ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Missouri Girls High School State Championships
3/4/2014-3/4/2014
St. Peters, Missouri United States

Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/22/2014 05:47 PM
                 2014 MSHSAA Girls State Swimming Championship                 
                             February 21-22, 2014                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:45.29   5/22/2004 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette            
                         Angle, Goodman, C. Rodriguez, M. Rodriquez        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Park Hill South                                   1:49.57    1:48.51   40  
     1) Tori Beeler SO                  2) Anna Riekhof SO                
     3) Helen Yeater JR                 4) Olivia McLain SR               
       27.01    30.53    26.08    24.89                                    
  2 Marquette                                         1:50.74    1:49.31   34  
     1) Abby Watson SR                  2) Katiana Porporis FR            
     3) Shane Whitehead FR              4) Jessi Goring SR                
       26.91    30.45    27.37    24.58                                    
  3 Parkway West                                      1:51.25    1:49.75   32  
     1) Caroline Bias SO                2) Irene Frederick SO             
     3) Carolyn Kammeyer SO             4) Kristen Petersen SO            
       27.67    32.18    25.42    24.48                                    
  4 Glendale                                          1:49.54    1:49.80   30  
     1) Hannah Leif SO                  2) Madeline Nelson JR             
     3) Zayn Newman FR                  4) Kaylee Sisson SO               
       29.06    29.56    27.35    23.83                                    
  5 Blue Springs                                      1:50.73    1:50.77   28  
     1) LeighAna Dietiker SR            2) Corinne Rinne SR               
     3) Ashley Sturman JR               4) Lindsey Meyer JR               
       30.00    29.79    26.03    24.95                                    
  6 Francis Howell                                    1:51.66    1:50.98   26  
     1) Alyssa Juris FR                 2) Maria Schroeder SR             
     3) Amy Borgstede SR                4) Jennifer Wood JR               
       28.72    30.47    26.84    24.95                                    
  7 Lee''s Summit North                                1:50.66    1:51.07   24  
     1) Haley Hynes SO                  2) Nicole Voss JR                 
     3) Kristin Herrick SR              4) Jennifer Gray SR               
       25.92    32.40    27.44    25.31                                    
  8 Kickapoo                                          1:51.45    1:51.35   22  
     1) Kelsey Messner SR               2) Rachel Scott SR                
     3) Krystal Caylor FR               4) Maddie Marshall SR             
       27.55    31.67    27.14    24.99                                    
Consolation Heat
  9 Parkway Central                                   1:52.11    1:51.95   18  
     1) Madison Brown FR                2) Annika Hofer FR                
     3) Elaine Reichert SR              4) Courtney Nall SR               
       27.87    32.53    27.66    23.89                                    
 10 Parkway South                                     1:52.47    1:52.48   14  
     1) Anna DaSilva SR                 2) Lauren Hetzler JR              
     3) Jenna Wilkes JR                 4) Samm Crocker SR                
       29.20    32.42    27.26    23.60                                    
 11 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:51.94    1:52.92   12  
     1) Lillian Vanbiljon FR            2) Claire Kirchhoeffer JR         
     3) Kathryn Mullen FR               4) Katherine Lucken SO            
       27.40    32.79    28.13    24.60                                    
 12 Westminster Christian                             1:54.46    1:53.43   10  
     1) Lauren Massot SO                2) Kaitlin Kittelson JR           
     3) Leah Votava SR                  4) Mackenzie Wieberg FR           
       27.98    32.14    28.30    25.01                                    
 13 John Burroughs                                    1:54.12    1:54.46    8  
     1) Barrett Carlson SO              2) Katie Jackson FR               
     3) Sophia Marusic FR               4) Morgan Rinder JR               
       28.85    32.55    26.82    26.24                                    
 14 Kirkwood                                          1:55.13    1:55.29    6  
     1) Bridget Sheridan JR             2) Emma Gagliarducci JR           
     3) Margaret Fries JR               4) Audrey Kelly FR                
       28.34    33.52    28.12    25.31                                    
 15 Winnetonka                                        1:56.38    1:57.49    4  
     1) Amanda Kluth JR                 2) Sydney Tolander SR             
     3) Megan Fairfield SR              4) Augusta Weber JR               
