ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Aquatic Super Series: Day One
1/31/2014-1/31/2014
Perth, Australia


 Challenge Stadium - Site License               31/01/2014 - 5:49 PM
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 111  Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle Para Sport Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 CORRY, S14, TAY  19 AUSTRALIA         1:01.62    1:02.49   973  
    r:+0.77  29.84      1:02.49 (32.65)
  2 CLARKE, S14, KA  22 AUSTRALIA         1:02.47    1:03.04   948  
    r:+0.84  30.57      1:03.04 (32.47)
  3 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  15 AUSTRALIA         1:05.85    1:07.16   933  
    r:+0.74  31.65      1:07.16 (35.51)
  4 DOWNIE, S10, KA  18 AUSTRALIA         1:02.34    1:03.53   849  
    r:+0.80  30.48      1:03.53 (33.05)
  5 FOWLER, S14, AM  17 AUSTRALIA         1:05.13    1:06.30   815  
    r:+0.75  32.00      1:06.30 (34.30)    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               31/01/2014 - 5:49 PM
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 112  Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle Para Sport Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 FOX, S14, DANIE  22 AUSTRALIA           54.22      54.47   995  
    r:+0.72  26.00        54.47 (28.47)
  2 LEVY, S7, MATTH  27 AUSTRALIA         1:01.35    1:03.04   877  
    r:+0.85  30.20      1:03.04 (32.84)
  3 HAANAPPEL. S6,   19 AUSTRALIA         1:08.43    1:08.53   871  
    r:+0.88  33.18      1:08.53 (35.35)
  4 HALL, S9, BREND  20 AUSTRALIA           56.88      58.04   865  
    r:+0.92  28.12        58.04 (29.92)
  5 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 AUSTRALIA           54.90      56.41   741  
    r:+0.71  26.90        56.41 (29.51)
  6 PATTERSON, S3,   24 AUSTRALIA         1:52.41    1:53.10   574  
             53.64      1:53.10 (59.46)    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               31/01/2014 - 5:49 PM
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 1  Mixed 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA  ''A''                     NT    3:46.52        
     1) DELANEY, ASHLEY M27           2) r:+0.27 TRANTER, DANIEL M22  
     3) r:+0.32 COUTTS, ALICIA W26    4) r:+0.14 MCKEON, EMMA W19     
    r:+0.67  26.79        54.67 (54.67)
        1:23.52 (28.85)   1:56.15 (1:01.48)
        2:22.79 (26.64)     2:53.55 (57.40)
        3:18.73 (25.18)     3:46.52 (52.97)
  2 CHINA  ''A''                         NT    3:49.40        
     1) FU, YUANHUI W18               2) r:+0.28 MAO, FEILIAN M20     
     3) r:+0.51 LU, YING W25          4) r:+0.05 NING, ZETAO M20      
    r:+0.64  29.00    1:00.14 (1:00.14)
        1:29.24 (29.10)   2:01.47 (1:01.33)
        2:29.92 (28.45)   3:01.75 (1:00.28)
        3:24.25 (22.50)     3:49.40 (47.65)
  3 JAPAN  ''A''                         NT    3:53.79        
     1) SHIRAI, YUKI M24              2) r:+0.06 MOTEGI, MIO W19      
     3) r:+0.17 YABU, MISUZU W17      4) r:+0.22 NAKAMURA, KATSUMI M19
    r:+0.58  27.70        56.13 (56.13)
        1:27.97 (31.84)   2:03.59 (1:07.46)
        2:32.40 (28.81)   3:04.12 (1:00.53)
        3:27.96 (23.84)     3:53.79 (49.67)
  4 BRAZIL  ''A''                        NT    3:59.89        
     1) LUCCAS, NATALIA W17           2) r:+0.10 LIMA, FELIPE M28     
     3) r:+0.32 PAOLI, DANIELE W22    4) r:+0.35 SANTOS, NICHOLAS M33 
    r:+0.61  30.62    1:03.97 (1:03.97)
        1:33.07 (29.10)   2:07.38 (1:03.41)
        2:35.50 (28.12)   3:08.15 (1:00.77)
        3:32.16 (24.01)     3:59.89 (51.74)
  5 SOUTH AFRICA  ''A''                  NT    4:00.38        
     1) REID, CHRISTOPHER M18         2) r:+0.44 SWEENEY, AYRTON M20  
     3) r:+0.67 NAUDE, RITA W16       4) r:+0.26 GALLAGHER, ERIN W15  
    r:+0.84  27.46        57.41 (57.41)
        1:27.33 (29.92)   2:00.85 (1:03.44)
        2:29.69 (28.84)   3:03.79 (1:02.94)
        3:29.98 (26.19)     4:00.38 (56.59)    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               31/01/2014 - 5:49 PM
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 2  Women 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 27.06  30/07/2009Jing Zhao, China
 Commonwealth: * 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
   Australian: # 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Commercial
   All Comers: > 27.67  23/03/2008Sophie Edington, Kingscliff
 Title Holder: . 27.86  18/01/2013Yuanhui Fu, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 FU, YUANHUI      18 CHINA               27.22      27.91   911  
         r:+0.65                       
  2 SEEBOHM, EMILY   21 AUSTRALIA           28.14      28.36   868  
         r:+0.72                       
  3 AKASE, SAYAKA    19 JAPAN               29.73      28.91   820  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 LIU, XIANG       17 CHINA               28.88      28.93   818  
         r:+0.73                       
  5 HOCKING, BELIND  23 AUSTRALIA           28.55      29.25   791  
         r:+0.67                       
  6 OTSUKA, MIYU     19 JAPAN               29.80      30.27   714  
         r:+0.65                       
  7 VAN NIEKERK, NA  15 SOUTH AFRICA        30.19      30.54   695  
         r:+0.73                       
  8 LUCCAS, NATALIA  17 BRAZIL              29.21      31.10   658  
         r:+0.63                       
  9 NAUDE, RITA      16 SOUTH AFRICA        29.75      31.84   613  
         r:+0.76                       
 10 ALMEIDA, NATHAL  17 BRAZIL              29.39      31.95   607  
         r:+0.69                           
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               31/01/2014 - 5:50 PM
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 3  Men 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 24.04  2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
