42.62 (31.44)     8:13.85 (31.23)
        8:45.05 (31.20)     9:16.42 (31.37)
        9:47.64 (31.22)    10:18.81 (31.17)
 31 Madden, Max      17 Naval Academy-MD 10:09.02   10:21.38        
                 26.47        55.87 (29.40)
        1:26.73 (30.86)     1:57.84 (31.11)
        2:29.29 (31.45)     3:01.19 (31.90)
        3:32.18 (30.99)     4:03.32 (31.14)
        4:34.52 (31.20)     5:06.20 (31.68)
        5:37.61 (31.41)     6:08.89 (31.28)
        6:40.78 (31.89)     7:12.26 (31.48)
        7:44.39 (32.13)     8:16.02 (31.63)
        8:47.74 (31.72)     9:19.18 (31.44)
        9:50.73 (31.55)    10:21.38 (30.65)
 32 Paganelli, Paxt  17 Naval Academy-MD 10:20.58   10:25.09        
                 26.06        55.48 (29.42)
        1:25.52 (30.04)     1:55.97 (30.45)
        2:26.97 (31.00)     2:58.12 (31.15)
        3:29.59 (31.47)     4:01.15 (31.56)
        4:32.89 (31.74)     5:05.17 (32.28)
        5:37.58 (32.41)     6:09.53 (31.95)
        6:42.06 (32.53)     7:14.33 (32.27)
        7:46.56 (32.23)     8:18.77 (32.21)
        8:51.00 (32.23)     9:22.83 (31.83)
        9:54.80 (31.97)    10:25.09 (30.29)
 33 Rice, Robert     16 Naval Academy-MD 10:22.82   10:32.30        
                 27.12        57.07 (29.95)
        1:27.52 (30.45)     1:58.84 (31.32)
        2:30.32 (31.48)     3:01.41 (31.09)
        3:32.69 (31.28)     4:04.97 (32.28)
        4:37.04 (32.07)     5:08.71 (31.67)
        5:39.96 (31.25)     6:11.86 (31.90)
        6:43.76 (31.90)     7:16.31 (32.55)
        7:49.34 (33.03)     8:22.36 (33.02)
        8:55.15 (32.79)     9:27.62 (32.47)
       10:00.78 (33.16)    10:32.30 (31.52)
 34 Askins, Eric     15 CBAC-MD          10:39.25   10:33.55        
                 27.82        58.10 (30.28)
        1:28.99 (30.89)     2:00.31 (31.32)
        2:32.11 (31.80)     3:03.98 (31.87)
        3:35.86 (31.88)     4:08.09 (32.23)
        4:40.08 (31.99)     5:12.37 (32.29)
        5:44.42 (32.05)     6:16.65 (32.23)
        6:48.55 (31.90)     7:20.82 (32.27)
        7:53.25 (32.43)     8:25.39 (32.14)
        8:57.64 (32.25)     9:29.72 (32.08)
       10:02.15 (32.43)    10:33.55 (31.40)
 35 Todd, Adam       16 Jcc Swimming-MD  10:40.73   10:40.36        
                 25.85        54.78 (28.93)
        1:24.78 (30.00)     1:55.73 (30.95)
        2:26.50 (30.77)     2:57.79 (31.29)
        3:29.26 (31.47)     4:01.15 (31.89)
        4:32.89 (31.74)     5:05.41 (32.52)
        5:37.66 (32.25)     6:10.38 (32.72)
        6:43.17 (32.79)     7:16.69 (33.52)
        7:50.30 (33.61)     8:23.80 (33.50)
        8:58.36 (34.56)     9:33.03 (34.67)
       10:06.97 (33.94)    10:40.36 (33.39)
 36 Nelson, Greg     15 EST-MD           10:31.92   10:54.64        
                 28.38        59.73 (31.35)
        1:31.56 (31.83)     2:03.47 (31.91)
        2:35.65 (32.18)     3:07.76 (32.11)
        3:40.28 (32.52)     4:12.97 (32.69)
        4:45.73 (32.76)     5:18.58 (32.85)
        5:51.70 (33.12)     6:25.21 (33.51)
        6:58.62 (33.41)     7:32.46 (33.84)
        8:06.16 (33.70)     8:40.14 (33.98)
        9:14.03 (33.89)     9:47.76 (33.73)
       10:21.34 (33.58)    10:54.64 (33.30)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      576   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        412
  3. Eagle Swim Team                 287.5   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club           267.5
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         177   6. Arena Club Aquatics               172
  7. Annapolis Swim Club               159   8. Retriever Aquatic Club            152
  9. Columbia Aquatics Association     127  10. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club        73
 11. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         64  12. Jcc Swimming                       36
 13. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      34  14. New Wave Swim Club-MD              24
 14. Central Chesapeake Swimming        24  16. Spy Swimming                       18
