ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Wisconsin Boys Division 2
2/21/2014-2/21/2014
Madison, Wisconsin USA



Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/21/2014 08:51 PM
                     2014 WIAA Boys Division 2 State Meet                      
                                 UW Natatorium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record:   582.00   2/17/2006 Ryan Jefferson, Madison Edgewood            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Kaszubowski           JR Whitefish Bay         242.80     551.95   20  
  2 Henry Carman              FR Monona Grove          180.90     384.55   17  
  3 Nick Bell                 SR Whitnall              162.20     362.10   16  
  4 Milo Lingard              JR Edgewood              176.55     356.45   15  
  5 Mike Grimm                SR ThomMore/StFranc      149.75     352.75   14  
  6 Frank Hearn               SO Edgewood              143.00     314.75   13  
  7 Killian Mielotz           SR Grafton               153.65     313.65   12  
  8 Spencer Peronto           FR Cudahy                153.90     306.10   11  
  9 Nicholas Erb              JR Menomonie             136.35     289.60    9  
 10 Zach Greenwood            SR Grafton               125.95     273.45    7  
 11 Evan Klemme               JR Plymouth              126.70     270.30    6  
 12 Codie Hayes               FR Chilt/Brill/Vald      114.25     266.00    5  
 13 Corby Gafney              SO Plymouth              117.55     259.30    4  
 14 Adam Thompson             FR Monona Grove          126.70     255.10    3  
 15 Luke Henricks             SR Whitefish Bay         111.85     248.05    2  
 16 Nate Wronski              SR River Falls           123.30     247.75    1  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record:   582.00   2/17/2006 Ryan Jefferson, Madison Edgewood            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Kaszubowski           JR Whitefish Bay             NP     242.80  
  2 Henry Carman              FR Monona Grove              NP     180.90  
  3 Milo Lingard              JR Edgewood                  NP     176.55  
  4 Nick Bell                 SR Whitnall                  NP     162.20  
  5 Spencer Peronto           FR Cudahy                    NP     153.90  
  6 Killian Mielotz           SR Grafton                   NP     153.65  
  7 Mike Grimm                SR ThomMore/StFranc          NP     149.75  
  8 Frank Hearn               SO Edgewood                  NP     143.00  
  9 Nicholas Erb              JR Menomonie                 NP     136.35  
 10 Adam Thompson             FR Monona Grove              NP     126.70  
 10 Evan Klemme               JR Plymouth                  NP     126.70  
 12 Zach Greenwood            SR Grafton                   NP     125.95  
 13 Nate Wronski              SR River Falls               NP     123.30  
 14 Corby Gafney              SO Plymouth                  NP     117.55  
 15 Codie Hayes               FR Chilt/Brill/Vald          NP     114.25  
 16 Luke Henricks             SR Whitefish Bay             NP     111.85  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:   1:33.81   2/17/2012 McFarland                                  
                         R. O''Donnell, J. Mandli, C. Morgan, T. Donagan    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edgewood                                          1:39.18    1:36.89   40  
     1) Payton teDuits SR               2) Austin Darien JR               
     3) Zack Parkin SR                  4) Phillip Fochios FR             
       25.31    28.12    21.49    21.97                                    
  2 McFarland                                         1:38.42    1:37.16   34  
     1) Joe Heiser SO                   2) Tony Donagan SR                
     3) Justin Harrington JR            4) Noah Ruhde JR                  
       25.15    26.89    23.60    21.52                                    
  3 Monona Grove                                      1:41.46    1:39.98   32  
     1) Erik Doll FR                    2) Sam Jenkins SR                 
     3) Andrew Sackett SR               4) Alex Kimmell JR                
       26.52    28.72    23.18    21.56                                    
  4 Ashwaubenon                                       1:42.56    1:40.92   30  
     1) Aaron Stange JR                 2) Alex VanDyck JR                
     3) Alex Arias SR                   4) Alex Tilot SR                  
       26.93    28.30    23.85    21.84                                    
  5 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights                    1:44.00    1:41.44   28  
     1) Spencer Shuman JR               2) Greg Radix SR                  
     3) Owen Wills SR                   4) Bryan Frosch SR                
       25.97    28.54    24.96    21.97                                    
  6 Shorewood                                         1:42.10    1:41.66   26  
