ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Canadian Interuniversity Sport Championships: Day Two
2/21/2014-2/21/2014
Toronto, Canada


    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Couillard, Marie-Pier     ULAVA               59.91      59.41   20  
  2 Cantin, Genevi?ve       3 ULAVA             1:01.26    1:00.07   17  
  3 Soucisse, Gabrielle     2 Carabins          1:00.78    1:00.29   16  
  4 Sproule, Emma           2 Mustangs          1:02.01    1:00.85   15  
  5 McLean, Sarah           1 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:01.44    1:00.97   14  
  6 Cseplo, Simone            McGILL            1:01.10    1:01.01   13  
  7 Stamp, Erin             2 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:01.63    1:01.28   12  
  8 Forget-Besnard, Laure   1 Carabins          1:02.17    1:01.88   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Anzai, Emily              Gryphons          1:02.86    1:02.10    9  
 10 Caldwell, Katie         2 McGILL            1:02.45    1:02.12    7  
 11 Summers, Mckenzie       1 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:02.99    1:02.78    6  
 12 Moore, Taylor           4 Uottawa GeeGees   1:02.74    1:02.88    5  
 13 Arnott, Neeley          1 Uottawa GeeGees   1:03.51    1:02.98    4  
 14 Lemieux, Roxane           UQAM              1:02.86    1:03.35    3  
 15 Darling, Jennifer       4 McGILL            1:03.44    1:03.64    2  
 16 Aglot, Christine        1 McGILL            1:03.69    1:04.05    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Vanderbeek, Kate        1 WLU-ON            1:03.80             
 18 Cunningham, Margot      3 UT                1:03.84             
 19 Landry, Taryne          4 McGILL            1:04.06             
 19 Quinn, Grace            3 McGILL            1:04.06             
 21 Lyne, Kate              1 UT                1:04.16             
 22 Snodgrass, Rayven       4 McGILL            1:04.33             
 23 Ling, Cino              1 UT                1:04.50             
 24 Daigle, Marie-Pier      1 Uottawa GeeGees   1:04.51             
 24 Van Herk, Justine       1 Gryphons          1:04.51             
 26 Colgan, Alana           3 Mustangs          1:04.62             
 27 Weber, Kylie              Gryphons          1:04.70             
 28 Mielnichuk, Bobbie      5 Ualberta          1:04.74             
 29 Liew, Kieran            3 MACU              1:04.86             
 30 Hetherington, Virgini   4 MACU              1:05.08             
 31 Couillard, Ann-Marie    1 Carabins          1:05.10             
 32 Cowan, Keri-Ann         2 Uleth             1:05.20             
 33 Virginillo, Dawn        2 UT                1:05.36             
 33 Pask, Brittany          1 MACU              1:05.36             
 35 Wielsoe, Sabrina          U of R Cougars    1:05.40             
 36 Baird, Amber            3 Mustangs          1:05.73             
 37 Peters, Marya           3 MTA               1:06.17             
 38 Corrigan, Alana         4 WLU-ON            1:06.27             
 39 Masse-Savard, Juliett   1 Carabins          1:06.37             
 40 MacPherson, Kristen     2 Acadia            1:06.68             
 41 Loewen, Allison         1 MTA               1:07.14             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Ubc Thunderbirds                  286   2. Universit? de Montr?al            155
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      121   4. Rouge et or Universitaire         117
  5. McGILL                             89   6. University OF Toronto              88
  7. Western University Swimming        85   8. University OF Alberta              60
  9. University of Ottawa GeeGees       47  10. McMaster University                46
 11. University of Guelph               35  12. Dalhousie University Swim Team     28
 13. U of Victoria                      24  14. Wlu Golden Hawks                   16
 15. Universit? DE Sherbrooke           14  16. Club de Natation Patriotes         13
 17. Universit? du Qu?bec ? Montr?a      8  18. University of New Brunswick         6    
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wood, Russell           2 U Of C Dinos        53.95      52.66   20  
  2 Benkic, Mitchell        4 Ubc Thunderbirds    53.99      53.71   17  
  3 Myers, Matthew          3 UT                  53.93      54.04   16  
  4 Sharpe, David             Dal Tigers          54.81      54.05   15  
  5 Otruba, Lucas           2 Ubc Thunderbirds    54.14      54.43   14  
  6 Bonomo, Robert          2 Uottawa GeeGees     55.03      54.66   13  
  7 Byram, Joe              3 Ualberta            54.30      54.69   12  
  8 Barkwell, Gordon        2 Mustangs            55.02      55.00   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Best, Adam              5 Uottawa GeeGees     55.37      54.95    9  
 10 Kuiack, Dan             1 UT                  55.45      54.97    7  
 11 Delecluse, Thibault     1 Carabins            55.25      55.07    6  
 12 Eriks, Keith            1 Ubc Thunderbirds    55.98      56.20    5  
 13 Francis, Charles        1 Carabins            55.90      56.23    4  
 14 Myers, Brandon          4 Ualberta            56.18      56.37    3  
 15 Courtis, Christopher    2 WLU-ON              56.68      56.49    2  
 16 Crocker, Bradley        2 U Of C Dinos        56.40      57.08    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Letkeman, Evan          1 Ualberta            56.93             
 18 Van der Sloot, Nick     3 Uleth               57.02             
 19 Bonnoyer, Charles       2 Carabins            57.17             
 20 Richard, Marc-Antoine   1 Carabins            57.23             
 21 Stubbs, Ben             4 MACU                57.41             
 22 Johnson, Rhys           1 McGILL              57.61             
 23 Gelinas, Alex             UQTR                57.64             
 24 Arafa, Ali Mahmoud      1 U Of C Dinos        57.92             
 25 Rode, Aaron             2 Mustangs            57.93             
 26 Kemp, Graeme            3 Warriors            58.04             
 27 Gelinas, Anthony          UQTR                58.55             
 28 Mulder, Austin          1 Gryphons            59.36             
 29 Konyves, Tiha           3 Uleth             1:00.19             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Ubc Thunderbirds                  271   2. University OF Toronto             229
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      140   4. Universit? de Montr?al             87
  5. Western University Swimming        76   6. Rouge et or Universitaire          64
  7. McMaster University                62   8. University OF Alberta              55
  9. Dalhousie University Swim Team     46  10. University of Ottawa GeeGees       45
 11. U of Victoria                      43  12. University of Lethbridge           39
