ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Ohio Division 1
2/22/2014-2/22/2014
Canton, Ohio USA

C.T. Branin Natatorium - Site License           2/22/2014 - 4:05 PM
        2014 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 27  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Ursuline                            1:44.57    1:43.53  
     1) Emily Slabe SR                2) Sydney Lofquist JR           
     3) Rollie Grinder FR             4) Julia Moran FR               
  2 Thom Worth                          1:46.20    1:44.67  
     1) Kaylee Witkiewicz JR          2) Julia Valentine SR           
     3) Abby Wiet JR                  4) Rina Laios SO                
  3 Strongsville                        1:45.99    1:45.02  
     1) Karley Mattson JR             2) Molly Washko SR              
     3) Gabi D''Abato SR               4) Brooke Delventhal JR         
  4 Upper Arlington                     1:46.40    1:46.16  
     1) Betsy Trace SR                2) Jamie Krupp SR               
     3) Erin Sheehan SO               4) Alexandra Hedden JR          
  5 Walsh Jesuit                        1:47.69    1:46.51  
     1) Hanna Gresser FR              2) Carly Hart FR                
     3) Lauren Heller SO              4) Alyssa Heller JR             
  6 Mason                               1:46.89    1:46.72  
     1) Maureen Sullivan SR           2) Jordan Decker SO             
     3) Ashley Volpenhein FR          4) Julia Volpenhein JR          
  7 Wooster                             1:48.38    1:47.90  
     1) Gabrielle Sibilia SR          2) Sophia Davis FR              
     3) Jessica Bonezzi SO            4) Sydney Wenger JR             
  8 Hudson                              1:48.79    1:48.67  
     1) Kristin Dagley SO             2) Gina Saxon JR                
     3) Caitlin Weigel JR             4) Macy Trattner FR             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Beavercreek                         1:48.82    1:48.54  
     1) Jamie VanDewerker SR          2) Emily Layne SO               
     3) Hannah Smith JR               4) Sarah Sperber FR             
 10 Mass Jackson                        1:49.03    1:48.90  
     1) Alexandria Pallotta SR        2) Victoria Addis SO            
     3) Kaitlyn Daiger SO             4) Elizabeth Graeff SR          
 11 Centerville                         1:49.37    1:48.99  
     1) Grace Hoffmann JR             2) Emma Curtis SR               
     3) Madison Stout SR              4) Nora Fullenkamp FR           
 12 Tol St Ursula                       1:50.20    1:49.19  
     1) Adrienne Kinor JR             2) Janet Stengle SR             
     3) Mikayla Murphy JR             4) Zhada Fields JR              
 13 Dublin Jerome                       1:49.78    1:49.50  
     1) Morgan Quesnel SR             2) Kaylyn Froebel SO            
     3) Amelia Tomei JR               4) Hannah Kayuha SR             
 14 Springboro                          1:49.39    1:49.83  
     1) Hannah Whiteley SO            2) Marianne Kahmann SO          
     3) Shelby Tomasiak SO            4) Ashley Dapore FR             
 15 New Albany                          1:50.10    1:50.04  
     1) Grace Taylor SO               2) Taylor Berend JR             
     3) Jessica Zaper FR              4) Amanda Jenny SR              
 16 Copley                              1:49.58    1:50.20  
     1) Madison Myers JR              2) Gabriella Rodriguez SR       
     3) Brenda Prifti JR              4) Cristina Lee FR                          

