ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Texas 5A
2/22/2014-2/22/2014
Austin, Texas USA

Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  2/22/2014 - 5:25 PM
                2014 5A State Meet - 2/21/2014 to 2/22/2014                
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: N 1:40.73  2011      Concord Carondelet, CA
        State: S 1:43.25  2009      Humble Kingwood
           5A: * 1:43.25  2009      Humble Kingwood
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 AUWL                                1:46.45    1:45.24   40  
     1) Alyssa Woltemath 12           2) Catriona MacGregor 9         
     3) Victoria Edwards 09           4) Maggie Taylor 9              
                 27.87        57.16 (29.29)
        1:21.58 (24.42)     1:45.24 (23.66)
  2 KELL                                1:47.37    1:45.55   34  
     1) Laura Norman 12               2) Kendall Hazleton 11          
     3) Ashley Ward 11                4) Audrey McMurry 09            
                 25.48        56.10 (30.62)
        1:21.89 (25.79)     1:45.55 (23.66)
  3 KECE                                1:46.83    1:46.09   32  
     1) Georgia Brown 12              2) Madison Straight 12          
     3) Lauren Williams 12            4) Kayla Epting 11              
                 26.38        56.31 (29.93)
        1:22.46 (26.15)     1:46.09 (23.63)
  4 SOCA                                1:47.17    1:46.45   30  
     1) Emily Gibson 12               2) Olivia Coffey 10             
     3) Elizabeth Nedrow 12           4) Casey Rose 11                
                 26.45        56.87 (30.42)
        1:22.36 (25.49)     1:46.45 (24.09)
  5 CWCP                                1:47.42    1:47.72   28  
     1) Isabel Tank 10                2) Victoria Hunt 09             
     3) Dorothy Halmy 10              4) Alexandra Brosvik 09         
                 27.73        57.46 (29.73)
        1:23.55 (26.09)     1:47.72 (24.17)
  6 HUKI                                1:47.84    1:47.85   26  
     1) Natasha Fung 10               2) Emily Bocock 09              
     3) Ashley Pollok 09              4) Kelsey Opiela 11             
                 27.21        57.11 (29.90)
        1:23.39 (26.28)     1:47.85 (24.46)
  7 HOME                                1:48.40    1:49.11   24  
     1) Alice Read 11                 2) Briana Burns 12              
     3) Alexandra Buscher 11          4) Nikki Denkler 12             
                 28.39        57.98 (29.59)
        1:23.56 (25.58)     1:49.11 (25.55)
  8 RRWE                                1:49.50    1:49.24   22  
     1) Claire Mahoney 10             2) Madison Mischnick 12         
     3) Efaine Chang 12               4) Alex Manasso 12              
                 28.03        57.79 (29.76)
        1:24.72 (26.93)     1:49.24 (24.52)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 ALLE                                1:49.62    1:49.24   18  
     1) Sofie Underdahl 10            2) Sarah McDonald 10            
     3) Emma Wagner 9                 4) Sarah Vinezeano 12           
                 27.77        58.21 (30.44)
        1:25.10 (26.89)     1:49.24 (24.14)
 10 COTW                                1:50.76    1:50.51   14  
     1) Hana Knaebel 11               2) Natalie Mueller 12           
     3) Alexandria Ford 12            4) Victoria Eberwein 12         
                 29.03        59.41 (30.38)
        1:26.80 (27.39)     1:50.51 (23.71)
 11 ARMA                                1:51.30    1:50.54   12  
     1) Allison Pham 10               2) Carla Gonzalez 10            
     3) Ashleigh Pham 12              4) Kaylie Lechuga 11            
                 27.21        58.56 (31.35)
        1:25.20 (26.64)     1:50.54 (25.34)
 12 SACH                                1:51.68    1:51.41   10  
     1) Payton Green 10               2) Hannah Arnold 12             
     3) Sophia Rodriguez 12           4) Laura Brown 10               
                 29.61        59.95 (30.34)
        1:26.78 (26.83)     1:51.41 (24.63)
 13 HORA                                1:50.98    1:51.93    8  
     1) Rebecca Taylor 10             2) Victoria Roubique 10         
     3) Kayla Rhodes 12               4) Abigail Jones 10             
                 29.18        59.35 (30.17)
        1:27.44 (28.09)     1:51.93 (24.49)
 14 FBAU                                1:51.87    1:52.46    6  
     1) Kaitlyn Swinney 12            2) Emily Wier 11                
     3) Polly Luong 12                4) Alex Remy 11                 
                 28.12      1:00.64 (32.52)
        1:27.59 (26.95)     1:52.46 (24.87)
 -- CCKI                                1:53.71         DQ  
     1) Cecelia Croman 11             2) Amanda Galvan 12             
     3) Maegan Leeton 10              4) Sierra Kudlicki 12           
                 27.72        59.82 (32.10)
        1:28.47 (28.65)          DQ (24.88)
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: N 1:28.02  2012      Jacksonville Bolles, FL
        State: S 1:31.25  1999      Conroe The Woodlands
           5A: * 1:31.25  1999      Conroe The Woodlands
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SOCA                                1:35.03    1:34.93   40  
     1) Jonathan Roberts 12           2) Austin Arkes 12              
     3) Gus Karau 09                  4) Kris Kolde 12                
                 22.39        49.55 (27.16)
        1:13.06 (23.51)     1:34.93 (21.87)
  2 FBCL                                1:35.91    1:35.29   34  
     1) Jonathan Drewes 11            2) Jonathan Marlatt 12          
     3) Alexander Nork                4) Colin Hwang 12               
                 24.21        50.49 (26.28)
        1:13.62 (23.13)     1:35.29 (21.67)
  3 CWCP                                1:35.98    1:35.75   32  
     1) Seth Mandel 09                2) Jonathan Tybur 12            
     3) Scott Mayberry 12             4) Cole Byrd 12                 
                 24.87        50.52 (25.65)
        1:14.33 (23.81)     1:35.75 (21.42)
  4 RRWE                                1:35.93    1:35.85   30  
     1) Matthew Mahoney 11            2) Andre Chan 11                
     3) Greg Raper 10                 4) Steven Fuller 12             
                 24.15        51.56 (27.41)
        1:14.71 (23.15)     1:35.85 (21.14)
  5 COTW                                1:36.50    1:36.11   28  
     1) John Sanden 12                2) John Norris 11               
     3) Ryan Sorensen 11              4) Cole Pollina 11              
                 25.27        52.16 (26.89)
        1:15.19 (23.03)     1:36.11 (20.92)
  6 LEFM                                1:36.58    1:36.30   26  
     1) Aidan Glynn 11                2) Jerik Wong 11                
     3) David Arredondo 12            4) Brian Kim 12                 
                 25.11        51.05 (25.94)
        1:15.20 (24.15)     1:36.30 (21.10)
  7 DJES                                1:36.63    1:36.41   24  
     1) Brendan Feehery 10            2) Hector Rivera 12             
     3) Matthew Bedard 12             4) Nolan Daniels 11             
                 24.46        51.87 (27.41)
        1:15.44 (23.57)     1:36.41 (20.97)
  8 ALLE                                1:36.67    1:36.58   22  
     1) Justin Kong 12                2) Thomas Kim 11                
     3) Zachary Gibson 12             4) Jeremy Pantalion 10          
                 24.59        50.53 (25.94)
        1:14.90 (24.37)     1:36.58 (21.68)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 KLEI                                1:37.17    1:35.51   18  
     1) Todd Ber 10                   2) Michael Bain 12              
     3) Robert Slaughter 11           4) Eric Akins 10                
                 24.87        52.30 (27.43)
        1:14.20 (21.90)     1:35.51 (21.31)
 10 HOLA                                1:37.54    1:36.90   14  
     1) Alan Bourgeois 12             2) John Nielsen 11              
     3) Safa Anya 11                  4) Nolan Hines 11               
                 25.15        52.96 (27.81)
        1:15.55 (22.59)     1:36.90 (21.35)
 11 DEER                                1:37.45    1:37.17   12  
     1) Will Fussell 12               2) Zack Zalud 12                
     3) John Fulton 11                4) Brandon Mohle 12             
                 23.96        50.89 (26.93)
        1:15.07 (24.18)     1:37.17 (22.10)
 12 HUKI                                1:37.59    1:38.03   10  
     1) Owen Pink 12                  2) Andrew Weinrich 12           
     3) David Morejon 10              4) Fernando Saenz Del Villar 12 
                 24.22        52.58 (28.36)
        1:15.85 (23.27)     1:38.03 (22.18)
 13 HOCC                                1:39.10    1:38.07    8  
     1) Braxton Flowers 11            2) Damian Wilkerson 12          
     3) Todd Coachman                 4) Sam Schorr 12                
                 24.70        51.93 (27.23)
        1:16.23 (24.30)     1:38.07 (21.84)
 14 SACE                                1:38.55    1:38.09    6  
     1) Jack Forbes 11                2) Sebastien Forbes 12          
     3) Kyle Bond 11                  4) James Hague 12               
                 25.86        52.80 (26.94)
        1:16.34 (23.54)     1:38.09 (21.75)
 15 CCKI                                1:41.32    1:41.25    4  
     1) Zach Ward 12                  2) John Camacho 10              
     3) Michael Garcia 12             4) Zach Kudlicki 9              
                 25.43        53.88 (28.45)
        1:18.25 (24.37)     1:41.25 (23.00)
 -- SARE                                1:37.96         DQ  
     1) Stephen Cole 12               2) Alex Garriga 11              
     3) Joseph Tak 12                 4) Clay McAnany 12              
                 24.46        51.51 (27.05)
        1:14.78 (23.27)          DQ (21.86)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: S 1:44.64  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
