ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Big 10 men's championships, day 2
2/27/2014-2/27/2014
Ann Arbor, MI USA

2014 Men''s B1G Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014   
              2014 Men''s B1G Swimming & Diving Championships               
                     Hosted by University of Michigan                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 4:12.37  2005      Peter Vanderkaay, MICH
      B1G Rec: @ 4:08.60  2006      Peter Vanderkaay, MICH
                 4:15.29  A NCAA A
                 4:22.99  B NCAA B
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jaeger, Connor   22 MICH-MI           4:15.88    4:12.52 A       20  
    r:+0.70  23.75        49.53 (25.78)
        1:15.28 (25.75)     1:41.49 (26.21)
        2:07.34 (25.85)     2:33.14 (25.80)
        2:58.41 (25.27)     3:23.41 (25.00)
        3:48.09 (24.68)     4:12.52 (24.43)
  2 Wynalda, Michae  21 MICH-MI           4:15.91    4:13.91 A       17  
    r:+0.80  23.24        49.65 (26.41)
        1:15.92 (26.27)     1:41.75 (25.83)
        2:07.37 (25.62)     2:33.39 (26.02)
        2:58.75 (25.36)     3:24.21 (25.46)
        3:49.69 (25.48)     4:13.91 (24.22)
  3 Nielsen, Anders  22 MICH-MI           4:15.69    4:14.66 A       16  
    r:+0.77  23.63        49.43 (25.80)
        1:15.59 (26.16)     1:41.77 (26.18)
        2:07.89 (26.12)     2:33.74 (25.85)
        2:59.17 (25.43)     3:25.07 (25.90)
        3:50.13 (25.06)     4:14.66 (24.53)
  4 Caldwell, Nicho  20 WISC-WI           4:15.81    4:16.00 B       15  
    r:+0.70  23.86        49.94 (26.08)
        1:16.17 (26.23)     1:42.36 (26.19)
        2:08.47 (26.11)     2:34.45 (25.98)
        3:00.35 (25.90)     3:26.21 (25.86)
        3:51.72 (25.51)     4:16.00 (24.28)
  5 Ryan, Sean       21 MICH-MI           4:16.13    4:17.78 B       14  
    r:+0.74  24.25        50.33 (26.08)
        1:16.72 (26.39)     1:43.05 (26.33)
        2:09.11 (26.06)     2:34.76 (25.65)
        3:00.40 (25.64)     3:26.48 (26.08)
        3:52.45 (25.97)     4:17.78 (25.33)
  6 Ankosko, Nichol  20 PSU-MA            4:17.65    4:19.64 B       13  
    r:+0.78  23.88        50.06 (26.18)
        1:16.42 (26.36)     1:42.95 (26.53)
        2:09.48 (26.53)     2:35.63 (26.15)
        3:01.87 (26.24)     3:28.18 (26.31)
        3:54.28 (26.10)     4:19.64 (25.36)
  7 Abdel Khalik, H  22 MICH-MI           4:15.11    4:19.71 B       12  
    r:+0.70  23.57        49.44 (25.87)
        1:15.61 (26.17)     1:41.65 (26.04)
        2:07.70 (26.05)     2:33.77 (26.07)
        2:59.74 (25.97)     3:26.05 (26.31)
        3:53.09 (27.04)     4:19.71 (26.62)
  8 Glanda, Justin   21 MICH-MI           4:18.89    4:21.65 B       11  
    r:+0.73  24.11        50.37 (26.26)
        1:16.62 (26.25)     1:43.02 (26.40)
        2:09.34 (26.32)     2:35.60 (26.26)
        3:01.80 (26.20)     3:28.36 (26.56)
        3:55.28 (26.92)     4:21.65 (26.37)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Williams, Rowan  20 OSU-OH            4:19.38    4:18.64 B        9  
    r:+0.73  23.24        48.71 (25.47)
        1:14.78 (26.07)     1:41.15 (26.37)
        2:07.39 (26.24)     2:33.61 (26.22)
        3:00.06 (26.45)     3:26.67 (26.61)
        3:53.50 (26.83)     4:18.64 (25.14)
 10 Kamiya, Ryutaro  22 MICH-MI           4:20.93    4:19.12 B        7  
    r:+0.65  23.69        49.41 (25.72)
        1:15.70 (26.29)     1:41.96 (26.26)
        2:08.52 (26.56)     2:34.99 (26.47)
        3:01.00 (26.01)     3:27.10 (26.10)
        3:53.51 (26.41)     4:19.12 (25.61)
 11 Smith, CJ        21 MINN-MN           4:20.88    4:19.98 B        6  
    r:+0.67  24.24        50.55 (26.31)
        1:16.68 (26.13)     1:42.95 (26.27)
        2:09.27 (26.32)     2:35.62 (26.35)
        3:01.72 (26.10)     3:27.95 (26.23)
        3:54.42 (26.47)     4:19.98 (25.56)