 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Tol St Francis                      1:33.57    1:32.67  
     1) Evan Williams JR              2) Jack Barone SR               
     3) Ben Gordon JR                 4) Nick Brodie SR               
  2 St. Xavier                          1:33.78    1:33.50  
     1) James Wray JR                 2) Ollie Acomb SR               
     3) Adam Kranbuhl SR              4) Grant Carr JR                
  3 Solon                               1:34.42    1:33.92  
     1) Jack McNulty JR               2) Patrick Tippen SR            
     3) Grant Pinchot JR              4) Christopher Guo JR           
  4 Moeller                             1:34.32    1:34.05  
     1) Jacob Peloquin SO             2) Cooper Hodge SO              
     3) Greg Nymberg SR               4) Tory Worobetz SR             
  5 Strongsville                        1:35.58    1:35.12  
     1) Carter Ostrowski JR           2) Ian Simpson SR               
     3) Mike Pichette JR              4) Austin Wilson SR             
  6 Centerville                         1:35.25    1:35.22  
     1) Dylan Curtis SO               2) Nathaniel Lowry JR           
     3) Chris Quarin SO               4) Steven Quarin SR             
  7 St. Charles                         1:35.69    1:35.65  
     1) Max Penn SR                   2) Tyler Welty JR               
     3) Austin Beam SO                4) Derek Nguyen SO              
  8 Wooster                             1:36.37    1:36.59  
     1) Matthew Dyer JR               2) Daniel Ackerman JR           
     3) David Goodrich JR             4) BJ Graham SR                 
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Upper Arlington                     1:36.52    1:35.71  
     1) Colin Reardon SO              2) Ryan Baas SR                 
     3) Ian Hamilton SO               4) Thomas Trace SR              
 10 Dublin Coffman                      1:37.97    1:36.90  
     1) Feodor Orlov SR               2) Louie Mayo JR                
     3) Chance Davis SR               4) Daniel Flower SR             
 11 Brecksville                         1:37.10    1:36.95  
     1) Matthew Martin SO             2) Tyler Thompson SR            
     3) Mark Krusinski SO             4) Ryan Charbonneau SR          
 12 Ignatius                            1:37.59    1:37.02  
     1) Peter Simcox SR               2) Keve Pigniczky SR            
     3) Marcus Hong FR                4) Rayon Artis SO               
 13 Findlay                             1:36.94    1:37.12  
     1) Ross Stansbery SR             2) Graham Copus SR              
     3) Tucker Stocker SO             4) Jeremy Wilson SR             
 14 Hoover                              1:36.94    1:37.30  
     1) Mitch Ganuelas SO             2) Alex Lammlein SR             
     3) Stephen Watson SR             4) Justin Richards SO           
 15 Hudson                              1:37.25    1:37.64  
     1) Doni Moffa SR                 2) Ryan Johnson JR              
     3) Keegan Goeke JR               4) Cole Clampffer SO            
 16 Hilliard Darby                      1:37.61    1:37.93  
     1) Cory McLaughlin SR            2) Griffin Jones JR             
     3) Blake Dickmann JR             4) Ross McDonald JR             
 
 Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Alisabeth Marsteller   SR Ursuline          1:48.58    1:46.78  
  2 Zoe Thatcher           SR Mason             1:49.82    1:47.90  
  3 Zhada Fields           JR Tol St Ursula     1:49.25    1:48.26  
  4 Gracie Long            JR Upper Arlington   1:48.74    1:48.67  
  5 Lauren Heller          SO Walsh Jesuit      1:48.83    1:48.81  
  6 Cara Norris            JR Sycamore          1:49.00    1:49.17  
  7 Emmy Sehmann           JR Bowling Green     1:50.76    1:50.93  
  8 Emma King              JR Centerville       1:51.63    1:52.12  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Paige Kelly            SR Hudson            1:53.09    1:51.26  
 10 Molly Zilch            SO St Ursula Academ  1:53.12    1:52.15  
 11 Julia Moran            FR Ursuline          1:53.04    1:52.37  
 12 Lauren Devorace        SO Rocky River       1:52.88    1:52.45  
 13 Grace Van Fossen       JR Upper Arlington   1:53.64    1:52.68  
 14 Sally Clough           FR Springboro        1:54.04    1:53.71  
 15 Katie Kerr             JR St Ursula Academ  1:53.12    1:54.33  
 16 Maddie Eckley          SO Centerville       1:53.69    1:55.38  
 
 Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grant House            FR St. Xavier        1:40.35    1:35.84  
  2 Tommy Cope             SO Butler            1:41.13    1:38.64  
  2 Michael Reilman        JR Walsh Jesuit      1:40.12    1:38.64  
  4 Ben Weaver             JR Dublin Scioto     1:42.12    1:40.37  
  5 Jon Satre              SR Hillard Bradley   1:41.13    1:40.56  
  6 Matt Slabe             SO St. Xavier        1:41.45    1:41.70  
  7 Kevin George           JR Moeller           1:41.18    1:41.76  
  8 Jack DiSalle           SR Tol St Francis    1:41.74    1:42.13  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hank Siefert           FR Xenia             1:42.87    1:41.62  
 10 Grant Horton           SR Dublin Coffman    1:42.21    1:42.49  
 11 Sean Fallon            SR St. Xavier        1:43.54    1:42.71  
 12 Justin Hove            JR Mason             1:43.34    1:42.85  
 13 Davis Garrison         SR Ashland           1:43.09    1:42.93  
 14 Ross Westrick          SR Fairfield         1:42.46    1:43.01  
 15 Justin Ciferno         SR Mayfield          1:43.15    1:43.18  
 16 Franz Kabelka          SR St. Charles       1:43.04    1:43.19  
 
