ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
WAC Championships, Day Three
2/28/2014-2/28/2014
San Antonio, Texas United States

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nelson, Ryan           SO UW                3:49.19    3:45.20   20  
                 24.34        51.62 (27.28)
        1:20.79 (29.17)     1:49.27 (28.48)
        2:20.65 (31.38)     2:52.55 (31.90)
        3:19.17 (26.62)     3:45.20 (26.03)
  2 Lytvenok, Iegor        SO GCU               3:54.70    3:45.59   17  
                 24.38        51.73 (27.35)
        1:21.32 (29.59)     1:49.65 (28.33)
        2:21.57 (31.92)     2:53.82 (32.25)
        3:20.28 (26.46)     3:45.59 (25.31)
  3 Priest, Jake           SR UNLV              3:55.65    3:52.62   16  
                 24.10        52.29 (28.19)
        1:21.62 (29.33)     1:51.72 (30.10)
        2:24.04 (32.32)     2:57.14 (33.10)
        3:25.21 (28.07)     3:52.62 (27.41)
  4 Turner, Jordan         JR UW                3:54.14    3:52.95   15  
                 24.23        51.85 (27.62)
        1:22.34 (30.49)     1:51.38 (29.04)
        2:24.37 (32.99)     2:57.81 (33.44)
        3:26.09 (28.28)     3:52.95 (26.86)
  5 Faciszewski, Andrew    FR AFA               3:55.61    3:55.16   14  
                 24.80        52.75 (27.95)
        1:22.44 (29.69)     1:51.44 (29.00)
        2:26.05 (34.61)     3:01.32 (35.27)
        3:29.07 (27.75)     3:55.16 (26.09)
  6 Oleson, Evan           SO UW                3:55.89    3:56.26   13  
                 25.10        53.62 (28.52)
        1:23.69 (30.07)     1:52.62 (28.93)
        2:26.31 (33.69)     3:01.38 (35.07)
        3:29.53 (28.15)     3:56.26 (26.73)
  7 Jackson, Kevin         SO AFA               3:57.28    3:57.31   12  
                 24.86        53.42 (28.56)
        1:22.91 (29.49)     1:52.63 (29.72)
        2:26.78 (34.15)     3:02.50 (35.72)
        3:30.79 (28.29)     3:57.31 (26.52)
  8 Jones, Pat             FR UW                3:57.35    3:57.61   11  
                 25.71        54.97 (29.26)
        1:24.78 (29.81)     1:53.62 (28.84)
        2:26.82 (33.20)     3:00.89 (34.07)
        3:29.71 (28.82)     3:57.61 (27.90)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Riggert, Joseph        SO UNLV              3:58.43    3:56.48    9  
                 24.43        51.96 (27.53)
        1:22.37 (30.41)     1:52.23 (29.86)
        2:26.66 (34.43)     3:01.87 (35.21)
        3:29.74 (27.87)     3:56.48 (26.74)
 10 Bruce, Tomas           SR CSUB              4:00.34    3:58.17    7  
                 24.52        53.02 (28.50)
        1:23.91 (30.89)     1:54.07 (30.16)
        2:28.39 (34.32)     3:03.71 (35.32)
        3:31.45 (27.74)     3:58.17 (26.72)
 11 Roe, Matt              SO UNLV              3:59.81    3:59.83    6  
                 25.72        55.15 (29.43)
        1:25.79 (30.64)     1:56.56 (30.77)
        2:32.06 (35.50)     3:07.62 (35.56)
        3:34.41 (26.79)     3:59.83 (25.42)
 12 Graves, Robby          SO AFA               4:04.27    4:00.93    5  
                 25.58        55.47 (29.89)
        1:26.48 (31.01)     1:58.14 (31.66)
        2:32.80 (34.66)     3:07.10 (34.30)
        3:34.77 (27.67)     4:00.93 (26.16)
 13 Kastigar, Adam         SO GCU               4:05.61    4:05.48    4  
                 25.19        54.92 (29.73)
        1:26.96 (32.04)     1:58.50 (31.54)
        2:33.64 (35.14)     3:08.63 (34.99)
        3:38.79 (30.16)     4:05.48 (26.69)
 14 Webb, Connor           FR SU                4:08.96    4:06.05    3  
                 25.78        54.94 (29.16)
        1:27.18 (32.24)     1:59.34 (32.16)
        2:33.30 (33.96)     3:07.87 (34.57)
        3:37.48 (29.61)     4:06.05 (28.57)
 15 Hall, Jonathan         JR CSUB              4:05.91    4:07.24    2  
                 26.13        55.63 (29.50)
        1:27.25 (31.62)     1:58.47 (31.22)
        2:34.04 (35.57)     3:10.05 (36.01)
        3:39.49 (29.44)     4:07.24 (27.75)
 16 Godfrey, Trent         FR GCU               4:04.46    4:13.03    1  
                 25.25        55.96 (30.71)
        1:28.27 (32.31)     2:00.18 (31.91)
        2:37.25 (37.07)     3:14.93 (37.68)
        3:43.96 (29.03)     4:13.03 (29.07)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Niemann, Taylor        FR CSUB              4:10.34    4:08.10  
                 26.34        56.78 (30.44)
        1:29.66 (32.88)     2:01.26 (31.60)
        2:35.15 (33.89)     3:09.47 (34.32)
        3:39.72 (30.25)     4:08.10 (28.38)
 18 Doll, Ethan            FR UND               4:19.41    4:18.82  
                 26.42        57.01 (30.59)
        1:29.81 (32.80)     2:02.45 (32.64)
        2:40.55 (38.10)     3:19.53 (38.98)
        3:49.87 (30.34)     4:18.82 (28.95)
 -- Dahle, Jordan          FR AFA               4:06.52   X4:02.67  
                 25.30        54.53 (29.23)
        1:26.06 (31.53)     1:58.08 (32.02)
        2:32.14 (34.06)     3:07.10 (34.96)
        3:35.17 (28.07)     4:02.67 (27.50)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Gremizzi, Giacomo      JR UNLV                  DQ              
                 24.28        52.03 (27.75)
        1:20.82 (28.79)     1:49.76 (28.94)
        2:22.39 (32.63)     2:55.14 (32.75)
        3:24.07 (28.93)          DQ (27.47)
 -- Perry, Damon           SO SU                    DQ              
                 25.51        55.24 (29.73)
        1:27.70 (32.46)     2:00.07 (32.37)
        2:36.01 (35.94)     3:13.17 (37.16)
        3:43.65 (30.48)          DQ (29.57)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                  
 
  1. Wyoming                           326   2. Unlv                              305
  3. Air Force                         272   4. Grand Canyon                      221
  5. North Dakota                      201   6. Bakersfield                       172
  7. Seattle U                          75                                           