 12 Bujoczek, Filip  19 PUR-IN            4:21.95    4:20.37 B        5  
    r:+0.73  23.73        49.98 (26.25)
        1:16.58 (26.60)     1:43.33 (26.75)
        2:09.73 (26.40)     2:36.34 (26.61)
        3:02.77 (26.43)     3:29.20 (26.43)
        3:55.45 (26.25)     4:20.37 (24.92)
 13 Hines, Tyler     21 WISC-WI           4:22.16    4:20.90 B        4  
    r:+0.77  23.95        50.24 (26.29)
        1:16.58 (26.34)     1:43.10 (26.52)
        2:09.50 (26.40)     2:36.02 (26.52)
        3:02.67 (26.65)     3:29.50 (26.83)
        3:55.50 (26.00)     4:20.90 (25.40)
 14 Miller, Daniel   20 MICH-MI           4:21.01    4:21.80 B        3  
    r:+0.78  23.81        49.88 (26.07)
        1:16.19 (26.31)     1:42.59 (26.40)
        2:09.02 (26.43)     2:35.67 (26.65)
        3:02.14 (26.47)     3:28.70 (26.56)
        3:55.76 (27.06)     4:21.80 (26.04)
 15 Wilimovsky, Jor  19 NU-IL             4:19.86    4:22.08 B        2  
    r:+0.72  24.37        50.59 (26.22)
        1:17.25 (26.66)     1:44.08 (26.83)
        2:10.80 (26.72)     2:37.53 (26.73)
        3:03.78 (26.25)     3:30.07 (26.29)
        3:56.38 (26.31)     4:22.08 (25.70)
 16 Redondo, Logan   19 MINN-MN           4:21.84    4:23.45          1  
    r:+0.68  23.65        49.76 (26.11)
        1:16.15 (26.39)     1:42.72 (26.57)
        2:09.30 (26.58)     2:36.03 (26.73)
        3:02.81 (26.78)     3:29.79 (26.98)
        3:56.93 (27.14)     4:23.45 (26.52)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Miller, Alex     22 OSU-OH            4:22.31    4:20.70 B      
    r:+0.76  11.32        24.09 (12.77)
          50.54 (26.45)     1:17.55 (27.01)
        1:44.44 (26.89)     2:11.00 (26.56)
        2:36.98 (25.98)     3:02.95 (25.97)
        3:28.90 (25.95)     3:55.04 (26.14)
        4:20.70 (25.66)                    
 18 Miller, Jackson  19 IND-IN            4:23.26    4:22.19 B      
    r:+0.75  11.52        24.57 (13.05)
          51.03 (26.46)     1:17.55 (26.52)
        1:44.45 (26.90)     2:11.46 (27.01)
        2:38.11 (26.65)     3:04.40 (26.29)
        3:30.58 (26.18)     3:56.60 (26.02)
        4:22.19 (25.59)                    
 19 Stasiunas, Matt  18 PSU-MA            4:24.59    4:22.69 B      
    r:+0.75  11.42        24.34 (12.92)
          50.78 (26.44)     1:17.55 (26.77)
        1:44.50 (26.95)     2:11.36 (26.86)
        2:38.27 (26.91)     3:05.07 (26.80)
        3:31.72 (26.65)     3:57.62 (25.90)
        4:22.69 (25.07)                    
 20 Trimmer, Luke    22 PUR-IN            4:23.72    4:24.09        
    r:+0.72  11.39        24.24 (12.85)
          50.57 (26.33)     1:17.24 (26.67)
        1:44.16 (26.92)     2:11.19 (27.03)
        2:38.22 (27.03)     3:05.20 (26.98)
        3:32.11 (26.91)     3:58.71 (26.60)
        4:24.09 (25.38)                    
 21 Smith, Grayson   19 IND-IN            4:22.78    4:25.22        
    r:+0.71  11.45        24.67 (13.22)
          51.15 (26.48)     1:17.77 (26.62)
        1:44.61 (26.84)     2:11.50 (26.89)
        2:38.34 (26.84)     3:05.34 (27.00)
        3:32.01 (26.67)     3:59.14 (27.13)
        4:25.22 (26.08)                    
 22 Hopkins, Nathan  20 PUR-IN            4:24.89    4:25.46        
    r:+0.82  11.25        23.76 (12.51)
          50.17 (26.41)     1:17.14 (26.97)
        1:44.38 (27.24)     2:11.38 (27.00)
        2:38.27 (26.89)     3:05.04 (26.77)
        3:32.21 (27.17)     3:59.20 (26.99)
        4:25.46 (26.26)                    
 23 Stamper, Bradle  19 IND-IN            4:22.39    4:26.75        
    r:+0.72  11.81        24.79 (12.98)
          51.64 (26.85)     1:18.65 (27.01)
        1:45.85 (27.20)     2:13.20 (27.35)
        2:40.12 (26.92)     3:06.97 (26.85)
        3:33.89 (26.92)     4:00.55 (26.66)
        4:26.75 (26.20)                    
 24 Petric, Jan      23 PUR-IN            4:25.48    4:27.39        
    r:+0.77  11.61        24.45 (12.84)