 Event 31  Women 200 Yard IM DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sydney Lofquist        JR Ursuline          2:00.72    2:00.13  
  2 Jenny Smith            SR Upper Arlington   2:03.13    2:02.60  
  3 Hanna Gresser          FR Walsh Jesuit      2:05.20    2:03.05  
  4 Sam Lisy               SR Euclid            2:03.28    2:03.34  
  5 Shelly Zelnick         JR Troy              2:05.22    2:04.00  
  6 Marissa DelGado        JR St Ursula Academ  2:03.60    2:04.77  
  7 Morgan McCafferty      JR Reynoldsburg      2:04.31    2:04.95  
  8 Morgan Belli           SR Gahanna Lincoln   2:05.46    2:05.13  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Haley Fisher           JR Fremont           2:06.78    2:05.76  
 10 Katie Trace            FR Upper Arlington   2:08.05    2:06.62  
 11 Kennedy Herbert        SR Green             2:07.21    2:08.22  
 12 Kelsey High            JR Dublin Coffman    2:08.85    2:08.53  
 13 Casey Frazier          SR Lakota West       2:08.30    2:09.00  
 14 Julie Dierker          SR Upper Arlington   2:08.34    2:09.87  
 15 Mikayla Murphy         JR Tol St Ursula     2:09.57    2:09.91  
 16 Grace Hoffmann         JR Centerville       2:10.08    2:11.11  
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard IM DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ross Palazzo           JR Hudson            1:49.48    1:48.75  
  2 Cooper Hodge           SO Moeller           1:51.00    1:50.42  
  3 Mark Andrew            JR Middletown        1:52.18    1:51.07  
  4 Christian Sobczak      JR Tol St Francis    1:52.56    1:51.93  
  5 Mitchell Frey          JR St. Xavier        1:53.76    1:52.47  
  6 Hunter Cook            SR Hilliard Darby    1:52.82    1:52.57  
  7 Jack Barone            SR Tol St Francis    1:52.97    1:53.22  
  8 Christopher Guo        JR Solon             1:53.93    1:53.51  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ryan DePietro          SR Lancaster         1:54.36    1:53.52  
 10 Hassler Carroll        SO Anderson          1:54.50    1:53.57  
 11 Jared Stergar          JR Eastlake North    1:55.06    1:54.62  
 12 Drew Hamilton          SR Turpin            1:54.81    1:54.64  
 13 Matthew McDonald       JR Lakota East       1:55.48    1:54.98  
 14 Nathaniel Lowry        JR Centerville       1:55.59    1:55.90  
 15 Nate Jonas             SO St. Xavier        1:55.45    1:56.10  
 16 Colin Reardon          SO Upper Arlington   1:56.07    1:57.26  
 
 Event 33  Women 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ashley Volpenhein      FR Mason               23.56      23.34  
  2 Temarie Tomley         SR Ursuline            23.01      23.49  
  3 Kaylee Witkiewicz      JR Thom Worth          24.02      23.77  
  4 Molly Washko           SR Strongsville        24.19      23.88  
  5 Maria Coy              JR Mentor              24.07      23.97  
  6 Gabrielle Sibilia      SR Wooster             24.10      24.00  
  7 Meghan Moses           SO Fremont             24.07      24.03  
  8 Hannah Whiteley        SO Springboro          24.04      24.14  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nora Fullenkamp        FR Centerville         24.28      24.13  
 10 Alexandra Hedden       JR Upper Arlington     24.33      24.19  
 11 Tianna Vozar           JR Canton McKinley     24.39      24.20  
 12 Brooke Glesenkamp      FR Hayes               24.42      24.21  
 13 Anna Linzell           FR Upper Arlington     24.34      24.38  
 14 Emily Thirion          JR Warren Harding      24.20      24.44  
 15 Susan Franz            SR Canton Glenoak      24.36      24.65  
 16 Elizabeth Graeff       SR Mass Jackson        24.39      24.71  
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Thomas Trace           SR Upper Arlington     20.88      20.61  
  2 Nathan Christian       SR Ignatius            21.12      20.65  
  3 Nick Brodie            SR Tol St Francis      20.97      20.93  
  4 Stephen Watson         SR Hoover              20.91      20.98  
  5 Andrew Martin          SR Pickerington N.     21.19      21.08  
  6 Jack Scott             JR Dublin Jerome       21.08      21.10  
  7 Gabe Whitaker          JR Westerville Cent    21.03      21.37  
 -- Ryan Charbonneau       SR Brecksville         20.82         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kalvin Koethke         SO Grove City          21.25      21.21  
  9 Ryan Sara              SR North Olmsted       21.61      21.21  
 11 Hutch Blackstone       SR Mansfield           21.48      21.24  
 12 Jack German            JR Little Miami        21.45      21.34  
 13 Brendon Mulcahey       JR Hudson              21.55      21.55  
 14 Patrick Tippen         SR Solon               21.50      21.78  
 15 Victor Lowe            SR Mt. Vernon          21.53      21.79  
 16 Zach Apple             JR Edgewood            21.46      22.08  
 