 13. McGILL                             21  14. University of Manitoba Bisons      16
 15. University of Guelph               12  16. UW Warriors                        11
 17. Acadia University                   7  18. Club de Natation Patriotes          6
 19. Wlu Golden Hawks                    4                                               
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 15  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mainville, Sandrine     1 Carabins            26.19      26.27   20  
  2 Bond, Paulina           3 Mustangs            26.97      26.78   17  
  3 Lapierre-Lemire, Caro     UQTR                26.72      26.83   16  
  4 Harricharan, Alisha     3 Gryphons            27.47      26.87   15  
  5 Patel, Sherry           2 UT                  27.56      27.14   14  
  6 Chernoff, Kendra        4 Ualberta            27.51      27.16   13  
  7 Philpotts, Charlotte      Ubc Thunderbirds    27.95      27.29   12  
  8 Moors, Kimberley        4 UM                  27.67      27.67   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Chaput, Isabelle          Universit? DE SH    27.97      27.87    9  
 10 Jung, Melissa           2 Ubc Thunderbirds    28.49      27.94    7  
 11 Overney-Ragan, Sophie   4 McGILL              28.56      28.21    6  
 12 Lui, Adriane            1 McGILL              28.49      28.26    5  
 13 Keeping, Katie          3 Mustangs            28.54      28.41    4  
 14 Phan, Cathy             3 UT                  28.55      28.54    3  
 15 Strass-Hundal, Natash   4 MACU                28.56      28.64    2  
 16 Taylor, Sarah           5 MACU                28.28      29.81    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nesbitt, Colleen        4 Ubc Thunderbirds    28.57             
 18 Arnautovitch, Mila      1 ULAVA               28.65             
 19 Nell, Shannon           4 Mustangs            28.67             
 20 Skocdopole, Alana       2 U Of C Dinos        28.75             
 21 Stoyan, Jillian         1 UT                  28.87             
 21 Lemieux, Elaine         1 ULAVA               28.87             
 23 Newman, Rachael         2 UVIC                28.89             
 24 Wedge, Molly              Dal Tigers          28.93             
 25 C?t?-Leduc, Laurence    3 Carabins            28.97             
 26 Declark, Kara           2 Uleth               28.99             
 27 No?l, Camille           1 Carabins            29.09             
 28 Shaul, Chelsea          1 U Of C Dinos        29.10             
 29 Madar, Eva                U of R Cougars      29.11             
 30 Hess, Hayley            1 Mustangs            29.13             
 31 Nogard, Rachel          1 Brock Badgers       29.15             
 32 Gibson, Rebecca         1 McGILL              29.19             
 33 Baird, Amber            3 Mustangs            29.21             
 34 Elford, Karlyn          3 Ualberta            29.29             
 35 Langlois, Julie         1 LU                  29.31             
 36 Van Herk, Justine       1 Gryphons            29.38             
 37 Snodgrass, Rayven       4 McGILL              29.40             
 38 Lalancette, Kariel      3 Carabins            29.43             
 39 Summers, Mckenzie       1 Ubc Thunderbirds    29.53             
 40 Dickey, Becky           1 UT                  29.90             
 41 Routhier, Sarah         4 ULAVA               29.99             
 42 Young, Kaitlyn          4 Unb Vreds-NB        30.07             
 43 Long, Allison           5 U Of C Dinos        30.14             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Ubc Thunderbirds                  305   2. Universit? de Montr?al            175
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      121   4. Rouge et or Universitaire         117
  5. Western University Swimming       106   6. University OF Toronto             105
  7. McGILL                            100   8. University OF Alberta              73
  9. University of Guelph               50  10. McMaster University                49
 11. University of Ottawa GeeGees       47  12. Club de Natation Patriotes         29
 13. Dalhousie University Swim Team     28  14. U of Victoria                      24
 15. Universit? DE Sherbrooke           23  16. Wlu Golden Hawks                   16
 17. University of Manitoba Bisons      11  18. Universit? du Qu?bec ? Montr?a      8
 19. University of New Brunswick         6                                               
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 16  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Liu, Edward             2 UT                  24.60      24.04   20  
  2 Lee, Brian              3 UT                  24.32      24.15   17  
  3 Peddie, Luke            2 Ubc Thunderbirds    24.23      24.17   16  
  4 Dans, Matt              1 UT                  24.43      24.19   15  
  5 Thornley, Ryan          5 Uleth               24.51      24.20   14  
  6 Hibberd, Steven         4 UT                  24.52      24.26   13  
  7 Bezeau, Christopher     2 Carabins            24.47      24.27   12  
  8 Perron, Dillon          3 UM                  24.47      24.28   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Assaad, Gamal           1 Mustangs            24.92      24.51    9  
 10 Anderson, Eric          4 MACU                24.65      24.64    7  
 11 Ur, Joe                   Dal Tigers          24.96      24.71    6  
 12 Martin, Quentin         5 ULAVA               24.60      24.79    4.5
 12 Jobin, Thomas           2 U Of C Dinos        25.18      24.79    4.5
 14 Benoit, Marc-Andre        McGILL              24.95      24.87    3  
 15 Hunter, Scott           2 Uleth               24.71      24.92    2  
 16 Eldah, Mohamed          2 MACU                25.02      25.07    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Savoie, Louis           1 Carabins            25.24             
 18 Villeneuve, Francis     2 ULAVA               25.25             
 19 Bennett, Ross           3 UT                  25.27             
 20 Vogelzang, Matthew      5 MACU                25.28             
 21 Schubert, Kurt          1 MACU                25.30             
 22 Serles, Peter           2 Mustangs            25.31             
 22 Luck, Michael           3 McGILL              25.31             
 24 Terrillon, Jason        2 Ubc Thunderbirds    25.42             
 25 Sorel, Yannick          3 Carabins            25.51             
 26 Muise, Marc             2 MACU                25.56             
 27 Somers, Aodhan            Dal Tigers          25.61             
 27 Mattock, Ian            5 UVIC                25.61             
 29 Massie-Martel, Domini   5 ULAVA               25.76             
 30 Carroll, John           1 Gryphons            25.79             
 31 Mastromatteo, Nichola   2 Ualberta            25.84             