 17. Merritt Athletic Swimming          16  18. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team          8
 19. Southern Maryland Aquatic Club      7                                               
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 11  Women 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 North Baltimore-MD  ''A''       1:44.65    1:38.65         48  
     1) Fry, Elizabeth 13             2) Poole, Lauren 13             
     3) Fields, Megan 14              4) Lee, Easop 13                
                 24.83        49.33 (24.50)
        1:14.78 (25.45)     1:38.65 (23.87)
  2 EST-MD  ''A''                   1:43.31    1:39.45         42  
     1) Akbay, Ayris 14               2) Bloom, Lindsey 14            
     3) Vance, Erin 14                4) Nielson, Alayna 13           
                 25.39        51.37 (25.98)
        1:15.73 (24.36)     1:39.45 (23.72)
  3 Naval Academy-MD  ''A''         1:43.87    1:41.53         40  
     1) Jacobson, Nastya 14           2) Cissel, Maura 14             
     3) Wang, Carly 13                4) Hall, Zoe 14                 
                 26.30        51.37 (25.07)
        1:17.02 (25.65)     1:41.53 (24.51)
  4 MAC-MD  ''A''                   1:46.57    1:42.80         38  
     1) Greeves, Jackie 13            2) Kucsan, Natalie 13           
     3) Tomlin, Rainna 13             4) Kavanaugh, Molly 14          
                 26.02        51.71 (25.69)
        1:17.45 (25.74)     1:42.80 (25.35)
  5 CAA-MD  ''A''                   1:48.16    1:44.63         36  
     1) May, Kayla 13                 2) Eschman, Aleah 14            
     3) Harris, Bailey 13             4) Liberto, Morgan 13           
                 26.71        53.42 (26.71)
        1:19.35 (25.93)     1:44.63 (25.28)
  6 ASC-MD  ''A''                   1:46.84    1:44.95         34  
     1) Burkhardt, Grace 13           2) Cumm, Sarah 14               
     3) Mulvaney, Sarah 14            4) DeWitt, Sarah 13             
                 26.14        52.49 (26.35)
        1:18.92 (26.43)     1:44.95 (26.03)
  7 LBA-MD  ''A''                   1:45.91    1:45.10         32  
     1) Ball, Julia 14                2) Blum, Caroline 14            
     3) Lombardo, Annabelle 13        4) Wittich, Diana 14            
                 27.12        53.56 (26.44)
        1:19.78 (26.22)     1:45.10 (25.32)
  8 FAST-MD  ''A''                  1:46.93    1:46.25         30  
     1) Chang, Shanna 14              2) Fontes, Amalia 13            
     3) Koch, Taylor 13               4) Greco, Gabby 14              
                 26.97        54.01 (27.04)
        1:20.53 (26.52)     1:46.25 (25.72)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                      
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      624   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        452
  3. Eagle Swim Team                 329.5   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club           305.5
  5. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         209   6. Annapolis Swim Club               193
  7. Arena Club Aquatics               172   8. Columbia Aquatics Association     163
  9. Retriever Aquatic Club            152  10. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club        73
 11. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         64  12. Jcc Swimming                       36
 13. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      34  14. Frederick Area Swim Team           30
 15. New Wave Swim Club-MD              24  15. Central Chesapeake Swimming        24
 17. Spy Swimming                       18  18. Merritt Athletic Swimming          16
 19. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team          8  20. Southern Maryland Aquatic Club      7    
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 12  Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 North Baltimore-MD  ''A''       1:37.39    1:30.61         48  
