ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
American Short Course Championships: Day One
3/6/2014-3/6/2014
Austin, USA


    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   3/6/2014 - 6:13 PM
         2014 American Short Course Champs - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     NCAA "A": * 1:29.65
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CANY                                1:31.80    1:33.44  
     1) Abbey Weitzeil 17             2) r:+0.40 Tamara Santoyo 17    
     3) r:+0.17 Mik Ranslem 17        4) r:NRT Sophie Fiscella 18     
    r:+1.68  22.22        45.63 (23.41)
        1:33.44 (47.81)                    
  2 TDPS                                1:36.11    1:35.21  
     1) Brie Balsbough 18             2) r:+0.18 Carmen Mand 17       
     3) r:+0.14 Jordan Ashmore 14     4) r:+0.14 Sierra Sexton 15     
    r:+0.69  24.41        47.99 (23.58)
        1:11.61 (23.62)     1:35.21 (23.60)
  3 TPA                                 1:38.82    1:35.66  
     1) Brooke Malone 17              2) r:+0.22 Claire Maiocco 15    
     3) r:+0.18 Allie Parent 16       4) r:+0.14 Caroline White 16    
    r:+0.71  24.12        47.66 (23.54)
        1:11.90 (24.24)     1:35.66 (23.76)
  4 Miami Swimming                      1:34.69    1:36.43  
     1) Laine Morgan 17               2) r:+0.47 Kyla Valls 15        
     3) r:+0.08 Annie Valls 17        4) r:+0.14 Alexa Kalandiak 17   
    r:+0.70  23.95        48.28 (24.33)
        1:12.45 (24.17)     1:36.43 (23.98)
  5 CRAW                                1:37.85    1:36.85  
     1) Caroline Beene 16             2) r:+0.19 Erin Trahan 16       
     3) r:+0.14 Olivia Huffman 15     4) r:NRT Victoria Padial 18     
    r:+0.76  23.78        47.49 (23.71)
        1:36.85 (49.36)                    
  6 BREA                                1:37.48    1:37.68  
     1) Alyssa Shew 17                2) r:-0.02 Samantha Liu 16      
     3) r:+0.29 Kenisha Liu 15        4) r:+0.32 Alexis Margett 15    
    r:+0.70  24.90        49.35 (24.45)
        1:13.61 (24.26)     1:37.68 (24.07)
  7 TBAY                                1:37.90    1:38.11  
     1) Olivia Kirkpatrick 16         2) r:+0.32 Hannah Fredlake 17   
     3) r:+0.28 Savannah Savitt 16    4) r:+0.37 Paige Carter 15      
    r:+0.76  24.40        49.34 (24.94)
        1:13.36 (24.02)     1:38.11 (24.75)
  8 CANY  ''B''                           1:36.20    1:38.68  
     1) Nikol Popov 14                2) r:+0.26 Alexa Skorus-Neely 14
     3) r:+0.31 Courtney Chrzas 18    4) r:NRT Catie Anderson 18      
    r:+0.73  24.05                     
            1:13.66 ( )     1:38.68 (25.02)
  9 GWSC                                1:40.99    1:38.77  
     1) Nora Deleske 15               2) r:+0.44 Stephanie Samudro 17 
     3) r:+0.22 Miranda Rouse 18      4) r:+0.44 Samantha McNall 13   
    r:+0.76  24.21        48.98 (24.77)
        1:14.08 (25.10)     1:38.77 (24.69)
 10 NCA                                 1:37.09    1:39.10  
     1) Jordan Payne 15               2) r:+0.38 Gretchen Horbol 18   
     3) r:-0.01 Cora McClelland 16    4) r:NRT Jessica Parmenter 17   
    r:+0.69  24.68        49.62 (24.94)
        1:39.10 (49.48)                    
 11 CRAW  ''B''                           1:41.85    1:39.44  
     1) Jeanne Frederic 14            2) r:+0.42 Amy Miller 16        
     3) r:+0.29 Ashlyn Hunt 15        4) r:+0.51 Chanler Turnley 15   
    r:+0.71  24.98        49.53 (24.55)
        1:14.46 (24.93)     1:39.44 (24.98)
 12 PST                                 1:40.38    1:39.73  
     1) Sophia Oliva 18               2) r:+0.44 Krissa Robinson 18   
     3) r:+0.12 Chloe Adams 17        4) r:+0.42 Aly Pacitti 16       
    r:+1.99  24.78        50.20 (25.42)
        1:15.07 (24.87)     1:39.73 (24.66)
 13 BREA  ''B''                           1:44.12    1:42.35  
     1) Emily Honng 14                2) r:+0.49 Shannon Steele 14    
     3) r:+0.39 Mikki Thompson 13     4) r:+0.24 Tiffany Cheng 17     
    r:+0.73  25.55        51.48 (25.93)
        1:17.34 (25.86)     1:42.35 (25.01)
 14 Miami Swimming  ''B''                 1:39.65    1:43.18  
     1) Carlota Verita 15             2) r:+0.08 Camryn Grussmark 14  
     3) r:+0.24 Hanna Payne 16        4) r:+0.25 Sophie Giordano 15   
    r:+0.75  25.80        51.18 (25.38)
        1:16.76 (25.58)     1:43.18 (26.42)    
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   3/6/2014 - 6:14 PM
         2014 American Short Course Champs - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     NCAA "A": * 1:18.16
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                           1:17.32    1:18.49  
     1) Cory Bolleter 19              2) r:+0.17 Kyle Troskot 21      
     3) r:+0.19 Or Sabatier 19        4) r:+0.16 Paul-Marc Schwtzer 21
    r:+0.76  19.50        38.89 (19.39)
          58.71 (19.82)     1:18.49 (19.78)
  2 Texas                               1:22.00    1:18.64  
     1) Charlie Moore 22              2) r:+0.05 John Murray 19       
     3) r:+0.16 Matt Ellis 20         4) r:+0.21 Bobby Button 21      
    r:+0.68  20.01        39.05 (19.04)
          58.46 (19.41)     1:18.64 (20.18)
  3 So. Methodist                       1:21.42    1:19.87  
     1) Ziga Cerkovnik 19             2) r:+0.10 Nicolai Hansen 25    
     3) r:+0.35 Ramom Melo 22         4) r:+0.36 Ryan Koops 22        
    r:+0.65  20.28        40.65 (20.37)
          59.92 (19.27)     1:19.87 (19.95)
  4 CANY                                1:22.60    1:22.93  
     1) Cole Cogswell 16              2) r:+0.29 Jessie Kim 18        
     3) r:+0.25 Kevin Dai 15          4) r:+0.16 Justin Lee 17        
    r:+0.63  20.84        41.44 (20.60)
        1:02.12 (20.68)     1:22.93 (20.81)
  5 GWSC                                1:28.88    1:26.47  
     1) Bradley Toland 17             2) r:+0.06 Nate Torres 17       
     3) r:+0.20 Thomas Gillespie 18   4) r:+0.39 Christopher Viera 18 
    r:+0.65  21.70        43.17 (21.47)
        1:04.56 (21.39)     1:26.47 (21.91)
  6 CRAW                                1:30.39    1:27.48  
     1) Colin Bone 16                 2) r:+0.18 Jay Danos 16         
     3) r:+0.39 Mason Hutchinson 18   4) r:+0.32 Kirkland Mawae 16    
    r:+0.74  21.15        43.36 (22.21)
        1:05.24 (21.88)     1:27.48 (22.24)
  7 NCA                                 1:27.09    1:27.54  
     1) Jason O''Brien 18              2) r:+0.12 Andrew Brady 18      
     3) r:+0.47 Chris Evangelista 17  4) r:+0.33 Ryan McCauley 19     
    r:+0.74  21.92        43.33 (21.41)
        1:05.63 (22.30)     1:27.54 (21.91)
  8 TBAY                                1:22.93    1:28.06  
     1) Ross Brown 17                 2) r:+0.23 Jordan Wheeler 17    
     3) r:-0.09 Van Cates 15          4) r:+0.19 Paxton Rhoads 15     
    r:+0.71  22.00        43.98 (21.98)
        1:05.90 (21.92)     1:28.06 (22.16)
  9 Miami Swimming                      1:26.36    1:28.08  
     1) Nico Junghahn 18              2) r:+0.07 Miguel Cancel 14     
     3) r:+0.03 Sam Hicks 17          4) r:+0.16 Rodrigo Simoes 18    
    r:+0.69  21.85        44.33 (22.48)
        1:06.39 (22.06)     1:28.08 (21.69)
 10 CANY  ''B''                           1:24.80    1:28.32  
     1) Austin Barreiro 16            2) r:-0.10 Connor Shores 19     
     3) r:+0.25 Gunnar Van Gent 17    4) r:+0.41 Ian Brower 16        
    r:+0.70  21.99        43.79 (21.80)
        1:05.52 (21.73)     1:28.32 (22.80)
 11 GWSC  ''B''                           1:33.05    1:29.82  
