ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Texas 4A
2/22/2014-2/22/2014
Austin, Texas USA

Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
                2014 4A State Meet - 2/21/2014 to 2/22/2014                
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 AUVA                                1:48.75    1:47.63   40  
     1) Madison Ibrahim 11            2) Samantha Bassman 12          
     3) Hannah Palacios 09            4) Jade Federlin 10             
                 26.92        56.62 (29.70)
        1:23.41 (26.79)     1:47.63 (24.22)
  2 HSTR                                1:49.11    1:49.54   34  
     1) Maddie Robinson 11            2) Brittany Baerg 09            
     3) Courtney Jackson 11           4) Erin Avary 11                
                 27.96        58.05 (30.09)
        1:25.15 (27.10)     1:49.54 (24.39)
  3 FRSW                                1:49.68    1:49.80   32  
     1) Cassandra Nagle 11            2) Sydney Gurry 09              
     3) Gina Fossati 10               4) Sadie Wilson 09              
                 28.03        58.90 (30.87)
        1:25.33 (26.43)     1:49.80 (24.47)
  4 FRIS                                1:50.23    1:49.81   30  
     1) Mallori Allen 10              2) Rylee Lin 10                 
     3) Hailey Jenkins 10             4) Courtney Nelson 09           
                 27.53        57.81 (30.28)
        1:25.12 (27.31)     1:49.81 (24.69)
  5 TXTX                                1:51.33    1:51.06   28  
     1) Ashton Latham 12              2) Madeleine Pellegrin 12       
     3) Kristin McCasland 10          4) Anna Kharlamova 11           
                 28.28        58.72 (30.44)
        1:26.36 (27.64)     1:51.06 (24.70)
  6 FBRP                                1:51.95    1:51.42   26  
     1) Carley Wood 11                2) Abby Wong 11                 
     3) Madison Aranda 12             4) Kenedy Thaman 09             
                 29.12      1:00.99 (31.87)
        1:27.54 (26.55)     1:51.42 (23.88)
  7 MAWE                                1:52.04    1:51.47   24  
     1) Carly Sullins 12              2) Elizabeth Weston 12          
     3) Mary Jones 10                 4) Hanna Dooley 10              
                 26.81      1:00.00 (33.19)
        1:27.28 (27.28)     1:51.47 (24.19)
  8 MAGN                                1:51.89    1:51.72   22  
     1) Caitlin Clements 09           2) Jordan Dickerson 12          
     3) Sarah Brumfield 9             4) Joy Field 09                 
                 28.09        59.53 (31.44)
        1:27.47 (27.94)     1:51.72 (24.25)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 SAAH                                1:52.14    1:50.92   18  
     1) Grace Strash FR               2) Elizabeth Ryan SO            
     3) Audrey Cleek 10               4) Lauren Cuda 12               
                 29.05        59.89 (30.84)
        1:26.23 (26.34)     1:50.92 (24.69)
 10 CCFB                                1:53.84    1:52.90   14  
     1) Alli Carroll 11               2) Kaila Byerly 10              
     3) Marika Nuss 09                4) Kristina Prewit 12           
                 29.92      1:01.07 (31.15)
        1:28.94 (27.87)     1:52.90 (23.96)
 11 ELPA                                1:53.27    1:53.38   12  
     1) Victoria Garcia 09            2) Sarah Bookout 12             
     3) Shanny Lin 12                 4) Ivy Claflin 11               
                 28.06      1:01.48 (33.42)
        1:27.75 (26.27)     1:53.38 (25.63)
 12 HKPA                                1:53.47    1:53.68   10  
     1) Helena Vassiliades 09         2) Layne Frey 11                
     3) Carolyn Arredondo             4) Kara Knapschaefer 11         
                 28.93      1:00.07 (31.14)
        1:28.34 (28.27)     1:53.68 (25.34)
 13 PEDA                                1:52.80    1:54.51    8  
     1) Catherine Wu 11               2) Morgan Hall 09               
     3) Kimberly Fucanan 10           4) Skyler Lewis 11              
                 27.09      1:00.16 (33.07)
        1:28.30 (28.14)     1:54.51 (26.21)
 14 DENT                                1:56.16    1:55.66    6  
     1) Bri Broussard 12              2) Rachael Crews 11             
     3) Elise Page 10                 4) Kayla McGill 12              
                 29.33      1:01.24 (31.91)
        1:29.75 (28.51)     1:55.66 (25.91)
 15 MONT                                1:54.72    1:55.77    4  
     1) Rylee Garrett 09              2) Genna Christy 10             
     3) Lindsey Riney 09              4) Shaley Schneider 11          
                 29.24      1:02.48 (33.24)
        1:30.92 (28.44)     1:55.77 (24.85)
 -- GEGT                                1:53.06         DQ  
     1) Hannah Ignacio 09             2) Rehgan Hartsell 09           
     3) Rylan Slocum 10               4) Reagan Cain 12               
                 28.86      1:00.06 (31.20)
        1:28.15 (28.09)          DQ (26.85)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 HKPA                                1:36.49    1:36.06   40  
     1) Ryan Logan 09                 2) David Stolarz 12             
     3) Sam Poulin 11                 4) Brandon Gillespie 12         
                 24.96        51.33 (26.37)
        1:14.60 (23.27)     1:36.06 (21.46)
  2 FRIS                                1:38.04    1:37.31   34  
     1) Ben Lowry 12                  2) Tommy Peterson 10            
     3) Trent Sandwisch 12            4) Andrew Inoue 11              
                 25.73        51.47 (25.74)
        1:15.60 (24.13)     1:37.31 (21.71)
  3 TXTX                                1:38.06    1:37.59   32  
     1) Zack Norton 11                2) Josh Klein 12                
     3) Chris Radomski 12             4) Zach Baker 12                
                 26.18        53.40 (27.22)
        1:16.03 (22.63)     1:37.59 (21.56)
  4 FRWA                                1:37.29    1:37.65   30  
     1) Samuel Kline 10               2) Nathan Ciatti 10             
     3) Jerick Pena 11                4) Mitchell Kline 12            
                 24.55        51.24 (26.69)
        1:15.63 (24.39)     1:37.65 (22.02)
  5 FRSW                                1:37.97    1:37.82   28  
     1) Jack Maloy 12                 2) Daniel Theall 10             
     3) Justin Bertelsman 12          4) Matt Wall 12                 
                 24.24        52.46 (28.22)
        1:16.48 (24.02)     1:37.82 (21.34)
  6 SAAH                                1:37.67    1:38.06   26  
     1) Spencer Adickes 12            2) Seth Ryherd 09               
     3) Tim Hernandez 12              4) Cameron Young 09             
                 25.85        52.52 (26.67)
        1:16.50 (23.98)     1:38.06 (21.56)
  7 DAHP                                1:38.45    1:38.89   24  
     1) Kevin Savabi 12               2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 10     
     3) Nick Moore 11                 4) Mason Kelly 11               
                 25.91        53.27 (27.36)
        1:16.40 (23.13)     1:38.89 (22.49)
  8 BREN                                1:38.99    1:39.17   22  
     1) Everett Mahlmann 12           2) Hudson Smith 09              
     3) Todd Jahns 10                 4) Cullen Chovanec 12           
                 24.92        51.27 (26.35)
        1:16.14 (24.87)     1:39.17 (23.03)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 BOCH                                1:39.15    1:38.86   18  
     1) Owen Upchurch 10              2) Keystone Marcy 12            
     3) Prescott Marcy 12             4) Jaxon Welchman 11            
                 25.15        53.56 (28.41)
        1:16.77 (23.21)     1:38.86 (22.09)
 10 NACO                                1:39.72    1:39.52   14  
     1) Christopher Nett 11           2) Ethan Carrillo 11            
     3) Davis Pierce 10               4) Charles Mize 12              
                 24.61        51.96 (27.35)
        1:17.56 (25.60)     1:39.52 (21.96)
 11 ELPA                                1:40.17    1:40.22   12  
     1) Noah Claflin 12               2) Enzo Modesto-Abbud 11        
     3) Victor Baca 11                4) Michael Licon 12             
                 26.42        54.66 (28.24)
        1:18.52 (23.86)     1:40.22 (21.70)
 12 NONE                                1:39.48    1:40.63   10  
     1) Daniel Sampognaro 12          2) Adrian Maher 9               
     3) Trent Schmidt 11              4) Justin Frederick 11          
                 25.80        54.44 (28.64)
        1:19.38 (24.94)     1:40.63 (21.25)
 13 AUVA                                1:41.15    1:40.65    8  
     1) Zachary Wolk 10               2) Jack Hanna 11                
     3) Stephen Gerken 12             4) John Winkler 09              
                 27.05        54.83 (27.78)
        1:18.21 (23.38)     1:40.65 (22.44)
 14 AMAR                                1:40.49    1:41.66    6  
     1) Michael Glover 12             2) Matt O''Sullivan 09           
     3) Clay Elliott 12               4) Ryan Walker 11               
                 26.52        55.11 (28.59)
        1:19.64 (24.53)     1:41.66 (22.02)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- RIGR                                    DQ              
     1) Blake Grote 11                2) Sean Mangel 12               
     3) Michael Dziuk 12              4) Cody Moore 12                
                 25.59        53.13 (27.54)
        1:17.54 (24.41)          DQ (21.95)