           5A: * 1:44.64  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alexandra Buscher      11 HOME              1:49.79    1:47.78   20  
                 25.80        53.24 (27.44)
        1:20.37 (27.13)     1:47.78 (27.41)
  2 Laine Reed             12 AUST              1:49.56    1:48.12   17  
                 25.68        53.12 (27.44)
        1:20.77 (27.65)     1:48.12 (27.35)
  3 Sammie Hashbarger      12 MCKI              1:49.14    1:48.26   16  
                 25.68        53.03 (27.35)
        1:20.66 (27.63)     1:48.26 (27.60)
  4 Britney Fant           12 HUAT              1:51.78    1:50.45   15  
                 26.18        54.28 (28.10)
        1:22.71 (28.43)     1:50.45 (27.74)
  5 Rebecca Upton          12 SOCA              1:50.63    1:50.63   14  
                 26.09        53.76 (27.67)
        1:21.82 (28.06)     1:50.63 (28.81)
  6 Dorothy Halmy          10 CWCP              1:50.72    1:50.74   13  
                 25.84        54.03 (28.19)
        1:22.30 (28.27)     1:50.74 (28.44)
  7 Audrey McMurry         09 KELL              1:51.88    1:51.97   12  
                 26.09        54.65 (28.56)
        1:23.43 (28.78)     1:51.97 (28.54)
  8 Haley Herzberg         10 SACH              1:50.94    1:52.30   11  
                 26.34        54.20 (27.86)
        1:23.02 (28.82)     1:52.30 (29.28)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sammie Porter          09 LEFM              1:52.84    1:52.14    9  
                 26.17        54.23 (28.06)
        1:23.15 (28.92)     1:52.14 (28.99)
 10 Emily Henson           09 COOR              1:52.83    1:52.51    7  
                 25.53        53.97 (28.44)
        1:23.43 (29.46)     1:52.51 (29.08)
 11 Nina Gonzalez          11 EPFR              1:52.42    1:52.93    6  
                 25.72        54.27 (28.55)
        1:23.69 (29.42)     1:52.93 (29.24)
 12 Payton Neff             9 COTW              1:53.70    1:53.43    5  
                 26.74        55.60 (28.86)
        1:24.59 (28.99)     1:53.43 (28.84)
 13 Sutton Marvin          09 RRMC              1:55.11    1:53.48    4  
                 25.87        54.39 (28.52)
        1:23.76 (29.37)     1:53.48 (29.72)
 14 Madison Eaker          11 PEAR              1:54.09    1:54.25    3  
                 26.45        55.19 (28.74)
        1:24.84 (29.65)     1:54.25 (29.41)
 15 Deneen Carter          12 EUTR              1:57.10    1:54.70    2  
                 26.27        54.86 (28.59)
        1:24.50 (29.64)     1:54.70 (30.20)
 16 Cecelia Croman         11 CCKI              1:55.27    1:56.40    1  
                 27.00        56.24 (29.24)
        1:26.05 (29.81)     1:56.40 (30.35)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 1:33.83  2009      Tom Shields, Huntngtn Beach,CA
        State: S 1:36.34  2013      Jonathan Roberts, SOCA
           5A: * 1:36.34  2013      Jonathan Roberts, SOCA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Leonardo Sanchez       11 EPEA              1:39.41    1:38.33   20  
                 22.48        47.31 (24.83)
        1:12.59 (25.28)     1:38.33 (25.74)
  2 Kyle Whieldon          12 PLAN              1:40.20    1:38.43   17  
                 23.23        48.22 (24.99)
        1:13.30 (25.08)     1:38.43 (25.13)
  3 Harry Sale             11 KLEI              1:40.26    1:39.25   16  
                 22.58        47.37 (24.79)
        1:12.68 (25.31)     1:39.25 (26.57)
  4 William Rapp           11 ROWL              1:40.83    1:40.15   15  
                 23.33        48.21 (24.88)
        1:13.99 (25.78)     1:40.15 (26.16)
  5 Mike Thibert           10 MANS              1:40.12    1:40.51   14  
                 22.99        48.00 (25.01)
        1:13.87 (25.87)     1:40.51 (26.64)
  6 Nick Carlson           10 AUWL              1:40.46    1:40.66   13  
                 23.68        49.00 (25.32)
        1:14.66 (25.66)     1:40.66 (26.00)
  7 Gavin Erdmann          11 KATA              1:40.02    1:41.40   12  
                 22.80        47.63 (24.83)
        1:13.47 (25.84)     1:41.40 (27.93)
  8 Scott Mayberry         12 CWCP              1:41.05    1:42.11   11  
                 23.98        49.98 (26.00)
        1:16.04 (26.06)     1:42.11 (26.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 David Morejon          10 HUKI              1:42.44    1:41.57    9  
                 23.91        49.53 (25.62)
        1:15.45 (25.92)     1:41.57 (26.12)
 10 Connor Dobbs           12 SOCA              1:42.84    1:41.82    7  
                 24.30        50.36 (26.06)
        1:16.22 (25.86)     1:41.82 (25.60)
 11 Arthur Bjontegard IV   11 NOBR              1:41.67    1:42.19    6  
                 24.04        49.91 (25.87)
        1:16.12 (26.21)     1:42.19 (26.07)
 12 Carson Klein           11 SOCA              1:42.43    1:42.48    5  
                 23.37        49.13 (25.76)
        1:16.05 (26.92)     1:42.48 (26.43)
 13 Matthew Sluss          12 KIHH              1:44.52    1:42.89    4  
                 23.98        50.09 (26.11)
        1:16.61 (26.52)     1:42.89 (26.28)
 14 Jack Welker            11 LCCF              1:42.51    1:43.81    3  
                 24.31        50.48 (26.17)
        1:16.94 (26.46)     1:43.81 (26.87)
 15 Brandon Parker         11 NOBR              1:44.54    1:44.90    2  
                 23.76        49.60 (25.84)
        1:16.63 (27.03)     1:44.90 (28.27)
 16 Dale Lowder            11 CCKI              1:46.29    1:45.70    1  
                 23.82        50.65 (26.83)
        1:18.26 (27.61)     1:45.70 (27.44)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: N 1:53.80  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: S 1:56.45  2008      Mary Beck, Austin Westlake
           5A: * 1:56.45  2008      Mary Beck, Austin Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Laura Norman           12 KELL              2:04.55    2:01.73   20  
                 26.01        55.09 (29.08)
        1:32.28 (37.19)     2:01.73 (29.45)
  2 Emily Gibson           12 SOCA              2:03.36    2:03.52   17  
                 26.25        57.41 (31.16)
        1:33.77 (36.36)     2:03.52 (29.75)
  3 Madison Straight       12 KECE              2:05.03    2:04.30   16  
                 27.57        58.51 (30.94)
        1:35.08 (36.57)     2:04.30 (29.22)
  4 Ashley Pollok          09 HUKI              2:04.54    2:04.73   15  
                 27.41        57.48 (30.07)
        1:35.12 (37.64)     2:04.73 (29.61)
  5 Catriona MacGregor      9 AUWL              2:05.89    2:05.39   14  
                 27.53        59.00 (31.47)
        1:35.14 (36.14)     2:05.39 (30.25)
  6 Hanna Huston           11 KATA              2:04.18    2:06.35   13  
                 27.39      1:00.00 (32.61)
        1:36.69 (36.69)     2:06.35 (29.66)
  7 Lauren Thompson        09 MANS              2:05.99    2:06.73   12  
                 27.98      1:00.21 (32.23)
        1:36.84 (36.63)     2:06.73 (29.89)
  8 Bridget Ritter         12 HOBE              2:04.60    2:07.38   11  
                 28.05      1:00.28 (32.23)
        1:37.30 (37.02)     2:07.38 (30.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sofie Underdahl        10 ALLE              2:06.06    2:06.44    9  
                 27.74        59.42 (31.68)
        1:36.98 (37.56)     2:06.44 (29.46)
 10 Claire O''Beirne        12 EPEA              2:07.58    2:06.78    7  
                 27.67        59.23 (31.56)
        1:36.49 (37.26)     2:06.78 (30.29)
 11 Ashley Brem            11 HOCW              2:07.53    2:07.09    6  
                 27.87      1:00.98 (33.11)
        1:37.23 (36.25)     2:07.09 (29.86)
 12 Madison Mischnick      12 RRWE              2:06.32    2:07.89    5  
                 29.17      1:01.65 (32.48)
        1:37.74 (36.09)     2:07.89 (30.15)
 13 Nikko Bjontegard       09 NOBR              2:10.56    2:09.54    4  
                 28.44        59.84 (31.40)
        1:38.67 (38.83)     2:09.54 (30.87)
 14 Erin Sutton            11 KACR              2:09.87    2:09.69    3  
                 29.09      1:01.55 (32.46)
        1:39.94 (38.39)     2:09.69 (29.75)
 15 Ayeesha Mohammed       10 LAAL              2:17.84    2:18.16    2  
                 27.88      1:00.37 (32.49)
        1:45.00 (44.63)     2:18.16 (33.16)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: N 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: S 1:44.92  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
           5A: * 1:44.92  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jared Butler           12 ROHE              1:49.88    1:47.53   20  
                 23.82        50.38 (26.56)
        1:21.56 (31.18)     1:47.53 (25.97)
  2 Aaron Moran            12 NOBR              1:51.04    1:50.99   17  
                 23.84        51.34 (27.50)
        1:24.53 (33.19)     1:50.99 (26.46)
  3 Harrison Jones         11 BRYA              1:52.84    1:51.04   16  
                 23.57        52.37 (28.80)
        1:25.34 (32.97)     1:51.04 (25.70)
  4 Duncan Lee             10 PLAN              1:52.65    1:51.49   15  
                 23.97        52.16 (28.19)
        1:25.48 (33.32)     1:51.49 (26.01)
  5 Brendan Feehery        10 DJES              1:51.36    1:51.53   14  
                 24.33        51.65 (27.32)
        1:25.06 (33.41)     1:51.53 (26.47)
  6 Jonathan Tybur         12 CWCP              1:52.24    1:53.04   13  
                 24.81        54.68 (29.87)
        1:26.41 (31.73)     1:53.04 (26.63)
  7 Stuart Mossop          12 KATA              1:51.91    1:53.84   12  
                 24.43        52.71 (28.28)
        1:25.28 (32.57)     1:53.84 (28.56)
  8 Thomas Kim             11 ALLE              1:53.93    1:54.19   11  
                 25.25        54.23 (28.98)
        1:26.25 (32.02)     1:54.19 (27.94)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Alex Garriga           11 SARE              1:55.54    1:53.46    9  
                 25.04        54.26 (29.22)
        1:27.97 (33.71)     1:53.46 (25.49)
