ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Aquatic Super Series: Day Two
2/1/2014-2/1/2014
Perth, Australia


    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 20  Mixed 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA  ''A''                     NT    3:23.29        
     1) D''ORSOGNA, TOMMASO M23        2) CAMPBELL, CATE W21           
     3) MAGNUSSEN, JAMES M22          4) CAMPBELL, BRONTE W19         
                 23.95        49.65 (49.65)
        1:14.58 (24.93)     1:42.48 (52.83)
        2:05.15 (22.67)     2:29.77 (47.29)
        2:55.60 (25.83)     3:23.29 (53.52)
  2 CHINA  ''A''                         NT    3:29.79        
     1) NING, ZETAO M20               2) YU, HEXIN M18                
     3) CHEN, XINYI W16               4) SHEN, DUO W16                
                 24.39        49.50 (49.50)
        1:12.99 (23.49)     1:38.93 (49.43)
        2:06.02 (27.09)     2:34.97 (56.04)
        3:01.29 (26.32)     3:29.79 (54.82)
  3 JAPAN  ''A''                         NT    3:32.94        
     1) NAKAMURA, KATSUMI M19         2) SOTODATE, SYO M22            
     3) MATSUMOTO, YAYOI W23          4) AKASE, SAYAKA W19            
                 24.37        49.95 (49.95)
        1:14.10 (24.15)     1:40.25 (50.30)
        2:07.43 (27.18)     2:35.81 (55.56)
        3:03.44 (27.63)     3:32.94 (57.13)
  4 SOUTH AFRICA  ''A''                  NT    3:34.28        
     1) MULLER, CAYDON M18            2) JIMMIE, CLAYTON M18          
     3) GALLAGHER, ERIN W15           4) KEMP, LEHESTA W23            
                 23.96        50.33 (50.33)
        1:14.34 (24.01)     1:40.78 (50.45)
        2:07.42 (26.64)     2:37.37 (56.59)
        3:04.34 (26.97)     3:34.28 (56.91)
  5 BRAZIL  ''A''                        NT    3:35.06        
     1) SANTANA, MATHEUS M17          2) WAKED, VINICIUS M26          
     3) HERRMANN, GRACIELLE W22       4) LUCCAS, NATALIA W17          
                 24.55        50.34 (50.34)
        1:14.01 (23.67)     1:40.91 (50.57)
        2:08.27 (27.36)     2:40.22 (59.31)
        3:04.95 (24.73)     3:35.06 (54.84)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 21  Women 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:52.98  29/07/2009Federica Pellegrini, Italy
 Commonwealth: * 1:55.54  28/07/2009Joanne Jackson, Great Britain
   Australian: # 1:55.73  4/04/2011 Kylie Palmer, Chandler
   All Comers: > 1:55.52  28/03/2007Laure Manaudou, France
 Title Holder: . 1:58.12  19/01/2013Bronte Barratt, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 PRINSLOO, KARIN  24 SOUTH AFRICA      1:59.15    1:57.41.  891  
                 27.74        57.65 (29.91)
        1:28.01 (30.36)     1:57.41 (29.40)
  2 BARRATT, BRONTE  24 AUSTRALIA         1:56.05    1:57.50.  888  
                 28.04        57.90 (29.86)
        1:28.19 (30.29)     1:57.50 (29.31)
  3 QIU, YUHAN       15 CHINA             1:58.62    1:59.15   852  
                 28.03        58.40 (30.37)
        1:28.76 (30.36)     1:59.15 (30.39)
  4 GUO, JUNJUN      23 CHINA             1:57.65    1:59.67   841  
                 28.46        58.66 (30.20)
        1:29.56 (30.90)     1:59.67 (30.11)
  5 PALMER, KYLIE    23 AUSTRALIA         1:56.53    2:00.13   831  
                 28.60        58.91 (30.31)
        1:29.60 (30.69)     2:00.13 (30.53)
  6 IGARASHI, CHIHI  18 JAPAN             1:58.41    2:00.33   827  
                 28.27        58.60 (30.33)
        1:29.63 (31.03)     2:00.33 (30.70)
  7 OLIVEIRA, LARIS  20 BRAZIL            2:01.35    2:03.76   760  
                 29.58      1:01.25 (31.67)
        1:33.07 (31.82)     2:03.76 (30.69)
  8 LYRIO, MANUELA   24 BRAZIL            1:59.52    2:03.92   757  
                 29.24      1:01.02 (31.78)
        1:32.52 (31.50)     2:03.92 (31.40)
  9 ROSS, MARLIES    16 SOUTH AFRICA      2:03.55    2:04.28   751  
                 28.68        59.85 (31.17)
        1:31.40 (31.55)     2:04.28 (32.88)
 10 YAMAGUCHI, MISA  24 JAPAN             2:00.67    2:04.73   743  
                 28.74      1:01.13 (32.39)
        1:33.05 (31.92)     2:04.73 (31.68)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 22  Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:42.00  28/07/2009Paul Bierdermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: * 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: # 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: > 1:43.86  27/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: . 1:46.62  19/01/2013Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 HAGINO, KOSUKE   19 JAPAN             1:45.94    1:46.35.  882  
                 25.51        52.71 (27.20)
        1:20.00 (27.29)     1:46.35 (26.35)
  2 MCEVOY, CAMERON  19 AUSTRALIA         1:46.03    1:46.68   874  
                 25.14        52.27 (27.13)
        1:19.59 (27.32)     1:46.68 (27.09)
  3 MCKEON, DAVID    21 AUSTRALIA              NT    1:48.21   837  
                 25.52        52.79 (27.27)
        1:20.54 (27.75)     1:48.21 (27.67)
