ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Oregon 6A High School Championships
2/22/2014-2/22/2014
Gresham, Oregon United States

Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      2/22/2014 - 6:54 PM
                    OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
                   2014 6A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: ! 1:46.01  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
         OSAA: @ 1:46.01  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
         NFHS: + 1:40.73
                 1:46.21  AA
                 1:48.29  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 West Linn                     1:49.86    1:48.13 AA-C    32  
     1) Laura Laderoute 10            2) Robin Pinger 10              
     3) Kylie Norris 10               4) Brianna Dyrdahl 11           
                 25.86        55.29 (29.43)
        1:22.81 (27.52)     1:48.13 (25.32)
  2 Jesuit                        1:51.18    1:50.31         26  
     1) Megan Harper 12               2) Kenna Holt 9                 
     3) Erin Perry 10                 4) Zofia Zdanowicz 12           
                 28.24        58.88 (30.64)
        1:25.75 (26.87)     1:50.31 (24.56)
  3 Sunset                        1:52.55    1:51.16         24  
     1) Megan Lam 11                  2) Nina Stitt 11                
     3) Angela Liu 9                  4) Emily Cheng 11               
                 28.31        59.32 (31.01)
        1:26.73 (27.41)     1:51.16 (24.43)
  4 Southridge                    1:53.43    1:53.33         22  
     1) Alison Engstrom 10            2) Stephanie Maeda 9            
     3) Christin Young 10             4) Caitlyn Wilson 9             
                 28.73      1:00.95 (32.22)
        1:27.70 (26.75)     1:53.33 (25.63)
  5 David Douglas                 1:53.17    1:53.38         20  
     1) Alina Bibik 10                2) Fernanda Rodriguez 9         
     3) Elizabeth Fryer 10            4) Pamela Kennedy 11            
                 28.78      1:00.18 (31.40)
        1:28.30 (28.12)     1:53.38 (25.08)
  6 Lake Oswego                   1:53.04    1:53.90         18  
     1) Amy Chen 12                   2) Abigail Lyons 12             
     3) Madeleine McMurray 12         4) Yifan Mao 10                 
                 29.47      1:00.39 (30.92)
        1:29.56 (29.17)     1:53.90 (24.34)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Lincoln                       1:53.50    1:53.68         14  
     1) Abbie Young 9                 2) Emmy Daigle 10               
     3) Laura Epperson 9              4) AJ Gravatt 12                
                 29.17      1:01.29 (32.12)
        1:28.23 (26.94)     1:53.68 (25.45)
  8 Lakeridge                     1:54.34    1:54.53         10  
     1) Rowan Hauber 12               2) Sonya Ahmadyar 10            
     3) Noelle Foden-Vencil 12        4) Jordynn Canelis 12           
                 27.06      1:00.14 (33.08)
        1:28.83 (28.69)     1:54.53 (25.70)
  9 Barlow                        1:55.38    1:55.83          8  
     1) Lydia Pereverzina 12          2) Kyla Penrod 9                
     3) Kate Bier 10                  4) Saraia Collmer 11            
                 28.44      1:02.49 (34.05)
        1:29.40 (26.91)     1:55.83 (26.43)
 10 Central Catholic              1:55.69    1:55.96          6  
     1) Casey Dumont 11               2) Catherine Nisbet 10          
     3) Felicia Anderson 10           4) Ally Rossi 11                
                 28.72      1:02.77 (34.05)
        1:28.83 (26.06)     1:55.96 (27.13)
 11 Forest Grove                  1:55.24    1:56.05          4  
     1) Rachael VanLoo 10             2) Prudence Rooker 12           
     3) Alondra Martinez 11           4) Oriene Shiel 12              
                 33.75      1:02.45 (28.70)
        1:31.05 (28.60)     1:56.05 (25.00)
 12 McMinnville                   1:56.75    1:57.41          2  
     1) Chloe Zinda 10                2) Mari Sato 9                  
     3) Malia Riggs 11                4) Rosie Porter 9               
                 29.75      1:03.73 (33.98)
        1:31.35 (27.62)     1:57.41 (26.06)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 Reynolds                      1:57.01                   
     1) Abby Maricle 12               2) Adrienne Herzog 11           
     3) Morgan Mattice 11             4) Christy Hartenstein 12       
                 28.66      1:03.08 (34.42)
        1:31.74 (28.66)     1:57.01 (25.27)
 14 South Eugene                  1:59.09                   
     1) Madeleine Hummel 11           2) Ingrid Winter 12             
     3) Lily Wong 11                  4) Sarah Coates 10              
                 30.11      1:01.41 (31.30)
        1:30.94 (29.53)     1:59.09 (28.15)
 15 West Salem                    2:00.27                   
     1) Alicia Phan 12                2) Madison Blisset 10           
     3) Gabrielle Haugen 10           4) Brooke Chuhlantseff 10       
                 30.56      1:04.30 (33.74)
        1:33.42 (29.12)     2:00.27 (26.85)
 -- Tualatin                          DQ                    
     1) Teagan Goforth 10             2) Ashley Tam 11                
     3) Kristian Kotchik 11           4) Madison Berggren 11          
                 28.95      1:02.51 (33.56)
        1:31.66 (29.15)          DQ (23.71)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. West Linn                          32   2. Jesuit                             26
  3. Sunset                             24   4. Southridge                         22
  5. David Douglas                      20   6. Lake Oswego                        18
  7. Lincoln                            14   8. Lakeridge                          10
  9. Barlow                              8  10. Central Catholic                    6
 11. Forest Grove                        4  12. McMinnville                         2

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 1:33.54  2/16/2013 Sunset, Sunset
                          T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt
         OSAA: @ 1:33.54  2/16/2013 Sunset, Sunset
                          T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt
         NFHS:   1:28.02
                 1:34.51  AA
                 1:36.18  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Sunset                        1:38.93    1:36.34         32  
     1) Tristan Furnary 10            2) Blake Hulstrom 11            
     3) Jonathan Zoucha 12            4) Josh Noll 12                 
                 23.68        52.35 (28.67)
        1:14.77 (22.42)     1:36.34 (21.57)
  2 Sheldon                       1:38.26    1:37.80         26  
     1) John Capper 9                 2) Sam Braziel 12               
     3) Nigel McKinnon 12             4) Curtis Hubbard 11            
                 25.98        52.34 (26.36)
        1:16.79 (24.45)     1:37.80 (21.01)
  3 Jesuit                        1:38.95    1:38.34         24  
     1) Sean Calkins 10               2) Anthony Nosack 9             
     3) Jorge Casas 9                 4) Benjamin Buchalski 12        
                 24.80        52.47 (27.67)
        1:16.86 (24.39)     1:38.34 (21.48)
  4 Century                       1:39.70    1:38.78         22  
     1) Liam Metzsch 11               2) Kyle Berquist 9              
     3) Brant Edwards 11              4) Josh Galbriath 12            
                 24.59        52.66 (28.07)
        1:17.29 (24.63)     1:38.78 (21.49)
  5 Oregon City                   1:40.15    1:38.79         20  
     1) Brian Frazier 10              2) Isaac Watt 10                
     3) Josh Morton 11                4) Chase Tucker 11              
                 25.62        52.81 (27.19)
        1:16.21 (23.40)     1:38.79 (22.58)
  6 Grant                         1:39.97    1:39.31         18  
     1) Ethan Hanson 10               2) Sam Harquail 9               
     3) Luke Hutchinson 10            4) Julian Smith 12              
                 25.05        53.48 (28.43)
        1:17.81 (24.33)     1:39.31 (21.50)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Centennial                    1:41.86    1:40.42         14  
     1) Alex Bogdan 12                2) Blake Suh 12                 
     3) Austin Suh 10                 4) Andrew Ortega 12             
                 24.99        52.52 (27.53)
        1:18.27 (25.75)     1:40.42 (22.15)
  8 Newberg                       1:40.71    1:40.92         10  
     1) David Flores Juarez 11        2) Craig Beecher 11             
     3) Bjorn Larsen 12               4) Corbin Day 12                
                 27.86        54.64 (26.78)
        1:18.88 (24.24)     1:40.92 (22.04)
  9 Westview                      1:40.32    1:41.07          8  
     1) Alex LaRosa 11                2) Andrew Yoon 12               
     3) Andrew Cahalane 11            4) Myron Shen 9                 
                 25.19        53.58 (28.39)
        1:19.16 (25.58)     1:41.07 (21.91)
 10 McMinnville                   1:41.23    1:41.65          6  
     1) Alex Foutch 11                2) Max Hayes 10                 
     3) Brad Hessel 9                 4) Owen Binkerd 11              
                 26.79        54.93 (28.14)
        1:19.56 (24.63)     1:41.65 (22.09)
 11 Lincoln                       1:43.05    1:43.99          4  
     1) John Carey 12                 2) Daniel He 12                 
     3) Jackson Locke-Harris 11       4) Brendan Carey 12             
                 27.02        55.96 (28.94)
        1:20.29 (24.33)     1:43.99 (23.70)
 12 Lake Oswego                   1:43.90    1:44.12          2  
     1) Edward Kang 10                2) Logan Kojiro 10              
     3) Ryan Sklar 10                 4) Austin Weng 11               
                 25.56        55.58 (30.02)
        1:21.05 (25.47)     1:44.12 (23.07)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 Central Catholic              1:43.94                   
     1) Byron Rossmiller 10           2) Armani Dirks 12              
     3) Jack Ivory 10                 4) Nicholas Kennedy 12          
                 27.41        55.58 (28.17)
        1:20.58 (25.00)     1:43.94 (23.36)
 14 David Douglas                 1:44.06                   
     1) Sam Redwine-Hixson 12         2) Raymond Pham 9               
     3) Phillip L''Esperance 12        4) Jonathan Merkley 12          
                 25.87        55.83 (29.96)
        1:21.83 (26.00)     1:44.06 (22.23)
 15 South Salem                   1:44.71                   
     1) Noah Cutting 11               2) Carter Garfield 11           
     3) Daisuke Fitial 9              4) Randen Duus 12               
                 27.56        55.49 (27.93)
        1:21.43 (25.94)     1:44.71 (23.28)
 16 West Salem                    1:47.22                   
     1) Cody Luth 11                  2) Micah Masei 9                
     3) Andrew Kauffman 10            4) Robin Grindstaff 12          
                 29.09        58.23 (29.14)
        1:23.39 (25.16)     1:47.22 (23.83)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Sunset                             32   2. Sheldon                            26
  3. Jesuit                             24   4. Century                            22
  5. Oregon City                        20   6. Grant                              18
  7. Centennial                         14   8. Newberg                            10
  9. Westview                            8  10. McMinnville                         6
 11. Lincoln                             4  12. Lake Oswego                         2