 Event 35  Women 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Emily Slabe            SR Ursuline            54.97      55.12  
  2 Cara Norris            JR Sycamore            56.22      55.14  
  3 Madison Myers          JR Copley              55.35      55.24  
  4 Megan Sichterman       FR Kings               56.09      55.50  
  5 Marissa DelGado        JR St Ursula Academ    56.32      55.93  
  6 Hannah Smith           JR Beavercreek         56.48      56.02  
  7 Jessica Bonezzi        SO Wooster             56.81      56.12  
  8 Sam Lisy               SR Euclid              57.10      56.51  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Erin Sheehan           SO Upper Arlington     57.39      56.72  
 10 Morgan Quesnel         SR Dublin Jerome       57.18      56.91  
 11 Betsy Trace            SR Upper Arlington     57.48      56.94  
 12 Keira Hassel           JR Walnut Hills        57.51      57.30  
 13 Tara Fears             JR Kings               58.17      57.67  
 14 Morgan Waggoner        SO Fremont             57.20      57.88  
 15 Gabi D''Abato           SR Strongsville        58.08      58.04  
 16 Brenda Prifti          JR Copley              58.16      58.29  
 
 Event 36  Men 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mason Miller           JR Westerville Nth     49.08      48.32  
  2 Henrik Pohlmann        SR Beavercreek         49.82      49.01  
  3 Greg Nymberg           SR Moeller             50.58      49.87  
  4 Grant Pinchot          JR Solon               50.84      50.31  
  5 Peter Simcox           SR Ignatius            49.50      50.46  
  6 Mark Hancher           JR Sycamore            50.68      50.63  
  7 Mark Krusinski         SO Brecksville         50.74      50.67  
  8 Mike Pichette          JR Strongsville        51.18      50.80  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jacob Peloquin         SO Moeller             51.55      50.71  
 10 Ben Gordon             JR Tol St Francis      51.88      50.91  
 11 Mitchell Burns         SO Dublin Jerome       52.04      51.76  
 12 Calvin Higdon          SR Westerville Sth     51.22      51.87  
 13 Adam Kranbuhl          SR St. Xavier          51.49      51.93  
 14 Blake Dickmann         JR Hilliard Darby      51.21      51.94  
 15 Tory Worobetz          SR Moeller             52.03      52.32  
 16 Carter Ostrowski       JR Strongsville        51.82      52.46  
 
 Event 37  Women 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Alisabeth Marsteller   SR Ursuline            50.51      49.75  
  2 Gracie Long            JR Upper Arlington     49.96      49.93  
  3 Lauren Heller          SO Walsh Jesuit        50.55      50.34  
  4 Temarie Tomley         SR Ursuline            50.42      50.70  
  5 Ashley Volpenhein      FR Mason               51.08      50.98  
  6 Grace Van Fossen       JR Upper Arlington     52.15      51.37  
  7 Emmy Sehmann           JR Bowling Green       51.71      51.64  
  8 Brooke Glesenkamp      FR Hayes               52.49      51.87  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Julia Moran            FR Ursuline            52.70      52.23  
 10 Rachel Stark           SO Avon                52.50      52.47  
 11 Jamie VanDewerker      SR Beavercreek         52.83      52.50  
 11 Amanda Deller          JR McAuley             52.84      52.50  
 11 Ellie Nebraska         SO Olentangy           52.80      52.50  
 14 Erin Sheehan           SO Upper Arlington     52.79      52.54  
 15 Stephanie Boyd         JR Hudson              52.84      52.73  
 16 Gabi D''Abato           SR Strongsville        52.66      52.94  
 
 Event 38  Men 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grant House            FR St. Xavier          45.61      44.26  
  2 Nathan Christian       SR Ignatius            45.67      45.14  
  3 Mason Miller           JR Westerville Nth     46.10      45.51  
  4 Jack DiSalle           SR Tol St Francis      46.05      46.25  
  5 Tommy Cope             SO Butler              46.48      46.29  
  6 Justin Ciferno         SR Mayfield            46.40      46.38  
  7 Jack Scott             JR Dublin Jerome       46.66      46.50  
  8 Stephen Watson         SR Hoover              46.65      46.51  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Daniel Ackerman        JR Wooster             46.78      46.14  
 10 Ben Weaver             JR Dublin Scioto       46.98      46.51  
 11 Mitchell Frey          JR St. Xavier          47.05      46.69  
 12 Mark Hancher           JR Sycamore            46.86      46.73  
 13 Andrew Martin          SR Pickerington N.     46.99      46.81  
 14 Ben Matheus            SR Kings               46.77      46.86  
 15 Ross Westrick          SR Fairfield           47.06      46.94  
 16 Hank Siefert           FR Xenia               47.06      47.25  
 