  4 HAO, YUN         18 CHINA             1:46.85    1:48.74   825  
                 25.70        53.36 (27.66)
        1:21.30 (27.94)     1:48.74 (27.44)
  5 LE CLOS, CHAD    21 SOUTH AFRICA      1:50.29    1:49.04   818  
                 25.52        53.69 (28.17)
        1:21.75 (28.06)     1:49.04 (27.29)
  6 MATSUDA, TAKESH  29 JAPAN             1:47.12    1:49.45   809  
                 25.42        53.22 (27.80)
        1:21.18 (27.96)     1:49.45 (28.27)
  7 OLIVEIRA, NICOL  26 BRAZIL            1:46.99    1:49.68   804  
                 25.60        53.22 (27.62)
        1:21.53 (28.31)     1:49.68 (28.15)
  8 BROWN, MYLES     21 SOUTH AFRICA      1:48.83    1:49.87   800  
                 25.77        53.35 (27.58)
        1:21.56 (28.21)     1:49.87 (28.31)
  9 SHANG, KEYUAN    18 CHINA             1:48.30    1:50.52   786  
                 25.61        53.88 (28.27)
        1:22.35 (28.47)     1:50.52 (28.17)
 10 MELO, LUIZ ALTA  17 BRAZIL                 NT    1:52.54   744  
                 26.95        55.35 (28.40)
        1:23.67 (28.32)     1:52.54 (28.87)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 23  Women 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:19.11  31/08/2013Rikke Pedersen, Denmark
 Commonwealth: * 2:20.12  30/07/2009Annamay Pierse, Canada
   Australian: # 2:20.54  1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
   All Comers: > 2:20.54  1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 2:26.52  19/01/2013Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIA         2:24.92    2:23.94.  922  
                 32.66      1:08.92 (36.26)
        1:46.06 (37.14)     2:23.94 (37.88)
  2 MOTEGI, MIO      19 JAPAN             2:24.55    2:24.50.  911  
                 34.06      1:10.42 (36.36)
        1:47.81 (37.39)     2:24.50 (36.69)
  3 WATANABE, KANAK  17 JAPAN             2:23.42    2:25.01.  902  
                 33.11      1:10.54 (37.43)
        1:47.62 (37.08)     2:25.01 (37.39)
  4 HUNTER, SALLY    28 AUSTRALIA         2:23.94    2:25.79.  887  
                 33.60      1:10.74 (37.14)
        1:48.14 (37.40)     2:25.79 (37.65)
  5 SHI, JINGLIN     21 CHINA             2:24.57    2:26.23.  879  
                 34.18      1:11.78 (37.60)
        1:48.69 (36.91)     2:26.23 (37.54)
  6 SCHOENMAKER, TA  16 SOUTH AFRICA      2:32.95    2:30.41   808  
                 34.46      1:13.42 (38.96)
        1:51.88 (38.46)     2:30.41 (38.53)
  7 MACFARLANE, JUS  18 SOUTH AFRICA      2:28.47    2:31.57   790  
                 34.81      1:13.09 (38.28)
        1:52.06 (38.97)     2:31.57 (39.51)
  8 HE, YUZE         18 CHINA             2:29.88    2:33.21   764  
                 34.63      1:13.26 (38.63)
        1:52.95 (39.69)     2:33.21 (40.26)
  9 ALMEIDA, NATHAL  17 BRAZIL                 NT    2:48.35   576  
                 37.72      1:20.05 (42.33)
        2:03.95 (43.90)     2:48.35 (44.40)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 24  Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:07.28  1/08/2012 Daniel Gyurta, Hungary
 Commonwealth: * 2:07.31  30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Australia
   Australian: # 2:07.31  30/07/2008Christian Sprenger, Commercial
   All Comers: > 2:08.25  10/05/2009Ryo Tateishi, Japan
 Title Holder: . 2:11.27  19/01/2013Christian Sprenger, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MAO, FEILIAN     20 CHINA             2:10.25    2:11.32   911  
                 30.48      1:03.89 (33.41)
        1:37.87 (33.98)     2:11.32 (33.45)
  2 KOSEKI, YASUHIR  21 JAPAN             2:11.71    2:11.52   907  
                 29.75      1:03.99 (34.24)
        1:37.78 (33.79)     2:11.52 (33.74)
  3 YAMAGUCHI, AKIH  19 JAPAN             2:09.31    2:12.47   887  
                 29.97      1:03.46 (33.49)
        1:37.88 (34.42)     2:12.47 (34.59)
  4 SPRENGER, CHRIS  28 AUSTRALIA         2:11.27    2:13.06   875  
                 29.51      1:03.56 (34.05)
        1:38.14 (34.58)     2:13.06 (34.92)
  5 LI, XIANG        20 CHINA             2:10.55    2:13.72   862  
                 31.54      1:05.69 (34.15)
        1:39.92 (34.23)     2:13.72 (33.80)
  6 CROUS, JARRED    17 SOUTH AFRICA      2:16.25    2:14.58   846  
                 30.37      1:04.37 (34.00)
        1:39.30 (34.93)     2:14.58 (35.28)
  7 CERDEIRA, TALES  27 BRAZIL            2:11.19    2:15.13   836  
                 30.97      1:05.39 (34.42)
        1:40.08 (34.69)     2:15.13 (35.05)
  8 TRANTER, DANIEL  22 AUSTRALIA         2:18.27    2:15.34   832  
                 30.64      1:05.58 (34.94)
        1:40.39 (34.81)     2:15.34 (34.95)
  9 BARBOSA, HENRIQ  29 BRAZIL            2:13.24    2:18.87   770  
                 30.44      1:05.33 (34.89)
        1:41.15 (35.82)     2:18.87 (37.72)
 10 HUNTER, MARK     17 SOUTH AFRICA      2:19.89    2:19.84   754  
                 30.90      1:06.14 (35.24)
        1:41.79 (35.65)     2:19.84 (38.05)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.98  29/07/2012Dana Vollmer, USA