 Commonwealth: * 24.04  2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
   Australian: # 24.81  18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: > 24.81  18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
 Title Holder: . 25.06  18/01/2013Daniel Arnamnart, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TREFFERS, BEN    22 AUSTRALIA           24.86      25.14   874  
         r:+0.56                       
  2 HAGINO, KOSUKE   19 JAPAN               25.31      25.17   871  
         r:+0.55                       
  3 IRIE, RYOSUKE    24 JAPAN               25.17      25.42   845  
         r:+0.52                       
  4 XU, JIAYU        18 CHINA               25.61      25.43   844  
         r:+0.57                       
  5 CROUS, CHARL     23 SOUTH AFRICA        25.66      25.59   829  
         r:+0.63                       
  6 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 AUSTRALIA           25.21      25.85   804  
         r:+0.63                       
  7 GUIDO, GUILHERM  26 BRAZIL              24.83      25.95   795  
         r:+0.33                       
  8 MURRAY, DARREN   22 SOUTH AFRICA        26.22      26.23   769  
         r:+0.62                       
  9 HE, JIANBIN      20 CHINA               25.79      26.25   768  
         r:+0.64                       
 10 PEREIRA, THIAGO  28 BRAZIL                 NT      26.38   756  
         r:+0.64                           
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               31/01/2014 - 5:56 PM
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 4  Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 52.07  31/07/2009Britta Steffen, Germany
 Commonwealth: * 52.33  28/07/2013Cate Campbell, Australia
   Australian: # 52.33  28/07/2013Cate Campbell, Commercial
   All Comers: > 52.69  16/12/2013Cate Campbell, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 53.51  18/01/2013Cate Campbell, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   21 AUSTRALIA           52.34      53.08.  943  
    r:+0.80  25.46        53.08 (27.62)
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  19 AUSTRALIA           53.72      53.98   897  
    r:+0.66  25.77        53.98 (28.21)
  3 PRINSLOO, KARIN  24 SOUTH AFRICA        55.00      54.48   873  
    r:+0.86  26.63        54.48 (27.85)
  4 SHEN, DUO        16 CHINA               54.85      54.77   859  
    r:+0.82  26.68        54.77 (28.09)
  5 UCHIDA, MIKI     18 JAPAN               55.31      55.43   828  
    r:+0.71  26.80        55.43 (28.63)
  6 CHEN, XINYI      16 CHINA               53.84      55.47   827  
    r:+0.70  27.04        55.47 (28.43)
  7 OLIVEIRA, LARIS  20 BRAZIL                 NT      56.45   784  
    r:+0.72  27.53        56.45 (28.92)
  8 MATSUMOTO, YAYO  23 JAPAN               55.21      56.64   776  
    r:+0.74  27.14        56.64 (29.50)
  9 HERRMANN, GRACI  22 BRAZIL              55.04      56.71   774  
    r:+0.76  27.54        56.71 (29.17)
 10 KEMP, LEHESTA    23 SOUTH AFRICA        56.72      57.80   731  
    r:+0.73  27.41        57.80 (30.39)    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 6:02 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 5  Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: ! 46.91  30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
 Commonwealth: * 47.05  13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
   Australian: # 47.05  13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
   All Comers: > 47.10  19/03/2013James Magnussen, SOPAC
 Title Holder: . 48.38  18/01/2013James Magnussen, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 AUSTRALIA           47.53      47.59.  957   12  
    r:+0.71  23.05        47.59 (24.54)
  2 MCEVOY, CAMERON  19 AUSTRALIA           47.88      48.19.  922   10  
    r:+0.67  23.50        48.19 (24.69)
  3 NING, ZETAO      20 CHINA               48.27      48.41   909    9  
    r:+0.71  23.67        48.41 (24.74)
  4 SHIOURA, SHINRI  22 JAPAN               48.51      49.65   843    7  
    r:+0.73  24.06        49.65 (25.59)
  5 OLIVEIRA, NICOL  26 BRAZIL              48.72      49.91   830    6  
    r:+0.69  23.88        49.91 (26.03)
  6 YU, HEXIN        18 CHINA               49.48      50.15   818    5  
    r:+0.67  24.47        50.15 (25.68)
  7 ITO, KENTA       23 JAPAN               48.92      50.23   814    4  
    r:+0.68  23.89        50.23 (26.34)
  8 MULLER, CAYDON   18 SOUTH AFRICA        49.98      50.38   807    3  
    r:+0.76  24.12        50.38 (26.26)
  9 SANTANA, MATHEU  17 BRAZIL                 NT      50.69   792    2  
    r:+0.74  24.15        50.69 (26.54)
 10 JIMMIE, CLAYTON  18 SOUTH AFRICA        51.06      51.01   777    1  
    r:+0.80  24.35        51.01 (26.66)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Australia                          89   2. China                              64
  3. Japan                              62   4. South Africa                       35
  5. Brazil                             30                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 6:08 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 6  Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: ! 1:04.35  29/07/2013Ruta Meilutyte, Lithuania
 Commonwealth: * 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: # 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
   All Comers: > 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 1:07.33  18/01/2013Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 HUNTER, SALLY    28 AUSTRALIA         1:07.46    1:08.00   851   12  
    r:+0.75  31.95      1:08.00 (36.05)
  2 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 AUSTRALIA         1:07.19    1:08.08   848   10  
