ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Bentley vs. Bridgewater
1/30/2014-1/30/2014
Bridgewater, USA

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:56.71        2007 Bridgewater State University               
                         Robinson, Scholtz, Coache, Morwick                
 meet record: @ 1:56.05   1/26/2010 Bentley                                    
                         Dooley,Campbell,Kaduboski,Drogosz                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  ''A''              2:01.89    2:01.37   11  
     1) Dunican, Ashley SR              2) Biltcliffe, Sarah FR           
     3) Borden, Nelia SR                4) Rechtiene, Sarah JR            
                  31.55     1:04.08 (32.53)     1:35.74 (31.66)     2:01.37 (25.63)
  2 Bentley University-NE  ''A''                        1:55.28    2:02.95    4  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P SR            2) Exley, Heather K SR            
     3) Suda, Amelia M SR               4) Devoe, Ally T SR               
                  30.79     1:04.64 (33.85)     1:35.23 (30.59)     2:02.95 (27.72)
  3 Bentley University-NE  ''B''                             NT    2:03.55    2  
     1) Hellstern, Danielle K JR        2) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
     3) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO           4) Culkin, Kelly L SO             
                  32.83     1:06.43 (33.60)     1:36.09 (29.66)     2:03.55 (27.46)
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  ''B''                   NT    2:07.99  
     1) Cuccoli, Allison SO             2) Ross, Mikaela FR               
     3) Minnette, Kimberly SR           4) Gillis, Ariel SR               
                  37.19     1:10.00 (32.81)     1:40.29 (30.29)     2:07.99 (27.70)
  5 Bentley University-NE  ''C''                             NT   x2:08.22  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A FR           2) Caher, Erin M SR               
     3) Clauss, Melissa H SO            4) Koeber, Alison P JR            
                  32.01     1:10.30 (38.29)     1:39.54 (29.24)     2:08.22 (28.68)
  6 Bridgewater State University-NE  ''C''                   NT   x2:25.90  
     1) Mullen, Terry JR                2) Camara, Samantha FR            
     3) Davis, Kerri SO                 4) Sommer, May SR                 
                  35.34     1:20.51 (45.17)     1:55.21 (34.70)     2:25.90 (30.69)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:36.79        1998 Bridgewater State University               
                         Budd, Carvalho, Cangiano, Henderson               
 meet record: @ 1:40.49    2/9/1999 Bridgewater                                
                         Cangiano,Carvalho,Budd,Bogart                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  ''C''                             NT    1:50.30   11  
     1) Bartlett, Liam C FR             2) Liulakis, Alex M SO            
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod W FR             4) Faria, Rene A JR               
                  30.79     1:01.90 (31.11)     1:27.75 (25.85)     1:50.30 (22.55)
  2 Bentley University-NE  ''A''                        1:39.50    1:50.68    4  
     1) Mason, Luke W JR                2) Witty, Josh T JR               
     3) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L JR      4) Belanger, Peter B SR           
                  29.31     1:02.25 (32.94)     1:27.82 (25.57)     1:50.68 (22.86)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  ''A''              1:51.31    1:51.67    2  
     1) MacDonald, Charlie SR           2) DalMolin, Erick SR             
     3) Avery, Todd JR                  4) Holmes, John JR                
                  29.69     1:01.53 (31.84)     1:29.20 (27.67)     1:51.67 (22.47)
  4 Bentley University-NE  ''B''                             NT   x1:52.17  
     1) Coleman, Gregory M FR           2) Woods, Chris K SR              
     3) Toselli, Nick A SO              4) Cornelius, Janco JR            
                  28.87     1:02.57 (33.70)     1:28.42 (25.85)     1:52.17 (23.75)
  5 Bridgewater State University-NE  ''B''                   NT    1:58.38  
     1) Sarapas, Zach SO                2) Anderson, Philip JR            
     3) Kane, Tyler SO                  4) Bruno, Sean JR                 
                  32.54     1:03.49 (30.95)     1:33.33 (29.84)     1:58.38 (25.05)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   10:59.44        2005 Meaghan Thomas, BSU                       
 meet record: @ 11:02.74   1/31/2006 Arden Brust, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         JR Bentley-NE          11:41.67   11:21.83    9  
                  30.53     1:04.03 (33.50)     1:38.40 (34.37)     2:12.96 (34.56)
        2:46.97 (34.01)     3:21.00 (34.03)     3:55.35 (34.35)     4:29.62 (34.27)