       28.35    34.09    29.27    25.78                                    
 -- St. Pius X (Kansas City)                          1:55.15         DQ  
     1) Suzanne DeFabio SR              2) Jessica Hennessy SR            
     3) Julia Ringel SR                 4) Kathryn Lofland JR             
       28.38    33.92    29.15    25.12                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:47.25   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Kelley Tackett            SO Rock Bridge          1:50.77    1:49.93   20  
      25.62   27.79   27.97   28.55                                
  2 Macie Beairsto            SO Glendale             1:52.58    1:52.38   17  
      25.93   27.63   28.81   30.01                                
  3 Alyssa Lemon              FR Marquette            1:55.02    1:54.25   16  
      25.52   28.37   30.04   30.32                                
  4 Evie Mauze                FR MICDS                1:55.05    1:54.30   15  
      26.47   28.84   29.81   29.18                                
  5 Grace Stiegemeyer         SR St. Joseph''s         1:55.20    1:55.04   14  
      26.10   28.85   30.30   29.79                                
  6 Lily Reisinger            SR MICDS                1:55.78    1:57.43   13  
      27.01   29.04   30.12   31.26                                
  7 Mae Riordan               SR Lafayette (StL)      1:56.37    1:57.78   12  
      27.15   29.63   30.77   30.23                                
  8 Raquel Porporis           JR Marquette            1:55.90    1:58.27   11  
      26.48   29.22   31.03   31.54                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Kaylee Sisson             SO Glendale             1:56.49    1:56.74    9  
      26.96   29.65   30.35   29.78                                
 10 Erin Kelly                FR Kirkwood             1:57.73    1:57.21    7  
      27.15   29.50   30.40   30.16                                
 11 Emma Metz                 SR Logan-Rogersv.       1:58.29    1:57.86    6  
      27.15   29.40   30.50   30.81                                
 12 Madison Heydinger         JR Park Hill            1:57.90    1:58.64    5  
      27.55   29.84   30.85   30.40                                
 13 Anna Luckenbach           FR Lafayette (StL)      1:58.75    1:59.27    4  
      27.17   30.25   31.07   30.78                                
 14 Elaine Mahon              SR Cor Jesu             1:58.49    1:59.67    3  
      27.48   29.77   30.99   31.43                                
 15 Andrea Bauer              JR Parkway South        1:58.87    2:00.00    2  
      27.93   30.18   30.70   31.19                                
 16 Sarah Fauska              SR Visitation           1:59.33    2:00.34    1  
      27.56   29.76   30.91   32.11                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: * 2:00.74   2/17/2007 Liz Smith, Parkway South                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Tori Beeler               SO Park Hill South      2:05.07    2:04.12   20  
      26.69   30.17   36.89   30.37                                
  2 Haley Hynes               SO Lee''s Summit No.     2:06.34    2:05.18   17  
      26.88   28.93   38.67   30.70                                
  3 Katiana Porporis          FR Marquette            2:07.89    2:07.85   16  
      27.77   30.75   37.90   31.43                                
  4 Carolyn Kammeyer          SO Parkway West         2:09.55    2:09.27   15  
      26.81   32.84   39.72   29.90                                
  5 Madison Strathman         JR Kearney              2:08.62    2:10.02   14  
      28.46   34.29   37.02   30.25                                
  6 Maggie Cox                JR Kirkwood             2:10.68    2:12.21   13  
      28.94   34.33   37.53   31.41                                
  7 Krystal Caylor            FR Kickapoo             2:11.90    2:12.36   12  
      29.01   34.03   38.84   30.48                                
  8 Elle Moon                 SO Nixa                 2:11.85    2:13.76   11  
      29.55   32.67   40.54   31.00                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Caitlyn Palmer            SO Jackson              2:14.07    2:11.02    9  
      27.10   32.73   40.60   30.59                                
 10 Corinne Rinne             SR Blue Springs         2:12.77    2:11.51    7  
      29.45   34.18   36.70   31.18                                
 11 Meghan Kearney            JR Notre Dame-KC        2:12.28    2:11.82    6  
      28.37   32.86   40.04   30.55                                
 12 Kate Stauffer             JR Joplin               2:13.51    2:12.50    5  
      29.85   34.01   37.78   30.86                                
 13 Lauren Massot             SO Westminster Chr.     2:14.23    2:14.20    4  
      28.83   32.93   40.28   32.16                                
 14 Claire Kirchhoeffer       JR Lafayette (StL)      2:13.29    2:14.96    3  
      29.44   34.98   38.17   32.37                                