          50.51 (26.06)     1:17.47 (26.96)
        1:44.76 (27.29)     2:11.87 (27.11)
        2:39.25 (27.38)     3:06.49 (27.24)
        3:33.63 (27.14)     4:00.87 (27.24)
        4:27.39 (26.52)                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Hutchins, Matth  19 WISC-WI           4:22.36                   
 20 Irwin, Max       18 IND-IN            4:22.70                   
 22 Stitt, Cameron   18 MICH-MI           4:22.95                   
 28 Thompson, Travi  19 WISC-WI           4:25.88                   
 29 Cisneros, Alex   21 MINN-MN           4:26.01                   
 30 Hillmer, Steffe  20 OSU-OH            4:26.32                   
 31 Hatanaka, Brand  20 MINN-MN           4:26.42                   
 32 Cole, Charles    19 NU-IL             4:26.50                   
 33 Marlow, Garin    21 MINN-MN           4:27.04                   
 34 Mangan, Jack     18 MICH-MI           4:27.08                   
 35 Burke, Jonathon  18 MSU-MI            4:27.15                   
 36 Tribble, Jack    19 MINN-MN           4:27.35                   
 37 Gannon, Kyle     18 IOWA-IA           4:28.57                   
 38 Mitrovic, Jovan  22 OSU-OH            4:28.93                   
 39 Belzer, David    22 IOWA-IA           4:29.60                   
 40 Bantley, Robert  18 PSU-MA            4:29.70                   
 41 Orf, Nick        18 MINN-MN           4:29.84                   
 42 Wensel, Seth     22 PSU-MA            4:30.19                   
 43 Austermann, Jac  21 MSU-MI            4:30.20                   
 44 Mohler, Michael  22 IND-IN            4:30.71                   
 45 Bravence, Ben    20 MINN-MN           4:31.11                   
 46 Lieberman, Jona  19 NU-IL             4:31.32                   
 47 Gutierrez, Manu  21 PUR-IN            4:31.45                   
 48 Seiferth, Jonat  20 PSU-MA            4:31.68                   
 49 Marsh, Adam      18 MSU-MI            4:32.12                   
 50 Maloney, Sean    18 WISC-WI           4:32.41                   
 51 Henley, Adam     19 MSU-MI            4:33.24                   
 52 Parker, Andrew   20 IOWA-IA           4:35.94                   
 53 Loughlin, Conal  18 PSU-MA            4:36.00                   
 54 Grumhaus, Peter  19 IOWA-IA           4:36.63                   
 55 Hiller, Samuel   19 MSU-MI            4:38.00                   
 56 Shull, Stephen   19 NU-IL             4:38.45                   
 57 Zoltowski, Davi  21 MSU-MI            4:39.26                   
 


Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:41.14  2/27/2014 Kyle Whitaker, MICH-MI
      B1G Rec: @ 1:41.14  2/27/2014 Kyle Whitaker, MICH-MI
                 1:43.38  A NCAA A
                 1:49.09  B NCAA B
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Whitaker, Kyle   22 MICH-MI           1:41.14    1:41.30 A       20  
    r:+0.67  22.18        47.66 (25.48)
        1:16.19 (28.53)     1:41.30 (25.11)
  2 Bosch, Dylan     20 MICH-MI           1:42.21    1:41.66 A       17  
    r:+0.67  22.39        47.76 (25.37)
        1:16.83 (29.07)     1:41.66 (24.83)
  3 Schmuhl, Stephe  20 IND-IN            1:43.66    1:42.05 A       16  
    r:+0.92  22.47        48.03 (25.56)
        1:17.69 (29.66)     1:42.05 (24.36)
  4 Ress, Eric       23 IND-IN            1:44.00    1:42.95 A       15  
    r:+0.79  22.47        47.67 (25.20)
        1:18.07 (30.40)     1:42.95 (24.88)
  5 Miller, Cody     22 IND-IN            1:43.30    1:43.74 B       14  
    r:+0.70  22.51        48.58 (26.07)
        1:17.67 (29.09)     1:43.74 (26.07)
  6 Brumm, Peter     20 MICH-MI           1:45.00    1:45.20 B       13  
    r:+0.68  22.27        48.77 (26.50)
        1:19.97 (31.20)     1:45.20 (25.23)
  7 Savoy, Nathanie  21 PSU-MA            1:45.42    1:46.11 B       12  
    r:+0.72  22.97        48.40 (25.43)
        1:20.81 (32.41)     1:46.11 (25.30)