 Commonwealth: * 56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: # 56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: > 56.61  17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
 Title Holder: . 58.57  19/01/2013Ying Lu, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   26 AUSTRALIA           56.97      57.60.  921  
                 27.35        57.60 (30.25)
  2 GANDY, ELLEN     22 AUSTRALIA           57.99      58.16.  895  
                 27.26        58.16 (30.90)
  3 HOSHI, NATSUMI   23 JAPAN               58.53      59.65   830  
                 28.20        59.65 (31.45)
  4 ZHOU, YILIN      21 CHINA               58.65    1:00.20   807  
                 27.86      1:00.20 (32.34)
  5 YABU, MISUZU     17 JAPAN               59.77    1:01.09   772  
                 28.97      1:01.09 (32.12)
  6 PAOLI, DANIELE   22 BRAZIL              59.54    1:01.17   769  
                 28.21      1:01.17 (32.96)
  7 WARNES, RENE''    22 SOUTH AFRICA      1:02.09    1:02.25   730  
                 29.53      1:02.25 (32.72)
  8 ROCHA, BRUNA     20 BRAZIL              59.41    1:02.36   726  
                 28.70      1:02.36 (33.66)
  9 NAUDE, RITA      16 SOUTH AFRICA      1:02.24    1:03.30   694  
                 29.16      1:03.30 (34.14)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 49.82  1/08/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: * 50.78  31/07/2009Jason Dunford, Kenya
   Australian: # 50.85  1/08/2009 Andrew Lauterstein, SOPAC
   All Comers: > 50.77  31/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: . 52.69  19/01/2013Chris Wright, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 LE CLOS, CHAD    21 SOUTH AFRICA        51.06      52.66.  846  
                 25.32        52.66 (27.34)
  2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  25 AUSTRALIA           51.77      52.78   841  
                 25.09        52.78 (27.69)
  3 LESTER, DANIEL   23 AUSTRALIA           52.14      53.06   827  
                 24.59        53.06 (28.47)
  4 FUJII, TAKURO    28 JAPAN               52.23      53.21   820  
                 24.82        53.21 (28.39)
  5 KAWAMOTO, KOHEI  34 JAPAN               52.25      53.47   808  
                 24.99        53.47 (28.48)
  6 MACEDO, MARCOS   23 BRAZIL              52.92      54.07   782  
                 24.88        54.07 (29.19)
  7 WANG, SHUN       19 CHINA               53.43      54.28   773  
                 25.83        54.28 (28.45)
  8 COETZEE, RYAN    18 SOUTH AFRICA        53.59      54.38   768  
                 25.09        54.38 (29.29)
  9 SHI, YANG        25 CHINA               54.75      55.93   706  
                 25.70        55.93 (30.23)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 27  Women 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 3:31.72  26/07/2009Netherlands
                          Dekker, Kromowidjoj, Heemskerk, Veldhuis
 Commonwealth: * 3:32.43  28/07/2013Australia
                          C. Campbell, B. Campbell, E. McKeon, A. Coutts
   Australian: # 3:32.43  28/07/2013Australia
                          C. Campbell, B. Campbell, E. McKeon, A. Coutts
   All Comers: > 3:35.48  25/03/2007Australia
                          L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, J. Henry
 Title Holder: . 3:39.05  19/01/2013Australia
                          C. Campbell, B. Campbell, B. Elmslie, M. Schlanger
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA  ''A''                     NT    3:35.54.  947  
     1) CAMPBELL, BRONTE 19           2) GROVES, MADELINE 18          
     3) MCKEON, EMMA 19               4) CAMPBELL, CATE 21            
                 26.22        54.41 (54.41)
        1:20.51 (26.10)     1:49.27 (54.86)
        2:14.80 (25.53)     2:42.64 (53.37)
        3:07.59 (24.95)     3:35.54 (52.90)
  2 CHINA  ''A''                         NT    3:43.17   853  
     1) QIU, YUHAN 15                 2) GUO, JUNJUN 23               
     3) CHEN, XINYI 16                4) SHEN, DUO 16                 
                 26.89        55.18 (55.18)
        1:22.35 (27.17)     1:51.69 (56.51)
        2:18.93 (27.24)     2:48.16 (56.47)
        3:14.60 (26.44)     3:43.17 (55.01)
  3 SOUTH AFRICA  ''A''                  NT    3:45.01   833  
     1) MAREE, TRUDI 25               2) PRINSLOO, KARIN 24           
     3) KEMP, LEHESTA 23              4) GALLAGHER, ERIN 15           
                 27.35        57.28 (57.28)
        1:23.75 (26.47)     1:52.38 (55.10)
        2:19.24 (26.86)     2:48.55 (56.17)
        3:15.36 (26.81)     3:45.01 (56.46)
  4 JAPAN  ''A''                         NT    3:45.31   829  
     1) MATSUMOTO, YAYOI 23           2) UCHIDA, MIKI 18              
     3) IGARASHI, CHIHIRO 18          4) YAMAGUCHI, MISAKI 24         
                 27.27        56.14 (56.14)
        1:22.76 (26.62)     1:51.81 (55.67)
        2:19.44 (27.63)     2:48.49 (56.68)
        3:15.97 (27.48)     3:45.31 (56.82)
  5 BRAZIL  ''A''                        NT    3:50.24   777  
     1) HERRMANN, GRACIELLE 22        2) OLIVEIRA, LARISSA 20         
     3) LUCCAS, NATALIA 17            4) LYRIO, MANUELA 24            