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kastigar, Hannah       FR GCU               4:20.15    4:14.69   20  
                 26.58        56.70 (30.12)
        1:28.81 (32.11)     2:01.05 (32.24)
        2:37.59 (36.54)     3:14.71 (37.12)
        3:45.07 (30.36)     4:14.69 (29.62)
  2 Brown, Kendall         SO NAU               4:22.05    4:18.46   17  
                 27.00        57.53 (30.53)
        1:30.29 (32.76)     2:02.09 (31.80)
        2:40.29 (38.20)     3:18.74 (38.45)
        3:49.37 (30.63)     4:18.46 (29.09)
  3 Kiss, Tricia           SR NMSU              4:22.08    4:21.55   16  
                 27.37        58.79 (31.42)
        1:31.37 (32.58)     2:04.64 (33.27)
        2:42.11 (37.47)     3:20.26 (38.15)
        3:51.67 (31.41)     4:21.55 (29.88)
  4 Palmer, Rachel         SR NAU               4:24.29    4:23.20   15  
                 27.19        58.34 (31.15)
        1:31.52 (33.18)     2:04.58 (33.06)
        2:42.87 (38.29)     3:21.20 (38.33)
        3:52.54 (31.34)     4:23.20 (30.66)
  5 Van Oost, Courtney     SR UNC               4:26.56    4:25.00   14  
                 27.93        59.96 (32.03)
        1:31.76 (31.80)     2:04.16 (32.40)
        2:43.88 (39.72)     3:24.87 (40.99)
        3:55.35 (30.48)     4:25.00 (29.65)
  6 Williams, Lyndsay      SR UI                4:26.50    4:25.89   13  
                 28.26      1:00.34 (32.08)
        1:35.62 (35.28)     2:10.30 (34.68)
        2:47.97 (37.67)     3:25.96 (37.99)
        3:56.08 (30.12)     4:25.89 (29.81)
  7 Pruett, Monica         SO NAU               4:26.82    4:27.61   12  
                 28.80      1:00.58 (31.78)
        1:35.54 (34.96)     2:10.27 (34.73)
        2:47.65 (37.38)     3:25.68 (38.03)
        3:57.51 (31.83)     4:27.61 (30.10)
  8 Batiza, Delise         JR CSUB              4:26.67    4:27.68   11  
                 28.87      1:01.17 (32.30)
        1:35.16 (33.99)     2:07.79 (32.63)
        2:47.29 (39.50)     3:28.50 (41.21)
        3:58.54 (30.04)     4:27.68 (29.14)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Papke, Victoria        FR UI                4:28.08    4:25.44    9  
                 27.37        59.39 (32.02)
        1:33.49 (34.10)     2:06.42 (32.93)
        2:45.61 (39.19)     3:25.39 (39.78)
        3:56.61 (31.22)     4:25.44 (28.83)
 10 Baker, Caitlin         FR NAU               4:33.18    4:25.72    7  
                 27.81        59.68 (31.87)
        1:35.11 (35.43)     2:10.32 (35.21)
        2:47.32 (37.00)     3:25.43 (38.11)
        3:56.43 (31.00)     4:25.72 (29.29)
 11 Goncalves, Nicolette   SO CSUB              4:29.18    4:27.23    6  
                 27.79        59.08 (31.29)
        1:33.04 (33.96)     2:07.58 (34.54)
        2:45.93 (38.35)     3:25.15 (39.22)
        3:56.58 (31.43)     4:27.23 (30.65)
 12 Nightingale, Emily     SO NMSU              4:29.89    4:28.24    5  
                 28.79      1:01.05 (32.26)
        1:34.26 (33.21)     2:06.65 (32.39)
        2:47.42 (40.77)     3:28.04 (40.62)
        3:58.85 (30.81)     4:28.24 (29.39)
 13 Volk, Diana            SR GCU               4:33.07    4:30.86    4  
                 28.49      1:00.34 (31.85)
        1:35.76 (35.42)     2:10.84 (35.08)
        2:49.54 (38.70)     3:28.55 (39.01)
        4:00.03 (31.48)     4:30.86 (30.83)
 14 Olson, Tara            FR UNC               4:32.19    4:31.02    3  
                 29.32      1:02.48 (33.16)
        1:37.42 (34.94)     2:12.10 (34.68)
        2:50.12 (38.02)     3:28.79 (38.67)
        4:00.78 (31.99)     4:31.02 (30.24)
 15 Ainsworth, Kristin     FR UND               4:31.22    4:32.35    2  
                 27.43        58.94 (31.51)
        1:33.22 (34.28)     2:06.78 (33.56)
        2:48.09 (41.31)     3:29.52 (41.43)
        4:01.44 (31.92)     4:32.35 (30.91)
 16 Sabourin, Kate         FR SU                4:35.39    4:32.59    1  
                 28.84      1:01.34 (32.50)
        1:37.18 (35.84)     2:12.30 (35.12)
        2:51.31 (39.01)     3:30.69 (39.38)
        4:02.19 (31.50)     4:32.59 (30.40)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Gehrke, Bethany        JR SU                4:37.71    4:29.00  
                 29.25      1:02.23 (32.98)
        1:38.75 (36.52)     2:13.93 (35.18)
        2:51.18 (37.25)     3:28.66 (37.48)
        3:59.53 (30.87)     4:29.00 (29.47)
 18 Pold, Eva              SO NAU               4:35.88    4:34.16  
                 28.34      1:00.59 (32.25)
        1:36.04 (35.45)     2:10.83 (34.79)
        2:51.69 (40.86)     3:32.50 (40.81)
        4:03.64 (31.14)     4:34.16 (30.52)
 19 Zamora, Felicia        FR CSUB              4:35.63    4:35.12  
                 29.08      1:03.16 (34.08)
        1:36.88 (33.72)     2:11.26 (34.38)
        2:51.76 (40.50)     3:31.87 (40.11)
        4:04.42 (32.55)     4:35.12 (30.70)
 20 Fryrear, Jasmine       JR UNC               4:37.29    4:35.53  
                 29.00      1:02.07 (33.07)
        1:37.62 (35.55)     2:12.46 (34.84)
        2:52.17 (39.71)     3:32.88 (40.71)
        4:04.73 (31.85)     4:35.53 (30.80)
 21 Pinger, Sidney         FR SU                4:38.57    4:35.66  
                 28.52      1:02.05 (33.53)
        1:37.83 (35.78)     2:12.98 (35.15)
        2:52.42 (39.44)     3:32.38 (39.96)
        4:04.72 (32.34)     4:35.66 (30.94)
 22 Gant, Mackenzie        JR SU                4:38.33    4:38.01  
                 28.66      1:01.79 (33.13)
        1:36.65 (34.86)     2:10.99 (34.34)
        2:52.32 (41.33)     3:33.79 (41.47)
        4:06.47 (32.68)     4:38.01 (31.54)
 23 Renzini, Emily         SO UI                4:44.35    4:43.12  
                 29.31      1:03.08 (33.77)
        1:39.96 (36.88)     2:15.52 (35.56)
        2:57.67 (42.15)     3:39.76 (42.09)
        4:11.69 (31.93)     4:43.12 (31.43)
 -- Miller, Sarah          SO UNC               4:43.57   X4:52.68  
                 29.97      1:05.71 (35.74)
        1:43.97 (38.26)     2:22.14 (38.17)
        3:04.84 (42.70)     3:47.85 (43.01)
        4:20.81 (32.96)     4:52.68 (31.87)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Espinoza, Lidia        FR CSUB                  DQ          X   
                 29.26      1:03.85 (34.59)
        1:43.19 (39.34)     2:22.51 (39.32)
        3:05.08 (42.57)     3:48.63 (43.55)
        4:23.12 (34.49)          DQ (33.86)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona                  324   2. Idaho                             289
  3. New Mexico State                  225   4. Bakersfield                       213
  5. Grand Canyon                      206   6. North Dakota                      171
  7. Northern Colorado                 141   8. Seattle U                          69

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Virva, Dillon          FR UNLV                47.00      46.65   20  
                  9.77        21.18 (11.41)
          33.55 (12.37)       46.65 (13.10)
  2 Nechunaev, Ivan        SR GCU                 48.25      46.89   17  
                 10.21        21.97 (11.76)
          34.21 (12.24)       46.89 (12.68)
  3 Eglesfield, George     SO UW                  48.27      47.81   16  
                 10.41        22.80 (12.39)
          35.22 (12.42)       47.81 (12.59)
  4 Dunne, Ryan            JR AFA                 48.14      47.95   15  
                 10.23        22.15 (11.92)
          34.98 (12.83)       47.95 (12.97)
  5 Harvey, Bryan          SO UNLV                48.67      48.08   14  
                 10.35        22.27 (11.92)
          35.05 (12.78)       48.08 (13.03)
  6 Dmitriyenko, Alexandr  SO GCU                 48.51      48.36   13  
                 10.34        22.91 (12.57)
          35.34 (12.43)       48.36 (13.02)
  7 Batka, Balint          SO UNLV                48.32      48.50   12  
                 10.81        22.73 (11.92)
          35.60 (12.87)       48.50 (12.90)
  8 MacQuarrie, Colin      SO UND                 48.31      49.00   11  
                  9.99        22.23 (12.24)
          35.05 (12.82)       49.00 (13.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mendez, Tomas          SR SU                  48.97      48.90    9  
                                  22.92 ( )
          48.90 (25.98)                    
 10 Leonhardt, Paul        SR AFA                 48.88      49.00    7  
                                  22.58 ( )
          49.00 (26.42)                    
 11 Tarazona, Dylan        FR UNLV                49.27      49.04    6  
                                  22.69 ( )
          49.04 (26.35)                    
 12 Davis, Devon           FR AFA                 49.41      49.13    5  
                                  22.78 ( )
          49.13 (26.35)                    
 13 Mitchell, Kevin        SO AFA                 49.05      49.16    4  
                                  23.06 ( )
          49.16 (26.10)                    
 14 Gannon, Adam           SR UND                 49.21      49.19    3  
                                  23.32 ( )
          49.19 (25.87)                    
 15 Wojciechowski, Louis   SO CSUB                49.26      49.56    2  
                                  22.40 ( )
          49.56 (27.16)                    
 16 Ledford, Sean          SO AFA                 49.42      49.71    1  
                                  23.06 ( )
          49.71 (26.65)                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Koken, Matt            SO UND                 49.68      49.62  
                 23.29        49.62 (26.33)
 18 Moline, Kyle           JR SU                  49.83      49.79  
                 23.20        49.79 (26.59)
 19 Jacobson, Dan          SR UND                 50.76      50.19  
                 23.49        50.19 (26.70)
 20 Cox, Michael           FR SU                  50.76      50.38  
                 23.68        50.38 (26.70)
 21 Barnard, Alec          FR SU                  50.32      51.10  
                 24.03        51.10 (27.07)
 -- Locke, Jackson         FR AFA                 50.03     X49.49  
                 23.18        49.49 (26.31)
 -- Newmann, Micah         SR AFA                 50.46     X50.23  
                 23.19        50.23 (27.04)
 -- Rutecki, Nick          SR UW                  50.96     X52.29  
                 23.92        52.29 (28.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Layman, Austin         SO UW                  49.72             
                                  23.61 ( )
           26.10 (2.49)       49.72 (23.62)
 20 Ballantyne, Ian        SO UND                 50.06             
                 10.51        23.41 (12.90)
          36.23 (12.82)       50.06 (13.83)
 24 Singleton, Jordan      SR CSUB                50.92             
                                  24.05 ( )
          50.92 (26.87)                    
 25 Seles, Luka            FR CSUB                51.02             
                 10.79        23.41 (12.62)
          36.37 (12.96)       51.02 (14.65)
 26 Abadi, Ali             SR SU                  51.20             
                 11.04        23.99 (12.95)
          51.20 (27.21)                    
 27 Young, Justin          JR CSUB                51.26             
                 10.87        23.69 (12.82)
          37.30 (13.61)       51.26 (13.96)
 28 McCague, Erik          SO UND                 52.33             
                                  24.23 ( )
          52.33 (28.10)                    
 29 Richey-Luna, Jack      FR CSUB                53.59             
                                  24.65 ( )
          53.59 (28.94)                    
 -- Adams, Wyatt           JR UNLV                              X   
 -- Scozzaro, Michael      SR GCU                 51.66         X   
                 11.25        24.41 (13.16)
          37.83 (13.42)       51.66 (13.83)
 -- Godfrey, Trent         FR GCU                  DFS          X   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                  
 
