ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Coastal Collegiate Championships: Day Two
2/21/2014-2/21/2014
Knoxville, USA


    
 PACK                                                   2/20/2014 - 8:50 PM
   2014 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014    
                          Allan  Jones Natatorium                          
                          University of Tennessee                          
 
 Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: $ 4:48.22  2/17/2011 Leah Daniel, FGCU
  CCSA Record: # 4:48.22  2/17/2011 Leah Daniel, FGCU
                 4:37.01  D1 A
                 4:47.79  D1 B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Elise Lankiewic  FR Davidson          4:50.20    4:48.65         20  
    r:+0.86  26.98        55.71 (28.73)
        1:24.99 (29.28)     1:54.54 (29.55)
        2:23.80 (29.26)     2:52.95 (29.15)
        3:21.81 (28.86)     3:51.12 (29.31)
        4:20.62 (29.50)     4:48.65 (28.03)
  2 Heather McCorke  FR Liberty           4:51.52    4:48.87         17  
    r:+0.84  27.44        56.36 (28.92)
        1:25.43 (29.07)     1:54.60 (29.17)
        2:23.93 (29.33)     2:53.14 (29.21)
        3:22.26 (29.12)     3:51.51 (29.25)
        4:20.68 (29.17)     4:48.87 (28.19)
  3 Lani Cabrera     SO FGCU              4:51.22    4:49.88         16  
    r:+0.80  26.56        55.13 (28.57)
        1:24.41 (29.28)     1:54.01 (29.60)
        2:23.39 (29.38)     2:52.78 (29.39)
        3:22.17 (29.39)     3:51.57 (29.40)
        4:21.41 (29.84)     4:49.88 (28.47)
  4 Kristin VanDeve  SO Liberty           4:53.64    4:51.76         15  
    r:+0.86  26.74        55.67 (28.93)
        1:24.99 (29.32)     1:54.52 (29.53)
        2:23.81 (29.29)     2:53.25 (29.44)
        3:23.03 (29.78)     3:52.81 (29.78)
        4:22.48 (29.67)     4:51.76 (29.28)
  5 Emily Duff       JR Liberty           4:55.05    4:53.78         14  
    r:+0.95  27.06        56.15 (29.09)
        1:25.50 (29.35)     1:55.19 (29.69)
        2:24.92 (29.73)     2:54.62 (29.70)
        3:24.37 (29.75)     3:54.31 (29.94)
        4:24.28 (29.97)     4:53.78 (29.50)
  6 Devon Robins     JR FGCU              4:57.47    4:54.62         13  
    r:+0.79  27.29        56.40 (29.11)
        1:26.30 (29.90)     1:56.23 (29.93)
        2:26.05 (29.82)     2:55.43 (29.38)
        3:25.49 (30.06)     3:55.67 (30.18)
        4:25.71 (30.04)     4:54.62 (28.91)
  7 Nina Schiffer    JR FGCU              4:53.77    4:57.77         12  
    r:+0.89  27.32        56.60 (29.28)
        1:26.29 (29.69)     1:56.04 (29.75)
        2:25.41 (29.37)     2:55.17 (29.76)
        3:25.58 (30.41)     3:55.84 (30.26)
        4:26.82 (30.98)     4:57.77 (30.95)
  8 Lindsey Meeder   SR FGCU              4:57.08    5:01.10         11  
    r:+0.73  26.66        56.05 (29.39)
        1:26.00 (29.95)     1:56.44 (30.44)
        2:26.93 (30.49)     2:57.48 (30.55)
        3:28.32 (30.84)     3:59.24 (30.92)
        4:30.26 (31.02)     5:01.10 (30.84)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kylee Parsons    SO Eagles            4:58.24    4:54.75          9  
    r:+0.81  26.97        56.28 (29.31)
        1:26.34 (30.06)     1:56.27 (29.93)
        2:26.14 (29.87)     2:56.14 (30.00)
        3:26.31 (30.17)     3:56.29 (29.98)
        4:26.53 (30.24)     4:54.75 (28.22)
 10 Giorgie Graves   SO Gardner-Webb      5:00.61    4:54.89          7  
    r:+0.72  27.07        56.41 (29.34)
        1:25.95 (29.54)     1:55.77 (29.82)
        2:25.67 (29.90)     2:55.67 (30.00)
        3:25.66 (29.99)     3:55.91 (30.25)
        4:26.43 (30.52)     4:54.89 (28.46)
 11 Anna Blair Bull  JR Davidson          4:58.69    4:56.72          6  
    r:+0.76  26.81        56.29 (29.48)
        1:26.21 (29.92)     1:56.22 (30.01)
        2:26.18 (29.96)     2:56.53 (30.35)
        3:26.82 (30.29)     3:57.07 (30.25)
        4:27.36 (30.29)     4:56.72 (29.36)
 12 Cheriesse Campb  SR Camels            5:02.33    4:58.19          5  
    r:+0.75  27.29        56.91 (29.62)
        1:26.93 (30.02)     1:57.17 (30.24)
        2:27.43 (30.26)     2:57.97 (30.54)
        3:28.69 (30.72)     3:58.92 (30.23)
        4:29.05 (30.13)     4:58.19 (29.14)
 13 Molly Freeman    SR Incarnate Word    4:58.99    4:59.53          4  
    r:+0.80  27.69        57.53 (29.84)
        1:27.68 (30.15)     1:57.93 (30.25)
        2:28.38 (30.45)     2:58.91 (30.53)
        3:29.36 (30.45)     3:59.79 (30.43)
        4:30.27 (30.48)     4:59.53 (29.26)
 14 Amber Juncker    JR Eagles            5:00.41    4:59.72          3  
    r:+0.80  27.44        57.02 (29.58)
        1:27.17 (30.15)     1:57.49 (30.32)
        2:27.75 (30.26)     2:58.09 (30.34)
        3:28.47 (30.38)     3:59.10 (30.63)
        4:29.76 (30.66)     4:59.72 (29.96)
 15 Jessie Porter    SR FGCU              4:59.55    5:04.12          2  
    r:+0.84  27.32        56.97 (29.65)
        1:27.05 (30.08)     1:57.36 (30.31)
        2:28.02 (30.66)     2:59.00 (30.98)
        3:29.81 (30.81)     4:01.15 (31.34)
        4:32.82 (31.67)     5:04.12 (31.30)
 16 Amy Taylor       SO UNFL              5:02.18    5:04.60          1  
    r:+0.91  27.80        57.43 (29.63)
        1:27.74 (30.31)     1:58.34 (30.60)
        2:28.96 (30.62)     3:00.04 (31.08)
        3:31.02 (30.98)     4:02.36 (31.34)
        4:33.87 (31.51)     5:04.60 (30.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hannah Wakeley   SO Liberty           5:02.55                   
             27.15        57.00 (29.85)
        1:26.87 (29.87)     1:57.20 (30.33)
        2:28.27 (31.07)     2:59.69 (31.42)
        3:31.11 (31.42)     4:01.92 (30.81)
        4:32.90 (30.98)     5:02.55 (29.65)
 18 Mikayla Felchak  SO Incarnate Word    5:02.85                   
             26.86        56.45 (29.59)
        1:26.68 (30.23)     1:57.51 (30.83)
        2:28.49 (30.98)     2:59.21 (30.72)
        3:30.18 (30.97)     4:01.66 (31.48)
        4:32.82 (31.16)     5:02.85 (30.03)
 19 Liz Mace         SR Davidson          5:04.59                   
             27.96        57.52 (29.56)
        1:27.91 (30.39)     1:58.67 (30.76)
        2:29.47 (30.80)     3:00.50 (31.03)
        3:31.34 (30.84)     4:02.58 (31.24)
        4:33.99 (31.41)     5:04.59 (30.60)
 20 Kate Carter      FR Davidson          5:06.64                   
             27.71        57.42 (29.71)
        1:27.91 (30.49)     1:58.87 (30.96)
        2:30.09 (31.22)     3:01.33 (31.24)
        3:32.67 (31.34)     4:04.25 (31.58)
        4:35.91 (31.66)     5:06.64 (30.73)
 21 Kelsey Cooke     SR Incarnate Word    5:06.97                   
             28.05        58.64 (30.59)
        1:29.55 (30.91)     2:00.59 (31.04)
        2:31.53 (30.94)     3:02.55 (31.02)
        3:33.89 (31.34)     4:05.39 (31.50)
        4:36.66 (31.27)     5:06.97 (30.31)
 22 Lauren Bennett   SO Incarnate Word    5:07.86                   
            2:26.73 ( )     3:00.07 (33.34)
        3:31.70 (31.63)     4:04.32 (32.62)
        4:36.74 (32.42)     5:07.86 (31.12)
 23 Megan McLeod     SR Davidson          5:08.56                   
             27.97        58.67 (30.70)
        1:29.16 (30.49)     2:00.14 (30.98)
        2:30.99 (30.85)     3:02.29 (31.30)
        3:33.43 (31.14)     4:05.37 (31.94)
        4:37.18 (31.81)     5:08.56 (31.38)
 24 Emily Bennett    SO Camels            5:08.68                   
             28.37        58.42 (30.05)
        1:29.18 (30.76)     2:00.38 (31.20)
        2:31.81 (31.43)     3:03.14 (31.33)
        3:34.57 (31.43)     4:06.29 (31.72)
        4:37.99 (31.70)     5:08.68 (30.69)
 25 Lauren Peterson  SO Incarnate Word    5:10.26                   
             28.43        58.61 (30.18)