     1) Devon Brusnahan JR              2) Zach Hammond SO                
     3) Henri Carignan SO               4) Suhith Bayana SR               
       26.52    28.71    24.44    21.99                                    
  7 Platteville/Lancaster                             1:43.29    1:42.69   24  
     1) Jack Schaffer SO                2) Ben Bahr SR                    
     3) Sam Iselin JR                   4) Brenden Polkinghorn SR         
       27.46    28.52    25.01    21.70                                    
  8 Whitewater                                        1:43.10    1:42.85   22  
     1) Wentao Guo JR                   2) Benny Liang SO                 
     3) Jonathon Zimdars JR             4) Jason Shelbourn JR             
       27.41    28.05    24.40    22.99                                    
  9 Fort Atkinson                                     1:43.40    1:43.23   18  
     1) Tyler Zaspel SR                 2) Tyler Gray FR                  
     3) Mason Kent FR                   4) Oscar Strieter FR              
       25.18    29.94    25.55    22.56                                    
 10 Milton                                            1:43.52    1:43.86   14  
     1) Tommy Wecker JR                 2) Mitchell Roberts SO            
     3) Alex Kerig SO                   4) Robert Guenther SR             
       27.55    27.52    25.78    23.01                                    
 11 Whitnall                                          1:44.03    1:44.12   12  
     1) Michael Beckman SO              2) Jake Hodel SR                  
     3) Jack Larson SR                  4) Ben Bell FR                    
       27.85    28.22    25.03    23.02                                    
 12 Rice Lake                                         1:45.30    1:44.86   10  
     1) Evan Marquardt SO               2) Spencer Marquardt SR           
     3) Jake Schoenfuss SO              4) Gary Haack SO                  
       26.62    28.22    26.50    23.52                                    
 13 Baraboo                                           1:44.88    1:45.32    8  
     1) Brian Cormican JR               2) Peter Hancovsky JR             
     3) Sean Cormican SO                4) Jacob Austin SR                
       27.48    29.13    25.03    23.68                                    
 14 Whitefish Bay                                     1:45.74    1:45.36    6  
     1) Noah Oldson JR                  2) Joey McMahon JR                
     3) Curt Walther SR                 4) Sam Raber SO                   
       26.31    30.01    25.19    23.85                                    
 15 Shawano Community                                 1:44.89    1:45.46    4  
     1) Griffin Rades FR                2) Zach Soper JR                  
     3) Rolando Colon JR                4) Jake Klister JR                
       28.65    27.76    26.29    22.76                                    
 16 Berlin/GreenLake                                  1:45.23    1:45.59    2  
     1) Bridger Arndt JR                2) Jackson Aton JR                
     3) Adam Collins SR                 4) Lee Laudolff SR                
       27.31    29.30    25.50    23.48                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:   1:39.00      2/1995 John Cahoy, Hudson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Sackett            SR Monona Grove         1:47.51    1:43.36   20  
      24.09   26.24   26.49   26.54                                
  2 Kirill Korolev            SR Shorewood            1:50.94    1:44.96   17  
      23.86   26.44   27.86   26.80                                
  3 Sam Johnson               SR Elkhorn Area         1:46.16    1:45.10   16  
      24.43   26.42   26.63   27.62                                
  4 Nick Garcia               JR Lakeland             1:48.99    1:46.42   15  
      24.13   26.11   27.15   29.03                                
  5 Garrett Richetto          SR Wausau East          1:46.39    1:47.26   14  
      24.08   26.19   27.86   29.13                                
  6 Lars Doll                 JR Monona Grove         1:50.15    1:48.42   13  
      24.36   27.07   28.18   28.81                                
  7 Michael Perry             SO Shorewood            1:50.36    1:48.45   12  
      25.53   27.85   27.80   27.27                                
  8 Justin Harrington         JR McFarland            1:49.76    1:49.23   11  
      25.33   27.46   28.52   27.92                                
  9 James Steinhoff           JR Ashwaubenon          1:50.02    1:49.56    9  
      24.91   27.50   28.74   28.41                                
 10 Max Donagan               SO McFarland            1:51.77    1:50.87    7  
      25.16   27.60   28.81   29.30                                
 11 Connor Sawyers            SR Stoughton            1:52.83    1:51.59    6  
      24.62   28.71   29.66   28.60                                