        5:03.71 (34.09)     5:37.85 (34.14)     6:11.60 (33.75)     6:45.63 (34.03)
        7:20.19 (34.56)     7:55.29 (35.10)     8:30.55 (35.26)     9:05.07 (34.52)
        9:39.60 (34.53)    10:14.00 (34.40)    10:48.35 (34.35)    11:21.83 (33.48)
  2 Nolan, Chelsea            SR Bsu-Bears-NE        11:35.03   11:47.30    4  
                  30.47     1:03.82 (33.35)     1:38.92 (35.10)     2:13.50 (34.58)
        2:48.28 (34.78)     3:23.60 (35.32)     3:58.97 (35.37)     4:34.73 (35.76)
        5:10.59 (35.86)     5:46.64 (36.05)     6:22.49 (35.85)     6:58.38 (35.89)
        7:34.86 (36.48)     8:11.02 (36.16)     8:47.45 (36.43)     9:23.19 (35.74)
        9:59.51 (36.32)    10:35.91 (36.40)    11:11.67 (35.76)    11:47.30 (35.63)
  3 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE          11:48.30   12:03.83    3  
                  32.29     1:07.35 (35.06)     1:43.24 (35.89)     2:19.68 (36.44)
        2:55.82 (36.14)     3:32.31 (36.49)     4:08.91 (36.60)     4:45.48 (36.57)
        5:22.16 (36.68)     5:58.89 (36.73)     6:33.86 (34.97)     7:09.55 (35.69)
        7:46.00 (36.45)     8:22.64 (36.64)     8:59.45 (36.81)     9:36.38 (36.93)
       10:13.33 (36.95)    10:50.80 (37.47)    11:27.78 (36.98)    12:03.83 (36.05)
  4 Perry, Kendra             JR Bsu-Bears-NE        12:22.78   12:18.03    2  
                  31.55     1:05.71 (34.16)     1:41.44 (35.73)     2:17.99 (36.55)
        2:54.92 (36.93)     3:31.67 (36.75)     4:08.65 (36.98)     4:45.74 (37.09)
        5:23.02 (37.28)     6:00.81 (37.79)     6:38.36 (37.55)     7:16.23 (37.87)
        7:54.37 (38.14)     8:32.44 (38.07)     9:10.93 (38.49)     9:48.91 (37.98)
       10:26.67 (37.76)    11:04.54 (37.87)    11:41.47 (36.93)    12:18.03 (36.56)
  5 Ryan, Bridget             SR Bsu-Bears-NE        13:08.54   13:02.32    1  
                  35.04     1:12.66 (37.62)     1:51.37 (38.71)     2:30.69 (39.32)
        3:09.99 (39.30)     3:49.72 (39.73)     4:29.77 (40.05)     5:09.58 (39.81)
        5:49.40 (39.82)     6:28.89 (39.49)     7:08.33 (39.44)     7:48.41 (40.08)
        8:27.91 (39.50)     9:08.24 (40.33)     9:48.01 (39.77)    10:27.38 (39.37)
       11:06.79 (39.41)    11:45.67 (38.88)    12:24.99 (39.32)    13:02.32 (37.33)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   10:03.47        1984 Rich Sarson, BSU                          
 meet record: @ 10:32.81    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE                NT   11:12.91    9  
                  28.38     1:01.11 (32.73)     1:34.92 (33.81)     2:09.26 (34.34)
        2:43.78 (34.52)     3:17.15 (33.37)     3:52.24 (35.09)     4:27.25 (35.01)
        5:01.85 (34.60)     5:36.66 (34.81)     6:09.27 (32.61)     6:43.95 (34.68)
        7:18.32 (34.37)     7:52.82 (34.50)     8:27.25 (34.43)     9:00.26 (33.01)
        9:34.68 (34.42)    10:08.66 (33.98)    10:42.69 (34.03)    11:12.91 (30.22)
  2 McCarthy, Colin M         FR Bentley-NE                NT   11:19.24    4  
                  29.87     1:02.67 (32.80)     1:36.47 (33.80)     2:10.81 (34.34)
        2:45.40 (34.59)     3:20.56 (35.16)     3:55.36 (34.80)     4:30.30 (34.94)
        5:05.38 (35.08)     5:41.19 (35.81)     6:16.26 (35.07)     6:49.52 (33.26)
        7:23.26 (33.74)     7:57.36 (34.10)     8:31.32 (33.96)     9:05.51 (34.19)
        9:39.44 (33.93)    10:13.38 (33.94)    10:46.79 (33.41)    11:19.24 (32.45)
  3 Sarapas, Zach             SO Bsu-Bears-NE        12:29.52   12:01.61    3  
                  30.10     1:04.16 (34.06)     1:39.89 (35.73)     2:15.79 (35.90)
        2:51.38 (35.59)     3:27.81 (36.43)     4:05.60 (37.79)     4:41.75 (36.15)
        5:18.34 (36.59)     5:55.39 (37.05)     6:32.55 (37.16)     7:08.75 (36.20)
        7:44.83 (36.08)     8:22.58 (37.75)     8:59.87 (37.29)     9:37.67 (37.80)
       10:15.43 (37.76)    10:53.27 (37.84)    11:29.34 (36.07)    12:01.61 (32.27)
  4 Kane, Tyler               SO Bsu-Bears-NE        13:54.20   13:16.68    2  
                  32.96     1:09.57 (36.61)     1:48.25 (38.68)     2:28.32 (40.07)
        3:08.39 (40.07)     3:49.30 (40.91)     4:30.56 (41.26)     5:11.42 (40.86)
        5:52.10 (40.68)     6:33.14 (41.04)     7:13.59 (40.45)     7:54.33 (40.74)
        8:35.06 (40.73)     9:15.77 (40.71)     9:56.62 (40.85)    10:38.05 (41.43)
       11:19.10 (41.05)    11:59.68 (40.58)    12:39.65 (39.97)    13:16.68 (37.03)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:57.49        2005 Lindsey Deveraux, BSU                      
 meet record: @ 2:01.73   1/26/2010 Loren Phinny, Bridgewater                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley-NE           2:05.12    2:04.15    9  
                  28.58     1:00.25 (31.67)     1:32.58 (32.33)     2:04.15 (31.57)
  2 Rechtiene, Sarah          JR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:07.22    2:04.19    4  
                  28.89     1:00.11 (31.22)     1:32.43 (32.32)     2:04.19 (31.76)
