ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Canadian Interuniversity Sport Championships: Day One
2/20/2014-2/20/2014
Toronto, Canada


    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jardin, Barbara         1 Carabins          1:59.36    1:56.47  
  2 MacLean, Heather        4 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:59.58    1:56.93  
  3 Delmar, Lindsay         3 U Of C Dinos      1:59.08    1:57.23  
  4 Schultz, Paige          3 UT                1:59.54    1:58.38  
  5 Harley, Brittney        5 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:59.60    1:58.41  
  6 Pierse, Fionnuala       4 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:59.42    1:59.51  
  7 King, Savannah          4 Ubc Thunderbirds  2:00.67    1:59.76  
  8 Sproule, Emma           2 Mustangs          2:01.14    2:00.45  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mielnichuk, Bobbie      5 Ualberta          2:01.73    2:00.95  
 10 Benson, Talia           4 U Of C Dinos      2:02.23    2:01.91  
 11 Wedge, Molly              Dal Tigers        2:02.35    2:02.05  
 12 Lemieux, Roxane           UQAM              2:01.27    2:02.36  
 13 Tapley, Jennifer        2 UT                2:04.46    2:03.44  
 14 Bernier, Meagan           Dal Tigers        2:03.47    2:03.46  
 15 Lachance, Nicole        4 Uottawa GeeGees   2:04.54    2:04.25  
 16 Coley, Bridget          3 UT                2:04.33    2:05.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Lapierre-Lemire, Caro     UQTR              2:04.08             
 18 Kemp, Christine         3 Ualberta          2:04.70             
 19 Moore, Taylor           4 Uottawa GeeGees   2:04.90             
 20 Robillard, Paige          Dal Tigers        2:04.98             
 21 Grant, Alison             Dal Tigers        2:05.31             
 22 Bellio, Olivia          1 U Of C Dinos      2:05.36             
 23 MacPherson, Ceilidh       Dal Tigers        2:05.37             
 24 Pamerleau, L?onie       5 ULAVA             2:05.38             
 25 Landry, Taryne          4 McGILL            2:05.49             
 26 Arnautovitch, Mila      1 ULAVA             2:05.65             
 27 Hotta, Kelly            1 Mustangs          2:05.70             
 28 Munro, Victoria         3 Mustangs          2:05.73             
 29 Pate, Erica             2 Gryphons          2:06.07             
 30 Howard, Madeleine       1 Mustangs          2:06.21             
 31 Routhier, Sarah         4 ULAVA             2:06.45             
 32 Mallory, Tara             Gryphons          2:06.57             
 33 Arnott, Neeley          1 Uottawa GeeGees   2:07.15             
 34 Kilty, Briana           3 Mustangs          2:07.24             
 35 Vantellingen, Juliana   4 Unb Vreds-NB      2:07.52             
 36 Gervais-Cartier, Fann   1 McGILL            2:08.08             
 37 Hay, Kaitlyn            1 Ualberta          2:08.84             
 38 Pineau, B?atrice        1 ULAVA             2:08.89             
 39 Corkum, Ainsley         4 Mustangs          2:09.97             
 40 Edwards, Jaclyn         1 Brock Badgers     2:12.56             
 41 Corrigan, Alana         4 WLU-ON            2:12.92                 
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Allen, Coleman          3 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:46.88    1:45.13  
  2 Woodman, David          5 U Of C Dinos      1:47.79    1:45.72  
  3 Zanatta, Keegan         2 UVIC              1:48.12    1:46.57  
  4 Riley, David            2 UT                1:48.52    1:47.79  
  5 Massie-Martel, Domini   5 ULAVA             1:48.22    1:47.89  
  6 Wise, Robert            4 Mustangs          1:48.38    1:48.36  
  7 Fontaine, Vincent       4 ULAVA             1:48.38    1:48.84  
  8 Balch, Hunter           2 Ualberta          1:48.43    1:48.87  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Milosevic, Stefan       1 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:49.26    1:48.33  
 10 Chan, Justin G          1 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:48.98    1:48.39  
 11 Despond, Frank          5 UT                1:49.13    1:48.40  
 12 Nelson, Kevin           2 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:49.10    1:49.38  
 13 Scarrow, Reid           2 U Of C Dinos      1:50.86    1:49.41  
 14 Bonomo, Robert          2 Uottawa GeeGees   1:49.88    1:49.45  
