ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Michigan women vs Michigan State
2/7/2014-2/7/2014
Ann Arbor, MI USA

University of Michigan Pool - Site License       2/7/2014 - 5:13 PM
            Michigan Women vs Michigan State - 2/7/2014             
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Michigan-MI  ''A''              1:38.83    1:41.84        
     1) Deloof, Ali M 19              2) Chokran, Angie S 21          
     3) Mattingly, Zoe C 20           4) Salem, Julia F 18            
                 25.25        53.69 (28.44)
        1:18.46 (24.77)     1:41.84 (23.38)
  2 Michigan-MI  ''B''                   NT    1:44.41        
     1) Lau, Claudia C 21             2) Oldershaw, Marni 19          
     3) Hubbard, Nikki K 21           4) Frost, Maddy J 19            
                 26.70        55.60 (28.90)
        1:20.71 (25.11)     1:44.41 (23.70)
  3 MSU-MI  ''A''                   1:41.66    1:46.22        
     1) Telander, Brooke E 21         2) Lacy, Shelby 20              
     3) Love, Sarah H 19              4) Strickler, Summer A 21       
                 27.21        56.80 (29.59)
        1:22.64 (25.84)     1:46.22 (23.58)
  4 Michigan-MI  ''C''                   NT   x1:47.97        
     1) Douglas, Kayla L 20           2) Jurries, Bri L 19            
     3) Beidler, Courtney L 22        4) Keany, Celia G 18            
                 27.03        57.45 (30.42)
        1:22.73 (25.28)     1:47.97 (25.24)
  5 MSU-MI  ''B''                        NT    1:51.58        
     1) Kalwasinski, Lauren R 18      2) Cutler, Kennedy K 18         
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella M 21   4) Good, Elizabeth M 19         
                 30.70      1:01.26 (30.56)
        1:27.50 (26.24)     1:51.58 (24.08)


 Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Goswell, Claudi  18 Michigan-MI       1:52.02    1:50.76        
                 25.50        53.23 (27.73)
        1:21.79 (28.56)     1:50.76 (28.97)
  2 Missiuna, Shara  19 Michigan-MI       1:52.94    1:52.18        
                 26.18        54.29 (28.11)
        1:23.11 (28.82)     1:52.18 (29.07)
  3 Harty, Elizabet  19 Michigan-MI       1:51.07    1:54.73        
                 26.77        55.25 (28.48)
        1:24.92 (29.67)     1:54.73 (29.81)
  4 Schaefer, Molly  21 Michigan-MI       1:52.59   x1:56.26        
                 26.46        55.09 (28.63)
        1:25.37 (30.28)     1:56.26 (30.89)
  5 Berman, Becca c  20 MSU-MI            1:54.57    1:57.67        
                 28.08        58.26 (30.18)
        1:27.42 (29.16)     1:57.67 (30.25)
  6 Folkerstma, Tay  20 MSU-MI            1:54.92    1:59.66        
                 26.92        56.84 (29.92)
        1:28.10 (31.26)     1:59.66 (31.56)
  7 Stoneburg, Jill  20 MSU-MI            1:58.13    2:01.87        
                 27.83        58.18 (30.35)
        1:29.82 (31.64)     2:01.87 (32.05)


 Event 3  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Lau, Claudia C   21 Michigan-MI         55.34      56.71        
                 27.57        56.71 (29.14)
  2 Cameron, Erin N  22 Michigan-MI         58.42      57.79        
                 28.07        57.79 (29.72)
  3 Frost, Maddy J   19 Michigan-MI         57.77      58.57        
                 28.10        58.57 (30.47)
  4 Salem, Julia F   18 Michigan-MI         58.74     x59.09        
                 28.74        59.09 (30.35)
  5 Pilarski, Clair  19 MSU-MI              57.44    1:02.77        
                 30.42      1:02.77 (32.35)
  6 Huffman, Nicole  20 MSU-MI              57.61    1:03.47        
                 30.58      1:03.47 (32.89)
  7 Kalwasinski, La  18 MSU-MI              58.60    1:04.81        
                 30.90      1:04.81 (33.91)


 Event 4  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie   21 Michigan-MI       1:01.68    1:02.75        
                 29.52      1:02.75 (33.23)
  2 Oldershaw, Marn  19 Michigan-MI       1:04.16    1:03.49        
                 29.88      1:03.49 (33.61)
  3 Beidler, Courtn  22 Michigan-MI       1:06.73    1:03.75        
                 29.90      1:03.75 (33.85)
  4 Lacy, Shelby     20 MSU-MI            1:02.90    1:05.49        
                 30.55      1:05.49 (34.94)
  5 Hubbard, Nikki   21 Michigan-MI       1:03.83   x1:07.08        
                 31.28      1:07.08 (35.80)
  6 Cutler, Kennedy  18 MSU-MI            1:05.59    1:07.25        
                 30.99      1:07.25 (36.26)
  7 Cutler, Jessica  21 MSU-MI            1:09.54    1:12.00        
                 34.41      1:12.00 (37.59)


