ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Summit League Championships, Day Three
2/21/2014-2/21/2014
Indianapolis, Indiana United States


Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/21/2014 09:31 PM
     2014 Summit Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 4:16.18   2/21/2014 Bridgette B. McNally, UDEN-CO              
                4:05.44  "A" DI A Standard
                4:19.39  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNally, Bridgette B      JR Denver-CO            4:16.18    4:13.46*"B"    
      27.24   31.72   31.86   30.58   36.77   36.89   29.74   28.66
  2 Jenck, Clara S            FR Denver-CO            4:20.85    4:20.59        
      28.28   32.69   31.56   31.59   38.91   38.73   30.18   28.65
  3 Budahl, Andee L           SR Jacks-SD             4:29.34    4:27.18        
      27.70   31.86   34.32   33.58   39.25   40.06   30.77   29.64
  4 Cassou, Nicole            FR Denver-CO            4:28.97    4:28.48        
      28.43   32.54   35.59   35.26   38.05   38.36   30.47   29.78
  5 Trout, Natalie E          JR IUPUI-IN             4:30.50    4:28.85        
      27.95   32.13   35.54   34.27   39.10   39.17   31.19   29.50
  6 Stepp, Morgan             FR Omaha-MW             4:25.05    4:30.15        
      27.84   32.12   34.80   34.51   38.75   38.73   31.97   31.43
  7 Best, Jaclyn P            SR Denver-CO            4:32.28    4:31.85        
      29.93   34.11   34.55   33.59   39.25   39.80   30.87   29.75
  8 Hutt, Maddie              SR Omaha-MW             4:31.22    4:32.33        
      29.40   34.49   36.11   34.89   35.70   36.96   32.84   31.94
B - Final
  9 Bergeron, Lexi            JR Omaha-MW             4:35.62    4:31.93        
      28.97   33.03   34.63   34.42   38.85   39.58   31.72   30.73
 10 Nowlan, Berkley S         FR Coyotes-SD           4:37.55    4:32.27        
      28.90   32.58   36.15   35.60   37.60   37.80   32.29   31.35
 11 McCrady, Linay K          SR Coyotes-SD           4:33.53    4:33.08        
      29.47   33.30   36.08   34.00   39.32   39.68   31.36   29.87
 12 Alexander, Hannah         SR Omaha-MW             4:36.53    4:34.52        
      29.71   33.67   36.47   35.44   37.93   38.69   31.85   30.76
 13 Wright, Emma M            SR Jacks-SD             4:36.82    4:35.42        
      28.88   32.67   37.03   36.08   39.27   39.18   31.85   30.46
 14 Kimmes, Cassie J          JR Coyotes-SD           4:42.64    4:39.09        
      29.45   33.39   35.93   35.55   41.69   42.65   30.86   29.57
 15 Lacine, Mary E               EIU-IL               4:41.78    4:40.25        
      30.26   34.93   36.00   35.82   39.31   39.75   32.45   31.73
 16 Hinton, Kendra A          FR Jacks-SD             4:40.51    4:41.15        
      31.52   36.02   36.95   35.68   39.03   38.99   32.48   30.48
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 3:51.68        2009 Eddy Toro, Oakland                         
                3:43.48  "A" DI A Standard
                3:54.49  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah J   JR Denver-CO            3:50.21    3:49.09*"B"    
      24.24   27.90   29.40   28.56   32.58   33.14   27.16   26.11
  2 Brunetti, Darian J        JR Denver-CO            4:01.91    3:56.55        
      25.37   29.00   28.98   28.69   33.90   34.91   27.86   27.84
  3 Bretschneider, Lane M     FR Denver-CO            3:57.17    3:57.52        
      24.77   28.83   30.50   29.83   33.82   33.75   28.30   27.72
  4 Abercrombie, Matt J       SO Western              3:58.34    3:57.68        
      24.93   29.05   30.95   30.13   34.13   34.86   27.84   25.79
  5 Absher, Matt M            SR Denver-CO            4:04.93    4:03.30        
      25.79   28.82   30.48   30.16   36.54   36.87   28.04   26.60
  6 DeDina, Josh A            FR Jacks-SD             4:02.74    4:03.45        
      25.30   28.76   31.70   31.60   33.92   35.19   28.59   28.39
  7 Rhoda, Alexander B        JR IUPUI-IN             4:05.24    4:04.24        
      25.33   29.87   31.44   31.15   33.68   35.22   29.10   28.45
  8 McLain, Alex J            JR Jacks-SD             4:07.16    4:06.73        
      24.88   29.22   30.18   29.97   37.58   38.15   28.70   28.05
B - Final
  9 Mollet, Fisher J          SO Coyotes-SD           4:12.51    4:09.43        
      26.04   29.98   31.42   31.43   35.95   36.44   29.30   28.87
 10 Angerhofer, Chris R       FR Jacks-SD             4:11.51    4:09.55        
      25.51   29.86   33.31   33.10   36.00   35.98   28.78   27.01
 11 Bernth, A J J             FR IUPUI-IN             4:12.27    4:10.23        
      26.16   30.14   32.49   32.33   36.12   36.77   28.84   27.38
 12 Carpenter, Matthew R      FR Jacks-SD             4:12.08    4:10.86        
      25.89   29.57   30.55   30.05   37.08   39.54   30.62   27.56
 13 Ferguson, Dylan R            EIU-IL               4:13.91    4:12.82        
      25.61   29.80   32.83   32.19   36.43   37.90   29.63   28.43
