ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Kansas Boys 6A Swimming and Diving Championships
3/1/2014-3/1/2014
Topeka, Kansas United States

Hummer Sports Complex - Site License            2/22/2014 - 4:35 PM
6A Boys State Swimming & Diving Champs-2014 - 2/21/2014 to 2/22/2014
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 T-Washburn Rural  ''A''               1:35.21    1:34.49  
     1) Nick Badsky SR                2) Bryan Hahn SR                
     3) John Fritsch JR               4) Craig Haug SR                
  2 L-Free State  ''A''                   1:37.51    1:35.30  
     1) Canaan Campbell SR            2) Josh Terrell JR              
     3) Jordan Portela FR             4) Jack Ziegler JR              
  3 W-East  ''A''                         1:37.70    1:36.06  
     1) Brandon Shinsato SR           2) Nate Pirner SR               
     3) Brandon Kingrey SR            4) Andrew Sousa SR              
  4 B V-North  ''A''                      1:38.24    1:37.43  
     1) Ryan McMonigle SO             2) Jamie Cohen JR               
     3) Cole C Bakalar SR             4) Sam Boyd JR                  
  5 O-East  ''A''                         1:37.80    1:37.46  
     1) Tyler Gartenberg SR           2) Albert Winemiller JR         
     3) Tanner Emerson SR             4) Connor Davey SR              
  6 S M-East  ''A''                       1:39.54    1:38.54  
     1) Christian Hense FR            2) Benjamin Schmatz JR          
     3) Ian Longan FR                 4) Cooper Johnson SR            
  7 B V-West  ''A''                       1:39.76    1:39.11  
     1) Daniel Pankratz SR            2) Jordan Cowen SO              
     3) Kent McDonald JR              4) Alec Faust SR                
  8 O P-Blue Valley  ''A''                1:43.09    1:41.23  
     1) Jack Weber SO                 2) Alex Fraser SR               
     3) Ethan Mercer SR               4) Cade Blackburn JR            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 O-South  ''A''                        1:44.20    1:43.19  
     1) Scott Knettle SR              2) Luke Wardle SO               
     3) Kyle Frank JR                 4) Josh Kruse SR                
 10 Maize  ''A''                          1:45.25    1:43.82  
     1) Harrison Shively SO           2) Colin Olson SR               
     3) Kyle Allison SR               4) Ryan Kuhl FR                 
 11 B V-Northwest  ''A''                  1:45.74    1:44.78  
     1) Joe Detmer JR                 2) Jeremy Grenell SR            
     3) Colten Becker SO              4) Logan Ashe SR                
 12 S M-North  ''A''                      1:44.84    1:46.21  
     1) Charlie Kaifes SO             2) Julian Rivera SO             
     3) Cody Sarras SR                4) Lair Heslop SR               
 13 Derby  ''A''                          1:48.85    1:48.76  
     1) Thomas Dworak SO              2) Justin Kim FR                
     3) Jackson Sandstrom FR          4) Liam Ormiston JR             
 14 Lawrence  ''A''                       1:48.72    1:49.22  
     1) Caleb Axlund SR               2) Kiefer Stellwagon SR         
     3) Tim Schraad SR                4) Darren Rawlings SR           
 15 O-North  ''A''                        1:51.67    1:51.76  
     1) Chase Mays FR                 2) Brandon Maffitt SR           
     3) Caleb Tady SR                 4) Justin Bright SO             
 -- S M-South  ''A''                      1:47.96         DQ  
     1) Nicholas Caruso SR            2) Thomas Ott SO                
     3) Zach Brown SR                 4) Ben M Iba JR                 
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 W-North  ''A''                        1:52.13             
     1) Riley Roach JR                2) Jackson Cheek JR             
     3) Henry Elliott SR              4) Logan Reaves SR              
 18 S M-West  ''A''                       1:52.48             
     1) Nick Bukaty SR                2) Brock Nelsen JR              
     3) Mitch Arndt JR                4) Marcus Dilley SR             
 19 Topeka  ''A''                         1:52.85             
