ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Wisconsin Boys Division 1
2/22/2014-2/22/2014
Madison, Wisconsin USA

Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/22/2014 05:35 PM
                     2014 WIAA Boys Division 1 State Meet                      
                                 UW Natatorium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 563.45   2/17/2013 Andrew Suchla, Racine Park                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Draven Feustel            SR Neenah                283.85     421.65   20  
  2 Marcel Harris             SR Sheboygan North       311.00     412.90   17  
  3 Chris Miszewski           JR WaukWest/Mukwon       266.85     389.10   16  
  4 Jeremy Moser              SO Nicolet               251.50     368.00   15  
  5 Matt Munns                SO Madison West          262.85     364.95   14  
  6 Mike Modesti              SR Racine Horlick        256.50     363.75   12.5
  6 August Beck               SR Franklin              258.80     363.75   12.5
  8 Owen Gluck                SR West Bend East        239.25     336.15   11  
  9 Jake Schultz              SR Ecmemorial/North      240.15     334.25    9  
 10 Andy Schauer              JR Franklin              223.80     319.65    7  
 11 Conner Pierson            JR Kenosha Tremper       225.40     313.40    6  
 12 Dakota Skenandore         SO West Bend East        226.35     306.25    5  
 13 Lou Locher                FR Marquette Univer      230.45     303.45    4  
 14 Joshua Rodriguez          JR Racine Case           224.20     292.80    3  
 15 Mason Morris              SR Superior              223.05     292.70    2  
 16 Jack Zocher               SO Middleton             220.60     292.45    1  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 563.45   2/17/2013 Andrew Suchla, Racine Park                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marcel Harris             SR Sheboygan North       190.85     311.00  
  2 Draven Feustel            SR Neenah                173.75     283.85  
  3 Chris Miszewski           JR WaukWest/Mukwon       171.25     266.85  
  4 Matt Munns                SO Madison West          189.30     262.85  
  5 August Beck               SR Franklin              159.55     258.80  
  6 Mike Modesti              SR Racine Horlick        154.50     256.50  
  7 Jeremy Moser              SO Nicolet               165.35     251.50  
  8 Jake Schultz              SR Ecmemorial/North      151.95     240.15  
  9 Owen Gluck                SR West Bend East        158.25     239.25  
 10 Lou Locher                FR Marquette Univer      161.45     230.45  
 11 Dakota Skenandore         SO West Bend East        139.75     226.35  
 12 Conner Pierson            JR Kenosha Tremper       163.50     225.40  
 13 Joshua Rodriguez          JR Racine Case           148.00     224.20  
 14 Andy Schauer              JR Franklin              143.75     223.80  
 15 Mason Morris              SR Superior              148.80     223.05  
 16 Jack Zocher               SO Middleton             145.90     220.60  
 17 Trevor Shadick            SR Pulaski               139.30     218.60  
 18 Joshua Yahr               SO Apple North/East      146.10     217.50  
 19 Nikolas Maskevich         SR Ecmemorial/North      148.30     216.65  
 20 Dan Lewandowski           SO Superior              142.15     207.50  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 563.45   2/17/2013 Andrew Suchla, Racine Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcel Harris             SR Sheboygan North           NP     190.85  
  2 Matt Munns                SO Madison West              NP     189.30  
  3 Draven Feustel            SR Neenah                    NP     173.75  
  4 Chris Miszewski           JR WaukWest/Mukwon           NP     171.25  
  5 Jeremy Moser              SO Nicolet                   NP     165.35  
  6 Conner Pierson            JR Kenosha Tremper           NP     163.50  
  7 Lou Locher                FR Marquette Univer          NP     161.45  
  8 August Beck               SR Franklin                  NP     159.55  
  9 Owen Gluck                SR West Bend East            NP     158.25  
 10 Mike Modesti              SR Racine Horlick            NP     154.50  
 11 Jake Schultz              SR Ecmemorial/North          NP     151.95  
 12 Mason Morris              SR Superior                  NP     148.80  
 13 Nikolas Maskevich         SR Ecmemorial/North          NP     148.30  
 14 Joshua Rodriguez          JR Racine Case               NP     148.00  
 15 Joshua Yahr               SO Apple North/East          NP     146.10  
 16 Jack Zocher               SO Middleton                 NP     145.90  
 17 Andy Schauer              JR Franklin                  NP     143.75  
 18 Dan Lewandowski           SO Superior                  NP     142.15  
 19 Dakota Skenandore         SO West Bend East            NP     139.75  
 20 Trevor Shadick            SR Pulaski                   NP     139.30  
 21 Danny Horner              SR Oak Creek                 NP     137.50  
 22 Dallas O''Haver            JR Racine Park               NP     136.30  
 23 Thomas Tetzke             SR AppWest/Kimberly          NP     128.15  
 24 Nicco Baranski            SO Sun Prairie               NP     121.10  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:33.61   2/19/2005 Madison Memorial                           
                         M. Sousa, C. Smith, M. Vergeront, P. Mullee       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Memorial                                  1:35.93    1:33.92   40  
     1) Justin Temprano SO              2) Amos Kaldor JR                 
     3) Ben Gebhart SO                  4) John Hornacek SR               
       24.34    26.83    22.37    20.38                                    
  2 Greenfield/Greendale                              1:38.08    1:33.97   34  
     1) Rick Perez JR                   2) Ross Rybakowicz SR             
     3) Shawn Lucchesi SR               4) Adam Fleischhacker SR          
       23.63    25.41    23.57    21.36                                    
  3 Middleton                                         1:38.07    1:36.48   32  
     1) Hans Kunsch SR                  2) Rory Slattery JR               
     3) Lex Peterson JR                 4) Lars Haskins SR                
       24.70    27.20    23.36    21.22                                    
  4 Muskego                                           1:38.08    1:36.70   30  
     1) Joe Paquette JR                 2) Thomas Stigler JR              
     3) Joe Szczupakiewicz SR           4) Jon Roberts SR                 
       25.85    26.88    23.92    20.05                                    
  5 Arrowhead                                         1:36.51    1:37.15   28  
     1) Logan Roberts SO                2) Allen Roller JR                
     3) Duke Bednarke SO                4) Tiger Fan FR                   
       25.00    27.54    22.89    21.72                                    
  6 Eau Claire Memorial/North                         1:40.32    1:37.95   26  
     1) Jake Henning JR                 2) Paul DeLakis FR                
     3) Bailey Biwer SR                 4) Levi Soborowicz JR             
       27.22    25.60    22.68    22.45                                    