 12 Ben Beckel                SR Wausau East          1:51.37    1:51.72    5  
      25.29   28.76   29.36   28.31                                
 13 Sam Raber                 SO Whitefish Bay        1:51.99    1:52.47    4  
      25.85   28.55   29.69   28.38                                
 14 James Cefalu              SR SaukPrair/WisHts     1:51.99    1:52.85    3  
      25.95   28.18   29.30   29.42                                
 15 Tristan Grams             SR Cudahy               1:52.34    1:53.72    2  
      25.75   28.83   29.53   29.61                                
 16 Lucas Collard             JR Plymouth             1:56.55    1:57.39    1  
      26.05   29.31   31.89   30.14                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record:   1:48.14   2/17/2012 Ryan O''Donnell, McFarland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Van Cleave          JR Brkfield Academy     1:56.63    1:53.98   20  
      25.89   28.70   33.33   26.06                                
  2 Nick Potter               JR DeForest             1:57.17    1:54.22   17  
      25.32   28.85   33.88   26.17                                
  3 Payton teDuits            SR Edgewood             2:04.09    1:56.81   16  
      25.43   28.40   34.10   28.88                                
  4 Joe Heiser                SO McFarland            2:01.51    1:59.84   15  
      25.54   29.27   36.35   28.68                                
  5 Alex VanDyck              JR Ashwaubenon          2:00.67    2:00.33   14  
      26.49   31.43   33.97   28.44                                
  6 Ryan Ramminger            FR DeForest             2:01.88    2:01.54   13  
      26.86   31.93   34.64   28.11                                
  7 Noah Oldson               JR Whitefish Bay        2:04.68    2:01.59   12  
      26.73   29.63   36.71   28.52                                
  8 Joey Basche               JR Edgewood             2:07.05    2:01.91   11  
      26.55   29.39   36.93   29.04                                
  9 Spencer Marquardt         SR Rice Lake            2:04.04    2:02.34    9  
      26.09   30.68   36.41   29.16                                
 10 Max Edmonds               SR Edgewood             2:07.26    2:04.28    7  
      26.27   31.76   36.95   29.30                                
 11 Aaron Stange              JR Ashwaubenon          2:04.41    2:05.08    6  
      26.78   31.06   36.79   30.45                                
 12 Sam Mischio               JR McFarland            2:05.96    2:05.27    5  
      26.25   33.08   35.43   30.51                                
 13 Erik Doll                 FR Monona Grove         2:05.58    2:05.90    4  
      26.05   30.60   39.56   29.69                                
 14 Alex Wolff                SO McFarland            2:06.28    2:06.15    3  
      26.25   31.32   38.34   30.24                                
 15 Devon Brusnahan           JR Shorewood            2:05.02    2:09.87    2  
      27.53   32.42   39.06   30.86                                
 16 Aaron Talabac             JR Milton               2:09.05    2:10.32    1  
      27.42   33.82   38.84   30.24                                
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:   20.59      2/1995 Tom Wanezek, Brookfield East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zack Parkin               SR Edgewood               21.45      20.92   20  
  2 Bailey Bodart             SO Grafton                21.77      21.87   17  
  3 Brenden Polkinghorn       SR Platteville/Lanc       22.24      22.05   16  
  4 Tyler Zaspel              SR Fort Atkinson          22.13      22.07   14  
  4 Jack McLaughlin           SR Edgewood               22.30      22.07   14  
  4 Alex Kimmell              JR Monona Grove           22.22      22.07   14  
  7 Jacob Lynn                JR Edgewood               22.69      22.56   12  
  8 Suhith Bayana             SR Shorewood              22.73      22.72   11  
  9 Noah Ruhde                JR McFarland              22.77      22.80    9  
 10 Phillip Fochios           FR Edgewood               22.98      22.84    7  
 11 Riley Friedrichs          SR Chilt/Brill/Vald       22.85      22.92    6  
 12 Alex Tilot                SR Ashwaubenon            22.94      22.93    5  
 13 Sam Hynek                 SO Stoughton              23.17      23.00    4  
 14 Nate Kellner              JR Lakeland               22.82      23.12    3  
 15 Colin Koss                SO Antigo                 23.26      23.27    2  
 16 Oscar Strieter            FR Fort Atkinson          23.28      23.45    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record:   49.52   2/18/2011 Ryan O''Donnell, McFarland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Soper                JR ShawanoCommunity       52.23      52.24   20  
      24.46   27.78                                                
  2 Michael Perry             SO Shorewood              54.11      52.51   17  