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 1:49.23  2/21/2009 Laura Miller, David Douglas-
         OSAA: @ 1:47.96  2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson
         NFHS:   1:42.81
                 1:49.43  AA
                 1:51.24  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ellie Thornbrue  11 Century           1:53.33    1:50.57 AA-C    16  
                 26.21        54.68 (28.47)
        1:22.70 (28.02)     1:50.57 (27.87)
  2 Emily Cheng      11 Sunset            1:53.91    1:51.43         13  
                 26.35        54.76 (28.41)
        1:23.22 (28.46)     1:51.43 (28.21)
  3 Caitlyn Wilson    9 Southridge        1:55.54    1:52.80         12  
                 26.56        55.02 (28.46)
        1:23.75 (28.73)     1:52.80 (29.05)
  4 Madeleine Humme  11 South Eugene      1:57.08    1:55.98         11  
                 26.97        56.17 (29.20)
        1:26.10 (29.93)     1:55.98 (29.88)
  5 Nina Stitt       11 Sunset            1:57.85    1:56.78         10  
                 27.64        56.86 (29.22)
        1:26.99 (30.13)     1:56.78 (29.79)
  6 Kaylee Cooper    12 South Medford     1:57.82    1:58.93          9  
                 27.28        56.86 (29.58)
        1:27.61 (30.75)     1:58.93 (31.32)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Kate Bier        10 Barlow            1:58.01    1:56.46          7  
                 27.57        56.89 (29.32)
        1:26.77 (29.88)     1:56.46 (29.69)
  8 Elizabeth Fryer  10 David Douglas     1:58.16    1:58.40          5  
                 28.43        58.57 (30.14)
        1:28.83 (30.26)     1:58.40 (29.57)
  9 Evette Dow       11 Sprague           1:58.33    1:58.79          4  
                 27.77        57.11 (29.34)
        1:27.43 (30.32)     1:58.79 (31.36)
 10 Zofia Zdanowicz  12 Jesuit            1:58.45    1:58.90          3  
                 27.49        57.43 (29.94)
        1:28.14 (30.71)     1:58.90 (30.76)
 11 Erika Sato       12 McMinnville       1:57.88    1:59.10          2  
                 28.11        58.12 (30.01)
        1:28.63 (30.51)     1:59.10 (30.47)
 12 Molly Davis      10 Tigard            1:58.43    2:01.85          1  
                 28.60      1:00.03 (31.43)
        1:31.04 (31.01)     2:01.85 (30.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Sophia Zhou      11 Westview          1:58.87                   
                 28.02        57.62 (29.60)
        1:28.09 (30.47)     1:58.87 (30.78)
 14 Laila Kayfes      9 Westview          2:01.25                   
                 28.15        58.94 (30.79)
        1:30.05 (31.11)     2:01.25 (31.20)
 15 Lauren Wagner    10 Lake Oswego       2:01.28                   
                 28.38        58.71 (30.33)
        1:29.78 (31.07)     2:01.28 (31.50)
 16 Mya Falk         10 Thurston          2:04.13                   
                 28.34        59.35 (31.01)
        1:31.49 (32.14)     2:04.13 (32.64)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Sunset                             47   2. Southridge                         34
  3. West Linn                          32   4. Jesuit                             29
  5. David Douglas                      25   6. Lake Oswego                        18
  7. Century                            16   8. Barlow                             15
  9. Lincoln                            14  10. South Eugene                       11
 11. Lakeridge                          10  12. South Medford                       9
 13. Central Catholic                    6  14. Forest Grove                        4
 14. Sprague                             4  14. McMinnville                         4
 17. Tigard                              1                                           

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 1:38.43  2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
         OSAA: @ 1:38.43  2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
         NFHS:   1:33.83
                 1:39.35  AA
                 1:41.14  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jonathan Zoucha  12 Sunset            1:40.51    1:38.72 AA      16  
                 23.44        48.48 (25.04)
        1:13.33 (24.85)     1:38.72 (25.39)
  2 Jacob Porter     12 McMinnville       1:43.50    1:41.38         13  
                 23.86        49.15 (25.29)
        1:14.83 (25.68)     1:41.38 (26.55)
  3 Jackson Wahl     12 Jesuit            1:45.10    1:44.35         12  
                 24.13        49.95 (25.82)
        1:17.09 (27.14)     1:44.35 (27.26)
  4 John Davidson    10 South Eugene      1:45.63    1:44.58         11  
                 24.50        50.91 (26.41)
        1:17.84 (26.93)     1:44.58 (26.74)
  5 Josh Noll        12 Sunset            1:45.67    1:45.08         10  
                 24.92        51.65 (26.73)
        1:18.45 (26.80)     1:45.08 (26.63)
  6 Josh Morton      11 Oregon City       1:45.27    1:47.19          9  
                 25.16        51.44 (26.28)
        1:18.83 (27.39)     1:47.19 (28.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Seroja Pereverz  10 Barlow            1:47.95    1:44.50          7  
                 25.13        51.81 (26.68)
        1:18.26 (26.45)     1:44.50 (26.24)
  8 Ray Miller       12 David Douglas     1:46.14    1:45.35          5  
                 24.93        51.39 (26.46)
        1:18.36 (26.97)     1:45.35 (26.99)
  9 Jaume Martinez-   9 Jesuit            1:48.35    1:47.57          4  
                 25.08        52.34 (27.26)
        1:20.41 (28.07)     1:47.57 (27.16)
 10 Andrew Ortega    12 Centennial        1:49.13    1:47.94          3  
                 25.34        52.32 (26.98)
        1:19.96 (27.64)     1:47.94 (27.98)
 11 Luke Hutchinson  10 Grant             1:47.42    1:48.46          2  
                 25.07        52.17 (27.10)
        1:19.86 (27.69)     1:48.46 (28.60)
 12 Rodrigo Mejia-H  11 Beaverton         1:49.09    1:48.92          1  
                 24.86        52.15 (27.29)
        1:20.25 (28.10)     1:48.92 (28.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Logan Frank      11 Glencoe           1:49.51                   
                 25.03        52.77 (27.74)
        1:21.40 (28.63)     1:49.51 (28.11)
 14 Reilly Goddard    9 Jesuit            1:49.54                   
                 24.89        52.09 (27.20)
        1:20.50 (28.41)     1:49.54 (29.04)
 15 Joshua Yadao      9 Jesuit            1:51.36                   
                 25.91        53.86 (27.95)
        1:22.69 (28.83)     1:51.36 (28.67)
 16 Andrew Kauffman  10 West Salem        1:52.41                   
                 26.03        54.82 (28.79)
        1:24.00 (29.18)     1:52.41 (28.41)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Sunset                             58   2. Jesuit                             40
  3. Oregon City                        29   4. Sheldon                            26
  5. Century                            22   6. Grant                              20
  7. McMinnville                        19   8. Centennial                         17
  9. South Eugene                       11  10. Newberg                            10
 11. Westview                            8  12. Barlow                              7
 13. David Douglas                       5  14. Lincoln                             4
 15. Lake Oswego                         2  16. Beaverton                           1

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           6A: # 2:03.24  2/16/2013 Blaise Wittenauer-Lee, Jesuit
         OSAA: @ 2:02.60  1999      Alisa Schuknecht, Bend
         NFHS:   1:53.82
                 2:03.03  AA
                 2:05.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Laura Laderoute  10 West Linn         2:05.86    2:04.40 AA-C    16  
                 26.49        57.61 (31.12)
        1:34.19 (36.58)     2:04.40 (30.21)
  2 Brenda Cha       12 Lakeridge         2:07.28    2:06.64         13  
                 26.69        59.17 (32.48)
        1:36.54 (37.37)     2:06.64 (30.10)
  3 Lydia Pereverzi  12 Barlow            2:08.82    2:07.42         12  
                 28.16      1:00.48 (32.32)
        1:36.77 (36.29)     2:07.42 (30.65)
  4 Megan Lam        11 Sunset            2:09.98    2:08.64         11  
                 27.78      1:00.68 (32.90)
        1:39.29 (38.61)     2:08.64 (29.35)
  5 Riley Neal        9 Century           2:08.69    2:09.70         10  
                 28.59      1:01.80 (33.21)
        1:40.04 (38.24)     2:09.70 (29.66)
 -- Rowan Hauber     12 Lakeridge         2:09.79         DQ        
                 28.11        59.95 (31.84)
        1:39.51 (39.56)          DQ (30.23)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Teagan Goforth   10 Tualatin          2:10.90    2:10.55          7  
                 29.41      1:00.87 (31.46)
        1:39.40 (38.53)     2:10.55 (31.15)
  8 Ingrid Winter    12 South Eugene      2:11.16    2:12.16          5  
                 28.96      1:03.01 (34.05)
        1:40.74 (37.73)     2:12.16 (31.42)
  9 Rory Kearns      12 St Mary''s Acad    2:12.03    2:12.41          4  
                 27.59      1:00.70 (33.11)
        1:41.79 (41.09)     2:12.41 (30.62)
 10 Christy Hartens  12 Reynolds          2:12.46    2:13.26          3  
                 29.12      1:02.72 (33.60)
        1:42.12 (39.40)     2:13.26 (31.14)
 11 Alison Engstrom  10 Southridge        2:13.10    2:13.99          2  
                 30.36      1:02.19 (31.83)
        1:42.94 (40.75)     2:13.99 (31.05)
 12 Abigail Lyons    12 Lake Oswego       2:12.36    2:14.19          1  
                 29.02      1:03.69 (34.67)
        1:42.65 (38.96)     2:14.19 (31.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Haley Fellows    12 Sunset            2:14.50                   
                 30.08      1:06.02 (35.94)
        1:42.94 (36.92)     2:14.50 (31.56)
 14 Stephanie Maeda   9 Southridge        2:15.19                   
                 29.45      1:05.42 (35.97)
        1:43.89 (38.47)     2:15.19 (31.30)
 15 Fernanda Rodrig   9 David Douglas     2:15.75                   
                 29.94      1:04.64 (34.70)
        1:43.70 (39.06)     2:15.75 (32.05)
 16 Hannah Bodkin     9 West Salem        2:19.82                   
                 30.13      1:07.46 (37.33)
        1:47.57 (40.11)     2:19.82 (32.25)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Sunset                             58   2. West Linn                          48
  3. Southridge                         36   4. Jesuit                             29
  5. Barlow                             27   6. Century                            26
  7. David Douglas                      25   8. Lakeridge                          23
  9. Lake Oswego                        19  10. South Eugene                       16
 11. Lincoln                            14  12. South Medford                       9
 13. Tualatin                            7  14. Central Catholic                    6
 15. Forest Grove                        4  15. St Mary''s Academy                   4
 15. Sprague                             4  15. McMinnville                         4
 19. Reynolds                            3  20. Tigard                              1