  7 Madison West                                      1:40.18    1:38.15   24  
     1) Jack O''Keefe JR                 2) Max Cardwell JR                
     3) Soren Hughes SR                 4) Aidan Meara SO                 
       25.66    27.91    23.38    21.20                                    
  8 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial                    1:40.60    1:38.85   22  
     1) Kyle Gerum SR                   2) Jonathan Jaworski JR           
     3) Alec Carlson SR                 4) Shawn Kramer SR                
       25.01    28.41    23.09    22.34                                    
  9 Appleton North/Appleton East                      1:39.59    1:39.18   18  
     1) Garner Kohrell SO               2) Connor Deitrich JR             
     3) Josiah Vandenberg FR            4) Mitchell Resch SR              
       25.91    27.47    24.00    21.80                                    
 10 MenomFalls/Germantown/Hamilton                    1:40.68    1:39.58   14  
     1) Sam Piette SR                   2) Matt Ciolkosz SR               
     3) John Seiler SR                  4) Shawn Brown SO                 
       25.64    28.71    22.64    22.59                                    
 11 Neenah                                            1:39.79    1:40.40   12  
     1) Kyle Hrubecky JR                2) Matt Kehler SR                 
     3) Maxwell Boehnlein FR            4) Reilly Donnellan JR            
       25.31    27.60    26.34    21.15                                    
 12 Stevens Point                                     1:40.27    1:40.61   10  
     1) Ryan Neigbauer SR               2) Tyler Tanko JR                 
     3) Ben Harris SO                   4) Willey Rosenthal SR            
       26.09    28.50    23.15    22.87                                    
 13 Sun Prairie                                       1:40.57    1:40.76    8  
     1) Caleb Meixner JR                2) Tyler Paulson SR               
     3) Collin Brehmer JR               4) Luke Hetue SO                  
       25.82    28.70    24.45    21.79                                    
 14 Wauwatosa West/East                               1:39.90    1:40.88    6  
     1) Eddie Galindo SR                2) Michael Siverling JR           
     3) Jake Falk JR                    4) Danny Larson FR                
       25.23    30.07    24.45    21.13                                    
 15 Waunakee                                          1:41.87    1:41.39    4  
     1) Miquel Stanic JR                2) Spencer Tuttrup SR             
     3) Chris King JR                   4) Nick Mathwig SR                
       25.34    29.14    25.49    21.42                                    
 16 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine                     1:40.67    1:41.54    2  
     1) Simon Hensen SR                 2) Sean O''Malley FR               
     3) Mitchell Grinwald SO            4) Zack Schmidt JR                
       25.45    29.68    23.91    22.50                                    
 17 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent                      1:40.77    1:41.72  
     1) Max McCanna JR                  2) Marshall Schlick SR            
     3) Taylor Adams SR                 4) Brett Mower SR                 
       26.51    28.02    24.70    22.49                                    
 18 Brookfield East/Central                           1:42.51    1:42.50  
     1) Tomer Korabelnikov SO           2) Dan Lee JR                     
     3) Connor Rumpit SO                4) Dean Zheng SR                  
       26.87    28.60    24.42    22.61                                    
 19 Kenosha Bradford                                  1:41.67    1:43.10  
     1) David Donnell JR                2) Ivar Iverson SO                
     3) Ian Wortley SR                  4) Cooper Scarmardo FR            
       28.67    26.38    24.79    23.26                                    
 20 Racine Case                                       1:42.01    1:43.33  
     1) Collin Flynn JR                 2) Austin Krien SR                
     3) Zachary Hovan SR                4) Charles Julius JR              
       26.67    28.60    25.20    22.86                                    
 21 Manitowoc Lincoln                                 1:42.54    1:43.41  
     1) Dylan Neuser JR                 2) Damian Klemish JR              
     3) Riley Neuser JR                 4) John Cress JR                  
       27.02    30.01    23.81    22.57                                    
 22 Kenosha Indian Trail                              1:42.04    1:43.79  
     1) Collin Dobnikar SR              2) Jake Gremer JR                 
     3) Malcolm Andrew SR               4) Siva Shankar SR                
       26.35    30.10    23.87    23.47                                    
 23 Oshkosh North/Lourdes Academy                     1:42.57    1:43.98  
     1) Ryan Revolinski JR              2) Sumner Latta JR                
     3) Connor Wilson SR                4) Matt Messing SR                
       25.59    29.58    25.36    23.45                                    
 24 Kenosha Tremper                                   1:42.02    1:44.33  
     1) Trevor Boehm SR                 2) Tyler Shircel SR               
     3) Collin DuChene SR               4) Tyler Chatterton FR            
       27.60    29.58    23.72    23.43                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:38.02   2/21/2009 Michael Drives, Madison Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Plachinski           JR Cedarburg            1:44.21    1:40.71   20  
      24.15   25.66   25.60   25.30                                
  2 Danny Larson              FR Wauwatosa W/E        1:44.18    1:41.50   17  
      23.88   25.83   26.48   25.31                                
  3 Bailey Biwer              SR Ecmemorial/North     1:44.38    1:41.93   16  
      23.79   25.57   25.79   26.78                                
  4 Joe Szczupakiewicz        SR Muskego              1:43.17    1:42.02   15  
      23.80   25.88   26.36   25.98                                
  5 Alec Carlson              SR Wauk S/Cath Mem      1:45.78    1:42.11   14  
      23.53   25.38   26.02   27.18                                
  6 Nolan Fahey               JR WaukN/Kettle Mor     1:46.41    1:43.34   13  
      24.30   26.33   26.51   26.20                                
  7 Manny Hernandez           JR Apple North/East     1:45.73    1:43.81   12  
      24.02   26.27   27.04   26.48                                
  8 Roy Weng                  SO Madison West         1:47.51    1:45.62   11  
      25.46   26.69   26.82   26.65                                
  9 Baird Miller              SO Madison Memorial     1:46.71    1:46.25    9  
      25.06   27.03   27.48   26.68                                
 10 Drake Horton              FR Madison Memorial     1:46.60    1:46.28    7  
      25.08   26.81   27.51   26.88                                
 11 Ryan Altaweel             JR Madison West         1:47.51    1:46.31    6  
      25.22   27.08   27.02   26.99                                
 12 Shawn Lucchesi            SR Grnfield/Grndale     1:45.16    1:46.32    5  