  1. Unlv                              357   2. Wyoming                           342
  3. Air Force                         304   4. Grand Canyon                      251
  5. North Dakota                      215   6. Bakersfield                       174
  7. Seattle U                          84                     

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sterbis, Jamie         SO UI                  55.28      54.29   20  
                 12.15        25.98 (13.83)
          40.38 (14.40)       54.29 (13.91)
  2 Seaver, Terrin         SR NMSU                54.95      54.67   17  
                 11.74        25.46 (13.72)
          39.91 (14.45)       54.67 (14.76)
  3 Coan, Rebecca          SO GCU                 55.19      54.84   16  
                 11.84        25.79 (13.95)
          40.20 (14.41)       54.84 (14.64)
  4 Lennert, Dorottya      SO NMSU                54.69      54.93   15  
                 11.73        25.59 (13.86)
          40.12 (14.53)       54.93 (14.81)
  5 Strachan, Taylor-Lee   FR UI                  55.38      55.37   14  
                 11.88        25.79 (13.91)
          40.47 (14.68)       55.37 (14.90)
  6 Juergens, Alexis       JR NAU                 55.53      55.38   13  
                 11.97        25.63 (13.66)
          40.17 (14.54)       55.38 (15.21)
  7 LaPorte, Jenny         SO UNC                 55.68      56.19   11.5
                 12.13        25.96 (13.83)
          40.87 (14.91)       56.19 (15.32)
  7 Ramirez, Laura         FR UNC                 56.34      56.19   11.5
                 12.18        26.13 (13.95)
          40.71 (14.58)       56.19 (15.48)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Liggett, Jane          SO SU                  56.38      56.44    9  
                 12.32        26.28 (13.96)
          40.94 (14.66)       56.44 (15.50)
 10 Kuni, Kim              FR UNC                 57.36      56.77    7  
                 12.12        26.34 (14.22)
          41.37 (15.03)       56.77 (15.40)
 11 Peseau, Hannah         SO GCU                 57.44      57.04    6  
                 12.25        26.64 (14.39)
          41.62 (14.98)       57.04 (15.42)
 12 Monks, Kirah           JR UI                  56.80      57.15    5  
                 12.48        26.56 (14.08)
          41.50 (14.94)       57.15 (15.65)
 13 Sanderson, Lucy        FR CSUB                57.45      57.28    4  
                 12.31        26.84 (14.53)
          41.83 (14.99)       57.28 (15.45)
 14 Morrell, Mariah        SO NMSU                57.76      57.32    3  
                 12.46        26.48 (14.02)
          41.42 (14.94)       57.32 (15.90)
 15 Funk, Courtney         SO UND                 57.84      57.42    2  
                 12.37        26.67 (14.30)
          41.56 (14.89)       57.42 (15.86)
 16 Lozano, Caitlyn        SO CSUB                58.07      58.53    1  
                 12.74        27.30 (14.56)
          42.93 (15.63)       58.53 (15.60)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Emerson, Lucy          FR UND                 58.33      57.77  
                 12.36        27.06 (14.70)
          42.25 (15.19)       57.77 (15.52)
 18 Randolf, Melissa       JR SU                  58.95      57.85  
                 12.40        26.96 (14.56)
          42.28 (15.32)       57.85 (15.57)
 19 Derflinger, Andrea     SR NAU                 58.21      58.07  
                 12.91        27.62 (14.71)
          42.52 (14.90)       58.07 (15.55)
 20 Puk, Sami              SR UND                 58.23      58.67  
                 12.22        26.82 (14.60)
          42.52 (15.70)       58.67 (16.15)
 21 Clark, Kayla           JR GCU                 59.28      59.11  
                 13.10        27.63 (14.53)
          43.10 (15.47)       59.11 (16.01)
 -- Russell, Becky         SR NAU                 58.68     X58.37  
                 12.64        27.33 (14.69)
          42.51 (15.18)       58.37 (15.86)
 -- DiGregorio, Teresa     SO UND                 59.22     X59.00  
                 12.78        27.62 (14.84)
          43.11 (15.49)       59.00 (15.89)
 -- Zuniga, Brianna        SR NMSU                58.68     X59.15  
                 12.82        27.32 (14.50)
          42.98 (15.66)       59.15 (16.17)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Dove, Jeanette         SR CSUB                58.77             
                 12.32        26.95 (14.63)
          42.59 (15.64)       58.77 (16.18)
 23 Giles, Erin            FR NMSU                59.80             
                                  26.92 ( )
          42.99 (16.07)       59.80 (16.81)
 24 Rodriguez, Rachael     FR SU                1:00.04             
                 12.81        27.82 (15.01)
          43.45 (15.63)     1:00.04 (16.59)
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra     SR NMSU              1:00.33         X   
                 12.49        27.29 (14.80)
          43.18 (15.89)     1:00.33 (17.15)
 -- Cummings, Eleanor      SO CSUB              1:05.83         X   
                 14.04        30.46 (16.42)
          47.94 (17.48)     1:05.83 (17.89)
 -- Miller, Sarah          SO UNC                               X   
 -- Kastigar, Hannah       FR GCU                 54.82         X   
                 11.84        26.02 (14.18)
          40.52 (14.50)       54.82 (14.30)
 -- Ungaretti, Kori        SR UI                  59.37         X   
                 12.57        27.69 (15.12)
          43.24 (15.55)       59.37 (16.13)
 -- Broome, Abbie          FR NMSU                59.28         X   
                 12.48        26.93 (14.45)
          42.44 (15.51)       59.28 (16.84)
 -- French, Natalie        FR NMSU                58.23         X   
                 12.73        27.14 (14.41)
          42.57 (15.43)       58.23 (15.66)
 -- Awalt, Brittney        FR NMSU                59.67         X   
                 12.28        27.45 (15.17)
          43.26 (15.81)       59.67 (16.41)
 -- Brittain, Brooke       SO NAU                  DFS          X   
 -- Volk, Diana            SR GCU                  DFS          X   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona                  337   2. Idaho                             328
  3. New Mexico State                  260   4. Grand Canyon                      228
  5. Bakersfield                       218   6. North Dakota                      173
  7. Northern Colorado                 171   8. Seattle U                          78

