ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Northeast Conference: Day Four
2/23/2014-2/23/2014
Cambridge, USA


    
 M.I.T. - Site License                          2/22/2014 - 10:08 PM
   NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2014 - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014   
           www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more            
 
 Event 14  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baird, Grace           19 Wagner           10:14.99   16:53.17  
  2 Folz, Mary Margaret    19 Saint Francis    10:47.57   17:12.77  
  3 Daly, Erin             18 Bryant U         10:48.84   17:17.29  
  4 Shaw, Maggie           19 Wagner           10:32.07   17:18.11  
  5 McLean, Paige          18 Saint Francis    10:58.95   17:28.90  
  6 Novak, Karen           20 Central          10:42.62   17:35.57  
  7 Chilton, Kasey         21 Central          10:43.39   17:38.35  
  8 Cooney, Alexandra      22 Wagner           10:42.40   17:42.34  
  9 Zascirinskis, Reyna    19 Central          10:58.89   17:44.73  
 10 Kiely, Kathryn         21 Central          10:53.23   17:48.53  
 11 Pierre, Gabrielle      21 Saint Francis    11:13.48   17:52.15  
 12 Messina, Maria         19 Bryant U         10:51.41   18:02.44  
 13 Bonson, Sarah          19 Mt St Mary''s     10:59.67   18:05.73  
 14 Cotugno, Meghan        21 Saint Francis    11:24.00   18:11.23  
 15 Hernandez, Kristina    18 Terriers         10:58.05   18:11.99  
 16 Sylvester, Kaylin      21 Central                NT   18:42.13  
 17 Pierre, Phoebe         19 Saint Francis    11:43.16   19:00.22  
 18 Nunes, Amy             22 SHU              11:52.82   19:18.69  
 19 Quirk, Tia             20 Terriers         11:52.19   19:25.55  
 -- Kalibat, Kristiana     22 Wagner           10:37.43  X17:35.70  
 -- St Pierre, Julia       18 Central          11:27.39  X18:26.18      
    
 M.I.T. - Site License                          2/22/2014 - 10:08 PM
   NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2014 - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014   
           www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more            
 
 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nihipali, Anu          18 Wagner            2:01.13    1:59.38  
  2 Dieterich, Sara        19 Saint Francis     2:02.97    2:02.60  
  3 Schauer, Elisabeth     19 Bryant U          2:04.03    2:02.73  
  4 Lacoste, Kara          19 Wagner            2:03.00    2:02.74  
  5 DeBever, Taylor        21 Bryant U          2:04.25    2:03.33  
  6 Wilhite, Katrina       22 Saint Francis     2:04.21    2:04.44  
  7 Czulewicz, Stephanie   19 Central           2:05.39    2:05.00  
  8 Peer, Rebecca          20 Saint Francis     2:06.20    2:05.77  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hanahoe, Caitlin       20 Bryant U          2:07.61    2:06.23  
 10 Murtha, Kaitlin        19 Wagner            2:10.10    2:08.16  
 11 Stoner, Morgan         22 Wagner            2:11.66    2:08.82  
 12 Kent, Maisey           19 Bryant U          2:10.65    2:10.53  
 13 Mendez, Meghan         20 Wagner            2:10.89    2:11.61  
 14 Sweeney, Brooke        19 Terriers          2:10.75    2:12.16  
 15 Sylvester, Kaylin      21 Central           2:12.47    2:12.35  
 16 Runk, Morgan           19 Mt St Mary''s      2:13.05    2:12.69  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Bennett, Elizabeth     21 SHU               2:14.73             
 18 McGill, Hayley         21 SHU               2:17.43             
 -- Osinski, Sara          19 Bryant U          2:13.06         X   
 -- Kalibat, Kristiana     22 Wagner            2:10.86         X   
 -- Murphy, Kelley         20 Bryant U          2:12.48         X       
    
 M.I.T. - Site License                          2/22/2014 - 10:08 PM
   NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2014 - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014   
           www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more            
 
 Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rasile, Christine      19 Central             51.80      50.86  
  2 Menendez, Sarah        22 Wagner              52.07      51.14  
  3 Ketchmark, Meredith    21 Wagner              52.04      51.40  
  4 Reilly, Jessica        19 Saint Francis       52.67      52.11  
  5 Power, Kellen          21 Central             52.33      52.24  
  6 Massey, Erin           21 Central             52.60      52.36  
  7 Buckley, Kaitlin       21 Bryant U            52.34      52.40  
  8 Valenzuela, Mara       20 Bryant U            52.69      52.66  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Johnson, Danyel        19 Saint Francis       52.75      51.96  
 10 Sides, Sam             21 Wagner              52.71      53.07  
 11 Rondina, Corinne       19 Wagner              52.99      53.40  
 12 Chan, Kristie          19 Bryant U            53.39      53.51  
 13 Crosby, Jillian        19 SHU                 53.70      53.65  
 14 Cotugno, Meghan        21 Saint Francis       53.77      53.87  
 15 Coppler, Catriona      21 Mt St Mary''s        54.02      54.07  
 16 Walsh, Mollie          21 Mt St Mary''s        53.93      54.25  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Poliseno, Taylor       18 Bryant U            54.05             
 18 Kuczynski, Anne        19 Terriers            54.26             
 19 Castro, Lenna          19 Mt St Mary''s        54.38             
 20 Decas, Olivia          18 SHU                 54.55             
 21 Dion, Caleigh          18 SHU                 54.66             
 22 Sukovich, Catherine    20 Mt St Mary''s        56.02             
 23 Farnsworth, Alyssa     20 SHU                 56.26             
 24 Helmick, Nicole        21 Mt St Mary''s        57.28             
 25 Hernandez, Alana       21 Terriers            59.37             
 26 Laszlo, Bernadett      22 Terriers          1:00.19             
 27 Toth, Regina           21 Terriers          1:00.72             
 28 Dargay, Emily          21 Mt St Mary''s      1:01.59             
 29 Frank-Cutone, Lyndsey  21 Terriers          1:03.14             
 -- DiBenedetto, Megan     21 Wagner              57.32         X   
 -- Cannata, Jenna         18 Bryant U            56.32         X   
 -- Petrarca, Marisa       19 Wagner              57.44         X       
    
 M.I.T. - Site License                          2/22/2014 - 10:08 PM
   NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2014 - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014   
           www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more            
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lofgren, Elise         22 Saint Francis     2:18.13    2:16.32  
  2 Gulia, Kristina        21 Central           2:19.15    2:16.89  
  3 Thomas, Kelsey         21 Wagner            2:21.98    2:20.42  
  4 Rogers, Catherine      19 Saint Francis     2:23.86    2:20.59  
  5 Claesson, Katja        18 Wagner            2:23.12    2:22.71  
  6 Messina, Julia         19 Bryant U          2:23.12    2:23.35  
  7 Morreale, Ali          20 Bryant U          2:26.13    2:24.84  
  8 Ward, Lisa             18 Central           2:25.55    2:26.20  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Greenough, Michelle    20 Wagner            2:26.74    2:25.25  
 10 Papiro, Alaina         19 Central           2:26.62    2:25.68  
 11 Murphy, Shelby         21 Saint Francis     2:29.00    2:26.44  
 12 Yu, Dana               19 Bryant U          2:27.33    2:28.26  
 13 Reynoso, Jessica       19 Terriers          2:30.26    2:28.93  
 14 Messina, Maria         19 Bryant U          2:29.60    2:30.49  
 15 Dassler, Kaysha        19 Central           2:31.57    2:30.80  
 16 Wardle, Mary           21 Saint Francis     2:35.36    2:41.47  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Dy, Katrina            18 SHU               2:39.05             
 18 Reinhold, Malvina      21 SHU               2:41.48             
 19 McManimon, Claire      18 Mt St Mary''s      2:42.78             
 20 Pedersen, Julia        18 SHU               2:46.02             
 21 Mares, Rebecca         19 Terriers          2:50.21             
 -- Rose, Elizabeth        18 Bryant U          2:28.94         X   
 -- Leckie, Jennifer       20 Bryant U          2:28.89         X   
 -- Lee, Kristen           21 Wagner            2:26.57         X   
 -- Hilton, Sam            20 Bryant U          2:24.58         X       
    
 M.I.T. - Site License                          2/22/2014 - 10:08 PM
   NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2014 - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014   
           www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more            
 