 Event 5  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Georger, Marie   20 Michigan-MI            NT    2:03.75        
                 27.98        58.84 (30.86)
        1:31.08 (32.24)     2:03.75 (32.67)
  2 Jurries, Bri L   19 Michigan-MI       2:04.17    2:05.37        
                 28.85      1:01.13 (32.28)
        1:33.51 (32.38)     2:05.37 (31.86)
  3 Pugh, Hannah M   21 MSU-MI            2:02.82    2:06.55        
                 28.75      1:00.80 (32.05)
        1:33.75 (32.95)     2:06.55 (32.80)
  4 Cummings, Kelse  20 Michigan-MI            NT    2:07.11        
                 29.51      1:01.75 (32.24)
        1:34.51 (32.76)     2:07.11 (32.60)
  5 Love, Sarah H    19 MSU-MI            2:05.89    2:11.09        
                 28.92      1:01.96 (33.04)
        1:36.31 (34.35)     2:11.09 (34.78)
  6 Wellick, Jessic  22 MSU-MI            2:04.82    2:14.26        
                 29.68      1:03.72 (34.04)
        1:38.85 (35.13)     2:14.26 (35.41)


 Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Deloof, Ali M    19 Michigan-MI         23.94      23.45        
  2 Mattingly, Zoe   20 Michigan-MI         23.73      23.73        
  3 Strickler, Summ  21 MSU-MI              23.35      23.87        
  4 Parsons, Emily   19 MSU-MI              23.42      24.38        
  5 Telander, Brook  21 MSU-MI              23.68      24.72        
  6 Goswell, Claudi  18 Michigan-MI         24.72      24.90        
  7 Samoray, Olivia  19 Michigan-MI         24.25     x24.94        
  8 Kupraszewicz, M  21 MSU-MI              24.78     x25.02        


 Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Strickler, Summ  21 MSU-MI              50.31      51.65        
                 25.09        51.65 (26.56)
  2 Missiuna, Shara  19 Michigan-MI         51.25      51.79        
                 24.96        51.79 (26.83)
  3 Salem, Julia F   18 Michigan-MI         51.47      52.01        
                 25.02        52.01 (26.99)
  4 Frost, Maddy J   19 Michigan-MI            NT      52.74        
                 25.44        52.74 (27.30)
  5 Lau, Claudia C   21 Michigan-MI         52.12     x52.90        
                 25.45        52.90 (27.45)
  6 Parsons, Emily   19 MSU-MI              52.31      54.13        
                 26.88        54.13 (27.25)
  7 Folkerstma, Tay  20 MSU-MI              52.13      54.80        
                 26.23        54.80 (28.57)


 Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Deloof, Ali M    19 Michigan-MI            NT    2:01.07        
                 28.07        58.47 (30.40)
        1:29.63 (31.16)     2:01.07 (31.44)
  2 Huffman, Nicole  20 MSU-MI            2:03.88    2:13.63        
                 30.88      1:03.89 (33.01)
        1:38.67 (34.78)     2:13.63 (34.96)
  3 Pilarski, Clair  19 MSU-MI            2:09.02    2:16.78        
                 31.85      1:06.92 (35.07)
        1:42.38 (35.46)     2:16.78 (34.40)
  4 Kalwasinski, La  18 MSU-MI            2:08.61    2:19.29        
                 31.76      1:07.03 (35.27)
        1:43.39 (36.36)     2:19.29 (35.90)
 -- Douglas, Kayla   20 Michigan-MI       1:58.71   X2:06.18        
                 29.91      1:01.56 (31.65)
        1:34.23 (32.67)     2:06.18 (31.95)
 -- Leary, Mary Kat  19 Michigan-MI       2:01.97   X2:08.03        
                 29.76      1:01.78 (32.02)
        1:34.85 (33.07)     2:08.03 (33.18)


 Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Oldershaw, Marn  19 Michigan-MI       2:19.02    2:17.67        
                 31.63      1:07.48 (35.85)
        1:42.48 (35.00)     2:17.67 (35.19)
  2 Borri, Marina A  19 MSU-MI            2:17.78    2:18.96        
                 31.91      1:07.17 (35.26)
        1:43.01 (35.84)     2:18.96 (35.95)
  3 Cameron, Erin N  22 Michigan-MI       2:20.59    2:20.94        
                 31.90      1:08.11 (36.21)
        1:44.61 (36.50)     2:20.94 (36.33)
  4 Brown, Elizabet  20 MSU-MI                 NT    2:26.07        
                 32.60      1:09.21 (36.61)
        1:47.38 (38.17)     2:26.07 (38.69)
  5 Cutler, Kennedy  18 MSU-MI            2:24.76    2:27.85        
                 32.54      1:10.22 (37.68)
        1:48.69 (38.47)     2:27.85 (39.16)
 -- Horton, Madison  18 Michigan-MI       2:21.40   X2:23.39        
                 32.30      1:08.77 (36.47)
        1:45.94 (37.17)     2:23.39 (37.45)


 Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kelse  20 Michigan-MI       4:48.25    4:54.80        
                 27.93        57.66 (29.73)
        1:27.41 (29.75)     1:57.48 (30.07)
        2:27.02 (29.54)     2:56.88 (29.86)
        3:26.94 (30.06)     3:57.26 (30.32)
        4:26.46 (29.20)     4:54.80 (28.34)
  2 Berman, Becca c  20 MSU-MI            4:58.84    5:12.79        
                 28.81        59.11 (30.30)
        1:30.09 (30.98)     2:01.55 (31.46)
        2:33.38 (31.83)     3:05.45 (32.07)
        3:37.52 (32.07)     4:09.92 (32.40)
        4:42.25 (32.33)     5:12.79 (30.54)
  3 Stoneburg, Jill  20 MSU-MI            5:27.45    5:29.48        
                 29.72      1:01.92 (32.20)
        1:34.90 (32.98)     2:08.67 (33.77)
        2:41.97 (33.30)     3:15.98 (34.01)
        3:49.82 (33.84)     4:23.64 (33.82)
        4:57.14 (33.50)     5:29.48 (32.34)
 -- Wolf, Jessica J  19 Michigan-MI       4:58.98   X5:01.28        
                 27.97        58.07 (30.10)
        1:28.37 (30.30)     1:58.63 (30.26)
        2:29.09 (30.46)     2:59.61 (30.52)
        3:30.11 (30.50)     4:00.81 (30.70)
        4:31.44 (30.63)     5:01.28 (29.84)
 -- Leary, Mary Kat  19 Michigan-MI       4:58.90   X5:11.31        
                 27.89        58.86 (30.97)
        1:30.45 (31.59)     2:02.12 (31.67)
        2:33.98 (31.86)     3:05.59 (31.61)
        3:37.21 (31.62)     4:08.78 (31.57)
        4:40.47 (31.69)     5:11.31 (30.84)


 Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kelse  20 Michigan-MI       4:48.25    4:54.80        
                 27.93        57.66 (29.73)
        1:27.41 (29.75)     1:57.48 (30.07)
        2:27.02 (29.54)     2:56.88 (29.86)
        3:26.94 (30.06)     3:57.26 (30.32)
        4:26.46 (29.20)     4:54.80 (28.34)
  2 Berman, Becca c  20 MSU-MI            4:58.84    5:12.79        
                 28.81        59.11 (30.30)
        1:30.09 (30.98)     2:01.55 (31.46)
        2:33.38 (31.83)     3:05.45 (32.07)
        3:37.52 (32.07)     4:09.92 (32.40)
        4:42.25 (32.33)     5:12.79 (30.54)
  3 Stoneburg, Jill  20 MSU-MI            5:27.45    5:29.48        
                 29.72      1:01.92 (32.20)
        1:34.90 (32.98)     2:08.67 (33.77)
        2:41.97 (33.30)     3:15.98 (34.01)
        3:49.82 (33.84)     4:23.64 (33.82)
        4:57.14 (33.50)     5:29.48 (32.34)
 -- Wolf, Jessica J  19 Michigan-MI       4:58.98   X5:01.28        
                 27.97        58.07 (30.10)
        1:28.37 (30.30)     1:58.63 (30.26)
        2:29.09 (30.46)     2:59.61 (30.52)
        3:30.11 (30.50)     4:00.81 (30.70)
        4:31.44 (30.63)     5:01.28 (29.84)
 -- Leary, Mary Kat  19 Michigan-MI       4:58.90   X5:11.31        
                 27.89        58.86 (30.97)
        1:30.45 (31.59)     2:02.12 (31.67)
        2:33.98 (31.86)     3:05.59 (31.61)
        3:37.21 (31.62)     4:08.78 (31.57)
        4:40.47 (31.69)     5:11.31 (30.84)


 Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Beidler, Courtn  22 Michigan-MI            NT      57.10        
                 26.77        57.10 (30.33)
  2 Hubbard, Nikki   21 Michigan-MI         56.53      57.76        
                 26.80        57.76 (30.96)
  3 Kupraszewicz, M  21 MSU-MI              56.77      58.51        
                 27.20        58.51 (31.31)
  4 Good, Elizabeth  19 MSU-MI              57.46    1:00.16        
                 28.12      1:00.16 (32.04)
  5 Cutler, Jessica  21 MSU-MI              56.97    1:00.53        
                 28.27      1:00.53 (32.26)
  6 Wellick, Jessic  22 MSU-MI              57.82   x1:00.97        
                 28.37      1:00.97 (32.60)
 -- Harty, Elizabet  19 Michigan-MI         55.84     X58.15        
                 27.29        58.15 (30.86)
 -- Schaefer, Molly  21 Michigan-MI            NT   X1:00.26        
                 27.79      1:00.26 (32.47)


 Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name            Age School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Georger, Marie   20 Michigan-MI       4:26.07    4:25.07        
                 28.67      1:01.18 (32.51)
        1:34.47 (33.29)     2:06.95 (32.48)
        2:45.54 (38.59)     3:23.92 (38.38)
        3:55.28 (31.36)     4:25.07 (29.79)
  2 Pugh, Hannah M   21 MSU-MI            4:24.97    4:31.33        
                 29.44      1:01.71 (32.27)
        1:36.82 (35.11)     2:10.99 (34.17)
        2:50.37 (39.38)     3:28.72 (38.35)
        4:00.61 (31.89)     4:31.33 (30.72)
  3 Brown, Elizabet  20 MSU-MI            4:23.86    4:32.90        
                 28.87      1:01.50 (32.63)
        1:37.18 (35.68)     2:12.48 (35.30)
        2:50.80 (38.32)     3:29.93 (39.13)
        4:02.14 (32.21)     4:32.90 (30.76)
  4 Abbott, Chelsea  19 MSU-MI            4:25.20    4:33.84        
                 29.46      1:02.87 (33.41)
        1:38.42 (35.55)     2:13.54 (35.12)
        2:52.35 (38.81)     3:31.61 (39.26)
        4:03.10 (31.49)     4:33.84 (30.74)
  5 Borri, Marina A  19 MSU-MI            4:31.61   x4:38.33        
                 30.35      1:04.38 (34.03)
        1:42.78 (38.40)     2:19.62 (36.84)
        2:57.10 (37.48)     3:34.83 (37.73)
        4:06.88 (32.05)     4:38.33 (31.45)
 -- Jurries, Bri L   19 Michigan-MI       4:19.98   X4:28.81        
                 28.98      1:01.68 (32.70)
        1:37.65 (35.97)     2:12.25 (34.60)
        2:49.66 (37.41)     3:27.17 (37.51)
        3:58.86 (31.69)     4:28.81 (29.95)


 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Michigan-MI  ''A''              1:31.62    1:34.54        
     1) Salem, Julia F 18             2) Mattingly, Zoe C 20          
     3) Frost, Maddy J 19             4) Deloof, Ali M 19             
                 24.22        47.80 (23.58)
        1:11.43 (23.63)     1:34.54 (23.11)
  2 MSU-MI  ''A''                   1:31.93    1:36.82        
     1) Strickler, Summer A 21        2) Folkerstma, Taylor j 20      
     3) Parsons, Emily A 19           4) Love, Sarah H 19             
                 24.21        48.43 (24.22)
        1:12.11 (23.68)     1:36.82 (24.71)
  3 Michigan-MI  ''E''                   NT    1:37.98        
     1) Beidler, Courtney L 22        2) Hubbard, Nikki K 21          
     3) Cameron, Erin N 22            4) Chokran, Angie S 21          
                 24.70        48.94 (24.24)
        1:13.67 (24.73)     1:37.98 (24.31)
  4 MSU-MI  ''B''                        NT    1:39.59        
     1) Good, Elizabeth M 19          2) Lacy, Shelby 20              
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella M 21   4) Wellick, Jessica M 22        
                 24.90        48.63 (23.73)
        1:13.92 (25.29)     1:39.59 (25.67)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''B''                   NT   X1:35.99        
     1) Lau, Claudia C 21             2) Oldershaw, Marni 19          
     3) Missiuna, Sharalynn 19        4) Schaefer, Molly N 21         
                 24.62        48.76 (24.14)
        1:12.44 (23.68)     1:35.99 (23.55)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''C''                   NT   X1:40.56        
     1) Keany, Celia G 18             2) Samoray, Olivia A 19         
     3) Harty, Elizabeth M 19         4) Goswell, Claudia 18          
                 25.50        50.38 (24.88)
        1:15.32 (24.94)     1:40.56 (25.24)
 -- Michigan-MI  ''D''                   NT   X1:41.72        
     1) Cummings, Kelsey M 20         2) Horton, Madison A 18         
     3) Wolf, Jessica J 19            4) Leary, Mary Kate K 19        
                 25.37        50.69 (25.32)
        1:16.34 (25.65)     1:41.72 (25.38)