                 27.95        57.87 (57.87)
        1:25.39 (27.52)     1:53.97 (56.10)
        2:20.88 (26.91)     2:51.34 (57.37)
        3:19.41 (28.07)     3:50.24 (58.90)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 28  Men 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 3:08.24  11/08/2008USA
                          M. Phelps, G. Weber-Gale, C. Jones, J. Lezak
 Commonwealth: * 3:09.91  11/08/2008Australia
                          E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett
   Australian: # 3:09.91  11/08/2008Australia
                          E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett
   All Comers: > 3:12.72  25/03/2008USA
                          M. Phelps, N. Walker, C. Jones, J. Lezak
 Title Holder: . 3:18.33  19/01/2013Australia
                          J. Roberts, M. Targett, K. Monk, J. Magnussen
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA  ''A''                     NT    3:13.95.  914  
     1) MCEVOY, CAMERON 19            2) TO, KENNETH 21               
     3) MAGNUSSEN, JAMES 22           4) D''ORSOGNA, TOMMASO 23        
                 23.75        48.77 (48.77)
        1:12.04 (23.27)     1:37.62 (48.85)
        2:00.55 (22.93)     2:25.16 (47.54)
        2:48.30 (23.14)     3:13.95 (48.79)
  2 JAPAN  ''A''                         NT    3:17.64.  863  
     1) SHIOURA, SHINRI 22            2) ITO, KENTA 23                
     3) KOBORI, YUKI 20               4) NAKAMURA, KATSUMI 19         
                 23.46        49.24 (49.24)
        1:12.96 (23.72)     1:38.88 (49.64)
        2:03.04 (24.16)     2:28.48 (49.60)
        2:52.03 (23.55)     3:17.64 (49.16)
  3 CHINA  ''A''                         NT    3:22.02   809  
     1) SHI, TENGFEI 15               2) HE, JIANBIN 20               
     3) SHANG, KEYUAN 18              4) YU, HEXIN 18                 
                 24.42        50.77 (50.77)
        1:14.19 (23.42)     1:40.86 (50.09)
        2:05.60 (24.74)     2:31.91 (51.05)
        2:56.22 (24.31)     3:22.02 (50.11)
  4 SOUTH AFRICA  ''A''                  NT    3:22.56   802  
     1) MULLER, CAYDON 18             2) JIMMIE, CLAYTON 18           
     3) JUSTUS, CALVYN 18             4) PENDOCK, LUKE 20             
                 24.44        50.37 (50.37)
        1:15.26 (24.89)     1:41.38 (51.01)
        2:05.50 (24.12)     2:32.06 (50.68)
        2:55.71 (23.65)     3:22.56 (50.50)
 -- BRAZIL  ''A''                        NT         DQ        
     1) OLIVEIRA, NICOLAS 26          2) SANTANA, MATHEUS 17          
     3) SANTOS, NICHOLAS 33           4) WAKED, VINICIUS 26               
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 29  Mixed 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 HORTON, MACK     17 AUSTRALIA         7:45.67    7:53.88   868  
                 27.14        56.40 (29.26)
        1:25.82 (29.42)     1:55.54 (29.72)
        2:25.31 (29.77)     2:55.05 (29.74)
        3:24.94 (29.89)     3:54.75 (29.81)
        4:24.58 (29.83)     4:54.59 (30.01)
        5:24.65 (30.06)     5:54.68 (30.03)
        6:24.90 (30.22)     6:55.13 (30.23)
        7:24.76 (29.63)     7:53.88 (29.12)
  2 YAMAMOTO, KOHEI  22 JAPAN             7:49.96    7:56.36   854  
                 27.66        57.16 (29.50)
        1:27.28 (30.12)     1:57.07 (29.79)
        2:27.45 (30.38)     2:57.28 (29.83)
        3:27.49 (30.21)     3:57.42 (29.93)
        4:27.69 (30.27)     4:57.89 (30.20)
        5:28.33 (30.44)     5:58.31 (29.98)
        6:28.65 (30.34)     6:58.62 (29.97)
        7:28.27 (29.65)     7:56.36 (28.09)
  3 BROWN, MYLES     21 SOUTH AFRICA      7:57.69    7:57.63   848  
                 28.39        58.24 (29.85)
        1:28.45 (30.21)     1:58.70 (30.25)
        2:28.73 (30.03)     2:58.67 (29.94)
        3:28.68 (30.01)     3:58.84 (30.16)
        4:28.67 (29.83)     4:58.89 (30.22)
        5:28.89 (30.00)     5:59.01 (30.12)
        6:28.73 (29.72)     6:58.85 (30.12)
        7:28.93 (30.08)     7:57.63 (28.70)
  4 HAO, YUN         18 CHINA             7:52.66    8:06.91   800  
                 27.86        57.77 (29.91)
        1:28.23 (30.46)     1:58.84 (30.61)
        2:29.39 (30.55)     3:00.60 (31.21)
        3:31.52 (30.92)     4:02.08 (30.56)
        4:32.86 (30.78)     5:03.86 (31.00)
        5:35.07 (31.21)     6:05.19 (30.12)
        6:35.64 (30.45)     7:06.24 (30.60)
        7:36.98 (30.74)     8:06.91 (29.93)
  5 OLIVEIRA, MARCO  24 BRAZIL            8:02.35    8:13.27   770  
                 28.73        59.00 (30.27)
        1:29.74 (30.74)     2:00.50 (30.76)
        2:31.42 (30.92)     3:02.34 (30.92)
        3:33.69 (31.35)     4:04.71 (31.02)
        4:36.16 (31.45)     5:07.25 (31.09)
        5:38.93 (31.68)     6:10.15 (31.22)
        6:41.73 (31.58)     7:12.68 (30.95)
        7:43.62 (30.94)     8:13.27 (29.65)
  6 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  20 AUSTRALIA         8:24.63    8:27.09   925  
                 29.48      1:01.18 (31.70)
        1:32.94 (31.76)     2:05.04 (32.10)