 14 McGinnis, Connor J        SO Jacks-SD             4:13.52    4:12.87        
      26.22   30.36   30.56   30.11   39.61   39.08   29.11   27.82
 15 Jacobson, Daniel M        FR Jacks-SD             4:13.58    4:16.08        
      26.29   30.58   30.74   30.83   39.18   39.54   29.59   29.33
 16 Arakaki, Kevin            JR Western              4:14.50    4:18.11        
      26.79   29.98   31.94   32.26   37.47   38.44   30.88   30.35
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 52.77   2/21/2014 Sam N. Corea, UDEN-CO                        
                51.90  "A" DI A Standard
                54.49  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corea, Sam N              JR Denver-CO              52.77      52.80 "B"    
      24.65   28.15                                                
  2 Matthews, Drew D          JR Denver-CO              55.68      53.74 "B"    
      25.03   28.71                                                
  3 Paige, Kate T                EIU-IL                 56.51      56.61        
      25.90   30.71                                                
  4 Caron, Kaylin L           SR Jacks-SD               56.83      56.70        
      26.16   30.54                                                
  5 Dalin, Devonne A          SR Jacks-SD               57.45      57.08        
      26.60   30.48                                                
  6 Buha, Maranda L           FR IUPUI-IN               56.79      57.26        
      26.68   30.58                                                
  7 Foiles, Jenna             JR Omaha-MW               57.30      57.83        
      26.97   30.86                                                
  8 Knowles, Molly E          JR Coyotes-SD             58.42      58.87        
      27.21   31.66                                                
B - Final
  9 Veselik, Hannah V         SO Coyotes-SD             58.62      57.80        
      26.74   31.06                                                
 10 Bradford, Madeline M      FR IUPUI-IN               58.50      57.97        
      27.08   30.89                                                
 11 Young, Trina D            JR Jacks-SD               58.49      58.09        
      27.10   30.99                                                
 12 Kirtley, Tayler N         FR Coyotes-SD             58.93      58.56        
      27.55   31.01                                                
 13 Weihl, Fawn M             SR Jacks-SD               59.33      59.08        
      27.93   31.15                                                
 14 Wade, Karyn A             SO IUPUI-IN             1:00.03      59.75        
      27.30   32.45                                                
 15 Smith, Jada M                EIU-IL               1:00.20    1:00.16        
      28.00   32.16                                                
 16 Dailey, Kate M            JR Coyotes-SD           1:00.09    1:00.34        
      28.89   31.45                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 47.12        2009 Anders Jensen, Oakland                       
                45.93  "A" DI A Standard
                48.29  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milberg, Kyle W           SR Denver-CO              48.44      48.02 "B"    
      22.59   25.43                                                
  2 Torres, Andrew J          SO Denver-CO              48.73      48.08 "B"    
      22.46   25.62                                                
  3 Neaveill, Chris D            Western                48.43      48.29 "B"    
      22.61   25.68                                                
  4 Heringer, Daniel          FR IUPUI-IN               50.07      49.84        
      23.14   26.70                                                
  5 Neaveill, Tyler A         JR Western                50.14      49.91        
      23.15   26.76                                                
  6 Krysl, Colin R            JR Coyotes-SD             50.00      50.15        
      23.11   27.04                                                
  7 Guillory, Patrick P       FR Denver-CO              49.38      50.33        
      22.88   27.45                                                
  7 Holly, Ryan M             SR Denver-CO              50.02      50.33        
      23.20   27.13                                                
B - Final
  9 Mikrut, Tony A            FR Jacks-SD               50.93      50.87        
      23.53   27.34                                                
 10 Garmon, Josh M            FR IUPUI-IN               51.85      51.68        
      23.67   28.01                                                
 11 Kamphuis, John W          SO IUPUI-IN               52.06      52.30        
      24.30   28.00                                                
 12 Conroy, Conner B             EIU-IL                 52.00      52.43        
      24.60   27.83                                                