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kalms, Adam            JR UW                1:36.88    1:33.74   20  
                 21.61        45.31 (23.70)
        1:09.34 (24.03)     1:33.74 (24.40)
  2 Lameynardie, Samuel    SO UNLV              1:36.29    1:35.10   17  
                 21.60        45.43 (23.83)
        1:09.84 (24.41)     1:35.10 (25.26)
  3 Griffel, Ethan         SR UW                1:35.68    1:35.24   16  
                 22.21        45.82 (23.61)
        1:10.11 (24.29)     1:35.24 (25.13)
  4 Huxhold, Mitchell      JR CSUB              1:35.77    1:35.87   15  
                 22.52        46.87 (24.35)
        1:11.37 (24.50)     1:35.87 (24.50)
  5 Paco-Pedroni, Tom      SO UNLV              1:36.74    1:36.52   14  
                 22.17        46.88 (24.71)
        1:11.93 (25.05)     1:36.52 (24.59)
  6 Lucas, Noah            FR UND               1:37.35    1:37.27   13  
                 22.54        47.40 (24.86)
        1:12.35 (24.95)     1:37.27 (24.92)
  7 Glazunov, Illya        SO GCU               1:37.87    1:37.62   12  
                 22.51        47.38 (24.87)
        1:12.57 (25.19)     1:37.62 (25.05)
  8 Costello, Brendan      SO UW                1:38.54    1:38.90   11  
                 22.92        47.80 (24.88)
        1:13.17 (25.37)     1:38.90 (25.73)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Chanas-LaRue, Aaron    SO UND               1:39.13    1:38.22    9  
                 22.88        47.56 (24.68)
        1:12.68 (25.12)     1:38.22 (25.54)
 10 Bertrand, Gabriel      JR CSUB              1:38.65    1:38.36    7  
                 23.29        48.13 (24.84)
        1:13.50 (25.37)     1:38.36 (24.86)
 11 El Kamash, Mazen       FR GCU               1:39.21    1:38.38    6  
                 22.55        47.51 (24.96)
        1:12.95 (25.44)     1:38.38 (25.43)
 12 Frank, George          SO AFA               1:38.77    1:38.89    5  
                 23.14        48.39 (25.25)
        1:13.72 (25.33)     1:38.89 (25.17)
 13 Lambros, Jacob         FR GCU               1:38.61    1:39.07    4  
                 23.34        48.82 (25.48)
        1:14.14 (25.32)     1:39.07 (24.93)
 14 O''Leary, Ryan          JR UW                1:39.55    1:39.28    3  
                 22.71        47.63 (24.92)
        1:13.33 (25.70)     1:39.28 (25.95)
 15 Cook, Matthew          SO UW                1:39.16    1:40.49    2  
                 23.36        49.07 (25.71)
        1:15.22 (26.15)     1:40.49 (25.27)
 16 Branning, Michael      SR GCU               1:39.74    1:40.61    1  
                 22.47        47.92 (25.45)
        1:13.87 (25.95)     1:40.61 (26.74)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kotliarsky, Alex       SR CSUB              1:40.92    1:38.31  
                 23.14        48.04 (24.90)
        1:12.93 (24.89)     1:38.31 (25.38)
 18 Brotherton, Tanner     SO GCU               1:40.37    1:39.25  
                 23.11        47.89 (24.78)
        1:13.50 (25.61)     1:39.25 (25.75)
 19 Saiko, Stanislav       SO GCU               1:40.18    1:39.57  
                 22.83        47.76 (24.93)
        1:13.39 (25.63)     1:39.57 (26.18)
 20 Graves, Robby          SO AFA               1:40.26    1:40.14  
                 23.07        47.99 (24.92)
        1:13.91 (25.92)     1:40.14 (26.23)
 21 Strom, Alex            JR AFA               1:40.56    1:40.60  
                 23.34        48.94 (25.60)
        1:14.87 (25.93)     1:40.60 (25.73)
 22 Waller, Kevin          SO UW                1:41.03    1:41.14  
                 23.45        48.96 (25.51)
        1:15.01 (26.05)     1:41.14 (26.13)
 23 May, Carson            SO CSUB              1:40.95    1:44.53  
                 23.46        49.45 (25.99)
        1:16.56 (27.11)     1:44.53 (27.97)
 -- Dahle, Jordan          FR AFA               1:40.07   X1:39.24  
                 22.87        47.71 (24.84)
        1:13.24 (25.53)     1:39.24 (26.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 24 Stettner, Zach         JR UND               1:41.44             
                 23.44        48.81 (25.37)
        1:14.62 (25.81)     1:41.44 (26.82)
 25 Cassidy, Dennis        JR CSUB              1:41.68             
                 23.62        48.96 (25.34)
        1:15.02 (26.06)     1:41.68 (26.66)
 26 Pizac, Doug            SR SU                1:41.75             
                 22.93        48.06 (25.13)
        1:14.29 (26.23)     1:41.75 (27.46)
 27 Cverle, Fran           SR CSUB              1:42.21             
                 23.55        49.23 (25.68)
        1:15.95 (26.72)     1:42.21 (26.26)
 28 Stipe, Sascha          SO SU                1:44.12             
                 23.70        49.23 (25.53)
        1:16.18 (26.95)     1:44.12 (27.94)
 29 Weinert, Chris         SO SU                1:45.72             
                 24.31        50.47 (26.16)
        1:18.09 (27.62)     1:45.72 (27.63)
 30 Fulmer, John           SO SU                1:45.80             
                 23.73        50.17 (26.44)
        1:17.57 (27.40)     1:45.80 (28.23)
 31 Schaefer, Kieran       SR SU                1:47.25             
                 24.20        51.06 (26.86)
        1:18.88 (27.82)     1:47.25 (28.37)
 32 Kannawin, CJ           FR UND               1:47.75             
 33 Krzyzanowski, Russell  JR GCU               1:50.40             
                 25.34        52.91 (27.57)
        1:21.28 (28.37)     1:50.40 (29.12)
 -- Stokich, Andrew        SR GCU               1:54.60         X   
                 26.28        54.92 (28.64)
        1:24.64 (29.72)     1:54.60 (29.96)
 -- Hawkins, Jackson       FR UNLV              1:44.03         X   
                 24.03        49.71 (25.68)
        1:16.51 (26.80)     1:44.03 (27.52)
 -- Locke, Jackson         FR AFA               1:42.13         X   
                 23.78        49.09 (25.31)
        1:15.60 (26.51)     1:42.13 (26.53)
 -- Newmann, Micah         SR AFA               1:43.20         X   
                 23.25        48.58 (25.33)
        1:14.85 (26.27)     1:43.20 (28.35)
 -- Wollkind, Spencer      SR UNLV              1:42.61         X   
                 23.58        49.08 (25.50)
        1:15.48 (26.40)     1:42.61 (27.13)
 -- Phillips, Luke         SO GCU               1:43.40         X   
                 24.82        50.98 (26.16)
        1:17.36 (26.38)     1:43.40 (26.04)
 -- Adams, Wyatt           SR UNLV              1:43.31         X   
 -- Gauvin, David          SO GCU               1:48.47         X   
                 25.22        52.00 (26.78)
        1:19.87 (27.87)     1:48.47 (28.60)
 -- Kastigar, Adam         SO GCU                   DQ          X   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                  
 
  1. Wyoming                           394   2. Unlv                              388
  3. Air Force                         309   4. Grand Canyon                      274
  5. North Dakota                      237   6. Bakersfield                       196
  7. Seattle U                          84                                           

