ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Summit League: Day Four
2/23/2014-2/23/2014
Indianapolis, USA

Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 16:32.55        2011 Vanessza Balogh, Centenary                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenck, Clara S            FR DU-CO               16:31.88   16:39.40  
     r:+0.80  27.48   29.86   30.50   30.55   30.23   30.33   30.17   30.71
      30.40   30.40   30.12   30.13   30.35   30.61   30.41   30.46
      30.36   30.00   30.32   30.40   30.51   30.72   30.41   30.38
      30.79   30.63   30.58   30.47   30.62   30.48   30.27   30.35
      29.40
  2 Rooney, Tyra A            SO DU-CO               16:43.88   16:43.45  
     r:+0.87  27.65   29.64   30.12   30.20   30.09   30.39   30.37   30.53
      30.50   30.45   30.04   30.61   30.67   30.63   30.49   30.53
      30.31   30.59   30.47   30.64   30.75   30.60   30.58   30.66
      30.70   30.74   31.05   30.95   30.51   30.78   30.52   30.62
      30.07
  3 Best, Jaclyn P            SR DU-CO               17:19.24   17:02.27  
     r:+0.85  28.47   30.45   30.62   30.93   30.93   30.87   31.05   30.90
      30.78   30.90   30.86   30.84   30.98   30.95   31.22   31.08
      31.23   31.02   31.21   31.16   31.20   31.02   31.22   31.10
      31.20   31.24   31.39   31.45   31.48   31.55   31.51   31.40
      30.06
  4 Barber, Margaret A        JR IUPUI-IN            17:16.48   17:11.33  
     r:+0.72  28.17   30.42   30.81   31.02   31.29   30.98   31.24   31.19
      31.63   31.66   31.43   31.60   31.65   31.71   31.46   31.36
      31.92   31.74   31.24   31.36   31.58   31.12   31.48   31.59
      31.29   31.64   31.85   31.49   31.72   31.59   31.37   31.08
      29.65
  5 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   SR SDSU-SD             17:24.27   17:14.06  
     r:+0.83  28.35   30.06   30.68   31.24   31.56   31.53   31.46   31.55
      31.62   31.54   31.57   31.34   31.59   31.53   31.48   31.23
      31.49   31.58   31.62   31.65   31.47   31.58   31.46   31.54
      31.71   31.62   31.65   31.68   31.87   31.52   31.47   31.21
      30.61
  6 McCrady, Linay K          SR USD-SD              17:33.51   17:18.86  
     r:+0.88  29.56   31.18   31.72   31.47   31.77   31.10   31.59   31.59
      31.39   31.44   31.36   31.44   31.67   31.65   31.61   31.54
      31.47   31.63   31.79   31.74   31.78   31.61   31.63   31.81
      31.76   31.73   31.56   31.71   31.78   31.60   31.70   31.71
      29.77
  7 Svendson, Rachel M        SO USD-SD              17:36.53   17:19.24  
     r:+0.97  29.17   30.97   31.34   31.56   31.38   31.42   31.56   31.44
      31.60   31.70   31.51   31.62   31.62   31.60   31.51   31.72
      31.80   31.57   31.71   31.72   31.60   31.85   31.72   31.67
      31.71   31.75   31.65   31.70   31.62   31.36   32.03   31.57
      30.49
  8 Roop, Vanessa J           SO IUPUI-IN            17:53.36   17:33.50  
     r:+0.84  27.59   30.33   30.74   31.50   31.96   31.72   31.64   32.01
      31.74   31.91   32.25   33.15   32.77   32.20   32.11   31.81
      32.68   32.69   32.21   32.04   32.76   32.72   32.49   32.22
      32.61   33.06   32.26   32.31   32.42   32.18   31.82   31.77
      29.83
  9 Kimmes, Cassie J          JR USD-SD              17:48.72   17:35.04  
     r:+0.73  28.09   30.39   30.94   31.37   31.51   31.77   31.80   32.12
      32.15   32.57   32.35   32.21   32.19   32.22   32.22   32.19
      32.03   31.87   32.06   32.33   32.33   32.30   32.31   32.43
      32.54   32.35   32.29   32.54   32.77   32.42   32.29   32.47
      31.62
 10 Hinton, Kendra A          FR SDSU-SD             17:45.03   17:36.58  
     r:+0.74  29.56   31.74   31.96   32.35   32.13   32.11   32.20   31.94
      32.16   32.51   32.24   32.40   32.24   32.28   31.98   32.13
      31.87   32.13   31.79   32.05   31.89   32.61   32.08   32.41
      32.09   32.74   32.22   32.05   31.83   32.45   31.81   32.12
      30.51
 11 Popp, Megan K             SO WIU                 17:46.53   17:40.23  
     r:+0.74  27.74   30.68   31.71   31.98   32.05   31.97   32.04   32.18
      32.28   32.48   32.37   32.41   32.32   32.52   32.46   32.38
      32.24   32.55   32.50   32.59   32.53   32.54   32.38   32.48
      32.55   32.58   32.50   32.55   32.24   32.26   32.40   32.42
      31.35
 12 Cullison, Morgan          JR Uno-MW              18:07.24   17:42.79  
     r:+0.76  28.75   31.34   31.60   31.78   31.76   31.96   32.26   32.17
      32.07   31.41   31.94   32.07   32.01   31.74   32.30   32.53
      32.86   32.51   32.72   32.69   32.73   32.99   32.95   32.93
      32.80   33.07   32.27   33.05   32.66   32.63   32.32   32.30
      31.62
 13 Schwake, Fallyn E            EIU-IL              18:05.25   17:58.99  
     r:+0.73  29.19   31.83   32.37   32.73   32.68   33.07   32.98   33.01
      32.90   33.10   32.76   32.75   32.68   33.20   32.87   32.82
      32.87   32.87   32.79   33.00   32.82   32.86   32.92   32.74
      33.12   32.97   32.88   33.05   32.73   32.97   32.80   32.92
      31.74
 14 Houghton, Beth L             EIU-IL              18:19.33   18:28.39  
     r:+0.82  29.32   32.37   33.34   32.88   33.07   33.23   33.36   33.17
      33.30   33.24   33.27   33.52   33.71   33.70   33.67   33.91
      34.27   33.58   34.09   34.57   33.99   33.98   34.44   34.42
      34.45   33.89   34.19   34.09   34.45   33.93   34.03   34.06
      32.90
 15 Bresler, Daniella J       SO WIU                 18:52.47   18:29.02  
     r:+0.68  30.00   32.82   32.91   33.41   33.44   33.17   33.72   33.25