        2:37.28 (32.24)     3:09.33 (32.05)
        3:41.22 (31.89)     4:13.33 (32.11)
        4:45.33 (32.00)     5:17.50 (32.17)
        5:49.50 (32.00)     6:21.69 (32.19)
        6:53.47 (31.78)     7:25.64 (32.17)
        7:56.79 (31.15)     8:27.09 (30.30)
  7 SHAO, YIWEN      18 CHINA                  NT    8:36.42   875  
                 29.69      1:01.25 (31.56)
        1:33.30 (32.05)     2:05.48 (32.18)
        2:38.10 (32.62)     3:10.58 (32.48)
        3:43.07 (32.49)     4:15.68 (32.61)
        4:48.45 (32.77)     5:21.23 (32.78)
        5:54.36 (33.13)     6:26.91 (32.55)
        6:59.90 (32.99)     7:32.97 (33.07)
        8:05.43 (32.46)     8:36.42 (30.99)
  8 CHIDA, ASAMI     20 JAPAN             8:38.17    8:46.67   825  
                 30.33      1:03.89 (33.56)
        1:37.04 (33.15)     2:10.61 (33.57)
        2:43.65 (33.04)     3:17.27 (33.62)
        3:50.59 (33.32)     4:23.99 (33.40)
        4:56.87 (32.88)     5:30.31 (33.44)
        6:03.15 (32.84)     6:36.58 (33.43)
        7:09.02 (32.44)     7:42.24 (33.22)
        8:14.77 (32.53)     8:46.67 (31.90)
  9 PEREIRA, KYNA    17 SOUTH AFRICA      8:54.10    8:55.77   784  
                 29.55      1:02.11 (32.56)
        1:34.90 (32.79)     2:08.06 (33.16)
        2:41.74 (33.68)     3:15.66 (33.92)
        3:49.58 (33.92)     4:23.33 (33.75)
        4:57.20 (33.87)     5:31.24 (34.04)
        6:05.43 (34.19)     6:39.52 (34.09)
        7:13.98 (34.46)     7:48.24 (34.26)
        8:22.55 (34.31)     8:55.77 (33.22)
 10 BILICH, CAROLIN  18 BRAZIL            8:29.95    9:13.90   709  
                 31.03      1:05.11 (34.08)
        1:39.24 (34.13)     2:13.98 (34.74)
        2:48.96 (34.98)     3:24.02 (35.06)
        3:59.13 (35.11)     4:34.39 (35.26)
        5:09.08 (34.69)     5:44.04 (34.96)
        6:18.69 (34.65)     6:53.87 (35.18)
        7:28.60 (34.73)     8:04.47 (35.87)
        8:39.59 (35.12)     9:13.90 (34.31)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 30  Women 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 29.48  3/08/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, Lithuania
 Commonwealth: * 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
   Australian: # 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
   All Comers: > 30.24  7/04/2011 Leiston Pickett, Sthport Olympic
 Title Holder: . 31.07  19/01/2013Leiston Pickett, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 AUSTRALIA           30.86      31.20   871  
  2 HUNTER, SALLY    28 AUSTRALIA           31.64      31.50   846  
  3 HE, YUZE         18 CHINA               31.46      32.13   797  
  4 MOTEGI, MIO      19 JAPAN               32.14      32.63   761  
  5 WATANABE, KANAK  17 JAPAN               32.17      32.74   754  
  6 SHI, JINGLIN     21 CHINA               31.34      33.01   735  
  7 MACFARLANE, JUS  18 SOUTH AFRICA        33.95      33.20   723  
  8 SCHOENMAKER, TA  16 SOUTH AFRICA        33.29      34.02   672  
  9 ROCHA, BRUNA     20 BRAZIL                 NT      34.72   632      
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 31  Men 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 26.67  29/07/2009Cameron van der Burgh, South Africa
 Commonwealth: * 26.67  29/07/2009Cameron van der Burgh, South Africa
   Australian: # 26.78  31/07/2013Christian Sprenger, Commercial
   All Comers: > 26.90  29/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Title Holder: . 27.37  19/01/2013Christian Sprenger, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  28 AUSTRALIA           26.78      27.54   908  
  2 GOMES JR, JOAO   28 BRAZIL              27.05      27.67   895  
  3 OKAZAKI, KOICHI  27 JAPAN               27.42      27.83   880  
  4 KOSEKI, YASUHIR  21 JAPAN               28.26      27.95   868  
  5 LIMA, FELIPE     28 BRAZIL              27.11      28.30   836  
  6 CROUS, JARRED    17 SOUTH AFRICA        28.69      28.50   819  
  7 LI, XIANG        20 CHINA               28.31      28.74   799  
  8 TO, KENNETH      21 AUSTRALIA           28.76      29.01   777  
  9 MAO, FEILIAN     20 CHINA               28.10      29.05   773  
 10 SWEENEY, AYRTON  20 SOUTH AFRICA        30.81      30.27   683      
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 32  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain
 Commonwealth: * 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain
   Australian: # 58.23  28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: > 59.17  28/04/2013Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
 Title Holder: . 59.77  19/01/2013Emily Seebohm, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 FU, YUANHUI      18 CHINA               59.64    1:00.05   906  
                 29.30      1:00.05 (30.75)
  2 AKASE, SAYAKA    19 JAPAN             1:00.68    1:00.48   887  
                 29.69      1:00.48 (30.79)
  3 SEEBOHM, EMILY   21 AUSTRALIA           59.06    1:00.98   865  
                 29.58      1:00.98 (31.40)
  4 HOCKING, BELIND  23 AUSTRALIA           59.63    1:01.14   859  
                 29.93      1:01.14 (31.21)