 10 Owen Pink              12 HUKI              1:54.16    1:53.59    7  
                 25.55        53.84 (28.29)
        1:27.63 (33.79)     1:53.59 (25.96)
 11 Chase Sellers          11 LEFM              1:54.08    1:54.28    6  
                 25.23        54.01 (28.78)
        1:28.56 (34.55)     1:54.28 (25.72)
 12 Gus Whiteman           11 RORO              2:00.89    1:54.98    5  
                 24.78        51.96 (27.18)
        1:27.20 (35.24)     1:54.98 (27.78)
 13 John Norris            11 COTW              1:56.39    1:56.39    4  
                 25.67        56.20 (30.53)
        1:29.51 (33.31)     1:56.39 (26.88)
 14 Angel Macias           11 EPEA              1:58.75    1:56.79    3  
                 25.16        53.58 (28.42)
        1:29.28 (35.70)     1:56.79 (27.51)
 15 Jacob Huerta           10 CCCR              1:57.03    1:57.37    2  
                 24.36        53.92 (29.56)
        1:29.14 (35.22)     1:57.37 (28.23)
 16 Cameron Kerr           12 LCCF              1:58.90    1:58.99    1  
                 26.47        55.08 (28.61)
        1:30.85 (35.77)     1:58.99 (28.14)
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 21.99  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Evanston, IL
        State: S 22.93  2005      Dana Vollmer, Granbury
           5A: * 22.85  2011      Madeline N Locus Dulles
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lexie Lupton           11 HUKI                23.31      23.02   20  
  2 Raena Eldridge         11 ROWL                23.45      23.18   17  
  3 Lauren Pitzer          09 KEFR                23.43      23.28   16  
  4 Raquel Grays           12 SAJO                23.54      23.62   15  
  5 Jordan Wheeler         10 HUAT                23.70      23.64   14  
  6 Megan Strickland       12 SACH                23.78      23.78   12.5
  6 Ashley Johnson         11 HOLC                23.81      23.78   12.5
  8 Rachel Grooms          12 KASL                24.00      24.17   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Micaela Roemer         11 LCCC                24.01      23.73    9  
 10 Kayla Epting           11 KECE                24.23      23.91    7  
 11 Kathryn Carson         12 KACR                24.11      23.92    6  
 12 Lauren Tidwell         12 RRCR                24.34      24.03    5  
 13 Kristen Whitaker       11 LEFM                24.14      24.14    4  
 14 Abby Gardea            11 DEER                24.21      24.38    3  
 15 Angelica Castrejon     09 EPFR                24.20      24.41    2  
 16 Sierra Kudlicki        12 CCKI                25.32      25.48    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 19.43  2010      Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA
        State: S 19.49  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
           5A: * 19.49  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Robert Slaughter       11 KLEI                20.81      20.61   20  
  2 Luke Mankus            11 KELL                21.08      20.84   17  
  3 Aaron Brysch           12 NOBR                21.06      21.03   16  
  4 Joshua Tomazin         12 AUAN                20.78      21.07   15  
  5 Chris Graham           12 HOCR                21.12      21.23   14  
  6 Shane Pilkinton        11 HORA                21.35      21.25   13  
  7 Dexter Tan             12 KECE                21.22      21.27   12  
  8 Charles Steele         11 KASL                21.31      21.38   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jonathan Drewes        11 FBCL                21.38      21.20    9  
 10 Nolan Daniels          11 DJES                21.64      21.39    7  
 11 William Steele         11 KASL                21.69      21.50    6  
 12 Sebastien Forbes       12 SACE                21.85      21.73    5  
 13 Quinton Bassett        12 NOMA                21.73      21.94    4  
 14 Blake Smith            12 PLWE                22.04      22.00    3  
 15 Ethan McGee            10 LEWI                21.83      22.04    2  
 16 Gerardo Muraira        12 BRHA                22.33      22.47    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
        State: S 594.50  2012      Kassidy Cook, Conroe Woodlands
           5A: * 594.50  2012      Kassidy Cook, Conroe Woodlands
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ashlynn Peters         11 HOCF               357.40     503.65   20  
  2 Mackenzie Willborn     11 LEMA               331.90     490.80   17  
  3 Kendra Kieser          12 PLAN               312.15     450.30   16  
  4 Taylor Ohlhauser       09 KELL               331.50     449.30   15  
  5 Sofia Rauzi            11 RRCR               323.10     443.05   14  
  6 Casey Gebhart          10 KLOA               309.50     435.75   13  
  7 Charlye Campbell       09 MILE               318.70     435.40   12  
  8 Emma Dellmore          10 CWCP               299.25     422.50   11  
  9 Maddie Horner          11 NOWA               294.20     395.90    9  
 10 Rachel Colman          12 ALLE               273.95     393.50    7  
 11 Ty Sides               12 LUCR               278.30     390.70    6  
 12 Ashley Johnson         09 SARE               240.30     343.35    5  
 13 Samantha Norlin        11 HOCL               242.75     333.50    4  
 14 Cecilia Hernandez      12 MISH               218.85     314.25    3  
 15 Sandra Valdez          09 MISH               225.70     305.55    2  
 16 Courtney Gay           11 MANV               217.55     305.50    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
        State: S 622.05  2013      Bryce Klein, Southlake Carroll
           5A: * 622.05  2013      Bryce Klein, Southlake Carrol
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Christopher Law        11 NOMA               389.35     544.95   20  
  2 Nathan Gonzales        12 SARE               379.10     535.80   17  
  3 Nate Hernandez         10 SOCA               342.85     496.35   16  
  4 Anton Hoherz           09 COOR               333.00     481.50   15  
  5 Lyle Markman           12 AUAN               311.40     455.55   14  
  6 Axel Osborne           11 PLAN               297.50     448.40   13  
  7 Jordan Thomas          12 LUCR               281.25     417.60   12  
  8 Masen Barajas          11 COOR               282.60     393.30   11  
  9 Jacob South            10 MCKI               267.10     384.75    9  
 10 Wade Williford         12 KATA               265.60     383.20    7  
 11 Andrew Shurtleff       11 LEFM               246.90     380.55    6  
 12 Trevor Hazlewood       09 CCCR               217.40     313.30    5  
 13 Christopher Norlin     09 HOCL               216.70     312.60    4  
 14 Lukas Schultz          09 LCCF               216.20     305.35    3  
 15 Adolfo Pacheco         10 WESL               223.50     298.35    2  
 16 Marcus Johnson         10 LUCR               160.75     221.05    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: N 51.92  2011      Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA
        State: S 52.70  2005      Dana Vollmer, Granbury
           5A: * 52.70  2005      Dana Vollmer, Granbury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Victoria Edwards       09 AUWL                54.28      53.99   20  
                 25.37        53.99 (28.62)
  2 Emily Gibson           12 SOCA                54.76      54.44   17  
                 25.34        54.44 (29.10)
  3 Raena Eldridge         11 ROWL                56.01      54.80   16  
                 25.62        54.80 (29.18)
  4 Summer Campbell        12 FWPA                54.65      54.99   15  
                 25.55        54.99 (29.44)
  5 Kara Eisenmann         09 LEWI                55.05      55.29   14  
                 26.12        55.29 (29.17)
  6 Cassie Phillips        09 RORO                56.15      56.35   12.5
                 25.78        56.35 (30.57)
  6 Micaela Roemer         11 LCCC                55.92      56.35   12.5
                 26.02        56.35 (30.33)
  8 Ashley Johnson         11 HOLC                55.88      56.62   11  
                 26.21        56.62 (30.41)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Britney Fant           12 HUAT                56.46      56.61    9  
                 27.02        56.61 (29.59)
 10 Georgia Brown          12 KECE                56.62      56.68    7  
                 26.50        56.68 (30.18)
 11 Isabel Tank            10 CWCP                57.15      56.74    6  
                 26.74        56.74 (30.00)
 12 Reagan Nentwich        10 NOCL                56.86      57.06    5  
                 26.91        57.06 (30.15)
 13 Sarah Vinezeano        12 ALLE                57.26      57.66    4  
                 26.73        57.66 (30.93)
 14 Ashley Pollok          09 HUKI                57.33      57.86    3  
                 27.19        57.86 (30.67)
 15 McKenzie Murphy        11 LEFM                57.36      58.18    2  
                 27.35        58.18 (30.83)
 16 Ayeesha Mohammed       10 LAAL                58.62      59.31    1  
                 27.22        59.31 (32.09)
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: N 46.50  2012      Joseph Schooling, Jcksn, FL
        State: S 47.15  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
           5A: * 47.12  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Harrison Jones         11 BRYA                49.71      48.76   20  
                 23.14        48.76 (25.62)
  2 Kyle Hendricks         12 KLCO                49.62      49.94   17  
                 23.75        49.94 (26.19)
  3 Duncan Lee             10 PLAN                50.09      49.98   16  
                 23.52        49.98 (26.46)
  4 Luke Mankus            11 KELL                50.18      50.04   15  
                 23.08        50.04 (26.96)
  5 Cooper Wozencraft      09 HOME                50.18      50.39   14  
                 23.36        50.39 (27.03)
  6 Ben Ussery             12 AUWL                49.66      50.53   13  
                 23.30        50.53 (27.23)