 -- PEDA                                    DQ              
     1) Thomas Milbrath 12            2) Elliott Fleming 10           
     3) Daniel Wu 12                  4) Matthew Murray 10            
                 26.97        54.72 (27.75)
        1:19.35 (24.63)          DQ (22.85)

 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Haley Yelle            09 MALE              1:52.35    1:48.79   20  
                 25.73        53.20 (27.47)
        1:20.75 (27.55)     1:48.79 (28.04)
  2 Caitlin Clements       09 MAGN              1:50.30    1:49.78   17  
                 25.71        53.56 (27.85)
        1:21.98 (28.42)     1:49.78 (27.80)
  3 Jessica Sloan          12 MAWE              1:50.70    1:49.94   16  
                 25.59        53.39 (27.80)
        1:21.80 (28.41)     1:49.94 (28.14)
  4 Ellery Parish          09 SAAH              1:52.41    1:52.19   15  
                 25.87        53.89 (28.02)
        1:23.09 (29.20)     1:52.19 (29.10)
  5 Jessie Woolley-MacMat  11 AUMC              1:53.34    1:53.42   14  
                 26.48        54.85 (28.37)
        1:23.96 (29.11)     1:53.42 (29.46)
  6 Joy Field              09 MAGN              1:52.70    1:53.87   13  
                 26.36        54.72 (28.36)
        1:24.28 (29.56)     1:53.87 (29.59)
  7 Lauren Murski          12 DAHP              1:54.19    1:54.09   12  
                 26.47        55.15 (28.68)
        1:24.68 (29.53)     1:54.09 (29.41)
  8 Catalina Endo          12 HUSC              1:54.37    1:54.98   11  
                 26.78        55.71 (28.93)
        1:25.21 (29.50)     1:54.98 (29.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 April McDonough        12 FRIS              1:54.53    1:54.37    9  
                 26.54        55.71 (29.17)
        1:25.19 (29.48)     1:54.37 (29.18)
 10 Erika Stephenson       10 HSTR              1:55.00    1:54.43    7  
                 26.57        55.20 (28.63)
        1:24.63 (29.43)     1:54.43 (29.80)
 11 Rachel Ramey           09 FRHE              1:55.20    1:55.17    6  
                 27.08        56.45 (29.37)
        1:25.90 (29.45)     1:55.17 (29.27)
 12 Kayleigh Rago          12 AUVA              1:56.22    1:55.22    5  
                 26.97        56.36 (29.39)
        1:25.86 (29.50)     1:55.22 (29.36)
 13 Tori Fryar             12 DENI              1:55.94    1:56.43    4  
                 26.95        56.29 (29.34)
        1:26.81 (30.52)     1:56.43 (29.62)
 14 Caroline Abraham       10 GREG              1:59.92    1:59.98    3  
                 26.51        56.25 (29.74)
        1:27.11 (30.86)     1:59.98 (32.87)
 15 Anna Kharlamova        11 TXTX              2:02.32    2:00.62    2  
                 26.86        56.83 (29.97)
        1:28.69 (31.86)     2:00.62 (31.93)
 16 Ivy Claflin            11 ELPA              2:00.96    2:01.70    1  
                 27.86        58.08 (30.22)
        1:29.85 (31.77)     2:01.70 (31.85)

 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brayden Seal           12 FRWA              1:40.86    1:38.24   20  
                 23.49        48.22 (24.73)
        1:13.19 (24.97)     1:38.24 (25.05)
  2 Mark Olsen             11 CEPA              1:42.51    1:41.22   17  
                 23.66        49.32 (25.66)
        1:15.53 (26.21)     1:41.22 (25.69)
  3 Jack McLaughlin        11 CCCA              1:41.94    1:41.40   16  
                 23.53        48.99 (25.46)
        1:15.35 (26.36)     1:41.40 (26.05)
  4 Seth Timmons           12 BURN              1:42.52    1:41.56   15  
                 23.97        49.75 (25.78)
        1:15.87 (26.12)     1:41.56 (25.69)
  5 Samuel Kline           10 FRWA              1:42.33    1:41.82   14  
                 23.94        49.82 (25.88)
        1:16.01 (26.19)     1:41.82 (25.81)
  6 DJ Lang                12 DENT              1:42.86    1:42.03   13  
                 23.75        48.54 (24.79)
        1:14.89 (26.35)     1:42.03 (27.14)
  7 Blake Bunnell          11 KEND              1:42.62    1:43.13   12  
                 23.88        49.55 (25.67)
        1:16.34 (26.79)     1:43.13 (26.79)
  8 Matthew Kraemer        11 HUSC              1:41.30    1:44.20   11  
                 23.76        49.47 (25.71)
        1:16.81 (27.34)     1:44.20 (27.39)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Matt Wall              12 FRSW              1:45.43    1:43.36    9  
                 24.18        50.45 (26.27)
        1:17.39 (26.94)     1:43.36 (25.97)
 10 Jacob Jones            11 LOPT              1:44.56    1:43.71    7  
                 24.03        50.59 (26.56)
        1:17.64 (27.05)     1:43.71 (26.07)
 11 Taylor Abbott          10 CEPA              1:43.45    1:44.18    6  
                 24.33        50.63 (26.30)
        1:17.60 (26.97)     1:44.18 (26.58)
 12 Mason Kelly            11 DAHP              1:45.72    1:44.37    5  
                 24.43        50.87 (26.44)
        1:17.70 (26.83)     1:44.37 (26.67)
 13 Drew Carson            11 LULO              1:45.31    1:44.51    4  
                 24.76        51.37 (26.61)
        1:18.09 (26.72)     1:44.51 (26.42)
 14 Darrin Asphall         09 FBRP              1:46.55    1:44.66    3  
                 25.33        52.45 (27.12)
        1:18.27 (25.82)     1:44.66 (26.39)
 15 Phillip Ugarte         12 CCFB              1:47.93    1:46.64    2  
                 24.71        51.96 (27.25)
        1:19.05 (27.09)     1:46.64 (27.59)
 16 Victor Beruvides       11 LUBB              1:46.80    1:48.28    1  
                 24.22        50.89 (26.67)
        1:18.95 (28.06)     1:48.28 (29.33)

 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Destiny Nelson         11 PROS              2:02.16    2:00.59   20  
                 26.59        55.98 (29.39)
        1:31.62 (35.64)     2:00.59 (28.97)
  2 Jaecey Parham          12 LUMO              2:03.80    2:01.89   17  
                 26.35        56.04 (29.69)
        1:32.21 (36.17)     2:01.89 (29.68)
  3 Rylee Lin              10 FRIS              2:06.96    2:06.39   16  
                 27.92        59.50 (31.58)
        1:36.56 (37.06)     2:06.39 (29.83)
  4 Amanda Alspaugh        12 LROU              2:09.75    2:07.96   15  
                 27.37        58.28 (30.91)
        1:37.83 (39.55)     2:07.96 (30.13)
  5 Emily Manly            09 SUNN              2:09.97    2:08.47   14  
                 28.38      1:00.02 (31.64)
        1:38.49 (38.47)     2:08.47 (29.98)
  6 Ale Acosta             10 EPJE              2:08.85    2:09.25   13  
                 27.60        59.82 (32.22)
        1:38.78 (38.96)     2:09.25 (30.47)
  7 Jayde Walz             09 BOCH              2:09.24    2:09.64   12  
                 28.48      1:00.25 (31.77)
        1:38.57 (38.32)     2:09.64 (31.07)
  8 Morgan King            12 DAHP              2:10.42    2:12.44   11  
                 29.22      1:02.79 (33.57)
        1:40.82 (38.03)     2:12.44 (31.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lindsey Blanchard      10 FRLO              2:10.65    2:09.72    9  
                 28.72      1:01.80 (33.08)
        1:38.49 (36.69)     2:09.72 (31.23)
 10 Lauren Cuda            12 SAAH              2:12.32    2:11.67    7  
                 28.72      1:00.59 (31.87)
        1:40.67 (40.08)     2:11.67 (31.00)
 11 Shanny Lin             12 ELPA              2:15.13    2:12.02    6  
                 27.79      1:00.89 (33.10)
        1:41.15 (40.26)     2:12.02 (30.87)
 12 Samantha Bassman       12 AUVA              2:12.48    2:13.87    5  
                 29.17      1:04.68 (35.51)
        1:41.99 (37.31)     2:13.87 (31.88)
 13 Gina Fossati           10 FRSW              2:12.35    2:14.67    4  
                 28.15      1:02.73 (34.58)
        1:43.90 (41.17)     2:14.67 (30.77)
 14 Ali Andros             09 DRIP              2:16.85    2:15.74    3  
                 29.47      1:02.63 (33.16)
        1:44.11 (41.48)     2:15.74 (31.63)
 15 Jarrah Schlosberg      09 ALED              2:17.65    2:17.18    2  
                 30.16      1:04.75 (34.59)
        1:43.69 (38.94)     2:17.18 (33.49)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Carter Wallace         12 ANGL              1:52.37    1:51.68   20  
                 23.73        51.18 (27.45)
        1:25.30 (34.12)     1:51.68 (26.38)
  2 Hudson Smith           09 BREN              1:53.61    1:53.73   17  
                 25.30        53.86 (28.56)
        1:27.02 (33.16)     1:53.73 (26.71)
  3 Alex Villarreal        12 BOER              1:56.09    1:55.02   16  
                 24.94        52.92 (27.98)
        1:27.21 (34.29)     1:55.02 (27.81)
  4 Daniel Lawley          11 FRIS              1:55.42    1:55.04   15  
                 25.32        53.87 (28.55)
        1:27.67 (33.80)     1:55.04 (27.37)
  5 Jasper Van Cauwelaert  10 DAHP              1:55.02    1:55.07   14  
                 25.46        55.03 (29.57)
        1:27.85 (32.82)     1:55.07 (27.22)
  6 Spencer Adickes        12 SAAH              1:55.65    1:56.41   13  
                 25.27        53.99 (28.72)
        1:29.36 (35.37)     1:56.41 (27.05)
  7 Forrest Lundy          11 MAGN              1:54.82    1:57.26   12  
                 25.26        56.97 (31.71)
        1:30.61 (33.64)     1:57.26 (26.65)
  8 Nathan Ciatti          10 FRWA              1:56.26    1:57.30   11  
                 25.39        54.70 (29.31)
        1:28.93 (34.23)     1:57.30 (28.37)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Garrett Carson         11 MCNO              1:56.97    1:56.84    9  