     1) Wade Nelson 17                2) r:+0.09 Dylan Nelson 14      
     3) r:-0.02 Jonny Bramm 14        4) r:+0.29 Calvin Rogers 18     
    r:+0.62  22.06        44.38 (22.32)
        1:07.65 (23.27)     1:29.82 (22.17)
 12 BREA                                1:34.28    1:33.16  
     1) Austin Jiang 17               2) r:+0.33 Andrew Benson 15     
     3) r:+0.29 Greg Lee 16           4) r:+0.30 Dilan Teodoro 15     
    r:+0.68  23.48        46.05 (22.57)
        1:09.98 (23.93)     1:33.16 (23.18)
 -- So. Methodist  ''B''                  1:21.43        SCR      
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   3/6/2014 - 6:39 PM
         2014 American Short Course Champs - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
 
 Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": * 4:37.01
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jenna Bauer            18 SRN               4:56.64    4:50.53  
    r:+0.76  26.35        54.81 (28.46)
        1:23.84 (29.03)     1:52.96 (29.12)
        2:22.03 (29.07)     2:51.35 (29.32)
        3:20.91 (29.56)     3:50.73 (29.82)
        4:20.72 (29.99)     4:50.53 (29.81)
  2 Namilla Sanchez        16 GRSC              4:56.24    4:55.90  
    r:+0.74  27.09        56.40 (29.31)
        1:26.15 (29.75)     1:56.38 (30.23)
        2:26.45 (30.07)     2:56.12 (29.67)
        3:25.70 (29.58)     3:55.74 (30.04)
        4:25.96 (30.22)     4:55.90 (29.94)
  3 Ally Schultz           16 CANY              4:58.96    4:57.01  
    r:+0.72  26.38        55.45 (29.07)
        1:25.10 (29.65)     1:55.24 (30.14)
        2:25.29 (30.05)     2:55.66 (30.37)
        3:26.19 (30.53)     3:56.63 (30.44)
        4:27.26 (30.63)     4:57.01 (29.75)
  4 Niki Urquidi           16 GRSC              5:01.28    5:00.11  
    r:+0.71  26.08        55.00 (28.92)
        1:24.45 (29.45)     1:54.74 (30.29)
        2:25.39 (30.65)     2:56.25 (30.86)
        3:27.18 (30.93)     3:58.46 (31.28)
        4:29.66 (31.20)     5:00.11 (30.45)
  5 Kyla Valls             15 MS                4:55.66    5:02.22  
    r:+0.80  26.61        55.70 (29.09)
        1:25.53 (29.83)     1:55.76 (30.23)
        2:26.59 (30.83)     2:57.44 (30.85)
        3:28.53 (31.09)     4:00.45 (31.92)
        4:31.63 (31.18)     5:02.22 (30.59)
  6 Katie Money            16 CA                5:01.94    5:02.97  
    r:+0.83  27.14        56.31 (29.17)
        1:26.37 (30.06)     1:56.64 (30.27)
        2:27.12 (30.48)     2:57.89 (30.77)
        3:29.11 (31.22)     4:00.48 (31.37)
        4:32.04 (31.56)     5:02.97 (30.93)
  7 Alicia Mancilla        14 GRSC              5:02.02    5:04.64  
    r:+0.82  26.95        57.22 (30.27)
        1:28.08 (30.86)     1:59.12 (31.04)
        2:30.27 (31.15)     3:01.20 (30.93)
        3:32.39 (31.19)     4:03.47 (31.08)
        4:34.16 (30.69)     5:04.64 (30.48)
  8 Hannah Fredlake        17 TBAY              5:02.51    5:05.93  
    r:+0.75  27.03        56.29 (29.26)
        1:26.47 (30.18)     1:57.32 (30.85)
        2:28.54 (31.22)     3:00.59 (32.05)
        3:32.38 (31.79)     4:03.98 (31.60)
        4:35.67 (31.69)     5:05.93 (30.26)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Katie Ligon            20 GRSC              5:05.59    4:56.73  
    r:+0.67  27.17        56.59 (29.42)
        1:26.07 (29.48)     1:55.81 (29.74)
        2:25.54 (29.73)     2:55.51 (29.97)
        3:26.07 (30.56)     3:56.59 (30.52)
        4:27.18 (30.59)     4:56.73 (29.55)
 10 Alexandra Rodman       18 NCA               5:04.09    5:00.23  
    r:+0.76  27.23        57.39 (30.16)
        1:28.22 (30.83)     1:59.03 (30.81)
        2:29.10 (30.07)     2:59.44 (30.34)
        3:29.91 (30.47)     4:00.48 (30.57)
        4:30.80 (30.32)     5:00.23 (29.43)
 11 Miranda Rouse          18 GWSC              5:02.76    5:00.45  
    r:+0.81  27.75        57.93 (30.18)
        1:28.14 (30.21)     1:58.49 (30.35)
        2:29.08 (30.59)     2:59.59 (30.51)
        3:30.04 (30.45)     4:00.38 (30.34)
        4:30.89 (30.51)     5:00.45 (29.56)
 12 Lauren McClure         19 UN                5:06.80    5:01.12  
    r:+0.84  27.35        57.18 (29.83)
        1:27.54 (30.36)     1:58.24 (30.70)
        2:28.88 (30.64)     2:59.72 (30.84)
        3:30.52 (30.80)     4:01.00 (30.48)
        4:31.29 (30.29)     5:01.12 (29.83)
 13 Shannon Steele         14 BREA              5:05.61    5:02.39  
    r:+0.68  27.73        57.73 (30.00)
        1:28.54 (30.81)     1:59.59 (31.05)
        2:30.77 (31.18)     3:01.91 (31.14)
        3:32.86 (30.95)     4:03.42 (30.56)
        4:33.59 (30.17)     5:02.39 (28.80)
 14 Mikki Thompson         13 BREA              5:07.52    5:02.63  
    r:+0.81  27.77        57.82 (30.05)
        1:28.21 (30.39)     1:59.14 (30.93)
        2:30.14 (31.00)     3:00.93 (30.79)
        3:32.25 (31.32)     4:03.14 (30.89)
        4:33.70 (30.56)     5:02.63 (28.93)
 15 Lindsay Ladman         15 NCA               5:07.63    5:04.89  
    r:+0.84  27.18        56.30 (29.12)
        1:26.06 (29.76)     1:56.60 (30.54)
        2:27.31 (30.71)     2:58.25 (30.94)
        3:29.55 (31.30)     4:01.13 (31.58)
        4:33.03 (31.90)     5:04.89 (31.86)
 16 Krissa Robinson        18 PST               5:09.69    5:06.75  
    r:+0.72  27.27        57.41 (30.14)
        1:27.86 (30.45)     1:58.75 (30.89)
        2:29.75 (31.00)     3:00.87 (31.12)
        3:32.14 (31.27)     4:03.62 (31.48)
        4:35.49 (31.87)     5:06.75 (31.26)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Micaela Luders         17 SRN               5:10.93    5:05.50  
    r:+0.91  27.61        57.85 (30.24)
        1:28.50 (30.65)     1:58.68 (30.18)
        2:29.17 (30.49)     2:59.97 (30.80)
        3:31.04 (31.07)     4:02.32 (31.28)
        4:34.07 (31.75)     5:05.50 (31.43)
 18 Chloe Adams            17 PST               5:10.93    5:08.44  
    r:+0.74  28.14        58.69 (30.55)
        1:30.10 (31.41)     2:01.53 (31.43)
        2:32.89 (31.36)     3:04.08 (31.19)
        3:35.16 (31.08)     4:06.42 (31.26)
        4:37.40 (30.98)     5:08.44 (31.04)
 19 Emma Osowski           17 CANY              5:10.65    5:08.88  
    r:+0.70  28.09        58.56 (30.47)
        1:29.56 (31.00)     2:00.25 (30.69)
        2:31.53 (31.28)     3:02.79 (31.26)
        3:34.30 (31.51)     4:06.36 (32.06)
        4:37.98 (31.62)     5:08.88 (30.90)
 20 Sabrina Anderson       16 GWSC              5:11.44    5:09.25  
    r:+0.76  27.84        58.59 (30.75)
        1:29.23 (30.64)     2:00.51 (31.28)
        2:31.90 (31.39)     3:03.37 (31.47)
        3:34.95 (31.58)     4:06.76 (31.81)
        4:38.46 (31.70)     5:09.25 (30.79)
 21 Sarah Proctor          14 CLSS              5:10.53    5:10.73  
    r:+0.92  28.48        58.77 (30.29)
        1:29.66 (30.89)     2:01.12 (31.46)
        2:32.60 (31.48)     3:04.35 (31.75)
        3:36.07 (31.72)     4:07.97 (31.90)
        4:39.94 (31.97)     5:10.73 (30.79)
 22 Aly Pacitti            16 PST               5:15.46    5:13.72  
    r:+0.73  28.38        59.04 (30.66)
        1:30.31 (31.27)     2:01.86 (31.55)
        2:33.39 (31.53)     3:04.95 (31.56)
        3:37.09 (32.14)     4:09.55 (32.46)
        4:41.81 (32.26)     5:13.72 (31.91)
 23 Sophia Oliva           18 PST               5:18.26    5:17.86  
    r:+0.79  28.41        59.58 (31.17)
        1:31.76 (32.18)     2:04.06 (32.30)
        2:36.36 (32.30)     3:08.33 (31.97)
        3:41.05 (32.72)     4:13.87 (32.82)
        4:46.08 (32.21)     5:17.86 (31.78)    
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   3/6/2014 - 6:57 PM