  7 Migs Martin            10 NOTA                50.74      50.68   12  
                 23.35        50.68 (27.33)
  8 William Steele         11 KASL                50.14      50.70   11  
                 23.31        50.70 (27.39)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Safa Anya              11 HOLA                51.87      50.75    9  
                 23.55        50.75 (27.20)
 10 Alex Garriga           11 SARE                51.44      51.43    7  
                 24.66        51.43 (26.77)
 11 Chris Mayer            10 AULT                51.34      51.54    6  
                 24.16        51.54 (27.38)
 12 Zach Allen             11 LCCF                51.49      51.68    5  
                 24.18        51.68 (27.50)
 13 Jacob Huerta           10 CCCR                51.93      51.70    4  
                 23.85        51.70 (27.85)
 14 Arthur Bjontegard IV   11 NOBR                51.14      51.73    3  
                 24.90        51.73 (26.83)
 15 Shane Spees            11 HOJV                51.92      52.19    2  
                 24.49        52.19 (27.70)
 16 Mario Yague            12 EPBA                52.39      52.70    1  
                 24.34        52.70 (28.36)
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: S 48.53  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
           5A: * 48.53  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lexie Lupton           11 HUKI                50.31      50.23   20  
                 23.87        50.23 (26.36)
  2 Alexandra Buscher      11 HOME                51.15      50.94   17  
                 24.83        50.94 (26.11)
  3 Laine Reed             12 AUST                50.91      51.03   16  
                 24.86        51.03 (26.17)
  4 Marian Yurchishin      11 NOHC                51.65      51.10   15  
                 24.40        51.10 (26.70)
  5 Rachel Grooms          12 KASL                51.43      51.14   14  
                 24.75        51.14 (26.39)
  6 Raquel Grays           12 SAJO                50.82      51.32   13  
                 24.69        51.32 (26.63)
  7 Megan Strickland       12 SACH                51.04      51.63   12  
                 24.65        51.63 (26.98)
  8 Angelica Castrejon     09 EPFR                51.56      52.06   11  
                 25.03        52.06 (27.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sammie Porter          09 LEFM                52.44      51.73    9  
                 25.01        51.73 (26.72)
 10 Lauren Tidwell         12 RRCR                52.65      51.75    7  
                 25.06        51.75 (26.69)
 11 Molly Kuettel          10 CLBW                52.39      52.21    6  
                 25.00        52.21 (27.21)
 12 Casey Rose             11 SOCA                52.70      52.58    5  
                 25.33        52.58 (27.25)
 13 Maria de Figueiredo    10 CSAM                52.96      52.73    4  
                 25.34        52.73 (27.39)
 14 Kathryn Carson         12 KACR                53.28      52.94    3  
                 25.72        52.94 (27.22)
 15 Sofie Underdahl        10 ALLE                52.76      52.95    2  
                 25.78        52.95 (27.17)
 16 Sierra Kudlicki        12 CCKI                55.55      55.70    1  
                 26.28        55.70 (29.42)
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: S 43.05  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
           5A: * 43.05  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Aaron Brysch           12 NOBR                45.73      45.12   20  
                 21.76        45.12 (23.36)
  2 Davidmichael Bernal    12 KACR                45.06      45.43   17  
                 21.92        45.43 (23.51)
  3 Leonardo Sanchez       11 EPEA                45.84      45.47   16  
                 21.85        45.47 (23.62)
  4 Jason Head             10 KECE                45.45      45.86   15  
                 22.22        45.86 (23.64)
  5 Mike Thibert           10 MANS                46.05      45.99   14  
                 21.91        45.99 (24.08)
  6 Joshua Tomazin         12 AUAN                45.59      46.01   13  
                 22.09        46.01 (23.92)
  7 Ross Sullivan          11 RRMC                46.19      46.20   12  
                 22.19        46.20 (24.01)
  8 Gavin Erdmann          11 KATA                46.39      46.28   11  
                 21.81        46.28 (24.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kyle Whieldon          12 PLAN                46.43      45.84    9  
                 21.95        45.84 (23.89)
 10 David Morejon          10 HUKI                46.86      46.25    7  
                 22.44        46.25 (23.81)
 11 Nick Carlson           10 AUWL                46.44      46.32    6  
                 22.30        46.32 (24.02)
 12 Charles Steele         11 KASL                47.00      47.08    5  
                 22.15        47.08 (24.93)
 13 Matthew Connealy       09 HOLC                47.29      47.22    4  
                 22.75        47.22 (24.47)
 14 Jeremy Nichols         11 MENM                47.43      47.63    3  
                 22.81        47.63 (24.82)
 15 Diego Allison          09 LCCC                48.08      48.52    2  
                 23.16        48.52 (25.36)
 16 Brandon Larson         12 MCAL                49.75      49.99    1  
                 23.51        49.99 (26.48)
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: S 4:43.10  2007      Jessica White, Austin Bowie
           5A: * 4:34.10  2007      Jessica White, Austin Bowie
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sammie Hashbarger      12 MCKI              4:52.07    4:50.34   20  
                 27.10        56.12 (29.02)
        1:25.38 (29.26)     1:54.30 (28.92)
        2:23.18 (28.88)     2:52.62 (29.44)
        3:22.32 (29.70)     3:52.14 (29.82)
        4:21.50 (29.36)     4:50.34 (28.84)
  2 Dorothy Halmy          10 CWCP              4:53.60    4:51.56   17  
                 27.15        56.62 (29.47)
        1:25.98 (29.36)     1:55.33 (29.35)
        2:24.95 (29.62)     2:54.08 (29.13)
        3:23.50 (29.42)     3:53.02 (29.52)
        4:22.77 (29.75)     4:51.56 (28.79)
  3 Lauren Pitzer          09 KEFR              4:53.49    4:51.98   16  
                 27.11        56.06 (28.95)
        1:25.51 (29.45)     1:54.93 (29.42)
        2:24.47 (29.54)     2:53.95 (29.48)
        3:23.67 (29.72)     3:53.63 (29.96)
        4:23.36 (29.73)     4:51.98 (28.62)
  4 Hanna Huston           11 KATA              4:54.08    4:52.59   15  
                 26.97        56.08 (29.11)
        1:25.48 (29.40)     1:54.95 (29.47)
        2:24.51 (29.56)     2:54.05 (29.54)
        3:24.08 (30.03)     3:54.23 (30.15)
        4:24.23 (30.00)     4:52.59 (28.36)
  5 Rebecca Upton          12 SOCA              4:54.94    4:55.87   14  
                 27.33        56.73 (29.40)
        1:26.72 (29.99)     1:56.80 (30.08)
        2:26.31 (29.51)     2:56.13 (29.82)
        3:26.05 (29.92)     3:55.90 (29.85)
        4:25.78 (29.88)     4:55.87 (30.09)
  6 Bridget Ritter         12 HOBE              4:53.95    4:56.50   13  
                 26.86        56.39 (29.53)
        1:26.29 (29.90)     1:56.12 (29.83)
        2:25.83 (29.71)     2:55.71 (29.88)
        3:25.54 (29.83)     3:55.78 (30.24)
        4:26.25 (30.47)     4:56.50 (30.25)
  7 Audrey McMurry         09 KELL              4:59.25    4:59.92   12  
                 27.05        56.67 (29.62)
        1:26.76 (30.09)     1:57.07 (30.31)
        2:27.58 (30.51)     2:57.88 (30.30)
        3:28.48 (30.60)     3:59.22 (30.74)
        4:29.89 (30.67)     4:59.92 (30.03)
  8 Payton Neff             9 COTW              4:55.47    5:01.90   11  
                 27.58        57.74 (30.16)
        1:28.06 (30.32)     1:58.38 (30.32)
        2:29.05 (30.67)     2:59.61 (30.56)
        3:30.43 (30.82)     4:01.35 (30.92)
        4:31.98 (30.63)     5:01.90 (29.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nina Gonzalez          11 EPFR              5:01.65    5:00.13    9  
                 28.02        58.38 (30.36)
        1:28.92 (30.54)     1:59.09 (30.17)
        2:29.63 (30.54)     3:00.42 (30.79)
        3:30.39 (29.97)     4:00.68 (30.29)
        4:30.74 (30.06)     5:00.13 (29.39)
 10 Sara McClendon         09 MANS              5:02.32    5:01.89    7  
                 27.57        57.10 (29.53)
        1:27.14 (30.04)     1:57.57 (30.43)
        2:27.92 (30.35)     2:58.85 (30.93)
        3:29.75 (30.90)     4:00.77 (31.02)
        4:31.66 (30.89)     5:01.89 (30.23)
 11 Haley Herzberg         10 SACH              4:59.90    5:03.95    6  
                 27.61        57.45 (29.84)
        1:27.66 (30.21)     1:58.22 (30.56)
        2:28.79 (30.57)     2:59.59 (30.80)
        3:30.41 (30.82)     4:01.37 (30.96)
        4:32.88 (31.51)     5:03.95 (31.07)
 12 Madison Eaker          11 PEAR              5:04.08    5:04.01    5  
                 27.52        57.37 (29.85)
        1:27.89 (30.52)     1:58.58 (30.69)
        2:29.58 (31.00)     3:00.84 (31.26)
        3:31.87 (31.03)     4:03.17 (31.30)
        4:34.02 (30.85)     5:04.01 (29.99)
 13 Sarah McNair           11 RIPE              5:05.11    5:04.54    4  
                 28.18        58.02 (29.84)
        1:28.46 (30.44)     1:59.31 (30.85)
        2:30.04 (30.73)     3:00.84 (30.80)
        3:31.88 (31.04)     4:03.13 (31.25)
        4:34.36 (31.23)     5:04.54 (30.18)
 14 Carly Leonard          10 LEMA              5:05.78    5:05.10    3  
                 28.77        59.24 (30.47)
        1:30.03 (30.79)     2:00.89 (30.86)
        2:31.79 (30.90)     3:02.76 (30.97)
        3:33.67 (30.91)     4:04.72 (31.05)
        4:35.47 (30.75)     5:05.10 (29.63)
 15 Haylie Harbin          12 ROWL              5:08.37    5:10.65    2  
                 27.34        56.86 (29.52)
        1:27.55 (30.69)     1:58.83 (31.28)
        2:30.57 (31.74)     3:02.52 (31.95)
        3:34.49 (31.97)     4:06.79 (32.30)
        4:39.00 (32.21)     5:10.65 (31.65)