        1:29.63 (31.02)     2:01.12 (31.49)
        2:32.55 (31.43)     3:04.11 (31.56)
        3:35.59 (31.48)     4:07.27 (31.68)
        4:39.20 (31.93)     5:10.26 (31.06)
 26 Madi Dinsmore    SO Gardner-Webb      5:10.42                   
             28.47        58.90 (30.43)
        1:29.96 (31.06)     2:00.95 (30.99)
        2:32.11 (31.16)     3:03.52 (31.41)
        3:35.22 (31.70)     4:06.89 (31.67)
        4:38.78 (31.89)     5:10.42 (31.64)
 27 Galen Broido     SO UNC Asheville     5:11.13                   
             27.37        57.53 (30.16)
        1:28.41 (30.88)     1:59.81 (31.40)
        2:31.27 (31.46)     3:02.89 (31.62)
        3:34.88 (31.99)     4:06.88 (32.00)
        4:39.00 (32.12)     5:11.13 (32.13)
 28 Sarah Frederick  SO Radford           5:12.57                   
             28.18        58.80 (30.62)
        1:29.61 (30.81)     2:00.76 (31.15)
        2:32.04 (31.28)     3:03.61 (31.57)
        3:35.55 (31.94)     4:08.09 (32.54)
        4:40.50 (32.41)     5:12.57 (32.07)
 29 Kara Plocharsky  FR UNFL              5:13.03                   
             28.14        58.68 (30.54)
        1:29.77 (31.09)     2:01.01 (31.24)
        2:32.58 (31.57)     3:04.41 (31.83)
        3:36.41 (32.00)     4:08.90 (32.49)
        4:41.32 (32.42)     5:13.03 (31.71)
 30 Audrey Contrera  SR Incarnate Word    5:19.71                   
             28.96      1:00.32 (31.36)
        1:32.08 (31.76)     2:04.20 (32.12)
        2:37.08 (32.88)     3:09.90 (32.82)
        3:42.19 (32.29)     4:14.87 (32.68)
        4:48.01 (33.14)     5:19.71 (31.70)
 31 Cara Maxwell     FR UNFL              5:22.90                   
             29.20      1:00.50 (31.30)
        1:32.67 (32.17)     2:04.83 (32.16)
        2:37.28 (32.45)     3:09.87 (32.59)
        3:43.16 (33.29)     4:16.65 (33.49)
        4:50.24 (33.59)     5:22.90 (32.66)
 32 Rachel Van Noor  FR UNC Asheville     5:27.13                   
             28.55      1:00.45 (31.90)
        1:33.07 (32.62)     2:06.03 (32.96)
        2:39.56 (33.53)     3:13.09 (33.53)
        3:46.86 (33.77)     4:20.68 (33.82)
        4:54.65 (33.97)     5:27.13 (32.48)
 33 Elena Acevedo    FR Radford           5:28.07                   
             28.32        59.46 (31.14)
        1:32.38 (32.92)     2:06.10 (33.72)
        2:39.93 (33.83)     3:13.58 (33.65)
        3:47.61 (34.03)     4:21.02 (33.41)
        4:54.97 (33.95)     5:28.07 (33.10)
 34 Christian Hill   SR Aggie             5:50.96                   
             30.05      1:03.38 (33.33)
        1:37.82 (34.44)     2:12.84 (35.02)
        2:48.82 (35.98)     3:25.24 (36.42)
        4:01.85 (36.61)     4:38.54 (36.69)
        5:15.37 (36.83)     5:50.96 (35.59)
 35 Erin Riggs       FR UNC Asheville     5:58.46                   
             31.64      1:06.05 (34.41)
        1:41.66 (35.61)     2:17.79 (36.13)
        2:54.19 (36.40)     3:31.05 (36.86)
        4:08.02 (36.97)     4:45.20 (37.18)
        5:22.10 (36.90)     5:58.46 (36.36)
 36 Sierra Sell      FR VMI               6:02.47                   
             31.89      1:06.96 (35.07)
        1:42.57 (35.61)     2:18.69 (36.12)
        2:54.93 (36.24)     3:32.70 (37.77)
        4:11.05 (38.35)     4:49.55 (38.50)
        5:27.07 (37.52)     6:02.47 (35.40)
 37 Steph Lauer      FR Radford           6:08.56                   
             31.47      1:06.39 (34.92)
        1:42.61 (36.22)     2:19.94 (37.33)
        2:58.21 (38.27)     3:36.37 (38.16)
        4:14.70 (38.33)     4:53.85 (39.15)
        5:31.74 (37.89)     6:08.56 (36.82)
 -- McKenzie Cassid  SR FGCU              5:05.92         X         
             27.87        57.56 (29.69)
        1:27.99 (30.43)     1:58.88 (30.89)
        2:30.13 (31.25)     3:01.47 (31.34)
        3:32.64 (31.17)     4:03.90 (31.26)
        4:35.13 (31.23)     5:05.92 (30.79)
 -- Olivia Dwyer     FR Camels            5:15.03         X         
             28.60        59.48 (30.88)
        1:31.04 (31.56)     2:03.10 (32.06)
        2:35.43 (32.33)     3:07.67 (32.24)
        3:39.91 (32.24)     4:12.19 (32.28)
        4:44.23 (32.04)     5:15.03 (30.80)
 -- Cassie Niles     JR FGCU              5:04.41         X         
             26.32        55.36 (29.04)
        1:25.72 (30.36)     1:56.66 (30.94)
        2:27.59 (30.93)     2:58.88 (31.29)
        3:30.63 (31.75)     4:01.95 (31.32)
        4:33.61 (31.66)     5:04.41 (30.80)
 -- Charlie Molenda  JR FGCU              5:13.39         X         
             28.58      1:00.11 (31.53)
        1:31.99 (31.88)     2:04.17 (32.18)
        2:36.01 (31.84)     3:07.91 (31.90)
        3:39.75 (31.84)     4:11.52 (31.77)
        4:42.99 (31.47)     5:13.39 (30.40)
 -- Hannah Rogers    JR Eagles            5:13.36         X         
             27.74        57.70 (29.96)
        1:28.81 (31.11)     2:00.35 (31.54)
        2:32.16 (31.81)     3:03.95 (31.79)
        3:36.09 (32.14)     4:08.24 (32.15)
        4:40.82 (32.58)     5:13.36 (32.54)
 -- Sarah Kendrick   SR Liberty           5:30.07         X         
             28.74      1:00.76 (32.02)
        1:33.87 (33.11)     2:07.26 (33.39)
        2:40.51 (33.25)     3:14.42 (33.91)
        3:48.48 (34.06)     4:22.52 (34.04)
        4:56.88 (34.36)     5:30.07 (33.19)
 -- Maggie Pogue     SR Camels            5:19.01         X         
             28.67        59.17 (30.50)
        1:30.43 (31.26)     2:02.14 (31.71)
        2:34.44 (32.30)     3:07.13 (32.69)
        3:40.18 (33.05)     4:13.30 (33.12)
        4:46.61 (33.31)     5:19.01 (32.40)
 -- Kristen Ellison  JR Gardner-Webb      5:34.08         X         
             29.62      1:01.93 (32.31)
        1:35.08 (33.15)     2:08.99 (33.91)
        2:42.84 (33.85)     3:16.16 (33.32)
        3:50.52 (34.36)     4:25.32 (34.80)
        5:00.25 (34.93)     5:34.08 (33.83)
 -- Victoria Ho      SO FGCU              5:05.75         X         
             28.18        58.68 (30.50)
        1:29.38 (30.70)     1:59.76 (30.38)
        2:30.48 (30.72)     3:01.23 (30.75)
        3:32.14 (30.91)     4:03.41 (31.27)
        4:34.97 (31.56)     5:05.75 (30.78)
 -- Allie Petersen   SO Gardner-Webb      5:28.79         X         
             29.05      1:00.88 (31.83)
        1:33.44 (32.56)     2:07.23 (33.79)
        2:41.29 (34.06)     3:14.53 (33.24)
        3:48.63 (34.10)     4:22.67 (34.04)
        4:56.61 (33.94)     5:28.79 (32.18)
 -- Kellie Roedig    SO FGCU              5:06.58         X         
             27.16        56.18 (29.02)
        1:26.45 (30.27)     1:57.59 (31.14)
        2:29.09 (31.50)     3:00.92 (31.83)
        3:33.04 (32.12)     4:04.48 (31.44)
        4:35.96 (31.48)     5:06.58 (30.62)
 -- Natalie Rochett  JR FGCU              5:04.47         X         
             27.81        57.49 (29.68)
        1:28.03 (30.54)     1:58.84 (30.81)
        2:29.77 (30.93)     3:00.74 (30.97)
        3:31.70 (30.96)     4:02.82 (31.12)
        4:34.08 (31.26)     5:04.47 (30.39)
 -- Caroline Hamilt  FR FGCU                              X         
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Liberty University                120   2. Florida Gulf Coast University      88
  3. Georgia Southern University        74   4. Davidson College                   66
  5. Univ OF The Incarnate Word         62   6. Campbell University                59
  7. University of North Florida        51   8. Howard University                  40
  9. Gardner-Webb University            39  10. Radford University                 24
 11. Univ North Carolina Asheville      22  12. Virginia Military Institute        14
 13. North Carolina A&T State Unive     12                                               
    