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           6A: # 1:49.88  2/21/2009 Will Gunderson, Central Catholic
         OSAA: @ 1:49.50  1999      Ben Brink, Sheldon
         NFHS:   1:41.39
                 1:51.12  AA
                 1:53.19  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Patrick Mulcare  11 Southridge        1:51.46    1:49.02@AA      16  
                 23.30        50.47 (27.17)
        1:22.61 (32.14)     1:49.02 (26.41)
  2 Brian Frazier    10 Oregon City       1:57.48    1:55.46         13  
                 25.05        55.64 (30.59)
        1:28.35 (32.71)     1:55.46 (27.11)
  3 Sam Braziel      12 Sheldon           1:56.15    1:55.71         12  
                 25.39        55.04 (29.65)
        1:28.02 (32.98)     1:55.71 (27.69)
  4 Myron Shen        9 Westview          1:56.46    1:57.03         11  
                 25.76        54.57 (28.81)
        1:29.72 (35.15)     1:57.03 (27.31)
  5 Anthony Nosack    9 Jesuit            1:57.95    1:57.21         10  
                 25.63        55.71 (30.08)
        1:28.98 (33.27)     1:57.21 (28.23)
  6 Kyle Miller      10 Tigard            1:57.87    1:57.85          9  
                 25.52        55.61 (30.09)
        1:30.20 (34.59)     1:57.85 (27.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Ethan Hanson     10 Grant             1:58.32    1:55.69          7  
                 24.73        53.69 (28.96)
        1:28.99 (35.30)     1:55.69 (26.70)
  8 Julian Smith     12 Grant             1:59.00    1:57.97          5  
                 25.29        54.52 (29.23)
        1:29.42 (34.90)     1:57.97 (28.55)
  9 Jackson Locke-H  11 Lincoln           2:01.44    1:59.11          4  
                 26.17        56.72 (30.55)
        1:30.92 (34.20)     1:59.11 (28.19)
 10 Jorge Casas       9 Jesuit            2:00.52    1:59.64          3  
                 25.46        56.31 (30.85)
        1:32.29 (35.98)     1:59.64 (27.35)
 11 Aaron Loprete    12 Southridge        1:59.58    2:00.40          2  
                 25.42        57.96 (32.54)
        1:31.81 (33.85)     2:00.40 (28.59)
 12 Blake Hulstrom   11 Sunset            2:02.35    2:02.22          1  
                 26.10        56.91 (30.81)
        1:33.25 (36.34)     2:02.22 (28.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Carson Murphy    10 Roseburg          2:02.76                   
                 26.01        56.87 (30.86)
        1:34.02 (37.15)     2:02.76 (28.74)
 14 Kyle Berquist     9 Century           2:02.89                   
                 27.11        59.94 (32.83)
        1:34.13 (34.19)     2:02.89 (28.76)
 15 Carter Garfield  11 South Salem       2:03.61                   
                 26.50        58.12 (31.62)
        1:33.54 (35.42)     2:03.61 (30.07)
 -- Nick Thorne      12 Barlow                                      
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Sunset                             59   2. Jesuit                             53
  3. Oregon City                        42   4. Sheldon                            38
  5. Grant                              32   6. Century                            22
  7. McMinnville                        19   7. Westview                           19
  9. Southridge                         18  10. Centennial                         17
 11. South Eugene                       11  12. Newberg                            10
 13. Tigard                              9  14. Lincoln                             8
 15. Barlow                              7  16. David Douglas                       5
 17. Lake Oswego                         2  18. Beaverton                           1

 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 22.83  2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         OSAA: @ 22.83  2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         NFHS:   21.99
                 23.42  AA
                 23.80  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jamie Stone       9 Centennial          23.44      23.10 AA      16  
  2 Keaton Blovad    10 Lakeridge           23.37      23.26 AA      13  
  3 Brie Balsbough   12 West Linn           23.67      23.57 AA-C    12  
  4 Madison Berggre  11 Tualatin            24.18      24.09         11  
  5 Logan Neal       11 Century             23.86      24.11         10  
  6 Emily Cook        9 Jesuit              24.23      24.29          9  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Jordan Ashmore    9 Aloha               24.64      24.16          7  
  8 Tiffany Zhao     11 Westview            24.51      24.32          5  
  9 Yifan Mao        10 Lake Oswego         24.48      24.67          4  
 10 Hao Nguyen       12 David Douglas       25.63      25.19          3  
 11 Lauren Hunter    11 North Medford       25.31      25.35          2  
 12 Erin Perry       10 Jesuit              25.30      25.64          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Laila Kayfes      9 Westview            25.64                   
 14 Makayla Pestrik   9 Sheldon             25.70                   
 15 Heather William  12 Sprague             26.07                   
 16 Elizabeth Soldw   9 Tigard              26.30                   
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. West Linn                          60   2. Sunset                             58
  3. Jesuit                             39   4. Lakeridge                          36
  4. Century                            36   4. Southridge                         36
  7. David Douglas                      28   8. Barlow                             27
  9. Lake Oswego                        23  10. Tualatin                           18
 11. Centennial                         16  11. South Eugene                       16
 13. Lincoln                            14  14. South Medford                       9
 15. Aloha                               7  16. Central Catholic                    6
 17. Westview                            5  18. McMinnville                         4
 18. Forest Grove                        4  18. Sprague                             4
 18. St Mary''s Academy                   4  22. Reynolds                            3
 23. North Medford                       2  24. Tigard                              1

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 20.32  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         OSAA: @ 20.32  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         NFHS:   19.43
                 20.84  AA
                 21.14  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Liam Metzsch     11 Century             21.75      20.96 AA-C    16  
  2 Matt Braun       11 Southridge          21.97      21.77         13  
  3 Lucky Le         12 David Douglas       21.78      21.85         12  
  4 Braden Esping    12 Sunset              22.09      21.86         11  
  5 Craig Beecher    11 Newberg             21.97      21.87         10  
  6 Perry Groves     12 McNary              22.10      21.92          9  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Josh Galbriath   12 Century             22.25      22.25          7  
  8 Scott Svadlenak  11 West Salem          22.58      22.55          5  
  9 Jesse Sadler     12 Roseburg            22.63      22.67          4  
 10 Caleb Torgerson  11 Tigard              22.38      22.77          2.5
 10 Owen Binkerd     11 McMinnville         22.27      22.77          2.5
 12 Christian Gilbr  11 Clackamas           22.60      22.81          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Ryan Wetzel      10 West Salem          22.64                   
 14 Jack Ivory       10 Central Catholic    22.70                   
 15 Alex Bogdan      12 Centennial          22.84                   
 16 Andrew Yoon      12 Westview            23.10                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Sunset                             70   2. Jesuit                             53
  3. Century                            45   4. Oregon City                        42
  5. Sheldon                            38   6. Grant                              32
  7. Southridge                         31   8. McMinnville                      21.5
  9. Newberg                            20  10. Westview                           19
 11. David Douglas                      17  11. Centennial                         17
 13. Tigard                           11.5  14. South Eugene                       11
 15. McNary                              9  16. Lincoln                             8
 17. Barlow                              7  18. West Salem                          5
 19. Roseburg                            4  20. Lake Oswego                         2
 21. Beaverton                           1  21. Clackamas                           1

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           6A: # 53.13  2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview
         OSAA: @ 53.13  2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview
         NFHS:   51.92
                 55.26  AA
                 56.30  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sara Metzsch     10 Century             57.00      55.27 AA-C    16  
                 25.57        55.27 (29.70)
  2 Lainey Visscher  10 Clackamas           56.29      55.69 AA-C    13  
                 25.74        55.69 (29.95)
  3 Brenda Cha       12 Lakeridge           57.41      57.00         12  
                 26.76        57.00 (30.24)
  4 Prudence Rooker  12 Forest Grove        58.48      57.54         11  
                 26.60        57.54 (30.94)
  5 Felicia Anderso  10 Central Catholic    59.07      59.05         10  
                 27.62        59.05 (31.43)
  6 Alissa Frazier   10 Oregon City         59.34      59.79          9  
                 27.30        59.79 (32.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Abby Maricle     12 Reynolds            59.68      58.98          7  
                 27.86        58.98 (31.12)
  8 Kate Bier        10 Barlow              59.91      59.19          5  
                 27.85        59.19 (31.34)
  9 Laura Epperson    9 Lincoln           1:01.33      59.58          4  
                 28.36        59.58 (31.22)
 10 Kaylee Cooper    12 South Medford       59.48    1:00.22          3  
                 28.56      1:00.22 (31.66)
 11 Christin Young   10 Southridge        1:01.63    1:00.41          2  
                 28.22      1:00.41 (32.19)
 12 Jacquie Price    10 Thurston            59.68    1:00.49          1  
                 27.98      1:00.49 (32.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Molli Hartzell   10 McMinnville       1:01.78                   
                 28.73      1:01.78 (33.05)
 14 Mckenzie Vogel    9 Roseburg          1:01.86                   
                 28.61      1:01.86 (33.25)
 15 Tiffany Huang    11 Westview          1:03.95                   
                 29.95      1:03.95 (34.00)
 16 Allie Rasmussen  11 West Salem        1:04.47                   
                 30.32      1:04.47 (34.15)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. West Linn                          60   2. Sunset                             58
  3. Century                            52   4. Lakeridge                          48
  5. Jesuit                             39   6. Southridge                         38
  7. Barlow                             32   8. David Douglas                      28
  9. Lake Oswego                        23  10. Tualatin                           18
 10. Lincoln                            18  12. Centennial                         16
 12. South Eugene                       16  12. Central Catholic                   16
 15. Forest Grove                       15  16. Clackamas                          13
 17. South Medford                      12  18. Reynolds                           10
 19. Oregon City                         9  20. Aloha                               7
 21. Westview                            5  22. St Mary''s Academy                   4
 22. Sprague                             4  22. McMinnville                         4
 25. North Medford                       2  26. Tigard                              1
 26. Thurston                            1                                           

 Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           6A: # 48.72  2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
         OSAA: @ 48.72  2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
         NFHS:   46.50
                 49.64  AA
                 50.61  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jonathan Zoucha  12 Sunset              51.24      49.28 AA      16  
                 23.00        49.28 (26.28)
  2 Tristan Verstee  12 McMinnville         51.23      49.83 AA-C    13  
                 23.11        49.83 (26.72)
  3 Jacob Porter     12 McMinnville         50.10      50.08 AA-C    12  
                 23.72        50.08 (26.36)
  4 Curtis Hubbard   11 Sheldon             50.70      50.53 AA-C    11  
                 23.90        50.53 (26.63)
  5 Edward Kang      10 Lake Oswego         51.53      51.96         10  
                 24.23        51.96 (27.73)
  6 Alex LaRosa      11 Westview            51.75      52.09          9  
                 24.21        52.09 (27.88)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Jackson Locke-H  11 Lincoln             54.40      53.42          7  
                 25.16        53.42 (28.26)
  8 Ray Miller       12 David Douglas       54.34      53.47          5  
                 25.26        53.47 (28.21)
  9 Josh Morton      11 Oregon City         52.93      53.69          4  
                 25.32        53.69 (28.37)
 10 Parker Kilstrom  11 West Linn           54.51      54.34          3  
                 25.67        54.34 (28.67)
 11 Bjorn Larsen     12 Newberg             54.59      54.92          2  
                 26.25        54.92 (28.67)
 12 Brant Edwards    11 Century             54.03      55.41          1  
                 25.58        55.41 (29.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Jorge Casas       9 Jesuit              54.75                   
                 25.52        54.75 (29.23)
 14 Sam Harquail      9 Grant               56.04                   
                 25.77        56.04 (30.27)
 15 Blake Suh        12 Centennial          56.29                   
                 26.24        56.29 (30.05)
 16 Justin Tryon     11 Sprague             56.32                   
                 26.13        56.32 (30.19)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Sunset                             86   2. Jesuit                             53
  3. Sheldon                            49   4. McMinnville                      46.5
  5. Century                            46   5. Oregon City                        46
  7. Grant                              32   8. Southridge                         31
  9. Westview                           28  10. David Douglas                      22
 10. Newberg                            22  12. Centennial                         17
 13. Lincoln                            15  14. Lake Oswego                        12
 15. Tigard                           11.5  16. South Eugene                       11
 17. McNary                              9  18. Barlow                              7
 19. West Salem                          5  20. Roseburg                            4
 21. West Linn                           3  22. Beaverton                           1
 22. Clackamas                           1                                           