 13 Miller, Josh N               EIU-IL                 52.25      52.52        
      24.80   27.72                                                
 14 Shain, Jake L             JR Western                52.45      52.53        
      24.64   27.89                                                
 15 Haskett, Luke R           FR IUPUI-IN               52.07      52.81        
      24.00   28.81                                                
 16 Hopson, Nicholas P        JR Coyotes-SD             52.63      53.20        
      24.84   28.36                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:47.92        2010 Agnes Solon, Oakland                       
                1:43.91  "A" DI A Standard
                1:47.99  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mullenix, Morgan A        SO Denver-CO            1:49.63    1:49.34        
      24.82   27.25   28.67   28.60                                
  2 Grimit, Nicole M          JR Jacks-SD             1:52.20    1:51.14        
      26.18   27.90   27.89   29.17                                
  3 Schuttinger, Sam C        FR Coyotes-SD           1:52.89    1:51.67        
      26.53   28.52   28.45   28.17                                
  4 Renshaw, Natalie          SO Omaha-MW             1:51.03    1:52.05        
      25.22   27.63   29.11   30.09                                
  5 Vanbuskirk, Kacie L       JR Denver-CO            1:52.92    1:52.31        
      26.45   28.52   28.90   28.44                                
  6 Barber, Margaret A        JR IUPUI-IN             1:51.82    1:52.35        
      26.40   28.78   29.37   27.80                                
  7 Korgan, Whitney           SR Omaha-MW             1:54.02    1:54.02        
      26.49   28.85   29.14   29.54                                
  8 Bodnaruk, Julia M         FR Jacks-SD             1:52.85    1:55.14        
      26.19   28.12   29.41   31.42                                
B - Final
  9 Rooney, Tyra A            SO Denver-CO            1:54.34    1:53.17        
      26.53   28.39   29.06   29.19                                
 10 Pfauth, Allie L           FR Coyotes-SD           1:56.02    1:54.19        
      26.72   28.41   29.43   29.63                                
 11 Morris, Kaylee N             EIU-IL               1:54.32    1:54.73        
      26.59   28.41   29.47   30.26                                
 12 Wright, Erin              SR Omaha-MW             1:55.34    1:55.24        
      25.96   28.59   30.05   30.64                                
 13 Taylor, Madison O         SO IUPUI-IN             1:55.18    1:55.75        
      26.17   28.29   30.10   31.19                                
 14 Foor, Shauna M            SR Jacks-SD             1:55.16    1:56.78        
      25.71   29.40   31.33   30.34                                
 15 Schenk, Delaney N         JR Coyotes-SD           1:56.65    1:57.27        
      26.73   28.94   30.25   31.35                                
 16 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   SR Jacks-SD             1:57.08    1:58.09        
      27.60   29.74   30.16   30.59                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:35.87        2008 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                1:33.58  "A" DI A Standard
                1:37.99  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bunch, Dylan W            SO Denver-CO            1:39.26    1:37.70 "B"    
      22.91   24.63   25.10   25.06                                
  2 Bergstrom, Scott W        FR Denver-CO            1:38.99    1:38.30        
      22.81   24.99   25.19   25.31                                
  2 Williams, Luke A          FR Denver-CO            1:39.09    1:38.30        
      22.88   24.68   25.15   25.59                                
  4 Kuester, Lennart          FR IUPUI-IN             1:40.62    1:39.40        
      22.59   24.05   25.94   26.82                                
  5 Sunkel, Richard A         SO IUPUI-IN             1:39.58    1:39.69        
      23.11   24.88   25.71   25.99                                
  6 Rykosky, Dylon M          SO Western              1:40.84    1:40.16        
      23.57   25.27   25.82   25.50                                
  7 Yeager, Blake R           JR Jacks-SD             1:40.90    1:41.40        
      23.29   25.82   26.16   26.13                                
  8 Allen, Jared J            FR IUPUI-IN             1:40.91    1:42.43        
      23.09   25.98   26.58   26.78                                
B - Final
  9 Wadsworth, Garth H        SO Jacks-SD             1:42.14    1:40.82        
      23.28   25.21   25.97   26.36                                
 10 Bolinske, Ben P           SO Jacks-SD             1:42.16    1:41.58        
      23.94   25.83   26.09   25.72                                
 11 Mackenzie, Douglas R      SR Denver-CO            1:42.71    1:42.25        
      23.46   25.59   26.20   27.00                                