 15 Anna Davis                FR St. Joseph''s         2:15.04    2:17.24    2  
      30.49   32.67   41.98   32.10                                
 16 Lauren Beatty             JR Glendale             2:14.77    2:17.45    1  
      28.95   34.63   42.36   31.51                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 23.24   2/20/2009 Amber Green, Eureka                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Samm Crocker              SR Parkway South          24.31      23.55   20  
  2 Nikki Sisson              SR Glendale               23.58      23.56   17  
  3 Anna Miller               FR St. Joseph''s           24.12      23.94   16  
  4 Andie Round               SO St. Teresa''s           23.82      24.23   14.5
  4 Jamie Fitzpatrick         SR Kirkwood               24.30      24.23   14.5
  6 Maria Schroeder           SR Francis Howell         24.40      24.30   13  
  7 Courtney Nall             SR Parkway Central        24.28      24.32   12  
  8 Jessica Nichols           SO Hazelwood West         24.62      24.87   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Katherine Lucken          SO Lafayette (StL)        25.00      24.77    9  
 10 Lindsey Meyer             JR Blue Springs           25.18      25.02    7  
 11 Julia Tackes              SO Ladue                  24.97      25.05    6  
 12 Cassidy Harris            JR Poplar Bluff           24.97      25.16    5  
 13 Althea Felton             JR Rock Bridge            25.20      25.28    4  
 14 Maddi Brusick             SO Raymore-Peculiar       24.76      25.30    3  
 15 Madison Ideker            SR Central (St Joe)       24.72      25.35    2  
 16 Rebecca Shaw              SO Park Hill              25.27      25.48    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kat Friese                JR MICDS                 291.80     413.90   20  
  2 Marissa Green             JR Fort Zumwalt W        283.30     406.40   17  
  3 Francesca Giganti         SR Parkway West          268.80     396.45   16  
  4 Sarah Bathe               FR St. Charles           253.30     367.60   15  
  5 Jamie Goldberg            SO Parkway Central       270.85     361.30   14  
  6 Dominique Meyer           JR Francis Howell N      250.95     359.05   13  
  7 Hannah Swyers             SR Parkway Central       255.10     354.80   12  
  8 Kylie Wilson              SR Kickapoo              235.20     330.85   11  
  9 Margaret Brandmeyer       SO Notre Dame-KC         231.65     326.85    9  
 10 Mariah Hagerty            SR Blue Springs          223.20     325.90    7  
 11 Allie Steinhauser         JR Blue Springs So.      240.40     324.10    6  
 12 Rebecca Jacobs            SO Notre Dame-KC         238.35     320.85    5  
 13 Taylor Duckett            SO Fort Zumwalt N        224.85     316.45    4  
 14 Taylor Scheibe            SR Nerinx Hall           227.60     316.25    3  
 15 Kaleigh Meek              SO St. Joseph''s          219.65     290.15    2  
 16 Ashley Yarbrough          FR Marquette             219.55     288.20    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kat Friese                JR MICDS                 177.95     291.80  
  2 Marissa Green             JR Fort Zumwalt W        174.30     283.30  
  3 Jamie Goldberg            SO Parkway Central       168.50     270.85  
  4 Francesca Giganti         SR Parkway West          163.15     268.80  
  5 Hannah Swyers             SR Parkway Central       158.70     255.10  
  6 Sarah Bathe               FR St. Charles           169.00     253.30  
  7 Dominique Meyer           JR Francis Howell N      153.05     250.95  
  8 Allie Steinhauser         JR Blue Springs So.      152.95     240.40  
  9 Rebecca Jacobs            SO Notre Dame-KC         149.00     238.35  
 10 Kylie Wilson              SR Kickapoo              154.40     235.20  
 11 Margaret Brandmeyer       SO Notre Dame-KC         161.05     231.65  
 12 Taylor Scheibe            SR Nerinx Hall           150.45     227.60  
 13 Taylor Duckett            SO Fort Zumwalt N        144.90     224.85  
 14 Mariah Hagerty            SR Blue Springs          162.40     223.20  
 15 Kaleigh Meek              SO St. Joseph''s          137.55     219.65  
 16 Ashley Yarbrough          FR Marquette             136.45     219.55  
 17 Alberta Engelman          JR Liberty North         134.50     214.75  
 18 KariLeigh Brinkley        JR Holt                  136.55     207.70  
 19 Megan Hitchcock           SO Parkway West          147.25     206.50  
 20 Krista Shimizu            SO Summit Prep           136.90     197.20  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kat Friese                JR MICDS                 285.70     177.95  
  2 Marissa Green             JR Fort Zumwalt W        299.15     174.30  
  3 Sarah Bathe               FR St. Charles           275.00     169.00  
  4 Jamie Goldberg            SO Parkway Central       236.45     168.50  
  5 Francesca Giganti         SR Parkway West          261.60     163.15  
  6 Mariah Hagerty            SR Blue Springs          256.15     162.40  