    r:+0.78  31.99      1:08.08 (36.09)
  3 MOTEGI, MIO      19 JAPAN             1:08.35    1:08.66   827    9  
    r:+0.74  32.96      1:08.66 (35.70)
  4 SHI, JINGLIN     21 CHINA             1:07.93    1:09.42   800    7  
    r:+0.77  33.28      1:09.42 (36.14)
  5 WATANABE, KANAK  17 JAPAN             1:07.47    1:09.44   799    6  
    r:+0.86  33.07      1:09.44 (36.37)
  6 HE, YUZE         18 CHINA             1:08.47    1:09.60   794    5  
    r:+0.73  32.98      1:09.60 (36.62)
  7 MACFARLANE, JUS  18 SOUTH AFRICA      1:10.13    1:09.93   782    4  
    r:+0.72  33.30      1:09.93 (36.63)
  8 SCHOENMAKER, TA  16 SOUTH AFRICA      1:11.96    1:10.72   756    3  
    r:+0.77  33.72      1:10.72 (37.00)
  9 ROCHA, BRUNA     20 BRAZIL            1:11.90    1:16.92   588    2  
    r:+0.76  35.40      1:16.92 (41.52)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Australia                         111   2. Japan                              77
  3. China                              76   4. South Africa                       42
  5. Brazil                             32                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 6:13 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 7  Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: ! 58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van der Burgh, South Africa
 Commonwealth: * 58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van der Burgh, South Africa
   Australian: # 58.58  27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
   All Comers: > 59.05  26/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Title Holder: . 59.75  18/01/2013Christian Sprenger, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 KOSEKI, YASUHIR  21 JAPAN               59.72      59.94   933   12  
    r:+0.71  28.17        59.94 (31.77)
  2 SPRENGER, CHRIS  28 AUSTRALIA           58.79    1:00.36   914   10  
    r:+0.68  28.10      1:00.36 (32.26)
  3 LIMA, FELIPE     28 BRAZIL              59.65    1:01.47   865    9  
    r:+0.70  28.76      1:01.47 (32.71)
  4 LI, XIANG        20 CHINA             1:01.89    1:01.99   843    7  
    r:+0.77  29.68      1:01.99 (32.31)
  5 CROUS, JARRED    17 SOUTH AFRICA      1:02.57    1:02.17   836    6  
    r:+0.70  29.37      1:02.17 (32.80)
  6 YAMAGUCHI, AKIH  19 JAPAN             1:00.69    1:02.26   832    5  
    r:+0.73  29.52      1:02.26 (32.74)
  7 MAO, FEILIAN     20 CHINA             1:01.07    1:02.34   829    4  
    r:+0.72  30.07      1:02.34 (32.27)
  8 GOMES JR, JOAO   28 BRAZIL            1:00.21    1:02.50   823    3  
    r:+0.69  29.88      1:02.50 (32.62)
  9 TO, KENNETH      21 AUSTRALIA         1:01.58    1:02.65   817    2  
    r:+0.68  29.12      1:02.65 (33.53)
 10 SWEENEY, AYRTON  20 SOUTH AFRICA      1:05.65    1:04.59   746    1  
    r:+0.75  30.90      1:04.59 (33.69)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Australia                         123   2. Japan                              94
  3. China                              87   4. South Africa                       49
  5. Brazil                             44                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 6:27 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 8  Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: ! 2:01.81  21/10/2009Lui Zige, China
 Commonwealth: * 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: # 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: > 2:05.81  17/05/2000Susan O''Neill, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 2:08.54  18/01/2013Luiyang Jiao, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 GROVES, MADELIN  18 AUSTRALIA         2:09.39    2:07.03.  881   12  
    r:+0.77  28.14      1:00.75 (32.61)
        1:33.82 (33.07)     2:07.03 (33.21)
  2 HOSHI, NATSUMI   23 JAPAN             2:06.09    2:07.83.  865   10  
    r:+0.69  29.17      1:01.99 (32.82)
        1:35.18 (33.19)     2:07.83 (32.65)
  3 GANDY, ELLEN     22 AUSTRALIA         2:10.69    2:08.03.  861    9  
    r:+0.80  29.13      1:01.47 (32.34)
        1:33.99 (32.52)     2:08.03 (34.04)
  4 YABU, MISUZU     17 JAPAN             2:08.97    2:11.72   790    7  
    r:+0.67  29.47      1:03.37 (33.90)
        1:37.44 (34.07)     2:11.72 (34.28)
  5 WARNES, RENE''    22 SOUTH AFRICA      2:13.99    2:12.31   780    6  
    r:+0.78  29.65      1:02.74 (33.09)
        1:36.94 (34.20)     2:12.31 (35.37)
  6 ZHOU, YILIN      21 CHINA             2:07.80    2:14.55   741    5  
    r:+0.76  28.88      1:02.40 (33.52)
        1:37.88 (35.48)     2:14.55 (36.67)
  7 LYRIO, MANUELA   24 BRAZIL            2:16.00    2:19.82   661    4  
    r:+0.69  31.13      1:06.67 (35.54)
        1:42.81 (36.14)     2:19.82 (37.01)
  8 PEREIRA, KYNA    17 SOUTH AFRICA      2:23.13    2:22.90   619    3  
    r:+0.84  31.03      1:06.25 (35.22)
        1:43.84 (37.59)     2:22.90 (39.06)
 -- JIAO, LIUYANG    22 CHINA             2:04.54         DQ        
         r:+0.71                       
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Australia                         144   2. Japan                             111
  3. China                              92   4. South Africa                       58
  5. Brazil                             48                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 6:27 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 9  Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: ! 1:51.51  29/07/2009Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: * 1:52.96  30/07/2012Chad le Clos, South Australia
   Australian: # 1:54.46  17/03/2009Nick D''Arcy, Maroochydore
   All Comers: > 1:52.09  28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: . 1:57.84  18/01/2013Yin Chen, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 SETO, DAIYA      19 JAPAN             1:55.59    1:54.82.  915   12  