 PACK                                                   2/20/2014 - 8:50 PM
   2014 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014    
                          Allan  Jones Natatorium                          
                          University of Tennessee                          
 
 Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: $ 4:23.19  2/20/2014 Dylan Ludwick, Davidson
  CCSA Record: # 4:23.19  2/20/2014 Dylan Ludwick, Davidson
                 4:15.29  D1 A
                 4:22.99  D1 B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dylan Ludwick    JR Davidson          4:25.21    4:23.19$        20  
    r:+0.71  24.56        51.12 (26.56)
        1:18.29 (27.17)     1:45.33 (27.04)
        2:12.02 (26.69)     2:38.59 (26.57)
        3:04.90 (26.31)     3:31.29 (26.39)
        3:57.71 (26.42)     4:23.19 (25.48)
  2 Connor Hennessy  SO Incarnate Word    4:26.04    4:24.32         17  
    r:+0.76  24.23        50.84 (26.61)
        1:18.16 (27.32)     1:45.35 (27.19)
        2:12.06 (26.71)     2:38.65 (26.59)
        3:05.25 (26.60)     3:31.81 (26.56)
        3:58.43 (26.62)     4:24.32 (25.89)
  3 Robert Breen     JR UMBC              4:28.51    4:27.28         16  
    r:+0.79  24.85        51.67 (26.82)
        1:18.93 (27.26)     1:46.44 (27.51)
        2:13.43 (26.99)     2:40.44 (27.01)
        3:07.39 (26.95)     3:34.70 (27.31)
        4:01.69 (26.99)     4:27.28 (25.59)
  4 Oleksii Morgun      Incarnate Word    4:32.86    4:30.18         15  
    r:+0.69  23.81        50.31 (26.50)
        1:17.76 (27.45)     1:45.47 (27.71)
        2:12.91 (27.44)     2:40.35 (27.44)
        3:08.04 (27.69)     3:36.14 (28.10)
        4:03.75 (27.61)     4:30.18 (26.43)
  5 Max Schimanski   SO Davidson          4:33.17    4:33.34         14  
    r:+0.77  25.21        52.76 (27.55)
        1:20.48 (27.72)     1:48.28 (27.80)
        2:15.97 (27.69)     2:43.93 (27.96)
        3:11.68 (27.75)     3:39.78 (28.10)
        4:07.53 (27.75)     4:33.34 (25.81)
  6 Tate Warden      SO Gardner-Webb      4:32.28    4:33.40         13  
    r:+0.86  24.81        51.95 (27.14)
        1:19.63 (27.68)     1:47.40 (27.77)
        2:15.27 (27.87)     2:43.38 (28.11)
        3:11.48 (28.10)     3:39.55 (28.07)
        4:07.52 (27.97)     4:33.40 (25.88)
  7 Andy Watts       SO Gardner-Webb      4:34.24    4:34.16         12  
    r:+0.75  25.11        52.49 (27.38)
        1:20.19 (27.70)     1:48.18 (27.99)
        2:16.35 (28.17)     2:44.50 (28.15)
        3:12.61 (28.11)     3:40.89 (28.28)
        4:08.94 (28.05)     4:34.16 (25.22)
  8 Thiago Parravic  SR Incarnate Word    4:31.92    4:34.29         11  
    r:+0.74  23.80        50.76 (26.96)
        1:18.60 (27.84)     1:46.60 (28.00)
        2:14.94 (28.34)     2:43.57 (28.63)
        3:12.14 (28.57)     3:40.71 (28.57)
        4:08.58 (27.87)     4:34.29 (25.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Andrew McKissic  FR UMBC              4:34.85    4:34.57          9  
    r:+0.72  24.78        52.23 (27.45)
        1:20.15 (27.92)     1:47.77 (27.62)
        2:15.84 (28.07)     2:44.02 (28.18)
        3:12.28 (28.26)     3:40.19 (27.91)
        4:07.87 (27.68)     4:34.57 (26.70)
 10 Reed Neuendorf   SR UMBC              4:36.04    4:34.90          7  
    r:+0.82  25.46        52.91 (27.45)
        1:21.03 (28.12)     1:49.16 (28.13)
        2:17.14 (27.98)     2:45.21 (28.07)
        3:13.07 (27.86)     3:40.86 (27.79)
        4:08.11 (27.25)     4:34.90 (26.79)
 11 Luke Denman      SO Gardner-Webb      4:36.11    4:35.36          6  
    r:+0.95  25.12        52.29 (27.17)
        1:20.11 (27.82)     1:48.13 (28.02)
        2:16.22 (28.09)     2:44.37 (28.15)
        3:12.79 (28.42)     3:40.57 (27.78)
        4:08.55 (27.98)     4:35.36 (26.81)
 12 David Santos     SO Incarnate Word    4:41.76    4:35.67          5  
    r:+0.80  25.52        52.93 (27.41)
        1:20.46 (27.53)     1:48.31 (27.85)
        2:16.29 (27.98)     2:44.33 (28.04)
        3:12.46 (28.13)     3:40.86 (28.40)
        4:09.43 (28.57)     4:35.67 (26.24)
 13 Will Fox         SR Davidson          4:38.15    4:37.10          4  
    r:+0.75  25.36        53.28 (27.92)
        1:21.26 (27.98)     1:49.33 (28.07)
        2:17.61 (28.28)     2:45.97 (28.36)
        3:14.13 (28.16)     3:42.54 (28.41)
        4:10.27 (27.73)     4:37.10 (26.83)
 14 Ben Stewart-Bat  JR Davidson          4:37.92    4:37.25          3  
    r:+0.75  25.93        54.00 (28.07)
        1:22.44 (28.44)     1:51.04 (28.60)
        2:18.71 (27.67)     2:46.16 (27.45)
        3:13.61 (27.45)     3:41.18 (27.57)
        4:09.19 (28.01)     4:37.25 (28.06)
 15 Anthony Czar     FR NJIT              4:39.36    4:38.81          2  
    r:+0.69  25.07        53.01 (27.94)
        1:21.23 (28.22)     1:49.45 (28.22)
        2:17.61 (28.16)     2:45.70 (28.09)
        3:13.95 (28.25)     3:42.67 (28.72)
        4:11.09 (28.42)     4:38.81 (27.72)
 16 Richard Seffrin  SO NJIT              4:42.64    4:40.87          1  
    r:+0.74  25.73        53.67 (27.94)
        1:21.98 (28.31)     1:50.39 (28.41)
        2:18.81 (28.42)     2:47.11 (28.30)
        3:15.47 (28.36)     3:44.05 (28.58)
        4:12.64 (28.59)     4:40.87 (28.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Spencer Gill     JR Davidson          4:45.38                   
             25.99        54.29 (28.30)
        1:22.86 (28.57)     1:51.83 (28.97)
        2:21.00 (29.17)     2:50.16 (29.16)
        3:19.37 (29.21)     3:48.30 (28.93)
        4:17.14 (28.84)     4:45.38 (28.24)
 18 Taft Kallam      SR Gardner-Webb      4:46.07                   
             25.62        53.83 (28.21)
        1:23.21 (29.38)     1:52.88 (29.67)
        2:22.90 (30.02)     2:53.30 (30.40)
        3:22.68 (29.38)     3:52.09 (29.41)
        4:19.80 (27.71)     4:46.07 (26.27)
 19 Drake Michalzuk  FR VMI               4:46.18                   
             25.58        53.89 (28.31)
        1:22.93 (29.04)     1:51.96 (29.03)
        2:20.63 (28.67)     2:49.61 (28.98)
        3:18.64 (29.03)     3:47.77 (29.13)
        4:17.63 (29.86)     4:46.18 (28.55)
 20 Josh Hanson      FR Gardner-Webb      4:46.26                   
