ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Michigan men vs. Michigan State
2/8/2014-2/8/2014
Ann Arbor, MI USA

University of Michigan Pool - Site License      2/8/2014 - 12:06 PM
               Men Michigan vs Michigan St - 2/8/2014               
 
 Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Michigan-MI  ''C''                   NT    1:29.12        
     1) Kamiya, Ryutaro 22            2) Funk, Richard A 21           
     3) Bosch, Dylan 20               4) Tafuto, Vinny F 18           
                 23.67        47.79 (24.12)
        1:09.00 (21.21)     1:29.12 (20.12)
  2 Michigan-MI  ''A''                   NT    1:29.15        
     1) Wojciechowski, John A 21      2) Duckitt, Kyle M 23           
     3) Whitaker, Kyle W 22           4) Wynalda, Michael J 21        
                 23.11        48.23 (25.12)
        1:09.45 (21.22)     1:29.15 (19.70)
  3 MSU-MI  ''A''                   1:27.61    1:31.88        
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 22          2) Kandt, Alec J 18             
     3) Workman, Kyle E 21            4) Moore, Jacob D 20            
                 23.38        49.27 (25.89)
        1:11.30 (22.03)     1:31.88 (20.58)
  4 Michigan-MI  ''D''                   NT   x1:33.54        
     1) Raynor, Will J 20             2) Klein, Chris A 18            
     3) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 20         4) Eaton, Colin T 20            
                 24.07        49.73 (25.66)
        1:12.32 (22.59)     1:33.54 (21.22)
  5 MSU-MI  ''B''                        NT    1:33.67        
     1) McGowan, Nick J 21            2) Rodriguez, Ian B 19          
     3) Uggeri, Michael J 21          4) Chisholm, Eric I 19          
                 23.75        49.70 (25.95)
        1:12.31 (22.61)     1:33.67 (21.36)
  6 MSU-MI  ''C''                        NT   x1:37.80        
     1) Hiller, Sam M 19              2) Cook, Jacob E 19             
     3) Martin, Ben G 19              4) Aslanoglu, Oguz O 18         
                 25.05        52.06 (27.01)
        1:16.24 (24.18)     1:37.80 (21.56)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''B''                   NT         DQ        
     1) Chen, Jason 18                2) McNamara, Matt 19            
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J 21           4) Richardson, Ian P 22         
                 23.00        48.14 (25.14)
        1:09.65 (21.51)          DQ (20.13)


 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Anders  22 Michigan-MI            NT    1:38.39        
                 23.20        48.13 (24.93)
        1:13.27 (25.14)     1:38.39 (25.12)
  2 Ortiz, Bruno     20 Michigan-MI            NT    1:38.52        
                 23.08        48.57 (25.49)
        1:13.38 (24.81)     1:38.52 (25.14)
  3 Brumm, Pete J    20 Michigan-MI            NT    1:40.05        
                 22.55        47.64 (25.09)
        1:13.63 (25.99)     1:40.05 (26.42)
  4 Austermann, Jak  21 MSU-MI            1:40.83    1:42.53        
                 24.36        50.15 (25.79)
        1:16.41 (26.26)     1:42.53 (26.12)
  5 Marsh, Adam C    18 MSU-MI            1:39.65    1:44.80        
                 23.89        50.21 (26.32)
        1:17.78 (27.57)     1:44.80 (27.02)
  6 Burke, Jon E     18 MSU-MI            1:41.45    1:45.02        
                 24.69        51.63 (26.94)
        1:18.28 (26.65)     1:45.02 (26.74)
  7 Ekleberry, Jona  21 Michigan-MI            NT   x1:45.98        
                 24.26        50.77 (26.51)
        1:18.29 (27.52)     1:45.98 (27.69)
  8 Workman, Kyle E  21 MSU-MI            1:39.87   x1:48.78        
                 24.24        51.17 (26.93)
        1:19.65 (28.48)     1:48.78 (29.13)
 -- Ballestas, Juli  19 Michigan-MI            NT   X1:41.10        
                 23.40        48.83 (25.43)
        1:14.85 (26.02)     1:41.10 (26.25)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt  20 Michigan-MI            NT   X1:41.44        
                 22.94        48.26 (25.32)
        1:15.01 (26.75)     1:41.44 (26.43)
 -- Soley, Paul G    20 Michigan-MI            NT   X1:43.81        
                 24.04        50.29 (26.25)
        1:17.05 (26.76)     1:43.81 (26.76)