         2014 American Short Course Champs - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
 
 Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": * 4:15.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Eegan Groome           21 UMIZ              4:25.03    4:20.35  
    r:+0.69  24.17        50.56 (26.39)
        1:17.29 (26.73)     1:44.05 (26.76)
        2:11.30 (27.25)     2:37.61 (26.31)
        3:03.81 (26.20)     3:29.46 (25.65)
        3:54.92 (25.46)     4:20.35 (25.43)
  2 Jason O''Brien          18 NCA               4:19.58    4:21.41  
    r:+0.70  23.95        50.46 (26.51)
        1:17.55 (27.09)     1:44.17 (26.62)
        2:10.66 (26.49)     2:37.18 (26.52)
        3:03.73 (26.55)     3:30.25 (26.52)
        3:56.42 (26.17)     4:21.41 (24.99)
  3 Brad Gonzales          15 UN                4:27.36    4:26.34  
    r:+0.81  24.44        50.48 (26.04)
        1:17.44 (26.96)     1:44.84 (27.40)
        2:11.67 (26.83)     2:38.89 (27.22)
        3:06.45 (27.56)     3:33.58 (27.13)
        4:00.58 (27.00)     4:26.34 (25.76)
  4 Pj Dunne               19 TEX               4:28.26    4:26.53  
    r:+0.69  23.95        50.20 (26.25)
        1:16.92 (26.72)     1:44.19 (27.27)
        2:11.30 (27.11)     2:38.44 (27.14)
        3:06.06 (27.62)     3:33.74 (27.68)
        4:00.54 (26.80)     4:26.53 (25.99)
  5 Scott Clausen          18 NCA               4:28.15    4:27.55  
    r:+0.76  23.74        49.80 (26.06)
        1:16.67 (26.87)     1:43.83 (27.16)
        2:11.27 (27.44)     2:38.92 (27.65)
        3:06.56 (27.64)     3:33.87 (27.31)
        4:00.96 (27.09)     4:27.55 (26.59)
  6 Michael Haney          19 CALI              4:25.99    4:27.57  
    r:+0.74  23.50        49.72 (26.22)
        1:16.46 (26.74)     1:43.78 (27.32)
        2:10.90 (27.12)     2:38.22 (27.32)
        3:05.64 (27.42)     3:33.60 (27.96)
        4:01.46 (27.86)     4:27.57 (26.11)
  7 Andrew Brady           18 NCA               4:25.98    4:30.29  
    r:+0.62  24.21        50.59 (26.38)
        1:17.80 (27.21)     1:45.16 (27.36)
        2:11.44 (26.28)     2:38.37 (26.93)
        3:05.74 (27.37)     3:33.87 (28.13)
        4:02.72 (28.85)     4:30.29 (27.57)
  8 Sean Gartland          17 NCA               4:28.36    4:32.15  
    r:+0.77  24.32        50.65 (26.33)
        1:17.42 (26.77)     1:44.67 (27.25)
        2:12.35 (27.68)     2:40.20 (27.85)
        3:08.38 (28.18)     3:36.71 (28.33)
        4:04.85 (28.14)     4:32.15 (27.30)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Cory Loria             19 TEX               4:30.48    4:25.59  
    r:+0.80  24.40        50.48 (26.08)
        1:17.25 (26.77)     1:44.08 (26.83)
        2:10.76 (26.68)     2:37.51 (26.75)
        3:04.68 (27.17)     3:31.90 (27.22)
        3:59.27 (27.37)     4:25.59 (26.32)
 10 Matt Belecanech        21 TEX               4:31.15    4:28.73  
    r:+0.70  24.36        51.04 (26.68)
        1:18.23 (27.19)     1:45.52 (27.29)
        2:12.86 (27.34)     2:40.08 (27.22)
        3:07.33 (27.25)     3:34.61 (27.28)
        4:01.79 (27.18)     4:28.73 (26.94)
 11 Martin Wallace         19 UMIZ              4:31.54    4:29.33  
    r:+0.81  24.37        50.74 (26.37)
        1:17.41 (26.67)     1:44.45 (27.04)
        2:11.63 (27.18)     2:39.03 (27.40)
        3:06.70 (27.67)     3:34.63 (27.93)
        4:02.71 (28.08)     4:29.33 (26.62)
 12 Levi Hanks             20 UMIZ              4:32.82    4:29.36  
    r:+0.73  24.59        51.52 (26.93)
        1:18.39 (26.87)     1:45.51 (27.12)
        2:12.74 (27.23)     2:40.04 (27.30)
        3:07.49 (27.45)     3:35.18 (27.69)
        4:02.64 (27.46)     4:29.36 (26.72)
 13 Reid Walker            21 TEX               4:31.81    4:30.43  
    r:+0.70  25.01        51.83 (26.82)
        1:19.01 (27.18)     1:46.40 (27.39)
        2:13.87 (27.47)     2:41.44 (27.57)
        3:08.83 (27.39)     3:36.24 (27.41)
        4:03.65 (27.41)     4:30.43 (26.78)
 14 Matthew Johnson        18 CANY              4:28.79    4:30.99  
    r:+0.66  24.58        50.95 (26.37)
        1:17.80 (26.85)     1:45.07 (27.27)
        2:12.57 (27.50)     2:40.18 (27.61)
        3:07.74 (27.56)     3:35.70 (27.96)
        4:03.62 (27.92)     4:30.99 (27.37)
 15 Nick Davis             18 UMIZ              4:28.56    4:34.91  
    r:+0.81  24.58        51.53 (26.95)
        1:18.96 (27.43)     1:46.78 (27.82)
        2:14.58 (27.80)     2:42.43 (27.85)
        3:10.75 (28.32)     3:38.86 (28.11)
        4:07.04 (28.18)     4:34.91 (27.87)
 16 Colin Rockwell         18 UN                4:34.48    4:40.07  
    r:+0.72  24.91        51.78 (26.87)
        1:19.75 (27.97)     1:48.35 (28.60)
        2:16.81 (28.46)     2:45.35 (28.54)
        3:14.22 (28.87)     3:43.18 (28.96)
        4:11.96 (28.78)     4:40.07 (28.11)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Pat Labrode            20 TEX               4:36.61    4:30.01  
    r:+0.75  24.36        51.08 (26.72)
        1:18.12 (27.04)     1:45.52 (27.40)
        2:12.97 (27.45)     2:40.52 (27.55)
        3:08.21 (27.69)     3:36.24 (28.03)
        4:03.60 (27.36)     4:30.01 (26.41)
 18 Nick Carter            23 GRSC              4:35.78    4:30.95  
    r:+0.67  24.83        51.57 (26.74)
        1:18.25 (26.68)     1:45.29 (27.04)
        2:12.59 (27.30)     2:39.93 (27.34)
        3:07.62 (27.69)     3:35.81 (28.19)
        4:04.00 (28.19)     4:30.95 (26.95)
 19 John Miller            18 CRAW              4:35.79    4:36.08  
    r:+0.69  24.70        51.77 (27.07)
        1:19.14 (27.37)     1:47.06 (27.92)
        2:15.09 (28.03)     2:43.10 (28.01)
        3:11.19 (28.09)     3:39.69 (28.50)
        4:08.13 (28.44)     4:36.08 (27.95)
 20 Calvin Rogers          18 GWSC              4:37.44    4:36.62  
    r:+0.69  25.36        52.92 (27.56)
        1:20.95 (28.03)     1:49.36 (28.41)
        2:18.48 (29.12)     2:46.22 (27.74)
        3:13.87 (27.65)     3:41.97 (28.10)
        4:09.94 (27.97)     4:36.62 (26.68)
 21 Chase Ladman           17 NCA               4:35.68    4:36.77  
    r:+0.80  25.15        52.05 (26.90)
        1:19.92 (27.87)     1:48.19 (28.27)
        2:16.20 (28.01)     2:44.48 (28.28)
        3:12.74 (28.26)     3:41.23 (28.49)
        4:09.57 (28.34)     4:36.77 (27.20)
 22 Pearu Pold             17 NCA               4:37.57    4:36.98  
    r:+0.67  24.83        51.90 (27.07)
        1:19.52 (27.62)     1:47.53 (28.01)
        2:15.76 (28.23)     2:43.88 (28.12)
        3:12.15 (28.27)     3:40.74 (28.59)
        4:09.30 (28.56)     4:36.98 (27.68)
 23 Ian Brower             16 CANY              4:38.20    4:40.52  
    r:+0.77  24.87        52.05 (27.18)
                                1:48.31 ( )
        2:16.94 (28.63)     2:45.47 (28.53)
        3:14.25 (28.78)     3:43.54 (29.29)
        4:12.34 (28.80)     4:40.52 (28.18)
 24 Nick DeVito            17 UN                4:37.67    4:41.75  
    r:+0.75  25.02        52.07 (27.05)
        1:19.66 (27.59)     1:47.95 (28.29)
        2:16.84 (28.89)     2:45.68 (28.84)
        3:14.36 (28.68)     3:44.18 (29.82)
        4:13.58 (29.40)     4:41.75 (28.17)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Blair Simpkins         18 CLSS              4:39.56             
             25.35        52.78 (27.43)
        1:20.71 (27.93)     1:48.86 (28.15)
        2:16.71 (27.85)     2:45.16 (28.45)
        3:13.99 (28.83)     3:42.79 (28.80)
        4:11.63 (28.84)     4:39.56 (27.93)
 26 Nicholas Nord          20 GRSC              4:39.60             