      24.86   27.65                                                
  3 Andrew Sackett            SR Monona Grove           54.60      52.85   16  
      24.64   28.21                                                
  4 Jonathon Zimdars          JR Whitewater             54.14      53.38   15  
      25.05   28.33                                                
  5 Garrett Richetto          SR Wausau East            53.69      53.48   14  
      24.99   28.49                                                
  6 Justin Harrington         JR McFarland              54.25      53.82   13  
      25.17   28.65                                                
  7 Henri Carignan            SO Shorewood              55.28      54.49   12  
      25.33   29.16                                                
  8 Alex Arias                SR Ashwaubenon            56.52      54.83   11  
      25.79   29.04                                                
  9 Spencer Marquardt         SR Rice Lake              55.72      55.39    9  
      25.50   29.89                                                
 10 Dylan Bartuska            SO McFarland              57.03      55.56    7  
      24.96   30.60                                                
 11 Owen Wills                SR SaukPrair/WisHts       55.96      55.59    6  
      25.75   29.84                                                
 12 Benny Liang               SO Whitewater             56.79      55.76    5  
      26.12   29.64                                                
 13 Jack Larson               SR Whitnall               56.80      55.86    4  
      26.00   29.86                                                
 14 Josh Thompson             JR BrwnDeer/UnivSch       57.46      56.43    3  
      25.68   30.75                                                
 15 Alex Kerig                SO Milton                 56.67      56.73    2  
      26.86   29.87                                                
 16 Sam Iselin                JR Platteville/Lanc       56.61      57.35    1  
      25.84   31.51                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:   45.18      2/1995 Tom Wanezek, Brookfield East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Hansen                SR Beaver Dam             47.12      46.12   20  
      22.01   24.11                                                
  2 Brenden Polkinghorn       SR Platteville/Lanc       48.80      47.44   17  
      22.45   24.99                                                
  3 Lars Doll                 JR Monona Grove           49.05      47.98   16  
      23.20   24.78                                                
  4 Nick Garcia               JR Lakeland               49.13      48.35   15  
      23.41   24.94                                                
  5 Kirill Korolev            SR Shorewood              49.48      48.36   14  
      23.25   25.11                                                
  6 Jack McLaughlin           SR Edgewood               49.41      48.70   13  
      23.38   25.32                                                
  7 Riley Friedrichs          SR Chilt/Brill/Vald       49.09      48.97   12  
      23.58   25.39                                                
  8 Tony Donagan              SR McFarland              49.60      49.45   11  
      23.36   26.09                                                
  9 Jake Hodel                SR Whitnall               49.47      49.83    9  
      23.92   25.91                                                
 10 Connor Sawyers            SR Stoughton              50.40      49.93    7  
      23.89   26.04                                                
 11 Ryan Ramminger            FR DeForest               50.58      49.95    6  
      24.07   25.88                                                
 12 James Steinhoff           JR Ashwaubenon            50.53      50.03    5  
      23.98   26.05                                                
 13 Suhith Bayana             SR Shorewood              50.63      50.46    4  
      24.33   26.13                                                
 14 Brian Cormican            JR Baraboo                50.67      50.69    3  
      24.07   26.62                                                
 15 Sam Hynek                 SO Stoughton              50.84      50.84    2  
      24.65   26.19                                                
 16 Tommy Wecker              JR Milton                 50.87      52.19    1  
      25.12   27.07                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:   4:32.44      2/1995 Austin Ramirez, Brookfield Centr           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Van Cleave          JR Brkfield Academy     4:50.16    4:39.82   18.5
      25.54   28.24   28.75   28.83   28.85   28.55   28.36   28.77
      28.08   25.85                                                