 15 Bailey, Cameron         5 MACU              1:50.22    1:49.84  
 16 Sinclair, Nicholas      4 UVIC              1:50.46    1:51.44  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Renaud, Pierre-Alexan   4 McGILL            1:51.01             
 18 Dyke, Gavin            FR Sea-Hawks         1:51.16             
 19 Krywitsky, Tom          3 Ualberta         J1:51.16             
 20 Neave, Christopher      2 U Of C Dinos      1:51.20             
 21 Ryu, Hochan             1 UT                1:51.26             
 22 Watson, Kyle              Dal Tigers        1:51.40             
 23 Yarish, Wyatt           1 U Of C Dinos      1:51.42             
 24 Stewart, Scott          5 Ualberta          1:51.43             
 25 Maxey, Connor           4 U Of C Dinos      1:51.48             
 26 Wray, Bryan             3 U Of C Dinos      1:51.57             
 27 King, Sterling          1 U Of C Dinos      1:52.43             
 28 Letkeman, Evan          1 Ualberta          1:52.63             
 29 Dagnall, Craig          4 UVIC              1:52.81             
 30 Berryman, Tyler         5 ULAVA             1:52.90             
 31 Hatch, David            5 Mustangs          1:53.48             
 32 Silverthorn, Jake       1 Mustangs          1:53.51             
 33 Zollen, Brett           2 UVIC              1:53.76             
 34 Reith, Chris              Dal Tigers        1:53.85             
 35 Arafa, Ali Mahmoud      1 U Of C Dinos      1:53.88             
 36 Whiteside, David        1 McGILL            1:53.96             
 37 Paulins, Alex           1 Mustangs          1:54.04             
 38 Desharnais, Xavier      3 Carabins          1:54.48             
 39 Smith, Tyler            5 UVIC              1:54.71             
 40 Drogo, Th?o             2 ULAVA             1:55.71             
 41 Harling, Bobby          3 UVIC              1:56.25             
 42 Profit, James             Dal Tigers        1:56.35             
 43 King, Aimeson           2 UVIC              1:56.89             
 44 Vowles, Adam            2 Mustangs          1:56.96             
 45 Champion, Nigel           Dal Tigers        1:57.42             
 46 Donaldson, Duncan       1 Uleth             1:59.38                 
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 3  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Couillard, Marie-Pier     ULAVA               28.22      27.71  
  2 Cseplo, Simone            McGILL              28.57      28.24  
  3 Soucisse, Gabrielle     2 Carabins            28.80      28.55  
  4 McLean, Sarah           1 Ubc Thunderbirds    28.93      28.59  
  5 Cantin, Genevi?ve       3 ULAVA               29.12      28.64  
  6 Forget-Besnard, Laure   1 Carabins            29.44      28.67  
  7 Vanderbeek, Kate        1 WLU-ON              29.60      29.23  
  8 Pask, Brittany          1 MACU                29.38      29.41  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Summers, Mckenzie       1 Ubc Thunderbirds    29.74      29.32  
 10 Taylor, Sarah           5 MACU                29.73      29.42  
 11 Aglot, Christine        1 McGILL              29.71      29.54  
 12 Snodgrass, Rayven       4 McGILL              30.15      29.65  
 13 Arnott, Neeley          1 Uottawa GeeGees     29.90      29.74  
 14 Lyne, Kate              1 UT                  29.84      29.77  
 15 Daigle, Marie-Pier      1 Uottawa GeeGees     30.20      30.14  
 16 Cunningham, Margot      3 UT                  30.12      30.69  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Van Herk, Justine       1 Gryphons            30.21             
 18 Quinn, Grace            3 McGILL              30.23             
 19 Langlois, Julie         1 LU                  30.24             
 20 Cowan, Keri-Ann         2 Uleth               30.31             
 20 Weber, Kylie              Gryphons            30.31             
 22 Liew, Kieran            3 MACU                30.44             
 23 Darling, Jennifer       4 McGILL              30.45             
 24 Moore, Taylor           4 Uottawa GeeGees     30.47             
 25 Keeping, Katie          3 Mustangs            30.53             
 26 Colgan, Alana           3 Mustangs            30.56             
 27 MacPherson, Kristen     2 Acadia              30.61             
 28 Couillard, Ann-Marie    1 Carabins            30.69             