      24.29   26.16   27.33   28.54                                
 13 Erik Wickstrom            SR Verona/Mt. Horeb     1:46.85    1:46.33    4  
      24.76   26.97   27.29   27.31                                
 14 Cooper Green              SR Middleton            1:46.66    1:46.67    3  
      24.80   26.68   27.39   27.80                                
 15 Tony Douglass             SR Cedarburg            1:47.44    1:46.74    2  
      25.65   27.46   26.68   26.95                                
 16 Nate Somers               JR Oshkosh West         1:48.52    1:46.86    1  
      24.75   27.31   27.95   26.85                                
 17 Jacob Aegerter            SO Middleton            1:48.07    1:47.07  
      24.80   27.02   27.60   27.65                                
 18 Riley Neuser              JR ManitowocLincoln     1:47.75    1:47.47  
      24.68   27.24   27.48   28.07                                
 19 Michael Mills             JR Nicolet              1:48.23    1:47.51  
      24.78   27.37   28.12   27.24                                
 20 Nathan Carlson            FR Wauk S/Cath Mem      1:47.36    1:47.71  
      24.83   27.00   27.49   28.39                                
 21 Nick Galis                SR Racine Horlick       1:48.58    1:48.82  
      24.48   27.50   27.78   29.06                                
 22 Jackson Wannamaker        SR NewBerlinW/Eisen     1:48.89    1:49.23  
      24.75   27.65   28.48   28.35                                
 22 Willie Skinner            SR Hudson               1:47.14    1:49.23  
      24.82   27.53   28.24   28.64                                
 24 Cameron Van Beek          SR Fond du Lac          1:48.74    1:49.27  
      24.46   27.43   28.51   28.87                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.66      2/1997 Ben Anderson, Arrowhead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul DeLakis              FR Ecmemorial/North     1:53.65    1:49.81   20  
      24.71   28.08   31.36   25.66                                
  2 Andrew Lindstrom          SR Madison West         1:54.41    1:51.44   17  
      24.80   29.42   31.58   25.64                                
  3 Ross Rybakowicz           SR Grnfield/Grndale     1:53.82    1:51.56   16  
      24.19   28.53   31.50   27.34                                
  4 Justin Temprano           SO Madison Memorial     1:56.68    1:53.47   15  
      24.66   28.04   34.24   26.53                                
  5 Ivar Iverson              SO Kenosha Bradford     1:57.53    1:54.77   14  
      24.67   28.56   33.24   28.30                                
  6 Brian Borden              SR BrkfieldEast/Cen     1:57.08    1:55.04   13  
      25.67   28.31   33.92   27.14                                
  7 Logan Roberts             SO Arrowhead            2:00.50    1:57.75   12  
      24.92   28.78   36.44   27.61                                
  8 Rory Sanchez              SO Madison Memorial     1:58.54    1:57.89   11  
      26.11   29.81   34.85   27.12                                
  9 Thomas Stigler            JR Muskego              2:00.08    1:58.21    9  
      25.98   30.33   34.52   27.38                                
 10 Ryan Revolinski           JR OshNorth/Lourdes     1:58.55    1:58.48    7  
      25.45   29.16   35.29   28.58                                
 11 Max Cardwell              JR Madison West         2:02.85    1:58.87    6  
      25.23   31.63   33.06   28.95                                
 12 Mike Smale                JR West Bend East       2:01.76    1:58.90    5  
      25.60   30.58   33.48   29.24                                
 13 Jared Nickodem            SO Cedarburg            1:59.98    1:59.62    4  
      25.90   29.99   34.34   29.39                                
 14 Benjamin Attenburger      FR BrkfieldEast/Cen     2:01.66    1:59.89    3  
      25.84   30.63   35.04   28.38                                
 15 Taylor Adams              SR ChipFalls/McDon      2:00.11    2:01.04    2  
      25.83   30.26   36.78   28.17                                
 16 Matt Ciolkosz             SR MenFalls/Ger/Ham     2:02.07    2:01.08    1  
      26.29   31.04   35.69   28.06                                
 17 Collin Siverhus           FR Nicolet              2:00.85    2:01.43  
      26.71   30.84   34.48   29.40                                
 18 Peter Loftus              JR Janesville Craig     2:02.90    2:01.64  
      25.60   30.67   36.68   28.69                                
 19 Ryan Neigbauer            SR Stevens Point        2:03.21    2:02.43  
      25.62   29.93   37.06   29.82                                
 20 Tyler Wrasman             FR Arrowhead            2:01.59    2:02.70  
      26.31   30.09   37.29   29.01                                
 21 Caleb Meixner             JR Sun Prairie          2:03.23    2:03.33  
      26.25   29.97   38.81   28.30                                
 22 Josiah Vandenberg         FR Apple North/East     2:03.40    2:03.88  
      26.12   31.69   37.94   28.13                                
 23 Tyler Shircel             SR Kenosha Tremper      2:03.09    2:05.55  
      27.94   32.99   35.65   28.97                                
 24 Remington Glogovsky       SR Badger/Big Foot      2:03.16    2:06.23  
      26.50   32.21   37.14   30.38                                
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 20.44   2/20/2010 Matt Friede, Sauk Prairie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Roberts               SR Muskego                21.48      21.10   20  
  2 John Seiler               SR MenFalls/Ger/Ham       21.98      21.26   17  
  3 Jake Barry                SR Arrowhead              21.86      21.33   16  
  4 Alex Peterson-Weber       JR Madison Memorial       21.80      21.54   15  
  5 Kade McGilvray            SR Verona/Mt. Horeb       21.99      21.58   14  
  6 Zach Solie                SR NewBerlinW/Eisen       21.88      21.71   13  
  7 Adam Tuchscherer          SR Oshkosh West           21.88      21.82   12  
  8 August Beck               SR Franklin               22.09      21.88   11  
  9 Logan Coert               SR Cedarburg              21.88      21.91    9  
 10 Logan Kozlik              JR Arrowhead              22.25      21.94    7  
 11 Nathan Eckerle            SR Madison Memorial       22.18      22.00    6  
 12 Calvin Hulse              SO Holmen/Onalaska        22.17      22.03    5  
 13 Lars Haskins              SR Middleton              21.96      22.14    4  
 14 Reilly Donnellan          JR Neenah                 22.19      22.21    2.5
 14 Corbin Grimes             JR Arrowhead              22.54      22.21    2.5
 16 Ben Harris                SO Stevens Point          22.34      22.39    1  
 17 Andrew Shane              SO Badger/Big Foot        22.16      22.46  
 17 Jack Lutz                 JR Wauwatosa W/E          22.51      22.46  
 19 Miles Townsend            SR Hudson                 22.18      22.48  
 20 Miquel Stanic             JR Waunakee               22.43      22.67  
 21 Alex Lee                  SR Gbeast/Preb/Sw/W       22.48      22.76  
 22 Andrew Eisenmann          SR Superior               22.50      22.77  
 23 Riccardo Romersi          FR Nicolet                22.50      22.79  