    r:+0.60  25.93        55.36 (29.43)
        1:24.70 (29.34)     1:54.82 (30.12)
  2 LE CLOS, CHAD    21 SOUTH AFRICA      1:54.32    1:56.45.  878   10  
    r:+0.76  26.43        56.76 (30.33)
        1:26.88 (30.12)     1:56.45 (29.57)
  3 KOBORI, YUKI     20 JAPAN             1:55.51    1:56.85.  869    9  
    r:+0.68  26.78        57.43 (30.65)
        1:27.57 (30.14)     1:56.85 (29.28)
  4 IRVINE, GRANT    22 AUSTRALIA         1:55.32    1:57.40.  856    7  
    r:+0.71  26.37        56.27 (29.90)
        1:26.82 (30.55)     1:57.40 (30.58)
  5 DEUS, LEONARDO   23 BRAZIL            1:56.06    1:58.36   836    6  
    r:+0.69  26.41        56.56 (30.15)
        1:26.73 (30.17)     1:58.36 (31.63)
  6 HAO, YUN         18 CHINA             1:56.82    1:58.56   832    5  
    r:+0.68  26.65        56.95 (30.30)
        1:27.09 (30.14)     1:58.56 (31.47)
  7 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  25 AUSTRALIA         1:57.79    1:58.71   828    4  
    r:+0.69  26.39        57.05 (30.66)
        1:28.31 (31.26)     1:58.71 (30.40)
  8 WANG, SHUN       19 CHINA             1:56.84    1:58.87   825    3  
    r:+0.67  26.51        57.24 (30.73)
        1:27.96 (30.72)     1:58.87 (30.91)
  9 RONALDSON, DANI  17 SOUTH AFRICA      2:01.95    2:00.71   788    2  
    r:+0.79  26.54        57.01 (30.47)
        1:28.34 (31.33)     2:00.71 (32.37)
 10 MELO, LUIZ ALTA  17 BRAZIL            1:58.94    2:01.59   771    1  
    r:+0.65  27.07        57.60 (30.53)
        1:29.07 (31.47)     2:01.59 (32.52)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Australia                         155   2. Japan                             132
  3. China                             100   4. South Africa                       70
  5. Brazil                             55                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 6:37 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 10  Women 400 LC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: ! 3:59.15  26/07/2009Federica Pellegrini, Italy
 Commonwealth: * 4:00.60  26/07/2009Joanne Jackson, Great Britain
   Australian: # 4:03.40  16/03/2012Kylie Palmer, Chandler
   All Comers: > 4:02.61  25/03/2007Laure Manaudou, France
 Title Holder: . 4:07.75  18/01/2013Bronte Barratt, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 BARRATT, BRONTE  24 AUSTRALIA         4:03.52    4:07.44.  902   12  
    r:+0.69  29.29      1:00.31 (31.02)
        1:32.35 (32.04)     2:04.01 (31.66)
        2:35.67 (31.66)     3:06.65 (30.98)
        3:37.75 (31.10)     4:07.44 (29.69)
  2 PRINSLOO, KARIN  24 SOUTH AFRICA      4:12.47    4:07.92   897   10  
    r:+0.93  29.12      1:00.64 (31.52)
        1:32.20 (31.56)     2:04.27 (32.07)
        2:35.93 (31.66)     3:07.45 (31.52)
        3:38.35 (30.90)     4:07.92 (29.57)
  3 PALMER, KYLIE    23 AUSTRALIA         4:05.01    4:08.67   889    9  
    r:+0.72  29.05      1:00.57 (31.52)
        1:32.00 (31.43)     2:03.86 (31.86)
        2:35.22 (31.36)     3:06.82 (31.60)
        3:37.91 (31.09)     4:08.67 (30.76)
  4 SHAO, YIWEN      18 CHINA             4:08.02    4:08.94   886    7  
    r:+0.71  29.34      1:00.61 (31.27)
        1:32.23 (31.62)     2:03.97 (31.74)
        2:35.65 (31.68)     3:07.24 (31.59)
        3:38.50 (31.26)     4:08.94 (30.44)
  5 CAO, YUE         18 CHINA             4:03.11    4:11.21   862    6  
    r:+0.81  28.70        59.89 (31.19)
        1:31.93 (32.04)     2:04.19 (32.26)
        2:35.79 (31.60)     3:07.73 (31.94)
        3:39.64 (31.91)     4:11.21 (31.57)
  6 IGARASHI, CHIHI  18 JAPAN             4:10.67    4:11.60   858    5  
    r:+0.71  29.08      1:00.47 (31.39)
        1:32.30 (31.83)     2:04.22 (31.92)
        2:36.50 (32.28)     3:08.40 (31.90)
        3:40.41 (32.01)     4:11.60 (31.19)
  7 CHIDA, ASAMI     20 JAPAN             4:12.46    4:16.81   807    4  
    r:+0.73  29.38      1:01.23 (31.85)
        1:33.54 (32.31)     2:06.23 (32.69)
        2:38.86 (32.63)     3:12.05 (33.19)
        3:44.69 (32.64)     4:16.81 (32.12)
  8 BILICH, CAROLIN  18 BRAZIL            4:14.99    4:29.92   695    3  
    r:+0.74  30.35      1:03.27 (32.92)
        1:36.99 (33.72)     2:11.39 (34.40)
        2:46.01 (34.62)     3:20.96 (34.95)
        3:56.18 (35.22)     4:29.92 (33.74)
  9 PEREIRA, KYNA    17 SOUTH AFRICA      4:17.10    4:30.12   693    2  
    r:+0.76  30.37      1:03.49 (33.12)
        1:37.74 (34.25)     2:12.34 (34.60)
        2:46.83 (34.49)     3:21.71 (34.88)
        3:56.62 (34.91)     4:30.12 (33.50)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Australia                         176   2. Japan                             141
  3. China                             113   4. South Africa                       82
  5. Brazil                             58                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 6:48 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 11  Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: ! 3:40.07  26/07/2009Paul Bierdermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: * 3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: # 3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: > 3:40.54  18/03/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
 Title Holder: . 3:49.43  18/01/2013David McKeon, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 HORTON, MACK     17 AUSTRALIA         3:47.12    3:47.98.  899   12  
    r:+0.77  26.62        55.22 (28.60)
        1:24.30 (29.08)     1:53.42 (29.12)
        2:22.13 (28.71)     2:51.30 (29.17)
        3:20.03 (28.73)     3:47.98 (27.95)
  2 MCKEON, DAVID    21 AUSTRALIA         3:43.71    3:48.07.  898   10  
    r:+0.73  26.47        55.15 (28.68)