      33.19   33.82   33.54   33.71   34.30   34.21   33.92   34.28
      34.35   33.71   34.16   34.51   34.24   34.08   34.20   34.55
      34.64   33.80   34.65   33.82   33.73   34.24   33.19   32.61
      30.85
 16 Jobes, Jayna P               WIU                 19:57.51   19:19.59  
     r:+0.69  30.77   33.47   33.42   34.07   33.97   34.45   34.48   34.77
      34.83   34.67   34.83   35.34   35.05   35.46   35.18   34.80
      35.49   35.26   35.16   35.42   35.05   35.51   36.01   35.78
      36.17   36.77   36.70   36.89   36.85   36.45   36.45   35.95
      34.12
 -- Boucher, Kelsey A         SR SDSU-SD             17:56.06  X17:29.83  
     r:+0.77  29.13   31.28   31.67   31.96   31.90   31.56   31.81   32.08
      31.80   31.73   31.79   31.88   31.82   31.66   31.98   31.93
      31.63   31.91   31.84   31.98   31.81   32.09   31.87   31.94
      31.90   32.04   32.18   32.40   32.33   32.25   32.33   32.47
      30.88
 -- Jarrard, Sydney R            EIU-IL              19:51.69  X19:43.92  
     r:+0.74  32.39   35.17   35.64   35.88   36.08   36.16   35.99   36.12
      36.20   36.16   36.07   36.24   35.92   35.99   35.92   36.05
      36.41   35.71   36.10   36.70   35.99   36.14   36.27   36.12
      36.02   35.92   35.92   35.80   36.19   35.94   35.91   35.85
      34.95
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 14:59.58   2/22/2014 Dylan W. BUch, Univ of Denver             
      Summit: * 14:59.58   2/22/2014 Dylan W Bunch, DU-CO                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dylan W            SO DU-CO               14:54.60   14:59.58* 
     r:+0.85  24.99   27.40   27.81   27.65   27.44   27.41   26.95   27.06
      27.35   27.34   26.99   27.21   27.29   27.60   27.43   27.37
      27.51   27.20   27.27   27.43   27.47   27.49   27.35   27.43
      27.40   27.69   27.33   27.55   27.71   27.13   27.43   27.40
      25.50
  2 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah J   JR DU-CO               15:16.23   15:21.60  
     r:+0.68  25.09   27.45   27.88   27.86   27.78   27.95   28.18   27.96
      27.88   28.01   28.06   28.00   27.75   27.59   27.92   28.27
      28.05   28.35   28.33   28.12   28.05   28.25   28.51   28.21
      28.20   28.13   28.20   28.48   28.06   28.46   28.30   28.01
      26.26
  3 Absher, Matt M            SR DU-CO               15:46.93   15:39.62  
     r:+0.74  25.33   27.45   27.79   27.89   27.79   27.89   28.10   28.32
      28.30   28.20   28.27   28.54   28.60   28.43   28.57   28.79
      28.76   28.56   28.96   28.78   28.67   28.84   29.11   29.12
      29.17   28.82   29.20   29.02   29.05   28.90   29.33   28.99
      28.08
  4 Abercrombie, Matt J       SO WIU                 16:13.39   15:49.10  
     r:+0.70  25.04   27.85   28.29   28.55   28.70   28.78   28.97   29.01
      29.04   29.17   29.11   28.97   28.80   29.28   29.28   29.12
      29.42   29.19   29.33   29.17   29.15   29.11   29.01   29.29
      29.09   28.98   29.15   29.08   29.17   29.14   28.88   28.27
      25.71
  5 Angerhofer, Chris R       FR SDSU-SD             16:16.76   15:53.74  
     r:+0.74  25.48   28.34   28.81   29.03   29.19   29.24   29.28   29.25
      29.56   29.47   29.37   29.29   29.26   29.21   28.95   28.83
      28.85   28.85   28.83   29.02   29.06   28.98   29.18   29.25
      29.02   29.01   29.13   29.26   29.47   29.06   28.97   28.12
      27.12
  6 Thompson, Harris R           EIU-IL              15:59.23   15:59.44  
     r:+0.73  25.97   28.53   29.07   29.12   29.09   29.22   29.08   29.10
      29.37   28.99   29.26   29.12   29.16   29.43   29.05   29.03
      29.55   29.15   29.55   29.14   29.37   29.18   29.19   29.09
      29.52   29.50   29.28   29.48   29.38   29.52   29.27   29.02
      27.66
  7 Yeager, Blake R           JR SDSU-SD             16:19.80   16:02.01  
     r:+0.75  26.00   27.96   29.11   28.98   28.93   29.17   29.15   29.13
      29.07   29.01   29.29   29.20   29.10   29.30   29.33   29.00
      29.07   29.05   28.92   28.87   29.59   29.65   29.45   29.69
      29.72   29.89   29.53   30.03   29.96   29.93   29.27   29.20
      28.46
  8 Barnes, Morgan M          SO USD-SD              16:23.46   16:06.00  
     r:+0.75  25.39   28.24   28.81   28.96   28.81   29.08   29.17   29.34
      29.17   29.22   29.36   28.95   29.29   29.38   29.23   29.67
      29.62   29.44   29.54   29.75   29.70   29.69   29.73   30.09
      29.82   29.87   30.17   30.02   30.04   29.97   29.81   29.01
      27.66
  9 Fenton, Adam R            FR USD-SD              16:36.16   16:07.02  
     r:+0.74  25.73   28.26   28.87   29.50   29.43   29.04   29.28   29.28
      29.07   28.99   29.34   29.25   29.29   29.37   29.79   29.59
      29.28   29.61   29.65   29.73   29.62   29.53   29.79   29.84
      29.78   29.92   30.08   30.27   29.99   29.67   29.16   29.07
      27.95
 10 Sunkel, Richard A         SO IUPUI-IN            16:13.81   16:12.37  
     r:+0.73  25.08   28.19   28.49   28.80   28.83   29.05   29.21   28.82
      29.75   29.47   29.26   29.96   29.39   29.92   29.75   29.66
      29.73   30.23   29.95   30.41   30.46   30.39   30.27   30.06
      30.02   30.59   30.15   30.42   29.99   29.88   29.46   29.08
      27.65
 11 Carpenter, Matthew R      FR SDSU-SD             16:10.20   16:14.10  
     r:+0.69  25.66   27.62   28.27   28.77   29.19   29.17   29.26   29.45
      29.87   29.84   29.73   29.43   29.55   29.62   29.58   29.60
      29.80   29.93   29.97   30.29   29.81   30.09   30.38   30.37
      30.07   30.19   30.52   30.01   30.06   30.35   30.68   29.48
      27.49