             26.24        54.85 (28.61)
        1:23.73 (28.88)     1:52.92 (29.19)
        2:22.31 (29.39)     2:51.87 (29.56)
        3:21.30 (29.43)     3:50.78 (29.48)
        4:19.78 (29.00)     4:46.26 (26.48)
 21 Matt Johnson     FR VMI               4:50.18                   
             25.46        53.45 (27.99)
        1:22.08 (28.63)     1:51.35 (29.27)
        2:21.52 (30.17)     2:51.77 (30.25)
        3:21.89 (30.12)     3:52.13 (30.24)
        4:21.95 (29.82)     4:50.18 (28.23)
 22 Christian Shane  SO VMI               4:50.37                   
             25.18        53.33 (28.15)
        1:21.75 (28.42)     1:50.91 (29.16)
        2:20.48 (29.57)     2:49.62 (29.14)
        3:18.55 (28.93)     3:48.48 (29.93)
        4:19.33 (30.85)     4:50.37 (31.04)
 23 Jeff Whiteman    JR VMI               4:51.51                   
             25.66        54.63 (28.97)
        1:24.10 (29.47)     1:53.68 (29.58)
        2:23.31 (29.63)     2:52.61 (29.30)
        3:22.29 (29.68)     3:52.11 (29.82)
        4:21.95 (29.84)     4:51.51 (29.56)
 24 Michael Sunguro  FR NJIT              4:52.72                   
             26.17        55.29 (29.12)
        1:23.71 (28.42)     1:52.88 (29.17)
        2:22.65 (29.77)     2:52.60 (29.95)
        3:23.25 (30.65)     3:54.31 (31.06)
        4:23.88 (29.57)     4:52.72 (28.84)
 25 Gene Tutzauer    JR NJIT              4:54.59                   
             26.62        55.63 (29.01)
        1:25.17 (29.54)     1:55.12 (29.95)
        2:24.94 (29.82)     2:54.61 (29.67)
        3:24.72 (30.11)     3:55.18 (30.46)
        4:25.38 (30.20)     4:54.59 (29.21)
 26 Miles Hector     JR Howard            4:55.42                   
             26.34        54.94 (28.60)
        1:24.33 (29.39)     1:54.23 (29.90)
        2:24.26 (30.03)     2:54.28 (30.02)
        3:24.59 (30.31)     3:55.02 (30.43)
        4:25.41 (30.39)     4:55.42 (30.01)
 27 John Armellino   FR VMI               5:14.76                   
             26.46        55.68 (29.22)
        1:25.62 (29.94)     1:56.66 (31.04)
        2:28.29 (31.63)     3:01.38 (33.09)
        3:34.63 (33.25)     4:08.28 (33.65)
        4:42.08 (33.80)     5:14.76 (32.68)
 28 Adam Bransky     FR NJIT              5:16.35                   
             27.09        57.48 (30.39)
        1:28.46 (30.98)     1:59.91 (31.45)
        2:32.89 (32.98)     3:05.62 (32.73)
        3:38.31 (32.69)     4:11.16 (32.85)
        4:43.64 (32.48)     5:16.35 (32.71)
 29 Matthew Temple   SO NJIT              5:48.14                   
             28.28      1:00.25 (31.97)
        1:34.37 (34.12)     2:09.68 (35.31)
        2:45.86 (36.18)     3:22.04 (36.18)
        3:58.71 (36.67)     4:36.05 (37.34)
        5:12.90 (36.85)     5:48.14 (35.24)
 -- Andres Ramos     FR Davidson          4:55.53         X         
             26.37        55.42 (29.05)
        1:24.38 (28.96)     1:53.62 (29.24)
        2:23.11 (29.49)     2:52.68 (29.57)
        3:22.16 (29.48)     3:52.94 (30.78)
        4:24.40 (31.46)     4:55.53 (31.13)
 -- Josh Schammel    SO Davidson                          X         
 -- Alex Crone       FR UMBC              4:48.62         X         
             25.59        54.31 (28.72)
        1:23.34 (29.03)     1:52.91 (29.57)
        2:22.16 (29.25)     2:51.57 (29.41)
        3:21.64 (30.07)     3:51.42 (29.78)
        4:20.32 (28.90)     4:48.62 (28.30)
 -- Jake Rubenstein  FR UMBC              4:54.91         X         
             26.28        54.65 (28.37)
        1:24.05 (29.40)     1:53.84 (29.79)
        2:23.78 (29.94)     2:53.97 (30.19)
        3:24.49 (30.52)     3:54.76 (30.27)
        4:25.17 (30.41)     4:54.91 (29.74)
 -- Rob Caverly      FR UMBC              4:52.92         X         
             26.33        55.31 (28.98)
        1:24.87 (29.56)     1:54.62 (29.75)
        2:24.32 (29.70)     2:54.29 (29.97)
        3:23.70 (29.41)     3:53.52 (29.82)
        4:23.46 (29.94)     4:52.92 (29.46)
 -- Ben Brouwer      JR Incarnate Word    4:43.82         X         
             25.22        53.24 (28.02)
        1:21.62 (28.38)     1:50.28 (28.66)
        2:18.99 (28.71)     2:47.81 (28.82)
        3:16.84 (29.03)     3:46.00 (29.16)
        4:15.49 (29.49)     4:43.82 (28.33)
 -- Kyle Durand      FR UMBC              4:46.56         X         
             26.30        54.62 (28.32)
        1:23.82 (29.20)     1:52.75 (28.93)
        2:22.10 (29.35)     2:51.06 (28.96)
        3:20.22 (29.16)     3:49.39 (29.17)
        4:18.49 (29.10)     4:46.56 (28.07)
 -- Austin Moore     FR UMBC              4:51.06         X         
             25.71        54.23 (28.52)
        1:22.79 (28.56)     1:52.12 (29.33)
        2:21.99 (29.87)     2:51.48 (29.49)
        3:21.60 (30.12)     3:52.23 (30.63)
        4:22.25 (30.02)     4:51.06 (28.81)
 -- Oliver Garnier   FR Incarnate Word    4:46.60         X         
             25.76        53.75 (27.99)
        1:22.84 (29.09)     1:52.46 (29.62)
        2:21.20 (28.74)     2:50.78 (29.58)
        3:20.75 (29.97)     3:50.37 (29.62)
        4:19.72 (29.35)     4:46.60 (26.88)
 -- Kevin Stang      SR UMBC              4:43.56         X         
             25.36        53.19 (27.83)
        1:21.14 (27.95)     1:49.16 (28.02)
        2:17.70 (28.54)     2:46.46 (28.76)
        3:15.74 (29.28)     3:45.31 (29.57)
        4:14.84 (29.53)     4:43.56 (28.72)
 -- Sam Wilson       SR Gardner-Webb                      X         
 -- Kyle Posenau     FR UMBC              4:47.90         X         
             26.53        55.09 (28.56)
        1:24.30 (29.21)     1:53.46 (29.16)
        2:22.90 (29.44)     2:52.12 (29.22)
        3:21.13 (29.01)     3:50.04 (28.91)
        4:18.91 (28.87)     4:47.90 (28.99)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Univ OF The Incarnate Word        122   2. Umbc Swimming & Diving            106
  3. Davidson College                  103   4. Gardner-Webb University            93
  5. New Jersey Institute of Tech       57   6. Virginia Military Institute        54
  7. Howard University                  48                                               
    