 16 Claire Croman          09 CCKI              5:28.11    5:27.28    1  
                 28.62      1:00.83 (32.21)
        1:34.04 (33.21)     2:07.18 (33.14)
        2:40.72 (33.54)     3:14.14 (33.42)
        3:47.72 (33.58)     4:21.33 (33.61)
        4:54.99 (33.66)     5:27.28 (32.29)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: N 4:13.87  2013      Jack Conger, Olney, MD
        State: S 4:19.41  2005      Michael Klueh, Austin Bowie
           5A: * 4:19.41  2005      Michael Klueh, Austin Bowie
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jonathan Roberts       12 SOCA              4:26.04    4:16.90S  20  
                 22.98        48.16 (25.18)
        1:13.86 (25.70)     1:39.91 (26.05)
        2:06.12 (26.21)     2:32.52 (26.40)
        2:58.77 (26.25)     3:25.14 (26.37)
        3:51.61 (26.47)     4:16.90 (25.29)
  2 Blake Maczka           11 RIPE              4:27.50    4:26.74   17  
                 24.69        51.15 (26.46)
        1:17.87 (26.72)     1:44.69 (26.82)
        2:11.95 (27.26)     2:39.00 (27.05)
        3:06.20 (27.20)     3:33.22 (27.02)
        4:00.43 (27.21)     4:26.74 (26.31)
  3 Connor Dobbs           12 SOCA              4:31.15    4:29.15   16  
                 25.15        51.89 (26.74)
        1:19.12 (27.23)     1:46.49 (27.37)
        2:13.36 (26.87)     2:40.27 (26.91)
        3:07.38 (27.11)     3:34.72 (27.34)
        4:02.34 (27.62)     4:29.15 (26.81)
  4 Zachary Cootes         12 AUBO              4:35.16    4:33.59   15  
                 24.17        50.62 (26.45)
        1:17.44 (26.82)     1:44.82 (27.38)
        2:12.58 (27.76)     2:40.85 (28.27)
        3:09.40 (28.55)     3:38.01 (28.61)
        4:06.37 (28.36)     4:33.59 (27.22)
  5 Jared Butler           12 ROHE              4:33.51    4:34.29   14  
                 24.42        50.79 (26.37)
        1:17.76 (26.97)     1:45.61 (27.85)
        2:13.36 (27.75)     2:41.53 (28.17)
        3:09.98 (28.45)     3:38.54 (28.56)
        4:07.02 (28.48)     4:34.29 (27.27)
  6 Harry Sale             11 KLEI              4:33.41    4:34.46   13  
                 24.84        51.80 (26.96)
        1:18.99 (27.19)     1:46.94 (27.95)
        2:14.75 (27.81)     2:42.52 (27.77)
        3:10.86 (28.34)     3:39.29 (28.43)
        4:07.31 (28.02)     4:34.46 (27.15)
  7 Stephen Gage           12 KLOA              4:31.12    4:36.40   12  
                 24.95        51.78 (26.83)
        1:19.19 (27.41)     1:47.05 (27.86)
        2:15.28 (28.23)     2:43.81 (28.53)
        3:12.20 (28.39)     3:40.66 (28.46)
        4:08.81 (28.15)     4:36.40 (27.59)
  8 Scott Mayberry         12 CWCP              4:33.12    4:38.92   11  
                 24.90        52.09 (27.19)
        1:19.59 (27.50)     1:47.26 (27.67)
        2:15.20 (27.94)     2:43.57 (28.37)
        3:12.32 (28.75)     3:41.37 (29.05)
        4:10.46 (29.09)     4:38.92 (28.46)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Christopher Yeager     09 FBAU              4:38.82    4:33.38    9  
                 25.13        52.11 (26.98)
        1:19.62 (27.51)     1:47.26 (27.64)
        2:14.64 (27.38)     2:42.50 (27.86)
        3:10.46 (27.96)     3:38.26 (27.80)
        4:06.12 (27.86)     4:33.38 (27.26)
 10 Rhorer Legendre        11 COTW              4:35.98    4:35.28    7  
                 25.08        51.65 (26.57)
        1:18.91 (27.26)     1:46.75 (27.84)
        2:14.74 (27.99)     2:42.78 (28.04)
        3:10.95 (28.17)     3:39.00 (28.05)
        4:07.28 (28.28)     4:35.28 (28.00)
 11 Grant Norgan           09 HOCW              4:35.33    4:37.00    6  
                 24.93        51.34 (26.41)
        1:18.61 (27.27)     1:46.39 (27.78)
        2:14.39 (28.00)     2:42.55 (28.16)
        3:11.34 (28.79)     3:40.37 (29.03)
        4:09.25 (28.88)     4:37.00 (27.75)
 12 Carson Klein           11 SOCA              4:39.24    4:37.81    5  
                 25.32        53.07 (27.75)
        1:21.28 (28.21)     1:50.31 (29.03)
        2:18.33 (28.02)     2:46.61 (28.28)
        3:14.68 (28.07)     3:42.91 (28.23)
        4:11.02 (28.11)     4:37.81 (26.79)
 13 Brandon Parker         11 NOBR              4:45.63    4:40.35    4  
                 25.15        52.59 (27.44)
        1:20.77 (28.18)     1:49.43 (28.66)
        2:18.44 (29.01)     2:47.49 (29.05)
        3:16.13 (28.64)     3:44.63 (28.50)
        4:12.99 (28.36)     4:40.35 (27.36)
 14 Brandon Baron          09 ARLI              4:38.59    4:40.64    3  
                 25.59        53.28 (27.69)
        1:21.47 (28.19)     1:50.09 (28.62)
        2:18.78 (28.69)     2:47.36 (28.58)
        3:15.67 (28.31)     3:44.56 (28.89)
        4:13.19 (28.63)     4:40.64 (27.45)
 15 Matthew Anderson       11 COTW              4:36.24    4:41.25    2  
                 25.31        52.32 (27.01)
        1:19.89 (27.57)     1:48.03 (28.14)
        2:16.16 (28.13)     2:44.82 (28.66)
        3:14.16 (29.34)     3:43.42 (29.26)
        4:12.91 (29.49)     4:41.25 (28.34)
 16 Dale Lowder            11 CCKI              4:57.55    4:56.28    1  
                 24.45        52.29 (27.84)
        1:21.41 (29.12)     1:51.50 (30.09)
        2:22.10 (30.60)     2:53.19 (31.09)
        3:24.12 (30.93)     3:55.43 (31.31)
        4:26.42 (30.99)     4:56.28 (29.86)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: N 1:31.18  2012      Chattanooga Baylor School, TN
        State: S 1:33.54  2009      Conroe The Woodlands
           5A: * 1:33.54  2009      Conroe The Woodlands
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 HUAT                                1:37.10    1:36.14   40  
     1) Jordan Wheeler 10             2) Bethany Petersen 09          
     3) Sarah Wehrmeister 10          4) Britney Fant 12              
                 23.88        48.42 (24.54)
        1:12.40 (23.98)     1:36.14 (23.74)
  2 KELL                                1:36.01    1:36.17   34  
     1) Laura Norman 12               2) Sophia Frohberg 10           
     3) Audrey McMurry 09             4) Megan Hanson 09              
                 23.74        48.06 (24.32)
        1:12.02 (23.96)     1:36.17 (24.15)
  3 AUWL                                1:36.79    1:36.34   32  
     1) Bryanna Hundt 12              2) Mina Glenesk 12              
     3) Maggie Taylor 9               4) Catriona MacGregor 9         
                 25.08        48.99 (23.91)
        1:13.24 (24.25)     1:36.34 (23.10)
  4 HUKI                                1:37.28    1:36.51   30  
     1) Aley Shimel 09                2) Kelsey Opiela 11             
     3) Emily Bocock 09               4) Lexie Lupton 11              
                 24.58        48.97 (24.39)
        1:13.42 (24.45)     1:36.51 (23.09)
  5 KECE                                1:37.23    1:36.63   28  
     1) Lauren Williams 12            2) Georgia Brown 12             
     3) Carly Straight 10             4) Kayla Epting 11              
                 25.02        48.98 (23.96)
        1:12.80 (23.82)     1:36.63 (23.83)
  6 KACR                                1:36.94    1:37.10   26  
     1) Sarah Medellin 12             2) Tori Kroon 12                
     3) Erin Sutton 11                4) Kathryn Carson 12            
                 24.53        48.66 (24.13)
        1:13.40 (24.74)     1:37.10 (23.70)
  7 SACH                                1:38.01    1:38.06   24  
     1) Laura Brown 10                2) Sophia Rodriguez 12          
     3) Haley Herzberg 10             4) Megan Strickland 12          
                 24.95        50.04 (25.09)
        1:14.39 (24.35)     1:38.06 (23.67)
  8 SOCA                                1:38.47    1:38.66   22  
     1) Casey Rose 11                 2) Rebecca Upton 12             
     3) Alexa Baran 12                4) Jennifer Owston 11           
                 24.45        48.81 (24.36)
        1:13.64 (24.83)     1:38.66 (25.02)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 KASL                                1:39.25    1:38.22   18  
     1) Nat Pham 11                   2) Melissa Hepler 12            
     3) Kate Arceneaux 11             4) Rachel Grooms 12             
                 25.24        49.91 (24.67)
        1:14.75 (24.84)     1:38.22 (23.47)
 10 HOME                                1:38.59    1:38.71   14  
     1) Alexandra Buscher 11          2) Ellie Tuchaai 10             
     3) Nikki Denkler 12              4) Briana Burns 12              
                 23.90        49.13 (25.23)
        1:14.46 (25.33)     1:38.71 (24.25)
 11 HOCW                                1:39.64    1:39.19   12  
     1) Kelsey Evans 09               2) Ashley Brem 11               
     3) Natalie Marshall 10           4) Conor Glenn 11               
                 24.98        49.06 (24.08)
        1:14.06 (25.00)     1:39.19 (25.13)
 12 LEFM                                1:38.88    1:39.31   10  
     1) Sammie Porter 09              2) McKenzie Murphy 11           
     3) Madison Rice 12               4) Kristen Whitaker 11          
                 24.68        49.50 (24.82)
        1:14.80 (25.30)     1:39.31 (24.51)
 13 ALLE                                1:41.05    1:39.98    8  
     1) Sarah Vinezeano 12            2) Zakiyya Ellington 9          
     3) Sarah McDonald 10             4) Gillian Wagner 11            
                 24.74        49.99 (25.25)
        1:14.94 (24.95)     1:39.98 (25.04)
 14 EPFR                                1:40.56    1:40.32    6  
     1) Angelica Castrejon 09         2) Gaby Lopez 10                
     3) Sammi Wilts 11                4) Nina Gonzalez 11             
                 24.60        50.84 (26.24)
        1:15.75 (24.91)     1:40.32 (24.57)
 15 FBCL                                1:41.18    1:41.52    4  
     1) Christy Lee 9                 2) Diana Alfaro-Pangtay         
     3) Megan Hoang 11                4) Sophia Wang 11               
                 25.09        50.91 (25.82)
        1:16.46 (25.55)     1:41.52 (25.06)
 16 CCKI                                1:43.86    1:42.84    2  