  5 PRINSLOO, KARIN  24 SOUTH AFRICA      1:01.05    1:02.71   796  
                 30.55      1:02.71 (32.16)
  6 YAO, YIGE        17 CHINA             1:02.58    1:02.83   791  
                 30.72      1:02.83 (32.11)
  7 OTSUKA, MIYU     19 JAPAN             1:02.19    1:03.73   758  
                 30.81      1:03.73 (32.92)
  8 LUCCAS, NATALIA  17 BRAZIL            1:01.50    1:03.78   756  
                 31.10      1:03.78 (32.68)
  9 VAN NIEKERK, NA  15 SOUTH AFRICA      1:03.21    1:04.01   748  
                 31.27      1:04.01 (32.74)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 33  Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 51.94  8/07/2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
 Commonwealth: * 52.73  28/07/2009Liam Tancock, Great Britain
   Australian: # 52.97  11/08/2008Hayden Stoeckel, Norwood
   All Comers: > 52.98  27/03/2007Aaron Piersol, USA
 Title Holder: . 54.42  19/01/2013Feiyi Cheng, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 XU, JIAYU        18 CHINA               53.43      53.42.  919  
                 25.89        53.42 (27.53)
  2 IRIE, RYOSUKE    24 JAPAN               53.29      53.62.  908  
                 26.35        53.62 (27.27)
  3 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 AUSTRALIA           53.55      54.25.  877  
                 26.41        54.25 (27.84)
  4 SHIRAI, YUKI     24 JAPAN               53.66      54.92   845  
                 26.45        54.92 (28.47)
  5 TREFFERS, BEN    22 AUSTRALIA           53.76      55.15   835  
                 26.18        55.15 (28.97)
  6 MURRAY, DARREN   22 SOUTH AFRICA        54.64      55.82   805  
                 26.77        55.82 (29.05)
  7 ZHANG, FENGLIN   20 CHINA               55.33      56.01   797  
                 27.33        56.01 (28.68)
  8 CROUS, CHARL     23 SOUTH AFRICA        55.25      56.09   794  
                 26.81        56.09 (29.28)
  9 GUIDO, GUILHERM  26 BRAZIL              54.70      57.69   729  
                 27.34        57.69 (30.35)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 34  Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 23.73  2/08/2009 Britta Steffen, Germany
 Commonwealth: * 23.97  29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Australia
   Australian: # 23.97  29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
   All Comers: > 23.97  29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 24.46  19/01/2013Cate Campbell, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   21 AUSTRALIA           24.14      24.21.  941  
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  19 AUSTRALIA           24.59      24.82   873  
  3 QIU, YUHAN       15 CHINA               24.99      25.81   777  
  4 HERRMANN, GRACI  22 BRAZIL              25.10      25.88   770  
  5 OLIVEIRA, LARIS  20 BRAZIL                 NT      26.03   757  
  6 UCHIDA, MIKI     18 JAPAN               25.49      26.14   748  
  7 MAREE, TRUDI     25 SOUTH AFRICA        25.50      26.15   747  
  8 KEMP, LEHESTA    23 SOUTH AFRICA        26.12      26.17   745  
  9 CHEN, XINYI      16 CHINA               24.61      26.28   736  
 10 MATSUMOTO, YAYO  23 JAPAN               25.46      26.32   732      
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 35  Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 20.91  18/12/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
 Commonwealth: * 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, Australia
   Australian: # 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
   All Comers: > 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
 Title Holder: . 22.00  19/01/2013Matt Targett, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 AUSTRALIA           21.52      21.88.  872  
  2 NING, ZETAO      20 CHINA               21.96      22.23   832  
  3 SHIOURA, SHINRI  22 JAPAN               22.02      22.44   809  
  4 VITORIA, ALAN    27 BRAZIL              22.21      22.63   788  
  5 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  23 AUSTRALIA              NT      22.68   783  
  6 SANTOS, NICHOLA  33 BRAZIL              22.24      22.94   757  
  7 PENDOCK, LUKE    20 SOUTH AFRICA        22.78      23.01   750  
  8 ITO, KENTA       23 JAPAN               22.21      23.03   748  
  9 JIMMIE, CLAYTON  18 SOUTH AFRICA        23.83      23.30   722  
 10 SHI, YANG        25 CHINA               22.30      23.36   717      
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 36  Women 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 4:28.43  28/07/2012Shiwen Ye, China
 Commonwealth: * 4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, Australia
   Australian: # 4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
   All Comers: > 4:31.46  22/03/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
 Title Holder: . 4:37.04  19/01/2013Shiwen Ye, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 OTSUKA, MIYU     19 JAPAN             4:36.87    4:37.33   917  
                 29.72      1:03.08 (33.36)
        1:38.19 (35.11)     2:12.65 (34.46)