  8 Maly, Jakub      21 MINN-MN           1:45.25    1:46.98 B       11  
    r:+0.80  22.95        49.47 (26.52)
        1:20.16 (30.69)     1:46.98 (26.82)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Teduits, Andrew  20 WISC-WI           1:46.15    1:44.99 B        9  
    r:+0.77  22.73        47.82 (25.09)
        1:19.61 (31.79)     1:44.99 (25.38)
 10 Hurley, Donald   21 IND-IN            1:45.50    1:45.12 B        7  
    r:+0.69  23.15        50.05 (26.90)
        1:20.05 (30.00)     1:45.12 (25.07)
 11 Blanco, Guiller  20 PUR-IN            1:46.69    1:45.42 B        6  
    r:+0.88  22.43        48.54 (26.11)
        1:19.46 (30.92)     1:45.42 (25.96)
 12 Funk, Richard    21 MICH-MI           1:46.31    1:46.12 B        5  
    r:+0.64  22.86        50.48 (27.62)
        1:19.94 (29.46)     1:46.12 (26.18)
 13 Zimmerman, Stev  21 OSU-OH            1:46.04    1:46.75 B        4  
    r:+0.81  23.36        49.45 (26.09)
        1:21.10 (31.65)     1:46.75 (25.65)
 14 Gercsak, Tamas   22 OSU-OH            1:45.96    1:46.96 B        3  
    r:+0.72  22.97        50.44 (27.47)
        1:20.56 (30.12)     1:46.96 (26.40)
 -- O''Donnell, Ryan  20 WISC-WI           1:46.88         DQ        
    r:+0.69  22.75        49.15 (26.40)
        1:21.27 (32.12)          DQ (26.20)
 -- Van Swol, Kyler  22 MINN-MN           1:46.51         DQ        
    r:+0.80  22.06        48.58 (26.52)
        1:21.33 (32.75)          DQ (25.79)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Salig, Matthew   22 PSU-MA            1:47.86    1:47.14 B      
    r:+0.75  23.50        50.56 (27.06)
        1:22.05 (31.49)     1:47.14 (25.09)
 18 Dolgov, Dmitry   20 OSU-OH            1:47.10    1:47.65 B      
    r:+0.75  23.23        50.03 (26.80)
        1:21.08 (31.05)     1:47.65 (26.57)
 19 Zito, Nicholas   19 IOWA-IA           1:48.23    1:47.88 B      
    r:+0.80  22.72        50.09 (27.37)
        1:21.26 (31.17)     1:47.88 (26.62)
 20 Brooks, Joshua   18 PUR-IN            1:47.84    1:48.08 B      
    r:+0.69  23.15        50.53 (27.38)
        1:23.39 (32.86)     1:48.08 (24.69)
 21 Glover, Robert   18 IND-IN            1:47.59    1:48.16 B      
    r:+0.67  23.33        49.66 (26.33)
        1:21.43 (31.77)     1:48.16 (26.73)
 22 Schuehler, Andr  18 PSU-MA            1:48.00    1:48.59 B      
    r:+0.78  23.37        51.70 (28.33)
        1:21.90 (30.20)     1:48.59 (26.69)
 23 Conway, Daniel   20 PUR-IN            1:48.97    1:48.86 B      
    r:+0.76  23.60        50.47 (26.87)
        1:22.91 (32.44)     1:48.86 (25.95)
 24 Weeks, Nathanie  20 MSU-MI            1:48.68    1:49.70        
    r:+0.68  23.15        51.06 (27.91)
        1:22.95 (31.89)     1:49.70 (26.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Klein, Christop  18 MICH-MI           1:47.08                   
 23 Jovanovic, Andr  19 NU-IL             1:48.01                   
 25 McNamara, Matth  19 MICH-MI           1:48.28                   
 26 Heil, Scott      21 PSU-MA            1:48.48                   
 28 Duckitt, Kyle    23 MICH-MI           1:48.77                   
 29 Dias, Lyam       20 PUR-IN            1:48.97                   
 31 Noser, Kyle      21 IOWA-IA           1:49.01                   
 32 McDonald, Conno  20 OSU-OH            1:49.10                   
 33 Stone, David     22 OSU-OH            1:49.17                   
 34 Wilson, James    21 PSU-MA            1:49.47                   
 35 Appleby, Andrew  18 OSU-OH            1:49.58                   
 36 Glenn, Kevin     19 PSU-MA            1:49.59                   
 37 Braun, Andrew    21 OSU-OH            1:49.68                   
 38 Boyd, Matthew    19 IOWA-IA           1:49.81                   
 39 Rodriguez, Ian   19 MSU-MI            1:49.91                   
 40 Ehrman, Joshua   18 PUR-IN            1:49.96                   