                 25.36        55.16 (29.80)
        1:29.56 (34.40)     1:56.84 (27.28)
 10 Seth Ryherd            09 SAAH              1:57.44    1:57.58    7  
                 25.85        56.61 (30.76)
        1:29.79 (33.18)     1:57.58 (27.79)
 11 Zach Baker             12 TXTX              1:58.95    1:58.09    6  
                 25.12        57.43 (32.31)
        1:30.67 (33.24)     1:58.09 (27.42)
 12 Daniel Gonzalez-Arand  11 EPCH              2:02.78    1:59.48    5  
                 25.87        55.28 (29.41)
        1:31.42 (36.14)     1:59.48 (28.06)
 13 Matthew Murray         10 PEDA              2:00.21    2:00.54    4  
                 26.77        57.17 (30.40)
        1:31.91 (34.74)     2:00.54 (28.63)
 14 Ryan Logan             09 HKPA              1:59.73    2:00.61    3  
                 26.29        55.86 (29.57)
        1:32.63 (36.77)     2:00.61 (27.98)
 -- Justin Bertelsman      12 FRSW              1:56.64         DQ  
                 25.02        53.63 (28.61)
        1:29.16 (35.53)          DQ (27.23)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kate Boyer             11 DAHP                23.44      23.44   20  
  2 Anelise Diener         11 SAAH                23.66      23.59   17  
  3 Amanda Wu              12 CEPA                23.89      23.78   16  
  4 Kenedy Thaman          09 FBRP                24.28      24.09   15  
  5 Kristina Prewit        12 CCFB                24.25      24.19   14  
  6 Kaylee Brawner         09 GRAN                24.24      24.66   13  
  7 Courtney Nelson        09 FRIS                24.79      24.73   12  
  8 Hanna Dooley           10 MAWE                24.77      24.78   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Shaley Schneider       11 MONT                24.80      24.86    9  
 10 Katherine Rowden       11 DECA                24.89      24.90    6.5
 10 Sadie Wilson           09 FRSW                25.23      24.90    6.5
 12 Erin Avary             11 HSTR                24.99      24.96    5  
 13 Hannah Mabile          12 FRLO                25.20      25.21    4  
 14 Ashton Latham          12 TXTX                25.39      25.38    3  
 15 Hannah Haynes          10 ANDR                26.73      26.51    2  
 -- Emma Ream              09 LULO                24.84         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Anthony Hauglum        11 CCFB                21.09      20.94   20  
  2 Chad Brandon           12 FRHE                20.81      21.04   17  
  3 Lucas Kahn             12 NACO                21.12      21.16   16  
  4 Adam Koster            10 NONE                21.16      21.25   15  
  5 Chris Radomski         12 TXTX                21.47      21.47   14  
  6 Trevor Strong          11 TOMB                21.50      21.60   13  
  7 Jarvus Pennington      12 HUSC                21.72      21.93   12  
  8 Nick Airola            10 HSTR                21.70      22.00   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Roger Woods            10 CPVR                21.73      21.69    9  
 10 Jeremy Penberg         12 LROU                21.84      21.86    7  
 11 Cameron Young          09 SAAH                21.75      21.94    6  
 12 Sam Cordova            12 HSTR                21.97      21.99    5  
 13 Wesley McElheney       12 FRCE                22.00      22.32    4  
 14 Sam Poulin             11 HKPA                22.04      22.33    3  
 15 Ryan Walker            11 AMAR                22.52      22.47    2  
 16 Roberto Roig-Perez     12 FRCE                22.25      22.76    1  
 
 Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sine Scribbick         09 SAAH               323.55     457.70   20  
  2 Phoebe Lamay           11 HSTR               301.55     446.80   17  
  3 Lauren Burrell         10 FRLI               279.90     406.20   16  
  4 Madeline McKernan      12 MONT               264.40     402.55   15  
  5 Mallory Draper         12 VICW               285.30     400.40   14  
  6 Madison Gess           10 MONT               254.60     379.15   13  
  7 Ashleigh Dehls         11 FRIS               250.20     372.50   12  
  8 Allison Crites         12 LUBB               240.55     337.00   11  
  9 Jordan Hovey           10 BOCH               227.20     315.25    9  
 10 Rachel Wright          12 FRSW               204.80     287.10    7  
 11 Brandi Ruvang          12 DEGU               185.60     258.20    6  
 12 Avery Weinstein        10 ATHE               169.20     240.50    5  
 13 Cecilia Weaver         09 NONE               173.10     233.75    4  
 14 Clarissa Sourada       12 GALB               139.40     206.40    3  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Finn Scrbbick          12 SAAH               351.90     531.50   20  
  2 Jon Staggs             09 CPVR               290.55     407.20   17  
  3 Alan Ward              12 RIFO               271.85     397.50   16  
  4 Tristan Perry          11 CCFB               267.40     374.50   15  
  5 Preston Foster         10 FRIS               250.60     361.90   14  
  6 Colby Reed             12 RIGR               247.75     359.95   13  
  7 Christian Young        12 CASM               232.90     348.10   12  
  8 Ryan Williams          11 LUMO               226.95     347.70   11  
  9 Tommy Holbert          10 HKPA               222.95     341.65    9  
 10 Walker Lambert         12 TXTX               236.85     318.55    7  
 11 Jacob Natividad        11 PECO               220.35     315.80    6  
 12 Calvin Lourens         11 TXTX               212.80     306.70    5  
 13 Michael Claunch        09 FRSW               216.85     299.80    4  
 14 Austin Spencer         10 MALE               197.80     271.45    3  
 15 Stephen Gilliland      12 NONE               199.20     270.00    2  
 16 Deven White-Ross       11 MONT               192.30     269.20    1  

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Victoria Garcia        09 ELPA                57.19      56.99   20  
                 26.74        56.99 (30.25)
  2 Catherine Wu           11 PEDA                57.87      57.51   17  
                 27.19        57.51 (30.32)
  3 Haley Timmons          10 LROU                57.15      57.67   16  
                 27.44        57.67 (30.23)
  4 Rebecca Brandt         09 DAHI                58.58      57.70   15  
                 27.65        57.70 (30.05)
  5 Asia Quentin           11 HUSC                57.12      57.72   14  
                 27.01        57.72 (30.71)
  6 Rylee Lin              10 FRIS                57.72      57.98   13  
                 27.31        57.98 (30.67)
  7 Madison Aranda         12 FBRP                58.25      58.10   12  
                 27.73        58.10 (30.37)
  8 Shanny Lin             12 ELPA                57.94      58.32   11  
                 27.28        58.32 (31.04)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gina Fossati           10 FRSW                58.79      58.84    9  
                 27.64        58.84 (31.20)
 10 Victoria Sananikone    09 CEPA                58.85      59.02    7  
                 27.26        59.02 (31.76)
 11 Star Rosales           10 SABR                59.25      59.16    6  
                 27.18        59.16 (31.98)
 12 Katherine Rowden       11 DECA              1:00.33      59.79    5  
                 27.82        59.79 (31.97)
 13 Andi Forsberg          11 WIMB                59.96    1:00.22    4  
                 27.82      1:00.22 (32.40)
 14 Audrey Cleek           10 SAAH              1:00.11    1:00.41    3  
                 29.09      1:00.41 (31.32)
 15 Molly Henson            9 NONE              1:01.59    1:00.57    2  
                 28.39      1:00.57 (32.18)
 16 Meredith Schlosberg    11 ALED              1:00.49    1:00.82    1  
                 28.35      1:00.82 (32.47)
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chris Radomski         12 TXTX                50.45      49.84   20  
                 23.24        49.84 (26.60)
  2 Jack McLaughlin        11 CCCA                51.57      50.64   17  
                 23.61        50.64 (27.03)
  3 Nick Moore             11 DAHP                51.38      51.12   15.5
                 24.19        51.12 (26.93)
  3 Prescott Marcy         12 BOCH                51.17      51.12   15.5
                 23.63        51.12 (27.49)
  5 Victor Baca            11 ELPA                51.84      51.18   14  
                 24.03        51.18 (27.15)
  6 Anthony Aranda         11 FBRP                51.72      51.36   13  
                 24.07        51.36 (27.29)
  7 Drew Carson            11 LULO                51.72      51.41   12  
                 24.24        51.41 (27.17)
  8 Micah Slaton           10 DRIP                51.59      51.67   11  
                 24.15        51.67 (27.52)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jack Maloy             12 FRSW                52.01      51.55    9  
                 24.65        51.55 (26.90)
 10 Nat Pukys              12 GEGT                52.38      52.07    7  
                 24.53        52.07 (27.54)
 11 Brandon Hay            12 HSTR                52.50      52.52    6  
                 24.94        52.52 (27.58)
 12 Roberto Roig-Perez     12 FRCE                52.67      52.63    5  
                 24.33        52.63 (28.30)
 13 Will Tullbane          11 MALE                53.03      52.86    4  
                 24.92        52.86 (27.94)
 14 Sam Poulin             11 HKPA                53.72      52.90    3  
                 24.39        52.90 (28.51)