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 22  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Paige, Michaela        SO CSUB              1:47.65    1:47.32   20  
                 25.59        52.66 (27.07)
        1:20.03 (27.37)     1:47.32 (27.29)
  2 Millet, Rachel         JR UI                1:49.31    1:48.22   17  
                 25.25        52.55 (27.30)
        1:20.38 (27.83)     1:48.22 (27.84)
  3 Glavnyk, Iryna         FR GCU               1:49.72    1:48.90   16  
                 25.38        52.69 (27.31)
        1:20.87 (28.18)     1:48.90 (28.03)
  4 Hernandez, Paola       FR CSUB              1:50.35    1:49.34   15  
                 25.04        52.45 (27.41)
        1:20.80 (28.35)     1:49.34 (28.54)
  5 Lowther, Emma          SR NAU               1:50.96    1:49.36   14  
                 25.70        53.24 (27.54)
        1:21.51 (28.27)     1:49.36 (27.85)
  6 Lange, Kelsey          SO CSUB              1:50.48    1:49.42   13  
                 25.51        52.90 (27.39)
        1:20.99 (28.09)     1:49.42 (28.43)
  7 Magnani, Samantha      SR GCU               1:51.02    1:51.02   12  
                 26.02        53.76 (27.74)
        1:22.30 (28.54)     1:51.02 (28.72)
  8 Church, Ali            SO UND               1:52.23    1:52.64   11  
                 26.16        54.22 (28.06)
        1:23.35 (29.13)     1:52.64 (29.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wright, Caitlin        SR NAU               1:52.61    1:51.67    9  
                 25.93        53.94 (28.01)
        1:22.90 (28.96)     1:51.67 (28.77)
 10 Lynch, Morgan          SR UND               1:52.59    1:52.20    7  
                 26.63        54.77 (28.14)
        1:23.44 (28.67)     1:52.20 (28.76)
 11 Richels, Kelsey        SR UND               1:53.45    1:52.56    6  
                 26.28        54.84 (28.56)
        1:24.04 (29.20)     1:52.56 (28.52)
 12 Messegee, Abigail      FR UI                1:53.78    1:52.65    5  
                 26.28        54.63 (28.35)
        1:24.02 (29.39)     1:52.65 (28.63)
 13 Venlos, Megan          SR UI                1:53.45    1:52.77    4  
                 26.36        54.43 (28.07)
        1:23.59 (29.16)     1:52.77 (29.18)
 14 Koens, Jovanna         FR GCU               1:53.30    1:53.48    3  
                 25.70        54.62 (28.92)
        1:24.09 (29.47)     1:53.48 (29.39)
 15 Madero, Moranda        SO NMSU              1:52.35    1:53.61    2  
                 25.79        54.10 (28.31)
        1:23.79 (29.69)     1:53.61 (29.82)
 16 Tillman, Melissa       JR UNC               1:53.59    1:54.38    1  
                 26.59        55.32 (28.73)
        1:24.48 (29.16)     1:54.38 (29.90)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Palomino, Kathryn      FR NAU               1:54.26    1:52.92  
                 25.92        54.42 (28.50)
        1:23.74 (29.32)     1:52.92 (29.18)
 18 Brennecke, Nicole      SO NMSU              1:55.53    1:54.11  
                 26.87        55.48 (28.61)
        1:24.77 (29.29)     1:54.11 (29.34)
 19 Frey, Steph            FR UND               1:54.00    1:54.12  
                 26.29        55.20 (28.91)
        1:24.87 (29.67)     1:54.12 (29.25)
 20 Stahmer, Hannah        FR UI                1:54.19    1:54.16  
                 26.32        55.24 (28.92)
        1:25.00 (29.76)     1:54.16 (29.16)
 21 Gillespie, Alli        JR CSUB              1:55.21    1:54.83  
                 26.53        55.15 (28.62)
        1:24.75 (29.60)     1:54.83 (30.08)
 22 Hoffman, Kristin       FR SU                1:54.28    1:55.71  
                 25.77        54.54 (28.77)
        1:24.97 (30.43)     1:55.71 (30.74)
 23 Hogan, Kaitlyn         JR NMSU              1:55.20    1:55.81  
                 26.73        55.80 (29.07)
        1:25.65 (29.85)     1:55.81 (30.16)
 24 Alger, Kira            SR UNC               1:55.85    1:58.05  
                 26.54        56.15 (29.61)
        1:26.77 (30.62)     1:58.05 (31.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Walth, Cassie          SO UND               1:54.67             
                 25.91        54.16 (28.25)
        1:23.86 (29.70)     1:54.67 (30.81)
 26 Kaufman, Lauren        JR CSUB              1:56.50             
                                  26.38 ( )
                                  55.41 ( )
                                1:25.51 ( )
        1:56.50 (30.99)                    
 27 Bagley, Tori           SO NMSU              1:56.52             
                 26.81        55.59 (28.78)
        1:25.75 (30.16)     1:56.52 (30.77)
 28 Soper, Mackenzie       SO NMSU              1:56.54             
                 26.60        55.68 (29.08)
        1:25.90 (30.22)     1:56.54 (30.64)
 29 Burke, Kellie          JR UNC               1:56.70             
                 26.62        55.38 (28.76)
        1:25.73 (30.35)     1:56.70 (30.97)
 30 Foster, Emma           FR SU                1:56.81             
                 27.13        56.31 (29.18)
        1:26.50 (30.19)     1:56.81 (30.31)
 31 Etz, Erika             SO UNC               1:57.38             
                 26.80        56.47 (29.67)
        1:26.82 (30.35)     1:57.38 (30.56)
 32 Polito, Catherine      SR GCU               1:57.47             
                 26.97        55.90 (28.93)
        1:26.17 (30.27)     1:57.47 (31.30)
 33 Hendricks, Sami        SO UI                1:57.51             
                 26.71        55.64 (28.93)
        1:26.36 (30.72)     1:57.51 (31.15)
 34 Wolter, Casey          JR UNC               1:57.69             
                 27.17        56.70 (29.53)
        1:27.38 (30.68)     1:57.69 (30.31)
 35 Vo, Chrisy             SO CSUB              1:57.88             
                 27.18        56.29 (29.11)
        1:26.32 (30.03)     1:57.88 (31.56)
 36 Bayless, Stephanie     SO SU                1:58.16             
                 25.96        54.93 (28.97)
        1:25.62 (30.69)     1:58.16 (32.54)
 37 Doi, Nicole            SR SU                1:58.24             
                 26.34        55.60 (29.26)
        1:26.11 (30.51)     1:58.24 (32.13)
 38 Heinz, Faith           SR GCU               2:00.40             
                 27.57        57.85 (30.28)
        1:29.02 (31.17)     2:00.40 (31.38)
 39 Frey, Melanie          SR SU                2:03.20             
                 27.23        57.53 (30.30)
        1:29.69 (32.16)     2:03.20 (33.51)
 40 Dean, Whitney          SR SU                2:03.95             
                 28.26        58.60 (30.34)
        1:30.47 (31.87)     2:03.95 (33.48)
 -- Ronai, Cassie          SO NAU               1:58.61         X   
                 27.16        56.78 (29.62)
        1:27.62 (30.84)     1:58.61 (30.99)
 -- Frazee, Trinity        SO NAU                               X   
 -- Roberts, Sydney        SR UI                2:04.76         X   
                 29.06      1:00.80 (31.74)
        1:33.13 (32.33)     2:04.76 (31.63)
 -- Mills, Claire          JR UNC               2:02.92         X   
                 28.81      1:00.02 (31.21)
        1:31.87 (31.85)     2:02.92 (31.05)
 -- Boese, Brenna          JR UNC                               X   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona                  360   2. Idaho                             354
  3. Bakersfield                       266   4. New Mexico State                  262
  5. Grand Canyon                      259   6. North Dakota                      197
  7. Northern Colorado                 172   8. Seattle U                          78

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Smith, Austin          JR UND                 53.99      53.29   20  
                 11.50        25.10 (13.60)
          39.08 (13.98)       53.29 (14.21)
  2 Szele, David           SR UNLV                53.12      53.31   17  
                 11.50        25.12 (13.62)
          39.01 (13.89)       53.31 (14.30)
  3 Barnosky, Michael      SO AFA                 53.52      53.54   16  
                 11.21        24.72 (13.51)
          38.97 (14.25)       53.54 (14.57)
  4 Scalise, Kyle          SO UW                  54.41      54.03   15  
                 11.52        25.19 (13.67)
          39.22 (14.03)       54.03 (14.81)
  5 Meier, Brandon         SR UNLV                54.91      54.75   14  
                 11.97        25.60 (13.63)
          39.79 (14.19)       54.75 (14.96)
  6 Burbayev, Aslan        SO GCU                 55.56      54.97   13  
                 12.40        26.39 (13.99)
          40.41 (14.02)       54.97 (14.56)
  7 Ballantyne, Ian        SO UND                 55.66      55.14   12  
                 12.02        26.05 (14.03)
          40.55 (14.50)       55.14 (14.59)
 -- Emery, Brett           SO CSUB                55.36         DQ  
                 11.67        25.58 (13.91)
          40.12 (14.54)          DQ (15.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Schelling, Tanner      FR SU                  55.74      55.60    9  
                                  26.05 ( )
          55.60 (29.55)                    
 10 Wahlers, Thomas        JR GCU                 56.00      55.66    7  
                                  25.70 ( )
          55.66 (29.96)                    
 11 El Kamash, Youssef     FR GCU                 55.70      55.72    6  
                                  26.01 ( )
          55.72 (29.71)                    
 12 McCormick, Mike        JR UW                  55.74      55.83    5  
                                  26.14 ( )
          55.83 (29.69)                    
 13 Fanter, Kevin          FR AFA                 56.12      56.38    4  
                                  26.60 ( )
          56.38 (29.78)                    
 14 Wieser, Sam            JR AFA                 56.19      56.40    3  
                                  26.56 ( )
          56.40 (29.84)                    
 15 Wheeler, Gabe          SO SU                  56.81      56.57    2  
                                  26.77 ( )
          56.57 (29.80)                    
 16 Schultz, Wes           JR UND                 56.57      56.80    1  
                                  26.57 ( )
          56.80 (30.23)                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bullington, Danny      FR UNLV                57.62      57.86  
                 26.66        57.86 (31.20)
 18 Oleson, Dane           SR CSUB                57.52      58.31  
                 27.43        58.31 (30.88)
 19 Fisher, Jake           SO UND                 59.02      59.04  
                 27.63        59.04 (31.41)
 -- Knoche, Zach           FR AFA                 56.62     X57.10  
                 26.63        57.10 (30.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Frey, Jeff             SR UW                    DQ              
                 12.22        26.67 (14.45)
          41.73 (15.06)          DQ (16.42)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                  
 
