ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Wyoming 4A Boys
3/1/2014-3/1/2014
Gillette, Wyoming USA

Campbell County High School Camels              3/1/2014 - 10:11 AM
            2014 4A BOYS STATE SWIM & DIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS            
            GILLETTE, WY     FEBRUARY 28 - MARCH 1, 2014            
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 CEN                                 1:37.59    1:35.90  a
     1) White, Kyle SR                2) Ehardt, Andrew SR            
     3) Troudt, Brandon SR            4) Reams, Thomas SR             
  2 KWH                                 1:36.95    1:36.27  
     1) Young, Jeremy SO              2) Jensen, Levi SR              
     3) Marquard, Talon JR            4) Belveal, Andrew SR           
      3 GRV                                 1:43.99    1:43.51  
     1) Byrd, Chris SR                2) Stocks, Ray SR               
     3) Wright, Paul JR               4) Cochrane, Kyler SR           
  4 RSP                                 1:44.63    1:44.01  
     1) Harbison, Kayden JR           2) Anderson, Cody JR            
     3) Murphy, Ian JR                4) Stainbrook, Jesse JR         
  5 LAR                                 1:45.09    1:44.56  
     1) Radosevich, Danny SR          2) Barberis, Adrian SR          
     3) Rector, Justin JR             4) Weathermon, Andy SO          
  6 CSO                                 1:45.39    1:46.00  
     1) Emerson, Erik JR              2) Farner, Conner SO            
     3) Sutton, Alex SR               4) Niebuhr, Simon SR            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 EAS                                 1:45.81    1:44.42  
     1) Marshall, Hunter JR           2) Adrian, Trevor JR            
     3) Weynant, Brandon JR           4) Montgomery, Nate JR          
  8 CAM                                 1:46.44    1:45.77  
     1) Baldacci, Conner SO           2) Morton, Trevor FR            
     3) Mager, Kendal SR              4) Knottnerus, Taylor JR        
  9 RIV                                 1:48.30    1:47.50  
     1) Fisher, Travis SO             2) Matsen, Tyler SR             
     3) Horyza, Erik SR               4) Beers, Baylor SO             
 10 EVN                                 1:53.70    1:54.01  
     1) Halliday, Gabe JR             2) Martin, Buckley SO           
     3) Miller, Dee FR                4) Symes, Sam JR                
 11 NCH                                 2:01.50    1:59.76  
     1) Calvert, Chris JR             2) Bertagnole, Jacob SO         
     3) Heady, Gavin SO               4) Leinonen, Chase SO           
 -- SHE                                 1:53.79         DQ  
     1) Ahlstrom, Zach JR             2) Reed, Drew FR                
     3) Felker, Presley SO            4) Eckard, Jakob SO             

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 White, Kyle            SR CEN               1:41.87    1:42.45  
  2 Sheaffer, Slade        SR LAR               1:43.43    1:43.12  
  3 Jensen, Levi           SR KWH               1:45.44    1:44.27  
  4 Cochrane, Kyler        SR GRV               1:48.73    1:48.01  
  5 Mavriplis, Nick        SR LAR               1:49.08    1:49.80  
  6 Sheridan, Charles      SO EAS               1:52.47    1:52.00  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Gray, Caleb            SR KWH               1:55.22    1:53.55  
  8 White, Ian             SO CEN               1:55.00    1:53.56  
  9 Beman, Ryan            JR LAR               1:56.52    1:53.88  
 10 Vasquez, Carlos        SR EAS               1:53.63    1:54.61  
 11 Knottnerus, Taylor     JR CAM               1:55.60    1:55.86  
 12 Jetkoski-DeFries, Han  SO EVN               1:58.33    2:01.32  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Williams, Brennan      SO EVN               2:00.01             
 14 Constantine, Carson    JR EVN               2:00.02             
 15 Armijo, Treyven        JR LAR               2:00.66             
 16 Brown, Casey           JR CAM               2:01.79             
 17 Wright, Paul           JR GRV               2:01.91             
 18 Behunin, Jeritt        FR CAM               2:02.76             
 19 Ahlstrom, Jacob        FR SHE               2:02.91             
 20 Symes, Sam             JR EVN               2:05.75             