  1 Nick Potter               JR DeForest             4:42.89    4:39.82   18.5
      25.32   28.15   28.75   28.90   28.52   28.40   28.84   28.94
      28.04   25.96                                                
  3 Bryan Frosch              SR SaukPrair/WisHts     4:52.14    4:45.31   16  
      26.35   28.74   28.21   28.98   29.33   28.86   28.79   29.29
      28.70   28.06                                                
  4 Sam Johnson               SR Elkhorn Area         4:48.26    4:47.44   15  
      25.80   27.98   28.81   29.17   29.25   29.52   29.56   30.15
      29.12   28.08                                                
  5 Tyler Lustig              SO Pius XI              5:03.96    4:54.52   14  
      25.66   28.95   30.14   30.35   30.15   30.11   29.90   30.05
      29.99   29.22                                                
  6 Jonathon Zimdars          JR Whitewater           4:59.43    4:59.37   13  
      26.33   28.53   29.91   30.45   31.10   31.18   31.62   31.45
      30.92   27.88                                                
  7 Alex Arias                SR Ashwaubenon          5:00.23    4:59.64   12  
      26.29   28.90   29.64   30.03   30.67   30.65   31.07   31.26
      31.44   29.69                                                
  8 Roscoe Dillman            SO Edgewood             5:00.80    4:59.99   11  
      25.87   29.03   29.99   30.21   31.01   31.23   31.61   31.54
      31.23   28.27                                                
  9 Sam Raber                 SO Whitefish Bay        5:03.92    5:01.05    9  
      25.94   29.10   30.44   30.56   30.61   31.41   31.37   31.42
      30.88   29.32                                                
 10 Alex Borut                SO Shorewood            5:05.09    5:01.41    7  
      26.23   28.91   29.98   30.39   30.73   30.84   31.63   31.30
      31.56   29.84                                                
 11 Evan Marquardt            SO Rice Lake            5:06.68    5:04.48    6  
      26.46   29.75   30.21   30.69   31.43   31.04   31.20   31.39
      31.54   30.77                                                
 12 Ben Beckel                SR Wausau East          5:06.59    5:04.61    5  
      26.89   28.90   30.10   30.83   31.27   31.57   31.77   31.56
      31.34   30.38                                                
 13 Adam Bennett              SO McFarland            5:06.74    5:04.91    4  
      26.25   29.49   30.36   30.83   31.35   31.42   31.99   31.41
      31.59   30.22                                                
 14 Max Donagan               SO McFarland            5:06.26    5:05.63    3  
      26.71   29.64   30.14   31.18   31.07   31.12   31.46   31.75
      31.79   30.77                                                
 15 Eric Van Dyck             FR Ashwaubenon          5:03.47    5:07.95    2  
      27.04   29.66   30.41   31.19   31.46   32.04   32.20   31.90
      31.67   30.38                                                
 16 Curt Walther              SR Whitefish Bay        5:05.00    5:07.96    1  
      26.16   29.20   30.68   31.66   31.54   31.64   31.56   32.55
      32.17   30.80                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:   1:25.81   2/18/2011 Monona Grove                               
                         J. Allen, A. Sackett, B. Weinhaus, A. Pomeroy     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edgewood                                          1:27.92    1:26.29   40  
     1) Jack McLaughlin SR              2) Joey Basche JR                 
     3) Jacob Lynn JR                   4) Zack Parkin SR                 
       21.83    22.43    21.92    20.11                                    
  2 Shorewood                                         1:31.21    1:28.95   34  
     1) Kirill Korolev SR               2) Joe Stephenson JR              
     3) Michael Perry SO                4) Suhith Bayana SR               
       22.18    22.92    22.03    21.82                                    
  3 McFarland                                         1:30.04    1:29.48   32  
     1) Jake Sam JR                     2) Noah Ruhde JR                  
     3) Max Donagan SO                  4) Tony Donagan SR                
       23.57    22.05    22.22    21.64                                    
  4 Monona Grove                                      1:31.13    1:29.72   30  
     1) Alex Kimmell JR                 2) Jordan Farwell JR              
     3) Connor Keith FR                 4) Lars Doll JR                   
       22.32    22.75    22.92    21.73                                    
  5 Chilton/Brillion/Valders                          1:32.47    1:30.66   28  
     1) Jared Taylor SR                 2) Zachary Siikarla SR            
     3) Jordan Appel JR                 4) Riley Friedrichs SR            
       23.32    23.06    22.27    22.01                                    
  6 Lakeland                                          1:31.95    1:32.47   26  