  3 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE           2:13.90    2:08.34    3  
                  29.24     1:01.48 (32.24)     1:35.06 (33.58)     2:08.34 (33.28)
  4 Ross, Mikaela             FR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:14.81    2:16.65    2  
                  31.09     1:05.00 (33.91)     1:40.76 (35.76)     2:16.65 (35.89)
  5 Sugrue, Olivia            SO Bsu-Bears-NE         2:31.36    2:30.02    1  
                  33.24     1:10.86 (37.62)     1:50.55 (39.69)     2:30.02 (39.47)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:46.81        1996 David Cangiano, BSU                        
 meet record: @ 1:49.24    2/4/2003 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE           1:52.57    1:52.78    9  
                  25.96       53.96 (28.00)     1:22.94 (28.98)     1:52.78 (29.84)
  2 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE           1:58.56    2:00.30    4  
                  27.37       57.27 (29.90)     1:29.08 (31.81)     2:00.30 (31.22)
  3 Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE           2:12.45    2:05.42    3  
                  28.36       59.10 (30.74)     1:32.13 (33.03)     2:05.42 (33.29)
  4 Avery, Todd               JR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:05.20    2:08.45    2  
                  28.02       59.77 (31.75)     1:34.12 (34.35)     2:08.45 (34.33)
  5 Green, Andrew             SR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:14.05    2:08.73    1  
                  28.64     1:01.41 (32.77)     1:36.07 (34.66)     2:08.73 (32.66)
 -- O''Brien, Matthew          JR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT   X2:10.18  
                  27.80       59.29 (31.49)     1:34.09 (34.80)     2:10.18 (36.09)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:02.02        2006 Lindsey Deveraux, BSU                      
 meet record: @ 1:03.87   1/24/2012 Caroline Lewis, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE           1:04.64    1:05.50    9  
                  31.86     1:05.50 (33.64)                                        
  2 Dunican, Ashley           SR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:07.81    1:06.78    4  
                  32.52     1:06.78 (34.26)                                        
  3 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE           1:06.26    1:08.17    3  
                  33.51     1:08.17 (34.66)                                        
  4 Mullen, Terry             JR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:11.76    1:11.49    2  
                  34.67     1:11.49 (36.82)                                        
  5 Clauss, Melissa H         SO Bentley-NE           1:06.86    1:11.56    1  
                1:11.27      1:11.56 (0.29)                                        
  6 Cuccoli, Allison          SO Bsu-Bears-NE         1:11.04    1:13.10  
                  35.13     1:13.10 (37.97)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   54.95        1998 David Cangiano, BSU                          
 meet record: @ 57.64    2/5/2002 Adam Lord, Bentley                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:00.57    9  
                  29.50     1:00.57 (31.07)                                        
  2 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE           1:02.93    1:03.19    4  
                  30.38     1:03.19 (32.81)                                        
  3 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:04.55    3  
                  31.02     1:04.55 (33.53)                                        
  4 MacDonald, Charlie        SR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:06.69    1:04.88    2  
                  31.60     1:04.88 (33.28)                                        
  5 DePaul-Harpin, Vincent-J  FR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:22.60    1  
                  38.81     1:22.60 (43.79)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:10.33        2012 Sarah Rechtiene, BSU                       
 meet record: @ 1:12.58    2/3/2004 Brianne Tulley, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley-NE           1:12.63    1:12.65    9  
                  34.18     1:12.65 (38.47)                                        
  2 Biltcliffe, Sarah         FR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:12.89    1:13.31    4  
                  33.70     1:13.31 (39.61)                                        
  3 Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE           1:21.62    1:22.22    3  
                  39.33     1:22.22 (42.89)                                        
  4 Jennette, Michelle        FR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:19.88    1:24.49    2  
                  39.64     1:24.49 (44.85)                                        