 15 Brennan Hile           12 TXTX                53.13      53.14    2  
                 24.84        53.14 (28.30)
 16 Garrett Carson         11 MCNO                52.79      53.34    1  
                 24.97        53.34 (28.37)
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kate Boyer             11 DAHP                51.86      50.85   20  
                 24.56        50.85 (26.29)
  2 Caitlin Clements       09 MAGN                51.58      51.26   17  
                 24.73        51.26 (26.53)
  3 Amanda Wu              12 CEPA                52.53      51.35   16  
                 24.68        51.35 (26.67)
  4 Anelise Diener         11 SAAH                52.16      51.48   15  
                 24.52        51.48 (26.96)
  5 Elizabeth Ryan         SO SAAH                52.70      52.30   14  
                 24.98        52.30 (27.32)
  6 Katherine Moore        12 TOMM                53.33      53.02   13  
                 25.44        53.02 (27.58)
  7 Kristina Prewit        12 CCFB                53.12      53.12   12  
                 25.53        53.12 (27.59)
  8 Kenedy Thaman          09 FBRP                52.75      53.26   11  
                 25.78        53.26 (27.48)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Shaley Schneider       11 MONT                53.51      52.94    9  
                 25.55        52.94 (27.39)
 10 Mallori Allen          10 FRIS                53.40      53.40    7  
                 25.79        53.40 (27.61)
 11 Erika Stephenson       10 HSTR                53.66      53.56    6  
                 26.14        53.56 (27.42)
 12 Laney Recer            10 POTT                54.19      53.98    5  
                 26.17        53.98 (27.81)
 13 Helena Vassiliades     09 HKPA                54.64      54.49    4  
                 25.83        54.49 (28.66)
 14 Madison Yelle          12 MALE                54.46      54.63    3  
                 26.42        54.63 (28.21)
 15 Anna Kharlamova        11 TXTX                55.54      55.68    2  
                 26.33        55.68 (29.35)
 16 Danielle Gonzalez      11 ELPA                56.80      57.27    1  
                 26.91        57.27 (30.36)
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Carter Wallace         12 ANGL                46.20      45.77   20  
                 22.12        45.77 (23.65)
  2 Anthony Hauglum        11 CCFB                46.81      45.90   17  
                 21.92        45.90 (23.98)
  3 Adam Koster            10 NONE                46.94      46.44   16  
                 21.98        46.44 (24.46)
  4 Chad Brandon           12 FRHE                46.68      46.46   15  
                 21.92        46.46 (24.54)
  5 Lucas Kahn             12 NACO                46.93      46.76   14  
                 22.16        46.76 (24.60)
  6 DJ Lang                12 DENT                47.00      46.89   13  
                 22.46        46.89 (24.43)
  7 Owen Upchurch          10 BOCH                47.22      46.92   12  
                 22.59        46.92 (24.33)
  8 Matthew Kraemer        11 HUSC                47.14      47.64   11  
                 22.71        47.64 (24.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Matt Wall              12 FRSW                47.77      46.61    9  
                 22.51        46.61 (24.10)
 10 Michael Glover         12 AMAR                47.40      47.45    7  
                 22.47        47.45 (24.98)
 11 Justin Frederick       11 NONE                47.59      47.57    6  
                 22.92        47.57 (24.65)
 12 Mark Olsen             11 CEPA                47.47      47.58    5  
                 22.89        47.58 (24.69)
 13 Spencer Adickes        12 SAAH                47.83      47.86    4  
                 22.88        47.86 (24.98)
 14 Jeremy Penberg         12 LROU                48.14      47.95    3  
                 23.15        47.95 (24.80)
 15 Cameron Young          09 SAAH                47.80      48.33    2  
                 23.59        48.33 (24.74)
 16 Jarvus Pennington      12 HUSC                48.32      49.19    1  
                 23.46        49.19 (25.73)
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jessica Sloan          12 MAWE              4:54.12    4:49.62   20  
                 26.39        54.59 (28.20)
        1:23.05 (28.46)     1:52.15 (29.10)
        2:21.20 (29.05)     2:50.72 (29.52)
        3:20.17 (29.45)     3:50.07 (29.90)
        4:20.04 (29.97)     4:49.62 (29.58)
  2 Haley Yelle            09 MALE              4:58.72    4:53.38   17  
                 26.59        54.84 (28.25)
        1:23.70 (28.86)     1:53.11 (29.41)
        2:22.85 (29.74)     2:52.88 (30.03)
        3:23.03 (30.15)     3:53.21 (30.18)
        4:23.51 (30.30)     4:53.38 (29.87)
  3 Joy Field              09 MAGN              4:54.98    4:56.47   16  
                 26.67        55.04 (28.37)
        1:24.22 (29.18)     1:53.81 (29.59)
        2:23.68 (29.87)     2:54.37 (30.69)
        3:24.08 (29.71)     3:54.28 (30.20)
        4:25.63 (31.35)     4:56.47 (30.84)
  4 Jessie Woolley-MacMat  11 AUMC              4:58.35    4:59.86   15  
                 27.06        56.11 (29.05)
        1:25.76 (29.65)     1:56.42 (30.66)
        2:26.99 (30.57)     2:57.71 (30.72)
        3:28.55 (30.84)     3:59.40 (30.85)
        4:30.12 (30.72)     4:59.86 (29.74)
  5 Lauren Murski          12 DAHP              5:02.05    5:03.39   14  
                 27.30        57.00 (29.70)
        1:27.61 (30.61)     1:58.43 (30.82)
        2:29.43 (31.00)     3:00.49 (31.06)
        3:31.39 (30.90)     4:02.42 (31.03)
        4:33.35 (30.93)     5:03.39 (30.04)
  6 Ellery Parish          09 SAAH              5:02.01    5:03.62   13  
                 26.77        56.14 (29.37)
        1:26.56 (30.42)     1:57.84 (31.28)
        2:29.84 (32.00)     3:01.36 (31.52)
        3:32.60 (31.24)     4:03.45 (30.85)
        4:34.65 (31.20)     5:03.62 (28.97)
  7 Tori Fryar             12 DENI              5:04.71    5:03.70   12  
                 27.31        57.34 (30.03)
        1:28.42 (31.08)     1:59.79 (31.37)
        2:31.16 (31.37)     3:02.33 (31.17)
        3:33.56 (31.23)     4:04.45 (30.89)
        4:35.01 (30.56)     5:03.70 (28.69)
  8 Jayde Walz             09 BOCH              4:59.57    5:08.43   11  
                 26.98        56.55 (29.57)
        1:27.22 (30.67)     1:58.76 (31.54)
        2:30.67 (31.91)     3:01.96 (31.29)
        3:34.15 (32.19)     4:05.84 (31.69)
        4:37.47 (31.63)     5:08.43 (30.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Madison Aranda         12 FBRP              5:07.92    5:04.41    9  
                 28.27        58.57 (30.30)
        1:29.17 (30.60)     2:00.29 (31.12)
        2:31.39 (31.10)     3:02.42 (31.03)
        3:33.44 (31.02)     4:04.36 (30.92)
        4:35.43 (31.07)     5:04.41 (28.98)
 10 Emily Manly            09 SUNN              5:06.92    5:04.91    7  
                 27.99        58.07 (30.08)
        1:28.65 (30.58)     1:58.98 (30.33)
        2:29.84 (30.86)     3:01.06 (31.22)
        3:31.96 (30.90)     4:03.20 (31.24)
        4:34.59 (31.39)     5:04.91 (30.32)
 11 Amanda Alspaugh        12 LROU              5:06.28    5:06.18    6  
                 27.44        57.49 (30.05)
        1:28.07 (30.58)     1:58.89 (30.82)
        2:29.83 (30.94)     3:01.04 (31.21)
        3:32.40 (31.36)     4:03.83 (31.43)
        4:35.37 (31.54)     5:06.18 (30.81)
 12 Catalina Endo          12 HUSC              5:05.73    5:06.75    5  
                 27.60        57.76 (30.16)
        1:28.33 (30.57)     1:59.18 (30.85)
        2:30.38 (31.20)     3:01.66 (31.28)
        3:33.10 (31.44)     4:04.79 (31.69)
        4:36.31 (31.52)     5:06.75 (30.44)
 13 April McDonough        12 FRIS              5:08.36    5:07.83    4  
                 27.15        57.16 (30.01)
        1:27.46 (30.30)     1:58.39 (30.93)
        2:30.07 (31.68)     3:01.51 (31.44)
        3:33.20 (31.69)     4:05.18 (31.98)
        4:37.00 (31.82)     5:07.83 (30.83)
 14 Ale Acosta             10 EPJE              5:15.29    5:09.21    3  
                 27.54        57.75 (30.21)
        1:28.48 (30.73)     1:59.61 (31.13)
        2:30.92 (31.31)     3:02.09 (31.17)
        3:33.83 (31.74)     4:05.56 (31.73)
        4:38.01 (32.45)     5:09.21 (31.20)
 15 Mabel Fowler           09 UVAL              5:09.89    5:10.09    2  
                 27.58        57.61 (30.03)
        1:28.76 (31.15)     2:00.17 (31.41)
        2:31.72 (31.55)     3:03.49 (31.77)
        3:35.44 (31.95)     4:07.66 (32.22)
        4:39.82 (32.16)     5:10.09 (30.27)
 16 Holly Ratcliff         10 LUHU              5:10.10    5:12.18    1  
                 27.70        58.35 (30.65)
        1:29.03 (30.68)     2:00.37 (31.34)
        2:31.74 (31.37)     3:03.87 (32.13)
        3:36.17 (32.30)     4:08.73 (32.56)
        4:41.10 (32.37)     5:12.18 (31.08)
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brayden Seal           12 FRWA              4:29.41    4:25.71   20  
                 24.73        50.67 (25.94)
        1:16.82 (26.15)     1:43.83 (27.01)
        2:10.91 (27.08)     2:37.85 (26.94)
        3:05.05 (27.20)     3:32.22 (27.17)
        3:59.35 (27.13)     4:25.71 (26.36)
  2 Taylor Abbott          10 CEPA              4:29.48    4:30.33   17  
                 24.72        51.20 (26.48)
        1:17.86 (26.66)     1:45.14 (27.28)
        2:12.69 (27.55)     2:40.01 (27.32)
        3:07.66 (27.65)     3:35.33 (27.67)
        4:03.18 (27.85)     4:30.33 (27.15)