 24 Adam Fleischhacker        SR Grnfield/Grndale       22.53      22.93  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: R 47.71      2/2003 Kyle Bubolz, Wauk. N/Ket. Mor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Gebhart               SO Madison Memorial       51.26      50.03   20  
      23.41   26.62                                                
  2 John Seiler               SR MenFalls/Ger/Ham       51.31      50.45   17  
      23.61   26.84                                                
  3 Bailey Biwer              SR Ecmemorial/North       52.54      50.69   16  
      24.17   26.52                                                
  4 Rick Perez                JR Grnfield/Grndale       52.03      51.30   15  
      23.97   27.33                                                
  5 Kade McGilvray            SR Verona/Mt. Horeb       52.17      51.85   14  
      24.24   27.61                                                
  6 Garner Kohrell            SO Apple North/East       52.79      52.38   13  
      24.64   27.74                                                
  7 Ben Harris                SO Stevens Point          52.61      52.41   12  
      24.29   28.12                                                
  8 Collin DuChene            SR Kenosha Tremper        53.16      52.58   11  
      24.68   27.90                                                
  9 Duke Bednarke             SO Arrowhead              53.52      52.79    9  
      24.48   28.31                                                
 10 Mitchell Grinwald         SO WaukN/Kettle Mor       53.31      53.25    7  
      24.54   28.71                                                
 11 Lex Peterson              JR Middleton              53.46      53.35    6  
      25.23   28.12                                                
 12 Ryan Menninga             JR Madison Memorial       53.02      53.39    5  
      24.58   28.81                                                
 13 Jack O''Keefe              JR Madison West           53.76      53.41    4  
      25.09   28.32                                                
 14 Shawn Lucchesi            SR Grnfield/Grndale       52.63      53.46    3  
      24.94   28.52                                                
 15 Joe Paquette              JR Muskego                53.69      53.49    2  
      25.04   28.45                                                
 16 Nick Woida                FR Arrowhead              54.15      53.58    1  
      24.77   28.81                                                
 17 Soren Hughes              SR Madison West           53.57      53.64  
      25.34   28.30                                                
 18 Jared Nickodem            SO Cedarburg              53.50      53.74  
      25.17   28.57                                                
 19 Ryan Revolinski           JR OshNorth/Lourdes       53.93      53.91  
      25.06   28.85                                                
 20 Taylor Adams              SR ChipFalls/McDon        54.22      54.38  
      25.87   28.51                                                
 21 Malcolm Andrew            SR Indian Trail           54.48      54.47  
      25.23   29.24                                                
 22 Levi Soborowicz           JR Ecmemorial/North       54.09      54.81  
      25.46   29.35                                                
 23 Charles Jetty             JR Madison East           54.35      55.30  
      25.05   30.25                                                
 24 Jake Falk                 JR Wauwatosa W/E          54.42      55.94  
      25.37   30.57                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 43.49      2/2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Roberts               SR Muskego                47.27      46.04   20  
      22.22   23.82                                                
  2 Andrew Lindstrom          SR Madison West           46.90      46.15   17  
      22.66   23.49                                                
  3 John Hornacek             SR Madison Memorial       47.04      46.16   16  
      21.98   24.18                                                
  4 Jake Barry                SR Arrowhead              47.80      46.79   15  
      22.67   24.12                                                
  5 Danny Larson              FR Wauwatosa W/E          48.20      47.09   14  
      22.85   24.24                                                
  6 Aidan Meara               SO Madison West           48.75      47.27   13  
      22.83   24.44                                                
  7 Zach Solie                SR NewBerlinW/Eisen       47.58      47.49   12  
      22.79   24.70                                                
  8 Logan Kozlik              JR Arrowhead              48.44      47.55   11  
      23.14   24.41                                                
  9 Kyle Gerum                SR Wauk S/Cath Mem        47.69      47.69    8  
      22.98   24.71                                                
  9 Alex Peterson-Weber       JR Madison Memorial       47.91      47.69    8  
      22.52   25.17                                                
 11 Logan Coert               SR Cedarburg              47.48      48.00    6  
      22.81   25.19                                                
 12 Adam Tuchscherer          SR Oshkosh West           48.04      48.22    5  
      23.31   24.91                                                
 13 Jonathan Jaworski         JR Wauk S/Cath Mem        49.45      48.74    4  
      23.52   25.22                                                
 14 Tony Douglass             SR Cedarburg              48.97      48.75    3  
      23.32   25.43                                                
 15 Collin Brehmer            JR Sun Prairie            49.12      48.89    2  
      23.66   25.23                                                
 16 Andrew Shane              SO Badger/Big Foot        48.17      48.93    1  
      23.52   25.41                                                
 17 Milo Miller               SR Milw Riverside         49.31      49.08  
      22.86   26.22                                                
 18 Andrew Eisenmann          SR Superior               48.86      49.13  
      23.51   25.62                                                
 19 Corbin Grimes             JR Arrowhead              49.29      49.17  
      23.57   25.60                                                
 20 Alex Lee                  SR Gbeast/Preb/Sw/W       49.38      49.30  
      23.94   25.36                                                
 21 Jack Lutz                 JR Wauwatosa W/E          49.07      49.31  
      23.50   25.81                                                
 22 Nick Galis                SR Racine Horlick         49.02      49.53  
      23.45   26.08                                                
 23 August Jorgensen          SR Hudson                 49.31      49.57  
      23.76   25.81                                                
 24 Willie Skinner            SR Hudson                 48.51      49.80  