 12 Salmon, James R           FR IUPUI-IN            16:12.81   16:25.69  
     r:+0.76  25.54   28.39   28.62   29.15   28.93   29.22   29.04   29.44
      29.29   29.32   30.02   29.77   29.99   30.27   30.19   30.38
      30.41   30.83   30.44   30.40   30.58   30.43   30.61   30.52
      30.78   30.64   30.68   30.63   30.43   30.53   30.49   30.29
      29.44
 13 Ries, Deven G                WIU                 16:50.18   16:30.19  
     r:+0.68  26.39   29.01   29.50   29.45   29.47   29.84   29.77   29.80
      29.79   30.10   30.09   30.06   30.30   30.15   30.53   30.39
      30.38   30.64   30.47   30.56   30.36   30.34   30.41   30.21
      30.32   30.53   30.59   30.33   30.66   30.62   30.47   29.63
      29.03
 14 Ruckert, Kyle J              EIU-IL              17:09.51   16:30.55  
     r:+0.77  26.57   29.48   29.90   29.83   29.94   30.17   30.41   30.48
      30.22   30.87   29.27   30.07   29.81   30.57   30.28   30.32
      30.45   30.39   29.97   30.07   30.23   30.34   30.24   30.16
      30.25   30.17   30.33   30.13   30.46   30.58   30.43   29.80
      28.36
 15 Roberts, Jake T              EIU-IL              16:48.43   16:30.86  
     r:+0.73  25.94   28.96   29.29   29.64   30.13   29.75   30.05   29.90
      30.00   30.26   30.34   30.36   30.37   30.42   30.17   30.41
      30.24   30.31   30.08   30.09   30.66   30.22   30.68   30.23
      30.53   30.18   30.40   30.88   30.40   30.43   30.38   30.30
      28.86
 16 Christensen, Weston E     FR SDSU-SD             17:04.10   16:39.38  
     r:+0.74  26.38   29.22   29.71   29.61   29.82   30.07   30.55   30.30
      30.31   30.68   30.31   30.48   30.59   30.46   30.68   30.58
      30.64   30.43   30.74   30.58   30.63   30.47   30.64   30.59
      30.75   30.43   30.80   30.61   30.78   30.96   30.64   30.70
      29.24
 17 Bonicelli, Cory J         JR USD-SD                    NT   16:45.92  
     r:+0.80  26.80   29.13   29.92   30.18   30.33   30.22   30.53   30.55
      30.50   30.81   30.76   30.61   30.66   30.46   30.99   30.87
      30.70   30.69   30.60   30.36   30.36   30.70   30.77   30.94
      30.89   30.90   30.97   30.82   30.74   30.87   30.71   30.95
      30.63
 18 Weinman, Nathaniel R      JR SDSU-SD             16:54.42   16:48.20  
     r:+0.75  26.53   28.88   30.03   30.17   30.30   30.23   30.60   30.84
      30.90   30.77   30.89   30.41   30.73   30.70   30.75   30.84
      30.58   30.84   30.83   30.81   31.26   31.01   30.73   30.80
      30.80   31.09   31.29   31.14   31.05   31.37   30.98   30.68
      29.37
 19 Ferguson, Dylan R            EIU-IL              17:18.70   16:52.71  
     r:+0.77  26.96   29.70   30.02   30.40   30.71   30.62   30.71   30.74
      30.80   30.95   31.21   30.93   31.06   30.93   30.98   31.03
      31.02   31.30   31.42   31.67   31.30   31.37   31.10   30.98
      30.96   30.90   30.85   31.07   30.64   30.61   30.52   30.29
      28.96
 20 Parrish, Austin R            EIU-IL              17:32.64   16:56.05  
     r:+0.72  27.88   29.87   30.73   30.44   30.70   30.69   30.67   30.58
      31.33   31.03   30.76   31.08   30.59   30.92   31.00   31.22
      30.73   30.96   30.76   30.98   31.04   30.74   30.77   31.13
      30.86   31.41   31.20   31.46   31.32   31.38   31.60   30.87
      29.35
 21 Saunders, Daniel B        SO IUPUI-IN            17:00.32   17:00.41  
     r:+0.81  25.60   28.18   29.09   29.69   30.13   30.87   30.62   30.78
      31.17   31.15   31.54   31.29   31.49   31.82   31.55   31.49
      31.89   31.47   31.62   31.10   31.60   31.35   31.22   31.21
      31.46   31.71   31.55   31.65   31.40   31.69   31.45   31.14
      30.44
 -- Watson, Eli M             SO USD-SD              17:34.26  X16:54.02  
     r:+0.69  27.26   29.31   29.56   29.87   30.06   30.24   30.39   30.52
      30.96   30.63   31.52   30.81   31.01   30.84   31.21   31.23
      31.35   31.42   31.60   31.69   31.92   31.30   31.86   30.89
      31.55   30.98   31.38   31.85   30.63   30.76   31.02   30.16
      28.24
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:52.81   2/22/2014 Sam N Corea, Univ of Denver                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corea, Sam N              JR DU-CO                1:57.69    1:52.81* 
     r:+0.60  27.17   28.59   28.26   28.79                                
  2 McNally, Bridgette B      JR DU-CO                1:57.67    1:57.78  
     r:+0.64  27.79   29.53   30.25   30.21                                
  3 Cohen, Gretchen P         SR DU-CO                2:01.71    2:00.71  
     r:+0.57  28.80   30.51   30.84   30.56                                
  4 Laird, Lexi L             JR IUPUI-IN             2:01.11    2:02.25  
     r:+0.56  28.10   30.62   31.75   31.78                                
  5 Stavely, Paige A          JR USD-SD               2:03.47    2:03.41  
     r:+0.62  28.93   30.44   32.03   32.01                                
  6 Bradford, Madeline M      FR IUPUI-IN             2:06.82    2:05.66  
     r:+0.63  28.96   31.25   32.29   33.16                                
  7 Buchholz, Elizabeth M     FR SDSU-SD              2:04.54    2:07.42  
     r:+0.68  29.46   32.04   33.43   32.49                                
  8 Rozow, Sarah A            SO IUPUI-IN             2:06.66    2:08.71  
     r:+0.60  29.09   32.17   34.02   33.43                                
B - Final
  9 Livshits, Olga               EIU-IL               2:07.97    2:04.06  
     r:+0.55  28.71   31.08   31.70   32.57                                
 10 Kirtley, Tayler N         FR USD-SD               2:10.17    2:06.88  