 PACK                                                   2/20/2014 - 8:50 PM
   2014 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014    
                          Allan  Jones Natatorium                          
                          University of Tennessee                          
 
 Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: $ 2:00.29  2/20/2014 Emilie Kaufman, Liberty
  CCSA Record: # 2:00.29  2/20/2014 Emilie Kaufman, Liberty
                 1:55.72  D1 A
                 2:02.59  D1 B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Emilie Kaufman   SR Liberty           2:00.29    2:00.40 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.73  26.35        57.55 (31.20)
        1:31.04 (33.49)     2:00.40 (29.36)
  2 Kylie Warne      SR Camels            2:02.99    2:01.70 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.78  26.69        57.16 (30.47)
        1:32.36 (35.20)     2:01.70 (29.34)
  3 Samantha Rahael  SO FGCU              2:04.05    2:03.84         16  
    r:+0.78  27.30        58.79 (31.49)
        1:35.19 (36.40)     2:03.84 (28.65)
  4 Victoria Tschok  FR Liberty           2:03.78    2:03.92         15  
    r:+0.80  27.17        57.17 (30.00)
        1:34.57 (37.40)     2:03.92 (29.35)
  5 Tryshia Centeno  SR FGCU              2:05.27    2:04.14         14  
    r:+0.32  26.72        57.83 (31.11)
        1:34.00 (36.17)     2:04.14 (30.14)
  6 Ranndi Grubbs    SO Liberty           2:05.68    2:04.15         13  
    r:+0.72  27.32        57.92 (30.60)
        1:34.99 (37.07)     2:04.15 (29.16)
  7 Hannah Soutar    FR FGCU              2:05.51    2:06.22         12  
    r:+0.79  27.19        58.68 (31.49)
        1:36.06 (37.38)     2:06.22 (30.16)
  8 Faith Kempf      SR Gardner-Webb      2:05.53    2:07.05         11  
    r:+0.73  27.54        59.63 (32.09)
        1:37.22 (37.59)     2:07.05 (29.83)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Karen Vilorio    JR FGCU              2:05.72    2:03.19          9  
    r:+0.75  26.51        56.55 (30.04)
        1:32.97 (36.42)     2:03.19 (30.22)
 10 Charity Byrum    JR Gardner-Webb      2:06.09    2:04.59          7  
    r:+0.85  27.76      1:01.24 (33.48)
        1:35.19 (33.95)     2:04.59 (29.40)
 11 Adel Kiss        FR Gardner-Webb      2:06.58    2:05.29          6  
    r:+0.84  27.56        58.61 (31.05)
        1:36.16 (37.55)     2:05.29 (29.13)
 12 Kristen Bates    SR Eagles            2:07.19    2:05.74          5  
    r:+0.76  27.92      1:01.88 (33.96)
        1:36.66 (34.78)     2:05.74 (29.08)
 13 Morgan Noonan    FR Liberty           2:06.30    2:06.40          4  
    r:+0.82  27.30      1:00.53 (33.23)
        1:36.81 (36.28)     2:06.40 (29.59)
 14 Bridget Woods    JR UNFL              2:06.35    2:06.72          3  
    r:+0.82  27.61      1:00.37 (32.76)
        1:37.00 (36.63)     2:06.72 (29.72)
 15 Meghan McGuirk   SO FGCU              2:07.40    2:06.88          2  
    r:+0.79  27.70        59.97 (32.27)
        1:36.63 (36.66)     2:06.88 (30.25)
 16 April Niccolai   SO Gardner-Webb      2:08.11    2:09.39          1  
    r:+0.85  28.96      1:00.65 (31.69)
        1:39.21 (38.56)     2:09.39 (30.18)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sarah Jabusch    SO Camels            2:08.14                   
             27.34        59.45 (32.11)
        1:37.54 (38.09)     2:08.14 (30.60)
 18 Lana Nguyen      JR Incarnate Word    2:08.28                   
             26.25        59.50 (33.25)
        1:37.18 (37.68)     2:08.28 (31.10)
 19 Katy Williams    FR Davidson          2:08.31                   
             27.53      1:00.83 (33.30)
        1:36.86 (36.03)     2:08.31 (31.45)
 19 Becca Alves      SO Eagles            2:08.31                   
             27.46        59.28 (31.82)
        1:37.65 (38.37)     2:08.31 (30.66)
 21 Lily Tang        SO Camels            2:08.47                   
             27.74        58.62 (30.88)
        1:37.85 (39.23)     2:08.47 (30.62)
 22 CJay Wiley       JR Gardner-Webb      2:08.60                   
             28.42      1:01.06 (32.64)
        1:38.62 (37.56)     2:08.60 (29.98)
 23 Adrienne Morrow  JR Incarnate Word    2:08.69                   
             26.96        58.85 (31.89)
        1:37.72 (38.87)     2:08.69 (30.97)
 24 Jenny Garzinski  JR Liberty           2:08.72                   
             27.79        58.75 (30.96)
        1:36.83 (38.08)     2:08.72 (31.89)
 25 Emily Covert     SO Davidson          2:08.96                   
             27.47        59.45 (31.98)
        1:37.97 (38.52)     2:08.96 (30.99)
 26 Lissa Janowicz   JR UNFL              2:09.93                   
             27.35      1:00.84 (33.49)
        1:38.97 (38.13)     2:09.93 (30.96)
 27 Allyn Case       JR Eagles            2:09.98                   
             28.01      1:00.51 (32.50)
        1:38.42 (37.91)     2:09.98 (31.56)
 28 Megan Ostrom     SR Eagles            2:10.58                   
             28.08      1:02.80 (34.72)
        1:38.76 (35.96)     2:10.58 (31.82)
 29 Meredith Cooper  JR Camels            2:10.96                   
             29.80      1:02.50 (32.70)
        1:39.71 (37.21)     2:10.96 (31.25)
 30 Samantha Shelle  SR Gardner-Webb      2:11.15                   
             28.23      1:01.25 (33.02)
        1:39.10 (37.85)     2:11.15 (32.05)
 31 Carly Bowles     SO Camels            2:12.77                   
             28.50      1:03.77 (35.27)
        1:41.35 (37.58)     2:12.77 (31.42)
 32 Zoe Wuckovich    JR Davidson          2:13.27                   
             29.28      1:01.69 (32.41)
        1:42.13 (40.44)     2:13.27 (31.14)
 33 Kristina Grayso  SR Gardner-Webb      2:14.23                   
             28.35      1:02.65 (34.30)
        1:41.70 (39.05)     2:14.23 (32.53)
 34 Erin Francis     SR Camels            2:14.41                   
             28.70      1:04.57 (35.87)
        1:42.56 (37.99)     2:14.41 (31.85)
 35 Kayla McAvoy     SO Davidson          2:14.99                   
             29.51      1:03.80 (34.29)
        1:42.72 (38.92)     2:14.99 (32.27)
 36 Daria Makieieva     Incarnate Word    2:15.01                   
             28.35      1:04.12 (35.77)
        1:41.45 (37.33)     2:15.01 (33.56)
 37 Lindsey Anderso  FR Radford           2:15.03                   
             28.77      1:02.33 (33.56)
        1:43.35 (41.02)     2:15.03 (31.68)
 38 Candace Dockery  FR Incarnate Word    2:15.14                   
             29.97      1:05.73 (35.76)
        1:43.81 (38.08)     2:15.14 (31.33)
 39 Natalia Hernand  SO Incarnate Word    2:16.54                   
             29.08      1:04.09 (35.01)
        1:44.92 (40.83)     2:16.54 (31.62)
 40 Haley Schweitze  SR Radford           2:16.69                   
             28.85      1:03.99 (35.14)
        1:43.94 (39.95)     2:16.69 (32.75)
 41 Kristen Lawson   SR UNC Asheville     2:17.17                   
             29.41      1:02.81 (33.40)
        1:44.90 (42.09)     2:17.17 (32.27)
 42 Jordan Jessee    SO Radford           2:19.76                   
             31.00      1:05.38 (34.38)
        1:46.60 (41.22)     2:19.76 (33.16)
 43 Justina Dunne    SR VMI               2:21.31                   
             30.20      1:02.94 (32.74)
        1:48.02 (45.08)     2:21.31 (33.29)
 44 Meaghan Rowley   SR Radford           2:21.70                   
             29.76      1:04.53 (34.77)
        1:47.71 (43.18)     2:21.70 (33.99)
 45 Deanna Friedel   FR Radford           2:23.47                   
             29.62      1:05.86 (36.24)
        1:49.09 (43.23)     2:23.47 (34.38)
 46 Niya Ross        SO Aggie             2:23.85                   
             29.48      1:06.19 (36.71)
        1:50.44 (44.25)     2:23.85 (33.41)
 47 Victoria Orr     SO Aggie             2:24.00                   
             31.51      1:09.14 (37.63)
        1:50.37 (41.23)     2:24.00 (33.63)
 48 Erika Eisenman   SR Aggie             2:27.00                   
             29.73      1:08.32 (38.59)
        1:51.85 (43.53)     2:27.00 (35.15)
 49 Nandi Ross       SR Howard            2:28.15                   
             31.51      1:10.26 (38.75)
        1:53.97 (43.71)     2:28.15 (34.18)
 50 Jade Hill        SO Aggie             2:38.82                   
             31.61      1:11.83 (40.22)
        1:57.75 (45.92)     2:38.82 (41.07)
 51 Aarin Miles      SR Aggie             2:54.54                   
             35.89      1:23.39 (47.50)
        2:13.19 (49.80)     2:54.54 (41.35)
 -- Kristina Nork    SO Gardner-Webb      2:16.65         X         
             30.00      1:05.03 (35.03)
        1:44.32 (39.29)     2:16.65 (32.33)
 -- Catie Schmitz    JR Eagles                            X         
 -- Blaine Small     JR FGCU              2:09.02         X         
             27.32        58.16 (30.84)
        1:37.41 (39.25)     2:09.02 (31.61)
 -- Taylor Kelsch    SO Eagles                            X         
 -- Caroline Hamilt  FR FGCU              2:07.76         X         
             27.53        59.59 (32.06)
        1:38.26 (38.67)     2:07.76 (29.50)
 -- Rikki Babuka     JR Eagles                            X         
 -- Janai Ederaine   SR Howard                DQ                    
             27.81      1:02.40 (34.59)
        1:45.35 (42.95)          DQ (31.42)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Liberty University                172   2. Florida Gulf Coast University     141
  3. Georgia Southern University        79   4. Campbell University                76
  5. Davidson College                   66   6. Gardner-Webb University            64
  7. Univ OF The Incarnate Word         62   8. University of North Florida        54
  9. Howard University                  40  10. Radford University                 24
 11. Univ North Carolina Asheville      22  12. Virginia Military Institute        14
 13. North Carolina A&T State Unive     12                                               
    