 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 50.08  2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         OSAA: @ 50.08  2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         NFHS:   48.15
                 50.81  AA
                 51.57  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jamie Stone       9 Centennial          50.50      49.96#AA      16  
                 24.36        49.96 (25.60)
  2 Keaton Blovad    10 Lakeridge           50.87      50.97 AA-C    13  
                 24.70        50.97 (26.27)
  3 Emily Cheng      11 Sunset              52.97      52.43         12  
                 25.52        52.43 (26.91)
  4 Madison Berggre  11 Tualatin            53.73      52.65         11  
                 24.92        52.65 (27.73)
  5 Emily Cook        9 Jesuit              53.16      52.74         10  
                 25.75        52.74 (26.99)
  6 Logan Neal       11 Century             52.21      52.83          9  
                 25.45        52.83 (27.38)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Sophia Zhou      11 Westview            55.26      54.58          7  
                 26.36        54.58 (28.22)
  8 Yifan Mao        10 Lake Oswego         54.51      54.70          5  
                 25.97        54.70 (28.73)
  9 Erika Sato       12 McMinnville         54.10      54.76          4  
                 26.50        54.76 (28.26)
 10 Nicole Kemp      12 Gresham             55.68      54.87          3  
                 26.45        54.87 (28.42)
 11 Erin Perry       10 Jesuit              54.34      55.18          2  
                 26.36        55.18 (28.82)
 12 Hao Nguyen       12 David Douglas       54.86      55.29          1  
                 26.32        55.29 (28.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Oriene Shiel     12 Forest Grove        55.86                   
                 26.84        55.86 (29.02)
 14 Tayland McLean-  10 Thurston            57.71                   
                 27.65        57.71 (30.06)
 15 Rosie Porter      9 McMinnville         58.14                   
                 27.98        58.14 (30.16)
 16 Heather William  12 Sprague             59.00                   
                 27.95        59.00 (31.05)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Sunset                             70   2. Lakeridge                          61
  2. Century                            61   4. West Linn                          60
  5. Jesuit                             51   6. Southridge                         38
  7. Centennial                         32   7. Barlow                             32
  9. Tualatin                           29   9. David Douglas                      29
 11. Lake Oswego                        28  12. Lincoln                            18
 13. Central Catholic                   16  13. South Eugene                       16
 15. Forest Grove                       15  16. Clackamas                          13
 17. South Medford                      12  17. Westview                           12
 19. Reynolds                           10  20. Oregon City                         9
 21. McMinnville                         8  22. Aloha                               7
 23. Sprague                             4  23. St Mary''s Academy                   4
 25. Gresham                             3  26. North Medford                       2
 27. Tigard                              1  27. Thurston                            1

 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 43.70  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         OSAA: @ 43.70  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         NFHS: + 42.34
                 45.50  AA
                 46.18  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tristan Furnary  10 Sunset              48.49      46.49         16  
                 22.46        46.49 (24.03)
  2 Matt Braun       11 Southridge          47.73      47.21         13  
                 22.97        47.21 (24.24)
  3 Brian Frazier    10 Oregon City         47.87      47.37         12  
                 22.75        47.37 (24.62)
  4 Lucky Le         12 David Douglas       48.18      47.42         11  
                 23.01        47.42 (24.41)
  5 Benjamin Buchal  12 Jesuit              48.65      48.67         10  
                 23.49        48.67 (25.18)
  6 Braden Esping    12 Sunset              48.68      48.80          9  
                 23.01        48.80 (25.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Aaron Loprete    12 Southridge          49.32      48.84          7  
                 23.70        48.84 (25.14)
  8 Jaume Martinez-   9 Jesuit              49.46      49.22          5  
                 23.93        49.22 (25.29)
  9 Jesse Sadler     12 Roseburg            49.33      49.41          4  
                 23.55        49.41 (25.86)
 10 Caleb Torgerson  11 Tigard              49.01      49.46          3  
                 23.74        49.46 (25.72)
 11 Corbin Day       12 Newberg             49.05      49.49          2  
                 23.95        49.49 (25.54)
 12 Christian Gilbr  11 Clackamas           49.18      49.71          1  
                 23.57        49.71 (26.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Andrew Ortega    12 Centennial          49.50                   
                 24.00        49.50 (25.50)
 14 John Davidson    10 South Eugene        49.69                   
                 24.40        49.69 (25.29)
 15 Reilly Goddard    9 Jesuit              49.73                   
                 24.42        49.73 (25.31)
 16 Ryan Wetzel      10 West Salem          50.41                   
                 24.05        50.41 (26.36)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Sunset                            111   2. Jesuit                             68
  3. Oregon City                        58   4. Southridge                         51
  5. Sheldon                            49   6. McMinnville                      46.5
  7. Century                            46   8. David Douglas                      33
  9. Grant                              32  10. Westview                           28
 11. Newberg                            24  12. Centennial                         17
 13. Lincoln                            15  14. Tigard                           14.5
 15. Lake Oswego                        12  16. South Eugene                       11
 17. McNary                              9  18. Roseburg                            8
 19. Barlow                              7  20. West Salem                          5
 21. West Linn                           3  22. Clackamas                           2
 23. Beaverton                           1                                           

Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 4:52.91  2/16/2013 Blaise Wittenauer-Lee, Jesuit
         OSAA: @ 4:47.34  1997      Lauren Thies, Lincoln
         NFHS: + 4:34.78
                 4:52.31  AA
                 4:57.63  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ellie Thornbrue  11 Century           5:06.93    4:56.11 AA-C    16  
                 27.58        56.99 (29.41)
        1:26.80 (29.81)     1:56.99 (30.19)
        2:26.81 (29.82)     2:56.66 (29.85)
        3:26.64 (29.98)     3:56.53 (29.89)
        4:26.66 (30.13)     4:56.11 (29.45)
  2 Caitlyn Wilson    9 Southridge        5:05.71    4:59.57         13  
                 28.04        57.49 (29.45)
        1:27.25 (29.76)     1:57.44 (30.19)
        2:28.00 (30.56)     2:57.88 (29.88)
        3:28.27 (30.39)     3:58.68 (30.41)
        4:29.36 (30.68)     4:59.57 (30.21)
  3 Rory Kearns      12 St Mary''s Acad    5:12.40    5:08.63         12  
                 27.55        57.76 (30.21)
        1:28.73 (30.97)     2:00.11 (31.38)
        2:31.77 (31.66)     3:03.78 (32.01)
        3:35.57 (31.79)     4:07.06 (31.49)
        4:38.47 (31.41)     5:08.63 (30.16)
  4 Madeleine Humme  11 South Eugene      5:11.08    5:08.69         11  
                 28.16        58.72 (30.56)
        1:29.71 (30.99)     2:01.05 (31.34)
        2:32.79 (31.74)     3:04.53 (31.74)
        3:36.45 (31.92)     4:07.88 (31.43)
        4:39.02 (31.14)     5:08.69 (29.67)
  5 Riley Neal        9 Century           5:10.56    5:12.31         10  
                 28.43        59.59 (31.16)
        1:31.27 (31.68)     2:03.06 (31.79)
        2:34.63 (31.57)     3:05.89 (31.26)
        3:37.49 (31.60)     4:09.35 (31.86)
        4:41.18 (31.83)     5:12.31 (31.13)
  6 Evette Dow       11 Sprague           5:11.69    5:15.61          9  
                 28.39        58.91 (30.52)
        1:30.37 (31.46)     2:02.52 (32.15)
        2:34.20 (31.68)     3:06.24 (32.04)
        3:38.71 (32.47)     4:11.37 (32.66)
        4:43.54 (32.17)     5:15.61 (32.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Elizabeth Fryer  10 David Douglas     5:14.09    5:14.70          7  
                 29.63      1:01.68 (32.05)
        1:34.03 (32.35)     2:06.52 (32.49)
        2:38.49 (31.97)     3:09.84 (31.35)
        3:41.35 (31.51)     4:12.93 (31.58)
        4:44.36 (31.43)     5:14.70 (30.34)
  8 Jacquie Price    10 Thurston          5:17.41    5:17.00          5  
                 28.58      1:00.32 (31.74)
        1:32.48 (32.16)     2:04.83 (32.35)
        2:37.30 (32.47)     3:09.21 (31.91)
        3:41.50 (32.29)     4:13.93 (32.43)
        4:45.80 (31.87)     5:17.00 (31.20)
  9 Christy Hartens  12 Reynolds          5:18.38    5:18.82          4  
                 29.38      1:00.89 (31.51)
        1:32.90 (32.01)     2:04.93 (32.03)
        2:37.20 (32.27)     3:09.31 (32.11)
        3:41.40 (32.09)     4:13.90 (32.50)
        4:46.70 (32.80)     5:18.82 (32.12)
 10 Alyssa Fuji      12 Tualatin          5:20.04    5:18.92          3  
                 28.66      1:00.21 (31.55)
        1:32.18 (31.97)     2:04.37 (32.19)
        2:36.61 (32.24)     3:08.84 (32.23)
        3:41.51 (32.67)     4:14.10 (32.59)
        4:46.90 (32.80)     5:18.92 (32.02)
 11 Emily Breyer     11 Tualatin          5:23.47    5:23.09          2  
                 29.40      1:01.16 (31.76)
        1:33.43 (32.27)     2:05.59 (32.16)
        2:38.21 (32.62)     3:10.36 (32.15)
        3:43.45 (33.09)     4:16.95 (33.50)
        4:50.48 (33.53)     5:23.09 (32.61)
 12 Megan Lam        11 Sunset            5:14.14    5:25.37          1  
                 29.31      1:01.37 (32.06)
        1:34.09 (32.72)     2:07.08 (32.99)
        2:40.03 (32.95)     3:13.04 (33.01)
        3:46.51 (33.47)     4:19.87 (33.36)
        4:53.01 (33.14)     5:25.37 (32.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Abbie Young       9 Lincoln           5:23.78                   
                 28.73      1:00.15 (31.42)
        1:32.70 (32.55)     2:05.44 (32.74)
        2:38.60 (33.16)     3:11.64 (33.04)
        3:44.73 (33.09)     4:18.05 (33.32)
        4:51.21 (33.16)     5:23.78 (32.57)
 14 Laura Epperson    9 Lincoln           5:25.46                   
                 29.20      1:01.23 (32.03)
        1:34.05 (32.82)     2:07.22 (33.17)
        2:40.51 (33.29)     3:13.55 (33.04)
        3:46.74 (33.19)     4:19.84 (33.10)
        4:52.99 (33.15)     5:25.46 (32.47)
 15 Sonya Ahmadyar   10 Lakeridge         5:31.87                   
                 28.99      1:01.14 (32.15)
        1:34.33 (33.19)     2:07.46 (33.13)
        2:41.08 (33.62)     3:15.17 (34.09)
        3:49.23 (34.06)     4:23.38 (34.15)
        4:57.74 (34.36)     5:31.87 (34.13)
 16 Mya Falk         10 Thurston          5:35.96                   
                 30.72      1:04.29 (33.57)
        1:38.14 (33.85)     2:12.19 (34.05)
        2:46.42 (34.23)     3:20.86 (34.44)
        3:54.94 (34.08)     4:29.40 (34.46)
        5:03.62 (34.22)     5:35.96 (32.34)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Century                            87   2. Sunset                             71
  3. Lakeridge                          61   4. West Linn                          60
  5. Jesuit                             51   5. Southridge                         51
  7. David Douglas                      36   8. Tualatin                           34
  9. Centennial                         32   9. Barlow                             32
 11. Lake Oswego                        28  12. South Eugene                       27
 13. Lincoln                            18  14. St Mary''s Academy                  16
 14. Central Catholic                   16  16. Forest Grove                       15
 17. Reynolds                           14  18. Sprague                            13
 18. Clackamas                          13  20. South Medford                      12
 20. Westview                           12  22. Oregon City                         9
 23. McMinnville                         8  24. Aloha                               7
 25. Thurston                            6  26. Gresham                             3
 27. North Medford                       2  28. Tigard                              1

 Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 4:25.21  2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset
         OSAA: @ 4:25.21  2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset
         NFHS: + 4:13.87
                 4:30.22  AA
                 4:35.31  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Myron Shen        9 Westview          4:45.50    4:41.04         16  
                 25.36        52.91 (27.55)
        1:21.58 (28.67)     1:50.65 (29.07)
        2:19.49 (28.84)     2:48.14 (28.65)
        3:16.29 (28.15)     3:44.98 (28.69)
        4:13.24 (28.26)     4:41.04 (27.80)
  2 Liam O''Shea      10 Lakeridge         4:43.38    4:42.79         13  
                 26.17        54.30 (28.13)
        1:22.84 (28.54)     1:51.72 (28.88)
        2:19.93 (28.21)     2:48.32 (28.39)
        3:16.95 (28.63)     3:45.88 (28.93)
        4:15.00 (29.12)     4:42.79 (27.79)
  3 Sean Calkins     10 Jesuit            4:43.65    4:45.41         12  
                 25.89        54.19 (28.30)
        1:22.74 (28.55)     1:51.50 (28.76)
        2:21.37 (29.87)     2:50.64 (29.27)
        3:20.21 (29.57)     3:49.23 (29.02)
        4:18.36 (29.13)     4:45.41 (27.05)
  4 Luke Hutchinson  10 Grant             4:47.11    4:46.12         11  
                 25.89        53.85 (27.96)
        1:22.55 (28.70)     1:51.91 (29.36)
        2:21.08 (29.17)     2:50.64 (29.56)
        3:20.38 (29.74)     3:49.81 (29.43)
        4:18.65 (28.84)     4:46.12 (27.47)
  5 Kyle Miller      10 Tigard            4:47.32    4:46.40         10  
                 25.27        52.86 (27.59)
        1:21.82 (28.96)     1:51.11 (29.29)
        2:20.22 (29.11)     2:49.31 (29.09)
        3:18.94 (29.63)     3:48.49 (29.55)
        4:18.10 (29.61)     4:46.40 (28.30)
  6 CJ Cling         12 South Eugene      4:49.14    4:49.38          9  
                 25.72        53.91 (28.19)
        1:22.82 (28.91)     1:51.95 (29.13)
        2:21.42 (29.47)     2:50.82 (29.40)
        3:20.47 (29.65)     3:50.11 (29.64)
        4:19.95 (29.84)     4:49.38 (29.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Noah Cutting     11 South Salem       4:54.69    4:46.39          7  
                 25.64        53.65 (28.01)
        1:22.07 (28.42)     1:51.29 (29.22)
        2:20.67 (29.38)     2:49.72 (29.05)
        3:18.96 (29.24)     3:48.26 (29.30)
        4:17.74 (29.48)     4:46.39 (28.65)
  8 Josh Noll        12 Sunset            4:51.80    4:48.84          5  
                 25.50        53.39 (27.89)
        1:21.95 (28.56)     1:51.17 (29.22)
        2:20.51 (29.34)     2:50.14 (29.63)
        3:19.74 (29.60)     3:49.46 (29.72)
        4:19.05 (29.59)     4:48.84 (29.79)
  9 Matthew Arnold    9 Hillsboro         4:52.41    4:52.48          4  
                 25.51        53.20 (27.69)
        1:22.19 (28.99)     1:51.83 (29.64)
        2:21.75 (29.92)     2:51.93 (30.18)
        3:22.18 (30.25)     3:52.57 (30.39)
        4:23.18 (30.61)     4:52.48 (29.30)
 10 Samuel Shelley   10 Sunset            4:54.74    4:54.36          3  
                 26.26        55.04 (28.78)
        1:24.46 (29.42)     1:54.50 (30.04)
        2:24.60 (30.10)     2:54.45 (29.85)
        3:24.88 (30.43)     3:54.51 (29.63)
        4:24.96 (30.45)     4:54.36 (29.40)
 11 Joshua Yadao      9 Jesuit            4:57.61    5:00.04          2  
                 26.53        55.56 (29.03)
        1:24.99 (29.43)     1:55.09 (30.10)
        2:25.41 (30.32)     2:55.48 (30.07)
        3:26.44 (30.96)     3:57.59 (31.15)
        4:29.09 (31.50)     5:00.04 (30.95)
 12 Logan Frank      11 Glencoe           4:56.88    5:05.77          1  
                 25.74        54.75 (29.01)
        1:24.46 (29.71)     1:55.29 (30.83)
        2:26.01 (30.72)     2:57.45 (31.44)
        3:29.31 (31.86)     4:01.42 (32.11)
        4:33.96 (32.54)     5:05.77 (31.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 David Flores Ju  11 Newberg           5:02.03                   
                 27.11        56.65 (29.54)
        1:25.61 (28.96)     1:55.32 (29.71)
        2:25.49 (30.17)     2:56.28 (30.79)
        3:27.43 (31.15)     3:59.24 (31.81)
        4:31.02 (31.78)     5:02.03 (31.01)
 14 Wally Ceccanese   9 South Eugene      5:03.17                   
                 27.52        57.33 (29.81)
        1:27.51 (30.18)     1:58.12 (30.61)
        2:29.12 (31.00)     3:00.01 (30.89)
        3:30.98 (30.97)     4:01.86 (30.88)
        4:32.83 (30.97)     5:03.17 (30.34)
 15 Andrew Kauffman  10 West Salem        5:05.32                   
                 26.12        54.86 (28.74)
        1:24.68 (29.82)     1:55.34 (30.66)
        2:26.96 (31.62)     2:58.89 (31.93)
        3:31.37 (32.48)     4:03.19 (31.82)
        4:35.39 (32.20)     5:05.32 (29.93)
 -- Nick Thorne      12 Barlow                                      
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Sunset                            119   2. Jesuit                             82
  3. Oregon City                        58   4. Southridge                         51
  5. Sheldon                            49   6. McMinnville                      46.5
  7. Century                            46   8. Westview                           44
  9. Grant                              43  10. David Douglas                      33
 11. Tigard                           24.5  12. Newberg                            24
 13. South Eugene                       20  14. Centennial                         17
 15. Lincoln                            15  16. Lakeridge                          13
 17. Lake Oswego                        12  18. McNary                              9
 19. Roseburg                            8  20. South Salem                         7
 20. Barlow                              7  22. West Salem                          5
 23. Hillsboro                           4  24. West Linn                           3
 25. Clackamas                           2  26. Glencoe                             1
 26. Beaverton                           1                                           

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 1:36.41  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
         OSAA: @ 1:36.41  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
         NFHS: + 1:31.18
                 1:36.48  AA
                 1:38.03  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Century                       1:38.06    1:36.88 AA-C    32  
     1) Sara Metzsch 10               2) Hannah Galbraith 10          
     3) Logan Neal 11                 4) Ellie Thornbrue 11           
                 24.16        49.72 (25.56)
        1:13.52 (23.80)     1:36.88 (23.36)
  2 West Linn                     1:39.47    1:37.63 AA-C    26  
     1) Robin Pinger 10               2) Brianna Dyrdahl 11           
     3) Kylie Norris 10               4) Brie Balsbough 12            
                 24.39        49.76 (25.37)
        1:14.62 (24.86)     1:37.63 (23.01)
  3 Lakeridge                     1:38.63    1:39.60         24  
     1) Brenda Cha 12                 2) Sonya Ahmadyar 10            
     3) Jordynn Canelis 12            4) Keaton Blovad 10             
                 23.89        50.04 (26.15)
        1:16.09 (26.05)     1:39.60 (23.51)
  4 David Douglas                 1:40.27    1:40.01         22  
     1) Fernanda Rodriguez 9          2) Alina Bibik 10               
     3) Pamela Kennedy 11             4) Hao Nguyen 12                
                 25.26        50.17 (24.91)
        1:15.50 (25.33)     1:40.01 (24.51)
  5 Jesuit                        1:41.31    1:40.25         20  
     1) Emily Cook 9                  2) Zofia Zdanowicz 12           
     3) Kenna Holt 9                  4) Megan Harper 12              
                 25.01        49.97 (24.96)
        1:15.67 (25.70)     1:40.25 (24.58)
  6 Westview                      1:41.81    1:41.31         18  
     1) Laila Kayfes 9                2) Tiffany Huang 11             
     3) Sophia Zhou 11                4) Tiffany Zhao 11              
                 25.79        51.77 (25.98)
        1:17.03 (25.26)     1:41.31 (24.28)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 McMinnville                   1:42.70    1:42.13         14  
     1) Erika Sato 12                 2) Molli Hartzell 10            
     3) Mari Sato 9                   4) Rosie Porter 9               
                 25.48        50.76 (25.28)
        1:16.59 (25.83)     1:42.13 (25.54)
  8 Tualatin                      1:43.15    1:42.70         10  
     1) Teagan Goforth 10             2) Zoe Linford 10               
     3) Emily Breyer 11               4) Madison Berggren 11          
                 26.34        52.09 (25.75)
        1:19.11 (27.02)     1:42.70 (23.59)
  9 Lake Oswego                   1:42.37    1:43.55          8  
     1) Abigail Lyons 12              2) Amy Chen 12                  
     3) Madeleine McMurray 12         4) Yifan Mao 10                 
                 25.39        52.10 (26.71)
        1:19.02 (26.92)     1:43.55 (24.53)
 10 Sunset                        1:44.77    1:44.05          6  
     1) Haley Fellows 12              2) Angela Liu 9                 
     3) Allina Chang 9                4) Camille Andre 10             
                 26.19        52.46 (26.27)
        1:18.88 (26.42)     1:44.05 (25.17)
 11 Central Catholic              1:43.98    1:44.54          4  
     1) Casey Dumont 11               2) Catherine Nisbet 10          
     3) Ally Rossi 11                 4) Felicia Anderson 10          
                 25.77        52.87 (27.10)
        1:20.14 (27.27)     1:44.54 (24.40)
 12 Sprague                       1:44.64    1:45.05          2  
     1) Evette Dow 11                 2) Heather Williams 12          
     3) Katie Howard 11               4) Kate Goldsworthy 11          
                 26.30        53.03 (26.73)
        1:21.61 (28.58)     1:45.05 (23.44)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 Gresham                       1:45.16                   
     1) Nicole Kemp 12                2) Tiffany Mosher 11            
     3) Elizabeth McKnight 10         4) Bryn Lasher 9                
                 25.55        51.62 (26.07)
        1:18.70 (27.08)     1:45.16 (26.46)
 14 Thurston                      1:46.06                   
     1) Tayland McLean-Freize 10      2) Katie Lively 11              
     3) Mya Falk 10                   4) Jacquie Price 10             
                 26.67        54.14 (27.47)
        1:20.78 (26.64)     1:46.06 (25.28)
 15 South Eugene                  1:46.07                   
     1) Madeleine Hummel 11           2) Sarah Coates 10              
     3) Lily Wong 11                  4) Ingrid Winter 12             
                 26.51        54.57 (28.06)
        1:21.15 (26.58)     1:46.07 (24.92)
 16 Roseburg                      1:46.53                   
     1) Katelin Lambert 12            2) Natalie DeBell 12            
     3) Camilla Ball 12               4) Mckenzie Vogel 9             
                 27.13        53.85 (26.72)
        1:20.58 (26.73)     1:46.53 (25.95)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                     
 