  5 Koeber, Alison P          JR Bentley-NE           1:24.09    1:24.56    1  
                  39.97     1:24.56 (44.59)                                        
  6 McDonough, Lindsey        JR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:02.90    2:02.68  
                  57.01   2:02.68 (1:05.67)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:00.18        1997 Paul Harrington, BSU                       
 meet record: @ 1:02.81    2/3/2004 Sean Osit, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Janco          JR Bentley-NE           1:07.36    1:05.97    9  
                  31.37     1:05.97 (34.60)                                        
  2 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE           1:07.98    1:06.06    4  
                  30.36     1:06.06 (35.70)                                        
  3 DalMolin, Erick           SR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:08.76    1:08.42    3  
                  31.61     1:08.42 (36.81)                                        
  4 Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE           1:11.95    1:11.55    1.5
                  32.96     1:11.55 (38.59)                                        
  4 Anderson, Philip          JR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:13.32    1:11.55    1.5
                  33.34     1:11.55 (38.21)                                        
  6 Elofson, David            SO Bsu-Bears-NE         1:11.23    1:11.91  
                  33.41     1:11.91 (38.50)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   2:13.25        2005 Lindsey Deveraux, BSU                      
 meet record: @ 2:34.56   1/28/2014 Lindsey A Goodwin, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley-NE           2:31.51    2:34.56@   9  
                  34.13     1:13.14 (39.01)     1:53.65 (40.51)     2:34.56 (40.91)
  2 Davis, Kerri              SO Bsu-Bears-NE         2:53.15    2:51.86    4  
                  37.18     1:19.58 (42.40)     2:05.87 (46.29)     2:51.86 (45.99)
  3 Camara, Samantha          FR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    3:23.94    3  
                  40.55     1:34.36 (53.81)     2:30.38 (56.02)     3:23.94 (53.56)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:56.74        2002 Hajime Yoshimura, BSU                      
 meet record: @ 2:07.32   1/28/2014 Matthew C Ahlmeyer, Bentley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE           2:10.65    2:07.32@   9  
                  27.56       59.50 (31.94)     1:33.19 (33.69)     2:07.32 (34.13)
  2 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE           2:05.58    2:07.90    4  
                  28.55     1:00.32 (31.77)     1:33.94 (33.62)     2:07.90 (33.96)
  3 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:38.96    3  
                  33.92     1:12.68 (38.76)     1:55.78 (43.10)     2:38.96 (43.18)
  4 Kane, Tyler               SO Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    2:45.70    2  
                  36.46     1:18.77 (42.31)     2:03.47 (44.70)     2:45.70 (42.23)
  5 Bruno, Sean               JR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    2:48.00    1  
                  34.12     1:16.16 (42.04)     2:03.15 (46.99)     2:48.00 (44.85)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   25.00        2003 Jessica Busch, BSU                           
 meet record: @ 25.25    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Danielle K     JR Bentley-NE             27.14      27.10    9  
  2 Borden, Nelia             SR Bsu-Bears-NE           27.51      27.77    4  
  3 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       JR Bentley-NE             27.79      28.00    3  
  4 Mullen, Terry             JR Bsu-Bears-NE           29.51      30.30    2  
  5 Pouche, Catherine            Bsu-Bears-NE              NT      31.22    1  
  6 Donovan, Mikaela M        JR Bentley-NE             29.90      31.88  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   21.14        1996 David Cangiano, BSU                          
 meet record: @ 22.48   1/28/2014 Rene A Faria, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faria, Rene A             JR Bentley-NE             22.67      22.48@   9  
  2 Chan, Phillip K           SR Bentley-NE             22.93      23.08    4  
  3 Holmes, John              JR Bsu-Bears-NE           23.04      23.35    3  
  4 Grady, Kyle T             JR Bentley-NE             25.80      25.35    2  
  5 MacDonald, Charlie        SR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT      26.61    1  
  6 DePaul-Harpin, Vincent-J  FR Bsu-Bears-NE           30.37      28.52  
 
Event 14A  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:58.88        2002 Hajime Yoshimura, BSU                      
 meet record: @ 2:09.64   1/28/2014 Peter B Belanger, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE           2:10.93    2:09.64@   9  
