ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Ohio Division 2
2/21/2014-2/21/2014
Canton, Ohio USA

C.T. Branin Natatorium - Site License           2/21/2014 - 5:07 PM
        2014 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Granville                           1:45.50    1:44.93  
     1) Keely Lovern SR               2) Kassandra Mestemaker SR      
     3) Abby Stone JR                 4) Sydney King SR               
  2 Oakwood                             1:47.05    1:45.62  
     1) Katie Sickinger JR            2) Lydia Pocisk SR              
     3) Cassidy Fry SO                4) Ally Mayhew SR               
  3 Hawken School                       1:47.88    1:47.83  
     1) Claire Doerr SO               2) Crile Hart FR                
     3) Maureen Rakovec JR            4) Beth Fitzgerald SR           
  4 Cin Indian Hill                     1:48.55    1:48.76  
     1) Elizabeth Drerup SO           2) Grace Stimson JR             
     3) Delaney Smith SR              4) Devin Landstra SO            
  5 Hathaway Brown                      1:48.75    1:49.15  
     1) Mary Motch SO                 2) Julia Armitage SO            
     3) Emily Gill SO                 4) Iman Eulinberg JR            
  6 Bay                                 1:49.38    1:49.49  
     1) Elizabeth Auckley SR          2) Rose Mlakar FR               
     3) Abby Beauchesne FR            4) Marlee Berlan SR             
  7 Mariemont                           1:50.43    1:49.68  
     1) Sadie DeCamp SO               2) Leah Dupre SO                
     3) Sarah Stewart JR              4) Rachel Munschauer SO         
  8 Versailles                          1:50.02    1:50.68  
     1) Hannah Marshal SR             2) Amber Seibert SR             
     3) Ashlyn Cordonnier SO          4) Lexi Fliehman SO             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Catholic Central                    1:51.32    1:50.80  
     1) Stephanie Lohnes JR           2) Ragen Engel JR               
     3) Abigail Thompson SO           4) Ally Simonton SO             
 10 Columbus Academy                    1:51.62    1:50.90  
     1) Sarah Campbell SO             2) India Sherman SR             
     3) Lauren Cullen SR              4) Anya Kone'' JR                
 11 Perkins                             1:51.86    1:52.53  
     1) Mikayla Schweck JR            2) Darcy Schild JR              
     3) Anna Tanaka JR                4) Hannah Weatherly SO          
 12 Gilmour                             1:51.32    1:52.61  
     1) Caroline McCormick JR         2) Alexa Jackson SR             
     3) Emma Meyer FR                 4) Agnes Mirando SR             
 13 Bryan                               1:51.96    1:52.81  
     1) Jojo Rode JR                  2) Lauren Chaney JR             
     3) Ashleigh Franks FR            4) Annika Shaffer JR            
 14 Col Sch for Girl                    1:53.36    1:52.86  
     1) Gabrielle Eismann SO          2) Kirby Boes JR                
     3) Annie Moosavian SO            4) Erin Balasky SR              
 15 Archbishop Alter                    1:53.61    1:52.93  
     1) Claire Golba SO               2) Jill Tankersley SO           
     3) Hannah Marchand SO            4) Megan Ferguson SR            
 16 Orange                              1:53.47    1:53.13  
     1) Kathryn Jordan SR             2) Madison Gotlieb FR           
     3) Kathleen Freund JR            4) Elisabeth Fellowes SR        
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Wilmington                          1:53.85             
     1) Alyssa Lewis SO               2) Madeline Schaffer JR         
     3) Jordan Quallen JR             4) Brianna Gilbert FR           
 18 Lake Catholic                       1:53.94             
     1) Amy Steigerwald SR            2) Sam Erich FR                 
     3) Jenna Krolikowski FR          4) Silvija Taraska FR           
 19 Tippecanoe                          1:54.33             
     1) Sidney Roemke SR              2) Cameron Cahill SO            
     3) Bailey Cahill JR              4) Samantha Williams SO         
 20 Wapakoneta                          1:54.43             
     1) Jordyn Law FR                 2) Mya Hager FR                 
     3) Taylor Law SR                 4) Sierra Sammons SO            
 21 Ottawa Glandorf                     1:54.53             
     1) Kathryn Samuelson SO          2) Ashley Siefker JR            
     3) Amber Ellerbrock SO           4) Briana Fenbert FR            
 22 Dayton Carroll                      1:54.82             
     1) Nicole Inesta FR              2) Morgan Massie JR             
     3) Abby Schmidt SR               4) Claire Farrell FR            
 23 Napoleon                            1:57.31             
     1) Eadyn Miller FR               2) Katie Stover JR              
     3) Kate Sworden JR               4) Allison Seemann SR           
 24 Minster                             1:57.77             
     1) Kara Kitzmiller SR            2) Nikki Borgerding JR          
     3) Cassie Jutte JR               4) Julia Slonkosky SO                