        1:24.02 (28.87)     1:53.19 (29.17)
        2:22.23 (29.04)     2:51.38 (29.15)
        3:20.28 (28.90)     3:48.07 (27.79)
  3 BROWN, MYLES     21 SOUTH AFRICA      3:47.17    3:50.54   869    9  
    r:+0.75  27.07        55.97 (28.90)
        1:25.06 (29.09)     1:54.24 (29.18)
        2:23.49 (29.25)     2:52.99 (29.50)
        3:22.19 (29.20)     3:50.54 (28.35)
  4 MATSUDA, TAKESH  29 JAPAN             3:46.90    3:50.63   868    7  
    r:+0.69  26.94        56.06 (29.12)
        1:25.21 (29.15)     1:54.50 (29.29)
        2:23.75 (29.25)     2:53.26 (29.51)
        3:22.36 (29.10)     3:50.63 (28.27)
  5 YAMAMOTO, KOHEI  22 JAPAN             3:49.03    3:51.05   864    6  
    r:+0.76  27.00        55.95 (28.95)
        1:25.17 (29.22)     1:54.72 (29.55)
        2:23.94 (29.22)     2:53.51 (29.57)
        3:22.72 (29.21)     3:51.05 (28.33)
  6 HAO, YUN         18 CHINA             3:44.87    3:52.94   843    5  
    r:+0.71  26.68        55.62 (28.94)
        1:25.11 (29.49)     1:54.96 (29.85)
        2:24.40 (29.44)     2:54.38 (29.98)
        3:23.78 (29.40)     3:52.94 (29.16)
  7 SHANG, KEYUAN    18 CHINA             3:53.17    3:53.60   836    4  
    r:+0.68  26.61        55.79 (29.18)
        1:24.79 (29.00)     1:54.24 (29.45)
        2:23.62 (29.38)     2:53.91 (30.29)
        3:24.16 (30.25)     3:53.60 (29.44)
  8 JUSTUS, CALVYN   18 SOUTH AFRICA      3:59.56    3:55.82   812    3  
    r:+0.78  26.95        56.36 (29.41)
        1:26.26 (29.90)     1:56.31 (30.05)
        2:26.40 (30.09)     2:56.51 (30.11)
        3:26.56 (30.05)     3:55.82 (29.26)
  9 OLIVEIRA, MARCO  24 BRAZIL            3:54.04    3:56.54   805    2  
    r:+0.75  27.55        57.54 (29.99)
        1:27.49 (29.95)     1:57.24 (29.75)
        2:26.98 (29.74)     2:56.88 (29.90)
        3:27.18 (30.30)     3:56.54 (29.36)
 10 ALMEIDA, BRANDO  16 BRAZIL            3:56.42    4:02.58   746    1  
    r:+0.72  28.52        59.26 (30.74)
        1:30.06 (30.80)     2:00.92 (30.86)
        2:31.55 (30.63)     3:02.24 (30.69)
        3:32.45 (30.21)     4:02.58 (30.13)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Australia                         198   2. Japan                             154
  3. China                             122   4. South Africa                       94
  5. Brazil                             61                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 6:57 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 12  Women 200 LC Metre IM
=========================================================================
        World: ! 2:06.15  27/07/2009Ariana Kukors, USA
 Commonwealth: * 2:07.03  27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, Australia
   Australian: # 2:07.03  27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
   All Comers: > 2:08.63  27/04/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands
 Title Holder: . 2:09.67  18/01/2013Shiwen Ye, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 YE, SHIWEN       17 CHINA             2:09.28    2:10.49   903   12  
    r:+0.71  28.90      1:01.92 (33.02)
        1:40.48 (38.56)     2:10.49 (30.01)
  2 COUTTS, ALICIA   26 AUSTRALIA         2:08.63    2:12.43   864   10  
    r:+0.78  28.35      1:02.87 (34.52)
        1:41.55 (38.68)     2:12.43 (30.88)
  3 OTSUKA, MIYU     19 JAPAN             2:12.43    2:13.31   847    9  
    r:+0.72  29.44      1:03.19 (33.75)
        1:41.78 (38.59)     2:13.31 (31.53)
  4 CHEN, XINYI      16 CHINA             2:09.55    2:13.62   841    7  
    r:+0.73  28.65      1:02.61 (33.96)
        1:42.85 (40.24)     2:13.62 (30.77)
  5 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIA         2:13.55    2:13.88   836    6  
    r:+0.71  28.62      1:04.10 (35.48)
        1:41.77 (37.67)     2:13.88 (32.11)
  6 WATANABE, KANAK  17 JAPAN             2:11.50    2:15.87   800    5  
    r:+0.86  29.99      1:05.14 (35.15)
        1:44.07 (38.93)     2:15.87 (31.80)
  7 ROSS, MARLIES    16 SOUTH AFRICA      2:16.74    2:16.31   792    4  
    r:+0.71  29.76      1:05.08 (35.32)
        1:44.43 (39.35)     2:16.31 (31.88)
  8 WARNES, RENE''    22 SOUTH AFRICA      2:18.70    2:19.67   736    3  
    r:+0.74  30.14      1:06.61 (36.47)
        1:47.82 (41.21)     2:19.67 (31.85)
  9 ALMEIDA, NATHAL  17 BRAZIL            2:18.86    2:25.21   655    2  
    r:+0.72  30.53      1:07.54 (37.01)
        1:50.68 (43.14)     2:25.21 (34.53)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Australia                         214   2. Japan                             168
  3. China                             141   4. South Africa                      101
  5. Brazil                             63                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 7:02 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 13  Men 200 LC Metre IM
=========================================================================
        World: ! 1:54.00  28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
 Commonwealth: * 1:56.69  30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Australia
   Australian: # 1:56.69  30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
   All Comers: > 1:54.98  29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: . 2:00.08  18/01/2013Shun Wang, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 HAGINO, KOSUKE   19 JAPAN             1:55.74    1:55.90*  951   12  
    r:+0.67  25.38        54.73 (29.35)
        1:27.99 (33.26)     1:55.90 (27.91)
  2 SETO, DAIYA      19 JAPAN             1:58.03    1:58.12.  898   10  
    r:+0.60  25.30        55.42 (30.12)
        1:29.13 (33.71)     1:58.12 (28.99)
  3 TRANTER, DANIEL  22 AUSTRALIA         1:57.55    2:00.27   851    9  
    r:+0.67  26.25        57.60 (31.35)
        1:32.39 (34.79)     2:00.27 (27.88)