  3 Seth Timmons           12 BURN              4:34.68    4:33.23   16  
                 24.62        51.24 (26.62)
        1:18.32 (27.08)     1:45.72 (27.40)
        2:13.39 (27.67)     2:41.36 (27.97)
        3:09.50 (28.14)     3:37.54 (28.04)
        4:05.71 (28.17)     4:33.23 (27.52)
  4 Blake Bunnell          11 KEND              4:38.15    4:35.90   15  
                 25.42        52.33 (26.91)
        1:19.79 (27.46)     1:47.51 (27.72)
        2:15.59 (28.08)     2:43.74 (28.15)
        3:12.00 (28.26)     3:40.31 (28.31)
        4:08.41 (28.10)     4:35.90 (27.49)
  5 Jacob Jones            11 LOPT              4:43.20    4:40.56   14  
                 24.85        52.50 (27.65)
        1:20.32 (27.82)     1:48.62 (28.30)
        2:17.39 (28.77)     2:45.98 (28.59)
        3:14.95 (28.97)     3:43.88 (28.93)
        4:12.56 (28.68)     4:40.56 (28.00)
  6 Justin Bertelsman      12 FRSW              4:43.44    4:43.21   13  
                 25.24        52.70 (27.46)
        1:20.46 (27.76)     1:48.82 (28.36)
        2:17.25 (28.43)     2:45.86 (28.61)
        3:14.78 (28.92)     3:44.19 (29.41)
        4:13.82 (29.63)     4:43.21 (29.39)
  7 Daniel Lawley          11 FRIS              4:43.49    4:44.06   12  
                 25.23        52.59 (27.36)
        1:20.55 (27.96)     1:48.85 (28.30)
        2:17.24 (28.39)     2:45.89 (28.65)
        3:14.85 (28.96)     3:44.41 (29.56)
        4:14.44 (30.03)     4:44.06 (29.62)
  8 Chase Seal             09 MAWE              4:44.79    4:44.07   11  
                 26.66        54.32 (27.66)
        1:22.49 (28.17)     1:51.22 (28.73)
        2:19.91 (28.69)     2:49.05 (29.14)
        3:18.41 (29.36)     3:47.62 (29.21)
        4:17.03 (29.41)     4:44.07 (27.04)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Darrin Asphall         09 FBRP              4:45.07    4:38.54    9  
                 25.28        53.03 (27.75)
        1:20.87 (27.84)     1:48.94 (28.07)
        2:17.46 (28.52)     2:45.99 (28.53)
        3:14.53 (28.54)     3:43.15 (28.62)
        4:10.90 (27.75)     4:38.54 (27.64)
 10 Tommy King             09 DAHP              4:51.51    4:49.13    7  
                 26.10        54.55 (28.45)
        1:23.60 (29.05)     1:52.80 (29.20)
        2:22.37 (29.57)     2:51.85 (29.48)
        3:21.53 (29.68)     3:51.29 (29.76)
        4:20.69 (29.40)     4:49.13 (28.44)
 11 Andrew Bitara          12 HUSV              4:50.58    4:49.51    6  
                 26.34        54.30 (27.96)
        1:22.70 (28.40)     1:51.29 (28.59)
        2:20.23 (28.94)     2:50.22 (29.99)
        3:20.02 (29.80)     3:50.56 (30.54)
        4:20.67 (30.11)     4:49.51 (28.84)
 12 Alex Kim               12 FRIS              4:51.00    4:49.52    5  
                 26.38        55.02 (28.64)
        1:24.66 (29.64)     1:54.31 (29.65)
        2:24.24 (29.93)     2:54.07 (29.83)
        3:24.17 (30.10)     3:54.04 (29.87)
        4:22.47 (28.43)     4:49.52 (27.05)
 13 Aaron O''Neil           12 GEGA              4:53.66    4:49.68    4  
                 25.53        54.02 (28.49)
        1:23.26 (29.24)     1:53.16 (29.90)
        2:23.00 (29.84)     2:52.87 (29.87)
        3:22.64 (29.77)     3:52.34 (29.70)
        4:21.58 (29.24)     4:49.68 (28.10)
 14 Victor Beruvides       11 LUBB              4:53.20    4:49.69    3  
                 25.93        54.49 (28.56)
        1:24.03 (29.54)     1:53.70 (29.67)
        2:23.65 (29.95)     2:53.82 (30.17)
        3:23.95 (30.13)     3:52.95 (29.00)
        4:22.06 (29.11)     4:49.69 (27.63)
 15 Tyler Petty            11 CPVR              4:52.52    4:50.04    2  
                 25.78        53.71 (27.93)
        1:22.66 (28.95)     1:52.21 (29.55)
        2:21.88 (29.67)     2:51.63 (29.75)
        3:21.92 (30.29)     3:52.07 (30.15)
        4:22.00 (29.93)     4:50.04 (28.04)
 16 Max Pickus             11 BOER              4:51.14    4:55.16    1  
                 26.22        54.62 (28.40)
        1:23.65 (29.03)     1:53.53 (29.88)
        2:23.89 (30.36)     2:54.45 (30.56)
        3:24.97 (30.52)     3:55.52 (30.55)
        4:25.99 (30.47)     4:55.16 (29.17)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SAAH                                1:37.84    1:36.39   40  
     1) Lauren Cuda 12                2) Elizabeth Ryan SO            
     3) Ellery Parish 09              4) Anelise Diener 11            
                 24.69        48.73 (24.04)
        1:13.08 (24.35)     1:36.39 (23.31)
  2 MAWE                                1:39.19    1:38.09   34  
     1) Carly Sullins 12              2) Mary Jones 10                
     3) Hanna Dooley 10               4) Jessica Sloan 12             
                 25.00        50.48 (25.48)
        1:14.57 (24.09)     1:38.09 (23.52)
  3 CEPA                                1:39.16    1:38.15   32  
     1) Sheena Wang 12                2) Victoria Sananikone 09       
     3) Kathryn Fitzgerald 10         4) Amanda Wu 12                 
                 24.95        50.04 (25.09)
        1:14.67 (24.63)     1:38.15 (23.48)
  4 HSTR                                1:39.30    1:38.34   30  
     1) Maddie Robinson 11            2) Brittany Baerg 09            
     3) Erin Avary 11                 4) Kristen Peck 11              
                 24.57        49.49 (24.92)
        1:13.84 (24.35)     1:38.34 (24.50)
  5 FRIS                                1:39.93    1:38.55   28  
     1) Courtney Nelson 09            2) Hailey Jenkins 10            
     3) April McDonough 12            4) Rylee Lin 10                 
                 24.94        50.09 (25.15)
        1:14.60 (24.51)     1:38.55 (23.95)
  6 AUVA                                1:39.99    1:39.16   26  
     1) Lindsey Thompson 11           2) Hanna Brown 11               
     3) Sydney Sanders 11             4) Jade Federlin 10             
                 24.95        49.86 (24.91)
        1:14.73 (24.87)     1:39.16 (24.43)
  7 DAHP                                1:39.66    1:39.33   24  
     1) Nicole Ewer 12                2) Kate Boyer 11                
     3) Morgan King 12                4) Lauren Murski 12             
                 26.97        49.94 (22.97)
        1:15.28 (25.34)     1:39.33 (24.05)
  8 PROS                                1:40.96    1:41.56   22  
     1) Jennifer Long 12              2) Grace Gardiner 11            
     3) Alyssa Palsson 11             4) Destiny Nelson 11            
                 25.84        52.68 (26.84)
        1:17.68 (25.00)     1:41.56 (23.88)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 FRSW                                1:43.11    1:40.85   18  
     1) Gina Fossati 10               2) Sadie Wilson 09              
     3) Heidi Henricks 11             4) Sydney Gurry 09              
                 25.38        50.15 (24.77)
        1:15.53 (25.38)     1:40.85 (25.32)
 10 HKPA                                1:42.12    1:41.44   14  
     1) Helena Vassiliades 09         2) Kara Knapschaefer 11         
     3) Hannah Dezell 11              4) Chelsea Ebert 11             
                 25.33        50.80 (25.47)
        1:15.98 (25.18)     1:41.44 (25.46)
 11 NONE                                1:41.41    1:41.50   12  
     1) Molly Henson 9                2) Madeline Wilson 9            
     3) Hannah Reckmeyer 11           4) Eva Koster 12                
                 25.35        51.05 (25.70)
        1:16.72 (25.67)     1:41.50 (24.78)
 12 MONT                                1:42.61    1:42.77   10  
     1) Rylee Garrett 09              2) Lizzy Markos 10              
     3) Genna Christy 10              4) Shaley Schneider 11          
                 26.28        52.04 (25.76)
        1:18.02 (25.98)     1:42.77 (24.75)
 13 PEDA                                1:44.24    1:43.79    8  
     1) Summer Lewis 12               2) Kimberly Fucanan 10          
     3) Alex Morano                   4) Skyler Lewis 11              
                 26.59        52.79 (26.20)
        1:18.38 (25.59)     1:43.79 (25.41)
 14 TXTX                                1:44.08    1:44.33    6  
     1) Madeleine Pellegrin 12        2) Lexi Watkins 11              
     3) Brenna Moore 11               4) Kristin McCasland 10         
                 26.65        52.57 (25.92)
        1:18.81 (26.24)     1:44.33 (25.52)
 15 LUBB                                1:44.78    1:44.60    4  
     1) Melissa Viator 11             2) Madison Trotter 11           
     3) Mara Swoboda 10               4) Lindsay Lampkin 12           
                 26.03        52.10 (26.07)
        1:18.54 (26.44)     1:44.60 (26.06)
 -- FRHE                                1:41.61         DQ  
     1) Ashley Jackson 10             2) Karli Peterson 09            
     3) Madeline Snowden 10           4) Rachel Ramey 09              
                 25.89        50.66 (24.77)
        1:17.06 (26.40)          DQ (23.70)
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CCFB                                1:27.29    1:25.98   40  
     1) Phillip Ugarte 12             2) Miljan Kekovic 12            
     3) Andrew Byerly 12              4) Anthony Hauglum 11           
                 21.96        44.57 (22.61)
        1:05.72 (21.15)     1:25.98 (20.26)
  2 NONE                                1:27.48    1:26.35   34  
     1) Daniel Sampognaro 12          2) Adam Koster 10               
     3) Justin Frederick 11           4) Trey Stenger 10              
                 22.18        42.69 (20.51)
        1:03.97 (21.28)     1:26.35 (22.38)
  3 HKPA                                1:28.03    1:26.92   32  