 29 Masse-Savard, Juliett   1 Carabins            30.97             
 30 Virginillo, Dawn        2 UT                  31.13             
 31 Peters, Marya           3 MTA                 31.31             
 32 Baird, Amber            3 Mustangs            31.38             
 33 Loewen, Allison         1 MTA                 31.42             
 34 Gibson, Rebecca         1 McGILL              31.57             
 35 Corrigan, Alana         4 WLU-ON              31.67             
 36 Lemieux, Elaine         1 ULAVA               31.76             
 37 Fung, Emily             3 MACU                33.18                 
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 4  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wood, Russell           2 U Of C Dinos        24.63      24.32  
  2 Sharpe, David             Dal Tigers          25.38      24.70  
  3 Myers, Matthew          3 UT                  25.34      25.07  
  4 Benkic, Mitchell        4 Ubc Thunderbirds    25.53      25.09  
  5 Francis, Charles        1 Carabins            25.79      25.12  
  6 Otruba, Lucas           2 Ubc Thunderbirds    25.68      25.33  
  7 Byram, Joe              3 Ualberta            25.60      25.48  
  8 Delecluse, Thibault     1 Carabins            25.77      25.73  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Barkwell, Gordon        2 Mustangs            25.96      25.51  
 10 Thornley, Ryan          5 Uleth               26.05      25.54  
 11 Bennett, Ross           3 UT                  25.84      25.55  
 12 Best, Adam              5 Uottawa GeeGees     26.14      25.74  
 13 Van der Sloot, Nick     3 Uleth               26.10      25.83  
 14 Kuiack, Dan             1 UT                  26.27      25.98  
 15 Courtis, Christopher    2 WLU-ON              26.16      26.19  
 16 Crocker, Bradley        2 U Of C Dinos        26.23      26.27  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Myers, Brandon          4 Ualberta            26.28             
 18 Ur, Joe                   Dal Tigers          26.37             
 19 Eriks, Keith            1 Ubc Thunderbirds    26.38             
 20 Richard, Marc-Antoine   1 Carabins            26.43             
 21 Van Moerkerke, Evan     1 Gryphons            26.51             
 22 Schubert, Kurt          1 MACU                26.62             
 23 Bonnoyer, Charles       2 Carabins            26.67             
 24 Gelinas, Alex             UQTR                26.68             
 25 Rode, Aaron             2 Mustangs            26.70             
 26 Konyves, Tiha           3 Uleth               26.92             
 27 Gelinas, Anthony          UQTR                27.00             
 28 Wong, Louis             2 Mustangs            27.01             
 29 Johnson, Rhys           1 McGILL              27.25             
 30 Cheng, Erik             3 McGILL              27.40             
 31 Helie-Masters, Corey    4 MACU                27.59             
 32 Arafa, Ali Mahmoud      1 U Of C Dinos        27.71             
 33 Baylon, Jose            4 Uottawa GeeGees     27.77             
 34 Hill, Brent               U of R Cougars      27.92                 
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Doyle, Fiona            4 U Of C Dinos      1:07.02    1:06.27  
  2 Van Beilen, Tera        3 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:07.45    1:06.35  
  3 Terejko, Rebecca        3 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:08.88    1:07.15  
  4 Stamp, Erin             2 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:09.34    1:07.43  
  5 Thompson, Laura         5 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:08.37    1:07.89  
  6 Rissling, Tianna        2 U Of C Dinos      1:09.42    1:08.35  
  7 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari   2 Carabins          1:09.60    1:09.16  
  8 Naisby, Alexandra         Universit? DE SH  1:09.64    1:09.17  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hevey, Sarah-Lee        4 Carabins          1:10.17    1:09.53  
 10 Long, Allison           5 U Of C Dinos      1:10.30    1:09.56  
 11 Vanommen, Alexandra     5 MACU              1:11.26    1:11.53  
 12 Serka, Stefanie         1 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:11.29    1:11.69  
 13 C?t?-Leduc, Laurence    3 Carabins          1:12.11    1:11.73  