     r:+0.59  30.51   32.23   32.47   31.67                                
 11 Smith, Maggie C           SO USD-SD               2:08.14    2:06.93  
     r:+0.60  29.46   31.44   32.71   33.32                                
 12 Overhue, Hadlie L         SO SDSU-SD              2:09.19    2:08.86  
     r:+0.54  29.37   32.46   33.72   33.31                                
 13 Prasher, Sam J            FR SDSU-SD              2:09.84    2:09.65  
     r:+0.53  29.14   32.65   33.93   33.93                                
 14 Foiles, Jenna             JR Uno-MW               2:09.75    2:10.15  
     r:+0.55  30.64   33.17   33.95   32.39                                
 15 Schab, Victoria           JR Uno-MW               2:10.77    2:11.34  
     r:+0.59  30.05   32.76   34.36   34.17                                
 16 Duncan, Hayley            FR Uno-MW               2:10.72    2:14.39  
     r:+0.60  30.47   33.64   35.38   34.90                                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:41.49        2009 Anders Jensen, Oakland                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milberg, Kyle W           SR DU-CO                1:44.55    1:43.84  
     r:+0.57  24.37   26.31   26.62   26.54                                
  2 Van Dehy, William M       JR DU-CO                1:45.55    1:45.66  
     r:+0.58  24.37   26.62   27.30   27.37                                
  3 Brunetti, Darian J        JR DU-CO                1:51.49    1:49.62  
     r:+0.65  25.17   27.12   28.36   28.97                                
  4 Ford, Ian N               SO USD-SD               1:50.89    1:51.28  
     r:+0.61  25.55   27.86   28.83   29.04                                
  5 O''Doherty, Brogan P          EIU-IL               1:51.03    1:51.34  
     r:+0.59  25.08   27.64   29.23   29.39                                
  6 McLain, Alex J            JR SDSU-SD              1:53.74    1:51.45  
     r:+0.57  26.09   28.87   28.30   28.19                                
  7 Kamphuis, John W          SO IUPUI-IN             1:52.18    1:51.71  
     r:+0.60  25.70   27.72   28.95   29.34                                
  8 McGinnis, Connor J        SO SDSU-SD              1:53.65    1:53.70  
     r:+0.53  26.85   28.48   29.13   29.24                                
B - Final
  9 Haskett, Luke R           FR IUPUI-IN             1:54.50    1:52.03  
     r:+0.60  25.87   27.62   28.71   29.83                                
 10 Bond, Jon D               SR WIU                  1:53.78    1:52.59  
     r:+0.57  25.74   28.65   29.08   29.12                                
 11 Jacobson, Daniel M        FR SDSU-SD              1:53.98    1:53.98  
     r:+0.71  26.27   28.19   29.29   30.23                                
 12 Stowe, Matthew A          FR IUPUI-IN             1:54.26    1:54.40  
     r:+0.56  26.40   28.42   29.60   29.98                                
 13 Albu, Phil M              SR SDSU-SD              1:55.95    1:55.10  
     r:+0.57  26.03   29.36   30.39   29.32                                
 14 Miller, Shelby               WIU                  1:56.44    1:55.77  
     r:+0.61  27.06   29.73   29.71   29.27                                
 15 Bonicelli, Cory J         JR USD-SD               1:57.03    1:56.11  
     r:+0.64  26.95   28.98   30.03   30.15                                
 16 Baye, Mitchell J          JR USD-SD               1:55.69    1:58.11  
     r:+0.63  27.12   30.00   30.24   30.75                                
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 49.73   2/22/2014 Drew D Matthews, Univ of Denver              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matthews, Drew D          JR DU-CO                  50.38      49.73* 
     r:+0.70  11.42   12.35   13.13   12.83                                
  2 Roas, Johanna             FR DU-CO                  50.11      49.91  
     r:+0.77  11.50   12.37   12.95   13.09                                
  3 Renshaw, Natalie          SO Uno-MW                 51.27      50.81  
     r:+0.73  11.75   12.65   13.31   13.10                                
  4 Caron, Kaylin L           SR SDSU-SD                51.84      51.25  
     r:+0.79  11.82   12.78   13.40   13.25                                
  5 Huddleston, Zoe M         SO DU-CO                  51.52      51.44  
     r:+0.72  11.60   12.67   13.52   13.65                                
  6 Mullenix, Morgan A        SO DU-CO                  51.16      51.66  
     r:+0.78  11.95   12.92   13.52   13.27                                
  7 Grimit, Nicole M          JR SDSU-SD                51.80      51.74  
     r:+0.78  11.80   12.87   13.47   13.60                                
  8 Dalin, Devonne A          SR SDSU-SD                51.99      52.43  
     r:+0.76  12.01   13.03   13.55   13.84                                
B - Final
  9 Schuttinger, Sam C        FR USD-SD                 52.13      51.90  
     r:+0.74  12.04   12.94   13.67   13.25                                
 10 Rassmussen, Julia L       SR WIU                    52.19      52.37  
     r:+0.67  12.20   13.06   13.58   13.53                                
 11 Taylor, Madison O         SO IUPUI-IN               52.52      52.38  
     r:+0.77  11.94   12.96   13.57   13.91                                
 12 Morris, Kaylee N             EIU-IL                 52.08      52.39  
     r:+0.71  12.16   13.39   13.48   13.36                                
 13 Korgan, Whitney           SR Uno-MW                 52.41      52.78  