Event 3  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Chen, Jason      18 Michigan-MI            NT      49.08        
                 23.87        49.08 (25.21)
  2 McNamara, Matt   19 Michigan-MI            NT      51.36        
                 25.20        51.36 (26.16)
  3 McGowan, Nick J  21 MSU-MI              49.43      51.39        
                 25.05        51.39 (26.34)
  4 Tafuto, Vinny F  18 Michigan-MI            NT      53.12        
                 25.38        53.12 (27.74)
  5 Uggeri, Michael  21 MSU-MI              49.98      53.41        
                 26.32        53.41 (27.09)
  6 Hiller, Sam M    19 MSU-MI              51.51      53.49        
                 26.34        53.49 (27.15)
  7 Schulze, Samuel  22 MSU-MI              50.02     x54.25        
                 25.75        54.25 (28.50)


 Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle   22 Michigan-MI            NT      55.19        
                 25.96        55.19 (29.23)
  2 Wojciechowski,   21 Michigan-MI            NT      56.99        
                 26.84        56.99 (30.15)
  3 Jaeger, Connor   22 Michigan-MI            NT      57.04        
                 26.74        57.04 (30.30)
  4 Kandt, Alec J    18 MSU-MI              54.91      57.41        
                 26.55        57.41 (30.86)
  5 Roberts, Nichol  21 MSU-MI              57.75      58.02        
                 27.49        58.02 (30.53)
  6 Rodriguez, Ian   19 MSU-MI              57.25      58.60        
                 27.32        58.60 (31.28)
  7 Moore, David S   22 Michigan-MI            NT     x59.41        
                 27.30        59.41 (32.11)
  8 Cook, Jacob E    19 MSU-MI              56.98   x1:00.68        
                 28.53      1:00.68 (32.15)


 Event 5  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Hughes, Bryan A  18 Michigan-MI            NT    1:49.64        
                 24.20        52.29 (28.09)
        1:20.85 (28.56)     1:49.64 (28.79)
  2 Weeks, Nathanie  20 MSU-MI            1:50.88    1:51.35        
                 24.61        53.07 (28.46)
        1:22.04 (28.97)     1:51.35 (29.31)
  3 Goins, Drew J    21 MSU-MI            1:54.44    1:57.29        
                 25.98        55.40 (29.42)
        1:26.09 (30.69)     1:57.29 (31.20)
  4 Zoltowski, Davi  21 MSU-MI            1:53.10    1:59.09        
                 26.36        56.16 (29.80)
        1:27.31 (31.15)     1:59.09 (31.78)
  5 Henley, Adam C   19 MSU-MI                 NT   x2:01.74        
                 26.07        56.92 (30.85)
        1:29.60 (32.68)     2:01.74 (32.14)
 -- Stitt, Cameron   18 Michigan-MI            NT   X1:52.45        
                 25.45        53.77 (28.32)
        1:23.05 (29.28)     1:52.45 (29.40)
 -- Lawler, Keltan   19 Michigan-MI            NT   X1:53.00        
                 24.51        52.56 (28.05)
        1:22.35 (29.79)     1:53.00 (30.65)
 -- Klein, Chris A   18 Michigan-MI            NT   X1:57.47        
                 25.52        55.74 (30.22)
        1:27.09 (31.35)     1:57.47 (30.38)


 Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Abdel Khalik, H  22 Michigan-MI            NT      20.86        
  2 Richardson, Ian  22 Michigan-MI            NT      21.06        
  3 Falconer, Pat J  22 MSU-MI              20.78      21.33        
  4 Moore, Jacob D   20 MSU-MI              20.90      21.37        
  5 Chisholm, Eric   19 MSU-MI              20.95      21.78        
  6 Aslanoglu, Oguz  18 MSU-MI              20.39     x21.98        
 -- Raisky, Jeremy   21 Michigan-MI            NT     X21.08        
 -- Eaton, Colin T   20 Michigan-MI            NT     X21.42        


 Event 7  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Faerber, Timoth     Michigan-MI            NP     324.68        
  2 Labar, Brennan      MSU-MI                 NP     322.43        
  3 Ross, James         Michigan-MI            NP     320.03        
  4 O''Donnell, Ryan     Michigan-MI            NP     297.60        
  5 Maurer, Charles     MSU-MI                 NP     269.03        
  6 Bain, Kevin         Michigan-MI            NP    x261.30        


 Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor   22 Michigan-MI            NT      44.38        
                 21.34        44.38 (23.04)
  2 Abdel Khalik, H  22 Michigan-MI            NT      44.81        
                 21.84        44.81 (22.97)
  3 McGowan, Nick J  21 MSU-MI              44.73      45.90        
                 22.08        45.90 (23.82)
  4 Falconer, Pat J  22 MSU-MI                 NT      46.97        
                 22.51        46.97 (24.46)
  5 Richardson, Ian  22 Michigan-MI            NT      47.34        
                 22.50        47.34 (24.84)
  6 Workman, Kyle E  21 MSU-MI              45.66      47.70        
                 22.69        47.70 (25.01)
  7 Aslanoglu, Oguz  18 MSU-MI              47.99     x49.05        
                 23.14        49.05 (25.91)
 -- Mangan, Jack F   18 Michigan-MI            NT     X46.49        
                 22.07        46.49 (24.42)
 -- Ghiglieri, Aaro  20 Michigan-MI            NT     X46.58        
                 21.67        46.58 (24.91)
 -- Funk, Richard A  21 Michigan-MI            NT     X46.96        
                 22.97        46.96 (23.99)
 -- Raisky, Jeremy   21 Michigan-MI            NT     X47.92        
                 22.91        47.92 (25.01)

 Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan     20 Michigan-MI            NT    1:50.36        
                 26.70        55.37 (28.67)
        1:23.42 (28.05)     1:50.36 (26.94)
  2 Hiller, Sam M    19 MSU-MI            1:48.74    1:52.79        
                 26.90        55.51 (28.61)
        1:24.15 (28.64)     1:52.79 (28.64)
  3 Goins, Drew J    21 MSU-MI            1:49.48    1:58.05        
                 28.35        57.35 (29.00)
        1:27.39 (30.04)     1:58.05 (30.66)
  4 Henley, Adam C   19 MSU-MI            1:53.91    2:02.71        
                 29.19      1:00.10 (30.91)
        1:31.61 (31.51)     2:02.71 (31.10)
 -- Raynor, Will J   20 Michigan-MI            NT   X1:51.02        
                 26.34        54.41 (28.07)
        1:22.64 (28.23)     1:51.02 (28.38)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt  20 Michigan-MI            NT   X1:55.49        
                 26.49        55.74 (29.25)
        1:25.87 (30.13)     1:55.49 (29.62)
 -- Rodriguez, Ian   19 MSU-MI            1:48.74         DQ        
                 26.42        54.33 (27.91)
        1:23.74 (29.41)          DQ (29.22)
 -- McNamara, Matt   19 Michigan-MI            NT        XNS        


 Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Duckitt, Kyle M  23 Michigan-MI            NT    2:02.23        
                 27.81        59.35 (31.54)
        1:31.01 (31.66)     2:02.23 (31.22)
  2 Wojciechowski,   21 Michigan-MI            NT    2:02.98        
                 27.69        58.71 (31.02)
        1:31.06 (32.35)     2:02.98 (31.92)
  3 Roberts, Nichol  21 MSU-MI            2:01.93    2:04.78        
                 28.50      1:00.07 (31.57)
        1:32.35 (32.28)     2:04.78 (32.43)
  4 Kandt, Alec J    18 MSU-MI            2:00.65    2:07.06        
                 28.94      1:01.55 (32.61)
        1:34.19 (32.64)     2:07.06 (32.87)
  5 Cook, Jacob E    19 MSU-MI            2:06.20    2:16.02        
                 29.96      1:04.41 (34.45)
        1:39.85 (35.44)     2:16.02 (36.17)
 -- Corbae, Paul J   19 Michigan-MI            NT   X2:03.67        
                 27.73        59.02 (31.29)
        1:30.96 (31.94)     2:03.67 (32.71)


 Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Glanda, Justin   21 Michigan-MI            NT    4:25.99        
                 24.63        52.08 (27.45)
        1:19.41 (27.33)     1:46.90 (27.49)
        2:13.86 (26.96)     2:40.44 (26.58)
        3:07.06 (26.62)     3:33.67 (26.61)
        4:00.05 (26.38)     4:25.99 (25.94)
  2 Wynalda, Michae  21 Michigan-MI            NT    4:27.46        
                 24.79        52.34 (27.55)
        1:20.05 (27.71)     1:47.73 (27.68)
        2:15.26 (27.53)     2:43.01 (27.75)
        3:09.63 (26.62)     3:36.59 (26.96)
        4:02.63 (26.04)     4:27.46 (24.83)
  3 Ryan, Sean P     21 Michigan-MI            NT    4:29.85        
                 25.32        52.86 (27.54)
        1:20.45 (27.59)     1:47.82 (27.37)
        2:15.04 (27.22)     2:42.05 (27.01)
        3:09.00 (26.95)     3:36.07 (27.07)
        4:03.23 (27.16)     4:29.85 (26.62)
  4 Kamiya, Ryutaro  22 Michigan-MI            NT   x4:33.87        
                 24.61        51.59 (26.98)
        1:19.04 (27.45)     1:46.75 (27.71)
        2:14.75 (28.00)     2:42.72 (27.97)
        3:10.98 (28.26)     3:38.82 (27.84)
        4:06.71 (27.89)     4:33.87 (27.16)
  5 Austermann, Jak  21 MSU-MI            4:33.67    4:38.89        
                 25.38        53.15 (27.77)
        1:20.92 (27.77)     1:49.07 (28.15)
        2:16.89 (27.82)     2:44.99 (28.10)
        3:13.60 (28.61)     3:42.32 (28.72)
        4:11.13 (28.81)     4:38.89 (27.76)
  6 Burke, Jon E     18 MSU-MI            4:28.48    4:41.89        
                 25.31        53.33 (28.02)
        1:21.54 (28.21)     1:50.04 (28.50)
        2:18.50 (28.46)     2:47.52 (29.02)
        3:16.20 (28.68)     3:45.64 (29.44)
        4:13.75 (28.11)     4:41.89 (28.14)
  7 Marsh, Adam C    18 MSU-MI            4:30.45    4:51.57        
                 26.19        55.15 (28.96)
        1:24.42 (29.27)     1:53.75 (29.33)
        2:23.08 (29.33)     2:53.05 (29.97)
        3:22.78 (29.73)     3:52.41 (29.63)
        4:22.49 (30.08)     4:51.57 (29.08)
 -- Miller, Dan H    20 Michigan-MI            NT   X4:36.97        
                 25.43        53.06 (27.63)
        1:21.26 (28.20)     1:49.46 (28.20)
        2:17.76 (28.30)     2:46.18 (28.42)
        3:14.49 (28.31)     3:42.43 (27.94)
        4:10.39 (27.96)     4:36.97 (26.58)
 -- Ekleberry, Jona  21 Michigan-MI            NT   X4:48.52        
                 26.11        55.41 (29.30)
        1:24.92 (29.51)     1:54.49 (29.57)
        2:23.66 (29.17)     2:53.06 (29.40)
        3:22.18 (29.12)     3:51.11 (28.93)
        4:20.18 (29.07)     4:48.52 (28.34)


 Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle   22 Michigan-MI            NT      48.39        
                 22.30        48.39 (26.09)
  2 Parker, Henry T  19 Michigan-MI            NT      50.35        
                 23.39        50.35 (26.96)
  3 Weeks, Nathanie  20 MSU-MI              49.88      50.41        
                 23.27        50.41 (27.14)
  4 Moore, Jacob D   20 MSU-MI              49.02      50.43        
                 23.39        50.43 (27.04)
  5 Uggeri, Michael  21 MSU-MI              48.89      51.07        
                 24.04        51.07 (27.03)
  6 Martin, Ben G    19 MSU-MI              52.41     x53.52        
                 24.91        53.52 (28.61)
 -- Mangan, Jack F   18 Michigan-MI            NT     X51.09        
                 23.79        51.09 (27.30)
 -- Nielsen, Anders  22 Michigan-MI            NT     X53.63        
                 24.65        53.63 (28.98)


 Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Stitt, Cameron   18 Michigan-MI            NT    4:00.37        
                 25.86        55.06 (29.20)
        1:26.33 (31.27)     1:56.87 (30.54)
        2:31.06 (34.19)     3:06.00 (34.94)
        3:33.86 (27.86)     4:00.37 (26.51)
  2 Roberts, Nichol  21 MSU-MI            3:55.74    4:06.27        
                 26.12        56.31 (30.19)
        1:29.02 (32.71)     2:00.52 (31.50)
        2:35.13 (34.61)     3:08.92 (33.79)
        3:38.58 (29.66)     4:06.27 (27.69)
  3 Zoltowski, Davi  21 MSU-MI            3:59.69    4:11.67        
                 26.49        56.39 (29.90)
        1:28.42 (32.03)     2:00.37 (31.95)
        2:37.10 (36.73)     3:13.33 (36.23)
        3:42.71 (29.38)     4:11.67 (28.96)
  4 Rodriguez, Ian   19 MSU-MI            4:01.86    4:17.07        
                 26.75        57.37 (30.62)
        1:30.76 (33.39)     2:02.82 (32.06)
        2:39.53 (36.71)     3:16.37 (36.84)
        3:46.96 (30.59)     4:17.07 (30.11)
  5 Cook, Jacob E    19 MSU-MI            4:05.77   x4:24.65        
                 27.35        59.07 (31.72)
        1:32.55 (33.48)     2:05.57 (33.02)
        2:43.45 (37.88)     3:21.31 (37.86)
        3:53.41 (32.10)     4:24.65 (31.24)
 -- Killeen, Nick E  20 Michigan-MI            NT   X4:02.70        
                 25.13        54.10 (28.97)
        1:24.38 (30.28)     1:53.96 (29.58)
        2:31.07 (37.11)     3:08.05 (36.98)
        3:35.66 (27.61)     4:02.70 (27.04)
 -- Lawler, Keltan   19 Michigan-MI            NT   X4:02.85        
                 25.29        54.14 (28.85)
        1:25.75 (31.61)     1:56.65 (30.90)
        2:30.91 (34.26)     3:06.57 (35.66)
        3:35.34 (28.77)     4:02.85 (27.51)
 -- Hughes, Bryan A  18 Michigan-MI            NT   X4:04.66        
                 25.53        55.16 (29.63)
        1:26.75 (31.59)     1:57.66 (30.91)
        2:33.11 (35.45)     3:09.12 (36.01)
        3:37.60 (28.48)     4:04.66 (27.06) 


Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Michigan-MI  ''B''                   NT    1:20.85        
     1) Brumm, Pete J 20              2) Ortiz, Bruno 20              
     3) Glanda, Justin R 21           4) Tafuto, Vinny F 18           
                 20.81        40.65 (19.84)
        1:00.75 (20.10)     1:20.85 (20.10)
  2 Michigan-MI  ''A''                   NT    1:21.31        
     1) Jaeger, Connor L 22           2) Wojciechowski, John A 21     
     3) Whitaker, Kyle W 22           4) Wynalda, Michael J 21        
                 20.64        41.23 (20.59)
        1:01.48 (20.25)     1:21.31 (19.83)
  3 Michigan-MI  ''D''                   NT   x1:23.35        
     1) Chen, Jason 18                2) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 20        
     3) Eaton, Colin T 20             4) Nielsen, Anders Lie L 22     
                 20.82        41.60 (20.78)
        1:02.96 (21.36)     1:23.35 (20.39)
  4 Michigan-MI  ''C''                   NT   x1:24.00        
     1) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 22    2) Richardson, Ian P 22         
     3) Kamiya, Ryutaro 22            4) Moore, David S 22            
                 20.85        41.72 (20.87)
        1:02.24 (20.52)     1:24.00 (21.76)
  5 MSU-MI  ''B''                        NT    1:25.28        
     1) Moore, Jacob D 20             2) Chisholm, Eric I 19          
     3) Weeks, Nathaniel D 20         4) Marsh, Adam C 18             
                 21.24        42.48 (21.24)
        1:03.91 (21.43)     1:25.28 (21.37)
  6 MSU-MI  ''C''                        NT    1:28.09        
     1) Kandt, Alec J 18              2) Martin, Ben G 19             
     3) Austermann, Jake F 21         4) Uggeri, Michael J 21         
                 22.18        44.45 (22.27)
        1:05.76 (21.31)     1:28.09 (22.33)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''F''                   NT   X1:24.97        
     1) Mangan, Jack F 18             2) Parker, Henry T 19           
     3) Funk, Richard A 21            4) Raynor, Will J 20            
                 21.75        43.19 (21.44)
        1:03.78 (20.59)     1:24.97 (21.19)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''H''                   NT   X1:26.53        
     1) Klein, Chris A 18             2) Raisky, Jeremy J 21          
     3) McNamara, Matt 19             4) Miller, Dan H 20             
                 22.17        43.23 (21.06)
        1:04.96 (21.73)     1:26.53 (21.57)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''G''                   NT        XDQ        
     1) Bosch, Dylan 20               2) Ballestas, Julian F 19       
     3) Soley, Paul G 20              4) Zimmerman, Matt L 20         
                 20.96        42.47 (21.51)
        1:03.83 (21.36)          DQ (20.78)
 -- MSU-MI  ''A''                   1:22.10         DQ        
     1) Falconer, Pat J 22            2) McGowan, Nick J 21           
     3) Schulze, Samuel W 22          4) Workman, Kyle E 21           
                 21.46        41.89 (20.43)
        1:02.97 (21.08)          DQ (21.37)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''E''                   NT        XDQ        
     1) Ekleberry, Jonathon W 21      2) Duckitt, Kyle M 23           
     3) Ryan, Sean P 21               4) Corbae, Paul J 19            
                 22.61        44.29 (21.68)
        1:06.00 (21.71)          DQ (22.88)