     1) Conner Brennan SR             2) Jack Palmer FR               
     3) Matthew Ricks SO              4) John Flott JR                
 20 O-Northwest  ''A''                    1:53.13             
     1) Sam Silvers JR                2) Alec Corkill SO              
     3) Patrick Hobach SO             4) Brandon Shaver SO            
 21 Hutchinson  ''A''                     1:53.25             
     1) Michael Morey S0              2) Adam Ferguson SR             
     3) Cole Young S0                 4) Cord Harrington JR           
 22 W-Northwest  ''A''                    1:53.79             
     1) Tyler Fisher FR               2) Gonzalo Neira SR             
     3) Owen Barker FR                4) Chad Butler JR               
 23 W-Southeast  ''A''                    1:53.87             
     1) Tommy Wong JR                 2) Panya Amphone SR             
     3) Casey Newsted JR              4) Ian Lee FR                   
 -- Manhattan  ''A''                          DQ              
     1) Cameron Beauregard SR         2) Matt Bandy SO                
     3) Casey Hoffman SO              4) Derrek Williams JR           

Hummer Sports Complex - Site License            2/22/2014 - 4:44 PM
6A Boys State Swimming & Diving Champs-2014 - 2/21/2014 to 2/22/2014
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jordan Portela         FR L-Free State      1:45.88    1:41.53  
  2 Preston Barley         SO Maize             1:43.63    1:43.52  
  3 Will Vance             SO B V-North         1:44.31    1:44.59  
  4 Brandon Vandeventer    SR W-East            1:46.62    1:45.83  
  5 Dylan Walters          JR O-East            1:46.14    1:46.05  
  6 Philip Aaby            SR W-East            1:46.54    1:46.06  
  7 Sam Boyd               JR B V-North         1:47.98    1:46.88  
  8 Colin Strickland       SO O P-Blue Valley   1:47.22    1:47.50  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Thomas Goldsborough    SR B V-North         1:49.60    1:48.34  
 10 David Vu               JR W-East            1:48.68    1:48.76  
 11 Ethan Mercer           SR O P-Blue Valley   1:49.24    1:49.57  
 12 Spencer Underwood      SR O P-Blue Valley   1:50.84    1:49.88  
 13 Daniel Pankratz        SR B V-West          1:51.69    1:50.30  
 14 Andrew McKittrick      SR S M-East          1:50.69    1:50.96  
 15 Jack Zink              SO B V-North         1:52.99    1:52.40  
 16 Bennett Hense          FR S M-East          1:52.86    1:53.57  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Carter Stokes          SR S M-South         1:53.47             
 18 Joe Nordby             SR S M-East          1:53.49             
 19 Hunter Bravence        JR O-East            1:53.95             
 20 Colin Hutton           FR W-East            1:54.54             
 21 Jacob Ockerhausen      JR O-East            1:55.41             
 22 Tyler Maupin           SO O P-Blue Valley   1:56.03             
 23 Mitch Kerr             JR S M-East          1:56.35             
 24 Cooper Schmiedeler     JR L-Free State      1:58.03             

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Christopher Clemons    JR Maize             1:54.66    1:53.41  
  2 Canaan Campbell        SR L-Free State      1:56.20    1:54.61  
  3 John Fritsch           JR T-Washburn Rural  1:56.74    1:54.91  
  4 Benjamin Schmatz       JR S M-East          1:56.87    1:54.99  
  5 Josh Terrell           JR L-Free State      1:58.55    1:56.04  
  6 Nate Pirner            SR W-East            1:57.70    1:56.16  
  7 Michael Prekopy        JR T-Washburn Rural  1:57.87    1:57.73  
  8 Cameron Beauregard     SR Manhattan         1:59.94    2:00.50  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ryan McMonigle         SO B V-North         2:00.81    1:58.71  
 10 Jordan Cowen           SO B V-West          2:00.33    2:00.75  
 11 Joe McGuire            FR S M-East          2:02.13    2:00.97  
 12 Kevin Kilgour          SR W-East            2:01.08    2:01.31  
 13 Andrew Sousa           SR W-East            2:01.78    2:01.32  