        2:52.40 (39.75)     3:32.85 (40.45)
        4:06.42 (33.57)     4:37.33 (30.91)
  2 ZHOU, MIN        16 CHINA             4:33.50    4:38.16   908  
                 29.81      1:02.98 (33.17)
        1:38.31 (35.33)     2:13.44 (35.13)
        2:54.04 (40.60)     3:34.47 (40.43)
        4:07.27 (32.80)     4:38.16 (30.89)
  3 MCMASTER, KERRY  20 AUSTRALIA         4:39.37    4:40.93   882  
                 29.80      1:03.59 (33.79)
        1:39.45 (35.86)     2:14.69 (35.24)
        2:56.03 (41.34)     3:37.25 (41.22)
        4:09.84 (32.59)     4:40.93 (31.09)
  4 YE, SHIWEN       17 CHINA             4:31.59    4:41.03   881  
                 29.63      1:03.25 (33.62)
        1:39.31 (36.06)     2:15.07 (35.76)
        2:56.08 (41.01)     3:37.11 (41.03)
        4:10.12 (33.01)     4:41.03 (30.91)
  5 TAKAHASHI, MIHO  21 JAPAN             4:40.04    4:44.95   845  
                 30.74      1:06.01 (35.27)
        1:42.28 (36.27)     2:18.42 (36.14)
        2:56.54 (38.12)     3:36.71 (40.17)
        4:11.72 (35.01)     4:44.95 (33.23)
  6 WARNES, RENE''    22 SOUTH AFRICA      4:48.11    4:48.75   812  
                 30.60      1:04.36 (33.76)
        1:41.73 (37.37)     2:18.47 (36.74)
        3:00.08 (41.61)     3:42.67 (42.59)
        4:16.63 (33.96)     4:48.75 (32.12)
  7 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIA         4:42.83    4:51.55   789  
                 30.25      1:05.05 (34.80)
        1:44.27 (39.22)     2:22.29 (38.02)
        3:02.50 (40.21)     3:43.05 (40.55)
        4:17.77 (34.72)     4:51.55 (33.78)
  8 ROSS, MARLIES    16 SOUTH AFRICA      4:47.71    4:51.93   786  
                 30.26      1:05.07 (34.81)
        1:43.49 (38.42)     2:21.00 (37.51)
        3:01.94 (40.94)     3:43.51 (41.57)
        4:18.25 (34.74)     4:51.93 (33.68)
  9 LUCCAS, NATALIA  17 BRAZIL                 NT    5:09.86   657  
                 32.26      1:09.56 (37.30)
        1:48.74 (39.18)     2:26.75 (38.01)
        3:14.49 (47.74)     4:01.61 (47.12)
        4:36.10 (34.49)     5:09.86 (33.76)
 10 ALMEIDA, NATHAL  17 BRAZIL            5:00.16    5:10.84   651  
                 31.67      1:08.28 (36.61)
        1:48.64 (40.36)     2:28.43 (39.79)
        3:13.35 (44.92)     3:59.24 (45.89)
        4:35.67 (36.43)     5:10.84 (35.17)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 37  Men 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 4:03.84  10/08/2008Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: * 4:10.14  3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Australia
   Australian: # 4:10.14  3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
   All Comers: > 4:06.22  1/04/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: . 4:17.85  19/01/2013Shun Wang, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 HAGINO, KOSUKE   19 JAPAN             4:07.61    4:09.82*  929  
                 27.04        57.27 (30.23)
        1:29.70 (32.43)     2:01.52 (31.82)
        2:36.58 (35.06)     3:11.87 (35.29)
        3:41.81 (29.94)     4:09.82 (28.01)
  2 SETO, DAIYA      19 JAPAN             4:08.69    4:13.60.  888  
                 26.38        57.06 (30.68)
        1:30.35 (33.29)     2:03.62 (33.27)
        2:38.38 (34.76)     3:14.56 (36.18)
        3:44.62 (30.06)     4:13.60 (28.98)
  3 LE CLOS, CHAD    21 SOUTH AFRICA      4:05.63    4:16.71.  857  
                 26.71        57.37 (30.66)
        1:30.11 (32.74)     2:02.58 (32.47)
        2:40.60 (38.02)     3:18.54 (37.94)
        3:48.60 (30.06)     4:16.71 (28.11)
  4 SWEENEY, AYRTON  20 SOUTH AFRICA      4:23.39    4:20.96   815  
                 28.05      1:00.00 (31.95)
        1:34.71 (34.71)     2:08.59 (33.88)
        2:45.00 (36.41)     3:21.23 (36.23)
        3:51.42 (30.19)     4:20.96 (29.54)
  5 TRANTER, DANIEL  22 AUSTRALIA         4:23.53    4:26.39   766  
                 27.40        58.76 (31.36)
        1:34.11 (35.35)     2:08.17 (34.06)
        2:45.62 (37.45)     3:23.15 (37.53)
        3:55.73 (32.58)     4:26.39 (30.66)
  6 ALMEIDA, BRANDO  16 BRAZIL            4:24.74    4:28.71   747  
                 28.58      1:01.44 (32.86)
        1:36.58 (35.14)     2:10.75 (34.17)
        2:49.71 (38.96)     3:28.90 (39.19)
        3:59.36 (30.46)     4:28.71 (29.35)
  7 LI, XIANG        20 CHINA             4:13.56    4:31.58   723  
                 28.52      1:00.73 (32.21)
        1:38.68 (37.95)     2:14.90 (36.22)
        2:51.27 (36.37)     3:27.99 (36.72)
        4:00.45 (32.46)     4:31.58 (31.13)
  8 DEUS, LEONARDO   23 BRAZIL                 NT    4:32.52   716  
                 26.77        57.54 (30.77)
        1:31.56 (34.02)     2:05.14 (33.58)
        2:48.47 (43.33)     3:30.90 (42.43)
        4:02.80 (31.90)     4:32.52 (29.72)
 -- WANG, SHUN       19 CHINA             4:09.10         DQ            
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 38  Women 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 3:52.05  5/08/2012 USA
                          M. Franklin, R. Soni, D. Vollmer, A. Schmitt
 Commonwealth: * 3:52.58  1/08/2009 Australia