     1) Arzoni, Dylan 14              2) Difurio, Peter 14            
     3) Hudhud, Hamed 14              4) Pelton, William 13           
                 22.13        44.81 (22.68)
        1:07.89 (23.08)     1:30.61 (22.72)
  2 ASC-MD  ''A''                   1:37.33    1:33.65         42  
     1) Falsone, Andrew 13            2) Johnson, Daniel 14           
     3) Hayburn, Jimmy 14             4) Twomey, Sean 14              
                 23.95        47.33 (23.38)
        1:09.81 (22.48)     1:33.65 (23.84)
  3 MAC-MD  ''A''                   1:38.27    1:34.75         40  
     1) Lin, Kevin 14                 2) Bennici, Matthew 14          
     3) Hicks, Ben 14                 4) Althoff, Zach 14             
                 24.36        47.87 (23.51)
        1:12.01 (24.14)     1:34.75 (22.74)
  4 Naval Academy-MD  ''A''         1:37.36    1:35.19         38  
     1) Dean, Zach 14                 2) McClure, Devin 13            
     3) Hernandez, Andrew 13          4) Roberts, Will 14             
                 23.24        46.98 (23.74)
        1:11.16 (24.18)     1:35.19 (24.03)
  5 CAA-MD  ''A''                   1:39.58    1:36.66         36  
     1) Zhao, Jonathan 14             2) Elshafei, Adam 14            
     3) Winters-McCabe, Cole 14       4) Costello, Greg 13            
                 24.64        50.78 (26.14)
        1:13.63 (22.85)     1:36.66 (23.03)
  6 EST-MD  ''A''                   1:37.47    1:36.74         34  
     1) Zuga, Alexander 14            2) Ratliff, Ryan 13             
     3) Bitz, Connor 13               4) Allgair, Evan 13             
                 24.27        48.47 (24.20)
        1:13.40 (24.93)     1:36.74 (23.34)
  7 Retrievers-MD  ''A''            1:41.79    1:37.57         32  
     1) Colarusso, Dominic 13         2) Collier, Trevor 14           
     3) Mowrey, Chad 14               4) Selnick, Benjamin 14         
                 25.22        49.99 (24.77)
        1:14.09 (24.10)     1:37.57 (23.48)
  8 Fox-MD  ''A''                   1:43.05    1:40.13         30  
     1) Leaman, Alex 14               2) Dodd, Austin 13              
     3) Pecher, Alex 14               4) DuPree, Kyle 14              
                 24.41        50.97 (26.56)
        1:15.36 (24.39)     1:40.13 (24.77)
  9 GBSA-MD  ''A''                  1:42.95    1:40.67         28  
     1) Scholz, Eric 14               2) Phamdo, Trueman Phamdo 14    
     3) Shane, Kyle 13                4) Shropshire, Ben 14           
                 25.14        50.14 (25.00)
        1:15.57 (25.43)     1:40.67 (25.10)
 10 Jcc Swimming-MD  ''A''          1:43.47    1:41.08         26  
     1) Todd, Karim 13                2) Schechter, David 13          
     3) Krasnitski, Michael 13        4) Whalen, Kevin 14             
                 23.74        49.85 (26.11)
        1:15.30 (25.45)     1:41.08 (25.78)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      672   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        490
  3. Eagle Swim Team                 363.5   4. Monocacy Aquatic Club           345.5
  5. Annapolis Swim Club               235   6. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         209
  7. Columbia Aquatics Association     199   8. Retriever Aquatic Club            184
  9. Arena Club Aquatics               172  10. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club        73
 11. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         64  12. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      62
 12. Jcc Swimming                       62  14. Frederick Area Swim Team           30
 14. Fox Swim Club                      30  16. New Wave Swim Club-MD              24
 16. Central Chesapeake Swimming        24  18. Spy Swimming                       18
 19. Merritt Athletic Swimming          16  20. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team          8
 21. Southern Maryland Aquatic Club      7                                               