     1) Nate Kellner JR                 2) Sam Langheim SR                
     3) Evan Andrews SO                 4) Nick Garcia JR                 
       23.78    22.84    24.27    21.58                                    
  7 DeForest                                          1:31.88    1:32.52   24  
     1) Ryan Ramminger FR               2) Luke Juve SR                   
     3) Shea Sneider JR                 4) Nick Potter JR                 
       23.04    23.47    23.79    22.22                                    
  8 Plymouth                                          1:33.07    1:32.81   22  
     1) Lucas Collard JR                2) Chaz Halderson SO              
     3) Ryan Holec SO                   4) Matthew Matz SR                
       23.58    23.42    23.13    22.68                                    
  9 Rice Lake                                         1:33.05    1:33.05   18  
     1) Jake Schoenfuss SO              2) Gary Haack SO                  
     3) Evan Marquardt SO               4) Spencer Marquardt SR           
       24.42    23.39    23.40    21.84                                    
 10 Stoughton                                         1:33.85    1:33.58   14  
     1) Isaac Eugster SO                2) Connor Sawyers SR              
     3) Gabe Ross SO                    4) Sam Hynek SO                   
       24.35    22.45    23.79    22.99                                    
 11 Platteville/Lancaster                             1:34.13    1:33.59   12  
     1) Brenden Polkinghorn SR          2) Ben Bahr SR                    
     3) Sam Iselin JR                   4) Ben Smith JR                   
       22.38    23.00    23.76    24.45                                    
 12 Milton                                            1:34.48    1:33.85   10  
     1) Mitchell Roberts SO             2) Collin Hickey SO               
     3) Robert Guenther SR              4) Alex Kerig SO                  
       23.14    23.53    23.35    23.83                                    
 13 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights                    1:33.66    1:33.98    8  
     1) Dalton Fandrich JR              2) Austin Breunig SO              
     3) Kyle Ertmer SO                  4) Owen Wills SR                  
       24.20    23.14    23.41    23.23                                    
 14 Baraboo                                           1:33.76    1:34.31    6  
     1) Brian Cormican JR               2) Chris Neuguth SR               
     3) Peter Hancovsky JR              4) Sean Cormican SO               
       23.33    24.96    22.78    23.24                                    
 15 Berlin/GreenLake                                  1:34.60    1:34.70    4  
     1) Bridger Arndt JR                2) Jackson Aton JR                
     3) Lee Laudolff SR                 4) Adam Collins SR                
       24.03    23.92    23.42    23.33                                    
 -- Ashwaubenon                                       1:32.66         DQ  
     1) James Steinhoff JR              2) Nathan Holly SO                
     3) Luke Foster SR                  4) Alex Tilot SR                  
       22.95    22.49    23.61    22.16                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record:   48.35   2/17/2012 Ryan O''Donnell, McFarland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Soper                JR ShawanoCommunity       51.05      50.79   20  
      25.24   25.55                                                
  2 Jan Hansen                SR Beaver Dam             53.65      51.58   17  
      25.21   26.37                                                
  3 Payton teDuits            SR Edgewood               55.99      52.82   16  
      25.94   26.88                                                
  4 Joe Heiser                SO McFarland              54.45      53.69   15  
      25.80   27.89                                                
  5 Tyler Zaspel              SR Fort Atkinson          54.99      53.85   14  
      26.09   27.76                                                
  6 Spencer Shuman            JR SaukPrair/WisHts       56.37      54.90   13  
      26.36   28.54                                                
  7 Noah Oldson               JR Whitefish Bay          56.02      55.00   12  
      26.83   28.17                                                
  8 Phillip Fochios           FR Edgewood               55.22      55.83   11  
      26.61   29.22                                                
  9 Erik Doll                 FR Monona Grove           57.22      56.49    9  
      27.07   29.42                                                
 10 Henri Carignan            SO Shorewood              58.18      56.50    7  
      27.24   29.26                                                
 11 Devon Brusnahan           JR Shorewood              56.28      56.76    6  