  4 WANG, SHUN       19 CHINA             1:57.71    2:00.33   850    7  
    r:+0.63  26.42        57.39 (30.97)
        1:31.54 (34.15)     2:00.33 (28.79)
  5 LE CLOS, CHAD    21 SOUTH AFRICA      2:01.20    2:00.52   846    6  
    r:+0.71  25.68        56.40 (30.72)
        1:32.46 (36.06)     2:00.52 (28.06)
  6 TO, KENNETH      21 AUSTRALIA         1:58.72    2:00.61   844    5  
    r:+0.72  26.00        57.01 (31.01)
        1:31.44 (34.43)     2:00.61 (29.17)
  7 PEREIRA, THIAGO  28 BRAZIL            1:56.30    2:02.50   805    4  
    r:+0.71  26.20        57.20 (31.00)
        1:32.44 (35.24)     2:02.50 (30.06)
  8 MAO, FEILIAN     20 CHINA             1:59.78    2:04.67   764    3  
    r:+0.75  26.67      1:00.58 (33.91)
        1:35.58 (35.00)     2:04.67 (29.09)
  9 SWEENEY, AYRTON  20 SOUTH AFRICA      2:04.32    2:05.83   743    2  
    r:+0.75  27.56      1:00.43 (32.87)
        1:36.43 (36.00)     2:05.83 (29.40)
 10 ALMEIDA, BRANDO  16 BRAZIL                 NT    2:10.02   674    1  
    r:+0.70  28.86      1:02.25 (33.39)
        1:40.25 (38.00)     2:10.02 (29.77)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Australia                         228   2. Japan                             190
  3. China                             151   4. South Africa                      109
  5. Brazil                             68                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 7:10 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 14  Women 200 LC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: ! 2:04.06  3/08/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
 Commonwealth: * 2:06.06  29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Australia
   Australian: # 2:06.06  29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Albury
   All Comers: > 2:06.68  20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
 Title Holder: . 2:08.39  18/01/2013Meagen Nay, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 HOCKING, BELIND  23 AUSTRALIA         2:06.66    2:07.42.  939   12  
    r:+0.61  31.42      1:03.66 (32.24)
        1:35.24 (31.58)     2:07.42 (32.18)
  2 AKASE, SAYAKA    19 JAPAN             2:09.37    2:09.88   887   10  
    r:+0.67  30.72      1:03.68 (32.96)
        1:36.84 (33.16)     2:09.88 (33.04)
  3 SEEBOHM, EMILY   21 AUSTRALIA         2:10.26    2:10.11   882    9  
    r:+0.69  30.87      1:04.46 (33.59)
        1:38.05 (33.59)     2:10.11 (32.06)
  4 PRINSLOO, KARIN  24 SOUTH AFRICA      2:10.04    2:10.69   871    7  
    r:+0.74  30.70      1:04.16 (33.46)
        1:38.21 (34.05)     2:10.69 (32.48)
  5 YAO, YIGE        17 CHINA             2:10.72    2:12.15   842    6  
    r:+0.76  31.96      1:05.57 (33.61)
        1:39.27 (33.70)     2:12.15 (32.88)
  6 OTSUKA, MIYU     19 JAPAN             2:10.42    2:12.44   836    5  
    r:+0.62  31.52      1:04.67 (33.15)
        1:39.02 (34.35)     2:12.44 (33.42)
  7 VAN NIEKERK, NA  15 SOUTH AFRICA      2:13.00    2:15.62   779    4  
    r:+0.76  32.08      1:05.68 (33.60)
        1:40.58 (34.90)     2:15.62 (35.04)
  8 FU, YUANHUI      18 CHINA             2:11.95    2:16.19   769    3  
    r:+0.62  30.53      1:04.85 (34.32)
        1:39.40 (34.55)     2:16.19 (36.79)
  9 LUCCAS, NATALIA  17 BRAZIL            2:12.09    2:19.66   713    2  
    r:+0.60  32.47      1:07.52 (35.05)
        1:43.19 (35.67)     2:19.66 (36.47)
 10 ALMEIDA, NATHAL  17 BRAZIL                 NT    2:29.52   581    1  
    r:+0.69  33.74      1:10.88 (37.14)
        1:49.76 (38.88)     2:29.52 (39.76)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Australia                         249   2. Japan                             205
  3. China                             160   4. South Africa                      120
  5. Brazil                             71                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 7:16 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 15  Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: ! 1:51.92  31/07/2009Aaron Piersol, USA
 Commonwealth: * 1:55.58  30/07/2009James Goddard, Great Britain
   Australian: # 1:55.82  19/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: > 1:54.02  21/01/2012Ryosuke Irie, Japan
 Title Holder: . 2:00.07  18/01/2013Jiayu Xu, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 IRIE, RYOSUKE    24 JAPAN             1:55.07    1:56.40.  888   12  
    r:+0.54  27.66        57.26 (29.60)
        1:26.89 (29.63)     1:56.40 (29.51)
  2 XU, JIAYU        18 CHINA             1:56.67    1:57.21.  870   10  
    r:+0.59  27.71        57.54 (29.83)
        1:27.47 (29.93)     1:57.21 (29.74)
  3 LAWSON, MATSON   21 AUSTRALIA         1:56.59    1:57.77.  858    9  
    r:+0.62  28.20        57.66 (29.46)
        1:27.95 (30.29)     1:57.77 (29.82)
  4 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 AUSTRALIA         1:57.58    1:58.99.  832    7  
    r:+0.61  28.37        58.32 (29.95)
        1:28.52 (30.20)     1:58.99 (30.47)
  5 ZHANG, FENGLIN   20 CHINA             1:57.62    2:00.16   808    6  
    r:+0.70  28.29        58.12 (29.83)
        1:29.24 (31.12)     2:00.16 (30.92)
  6 MURRAY, DARREN   22 SOUTH AFRICA      1:59.19    2:01.60   779    5  
    r:+0.62  28.59      1:00.02 (31.43)
        1:31.10 (31.08)     2:01.60 (30.50)
  7 REID, CHRISTOPH  18 SOUTH AFRICA      2:00.80    2:02.36   765    4  
    r:+0.80  28.20        58.30 (30.10)
        1:29.74 (31.44)     2:02.36 (32.62)
  8 SHIRAI, YUKI     24 JAPAN             1:55.43    2:03.57   742    3  
    r:+0.56  28.15        58.73 (30.58)
        1:30.89 (32.16)     2:03.57 (32.68)
  9 DEUS, LEONARDO   23 BRAZIL            1:57.77    2:05.59   707    2  
    r:+0.64  29.04        59.93 (30.89)