 14 Mills, Keishia            Dal Tigers        1:11.83    1:11.90  
 15 De Broux, Valerie       3 McGILL            1:11.80    1:12.14  
 16 Short, Jennifer         1 UVIC              1:12.57    1:12.98  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Kemp, Bronwyn           5 Warriors          1:12.59             
 18 Stariha, Jordan         1 UVIC              1:12.79             
 19 Kalman, Alexandra       3 UT                1:13.23             
 20 MacFadyen, Erin         4 MACU              1:13.38             
 21 Chow, Olivvya           1 MACU              1:13.55             
 22 Hong, Jeong-Wan         2 McGILL            1:13.71             
 23 Kushlyk, Kristan        2 Ualberta          1:13.95             
 24 Bacher, Margo           5 QUE               1:14.00             
 25 Galbraith, Sarah        1 UVIC              1:14.04             
 26 Daigneau, Marie-Eve     2 ULAVA             1:14.56             
 27 Crowell, Paige            Dal Tigers        1:14.82             
 28 Davis-Freeman, Veroni   4 WLU-ON            1:15.07             
 29 Adam, Lauren            1 Unb Vreds-NB      1:15.33             
 30 Ling, Cino              1 UT                1:15.55             
 31 Layden, Ardelle         1 Uleth             1:15.70             
 32 McCallum, Cara            Dal Tigers        1:15.84             
 33 Bell, Hilary            4 UT                1:16.09             
 34 Dewar, Taryn            4 Warriors          1:16.21                 
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 6  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Holson, Sergey          2 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:01.85    1:00.18  
  2 Kostiuk, Nick           1 Ualberta          1:01.15    1:00.24  
  3 Perron, Dillon          3 UM                1:00.83    1:00.58  
  4 Le Blanc, Fr?d?ric      4 Carabins          1:01.69    1:00.72  
  5 Lee, Brian              3 UT                1:01.91    1:01.32  
  5 Manning, Chris          3 UT                1:01.54    1:01.32  
  7 Wall, Eli               1 UT                1:02.13    1:02.30  
  8 Bourgeois, Richard      2 UVIC              1:02.27    1:02.52  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Benkic, Mitchell        4 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:03.28    1:02.40  
 10 Boudreau, Luc           4 Acadia            1:02.43    1:02.66  
 11 Broderick, Evan         2 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:02.78    1:02.77  
 12 Lubberding, Mackenzie   1 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:03.41    1:02.90  
 13 Michie, Connor          3 Uottawa GeeGees   1:03.13    1:02.92  
 14 Phillips, Ross          2 UT                1:03.13    1:03.13  
 15 Siek, Martyn            1 MACU              1:03.16    1:03.34  
 16 Asselin, Mark           1 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:03.26    1:03.64  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Blechta, Ian            5 MACU              1:03.48             
 18 Dalen, Chris              U Of C Dinos      1:03.49             
 19 Luck, Michael           3 McGILL            1:03.57             
 20 Kruzyk, Peter           4 UT                1:03.68             
 21 Saby, Nathaniel         1 Ualberta          1:03.87             
 22 Dolynny, Tanner Grant   2 Ualberta          1:03.95             
 23 Ramkissoon, Jonathan    1 Warriors          1:03.98             
 24 Bujold, Baptiste        3 Carabins          1:04.38             
 25 Liew, Tony                Dal Tigers        1:04.41             
 26 Burke, Brent            2 U Of C Dinos      1:04.42             
 27 Taylor, Nik               Dal Tigers        1:04.54             
 28 Wright, Joseph          1 U Of C Dinos      1:04.57             
 29 Boivin, Gabriel         1 ULAVA             1:04.58             
 30 Balch, Hunter           2 Ualberta          1:04.73             
 31 Campbell, Olivier       3 ULAVA             1:04.80             
 32 Savoie, Louis           1 Carabins          1:05.01             
 33 Errington, David        3 Uleth             1:05.02             
 34 Boutet-Marineau, Beno     UQTR              1:05.33             
 35 Matuszczak, Martin      3 McGILL            1:05.37             
 36 Johnson, Rhys           1 McGILL            1:05.97             
 37 Myers, Chris              U of R Cougars    1:06.03             