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Hawken School                       1:36.28    1:35.06  
     1) Henry Senkfor SR              2) Elijah Spiro SR              
     3) Stephen Pioro JR              4) Quinn McHale SR              
  2 Seven Hills                         1:35.71    1:35.30  
     1) Matthew Marquardt SO          2) Pearce Kieser JR             
     3) Jason Guo FR                  4) Panos Skoufalos SR           
  3 University                          1:36.59    1:36.41  
     1) Kingsley Bowen JR             2) Spencer Gowland SR           
     3) Max Steffey SO                4) Michael Ruddock SR           
  4 Talawanda                           1:37.28    1:36.79  
     1) Jesus Caraballo SR            2) Scott Richmond SR            
     3) Adam Mandrell FR              4) Josh Crowder SR              
  5 Dover                               1:37.31    1:36.84  
     1) Josh Bichsel SO               2) Frannie Brogan JR            
     3) Jake Armstrong JR             4) Michael Fuller JR            
  6 Cin Indian Hill                     1:38.07    1:38.03  
     1) Will Dowling SR               2) Noah Brackenbury SR          
     3) Jack Dowling JR               4) Sam Vester JR                
  7 Wyoming                             1:38.53    1:38.55  
     1) Jonathan Rutter SR            2) Matthew Lethander SR         
     3) Ian Nyberg JR                 4) Christopher Rutter SO        
  8 Ontari                              1:39.38    1:39.67  
     1) Tyler Watson JR               2) Steven Toth JR               
     3) Chad Wright JR                4) Naz Thachenko JR             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Madeira                             1:39.58    1:39.07  
     1) Jack Mantkowski JR            2) Bradley Stevenson JR         
     3) Alex Fortman SO               4) Grant Karda SR               
 10 Oakwood                             1:40.01    1:39.66  
     1) Dutch Kipp FR                 2) Zachary Johnson SO           
     3) Andrew Krueger SR             4) Wending Zhu SR               
 11 Columbus Academy                    1:41.19    1:39.75  
     1) Dylan Warren FR               2) Nate Goldfarb FR             
     3) Mitchell Dreisbach SR         4) Gavin Koerner SR             
 12 Lexington                           1:40.37    1:40.76  
     1) Derek Sautter JR              2) Stephen Ward JR              
     3) Noah Eckstein SO              4) Michael Dover Jr. JR         
 13 Gilmour                             1:41.09    1:41.08  
     1) Ricky Renner SR               2) Zachary Hostoffer JR         
     3) Zach Korman SR                4) Andy Badertscher SR          
 14 Coshocton                           1:40.74    1:41.44  
     1) Marc Smith SR                 2) Brian Rogers JR              
     3) Alex Wheeler SR               4) Bryce Philabaum SO           
 15 Dayton Carroll                      1:41.45    1:41.45  
     1) Jacob Inesta SR               2) Justin Western SR            
     3) Andrew Olson SR               4) Taylor Albers SR             
 16 Rocky River                         1:41.30    1:41.88  
     1) Eric Salberg SR               2) Sam Stankivicz JR            
     3) Konrad Katterle SO            4) Eric Kanner JR               
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Bay                                 1:41.81             
     1) Brogan MacMillan SR           2) Jacob Melaragno SO           
     3) Trevor Lake JR                4) Kyle MacMillan SO            
 18 Shawnee                             1:42.29             
     1) Christopher Soules FR         2) Jon Andrews SO               
     3) Britton Weigt SR              4) Joey Ellis JR                
 19 Xenia Christian                     1:43.03             
     1) Eric Knowles FR               2) Chandler Lefever SR          
     3) Ben Lusk SR                   4) Paul Ewing SR                
 20 Sandusky                            1:43.76             
     1) Dru Craig JR                  2) Evan McGory JR               
     3) Jason White JR                4) David Linden SR              
 21 Celina                              1:44.27             
     1) Jared Fleagle JR              2) Garrett Weininger FR         
     3) Tyus Temple SR                4) Mason Baker FR               
 22 Napoleon                            1:44.43             
     1) Jon Smith SR                  2) Jon Creager SO               
     3) Austin Mahlman SR             4) Ben Kuhlman SR               
 23 Bishop Hartley                      1:44.50             
     1) Jonathan Kluczynski SO        2) Michael Bungard JR           
     3) Patrick Lawrence JR           4) Bruce Kotlinski SO           
 24 Galion                              1:44.89             
     1) Sam DeNero JR                 2) Chad Karnes JR               
     3) Zane Ekin SR                  4) Logan Amos JR            

Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Claire Gilmore         JR Mariemont         1:50.28    1:48.38  
  2 Allie Wooden           JR Cin Country Day   1:50.04    1:49.21  
  3 Sydney King            SR Granville         1:51.85    1:49.68  
  4 Claire Doerr           SO Hawken School     1:49.97    1:50.26  
  5 Abby Wilson            JR Columbus Academy  1:51.94    1:51.97  
  6 Olivia Chick           FR Yellow Springs    1:52.82    1:52.65  
  7 Rachel Politi          JR Col Sch for Girl  1:52.16    1:53.33  
  8 Maureen Rakovec        JR Hawken School     1:52.71    1:54.90  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Anna Lynch             JR Oakwood           1:54.29    1:54.26  
 10 Amber Kovach           JR Hawken School     1:53.96    1:54.90  
 11 Summer Svitavsky       SO Hawken School     1:55.01    1:55.51  
 12 Abby Koerwitz          SO Gilmour           1:56.16    1:55.66  
 13 Katie Gaburo           JR Mariemont         1:55.65    1:55.67  
 14 Becca Knapper          SO Worth Christian   1:55.38    1:56.72  
 15 Caroline Lynch         SR Oakwood           1:56.32    1:56.79  
 16 Morgan Brebberman      SR Maumee            1:55.89    1:56.93  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Abby Rapien            FR Taylor            1:56.43             
 18 Corinne Harris         SO Calvert           1:57.06             
 19 Caroline Duke          SR Wyoming           1:58.63             
 20 Mira Rhodes            FR Oakwood           1:58.84             
 21 Sarah Vester           SR Cin Indian Hill   1:59.14             
 22 Kelsey Gregory         SR Eaton             2:00.41             
 23 Annie Moosavian        SO Col Sch for Girl  2:01.00             
 24 Shelby Miller          SO McNicholas        2:01.02             

 Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brock Turner           SR Oakwood           1:40.07    1:38.42  
  2 Jackson Higgins        JR Oakwood           1:42.01    1:40.46  
  3 Justin Crew            JR Shawnee           1:43.52    1:41.39  
  4 Trenton Wolfe          SR River Valley      1:42.20    1:41.92  
  5 Jack Mantkowski        JR Madeira           1:42.84    1:43.56  
  6 Carson Burt            FR Wyoming           1:45.05    1:44.49  
  7 Timmy Spichiger        JR Granville         1:44.31    1:44.85  
  8 Wending Zhu            SR Oakwood           1:44.75    1:44.89  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Max Chou               JR Wyoming           1:46.51    1:44.93  
 10 Stephen Barrett        JR Wyoming           1:45.49    1:45.60  
 11 Charlie Stewart-Bates  SO University        1:46.38    1:45.66  
 12 Matt Puckace           JR Hawken School     1:45.81    1:46.31  
 13 Jesus Caraballo        SR Talawanda         1:45.69    1:46.54  
 14 Tyler David            SR New Richmond      1:46.95    1:47.03  
 15 Stephen Attewell       SR Cuyahoga Heights  1:46.90    1:47.15  
 16 Tigar Cyr              SO Seven Hills       1:46.35    1:47.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 David Bates            FR Hawken School     1:47.25             
 18 Josh Rocheleau         SO Monroe            1:47.27             
 19 Josh Wang              SR University        1:48.04             
 20 Luke Kleman            JR Ottawa Glandorf   1:48.64             
 21 Karl Iscman            SR Hoban             1:49.06             
 22 Drew Bennett           SR Canfield          1:49.68             
 23 Michael Kondratiev     JR University        1:49.87             
 24 Tyler Watson           JR Ontari            1:50.11             

 Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Crile Hart             FR Hawken School     2:02.63    2:02.96  
  2 Abby Stone             JR Granville         2:04.03    2:03.40  
  3 Claire Golba           SO Archbishop Alter  2:08.87    2:07.60  
  4 Kerrigan Vargo         JR Sandusky          2:07.99    2:08.06  
  5 Madeline Schaffer      JR Wilmington        2:07.09    2:09.48  
  6 Keely Lovern           SR Granville         2:08.47    2:09.96  
  7 Grace Stimson          JR Cin Indian Hill   2:10.50    2:10.87  
  8 Julia Armitage         SO Hathaway Brown    2:09.74    2:11.29  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Payton Keiner          FR Cinci Christian   2:11.44    2:08.90  
 10 Leah Dupre             SO Mariemont         2:13.44    2:10.29  
 11 Heather Svitavsky      SO Hawken School     2:10.87    2:11.25  
 12 Emma Sampson           FR Madison Plains    2:11.64    2:11.50  
 13 Jill Tankersley        SO Archbishop Alter  2:10.70    2:11.73  
 14 Cassidy Fry            SO Oakwood           2:12.92    2:11.97  
 15 Kathryn Bullen         SR Chagrin           2:13.43    2:13.44  
 16 Kassandra Mestemaker   SR Granville         2:11.88    2:13.57  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Alyssa Decker          SO Eastwood          2:13.47             
 18 Kathleen Mulligan      FR Oakwood           2:14.16             
 19 Noelle Kipp            JR Oakwood           2:14.27             
 20 Darcy Schild           JR Perkins           2:14.44             
 21 Morgan Massie          JR Dayton Carroll    2:15.23             
 22 Sarah Campbell         SO Columbus Academy  2:15.34             
 23 Nikki Borgerding       JR Minster           2:16.23             
 24 Bailey Cahill          JR Tippecanoe        2:19.57             

 Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jonathan Rutter        SR Wyoming           1:53.40    1:49.94  
  2 Henry Senkfor          SR Hawken School     1:52.89    1:52.35  
  3 Reed McGraw            JR Powell Vill Acad  1:53.70    1:53.54  
  4 Mac Lewis              JR Mariemont         1:54.60    1:54.80  
  5 Eric Knowles           FR Xenia Christian   1:58.41    1:56.87  
  6 Jason Quinn            SO Chagrin           1:55.96    1:57.91  
  7 Noah Brackenbury       SR Cin Indian Hill   1:58.49    1:58.14  
  8 Sam Stankivicz         JR Rocky River       1:58.90    1:59.78  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Zachary Johnson        SO Oakwood           2:00.30    1:58.37  
 10 Scott Richmond         SR Talawanda         1:59.29    1:58.58  
 11 Dutch Kipp             FR Oakwood           1:59.88    1:58.74  
 12 Bradley Stevenson      JR Madeira           1:59.57    1:59.15  
 13 Grant Stahl            JR Granville         2:00.11    2:00.29  
 14 Gabe Dauch             SR St. Paul          1:59.60    2:00.73  
 15 Dominic Harry          FR Dayton Carroll    2:00.54    2:01.52  
 16 Eric Easley            SR Van Wert          2:00.87    2:03.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Seth Seibert           JR Spring Shawnee    2:01.18             
 18 Nate Goldfarb          FR Columbus Academy  2:01.31             
 19 Christopher Rutter     SO Wyoming           2:01.50             
 20 Matthew Rakovec        FR Hawken School     2:01.61             
 21 Kyle Anderson          JR Canfield          2:01.77             
 22 Zane Ekin              SR Galion            2:02.63             
 23 Jack Ineson            JR Huron             2:03.48             
 24 Nick Dudenhoefer       SR St. Mary Central  2:05.96             

 Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Emily Murphy           SR Lima Shawnee        23.32      22.95  
  2 Macie McNichols        SR Gilmour             23.28      23.14  
  3 Cheyenne Meek          SR Port Clinton        23.62      23.37  
  4 Miranda Donley         FR Col Sch for Girl    23.76      23.43  
  5 Geena Freriks          JR Norwalk             23.88      23.67  
  6 Devin Landstra         SO Cin Indian Hill     23.97      23.79  
  7 Ragen Engel            JR Catholic Central    23.67      23.80  
  8 Elizabeth Drerup       SO Cin Indian Hill     24.09      24.29  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mary Motch             SO Hathaway Brown      24.22      24.25  
 10 Allison Dicke          SR Madeira             24.27      24.28  
 11 Victoria Glunt         JR Notre Dame Cath     24.24      24.29  
 12 Ally Mayhew            SR Oakwood             24.14      24.32  
 13 Ashleigh Franks        FR Bryan               24.53      24.40  
 14 Josie Miller           JR Wapakoneta          24.35      24.46  
 15 Stephanie Lohnes       JR Catholic Central    24.39      24.66  
 16 Lexi Fliehman          SO Versailles          24.54      24.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Michaela Wenning       SR Celina              24.60             
 18 Sheridan Ave           FR Powell Vill Acad    24.73             
 19 Delaney Smith          SR Cin Indian Hill     24.81             
 20 Morgan Keiner          SR Cinci Christian     24.86             
 21 Maggie Cha             FR Hathaway Brown      24.96             
 22 Iman Eulinberg         JR Hathaway Brown      25.22             
 23 Alyssa Lewis           SO Wilmington          25.24             
 24 Silvija Taraska        FR Lake Catholic       25.26             

 Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Trevor Lake            JR Bay                 20.86      20.93  
  2 Panos Skoufalos        SR Seven Hills         21.57      21.30  
  3 Sam DeNero             JR Galion              21.67      21.38  
  4 Sean Mulvin            JR Perkins             21.57      21.43  
  5 Matthew Wilcox         SR ADA                 21.27      21.45  
  6 Matt Pettit            JR Catholic Central    21.63      21.56  
  7 Daniel Bogen           SR Canfield            21.65      21.65  
  8 Josh Crowder           SR Talawanda           21.65      21.88  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sam Wagner             SR Granville           21.69      21.67  
 10 Sam Vester             JR Cin Indian Hill     21.99      21.70  
 11 Mitchell Wilcox        JR ADA                 21.95      21.77  
 12 Ben Kuhlman            SR Napoleon            22.14      21.99  
 13 Charlie Sutton         SO Wapakoneta          22.18      22.08  
 14 Elias Jay Bell         SO Tippecanoe          21.97      22.17  
 15 Ryan Gleske            JR West Gearuga        22.02      22.23  
 16 Britton Weigt          SR Lima Shawnee        21.94      22.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Tucker Rinehart        SR Grandview Hts       22.22             
 18 Tom Golba              SR Archbishop Alter   J22.22             
 19 Logan Rex              SR Lima Bath           22.23             
 20 Coleman Mckinney       JR Desales             22.24             
 21 Jacob Inesta           SR Dayton Carroll      22.25             
 22 Spencer Gowland        SR University          22.32             
 23 Andrew Kramer          SR Versailles          22.51             
 24 Nathan Helfferich      SR Fenwick             22.61             