 PACK                                                   2/20/2014 - 8:50 PM
   2014 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014    
                          Allan  Jones Natatorium                          
                          University of Tennessee                          
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: $ 1:44.50  2/20/2014 Mohamed Hussein, UMBC
  CCSA Record: # 1:44.50  2/20/2014 Mohamed Hussein, UMBC
                 1:43.38  D1 A
                 1:49.09  D1 B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mohamed Hussein  SR UMBC              1:44.88    1:44.50$D1 B    20  
    r:+0.70  22.74        48.66 (25.92)
        1:19.01 (30.35)     1:44.50 (25.49)
  2 Evandro Silva    SR Incarnate Word    1:49.47    1:44.92 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.75  22.85        49.29 (26.44)
        1:19.18 (29.89)     1:44.92 (25.74)
  3 David Moore      FR Incarnate Word    1:48.27    1:47.08 D1 B    16  
    r:+0.78  24.09        51.15 (27.06)
        1:21.36 (30.21)     1:47.08 (25.72)
  4 Jordan Denmark   SR Gardner-Webb      1:50.65    1:50.17         15  
    r:+0.70  24.00        51.17 (27.17)
        1:23.43 (32.26)     1:50.17 (26.74)
  5 Grant Smith      SO Davidson          1:51.63    1:51.01         14  
    r:+0.76  24.27        52.60 (28.33)
        1:25.11 (32.51)     1:51.01 (25.90)
  6 Aaron Norton     SR Incarnate Word    1:52.32    1:51.70         13  
    r:+0.71  24.37        52.23 (27.86)
        1:24.59 (32.36)     1:51.70 (27.11)
  7 Leo Endres       SO UMBC              1:52.63    1:51.87         12  
    r:+0.72  24.66        53.77 (29.11)
        1:24.65 (30.88)     1:51.87 (27.22)
  8 Brandon Searle   JR Gardner-Webb      1:52.43    1:53.14         11  
    r:+0.68  23.33        51.65 (28.32)
        1:25.05 (33.40)     1:53.14 (28.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rostik Fedyna    SR Incarnate Word    1:53.63    1:51.20          9  
    r:+0.75  24.21        52.98 (28.77)
        1:23.32 (30.34)     1:51.20 (27.88)
 10 Kaulen Applin    FR Incarnate Word    1:54.72    1:51.84          7  
    r:+0.71  23.75        52.99 (29.24)
        1:25.60 (32.61)     1:51.84 (26.24)
 11 Johan Rohtla     SR UMBC              1:52.64    1:52.09          6  
    r:+0.77  24.37        52.41 (28.04)
        1:25.70 (33.29)     1:52.09 (26.39)
 12 Robbie Morris    SR Incarnate Word    1:53.84    1:53.14          5  
    r:+0.81  24.74        53.78 (29.04)
        1:26.15 (32.37)     1:53.14 (26.99)
 13 Ethan Levinson   SR Davidson          1:54.53    1:54.32          4  
    r:+0.72  24.93        52.51 (27.58)
        1:27.22 (34.71)     1:54.32 (27.10)
 14 Adam Hunter      JR Davidson          1:54.40    1:54.47          3  
    r:+0.82  24.38        52.70 (28.32)
        1:27.51 (34.81)     1:54.47 (26.96)
 15 Phillip Leonard  SR Gardner-Webb      1:55.07    1:54.86          2  
    r:+0.69  24.87        54.51 (29.64)
        1:27.77 (33.26)     1:54.86 (27.09)
 16 Spencer Davies   FR Davidson          1:54.34    1:55.92          1  
    r:+0.74  24.43        53.45 (29.02)
        1:27.90 (34.45)     1:55.92 (28.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ryan Palmer      SO Gardner-Webb      1:55.21                   
             24.64        53.06 (28.42)
        1:27.37 (34.31)     1:55.21 (27.84)
 18 Doug McCord      SO UMBC              1:55.33                   
             25.06        52.77 (27.71)
        1:26.96 (34.19)     1:55.33 (28.37)
 19 Cody Meyers      SR Gardner-Webb      1:56.24                   
             25.01        54.14 (29.13)
        1:28.71 (34.57)     1:56.24 (27.53)
 20 Mark Tracy       JR UMBC              1:56.40                   
             24.22        53.45 (29.23)
        1:28.77 (35.32)     1:56.40 (27.63)
 21 Drew Glenn       SR Davidson          1:56.55                   
             25.78        56.78 (31.00)
        1:28.56 (31.78)     1:56.55 (27.99)
 22 Ben Skelding     JR Howard            1:59.95                   
             25.32        55.76 (30.44)
        1:31.64 (35.88)     1:59.95 (28.31)
 23 Kodiak Bowers    SR VMI               2:03.69                   
             26.19        57.57 (31.38)
        1:35.36 (37.79)     2:03.69 (28.33)
 24 Dennis Popov     SO NJIT              2:05.24                   
             25.56        57.69 (32.13)
        1:36.11 (38.42)     2:05.24 (29.13)
 25 Mohamed Bouzagh  JR Howard            2:05.33                   
             27.06        59.77 (32.71)
        1:34.36 (34.59)     2:05.33 (30.97)
 26 Matt Rowe        SO VMI               2:11.01                   
             27.49      1:01.54 (34.05)
        1:39.00 (37.46)     2:11.01 (32.01)
 27 Dan Miller       SR VMI               2:12.08                   
             26.57      1:00.52 (33.95)
        1:40.31 (39.79)     2:12.08 (31.77)
 28 Timothy Sulliva  FR NJIT              2:14.00                   
             29.36      1:06.75 (37.39)
        1:43.97 (37.22)     2:14.00 (30.03)
 29 Joseph Nguyen    SO NJIT              2:24.47                   
             27.38      1:02.73 (35.35)
        1:47.38 (44.65)     2:24.47 (37.09)
 -- Brian Keane      SR UMBC              1:56.45         X         
             25.27        54.99 (29.72)
        1:29.84 (34.85)     1:56.45 (26.61)
 -- Oleksii Chokh    SO Incarnate Word    1:56.88         X         
             25.67        56.55 (30.88)
        1:28.29 (31.74)     1:56.88 (28.59)
 -- John Carroll     SO UMBC              1:55.93         X         
             25.26        56.30 (31.04)
        1:27.92 (31.62)     1:55.93 (28.01)
 -- Patrick Husson   SR UMBC              1:58.61         X         
             26.21        57.07 (30.86)
        1:29.34 (32.27)     1:58.61 (29.27)
 -- Chas Brother     JR UMBC              1:59.31         X         
             25.03        57.12 (32.09)
        1:30.29 (33.17)     1:59.31 (29.02)
 -- John Stupey      FR UMBC              1:53.99         X         
             24.54        53.31 (28.77)
        1:27.16 (33.85)     1:53.99 (26.83)
 -- Luke Boliek      FR Davidson          1:56.52         X         
             25.05        53.72 (28.67)
        1:28.39 (34.67)     1:56.52 (28.13)
 -- Leo Mercer       FR UMBC              2:01.58         X         
             25.79        57.70 (31.91)
        1:31.54 (33.84)     2:01.58 (30.04)
 -- Drew Gustavson   SR Davidson          1:59.06         X         
             24.71        53.53 (28.82)
        1:29.07 (35.54)     1:59.06 (29.99)
 -- Steven Rigby     FR UMBC              2:01.10         X         
             25.97        55.18 (29.21)
        1:32.93 (37.75)     2:01.10 (28.17)
 -- Dexter Brown     JR Howard                DQ                    
             26.25        57.04 (30.79)
        1:31.82 (34.78)          DQ (29.28)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Univ OF The Incarnate Word        189   2. Umbc Swimming & Diving            144
  3. Davidson College                  125   4. Gardner-Webb University           121
  5. New Jersey Institute of Tech       57   6. Virginia Military Institute        54
  7. Howard University                  48                                               
    