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Young, Jeremy          SO KWH               1:59.74    1:56.83  
  2 Harbison, Kayden       JR RSP               1:59.86    1:59.37  
  3 Beaver, Noah           SO CAM               1:58.33    2:00.05  
  4 Baldacci, Conner       SO CAM               2:04.01    2:02.00  
  5 Troudt, Brandon        SR CEN               2:04.28    2:02.70  
  6 O''Neill, Colin         SO KWH               2:04.47    2:06.24  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Brown, Robert          JR EAS               2:05.11    2:05.32  
  8 Radosevich, Danny      SR LAR               2:06.32    2:06.64  
  9 Rector, Justin         JR LAR               2:08.88    2:07.58  
 10 Anderson, Cody         JR RSP               2:10.80    2:10.87  
 11 Starnes, Daniel        JR KWH               2:12.70    2:14.98  
 12 Hull, Chase            SO KWH               2:14.49    2:15.63  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Baker, Cody            SR GRV               2:14.50             
 14 Barberis, Adrian       SR LAR               2:14.75             
 15 Miller, Dee            FR EVN               2:19.51             
 16 Cochran, Brayden       SO CEN               2:19.70             
 17 Thomas, Kade           FR RSP               2:20.47             

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wisdorf, Ben           JR EAS                 21.54      21.51  
  2 Bowersox, David        SR CAM                 21.54      21.76  
  3 Belveal, Andrew        SR KWH                 22.20      22.29  
  4 Marquard, Talon        JR KWH                 22.59      22.41  
  5 Ehardt, Andrew         SR CEN                 22.46      22.54  
  6 Apodaca, Andrew        SR CAM                 22.50      22.56  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Niebuhr, Simon         SR CSO                 22.60      22.59  
  8 Horyza, Erik           SR RIV                 22.67      22.74  
  9 Stainbrook, Jesse      JR RSP                 23.08      22.82  
 10 Shields, Austin        SR LAR                 22.60      22.93  
 11 Lund, Geoff            JR RSP                 23.21      23.20  
 12 Weathermon, Andy       SO LAR                 23.57      23.75  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Adrian, Trevor         JR EAS                 23.61             
 14 Petty, Chris           SR KWH                 23.72             
 15 Caputa, Jacob          JR KWH                 23.84             
 16 Baker, Chad            JR RSP                 24.08             
 17 Mager, Kendal          SR CAM                 24.20             
 18 Randall, Kayson        SR RSP                 24.45             
 19 Niebuhr, Kelby         SO CSO                 24.52             
 20 Shannon, Zachary       SO LAR                 24.55             
 21 Fox, Logan             SR GRV                 24.58             
 22 Montgomery, Nate       JR EAS                 24.60             
 23 Smith, Chris           JR GRV                 25.06             

 Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Saunders, Brady        SR KWH                241.05     357.85  
  2 Klamm, Tyler           JR CAM                244.85     356.25  
  3 Carson, Alex           SR CAM                242.45     353.00  
  4 Hudson, Nick           JR LAR                223.45     326.30  
  5 McJunkin, Clint        JR RSP                239.60     321.95  
  6 Gillen, Dominic        SO LAR                223.90     319.60  
  7 Ludwar, Anthony        JR CAM                229.55     318.00  
  8 McIlvain, Luke         SO CEN                235.10     315.45  
  9 Gunderson, Eric        JR LAR                219.25     303.65  
 10 Long, Chris            JR CEN                230.95     303.25  
 11 Saavedra, Isayah       FR EVN                216.75     287.30  
 12 Norman, Kaden          FR KWH                218.50     286.75  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 13 Mann, Levi             JR LAR                216.40             
 14 Root, Justyn           JR RIV                210.45             
 15 Fleming, James         SO EVN                209.25             
 16 Erickson, Leif         JR EAS                182.60             