                  26.21       59.49 (33.28)     1:37.99 (38.50)     2:09.64 (31.65)
  2 Connolly, Tim P           SO Bentley-NE           2:13.14    2:11.22    4  
                  27.11       59.65 (32.54)     1:40.76 (41.11)     2:11.22 (30.46)
  3 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:12.66    3  
                  27.70     1:02.35 (34.65)     1:40.69 (38.34)     2:12.66 (31.97)
  4 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE           2:29.51   x2:18.93  
                  29.15     1:03.19 (34.04)     1:46.18 (42.99)     2:18.93 (32.75)
  5 DalMolin, Erick           SR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    2:32.12    2  
                  30.72     1:10.61 (39.89)     1:53.64 (43.03)     2:32.12 (38.48)
  6 Anderson, Philip          JR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    2:43.05    1  
                  33.76     1:14.41 (40.65)     2:02.37 (47.96)     2:43.05 (40.68)
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   361.85        2008 Jennifer Jackson, BSU                       
 meet record: @ 286.95   1/28/2014 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE            290.00     286.95@   9  
  2 Wilde, Paige E            JR Bentley-NE            228.50     241.95    4  
  3 Woodbury, Mary            FR Bsu-Bears-NE          178.95     184.00    3  
  4 Pacheco, Brooke           SO Bsu-Bears-NE          179.65     181.40    2  
  5 Fernandes, Mary           SR Bsu-Bears-NE          126.35     119.90    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   419.30        2008 Glenn Burquist, BSU                         
 meet record: @ 283.00   1/28/2014 Colton W Bridge, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE            271.50     283.00@   9  
  2 Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE            208.60     213.20    4  
  3 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE                NP     178.00    3  
  4 Elofson, David            SO Bsu-Bears-NE          177.30     177.10    2  
  5 Sheehan, Brian            FR Bsu-Bears-NE          164.65     164.05    1  
  6 Fernandes, Joel           SO Bsu-Bears-NE          165.90     133.45  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   54.84        2005 Lindsey Deveraux, BSU                        
 meet record: @ 55.02    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley-NE             57.44      58.14    9  
                  27.79       58.14 (30.35)                                        
  2 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE             57.76      58.86    4  
                  28.40       58.86 (30.46)                                        
  3 Borden, Nelia             SR Bsu-Bears-NE           58.76    1:00.23    3  
                  29.19     1:00.23 (31.04)                                        
  4 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       JR Bentley-NE           1:00.67    1:01.33    2  
                  29.32     1:01.33 (32.01)                                        
  5 Gillis, Ariel             SR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:00.03    1:01.84    1  
                  29.31     1:01.84 (32.53)                                        
  6 Sugrue, Olivia            SO Bsu-Bears-NE         1:09.41    1:08.81  
                  32.65     1:08.81 (36.16)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   47.49        1998 David Cangiano, BSU                          
 meet record: @ 48.51    2/9/1999 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley-NE             52.15      50.42    9  
                  24.19       50.42 (26.23)                                        
  2 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE             52.11      51.54    4  
                  24.52       51.54 (27.02)                                        
  3 Holmes, John              JR Bsu-Bears-NE           52.25      52.10    3  
                  24.85       52.10 (27.25)                                        
  4 Movsesian, Eric           SO Bentley-NE             55.41      57.01    2  
                  26.87       57.01 (30.14)                                        
  5 DePaul-Harpin, Vincent-J  FR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:15.87    1:05.47    1  
                  30.35     1:05.47 (35.12)                                        
 -- O''Brien, Matthew          JR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT     X56.03  
                  25.65       56.03 (30.38)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   2:14.89        2006 Lindsey Deveraux, BSU                      
 meet record: @ 2:18.72   1/28/2014 Megan E Pernsteiner, Bentley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE           2:17.67    2:18.72@   9  
                  32.34     1:07.37 (35.03)     1:43.35 (35.98)     2:18.72 (35.37)