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kiley Eble             JR Gilmour             55.16      55.17  
  2 Rachel Politi          JR Col Sch for Girl    55.61      55.63  
  3 Kendall Hart           SR CinHls Christian    56.78      56.14  
  4 Elizabeth Auckley      SR Bay                 56.22      56.38  
  5 Lydia Pocisk           SR Oakwood             56.17      56.41  
  6 Cassidy Fry            SO Oakwood             57.42      57.27  
  7 Kerrigan Vargo         JR Sandusky            58.01      57.28  
  8 Madeline Schaffer      JR Wilmington          57.53      57.81  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Isabelle Murray        FR Taylor              58.08      57.50  
 10 Bailey Cahill          JR Tippecanoe          58.80      57.88  
 11 Caroline Lynch         SR Oakwood             59.09      58.97  
 12 Eleanor Smith          SO Col Sch for Girl    59.47      59.21  
 13 Catherine Mullen       JR Hathaway Brown      58.85      59.32  
 14 Rachel Shipp           SR Richwood North      59.10      59.38  
 15 Jordan Quallen         JR Wilmington          59.55      59.64  
 16 Kathryn Jordan         SR Orange              59.47      59.71  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Abigail Thompson       SO Catholic Central    59.74             
 18 Caroline Duke          SR Wyoming             59.92             
 19 Alyssa Decker          SO Eastwood          1:00.12             
 20 Katie Sickinger        JR Oakwood           1:00.18             
 21 Natalie Howard         JR Columbian         1:00.59             
 22 Delaney Smith          SR Cin Indian Hill   1:01.20             
 23 Josie Miller           JR Wapakoneta        1:01.77             
 24 Morgan Keiner          SR Cinci Christian   1:03.28             

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mitchell Stover        SR Versailles          50.48      50.15  
  2 Connor Brady           JR Canfield            51.79      50.70  
  3 Derek Sautter          JR Lexington           51.33      51.10  
  4 Kingsley Bowen         JR University          51.07      51.38  
  5 Elijah Spiro           SR Hawken School       51.79      51.49  
  6 Chad Wright            JR Ontari              51.79      51.70  
  7 Matthew Marquardt      SO Seven Hills         51.51      51.78  
  8 Jesus Caraballo        SR Talawanda           51.91      51.85  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Zach Korman            SR Gilmour             52.36      51.95  
 10 Max Chou               JR Wyoming             52.34      51.99  
 11 Andrew Krueger         SR Oakwood             51.92      52.15  
 12 Tyus Temple            SR Celina              52.22      52.47  
 13 Grant Stahl            JR Granville           52.57      52.67  
 14 Daniel Clifford        JR Bishop Rosecrans    53.13      53.02  
 15 Jack Mantkowski        JR Madeira             52.24      53.39  
 16 Jake Armstrong         JR Dover               52.54      53.52  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Matt Puckace           JR Hawken School       53.18             
 18 Max Steffey            SO University          53.72             
 19 Ian Nyberg             JR Wyoming             53.81             
 20 Patrick Lawrence       JR Bishop Hartley      53.94             
 21 Matt Watterson         SR Worth Christian     54.09             
 22 Andrew Olson           SR Dayton Carroll      54.37             
 23 Karl Iscman            SR Hoban               54.79             
 -- Wyatt Henderson        SR Liberty Union         DQ              

 Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hannah Stevens         SR Lexington           49.73      50.06  
  2 Macie McNichols        SR Gilmour             50.81      50.30  
  3 Emily Murphy           SR Lima Shawnee        51.30      50.76  
  4 Allie Wooden           JR Cin Country Day     51.32      50.97  
  5 Miranda Donley         FR Col Sch for Girl    52.19      51.42  
  6 Geena Freriks          JR Norwalk             51.50      51.76  
  7 Olivia Chick           FR Yellow Springs      52.31      52.04  
  8 Cheyenne Meek          SR Port Clinton        51.54      52.07  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Michelle Prayson       JR Archbishop Alter    52.36      52.30  
 10 Mary Motch             SO Hathaway Brown      52.83      52.89  
 11 Amber Kovach           JR Hawken School       52.54      53.07  
 12 Allison Dicke          SR Madeira             52.88      53.10  
 13 Katie Gaburo           JR Mariemont           53.24      53.24  
 14 Ashleigh Franks        FR Bryan               53.06      53.34  
 15 Victoria Glunt         JR Notre Dame Cath     53.29      53.62  
 16 Heather Svitavsky      SO Hawken School       53.30      53.65  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Corinne Harris         SO Calvert             54.24             
 18 Michaela Wenning       SR Celina              54.28             
 19 Rachel Munschauer      SO Mariemont           54.31             
 20 Maggie Cha             FR Hathaway Brown      54.38             
 21 Agnes Mirando          SR Gilmour             54.45             
 22 Eleanor Smith          SO Col Sch for Girl    54.48             
 23 Alyssa Lewis           SO Wilmington          54.51             
 24 Marisa Crisci          FR Fenwick             55.38             

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Trevor Lake            JR Bay                 46.15      45.21  
  2 Trenton Wolfe          SR River Valley        46.40      45.94  
  3 Sean Mulvin            JR Perkins             47.22      46.11  
  4 Sam Vester             JR Cin Indian Hill     47.54      47.08  
  5 Pearce Kieser          JR Seven Hills         47.65      47.41  
  6 Josh Crowder           SR Talawanda           47.71      47.53  
  7 Michael Eaton          SR St. Clairsville     47.68      47.78  
  8 Frannie Brogan         JR Dover               47.55      47.80  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Zachary Hostoffer      JR Gilmour             47.72      47.58  
 10 Sam McManus            SR Mariemont           48.29      48.08  
 11 Sam Wagner             SR Granville           48.24      48.22  
 12 Carson Burt            FR Wyoming             48.26      48.26  
 13 Daniel Bogen           SR Canfield            48.14      48.29  
 14 Quinn McHale           SR Hawken School       47.87      48.37  
 15 Coleman Mckinney       JR Desales             48.40      48.53  
 16 Spencer Gowland        SR University          48.09      48.55  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Elias Jay Bell         SO Tippecanoe          48.45             
 18 Sean Gray              JR Seven Hills         48.57             
 19 Charlie Sutton         SO Wapakoneta          48.75             
 20 Stephen Attewell       SR Cuyahoga Heights    48.84             
 21 Mitchell Wilcox        JR ADA                 48.87             
 22 Ben Kuhlman            SR Napoleon            49.14             
 23 Sam DeNero             JR Galion              49.58             
 -- Tucker Rinehart        SR Grandview Hts        DFS              

 Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Claire Doerr           SO Hawken School     4:55.20    4:52.14  
  2 Sydney King            SR Granville         4:58.88    4:53.63  
  3 Claire Gilmore         JR Mariemont         4:59.10    4:54.60  
  4 Anna Lynch             JR Oakwood           5:04.94    5:02.59  
  5 Maureen Rakovec        JR Hawken School     5:01.67    5:03.09  
  6 Abby Koerwitz          SO Gilmour           5:09.91    5:08.18  
  7 Julia Armitage         SO Hathaway Brown    5:08.07    5:08.57  
  8 Becca Knapper          SO Worth Christian   5:09.99    5:12.14  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Iman Eulinberg         JR Hathaway Brown    5:11.13    5:11.31  
 10 Kathleen Mulligan      FR Oakwood           5:17.40    5:12.10  
 11 Molly Paine            FR Hathaway Brown    5:11.26    5:12.48  
 12 Morgan Brebberman      SR Maumee            5:14.61    5:14.73  
 13 Shelby Miller          SO McNicholas        5:16.80    5:15.28  
 14 Abby Rapien            FR Taylor            5:12.49    5:16.31  
 15 Maddie Amend           SO Sumt Country Day  5:17.46    5:17.41  
 16 Kasey Darnell          SO Wauseon           5:15.29    5:17.58  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Abby Forsythe          SO Hawken School     5:17.71             
 18 Aleah Hixenbaugh       SO Lima Shawnee      5:18.03             
 19 Arielle Arnett         FR Tippecanoe        5:18.80             
 20 Bridget Pavlick        SO Cin Indian Hill   5:19.18             
 21 Mira Rhodes            FR Oakwood           5:19.21             
 22 Jill Tankersley        SO Archbishop Alter  5:19.88             
 23 Gracie Storm           FR Clinton Massie    5:22.76             
 24 Kathryn Bullen         SR Chagrin           5:24.86             

 Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brock Turner           SR Oakwood           4:26.26    4:24.31  
  2 Jackson Higgins        JR Oakwood           4:35.17    4:30.82  
  3 Mac Lewis              JR Mariemont         4:40.89    4:39.94  
  4 Justin Crew            JR Spring Shawnee    4:42.62    4:41.30  
  5 Wending Zhu            SR Oakwood           4:41.72    4:43.03  
  6 Jason Quinn            SO Chagrin           4:44.18    4:43.67  
  7 Timmy Spichiger        JR Granville         4:41.30    4:44.27  
  8 Stephen Barrett        JR Wyoming           4:43.42    4:44.92  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 David Bates            FR Hawken School     4:47.94    4:44.98  
 10 Derek Sautter          JR Lexington         4:45.04    4:45.96  
 11 Dominic Harry          FR Dayton Carroll    4:50.34    4:46.34  
 12 Charlie Stewart-Bates  SO University        4:46.40    4:46.80  
 13 Matthew Rakovec        FR Hawken School     4:48.43    4:47.04  
 14 Jack Dowling           JR Cin Indian Hill   4:51.72    4:50.03  
 15 Malcolm Doepke         SO Cin Country Day   4:50.41    4:50.74  
 16 Tyler David            SR New Richmond      4:50.71    4:50.98  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Josh Rocheleau         SO Monroe            4:52.16             
 18 Ryan Gerold            JR Perkins           4:54.01             
 19 Nathan Mitchell        FR Miami Valley S    4:54.80             
 20 Michael Kondratiev     JR University        4:57.36             
 21 Kyle Anderson          JR Canfield          4:58.16             
 22 Drew Bennett           SR Canfield          4:58.96             
 23 Grant Pfeifer          SO Col. Crawford     4:58.97             
 24 Bryce Philabaum        SO Coshocton         5:06.03             

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Gilmour                             1:36.36    1:35.65  
     1) Kiley Eble JR                 2) Agnes Mirando SR             
     3) Abby Koerwitz SO              4) Macie McNichols SR           
  2 Col Sch for Girl                    1:37.68    1:36.83  
     1) Miranda Donley FR             2) Eleanor Smith SO             
     3) Erin Balasky SR               4) Rachel Politi JR             
  3 Hawken School                       1:37.68    1:37.49  
     1) Amber Kovach JR               2) Heather Svitavsky SO         
     3) Beth Fitzgerald SR            4) Crile Hart FR                
  4 Cin Indian Hill                     1:37.80    1:37.54  
     1) Elizabeth Drerup SO           2) Grace Stimson JR             
     3) Delaney Smith SR              4) Devin Landstra SO            
  5 Mariemont                           1:38.77    1:37.57  
     1) Makayla Valentine JR          2) Rachel Munschauer SO         
     3) Katie Gaburo JR               4) Claire Gilmore JR            
  6 Columbus Academy                    1:39.18    1:38.00  
     1) Abby Wilson JR                2) Sydney Brault SO             
     3) Anya Kone'' JR                 4) India Sherman SR             
  7 Hathaway Brown                      1:39.03    1:38.98  
     1) Iman Eulinberg JR             2) Maggie Cha FR                
     3) Emily Gill SO                 4) Mary Motch SO                
  8 Versailles                          1:39.28    1:39.40  
     1) Amber Seibert SR              2) Abbey Marshal SO             
     3) Ashlyn Cordonnier SO          4) Lexi Fliehman SO             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Oakwood                             1:39.32    1:39.67  
     1) Katie Sickinger JR            2) Kathleen Mulligan FR         
     3) Caroline Lynch SR             4) Anna Lynch JR                
 10 Celina                              1:40.00    1:40.14  
     1) Megan Muhlenkamp JR           2) Madison Weininger SR         
     3) Cami Dzendzel SO              4) Michaela Wenning SR          
 11 Bryan                               1:40.45    1:40.15  
     1) Ashleigh Franks FR            2) Courtney Rode JR             
     3) Jojo Rode JR                  4) Annika Shaffer JR            
 12 Cin Country Day                     1:40.35    1:40.29  
     1) Allie Wooden JR               2) Holly Jacobs FR              
     3) Kira Hughes JR                4) Celia Macrae JR              
 13 Lexington                           1:39.45    1:40.34  
     1) Hannah Stevens SR             2) Sammie Basinger SO           
     3) Hailee Sautter SR             4) Abbie Kaple JR               
 14 Granville                           1:40.90    1:40.75  
     1) Kassandra Mestemaker SR       2) Makenna Dunlap SR            
     3) Dannie Roberts SR             4) Paige Griesse JR             
 15 Orange                              1:41.17    1:41.00  
     1) Kathryn Jordan SR             2) Elizabeth Jordan SO          
     3) Talia Zaverdinos JR           4) Elisabeth Fellowes SR        
 16 Lima Shawnee                        1:41.18    1:41.90  
     1) Emily Murphy SR               2) Emily Vondran SR             
     3) Madison Cohorn SR             4) Aleah Hixenbaugh SO          
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Chagrin                             1:41.99             
     1) Jenna Hadbavny SO             2) Allie Fullmer JR             
     3) Natalie Klug JR               4) Kathryn Bullen SR            
 18 Dayton Carroll                      1:42.00             
     1) Claire Farrell FR             2) Nicole Inesta FR             
     3) Abby Schrand FR               4) Morgan Massie JR             
 19 Central Catholic                    1:42.30             
     1) Allison Smith SR              2) Mary Mazey SR                
     3) Sarah Hawk FR                 4) Gabrielle Butz SO            
 20 Wapakoneta                          1:42.74             
     1) Josie Miller JR               2) Sierra Sammons SO            
     3) Taylor Law SR                 4) Jordyn Law FR                
 21 Wyoming                             1:42.96             
     1) Caroline Duke SR              2) Lia Thomas FR                
     3) Camille Wilson SR             4) Sara Washienko SO            
 22 Taylor                              1:43.14             
     1) Isabelle Murray FR            2) Lydia Wasserbauer FR         
     3) Shelby Nolan SR               4) Abby Rapien FR               
 23 Sandusky                            1:43.53             
     1) Kerrigan Vargo JR             2) Melanie Murray JR            
     3) Kelly Murray JR               4) Lauren Martello FR           
 24 Port Clinton                        1:45.68             
     1) Allie Schroeder JR            2) Taylor Steyer SO             
     3) Emily Shaw SO                 4) Mckenzie Stine JR            