Event 39  Women 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sydney Lofquist        JR Ursuline          4:49.35    4:46.63  
  2 Zoe Thatcher           SR Mason             4:52.35    4:49.45  
  3 Jenny Smith            SR Upper Arlington   4:52.56    4:52.97  
  4 Paige Kelly            SR Hudson            4:59.94    4:55.05  
  5 Nicole Swartz          JR Centerville       4:59.77    4:57.08  
  6 Shaylynn Spelman       SR Turpin            4:57.82    4:58.53  
  7 Emma King              JR Centerville       5:00.13    4:59.04  
  8 Julie Dierker          SR Upper Arlington   4:58.93    5:02.49  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Elizabeth Weldon       SR Upper Arlington   5:00.66    4:55.90  
 10 Megan Sichterman       FR Kings             5:03.83    4:58.46  
 11 Katie Trace            FR Upper Arlington   5:00.78    4:59.33  
 12 Marissa Martin         SO Anderson          5:02.45    4:59.77  
 13 Lauren Devorace        SO Rocky River       5:03.74    5:00.68  
 14 Katie Kerr             JR St Ursula Academ  5:00.59    5:01.22  
 15 Sarah Wolanske         JR Hudson            5:02.65    5:01.76  
 16 Molly Zilch            SO St Ursula Academ  5:00.89    5:05.87  
 
 Event 40  Men 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hassler Carroll        SO Anderson          4:33.92    4:30.23  
  2 Joshua McDonald        FR Lakota East       4:30.94    4:30.46  
  3 Kevin George           JR Moeller           4:35.26    4:32.26  
  4 Mark Andrew            JR Middletown        4:39.06    4:34.80  
  5 Drew Hamilton          SR Turpin            4:35.85    4:34.83  
  6 Matt Slabe             SO St. Xavier        4:37.07    4:36.71  
  7 Zach Newcome           SR Upper Arlington   4:38.13    4:37.29  
  8 Hunter Cook            SR Hilliard Darby    4:37.04    4:40.01  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Aaron Borgman          JR Tol St Francis    4:40.46    4:38.61  
 10 Nate Jonas             SO St. Xavier        4:39.76    4:38.88  
 11 Jonathan Ericksen      SO Turpin            4:40.97    4:40.30  
 12 Justin Hopkins         SO Findlay           4:40.57    4:40.96  
 13 Matthew McDonald       JR Lakota East       4:41.47    4:41.17  
 14 Fritz Josephson        SR Moeller           4:40.48    4:41.52  
 15 Feodor Orlov           SR Dublin Coffman    4:42.42    4:41.63  
 16 Graham Lindquist       JR St. Xavier        4:40.24    4:46.58  
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Upper Arlington                     1:34.96    1:33.87  
     1) Gracie Long JR                2) Alexandra Hedden JR          
     3) Grace Van Fossen JR           4) Jenny Smith SR               
  2 Ursuline                            1:34.02    1:33.96  
     1) Julia Moran FR                2) Rollie Grinder FR            
     3) Temarie Tomley SR             4) Alisabeth Marsteller SR      
  3 Mason                               1:36.35    1:34.82  
     1) Ashley Volpenhein FR          2) Zoe Thatcher SR              
     3) Julia Volpenhein JR           4) Maureen Sullivan SR          
  4 Fremont                             1:36.44    1:35.64  
     1) Morgan Waggoner SO            2) Megan Hawk SR                
     3) Haley Fisher JR               4) Meghan Moses SO              
  5 Hudson                              1:38.46    1:37.22  
     1) Jillian Saccogna SR           2) Paige Kelly SR               
     3) Stephanie Boyd JR             4) Caitlin Weigel JR            
  6 Strongsville                        1:37.87    1:37.57  
     1) Brooke Delventhal JR          2) Julia Grady JR               
     3) Caroline Granger SR           4) Molly Washko SR              
  7 Centerville                         1:38.25    1:37.67  
     1) Emma Curtis SR                2) Emma King JR                 
     3) Maddie Eckley SO              4) Nora Fullenkamp FR           
  8 Sycamore                            1:38.30    1:37.92  
     1) Mary Fry SO                   2) Priscilla Wu SO              
     3) Cara Norris JR                4) Elizabeth Walden SO          
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Thom Worth                          1:38.74    1:38.86  
     1) Cassandra Laios SR            2) Abby Wiet JR                 
     3) Rina Laios SO                 4) Kaylee Witkiewicz JR         
 10 Beavercreek                         1:39.71    1:38.89  
     1) Emily Layne SO                2) Hannah Smith JR              
     3) Sarah Sperber FR              4) Jamie VanDewerker SR         