  7 Margaret Brandmeyer       SO Notre Dame-KC         247.90     161.05  
  8 Hannah Swyers             SR Parkway Central       230.80     158.70  
  9 Kylie Wilson              SR Kickapoo              222.15     154.40  
 10 Dominique Meyer           JR Francis Howell N      275.95     153.05  
 11 Allie Steinhauser         JR Blue Springs So.      218.65     152.95  
 12 Taylor Scheibe            SR Nerinx Hall           266.85     150.45  
 13 Rebecca Jacobs            SO Notre Dame-KC         231.65     149.00  
 14 Megan Hitchcock           SO Parkway West          231.80     147.25  
 15 Taylor Duckett            SO Fort Zumwalt N        240.60     144.90  
 16 Kaleigh Meek              SO St. Joseph''s          230.65     137.55  
 17 Krista Shimizu            SO Summit Prep           214.65     136.90  
 18 KariLeigh Brinkley        JR Holt                  236.60     136.55  
 19 Ashley Yarbrough          FR Marquette             227.65     136.45  
 20 Alberta Engelman          JR Liberty North         234.80     134.50  
 21 Courtney Trowbridge       SR MICDS                 213.90     133.20  
 22 Abby Stone                SR Rock Bridge           216.05     132.15  
 23 Nakayla Evans             SO Central (Spgfd)       215.85     130.25  
 24 Julia Mazzuca             SR John F. Kennedy       221.85     129.45  
 25 Megan Hetzler             FR Parkway South         223.05     126.60  
 25 Mary Elizabeth Schultz    SO Nerinx Hall           210.40     126.60  
 27 Laura Fulton              SR Pattonville           211.60     125.00  
 28 Hannah Engelman           JR Liberty North         214.85     123.00  
 29 Delaney Pummill           SR Lee''s Summit W        217.55     122.95  
 30 Kelsey Rohman             SO Rosati-Kain           218.60     118.30  
 31 Payton Smith              SO Liberty North         214.60     112.55  
 32 Haley Johns               FR Lee''s Summit W        224.55     109.35  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: * 54.51   2/18/2012 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Carolyn Kammeyer          SO Parkway West           56.58      55.02   20  
      25.94   29.08                                                
  2 Maria Schroeder           SR Francis Howell         56.91      56.61   17  
      26.28   30.33                                                
  3 Emma Wall                 SR Bolivar                56.63      56.65   16  
      26.78   29.87                                                
  4 Caitlyn Palmer            SO Jackson                57.83      56.80   15  
      26.51   30.29                                                
  5 Macie Beairsto            SO Glendale               57.27      57.29   14  
      27.44   29.85                                                
  6 Ashley Sturman            JR Blue Springs           57.55      57.42   13  
      26.63   30.79                                                
  7 Abby Watson               SR Marquette              58.22      58.14   12  
      27.42   30.72                                                
  8 Jenna Wilkes              JR Parkway South          58.31      58.81   11  
      27.96   30.85                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Nicole Shearing           SO MICDS                  59.91      58.30    9  
      27.66   30.64                                                
 10 Olivia McLain             SR Park Hill South        59.37      59.12    7  
      27.51   31.61                                                
 11 Sarah Raymond             SO Lee''s Summit W         59.67      59.37    6  
      28.12   31.25                                                
 12 Madison Brown             FR Parkway Central      1:00.08      59.71    5  
      28.00   31.71                                                
 13 Rachel Scott              SR Kickapoo             1:00.20    1:00.14    4  
      28.23   31.91                                                
 14 Meghan Kearney            JR Notre Dame-KC        1:00.23    1:00.46    3  
      28.62   31.84                                                
 15 Lyndsey Baker             SO Ozark                  59.96    1:00.62    2  
      27.77   32.85                                                
 16 Kelsey Messner            SR Kickapoo               59.69    1:01.02    1  
      28.64   32.38                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 50.19   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Nikki Sisson              SR Glendale               51.78      51.47   20  
      24.61   26.86                                                
  2 Jamie Fitzpatrick         SR Kirkwood               52.66      52.34   17  
      25.05   27.29                                                
  3 Madeline Nelson           JR Glendale               52.54      52.57   16  
      25.25   27.32                                                
  4 Anna Miller               FR St. Joseph''s           53.15      52.95   15  
      25.56   27.39                                                