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Oakwood                             1:27.33    1:26.68  
     1) Jackson Higgins JR            2) Dutch Kipp FR                
     3) Andrew Krueger SR             4) Brock Turner SR              
  2 Canfield                            1:28.90    1:27.65  
     1) Connor Brady JR               2) Drew Bennett SR              
     3) Michael DiDomenico SR         4) Daniel Bogen SR              
  3 Hawken School                       1:29.28    1:27.93  
     1) Quinn McHale SR               2) Stephen Pioro JR             
     3) Elijah Spiro SR               4) Matt Puckace JR              
  4 Cin Indian Hill                     1:28.78    1:28.09  
     1) Noah Brackenbury SR           2) Will Dowling SR              
     3) Drew Rice SR                  4) Sam Vester JR                
  5 Rocky River                         1:28.41    1:28.23  
     1) Eric Kanner JR                2) Jake Vehar FR                
     3) Sam Stankivicz JR             4) Eric Salberg SR              
  6 Ontari                              1:28.50    1:28.53  
     1) Tyler Watson JR               2) Donovan Ruckman SR           
     3) Naz Thachenko JR              4) Chad Wright JR               
  7 Versailles                          1:28.70    1:29.22  
     1) Mitchell Stover SR            2) Michael Marshal SR           
     3) Cole Albers SR                4) Andrew Kramer SR             
 -- University                          1:28.79         DQ  
     1) Spencer Gowland SR            2) Michael Ruddock SR           
     3) Josh Wang SR                  4) Charlie Stewart-Bates SO     
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Wyoming                             1:29.53    1:28.81  
     1) Carson Burt FR                2) Max Chou JR                  
     3) Matthew Lethander SR          4) Christopher Rutter SO        
 10 Mariemont                           1:31.06    1:29.96  
     1) Sam McManus SR                2) Chris Spooner SO             
     3) Collin Widecan SO             4) Mac Lewis JR                 
 11 Granville                           1:29.33    1:30.07  
     1) Sam Wagner SR                 2) Tin Le FR                    
     3) Grant Stahl JR                4) Timmy Spichiger JR           
 12 Lima Shawnee                        1:29.96    1:30.41  
     1) Britton Weigt SR              2) Noah Curl SO                 
     3) Christopher Soules FR         4) Joey Ellis JR                
 13 Grandview Hts                       1:30.90    1:30.56  
     1) William Kramer SR             2) Zak Graham SR                
     3) Tucker Rinehart SR            4) Josh Smith SR                
 14 Gilmour                             1:30.78    1:30.57  
     1) Zach Korman SR                2) Tyler McNichols SO           
     3) Andy Badertscher SR           4) Zachary Hostoffer JR         
 15 Perkins                             1:30.17    1:30.70  
     1) Sean Mulvin JR                2) Ryan Singler JR              
     3) Mitchell Bruner SO            4) CJ Capizzi JR                
 16 Kenston                             1:30.87    1:30.90  
     1) Chaz Manocchio SR             2) Andrew Nichols SR            
     3) Mike Jeromin JR               4) Josh Shahidian SO            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Dayton Carroll                      1:31.12             
     1) Jacob Inesta SR               2) Jacob Lebamoff SR            
     3) Taylor Albers SR              4) Dominic Harry FR             
 18 Benedictine                         1:31.20             
     1) Brendan Peterson SR           2) Anthony Brown JR             
     3) Max Rudmann SR                4) Tom Pacak JR                 
 19 Lexington                           1:31.64             
     1) Michael Dover Jr. JR          2) Nick Stricklen SO            
     3) Cory Strassell SR             4) Derek Sautter JR             
 20 Galion                              1:31.77             
     1) Sam DeNero JR                 2) Logan Amos JR                
     3) Chad Karnes JR                4) Zane Ekin SR                 
 21 Port Clinton                        1:31.91             
     1) Ty Gallogly JR                2) Zach Barr FR                 
     3) Nick Reineck JR               4) Shane Meek JR                
 22 Chagrin                             1:32.88             
     1) Jason Quinn SO                2) Ben Stapulionis JR           
     3) Peter Girouard JR             4) Benjamin Agan SO             
 23 Talawanda                           1:32.97             
     1) Luke Lentini SR               2) Dylan Brading FR             
     3) Noah Lentini SO               4) Adam Mandrell FR             
 -- Celina                                  DQ              
     1) Tyus Temple SR                2) Ryan Miller SR               
     3) Mason Baker FR                4) Jared Fleagle JR             

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hannah Stevens         SR Lexington           53.87      54.00  
  2 Kiley Eble             JR Gilmour             55.78      55.16  
  3 Elizabeth Auckley      SR Bay                 55.30      55.77  
  4 Claire Golba           SO Archbishop Alter    55.83      55.92  
  5 Abby Stone             JR Granville           55.66      55.98  
  6 Devin Landstra         SO Cin Indian Hill     56.63      56.55  
  7 Payton Keiner          FR Cinci Christian     57.34      57.11  
  8 Elizabeth Drerup       SO Cin Indian Hill     57.13      57.39  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Keely Lovern           SR Granville           57.94      58.04  
 10 Katie Sickinger        JR Oakwood             57.98      58.06  
 11 Ally Mayhew            SR Oakwood             57.38      58.10  
 12 Caroline McCormick     JR Gilmour             59.21      58.37  
 13 Abby Wilson            JR Columbus Academy    58.66      58.81  
 14 Molly Paine            FR Hathaway Brown      59.29      59.07  
 15 Hannah Marshal         SR Versailles          59.29      59.42  
 16 Isabelle Murray        FR Taylor              59.12      59.77  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Sadie DeCamp           SO Mariemont           59.45             
 18 Emma Sampson           FR Madison Plains      59.63             
 19 Sarah Campbell         SO Columbus Academy    59.65             
 20 Kathryn Samuelson      SO Ottawa Glandorf   1:00.05             
 21 Stephanie Lohnes       JR Catholic Central  1:00.08             
 22 Abby Beauchesne        FR Bay               1:00.12             
 23 Kendall Hart           SR CinHls Christian  1:00.22             
 24 Gigi Gooding           FR River Valley      1:01.95             