 Event 18  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Regan, Erin            20 Mt St Mary''s      2:05.53    2:01.45  
  2 Lucia, Amanda          20 Wagner            2:03.28    2:01.76  
  3 Francis, Libby         21 Saint Francis     2:06.02    2:04.80  
  4 Doerrman, Lauren       19 Bryant U          2:06.72    2:05.65  
  5 Schaefer, Jamie        19 Bryant U          2:07.11    2:06.26  
  6 Torrez, Samantha       18 Bryant U          2:06.47    2:06.32  
  7 Thomas, Sabree         18 Central           2:06.70    2:06.49  
  8 Malone, Erin           19 Wagner            2:07.76    2:09.32  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Chilton, Selene        20 Central           2:08.52    2:07.99  
 10 Kagami, Juliana        21 Terriers          2:12.74    2:10.07  
 11 Bonson, Sarah          19 Mt St Mary''s      2:13.10    2:10.14  
 12 Crespo, Janel          18 Central           2:12.67    2:10.61  
 13 Happney, Katelynn      19 Saint Francis     2:13.11    2:12.38  
 14 Marcotte, Kelly        22 Saint Francis     2:12.16    2:12.49  
 15 Murtha, Kaitlin        19 Wagner            2:18.14    2:14.65  
 16 Powell, Kaitlyn        20 Mt St Mary''s      2:22.79    2:23.06  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Goodman, Siobhan       19 SHU               2:17.05             
 18 Vogt, Hailey           18 Mt St Mary''s      2:25.07             
 -- Osinski, Sara          19 Bryant U          2:14.31         X       
    
 M.I.T. - Site License                          2/22/2014 - 10:08 PM
   NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2014 - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014   
           www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more            
 
 Event 20  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Wagner  ''A''                         3:31.73    3:26.59  
     1) Menendez, Sarah 22            2) Sides, Sam 21                
     3) Ketchmark, Meredith 21        4) Nihipali, Anu 18             
  2 Central  ''A''                        3:35.31    3:27.88  
     1) Power, Kellen 21              2) Massey, Erin 21              
     3) Kiely, Kathryn 21             4) Rasile, Christine 19         
  3 Bryant U  ''A''                       3:38.30    3:28.84  
     1) DeBever, Taylor 21            2) Daly, Erin 18                
     3) Valenzuela, Mara 20           4) Buckley, Kaitlin 21          
  4 Saint Francis  ''A''                  3:37.57    3:31.28  
     1) Rogers, Catherine 19          2) Reilly, Jessica 19           
     3) Lofgren, Elise 22             4) Johnson, Danyel 19           
  5 Mt St Mary''s  ''A''                   3:33.77    3:34.36  
     1) Moore, Amanda 18              2) Fournier, Haley 20           
     3) Walsh, Mollie 21              4) Regan, Erin 20               
  6 SHU  ''A''                            3:45.92    3:35.54  
     1) Dion, Caleigh 18              2) Decas, Olivia 18             
     3) Bennett, Elizabeth 21         4) Crosby, Jillian 19           
  7 Terriers  ''A''                       3:49.65    3:43.14  
     1) Hernandez, Kristina 18        2) Sweeney, Brooke 19           
     3) Kagami, Juliana 21            4) Kuczynski, Anne 19           
 -- Saint Francis  ''B''                  3:40.80   x3:38.73  
     1) McLean, Paige 18              2) Folz, Mary Margaret 19       
     3) Marcotte, Kelly 22            4) Wardle, Mary 21              
 -- Mt St Mary''s  ''B''                        NT   x3:43.32  
     1) Malmstrom, Amanda 20          2) Baker, Allison 18            
     3) Shaw, Victoria 21             4) Castro, Lenna 19             
 -- Bryant U  ''B''                            NT   x3:47.28  
     1) Poliseno, Taylor 18           2) Leckie, Jennifer 20          
     3) Hilton, Sam 20                4) Cannata, Jenna 18            
 -- Terriers  ''B''                       3:58.80   x4:02.26  
     1) Quirk, Tia 20                 2) Laszlo, Bernadett 22         
     3) Hernandez, Alana 21           4) Frank-Cutone, Lyndsey 21