 12 Thompson, Harris R           EIU-IL               1:43.44    1:42.73        
      24.06   26.26   26.31   26.10                                
 13 Frederick, Blake A        JR Coyotes-SD           1:43.45    1:43.11        
      23.70   25.51   26.47   27.43                                
 14 Roberts, Jake T              EIU-IL               1:43.78    1:44.45        
      24.30   26.59   26.79   26.77                                
 15 Kiddoo, Ean D             SO Coyotes-SD           1:44.06    1:44.64        
      24.13   25.87   27.06   27.58                                
 16 Vissers, Sam W            JR Western              1:44.66    1:44.80        
      24.82   26.64   27.07   26.27                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:01.68   2/22/2013 Shannon O Moceri, South Dakota-SD          
                  59.19  "A" DI A Standard
                1:02.49  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sanders, Amanda L         FR Denver-CO            1:02.11    1:02.50        
      30.08   32.42                                                
  2 Oleksiak, Jenny J         JR IUPUI-IN             1:03.21    1:03.00        
      30.22   32.78                                                
  3 Eyolfson, Maddie E        SO Denver-CO            1:03.64    1:03.14        
      31.55   31.59                                                
  4 Campbell, Emily A         JR Jacks-SD             1:03.91    1:03.43        
      31.27   32.16                                                
  5 Hutt, Maddie              SR Omaha-MW             1:04.08    1:03.75        
      31.67   32.08                                                
  6 Duraj, Michelle K         SR Denver-CO            1:04.86    1:05.11        
      31.42   33.69                                                
  7 Clarke, Kyra M            SR Denver-CO            1:05.06    1:05.13        
      32.04   33.09                                                
  8 Smith, Kayce L            SO Jacks-SD             1:05.25    1:05.54        
      33.01   32.53                                                
B - Final
  9 Alexander, Hannah         SR Omaha-MW             1:05.65    1:05.05        
      31.00   34.05                                                
 10 Nowlan, Berkley S         FR Coyotes-SD           1:06.40    1:06.06        
      31.08   34.98                                                
 11 McGee, Janis B               EIU-IL               1:05.69    1:06.13        
      31.24   34.89                                                
 12 Linhart, Jordane          SO Omaha-MW             1:06.10    1:06.76        
      31.48   35.28                                                
 13 Dhabalt, Jamie            FR Omaha-MW             1:06.96    1:06.79        
      31.12   35.67                                                
 14 Klueh, Mary E             SO IUPUI-IN             1:06.90    1:06.93        
      30.87   36.06                                                
 15 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       SO Western              1:07.70    1:07.99        
      31.80   36.19                                                
 16 Klug, Alexis M            SR Coyotes-SD           1:07.76    1:08.12        
      31.72   36.40                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 53.91   2/21/2014 Tanner F. Krall, UDEN-CO                     
                52.54  "A" DI A Standard
                55.39  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krall, Tanner F           SR Denver-CO              53.91      54.78 "B"    
      25.74   29.04                                                
  2 Cottam, Tim R             FR Denver-CO              54.74      55.03 "B"    
      25.46   29.57                                                
  3 Greenwald, Travis W       FR Denver-CO              56.34      56.17        
      26.29   29.88                                                
  4 Knowles, Jake D           FR Coyotes-SD             56.55      56.47        
      26.30   30.17                                                
  5 Ferguson, Adam P          JR IUPUI-IN               56.35      57.13        
      26.64   30.49                                                
  6 Furr, JD D                SO Western                57.92      57.26        
      26.74   30.52                                                
  7 VanDike, Jaden C          FR Coyotes-SD             58.15      58.35        
      27.62   30.73                                                
  8 Hopson, Nicholas P        JR Coyotes-SD             57.85      58.82        
      27.84   30.98                                                
B - Final
  9 DeDina, Josh A            FR Jacks-SD               59.15      58.70        
      27.72   30.98                                                
  9 Mintch, Landan M          FR IUPUI-IN               58.78      58.70        