        1:32.96 (33.03)     2:05.59 (32.63)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Australia                         265   2. Japan                             220
  3. China                             176   4. South Africa                      129
  5. Brazil                             73                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 7:23 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 16  Women 50 LC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: ! 25.07  31/07/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
 Commonwealth: * 25.48  1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
   Australian: # 25.48  1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: > 25.60  18/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Title Holder: . 26.20  18/01/2013Ying Lu, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   26 AUSTRALIA           25.78      26.35   861   12  
         r:+0.73                       
  2 LU, YING         25 CHINA               25.42      26.59   838   10  
         r:+0.78                       
  3 GANDY, ELLEN     22 AUSTRALIA              NT      27.03   797    9  
         r:+0.75                       
  4 UCHIDA, MIKI     18 JAPAN                  NT      27.31   773    7  
         r:+0.74                       
  5 PAOLI, DANIELE   22 BRAZIL              26.62      27.58   751    6  
         r:+0.71                       
  6 JIAO, LIUYANG    22 CHINA               26.80      27.62   747    5  
         r:+0.72                       
  7 ROCHA, BRUNA     20 BRAZIL              26.58      27.70   741    4  
         r:+0.73                       
  8 MAREE, TRUDI     25 SOUTH AFRICA        27.06      27.77   735    3  
         r:+0.65                       
  9 NAUDE, RITA      16 SOUTH AFRICA        28.14      28.17   704    2  
         r:+0.79                       
 10 HOSHI, NATSUMI   23 JAPAN               27.20      28.34   692    1  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Australia                         286   2. Japan                             228
  3. China                             191   4. South Africa                      134
  5. Brazil                             83                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 7:28 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 17  Men 50 LC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: ! 22.43  5/04/2009 Rafael Munoz, Spain
 Commonwealth: * 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
   Australian: # 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Melb.Vicentre
   All Comers: > 23.11  26/11/2009Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
 Title Holder: . 23.57  18/01/2013Matt Targett, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 SANTOS, NICHOLA  33 BRAZIL              22.81      23.61   857   12  
         r:+0.68                       
  2 TREFFERS, BEN    22 AUSTRALIA           23.89      23.99   817   10  
         r:+0.64                       
  3 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  25 AUSTRALIA           23.72      24.06   810    9  
         r:+0.64                       
  4 LE CLOS, CHAD    21 SOUTH AFRICA        23.76      24.07   809    7  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 COETZEE, RYAN    18 SOUTH AFRICA        23.81      24.20   796    6  
         r:+0.61                       
  6 KAWAMOTO, KOHEI  34 JAPAN               23.98      24.29   787    5  
         r:+0.65                       
  7 FUJII, TAKURO    28 JAPAN               24.00      24.40   776    4  
         r:+0.65                       
  8 YU, HEXIN        18 CHINA               24.98      24.42   774    3  
         r:+0.62                       
  9 SHI, TENGFEI     15 CHINA               24.19      24.60   758    2  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Australia                         305   2. Japan                             237
  3. China                             196   4. South Africa                      147
  5. Brazil                             95                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 7:51 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 18  Women 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: ! 7:42.08  30/07/2009China
                          Y. Yang, Q. Zhu, J. Lui, J. Pang
 Commonwealth: * 7:44.31  14/08/2008Australia
                          S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
   Australian: # 7:44.31            Australia
                          S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
   All Comers: > 7:50.09  29/03/2007USA
                          N. Coughlin, D. Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, K. Hoff
 Title Holder: . 7:57.50  18/01/2013Australia
                          B. Barratt, M. Schlanger, K. Palmer, B. Elmslie
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA  ''A''                     NT    7:55.82.  915   12  
     1) MCKEON, EMMA 19               2) r:+0.26 BARRATT, BRONTE 24   
     3) r:+0.44 GROVES, MADELINE 18   4) r:+0.17 PALMER, KYLIE 23     
    r:+0.73  27.43        57.30 (57.30)
      1:27.09 (1:27.09)   1:56.64 (1:56.64)
        2:24.61 (27.97)     2:55.27 (58.63)
      3:25.94 (1:29.30)   3:55.56 (1:58.92)
        4:23.12 (27.56)     4:54.12 (58.56)
      5:25.45 (1:29.89)   5:56.40 (2:00.84)
        6:24.02 (27.62)     6:54.17 (57.77)
      7:25.02 (1:28.62)   7:55.82 (1:59.42)
  2 JAPAN  ''A''                         NT    8:09.48   841   10  
     1) IGARASHI, CHIHIRO 18          2) r:+0.05 MATSUMOTO, YAYOI 23  
     3) r:+0.19 YAMAGUCHI, MISAKI 24  4) r:+0.33 CHIDA, ASAMI 20      
    r:+0.71  28.40        59.39 (59.39)
      1:30.48 (1:30.48)   2:01.23 (2:01.23)
        2:29.14 (27.91)     3:00.49 (59.26)
      3:32.43 (1:31.20)   4:03.78 (2:02.55)