  2 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE           2:24.63    2:26.42    4  
                  33.97     1:11.69 (37.72)     1:49.83 (38.14)     2:26.42 (36.59)
  3 Cuccoli, Allison          SO Bsu-Bears-NE         2:34.44    2:36.18    3  
                  36.06     1:14.69 (38.63)     1:55.81 (41.12)     2:36.18 (40.37)
  4 Mullen, Terry             JR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:34.32    2:36.73    2  
                  36.25     1:15.94 (39.69)     1:56.80 (40.86)     2:36.73 (39.93)
  5 Ross, Mikaela             FR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:27.97    2:37.45    1  
                  35.27     1:14.57 (39.30)     1:56.14 (41.57)     2:37.45 (41.31)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   2:00.99        1994 Sean Lucas, BSU                            
 meet record: @ 2:09.19   1/28/2014 Davis L Wilson, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:09.19@   9  
                  31.11     1:04.23 (33.12)     1:37.20 (32.97)     2:09.19 (31.99)
  2 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE           2:12.14    2:14.48    4  
                  30.86     1:04.46 (33.60)     1:39.64 (35.18)     2:14.48 (34.84)
  3 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE           2:17.23    2:18.31    3  
                  31.95     1:06.04 (34.09)     1:41.37 (35.33)     2:18.31 (36.94)
  4 MacDonald, Charlie        SR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:33.31    2:29.06    2  
                  34.28     1:12.40 (38.12)     1:51.31 (38.91)     2:29.06 (37.75)
  5 Green, Andrew             SR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:39.39    2:29.79    1  
                  34.09     1:13.04 (38.95)     1:52.62 (39.58)     2:29.79 (37.17)
  6 Sarapas, Zach             SO Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    2:34.96  
                  34.93     1:14.65 (39.72)     1:55.05 (40.40)     2:34.96 (39.91)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   2:35.07        2012 Sarah Rechtiene, BSU                       
 meet record: @ 2:34.20   1/28/2014 Sarah Rechtiene, BSU-Bears                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rechtiene, Sarah          JR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:37.09    2:34.20@   9  
                  35.19     1:14.47 (39.28)     1:54.54 (40.07)     2:34.20 (39.66)
  2 Biltcliffe, Sarah         FR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:43.85    2:42.85    4  
                  37.02     1:19.06 (42.04)     2:01.20 (42.14)     2:42.85 (41.65)
  3 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE           2:37.54    2:43.29    3  
                  36.14     1:16.25 (40.11)     1:59.94 (43.69)     2:43.29 (43.35)
  4 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:50.64    2  
                  37.43     1:18.87 (41.44)     2:00.80 (41.93)     2:50.64 (49.84)
  5 Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE           2:52.54    2:54.55    1  
                  40.23     1:24.95 (44.72)     2:09.99 (45.04)     2:54.55 (44.56)
 -- Poliseno, Gina            SR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT         DQ  
                  45.42     1:37.70 (52.28)     2:34.12 (56.42)          DQ (57.22)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   2:10.90        2012 Philip Tully, BSU                          
 meet record: @ 2:30.92   1/28/2014 Josh T Witty, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:30.92@   9  
                  33.59     1:11.57 (37.98)     1:51.05 (39.48)     2:30.92 (39.87)
  2 Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE           2:35.95    2:35.62    4  
                  34.30     1:13.30 (39.00)     1:54.65 (41.35)     2:35.62 (40.97)
  3 DalMolin, Erick           SR Bsu-Bears-NE         2:37.94    2:36.03    3  
                  33.62     1:13.11 (39.49)     1:54.63 (41.52)     2:36.03 (41.40)
  4 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:55.05    2  
                  38.35     1:21.66 (43.31)     2:08.30 (46.64)     2:55.05 (46.75)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   5:21.23        2006 Meaghan Thomas, BSU                        
 meet record: @ 5:21.91   1/26/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         JR Bentley-NE           5:28.78    5:30.90    9  
                  29.37     1:01.65 (32.28)     1:34.57 (32.92)     2:07.99 (33.42)
        2:41.75 (33.76)     3:15.55 (33.80)     3:49.35 (33.80)     4:23.17 (33.82)
        4:57.45 (34.28)     5:30.90 (33.45)                                        
  2 Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley-NE           5:45.75    5:39.99    4  
                  30.43     1:03.97 (33.54)     1:38.55 (34.58)     2:13.68 (35.13)
        2:49.07 (35.39)     3:24.17 (35.10)     3:58.83 (34.66)     4:33.17 (34.34)
        5:06.93 (33.76)     5:39.99 (33.06)                                        