 32 Kroitor, Artur          3 UM                  25.87             
 33 Grasdal, Mark           2 UVIC                25.95             
 34 Zollen, Brett           2 UVIC                26.00             
 35 Vaugeois, David         2 ULAVA               26.03             
 36 Wray, Bryan             3 U Of C Dinos        26.10             
 37 Van der Sloot, Nick     3 Uleth               26.15             
 38 Maxey, Connor           4 U Of C Dinos        26.22             
 39 Brown, Ian              1 UVIC                26.24             
 40 Myers, Chris              U of R Cougars      26.32             
 40 Champion, Nigel           Dal Tigers          26.32             
 42 Bourgeois, Richard      2 UVIC                26.44             
 43 Carolus, Kurt           1 Uleth               26.80             
 44 Hill, Brent               U of R Cougars      27.19             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. University OF Toronto             294   2. Ubc Thunderbirds                  287
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team    144.5   4. Universit? de Montr?al             99
  5. Western University Swimming        85   6. McMaster University                70
  7. Rouge et or Universitaire        68.5   8. University of Lethbridge           55
  8. University OF Alberta              55  10. Dalhousie University Swim Team     52
 11. University of Ottawa GeeGees       45  12. U of Victoria                      43
 13. University of Manitoba Bisons      27  14. McGILL                             24
 15. University of Guelph               12  16. UW Warriors                        11
 17. Acadia University                   7  18. Club de Natation Patriotes          6
 19. Wlu Golden Hawks                    4                                               
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jardin, Barbara         1 Carabins          4:14.80    4:06.57   20  
  2 King, Savannah          4 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:11.67    4:07.67   17  
  3 Delmar, Lindsay         3 U Of C Dinos      4:12.94    4:07.72   16  
  4 MacLean, Heather        4 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:14.58    4:11.41   15  
  5 Hodge, Caitlin          1 Uottawa GeeGees   4:14.92    4:11.90   14  
  6 Harley, Brittney        5 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:16.06    4:14.57   13  
  7 Bernier, Meagan           Dal Tigers        4:17.10    4:15.01   12  
  8 Sproule, Emma           2 Mustangs          4:16.73    4:15.39   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Caldwell, Katie         2 McGILL            4:18.12    4:16.35    9  
 10 Mallory, Tara             Gryphons          4:20.09    4:16.55    7  
 11 Pate, Erica             2 Gryphons          4:18.63    4:18.37    6  
 12 Webster, Katie            Dal Tigers        4:20.91    4:19.16    5  
 13 Lachance, Nicole        4 Uottawa GeeGees   4:20.42    4:19.61    4  
 14 Pamerleau, L?onie       5 ULAVA             4:19.37    4:19.64    3  
 15 Grant, Alison             Dal Tigers        4:20.41    4:25.23    2  
 16 Benson, Talia           4 U Of C Dinos      4:21.47    4:25.75    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bellio, Olivia          1 U Of C Dinos      4:22.02             
 18 Macleod, Nikki          1 Ualberta          4:22.58             
 19 Robillard, Paige          Dal Tigers        4:22.83             
 20 Kemp, Christine         3 Ualberta          4:23.57             
 21 Munro, Victoria         3 Mustangs          4:23.85             
 22 Pineau, B?atrice        1 ULAVA             4:24.02             
 23 Howard, Madeleine       1 Mustangs          4:24.12             
 24 Gervais-Cartier, Fann   1 McGILL            4:24.18             
 25 Coley, Bridget          3 UT                4:24.78             
 26 MacPherson, Ceilidh       Dal Tigers        4:26.07             
 27 Wood, Alana             4 Ualberta          4:27.97             
 28 Ginter, Carleen         1 MACU              4:28.36             
 29 Vantellingen, Juliana   4 Unb Vreds-NB      4:28.76             
 30 Hay, Kaitlyn            1 Ualberta          4:29.84             
 31 Corkum, Ainsley         4 Mustangs          4:30.02             
 32 Haines, Esther          2 UT                4:30.42             
 33 Edwards, Jaclyn         1 Brock Badgers     4:33.64             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Ubc Thunderbirds                  350   2. Universit? de Montr?al            195
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      138   4. Rouge et or Universitaire         120
  5. Western University Swimming       117   6. McGILL                            109
  7. University OF Toronto             105   8. University OF Alberta              73
  9. University of Ottawa GeeGees       65  10. University of Guelph               63
 11. McMaster University                49  12. Dalhousie University Swim Team     47
 13. Club de Natation Patriotes         29  14. U of Victoria                      24
 15. Universit? DE Sherbrooke           23  16. Wlu Golden Hawks                   16
 17. University of Manitoba Bisons      11  18. Universit? du Qu?bec ? Montr?a      8
 19. University of New Brunswick         6                                               
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zanatta, Keegan         2 UVIC              3:48.64    3:45.85   20  
  2 Despond, Frank          5 UT                3:49.88    3:47.86   17  
  3 Chetrat, Zack           5 UT                3:49.70    3:48.25   16  
  4 Woodman, David          5 U Of C Dinos      3:50.30    3:48.30   15  
  5 Wise, Robert            4 Mustangs          3:50.66    3:48.34   14  
  6 Cote, Tristan           1 U Of C Dinos      3:51.86    3:48.62   13  
  7 Brown, Jonathan         1 Ubc Thunderbirds  3:51.72    3:50.18   12  
  8 Nelson, Kevin           2 Ubc Thunderbirds  3:54.30    3:55.02   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 King, Sterling          1 U Of C Dinos      3:55.34    3:52.76    9  
 10 McKay, Jon              1 UVIC              3:55.05    3:53.12    7  
 11 Watson, Kyle              Dal Tigers        3:54.72    3:53.79    6  
 12 Dagnall, Craig          4 UVIC              3:54.44    3:54.15    5  
 13 Chan, Justin G          1 Ubc Thunderbirds  3:54.88    3:54.33    4  
 14 Stewart, Scott          5 Ualberta          3:55.74    3:54.98    3  
 15 Silverthorn, Jake       1 Mustangs          3:56.12    3:55.68    2  
 16 Neave, Christopher      2 U Of C Dinos      3:54.87    3:57.78    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Fontaine, Vincent       4 ULAVA             3:56.65             
 18 Sinclair, Nicholas      4 UVIC              3:56.91             
 19 Dyke, Gavin            FR Sea-Hawks         3:57.01             
 20 Scarrow, Reid           2 U Of C Dinos      3:57.04             