 38 Thirkell, Aidan         2 UVIC              1:06.12             
 39 Brown, Ian              1 UVIC              1:06.75             
 40 Mulder, Austin          1 Gryphons          1:06.79             
 -- Bald, Konrad            4 MACU                  DQ                  
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chernoff, Kendra        4 Ualberta            59.60      59.31  
  2 Couillard, Marie-Pier     ULAVA             1:01.09      59.36  
  3 Harricharan, Alisha     3 Gryphons          1:01.15      59.50  
  4 Philpotts, Charlotte      Ubc Thunderbirds  1:00.84      59.61  
  5 Bond, Paulina           3 Mustangs          1:00.04      59.70  
  6 Lapierre-Lemire, Caro     UQTR              1:01.26    1:00.00  
  7 MacLean, Heather        4 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:01.35    1:00.36  
  8 Patel, Sherry           2 UT                1:00.99    1:00.78  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nell, Shannon           4 Mustangs          1:03.00    1:01.24  
 10 Skocdopole, Alana       2 U Of C Dinos      1:02.02    1:01.57  
 11 Newman, Rachael         2 UVIC              1:02.51    1:01.84  
 12 Stoyan, Jillian         1 UT                1:03.00    1:02.02  
 13 Shaul, Chelsea          1 U Of C Dinos      1:03.00    1:02.10  
 14 Chaput, Isabelle          Universit? DE SH  1:02.22    1:02.11  
 15 Assman, Erin            3 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:02.60    1:02.27  
 16 Nesbitt, Colleen        4 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:02.58    1:03.28  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Moors, Kimberley        4 UM                1:03.06             
 18 Elford, Karlyn          3 Ualberta          1:03.10             
 19 Hess, Hayley            1 Mustangs          1:03.19             
 20 Lui, Adriane            1 McGILL            1:03.33             
 21 Jung, Melissa           2 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:03.44             
 22 Weber, Kylie              Gryphons          1:03.65             
 23 Nogard, Rachel          1 Brock Badgers     1:03.71             
 24 Strass-Hundal, Natash   4 MACU              1:03.80             
 25 Lalancette, Kariel      3 Carabins          1:04.20             
 26 Overney-Ragan, Sophie   4 McGILL            1:04.30             
 27 Wielsoe, Sabrina          U of R Cougars    1:04.45             
 28 Dickey, Becky           1 UT                1:04.55             
 29 Madar, Eva                U of R Cougars    1:04.62             
 30 Anzai, Emily              Gryphons          1:04.71             
 31 Cromwell, Micayley      1 MACU              1:04.83             
 32 Snodgrass, Rayven       4 McGILL            1:04.84             
 33 Phan, Cathy             3 UT                1:04.92             
 34 Hetherington, Virgini   4 MACU              1:05.14             
 35 Kilty, Briana           3 Mustangs          1:05.23             
 36 Declark, Kara           2 Uleth             1:05.25             
 37 No?l, Camille           1 Carabins          1:05.39             
 38 Young, Kaitlyn          4 Unb Vreds-NB      1:05.61                 
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Allen, Coleman          3 Ubc Thunderbirds    52.34      51.44  
  2 Chetrat, Zack           5 UT                  53.11      52.15  
  3 Liu, Edward             2 UT                  53.92      52.73  
  4 Bezeau, Christopher     2 Carabins            53.55      52.93  
  5 Dans, Matt              1 UT                  53.55      53.07  
  6 Assaad, Gamal           1 Mustangs            53.64      53.23  
  7 Anderson, Eric          4 MACU                53.75      53.70  
  8 Peddie, Luke            2 Ubc Thunderbirds    54.50      54.28  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jobin, Thomas           2 U Of C Dinos        55.05      54.23  
 10 Fontaine, Vincent       4 ULAVA               55.10      54.46  
 11 Serles, Peter           2 Mustangs            55.32      54.53  
 12 Martin, Quentin         5 ULAVA               54.94      54.64  
 13 Nelson, Kevin           2 Ubc Thunderbirds    54.52      54.68  
 14 Benoit, Marc-Andre        McGILL              54.90      54.85  
 15 Ryu, Hochan             1 UT                  55.29      54.86  