 40 Kandt, Alec      18 MSU-MI            1:49.96                   
 42 Macdonald, Dani  19 OSU-OH            1:49.98                   
 43 Freeman, Christ  20 IOWA-IA           1:50.16                   
 44 Byrd, Austin     20 WISC-WI           1:50.18                   
 45 Ekstrom, Jonath  20 PSU-MA            1:50.36                   
 46 Oak, Quillan     20 IOWA-IA           1:50.54                   
 47 Mershon, Thomas  21 PSU-MA            1:50.56                   
 48 Corbae, Paul     19 MICH-MI           1:50.67                   
 49 Roberts, Nichol  21 MSU-MI            1:50.69                   
 50 Mandli, Jacob    19 WISC-WI           1:50.71                   
 50 Gallagher, Mich  22 OSU-OH            1:50.71                   
 52 Stevenson, Tyle  21 OSU-OH            1:50.74                   
 53 McGough, Jacob   21 PUR-IN            1:50.86                   
 54 Cook, Jacob      19 MSU-MI            1:50.89                   
 55 Magee, Ryan      21 PSU-MA            1:51.14                   
 56 Cowley, Christo  21 OSU-OH            1:51.60                   
 57 Nichols, Tyler   20 IOWA-IA           1:51.70                   
 58 Lentz, Tyler     21 IOWA-IA           1:51.84                   
 59 Bressler, Kevin  19 OSU-OH            1:52.17                   
 60 Martin, Benjami  19 MSU-MI            1:52.95                   
 61 Nichols, Blaine  19 IND-IN            1:53.05                   
 62 Seitz, Andrew    21 NU-IL             1:53.22                   
 63 Tran, Harrison   18 WISC-WI           1:54.14                   
 64 Toetz, Alexande  19 PUR-IN            1:54.60                   
 65 Nelson, Michael  20 IOWA-IA           1:54.89                   
 66 Delakis, Alex    18 WISC-WI           1:56.45                   
 67 Nguyen, James    19 PUR-IN            1:58.93                   
 -- Baker, Collin    20 PUR-IN               DFS                    
 


 Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 19.05  2/26/2011 Michael Richards, Minnesota
      B1G Rec: @ 19.05  2/26/2011 Michael Richards, MINN
  Meet Record: ! 19.05  2/27/2014 Derek Toomey, MINN-MN
      B1G Rec: @ 19.05  2/27/2014 Derek Toomey, MINN-MN
                 19.30  A NCAA A
                 20.19  B NCAA B
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Toomey, Derek    22 MINN-MN             19.05      19.14 A       20  
     r:+0.69  9.21         19.14 (9.93)
  2 Ryan, Shane      20 PSU-MA              19.44      19.36 B       17  
     r:+0.73  9.40         19.36 (9.96)
  3 Ortiz, Bruno     21 MICH-MI             19.49      19.46 B       16  
     r:+0.63  9.35        19.46 (10.11)
  4 Tucker, Daniel   22 PUR-IN              19.63      19.53 B       15  
     r:+0.75  9.57         19.53 (9.96)
  5 Disalle, Michae  20 OSU-OH              19.79      19.71 B       14  
     r:+0.70  9.72         19.71 (9.99)
  6 Hauser, John     21 PSU-MA              19.85      19.81 B       13  
     r:+0.70  9.64        19.81 (10.17)
  7 Stephens, Chase  21 NU-IL               19.80      19.89 B       12  
     r:+0.69  9.78        19.89 (10.11)
  8 Phillips, Tim    23 OSU-OH              19.80      19.95 B       11  
     r:+0.71  9.59        19.95 (10.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tavcar, Anze     19 IND-IN              19.99      19.91 B        9  
     r:+0.74  9.58        19.91 (10.33)
 10 Austin, Shane    21 PSU-MA              19.92      19.93 B        7  
     r:+0.76  9.65        19.93 (10.28)
 11 Tafuto, Vincent  18 MICH-MI             19.94      19.97 B        6  
     r:+0.67  9.56        19.97 (10.41)
 12 Turner, Daryl    18 MINN-MN             19.91      20.01 B        5  
     r:+0.72  9.60        20.01 (10.41)
 13 Flager, Austin   18 PUR-IN              19.86      20.02 B        4  
    r:+0.75  10.01        20.02 (10.01)