 14 Michael Semidebersky   SR B V-North         2:03.06    2:01.71  
 15 Kyle Allison           SR Maize             2:02.74    2:02.46  
 16 Connor Davey           SR O-East            2:02.44    2:02.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Engsean Lee            JR T-Washburn Rural  2:04.25             
 18 Brett Young            SO Maize             2:04.80             
 19 Jack Weber             SO O P-Blue Valley   2:04.95             
 20 Colin Olson            SR Maize             2:05.86             
 21 Jeremy Grenell         SR B V-Northwest     2:06.09             
 22 Chase Mays             FR O-North           2:09.11             
 23 Luke Wardle            SO O-South           2:09.29             
 24 Jack Zink              SO B V-North         2:20.12             

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brian North            JR B V-North           21.56      21.28  
  2 Zack Holbrook          SR S M-East            21.64      21.58  
  3 Tanner Emerson         SR O-East              21.74      21.63  
  4 Bryan Hahn             SR T-Washburn Rural    21.74      21.73  
  5 Cole C Bakalar         SR B V-North           22.03      21.86  
  5 Craig Haug             SR T-Washburn Rural    21.73      21.86  
  7 Patrick Hornung        JR S M-East            21.77      21.93  
  8 Peter Milledge         SR S M-East            21.87      22.02  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Michael Zhou           SR B V-North           22.06      22.15  
 10 Jack Ziegler           JR L-Free State        22.10      22.26  
 11 Alec Faust             SR B V-West            22.54      22.62  
 12 Carl Mayou             SR Derby               22.60      22.63  
 13 Colten Becker          SO B V-Northwest       22.54      22.66  
 14 Riley Roach            JR W-North             22.78      22.73  
 15 Cooper Johnson         SR S M-East            22.73      22.75  
 16 Will Spitz             SO W-East              22.44      22.81  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Hunter Robinson        SR L-Free State        22.81             
 18 Chris Strange          SR O-East              22.87             
 19 Nolan Stoppel          JR L-Free State        22.93             
 20 Ryan Gabrielson        JR O-East              22.98             
 21 Ben M Iba              JR S M-South           23.10             
 22 Josh Dutton            JR W-East              23.43             
 23 Albert Winemiller      JR O-East              23.47             
 24 Joe Stokes             SO S M-South           23.53             

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jordan Portela         FR L-Free State        53.01      50.79  
  2 John Fritsch           JR T-Washburn Rural    52.46      51.43  
  3 Christopher Clemons    JR Maize               52.16      51.75  
  4 Tanner Emerson         SR O-East              52.35      52.36  
  5 Brandon Kingrey        SR W-East              52.31      52.54  
  6 Cole C Bakalar         SR B V-North           53.35      53.19  
  7 Kevin Kilgour          SR W-East              53.97      53.77  
  8 Colten Becker          SO B V-Northwest       53.83      55.00  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ian Longan             FR S M-East            54.10      53.99  
 10 Kent McDonald          JR B V-West            54.41      54.27  
 11 Engsean Lee            JR T-Washburn Rural    56.43      54.35  
 12 Kyle Frank             JR O-South             56.32      55.52  
 13 Dallas Plunkett        SR W-East              55.33      55.69  
 14 Alex Fraser            SR O P-Blue Valley     56.45      56.51  
 15 Christian Hense        FR S M-East            56.44      56.54  
 16 Riley Roach            JR W-North             56.89      56.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Logan Ashe             SR B V-Northwest       56.90             
 18 Carl Mayou             SR Derby               56.96             
 19 Ian Lee                SR S M-East           J56.96             
 20 Chase Mays             FR O-North             57.36             
 21 Zach Rodriguez         FR O-East              58.41             