  5 Andie Round               SO St. Teresa''s           52.84      53.11   14  
      25.45   27.66                                                
  6 Mikayla Kempf             SO Webster Groves         53.17      53.35   13  
      25.22   28.13                                                
  7 Allison Garrett           FR Park Hill South        53.33      53.70   12  
      25.62   28.08                                                
  8 Kristen Petersen          SO Parkway West           53.29      53.94   11  
      25.78   28.16                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Samm Crocker              SR Parkway South          53.50      52.13    9  
      25.02   27.11                                                
 10 Elle Moon                 SO Nixa                   53.53      53.46    7  
      25.76   27.70                                                
 11 Courtney Nall             SR Parkway Central        53.55      53.73    6  
      25.66   28.07                                                
 12 Grace Reichard            SR Nevada                 53.86      53.98    5  
      25.65   28.33                                                
 13 Elaine Mahon              SR Cor Jesu               54.18      54.34    4  
      26.19   28.15                                                
 14 Lily Reisinger            SR MICDS                  54.09      54.45    3  
      26.27   28.18                                                
 15 Jessica Nichols           SO Hazelwood West         54.27      54.57    2  
      25.76   28.81                                                
 16 Althea Felton             JR Rock Bridge            54.21      54.72    1  
      26.80   27.92                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 4:55.53   2/16/2013 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Kelley Tackett            SO Rock Bridge          4:58.56    4:58.95   20  
      27.14   29.31   29.63   30.07   30.26   30.58   30.80   31.37
      30.53   29.26                                                
  2 Evie Mauze                FR MICDS                5:05.96    5:01.64   17  
      27.02   30.01   30.91   30.81   30.73   30.86   31.08   30.72
      30.42   29.08                                                
  3 Ashley Sturman            JR Blue Springs         5:01.46    5:02.83   16  
      27.23   29.51   30.13   30.47   30.91   30.99   31.09   31.00
      31.04   30.46                                                
  4 Raquel Porporis           JR Marquette            5:06.78    5:08.94   15  
      27.25   30.00   30.92   31.39   31.86   31.61   31.64   31.73
      31.77   30.77                                                
  5 Alyssa Lemon              FR Marquette            5:08.22    5:09.88   14  
      27.07   30.29   31.16   31.83   31.49   32.16   31.93   32.07
      31.79   30.09                                                
  6 Mae Riordan               SR Lafayette (StL)      5:11.96    5:10.63   13  
      28.27   30.79   31.05   31.92   31.45   31.70   31.77   32.01
      31.31   30.36                                                
  7 Jenna Wilkes              JR Parkway South        5:08.61    5:10.70   12  
      28.45   30.45   31.13   31.32   31.59   31.58   31.99   31.84
      32.00   30.35                                                
  8 Grace Stiegemeyer         SR St. Joseph''s         5:09.42    5:18.66   11  
      27.40   30.55   31.75   32.17   33.00   32.83   32.72   32.96
      33.05   32.23                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Krystal Caylor            FR Kickapoo             5:12.42    5:13.35    9  
      28.23   30.55   31.63   31.86   32.00   31.95   32.07   32.10
      31.63   31.33                                                
 10 Brigid Andrews            FR Villa Duchesne       5:17.13    5:14.11    7  
      28.56   31.43   31.79   31.98   32.04   32.27   32.08   32.32
      31.77   29.87                                                
 11 Katie Brodersen           FR Kirkwood             5:18.50    5:14.53    6  
      28.67   31.45   31.49   32.25   31.88   32.33   32.24   32.32
      31.78   30.12                                                
 12 Madison Heydinger         JR Park Hill            5:15.61    5:16.82    5  
      28.51   31.04   31.86   32.13   32.15   32.30   32.24   32.57
      32.41   31.61                                                
 13 Emma Metz                 SR Logan-Rogersv.       5:16.41    5:18.27    4  
      28.33   30.60   31.31   31.78   32.59   32.57   32.78   33.13
      32.91   32.27                                                
 14 Nicole Maurer             JR Parkway West         5:17.42    5:19.21    3  
      28.78   30.99   31.74   32.23   32.46   32.70   32.51   32.72
      32.99   32.09                                                
 15 Anna Luckenbach           FR Lafayette (StL)      5:21.33    5:23.67    2  
      28.46   31.16   32.21   32.73   33.02   33.40   33.38   33.93
      33.69   31.69                                                