  1. Unlv                              419   2. Wyoming                           414
  3. Air Force                         332   4. Grand Canyon                      300
  5. North Dakota                      270   6. Bakersfield                       196
  7. Seattle U                          95               

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 24  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Legge, Jessica         JR NMSU              1:02.18    1:01.78   20  
                 13.06        28.66 (15.60)
        1:01.78 (33.12)                    
  2 Burnes, Jordan         SR NAU               1:01.94    1:02.52   17  
                 13.16        28.93 (15.77)
          45.48 (16.55)     1:02.52 (17.04)
  3 Anderson, Erica        JR UI                1:02.45    1:02.53   16  
                 13.06        29.08 (16.02)
          45.57 (16.49)     1:02.53 (16.96)
  4 Smith, Stirling        SR NAU               1:03.65    1:03.07   15  
                 13.60        29.72 (16.12)
          46.29 (16.57)     1:03.07 (16.78)
  5 Kazakeviciute, Urte    FR NAU               1:03.23    1:03.20   14  
                 13.58        30.46 (16.88)
          46.30 (15.84)     1:03.20 (16.90)
  6 Griffing, Laura        JR UI                1:03.82    1:03.47   13  
                 13.63        29.63 (16.00)
          46.20 (16.57)     1:03.47 (17.27)
  7 Wittenauer-Lee, Blais  FR SU                1:04.07    1:03.67   12  
                 14.12        30.21 (16.09)
          46.73 (16.52)     1:03.67 (16.94)
  8 Merwin, Camille        SR UND               1:03.50    1:04.35   11  
                 13.40        29.74 (16.34)
          46.77 (17.03)     1:04.35 (17.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Riggle, Gina           SR UNC               1:04.15    1:03.93    9  
                 13.61        29.84 (16.23)
          46.30 (16.46)     1:03.93 (17.63)
 10 Stephens, Renee        SR UNC               1:04.21    1:04.09    7  
                 14.31        30.37 (16.06)
          47.03 (16.66)     1:04.09 (17.06)
 11 Stevens, Nicole        FR UND               1:04.27    1:04.26    6  
                 13.91        30.28 (16.37)
          46.88 (16.60)     1:04.26 (17.38)
 12 Milobar, Dylana        FR CSUB              1:04.38    1:04.29    5  
                 13.87        30.07 (16.20)
          46.84 (16.77)     1:04.29 (17.45)
 13 Graves, Molly          SO GCU               1:04.65    1:04.58    4  
                 13.59        29.97 (16.38)
          46.88 (16.91)     1:04.58 (17.70)
 14 Baker, Caitlin         FR NAU               1:04.80    1:04.70    3  
                 14.01        30.30 (16.29)
          47.47 (17.17)     1:04.70 (17.23)
 15 Robertson, Katie       SO GCU               1:04.78    1:05.05    2  
                 13.80        29.97 (16.17)
          47.33 (17.36)     1:05.05 (17.72)
 16 Morris, Logan          FR NMSU              1:05.25    1:05.18    1  
                 14.28        30.69 (16.41)
          47.73 (17.04)     1:05.18 (17.45)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Christiansen, Sara     FR CSUB              1:05.51    1:05.04  
                 13.87        30.20 (16.33)
          47.30 (17.10)     1:05.04 (17.74)
 18 Weyer, Alexa           SO UND               1:05.31    1:05.91  
                 13.67        30.29 (16.62)
          47.90 (17.61)     1:05.91 (18.01)
 19 Tonsager, Alison       JR UND               1:05.83    1:06.12  
                 13.80        30.68 (16.88)
          48.28 (17.60)     1:06.12 (17.84)
 20 Perry, Annika          FR SU                1:06.33    1:06.53  
                 14.38        30.89 (16.51)
          48.69 (17.80)     1:06.53 (17.84)
 21 Olson, Tara            FR UNC               1:06.32    1:07.14  
                 14.79        31.81 (17.02)
          49.22 (17.41)     1:07.14 (17.92)
 -- Schwab, Alli           FR UND               1:06.42   X1:06.02  
                 14.01        30.42 (16.41)
        1:06.02 (35.60)                    
 -- Goodwin, Mia           FR UI                1:05.68   X1:06.03  
                 13.96        30.51 (16.55)
          47.86 (17.35)     1:06.03 (18.17)
 -- Peterson, Rachel       JR UI                1:06.21   X1:06.17  
                 14.57        31.17 (16.60)
          48.36 (17.19)     1:06.17 (17.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 22 Jeske, McKenzie        FR UND               1:06.46             
                 14.57        31.37 (16.80)
          48.89 (17.52)     1:06.46 (17.57)
 23 Van Raalte, Meghan     SO CSUB              1:06.57             
                 13.94        30.41 (16.47)
          48.10 (17.69)     1:06.57 (18.47)
 24 Van Maren, Caroline    JR SU                1:06.70             
                 14.56        31.59 (17.03)
          48.94 (17.35)     1:06.70 (17.76)
 25 Osterberg, Aime        SR GCU               1:06.78             
                 14.52        31.45 (16.93)
          49.06 (17.61)     1:06.78 (17.72)
 26 Kirby, Melissa         SR UI                1:07.72             
                 14.17        31.05 (16.88)
          48.69 (17.64)     1:07.72 (19.03)
 -- Biedenbach, Abby       JR UI                1:08.56         X   
                 14.56        31.44 (16.88)
          49.30 (17.86)     1:08.56 (19.26)
 -- Awalt, Brittney        FR NMSU              1:09.14         X   
                 14.70        32.07 (17.37)
          50.23 (18.16)     1:09.14 (18.91)
 -- Ronai, Cassie          SO NAU                               X   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona                  409   2. Idaho                             383
  3. New Mexico State                  283   4. Bakersfield                       271
  5. Grand Canyon                      265   6. North Dakota                      214
  7. Northern Colorado                 188   8. Seattle U                          90