      26.81   31.89                                                
 11 Desjardins, Yann J        JR Jacks-SD               58.52      58.92        
      27.49   31.43                                                
 12 Weingart, Ben N           SO IUPUI-IN               58.62      59.02        
      28.13   30.89                                                
 13 Payne, Austin D           SR Western                59.29      59.12        
      27.37   31.75                                                
 14 Miller, Josh N               EIU-IL                 59.11      59.22        
      27.61   31.61                                                
 15 Bales, Brock                 EIU-IL                 59.23      59.81        
      28.08   31.73                                                
 16 Woolsey, Colton J            EIU-IL                 59.90    1:00.41        
      28.41   32.00                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 53.72   2/21/2014 Sam N. Corea, UDEN-CO                        
                51.97  "A" DI A Standard
                55.09  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corea, Sam N              JR Denver-CO              53.72      52.75*"B"    
      25.99   26.76                                                
  2 Roas, Johanna             FR Denver-CO              54.40      54.56 "B"    
      26.32   28.24                                                
  3 Laird, Lexi L             JR IUPUI-IN               55.20      55.27        
      26.57   28.70                                                
  4 Huddleston, Zoe M         SO Denver-CO              55.49      55.87        
      26.77   29.10                                                
  5 Cohen, Gretchen P         SR Denver-CO              56.13      55.89        
      27.01   28.88                                                
  6 Bradford, Madeline M      FR IUPUI-IN               57.91      57.74        
      28.04   29.70                                                
  7 Overhue, Hadlie L         SO Jacks-SD               57.96      58.36        
      28.36   30.00                                                
  8 Prasher, Sam J            FR Jacks-SD               58.12      58.71        
      28.10   30.61                                                
B - Final
  9 Stavely, Paige A          JR Coyotes-SD             58.41      58.32        
      28.79   29.53                                                
  9 Rozow, Sarah A            SO IUPUI-IN               59.51      58.32        
      27.72   30.60                                                
 11 Kirtley, Tayler N         FR Coyotes-SD             58.50      58.64        
      28.73   29.91                                                
 12 Buchholz, Elizabeth M     FR Jacks-SD               58.68      58.81        
      28.49   30.32                                                
 13 Livshits, Olga               EIU-IL                 58.72      59.01        
      28.45   30.56                                                
 14 Smith, Maggie C           SO Coyotes-SD             59.40      59.23        
      28.15   31.08                                                
 15 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      SO Western                59.40      59.74        
      28.59   31.15                                                
 16 Buberl, Torie L           JR Coyotes-SD           1:00.01    1:00.07        
      29.32   30.75                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 46.65        2009 Anders Jensen, Oakland                       
                45.87  "A" DI A Standard
                48.49  "B" DI B Standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milberg, Kyle W           SR Denver-CO              48.76      48.02 "B"    
      23.27   24.75                                                
  2 Robrock, Kyle J           SO Denver-CO              48.42      48.34 "B"    
      23.24   25.10                                                
  3 McGill, Colin D              EIU-IL                 49.57      49.29        
      23.92   25.37                                                
  4 Van Dehy, William M       JR Denver-CO              50.72      49.86        
      24.24   25.62                                                
  5 Neaveill, Chris D            Western                50.36      50.26        
      24.54   25.72                                                
  6 O''Doherty, Brogan P          EIU-IL                 50.99      51.04        
      24.82   26.22                                                
  7 Albu, Phil M              SR Jacks-SD               50.86      51.37        
      24.71   26.66                                                
  8 Haskett, Luke R           FR IUPUI-IN               50.85      51.45        
      24.69   26.76                                                
B - Final
  9 Carroll, Tony J           JR IUPUI-IN               52.03      50.95        