     1) Sierra Kudlicki 12            2) Cecelia Croman 11            
     3) Claire Croman 09              4) Maegan Leeton 10             
                 25.35        50.66 (25.31)
        1:16.72 (26.06)     1:42.84 (26.12)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: N 1:19.27  2012      Jacksonville Bolles, FL
        State: S 1:23.15  1993      Humble Kingwood
           5A: * 1:23.15  1993      Humble Kingwood
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 NOBR                                1:25.49    1:24.79   40  
     1) Aaron Brysch 12               2) Brandon Parker 11            
     3) Aaron Moran 12                4) Tommy Ervin 11               
                 21.03        42.39 (21.36)
        1:03.41 (21.02)     1:24.79 (21.38)
  2 PLAN                                1:25.53    1:24.96   34  
     1) Jacob Camp 12                 2) Duncan Lee 10                
     3) Carter Constien 12            4) Kyle Whieldon 12             
                 21.68        42.51 (20.83)
        1:04.20 (21.69)     1:24.96 (20.76)
  3 KLEI                                1:24.92    1:25.01   32  
     1) Harry Sale 11                 2) Dominique Phillips 12        
     3) Michael Bain 12               4) Robert Slaughter 11          
                 21.02        42.69 (21.67)
        1:04.68 (21.99)     1:25.01 (20.33)
  4 COTW                                1:25.92    1:25.07   30  
     1) John Sanden 12                2) Alexander Merrill 9          
     3) Ryan Sorensen 11              4) Cole Pollina 11              
                 21.80        43.03 (21.23)
        1:03.79 (20.76)     1:25.07 (21.28)
  5 KASL                                1:26.39    1:25.83   28  
     1) William Steele 11             2) Joshua Xu 12                 
     3) Andrew Spencer 12             4) Charles Steele 11            
                 21.66        43.43 (21.77)
        1:05.26 (21.83)     1:25.83 (20.57)
  6 KACR                                1:26.38    1:26.34   26  
     1) Davidmichael Bernal 12        2) Alex Smilenov 10             
     3) Adam Aldirawi 12              4) Chris Betts 10               
                 21.23        42.87 (21.64)
        1:05.09 (22.22)     1:26.34 (21.25)
  7 AUWL                                1:27.22    1:26.87   24  
     1) Ben Ussery 12                 2) Andre Newlands 11            
     3) Audie Embestro 11             4) Nick Carlson 10              
                 22.01        43.51 (21.50)
        1:05.44 (21.93)     1:26.87 (21.43)
  8 KLOA                                1:26.95    1:27.08   22  
     1) Keith Gill 09                 2) Erich Hoffpauir 12           
     3) Santiago Rosa 12              4) Stephen Gage 12              
                 21.90        43.35 (21.45)
        1:05.23 (21.88)     1:27.08 (21.85)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 SOCA                                1:27.59    1:26.83   18  
     1) Kyle McCall 11                2) Carson Klein 11              
     3) Kris Kolde 12                 4) Taylor Willenbring 12        
                 22.39        43.66 (21.27)
        1:05.38 (21.72)     1:26.83 (21.45)
 10 EPEA                                1:27.42    1:27.11   14  
     1) Hector Gomez 12               2) Zach Williams 12             
     3) Nathaniel Munoz 11            4) Leonardo Sanchez 11          
                 21.93        43.81 (21.88)
        1:06.01 (22.20)     1:27.11 (21.10)
 11 DJES                                1:28.68    1:27.26   12  
     1) Nolan Daniels 11              2) Brendan Feehery 10           
     3) Aedan Quinn 10                4) Mead Robuck 12               
                 21.58        42.81 (21.23)
        1:05.23 (22.42)     1:27.26 (22.03)
 12 SACE                                1:28.70    1:28.55    9  
     1) Jack Forbes 11                2) James Hague 12               
     3) Kyle Bond 11                  4) Sebastien Forbes 12          
                 22.28        44.88 (22.60)
        1:07.48 (22.60)     1:28.55 (21.07)
 12 PLPE                                1:28.88    1:28.55    9  
     1) Phillip Chang 11              2) Alex Alfonso 11              
     3) Mark Jackson 12               4) Jake Blasingame 12           
                 22.00        44.71 (22.71)
        1:06.74 (22.03)     1:28.55 (21.81)
 14 KATA                                1:27.28    1:28.58    6  
     1) Alan Tankovich 12             2) Galen Sulistyo 12            
     3) Travis Loveland 12            4) Stuart Mossop 12             
                 21.99        44.39 (22.40)
        1:06.80 (22.41)     1:28.58 (21.78)
 15 LCCF                                1:29.78    1:30.28    4  
     1) Zach Allen 11                 2) Grant Wilson 9               
     3) JP Nguyen 9                   4) Jack Welker 11               
                 21.80        44.92 (23.12)
        1:07.93 (23.01)     1:30.28 (22.35)
 16 CCKI                                1:31.96    1:30.60    2  
     1) Zach Ward 12                  2) Zach Kudlicki 9              
     3) Henry Aguirre 10              4) Dale Lowder 11               
                 22.35        45.65 (23.30)
        1:08.64 (22.99)     1:30.60 (21.96)
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: N 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Evanston, IL
        State: S 53.03  2008      Mary Beck, Austin Westlake
           5A: * 53.03  2008      Mary Beck Austin Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Laura Norman           12 KELL                54.95      54.44   20  
                 26.43        54.44 (28.01)
  2 Victoria Edwards       09 AUWL                55.08      54.61   17  
                 26.75        54.61 (27.86)
  3 Kara Eisenmann         09 LEWI                56.71      56.53   16  
                 27.92        56.53 (28.61)
  4 Jordan Wheeler         10 HUAT                57.25      56.91   15  
                 27.70        56.91 (29.21)
  5 Georgia Brown          12 KECE                56.80      57.03   14  
                 27.24        57.03 (29.79)
  6 Carla Gonzalez         10 ARMA                57.07      57.28   13  
                 27.90        57.28 (29.38)
  7 Tori Kroon             12 KACR                57.22      57.43   12  
                 28.09        57.43 (29.34)
  8 Summer Campbell        12 FWPA                57.14      58.14   11  
                 27.98        58.14 (30.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sammi Wilts            11 EPFR                57.61      57.83    9  
                 28.11        57.83 (29.72)
 10 Cecelia Croman         11 CCKI                58.52      58.64    7  
                 28.19        58.64 (30.45)
 11 Laney Klar             11 NOMA                59.25      58.94    6  
                 28.46        58.94 (30.48)
 12 Kaitlyn Swinney        12 FBAU                59.04      58.96    5  
                 28.90        58.96 (30.06)
 13 Camille Pham           12 HOCR                59.52      59.18    4  
                 28.89        59.18 (30.29)
 14 Lanie McAlpin          11 NOOC                59.29      59.87    3  
                 28.88        59.87 (30.99)
 15 Rileigh Thornton       11 LEMA              1:01.96    1:00.01    2  
                 29.60      1:00.01 (30.41)
 16 Jessica Bradee         09 PLWE              1:00.71    1:01.03    1  
                 29.73      1:01.03 (31.30)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: N 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Jacksn Bolles, FL
        State: S 46.75  2009      Cole Cragin, Friendswood
           5A: * 47.37  2009      Matt Thompson, Dallas Jesuit
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jonathan Roberts       12 SOCA                48.58      48.65   20  
                 23.63        48.65 (25.02)
  2 Cooper Wozencraft      09 HOME                51.17      50.78   17  
                 24.39        50.78 (26.39)
  3 Brendan Feehery        10 DJES                51.25      51.19   16  
                 25.02        51.19 (26.17)
  4 Aaron Moran            12 NOBR                51.30      51.29   15  
                 25.09        51.29 (26.20)
  5 Matthew Mahoney        11 RRWE                51.27      51.41   14  
                 24.82        51.41 (26.59)
  6 Cameron Kerr           12 LCCF                51.32      51.62   13  
                 24.84        51.62 (26.78)
  7 Will Fussell           12 DEER                51.31      51.92   12  
                 24.59        51.92 (27.33)
  8 Glen Cowand            09 KACR                51.25      52.09   11  
                 25.16        52.09 (26.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Davidmichael Bernal    12 KACR                52.03      51.45    9  
                 24.97        51.45 (26.48)
 10 Clay McAnany           12 SARE                51.37      51.72    7  
                 25.30        51.72 (26.42)
 11 Braxton Flowers        11 HOCC                51.69      51.78    6  
                 25.32        51.78 (26.46)
 12 Gus Whiteman           11 RORO                51.51      51.81    5  
                 25.11        51.81 (26.70)
 13 Jason Head             10 KECE                51.35      51.82    4  
                 24.95        51.82 (26.87)
 14 Brian Holmes           11 MCME                52.75      53.37    3  
                 25.82        53.37 (27.55)
 15 Zeus Gomez             11 EPEA                53.38      53.48    2  
                 25.81        53.48 (27.67)
 16 Chris Mayer            10 AULT                52.56      54.68    1  
                 26.40        54.68 (28.28)
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: N   58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas, CA
        State: S 1:00.72  2005      Annie Chandler, SA Churchill
           5A: * 1:00.72  2005      Annie Chandler, SA Churchill
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Marian Yurchishin      11 NOHC              1:03.51    1:03.82   18.5
                 29.62      1:03.82 (34.20)