     r:+0.65  11.92   13.36   13.81   13.69                                
 14 Bodnaruk, Julia M         FR SDSU-SD                52.69      52.82  
     r:+0.81  12.20   13.22   13.84   13.56                                
 15 Buha, Maranda L           FR IUPUI-IN               53.41      52.87  
     r:+0.79  12.05   13.25   13.92   13.65                                
 16 Pfauth, Allie L           FR USD-SD                 52.99      52.89  
     r:+0.71  11.84   13.45   13.76   13.84                                
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 43.89        2008 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robrock, Kyle J           SO DU-CO                  44.93      44.87  
     r:+0.68  10.18   11.15   11.74   11.80                                
  2 Neaveill, Tyler A         JR WIU                    45.00      45.03  
     r:+0.75  10.43   11.24   11.80   11.56                                
  3 Kuester, Lennart          FR IUPUI-IN               45.53      45.34  
     r:+0.75  10.20   11.18   11.93   12.03                                
  4 Bolinske, Ben P           SO SDSU-SD                45.32      45.46  
     r:+0.67  10.11   11.37   11.89   12.09                                
  4 Guillory, Patrick P       FR DU-CO                  44.95      45.46  
     r:+0.72  10.43   11.32   12.00   11.71                                
  6 Allen, Jared J            FR IUPUI-IN               46.05      45.72  
     r:+0.72  10.44   11.33   11.89   12.06                                
  7 Hogue, Wil W              JR SDSU-SD                45.84      45.97  
     r:+0.69  10.21   11.40   12.20   12.16                                
  8 Carroll, Tony J           JR IUPUI-IN               46.08      46.01  
     r:+0.74  10.54   11.54   11.92   12.01                                
B - Final
  9 Mackenzie, Douglas R      SR DU-CO                  46.34      45.88  
     r:+0.76  10.36   11.33   12.17   12.02                                
 10 McGill, Colin D              EIU-IL                 46.30      46.31  
     r:+0.72  10.66   11.67   12.06   11.92                                
 11 Mintch, Landan M          FR IUPUI-IN               47.16      46.54  
     r:+0.62  10.47   11.67   12.23   12.17                                
 12 Payne, Austin D           SR WIU                    46.51      46.58  
     r:+0.69  10.59   11.69   12.31   11.99                                
 13 Williams, Luke A          FR DU-CO                  46.57      46.70  
     r:+0.70  10.87   11.66   12.26   11.91                                
 14 Frederick, Blake A        JR USD-SD                 47.29      46.94  
     r:+0.78  10.69   11.86   12.27   12.12                                
 15 Kiddoo, Ean D             SO USD-SD                 47.01      47.56  
     r:+0.74  10.98   11.85   12.44   12.29                                
 16 Delzell, Jon R               EIU-IL                 47.29      47.87  
     r:+0.71  10.52   11.72   12.64   12.99                                
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 2:13.18        2010 Katie J Budahl, South Dakota St            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Campbell, Emily A         JR SDSU-SD              2:15.67    2:14.51  
     r:+0.67  30.76   34.12   34.51   35.12                                
  2 Sanders, Amanda L         FR DU-CO                2:14.71    2:14.52  
     r:+0.78  30.47   33.52   34.42   36.11                                
  3 Hutt, Maddie              SR Uno-MW               2:16.23    2:16.29  
     r:+0.74  30.83   34.23   35.13   36.10                                
  4 Oleksiak, Jenny J         JR IUPUI-IN             2:19.73    2:18.14  
     r:+0.71  30.74   34.46   35.21   37.73                                
  5 Eyolfson, Maddie E        SO DU-CO                2:18.02    2:19.44  
     r:+0.70  31.17   35.04   36.51   36.72                                
  6 Duraj, Michelle K         SR DU-CO                2:21.62    2:20.91  
     r:+0.80  31.11   35.88   36.74   37.18                                
  7 Alexander, Hannah         SR Uno-MW               2:22.16    2:20.95  
     r:+0.81  32.40   35.34   36.33   36.88                                
  8 Clarke, Kyra M            SR DU-CO                2:19.84    2:22.05  
     r:+0.66  31.52   35.27   37.09   38.17                                
B - Final
  9 Nowlan, Berkley S         FR USD-SD               2:23.27    2:21.64  
     r:+0.76  32.46   35.99   36.52   36.67                                
 10 Cassou, Nicole            FR DU-CO                2:22.52    2:21.70  
     r:+0.76  32.43   35.94   36.76   36.57                                
 11 Taylor, Ashley D          SO DU-CO                2:23.96    2:22.23  
     r:+0.74  31.69   35.19   36.94   38.41                                
 12 Smith, Kayce L            SO SDSU-SD              2:23.49    2:23.38  
     r:+0.67  32.10   36.29   36.38   38.61                                
 13 Hendricks, Jessie H       SO SDSU-SD              2:25.78    2:25.79  
     r:+0.80  33.47   36.83   37.26   38.23                                
 14 Klueh, Mary E             SO IUPUI-IN             2:26.10    2:26.90  
     r:+0.76  32.03   36.76   38.85   39.26                                
 15 Dhabalt, Jamie            FR Uno-MW               2:29.09    2:27.15  
     r:+0.81  32.52   37.54   38.34   38.75                                
 16 Linhart, Jordane          SO Uno-MW               2:27.33    2:27.19  