     1) Sam Poulin 11                 2) Brandon Gillespie 12         
     3) Jacob Gillespie 12            4) Matt Crowe 11                
                 22.37        43.98 (21.61)
        1:05.86 (21.88)     1:26.92 (21.06)
  4 HUSC                                1:28.50    1:27.96   30  
     1) Matthew Kraemer 11            2) Brenden Bennett 10           
     3) Nicholas Rudy 11              4) Jarvus Pennington 12         
                 21.99        44.47 (22.48)
        1:06.80 (22.33)     1:27.96 (21.16)
  5 NACO                                1:29.03    1:28.24   28  
     1) Lucas Kahn 12                 2) Christopher Nett 11          
     3) Ethan Carrillo 11             4) Charles Mize 12              
                 21.15        43.65 (22.50)
        1:05.94 (22.29)     1:28.24 (22.30)
  6 AUVA                                1:28.97    1:28.50   26  
     1) Jack Hanna 11                 2) Zachary Bezella 10           
     3) Stephen Gerken 12             4) John Winkler 09              
                 22.01        44.01 (22.00)
        1:06.07 (22.06)     1:28.50 (22.43)
  7 GEGA                                1:29.02    1:28.86   24  
     1) Myles McFarland 12            2) Thomas Marcotte 10           
     3) Aaron O''Neil 12               4) Matt Marcotte 12             
                 22.74        45.01 (22.27)
        1:07.37 (22.36)     1:28.86 (21.49)
  8 SAAH                                1:28.58    1:29.29   22  
     1) Spencer Adickes 12            2) Phil Goeken 12               
     3) Colin Stone 12                4) Cameron Young 09             
                 21.87        44.63 (22.76)
        1:07.35 (22.72)     1:29.29 (21.94)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 TXTX                                1:29.28    1:28.15   18  
     1) Chris Radomski 12             2) Brennan Hile 12              
     3) Josh Klein 12                 4) Zach Baker 12                
                 21.48        43.84 (22.36)
        1:06.32 (22.48)     1:28.15 (21.83)
 10 FRIS                                1:29.38    1:28.52   14  
     1) Tommy Peterson 10             2) Andrew Inoue 11              
     3) Ben Lowry 12                  4) Trent Sandwisch 12           
                 22.13        43.92 (21.79)
        1:06.53 (22.61)     1:28.52 (21.99)
 11 RIGR                                1:29.05    1:28.68   12  
     1) Robby Valdez 11               2) Sean Mangel 12               
     3) Blake Grote 11                4) Cody Moore 12                
                 22.23        44.88 (22.65)
        1:06.82 (21.94)     1:28.68 (21.86)
 12 FRWA                                1:29.87    1:29.25   10  
     1) Brayden Seal 12               2) Addison Medigovich 11        
     3) Jerick Pena 11                4) Mitchell Kline 12            
                 21.97        44.55 (22.58)
        1:07.34 (22.79)     1:29.25 (21.91)
 13 FRCE                                1:29.73    1:29.76    8  
     1) Roberto Roig-Perez 12         2) Wesley McElheney 12          
     3) Pierce Wilson 12              4) Cullen Nickell 11            
                 22.74        44.42 (21.68)
        1:06.96 (22.54)     1:29.76 (22.80)
 14 MAGN                                1:30.59    1:30.13    6  
     1) Forrest Lundy 11              2) Andrew Whitla 12             
     3) Alex Henze 10                 4) Kipper Niccum 12             
                 22.21        44.75 (22.54)
        1:08.51 (23.76)     1:30.13 (21.62)
 15 LUBB                                1:32.99    1:33.01    4  
     1) Victor Beruvides 11           2) Isaac Echols 10              
     3) Harrison Franks 12            4) Jake Farley 12               
                 23.03        46.32 (23.29)
        1:10.36 (24.04)     1:33.01 (22.65)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Destiny Nelson         11 PROS                55.54      54.93   20  
                 26.86        54.93 (28.07)
  2 Catherine Wu           11 PEDA                56.80      55.69   17  
                 27.22        55.69 (28.47)
  3 Jaecey Parham          12 LUMO                56.15      56.14   16  
                 27.12        56.14 (29.02)
  4 Carly Sullins          12 MAWE                57.57      56.63   15  
                 26.98        56.63 (29.65)
  5 Mallori Allen          10 FRIS                57.98      57.79   14  
                 28.15        57.79 (29.64)
  6 Madison Ibrahim        11 AUVA                59.12      58.79   13  
                 28.85        58.79 (29.94)
  7 Maddie Robinson        11 HSTR                59.29      59.36   12  
                 28.74        59.36 (30.62)
  8 Victoria Garcia        09 ELPA                59.18    1:00.09   11  
                 29.05      1:00.09 (31.04)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hanna Brown            11 AUVA                59.79      59.17    9  
                 28.40        59.17 (30.77)
 10 Allie Massman          10 FRIS                59.39      59.58    7  
                 29.11        59.58 (30.47)
 11 Hannah Mabile          12 FRLO              1:00.85    1:00.14    6  
                 29.15      1:00.14 (30.99)
 12 Ashton Latham          12 TXTX              1:00.22    1:00.43    5  
                 30.11      1:00.43 (30.32)
 13 Mabel Fowler           09 UVAL              1:00.89    1:00.45    4  
                 29.49      1:00.45 (30.96)
 14 Carley Wood            11 FBRP              1:02.55    1:00.67    3  
                 29.72      1:00.67 (30.95)
 15 Hannah Massman         10 FRIS              1:00.78    1:00.76    2  
                 29.53      1:00.76 (31.23)
 16 Meredith Schlosberg    11 ALED              1:01.91    1:02.06    1  
                 30.42      1:02.06 (31.64)
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Everett Mahlmann       12 BREN                51.54      51.69   20  
                 25.11        51.69 (26.58)
  2 Jack Maloy             12 FRSW                52.43      51.77   17  
                 25.16        51.77 (26.61)
  3 Samuel Kline           10 FRWA                52.48      51.80   16  
                 25.44        51.80 (26.36)
  4 Nick Moore             11 DAHP                52.20      52.02   15  
                 25.36        52.02 (26.66)
  5 Daniel Gonzalez-Arand  11 EPCH                53.20      52.74   14  
                 25.37        52.74 (27.37)
  6 Christopher Nett       11 NACO                53.62      53.12   13  
                 25.38        53.12 (27.74)
  7 Alex Villarreal        12 BOER                53.41      53.13   12  
                 25.98        53.13 (27.15)
  8 Micah Slaton           10 DRIP                53.47      53.28   11  
                 25.70        53.28 (27.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Anthony Aranda         11 FBRP                53.71      52.80    9  
                 25.72        52.80 (27.08)
 10 Michael Fowler         12 FRSW                53.75      53.23    7  
                 25.36        53.23 (27.87)
 11 Blake Grote            11 RIGR                55.52      53.98    6  
                 26.13        53.98 (27.85)
 12 Ryan Logan             09 HKPA                55.16      54.39    5  
                 26.33        54.39 (28.06)
 13 Dylan Friesz           10 HUTT                54.39      55.07    4  
                 26.50        55.07 (28.57)
 14 James Tomerlin         10 FRSW                55.66      55.24    3  
                 26.85        55.24 (28.39)
 15 Nicholas Tullbane      10 MALE                55.22      55.94    2  
                 27.01        55.94 (28.93)
 16 Michael Glover         12 AMAR                56.62      57.09    1  
                 26.70        57.09 (30.39)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Samantha Bassman       12 AUVA              1:04.96    1:04.90   20  
                 30.67      1:04.90 (34.23)
  2 Rachel Ramey           09 FRHE              1:05.29    1:05.04   17  
                 30.68      1:05.04 (34.36)
  3 Kari Wilkins           12 ELCA              1:05.93    1:05.93   16  
                 31.21      1:05.93 (34.72)
  4 Jean Dai               10 AMAR              1:06.43    1:06.27   15  
                 31.25      1:06.27 (35.02)
  5 Brittany Baerg         09 HSTR              1:07.74    1:06.61   14  
                 30.73      1:06.61 (35.88)
  6 Sydney Gurry           09 FRSW              1:06.86    1:06.64   13  
                 31.39      1:06.64 (35.25)
  7 Lexie Farmer           11 BOCH              1:06.51    1:07.07   12  
                 31.27      1:07.07 (35.80)
  8 Morgan King            12 DAHP              1:06.95    1:07.08   11  
                 31.91      1:07.08 (35.17)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kaila Byerly           10 CCFB              1:07.75    1:07.35    9  
                 31.46      1:07.35 (35.89)
 10 Rehgan Hartsell        09 GEGT              1:08.12    1:08.26    7  
                 32.78      1:08.26 (35.48)
 11 Madeleine Pellegrin    12 TXTX              1:08.48    1:08.35    6  
                 31.56      1:08.35 (36.79)
 12 Madison Yelle          12 MALE              1:08.23    1:08.41    5  
                 32.38      1:08.41 (36.03)
 13 Lindsey Blanchard      10 FRLO              1:08.65    1:08.56    4  
                 32.59      1:08.56 (35.97)
 14 Miranda Fannin         11 DODD              1:09.47    1:08.75    3  
                 32.44      1:08.75 (36.31)
 15 Layne Frey             11 HKPA              1:08.62    1:08.87    2  