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Machado, Henrique      SO UNLV                47.37      46.59   20  
                 10.94        22.65 (11.71)
          34.50 (11.85)       46.59 (12.09)
  2 Calhoon, Jayce         SR UW                  48.91      48.82   17  
                                  24.09 ( )
          36.56 (12.47)       48.82 (12.26)
  3 MacDonald, Angus       SR AFA                 49.09      48.99   16  
                 11.50        23.34 (11.84)
          36.11 (12.77)       48.99 (12.88)
  4 Davis, Devon           FR AFA                 49.31      49.08   15  
                 11.77        23.60 (11.83)
          36.20 (12.60)       49.08 (12.88)
  5 Cook, Matthew          SO UW                  48.95      49.19   14  
                 11.52        23.72 (12.20)
          36.47 (12.75)       49.19 (12.72)
  6 Hanaoka Dini, Caio     FR UNLV                49.24      49.43   13  
                 11.46        23.80 (12.34)
          36.72 (12.92)       49.43 (12.71)
  7 Batka, Balint          JR UNLV                49.16      49.61   12  
                 11.65        24.03 (12.38)
          36.82 (12.79)       49.61 (12.79)
  8 Passos, Gui            SR UNLV                49.38      49.79   11  
                 11.58        23.97 (12.39)
          36.86 (12.89)       49.79 (12.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kida, Everton          SR GCU                 49.85      49.76    9  
                 11.42        23.83 (12.41)
          36.53 (12.70)       49.76 (13.23)
 10 Layman, Austin         SO UW                  50.14      50.02    7  
                 11.52        23.72 (12.20)
          36.77 (13.05)       50.02 (13.25)
 11 Morrell, Nic           SR SU                  50.46      50.03    6  
                 11.87        24.27 (12.40)
          37.25 (12.98)       50.03 (12.78)
 12 Feely, Jack            SO GCU                 50.34      50.17    5  
                 11.79        24.24 (12.45)
          37.31 (13.07)       50.17 (12.86)
 13 Baldacci, Collin       FR UNLV                49.95      50.21    4  
                 11.66        24.15 (12.49)
          37.14 (12.99)       50.21 (13.07)
 14 Wanot, Bart            JR SU                  50.32      50.39    3  
                 11.83        24.42 (12.59)
          37.52 (13.10)       50.39 (12.87)
 15 Harvey, Bryan          JR UNLV                49.77      50.45    2  
                 11.68        24.03 (12.35)
          37.09 (13.06)       50.45 (13.36)
 16 Obembe, Obi            SO UND                 50.39      50.55    1  
                 11.83        24.33 (12.50)
          37.41 (13.08)       50.55 (13.14)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Singleton, Jordan      SR CSUB                50.73      49.74  
                                  24.23 ( )
          49.74 (25.51)                    
 18 Walls, Matthew         SO AFA                 50.88      50.76  
                 12.06        24.73 (12.67)
          37.89 (13.16)       50.76 (12.87)
 19 Connors, Nick          SO SU                  51.88      51.39  
                 12.37        25.10 (12.73)
          38.34 (13.24)       51.39 (13.05)
 20 Van Farowe, Lee        SO SU                  52.05      52.05  
                 12.30        25.25 (12.95)
          38.68 (13.43)       52.05 (13.37)
 21 Seles, Luka            FR CSUB                53.14      52.17  
                 12.52        25.37 (12.85)
          38.78 (13.41)       52.17 (13.39)
 22 Fulmer, John           SO SU                  54.04      53.52  
                 12.55        25.69 (13.14)
          39.48 (13.79)       53.52 (14.04)
 -- Tillery, Kris          FR AFA                 50.17     X50.20  
                 11.95        24.29 (12.34)
          37.20 (12.91)       50.20 (13.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 Eglesfield, George     SO UW                  50.91             
                 11.89        24.60 (12.71)
          50.91 (26.31)                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                  
 
  1. Unlv                              481   2. Wyoming                           452
  3. Air Force                         363   4. Grand Canyon                      314
  5. North Dakota                      271   6. Bakersfield                       196
  7. Seattle U                         104                                           
                                                  
The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 26  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Seaver, Terrin         SR NMSU                54.86      54.77   20  
                 13.22        26.70 (13.48)
          40.75 (14.05)       54.77 (14.02)
  2 Brewer, Madison        FR UI                  55.74      55.75   17  
                 13.22        27.06 (13.84)
          41.37 (14.31)       55.75 (14.38)
  3 Lenhoff, Sara          FR NAU                 55.89      55.77   16  
                 12.90        26.82 (13.92)
          41.38 (14.56)       55.77 (14.39)
  4 Grabanski, Erin        JR UND                 56.53      55.89   15  
                 13.50        27.31 (13.81)
          41.66 (14.35)       55.89 (14.23)
  5 Huff, Alex             JR NAU                 56.41      56.04   14  
                 13.42        27.28 (13.86)
          41.69 (14.41)       56.04 (14.35)
  6 Rupp, Cassandra        SO NMSU                56.53      56.80   13  
                 13.41        27.55 (14.14)
          42.20 (14.65)       56.80 (14.60)
  7 Mischkot, Sammi        SR UI                  56.77      57.04   12  
                 13.50        27.62 (14.12)
          42.53 (14.91)       57.04 (14.51)
  8 Strachan, Taylor-Lee   FR UI                  56.44      57.73   11  
                 13.27        27.33 (14.06)
          42.79 (15.46)       57.73 (14.94)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dove, Jeanette         SR CSUB                57.25      56.18    9  
                                  26.56 ( )
          41.12 (14.56)       56.18 (15.06)
 10 Lindquist, Jori        FR NAU                 57.49      57.69    7  
                 13.83        28.46 (14.63)
          43.03 (14.57)       57.69 (14.66)
 11 Ainsworth, Kristin     FR UND                 57.62      57.70    6  
                 13.88        28.22 (14.34)
          43.09 (14.87)       57.70 (14.61)
 12 Morrell, Mariah        SO NMSU                56.91      57.84    5  
                 13.37        27.48 (14.11)
          42.58 (15.10)       57.84 (15.26)
 13 Gawronska, Elle        SO UNC                 57.77      57.88    4  
                 13.67        28.07 (14.40)
          43.16 (15.09)       57.88 (14.72)
 14 Wymer, Stacey          SR GCU                 57.68      58.03    3  
                 13.87        28.31 (14.44)
          43.14 (14.83)       58.03 (14.89)
 15 LaPorte, Jenny         SO UNC                 57.87      58.05    2  
                 13.58        28.00 (14.42)
          43.09 (15.09)       58.05 (14.96)
 16 Tillman, Melissa       JR UNC                 57.78      58.89    1  
                 14.05        28.74 (14.69)
          43.78 (15.04)       58.89 (15.11)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bock, Carlee           FR SU                  58.19      58.15  
                 13.69        28.26 (14.57)
          43.33 (15.07)       58.15 (14.82)
 18 Puk, Sami              SR UND                 58.38      58.47  
                 13.64        28.03 (14.39)
          43.15 (15.12)       58.47 (15.32)
 -- Clark-Warren, Lindsay  SO NAU                 57.56     X57.65  
                 13.67        27.99 (14.32)
          42.82 (14.83)       57.65 (14.83)
 -- Frazee, Trinity        SO NAU                 57.65     X57.79  
                 13.97        28.22 (14.25)
          42.87 (14.65)       57.79 (14.92)
 -- Himmelberger, Jacklyn  FR UI                  58.33     X57.80  
                 13.45        27.71 (14.26)
          42.56 (14.85)       57.80 (15.24)
 -- Gottlieb, Ashani       SR NAU                 58.44     X58.40  
                 13.94        28.29 (14.35)
          43.69 (15.40)       58.40 (14.71)
 -- Boese, Brenna          JR UNC                 58.27     X58.58  
                 13.83        28.46 (14.63)
          43.49 (15.03)       58.58 (15.09)
 -- Broome, Abbie          FR NMSU                58.43     X59.12  
                 13.86        28.39 (14.53)
          43.36 (14.97)       59.12 (15.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 Reber, Chelsey         SO NMSU                59.02             
                 13.95        28.21 (14.26)
          43.55 (15.34)       59.02 (15.47)
 20 Peseau, Hannah         SO GCU                 59.04             
                 13.96        28.79 (14.83)
          44.04 (15.25)       59.04 (15.00)
 21 Plestina, Dora         SO GCU                 59.52             
                 13.72        28.53 (14.81)
          43.97 (15.44)       59.52 (15.55)
 22 Rottman, Katie         FR SU                  59.96             
                 14.42        29.52 (15.10)
          44.85 (15.33)       59.96 (15.11)
 23 Wessman, Rachael       JR UND               1:00.95             
                 14.23        29.06 (14.83)
          44.98 (15.92)     1:00.95 (15.97)
 24 Kroening, Katrina      SO GCU               1:01.71             
                 14.43        29.64 (15.21)
          45.53 (15.89)     1:01.71 (16.18)
 -- Graves, Molly          SO GCU               1:05.86         X   
                 15.71        32.25 (16.54)
          49.12 (16.87)     1:05.86 (16.74)
 -- Dravis, Anna           SO CSUB              1:01.88         X   
                 14.59        29.69 (15.10)
          45.72 (16.03)     1:01.88 (16.16)
 -- Zuniga, Brianna        SR NMSU                59.71         X   
                 14.13        28.50 (14.37)
          43.76 (15.26)       59.71 (15.95)
 -- Brittain, Brooke       SO NAU                 58.70         X   
                 14.15        28.63 (14.48)
          43.82 (15.19)       58.70 (14.88)
 -- Kiss, Tricia           SR NMSU                56.26         X   
                 13.68        27.62 (13.94)
          42.11 (14.49)       56.26 (14.15)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona                  446   2. Idaho                             423
  3. New Mexico State                  321   4. Bakersfield                       280
  5. Grand Canyon                      268   6. North Dakota                      235
  7. Northern Colorado                 195   8. Seattle U                          90