             25.59        53.21 (27.62)
        1:20.89 (27.68)     1:48.90 (28.01)
        2:17.12 (28.22)     2:45.48 (28.36)
        3:14.05 (28.57)     3:42.56 (28.51)
        4:11.64 (29.08)     4:39.60 (27.96)
 27 Colin Bone             16 CRAW              4:39.82             
             24.21        50.75 (26.54)
        1:18.09 (27.34)     1:45.89 (27.80)
        2:14.32 (28.43)     2:43.00 (28.68)
        3:12.05 (29.05)     3:41.35 (29.30)
        4:10.90 (29.55)     4:39.82 (28.92)
 28 Thomas Gillespie       18 GWSC              4:41.01             
             25.37        53.07 (27.70)
        1:21.20 (28.13)     1:49.79 (28.59)
        2:18.26 (28.47)     2:46.95 (28.69)
        3:15.68 (28.73)     3:44.50 (28.82)
        4:13.21 (28.71)     4:41.01 (27.80)
 29 Christopher Viera      18 GWSC              4:41.13             
             25.59        53.11 (27.52)
        1:20.75 (27.64)     1:49.05 (28.30)
        2:17.44 (28.39)     2:45.72 (28.28)
        3:14.69 (28.97)     3:43.49 (28.80)
        4:12.64 (29.15)     4:41.13 (28.49)
 30 Kyle Moore             17 NCA               4:41.73             
             25.63        53.32 (27.69)
        1:21.48 (28.16)     1:49.98 (28.50)
        2:18.48 (28.50)     2:47.17 (28.69)
        3:15.98 (28.81)     3:44.85 (28.87)
        4:13.67 (28.82)     4:41.73 (28.06)
 31 Yousef Abd El Raouf    15 OAC               4:42.43             
             25.39        52.96 (27.57)
        1:20.84 (27.88)     1:49.13 (28.29)
        2:17.75 (28.62)     2:46.54 (28.79)
        3:15.55 (29.01)     3:44.95 (29.40)
        4:14.04 (29.09)     4:42.43 (28.39)
 32 Jon Knox               18 SRN               4:43.19             
             25.08        52.72 (27.64)
        1:20.84 (28.12)     1:49.45 (28.61)
        2:17.94 (28.49)     2:46.31 (28.37)
        3:15.31 (29.00)     3:45.24 (29.93)
        4:14.53 (29.29)     4:43.19 (28.66)
 33 Stephen Benvenuto      18 NJRC              4:43.20             
             26.07        54.18 (28.11)
        1:22.64 (28.46)     1:51.35 (28.71)
        2:19.74 (28.39)     2:48.45 (28.71)
        3:17.18 (28.73)     3:46.10 (28.92)
        4:15.04 (28.94)     4:43.20 (28.16)
 34 Stefan Keller          17 SRN               4:43.89             
             25.88        53.51 (27.63)
        1:21.60 (28.09)     1:50.16 (28.56)
        2:18.55 (28.39)     2:47.49 (28.94)
        3:16.34 (28.85)     3:45.25 (28.91)
        4:14.74 (29.49)     4:43.89 (29.15)
 35 Mitchell Towne         19 SMU               4:44.15             
             25.51        52.33 (26.82)
        1:19.88 (27.55)     1:48.25 (28.37)
        2:16.88 (28.63)     2:46.01 (29.13)
        3:15.23 (29.22)     3:44.98 (29.75)
        4:15.02 (30.04)     4:44.15 (29.13)
 36 Dilan Teodoro          15 BREA              4:44.99             
             26.07        54.23 (28.16)
        1:22.63 (28.40)     1:51.46 (28.83)
        2:20.22 (28.76)     2:49.08 (28.86)
        3:18.17 (29.09)     3:47.24 (29.07)
        4:16.54 (29.30)     4:44.99 (28.45)
 37 Michael Tenney         15 BREA              4:45.88             
             26.11        54.63 (28.52)
        1:23.29 (28.66)     1:52.30 (29.01)
        2:21.96 (29.66)     2:51.10 (29.14)
        3:20.02 (28.92)     3:49.22 (29.20)
        4:18.31 (29.09)     4:45.88 (27.57)
 38 Andrew Benson          15 BREA              4:46.27             
             26.65        55.15 (28.50)
        1:23.96 (28.81)     1:52.84 (28.88)
        2:21.68 (28.84)     2:50.64 (28.96)
        3:19.36 (28.72)     3:48.57 (29.21)
        4:17.71 (29.14)     4:46.27 (28.56)
 39 Jonny Bramm            14 GWSC              4:48.65             
             25.43        53.21 (27.78)
        1:21.75 (28.54)     1:50.56 (28.81)
        2:19.85 (29.29)     2:49.17 (29.32)
        3:19.22 (30.05)     3:49.24 (30.02)
        4:19.39 (30.15)     4:48.65 (29.26)
 40 Sam Hicks              17 MS                4:50.25             
             26.02        54.36 (28.34)
        1:22.88 (28.52)     1:52.05 (29.17)
        2:21.11 (29.06)     2:50.38 (29.27)
        3:20.26 (29.88)     3:50.03 (29.77)
        4:20.46 (30.43)     4:50.25 (29.79)
 41 Jack Murphy            14 SRN               4:55.80             
             26.65        55.27 (28.62)
        1:24.78 (29.51)     1:54.26 (29.48)
        2:24.13 (29.87)     2:54.49 (30.36)
        3:25.14 (30.65)     3:55.75 (30.61)
        4:26.23 (30.48)     4:55.80 (29.57)    
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   3/6/2014 - 7:09 PM
         2014 American Short Course Champs - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
 
 Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": * 1:55.72
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Laura Sogar            22 ABF               1:59.11    1:58.47  
    r:+0.74  26.26        57.04 (30.78)
        1:29.96 (32.92)     1:58.47 (28.51)
  2 Abby Duncan            20 UN                2:00.90    2:00.81  
    r:+0.70  26.35        57.80 (31.45)
        1:31.28 (33.48)     2:00.81 (29.53)
  3 Kenisha Liu            15 BREA              2:03.90    2:01.85  
    r:+0.62  26.87        59.34 (32.47)
        1:33.57 (34.23)     2:01.85 (28.28)
  4 Nikol Popov            14 CANY              2:01.50    2:02.80  
    r:+0.74  26.57        57.63 (31.06)
        1:33.25 (35.62)     2:02.80 (29.55)
  5 Alexis Margett         15 BREA              2:03.77    2:03.73  
    r:+0.74  26.39        58.31 (31.92)
        1:34.13 (35.82)     2:03.73 (29.60)
  6 Jenna Bauer            18 SRN               2:04.08    2:04.34  
    r:+0.71  27.05        57.31 (30.26)
        1:34.57 (37.26)     2:04.34 (29.77)
  7 Mei Lynn Colby         17 ATAC              2:02.91    2:05.36  
    r:+0.77  26.63        57.68 (31.05)
        1:35.13 (37.45)     2:05.36 (30.23)
 -- Mik Ranslem            17 CANY              2:00.92         DQ  
      False start - Misc
    r:+0.65  26.21        57.02 (30.81)
        1:34.20 (37.18)          DQ (31.47)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Nora Deleske           15 GWSC              2:05.55    2:03.71  
    r:+0.76  27.31      1:00.33 (33.02)
        1:35.31 (34.98)     2:03.71 (28.40)
 10 Kate Didion            16 TERA              2:05.95    2:04.66  
    r:+0.77  26.98        59.73 (32.75)
        1:35.11 (35.38)     2:04.66 (29.55)
 11 Savannah Savitt        16 TBAY              2:06.57    2:06.46  
    r:+0.74  27.24        59.36 (32.12)
        1:36.32 (36.96)     2:06.46 (30.14)
 12 Brooke Malone          17 TPA               2:05.81    2:07.04  
    r:+0.77  27.32      1:00.25 (32.93)
        1:36.66 (36.41)     2:07.04 (30.38)
 13 Stephanie Samudro      17 GWSC              2:07.13    2:07.32  
    r:+0.69  26.94      1:01.06 (34.12)
        1:36.49 (35.43)     2:07.32 (30.83)
 14 Caroline White         16 TPA               2:05.77    2:07.49  
    r:+0.82  27.73        59.52 (31.79)
        1:37.02 (37.50)     2:07.49 (30.47)
 15 Laine Morgan           17 MS                2:06.02    2:08.33  
    r:+0.73  27.10        58.80 (31.70)
        1:37.21 (38.41)     2:08.33 (31.12)
 16 Alexa Skorus-Neely     14 CANY              2:04.10    2:09.82  
    r:+0.66  27.13        59.51 (32.38)
        1:38.81 (39.30)     2:09.82 (31.01)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Piper Brockley         16 SRN               2:07.72    2:05.94  
    r:+0.74  27.38      1:00.50 (33.12)
        1:36.05 (35.55)     2:05.94 (29.89)
 18 Namilla Sanchez        16 GRSC              2:08.78    2:08.18  
    r:+0.74  27.91      1:00.58 (32.67)