      27.40   29.36                                                
 12 Joey Basche               JR Edgewood               57.57      56.87    5  
      27.12   29.75                                                
 13 Noah Schimanski           FR McFarland              56.63      57.51    4  
      27.22   30.29                                                
 14 Aaron Stange              JR Ashwaubenon            57.47      57.75    3  
      27.88   29.87                                                
 15 Benjamin Schleppenbach    JR Stoughton              58.34      57.93    2  
      28.20   29.73                                                
 16 Tommy Wecker              JR Milton                 57.46      59.20    1  
      28.77   30.43                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record:   56.43   2/17/2012 Jake Mandli, McFarland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tony Donagan              SR McFarland            1:01.51      59.27   20  
      27.76   31.51                                                
  2 Sam Mischio               JR McFarland            1:00.82    1:00.31   17  
      28.40   31.91                                                
  3 Mitchell Roberts          SO Milton               1:00.41    1:00.59   16  
      28.56   32.03                                                
  4 Bryan Frosch              SR SaukPrair/WisHts     1:02.83    1:01.02   15  
      28.58   32.44                                                
  5 Alex VanDyck              JR Ashwaubenon          1:01.08    1:01.03   14  
      28.91   32.12                                                
  6 Jake Hodel                SR Whitnall             1:01.23    1:01.06   13  
      28.83   32.23                                                
  7 Jack Senczyszyn           FR Grafton              1:03.41    1:02.16   12  
      29.30   32.86                                                
  8 Sam Jenkins               SR Monona Grove         1:03.12    1:02.82   11  
      29.14   33.68                                                
  9 Benny Liang               SO Whitewater           1:03.46    1:03.04    9  
      29.36   33.68                                                
 10 Cole Larson               SR Martin Luther        1:03.50    1:03.31    7  
      29.82   33.49                                                
 11 Zach Hammond              SO Shorewood            1:04.33    1:03.57    6  
      29.88   33.69                                                
 12 Jordan Farwell            JR Monona Grove         1:04.27    1:03.89    5  
      29.38   34.51                                                
 13 Owen Doerre               FR SaukPrair/WisHts     1:04.38    1:04.66    4  
      30.43   34.23                                                
 14 Aaron Grode               JR Edgewood             1:05.19    1:04.69    3  
      29.84   34.85                                                
 15 Greg Radix                SR SaukPrair/WisHts     1:05.22    1:04.82    2  
      30.35   34.47                                                
 16 Jackson Aton              JR Berlin/GreenLake     1:06.15    1:04.89    1  
      30.02   34.87                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:   3:07.84   2/20/2009 McFarland                                  
                         B. O''Donnell, B. Heiser, R. O''Donnell, G. Thoresen
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edgewood                                          3:21.14    3:11.95   40  
     1) Jack McLaughlin SR              2) Jacob Lynn JR                  
     3) Payton teDuits SR               4) Zack Parkin SR                 
       23.25    49.18    23.25    49.13    22.98    48.49    21.01    45.15
  2 Monona Grove                                      3:17.54    3:13.10   34  
     1) Lars Doll JR                    2) Alex Kimmell JR                
     3) Erik Doll FR                    4) Andrew Sackett SR              
       23.21    48.34    22.95    48.37    23.29    49.18    21.90    47.21
  3 McFarland                                         3:19.28    3:17.31   32  
     1) Joe Heiser SO                   2) Justin Harrington JR           
     3) Alex Wolff SO                   4) Max Donagan SO                 
       23.71    49.13    23.17    48.48    23.78    50.37    23.11    49.33
  4 Shorewood                                         3:22.11    3:18.23   30  
     1) Henri Carignan SO               2) Michael Perry SO               
     3) Alex Borut SO                   4) Kirill Korolev SR              
       24.32    50.93    22.99    48.77    24.59    51.41    22.32    47.12
  5 Ashwaubenon                                       3:23.14    3:19.12   28  
     1) Alex Tilot SR                   2) Alex VanDyck JR                
     3) Alex Arias SR                   4) James Steinhoff JR             
       24.63    50.47    23.84    49.88    23.46    49.72    23.46    49.05