      23.77   26.03                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 4:28.98   2/21/2009 Ryan Hansen, Arrowhead                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Szczupakiewicz        SR Muskego              4:38.03    4:32.05   20  
      24.90   27.14   27.60   27.80   27.47   27.72   27.92   28.05
      26.90   26.55                                                
  2 Nick Plachinski           JR Cedarburg            4:45.23    4:34.29   17  
      25.59   27.44   27.73   27.89   27.75   27.65   27.77   27.85
      27.51   27.11                                                
  3 Manny Hernandez           JR Apple North/East     4:40.50    4:39.78   16  
      24.94   27.07   27.87   28.05   27.97   28.56   28.92   29.09
      29.09   28.22                                                
  4 Roy Weng                  SO Madison West         4:46.87    4:44.32   15  
      26.36   28.56   28.38   28.30   29.17   29.22   29.24   28.89
      28.27   27.93                                                
  5 Nolan Fahey               JR WaukN/Kettle Mor     4:51.13    4:44.60   14  
      25.33   28.32   28.87   29.48   29.29   28.98   28.98   29.16
      28.90   27.29                                                
  6 Baird Miller              SO Madison Memorial     4:46.90    4:44.78   13  
      25.95   27.71   28.51   28.87   29.06   28.96   29.09   29.63
      29.31   27.69                                                
  7 Ryan Altaweel             JR Madison West         4:51.27    4:45.40   12  
      27.05   28.53   28.79   29.02   29.27   29.35   28.94   28.89
      28.34   27.22                                                
  8 Collin DuChene            SR Kenosha Tremper      4:48.88    4:45.45   11  
      26.24   28.16   28.44   28.79   29.16   29.17   29.18   29.23
      29.18   27.90                                                
  9 Connor Rumpit             SO BrkfieldEast/Cen     4:49.62    4:45.54    9  
      25.43   27.65   28.68   28.86   29.24   28.83   29.76   29.85
      29.45   27.79                                                
 10 Elliot Patterson          SO Madison Memorial     4:52.31    4:46.45    7  
      25.17   27.32   28.47   29.17   29.23   29.62   29.80   30.05
      29.16   28.46                                                
 11 Logan Roberts             SO Arrowhead            4:55.92    4:47.34    6  
      25.34   28.31   28.76   29.52   29.70   29.75   29.45   29.86
      30.08   26.57                                                
 12 Nick Woida                FR Arrowhead            4:49.70    4:47.93    5  
      25.59   27.83   28.82   29.19   29.20   29.65   29.72   29.33
      29.44   29.16                                                
 13 Drake Horton              FR Madison Memorial     4:53.56    4:51.25    4  
      26.50   28.45   29.88   29.69   29.37   29.31   29.56   29.66
      31.55   27.28                                                
 14 Taylor Steeno             JR Oshkosh West         4:52.82    4:51.31    3  
      25.46   27.94   28.71   29.35   29.64   30.21   30.02   30.27
      30.34   29.37                                                
 15 Cameron Van Beek          SR Fond du Lac          4:53.94    4:51.52    2  
      26.19   29.09   29.64   29.27   29.44   29.95   30.07   30.43
      29.73   27.71                                                
 16 Drew Borland              SO Muskego              4:52.04    4:52.53    1  
      26.14   28.21   29.21   29.49   29.68   29.83   30.22   30.21
      30.50   29.04                                                
 17 Jacob Aegerter            SO Middleton            4:52.84    4:52.70  
      26.53   28.86   29.32   29.23   29.57   29.92   29.94   30.16
      30.14   29.03                                                
 18 Michael Mills             JR Nicolet              4:56.33    4:53.83  
      26.14   28.99   29.74   30.40   29.96   29.98   29.84   29.94
      30.15   28.69                                                
 19 James Muhlenbeck          SR Bay Port             4:54.66    4:56.16  
      25.56   28.21   29.00   29.41   29.95   30.73   31.04   30.87
      31.47   29.92                                                
 20 Jackson Wannamaker        SR NewBerlinW/Eisen     4:57.14    4:57.43  
      26.19   28.74   29.84   30.13   30.42   30.56   30.62   30.86
      30.40   29.67                                                
 21 Tyler Shircel             SR Kenosha Tremper      4:59.92    4:58.13  
      27.09   29.46   30.14   30.87   30.79   30.49   30.39   30.29
      30.34   28.27                                                
 22 Lex Peterson              JR Middleton            4:57.42    4:58.15  
      27.03   29.23   30.15   30.53   30.40   30.19   30.61   30.60
      30.45   28.96                                                
 23 Levi Soborowicz           JR Ecmemorial/North     4:56.71    5:00.80  
      25.76   28.84   30.43   31.18   30.79   30.90   30.86   30.41
      31.21   30.42                                                
 24 Chance Murray             SR Beloit Memorial      4:59.81    5:00.99  
      26.01   28.52   29.68   30.18   30.70   30.78   31.09   31.54
      31.72   30.77                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:24.32   2/21/2009 Sauk Prairie/Wis. Heights                  
                         T. Evans, T. Lentz, P. Ballweg, M. Friede         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Memorial                                  1:27.48    1:25.42   40  
     1) Ryan Menninga JR                2) Sam Szotkowski SR              
     3) Nathan Eckerle SR               4) Alex Peterson-Weber JR         
       22.15    21.06    21.38    20.83                                    
  2 Wauwatosa West/East                               1:28.38    1:26.14   34  
     1) Eddie Galindo SR                2) Jake Falk JR                   
     3) Jack Lutz JR                    4) Danny Larson FR                
       22.52    21.46    21.18    20.98                                    
  3 Arrowhead                                         1:28.69    1:26.39   32  
     1) Logan Kozlik JR                 2) Duke Bednarke SO               
     3) Corbin Grimes JR                4) Jake Barry SR                  
       21.80    21.60    22.16    20.83                                    
  4 Madison West                                      1:28.75    1:27.01   30  
     1) Aidan Meara SO                  2) Andrew Lindstrom SR            
     3) Max Cardwell JR                 4) Jack Cardwell SR               
       21.79    21.01    22.06    22.15                                    
  5 Greenfield/Greendale                              1:28.78    1:27.59   28  
     1) Rick Perez JR                   2) Ross Rybakowicz SR             
     3) Shawn Lucchesi SR               4) Adam Fleischhacker SR          
       22.03    21.59    21.75    22.22                                    
  6 Cedarburg                                         1:27.27    1:27.68   26  
     1) Logan Coert SR                  2) Tony Douglass SR               
     3) Ben Allbee SR                   4) Nick Plachinski JR             
       22.14    21.82    22.44    21.28                                    
  7 Verona Area/Mount Horeb                           1:29.30    1:28.15   24  
     1) Kade McGilvray SR               2) Bryce Angaran SO               