 16 Chan, Justin G          1 Ubc Thunderbirds    55.11      55.11  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Mastromatteo, Nichola   2 Ualberta            55.33             
 18 Hunter, Scott           2 Uleth               55.44             
 19 Vaugeois, David         2 ULAVA               55.46             
 20 Eldah, Mohamed          2 MACU                55.50             
 21 Magnan, Alex            1 UT                  55.53             
 22 Muise, Marc             2 MACU                55.64             
 23 Stewart, Scott          5 Ualberta            55.72             
 24 Byram, Joe              3 Ualberta            55.84             
 25 Terrillon, Jason        2 Ubc Thunderbirds    56.02             
 26 King, Sterling          1 U Of C Dinos        56.10             
 27 Renaud, Pierre-Alexan   4 McGILL              56.25             
 28 Grasdal, Mark           2 UVIC                56.34             
 29 Zanatta, Keegan         2 UVIC                56.61             
 30 Albassiouny, Eyad       1 Unb Vreds-NB        56.66             
 31 Savoie, Louis           1 Carabins            56.77             
 32 Carolus, Kurt           1 Uleth               56.91             
 33 Carroll, John           1 Gryphons            57.20             
 34 Sorel, Yannick          3 Carabins            57.31             
 35 Whiteside, David        1 McGILL              57.55             
 36 Somers, Aodhan            Dal Tigers          58.01             
 37 Villeneuve, Francis     2 ULAVA               58.20             
 38 Bonnoyer, Charles       2 Carabins            58.37             
 39 Kroitor, Artur          3 UM                  58.68             
 40 Harling, Bobby          3 UVIC                59.53                 
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Seltenreich-Hodgson,    1 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:43.20    4:34.76  
  2 Treasure, Vanessa       4 UT                4:41.07    4:38.48  
  3 Van Beilen, Tera        3 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:44.67    4:39.63  
  4 Rissling, Tianna        2 U Of C Dinos      4:43.90    4:39.75  
  5 Weldon, Eryn            4 Uottawa GeeGees   4:44.04    4:41.39  
  6 Jardin, Barbara         1 Carabins          4:40.89    4:42.54  
  7 Caldwell, Katie         2 McGILL            4:46.20    4:45.06  
  8 Cantin, Genevi?ve       3 ULAVA             4:46.12    4:45.74  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Horner, Stephanie       3 UVIC              4:48.52    4:42.55  
 10 Hevey, Sarah-Lee        4 Carabins          4:46.98    4:44.05  
 11 McNaughton, Jennifer    2 Mustangs          4:46.83    4:44.88  
 12 Macleod, Nikki          1 Ualberta          4:54.43    4:50.94  
 13 Hodge, Caitlin          1 Uottawa GeeGees   4:56.75    4:51.04  
 14 Haines, Esther          2 UT                4:56.09    4:51.50  
 15 Shin, Rachel              Dal Tigers        4:53.58    4:51.72  
 16 Assman, Erin            3 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:53.67    4:51.73  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Loyola, Danyelle        2 U Of C Dinos      4:58.48             
 18 Daigneau, Marie-Eve     2 ULAVA             4:58.79             
 19 Webster, Katie            Dal Tigers        4:59.61             
 20 Kemp, Bronwyn           5 Warriors          4:59.67             
 21 Pate, Erica             2 Gryphons          5:01.92             
 22 Coley, Bridget          3 UT                5:02.65             
 23 Arnautovitch, Mila      1 ULAVA             5:02.88             
 24 Beaudry, Kaila          1 Carabins          5:03.44             
 25 Wood, Alana             4 Ualberta          5:03.72             
 26 Gervais-Cartier, Fann   1 McGILL            5:04.33             
 27 Papadedes, Stephanie    1 Gryphons          5:04.97             
 28 Hay, Kaitlyn            1 Ualberta          5:06.99             
 29 Pineau, B?atrice        1 ULAVA             5:09.81             
 30 Stariha, Jordan         1 UVIC              5:11.81             
 31 Dewar, Taryn            4 Warriors          5:12.55             
 32 Crowell, Paige            Dal Tigers        5:12.95             
 33 Ginter, Carleen         1 MACU              5:21.22                 
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:04 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 10  Men 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Reilly, Luke            1 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:18.15    4:10.95  