 PACK                                                   2/20/2014 - 8:50 PM
   2014 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014    
                          Allan  Jones Natatorium                          
                          University of Tennessee                          
 
 Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: $ 22.19  2/16/2012 Brye Ravettine, Liberty
  CCSA Record: # 22.19  2/16/2012 Brye Ravettine, Liberty
                 21.99  D1 A
                 22.99  D1 B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Emma Svensson    JR FGCU                22.55      22.61 D1 B    20  
         r:+0.79                       
  2 Lana Nguyen      JR Incarnate Word      23.21      22.95 D1 B    17  
         r:+0.79                       
  3 Jess Reinhardt   SO Liberty             22.76      23.01         16  
         r:+0.86                       
  4 Meghan Babcock   JR Liberty             23.19      23.04         15  
         r:+0.74                       
  5 Cori Gary        JR Liberty             23.19      23.07         14  
         r:+0.81                       
  6 Chloe Thomas     JR Liberty             23.24      23.19         13  
         r:+0.74                       
  7 Elaina Lanson    JR Eagles              23.39      23.26         12  
         r:+0.76                       
  8 Mary O''Doherty   JR Gardner-Webb        23.33      23.33         11  
         r:+0.68                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sara Hamilton    SO FGCU                23.55      23.40          9  
         r:+0.75                       
 10 Christina Tanni  SR FGCU                23.45      23.59          7  
         r:+0.75                       
 11 Christina Moran  SO Eagles              23.81      23.69          6  
         r:+0.82                       
 12 Erica Clancy     FR Davidson            23.51      23.82          5  
         r:+0.79                       
 13 Kassie Shannon   FR Davidson            23.84      23.85          4  
         r:+0.64                       
 14 Caroline Vrana   SR Davidson            24.22      24.20          3  
         r:+0.79                       
 15 Devan White      SR Eagles              24.22      24.35          2  
         r:+0.83                       
 16 Anna Battistell  FR Eagles              24.23      24.44          1  
         r:+0.81                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ashley Douglas   SR Howard              24.24                   
 18 Erica Wammock    SO Camels              24.34                   
 19 Larissa Joassai  JR Camels             J24.34                   
 20 Amber Slack      FR Liberty             24.40                   
 21 Spencer Hopper   SR Camels              24.41                   
 21 Alice Rigback    FR Camels              24.41                   
 23 Megan Heller     JR Eagles              24.49                   
 24 Christina Clayt  SO Gardner-Webb        24.53                   
 25 Caroline Andrew  SO Gardner-Webb        24.58                   
 26 Ashley Wayman    FR Incarnate Word      24.60                   
 27 Maria Seward     FR Gardner-Webb        24.61                   
 28 Rebeca Bernard   JR UNFL                24.63                   
 28 Sydney Postmus   JR Camels              24.63                   
 30 Anna Springer    SR Gardner-Webb        24.64                   
 31 Kat Costin       SO Camels              24.76                   
 32 Evita Leter      FR FGCU                24.78                   
 33 Ayana Cox        FR Howard              24.80                   
 34 Celeste Morgen   JR Incarnate Word      24.81                   
 35 Mariana de Paul  FR UNFL                24.85                   
 36 Kenya Dunn       SO Aggie               24.88                   
 37 Alessandra Tron  SO UNC Asheville       24.89                   
 38 Eva Porter       FR UNFL                24.91                   
 39 Alexis Ramirez   SR Incarnate Word      25.01                   
 39 Avery Heussner   SO Incarnate Word      25.01                   
 41 Maria Bernard    JR UNFL                25.08                   
 42 Marissa Coughli  SR Camels              25.09                   
 43 Lexie Miller     SR Camels              25.14                   
 44 Yvonne Smith     SO Radford             25.16                   
 45 Claudia Bernier  FR Incarnate Word      25.21                   
 46 Sarah Walker     JR Camels              25.24                   
 47 Elizabeth Johns  FR VMI                 25.39                   
 48 Emily Sawyer     FR UNC Asheville       25.40                   
 49 Laura Bradley    FR Radford             25.41                   
 50 Claire Doherty   JR Radford             25.46                   
 51 Angel Morrison   FR UNFL                25.49                   
 52 Ariane Nguyendu  JR Davidson            25.56                   
 53 Miranda Jacobs   SO Aggie               25.61                   
 54 Caitlyn Gutierr  SR UNFL                25.69                   
 55 Jessica Frazell  SR Radford             25.70                   
 55 Sydney Cooper    FR Howard              25.70                   
 57 Gabby Galvez     FR VMI                 25.73                   
 58 Benta Horton-Ge  SO Howard              25.76                   
 59 Marinda Kitchen  FR Radford             25.89                   
 60 Mackenzie Perki  JR VMI                 25.98                   
 61 Kelsey Johnson      Incarnate Word      26.02                   
 61 Dominique Crabl  FR Aggie               26.02                   
 63 Morgan Dickie    FR UNC Asheville       26.19                   
 64 Katheryne Austi  JR VMI                 26.35                   
 65 Ally Van Valen   SO VMI                 26.49                   
 65 Cecilya Lundy    FR VMI                 26.49                   
 67 Erika Eisenman   SR Aggie               26.69                   
 68 Danielle Jackso  JR Aggie               26.74                   
 69 Yana Conrad      FR VMI                 26.85                   
 70 Hallie Gillespi  SR UNC Asheville       27.15                   
 71 Morgan Sullivan  JR Radford             27.20                   
 72 Emy Farsakian    SO VMI                 27.39                   
 73 Elise Reed       JR VMI                 27.46                   
 74 Caitlyn Jackson  SO VMI                 27.50                   
 75 Courtney Jeffer  SR Aggie               27.64                   
 76 Keely Monge      SR Howard              28.04                   
 77 Molly Andoe      SR VMI                 28.11                   
 78 Hannah Donovan   SR VMI                 28.26                   
 79 Bailey Huddlest  FR VMI                 28.78                   
 80 Aarin Miles      SR Aggie               29.65                   
 81 Alexis Wissinge  JR VMI                 33.75                   
 -- Rachel Ponti     SO Camels              26.40         X         
 -- Virginia Dailey  SR Camels              25.21         X         
 -- Kaila Billups    SO Camels              27.59         X         
 -- Carly Csapo      FR Radford             27.03         X         
 -- Brye Ravettine   SR Liberty                           X         
 -- Taylor Kelsch    SO Eagles              24.72         X         
 -- Ellen Vann       SO FGCU                24.30         X         
 -- Susie Ward       SO Gardner-Webb        26.17         X         
 -- Olivia Dwyer     FR Camels                            X         
 -- Maggie Holling   JR FGCU                24.21         X         
 -- Ashley Ireland   JR UNC Asheville         DQ                    
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Liberty University                230   2. Florida Gulf Coast University     177
  3. Georgia Southern University       100   4. Univ OF The Incarnate Word         79
  5. Davidson College                   78   6. Campbell University                76
  7. Gardner-Webb University            75   8. University of North Florida        54
  9. Howard University                  40  10. Radford University                 24
 11. Univ North Carolina Asheville      22  12. Virginia Military Institute        14
 13. North Carolina A&T State Unive     12                                               
    