        1:39.43 (38.85)     2:08.18 (28.75)
 19 MK Miller              18 CRAW              2:08.45    2:08.45  
    r:+0.71  27.55      1:00.80 (33.25)
        1:38.31 (37.51)     2:08.45 (30.14)
 20 Cora McClelland        16 NCA               2:09.04    2:08.84  
    r:+0.73  26.43        58.26 (31.83)
        1:39.23 (40.97)     2:08.84 (29.61)
 21 Sophie Fiscella        18 CANY              2:08.10    2:09.03  
    r:+0.73  28.31      1:00.29 (31.98)
        1:38.75 (38.46)     2:09.03 (30.28)
 22 Gretchen Horbol        18 NCA               2:08.96    2:09.72  
    r:+0.78  27.53        59.64 (32.11)
        1:40.42 (40.78)     2:09.72 (29.30)
 23 Jessica Parmenter      17 NCA               2:08.66    2:10.14  
    r:+0.86  28.06      1:02.03 (33.97)
        1:39.13 (37.10)     2:10.14 (31.01)
 -- Alexa Kalandiak        17 MS                2:08.99         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
    r:+0.73  27.55        59.94 (32.39)
        1:37.44 (37.50)          DQ (30.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Sarah Bateman          23 PA                2:02.60             
             25.35        55.36 (30.01)
        1:33.39 (38.03)     2:02.60 (29.21)
 26 Krissa Robinson        18 PST               2:09.24             
             27.55        59.77 (32.22)
        1:39.39 (39.62)     2:09.24 (29.85)
 27 Alyssa Shew            17 BREA              2:09.40             
             28.32      1:01.00 (32.68)
        1:38.39 (37.39)     2:09.40 (31.01)
 28 Katie Ligon            20 GRSC              2:09.53             
             28.14        59.99 (31.85)
        1:39.41 (39.42)     2:09.53 (30.12)
 29 Catie Anderson         18 CANY              2:09.65             
             27.81      1:00.08 (32.27)
        1:38.96 (38.88)     2:09.65 (30.69)
 30 Brooke Ellis           15 GRSC              2:09.71             
             28.12      1:01.45 (33.33)
        1:39.91 (38.46)     2:09.71 (29.80)
 31 Emma Gogulski          15 TXLA              2:10.27             
             27.25      1:00.80 (33.55)
        1:39.49 (38.69)     2:10.27 (30.78)
 32 Courtney Chrzas        18 CANY              2:10.46             
             28.30      1:02.41 (34.11)
        1:39.52 (37.11)     2:10.46 (30.94)
 32 Lindsay Ladman         15 NCA               2:10.46             
             27.92      1:00.53 (32.61)
        1:40.67 (40.14)     2:10.46 (29.79)
 34 Geralyn Lam            18 ATAC              2:10.51             
             27.80      1:00.32 (32.52)
        1:40.83 (40.51)     2:10.51 (29.68)
 35 Marissa Thompson       15 CLSS              2:11.33             
             28.32      1:02.87 (34.55)
        1:40.84 (37.97)     2:11.33 (30.49)
 36 Ally Schultz           16 CANY              2:11.34             
             29.15      1:01.92 (32.77)
        1:41.53 (39.61)     2:11.34 (29.81)
 37 Jordan Payne           15 NCA               2:11.55             
             27.02        59.50 (32.48)
        1:39.78 (40.28)     2:11.55 (31.77)
 38 Jeanne Frederic        14 CRAW              2:11.65             
             27.81      1:00.72 (32.91)
        1:40.80 (40.08)     2:11.65 (30.85)
 39 Megan Harper           18 TDPS              2:11.70             
             28.38        59.89 (31.51)
        1:40.10 (40.21)     2:11.70 (31.60)
 40 Alexandra Rodman       18 NCA               2:12.16             
             28.64      1:01.71 (33.07)
        1:41.24 (39.53)     2:12.16 (30.92)
 41 Lily Maxfield          17 SRN               2:12.49             
             28.90      1:03.30 (34.40)
        1:40.51 (37.21)     2:12.49 (31.98)
 42 Mikki Thompson         13 BREA              2:12.52             
             29.12      1:05.04 (35.92)
        1:42.28 (37.24)     2:12.52 (30.24)
 43 Carlota Verita         15 MS                2:12.53             
             27.94      1:02.81 (34.87)
        1:41.21 (38.40)     2:12.53 (31.32)
 44 Miranda Rouse          18 GWSC              2:13.04             
             29.17      1:03.25 (34.08)
        1:43.73 (40.48)     2:13.04 (29.31)
 45 Brie Balsbough         18 TDPS              2:13.06             
             28.40      1:03.32 (34.92)
        1:41.15 (37.83)     2:13.06 (31.91)
 46 Samantha Liu           16 BREA              2:13.18             
             28.43      1:01.55 (33.12)
        1:42.17 (40.62)     2:13.18 (31.01)
 47 Jordan Ashmore         14 TDPS              2:13.59             
             27.75      1:00.28 (32.53)
        1:42.59 (42.31)     2:13.59 (31.00)
 48 Paige Carter           15 TBAY              2:14.02             
             28.82      1:01.70 (32.88)
        1:42.42 (40.72)     2:14.02 (31.60)
 49 Emily Honng            14 BREA              2:14.86             
             29.17      1:04.22 (35.05)
        1:43.10 (38.88)     2:14.86 (31.76)
 50 Tiffany Cheng          17 BREA              2:15.96             
                            1:04.41 ( )
        1:43.42 (39.01)     2:15.96 (32.54)
 51 Sarah Simar            17 CRAW              2:17.27             
             28.68      1:04.72 (36.04)
        1:44.15 (39.43)     2:17.27 (33.12)
 -- Micaela Luders         17 SRN                   NS              
 -- Meaghan Rousset        17 TXLA                  NS              
 -- Alex Manasso           17 TXLA                  NS              
 -- Michaela Jonsson       15 TXLA                  NS              
 -- Kathleen Rousset       17 TXLA                  NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   3/6/2014 - 7:18 PM
         2014 American Short Course Champs - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": * 1:43.38
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Austin Surhoff         23 NBAC              1:48.05    1:46.90  
    r:+0.74  23.58        50.96 (27.38)
        1:21.52 (30.56)     1:46.90 (25.38)
  2 Grant Rogers           21 TEX               1:49.34    1:47.81  
    r:+0.72  23.18        50.01 (26.83)
        1:21.62 (31.61)     1:47.81 (26.19)
  3 Ian Lemaistre          20 TEX               1:49.38    1:49.18  
    r:+0.77  23.34        50.01 (26.67)
        1:22.81 (32.80)     1:49.18 (26.37)
  4 Justin Lynch           17 TERA              1:51.00    1:49.54  
    r:+0.72  22.75        50.64 (27.89)
        1:24.29 (33.65)     1:49.54 (25.25)
  5 Hayden Henry           19 TEX               1:49.99    1:49.55  
    r:+0.71  24.05        51.53 (27.48)
        1:22.94 (31.41)     1:49.55 (26.61)
  6 Harrison Thai          19 CALI              1:50.71    1:50.17  
    r:+0.66  24.19        52.30 (28.11)
        1:23.88 (31.58)     1:50.17 (26.29)
  7 Kevin Dai              15 CANY              1:49.87    1:50.53  
    r:+0.61  24.00        51.55 (27.55)
        1:23.90 (32.35)     1:50.53 (26.63)
  8 Rudi Hanekamp          21 UN                1:51.20    1:51.93  
    r:+0.73  23.17        51.90 (28.73)
        1:24.22 (32.32)     1:51.93 (27.71)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jessie Kim             18 CANY              1:52.12    1:50.77  
    r:+0.68  23.80        50.59 (26.79)
        1:24.41 (33.82)     1:50.77 (26.36)
 10 Wade Nelson            17 GWSC              1:53.40    1:51.02  
    r:+0.64  23.44        50.82 (27.38)
        1:23.72 (32.90)     1:51.02 (27.30)
 11 Eddie Mapel            18 UMIZ              1:52.40    1:51.63  
    r:+0.88  25.08        53.02 (27.94)
        1:23.77 (30.75)     1:51.63 (27.86)
 12 Stanley Wu             16 TERA              1:53.06    1:51.81  