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mavriplis, Nick        SR LAR                 53.86      53.76  
  2 Troudt, Brandon        SR CEN                 55.39      54.10  
  3 Baldacci, Conner       SO CAM                 55.65      54.54  
  4 Byrd, Chris            SR GRV                 54.68      55.00  
  5 Apodaca, Andrew        SR CAM                 55.99      55.25  
  6 Marquard, Talon        JR KWH                 56.09      56.55  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Wright, Paul           JR GRV                 56.33      56.40  
  8 O''Neill, Colin         SO KWH                 56.92      57.39  
  9 Weynant, Brandon       JR EAS                 57.12      57.79  
 10 Fisher, Travis         SO RIV                 57.74      57.93  
 11 Murphy, Ian            JR RSP                 57.36      58.90  
 12 Cochran, Brayden       SO CEN                 58.87    1:01.28  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Felker, Presley        SO SHE                 59.08             
 14 Matsen, Tyler          SR RIV                 59.25             
 15 Eckard, Jakob          SO SHE                 59.28             
 16 Wetzel, Connor         JR KWH                 59.44             
 17 Lund, Geoff            JR RSP                 59.48             
 18 Newberg, Parker        FR RSP               1:00.63             
 19 Nachbar, Trent         SR KWH               1:01.62             
 20 Mager, Kendal          SR CAM               1:01.66             
 21 Sutton, Alex           SR CSO               1:02.26             
 22 Miller, Dee            FR EVN               1:03.25             
 23 Myers, Trinton         FR SHE               1:03.58             
 24 Bress, Matthew         SO LAR               1:03.81             
 25 Ernst, Hunter          SO EAS               1:05.55             

 Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Reams, Thomas          SR CEN                 47.60      46.81  
  2 Wisdorf, Ben           JR EAS                 47.69      47.25  
  3 Bowersox, David        SR CAM                 47.61      48.15  
  4 Cochrane, Kyler        SR GRV                 49.48      49.15  
  5 Belveal, Andrew        SR KWH                 49.80      50.47  
  6 Drazick, Tommy         JR KWH                 50.49      51.07  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Shields, Austin        SR LAR                 50.52      50.28  
  8 Horyza, Erik           SR RIV                 50.81      50.77  
  9 Marshall, Hunter       JR EAS                 52.17      51.63  
 10 Domson, Alex           JR KWH                 51.17      51.74  
 11 Gray, Caleb            SR KWH                 51.69      51.87  
 12 Stainbrook, Jesse      JR RSP                 51.80      51.89  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Montgomery, Nate       JR EAS                 52.70             
 14 Weathermon, Andy       SO LAR                 53.53             
 15 Williams, Brennan      SO EVN                 53.62             
 15 Shannon, Zachary       SO LAR                 53.62             
 17 Randall, Kayson        SR RSP                 53.73             
 18 Halliday, Gabe         JR EVN                 53.91             
 19 Niebuhr, Kelby         SO CSO                 55.12             

 Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Harbison, Kayden       JR RSP               4:41.32    4:38.93  
  2 White, Kyle            SR CEN               4:43.74    4:46.23  
  3 Brown, Robert          JR EAS               5:11.04    5:02.39  
  4 Sheridan, Charles      SO EAS               5:11.03    5:09.82  
  5 Beman, Ryan            JR LAR               5:14.75    5:13.97  
  6 White, Ian             SO CEN               5:13.93    5:20.57  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Felker, Presley        SO SHE               5:20.45    5:16.75  
  8 Morton, Trevor         FR CAM               5:24.78    5:17.74  
  9 Newberg, Parker        FR RSP               5:26.37    5:22.97  
 10 Knottnerus, Taylor     JR CAM               5:24.77    5:23.96  
 11 Brown, Casey           JR CAM               5:30.00    5:25.94  
 12 Huss, Rhylan           SO LAR               5:29.32    5:33.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Martin, Buckley        SO EVN               5:32.03             
 14 Jetkoski-DeFries, Han  SO EVN               5:32.10             
 15 Behunin, Jeritt        FR CAM               5:34.73             
 16 Constantine, Carson    JR EVN               5:34.98             
 17 Monzon, Bryan          FR RSP               5:35.88             