 21 Paulins, Alex           1 Mustangs          3:57.31             
 22 Reith, Chris              Dal Tigers        3:58.07             
 23 Yarish, Wyatt           1 U Of C Dinos      3:58.41             
 24 Balch, Hunter           2 Ualberta          3:58.57             
 25 Desharnais, Xavier      3 Carabins          3:58.97             
 26 Milosevic, Stefan       1 Ubc Thunderbirds  3:59.45             
 27 Hatch, Ryan             1 Mustangs          3:59.50             
 28 Berryman, Tyler         5 ULAVA             3:59.70             
 29 Krywitsky, Tom          3 Ualberta          3:59.79             
 30 King, Aimeson           2 UVIC              3:59.85             
 31 Leroy, Louis            2 Carabins          4:00.08             
 32 Otruba, Lucas           2 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:00.77             
 33 Hatch, David            5 Mustangs          4:01.68             
 34 Holme, Adam             1 UVIC              4:03.02             
 35 Vowles, Adam            2 Mustangs          4:03.20             
 36 Smith, Tyler            5 UVIC              4:03.75             
 37 Drogo, Th?o             2 ULAVA             4:10.73             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. University OF Toronto             327   2. Ubc Thunderbirds                  314
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team    182.5   4. Western University Swimming       101
  5. Universit? de Montr?al             99   6. U of Victoria                      75
  7. McMaster University                70   8. Rouge et or Universitaire        68.5
  9. Dalhousie University Swim Team     58   9. University OF Alberta              58
 11. University of Lethbridge           55  12. University of Ottawa GeeGees       45
 13. University of Manitoba Bisons      27  14. McGILL                             24
 15. University of Guelph               12  16. UW Warriors                        11
 17. Acadia University                   7  18. Club de Natation Patriotes          6
 19. Wlu Golden Hawks                    4                                               
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Van Beilen, Tera        3 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:26.35    2:21.82   20  
  2 Doyle, Fiona            4 U Of C Dinos      2:26.38    2:24.17   17  
  3 Thompson, Laura         5 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:30.07    2:26.17   16  
  4 Rissling, Tianna        2 U Of C Dinos      2:28.41    2:26.77   15  
  5 Stamp, Erin             2 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:28.91    2:27.52   14  
  6 Weldon, Eryn            4 Uottawa GeeGees   2:29.85    2:28.31   13  
  7 Hevey, Sarah-Lee        4 Carabins          2:30.96    2:30.17   12  
  8 Treasure, Vanessa       4 UT                2:29.49    2:43.05   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari   2 Carabins          2:33.84    2:31.51    9  
 10 Philpotts, Charlotte      Ubc Thunderbirds  2:33.87    2:32.03    7  
 11 Serka, Stefanie         1 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:34.54    2:32.82    6  
 12 Naisby, Alexandra         Universit? DE SH  2:34.71    2:33.01    5  
 13 Kemp, Bronwyn           5 Warriors          2:34.71    2:33.50    4  
 14 Hong, Jeong-Wan         2 McGILL            2:36.56    2:33.71    3  
 15 De Broux, Valerie       3 McGILL            2:35.47    2:35.18    2  
 16 MacFadyen, Erin         4 MACU              2:35.59    2:35.67    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kushlyk, Kristan        2 Ualberta          2:36.71             
 18 Loyola, Danyelle        2 U Of C Dinos      2:36.75             
 19 Daigneau, Marie-Eve     2 ULAVA             2:37.00             
 20 Mills, Keishia            Dal Tigers        2:37.28             
 21 Galbraith, Sarah        1 UVIC              2:37.36             
 22 C?t?-Leduc, Laurence    3 Carabins          2:38.90             
 23 Stariha, Jordan         1 UVIC              2:39.55             
 24 Vanommen, Alexandra     5 MACU              2:39.59             
 25 Bell, Hilary            4 UT                2:39.88             
 26 Short, Jennifer         1 UVIC              2:40.18             
 27 Dewar, Taryn            4 Warriors          2:40.22             
 28 Davis-Freeman, Veroni   4 WLU-ON            2:41.60             
 29 Kalman, Alexandra       3 UT                2:42.17             
 30 Beaudry, Kaila          1 Carabins          2:42.21             
 31 Adam, Lauren            1 Unb Vreds-NB      2:42.45             
 32 McCallum, Cara            Dal Tigers        2:43.46             
 33 Crowell, Paige            Dal Tigers        2:43.66             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Ubc Thunderbirds                  413   2. Universit? de Montr?al            216
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      170   4. Rouge et or Universitaire         120
  5. Western University Swimming       117   6. University OF Toronto             116
  7. McGILL                            114   8. University of Ottawa GeeGees       78
  9. University OF Alberta              73  10. University of Guelph               63
 11. McMaster University                50  12. Dalhousie University Swim Team     47
 13. Club de Natation Patriotes         29  14. Universit? DE Sherbrooke           28
 15. U of Victoria                      24  16. Wlu Golden Hawks                   16
 17. University of Manitoba Bisons      11  18. Universit? du Qu?bec ? Montr?a      8
 19. University of New Brunswick         6  20. UW Warriors                         4    
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Le Blanc, Fr?d?ric      4 Carabins          2:12.14    2:11.68   20  
  2 Boudreau, Luc           4 Acadia            2:13.02    2:12.12   17  
  3 Riley, David            2 UT                2:14.11    2:12.74   16  
  4 Perron, Dillon          3 UM                2:13.67    2:12.76   15  
  5 Kostiuk, Nick           1 Ualberta          2:13.56    2:12.83   14  
  6 Broderick, Evan         2 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:14.19    2:13.23   13  
  7 Wall, Eli               1 UT                2:15.50    2:14.22   12  
  8 Holdom, Jeremie         4 UT                2:14.85    2:15.52   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Michie, Connor          3 Uottawa GeeGees   2:15.75    2:15.59    9  
 10 Blechta, Ian            5 MACU              2:17.13    2:15.65    7  
 11 Bald, Konrad            4 MACU              2:17.26    2:17.30    6  
 12 Burke, Brent            2 U Of C Dinos      2:17.40    2:17.63    5  
 13 Siek, Martyn            1 MACU              2:17.87    2:17.91    4  
 14 Shepherd, Ross          5 MACU              2:17.20    2:18.93    3  
 15 Baylon, Jose            4 Uottawa GeeGees   2:18.21    2:22.21    2  