    r:+0.70  24.16        52.59 (28.43)
        1:24.83 (32.24)     1:51.81 (26.98)
 13 Scott Clausen          18 NCA               1:53.34    1:52.59  
    r:+0.76  24.71        53.04 (28.33)
        1:27.01 (33.97)     1:52.59 (25.58)
 14 Donnie Walker          22 TAMU              1:53.47    1:53.33  
    r:+0.68  23.94        51.98 (28.04)
        1:26.32 (34.34)     1:53.33 (27.01)
 15 Dylan Sether           19 UN                1:53.06    1:53.36  
    r:+0.69  24.64        52.57 (27.93)
        1:25.86 (33.29)     1:53.36 (27.50)
 16 Andrew Brady           18 NCA               1:53.82    1:56.05  
    r:+0.70  24.60        54.71 (30.11)
        1:29.13 (34.42)     1:56.05 (26.92)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Simon Wong             17 BREA              1:54.69    1:53.11  
    r:+0.74  25.08        53.72 (28.64)
        1:26.01 (32.29)     1:53.11 (27.10)
 18 Young Jae Hur          19 TXLA              1:53.97    1:53.20  
    r:+0.71  24.84        53.76 (28.92)
        1:26.70 (32.94)     1:53.20 (26.50)
 19 Carter Griffin         18 UMIZ              1:54.93    1:55.48  
    r:+0.81  23.69        50.37 (26.68)
        1:28.03 (37.66)     1:55.48 (27.45)
 20 Sean Gartland          17 NCA               1:54.78    1:55.99  
    r:+0.82  25.56        54.44 (28.88)
        1:30.07 (35.63)     1:55.99 (25.92)
 21 Stefan Keller          17 SRN               1:55.10    1:56.00  
    r:+0.72  25.32        54.87 (29.55)
        1:28.26 (33.39)     1:56.00 (27.74)
 22 Jordan Wheeler         17 TBAY              1:54.93    1:56.19  
    r:+0.75  25.06        53.87 (28.81)
        1:28.65 (34.78)     1:56.19 (27.54)
 23 Ryan McCauley          19 NCA               1:54.49    1:57.83  
    r:+0.67  25.02        55.33 (30.31)
        1:29.55 (34.22)     1:57.83 (28.28)
 24 Garrett Schmid         17 NCA               1:54.50    1:58.17  
    r:+0.84  25.68        54.23 (28.55)
        1:31.40 (37.17)     1:58.17 (26.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Liam Lockwood          20 TEX               1:50.55             
             24.61        53.70 (29.09)
        1:23.63 (29.93)     1:50.55 (26.92)
 26 Chris Evangelista      17 NCA               1:55.41             
             25.29        54.34 (29.05)
        1:28.71 (34.37)     1:55.41 (26.70)
 27 Nico Junghahn          18 MS                1:55.72             
             25.03        55.24 (30.21)
        1:28.29 (33.05)     1:55.72 (27.43)
 28 Christopher Viera      18 GWSC              1:55.84             
             25.36        55.68 (30.32)
        1:28.93 (33.25)     1:55.84 (26.91)
 29 Gunnar Van Gent        17 CANY              1:56.21             
             25.03        53.30 (28.27)
        1:28.97 (35.67)     1:56.21 (27.24)
 30 Colin Rockwell         18 UN                1:56.59             
             25.58        54.82 (29.24)
        1:29.74 (34.92)     1:56.59 (26.85)
 31 Mason Hutchinson       18 CRAW              1:56.76             
             25.03        54.08 (29.05)
        1:29.18 (35.10)     1:56.76 (27.58)
 32 Zachary Nelson         15 GWSC              1:56.93             
             25.36        56.18 (30.82)
        1:29.23 (33.05)     1:56.93 (27.70)
 33 Josh Parmenter         15 NCA               1:57.02             
             25.96        56.61 (30.65)
        1:28.95 (32.34)     1:57.02 (28.07)
 34 Bradley Toland         17 GWSC              1:57.07             
             24.59        56.65 (32.06)
        1:30.42 (33.77)     1:57.07 (26.65)
 35 Nicholas Nord          20 GRSC              1:57.57             
             24.81        54.34 (29.53)
        1:29.66 (35.32)     1:57.57 (27.91)
 36 Ian Brower             16 CANY              1:57.72             
             26.16        56.23 (30.07)
        1:31.23 (35.00)     1:57.72 (26.49)
 37 Timothy Yen            16 NCA               1:57.77             
             24.78        55.65 (30.87)
        1:29.94 (34.29)     1:57.77 (27.83)
 38 Brendan Barry          16 NCA               1:57.89             
             25.57        53.83 (28.26)
        1:30.97 (37.14)     1:57.89 (26.92)
 39 Andreas Rintel         16 OAC               1:58.15             
             26.71        55.37 (28.66)
        1:29.65 (34.28)     1:58.15 (28.50)
 40 Van Cates              15 TBAY              1:58.30             
             24.94        53.32 (28.38)
        1:30.06 (36.74)     1:58.30 (28.24)
 41 Austin Barreiro        16 CANY              1:58.39             
             24.26        53.39 (29.13)
        1:30.08 (36.69)     1:58.39 (28.31)
 42 Yousef Abd El Raouf    15 OAC               2:01.22             
             26.16        55.79 (29.63)
        1:33.58 (37.79)     2:01.22 (27.64)
 43 Chase Ladman           17 NCA               2:02.14             
             26.17        56.22 (30.05)
        1:33.77 (37.55)     2:02.14 (28.37)
 44 Pablo Lara             20 SMU               2:04.86             
             26.25        58.92 (32.67)
        1:35.25 (36.33)     2:04.86 (29.61)
 45 Jack Murphy            14 SRN               2:05.13             
             26.75        57.61 (30.86)
        1:35.52 (37.91)     2:05.13 (29.61)
 46 Paxton Rhoads          15 TBAY              2:05.59             
             27.42      1:00.61 (33.19)
        1:35.49 (34.88)     2:05.59 (30.10)
 -- Miguel Cancel          14 MS                    DQ              
             25.11        54.97 (29.86)
        1:32.29 (37.32)          DQ (28.45)
 -- Mack Darragh           20 UMIZ                  DQ              
             23.22        50.54 (27.32)
        1:20.62 (30.08)          DQ (26.08)
 -- Matthew Johnson        18 CANY                  NS              
 -- Cole Cogswell          16 CANY                  NS              
 -- Zach Cootes            18 TXLA                  NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   3/6/2014 - 7:24 PM
         2014 American Short Course Champs - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
 
 Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": * 21.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sarah Bateman          23 PA                  22.17      22.12  
    r:+0.68  10.76        22.12 (11.36)
  2 Abbey Weitzeil         17 CANY                22.09      22.16  
    r:+0.74  10.72        22.16 (11.44)
  3 Tamara Santoyo         17 CANY                23.19      22.94  
    r:+0.71  11.12        22.94 (11.82)
  4 Mei Lynn Colby         17 ATAC                23.33      23.36  
    r:+0.69  11.51        23.36 (11.85)
  4 Danielle Badger        19 UN                  23.31      23.36  
    r:+0.78  11.41        23.36 (11.95)
  6 Carmen Mand            17 TDPS                23.76      23.44  
    r:+0.66  11.43        23.44 (12.01)
  7 Caroline Beene         16 CRAW                23.74      23.70  
    r:+0.74  11.50        23.70 (12.20)
  8 Emily Stucky           21 UN                  23.76      23.80  
    r:+0.65  11.53        23.80 (12.27)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Mary Uselmann          18 UN                  24.11      23.78  
    r:+0.71  11.45        23.78 (12.33)
 10 Claire Maiocco         15 TPA                 23.78      23.79  
    r:+0.77  11.59        23.79 (12.20)
 11 Sierra Sexton          15 TDPS                24.18      24.09  
    r:+0.77  11.81        24.09 (12.28)
 11 Laine Morgan           17 MS                  24.12      24.09  
    r:+0.71  11.89        24.09 (12.20)
 13 Erin Trahan            16 CRAW                24.09      24.15  