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Panos Skoufalos        SR Seven Hills         51.97      51.45  
  2 Matthew Marquardt      SO Seven Hills         51.09      51.48  
  3 Matt Pettit            JR Catholic Central    52.38      51.61  
  4 Kingsley Bowen         JR University          51.73      51.79  
  5 Henry Senkfor          SR Hawken School       51.55      51.83  
  6 Mitchell Stover        SR Versailles          51.80      51.93  
  7 Connor Brady           JR Canfield            52.58      52.12  
  8 Eric Easley            SR Van Wert            53.58      53.49  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Chad Wright            JR Ontari              53.71      53.91  
 10 Nicholas Wasserbauer   SR Taylor              54.66      54.28  
 11 Eric Krenz             SO CVCA                54.51      54.79  
 12 Gabe Dauch             SR St. Paul            54.85      54.85  
 12 Trae Gulgin            JR Bowling Green       54.38      54.85  
 14 Jared Deubler          SR Memorial            54.35      55.06  
 15 Bryce Philabaum        SO Coshocton           54.38      55.09  
 16 Will Dowling           SR Cin Indian Hill     55.13      56.08  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Drew Breese            JR Bellbrook           55.17             
 18 Josh Bichsel           SO Dover               55.50             
 19 Jared Adams            SR Keystone            55.60             
 20 Dutch Kipp             FR Oakwood             55.79             
 20 Marc Smith             SR Coshocton           55.79             
 22 Tyler Watson           JR Ontari              55.80             
 23 Jacob Inesta           SR Dayton Carroll      56.71             
 24 Chris Gates            SR Columbian           57.01             

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lydia Pocisk           SR Oakwood           1:04.14    1:03.72  
  2 Kassandra Mestemaker   SR Granville         1:04.48    1:04.53  
  3 Michelle Prayson       JR Archbishop Alter  1:04.43    1:04.80  
  4 Crile Hart             FR Hawken School     1:04.61    1:05.50  
  5 Leah Dupre             SO Mariemont         1:06.70    1:05.55  
  6 Ragen Engel            JR Catholic Central  1:05.70    1:05.98  
  7 Ellie Wilson           SR Seven Hills       1:06.92    1:06.56  
  8 Darcy Schild           JR Perkins           1:06.79    1:06.90  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jordan Adkins          SR Cuyahoga Heights  1:08.11    1:07.92  
 10 Morgan Massie          JR Dayton Carroll    1:07.58    1:08.03  
 11 Amber Seibert          SR Versailles        1:07.72    1:08.44  
 12 India Sherman          SR Columbus Academy  1:08.00    1:08.51  
 13 Noelle Kipp            JR Oakwood           1:08.82    1:08.73  
 14 Nikki Borgerding       JR Minster           1:07.95    1:08.74  
 15 Mo Gray                SO Kenton            1:08.29    1:08.84  
 16 Lauren Chaney          JR Bryan             1:08.88    1:09.36  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Grace Seibert          FR Spring Shawnee    1:09.05             
 18 Grace Stimson          JR Cin Indian Hill   1:09.13             
 19 Taryn Gathright        SR Bucyrus           1:09.14             
 20 Kirstin Boni           JR West Gearuga      1:09.24             
 21 Mary Mazey             SR Central Catholic  1:09.53             
 22 Nina Morgan            SO Mariemont         1:09.95             
 23 Kirby Boes             JR Col Sch for Girl  1:11.19             
 24 Abby Blinka            JR Hoban             1:11.58             

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jonathan Rutter        SR Wyoming             56.47      56.24  
  2 Michael Eaton          SR St. Clairsville     56.27      56.62  
  3 Frannie Brogan         JR Dover               56.77      57.03  
  4 Elijah Spiro           SR Hawken School       57.18      57.08  
  5 Zachary Hostoffer      JR Gilmour             57.84      57.36  
  6 Scott Richmond         SR Talawanda           57.65      57.39  
  7 Pearce Kieser          JR Seven Hills         57.36      57.79  
  8 Reed McGraw            JR Powell Vill Acad    58.37      58.73  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jake Armstrong         JR Dover               58.46      57.98  
 10 Nate Goldfarb          FR Columbus Academy    58.50      58.42  
 11 Sam McManus            SR Mariemont           58.76      58.57  
 12 Bradley Stevenson      JR Madeira             59.87      59.53  
 13 Noah Brackenbury       SR Cin Indian Hill     59.16      59.90  
 14 Matthew Lethander      SR Wyoming           1:00.13    1:00.04  
 15 Nick Dudenhoefer       SR St. Mary Central  1:00.53    1:01.01  
 16 Chandler Lefever       SR Xenia Christian   1:00.82    1:01.12  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Christopher Rutter     SO Wyoming           1:00.84             
 18 Zachary Johnson        SO Oakwood           1:02.00             
 19 Nathan Helfferich      SR Fenwick           1:02.26             
 20 Wes Darvin             SR Beachwood         1:02.39             
 21 Anthony Schlitt        SR St Peter''s        1:02.45             
 22 Will Christopherson    SO University        1:02.89             
 -- Brandon Sekanick       SR Howland               DQ              
 -- Zach Toman             SR Greenville           DFS              