  1 Lindsay Shabet         12 KASL              1:04.63    1:03.82   18.5
                 30.34      1:03.82 (33.48)
  3 Briana Burns           12 HOME              1:04.84    1:04.95   16  
                 30.67      1:04.95 (34.28)
  4 Victoria Roubique      10 HORA              1:05.21    1:05.12   15  
                 30.92      1:05.12 (34.20)
  5 Ashley Brem            11 HOCW              1:05.04    1:05.13   14  
                 30.60      1:05.13 (34.53)
  6 Lauren Thompson        09 MANS              1:05.23    1:05.35   13  
                 30.92      1:05.35 (34.43)
  7 Madison Straight       12 KECE              1:05.25    1:05.61   12  
                 30.72      1:05.61 (34.89)
  8 Bridgette Seip         12 MANV              1:05.26    1:06.01   11  
                 30.42      1:06.01 (35.59)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Catriona MacGregor      9 AUWL              1:05.38    1:05.05    9  
                 30.43      1:05.05 (34.62)
 10 Kathleen Rousset       11 RRCR              1:06.16    1:05.77    7  
                 30.87      1:05.77 (34.90)
 11 Madison Mischnick      12 RRWE              1:05.28    1:05.78    6  
                 30.75      1:05.78 (35.03)
 12 Victoria Eberwein      12 COTW              1:06.28    1:06.16    5  
                 31.68      1:06.16 (34.48)
 13 Natalie Mueller        12 COTW              1:05.87    1:06.27    4  
                 32.06      1:06.27 (34.21)
 14 Sarah McDonald         10 ALLE              1:06.48    1:06.37    3  
                 31.33      1:06.37 (35.04)
 15 Sophia Grossweiler     12 MCRO              1:12.16    1:12.01    2  
                 33.57      1:12.01 (38.44)
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: N 3:20.42  2013      Concord Carondelet, CA
        State: S 3:23.10  2008      Austin Westlake
           5A: * 3:23.10  2008      Austin Westlake
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SOCA                                3:30.20    3:28.61   40  
     1) Casey Rose 11                 2) Rebecca Upton 12             
     3) Alexa Baran 12                4) Emily Gibson 12              
                 25.43        52.83 (52.83)
        1:17.86 (25.03)     1:45.44 (52.61)
        2:10.80 (25.36)     2:38.40 (52.96)
        3:02.12 (23.72)     3:28.61 (50.21)
  2 HUKI                                3:30.53    3:29.22   34  
     1) Ashley Pollok 09              2) Kelsey Opiela 11             
     3) Aley Shimel 09                4) Lexie Lupton 11              
                 25.30        52.53 (52.53)
        1:18.40 (25.87)     1:46.69 (54.16)
        2:11.68 (24.99)     2:39.37 (52.68)
        3:02.95 (23.58)     3:29.22 (49.85)
  3 SACH                                3:32.03    3:30.67   32  
     1) Haley Herzberg 10             2) Laura Brown 10               
     3) Sophia Rodriguez 12           4) Megan Strickland 12          
                 25.39        52.42 (52.42)
        1:18.00 (25.58)     1:46.30 (53.88)
        2:11.91 (25.61)     2:40.09 (53.79)
        3:04.11 (24.02)     3:30.67 (50.58)
  4 KECE                                3:32.57    3:30.89   30  
     1) Kayla Epting 11               2) Lauren Williams 12           
     3) Carly Straight 10             4) Madison Straight 12          
                 25.33        53.15 (53.15)
        1:18.99 (25.84)     1:47.22 (54.07)
        2:11.79 (24.57)     2:39.06 (51.84)
        3:03.61 (24.55)     3:30.89 (51.83)
  5 AUWL                                3:31.67    3:31.30   28  
     1) Madelyn Hunt 12               2) Alyssa Woltemath 12          
     3) Mina Glenesk 12               4) Victoria Edwards 09          
                 25.97        54.21 (54.21)
        1:19.47 (25.26)     1:46.99 (52.78)
        2:12.06 (25.07)     2:39.60 (52.61)
        3:04.29 (24.69)     3:31.30 (51.70)
  6 KACR                                3:32.06    3:31.41   26  
     1) Sarah Medellin 12             2) Tori Kroon 12                
     3) Erin Sutton 11                4) Kathryn Carson 12            
                 25.56        52.80 (52.80)
        1:17.81 (25.01)     1:45.56 (52.76)
        2:11.01 (25.45)     2:38.80 (53.24)
        3:03.92 (25.12)     3:31.41 (52.61)
  7 ALLE                                3:32.87    3:31.45   24  
     1) Sarah Vinezeano 12            2) Sarah McDonald 10            
     3) Sofie Underdahl 10            4) Emma Wagner 9                
                 25.54        52.80 (52.80)
        1:18.26 (25.46)     1:46.23 (53.43)
        2:11.16 (24.93)     2:38.16 (51.93)
        3:03.91 (25.75)     3:31.45 (53.29)
  8 COTW                                3:33.86    3:32.74   22  
     1) Payton Neff 9                 2) Ania Gawronska 11            
     3) Emily Reese 9                 4) Victoria Eberwein 12         
                 26.16        53.88 (53.88)
        1:19.51 (25.63)     1:47.93 (54.05)
        2:13.37 (25.44)     2:41.17 (53.24)
        3:05.95 (24.78)     3:32.74 (51.57)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 HUAT                                3:34.15    3:31.76   18  
     1) Jordan Wheeler 10             2) Hannah Wehrmeister 09        
     3) Sarah Wehrmeister 10          4) Britney Fant 12              
                 25.21        52.59 (52.59)
        1:18.83 (26.24)     1:47.78 (55.19)
        2:12.76 (24.98)     2:40.42 (52.64)
        3:04.78 (24.36)     3:31.76 (51.34)
 10 EPFR                                3:34.17    3:33.63   14  
     1) Angelica Castrejon 09         2) Sammi Wilts 11               
     3) Gaby Lopez 10                 4) Nina Gonzalez 11             
                 25.42        52.02 (52.02)
        1:17.38 (25.36)     1:45.81 (53.79)
        2:12.18 (26.37)     2:41.88 (56.07)
        3:06.35 (24.47)     3:33.63 (51.75)
 11 CWCP                                3:34.10    3:34.20   12  
     1) Isabel Tank 10                2) Erika Roller 10              
     3) Alexandra Brosvik 09          4) Dorothy Halmy 10             
                 26.12        54.42 (54.42)
        1:20.22 (25.80)     1:48.88 (54.46)
        2:14.20 (25.32)     2:42.20 (53.32)
        3:07.18 (24.98)     3:34.20 (52.00)
 12 LEFM                                3:42.01    3:37.33   10  
     1) Sammie Porter 09              2) Nicole Kimmey 11             
     3) Riley Archer 10               4) McKenzie Murphy 11           
                 25.54        53.02 (53.02)
        1:19.45 (26.43)     1:48.44 (55.42)
        2:14.42 (25.98)     2:42.81 (54.37)
        3:08.76 (25.95)     3:37.33 (54.52)
 13 LEMA                                3:40.25    3:37.38    8  
     1) Carly Leonard 10              2) Lauren Savoy 09              
     3) Rileigh Thornton 11           4) Sarah Stone 11               
                 26.85        55.29 (55.29)
        1:20.38 (25.09)     1:47.98 (52.69)
        2:14.28 (26.30)     2:44.14 (56.16)
        3:09.58 (25.44)     3:37.38 (53.24)
 14 HORA                                3:37.45    3:39.67    6  
     1) Madison Kinsey 09             2) Kayla Rhodes 12              
     3) Victoria Roubique 10          4) Abigail Jones 10             
                 26.59        55.18 (55.18)
        1:21.54 (26.36)     1:50.30 (55.12)
        2:16.56 (26.26)     2:45.39 (55.09)
        3:11.11 (25.72)     3:39.67 (54.28)
 15 FBCL                                3:43.09    3:44.82    4  
     1) Sophia Wang 11                2) Christy Lee 9                
     3) Diana Alfaro-Pangtay          4) Megan Hoang 11               
                 26.41        55.82 (55.82)
        1:21.78 (25.96)     1:51.52 (55.70)
        2:17.77 (26.25)     2:47.58 (56.06)
        3:13.86 (26.28)     3:44.82 (57.24)
 16 MCRO                                3:50.20    3:50.25    2  
     1) Shani Lee Reyes 11            2) Daniella Santos 09           
     3) Sophia Grossweiler 12         4) Ina Te 09                    
                 26.81        56.66 (56.66)
        1:24.22 (27.56)     1:54.25 (57.59)
        2:22.58 (28.33)   2:54.49 (1:00.24)
        3:21.08 (26.59)     3:50.25 (55.76)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Austin Westlake                   160   2. Southlake Carroll                 159
  3. Humble Kingwood                   148   4. Keller                            147
  5. Keller Central                    146   6. Humble Atascocita                 111
  7. San Antonio Churchill           107.5   8. Houston Memorial                   91
  9. Conroe Woodlands College Park      87  10. Katy Cinco Ranch                   76
 11. Allen                              75  12. Katy Seven Lakes                 61.5
 13. Conroe The Woodlands               61  14. El Paso Franklin                   57
 15. Lewisville Flower Mound            44  16. McKinney                           36
 17. Rockwall                           35  18. Northside Health Careers         33.5
 19. Austin                             33  19. Round Rock Cedar Ridge             33
 19. Round Rock Westwood                33  22. Keller Fossil Ridge                32
 22. Mansfield                          32  22. Houston Cypress Woods              32
 25. Lewisville Marcus                  30  25. Lewisville                         30
 27. Houston Cypress Ranch              29  28. Katy Taylor                        28
 28. San Antonio Johnson                28  30. Fort Worth Paschal                 26
 31. Arlington Martin                   25  32. Houston Bellaire                   24
 33. Houston Langham Creek            23.5  34. LC Clear Creek                   21.5
 35. Houston Cy-Fair                    20  36. Plano                              16
 37. Klein Oak                          13  37. Corpus Christi King                13
 39. Round Rock                       12.5  40. Manvel                             12
 40. Midland Lee                        12  42. Fort Bend Austin                   11
 43. Northside Warren                    9  44. Pearland                            8
 44. Fort Bend Clements                  8  46. El Paso Eastwood                    7