      24.63   26.32                                                
 10 Bond, Jon D               SR Western                51.12      51.04        
      24.48   26.56                                                
 11 Ford, Ian N               SO Coyotes-SD             51.38      51.75        
      24.93   26.82                                                
 12 Holly, Ryan M             SR Denver-CO              51.40      51.80        
      24.87   26.93                                                
 13 McLain, Alex J            JR Jacks-SD               52.17      52.30        
      24.99   27.31                                                
 14 Kamphuis, John W          SO IUPUI-IN               52.80      52.59        
      25.58   27.01                                                
 15 Fenton, Adam R            FR Coyotes-SD             52.80      53.18        
      25.52   27.66                                                
 16 Baye, Mitchell J          JR Coyotes-SD             52.77      54.63        
      26.40   28.23                                                
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 311.40        2006 E. Campbell, WIU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Florand, Connor A         JR Jacks-SD              282.55     326.75*       
  2 Watts, Cody               JR IUPUI-IN              307.25     314.70*       
  3 Ogilvie, Doug W           JR Western               286.35     304.85        
  4 Edfort, Ross M            JR Denver-CO             307.80     303.75        
  5 Kocourek, Clark J         SR Jacks-SD              274.55     302.95        
  6 Batenhorst, Noah S        FR Jacks-SD              274.55     267.05        
  7 Gens, Dustin W            SO Coyotes-SD            259.15     265.40        
  8 Latimer, Simon C          JR Denver-CO             251.60     244.30        
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 3:42.78        2011 Oakland University                         
                         A Solan, J Gustafsson, S Czerska, A Vela          
                3:34.65  "A" DI A Standard
                3:36.46  "B" DI B Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Denver-CO  ''A''                      3:41.68    3:38.79*       
     1) Roas, Johanna FR                2) Sanders, Amanda L FR           
     3) Corea, Sam N JR                 4) Matthews, Drew D JR            
       26.08    53.87    29.03  1:02.16    24.23    52.63    23.85    50.13
  2 Iupui Jaguars-IN  ''A''                             3:50.93    3:46.96        
     1) Laird, Lexi L JR                2) Oleksiak, Jenny J JR           
     3) Buha, Maranda L FR              4) Taylor, Madison O SO           
       26.76    55.55    28.96  1:03.50    25.82    56.46    23.76    51.45
  3 South Dakota State University-SD  ''A''             3:59.81    3:51.02        
     1) Overhue, Hadlie L SO            2) Campbell, Emily A JR           
     3) Dalin, Devonne A SR             4) Caron, Kaylin L SR             
       28.32    58.59    29.95  1:04.27    26.24    57.10    51.06         
  4 The University of South Dakota-SD  ''A''            3:56.21    3:53.58        
     1) Stavely, Paige A JR             2) Nowlan, Berkley S FR           
     3) Veselik, Hannah V SO            4) Schuttinger, Sam C FR          
       28.56    58.45    30.89                               24.32    51.02
  5 Eastern Illinois University-IL  ''A''               4:00.88    3:53.71        
     1) Livshits, Olga                  2) McGee, Janis B                 
     3) Paige, Kate T                   4) Morris, Kaylee N               
       29.02    59.56    30.75                               24.22    51.80
  6 Western Illinois University  ''A''                  4:01.23    4:01.50        
     1) Hollopeter, Lizzie D SO         2) Rosenhauer, Sarah E SO         
     3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L SO        4) Rassmussen, Julia L SR         
       28.91                               27.81    59.97    24.86    52.11
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  ''B''              3:58.01   X3:55.37        
     1) Schab, Victoria JR              2) Alexander, Hannah SR           
     3) Stepp, Morgan FR                4) Wright, Erin SR                
       29.33    59.88    30.46                               24.95    53.03
 -- The University of South Dakota-SD  ''B''                 NT   X3:58.36        
     1) Kirtley, Tayler N FR            2) Klug, Alexis M SR              
     3) Knowles, Molly E JR             4) Pfauth, Allie L FR             
       28.84    59.13           1:08.92    26.75    57.87    24.55    52.44
 -- Iupui Jaguars-IN  ''B''                                  NT   X4:00.07        
     1) Rozow, Sarah A SO               2) Klueh, Mary E SO               
     3) Ketchem, Maddie A FR            4) Grove, Brittani A FR           
       28.04    58.23    30.72  1:07.78    27.68  1:00.48    24.88    53.58