  6 DeForest                                          3:23.56    3:22.17   26  
     1) Ryan Ramminger FR               2) Luke Juve SR                   
     3) Shea Sneider JR                 4) Nick Potter JR                 
       24.31    49.97    24.38    52.61    24.28    51.91    22.67    47.68
  7 Whitewater                                        3:23.04    3:22.21   24  
     1) Jonathon Zimdars JR             2) Jason Shelbourn JR             
     3) Wentao Guo JR                   4) Benny Liang SO                 
       24.09    49.99    23.91    50.76    24.48    52.12    23.80    49.34
  8 Lakeland                                          3:28.24    3:24.80   22  
     1) Nate Kellner JR                 2) Sam Langheim SR                
     3) Evan Andrews SO                 4) Nick Garcia JR                 
       24.00    51.54    24.18    50.73    25.51    54.32    23.08    48.21
  9 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights                    3:24.30    3:24.96   18  
     1) Owen Wills SR                   2) Dalton Fandrich JR             
     3) Spencer Shuman JR               4) Bryan Frosch SR                
       24.56    51.50    25.00    53.03    24.51    51.71    22.94    48.72
 10 Whitefish Bay                                     3:26.96    3:25.00   14  
     1) Joey McMahon JR                 2) Curt Walther SR                
     3) Sam Raber SO                    4) Noah Oldson JR                 
       25.39    51.86    24.61    51.95    24.57    51.32    24.13    49.87
 11 Whitnall                                          3:24.31    3:25.12   12  
     1) Jack Larson SR                  2) Ben Bell FR                    
     3) Michael Beckman SO              4) Jake Hodel SR                  
       24.85    51.18    24.69    52.37    23.92    51.26    23.89    50.31
 12 Fort Atkinson                                     3:26.72    3:25.21   10  
     1) Oscar Strieter FR               2) Seth Foerster FR               
     3) Mason Kent FR                   4) Tyler Zaspel SR                
       24.79    51.95    24.76    51.88    25.08    53.06    22.88    48.32
 13 Plymouth                                          3:28.34    3:27.95    8  
     1) Lucas Collard JR                2) Zach Gambrell JR               
     3) Ryan Holec SO                   4) Matthew Matz SR                
       25.73    52.99    24.29    51.92    24.40    52.03    24.02    51.01
 14 Wausau East                                       3:32.52    3:28.88    6  
     1) Ben Beckel SR                   2) Spenser Marting JR             
     3) Morgan Kuphal SO                4) Garrett Richetto SR            
       25.32    52.69    25.98    55.47    24.61    52.84    22.86    47.88
 15 Milton                                            3:30.85    3:31.86    4  
     1) Alex Kerig SO                   2) Robert Guenther SR             
     3) Aaron Talabac JR                4) Tommy Wecker JR                
       25.93    53.56    24.56    51.95    25.97    54.58    24.58    51.77
 -- Chilton/Brillion/Valders                          3:23.85         DQ  
     1) Jason Cleven SO                 2) Zachary Siikarla SR            
     3) Jordan Appel JR                 4) Riley Friedrichs SR            
       24.63    51.94    23.55    50.19    22.97    48.72    23.19    48.33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Edgewood                            294   2. McFarland                           242
  3. Monona Grove                        224   4. Shorewood                           205
  5. Ashwaubenon                         139   6. Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights      113
  7. DeForest                          104.5   8. Whitewater                           88
  9. Lakeland                             81  10. Whitefish Bay                        80
 11. Platteville/Lancaster                70  12. Whitnall                             66
 13. Fort Atkinson                        57  14. Rice Lake                            52
 15. Chilton/Brillion/Valders             51  16. Milton                               49
 17. Grafton                              48  18. Wausau East                          44
 18. Shawano Community                    44  20. Plymouth                             41
 21. Brookfield Academy                 38.5  22. Beaver Dam                           37
 23. Stoughton                            35  24. Elkhorn Area                         31
 25. Baraboo                              17  26. Pius XI                              14
 26. Saint Thomas More/SaintFrancis       14  28. Cudahy                               13
 29. Menomonie                             9  30. Martin Luther                         7
 30. Berlin/GreenLake                      7  32. Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw        3
 33. Antigo                                2  34. River Falls                           1

Ad Info