  3 Nolan, Chelsea            SR Bsu-Bears-NE         5:42.86    5:51.30    3  
                  30.54     1:04.82 (34.28)     1:40.44 (35.62)     2:16.76 (36.32)
        2:53.44 (36.68)     3:29.54 (36.10)     4:05.83 (36.29)     4:41.85 (36.02)
        5:17.03 (35.18)     5:51.30 (34.27)                                        
  4 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley-NE           5:47.04    5:52.87    2  
                1:03.86     1:38.60 (34.74)     2:14.22 (35.62)     2:50.74 (36.52)
        3:27.21 (36.47)     4:03.95 (36.74)   5:17.43 (1:13.48)     5:53.66 (36.23)
        6:17.07 (23.41)         5:52.87 ( )                                        
  5 Jennette, Michelle        FR Bsu-Bears-NE         6:41.41    6:22.25    1  
                  33.00     1:09.86 (36.86)     1:48.19 (38.33)     2:27.41 (39.22)
        3:06.93 (39.52)     3:46.57 (39.64)     4:25.79 (39.22)     5:05.51 (39.72)
        5:44.96 (39.45)     6:22.25 (37.29)                                        
  6 Ryan, Bridget             SR Bsu-Bears-NE         6:28.83    6:26.94  
                  33.70     1:11.14 (37.44)     1:50.16 (39.02)     2:30.21 (40.05)
        3:10.56 (40.35)     3:50.62 (40.06)     4:30.85 (40.23)     5:10.29 (39.44)
        5:49.64 (39.35)     6:26.94 (37.30)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   4:49.06        1984 Rich Sarson, BSU                           
 meet record: @ 5:11.86   2/10/1998 Eric Majeran, Bridgewater                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Luke W             JR Bentley-NE           5:20.34    5:20.43    9  
                  27.15       58.04 (30.89)     1:31.20 (33.16)     2:04.71 (33.51)
        2:38.02 (33.31)     3:11.13 (33.11)     3:44.42 (33.29)     4:17.79 (33.37)
        4:50.37 (32.58)     5:20.43 (30.06)                                        
  2 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE           5:24.93    5:43.51    4  
                  30.31     1:02.74 (32.43)     1:36.54 (33.80)     2:11.56 (35.02)
        2:46.74 (35.18)     3:22.25 (35.51)     3:58.26 (36.01)     4:33.86 (35.60)
        5:09.21 (35.35)     5:43.51 (34.30)                                        
  3 Sarapas, Zach             SO Bsu-Bears-NE         6:04.21    5:52.62    3  
                  29.76     1:03.38 (33.62)     1:39.41 (36.03)     2:16.83 (37.42)
        2:54.72 (37.89)     3:31.85 (37.13)     4:08.69 (36.84)     4:45.25 (36.56)
        5:21.20 (35.95)     5:52.62 (31.42)                                        
  4 Avery, Todd               JR Bsu-Bears-NE         5:58.99    6:07.59    2  
                  28.07     1:01.38 (33.31)     1:36.64 (35.26)     2:13.42 (36.78)
        2:50.72 (37.30)     3:28.99 (38.27)     4:07.24 (38.25)     4:46.57 (39.33)
        5:26.66 (40.09)     6:07.59 (40.93)                                        
  5 Grady, Kyle T             JR Bentley-NE                NT    6:30.09    1  
                  31.00     1:06.12 (35.12)     1:43.97 (37.85)     2:23.56 (39.59)
        3:03.46 (39.90)     3:44.60 (41.14)     4:25.63 (41.03)     5:07.57 (41.94)
        5:49.71 (42.14)     6:30.09 (40.38)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:     58.92        2005 Lindsey Deveraux, BSU                      
 meet record: @ 1:00.88   1/26/2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clauss, Melissa H         SO Bentley-NE           1:02.58    1:04.27    9  
                  29.44     1:04.27 (34.83)                                        
  2 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE           1:03.65    1:05.11    4  
                  30.16     1:05.11 (34.95)                                        
  3 Minnette, Kimberly        SR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:15.31    1:13.52    3  
                  34.34     1:13.52 (39.18)                                        
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE           1:13.94    1:14.19    2  
                  34.25     1:14.19 (39.94)                                        
  5 Gillis, Ariel             SR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:15.03    1:17.49    1  
                  35.71     1:17.49 (41.78)                                        
  6 Davis, Kerri              SO Bsu-Bears-NE         1:19.87    1:18.24  
                  36.30     1:18.24 (41.94)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   51.37        1996 David Cangiano, BSU                          
 meet record: @ 53.26    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Colin M         FR Bentley-NE             57.71      57.90    9  
                  27.32       57.90 (30.58)                                        
  2 Bartlett, Liam C          FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:00.81    4  
                  26.34     1:00.81 (34.47)                                        