     3) Jacob Wellnitz FR               4) Erik Wickstrom SR              
       21.55    22.29    22.46    21.85                                    
  8 Hudson                                            1:28.00    1:28.20   22  
     1) August Jorgensen SR             2) Miles Townsend SR              
     3) Sawyer Arndt SR                 4) Willie Skinner SR              
       22.43    21.68    21.99    22.10                                    
  9 Sun Prairie                                       1:29.65    1:28.71   18  
     1) Luke Hetue SO                   2) Joshua Thiry SO                
     3) Caleb Meixner JR                4) Collin Brehmer JR              
       22.37    22.26    22.14    21.94                                    
 10 Middleton                                         1:29.18    1:29.36   14  
     1) Cooper Green SR                 2) James Mai SR                   
     3) Hans Kunsch SR                  4) Lars Haskins SR                
       23.28    21.96    22.15    21.97                                    
 11 MenomFalls/Germantown/Hamilton                    1:31.26    1:29.37   12  
     1) Sam Piette SR                   2) Sam Neale SR                   
     3) Shawn Brown SO                  4) John Seiler SR                 
       22.43    23.25    22.77    20.92                                    
 12 Janesville Parker                                 1:31.13    1:29.68   10  
     1) Mark Gosline JR                 2) Sam Amundson JR                
     3) Austin Wolter JR                4) Ethan Perry FR                 
       22.57    22.58    22.04    22.49                                    
 13 Franklin                                          1:29.70    1:29.69    8  
     1) Hayden Karth JR                 2) Andy Schuetz JR                
     3) Michael Fischer FR              4) August Beck SR                 
       23.43    22.67    22.77    20.82                                    
 14 Oshkosh West                                      1:29.56    1:29.79    6  
     1) Adam Long SR                    2) Jacob Slezak SO                
     3) Luke Laibly SR                  4) Adam Tuchscherer SR            
       22.71    22.77    22.97    21.34                                    
 15 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine                     1:31.08    1:29.91    4  
     1) Zack Schmidt JR                 2) Greg Geanon SR                 
     3) Mitchell Grinwald SO            4) Nolan Fahey JR                 
       23.19    22.89    22.17    21.66                                    
 16 Appleton North/Appleton East                      1:29.84    1:30.69    2  
     1) Connor Deitrich JR              2) Mitchell Resch SR              
     3) Andrew Langenhahn SR            4) Manny Hernandez JR             
       22.94    22.23    22.69    22.83                                    
 17 Nicolet                                           1:31.71    1:30.70  
     1) Riccardo Romersi FR             2) Collin Siverhus FR             
     3) Michael Hangsterfer SR          4) Michael Mills JR               
       22.70    22.68    22.85    22.47                                    
 18 Waunakee                                          1:30.06    1:30.79  
     1) Miquel Stanic JR                2) Noah Stamsta SR                
     3) Chris King JR                   4) Nick Mathwig SR                
       22.92    23.61    22.48    21.78                                    
 19 Badger/BigFoot/Westosha/Wilmot                    1:30.23    1:31.06  
     1) Remington Glogovsky SR          2) Jimmy Corpus JR                
     3) Richard Szweda SO               4) Andrew Shane SO                
       23.40    23.65    22.33    21.68                                    
 20 Marquette University                              1:31.99    1:31.33  
     1) Nick Jelich SO                  2) Zachary Wiesen-Jones JR        
     3) Eli Borg FR                     4) Gustav Sustar SR               
       22.69    22.05    23.09    23.50                                    
 21 Brookfield East/Central                           1:31.37    1:31.80  
     1) Brian Borden SR                 2) Benjamin Attenburger FR        
     3) Connor Rumpit SO                4) Dean Zheng SR                  
       22.14    23.21    23.62    22.83                                    
 22 New Berlin West/Eisenhower                        1:31.52    1:32.56  
     1) Zach Solie SR                   2) Sam Nigbur SR                  
     3) Taylor Petrauski SR             4) Devin Hetzel SR                
       21.92    23.89    23.40    23.35                                    
 23 Eau Claire Memorial/North                         1:30.54    1:32.81  
     1) Nathan Sims SO                  2) Austin Maskevich FR            
     3) Ben Redman FR                   4) Jonah Weld JR                  
       23.24    23.11    22.75    23.71                                    
 -- WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial                    1:30.54         DQ  
     1) Shawn Kramer SR                 2) Nathan Carlson FR              
     3) Jonathan Jaworski JR            4) Jimmy Hawley JR                
       23.06    22.64    21.94    22.22                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 49.34   2/17/2013 Nicholas Petersen, Homestead                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Temprano           SO Madison Memorial       53.01      51.13   20  
      25.22   25.91                                                
  2 John Hornacek             SR Madison Memorial       52.45      51.31   17  
      25.20   26.11                                                
  3 Rick Perez                JR Grnfield/Grndale       51.05      51.35   16  
      25.11   26.24                                                
  4 Alec Carlson              SR Wauk S/Cath Mem        53.32      51.48   15  
      24.90   26.58                                                
  5 Hans Kunsch               SR Middleton              53.31      53.20   14  
      26.02   27.18                                                
  6 Kyle Gerum                SR Wauk S/Cath Mem        53.77      53.38   13  
      25.92   27.46                                                
  7 Simon Hensen              SR WaukN/Kettle Mor       54.31      53.72   11.5
      26.17   27.55                                                
  7 Jack O''Keefe              JR Madison West           54.39      53.72   11.5
      26.30   27.42                                                
  9 Garner Kohrell            SO Apple North/East       54.22      54.13    9  
      26.51   27.62                                                
 10 Eddie Galindo             SR Wauwatosa W/E          53.95      54.32    7  
      26.59   27.73                                                
 11 Joe Paquette              JR Muskego                55.17      54.61    6  
      26.84   27.77                                                
 12 Kyle Hrubecky             JR Neenah                 54.53      54.68    5  
      26.30   28.38                                                
 13 Ryan Neigbauer            SR Stevens Point          54.54      54.75    4  
      26.60   28.15                                                