 16 Andrea Bauer              JR Parkway South        5:22.17    5:24.63    1  
      29.19   31.48   32.29   32.24   32.36   33.08   33.15   33.41
      33.81   33.62                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:36.40   5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs                 
                         H Bougart, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 St. Joseph''s Academy                              1:39.02    1:37.52   40  
     1) Charlotte Cordova SR            2) Grayson Ram JR                 
     3) Anna Miller FR                  4) Grace Stiegemeyer SR           
       24.85    25.27    23.70    23.70                                    
  2 Kirkwood                                          1:38.74    1:37.78   34  
     1) Erin Kelly FR                   2) Audrey Kelly FR                
     3) Maggie Cox JR                   4) Jamie Fitzpatrick SR           
       24.83    24.83    24.58    23.54                                    
  3 Glendale                                          1:39.23    1:38.40   32  
     1) Macie Beairsto SO               2) Zayn Newman FR                 
     3) Kaylee Sisson SO                4) Nikki Sisson SR                
       24.63    26.33    24.05    23.39                                    
  4 Francis Howell                                    1:41.16    1:40.01   30  
     1) Alyssa Juris FR                 2) Olivia Apperson SR             
     3) Jennifer Wood JR                4) Maria Schroeder SR             
       25.46    25.93    24.99    23.63                                    
  5 MICDS                                             1:40.91    1:40.04   28  
     1) Lily Reisinger SR               2) Nicole Shearing SO             
     3) Evie Mauze FR                   4) Geneva Lee SO                  
       25.42    24.36    25.41    24.85                                    
  6 Parkway South                                     1:40.88    1:40.06   26  
     1) Lauren Hetzler JR               2) Kirstie Crook JR               
     3) Anna DaSilva SR                 4) Samm Crocker SR                
       25.54    25.45    25.40    23.67                                    
  7 Park Hill South                                   1:41.15    1:41.04   24  
     1) Kirsten Aken FR                 2) Anna Riekhof SO                
     3) Olivia McLain SR                4) Allison Garrett FR             
       26.12    25.61    25.00    24.31                                    
  8 Rock Bridge                                       1:41.42    1:41.18   22  
     1) Althea Felton JR                2) Alexis Peery SO                
     3) Samantha See SR                 4) Kelley Tackett SO              
       25.73    25.73    26.15    23.57                                    
Consolation Heat
  9 Marquette                                         1:41.59    1:40.84   18  
     1) Joslyn Bunderson SR             2) Raquel Porporis JR             
     3) Jessi Goring SR                 4) Alyssa Lemon FR                
       26.24    25.30    24.87    24.43                                    
 10 Blue Springs                                      1:41.89    1:41.78   14  
     1) Lindsey Meyer JR                2) LeighAna Dietiker SR           
     3) Ashley Sturman JR               4) Corinne Rinne SR               
       25.71    25.90    24.73    25.44                                    
 11 Central (St. Joseph)                              1:43.11    1:42.43   12  
     1) Maddie Brownfield FR            2) Karleigh Eckhardt SR           
     3) Madison Ideker SR               4) Audrey Schank FR               
       27.43    25.17    24.77    25.06                                    
 12 John Burroughs                                    1:42.77    1:42.53   10  
     1) Sophia Marusic FR               2) Jessica Ryan SO                
     3) Morgan Rinder JR                4) Barrett Carlson SO             
       25.60    25.76    26.51    24.66                                    
 13 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:42.45    1:42.91    8  
     1) Candice Vorbeck SR              2) Lauren Hansen SR               
     3) Anna Luckenbach FR              4) Kathryn Mullen FR              
       25.78    25.65    25.58    25.90                                    
 14 Lee''s Summit North                                1:42.69    1:42.95    6  
     1) Jennifer Gray SR                2) Sydney Bresette SO             
     3) Kristin Herrick SR              4) Haley Hynes SO                 
       26.29    26.89    26.31    23.46                                    
 15 Kickapoo                                          1:43.91    1:43.60    4  
     1) Katie McCormick JR              2) Courtney Horn JR               
     3) Alison Pool FR                  4) Maddie Marshall SR             
       25.96    26.22    26.17    25.25                                    
 16 Oak Park                                          1:43.44    1:45.70    2  