 11 Olentangy                           1:38.70    1:39.25  
     1) Ellie Nebraska SO             2) Erika Poling SR              
     3) Mara Nebraska SR              4) Abbey Newman SO              
 12 Hayes                               1:38.72    1:39.56  
     1) Brooke Glesenkamp FR          2) Regan DeWitt SR              
     3) Brittany Puthoff SR           4) Samantha Curtin JR           
 13 St Ursula Academ                    1:39.97    1:39.64  
     1) Molly Zilch SO                2) Alexandra Wall SO            
     3) Carly Dunseath FR             4) Marissa DelGado JR           
 14 Rocky River                         1:40.07    1:40.16  
     1) Lauren Devorace SO            2) Anna Brandt FR               
     3) Haley Rosiak JR               4) Emma Flynn JR                
 15 Brecksville                         1:40.00    1:40.57  
     1) Halle Kotchman JR             2) Maddie Schimpf SO            
     3) Samantha Tarbuck JR           4) Jubilee Winar JR             
 16 Copley                              1:40.13    1:41.79  
     1) Brenda Prifti JR              2) Cristina Lee FR              
     3) Gabriella Rodriguez SR        4) Madison Myers JR             
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Tol St Francis                      1:23.89    1:22.85  
     1) Jack DiSalle SR               2) Jack Barone SR               
     3) Christian Sobczak JR          4) Nick Brodie SR               
  2 St. Xavier                          1:26.10    1:23.65  
     1) Mitchell Frey JR              2) Grant Carr JR                
     3) Adam Kranbuhl SR              4) Grant House FR               
  3 Ignatius                            1:24.21    1:23.74  
     1) Dmitri Simcox FR              2) Peter Simcox SR              
     3) Nathan Christian SR           4) Rayon Artis SO               
  4 Dublin Coffman                      1:26.76    1:25.56  
     1) Daniel Flower SR              2) Chance Davis SR              
     3) Ian Stamm SR                  4) Grant Horton SR              
  5 Hudson                              1:25.50    1:25.57  
     1) Ross Palazzo JR               2) Cole Clampffer SO            
     3) Peyton Brown SR               4) Brendon Mulcahey JR          
  6 Solon                               1:26.20    1:25.95  
     1) Anthony Immormino JR          2) Grant Pinchot JR             
     3) Andrew Mitchell SR            4) Patrick Tippen SR            
  7 Hoover                              1:26.41    1:26.16  
     1) Stephen Watson SR             2) Justin Richards SO           
     3) Zane Grissett SO              4) Michael Cochenour JR         
  8 St. Charles                         1:26.73    1:27.26  
     1) Franz Kabelka SR              2) Nick Ward SO                 
     3) Derek Nguyen SO               4) Hannes Kabelka FR            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Wooster                             1:27.60    1:26.76  
     1) BJ Graham SR                  2) Bryan Parker SR              
     3) Matthew Dyer JR               4) Daniel Ackerman JR           
 10 Strongsville                        1:27.85    1:26.82  
     1) Ian Simpson SR                2) Austin Wilson SR             
     3) Kenny Whitlock JR             4) DJ Arslanian SO              
 11 Dublin Jerome                       1:27.19    1:27.08  
     1) Shayan Araghi SO              2) Michael Robinson SR          
     3) Mitchell Burns SO             4) Jack Scott JR                
 12 Moeller                             1:27.02    1:27.20  
     1) Jacob Peloquin SO             2) Tory Worobetz SR             
     3) Kevin George JR               4) Greg Nymberg SR              
 13 Mayfield                            1:27.33    1:27.23  
     1) Justin Ciferno SR             2) Lee Sterle JR                
     3) Jackson Morton SR             4) Jared Totino SR              
 14 Westerville Cent                    1:27.44    1:27.78  
     1) Josh Nixon SR                 2) Jon Brooks JR                
     3) Ross Atchison JR              4) Gabe Whitaker JR             
 15 Dublin Scioto                       1:27.78    1:28.16  
     1) Joel Schuster SO              2) Kiujoy Kokko JR              
     3) Jesse Jordan SR               4) Ben Weaver JR                
 -- Warren Harding                      1:27.85         DQ  
     1) Michael Miller SO             2) Zackary Williams SR          
     3) Nathan Marchek SO             4) Dylan Thirion JR             
 