                 32.30      1:08.87 (36.57)
 16 Jarrah Schlosberg      09 ALED              1:09.95    1:10.06    1  
                 33.00      1:10.06 (37.06)
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Trevor Strong          11 TOMB                57.52      57.29   20  
                 26.64        57.29 (30.65)
  2 Tristen Parish         12 DEGU                58.51      58.13   17  
                 27.21        58.13 (30.92)
  3 Tommy Peterson         10 FRIS                58.81      58.25   16  
                 27.17        58.25 (31.08)
  4 Blake Howell           10 GDLY                58.84      58.55   15  
                 27.63        58.55 (30.92)
  5 David Stolarz          12 HKPA                58.73      58.67   14  
                 27.09        58.67 (31.58)
  6 Seth Ryherd            09 SAAH                58.41      58.95   13  
                 27.14        58.95 (31.81)
  7 Nathan Ciatti          10 FRWA                58.86      59.17   12  
                 27.66        59.17 (31.51)
  8 Forrest Lundy          11 MAGN                59.29    1:00.07   11  
                 28.13      1:00.07 (31.94)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hudson Smith           09 BREN                59.64      58.33    9  
                 27.66        58.33 (30.67)
 10 Zach Baker             12 TXTX                59.46      58.78    7  
                 27.78        58.78 (31.00)
 11 Victor Baca            11 ELPA                59.89      59.55    6  
                 28.22        59.55 (31.33)
 12 Matthew Wilkins        10 ELCA              1:00.55    1:00.23    5  
                 28.63      1:00.23 (31.60)
 13 Trent Sandwisch        12 FRIS                59.60    1:00.48    4  
                 28.36      1:00.48 (32.12)
 14 Brandon Ewer           11 FBRP                59.93    1:00.56    3  
                 28.22      1:00.56 (32.34)
 15 Matthew Murray         10 PEDA              1:01.84    1:01.81    2  
                 28.81      1:01.81 (33.00)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SAAH                                3:32.64    3:29.93   40  
     1) Lauren Cuda 12                2) Elizabeth Ryan SO            
     3) Ellery Parish 09              4) Anelise Diener 11            
                 25.80        53.41 (53.41)
        1:18.31 (24.90)     1:46.10 (52.69)
        2:11.11 (25.01)     2:38.68 (52.58)
        3:02.96 (24.28)     3:29.93 (51.25)
  2 MAWE                                3:35.45    3:33.62   34  
     1) Carly Sullins 12              2) Mary Jones 10                
     3) Hanna Dooley 10               4) Jessica Sloan 12             
                 25.79        54.21 (54.21)
        1:20.19 (25.98)     1:48.83 (54.62)
        2:13.85 (25.02)     2:42.11 (53.28)
        3:06.63 (24.52)     3:33.62 (51.51)
  3 HSTR                                3:37.25    3:33.85   32  
     1) Erika Stephenson 10           2) Maddie Robinson 11           
     3) Kristen Peck 11               4) Courtney Jackson 11          
                 25.74        53.51 (53.51)
        1:19.02 (25.51)     1:47.03 (53.52)
        2:11.94 (24.91)     2:40.00 (52.97)
        3:05.61 (25.61)     3:33.85 (53.85)
  4 MAGN                                3:34.84    3:34.15   30  
     1) Caitlin Clements 09           2) Joy Field 09                 
     3) Dove Niccum 9                 4) Sarah Brumfield 9            
                 24.85        51.58 (51.58)
        1:16.96 (25.38)     1:44.80 (53.22)
        2:10.25 (25.45)     2:39.10 (54.30)
        3:05.24 (26.14)     3:34.15 (55.05)
  5 DAHP                                3:36.46    3:35.76   28  
     1) Michelle Wessman 12           2) Kate Boyer 11                
     3) Morgan King 12                4) Lauren Murski 12             
                 27.20        57.47 (57.47)
        1:21.70 (24.23)     1:48.74 (51.27)
        2:14.65 (25.91)     2:43.29 (54.55)
        3:08.34 (25.05)     3:35.76 (52.47)
  6 CEPA                                3:37.73    3:36.40   26  
     1) Sheena Wang 12                2) Victoria Sananikone 09       
     3) Kathryn Fitzgerald 10         4) Amanda Wu 12                 
                 26.29        55.00 (55.00)
        1:21.36 (26.36)     1:50.08 (55.08)
        2:15.64 (25.56)     2:44.83 (54.75)
        3:09.30 (24.47)     3:36.40 (51.57)
  7 FBRP                                3:37.97    3:37.37   24  
     1) Carley Wood 11                2) Madison Aranda 12            
     3) Abby Wong 11                  4) Kenedy Thaman 09             
                 26.89        55.69 (55.69)
        1:21.53 (25.84)     1:49.46 (53.77)
        2:15.86 (26.40)     2:44.79 (55.33)
        3:10.02 (25.23)     3:37.37 (52.58)
  8 FRIS                                3:36.92    3:40.13   22  
     1) Mallori Allen 10              2) Hannah Massman 10            
     3) Hailey Jenkins 10             4) April McDonough 12           
                 25.95        54.03 (54.03)
        1:20.48 (26.45)     1:49.59 (55.56)
        2:16.31 (26.72)     2:45.94 (56.35)
        3:11.57 (25.63)     3:40.13 (54.19)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 ELPA                                3:42.96    3:40.43   18  
     1) Ivy Claflin 11                2) Shanny Lin 12                
     3) Danielle Gonzalez 11          4) Victoria Garcia 09           
                 26.93        56.18 (56.18)
        1:11.14 (14.96)     1:50.47 (54.29)
        2:16.97 (26.50)     2:47.11 (56.64)
        3:12.55 (25.44)     3:40.43 (53.32)
 10 AUVA                                3:38.47    3:40.49   14  
     1) Madison Ibrahim 11            2) Samantha Bassman 12          
     3) Sydney Sanders 11             4) Kayleigh Rago 12             
                 26.74        55.28 (55.28)
        1:22.00 (26.72)     1:51.47 (56.19)
        2:17.46 (25.99)     2:47.07 (55.60)
        3:12.69 (25.62)     3:40.49 (53.42)
 11 CCFB                                3:44.42    3:41.84   12  
     1) Kaila Byerly 10               2) Lillia Pogue 09              
     3) Marika Nuss 09                4) Kristina Prewit 12           
                 27.27        56.81 (56.81)
        1:23.69 (26.88)     1:52.88 (56.07)
        2:19.53 (26.65)     2:48.83 (55.95)
        3:13.80 (24.97)     3:41.84 (53.01)
 12 LULO                                3:48.51    3:44.22   10  
     1) Emma Ream 09                  2) Madison Campbell 11          
     3) Angela Tang 11                4) Monique Pages 12             
                 26.22        54.31 (54.31)
        1:21.18 (26.87)     1:50.83 (56.52)
        2:18.43 (27.60)     2:48.28 (57.45)
        3:14.76 (26.48)     3:44.22 (55.94)
 13 TXTX                                3:44.77    3:44.48    7  
     1) Ashton Latham 12              2) Lexi Watkins 11              
     3) Kristin McCasland 10          4) Anna Kharlamova 11           
                 26.81        55.77 (55.77)
        1:22.51 (26.74)     1:51.89 (56.12)
        2:19.02 (27.13)     2:48.79 (56.90)
        3:15.12 (26.33)     3:44.48 (55.69)
 13 HKPA                                3:45.37    3:44.48    7  
     1) Helena Vassiliades 09         2) Hannah Dezell 11             
     3) Bailey Janik 12               4) Chelsea Ebert 11             
                 26.35        55.21 (55.21)
        1:21.62 (26.41)     1:51.42 (56.21)
        2:18.30 (26.88)     2:47.87 (56.45)
        3:14.94 (27.07)     3:44.48 (56.61)
 15 MALE                                3:48.08    3:44.98    4  
     1) Haley Yelle 09                2) Madison Yelle 12             
     3) Hannah Pikey 10               4) Kendall Martinson 11         
                 25.69        52.93 (52.93)
        1:19.37 (26.44)     1:48.30 (55.37)
        2:16.01 (27.71)     2:46.48 (58.18)
        3:14.24 (27.76)     3:44.98 (58.50)
 16 NONE                                3:44.98    3:45.01    2  
     1) Molly Henson 9                2) Madeline Wilson 9            
     3) Hannah Reckmeyer 11           4) Eva Koster 12                
                 26.10        54.64 (54.64)
        1:21.56 (26.92)     1:50.86 (56.22)
        2:17.92 (27.06)     2:48.75 (57.89)
        3:15.37 (26.62)     3:45.01 (56.26)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. San Antonio Alamo Heights         202   2. Frisco                            176
  3. Houston Stratford                 157   4. Magnolia West                     154
  5. Dallas Highland Park              140   6. Austin Vandegrift                 132
  7. Magnolia                          115   8. Fort Bend Ridge Point             100
  9. Cedar Park                         97  10. Friendswood                      89.5
 11. El Paso                            80  12. Prosper                            62
 13. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff         61  14. Montgomery                         60
 15. Texarkana Texas                    59  16. Pearland Dawson                    50
 17. Mansfield Legacy                   49  18. Boerne Champion                    44
 19. Humble Kingwood Park               37  19. Leander Rouse                      37
 21. Lubbock Monterey                   33  22. Humble Summer Creek                30
 23. Austin McCallum                    29  24. Frisco Heritage                    23
 24. Frisco Lone Star                   23  26. Sunnyvale                          21
 27. Northwest Nelson                   20  28. Denison                            16
 28. El Paso Jefferson                  16  28. Frisco Liberty                     16
 28. El Campo                           16  32. Dallas Hillcrest                   15