     r:+0.85  32.97   36.84   38.37   39.01                                
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:59.06   2/22/2014 Tanner F Krall, DU-CO                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krall, Tanner F           SR DU-CO                1:59.14    1:59.06* 
     r:+0.72  26.80   30.02   30.59   31.65                                
  2 Cottam, Tim R             FR DU-CO                2:00.98    2:00.21  
     r:+0.73  26.11   30.48   30.98   32.64                                
  3 Ferguson, Adam P          JR IUPUI-IN             2:02.00    2:01.78  
     r:+0.70  27.46   30.90   31.33   32.09                                
  4 Greenwald, Travis W       FR DU-CO                2:04.18    2:01.97  
     r:+0.72  26.96   30.68   31.99   32.34                                
  5 Bretschneider, Lane M     FR DU-CO                2:05.12    2:04.44  
     r:+0.77  28.84   30.45   32.42   32.73                                
  6 Knowles, Jake D           FR USD-SD               2:06.01    2:05.35  
     r:+0.69  28.08   31.31   32.33   33.63                                
  7 Rhoda, Alexander B        JR IUPUI-IN             2:06.28    2:06.66  
     r:+0.73  28.11   31.78   33.03   33.74                                
 -- Furr, JD D                SO WIU                  2:06.25         DQ  
     r:+0.73  27.65   31.32   32.42   32.88                                
B - Final
  9 Hopson, Nicholas P        JR USD-SD               2:08.03    2:07.06  
     r:+0.72  28.45   32.15   32.95   33.51                                
 10 Weingart, Ben N           SO IUPUI-IN             2:08.58    2:08.51  
     r:+0.64  28.17   32.06   33.66   34.62                                
 11 VanDike, Jaden C          FR USD-SD               2:09.58    2:09.19  
     r:+0.79  28.69   32.44   33.56   34.50                                
 12 DeDina, Josh A            FR SDSU-SD              2:08.32    2:10.30  
     r:+0.76  28.86   31.98   34.01   35.45                                
 13 Miller, Josh N               EIU-IL               2:10.17    2:11.51  
     r:+0.61  28.80   33.12   34.22   35.37                                
 14 Hardy, Nathanael P        SO USD-SD               2:13.93    2:13.17  
     r:+0.83  29.18   33.55   34.72   35.72                                
 15 Melnick, Dan              SO WIU                  2:13.79    2:13.72  
     r:+0.64  29.39   33.72   35.19   35.42                                
 16 Bales, Brock                 EIU-IL               2:13.68    2:13.89  
     r:+0.70  29.71   33.48   35.05   35.65                                
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:58.45        2012 Madison Wright, Kingfish Aquatic           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stepp, Morgan             FR Uno-MW               2:04.77    2:04.06  
     r:+0.69  27.86   31.38   32.23   32.59                                
  2 Budahl, Andee L           SR SDSU-SD              2:06.85    2:05.96  
     r:+0.79  27.46   31.66   32.89   33.95                                
  3 Young, Trina D            JR SDSU-SD              2:09.11    2:07.34  
     r:+0.70  27.78   31.49   33.25   34.82                                
  3 Wright, Emma M            SR SDSU-SD              2:07.83    2:07.34  
     r:+0.83  29.45   32.27   32.84   32.78                                
  5 Weihl, Fawn M             SR SDSU-SD              2:07.97    2:07.64  
     r:+0.73  28.73   32.54   32.97   33.40                                
  6 Vanbuskirk, Kacie L       JR DU-CO                2:07.44    2:08.09  
     r:+0.79  27.78   31.63   33.73   34.95                                
  7 Trout, Natalie E          JR IUPUI-IN             2:08.09    2:08.73  
     r:+0.71  28.33   32.16   33.52   34.72                                
  8 Foiles, Jenna             JR Uno-MW               2:09.86    2:10.83  
     r:+0.70  28.53   32.90   34.46   34.94                                
B - Final
  9 Knowles, Molly E          JR USD-SD               2:14.35    2:09.02  
     r:+0.75  28.70   32.44   33.89   33.99                                
 10 Paige, Kate T                EIU-IL               2:10.59    2:09.53  
     r:+0.67  28.77   33.43   33.15   34.18                                
 11 Veselik, Hannah V         SO USD-SD               2:10.86    2:11.88  
     r:+0.71  28.49   32.90   34.82   35.67                                
 12 Bergeron, Lexi            JR Uno-MW               2:14.22    2:12.45  
     r:+0.74  28.83   33.55   34.95   35.12                                
 13 Cullison, Morgan          JR Uno-MW               2:12.18    2:12.71  
     r:+0.85  29.13   33.51   35.10   34.97                                
 14 Eavenson, Paige A            EIU-IL               2:13.90    2:13.17  
     r:+0.78  28.97   33.48   34.64   36.08                                
 15 Ketchem, Maddie A         FR IUPUI-IN             2:13.64    2:13.22  
     r:+0.71  29.19   33.68   34.43   35.92                                
 16 Dailey, Kate M            JR USD-SD               2:11.24    2:16.47  
     r:+0.69  30.17   34.51   36.00   35.79                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:44.19        2009 Anders Jensen, Oakland                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torres, Andrew J          SO DU-CO                1:45.93    1:45.90  
     r:+0.68  23.67   27.53   26.84   27.86                                
  2 Bergstrom, Scott W        FR DU-CO                1:48.94    1:47.24  