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MAC-MD  ''A''                   1:42.89    1:36.84         48  
     1) Icard, Jacy 18                2) Wilson, Sarah 16             
     3) Cummings, Kimmy 15            4) Manning, Eliza 15            
                 24.04        48.02 (23.98)
        1:12.93 (24.91)     1:36.84 (23.91)
  2 North Baltimore-MD  ''A''       1:42.82    1:37.80         42  
     1) Pelton, Mary 16               2) Potis, Dani 17               
     3) Peacock, Selah 15             4) Runge, Maddie 15             
                 23.13        47.43 (24.30)
        1:13.39 (25.96)     1:37.80 (24.41)
  3 Retrievers-MD  ''A''            1:41.07    1:37.90         40  
     1) Pearson, Kasey 16             2) Clark, Danielle 16           
     3) Caulfield, Allie 17           4) Long, Kelly 17               
                 25.31        50.04 (24.73)
        1:14.07 (24.03)     1:37.90 (23.83)
  4 CBAC-MD  ''A''                  1:41.52    1:38.05         38  
     1) Branaman, Mairyn 17           2) Beall, Kiley 17              
     3) Davis, Brittany 16            4) Seidenberger, Megu 18        
                 24.02        48.68 (24.66)
        1:13.58 (24.90)     1:38.05 (24.47)
  5 LBA-MD  ''A''                   1:41.35    1:38.74         36  
     1) Gouger, Hannah 16             2) Hock, Johnna 16              
     3) Clancy, MaryKate 16           4) Krumenacker, Kendall 17      
                 24.40        49.49 (25.09)
        1:14.74 (25.25)     1:38.74 (24.00)
  6 ASC-MD  ''A''                   1:40.75    1:39.88         34  
     1) Eckhardt, Annie 17            2) Perrotta, Emily 17           
     3) Schere, Yvonne 15             4) Hayburn, Annie 15            
                 25.32        50.47 (25.15)
        1:15.23 (24.76)     1:39.88 (24.65)
  7 Naval Academy-MD  ''A''         1:42.43    1:40.37         32  
     1) Gill, Taylor 17               2) Bach, Janine 17              
     3) Armstrong, Rachel 18          4) Downing, Stephanie 16        
                 25.65        49.82 (24.17)
        1:15.11 (25.29)     1:40.37 (25.26)
  8 CAA-MD  ''A''                   1:44.01    1:41.89         30  
     1) McGillicuddy, Kelly 16        2) Cotter, Theresa 17           
     3) Hanson, Kaleigh 15            4) Jackson, Ila 17              
                 25.27        51.07 (25.80)
        1:16.54 (25.47)     1:41.89 (25.35)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                      
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      714   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        522
  3. Monocacy Aquatic Club           393.5   4. Eagle Swim Team                 363.5
  5. Annapolis Swim Club               269   6. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         245
  7. Columbia Aquatics Association     229   8. Retriever Aquatic Club            224
  9. Arena Club Aquatics               172  10. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club       111
 11. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         64  12. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      62
 12. Jcc Swimming                       62  14. Frederick Area Swim Team           30
 14. Fox Swim Club                      30  16. New Wave Swim Club-MD              24
 16. Central Chesapeake Swimming        24  18. Spy Swimming                       18
 19. Merritt Athletic Swimming          16  20. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team          8
 21. Southern Maryland Aquatic Club      7                                               
    
 NBAC                                                    3/6/2014 - 9:22 PM
                 2014 MARYLAND LSC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Retrievers-MD  ''A''            1:30.74    1:24.84         48  
     1) Sanchez, Andrew 16            2) Adejumo, Philip 17           
     3) Vance, Jared 17               4) Turner, Collin 16            
                 20.90        42.57 (21.67)