 14 Taylor Petrauski          SR NewBerlinW/Eisen       54.88      55.08    3  
      26.72   28.36                                                
 15 James Muhlenbeck          SR Bay Port               56.08      55.42    2  
      27.13   28.29                                                
 16 Tyler Wrasman             FR Arrowhead              54.77      55.46    1  
      27.35   28.11                                                
 17 Nathan Carlson            FR Wauk S/Cath Mem        55.72      55.91  
      27.29   28.62                                                
 18 Collin Flynn              JR Racine Case            56.24      56.06  
      26.85   29.21                                                
 19 Bryce Angaran             SO Verona/Mt. Horeb       56.13      56.32  
      27.08   29.24                                                
 20 Riley Pankratz            JR Fond du Lac            56.11      56.36  
      27.11   29.25                                                
 21 Tomer Korabelnikov        SO BrkfieldEast/Cen       56.50      56.74  
      27.85   28.89                                                
 22 Trent Rommel              SR Bay Port               56.71      56.76  
      27.24   29.52                                                
 23 Cooper Green              SR Middleton              55.73      57.06  
      27.51   29.55                                                
 24 Miles Townsend            SR Hudson                 55.88    1:00.75  
      29.03   31.72                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 54.56   2/17/2013 Alex DeLakis, E.C. Mem./North                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul DeLakis              FR Ecmemorial/North       57.49      56.46   20  
      26.98   29.48                                                
  2 Ross Rybakowicz           SR Grnfield/Grndale       58.72      57.09   17  
      27.12   29.97                                                
  3 Ivar Iverson              SO Kenosha Bradford       58.86      57.51   16  
      26.80   30.71                                                
  4 Thomas Stigler            JR Muskego              1:00.04      58.99   15  
      27.80   31.19                                                
  5 Brian Borden              SR BrkfieldEast/Cen     1:01.21      59.16   14  
      27.86   31.30                                                
  6 Ryan Henry                JR Madison Memorial     1:01.28      59.88   13  
      28.37   31.51                                                
  7 Sam Szotkowski            SR Madison Memorial     1:02.51      59.91   12  
      28.29   31.62                                                
  8 Mike Smale                JR West Bend East       1:00.95      59.97   11  
      28.15   31.82                                                
  9 Allen Roller              JR Arrowhead            1:00.74    1:00.03    9  
      28.26   31.77                                                
 10 Amos Kaldor               JR Madison Memorial     1:00.64    1:00.12    7  
      28.01   32.11                                                
 11 Max Cardwell              JR Madison West         1:01.73    1:00.40    6  
      28.51   31.89                                                
 12 Zachary Wiesen-Jones      JR Marquette Univer     1:01.16    1:00.47    5  
      28.40   32.07                                                
 13 Caleb Schober             SR Beloit Memorial      1:00.82    1:00.62    4  
      28.27   32.35                                                
 14 Connor Deitrich           JR Apple North/East     1:01.32    1:00.84    3  
      28.47   32.37                                                
 15 Remington Glogovsky       SR Badger/Big Foot      1:00.16    1:01.03    2  
      28.57   32.46                                                
 16 Rory Slattery             JR Middleton            1:01.27    1:01.32    1  
      28.74   32.58                                                
 17 Will Zocher               JR Middleton            1:02.33    1:01.36  
      29.14   32.22                                                
 18 Soren Hughes              SR Madison West         1:01.62    1:01.58  
      29.50   32.08                                                
 19 Whelan Callahan           JR Homestead            1:00.36    1:01.76  
      28.41   33.35                                                
 20 Ben Schilz                SR Bay Port             1:02.30    1:02.09  
      28.99   33.10                                                
 21 Collin Siverhus           FR Nicolet              1:01.69    1:02.10  
      29.35   32.75                                                
 22 Matt Kehler               SR Neenah               1:01.73    1:02.36  
      29.09   33.27                                                
 23 Adam Long                 SR Oshkosh West         1:02.27    1:02.57  
      28.99   33.58                                                
 24 Jack Quinn                JR Arrowhead            1:02.62    1:03.04  
      29.56   33.48                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 3:04.89   2/17/2013 Madison Memorial                           
                         J. Temprano, A. Walker, J. Hornacek, N. Menninga  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                         3:12.28    3:09.04   40  
     1) Logan Kozlik JR                 2) Nick Woida FR                  
     3) Logan Roberts SO                4) Jake Barry SR                  
       22.87    47.82    22.39    47.26    23.04    48.22    21.96    45.74
  2 Madison Memorial                                  3:12.54    3:09.63   34  
     1) Justin Temprano SO              2) Rory Sanchez SO                
     3) Alex Peterson-Weber JR          4) John Hornacek SR               
       23.23    47.87    22.69    47.96    22.10    47.15    22.42    46.65
  3 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial                    3:14.35    3:10.30   32  
     1) Alec Carlson SR                 2) Kyle Gerum SR                  
     3) Nathan Carlson FR               4) Jonathan Jaworski JR           
       22.52    47.18    22.50    46.88    22.93    48.54    22.61    47.70
  4 Madison West                                      3:13.70    3:10.59   30  
     1) Aidan Meara SO                  2) Roy Weng SO                    
     3) Ryan Altaweel JR                4) Andrew Lindstrom SR            
       22.91    47.46    23.69    48.99    23.49    48.69    21.72    45.45
  5 Muskego                                           3:14.24    3:11.33   28  
     1) Thomas Stigler JR               2) Joe Szczupakiewicz SR          
     3) Joe Paquette JR                 4) Jon Roberts SR                 
       24.01    49.44    22.69    47.49    23.58    48.96    21.57    45.44
  6 Cedarburg                                         3:13.80    3:12.26   26  
     1) Logan Coert SR                  2) Tony Douglass SR               
     3) Matthew Parker JR               4) Nick Plachinski JR             
       22.85    47.80    22.52    47.94    23.40    49.90    22.42    46.62
  7 Eau Claire Memorial/North                         3:15.18    3:12.87   24  