  1. Century                           119   2. West Linn                          86
  3. Lakeridge                          85   4. Sunset                             77
  5. Jesuit                             71   6. David Douglas                      58
  7. Southridge                         51   8. Tualatin                           44
  9. Lake Oswego                        36  10. Centennial                         32
 10. Barlow                             32  12. Westview                           30
 13. South Eugene                       27  14. McMinnville                        22
 15. Central Catholic                   20  16. Lincoln                            18
 17. St Mary''s Academy                  16  18. Sprague                            15
 18. Forest Grove                       15  20. Reynolds                           14
 21. Clackamas                          13  22. South Medford                      12
 23. Oregon City                         9  24. Aloha                               7
 25. Thurston                            6  26. Gresham                             3
 27. North Medford                       2  28. Tigard                              1

Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 1:26.31  2/21/2009 Westview
                          S Ung, F Kapelac, J Yuan, M Henderson-Kunz
         OSAA: @ 1:26.08  1998      McMinnville
                          Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips
         NFHS: + 1:19.27
                 1:25.26  AA
                 1:26.75  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Southridge                    1:27.72    1:27.68         32  
     1) Matt Braun 11                 2) David Stiling 12             
     3) Aaron Loprete 12              4) Patrick Mulcare 11           
                 21.97                     
            1:07.08 ( )     1:27.68 (20.60)
  2 McMinnville                   1:29.18    1:27.98         26  
     1) Tristan Versteeg 12           2) Owen Binkerd 11              
     3) Jacob Porter 12               4) Brad Hessel 9                
                 21.57        44.04 (22.47)
        1:05.14 (21.10)     1:27.98 (22.84)
  3 David Douglas                 1:29.50    1:28.88         24  
     1) Lucky Le 12                   2) Jonathan Merkley 12          
     3) Ray Miller 12                 4) Sam Redwine-Hixson 12        
                 22.32        44.52 (22.20)
        1:06.93 (22.41)     1:28.88 (21.95)
  4 Jesuit                        1:31.08    1:29.63         22  
     1) Jackson Wahl 12               2) Reilly Goddard 9             
     3) Jaume Martinez-calvo 9        4) Benjamin Buchalski 12        
                 22.33        44.72 (22.39)
        1:07.38 (22.66)     1:29.63 (22.25)
  5 Sheldon                       1:29.68    1:29.92         20  
     1) Curtis Hubbard 11             2) Sam Braziel 12               
     3) Nigel McKinnon 12             4) Hayden Schuldt 11            
                 22.11        44.39 (22.28)
        1:07.31 (22.92)     1:29.92 (22.61)
  6 Roseburg                      1:30.00    1:30.81         18  
     1) Jesse Sadler 12               2) Lucas Le 12                  
     3) Carson Murphy 10              4) Alex New 12                  
                 22.94        45.92 (22.98)
        1:09.15 (23.23)     1:30.81 (21.66)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Sunset                        1:31.41    1:31.61         14  
     1) Braden Esping 12              2) Austin Chang 9               
     3) Colin Aslett 9                4) Blake Hulstrom 11            
                 22.26        45.46 (23.20)
        1:09.15 (23.69)     1:31.61 (22.46)
  8 West Salem                    1:31.48    1:31.78         10  
     1) Scott Svadlenak 11            2) Micah Masei 9                
     3) Cody Luth 11                  4) Ryan Wetzel 10               
                 22.73        45.84 (23.11)
        1:09.66 (23.82)     1:31.78 (22.12)
  9 Newberg                       1:31.22    1:31.84          8  
     1) Bjorn Larsen 12               2) Seth Miller 12               
     3) Spencer McMaster 12           4) Corbin Day 12                
                 23.04        46.30 (23.26)
        1:09.37 (23.07)     1:31.84 (22.47)
 10 Tigard                        1:32.13    1:32.63          6  
     1) Caleb Torgerson 11            2) Jacob Morris 11              
     3) Jonathan Yau 12               4) Kyle Miller 10               
                 22.83        45.52 (22.69)
        1:09.53 (24.01)     1:32.63 (23.10)
 11 McNary                        1:32.59    1:33.05          4  
     1) Sloane Yerger 12              2) Evan Alger 10                
     3) Alex Fox 12                   4) Perry Groves 12              
                 23.94        49.01 (25.07)
        1:11.54 (22.53)     1:33.05 (21.51)
 12 Grants Pass                   1:32.68    1:33.31          2  
     1) Sam Churchill 10              2) Eliot Bald 11                
     3) Reilly Kompaniet 12           4) Joe Drevets 12               
                 23.44        46.46 (23.02)
        1:09.56 (23.10)     1:33.31 (23.75)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 Centennial                    1:33.44                   
     1) Alex Bogdan 12                2) Austin Suh 10                
     3) Blake Suh 12                  4) Andrew Ortega 12             
                 22.76        47.52 (24.76)
        1:10.64 (23.12)     1:33.44 (22.80)
 14 Lake Oswego                   1:33.77                   
     1) Lucas Rodgers 11              2) Ryan Sklar 10                
     3) Marco Wolmarans 12            4) Austin Weng 11               
                 23.73        47.95 (24.22)
        1:10.96 (23.01)     1:33.77 (22.81)
 15 South Eugene                  1:34.21                   
     1) Noah Mifsud 10                2) Wally Ceccanese 9            
     3) CJ Cling 12                   4) John Davidson 10             
                 24.09        49.11 (25.02)
        1:11.74 (22.63)     1:34.21 (22.47)
 16 Barlow                        1:36.45                   
     1) Seroja Pereverzin 10          2) Dalton Hembd 12              
     3) Jackson VanWinkle 11          4) Gavin Jette 10               
                 22.34        46.78 (24.44)
        1:12.46 (25.68)     1:36.45 (23.99)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. Sunset                            133   2. Jesuit                            104
  3. Southridge                         83   4. McMinnville                      72.5
  5. Sheldon                            69   6. Oregon City                        58
  7. David Douglas                      57   8. Century                            46
  9. Westview                           44  10. Grant                              43
 11. Newberg                            32  12. Tigard                           30.5
 13. Roseburg                           26  14. South Eugene                       20
 15. Centennial                         17  16. West Salem                         15
 16. Lincoln                            15  18. McNary                             13
 18. Lakeridge                          13  20. Lake Oswego                        12
 21. Barlow                              7  21. South Salem                         7
 23. Hillsboro                           4  24. West Linn                           3
 25. Clackamas                           2  25. Grants Pass                         2
 27. Beaverton                           1  27. Glencoe                             1

 Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           6A: # 54.81  2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview
         OSAA: @ 54.81  2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview
         NFHS: + 51.53
                 55.57  AA
                 56.78  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sara Metzsch     10 Century             56.73      54.81#AA      16  
                 26.99        54.81 (27.82)
  2 Lainey Visscher  10 Clackamas           56.63      56.12 AA-C    13  
                 27.28        56.12 (28.84)
  3 Laura Laderoute  10 West Linn           57.73      56.38 AA-C    12  
                 27.20        56.38 (29.18)
  4 Felicia Anderso  10 Central Catholic    57.90      57.24         11  
                 28.08        57.24 (29.16)
  5 Jordan Ashmore    9 Aloha               58.69      57.58         10  
                 27.77        57.58 (29.81)
  6 Rowan Hauber     12 Lakeridge           57.47      57.80          9  
                 28.05        57.80 (29.75)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Lauren Hunter    11 North Medford       59.56      59.60          7  
                 29.04        59.60 (30.56)
  8 Alison Engstrom  10 Southridge        1:00.25    1:00.25          5  
                 29.39      1:00.25 (30.86)
  9 Abby Maricle     12 Reynolds          1:00.16    1:00.55          4  
                 29.85      1:00.55 (30.70)
 10 Alina Bibik      10 David Douglas     1:01.34    1:00.84          3  
                 29.71      1:00.84 (31.13)
 11 Teagan Goforth   10 Tualatin            59.78    1:00.92          2  
                 29.60      1:00.92 (31.32)
 12 Hannah Galbrait  10 Century           1:00.33    1:00.94          1  
                 29.86      1:00.94 (31.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Molli Hartzell   10 McMinnville       1:01.49                   
                 30.25      1:01.49 (31.24)
 14 Abbie Young       9 Lincoln           1:01.73                   
                 30.11      1:01.73 (31.62)
 15 Kate Westlake     9 Sunset            1:04.69                   
                 30.75      1:04.69 (33.94)
 16 Alicia Phan      12 West Salem        1:05.43                   
                 31.81      1:05.43 (33.62)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Century                           136   2. West Linn                          98
  3. Lakeridge                          94   4. Sunset                             77
  5. Jesuit                             71   6. David Douglas                      61
  7. Southridge                         56   8. Tualatin                           46
  9. Lake Oswego                        36  10. Barlow                             32
 10. Centennial                         32  12. Central Catholic                   31
 13. Westview                           30  14. South Eugene                       27
 15. Clackamas                          26  16. McMinnville                        22
 17. Reynolds                           18  17. Lincoln                            18
 19. Aloha                              17  20. St Mary''s Academy                  16
 21. Sprague                            15  21. Forest Grove                       15
 23. South Medford                      12  24. North Medford                       9
 24. Oregon City                         9  26. Thurston                            6
 27. Gresham                             3  28. Tigard                              1

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           6A: # 50.08  2/18/2012 Curtis Klein, West Linn
         OSAA: @ 50.02  2000      Trent Staley, Sunset
         NFHS: + 45.34
                 50.13  AA
                 51.38  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Patrick Mulcare  11 Southridge          50.27      48.53@AA      16  
                 23.57        48.53 (24.96)
  2 Tristan Furnary  10 Sunset              52.07      50.34 AA-C    13  
                 24.59        50.34 (25.75)
  3 Seroja Pereverz  10 Barlow              51.81      51.01 AA-C    12  
                 25.03        51.01 (25.98)
  4 Sean Calkins     10 Jesuit              52.52      53.01         11  
                 26.48        53.01 (26.53)
  5 Jackson Wahl     12 Jesuit              53.19      53.25         10  
                 26.12        53.25 (27.13)
  6 Alex LaRosa      11 Westview            53.56      53.63          9  
                 26.35        53.63 (27.28)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Tristan Verstee  12 McMinnville         54.69      52.09          7  
                 25.30        52.09 (26.79)
  8 Liam Metzsch     11 Century             54.03      52.52          5  
                 25.70        52.52 (26.82)
  9 Ethan Hanson     10 Grant               53.77      53.13          4  
                 26.07        53.13 (27.06)
 10 Edward Kang      10 Lake Oswego         53.77      53.81          3  
                 26.27        53.81 (27.54)
 11 John Capper       9 Sheldon             55.77      55.79          2  
                 27.34        55.79 (28.45)
 12 Bryden LeClair   10 Sunset              55.32      57.00          1  
                 27.77        57.00 (29.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Noah Cutting     11 South Salem         55.89                   
                 27.13        55.89 (28.76)
 14 Evan Curtis      10 Sunset              56.10                   
                 27.33        56.10 (28.77)
 15 Brendan Carey    12 Lincoln             57.78                   
                 28.19        57.78 (29.59)
 16 Alex Bogdan      12 Centennial          58.94                   
                 28.28        58.94 (30.66)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Sunset                            147   2. Jesuit                            125
  3. Southridge                         99   4. McMinnville                      79.5
  5. Sheldon                            71   6. Oregon City                        58
  7. David Douglas                      57   8. Westview                           53
  9. Century                            51  10. Grant                              47
 11. Newberg                            32  12. Tigard                           30.5
 13. Roseburg                           26  14. South Eugene                       20
 15. Barlow                             19  16. Centennial                         17
 17. West Salem                         15  17. Lincoln                            15
 17. Lake Oswego                        15  20. McNary                             13
 20. Lakeridge                          13  22. South Salem                         7
 23. Hillsboro                           4  24. West Linn                           3
 25. Clackamas                           2  25. Grants Pass                         2
 27. Beaverton                           1  27. Glencoe                             1