  2 Riley, David            2 UT                4:17.77    4:15.43  
  3 Cote, Tristan           1 U Of C Dinos      4:16.44    4:15.49  
  4 Knezevic, Bogdan        4 U Of C Dinos      4:20.43    4:15.53  
  5 Brown, Jonathan         1 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:18.08    4:16.65  
  6 Holdom, Jeremie         4 UT                4:19.51    4:20.98  
  7 Stubbs, Ben             4 MACU              4:23.61    4:22.03  
  8 Kemp, Graeme            3 Warriors          4:21.36    4:22.72  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Broderick, Evan         2 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:24.66    4:22.44  
 10 Wall, Eli               1 UT                4:25.65    4:23.22  
 11 Eriks, Colin            1 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:24.35    4:26.04  
 12 McKay, Jon              1 UVIC              4:25.64    4:26.07  
 13 Shepherd, Ross          5 MACU              4:26.60    4:26.52  
 14 Warrack, Dustin         1 U Of C Dinos      4:26.58    4:26.87  
 15 Baylon, Jose            4 Uottawa GeeGees   4:27.02    4:27.39  
 16 Michie, Connor          3 Uottawa GeeGees   4:26.54    4:31.51  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Mattock, Ian            5 UVIC              4:27.52             
 18 Stairs, Ken             1 UT                4:28.04             
 19 Lubberding, Mackenzie   1 Ubc Thunderbirds  4:29.24             
 20 Boivin, Gabriel         1 ULAVA             4:29.36             
 21 Silverthorn, Jake       1 Mustangs          4:29.66             
 22 Holme, Adam             1 UVIC              4:30.16             
 23 Hatch, Ryan             1 Mustangs          4:30.79             
 24 Leroy, Louis            2 Carabins          4:30.84             
 25 Scarrow, Reid           2 U Of C Dinos      4:32.68             
 26 Richard, Marc-Antoine   1 Carabins          4:34.99             
 27 Profit, James             Dal Tigers        4:35.47                 
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 11  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Ubc Thunderbirds  ''A''               3:44.08    3:40.25  
     1) Pierse, Fionnuala 4           2) Harley, Brittney 5           
     3) Terejko, Rebecca 3            4) MacLean, Heather 4           
  2 Carabins  ''A''                       3:49.14    3:42.70  
     1) Mainville, Sandrine 1         2) Soucisse, Gabrielle 2        
     3) Hevey, Sarah-Lee 4            4) Jardin, Barbara 1            
  3 U Of C Dinos  ''A''                   3:47.29    3:44.01  
     1) Doyle, Fiona 4                2) Delmar, Lindsay 3            
     3) Rissling, Tianna 2            4) Benson, Talia 4              
  4 Mustangs  ''A''                       3:45.60    3:45.53  
     1) Bond, Paulina 3               2) Hotta, Kelly 1               
     3) Sproule, Emma 2               4) McNaughton, Jennifer 2       
  5 UT  ''A''                             3:47.53    3:45.72  
     1) Tapley, Jennifer 2            2) Patel, Sherry 2              
     3) Schultz, Paige 3              4) Stoyan, Jillian 1            
  6 Ualberta  ''A''                       3:51.47    3:47.53  
     1) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 5          2) Kemp, Christine 3            
     3) Macleod, Nikki 1              4) Chernoff, Kendra 4           
  7 McGILL  ''A''                         3:49.14    3:47.93  
     1) Cseplo, Simone                2) Landry, Taryne 4             
     3) Gervais-Cartier, Fanny 1      4) Caldwell, Katie 2            
  8 MACU  ''A''                           3:47.48    3:48.66  
     1) Taylor, Sarah 5               2) Fung, Emily 3                
     3) Mittermaier, Emma 2           4) Chow, Olivvya 1              
  9 ULAVA  ''A''                          3:49.46    3:48.79  
     1) Couillard, Marie-Pier         2) Routhier, Sarah 4            
     3) Arnautovitch, Mila 1          4) Cantin, Genevi?ve 3          
 10 Dal Tigers  ''A''                     3:50.32    3:49.45  
     1) Wedge, Molly                  2) MacPherson, Ceilidh          
     3) Fraser, Ainsley               4) Bernier, Meagan              
 11 Uottawa GeeGees  ''A''                3:54.73    3:51.49  
     1) Weldon, Eryn 4                2) Moore, Taylor 4              