 22 Zach Brown             SR S M-South           59.63             
 23 Jackson Sandstrom      FR Derby               59.86             
 24 Ryan Gabrielson        JR O-East            1:00.50             

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zack Holbrook          SR S M-East            47.52      46.69  
  2 Brian North            JR B V-North           47.85      47.17  
  3 Tyler Gartenberg       SR O-East              48.19      47.29  
  4 Nick Badsky            SR T-Washburn Rural    46.57      47.35  
  5 Patrick Hornung        JR S M-East            48.28      47.81  
  6 Craig Haug             SR T-Washburn Rural    47.54      47.92  
  7 Michael Zhou           SR B V-North           48.22      48.00  
  8 Preston Barley         SO Maize               48.06      48.26  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Brandon Shinsato       SR W-East              48.40      48.15  
 10 Colin Strickland       SO O P-Blue Valley     49.53      48.88  
 11 Hayden Linscott        FR S M-East            49.16      49.12  
 12 Peter Milledge         SR S M-East            49.44      49.18  
 13 Sam Boyd               JR B V-North           49.67      49.24  
 14 Dylan Walters          JR O-East              48.75      49.39  
 15 Nicholas Caruso        SR S M-South           49.99      49.83  
 16 Nolan Stoppel          JR L-Free State        50.35      50.03  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Will Spitz             SO W-East              50.46             
 18 Tristan Ward           JR Derby               51.01             
 19 Alec Faust             SR B V-West            51.30             
 20 Cade Blackburn         JR O P-Blue Valley     51.50             
 21 Josh Dutton            JR W-East              51.54             
 22 Chris Strange          SR O-East              51.71             
 23 Carter Stokes          SR S M-South           51.78             
 24 Jacob Ockerhausen      JR O-East              51.85             

 Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Canaan Campbell        SR L-Free State      4:44.03    4:40.74  
  2 Will Vance             SO B V-North         4:49.54    4:46.97  
  3 Michael Prekopy        JR T-Washburn Rural  4:47.23    4:48.47  
  4 Brandon Vandeventer    SR W-East            4:50.80    4:50.51  
  5 Kent McDonald          JR B V-West          4:52.80    4:51.12  
  6 Ethan Mercer           SR O P-Blue Valley   4:54.22    4:56.79  
  7 Philip Aaby            SR W-East            4:53.65    4:59.73  
  8 Jamie Cohen            JR B V-North         4:59.13    5:00.64  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Joe McGuire            FR S M-East          5:00.59    4:55.89  
 10 Daniel Pankratz        SR B V-West          5:00.12    5:00.75  
 11 Thomas Goldsborough    SR B V-North         5:04.94    5:04.48  
 12 Spencer Underwood      SR O P-Blue Valley   5:08.62    5:06.42  
 13 Jeremy Grenell         SR B V-Northwest     5:08.57    5:06.80  
 14 Hunter Bravence        JR O-East            5:08.94    5:06.94  
 15 Joe Nordby             SR S M-East          5:12.16    5:09.45  
 16 Zachary Denny          SO L-Free State      5:08.76    5:09.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Andrew McKittrick      SR S M-East          5:13.95             
 18 Austin Lee             FR O-East            5:14.85             
 19 Matt Bandy             SO Manhattan         5:15.60             
 20 Henry Zink             SR B V-North         5:19.83             
 21 Tanner Maupin          SO O P-Blue Valley   5:21.89             
 22 Mitch Kerr             JR S M-East          5:22.27             
 23 Nik Connolly           FR T-Washburn Rural  5:23.45             
 24 Adam Houghton          SO O P-Blue Valley   5:29.45             

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 S M-East  ''A''                       1:27.67    1:25.92  
     1) Patrick Hornung JR            2) Peter Milledge SR            
     3) Cooper Johnson SR             4) Zack Holbrook SR             
  2 B V-North  ''A''                      1:28.90    1:27.33  