 32. Amarillo                           15  32. Lubbock                            15
 35. Victoria West                      14  36. Tomball Memorial                   13
 36. Granbury                           13  38. Decatur                          11.5
 39. Lucas Lovejoy                      10  40. Georgetown                          7
 41. San Antonio Brackenridge            6  41. Uvalde                              6
 41. Denton                              6  41. Denton Guyer                        6
 45. Athens                              5  45. Pottsboro                           5
 45. Aledo                               5  48. Wimberley                           4
 49. Dodd City                           3  49. Galveston Ball                      3
 49. Gregory-Portland                    3  49. Dripping Springs                    3
 53. Andrews                             2  54. Lufkin Hudson                       1

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 FRWA                                3:10.65    3:09.46   40  
     1) Brayden Seal 12               2) Nathan Ciatti 10             
     3) Mitchell Kline 12             4) Samuel Kline 10              
                 23.04        47.03 (47.03)
        1:09.86 (22.83)     1:35.49 (48.46)
        1:58.61 (23.12)     2:23.18 (47.69)
        2:45.61 (22.43)     3:09.46 (46.28)
  2 FRSW                                3:10.80    3:10.24   34  
     1) Jack Maloy 12                 2) Justin Bertelsman 12         
     3) Daniel Theall 10              4) Matt Wall 12                 
                 22.97        48.31 (48.31)
        1:10.60 (22.29)     1:36.44 (48.13)
        1:59.12 (22.68)     2:24.39 (47.95)
        2:45.99 (21.60)     3:10.24 (45.85)
  3 CCFB                                3:13.00    3:10.51   32  
     1) Phillip Ugarte 12             2) Miljan Kekovic 12            
     3) Andrew Byerly 12              4) Anthony Hauglum 11           
                 22.46        48.53 (48.53)
        1:12.55 (24.02)     1:38.48 (49.95)
        2:00.54 (22.06)     2:25.30 (46.82)
        2:46.66 (21.36)     3:10.51 (45.21)
  4 NONE                                3:11.85    3:11.08   30  
     1) Adam Koster 10                2) Adrian Maher 9               
     3) Seth Winstead 11              4) Justin Frederick 11          
                 22.35        46.57 (46.57)
        1:09.82 (23.25)     1:35.40 (48.83)
        1:58.74 (23.34)     2:24.14 (48.74)
        2:46.18 (22.04)     3:11.08 (46.94)
  5 HUSC                                3:13.14    3:12.04   28  
     1) Matthew Kraemer 11            2) Brenden Bennett 10           
     3) Nicholas Rudy 11              4) Jarvus Pennington 12         
                 22.88        47.51 (47.51)
        1:10.74 (23.23)     1:36.11 (48.60)
        1:59.21 (23.10)     2:24.88 (48.77)
        2:47.34 (22.46)     3:12.04 (47.16)
  6 BOCH                                3:12.98    3:12.88   26  
     1) Prescott Marcy 12             2) Jacob Poston 10              
     3) Keystone Marcy 12             4) Owen Upchurch 10             
                 23.21        47.99 (47.99)
        1:11.04 (23.05)     1:37.27 (49.28)
        1:59.80 (22.53)     2:26.02 (48.75)
        2:48.42 (22.40)     3:12.88 (46.86)
  7 DAHP                                3:14.80    3:13.80   24  
     1) Nick Moore 11                 2) Tommy King 09                
     3) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 10      4) Mason Kelly 11               
                 22.99        47.58 (47.58)
        1:11.02 (23.44)     1:37.54 (49.96)
        2:00.58 (23.04)     2:25.94 (48.40)
        2:49.09 (23.15)     3:13.80 (47.86)
  8 HKPA                                3:14.54    3:13.95   22  
     1) Matt Crowe 11                 2) Jason Kelly 12               
     3) Eric Broussard 10             4) Brandon Gillespie 12         
                 22.49        47.65 (47.65)
        1:10.62 (22.97)     1:37.21 (49.56)
        2:00.20 (22.99)     2:25.84 (48.63)
        2:48.10 (22.26)     3:13.95 (48.11)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 HSTR                                3:15.64    3:14.89   18  
     1) Brandon Hay 12                2) Chance Parker 11             
     3) Taylor Nicholas 11            4) Sam Cordova 12               
                 23.71        48.93 (48.93)
        1:12.32 (23.39)     1:38.89 (49.96)
        2:01.64 (22.75)     2:27.41 (48.52)
        2:49.89 (22.48)     3:14.89 (47.48)
 10 NACO                                3:17.38    3:14.93   14  
     1) Lucas Kahn 12                 2) Christopher Nett 11          
     3) Ethan Carrillo 11             4) Charles Mize 12              
                 22.36        46.74 (46.74)
        1:10.31 (23.57)     1:36.13 (49.39)
        1:59.27 (23.14)     2:25.09 (48.96)
        2:48.64 (23.55)     3:14.93 (49.84)
 11 FRIS                                3:17.40    3:16.48   12  
     1) Trent Sandwisch 12            2) Daniel Lawley 11             
     3) Alex Kim 12                   4) Andrew Inoue 11              
                 23.74        49.51 (49.51)
        1:13.09 (23.58)     1:38.87 (49.36)
        2:02.45 (23.58)     2:28.03 (49.16)
        2:50.22 (22.19)     3:16.48 (48.45)
 12 MONT                                3:17.33    3:17.36   10  
     1) Drew Lauth 10                 2) Tim Lemke 10                 
     3) Chris Lemke 12                4) Alex Lewis 10                
                 24.30        49.78 (49.78)
        1:13.43 (23.65)     1:38.99 (49.21)
        2:02.52 (23.53)     2:28.75 (49.76)
        2:51.81 (23.06)     3:17.36 (48.61)
 13 BREN                                3:16.59    3:17.58    8  
     1) Everett Mahlmann 12           2) Jarrett Sumbera 11           
     3) Todd Jahns 10                 4) Hudson Smith 09              
                 23.04        48.45 (48.45)
        1:13.06 (24.61)     1:39.53 (51.08)
        2:03.53 (24.00)     2:29.91 (50.38)
        2:52.98 (23.07)     3:17.58 (47.67)
 14 TXTX                                3:20.27    3:19.90    6  
     1) Josh Klein 12                 2) Zack Norton 11               
     3) Tyler Snell 10                4) Brennan Hile 12              
                 23.88        50.37 (50.37)
        1:13.91 (23.54)     1:40.45 (50.08)
        2:04.33 (23.88)     2:30.90 (50.45)
        2:54.35 (23.45)     3:19.90 (49.00)
 15 ELPA                                3:21.93    3:20.33    4  
     1) Andrew Harmon 10              2) Victor Baca 11               
     3) Noah Claflin 12               4) Michael Licon 12             
                 24.48        51.33 (51.33)
        1:14.58 (23.25)     1:39.72 (48.39)
        2:04.02 (24.30)     2:31.87 (52.15)
        2:54.62 (22.75)     3:20.33 (48.46)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- GEGA                                    DQ              
     1) Aaron O''Neil 12               2) Thomas Marcotte 10           
     3) Myles McFarland 12            4) Matt Marcotte 12             
                 23.99        49.62 (49.62)
        1:13.13 (23.51)     1:39.59 (49.97)
        2:02.77 (23.18)     2:29.61 (50.02)
        2:52.40 (22.79)          DQ (48.64)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Frisco Wakeland                   173   2. Friendswood                       133
  3. Humble Kingwood Park              131   4. Frisco                            126
  4. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff        126   6. Texarkana Texas                   117
  7. San Antonio Alamo Heights         113   7. Northwest Nelson                  113
  9. Dallas Highland Park            104.5  10. Nacogdoches                        99
 11. Humble Summer Creek                93  12. Brenham                            76
 13. Boerne Champion                  71.5  14. Cedar Park                         45
 15. Angelton                           40  15. Houston Stratford                  40
 17. Fort Bend Ridge Point              37  18. El Paso                            36
 19. Austin Vandegrift                  34  20. Tomball                            33
 20. Corpus Christi Calallen            33  22. Frisco Heritage                    32
 23. Burnet High School                 31  23. Richmond George Ranch              31
 25. Boerne High School                 29  25. Magnolia                           29
 27. Cedar Park Vista Ridge             28  27. Georgetown Gateway                 28
 29. Kennedale                          27  30. Denton                             26
 31. Dripping Springs                   22  32. Longview Pine Tree                 21
 33. El Paso Chapin                     19  34. Frisco Centennial                  18
 35. Denton Guyer                       17  36. Amarillo                           16
 36. Richmond Foster                    16  36. Lucas Lovejoy                      16
 39. Godley                             15  40. Carrollton Smith                   12
 41. Lubbock Monterey                   11  41. Magnolia West                      11
 41. Montgomery                         11  44. Leander Rouse                      10
 44. McKinney North                     10  46. Mansfield Legacy                    9
 47. Lubbock                             8  48. Georgetown                          7
 49. Pecos                               6  49. Huntsville                          6
 49. Pearland Dawson                     6  52. El Campo                            5
 53. Hutto                               4