     r:+0.67  23.93   27.40   27.74   28.17                                
  3 Neaveill, Chris D            WIU                  1:50.30    1:49.68  
     r:+0.67  23.79   27.38   28.99   29.52                                
  4 Heringer, Daniel          FR IUPUI-IN             1:51.36    1:50.62  
     r:+0.73  24.40   27.68   28.80   29.74                                
  5 Holly, Ryan M             SR DU-CO                1:50.83    1:50.75  
     r:+0.77  24.60   27.74   28.62   29.79                                
  6 Krysl, Colin R            JR USD-SD               1:51.32    1:52.23  
     r:+0.76  24.68   28.00   29.59   29.96                                
  7 Rykosky, Dylon M          SO WIU                  1:52.70    1:52.75  
     r:+0.67  24.60   28.49   29.73   29.93                                
  8 Conroy, Conner B             EIU-IL               1:53.83    1:53.39  
     r:+0.71  25.06   28.37   29.73   30.23                                
B - Final
  9 Wadsworth, Garth H        SO SDSU-SD              1:54.00    1:52.44  
     r:+0.73  24.53   28.24   29.33   30.34                                
 10 Mikrut, Tony A            FR SDSU-SD              1:55.69    1:55.49  
     r:+0.64  25.65   29.82   30.51   29.51                                
 11 Shain, Jake L             JR WIU                  1:55.88    1:56.24  
     r:+0.69  25.40   28.52   30.07   32.25                                
 12 Bernth, A J J             FR IUPUI-IN             1:56.81    1:56.46  
     r:+0.64  25.81   29.44   30.70   30.51                                
 13 Batchelor, Jonnie S       FR USD-SD               2:00.01    2:00.54  
     r:+0.70  25.66   30.13   31.87   32.88                                
 14 Ruckert, Kyle J              EIU-IL               1:58.87    2:00.65  
     r:+0.78  26.08   30.42   32.58   31.57                                
 15 Miller, Ryan J            SO WIU                  2:01.17    2:01.61  
     r:+0.70  26.34   30.07   31.46   33.74                                
 16 Peters, Connor S          SR WIU                  2:02.52    2:02.56  
     r:+0.81  26.49   30.23   32.76   33.08                                
 
Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 311.60        2010 Chen Ni, IUPUI                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hertting, Greysen N       FR USD-SD                248.55     270.85  
  2 Gau, Dana K               JR DU-CO                 255.30     270.15  
  3 Knipfer, Miranda          SO Uno-MW                253.35     255.50  
  4 Olesiak, Olivia M         SO SDSU-SD               245.40     248.60  
  5 Wills, Bailey M           FR IUPUI-IN              212.10     231.85  
  6 Berger, Melissa E         FR IUPUI-IN              228.70     229.95  
  7 Badillo, Cat              FR DU-CO                 261.85     214.50  
  8 Grammer, Larissa          FR DU-CO                 213.40     203.75  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 3:21.04   2/22/2014 University of Denver, DU-CO                
                         S Corea, J Roas, M Mullenix, D Matthews           
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Denver-CO  ''A''                      3:21.10    3:21.04* 
     1) Corea, Sam N JR                 2) r:0.42 Roas, Johanna FR        
     3) r:0.34 Mullenix, Morgan SO      4) r:0.40 Matthews, Drew JR       
     r:+0.65  23.88                               24.57    51.65    23.85    49.61
  2 South Dakota State University-SD  ''A''             3:35.75    3:25.78  
     1) Dalin, Devonne A SR             2) r:0.45 Bodnaruk, Julia FR      
     3) r:0.40 Grimit, Nicole JR        4) r:0.16 Caron, Kaylin SR        
     r:+3.02  24.71    51.75    24.74    51.87    24.23    50.86    24.20    51.30
  3 Iupui Jaguars-IN  ''A''                             3:30.94    3:28.21  
     1) Laird, Lexi L JR                2) r:0.18 Buha, Maranda FR        
     3) r:0.50 Trout, Natalie JR        4) r:0.35 Taylor, Madison SO      
     r:+0.72  24.45    51.67    24.81    52.44    25.17    52.03    24.57    52.07
  4 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  ''A''              3:30.08    3:30.45  
     1) Renshaw, Natalie SO             2) r:0.38 Ritter, MacKenzie FR    
     3) r:0.36 Korgan, Whitney SR       4) r:0.40 Wright, Erin SR         
     r:+0.75  24.55    50.90    25.68    53.75    24.71    52.47    25.07    53.33
  5 Eastern Illinois University-IL  ''A''               3:35.23    3:32.19  
     1) Morris, Kaylee N                2) r:0.23 Livshits, Olga          
     3) r:0.03 Wakefield, Joann         4) r:0.37 Paige, Kate             
     r:+0.74  25.42                               25.25    53.69    25.51    53.01
  6 The University of South Dakota-SD  ''A''            3:33.98    3:33.83  
     1) Pfauth, Allie L FR              2) r:0.27 Wannamaker, Corey JR    
     3) r:0.48 Veselik, Hannah SO       4) r:0.30 Schuttinger, Sam FR     
          r:+0.71    1:07.38    11.01    40.16    25.93    54.63    24.46    51.66
  7 Western Illinois University  ''A''                  3:40.32    3:38.03  
     1) Rassmussen, Julia L SR          2) r:0.57 Popp, Megan SO          
     3) r:0.24 Arendt, Darcy SO         4) r:0.47 Hollopeter, Lizzie SO   
     r:+0.69  25.37    52.41    26.53    55.61    26.18    55.84    25.42    54.17
 -- Iupui Jaguars-IN  ''B''                                  NT   X3:33.54  
     1) Bradford, Madeline M FR         2) r:0.14 Klueh, Mary SO          
     3) r:0.30 Grove, Brittani FR       4) r:0.28 Brown, Alvina SR        
     r:+4.14  25.45    52.91    24.92    53.05    24.97    53.24    24.93    54.34