 46. Conroe Oak Ridge                    7  48. Northside Marshall                  6
 48. Lubbock Coronado                    6  48. Clute Brazoswood                    6
 51. San Antonio Reagan                  5  51. Northside Clark                     5
 51. Mission Sharyland                   5  54. Round Rock McNeil                   4
 54. College Station A&M                 4  54. McAllen Rowe                        4
 54. Houston Clear Lake                  4  54. Northside Brandeis                  4
 54. Houston Cypress Ridge               4  54. Richardson Pearce                   4
 61. Northside O''Connor                  3  61. Laredo Alexander                    3
 61. Deer Park                           3  64. Trinity High School                 2
 65. Plano West                          1                                           

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: N 2:54.43  2012      Jackson Bolles, FL
        State: S 3:02.37  2010      Plano
           5A: * 3:02.37  2010      Plano
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 KLEI                                3:05.14    3:03.91   40  
     1) Harry Sale 11                 2) Eric Akins 10                
     3) Eli Hoenshel 11               4) Robert Slaughter 11          
                 21.96        45.79 (45.79)
        1:07.61 (21.82)     1:31.92 (46.13)
        1:54.25 (22.33)     2:18.44 (46.52)
        2:39.73 (21.29)     3:03.91 (45.47)
  2 NOBR                                3:08.23    3:04.05   34  
     1) Aaron Moran 12                2) Arthur Bjontegard IV 11      
     3) Brandon Parker 11             4) Aaron Brysch 12              
                 22.40        46.66 (46.66)
        1:08.85 (22.19)     1:33.23 (46.57)
        1:55.00 (21.77)     2:19.34 (46.11)
        2:40.76 (21.42)     3:04.05 (44.71)
  3 SOCA                                3:07.39    3:05.61   32  
     1) Jonathan Roberts 12           2) Carson Klein 11              
     3) Taylor Willenbring 12         4) Austin Whalen 10             
                 21.60        44.97 (44.97)
        1:07.08 (22.11)     1:31.28 (46.31)
        1:53.15 (21.87)     2:17.70 (46.42)
        2:40.90 (23.20)     3:05.61 (47.91)
  4 CWCP                                3:09.55    3:08.93   30  
     1) Scott Mayberry 12             2) Seth Mandel 09               
     3) Jonathan Tybur 12             4) Cole Byrd 12                 
                 22.62        47.23 (47.23)
        1:09.65 (22.42)     1:35.28 (48.05)
        1:57.23 (21.95)     2:21.70 (46.42)
        2:44.13 (22.43)     3:08.93 (47.23)
  5 KACR                                3:09.50    3:09.18   28  
     1) Alex Smilenov 10              2) Stuart Bayliss 11            
     3) Erik Fisher 12                4) Davidmichael Bernal 12       
                 22.75        47.23 (47.23)
        1:09.76 (22.53)     1:35.00 (47.77)
        1:58.00 (23.00)     2:23.14 (48.14)
        2:44.82 (21.68)     3:09.18 (46.04)
  6 PLAN                                3:10.07    3:11.59   26  
     1) Jacob Camp 12                 2) Duncan Lee 10                
     3) Carter Constien 12            4) Kyle Whieldon 12             
                 23.23        49.42 (49.42)
        1:11.37 (21.95)     1:35.86 (46.44)
        1:58.60 (22.74)     2:25.43 (49.57)
        2:47.56 (22.13)     3:11.59 (46.16)
 -- COTW                                3:08.90         DQ  
     1) John Sanden 12                2) Alexander Merrill 9          
     3) Cole Pollina 11               4) Ryan Sorensen 11             
                 22.46        47.08 (47.08)
        1:09.66 (22.58)     1:33.99 (46.91)
        1:55.67 (21.68)     2:20.53 (46.54)
        2:42.35 (21.82)          DQ (46.17)
 -- FBCL                                3:09.68         DQ  
     1) Jonathan Drewes 11            2) Theodore Zhang 12            
     3) Alexander Nork                4) Colin Hwang 12               
                 22.48        47.42 (47.42)
        1:10.22 (22.80)     1:35.39 (47.97)
        1:58.09 (22.70)     2:23.59 (48.20)
        2:45.97 (22.38)          DQ (47.67)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 SARE                                3:10.25    3:10.02   18  
     1) Alex Garriga 11               2) Joseph Tak 12                
     3) Cole McAnany 11               4) Clay McAnany 12              
                 22.80        47.29 (47.29)
        1:10.12 (22.83)     1:35.04 (47.75)
        1:57.59 (22.55)     2:22.59 (47.55)
        2:45.10 (22.51)     3:10.02 (47.43)
 10 HUKI                                3:10.27    3:10.03   14  
     1) Andrew Weinrich 12            2) Fernando Saenz Del Villar 12 
     3) Owen Pink 12                  4) David Morejon 10             
                 23.42        49.05 (49.05)
        1:11.88 (22.83)     1:37.62 (48.57)
        1:59.64 (22.02)     2:24.01 (46.39)
        2:45.95 (21.94)     3:10.03 (46.02)
 11 KLOA                                3:11.08    3:10.55   12  
     1) Keith Gill 09                 2) Erich Hoffpauir 12           
     3) Santiago Rosa 12              4) Stephen Gage 12              
                 23.02        47.84 (47.84)
        1:10.26 (22.42)     1:35.51 (47.67)
        1:58.51 (23.00)     2:23.62 (48.11)
        2:46.06 (22.44)     3:10.55 (46.93)
 12 KASL                                3:11.02    3:11.58   10  
     1) William Steele 11             2) Andrew Spencer 12            
     3) Adam Sherman 12               4) Charles Steele 11            
                 22.27        47.56 (47.56)
        1:10.29 (22.73)     1:36.12 (48.56)
        1:59.95 (23.83)     2:26.02 (49.90)
        2:47.12 (21.10)     3:11.58 (45.56)
 13 EPEA                                3:13.01    3:11.74    8  
     1) Leonardo Sanchez 11           2) Evan Allard 12               
     3) Colin O''Beirne 12             4) Bryan Romero 12              
                 22.34        46.31 (46.31)
        1:09.58 (23.27)     1:35.08 (48.77)
        1:58.17 (23.09)     2:23.54 (48.46)
        2:46.54 (23.00)     3:11.74 (48.20)
 14 LCCF                                3:14.71    3:14.11    6  
     1) Cameron Kerr 12               2) Blake Swaney 12              
     3) Jack Welker 11                4) Zach Allen 11                
                 23.40        48.75 (48.75)
        1:12.96 (24.21)     1:38.97 (50.22)
        2:02.16 (23.19)     2:27.47 (48.50)
        2:49.80 (22.33)     3:14.11 (46.64)
 15 KATA                                3:13.69    3:15.58    4  
     1) Stuart Mossop 12              2) Travis Loveland 12           
     3) Galen Sulistyo 12             4) Alan Tankovich 12            
                 23.45        48.24 (48.24)
        1:11.60 (23.36)     1:37.75 (49.51)
        2:01.03 (23.28)     2:27.12 (49.37)
        2:49.83 (22.71)     3:15.58 (48.46)
 16 CCKI                                3:20.46    3:19.01    2  
     1) Zach Ward 12                  2) Dale Lowder 11               
     3) Henry Aguirre 10              4) Michael Garcia 12            
                 23.52        48.54 (48.54)
        1:11.53 (22.99)     1:37.34 (48.80)
        2:00.96 (23.62)     2:28.36 (51.02)
        2:52.58 (24.22)     3:19.01 (50.65)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Southlake Carroll                 192   2. Northside Brandeis                157
  3. Klein                             139   4. Plano                             130
  5. Conroe Woodlands College Park     113   6. Conroe The Woodlands               93
  7. Katy Cinco Ranch                   91   8. Dallas Jesuit                      73
  9. Katy Seven Lakes                   71  10. El Paso Eastwood                   63
 11. San Antonio Reagan                 58  12. Austin Westlake                    56
 13. Katy Taylor                        52  14. Lewisville Flower Mound            51
 15. Fort Bend Clements                 49  15. Klein Oak                          49
 17. Humble Kingwood                    47  17. Allen                              47
 19. Round Rock Westwood                44  20. Austin Anderson                    42
 21. Houston Lamar                      38  22. Bryan                              36
 23. Deer Park                          35  23. LC Clear Falls                     35
 25. Rockwall-Heath                     34  26. Keller                             32
 26. Northside Taft                     32  28. Houston Memorial                   31
 28. Keller Central                     31  30. Mansfield                          28
 31. Conroe Oak Ridge                   26  32. Northside Marshall                 24
 33. San Angelo Central                 21  34. Richardson Pearce                  17
 34. Klein Collins                      17  36. Rockwall                           15
 36. Austin Bowie                       15  38. Houston Cypress Ridge              14
 38. Houston Cy Creek                   14  40. Lubbock Coronado                   13
 40. Houston Cypress Ranch              13  42. Corpus Christi King                12
 42. Northside Clark                    12  42. Round Rock McNeil                  12
 45. Corpus Christi Carroll             11  46. Round Rock                         10
 47. McKinney                            9  47. Plano East                          9
 47. Fort Bend Austin                    9  50. Austin Lake Travis                  7
 50. College Station A&M                 7  52. Houston Cypress Woods               6
 53. Houston Clear Lake                  4  53. Houston Langham Creek               4
 53. Killeen Harker Heights              4  56. North Mesquite High School          3
 56. McAllen Memorial                    3  56. Arlington                           3
 56. Plano West                          3  60. Weslaco                             2
 60. LC Clear Creek                      2  60. Lewisville                          2
 60. Houston Jersey Village              2  64. Brownsville Hanna                   1
 64. El Paso Bel Air                     1  64. McAllen                             1