        1:03.87 (21.30)     1:24.84 (20.97)
  2 LBA-MD  ''A''                   1:26.59    1:27.51         42  
     1) Moreno, Dan 18                2) Logue, Sammy 16              
     3) Clancy, JP 18                 4) Perry, Trey 18               
                 22.02        44.35 (22.33)
        1:06.10 (21.75)     1:27.51 (21.41)
  3 Naval Academy-MD  ''A''         1:29.34    1:27.57         40  
     1) Yanchulis, Noah 17            2) Williams, Benjamin 18        
     3) Wojtowicz, Nathan 17          4) Bean, Clifford 18            
                 21.96        43.94 (21.98)
        1:05.97 (22.03)     1:27.57 (21.60)
  4 North Baltimore-MD  ''A''       1:27.37    1:28.13         38  
     1) Silverman, Ian 18             2) Cadigan, Billy 16            
     3) Coe, Andrew 17                4) Sherkness, Evan 18           
                 21.88        43.76 (21.88)
        1:07.46 (23.70)     1:28.13 (20.67)
  5 TCY-MD  ''A''                   1:30.35    1:29.30         36  
     1) Brown, Joshua 15              2) Lee, Anthony 16              
     3) Brown, Jacob 15               4) McMahon, Nolan 17            
                 22.01        44.62 (22.61)
        1:07.09 (22.47)     1:29.30 (22.21)
  6 GBSA-MD  ''A''                  1:30.94    1:29.48         34  
     1) Brady, Matt 16                2) Tse, Jeffrey 17              
     3) Ganley, Connor 16             4) Straub, Evan 17              
                 23.19        45.15 (21.96)
        1:06.68 (21.53)     1:29.48 (22.80)
  7 CAA-MD  ''A''                   1:33.25    1:30.36         32  
     1) Vanasse, Carl 17              2) Saunderson, Jack 16          
     3) Baldinazzo, Taye 15           4) Gliese, Alexander 16         
                 23.31        45.60 (22.29)
        1:08.47 (22.87)     1:30.36 (21.89)
  8 CBAC-MD  ''A''                  1:33.13    1:30.38         30  
     1) Kahl, Chris 16                2) Askins, Travis 16            
     3) Kaslik, Caleb 17              4) Shannon, Brad 17             
                 22.53        45.55 (23.02)
        1:08.39 (22.84)     1:30.38 (21.99)
  9 MAC-MD  ''A''                   1:32.53    1:31.13         28  
     1) Currie, Bryce 15              2) O''Connell, Sean 15           
     3) Ball, Matthew 17              4) Fryer, Ely 15                
                 22.73        44.82 (22.09)
        1:08.45 (23.63)     1:31.13 (22.68)
 10 ASC-MD  ''A''                   1:31.34    1:31.74         26  
     1) Cmiel, Daniel 17              2) Anderson, Conner 17          
     3) Falsone, Ethan 15             4) Johnston, Conor 17           
                 23.16        45.95 (22.79)
        1:08.96 (23.01)     1:31.74 (22.78)
 11 Jcc Swimming-MD  ''A''          1:33.36    1:33.31         22  
     1) Plant, Nolan 15               2) Shpigel, Alan 17             
     3) Whalen, Gerard 16             4) Todd, Adam 16                
                 22.54        45.06 (22.52)
        1:08.56 (23.50)     1:33.31 (24.75)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      752   2. Naval Academy Aquatic Club        562
  3. Monocacy Aquatic Club           421.5   4. Eagle Swim Team                 363.5
  5. Annapolis Swim Club               295   6. Loyola Blakefield Aquatic         287
  7. Retriever Aquatic Club            272   8. Columbia Aquatics Association     261
  9. Arena Club Aquatics               172  10. Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club       141
 11. Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc.      96  12. Jcc Swimming                       84
 13. Cardinal and Gold Aquatics         64  14. Talbot County YMCA                 36
 15. Fox Swim Club                      30  15. Frederick Area Swim Team           30
 17. New Wave Swim Club-MD              24  17. Central Chesapeake Swimming        24
 19. Spy Swimming                       18  20. Merritt Athletic Swimming          16
 21. Coastal Aquatics Swim Team          8  22. Southern Maryland Aquatic Club      7