    r:+0.70  11.68        24.15 (12.47)
 14 Nikol Popov            14 CANY                23.85      24.19  
    r:+0.73  11.68        24.19 (12.51)
 14 Brooke Malone          17 TPA                 24.07      24.19  
    r:+0.76  11.70        24.19 (12.49)
 16 Brie Balsbough         18 TDPS                23.88      24.26  
    r:+0.73  11.76        24.26 (12.50)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Mik Ranslem            17 CANY                24.29      23.81  
    r:+0.61  11.41        23.81 (12.40)
 18 Kenisha Liu            15 BREA                24.25      23.98  
    r:+0.63  11.83        23.98 (12.15)
 19 Jordan Ashmore         14 TDPS                24.40      24.20  
    r:+0.72  11.78        24.20 (12.42)
 20 Savannah Savitt        16 TBAY                24.53      24.24  
    r:+0.72  11.89        24.24 (12.35)
 21 Sophie Fiscella        18 CANY                24.22      24.30  
    r:+0.72  11.84        24.30 (12.46)
 22 Malorie Han            15 TERA                24.21      24.41  
    r:+0.71  11.88        24.41 (12.53)
 23 Alexis Margett         15 BREA                24.23      24.75  
    r:+0.72  11.88        24.75 (12.87)
 24 Megan Harper           18 TDPS                24.53      24.88  
    r:+0.72  12.06        24.88 (12.82)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Sarae Dydo             19 UN                  24.54             
             12.04        24.54 (12.50)
 26 Kyla Valls             15 MS                  24.55             
             12.12        24.55 (12.43)
 27 Olivia Huffman         15 CRAW                24.56             
             11.96        24.56 (12.60)
 27 Alexa Skorus-Neely     14 CANY                24.56             
             11.91        24.56 (12.65)
 29 Marissa Thompson       15 CLSS                24.62             
             12.04        24.62 (12.58)
 30 Jordan Payne           15 NCA                 24.66             
             11.89        24.66 (12.77)
 31 Gretchen Horbol        18 NCA                 24.68             
             12.14        24.68 (12.54)
 32 Piper Brockley         16 SRN                 24.77             
             12.05        24.77 (12.72)
 33 Paige Carter           15 TBAY                24.78             
             12.13        24.78 (12.65)
 34 Allie Parent           16 TPA                 24.79             
             11.91        24.79 (12.88)
 35 Victoria Padial        18 CRAW                24.80             
 36 Caroline White         16 TPA                 24.85             
             12.25        24.85 (12.60)
 37 Niki Urquidi           16 GRSC                24.87             
             12.06        24.87 (12.81)
 37 Sophia Oliva           18 PST                 24.87             
             12.22        24.87 (12.65)
 39 Amy Miller             16 CRAW                24.89             
             12.23        24.89 (12.66)
 40 Alexa Kalandiak        17 MS                  24.91             
             12.17        24.91 (12.74)
 41 Samantha Liu           16 BREA                25.10             
             12.22        25.10 (12.88)
 42 Chanler Turnley        15 CRAW                25.11             
             12.24        25.11 (12.87)
 43 Chloe Adams            17 PST                 25.15             
             12.31        25.15 (12.84)
 44 Isabella English       15 TPA                 25.17             
             12.33        25.17 (12.84)
 44 Samantha McNall        13 GWSC                25.17             
             12.37        25.17 (12.80)
 46 Aly Pacitti            16 PST                 25.20             
             12.21        25.20 (12.99)
 46 Annie Valls            17 MS                  25.20             
             12.24        25.20 (12.96)
 48 Emma Gogulski          15 TXLA                25.23             
             12.29        25.23 (12.94)
 49 Ashlyn Hunt            15 CRAW                25.29             
             12.25        25.29 (13.04)
 50 Hannah Fredlake        17 TBAY                25.37             
             12.50        25.37 (12.87)
 51 Courtney Chrzas        18 CANY                25.38             
             12.29        25.38 (13.09)
 52 Brooke Ellis           15 GRSC                25.91             
             12.94        25.91 (12.97)
 53 Carlota Verita         15 MS                  25.93             
             12.56        25.93 (13.37)
 -- Olivia Kirkpatrick     16 TBAY                  DQ              
             11.91           DQ (12.31)
 -- Catriona Macgregor     15 TXLA                  NS              
 -- Hannah Rowley          14 TXLA                  NS              
 -- Alex Manasso           17 TXLA                  NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   3/6/2014 - 7:29 PM
         2014 American Short Course Champs - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
 
 Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA "A": * 19.30
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cory Bolleter          19 TAMU                19.41      19.38  
     r:+0.71  9.42         19.38 (9.96)
  2 Logan Mosley           22 UMIZ                19.77      19.68  
     r:+0.66  9.42        19.68 (10.26)
  3 Ramom Melo             22 SMU                 19.82      19.77  
     r:+0.71  9.61        19.77 (10.16)
  4 Kyle Troskot           21 TAMU                19.32      19.83  
     r:+0.72  9.50        19.83 (10.33)
  5 Matthew Margritier     21 UN                  19.83      19.90  
     r:+0.63  9.55        19.90 (10.35)
  6 Or Sabatier            19 TAMU                20.09      20.01  
     r:+0.71  9.75        20.01 (10.26)
  7 Michael Chadwick       18 UMIZ                20.24      20.06  
     r:+0.71  9.86        20.06 (10.20)
  8 Justin Lynch           17 TERA                20.14      20.46  
     r:+0.69  9.98        20.46 (10.48)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jonathan Fiepke        18 CALI                20.35      20.09  
     r:+0.70  9.78        20.09 (10.31)
 10 Kaan Tuerker Ayar      19 TAMU                20.67      20.23  
     r:+0.68  9.79        20.23 (10.44)
 11 Paul-Marc Schweitzer   21 TAMU                20.41      20.26  
     r:+0.68  9.85        20.26 (10.41)
 12 Tate Jackson           17 NTRO                20.29      20.34  
     r:+0.69  9.91        20.34 (10.43)
 13 Ryan Koops             22 SMU                 20.31      20.35  
     r:+0.74  9.93        20.35 (10.42)
 14 Alec Willrodt          19 UN                  20.40      20.63  
    r:+0.75  10.14        20.63 (10.49)
 14 Dillon Williams        18 CALI                20.67      20.63  
    r:+0.70  10.06        20.63 (10.57)
 16 Cole Cogswell          16 CANY                20.59      21.18  
    r:+0.64  10.33        21.18 (10.85)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Charlie Moore          22 TEX                 20.69      20.22  
     r:+0.60  9.79        20.22 (10.43)
 18 Frank Horpel           20 TERA                20.72      20.64  
    r:+0.72  10.12        20.64 (10.52)
 19 Grant Koudelka         19 TEX                 21.02      20.76  
     r:+0.72  9.95        20.76 (10.81)
 20 Nick Carter            23 GRSC                20.83      20.78  
    r:+0.61  10.16        20.78 (10.62)
 21 Mitchell Forde         19 UMIZ                20.96      20.88  
    r:+0.68  10.25        20.88 (10.63)
 21 Dillon Love            21 UN                  20.74      20.88  
    r:+0.65  10.18        20.88 (10.70)
 23 Alex Glogoza           20 UMIZ                20.94      21.04  