     3) Lachance, Nicole 4            4) Hodge, Caitlin 1             
 12 Gryphons  ''A''                       3:52.42    3:54.41  
     1) Weber, Kylie                  2) Pate, Erica 2                
     3) Harricharan, Alisha 3         4) Wey, Tess 1                  
 13 UVIC  ''A''                           3:58.12    3:54.63  
     1) Horner, Stephanie 3           2) Newman, Rachael 2            
     3) Galbraith, Sarah 1            4) Stariha, Jordan 1            
 14 Unb Vreds-NB  ''A''                   4:01.00    3:58.73  
     1) Greene, Amanda 2              2) Vantellingen, Juliana 4      
     3) Young, Kaitlyn 4              4) Adam, Lauren 1               
 15 WLU-ON  ''A''                         4:09.06    3:59.59  
     1) Smelt, Miranda 2              2) Vanderbeek, Kate 1           
     3) Davis-Freeman, Veronica 4     4) Corrigan, Alana 4            
 -- Uleth  ''A''                          4:05.33        DNF  
     1) Cowan, Keri-Ann 2             2) Smythies, Lauren 4           
     3) Declark, Kara 2               4) Layden, Ardelle 1                
    
 University of Toronto                           2/20/2014 - 8:15 PM
      CIS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 2/20/2014 to 2/22/2014      
 
 Event 12  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Ubc Thunderbirds  ''A''               3:20.10    3:16.21  
     1) Peddie, Luke 2                2) Holson, Sergey 2             
     3) Milosevic, Stefan 1           4) Allen, Coleman 3             
  2 U Of C Dinos  ''A''                   3:21.55    3:16.57  
     1) Wood, Russell 2               2) Wray, Bryan 3                
     3) Maxey, Connor 4               4) Woodman, David 5             
  3 UT  ''A''                             3:22.16    3:17.21  
     1) Lee, Brian 3                  2) Manning, Chris 3             
     3) Hibberd, Steven 4             4) Liu, Edward 2                
  4 MACU  ''A''                           3:23.50    3:20.63  
     1) Bailey, Cameron 5             2) Anderson, Eric 4             
     3) Muise, Marc 2                 4) Vogelzang, Matthew 5         
  5 Uleth  ''A''                          3:21.82    3:21.51  
     1) Donaldson, Duncan 1           2) Konyves, Tiha 3              
     3) Van der Sloot, Nick 3         4) Thornley, Ryan 5             
  6 ULAVA  ''A''                          3:26.23    3:21.93  
     1) Fontaine, Vincent 4           2) Martin, Quentin 5            
     3) Boivin, Gabriel 1             4) Massie-Martel, Dominique 5   
  7 Mustangs  ''A''                       3:22.02    3:23.00  
     1) Wise, Robert 4                2) Wong, Louis 2                
     3) Rode, Aaron 2                 4) Lozano, Miguel               
  8 Carabins  ''A''                       3:24.82    3:23.18  
     1) Sorel, Yannick 3              2) Delecluse, Thibault 1        
     3) Le Blanc, Fr?d?ric 4          4) Bezeau, Christopher 2        
  9 McGILL  ''A''                         3:25.98    3:23.86  
     1) Benoit, Marc-Andre            2) Luck, Michael 3              
     3) Renaud, Pierre-Alexandre 4    4) Cheng, Erik 3                
 10 Dal Tigers  ''A''                     3:26.41    3:24.05  
     1) Champion, Nigel               2) Ur, Joe                      
     3) Sharpe, David                 4) Watson, Kyle                 
 11 Gryphons  ''A''                       3:24.06    3:25.74  
     1) Mierzynski, Alex              2) Quick, Derek 2               
     3) Van Moerkerke, Evan 1         4) Steadman, John 4             
 12 UVIC  ''A''                           3:27.68    3:26.22  
     1) Zollen, Brett 2               2) Zanatta, Keegan 2            
     3) Sinclair, Nicholas 4          4) Grasdal, Mark 2              
 13 Uottawa GeeGees  ''A''                3:34.49    3:27.02  
     1) Bonomo, Robert 2              2) Best, Adam 5                 
     3) Baylon, Jose 4                4) Michie, Connor 3             
 14 UQTR  ''A''                           3:30.99    3:31.87  
     1) Gelinas, Alex                 2) Campanelli, C?dric           
     3) Boutet-Marineau, Benoit       4) Gelinas, Anthony             
 -- Ualberta  ''A''                       3:23.64         DQ  
     1) Byram, Joe 3                  2) Balch, Hunter 2              
     3) Saby, Nathaniel 1             4) Krywitsky, Tom 3