     1) Hannah Rupard JR                2) Allee Armitage FR              
     3) Ty Foxworthy FR                 4) Amanda Rogowski SR             
       25.89    25.61    27.00    27.20                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 54.09   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Haley Hynes               SO Lee''s Summit No.       54.76      54.37   20  
      26.19   28.18                                                
  2 Tori Beeler               SO Park Hill South        56.66      56.79   17  
      27.50   29.29                                                
  3 Abby Watson               SR Marquette              57.87      56.84   16  
      27.76   29.08                                                
  4 Madison Brown             FR Parkway Central        58.82      57.99   15  
      28.42   29.57                                                
  5 Lauren Massot             SO Westminster Chr.       58.52      58.71   14  
      28.52   30.19                                                
  6 Kelsey Messner            SR Kickapoo               58.87      59.55   13  
      28.63   30.92                                                
  7 Caroline Bias             SO Parkway West           59.05      59.67   12  
      29.10   30.57                                                
  8 Suzanne DeFabio           SR St. Pius X (KC)        59.33    1:00.13   11  
      29.06   31.07                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Lillian Vanbiljon         FR Lafayette (StL)      1:00.04      57.99    9  
      27.93   30.06                                                
 10 Kristen Petersen          SO Parkway West           59.39      59.29    7  
      28.94   30.35                                                
 11 Emma Wall                 SR Bolivar                59.40      59.33    6  
      28.85   30.48                                                
 12 Izzi Clark                FR Fort Zumwalt W         59.36      59.38    5  
      28.84   30.54                                                
 13 Bridget Sheridan          JR Kirkwood             1:00.41      59.77    4  
      28.92   30.85                                                
 14 Mikayla Kempf             SO Webster Groves         59.74      59.91    3  
      29.17   30.74                                                
 15 Madison Heisserer         SO Notre Dame-Cape      1:00.04      59.98    2  
      29.06   30.92                                                
 16 Kayla Canon               JR Blue Springs So.     1:00.41    1:01.10    1  
      29.82   31.28                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:00.43   2/21/2009 Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Corinne Rinne             SR Blue Springs         1:05.98    1:05.73   20  
      31.31   34.42                                                
  2 Madison Strathman         JR Kearney              1:06.66    1:06.11   17  
      31.46   34.65                                                
  3 Anna Riekhof              SO Park Hill South      1:07.61    1:06.70   16  
      31.07   35.63                                                
  4 Katiana Porporis          FR Marquette            1:06.88    1:06.96   15  
      31.38   35.58                                                
  5 Madeline Nelson           JR Glendale             1:06.43    1:06.99   14  
      31.33   35.66                                                
  6 Maggie Cox                JR Kirkwood             1:07.37    1:08.04   13  
      32.34   35.70                                                
  7 Grace Reichard            SR Nevada               1:08.01    1:08.07   12  
      31.97   36.10                                                
  8 Allison Garrett           FR Park Hill South      1:08.21    1:08.78   11  
      32.28   36.50                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Kate Stauffer             JR Joplin               1:08.83    1:07.94    9  
      31.96   35.98                                                
 10 Erin Kelly                FR Kirkwood             1:08.26    1:08.49    7  
      32.14   36.35                                                
 11 Kirsten Aken              FR Park Hill South      1:10.76    1:09.05    6  
      32.43   36.62                                                
 12 Emily Muggleton           SR Eureka               1:09.83    1:09.53    5  
      32.02   37.51                                                
 13 Claire Kirchhoeffer       JR Lafayette (StL)      1:10.02    1:10.11    4  
      32.88   37.23                                                
 14 Mariah Ramirez            SR Park Hill South      1:10.11    1:10.79    3  
      32.95   37.84                                                
 15 Nicole Voss               JR Lee''s Summit No.     1:09.44    1:11.17    2  
      33.22   37.95                                                
 16 Maddie Beahan             SO Hickman              1:10.71    1:11.49    1  