                          E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
   Australian: # 3:52.58  1/08/2009 Australia
                          E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
   All Comers: > 3:55.74  31/03/2007Australia
                          E. Seebohm, L. Jones, J. Schipper, L. Lenton
 Title Holder: . 4:13.80  19/01/2013South Africa
                          N. Van Niekerk, T. Nicholas, M. Erasmus, T. Maree
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA  ''A''                     NT    3:59.77.  908  
     1) SEEBOHM, EMILY 21             2) HUNTER, SALLY 28             
     3) COUTTS, ALICIA 26             4) MCKEON, EMMA 19              
                 30.48    1:00.29 (1:00.29)
        1:32.74 (32.45)   2:08.74 (1:08.45)
        2:35.99 (27.25)     3:06.81 (58.07)
        3:32.13 (25.32)     3:59.77 (52.96)
  2 CHINA  ''A''                         NT    4:03.86.  863  
     1) FU, YUANHUI 18                2) SHI, JINGLIN 21              
     3) JIAO, LIUYANG 22              4) SHEN, DUO 16                 
                 29.69    1:00.51 (1:00.51)
        1:33.60 (33.09)   2:10.09 (1:09.58)
        2:37.53 (27.44)     3:09.06 (58.97)
        3:35.24 (26.18)     4:03.86 (54.80)
  3 JAPAN  ''A''                         NT    4:04.88.  852  
     1) AKASE, SAYAKA 19              2) MOTEGI, MIO 19               
     3) HOSHI, NATSUMI 23             4) UCHIDA, MIKI 18              
                 29.71    1:00.87 (1:00.87)
        1:33.18 (32.31)   2:09.66 (1:08.79)
        2:37.37 (27.71)     3:08.84 (59.18)
        3:36.00 (27.16)     4:04.88 (56.04)
  4 SOUTH AFRICA  ''A''                  NT    4:15.26   752  
     1) VAN NIEKERK, NATHANIA 15      2) MACFARLANE, JUSTINE 18       
     3) NAUDE, RITA 16                4) PRINSLOO, KARIN 24           
                 31.57    1:05.38 (1:05.38)
        1:37.91 (32.53)   2:16.50 (1:11.12)
        2:45.56 (29.06)   3:19.42 (1:02.92)
        3:46.04 (26.62)     4:15.26 (55.84)
  5 BRAZIL  ''A''                        NT    4:21.07   703  
     1) LUCCAS, NATALIA 17            2) ROCHA, BRUNA 20              
     3) PAOLI, DANIELE 22             4) OLIVEIRA, LARISSA 20         
                 31.36    1:04.60 (1:04.60)
        1:39.81 (35.21)   2:22.12 (1:17.52)
        2:50.25 (28.13)   3:23.51 (1:01.39)
        3:51.43 (27.92)     4:21.07 (57.56)    
    
 Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 39  Men 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 3:27.28  2/08/2009 USA
                          A. Piersol, E. Shanteau, M. Phelps, D. Walters
 Commonwealth: * 3:28.64  2/08/2009 Australia
                          A. Delaney, B.Rickard, A. Lauterstein, M. Targett
   Australian: # 3:28.64  2/08/2009 Australia
                          A. Delaney, B. Rickard, A. Lauterstein, M. Targett
   All Comers: > 3:31.91  10/05/2009Japan
                          R. Irie, R. Tateishi, T. Fujii, R. Harada
 Title Holder: . 3:36.36  19/01/2013Australia
                          D. Arnamnart, C. Sprenger, C. Wright, J. Magnussen
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 JAPAN  ''A''                         NT    3:35.21.  893  
     1) IRIE, RYOSUKE 24              2) KOSEKI, YASUHIRO 21          
     3) FUJII, TAKURO 28              4) SHIOURA, SHINRI 22           
                 26.74        53.95 (53.95)
        1:21.64 (27.69)     1:53.73 (59.78)
        2:18.50 (24.77)     2:46.33 (52.60)
        3:09.84 (23.51)     3:35.21 (48.88)
  2 AUSTRALIA  ''A''                     NT    3:36.43   878  
     1) DELANEY, ASHLEY 27            2) SPRENGER, CHRISTIAN 28       
     3) WRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER 25        4) MCEVOY, CAMERON 19           
                 27.02        55.16 (55.16)
        1:22.85 (27.69)   1:55.64 (1:00.48)
        2:20.47 (24.83)     2:48.28 (52.64)
        3:11.34 (23.06)     3:36.43 (48.15)
  3 CHINA  ''A''                         NT    3:37.99   859  
     1) XU, JIAYU 18                  2) MAO, FEILIAN 20              
     3) YU, HEXIN 18                  4) NING, ZETAO 20               
                 26.31        53.67 (53.67)
        1:22.69 (29.02)   1:55.19 (1:01.52)
        2:20.51 (25.32)     2:50.16 (54.97)
        3:12.82 (22.66)     3:37.99 (47.83)
  4 SOUTH AFRICA  ''A''                  NT    3:40.68   828  
     1) CROUS, CHARL 23               2) CROUS, JARRED 17             
     3) COETZEE, RYAN 18              4) MULLER, CAYDON 18            
                 26.76        55.53 (55.53)
        1:23.96 (28.43)   1:56.87 (1:01.34)
        2:22.04 (25.17)     2:51.78 (54.91)
        3:14.82 (23.04)     3:40.68 (48.90)
  5 BRAZIL  ''A''                        NT    3:43.48   797  
     1) GUIDO, GUILHERME 26           2) LIMA, FELIPE 28              
     3) MACEDO, MARCOS 23             4) OLIVEIRA, NICOLAS 26         
                 27.85        58.80 (58.80)
        1:26.71 (27.91)   1:59.72 (1:00.92)
        2:24.38 (24.66)     2:53.48 (53.76)
        3:17.26 (23.78)     3:43.48 (50.00)