Event 43  Women 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Emily Slabe            SR Ursuline            53.35      53.95  
  2 Hannah Whiteley        SO Springboro          54.58      54.28  
  3 Madison Myers          JR Copley              55.62      54.80  
  4 Zhada Fields           JR Tol St Ursula       55.59      54.94  
  5 Marianne Kahmann       SO Springboro          55.52      55.58  
  6 Morgan McCafferty      JR Reynoldsburg        55.71      56.62  
  7 Kelsey High            JR Dublin Coffman      57.35      56.86  
  8 Shelly Zelnick         JR Troy                57.42      57.07  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Maureen Sullivan       SR Mason               57.81      57.48  
 10 Anna Coronel           SO Brecksville         58.82      57.94  
 11 Lindsey Niehaus        SR Seton               57.42      58.05  
 12 Grace Hoffmann         JR Centerville         58.06      58.17  
 13 Jamie VanDewerker      SR Beavercreek         58.74      58.50  
 14 Anna Wong              SR Solon               58.57      58.84  
 15 Holly Hulett           SO Bellbrook           58.25      58.86  
 16 Maureen Cummins        FR Col St Francis      58.90      59.44  
 
 Event 44  Men 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Henrik Pohlmann        SR Beavercreek         48.13      48.24  
  2 Thomas Trace           SR Upper Arlington     49.64      49.36  
  3 Michael Reilman        JR Walsh Jesuit        49.84      49.79  
  4 Christian Sobczak      JR Tol St Francis      51.25      50.23  
  5 Grant Pinchot          JR Solon               51.28      50.59  
  6 James Wray             JR St. Xavier          51.14      50.82  
  7 Noah Worobetz          JR Moeller             51.14      51.08  
  8 Dylan Curtis           SO Centerville         51.85      51.19  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jacob Peloquin         SO Moeller             52.21      51.82  
 10 Jacob Westerkamp       SR St. Xavier          52.25      52.29  
 11 Alex Waldron           SO Hill Davidson       52.27      52.30  
 12 Jack Saczawa           SO OlentangyLiberty    52.07      52.79  
 13 Max Penn               SR St. Charles         52.35      52.80  
 14 Jimmy Koloseike        JR Kings               52.35      52.87  
 15 Cooper Keener          SO Walnut Hills        52.51      52.99  
 16 Doni Moffa             SR Hudson              52.55      53.11  
 
Event 45  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hanna Gresser          FR Walsh Jesuit      1:04.63    1:02.94  
  2 Kennedy Herbert        SR Green             1:04.46    1:03.54  
  3 Molly Washko           SR Strongsville      1:03.97    1:03.65  
  4 Morgan Belli           SR Gahanna Lincoln   1:05.64    1:05.21  
  5 Julia Valentine        SR Thom Worth        1:05.64    1:05.73  
  6 Carlie Perretta        JR Mass Perry        1:05.70    1:05.85  
  6 Maria Coy              JR Mentor            1:05.85    1:05.85  
  8 Meghan Wilson          SR Upper Arlington   1:05.83    1:06.98  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Carly Hart             FR Walsh Jesuit      1:05.90    1:05.94  
 10 Emily Thirion          JR Warren Harding    1:06.44    1:06.41  
 11 Brooke Bailey          JR Boardman          1:06.72    1:06.50  
 12 Madison Whitman        SO Wooster           1:07.05    1:06.96  
 13 Karley Mattson         JR Strongsville      1:06.47    1:07.10  
 14 Brittany Puthoff       SR Hayes             1:06.57    1:07.38  
 15 Jamie Krupp            SR Upper Arlington   1:06.94    1:07.51  
 16 Casey Frazier          SR Lakota West       1:06.48    1:07.91  
 
 Event 46  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ross Palazzo           JR Hudson              55.49      55.19  
  2 Jack Barone            SR Tol St Francis      55.70      56.11  
  3 Hutch Blackstone       SR Mansfield           57.44      56.68  
  4 Cooper Hodge           SO Moeller             56.81      57.29  
  5 Ollie Acomb            SR St. Xavier          58.11      57.70  
  6 Tyler Welty            JR St. Charles         57.73      57.95  
  7 Patrick Tippen         SR Solon               57.97      58.00  
  8 Trevor Keriazes        SR Springfield         58.07      58.10  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Daniel Ackerman        JR Wooster             58.49      57.60  
 10 Will Imbus             SR St. Xavier          58.33      58.75  
 11 Jared Stergar          JR Eastlake North      59.12      58.79  
 12 Matthew Dyer           JR Wooster             59.06      59.11  
 13 Christopher Guo        JR Solon               59.35      59.16  
 14 Miguel Poblete         SR St. Edward          58.29      59.20  
 15 Nathaniel Lowry        JR Centerville         59.53      59.31  
 16 Tyler Thompson         SR Brecksville         58.94      59.56  
 