 14 Fleagle, Joshua  20 OSU-OH              19.87      20.05 B        3  
     r:+0.74  9.67        20.05 (10.38)
 15 Gordon, Ian      18 MINN-MN             19.98      20.09 B        2  
     r:+0.79  9.70        20.09 (10.39)
 16 Johnston, Adam   20 PUR-IN              20.00      20.19 B        1  
     r:+0.80  9.81        20.19 (10.38)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 McHugh, Matt     18 OSU-OH              20.07      19.91 B      
     r:+0.77  9.68        19.91 (10.23)
 18 Friede, Matthew  21 PUR-IN              20.02      20.15 B      
     r:+4.59  9.89        20.15 (10.26)
 19 Thermos, Yianni  20 IND-IN              20.32      20.24        
     r:+0.74  9.73        20.24 (10.51)
 20 Young, Jeffrey   20 PSU-MA              20.32      20.27        
     r:+0.69  9.91        20.27 (10.36)
 21 Holliday, Charl  19 IOWA-IA             20.26      20.28        
     r:+0.66  9.80        20.28 (10.48)
 22 Fair, Paul       19 MINN-MN             20.18      20.33        
     r:+0.71  9.82        20.33 (10.51)
 23 Sesto, Gianni    21 IOWA-IA             20.33      20.45        
     r:+0.71  9.82        20.45 (10.63)
 24 Halsmer, Joseph  19 IOWA-IA             20.24      20.63        
     r:+0.71  9.98        20.63 (10.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Chen, Jason      18 MICH-MI             20.03                   
 26 Grillo, Matthew  20 PSU-MA              20.41                   
 27 Ernstsson, Davi  21 IOWA-IA             20.44                   
 27 Schulze, Samuel  22 MSU-MI              20.44                   
 27 Raisky, Jeremy   21 MICH-MI             20.44                   
 30 Zito, Damon      20 WISC-WI             20.46                   
 31 Allen, Jackson   20 IOWA-IA             20.48                   
 32 Wagner, Zachary  19 WISC-WI             20.52                   
 33 Pinfold, Brett   18 WISC-WI             20.54                   
 33 Falconer, Patri  22 MSU-MI              20.54                   
 33 Lorentz, Samuel  19 IND-IN              20.54                   
 36 Gill, Joshua     19 IOWA-IA             20.55                   
 37 Sideras, Andrew  21 PSU-MA              20.57                   
 38 Trussov, Roman   20 IOWA-IA             20.60                   
 39 Moore, Jacob     20 MSU-MI              20.62                   
 40 Cubelic, Domini  22 NU-IL               20.65                   
 41 Kurz, Tanner     20 IND-IN              20.66                   
 42 Aslanoglu, Ahme  18 MSU-MI              20.68                   
 42 Thielen, Jon     19 MINN-MN             20.68                   
 44 Cathey, Chad     20 MSU-MI              20.69                   
 44 Barsanti, Ryan   19 WISC-WI             20.69                   
 46 Chisholm, Eric   19 MSU-MI              20.70                   
 47 Wilcox, Matthew  22 NU-IL               20.74                   
 48 Miksch, Ryan     20 MINN-MN             20.76                   
 49 Newenhouse, Car  20 MINN-MN             20.78                   
 50 McGowan, Nichol  21 MSU-MI              20.82                   
 51 Workman, Kyle    21 MSU-MI              20.87                   
 52 Stephens, John   21 PUR-IN              20.98                   
 53 Boston, Bryce    18 MINN-MN             21.00                   
 54 Auren, Uula      22 NU-IL               21.03                   
 55 Morris, Jack     19 NU-IL               21.04                   
 56 McAuliffe, Ross  22 NU-IL               21.06                   
 57 Komarov, Vladis  19 OSU-OH              21.13                   
 58 Schafer, Nichol  22 WISC-WI             21.14                   
 59 Steiner, Joao    19 NU-IL               21.17                   
 60 Rosler, William  20 NU-IL               21.27                   
 61 Sears, Aaron     20 NU-IL               21.84                   
 62 Smith, Timothy   22 NU-IL               22.36                   