     1) Jonah Weld JR                   2) Levi Soborowicz JR             
     3) Bailey Biwer SR                 4) Paul DeLakis FR                
       24.86    51.97    23.10    49.65    21.51    45.77    21.69    45.48
  8 Brookfield East/Central                           3:19.78    3:15.58   22  
     1) Brian Borden SR                 2) Benjamin Attenburger FR        
     3) Dean Zheng SR                   4) Connor Rumpit SO               
       23.02    47.81    23.63    49.55    23.40    49.42    23.33    48.80
  9 Sun Prairie                                       3:17.54    3:15.88   18  
     1) Luke Hetue SO                   2) Joshua Thiry SO                
     3) Collin Brehmer JR               4) Caleb Meixner JR               
       23.66    49.43    23.70    49.83    23.29    48.41    22.96    48.21
 10 Verona Area/Mount Horeb                           3:16.18    3:16.23   14  
     1) Kade McGilvray SR               2) Bryce Angaran SO               
     3) Jacob Wellnitz FR               4) Erik Wickstrom SR              
       22.84    47.63    23.32    49.31    23.60    49.73    22.98    49.56
 11 Appleton North/Appleton East                      3:16.99    3:16.70   12  
     1) Manny Hernandez JR              2) Andrew Langenhahn SR           
     3) Josiah Vandenberg FR            4) Garner Kohrell SO              
       24.04    49.27    23.67    50.02    23.55    49.55    22.99    47.86
 12 Middleton                                         3:18.22    3:16.88   10  
     1) Cooper Green SR                 2) Lars Haskins SR                
     3) Lex Peterson JR                 4) Jacob Aegerter SO              
       24.01    49.86    22.77    48.90    23.08    49.01    23.27    49.11
 13 Stevens Point                                     3:18.66    3:18.07    8  
     1) Tom Negaard JR                  2) Ryan Neigbauer SR              
     3) Willey Rosenthal SR             4) Ben Harris SO                  
       23.83    49.83    23.46    49.65    23.76    49.84    22.98    48.75
 14 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine                     3:19.20    3:18.62    6  
     1) Simon Hensen SR                 2) Zack Schmidt JR                
     3) Mitchell Grinwald SO            4) Nolan Fahey JR                 
       24.38    49.93    23.91    50.35    23.53    49.57    23.41    48.77
 15 Franklin                                          3:20.22    3:20.15    4  
     1) Andy Schuetz JR                 2) DJ Nowacki FR                  
     3) Luke Gavronski SO               4) August Beck SR                 
       24.80    51.53    23.96    50.77    23.52    50.27    22.18    47.58
 16 Waunakee                                          3:21.19    3:20.33    2  
     1) Chris King JR                   2) Colin Duffy FR                 
     3) Nick Mathwig SR                 4) Miquel Stanic JR               
       24.48    50.79    24.47    50.97    23.36    49.51    23.11    49.06
 17 Oshkosh West                                      3:18.72    3:20.53  
     1) Jacob Slezak SO                 2) Taylor Steeno JR               
     3) Luke Laibly SR                  4) Adam Tuchscherer SR            
       23.95    49.90    24.30    51.92    24.02    50.42    22.41    48.29
 18 Manitowoc Lincoln                                 3:19.29    3:20.84  
     1) Dylan Neuser JR                 2) Damian Klemish JR              
     3) John Cress JR                   4) Riley Neuser JR                
       24.33    51.48    24.20    51.52    23.51    49.34    22.49    48.50
 19 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent                      3:24.95    3:22.35  
     1) Tyler Zwiefelhofer SO           2) Marshall Schlick SR            
     3) Brett Mower SR                  4) Max McCanna JR                 
       24.97    53.08    22.99    49.31    23.29    49.93    23.96    50.03
 20 Hudson                                            3:19.10    3:22.59  
     1) August Jorgensen SR             2) Justin Aherns JR               
     3) Sawyer Arndt SR                 4) Miles Townsend SR              
       24.27    49.69    25.21    53.42    22.90    48.62    24.50    50.86
 21 New Berlin West/Eisenhower                        3:20.97    3:22.71  
     1) Jackson Wannamaker SR           2) Devin Hetzel SR                
     3) Taylor Petrauski SR             4) Zach Solie SR                  
       24.17    50.54    24.18    51.51    24.64    52.58    22.75    48.08
 22 Badger/BigFoot/Westosha/Wilmot                    3:22.36    3:23.26  
     1) Andrew Shane SO                 2) Thomas Ritzman SR              
     3) Richard Szweda SO               4) Remington Glogovsky SR         
       23.72    49.52    23.80    50.77    24.07    50.84    24.67    52.13
 23 Kenosha Tremper                                   3:21.73    3:24.13  
     1) Tyler Shircel SR                2) Trevor Boehm SR                
     3) Jared Chatterton FR             4) Collin DuChene SR              
       25.27    52.41    23.68    50.88    24.64    51.74    22.90    49.10
 24 Greenfield/Greendale                              3:17.37    3:38.15  
     1) Ricky Davis SO                  2) Joe Hannah SR                  
     3) Andrew Semancek JR              4) Bryant Lee SR                  
       25.35    53.27    24.85    54.35    25.61    54.65    25.21    55.88
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Madison Memorial                    319   2. Madison West                      216.5
  3. Arrowhead                         194.5   4. Muskego                             166
  5. Greenfield/Greendale                134   6. Eau Claire Memorial/North           131
  7. Cedarburg                           113   8. WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial      108
  9. Middleton                            85   9. Appleton North/Appleton East         85
 11. Wauwatosa West/East                  78  12. Verona Area/Mount Horeb              70
 13. Brookfield East/Central              61  13. MenomFalls/Germantown/Hamilton       61
 15. Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine      57.5  16. Sun Prairie                          46
 17. Franklin                           42.5  18. Neenah                             39.5
 19. Stevens Point                        35  20. West Bend East                       32
 21. Kenosha Bradford                     30  22. Kenosha Tremper                      28
 22. New Berlin West/Eisenhower           28  24. Oshkosh West                         27
 25. Hudson                               22  26. Sheboygan North                      17
 27. Waukesha West/Mukwonago              16  28. Nicolet                              15
 29. Racine Horlick                     12.5  30. Janesville Parker                    10
 31. Marquette University                  9  32. Oshkosh North/Lourdes Academy         7
 33. Waunakee                              6  34. Holmen/Onalaska                       5
 35. Beloit Memorial                       4  36. Badger/BigFoot/Westosha/Wilmot        3
 36. Racine Case                           3  38. Bay Port                              2
 38. Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent          2  38. Fond du Lac                           2
 38. Superior                              2