    r:+0.79  10.28        21.04 (10.76)
 24 Kevin Dai              15 CANY                21.02      22.69  
    r:+0.65  10.83        22.69 (11.86)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 John Murray            19 TEX                 19.40             
              9.40        19.40 (10.00)
 13 Mark Conroy            23 UMIZ                20.36             
              9.74        20.36 (10.62)
 27 Michael Peron          23 RICE                21.19             
             10.22        21.19 (10.97)
 28 Jessie Kim             18 CANY                21.20             
             10.26        21.20 (10.94)
 29 Justin Lee             17 CANY                21.43             
             10.43        21.43 (11.00)
 30 Jon Knox               18 SRN                 21.46             
             10.44        21.46 (11.02)
 31 Mcree Smith            19 ATAC                21.47             
             10.42        21.47 (11.05)
 32 Ross Brown             17 TBAY                21.65             
             10.57        21.65 (11.08)
 33 Colin Bone             16 CRAW                21.71             
             10.47        21.71 (11.24)
 33 Bradley Toland         17 GWSC                21.71             
             10.65        21.71 (11.06)
 35 Rodrigo Simoes         18 MS                  21.73             
             10.54        21.73 (11.19)
 36 Jacob Leidy            19 UN                  21.82             
             10.50        21.82 (11.32)
 37 Hunter Middleton       20 SMU                 21.97             
             10.66        21.97 (11.31)
 38 Nate Torres            17 GWSC                22.01             
             10.60        22.01 (11.41)
 39 Nico Junghahn          18 MS                  22.05             
             10.63        22.05 (11.42)
 40 Austin Barreiro        16 CANY                22.17             
             10.68        22.17 (11.49)
 41 Chris Evangelista      17 NCA                 22.19             
             10.86        22.19 (11.33)
 42 Van Cates              15 TBAY                22.28             
             10.95        22.28 (11.33)
 43 Jay Danos              16 CRAW                22.31             
             10.87        22.31 (11.44)
 44 Blair Simpkins         18 CLSS                22.36             
             10.88        22.36 (11.48)
 45 Liam Cosgrove          15 NJRC                22.48             
             11.06        22.48 (11.42)
 46 Sam Hicks              17 MS                  22.69             
             11.23        22.69 (11.46)
 47 Paxton Rhoads          15 TBAY                22.82             
             11.31        22.82 (11.51)
 48 Radu Prunoiu           19 TEX                 25.89             
             11.81        25.89 (14.08)
 -- Wade Nelson            17 GWSC                  NS              
 -- Jacob Gonzales         18 TAMU                  NS              
 -- Caleb Weir             22 TEX                   NS              
 -- Ziga Cerkovnik         19 SMU                   NS                  
    
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   3/6/2014 - 8:00 PM
         2014 American Short Course Champs - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
 
 Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     NCAA "A": * 3:10.26
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SMU                                 3:16.19    3:16.10  
     1) Matas Andriekus 21            2) r:+0.23 Nicolai Hansen 25    
     3) r:+0.43 Ziga Cerkovnik 19     4) r:+0.15 Ryan Koops 22        
             23.38        48.24 (48.24)
        1:13.58 (25.34)     1:42.69 (54.45)
        2:05.04 (22.35)     2:31.13 (48.44)
        2:51.97 (20.84)     3:16.10 (44.97)
  2 CANY                                3:24.10    3:23.08  
     1) Jessie Kim 18                 2) r:+0.15 Kevin Dai 15         
     3) r:+0.28 Austin Barreiro 16    4) r:+0.29 Cole Cogswell 16     
             23.51        49.06 (49.06)
        1:15.45 (26.39)     1:46.19 (57.13)
        2:09.55 (23.36)     2:38.02 (51.83)
        2:59.21 (21.19)     3:23.08 (45.06)
  3 GWSC                                3:30.98    3:27.88  
     1) Thomas Gillespie 18           2) r:+0.26 Wade Nelson 17       
     3) r:+0.32 Bradley Toland 17     4) r:+0.11 Nate Torres 17       
             26.09        52.90 (52.90)
        1:19.56 (26.66)     1:49.94 (57.04)
        2:13.48 (23.54)     2:40.39 (50.45)
        3:02.84 (22.45)     3:27.88 (47.49)
  4 TBAY                                3:23.70    3:29.22  
     1) Van Cates 15                  2) r:+0.17 Paxton Rhoads 15     
     3) r:+0.26 Jordan Wheeler 17     4) r:+0.17 Ross Brown 17        
             25.29        51.61 (51.61)
        1:19.63 (28.02)   1:51.85 (1:00.24)
        2:15.49 (23.64)     2:42.80 (50.95)
        3:04.84 (22.04)     3:29.22 (46.42)
  5 NCA                                 3:29.09    3:29.40  
     1) Brendan Barry 16              2) r:+0.24 Ryan McCauley 19     
     3) r:+0.33 Jason O''Brien 18      4) r:-0.09 Andrew Brady 18      
             25.45        52.22 (52.22)
        1:19.84 (27.62)     1:51.89 (59.67)
        2:15.44 (23.55)     2:42.63 (50.74)
        3:04.62 (21.99)     3:29.40 (46.77)
  6 CANY  ''B''                           3:34.56    3:29.51  
     1) Gunnar Van Gent 17            2) r:+0.27 Matthew Johnson 18   
     3) r:+0.45 Connor Shores 19      4) r:+0.17 Justin Lee 17        
             25.49        52.25 (52.25)
        1:20.44 (28.19)   1:52.45 (1:00.20)
        2:15.51 (23.06)     2:42.70 (50.25)
        3:04.42 (21.72)     3:29.51 (46.81)
  7 NCA  ''B''                            3:32.09    3:31.58  
     1) Garrett Schmid 17             2) r:+0.46 Josh Parmenter 15    
     3) r:+0.35 Timothy Yen 16        4) r:+0.44 Sean Gartland 17     
             25.84        52.58 (52.58)
        1:21.07 (28.49)     1:52.48 (59.90)
        2:16.56 (24.08)     2:43.94 (51.46)
        3:06.96 (23.02)     3:31.58 (47.64)
  8 CRAW                                3:29.93    3:33.59  
     1) Kirkland Mawae 16             2) r:+0.27 Matthew Frederic 18  
     3) r:+0.36 Mason Hutchinson 18   4) r:+0.29 Jay Danos 16         
             25.67        53.19 (53.19)
        1:20.73 (27.54)     1:52.63 (59.44)
        2:16.69 (24.06)     2:43.89 (51.26)
        3:07.37 (23.48)     3:33.59 (49.70)
  9 GWSC  ''B''                           3:38.01    3:36.25  
     1) Jonny Bramm 14                2) r:+0.30 Zachary Nelson 15    
     3) r:+0.44 Christopher Viera 18  4) r:+0.51 Dylan Nelson 14      
             27.66        55.58 (55.58)
        1:23.30 (27.72)     1:54.75 (59.17)
        2:19.00 (24.25)     2:46.33 (51.58)
        3:10.17 (23.84)     3:36.25 (49.92)
 10 BREA                                3:38.97    3:41.12  
     1) Dilan Teodoro 15              2) r:+0.01 Simon Wong 17        
     3) r:+0.52 Michael Tenney 15     4) r:+0.22 Andrew Benson 15     
             28.54        59.01 (59.01)
        1:26.38 (27.37)     1:58.11 (59.10)
        2:23.64 (25.53)     2:52.44 (54.33)
        3:15.96 (23.52)     3:41.12 (48.68)
 -- MS                                  3:33.81         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sam Hicks 17                  2) r:+0.24 Nico Junghahn 18     
     3) r:-0.12 Miguel Cancel 14      4) r:+0.01 Rodrigo Simoes 18    
             26.65        55.09 (55.09)
        1:22.60 (27.51)     1:53.99 (58.90)
        2:18.23 (24.24)     2:47.14 (53.15)
        3:09.36 (22.22)          DQ (47.80)