      33.20   38.29                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 3:30.21   5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs                 
                         A Nelson, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Glendale                                          3:33.64    3:30.45   40  
     1) Macie Beairsto SO               2) Kaylee Sisson SO               
     3) Madeline Nelson JR              4) Nikki Sisson SR                
       25.37    52.45    25.07    53.26    24.90    52.88    24.44    51.86
  2 Marquette                                         3:34.76    3:34.83   34  
     1) Alyssa Lemon FR                 2) Raquel Porporis JR             
     3) Katiana Porporis FR             4) Abby Watson SR                 
       25.46    53.27    25.58    53.80    25.41    54.31    25.13    53.45
  3 St. Joseph''s Academy                              3:39.19    3:36.01   32  
     1) Charlotte Cordova SR            2) Grayson Ram JR                 
     3) Anna Miller FR                  4) Grace Stiegemeyer SR           
       26.75    55.40    26.32    55.60    24.97    53.15    24.48    51.86
  4 MICDS                                             3:39.35    3:36.07   30  
     1) Geneva Lee SO                   2) Evie Mauze FR                  
     3) Nicole Shearing SO              4) Lily Reisinger SR              
       26.32    54.62    25.79    54.00    25.15    53.24    25.68    54.21
  5 Park Hill South                                   3:37.12    3:37.09   27  
     1) Olivia McLain SR                2) Maggie Hickey SO               
     3) Tori Beeler SO                  4) Allison Garrett FR             
       25.92    54.57    26.28    55.51    24.76    52.86    25.65    54.15
  5 Kirkwood                                          3:37.54    3:37.09   27  
     1) Jamie Fitzpatrick SR            2) Audrey Kelly FR                
     3) Erin Kelly FR                   4) Maggie Cox JR                  
       25.53    52.93    25.95    55.22    25.93    54.71    25.97    54.23
  7 Parkway West                                      3:40.95    3:37.34   24  
     1) Carolyn Kammeyer SO             2) Caroline Bias SO               
     3) Chaney Skilling JR              4) Kristen Petersen SO            
       25.87    53.37    25.96    54.56    26.53    55.79    25.49    53.62
  8 Rock Bridge                                       3:39.54    3:38.10   22  
     1) Alexis Peery SO                 2) Althea Felton JR               
     3) Anna Willcoxon SO               4) Kelley Tackett SO              
       27.04    56.38    25.90    54.02    26.88    56.83    24.57    50.87
Consolation Heat
  9 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:43.83    3:40.93   18  
     1) Katherine Lucken SO             2) Mae Riordan SR                 
     3) Anna Luckenbach FR              4) Lillian Vanbiljon FR           
       26.67    55.69    26.81    55.33    26.67    55.64    25.67    54.27
 10 Parkway South                                     3:41.51    3:42.08   14  
     1) Lauren Hetzler JR               2) Kirstie Crook JR               
     3) Andrea Bauer JR                 4) Jenna Wilkes JR                
       26.80    55.61    26.41    55.33    26.97    56.01    26.44    55.13
 11 Kickapoo                                          3:41.04    3:43.26   12  
     1) Krystal Caylor FR               2) Maddie Marshall SR             
     3) Katie McCormick JR              4) Kelsey Messner SR              
       26.58    55.52    26.61    57.00    26.40    55.93    26.06    54.81
 12 Parkway Central                                   3:44.68    3:45.61   10  
     1) Courtney Nall SR                2) Rachel Morris SR               
     3) Taylor Burlis JR                4) Madison Brown FR               
       26.36    54.29    28.11    58.85    26.45    56.84    26.51    55.63
 13 Park Hill                                         3:44.77    3:46.34    8  
     1) Madison Heydinger JR            2) Lynn Huynh SR                  
     3) Meg Feeley FR                   4) Rebecca Shaw SO                
       27.26    56.04    27.27    57.98    26.95    56.56    26.63    55.76
 14 Blue Springs South                                3:48.57    3:47.75    6  
     1) Anna Munoz SO                   2) Sydney Dillon SO               
     3) Kadie Clark FR                  4) Bailey Barnett SR              
       27.46    58.18    26.78    57.99    26.70    55.80    26.23    55.78
 15 Nixa                                              3:48.97    3:48.05    4  
     1) Maris Moon SR                   2) Paige Hill SR                  
     3) Hannah Peck SR                  4) Elle Moon SO                   
       27.82    58.51    27.33    57.36    27.48    58.84    25.43    53.34
 16 John Burroughs                                    3:49.51    3:48.61    2  
     1) Sophia Marusic FR               2) Katie Jackson FR               
     3) Morgan Rinder JR                4) Barrett Carlson SO             
       26.03    55.39    27.43    57.79    28.07  1:00.73    25.47    54.70