 -- Dalen, Chris              U Of C Dinos      2:18.40         DQ  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Asselin, Mark           1 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:18.82             
 18 Campbell, Olivier       3 ULAVA             2:18.94             
 19 Phillips, Ross          2 UT                2:19.37             
 20 Lubberding, Mackenzie   1 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:19.41             
 21 Matuszczak, Martin      3 McGILL            2:19.49             
 22 Bourgeois, Richard      2 UVIC              2:20.11             
 23 Wright, Joseph          1 U Of C Dinos      2:20.13             
 24 Dolynny, Tanner Grant   2 Ualberta          2:20.23             
 25 Taylor, Nik               Dal Tigers        2:21.05             
 26 Thirkell, Aidan         2 UVIC              2:21.59             
 27 Ramkissoon, Jonathan    1 Warriors          2:22.46             
 28 Errington, David        3 Uleth             2:23.05             
 29 Liew, Tony                Dal Tigers        2:25.13             
 30 Boutet-Marineau, Beno     UQTR              2:25.27             
 31 Brown, Ian              1 UVIC              2:27.25             
 -- Boivin, Gabriel         1 ULAVA                 DQ              
 -- Stairs, Ken             1 UT                    NS              
 -- Myers, Chris              U of R Cougars        NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. University OF Toronto             366   2. Ubc Thunderbirds                  327
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team    187.5   4. Universit? de Montr?al            119
  5. Western University Swimming       101   6. McMaster University                90
  7. U of Victoria                      75   8. University OF Alberta              72
  9. Rouge et or Universitaire        68.5  10. Dalhousie University Swim Team     58
 11. University of Ottawa GeeGees       56  12. University of Lethbridge           55
 13. University of Manitoba Bisons      42  14. Acadia University                  24
 14. McGILL                             24  16. University of Guelph               12
 17. UW Warriors                        11  18. Club de Natation Patriotes          6
 19. Wlu Golden Hawks                    4                                               
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 21  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mainville, Sandrine     1 Carabins            24.85      24.96   20  
  2 Lapierre-Lemire, Caro     UQTR                25.15      25.08   17  
  3 Schultz, Paige          3 UT                  25.53      25.22   16  
  4 Terejko, Rebecca        3 Ubc Thunderbirds    25.52      25.54   15  
  5 McLean, Sarah           1 Ubc Thunderbirds    25.85      25.55   14  
  6 Pierse, Fionnuala       4 Ubc Thunderbirds    25.87      25.72   13  
  7 Taylor, Sarah           5 MACU                25.78      25.79   12  
  8 Bond, Paulina           3 Mustangs            25.84      25.81   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Patel, Sherry           2 UT                  26.06      25.91    9  
 10 Wedge, Molly              Dal Tigers          26.09      26.06    7  
 11 Tapley, Jennifer        2 UT                  26.34      26.16    6  
 12 Jung, Melissa           2 Ubc Thunderbirds    26.48      26.23    5  
 13 Mielnichuk, Bobbie      5 Ualberta            26.52      26.29    4  
 14 Moors, Kimberley        4 UM                  26.27      26.32    3  
 15 Lemieux, Roxane           UQAM                26.14      26.42    2  
 16 Fung, Emily             3 MACU                26.27      26.56    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nesbitt, Colleen        4 Ubc Thunderbirds    26.65             
 18 Loewen, Allison         1 MTA                 26.70             
 19 Langlois, Julie         1 LU                  26.71             
 20 Cseplo, Simone            McGILL              26.73             
 20 Mittermaier, Emma       2 MACU                26.73             
 22 Benson, Talia           4 U Of C Dinos        26.76             
 23 Chow, Olivvya           1 MACU                26.80             
 24 Landry, Taryne          4 McGILL              26.84             
 25 Keeping, Katie          3 Mustangs            26.86             
 25 Lyne, Kate              1 UT                  26.86             
 27 Layden, Ardelle         1 Uleth               26.92             
 27 Hess, Hayley            1 Mustangs            26.92             
 29 Phan, Cathy             3 UT                  26.93             
 30 Peters, Marya           3 MTA                 26.96             
 31 Lemieux, Elaine         1 ULAVA               27.03             
 32 Chaput, Isabelle          Universit? DE SH    27.04             
 33 Overney-Ragan, Sophie   4 McGILL              27.05             
 34 Vantellingen, Juliana   4 Unb Vreds-NB        27.10             
 35 Hotta, Kelly            1 Mustangs            27.17             
 36 Gibson, Rebecca         1 McGILL              27.35             
 37 Van Herk, Justine       1 Gryphons            27.42             
 38 Routhier, Sarah         4 ULAVA               27.47             
 39 Madar, Eva                U of R Cougars      27.48             
 40 Darling, Jennifer       4 McGILL              27.59             
 41 Couillard, Ann-Marie    1 Carabins            27.60             
 42 McCallum, Cara            Dal Tigers          27.64             
 43 Virginillo, Dawn        2 UT                  27.66             
 44 Cowan, Keri-Ann         2 Uleth               27.67             
 45 Kemp, Christine         3 Ualberta            27.68             
 46 Aglot, Christine        1 McGILL              27.74             
 47 Quinn, Grace            3 McGILL              27.80             
 48 Long, Allison           5 U Of C Dinos        28.10             
 49 Daigle, Marie-Pier      1 Uottawa GeeGees     28.17             
 50 MacPherson, Kristen     2 Acadia              28.27             
 51 Adam, Lauren            1 Unb Vreds-NB        28.64             
 52 Pamerleau, L?onie       5 ULAVA               28.67             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Ubc Thunderbirds                  460   2. Universit? de Montr?al            236
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      170   4. University OF Toronto             147
  5. Western University Swimming       128   6. Rouge et or Universitaire         120
  7. McGILL                            114   8. University of Ottawa GeeGees       78
  9. University OF Alberta              77  10. McMaster University                63
 10. University of Guelph               63  12. Dalhousie University Swim Team     54
 13. Club de Natation Patriotes         46  14. Universit? DE Sherbrooke           28
 15. U of Victoria                      24  16. Wlu Golden Hawks                   16