 -- The University of South Dakota-SD  ''B''                 NT   X3:35.23  
     1) Kirtley, Tayler N FR            2) r:0.09 Buberl, Torie JR        
     3) r:0.44 Schenk, Delaney JR       4) r:0.21 McCrady, Linay SR       
     r:+0.72  25.75    54.09    25.46    53.39    25.67                           
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  ''B''              3:40.89   X3:37.81  
     1) Foiles, Jenna JR                2) r:0.08 Schab, Victoria JR      
     3) r:0.13 Bergeron, Lexi JR        4) r:0.36 Stepp, Morgan FR        
     r:+0.74  25.95    54.13    26.07    54.31    26.00    55.12    25.89    54.25
 -- Western Illinois University  ''B''                  3:53.82   X3:46.93  
     1) Hansen, Abby M SO               2) r:0.46 Betsworth, Mary JR      
     3) r:0.68 Cumbie, Natalie          4) r:-0.51 Brasile, Haley SR      
     r:+0.83  27.05                               27.48    57.15    26.38    56.33
 -- Eastern Illinois University-IL  ''B''                    NT   X3:49.96  
     1) McGee, Janis B                  2) r:0.34 Bowen, Bridgette        
     3) r:0.43 Smith, Jada              4) r:0.41 Schwake, Fallyn         
     r:+0.78  26.98    56.37    27.93    58.64    27.89    59.00    26.56    55.95
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 2:55.95        2009 Oakland University                         
                         A Kellogg, J Veneklase, N Bonucchi, M Unold       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Denver-CO  ''A''                      2:59.87    3:00.36  
     1) Guillory, Patrick P FR          2) r:0.36 Robrock, Kyle SO        
     3) r:0.22 Mackenzie, Douglas SR    4) r:0.23 Milberg, Kyle SR        
     r:+0.70  21.79    45.77    20.96    44.58    21.27    45.18    21.19    44.83
  2 Iupui Jaguars-IN  ''A''                             3:04.69    3:00.87  
     1) Carroll, Tony J JR              2) r:0.27 Kuester, Lennart FR     
     3) r:0.32 Ferguson, Adam JR        4) r:0.38 Allen, Jared FR         
     r:+0.74  22.11    45.85    20.75    44.55    21.49    45.49    21.44    44.98
  3 Western Illinois University  ''A''                  3:07.52    3:01.70  
     1) Rykosky, Dylon M SO             2) r:0.32 Payne, Austin SR        
     3) r:0.34 Neaveill, Chris          4) r:0.14 Neaveill, Tyler JR      
     r:+0.65  22.09                               21.06    45.09    20.73    43.87
  4 South Dakota State University-SD  ''A''             3:07.60    3:02.96  
     1) Hogue, Wil W JR                 2) r:0.22 Yeager, Blake JR        
     3) r:0.34 Jacobson, Daniel FR      4) r:0.28 Bolinske, Ben SO        
     r:+0.73  22.04                               21.64    45.86    21.31    45.05
  5 The University of South Dakota-SD  ''A''            3:10.43    3:07.46  
     1) Knowles, Jake D FR              2) r:0.31 Frederick, Blake JR     
     3) r:0.41 Ford, Ian SO             4) r:0.15 Kiddoo, Ean SO          
     r:+0.64  22.68    47.59    21.89    46.21    22.01    46.72    22.06    46.94
  6 Eastern Illinois University-IL  ''A''               3:15.28    3:08.80  
     1) O''Doherty, Brogan P             2) r:0.40 Conroy, Conner          
     3) r:0.27 Delzell, Jon             4) r:0.27 McGill, Colin           
     r:+0.74  22.46    48.01    22.52    47.55    22.37                           
 -- University of Denver-CO  ''B''                      3:05.67   X3:02.49  
     1) Van Dehy, William M JR          2) r:0.35 Severino, Ben FR        
     3) r:0.35 Russo, Marco FR          4) r:0.40 Bergstrom, Scott FR     
     r:+0.73  21.57    45.31    21.28    45.23    22.03    46.19    21.81    45.76
 -- Iupui Jaguars-IN  ''B''                                  NT   X3:08.72  
     1) Garmon, Josh M FR               2) r:0.35 Hamilton, Mason JR      
     3) r:0.35 Bernth, A J FR           4) r:0.36 Mintch, Landan FR       
     r:+0.79  22.38    46.99    22.36    47.71    22.77    47.69    21.66    46.33
 -- The University of South Dakota-SD  ''B''                 NT   X3:11.05  
     1) Nelson, Jay M SO                2) r:0.37 White, Roger SO         
     3) r:0.24 Tystahl, Nathan SO       4) r:0.10 Barnes, Morgan SO       
     r:+0.69  22.59    47.86    22.23    47.38    22.36    47.97    22.80    47.84
 -- Western Illinois University  ''B''                  3:15.67   X3:12.94  
     1) Ries, Deven G                   2) r:0.35 Wierzchowiec, Pawel JR  
     3) r:0.04 Johnstone, Jared SO      4) r:0.31 Allen, Chris JR         
     r:+0.65  22.90    47.94    22.99    48.83    22.23    47.99    22.35    48.18
 -- Eastern Illinois University-IL  ''B''                    NT   X3:13.82  
     1) Roberts, Jake T                 2) r:0.25 Witzki, Shane           
     3) r:0.24 Ferguson, Dylan          4) r:0.31 Thompson, Harris        
     r:+0.68  23.63    48.77    22.51    47.81    22.61    48.51    23.36    48.73
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. University of Denver             1017.5   2. South Dakota State University       595
  3. Iupui Jaguars                       517   4. The University of South Dakota      446
  5. University of Nebraska Omaha      385.5   6. Eastern Illinois University         226
  7. Western Illinois University         135                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. University of Denver             1018.5   2. Iupui Jaguars                       565
  3. South Dakota State University     533.5   4. Western Illinois University         425
  5. The University of South Dakota      392   6. Eastern Illinois University         277