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           6A: # 1:03.34  2/21/2014 Prudence Rooker, Forest Grove
         OSAA: @ 1:02.62  2004      Felicia Casteneda, Barlow
         NFHS: +   58.75
                 1:03.77  AA
                 1:05.10  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Prudence Rooker  12 Forest Grove      1:03.34    1:03.39 AA      16  
                 29.57      1:03.39 (33.82)
  2 Robin Pinger     10 West Linn         1:04.78    1:04.69 AA-C    13  
                 30.27      1:04.69 (34.42)
  3 Lydia Pereverzi  12 Barlow            1:04.84    1:05.23         12  
                 30.56      1:05.23 (34.67)
  4 Tiffany Zhao     11 Westview          1:05.12    1:05.52         11  
                 30.78      1:05.52 (34.74)
  5 Brie Balsbough   12 West Linn         1:05.53    1:05.85         10  
                 30.90      1:05.85 (34.95)
  6 Ingrid Winter    12 South Eugene      1:07.19    1:07.39          9  
                 31.48      1:07.39 (35.91)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Nina Stitt       11 Sunset            1:08.71    1:07.85          7  
                 32.00      1:07.85 (35.85)
  8 Kenna Holt        9 Jesuit            1:08.14    1:08.27          5  
                 32.41      1:08.27 (35.86)
  9 Fernanda Rodrig   9 David Douglas     1:08.00    1:08.53          4  
                 32.17      1:08.53 (36.36)
 10 Alissa Frazier   10 Oregon City       1:08.60    1:08.80          3  
                 32.43      1:08.80 (36.37)
 11 Haley Fellows    12 Sunset            1:09.21    1:09.24          2  
                 33.04      1:09.24 (36.20)
 12 Abigail Lyons    12 Lake Oswego       1:08.28    1:09.61          1  
                 32.83      1:09.61 (36.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Claire Bacon-Br  10 Grant             1:09.26                   
                 32.73      1:09.26 (36.53)
 14 Emmy Daigle      10 Lincoln           1:10.36                   
                 33.43      1:10.36 (36.93)
 15 Stephanie Maeda   9 Southridge        1:11.10                   
                 33.35      1:11.10 (37.75)
 16 Hannah Bodkin     9 West Salem        1:12.16                   
                 33.79      1:12.16 (38.37)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Century                           136   2. West Linn                         121
  3. Lakeridge                          94   4. Sunset                             86
  5. Jesuit                             76   6. David Douglas                      65
  7. Southridge                         56   8. Tualatin                           46
  9. Barlow                             44  10. Westview                           41
 11. Lake Oswego                        37  12. South Eugene                       36
 13. Centennial                         32  14. Central Catholic                   31
 14. Forest Grove                       31  16. Clackamas                          26
 17. McMinnville                        22  18. Reynolds                           18
 18. Lincoln                            18  20. Aloha                              17
 21. St Mary''s Academy                  16  22. Sprague                            15
 23. South Medford                      12  23. Oregon City                        12
 25. North Medford                       9  26. Thurston                            6
 27. Gresham                             3  28. Tigard                              1

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           6A: # 56.41  2/16/2013 Cole Hurwitz, Sunset
         OSAA: @ 56.34  2/16/2013 Tommy Brewer, Summit
         NFHS: + 53.39
                 56.79  AA
                 57.85  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Curtis Hubbard   11 Sheldon             58.88      57.79 AA-C    16  
                 27.23        57.79 (30.56)
  2 Anthony Nosack    9 Jesuit              59.99      58.33         13  
                 27.65        58.33 (30.68)
  3 Sam Braziel      12 Sheldon             58.81      58.61         12  
                 27.92        58.61 (30.69)
  4 Blake Suh        12 Centennial          59.79      58.64         11  
                 27.62        58.64 (31.02)
  5 Craig Beecher    11 Newberg             59.30      59.29         10  
                 27.78        59.29 (31.51)
  6 Isaac Watt       10 Oregon City         59.93    1:00.92          9  
                 28.37      1:00.92 (32.55)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Carter Garfield  11 South Salem       1:00.64    1:01.21          7  
                 28.23      1:01.21 (32.98)
  8 Benjamin Buchal  12 Jesuit            1:00.46    1:01.37          5  
                 28.49      1:01.37 (32.88)
  9 Kyle Berquist     9 Century           1:01.12    1:01.50          4  
                 29.00      1:01.50 (32.50)
 10 Cortlandt Nelse  10 Beaverton         1:01.95    1:01.78          3  
                 29.08      1:01.78 (32.70)
 11 Max Hayes        10 McMinnville       1:02.26    1:01.86          2  
                 28.94      1:01.86 (32.92)
 12 Chase Tucker     11 Oregon City       1:00.99    1:02.07          1  
                 28.78      1:02.07 (33.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Armani Dirks     12 Central Catholic  1:02.57                   
                 29.62      1:02.57 (32.95)
 14 Andrew Yoon      12 Westview          1:03.20                   
                 29.72      1:03.20 (33.48)
 15 Sam Harquail      9 Grant             1:03.85                   
                 29.76      1:03.85 (34.09)
 16 Blake Hulstrom   11 Sunset            1:04.15                   
                 29.74      1:04.15 (34.41)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Sunset                            147   2. Jesuit                            143
  3. Southridge                         99   3. Sheldon                            99
  5. McMinnville                      81.5   6. Oregon City                        68
  7. David Douglas                      57   8. Century                            55
  9. Westview                           53  10. Grant                              47
 11. Newberg                            42  12. Tigard                           30.5
 13. Centennial                         28  14. Roseburg                           26
 15. South Eugene                       20  16. Barlow                             19
 17. West Salem                         15  17. Lincoln                            15
 17. Lake Oswego                        15  20. South Salem                        14
 21. McNary                             13  21. Lakeridge                          13
 23. Beaverton                           4  23. Hillsboro                           4
 25. West Linn                           3  26. Clackamas                           2
 26. Grants Pass                         2  28. Glencoe                             1

 Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 3:31.42  2/21/2014 Century, Century
                          S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue
         OSAA: @ 3:31.42  2/21/2014 Century, Century
                          S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue
         NFHS: + 3:20.42
                 3:29.68  AA
                 3:33.05  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Century                       3:31.42    3:29.95#AA-C    32  
     1) Sara Metzsch 10               2) Riley Neal 9                 
     3) Logan Neal 11                 4) Ellie Thornbrue 11           
                 25.04        51.82 (51.82)
        1:17.87 (26.05)     1:45.81 (53.99)
        2:10.71 (24.90)     2:37.85 (52.04)
        3:02.91 (25.06)     3:29.95 (52.10)
  2 Lakeridge                     3:33.60    3:34.03         26  
     1) Brenda Cha 12                 2) Sonya Ahmadyar 10            
     3) Rowan Hauber 12               4) Keaton Blovad 10             
                 25.04        52.35 (52.35)
        1:19.31 (26.96)     1:49.33 (56.98)
        2:15.30 (25.97)     2:43.22 (53.89)
        2:58.69 (15.47)     3:34.03 (50.81)
  3 Jesuit                        3:37.66    3:36.07         24  
     1) Megan Harper 12               2) Zofia Zdanowicz 12           
     3) Erin Perry 10                 4) Emily Cook 9                 
                 25.79        54.36 (54.36)
        1:20.43 (26.07)     1:48.44 (54.08)
        2:14.45 (26.01)     2:43.64 (55.20)
        2:58.58 (14.94)     3:36.07 (52.43)
  4 West Linn                     3:37.16    3:36.51         22  
     1) Laura Laderoute 10            2) Kylie Norris 10              
     3) Robin Pinger 10               4) Brie Balsbough 12            
                 25.62        53.61 (53.61)
        1:19.61 (26.00)     1:49.62 (56.01)
        2:15.20 (25.58)     2:43.49 (53.87)
        3:08.59 (25.10)     3:36.51 (53.02)
  5 Sunset                        3:40.82    3:37.14         20  
     1) Megan Lam 11                  2) Haley Fellows 12             
     3) Nina Stitt 11                 4) Emily Cheng 11               
                 26.34        54.29 (54.29)
        1:21.53 (27.24)     1:52.12 (57.83)
        2:17.01 (24.89)     2:45.22 (53.10)
        3:10.21 (24.99)     3:37.14 (51.92)
  6 Westview                      3:42.89    3:41.71         18  
     1) Laila Kayfes 9                2) Vivian Hua 9                 
     3) Sophia Zhou 11                4) Tiffany Zhao 11              
                 26.76        55.57 (55.57)
        1:22.78 (27.21)     1:52.55 (56.98)
        2:19.05 (26.50)     2:47.84 (55.29)
        3:13.62 (25.78)     3:41.71 (53.87)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Southridge                    3:44.62    3:41.84         14  
     1) Alison Engstrom 10            2) Christin Young 10            
     3) Stephanie Maeda 9             4) Caitlyn Wilson 9             
                 27.15        56.39 (56.39)
        1:23.24 (26.85)     1:53.04 (56.65)
        2:19.53 (26.49)     2:48.07 (55.03)
        3:03.57 (15.50)     3:41.84 (53.77)
  8 David Douglas                 3:43.40    3:43.20         10  
     1) Alina Bibik 10                2) Elizabeth Fryer 10           
     3) Pamela Kennedy 11             4) Hao Nguyen 12                
                 27.02        55.96 (55.96)
        1:23.71 (27.75)     1:52.88 (56.92)
        2:19.89 (27.01)     2:49.19 (56.31)
        3:14.45 (25.26)     3:43.20 (54.01)
  9 Lincoln                       3:45.19    3:43.60          8  
     1) Eleanora Kemp 9               2) AJ Gravatt 12                
     3) Abbie Young 9                 4) Laura Epperson 9             
                 27.57        57.68 (57.68)
        1:24.33 (26.65)     1:53.36 (55.68)
        2:20.09 (26.73)     2:49.18 (55.82)
        3:15.32 (26.14)     3:43.60 (54.42)
 10 Forest Grove                  3:46.99    3:46.14          6  
     1) Oriene Shiel 12               2) Alondra Martinez 11          
     3) Rachael VanLoo 10             4) Prudence Rooker 12           
                 26.68        55.90 (55.90)
        1:23.79 (27.89)     1:54.55 (58.65)
        2:23.12 (28.57)   2:54.87 (1:00.32)
        3:19.07 (24.20)     3:46.14 (51.27)
 11 McMinnville                   3:47.95    3:48.42          4  
     1) Rosie Porter 9                2) Mari Sato 9                  
     3) Erika Sato 12                 4) Molli Hartzell 10            
                 27.99        57.25 (57.25)
        1:24.50 (27.25)     1:53.55 (56.30)
        2:21.38 (27.83)     2:51.17 (57.62)
        3:18.51 (27.34)     3:48.42 (57.25)
 12 Barlow                        3:48.84    3:48.86          2  
     1) Kate Bier 10                  2) Saraia Collmer 11            
     3) Jordan Scheuermann 12         4) Lydia Pereverzina 12         
                 26.92        55.56 (55.56)
        1:23.47 (27.91)     1:53.78 (58.22)
        2:22.83 (29.05)   2:54.18 (1:00.40)
        3:20.39 (26.21)     3:48.86 (54.68)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 Clackamas                     3:48.94                   
     1) Denise Dao 9                  2) Anna Depaepe 11              
     3) Sarah Wozniak 12              4) Lainey Visscher 10           
                 29.05    1:00.53 (1:00.53)
        1:27.61 (27.08)     1:58.18 (57.65)
        2:25.54 (27.36)     2:56.54 (58.36)
        3:21.39 (24.85)     3:48.94 (52.40)
 14 West Salem                    3:50.80                   
     1) Hannah Bodkin 9               2) Alicia Phan 12               
     3) Brooke Chuhlantseff 10        4) Allie Rasmussen 11           
                 27.40        56.78 (56.78)
        1:24.88 (28.10)     1:55.26 (58.48)
        2:22.47 (27.21)     2:53.73 (58.47)
        3:21.02 (27.29)     3:50.80 (57.07)
 15 Sprague                       3:54.34                   
     1) Evette Dow 11                 2) Lily Sloan 10                
     3) Katie Howard 11               4) Heather Williams 12          
                 27.37        56.05 (56.05)
        1:24.46 (28.41)   1:56.06 (1:00.01)
        2:23.83 (27.77)     2:55.63 (59.57)
        3:23.07 (27.44)     3:54.34 (58.71)
 16 Thurston                      3:54.52                   
     1) Tayland McLean-Freize 10      2) Katie Lively 11              
     3) Mya Falk 10                   4) Jacquie Price 10             
                 27.86        58.30 (58.30)
        1:26.99 (28.69)   1:59.67 (1:01.37)
        2:27.31 (27.64)     2:56.98 (57.31)
        3:24.28 (27.30)     3:54.52 (57.54)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                     
 