 17. University of Manitoba Bisons      14  18. Universit? du Qu?bec ? Montr?a     10
 19. University of New Brunswick         6  20. UW Warriors                         4    
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 22  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Manning, Chris          3 UT                  22.07      21.92   20  
  2 Peddie, Luke            2 Ubc Thunderbirds    22.01      21.94   17  
  3 Hibberd, Steven         4 UT                  22.48      22.23   16  
  4 Loginov, Alex             Ubc Thunderbirds    22.51      22.30   15  
  5 Massie-Martel, Domini   5 ULAVA               22.41      22.34   14  
  6 Thornley, Ryan          5 Uleth               22.47      22.36   13  
  7 Van Moerkerke, Evan     1 Gryphons            22.71      22.61   12  
  8 Lee, Brian              3 UT                  22.69      22.64   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Luck, Michael           3 McGILL              22.75      22.79    9  
 10 Kroitor, Artur          3 UM                  22.93      22.84    7  
 11 Ur, Joe                   Dal Tigers          23.12      22.98    6  
 12 Delecluse, Thibault     1 Carabins            23.21      23.03    5  
 13 Myers, Matthew          3 UT                  22.92      23.13    4  
 14 Maxey, Connor           4 U Of C Dinos        23.07      23.25    2.5
 14 Benoit, Marc-Andre        McGILL              23.07      23.25    2.5
 16 Woodman, David          5 U Of C Dinos        23.03      23.30    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Krywitsky, Tom          3 Ualberta            23.24             
 18 Best, Adam              5 Uottawa GeeGees     23.26             
 19 Vogelzang, Matthew      5 MACU                23.27             
 20 Hill, Brent               U of R Cougars      23.32             
 21 Saby, Nathaniel         1 Ualberta            23.33             
 22 Wong, Louis             2 Mustangs            23.38             
 23 Schubert, Kurt          1 MACU                23.40             
 24 Bennett, Ross           3 UT                  23.42             
 25 Sorel, Yannick          3 Carabins            23.43             
 26 Kuiack, Dan             1 UT                  23.46             
 27 Muise, Marc             2 MACU                23.50             
 27 Konyves, Tiha           3 Uleth               23.50             
 29 Hunter, Scott           2 Uleth               23.52             
 30 Holson, Sergey          2 Ubc Thunderbirds    23.53             
 31 Champion, Nigel           Dal Tigers          23.55             
 32 Donaldson, Duncan       1 Uleth               23.56             
 33 Gelinas, Anthony          UQTR                23.60             
 33 Bailey, Cameron         5 MACU                23.60             
 35 Helie-Masters, Corey    4 MACU                23.62             
 36 Zollen, Brett           2 UVIC                23.66             
 37 Wray, Bryan             3 U Of C Dinos        23.74             
 38 Barkwell, Gordon        2 Mustangs            23.93             
 39 Gelinas, Alex             UQTR                23.99             
 40 Rode, Aaron             2 Mustangs            24.01             
 41 Boudreau, Luc           4 Acadia              24.06             
 42 Crocker, Bradley        2 U Of C Dinos        24.08             
 43 Somers, Aodhan            Dal Tigers          24.09             
 43 Myers, Brandon          4 Ualberta            24.09             
 45 Villeneuve, Francis     2 ULAVA               24.14             
 46 Francis, Charles        1 Carabins            24.30             
 46 Drogo, Th?o             2 ULAVA               24.30             
 48 Cheng, Erik             3 McGILL              24.43             
 49 Berryman, Tyler         5 ULAVA               24.73             
 50 Boutet-Marineau, Beno     UQTR                24.83             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. University OF Toronto             417   2. Ubc Thunderbirds                  359
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      191   4. Universit? de Montr?al            124
  5. Western University Swimming       101   6. McMaster University                90
  7. Rouge et or Universitaire        82.5   8. U of Victoria                      75
  9. University OF Alberta              72  10. University of Lethbridge           68
 11. Dalhousie University Swim Team     64  12. University of Ottawa GeeGees       56
 13. University of Manitoba Bisons      49  14. McGILL                           35.5
 15. Acadia University                  24  15. University of Guelph               24
 17. UW Warriors                        11  18. Club de Natation Patriotes          6
 19. Wlu Golden Hawks                    4                                               
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 23  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Seltenreich-Hodgson,    1 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:16.96    2:11.61   20  
  2 Chernoff, Kendra        4 Ualberta          2:13.02    2:11.97   17  
  3 Horner, Stephanie       3 UVIC              2:14.10    2:11.98   16  
  4 McNaughton, Jennifer    2 Mustangs          2:14.24    2:13.76   15  
  5 Treasure, Vanessa       4 UT                2:15.21    2:13.91   14  
  6 Assman, Erin            3 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:17.93    2:16.70   12.5
  6 Nell, Shannon           4 Mustangs          2:18.03    2:16.70   12.5
  8 Newman, Rachael         2 UVIC              2:18.02    2:18.45   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nogard, Rachel          1 Brock Badgers     2:19.22    2:18.47    9  
 10 Kilty, Briana           3 Mustangs          2:19.41    2:18.82    7  
 11 Skocdopole, Alana       2 U Of C Dinos      2:20.55    2:18.93    6  
 12 Wielsoe, Sabrina          U of R Cougars    2:18.63    2:19.31    5  
 13 Lalancette, Kariel      3 Carabins          2:20.73    2:19.65    4  
 14 Webster, Katie            Dal Tigers        2:20.79    2:20.35    3  
 15 Elford, Karlyn          3 Ualberta          2:21.24    2:21.79    2  
 16 Shaul, Chelsea          1 U Of C Dinos      2:21.39    2:22.41    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Weldon, Eryn            4 Uottawa GeeGees   2:18.26             
 11 Harricharan, Alisha     3 Gryphons          2:18.71             
 19 Shin, Rachel              Dal Tigers        2:21.41             
 20 Loyola, Danyelle        2 U Of C Dinos      2:21.84             
 21 Young, Kaitlyn          4 Unb Vreds-NB      2:22.01             
 22 Stoyan, Jillian         1 UT                2:22.03             
 23 Cromwell, Micayley      1 MACU              2:22.04             
 24 Macleod, Nikki          1 Ualberta          2:22.30             
 25 Lui, Adriane            1 McGILL            2:22.77             