 Event 47  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Ursuline                            3:24.08    3:21.89  
     1) Sydney Lofquist JR            2) Emily Slabe SR               
     3) Temarie Tomley SR             4) Alisabeth Marsteller SR      
  2 Upper Arlington                     3:29.57    3:25.56  
     1) Erin Sheehan SO               2) Grace Van Fossen JR          
     3) Jenny Smith SR                4) Gracie Long JR               
  3 Fremont                             3:30.45    3:30.22  
     1) Haley Fisher JR               2) Megan Hawk SR                
     3) Morgan Waggoner SO            4) Meghan Moses SO              
  4 Walsh Jesuit                        3:31.40    3:30.23  
     1) Hanna Gresser FR              2) Samantha Geyer JR            
     3) Carly Hart FR                 4) Lauren Heller SO             
  5 Centerville                         3:31.97    3:31.04  
     1) Nora Fullenkamp FR            2) Maddie Eckley SO             
     3) Grace Hoffmann JR             4) Emma King JR                 
  6 Mason                               3:33.76    3:31.20  
     1) Elizabeth Troy JR             2) Zoe Thatcher SR              
     3) Abbey Esler SO                4) Jordan Decker SO             
  7 Hudson                              3:34.24    3:32.24  
     1) Jillian Saccogna SR           2) Sarah Wolanske JR            
     3) Stephanie Boyd JR             4) Paige Kelly SR               
  8 Hayes                               3:34.92    3:34.83  
     1) Samantha Curtin JR            2) Regan DeWitt SR              
     3) Brittany Puthoff SR           4) Brooke Glesenkamp FR         
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Strongsville                        3:35.04    3:35.34  
     1) Brooke Delventhal JR          2) Julia Grady JR               
     3) Karley Mattson JR             4) Gabi D''Abato SR              
 10 Thom Worth                          3:35.51    3:35.53  
     1) Cassandra Laios SR            2) Abby Wiet JR                 
     3) Rina Laios SO                 4) Kaylee Witkiewicz JR         
 11 Wooster                             3:36.78    3:35.61  
     1) Jessica Bonezzi SO            2) Sydney Wenger JR             
     3) Madison Whitman SO            4) Gabrielle Sibilia SR         
 12 Brecksville                         3:36.49    3:36.10  
     1) Anna Coronel SO               2) Jubilee Winar JR             
     3) Paige Coughlin JR             4) Rachel Kotchman JR           
 13 St Ursula Academ                    3:35.26    3:36.18  
     1) Marissa DelGado JR            2) Carly Dunseath FR            
     3) Katie Kerr JR                 4) Molly Zilch SO               
 14 Tol St Ursula                       3:36.58    3:36.65  
     1) Adrienne Kinor JR             2) Mikayla Murphy JR            
     3) Janet Stengle SR              4) Zhada Fields JR              
 15 Dublin Jerome                       3:36.63    3:37.13  
     1) Hannah Kayuha SR              2) Amelia Tomei JR              
     3) Madison Redd JR               4) Morgan Quesnel SR            
 16 Rocky River                         3:37.55    3:38.81  
     1) Lauren Devorace SO            2) Megan Jaite SO               
     3) Haley Rosiak JR               4) Emma Flynn JR                
 
Event 48  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 St. Xavier                          3:09.06    3:05.28  
     1) Matt Slabe SO                 2) Mitchell Frey JR             
     3) Mike Montague SR              4) Grant House FR               
  2 Tol St Francis                      3:08.52    3:07.05  
     1) Jack DiSalle SR               2) Ben Gordon JR                
     3) Aaron Borgman JR              4) Christian Sobczak JR         
  3 Ignatius                            3:08.29    3:07.24  
     1) Nathan Christian SR           2) Dmitri Simcox FR             
     3) Rayon Artis SO                4) Peter Simcox SR              
  4 Strongsville                        3:10.01    3:07.84  
     1) Mike Pichette JR              2) Ian Simpson SR               
     3) Austin Wilson SR              4) DJ Arslanian SO              
  5 Moeller                             3:09.36    3:09.40  
     1) Kevin George JR               2) Tory Worobetz SR             
     3) Cooper Hodge SO               4) Greg Nymberg SR              
  6 Dublin Coffman                      3:10.10    3:09.41  
     1) Daniel Flower SR              2) Feodor Orlov SR              
     3) Ian Stamm SR                  4) Grant Horton SR              
  7 Hudson                              3:09.21    3:09.77  
     1) Ross Palazzo JR               2) Cole Clampffer SO            
     3) Peyton Brown SR               4) Brendon Mulcahey JR          
  8 Dublin Jerome                       3:10.92    3:11.24  
     1) Shayan Araghi SO              2) Michael Robinson SR          
     3) Mitchell Burns SO             4) Jack Scott JR                
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Centerville                         3:11.51    3:11.14  
     1) Chris Quarin SO               2) Nathaniel Lowry JR           
     3) Steven Quarin SR              4) Dylan Curtis SO              
 10 Solon                               3:13.45    3:11.52  
     1) Anthony Immormino JR          2) Andrew Mitchell SR           
     3) Christopher Guo JR            4) Jack McNulty JR              
 11 Hilliard Darby                      3:13.76    3:12.68  
     1) Blake Dickmann JR             2) Ross McDonald JR             
     3) Cory McLaughlin SR            4) Hunter Cook SR               
 12 Findlay                             3:14.17    3:13.15  
     1) Ross Stansbery SR             2) Jeremy Wilson SR             
     3) Tucker Stocker SO             4) Justin Hopkins SO            
 13 Mayfield                            3:14.39    3:13.27  
     1) Jackson Morton SR             2) Jared Totino SR              
     3) Justin Ciferno SR             4) David Yeung SR               
 14 Upper Arlington                     3:14.36    3:14.39  
     1) Andrew Kibbe FR               2) Zach Newcome SR              
     3) Colin Reardon SO              4) Ian Hamilton SO              
 15 Mass Jackson                        3:15.19    3:14.41  
     1) Michael Biclawski SO          2) Franklin Shew FR             
     3) Michael Mueller SR            4) Sam Kinney JR                
 16 Olentangy                           3:14.21    3:14.62  
     1) Winston Kuriger SO            2) Andrew Davis JR              
     3) Keanan Fomich JR              4) Tyler Norris JR