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Gilmour                             3:32.89    3:28.66  
     1) Kiley Eble JR                 2) Agnes Mirando SR             
     3) Abby Koerwitz SO              4) Macie McNichols SR           
  2 Granville                           3:31.64    3:30.82  
     1) Abby Stone JR                 2) Keely Lovern SR              
     3) Paige Griesse JR              4) Sydney King SR               
  3 Hawken School                       3:30.89    3:31.40  
     1) Amber Kovach JR               2) Summer Svitavsky SO          
     3) Heather Svitavsky SO          4) Claire Doerr SO              
  4 Mariemont                           3:33.47    3:31.96  
     1) Claire Gilmore JR             2) Leah Dupre SO                
     3) Rachel Munschauer SO          4) Katie Gaburo JR              
  5 Col Sch for Girl                    3:32.27    3:32.05  
     1) Miranda Donley FR             2) Eleanor Smith SO             
     3) Annie Moosavian SO            4) Rachel Politi JR             
  6 Oakwood                             3:35.37    3:32.92  
     1) Lydia Pocisk SR               2) Kathleen Mulligan FR         
     3) Anna Lynch JR                 4) Ally Mayhew SR               
  7 Bay                                 3:36.55    3:38.17  
     1) Rose Mlakar FR                2) Elizabeth Auckley SR         
     3) Marlee Berlan SR              4) Abby Beauchesne FR           
  8 Lexington                           3:39.71    3:39.20  
     1) Hailee Sautter SR             2) Sammie Basinger SO           
     3) Hannah Stevens SR             4) Ashley Basham SO             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Hathaway Brown                      3:41.23    3:39.94  
     1) Dominique Hall SR             2) Catherine Mullen JR          
     3) Maggie Cha FR                 4) Julia Armitage SO            
 10 Catholic Central                    3:40.34    3:39.96  
     1) Stephanie Lohnes JR           2) Ally Simonton SO             
     3) Abigail Thompson SO           4) Ragen Engel JR               
 11 Cin Country Day                     3:41.86    3:40.61  
     1) Allie Wooden JR               2) Holly Jacobs FR              
     3) Kira Hughes JR                4) Celia Macrae JR              
 12 Versailles                          3:39.98    3:41.00  
     1) Lexi Fliehman SO              2) Hannah Marshal SR            
     3) Ashlyn Cordonnier SO          4) Amber Seibert SR             
 13 Bryan                               3:41.22    3:41.65  
     1) Annika Shaffer JR             2) Courtney Rode JR             
     3) Jojo Rode JR                  4) Lauren Chaney JR             
 14 Lima Shawnee                        3:43.01    3:43.76  
     1) Aleah Hixenbaugh SO           2) Emily Vondran SR             
     3) Madison Cohorn SR             4) Emily Murphy SR              
 15 Orange                              3:42.70    3:44.24  
     1) Kathryn Jordan SR             2) Madison Gotlieb FR           
     3) Kathleen Freund JR            4) Elisabeth Fellowes SR        
 16 Columbus Academy                    3:42.08    3:44.39  
     1) Sarah Campbell SO             2) Sydney Brault SO             
     3) Lauren Cullen SR              4) India Sherman SR             
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Chagrin                             3:43.67             
     1) Jenna Hadbavny SO             2) Allie Fullmer JR             
     3) Natalie Klug JR               4) Kathryn Bullen SR            
 18 Perkins                             3:44.84             
     1) Hannah Weatherly SO           2) Anna Tanaka JR               
     3) Mikayla Schweck JR            4) Darcy Schild JR              
 19 Wilmington                          3:45.07             
     1) Alyssa Lewis SO               2) Brianna Gilbert FR           
     3) Jordan Quallen JR             4) Madeline Schaffer JR         
 20 Wapakoneta                          3:46.33             
     1) Josie Miller JR               2) Sierra Sammons SO            
     3) Taylor Law SR                 4) Jordyn Law FR                
 21 Tippecanoe                          3:46.50             
     1) Sidney Roemke SR              2) Arielle Arnett FR            
     3) Samantha Williams SO          4) Bailey Cahill JR             
 22 Sandusky                            3:47.05             
     1) Kerrigan Vargo JR             2) Melanie Murray JR            
     3) Kelly Murray JR               4) Lauren Martello FR           
 23 Cin Indian Hill                     3:48.43             
     1) Sarah Vester SR               2) Avery Pearson SO             
     3) Connie Yin SR                 4) Bridget Pavlick SO           
 24 Port Clinton                        3:55.78             
     1) Allie Schroeder JR            2) Taylor Steyer SO             
     3) Emily Shaw SO                 4) Mckenzie Stine JR            

 Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Oakwood                             3:10.80    3:10.00  
     1) Jackson Higgins JR            2) Wending Zhu SR               
     3) Andrew Krueger SR             4) Brock Turner SR              
  2 Seven Hills                         3:12.50    3:10.02  
     1) Matthew Marquardt SO          2) Sean Gray JR                 
     3) Pearce Kieser JR              4) Panos Skoufalos SR           
  3 Hawken School                       3:11.93    3:10.59  
     1) Quinn McHale SR               2) Stephen Pioro JR             
     3) Matt Puckace JR               4) Henry Senkfor SR             
  4 Wyoming                             3:12.89    3:11.48  
     1) Jonathan Rutter SR            2) Max Chou JR                  
     3) Stephen Barrett JR            4) Carson Burt FR               
  5 Canfield                            3:14.82    3:13.14  
     1) Connor Brady JR               2) Drew Bennett SR              
     3) Michael DiDomenico SR         4) Daniel Bogen SR              
  6 University                          3:13.27    3:13.86  
     1) Michael Ruddock SR            2) Charlie Stewart-Bates SO     
     3) Josh Wang SR                  4) Kingsley Bowen JR            
  7 Madeira                             3:15.61    3:15.95  
     1) Jack Mantkowski JR            2) Bradley Stevenson JR         
     3) Alex Fortman SO               4) Grant Karda SR               
  8 Talawanda                           3:15.50    3:16.62  
     1) Jesus Caraballo SR            2) Adam Mandrell FR             
     3) Scott Richmond SR             4) Josh Crowder SR              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Dover                               3:16.91    3:17.18  
     1) Jake Armstrong JR             2) Nick Lung SR                 
     3) Michael Fuller JR             4) Frannie Brogan JR            
 10 Versailles                          3:16.73    3:17.48  
     1) Mitchell Stover SR            2) Michael Marshal SR           
     3) Cole Albers SR                4) Andrew Kramer SR             
 11 Mariemont                           3:19.77    3:17.73  
     1) Mac Lewis JR                  2) Scott Overbey FR             
     3) Collin Widecan SO             4) Sam McManus SR               
 12 Granville                           3:16.27    3:17.94  
     1) Sam Wagner SR                 2) Tin Le FR                    
     3) Grant Stahl JR                4) Timmy Spichiger JR           
 13 Rocky River                         3:17.33    3:18.87  
     1) Eric Salberg SR               2) John Armour SR               
     3) Sam Stankivicz JR             4) Eric Kanner JR               
 14 Lima Shawnee                        3:19.38    3:20.71  
     1) Britton Weigt SR              2) Noah Curl SO                 
     3) Christopher Soules FR         4) Joey Ellis JR                
 15 Perkins                             3:21.49    3:21.65  
     1) Sean Mulvin JR                2) Ryan Gerold JR               
     3) Mitchell Bruner SO            4) CJ Capizzi JR                
 16 Coshocton                           3:21.16    3:22.61  
     1) Marc Smith SR                 2) Bryce Philabaum SO           
     3) Alex Wheeler SR               4) Brian Rogers JR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Bay                                 3:22.20             
     1) Trevor Lake JR                2) Brogan MacMillan SR          
     3) Kyle MacMillan SO             4) Colin Southerington JR       
 18 Kenston                             3:22.82             
     1) Chaz Manocchio SR             2) Andrew Nichols SR            
     3) Josh Shahidian SO             4) Mike Jeromin JR              
 19 Archbishop Alter                    3:23.12             
     1) Tom Golba SR                  2) Jared Posey SR               
     3) Michael Lewis JR              4) Carson Zimmer JR             
 20 Benedictine                         3:23.68             
     1) Brendan Peterson SR           2) Alex Vanek SR                
     3) Max Rudmann SR                4) Tom Pacak JR                 
 21 Chagrin                             3:25.15             
     1) Jason Quinn SO                2) Tyler Thompson JR            
     3) Ben Stapulionis JR            4) Benjamin Agan SO             
 22 Grandview Hts                       3:26.34             
     1) William Kramer SR             2) Peter Bonn SR                
     3) Josh Smith SR                 4) Tucker Rinehart SR           
 23 Ontari                              3:30.22             
     1) Jimmy Sheldon JR              2) Andrew Jolley JR             
     3) Kyle Cordrey FR               4) Jared Watson FR              
 -- Lexington                               DQ              
     1) Nick Stricklen SO             2) Cory Strassell SR            
     3) Michael Dover Jr. JR          4) Tristan Gardner JR