 26 Dickey, Becky           1 UT                2:22.78             
 27 De Broux, Valerie       3 McGILL            2:23.34             
 28 Wood, Alana             4 Ualberta          2:23.39             
 29 Giglio, Victoria        1 MACU              2:23.85             
 30 Papadedes, Stephanie    1 Gryphons          2:25.08             
 31 Anzai, Emily              Gryphons          2:25.14             
 32 No?l, Camille           1 Carabins          2:25.67             
 33 Declark, Kara           2 Uleth             2:26.60             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Ubc Thunderbirds                492.5   2. Universit? de Montr?al            240
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      177   4. Western University Swimming     162.5
  5. University OF Toronto             161   6. Rouge et or Universitaire         120
  7. McGILL                            114   8. University OF Alberta              96
  9. University of Ottawa GeeGees       78  10. University of Guelph               63
 10. McMaster University                63  12. Dalhousie University Swim Team     57
 13. U of Victoria                      51  14. Club de Natation Patriotes         46
 15. Universit? DE Sherbrooke           28  16. Wlu Golden Hawks                   16
 17. University of Manitoba Bisons      14  18. Universit? du Qu?bec ? Montr?a     10
 19. Brock University Badgers            9  20. University of New Brunswick         6
 21. University OF Regina Cougar SW      5  22. UW Warriors                         4    
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:34 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 24  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chetrat, Zack           5 UT                1:58.29    1:55.17   20  
  2 Allen, Coleman          3 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:57.44    1:55.28   17  
  3 Sharpe, David             Dal Tigers        1:58.50    1:56.55   16  
  4 Jobin, Thomas           2 U Of C Dinos      1:58.49    1:57.53   15  
  5 Bezeau, Christopher     2 Carabins          1:58.62    1:58.95   14  
  6 Knezevic, Bogdan        4 U Of C Dinos      1:59.27    1:59.07   13  
  7 Assaad, Gamal           1 Mustangs          1:59.85    1:59.80   12  
  8 Renaud, Pierre-Alexan   4 McGILL            1:59.29    2:00.91   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Anderson, Eric          4 MACU              1:59.86    1:59.42    9  
 10 Liu, Edward             2 UT                1:59.89    1:59.53    7  
 11 Magnan, Alex            1 UT                2:00.22    1:59.64    6  
 12 Ryu, Hochan             1 UT                2:00.69    1:59.99    5  
 13 Nelson, Kevin           2 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:00.10    2:00.18    4  
 14 Vaugeois, David         2 ULAVA             2:01.79    2:01.39    3  
 15 Mattock, Ian            5 UVIC              2:02.30    2:01.77    2  
 16 Dans, Matt              1 UT                2:02.24    2:02.53    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McKay, Jon              1 UVIC              2:02.44             
 18 Stubbs, Ben             4 MACU              2:02.62             
 19 Milosevic, Stefan       1 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:02.63             
 20 Eldah, Mohamed          2 MACU              2:02.66             
 21 Carolus, Kurt           1 Uleth             2:03.08             
 22 Reilly, Luke            1 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:03.17             
 23 Yarish, Wyatt           1 U Of C Dinos      2:03.90             
 24 Eriks, Colin            1 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:04.00             
 25 Albassiouny, Eyad       1 Unb Vreds-NB      2:04.40             
 26 Stairs, Ken             1 UT                2:04.49             
 27 Grasdal, Mark           2 UVIC              2:05.12             
 28 Martin, Quentin         5 ULAVA             2:05.25             
 29 Terrillon, Jason        2 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:05.30             
 30 Whiteside, David        1 McGILL            2:05.79             
 31 Harling, Bobby          3 UVIC              2:05.97             
 32 Mastromatteo, Nichola   2 Ualberta          2:06.23             
 33 Carroll, John           1 Gryphons          2:06.27             
 34 Profit, James             Dal Tigers        2:06.75             
 35 Serles, Peter           2 Mustangs          2:07.19             
 36 Letkeman, Evan          1 Ualberta          2:08.00             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. University OF Toronto             456   2. Ubc Thunderbirds                  380
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      219   4. Universit? de Montr?al            138
  5. Western University Swimming       113   6. McMaster University                99
  7. Rouge et or Universitaire        85.5   8. Dalhousie University Swim Team     80
  9. U of Victoria                      77  10. University OF Alberta              72
 11. University of Lethbridge           68  12. University of Ottawa GeeGees       56
 13. University of Manitoba Bisons      49  14. McGILL                           46.5
 15. Acadia University                  24  15. University of Guelph               24
 17. UW Warriors                        11  18. Club de Natation Patriotes          6
 19. Wlu Golden Hawks                    4                                               
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:36 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 25  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Ubc Thunderbirds  ''A''               8:03.68    7:57.84   40  
     1) King, Savannah 4              2) Harley, Brittney 5           
     3) MacLean, Heather 4            4) Seltenreich-Hodgson, Erika 1 
  2 U Of C Dinos  ''A''                   8:08.35    8:07.37   34  
     1) Doyle, Fiona 4                2) Delmar, Lindsay 3            
     3) Benson, Talia 4               4) Bellio, Olivia 1             
  3 Mustangs  ''A''                       8:11.95    8:08.47   32  
     1) Sproule, Emma 2               2) Munro, Victoria 3            
     3) Hotta, Kelly 1                4) McNaughton, Jennifer 2       
  4 Carabins  ''A''                       8:15.60    8:10.46   30  
     1) Hevey, Sarah-Lee 4            2) Couillard, Ann-Marie 1       
     3) Soucisse, Gabrielle 2         4) Jardin, Barbara 1            
  5 McGILL  ''A''                         8:19.98    8:12.04   28  
     1) Cseplo, Simone                2) Darling, Jennifer 4          
     3) Landry, Taryne 4              4) Caldwell, Katie 2            
  6 UT  ''A''                             8:08.60    8:12.67   26  
     1) Tapley, Jennifer 2            2) Treasure, Vanessa 4          
     3) Schultz, Paige 3              4) Stoyan, Jillian 1            