 63 Johnson, Christ  21 MINN-MN             22.43                   
 -- Marciniak, Andr  22 IOWA-IA              DFS                    
 

 Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 467.40  2/24/2011 David Boudia, PUR
      B1G Rec: @ 468.65  2010      David Boudia, PUR
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Schmidt, Darian     IND-IN             364.60     381.30         20  
  2 Bissett, Jamie      PUR-IN             329.95     381.15         17  
  3 Ettienne, Steph     OSU-OH             365.00     374.95         16  
  4 Abdelatif, Emad     IND-IN             354.20     358.30         15  
  5 Rogers, Layne       PUR-IN             331.15     355.20         14  
  6 Pollard, Manny      MINN-MN            329.10     343.95         13  
  7 Arndt, Josh         IND-IN             340.80     335.15         12  
  8 Faerber, Timoth     MICH-MI            320.45     325.75         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ogden, Bryce        IND-IN             316.75     351.85          9  
 10 Back, Alec          PUR-IN             315.55     348.40          7  
 11 Murphy, Conor       IND-IN             313.35     319.45          6  
 12 Cramer, Andrew      NU-IL              297.35     316.65          5  
 13 Suchla, Andrew      WISC-WI            299.10     314.40          4  
 14 Barnard, Matt       MINN-MN            305.90     311.30          3  
 15 Labar, Brennan      MSU-MI             295.15     302.40          2  
 16 Rogers, Danton      IND-IN             296.50     299.10          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 O''Hull, Andrew      IND-IN             294.50                   
 18 Zoe, Dylan          MINN-MN            290.60                   
 19 Cox, Nathan         PUR-IN             288.30                   
 20 Knauss, Logan       WISC-WI            286.95                   
 21 Boschull, Addis     IOWA-IA            285.30                   
 22 Ross, James         MICH-MI            283.15                   
 23 Larsen, Erik        MINN-MN            278.25                   
 24 Shenkel, TJ         PSU-MA             276.70                   
 25 Kachurick, Luca     PSU-MA             270.10                   
 26 Andrews, George     IND-IN             258.70                   
 27 Pinkerton, Nich     NU-IL              256.75                   
 28 Andrade, John       NU-IL              253.75                   
 29 Dillon, Reed        NU-IL              253.55                   
 30 Heffner, Brandi     IOWA-IA            253.25                   
 31 Maurer, Charlie     MSU-MI             248.75                   
 32 Forster, Greg       IOWA-IA            226.60                   
 33 Gonzalez, Alex      OSU-OH             222.35                   
 34 Cech, Daniel        WISC-WI            221.75                   
 -- Mokhtari, Sean      PUR-IN               DNF                    
 

Event 7  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 3:05.42  2/28/2013 Michigan, University of
                          M Ortiz, R Funk, S Fletcher, B Ortiz
      B1G Rec: @ 3:04.40  2007      Northwestern
                          Grevers, Alexandrov, Bubolz, Barbic
                 3:10.26  A NCAA A
                 3:12.00  B NCAA B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MICH-MI  ''A''                  3:07.76    3:06.08 A       40  
     1) Chen, Jason 18                2) r:0.24 Funk, Richard 21      
     3) r:0.17 Wojciechowski, John 21 4) r:0.19 Ortiz, Bruno 21       
    r:+0.55  22.66        47.64 (47.64)
        1:11.14 (23.50)     1:38.56 (50.92)
        1:59.22 (20.66)     2:24.19 (45.63)
        2:43.85 (19.66)     3:06.08 (41.89)
  2 OSU-OH  ''A''                   3:11.25    3:06.63 A       34  
     1) McDonald, Connor 20           2) r:0.36 Macdonald, Daniel 19  
     3) r:0.23 McHugh, Matt 18        4) r:0.32 Disalle, Michael 20   