 -- Western Illinois University  ''B''                  4:11.47   X4:08.74        
     1) Hansen, Abby M SO               2) Wolfe, Paige SR                
     3) Cumbie, Natalie A               4) Cigerova, Ema                  
       29.61  1:01.90           1:09.91    27.89    59.56    27.10    57.37
 -- Eastern Illinois University-IL  ''B''                    NT   X4:10.71        
     1) Peck, Nikki L                   2) Ferguson, Kelsey               
     3) Smith, Jada M                   4) Houghton, Beth L               
       30.58  1:04.48    32.13  1:09.97    28.25  1:00.90    26.38    55.36
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  ''A''              3:53.68         DQ        
     1) Renshaw, Natalie SO             2) Hutt, Maddie SR                
     3) Foiles, Jenna JR                4) Korgan, Whitney SR             
       27.58    57.49    29.29  1:03.36    26.13    57.21    24.50    51.76
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 3:12.33        2009 Oakland University                         
                         A Jensen, A Kellogg, A Holdsworth, M Unold        
                3:10.26  "A" DI A Standard
                3:12.00  "B" DI B Standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Denver-CO  ''A''                      3:14.33    3:14.18        
     1) Milberg, Kyle W SR              2) Krall, Tanner F SR             
     3) Torres, Andrew J SO             4) Robrock, Kyle J SO             
       23.35                               22.52    48.55    20.44    43.90
  2 Western Illinois University  ''A''                  3:27.37    3:20.10        
     1) Bond, Jon D SR                  2) Furr, JD D SO                  
     3) Neaveill, Chris D               4) Neaveill, Tyler A JR           
       24.51    50.78    26.40    57.42    22.27    47.77    20.76    44.13
  3 Iupui Jaguars-IN  ''A''                             3:25.86    3:21.60        
     1) Carroll, Tony J JR              2) Ferguson, Adam P JR            
     3) Heringer, Daniel FR             4) Kuester, Lennart FR            
       24.58    50.79    26.04    56.50    23.10    49.90    20.70    44.41
  4 The University of South Dakota-SD  ''A''            3:25.29    3:25.36        
     1) Ford, Ian N SO                  2) Knowles, Jake D FR             
     3) Krysl, Colin R JR               4) Frederick, Blake A JR          
       24.90                               22.62    50.00    21.79    46.62
  5 South Dakota State University-SD  ''A''             3:32.78    3:25.59        
     1) Albu, Phil M SR                 2) Desjardins, Yann J JR          
     3) Wadsworth, Garth H SO           4) Hogue, Wil W JR                
       25.28                                                 21.11    45.03
  6 Eastern Illinois University-IL  ''A''               3:36.77    3:26.13        
     1) O''Doherty, Brogan P             2) Miller, Josh N                 
     3) Conroy, Conner B                4) McGill, Colin D                
       24.54    51.04    26.85    58.37    24.04    51.32    21.52    45.40
 -- The University of South Dakota-SD  ''B''                 NT   X3:31.07        
     1) Fenton, Adam R FR               2) VanDike, Jaden C FR            
     3) Batchelor, Jonnie S FR          4) Nelson, Jay M SO               
       25.48    52.76    27.53    58.89    23.78    52.30    21.98    47.12
 -- Iupui Jaguars-IN  ''B''                                  NT   X3:31.66        
     1) Stowe, Matthew A FR             2) Bennett, Zach C SO             
     3) Garmon, Josh M FR               4) Hamilton, Mason D JR           
       25.68    53.41    27.12                               22.25    47.29
 -- Western Illinois University  ''B''                  3:35.02   X3:33.24        
     1) Arakaki, Kevin JR               2) Melnick, Dan SO                
     3) Allen, Chris D JR               4) Abercrombie, Matt J SO         
       26.39    54.63    27.44    59.75    23.90    51.56    22.33    47.30
 -- Eastern Illinois University-IL  ''B''                    NT        XDQ        
     1) Miller, Mackenzie C             2) Woolsey, Colton J              
     3) Ruckert, Kyle J                 4) Jones, Adam M                  
       26.28                               24.34    53.10    22.37    47.82
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. University of Denver              686.5   2. South Dakota State University       365
  3. Iupui Jaguars                       340   4. The University of South Dakota      291
  5. University of Nebraska Omaha      237.5   6. Eastern Illinois University         167
  7. Western Illinois University          92                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. University of Denver                708   2. Iupui Jaguars                       392
  3. South Dakota State University       389   4. Western Illinois University         303
  5. The University of South Dakota      273   6. Eastern Illinois University         192