 PACK                                                   2/20/2014 - 8:50 PM
   2014 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014    
                          Allan  Jones Natatorium                          
                          University of Tennessee                          
 
 Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: $ 20.16  2/20/2014 Alex Brouwer, INCARNATE WORD
  CCSA Record: # 19.91  2/18/2010 Randy Buchanan, C of C
                 19.30  D1 A
                 20.19  D1 B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alex Brouwer     JR Incarnate Word      20.24      20.16$D1 B    20  
         r:+0.67                       
  2 Gregor Spoerlei  FR UMBC                20.40      20.29         17  
         r:+0.70                       
  3 Lauri Kaei       JR UMBC                20.54      20.52         15.5
         r:+0.67                       
  3 Brian Capozzola  SO NJIT                20.76      20.52         15.5
         r:+0.64                       
  5 Scott Jonsson    JR Incarnate Word      20.74      20.56         14  
         r:+0.71                       
  6 Cole Hickey      SR Gardner-Webb        20.68      20.66         13  
         r:+0.75                       
  7 Luke Burton      SO Davidson            20.87      20.96         12  
         r:+0.75                       
  8 Cameron Bard     SO Davidson            20.94      21.17         11  
         r:+0.74                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nathan Lile      SO Gardner-Webb        21.01      20.76          9  
         r:+0.72                       
 10 Mehdi El Hazzaz  SO Incarnate Word      20.98      20.77          7  
         r:+0.67                       
 11 Brandon Kegley   JR Davidson            20.98      20.85          6  
         r:+0.75                       
 12 Trevor Doll      JR UMBC                20.94      20.93          5  
         r:+0.65                       
 13 Matt Anderson    SR Gardner-Webb        20.98      20.94          4  
         r:+0.75                       
 14 Hal McKay        FR Gardner-Webb        21.12      21.05          3  
         r:+0.77                       
 15 Nicholas Dyer    FR Gardner-Webb        21.22      21.28          2  
         r:+0.71                       
 16 Joe MacGregor    SO Gardner-Webb        21.28      21.33          1  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Cody Armstrong   SR Incarnate Word      21.36                   
 18 John Kelly       SO VMI                 21.40                   
 19 Connor McMahon   JR VMI                 21.46                   
 20 Andrew Linzie    FR Gardner-Webb        21.56                   
 21 Colin MacKay     SO Davidson            21.69                   
 22 Christian Rowcl  SO VMI                 22.00                   
 23 Peyton Bailey    SO VMI                 22.25                   
 24 Jack Matusiak    FR NJIT                22.29                   
 25 Joe Lincoln      SO VMI                 22.31                   
 26 Victor Razuk     SR NJIT                22.85                   
 27 Thomas Corbett   JR VMI                 22.94                   
 28 Dante Williams   FR Howard              23.07                   
 29 Thomas Brown     SR VMI                 23.08                   
 30 Emeka Brooks     JR Howard              23.33                   
 31 Joseph Pedo      FR NJIT                23.71                   
 32 Matthew Calhoun  JR Howard              23.73                   
 33 Matthew Golden   SO Howard              23.90                   
 34 Christian Barna  SR NJIT                23.94                   
 35 James Wiltshire  SR VMI                 23.99                   
 36 Kyle Adams       SO Howard              24.53                   
 -- Leo Mercer       FR UMBC                              X         
 -- Duncan Mahnken   SO VMI                 22.99         X         
 -- Kevin Stang      SR UMBC                              X         
 -- Marshall Sander  SO Incarnate Word      22.49         X         
 -- Aaron Tipton     SO Incarnate Word      21.55         X         
 -- Emilio Cavazos   FR Incarnate Word      22.37         X         
 -- Darnell Yarbero  FR UMBC                21.54         X         
 -- Jake Engel       FR UMBC                22.21         X         
 -- Quinn Waggoner   SR Davidson            22.05         X         
 -- Oliver Garnier   FR Incarnate Word      21.73         X         
 -- Alex Flores      FR Incarnate Word      21.95         X         
 -- Jeff Perry Jr    FR Incarnate Word      21.85         X         
 -- Connor Morgan    SO VMI                 23.11         X         
 -- Evan Carey       SR UMBC                  DQ                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Univ OF The Incarnate Word        230   2. Umbc Swimming & Diving          181.5
  3. Davidson College                  154   4. Gardner-Webb University           153
  5. New Jersey Institute of Tech     72.5   6. Virginia Military Institute        54
  7. Howard University                  48                                               
    
 PACK                                                   2/20/2014 - 8:50 PM
   2014 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014    
                          Allan  Jones Natatorium                          
                          University of Tennessee                          
 
 Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: $ 318.85  2/20/2014 Ryan Green, UMBC
  CCSA Record: # 342.75  2009      Ben Lane, Davidson
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ryan Green       JR UMBC               262.95     318.85$        20  
  2 Pak Lam Wong     JR UMBC               287.40     295.70         17  
  3 Timothy Perkins  SR UMBC               275.50     280.00         16  
  4 Brian McRae      SR Davidson           253.90     250.60         15  
  5 Alex Ramirez     SO Incarnate Word     195.75     236.90         14  
  6 Alex Stewart     FR UMBC               207.30     214.80         13  
  7 David Schmidt    SO NJIT               182.80     173.70         12  
  8 Max Feinstein    SO Davidson           171.35     170.20         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jonathan Oberti  SO Davidson           168.80     168.80          9  
 10 Kevin Louis      FR UMBC               162.55     162.55          7  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                  
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving          254.5   2. Univ OF The Incarnate Word        244
  3. Davidson College                  189   4. Gardner-Webb University           153
  5. New Jersey Institute of Tech     84.5   6. Virginia Military Institute        54
  7. Howard University                  48                                               
    
 PACK                                                   2/20/2014 - 8:50 PM
   2014 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014    
                          Allan  Jones Natatorium                          
                          University of Tennessee                          
 
 Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: $ 292.70  2/20/2014 Kali Lents, INCARNATE WORD
  CCSA Record: # 308.95  11/6/2007 Emily Eisenhower, North Florida
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kali Lents       JR Incarnate Word     268.30     292.70$        20  
  2 Kaliya Burton-A  SR Davidson           253.00     265.55         17  
  3 Kim Foster       FR Incarnate Word     243.85     263.90         16  
  4 Sara Meisenheld  SR Eagles             255.50     263.30         15  
  5 Heather Magill   JR VMI                251.35     243.45         14  
  6 Skye Hickling    SR Radford            258.15     242.50         13  
  7 Mikaila Buening  FR FGCU               250.40     225.50         12  
  8 Emily Haddox     SR Incarnate Word     240.40     218.30         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cayla Collins    JR FGCU               239.95     239.95          9  
 10 Karen Monuszko   JR Davidson           236.45     236.45          7  
 11 Brittany Swanso  JR Eagles             235.05     235.05          6  
 12 Morgan Whittle   JR UNFL               231.05     231.05          5  
 13 Fernanda Robles  SO UNFL               229.95     229.95          4  
 14 Monica Rice      JR UNFL               222.30     222.30          3  
 15 Alex Poletti     SR Radford            219.25     219.25          2  
 16 Chelsea Chandle  JR UNFL               216.05     216.05          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Amanda Habig     SO UNFL               209.25                   
 18 Taylor Malewick  JR FGCU               208.90                   
 19 Courtney Fox     FR Liberty            205.60                   
 20 Emma Weisel      SO Eagles             200.90                   
 21 Summer Abiad     FR Davidson           199.85                   
 22 Kelsey Parshall  SO Radford            152.50                   
 -- Ali DeMarco      SO Davidson           156.75         X0        
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Liberty University                230   2. Florida Gulf Coast University     198
  3. Univ OF The Incarnate Word        126   4. Georgia Southern University       121
  5. Davidson College                  102   6. Campbell University                76
  7. Gardner-Webb University            75   8. University of North Florida        67
  9. Howard University                  40  10. Radford University                 39
 11. Virginia Military Institute        28  12. Univ North Carolina Asheville      22
 13. North Carolina A&T State Unive     12