    r:+0.55  22.33        46.57 (46.57)
        1:11.18 (24.61)     1:39.35 (52.78)
        1:59.79 (20.44)     2:24.39 (45.04)
        2:44.35 (19.96)     3:06.63 (42.24)
  3 IND-IN  ''A''                   3:15.80    3:07.98 A       32  
     1) Ress, Eric 23                 2) r:0.30 Miller, Cody 22       
     3) r:0.36 Irwin, Max 18          4) r:0.27 Wells, James 21       
    r:+0.60  10.70        21.99 (21.99)
          45.25 (45.25)   1:09.73 (1:09.73)
        1:37.61 (27.88)     1:59.19 (49.46)
      2:24.50 (1:14.77)   2:44.83 (1:35.10)
        3:07.98 (23.15)                    
  4 PSU-MA  ''A''                   3:12.14    3:08.01 A       30  
     1) Savoy, Nathaniel 21           2) r:0.19 Wilson, James 21      
     3) r:0.19 Ryan, Shane 20         4) r:0.21 Hauser, John 21       
    r:+0.53  22.50        46.22 (46.22)
        1:10.77 (24.55)     1:39.34 (53.12)
        2:00.18 (20.84)     2:25.36 (46.02)
        2:45.44 (20.08)     3:08.01 (42.65)
  5 WISC-WI  ''A''                  3:13.48    3:09.76 A       28  
     1) Teduits, Andrew 20            2) r:0.20 Schafer, Nicholas 22  
     3) r:0.25 Clifton, Cannon 19     4) r:0.26 Pinfold, Brett 18     
    r:+0.63  22.66        46.56 (46.56)
        1:10.95 (24.39)     1:39.57 (53.01)
        2:00.71 (21.14)     2:26.32 (46.75)
        2:46.98 (20.66)     3:09.76 (43.44)
  6 MINN-MN  ''A''                  3:12.22    3:10.92 B       26  
     1) Turner, Daryl 18              2) r:0.15 Hatanaka, Nick 18     
     3) r:0.16 Van Swol, Kyler 22     4) r:0.14 Toomey, Derek 22      
    r:+0.51  22.94        47.74 (47.74)
        1:12.96 (25.22)     1:42.42 (54.68)
        2:03.41 (20.99)     2:28.42 (46.00)
        2:48.34 (19.92)     3:10.92 (42.50)
  7 IOWA-IA  ''A''                  3:10.58    3:11.15 B       24  
     1) Betulius, Grant 21            2) r:0.31 Marciniak, Andrew 22  
     3) r:0.09 Rhoads, Dustin 22      4) r:0.29 Sesto, Gianni 21      
    r:+0.61  22.72        47.27 (47.27)
        1:11.40 (24.13)     1:40.27 (53.00)
        2:01.33 (21.06)     2:27.13 (46.86)
        2:47.79 (20.66)     3:11.15 (44.02)
  8 PUR-IN  ''A''                   3:15.24    3:11.59 B       22  
     1) Seliskar, Stephen 19          2) r:+0.28 Dias, Lyam 20        
     3) r:+0.37 Flager, Austin 18     4) r:+0.17 Tucker, Daniel 22    
    r:+0.57  11.24        23.09 (23.09)
          48.28 (48.28)   1:12.57 (1:12.57)
        1:40.74 (28.17)     2:02.40 (49.83)
      2:28.26 (1:15.69)   2:48.61 (1:36.04)
        3:11.59 (22.98)                    
  9 NU-IL  ''A''                    3:13.10    3:14.14         18  
     1) Cubelic, Dominik 22           2) r:0.22 Auren, Uula 22        
     3) r:0.31 Jovanovic, Andrew 19   4) r:0.15 Stephens, Chase 21    
    r:+0.55  23.09        48.45 (48.45)
        1:13.37 (24.92)     1:42.63 (54.18)
        2:04.25 (21.62)     2:30.25 (47.62)
        2:50.99 (20.74)     3:14.14 (43.89)
 10 MSU-MI  ''A''                   3:16.94    3:15.04         14  
     1) McGowan, Nicholas 21          2) r:0.18 Kandt, Alec 18        
     3) r:0.15 Williams, Bryan 21     4) r:0.38 Falconer, Patrick 22  
    r:+0.63  11.49        23.65 (23.65)
          50.20 (50.20)   1:14.81 (1:14.81)
        1:44.02 (29.21)     2:05.37 (50.56)
      2:30.86 (1:16.05)   2:51.60 (1:36.79)
        3:15.04 (23.44)                    
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                       
 
  1. Michigan                          308   2. Indiana                           216
  3. Ohio State                        158   4. Penn State                        154
  5. Minnesota                         141   6. Wisconsin                         118
  7. Purdue                            113   8. Northwestern                       79
  9. Iowa                               68  10. Michigan State                     52