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 KWH                                 1:26.12    1:25.95  
     1) Jensen, Levi SR               2) Belveal, Andrew SR           
     3) Marquard, Talon JR            4) Young, Jeremy SO             
  2 CAM                                 1:27.99    1:26.33  
     1) Beaver, Noah SO               2) Baldacci, Conner SO          
     3) Apodaca, Andrew SR            4) Bowersox, David SR           
  3 LAR                                 1:29.36    1:28.96  
     1) Mavriplis, Nick SR            2) Shields, Austin SR           
     3) Barberis, Adrian SR           4) Sheaffer, Slade SR           
  4 RSP                                 1:33.65    1:31.57  
     1) Stainbrook, Jesse JR          2) Lund, Geoff JR               
     3) Randall, Kayson SR            4) Harbison, Kayden JR          
  5 EAS                                 1:32.52    1:31.67  
     1) Adrian, Trevor JR             2) Montgomery, Nate JR          
     3) Brown, Robert JR              4) Wisdorf, Ben JR              
  6 CSO                                 1:34.44    1:33.64  
     1) Emerson, Erik JR              2) Niebuhr, Kelby SO            
     3) Moss, Steven SO               4) Niebuhr, Simon SR            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 CEN                                 1:35.10    1:35.27  
     1) McIlvain, Luke SO             2) Ehardt, Andrew SR            
     3) Cochran, Brayden SO           4) White, Ian SO                
  8 EVN                                 1:38.24    1:37.29  
     1) Symes, Sam JR                 2) Halliday, Gabe JR            
     3) Jetkoski-DeFries, Hans SO     4) Williams, Brennan SO         
  9 GRV                                 1:39.02    1:38.64  
     1) Stocks, Ray SR                2) Baker, Cody SR               
     3) Smith, Chris JR               4) Fox, Logan SR                
 10 SHE                                 1:43.40    1:41.48  
     1) Ahlstrom, Jacob FR            2) Reed, Drew FR                
     3) Stacy, Caleb FR               4) Myers, Trinton FR            
 11 NCH                                 1:53.42    1:46.45  
     1) Calvert, Chris JR             2) Holscher, Marcus SO          
     3) Heady, Gavin SO               4) Leinonen, Chase SO           
 12 RIV                                 1:49.69    1:50.98  
     1) Beers, Baylor SO              2) Root, Justyn JR              
     3) Gunther, Jonathan SO          4) Cook, Adrian SR              

 Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sheaffer, Slade        SR LAR                 53.06      52.33  
  2 Reams, Thomas          SR CEN                 54.06      53.14  
  3 Beaver, Noah           SO CAM                 55.30      54.01  
  4 Young, Jeremy          SO KWH                 55.40      54.20  
  5 Byrd, Chris            SR GRV                 55.95      55.90  
  6 Emerson, Erik          JR CSO                 56.82      56.73  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Radosevich, Danny      SR LAR                 56.89      57.40  
  8 Drazick, Tommy         JR KWH                 57.08      58.00  
  9 Rector, Justin         JR LAR                 58.48      58.57  
 10 Domson, Alex           JR KWH                 59.56      59.88  
 11 Marshall, Hunter       JR EAS                 59.22    1:00.02  
 12 Weynant, Brandon       JR EAS                 59.89    1:01.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Fisher, Travis         SO RIV                 59.91             
 14 Wagner, Remington      JR KWH               1:00.20             
 15 Vasquez, Carlos        SR EAS               1:00.30             
 16 Murphy, Ian            JR RSP               1:00.79             
 17 Ahlstrom, Zach         JR SHE               1:01.01             
 18 Armijo, Treyven        JR LAR               1:02.68             
 19 Leuquire, Jared        SO CEN               1:02.88             
 20 Eckard, Jakob          SO SHE               1:03.19             
 21 Calvert, Chris         JR NCH               1:05.35             
''
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jensen, Levi           SR KWH                 57.79      56.62  
  2 Ehardt, Andrew         SR CEN               1:02.48    1:02.07  
  3 Matsen, Tyler          SR RIV               1:03.55    1:03.02  
  4 Nachbar, Trent         SR KWH               1:05.10    1:03.65  
  5 Barberis, Adrian       SR LAR               1:04.36    1:03.96  
  6 Wetzel, Connor         JR KWH               1:04.87    1:04.89  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  7 Morton, Trevor         FR CAM               1:05.90    1:04.92  
  8 Starnes, Daniel        JR KWH               1:05.29    1:05.51  
  9 Anderson, Cody         JR RSP               1:06.04    1:06.18  
 10 Baker, Cody            SR GRV               1:07.42    1:08.64  
 11 Sitz, Brandon          FR EVN               1:08.48    1:08.84  
 12 Adrian, Trevor         JR EAS               1:07.91    1:09.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Farner, Conner         SO CSO               1:08.51             
 14 Lightner, Nic          SR RSP               1:08.67             
 15 Stocks, Ray            SR GRV               1:08.80             
 16 Martin, Buckley        SO EVN               1:09.00             
 17 Huss, Rhylan           SO LAR               1:09.26             
 18 Thomas, Kade           FR RSP               1:09.32             
 19 Bloomquist, Brendon    FR GRV               1:09.67             
 20 Watkins, Dakota        JR CEN               1:11.41             
 21 Froelicher, Joe        SO EAS               1:11.54             
 22 Reed, Drew             FR SHE               1:12.58             

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 CEN                                 3:15.70    3:12.96  
     1) Reams, Thomas SR              2) White, Ian SO                
     3) Troudt, Brandon SR            4) White, Kyle SR               
  2 CAM                                 3:19.06    3:16.41  
     1) Bowersox, David SR            2) Apodaca, Andrew SR           
     3) Knottnerus, Taylor JR         4) Beaver, Noah SO              
  3 EAS                                 3:22.17    3:21.20  
     1) Marshall, Hunter JR           2) Sheridan, Charles SO         
     3) Brown, Robert JR              4) Wisdorf, Ben JR              
  4 KWH                                 3:24.10    3:26.65  
     1) O''Neill, Colin SO             2) Drazick, Tommy JR            
     3) Domson, Alex JR               4) Gray, Caleb SR               
  5 GRV                                 3:29.31    3:28.58  
     1) Cochrane, Kyler SR            2) Wright, Paul JR              
     3) Baker, Cody SR                4) Byrd, Chris SR               
 -- LAR                                 3:21.14         DQ  
     1) Mavriplis, Nick SR            2) Shields, Austin SR           
     3) Radosevich, Danny SR          4) Sheaffer, Slade SR           
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 RIV                                 3:31.42    3:30.00  
     1) Horyza, Erik SR               2) Beers, Baylor SO             
     3) Matsen, Tyler SR              4) Fisher, Travis SO            
  8 RSP                                 3:36.66    3:31.48  
     1) Lund, Geoff JR                2) Randall, Kayson SR           
     3) Baker, Chad JR                4) Anderson, Cody JR            
  9 CSO                                 3:33.50    3:33.20  
     1) Niebuhr, Simon SR             2) Niebuhr, Kelby SO            
     3) Sutton, Alex SR               4) Emerson, Erik JR             
 10 EVN                                 3:40.03    3:36.75  
     1) Constantine, Carson JR        2) Halliday, Gabe JR            
     3) Jetkoski-DeFries, Hans SO     4) Williams, Brennan SO         
 11 SHE                                 3:48.24    3:39.22  
     1) Felker, Presley SO            2) Ahlstrom, Jacob FR           
     3) Ahlstrom, Zach JR             4) Eckard, Jakob SO             
 12 NCH                                 4:19.20    4:01.47  
     1) Heady, Gavin SO               2) Hansen, Dillan SR            
     3) Calvert, Chris JR             4) Holscher, Marcus SO