  7 Uottawa GeeGees  ''A''                8:21.95    8:12.96   24  
     1) Weldon, Eryn 4                2) Moore, Taylor 4              
     3) Lachance, Nicole 4            4) Hodge, Caitlin 1             
  8 Ualberta  ''A''                       8:18.71    8:16.12   22  
     1) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 5          2) Kemp, Christine 3            
     3) Macleod, Nikki 1              4) Chernoff, Kendra 4           
  9 Dal Tigers  ''A''                     8:15.18    8:17.44   18  
     1) Bernier, Meagan               2) MacPherson, Ceilidh          
     3) Robillard, Paige              4) Wedge, Molly                 
 10 ULAVA  ''A''                          8:25.81    8:17.86   14  
     1) Cantin, Genevi?ve 3           2) Couillard, Marie-Pier        
     3) Arnautovitch, Mila 1          4) Pamerleau, L?onie 5          
 11 Gryphons  ''A''                       8:18.49    8:21.12   12  
     1) Harricharan, Alisha 3         2) Pate, Erica 2                
     3) Mallory, Tara                 4) Papadedes, Stephanie 1       
 12 MACU  ''A''                           8:28.24    8:32.01   10  
     1) Ginter, Carleen 1             2) Cromwell, Micayley 1         
     3) Chow, Olivvya 1               4) Mittermaier, Emma 2          
 13 UVIC  ''A''                                NT    8:37.13    8  
     1) Horner, Stephanie 3           2) Newman, Rachael 2            
     3) Galbraith, Sarah 1            4) Stariha, Jordan 1            
 14 WLU-ON  ''A''                         9:06.51    8:44.02    6  
     1) Smelt, Miranda 2              2) Vanderbeek, Kate 1           
     3) Davis-Freeman, Veronica 4     4) Corrigan, Alana 4            
 15 Uleth  ''A''                          8:56.33    8:53.18    4  
     1) Declark, Kara 2               2) Smythies, Lauren 4           
     3) Cowan, Keri-Ann 2             4) Layden, Ardelle 1            
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                     
 
  1. Ubc Thunderbirds                532.5   2. Universit? de Montr?al            270
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      211   4. Western University Swimming     194.5
  5. University OF Toronto             187   6. McGILL                            142
  7. Rouge et or Universitaire         134   8. University OF Alberta             118
  9. University of Ottawa GeeGees      102  10. Dalhousie University Swim Team     75
 10. University of Guelph               75  12. McMaster University                73
 13. U of Victoria                      59  14. Club de Natation Patriotes         46
 15. Universit? DE Sherbrooke           28  16. Wlu Golden Hawks                   22
 17. University of Manitoba Bisons      14  18. Universit? du Qu?bec ? Montr?a     10
 19. Brock University Badgers            9  20. University of New Brunswick         6
 21. University OF Regina Cougar SW      5  22. UW Warriors                         4
 22. University of Lethbridge            4                                               
    
 University of Toronto                                  2/21/2014 - 8:36 PM
         CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014          
 
 Event 26  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Ubc Thunderbirds  ''A''               7:16.88    7:09.50   40  
     1) Milosevic, Stefan 1           2) Brown, Jonathan 1            
     3) Chan, Justin G 1              4) Allen, Coleman 3             
  2 U Of C Dinos  ''A''                   7:16.88    7:12.27   34  
     1) Wood, Russell 2               2) Woodman, David 5             
     3) Scarrow, Reid 2               4) Maxey, Connor 4              
  3 UT  ''A''                             7:19.59    7:13.02   32  
     1) Despond, Frank 5              2) Riley, David 2               
     3) Myers, Matthew 3              4) Chetrat, Zack 5              
  4 Ualberta  ''A''                       7:25.57    7:24.09   30  
     1) Balch, Hunter 2               2) Krywitsky, Tom 3             
     3) Byram, Joe 3                  4) Stewart, Scott 5             
  5 UVIC  ''A''                           7:24.06    7:24.32   28  
     1) Zanatta, Keegan 2             2) Sinclair, Nicholas 4         
     3) Dagnall, Craig 4              4) McKay, Jon 1                 
  6 MACU  ''A''                           7:25.90    7:24.95   26  
     1) Anderson, Eric 4              2) Muise, Marc 2                
     3) Bailey, Cameron 5             4) Eldah, Mohamed 2             
  7 Mustangs  ''A''                       7:31.80    7:26.71   24  
     1) Wise, Robert 4                2) Silverthorn, Jake 1          
     3) Paulins, Alex 1               4) Hatch, David 5               
  8 McGILL  ''A''                         7:32.45    7:29.31   22  
     1) Benoit, Marc-Andre            2) Whiteside, David 1           
     3) Cheng, Erik 3                 4) Renaud, Pierre-Alexandre 4   
  9 ULAVA  ''A''                          7:25.63    7:29.38   18  
     1) Fontaine, Vincent 4           2) Massie-Martel, Dominique 5   
     3) Berryman, Tyler 5             4) Drogo, Th?o 2                
 10 Dal Tigers  ''A''                     7:36.78    7:33.64   14  
     1) Watson, Kyle                  2) Ur, Joe                      
     3) Reith, Chris                  4) Profit, James                
 11 Carabins  ''A''                       7:38.47    7:34.50   12  
     1) Leroy, Louis 2                2) Le Blanc, Fr?d?ric 4         
     3) Desharnais, Xavier 3          4) Bezeau, Christopher 2        
 12 Uottawa GeeGees  ''A''                7:30.60    7:35.52   10  
     1) Bonomo, Robert 2              2) Best, Adam 5                 
     3) Ruksys, Stefan 4              4) Baylon, Jose 4               
 13 Gryphons  ''A''                       7:38.54    7:38.84    8  
     1) Van Moerkerke, Evan 1         2) Carroll, John 1              
     3) Nowicki, David 3              4) Mulder, Austin 1             
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                      
 
  1. University OF Toronto             488   2. Ubc Thunderbirds                  420
  3. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      253   4. Universit? de Montr?al            150
  5. Western University Swimming       137   6. McMaster University               125
  7. U of Victoria                     105   8. Rouge et or Universitaire       103.5
  9. University OF Alberta             102  10. Dalhousie University Swim Team     94
 11. McGILL                           68.5  12. University of Lethbridge           68
 13. University of Ottawa GeeGees       66  14. University of Manitoba Bisons      49
 15. University of Guelph               32  16. Acadia University                  24
 17. UW Warriors                        11  18. Club de Natation Patriotes          6
 19. Wlu Golden Hawks                    4