     1) Brian North JR                2) Cole C Bakalar SR            
     3) Will Vance SO                 4) Michael Zhou SR              
  3 O-East  ''A''                         1:30.79    1:28.39  
     1) Dylan Walters JR              2) Connor Davey SR              
     3) Ryan Gabrielson JR            4) Chris Strange SR             
  4 W-East  ''A''                         1:28.84    1:28.68  
     1) Nate Pirner SR                2) Will Spitz SO                
     3) Kevin Kilgour SR              4) Andrew Sousa SR              
  5 L-Free State  ''A''                   1:30.03    1:29.09  
     1) Nolan Stoppel JR              2) Hunter Robinson SR           
     3) Josh Terrell JR               4) Jack Ziegler JR              
  6 Maize  ''A''                          1:31.16    1:29.62  
     1) Christopher Clemons JR        2) Ryan Kuhl FR                 
     3) Brett Young SO                4) Preston Barley SO            
  7 Derby  ''A''                          1:32.07    1:30.96  
     1) Jackson Sandstrom FR          2) Liam Ormiston JR             
     3) Tristan Ward JR               4) Carl Mayou SR                
  8 O P-Blue Valley  ''A''                1:32.53    1:31.22  
     1) Alex Fraser SR                2) Spencer Underwood SR         
     3) Trevor Spraetz SO             4) Colin Strickland SO          
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 S M-South  ''A''                      1:33.91    1:33.16  
     1) Joe Stokes SO                 2) Zach Brown SR                
     3) Carter Stokes SR              4) Ben M Iba JR                 
 10 T-Washburn Rural  ''A''               1:33.10    1:34.06  
     1) Engsean Lee JR                2) Garrett Lovoy SR             
     3) Jacob Leenerts JR             4) Michael Prekopy JR           
 11 S M-North  ''A''                      1:34.11    1:34.15  
     1) Lair Heslop SR                2) Keighan Miller SO            
     3) Charlie Kaifes SO             4) Julian Rivera SO             
 12 Lawrence  ''A''                       1:35.38    1:34.34  
     1) Caleb Axlund SR               2) Chase Odgers SO              
     3) Tim Schraad SR                4) Darren Rawlings SR           
 13 B V-Northwest  ''A''                  1:35.12    1:34.65  
     1) Jackson Wells SO              2) Noah Harris SO               
     3) Sam Roldan SR                 4) Logan Ashe SR                
 14 O-South  ''A''                        1:36.09    1:35.14  
     1) Scott Knettle SR              2) Marko Tasic FR               
     3) Skylar Hoch JR                4) Josh Kruse SR                
 15 S M-West  ''A''                       1:35.78    1:35.37  
     1) Jacob Overholtzer SR          2) Will Dvorsky FR              
     3) Bailey Erickson JR            4) Marcus Dilley SR             
 16 O-North  ''A''                        1:36.12    1:35.86  
     1) Chase Mays FR                 2) Caleb Tady SR                
     3) Brandon Maffitt SR            4) Justin Bright SO             
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 W-North  ''A''                        1:36.90             
     1) Jackson Cheek JR              2) Henry Elliott SR             
     3) Logan Reaves SR               4) Riley Roach JR               
 18 W-South  ''A''                        1:37.50             
     1) Greg Peters SR                2) Braylon Harris JR            
     3) Robert Morrison SO            4) Isaiah Gough SO              
 19 S M-Northwest  ''A''                  1:37.56             
     1) Richard Rodriguez JR          2) Kyle Ingram SR               
     3) Jordan Perez SR               4) Daniel Wood JR               
 20 Junction City  ''A''                  1:37.66             
     1) Jason D Carter SR             2) Blake Nimmo SO               
     3) Gavin Carey SR                4) Brett M Magee SR             
 21 Hutchinson  ''A''                     1:38.33             
     1) Maxwell Benson JR             2) Grant Sanders S0             
     3) Cord Harrington JR            4) Adam Ferguson SR             
 22 B V-West  ''A''                       1:39.19             