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 27  Men Platform Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vallejo, Dominic       SO AFA                234.80     316.55   20  
  2 Campbell, Derek        SR UW                 260.45     297.10   17  
  3 Pecci, Alex            SR AFA                238.95     288.00   16  
  4 Zillweger, Nathanael   SO AFA                300.60     280.75   15  
  5 Eckebrecht, AJ         FR AFA                267.10     276.10   14  
  6 James, Lucas           FR UNLV               260.90     275.45   13  
  7 Eberle, Rick           SR UND                267.65     251.65   12  
  8 Sullivan, Spenser      FR UNLV               246.35     226.05   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Metcalf, Clayton       SO UND                226.05     263.55    9  
 10 Rehmeier, Jake         FR UW                 209.90     253.70    7  
 11 Cialkowski, Peter      SR AFA                154.45     210.35    6  
 12 Golling, Michael       JR UND                166.40     200.10    5  
 13 Copeland, Greg         JR AFA                224.20     195.55    4  
 14 Angelo, Justin         FR CSUB               173.95     170.15    3  
 15 Krawza, Keith          FR UND                158.35     166.65    2  
 16 Greenwald, Tyler       FR CSUB               191.35     161.80    1  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                  
 
  1. Unlv                              505   2. Wyoming                           476
  3. Air Force                         438   4. Grand Canyon                      314
  5. North Dakota                      299   6. Bakersfield                       200
  7. Seattle U                         104                    

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
 
 Event 28  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 UNLV  ''A''                           3:12.21    3:08.83   40  
     1) Machado, Henrique SO          2) Szele, David SR              
     3) Virva, Dillon SO              4) Lameynardie, Samuel SO       
                 22.46        46.51 (46.51)
        1:10.90 (24.39)     1:38.83 (52.32)
        1:59.96 (21.13)     2:25.76 (46.93)
        2:46.00 (20.24)     3:08.83 (43.07)
  2 GCU  ''A''                            3:14.36    3:12.90   34  
     1) Lytvenok, Iegor SO            2) Burbayev, Aslan SO           
     3) Nechunaev, Ivan SR            4) Glazunov, Illya SO           
                 23.60        48.80 (48.80)
        1:14.61 (25.81)     1:43.58 (54.78)
        2:04.98 (21.40)     2:30.34 (46.76)
        2:50.26 (19.92)     3:12.90 (42.56)
  3 AFA  ''A''                            3:14.12    3:12.95   32  
     1) MacDonald, Angus SR           2) Barnosky, Michael SO         
     3) Leonhardt, Paul SR            4) Dunne, Ryan JR               
                 23.23        48.95 (48.95)
        1:13.21 (24.26)     1:41.89 (52.94)
        2:04.10 (22.21)     2:30.13 (48.24)
        2:50.50 (20.37)     3:12.95 (42.82)
  4 UW  ''A''                             3:17.90    3:13.32   30  
     1) Kalms, Adam JR                2) Scalise, Kyle SO             
     3) Eglesfield, George SO         4) Griffel, Ethan SR            
                 22.97        47.75 (47.75)
        1:12.73 (24.98)     1:41.97 (54.22)
        2:04.14 (22.17)     2:29.94 (47.97)
        2:50.47 (20.53)     3:13.32 (43.38)
  5 UND  ''A''                            3:25.86    3:15.96   28  
     1) Obembe, Obi SO                2) Smith, Austin JR             
     3) MacQuarrie, Colin SO          4) Gannon, Adam SR              
                 24.30        50.27 (50.27)
        1:14.90 (24.63)     1:43.25 (52.98)
        2:04.64 (21.39)     2:31.59 (48.34)
        2:52.64 (21.05)     3:15.96 (44.37)
  6 SU  ''A''                             3:24.84    3:19.40   26  
     1) Morrell, Nic SR               2) Wheeler, Gabe SO             
     3) Mendez, Tomas SR              4) Schelling, Tanner FR         
                 24.79        50.51 (50.51)
        1:16.21 (25.70)     1:46.44 (55.93)
        2:08.42 (21.98)     2:34.92 (48.48)
        2:55.69 (20.77)     3:19.40 (44.48)
  7 CSUB  ''A''                           3:28.46    3:19.41   24  
     1) Singleton, Jordan SR          2) Emery, Brett SO              
     3) Wojciechowski, Louis SO       4) Cverle, Fran SR              
                 24.77        50.09 (50.09)
        1:15.36 (25.27)     1:45.84 (55.75)
        2:07.94 (22.10)     2:34.65 (48.81)
        2:55.80 (21.15)     3:19.41 (44.76)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                      
 
  1. Unlv                              545   2. Wyoming                           506
  3. Air Force                         470   4. Grand Canyon                      348
  5. North Dakota                      327   6. Bakersfield                       224
  7. Seattle U                         130                                           

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
            2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014             
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 29  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 GCU  ''A''                            3:47.96    3:40.91   40  
     1) Glavnyk, Iryna FR             2) Graves, Molly SO             
     3) Coan, Rebecca SO              4) Kastigar, Hannah FR          
                 26.53        54.93 (54.93)
        1:22.94 (28.01)   1:57.05 (1:02.12)
        2:22.13 (25.08)     2:50.92 (53.87)
        3:14.54 (23.62)     3:40.91 (49.99)
  2 UI  ''A''                             3:45.68    3:41.69   34  
     1) Millet, Rachel JR             2) Anderson, Erica JR           
     3) Sterbis, Jamie SO             4) Monks, Kirah JR              
                 26.89        55.38 (55.38)
        1:23.85 (28.47)   1:56.86 (1:01.48)
        2:22.16 (25.30)     2:50.78 (53.92)
        3:14.60 (23.82)     3:41.69 (50.91)
  3 NMSU  ''A''                           3:46.56    3:42.26   32  
     1) Seaver, Terrin SR             2) Legge, Jessica JR            
     3) Lennert, Dorottya SO          4) Rupp, Cassandra SO           
                 26.93        55.13 (55.13)
        1:23.54 (28.41)   1:57.07 (1:01.94)
        2:22.15 (25.08)     2:51.27 (54.20)
        3:15.42 (24.15)     3:42.26 (50.99)
  4 NAU  ''A''                            3:50.59    3:43.84   30  
     1) Lenhoff, Sara FR              2) Burnes, Jordan SR            
     3) Palmer, Rachel SR             4) Lowther, Emma SR             
                 26.81        55.55 (55.55)
        1:24.19 (28.64)   1:57.74 (1:02.19)
        2:23.20 (25.46)     2:52.67 (54.93)
        3:17.28 (24.61)     3:43.84 (51.17)
  5 CSUB  ''A''                           3:51.29    3:44.43   28  
     1) Dove, Jeanette SR             2) Milobar, Dylana FR           
     3) Paige, Michaela SO            4) Hernandez, Paola FR          
                 27.20        57.22 (57.22)
        1:26.52 (29.30)   2:00.62 (1:03.40)
        2:25.77 (25.15)     2:54.92 (54.30)
        3:18.04 (23.12)     3:44.43 (49.51)
  6 UND  ''A''                            3:52.58    3:48.46   26  
     1) Grabanski, Erin JR            2) Merwin, Camille SR           
     3) Funk, Courtney SO             4) Richels, Kelsey SR           
                 27.08        55.74 (55.74)
        1:25.26 (29.52)   1:59.67 (1:03.93)
        2:26.06 (26.39)     2:57.36 (57.69)
        3:21.86 (24.50)     3:48.46 (51.10)
  7 UNC  ''A''                            3:50.01    3:49.04   24  
     1) Van Oost, Courtney SR         2) Riggle, Gina SR              
     3) Ramirez, Laura FR             4) Alger, Kira SR               
                 27.47        56.43 (56.43)
        1:25.24 (28.81)   1:59.39 (1:02.96)
        2:25.41 (26.02)     2:56.78 (57.39)
        3:20.97 (24.19)     3:49.04 (52.26)
  8 SU  ''A''                             3:53.86    3:53.09   22  
     1) Bock, Carlee FR               2) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise FR    
     3) Liggett, Jane SO              4) Doi, Nicole SR               
                 28.44        58.74 (58.74)
        1:28.62 (29.88)   2:02.79 (1:04.05)
        2:29.31 (26.52)     3:00.38 (57.59)
        3:24.70 (24.32)     3:53.09 (52.71)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Northern Arizona                  476   2. Idaho                             457
  3. New Mexico State                  353   4. Bakersfield                       308
  4. Grand Canyon                      308   6. North Dakota                      261
  7. Northern Colorado                 219   8. Seattle U                         112