        4:31.66 (27.88)     5:03.16 (59.38)
      5:34.55 (1:30.77)   6:05.83 (2:02.05)
        6:34.28 (28.45)   7:05.89 (1:00.06)
      7:37.89 (1:32.06)   8:09.48 (2:03.65)
  3 SOUTH AFRICA  ''A''                  NT    8:16.68   805    9  
     1) PEREIRA, KYNA 17              2) r:+0.63 PRINSLOO, KARIN 24   
     3) r:+0.45 WARNES, RENE'' 22      4) r:+0.16 ROSS, MARLIES 16     
         r:+0.70      1:00.99 (1:00.99)
      1:33.72 (1:33.72)   2:06.18 (2:06.18)
        2:33.25 (27.07)     3:03.08 (56.90)
      3:34.05 (1:27.87)   4:04.41 (1:58.23)
        4:33.15 (28.74)     5:04.31 (59.90)
      5:37.38 (1:32.97)   6:10.33 (2:05.92)
        6:38.22 (27.89)     7:09.36 (59.03)
      7:42.77 (1:32.44)   8:16.68 (2:06.35)
  4 BRAZIL  ''A''                        NT    8:28.10   752    7  
     1) LYRIO, MANUELA 24             2) r:+0.22 OLIVEIRA, LARISSA 20 
     3) r:+0.32 BILICH, CAROLINA 18   4) r:+0.51 HERRMANN, GRACELLE 22
    r:+0.66  29.28    1:01.12 (1:01.12)
      1:33.30 (1:33.30)   2:04.79 (2:04.79)
        2:33.23 (28.44)     3:04.51 (59.72)
      3:37.73 (1:32.94)   4:11.19 (2:06.40)
        4:40.85 (29.66)   5:13.92 (1:02.73)
      5:47.51 (1:36.32)   6:20.77 (2:09.58)
        6:49.91 (29.14)   7:22.31 (1:01.54)
      7:55.63 (1:34.86)   8:28.10 (2:07.33)
 -- CHINA  ''A''                         NT         DQ        
     1) QIU, YUHAN 15                 2) r:+0.31 SHEN, DUO 16         
     3) r:+0.34 GUO, JUNJUN 23        4) r:+0.38 SHAO, YIWEN 18       
         r:+0.37                       
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Australia                         317   2. Japan                             247
  3. China                             196   4. South Africa                      156
  5. Brazil                            102                                               
 Challenge Stadium - Site License                      31/01/2014 - 7:51 PM
     2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014      
 
 Event 19  Men 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: ! 6:58.55  31/07/2009USA
                          M. Phelps, R. Berens,D. Walters, R. Lochte
 Commonwealth: * 7:01.65  31/07/2009Australia
                          K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D''Orsogna, P. Murphy
   Australian: # 7:01.65  31/07/2009Australia
                          K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D''Orsogna, P. Murphy
   All Comers: > 7:03.24  30/03/2007USA
                          M. Phelps, R. Lochte, K. Keller, P. Vanderkaay
 Title Holder: . 7:16.41  18/01/2013Australia
                          T. Fraser-Holmes, K. Monk, D. McKeon, R. Napoleon
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 JAPAN  ''A''                         NT    7:09.81.  923   12  
     1) HAGINO, KOSUKE 19             2) r:+0.22 SOTODATE, SYO 22     
     3) r:+0.41 KOBORI, YUKI 20       4) r:+0.24 MATSUDA, TAKESHI 29  
    r:+0.68  25.34        52.52 (52.52)
      1:19.83 (1:19.83)   1:46.11 (1:46.11)
        2:11.12 (25.01)     2:38.94 (52.83)
      3:07.29 (1:21.18)   3:35.76 (1:49.65)
        4:00.76 (25.00)     4:28.53 (52.77)
      4:56.24 (1:20.48)   5:23.02 (1:47.26)
        5:48.12 (25.10)     6:15.31 (52.29)
      6:42.88 (1:19.86)   7:09.81 (1:46.79)
  2 AUSTRALIA  ''A''                     NT    7:15.13.  889   10  
     1) MCEVOY, CAMERON 19            2) r:+0.49 HORTON, MACK 17      
     3) r:+0.18 MCKEON, DAVID 21      4) r:+0.40 D''ORSOGNA, TOMMASO 23
    r:+0.65  25.16        52.69 (52.69)
      1:20.06 (1:20.06)   1:47.34 (1:47.34)
        2:12.69 (25.35)     2:40.80 (53.46)
      3:09.42 (1:22.08)   3:36.96 (1:49.62)
        4:01.37 (24.41)     4:28.87 (51.91)
      4:56.71 (1:19.75)   5:24.70 (1:47.74)
        5:49.54 (24.84)     6:17.75 (53.05)
      6:46.55 (1:21.85)   7:15.13 (1:50.43)
  3 CHINA  ''A''                         NT    7:19.17   865    9  
     1) HAO, YUN 18                   2) r:+0.25 WANG, SHUN 19        
     3) r:+0.02 MAO, FEILIAN 20       4) r:+0.30 NING, ZETAO 20       
    r:+0.67  25.16        52.77 (52.77)
      1:20.91 (1:20.91)   1:49.21 (1:49.21)
        2:14.70 (25.49)     2:43.04 (53.83)
      3:11.93 (1:22.72)   3:39.93 (1:50.72)
        4:04.27 (24.34)     4:31.78 (51.85)
      5:00.47 (1:20.54)   5:28.11 (1:48.18)
        5:53.48 (25.37)     6:21.39 (53.28)
      6:50.91 (1:22.80)   7:19.17 (1:51.06)
  4 SOUTH AFRICA  ''A''                  NT    7:20.14   859    7  
     1) BROWN, MYLES 21               2) r:+0.01 LE CLOS, CHAD 21     
     3) r:+0.58 JUSTUS, CALVYN 18     4) r:+0.14 MULLER, CAYDON 18    
    r:+0.74  25.61        52.95 (52.95)
      1:20.69 (1:20.69)   1:48.86 (1:48.86)
        2:13.52 (24.66)     2:41.45 (52.59)
      3:10.18 (1:21.32)   3:37.68 (1:48.82)
        4:03.04 (25.36)     4:31.18 (53.50)
      5:00.36 (1:22.68)   5:28.79 (1:51.11)
        5:52.89 (24.10)     6:20.55 (51.76)
      6:50.21 (1:21.42)   7:20.14 (1:51.35)
  5 BRAZIL  ''A''                        NT    7:32.39   791    6  
     1) OLIVEIRA, NICOLAS 26          2) r:+0.44 MELO, LUIZ ALTAMIR 17
     3) r:+0.30 DEUS, LEONARDO 23     4) r:+0.30 WAKED, VINICIUS 26   
    r:+0.64  25.32        53.22 (53.22)
      1:21.71 (1:21.71)   1:50.50 (1:50.50)
        2:16.98 (26.48)     2:46.00 (55.50)
      3:15.12 (1:24.62)   3:43.86 (1:53.36)
        4:09.21 (25.35)     4:38.09 (54.23)
      5:08.02 (1:24.16)   5:37.74 (1:53.88)
        6:03.26 (25.52)     6:32.45 (54.71)
      7:02.63 (1:24.89)   7:32.39 (1:54.65)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                      
 
  1. Australia                         327   2. Japan                             259
  3. China                             205   4. South Africa                      163
  5. Brazil                            108