     1) Chad Coates FR                2) Lev Kavs JR                  
     3) Nicholas Olding JR            4) Mason Witterstaetter FR      
 23 Manhattan  ''A''                      1:39.75             
     1) Casey Hoffman SO              2) Tyler Belin SR               
     3) Derrek Williams JR            4) Xavier Hayden JR             
 24 O-Northwest  ''A''                    1:40.67             
     1) Sam Silvers JR                2) Alec Corkill SO              
     3) Patrick Hobach SO             4) Brandon Shaver SO            

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nick Badsky            SR T-Washburn Rural    52.14      51.78  
  2 Brandon Shinsato       SR W-East              52.50      52.01  
  3 Ryan McMonigle         SO B V-North           53.71      52.58  
  4 Tyler Gartenberg       SR O-East              53.50      53.36  
  5 Jack Weber             SO O P-Blue Valley     54.87      53.96  
  6 David Vu               JR W-East              54.42      54.16  
  7 Michael Semidebersky   SR B V-North           55.49      55.05  
  8 Nicholas Caruso        SR S M-South           55.92      55.64  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Harrison Shively       SO Maize               56.04      55.57  
 10 Cade Blackburn         JR O P-Blue Valley     57.83      56.16  
 11 Ian Longan             FR S M-East            57.55      56.75  
 12 Christian Hense        FR S M-East            57.11      57.92  
 13 Scott Knettle          SR O-South             59.55      58.01  
 14 Caleb Axlund           SR Lawrence            59.36      58.40  
 15 Jake Gartenberg        FR O-East              58.09      58.48  
 16 Henry Wang             JR B V-North           59.01      58.75  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ethan Kallenberger     SO L-Free State        59.66             
 18 Bennett Hense          FR S M-East            59.67             
 19 Joe Detmer             JR B V-Northwest     1:00.25             
 20 Erik Hydeman           SR S M-North         1:00.45             
 21 Jon Hearl              SO O P-Blue Valley   1:00.97             
 22 Matthew Randle         FR W-East            1:01.08             
 23 Kyle Frank             JR O-South           1:01.14             
 24 Logan Ashe             SR B V-Northwest     1:01.34             

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bryan Hahn             SR T-Washburn Rural    56.48      57.30  
  2 Josh Terrell           JR L-Free State      1:00.49      57.97  
  3 Benjamin Schmatz       JR S M-East            58.68      58.34  
  4 Nate Pirner            SR W-East              58.96      58.39  
  5 Jordan Cowen           SO B V-West            58.64      59.45  
  6 Andrew Sousa           SR W-East            1:00.31    1:00.04  
  7 Connor Davey           SR O-East            1:00.38    1:00.05  
  8 Cameron Beauregard     SR Manhattan           59.09    1:00.12  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Brandon Kingrey        SR W-East            1:00.50    1:00.64  
 10 Brett Young            SO Maize             1:02.68    1:01.94  
 11 Albert Winemiller      JR O-East            1:03.95    1:02.08  
 12 Jamie Cohen            JR B V-North         1:02.35    1:02.16  
 13 Tom Peters             SO S M-East          1:02.66    1:02.72  
 14 Alex Fraser            SR O P-Blue Valley   1:03.08    1:02.79  
 15 Hunter Robinson        SR L-Free State      1:03.71    1:03.08  
 16 Luke Wardle            SO O-South           1:04.10    1:03.55  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Kyle Allison           SR Maize             1:04.16             
 18 Colin Olson            SR Maize             1:04.20             
 19 Hayden Linscott        FR S M-East          1:04.26             
 20 Joseph Draut           JR W-East            1:04.49             
 21 Aidan Hense            FR S M-East          1:05.55             
 22 Sam Arteberry          JR B V-North         1:05.68             
 23 Mitch Fisher           FR B V-North         1:06.57             
 24 Ryan Kuhl              FR Maize             1:08.41