  1. Century                           168   2. West Linn                         143
  3. Lakeridge                         120   4. Sunset                            106
  5. Jesuit                            100   6. David Douglas                      75
  7. Southridge                         70   8. Westview                           59
  9. Barlow                             46   9. Tualatin                           46
 11. Lake Oswego                        37  11. Forest Grove                       37
 13. South Eugene                       36  14. Centennial                         32
 15. Central Catholic                   31  16. Clackamas                          26
 16. McMinnville                        26  16. Lincoln                            26
 19. Reynolds                           18  20. Aloha                              17
 21. St Mary''s Academy                  16  22. Sprague                            15
 23. South Medford                      12  23. Oregon City                        12
 25. North Medford                       9  26. Thurston                            6
 27. Gresham                             3  28. Tigard                              1

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 3:08.01  2/16/2013 Sunset, Sunset
                          J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt
         OSAA: @ 3:08.01  2/16/2013 Sunset, Sunset
                          J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt
         NFHS: + 2:54.43
                 3:07.43  AA
                 3:10.51  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Sunset                        3:12.34    3:08.16 AA-C    32  
     1) Jonathan Zoucha 12            2) Braden Esping 12             
     3) Josh Noll 12                  4) Tristan Furnary 10           
                 22.47        46.40 (46.40)
        1:08.96 (22.56)     1:34.40 (48.00)
        1:56.98 (22.58)     2:21.63 (47.23)
        2:43.72 (22.09)     3:08.16 (46.53)
  2 Jesuit                        3:14.68    3:11.93         26  
     1) Jackson Wahl 12               2) Jaume Martinez-calvo 9       
     3) Anthony Nosack 9              4) Sean Calkins 10              
                 23.07        47.97 (47.97)
        1:10.98 (23.01)     1:35.81 (47.84)
        1:58.84 (23.03)     2:23.54 (47.73)
        2:46.62 (23.08)     3:11.93 (48.39)
  3 Southridge                    3:13.16    3:12.16         24  
     1) Matt Braun 11                 2) David Stiling 12             
     3) Aaron Loprete 12              4) Patrick Mulcare 11           
                 23.10        47.56 (47.56)
        1:11.96 (24.40)     1:38.52 (50.96)
        2:01.59 (23.07)     2:27.25 (48.73)
        2:48.75 (21.50)     3:12.16 (44.91)
  4 David Douglas                 3:16.39    3:14.63         22  
     1) Lucky Le 12                   2) Jonathan Merkley 12          
     3) Ray Miller 12                 4) Sam Redwine-Hixson 12        
                 23.10        47.86 (47.86)
        1:11.20 (23.34)     1:36.96 (49.10)
        2:00.28 (23.32)     2:25.69 (48.73)
        2:49.11 (23.42)     3:14.63 (48.94)
  5 McMinnville                   3:18.23    3:16.21         20  
     1) Tristan Versteeg 12           2) Jacob Porter 12              
     3) Owen Binkerd 11               4) Stephen Gilliat 12           
                 22.53        47.36 (47.36)
        1:09.58 (22.22)     1:34.13 (46.77)
        1:58.17 (24.04)     2:24.84 (50.71)
        2:48.90 (24.06)     3:16.21 (51.37)
  6 Century                       3:17.36    3:17.53         18  
     1) Liam Metzsch 11               2) Kyle Berquist 9              
     3) Brant Edwards 11              4) Josh Galbriath 12            
                 22.61        46.11 (46.11)
        1:10.45 (24.34)     1:37.82 (51.71)
        2:01.47 (23.65)     2:27.95 (50.13)
        2:50.94 (22.99)     3:17.53 (49.58)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Grant                         3:18.93    3:17.89         14  
     1) Ethan Hanson 10               2) Luke Hutchinson 10           
     3) Sam Harquail 9                4) Julian Smith 12              
                 23.50        49.15 (49.15)
        1:13.12 (23.97)     1:39.42 (50.27)
        2:03.01 (23.59)     2:29.96 (50.54)
        2:52.26 (22.30)     3:17.89 (47.93)
  8 Newberg                       3:19.25    3:17.98         10  
     1) Bjorn Larsen 12               2) Spencer McMaster 12          
     3) Corbin Day 12                 4) Craig Beecher 11             
                 24.11        50.40 (50.40)
        1:14.20 (23.80)     1:40.60 (50.20)
        2:03.73 (23.13)     2:29.55 (48.95)
        2:53.06 (23.51)     3:17.98 (48.43)
  9 Westview                      3:19.78    3:19.32          8  
     1) Alex LaRosa 11                2) Reuben White 12              
     3) Andrew Yoon 12                4) Myron Shen 9                 
                 24.07        49.77 (49.77)
        1:14.01 (24.24)     1:40.58 (50.81)
        2:04.26 (23.68)     2:30.70 (50.12)
        2:45.93 (15.23)     3:19.32 (48.62)
 10 Tigard                        3:22.42    3:22.10          6  
     1) Caleb Torgerson 11            2) Jacob Morris 11              
     3) Jonathan Yau 12               4) Kyle Miller 10               
                 24.12        49.52 (49.52)
        1:13.54 (24.02)     1:40.37 (50.85)
        2:05.66 (25.29)     2:33.53 (53.16)
        2:56.59 (23.06)     3:22.10 (48.57)
 11 Lake Oswego                   3:23.22    3:23.15          4  
     1) Edward Kang 10                2) Marco Wolmarans 12           
     3) Lucas Rodgers 11              4) Ryan Sklar 10                
                 24.20        49.85 (49.85)
        1:13.74 (23.89)     1:40.21 (50.36)
        2:04.55 (24.34)     2:31.39 (51.18)
        2:55.48 (24.09)     3:23.15 (51.76)
 12 Roseburg                      3:18.68    3:23.74          2  
     1) Lucas Le 12                   2) Andrew Berry 11              
     3) Carson Murphy 10              4) Jesse Sadler 12              
                 24.23        51.35 (51.35)
        1:15.96 (24.61)     1:44.09 (52.74)
        2:07.80 (23.71)     2:34.65 (50.56)
        2:57.05 (22.40)     3:23.74 (49.09)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 West Salem                    3:24.81                   
     1) Scott Svadlenak 11            2) Micah Masei 9                
     3) Cody Luth 11                  4) Ryan Wetzel 10               
                 24.15        51.52 (51.52)
        1:16.08 (24.56)     1:43.93 (52.41)
        2:08.43 (24.50)     2:34.86 (50.93)
        2:58.29 (23.43)     3:24.81 (49.95)
 14 South Eugene                  3:25.65                   
     1) Noah Mifsud 10                2) Wally Ceccanese 9            
     3) CJ Cling 12                   4) John Davidson 10             
                              51.44 (51.44)
        1:17.89 (26.45)     1:46.25 (54.81)
        2:10.03 (23.78)     2:36.81 (50.56)
        3:00.39 (23.58)     3:25.65 (48.84)
 15 South Salem                   3:26.42                   
     1) Carter Garfield 11            2) Jeremy Abbey 11              
     3) Randen Duus 12                4) Noah Cutting 11              
                 24.84        52.06 (52.06)
        1:16.28 (24.22)     1:43.57 (51.51)
        2:07.63 (24.06)     2:34.57 (51.00)
        2:59.14 (24.57)     3:26.42 (51.85)
 16 Barlow                        3:33.13                   
     1) Seroja Pereverzin 10          2) Dalton Hembd 12              
     3) Jackson VanWinkle 11          4) Gavin Jette 10               
                 24.56        49.44 (49.44)
        1:15.10 (25.66)     1:42.74 (53.30)
        2:09.39 (26.65)     2:37.87 (55.13)
        3:03.67 (25.80)     3:33.13 (55.26)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                      
 
  1. Sunset                            179   2. Jesuit                            169
  3. Southridge                        123   4. McMinnville                     101.5
  5. Sheldon                            99   6. David Douglas                      79
  7. Century                            73   8. Oregon City                        68
  9. Grant                              61   9. Westview                           61
 11. Newberg                            52  12. Tigard                           36.5
 13. Roseburg                           28  13. Centennial                         28
 15. South Eugene                       20  16. Barlow                             19
 16. Lake Oswego                        19  18. West Salem                         15
 18. Lincoln                            15  20. South Salem                        14
 21. McNary                             13  21. Lakeridge                          13
 23. Beaverton                           4  23. Hillsboro                           4
 25. West Linn                           3  26. Grants Pass                         2
 26. Clackamas                           2  28. Glencoe                             1