  3 Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE           1:00.22    1:02.01    3  
                  28.82     1:02.01 (33.19)                                        
  4 Bruno, Sean               JR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:02.58    1:02.47    2  
                  28.26     1:02.47 (34.21)                                        
  5 DePaul-Harpin, Vincent-J  FR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:15.39    1  
                  33.77     1:15.39 (41.62)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   384.05        2008 Jennifer Jackson, BSU                       
 meet record: @ 298.95   1/28/2014 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Brooke           SO Bsu-Bears-NE          167.60     185.50    9  
 -- Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE            304.60    X298.95@ 
 -- Wilde, Paige E            JR Bentley-NE            236.75    X234.50  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   457.50        2003 Andy Fuccillo, BSU                          
 meet record: @ 295.00    2/5/2002 Andy  Fucillo, Bridgewater                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elofson, David            SO Bsu-Bears-NE          174.30     202.90    9  
 -- Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE            258.70    X275.20  
 -- Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE            220.15    X196.50  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:04.32        2006 Lindsey Deveraux, BSU                      
 meet record: @ 1:03.06   1/26/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Kendra             JR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:09.87    1:09.47    9  
                  32.67     1:09.47 (36.80)                                        
  2 Dunican, Ashley           SR Bsu-Bears-NE         1:12.76    1:11.58    4  
                  33.53     1:11.58 (38.05)                                        
  3 Poliseno, Gina            SR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:27.49    3  
                  42.24     1:27.49 (45.25)                                        
 -- McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley-NE           1:03.73   X1:03.99  
                  30.22     1:03.99 (33.77)                                        
 -- Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE           1:05.89   X1:07.26  
                  30.97     1:07.26 (36.29)                                        
 -- Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE           1:06.88   X1:08.37  
                  33.08     1:08.37 (35.29)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   55.04        2003 Hajime Yoshimura, BSU                        
 meet record: @ 56.95    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DalMolin, Erick           SR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:04.31    9  
                  29.95     1:04.31 (34.36)                                        
  2 Elofson, David            SO Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:08.67    4  
                  33.13     1:08.67 (35.54)                                        
  3 Green, Andrew             SR Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:11.27    3  
                  30.94     1:11.27 (40.33)                                        
 -- Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE                NT     X59.91  
                  28.58       59.91 (31.33)                                        
 -- Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE           1:04.07   X1:04.68  
                  29.19     1:04.68 (35.49)                                        
 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE           1:04.79   X1:07.51  
                  31.11     1:07.51 (36.40)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:44.82        2007 Bridgewater State University               
                         Coache, Thomas, Devereaux, Fuller                 
 meet record: @ 1:46.16    2/3/2004 Bentley                                    
                         Konkin,Anelauskas,Osit,Tulley                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  ''A''              1:48.86    1:51.26   11  
     1) Rechtiene, Sarah JR             2) Gillis, Ariel SR               
     3) Perry, Kendra JR                4) Borden, Nelia SR               
                  27.03       55.26 (28.23)     1:23.88 (28.62)     1:51.26 (27.38)
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  ''B''                   NT    1:59.37    4  
     1) Nolan, Chelsea SR               2) Minnette, Kimberly SR          
     3) Ryan, Bridget SR                4) Dunican, Ashley SR             
                  30.66     1:00.09 (29.43)     1:30.17 (30.08)     1:59.37 (29.20)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  ''C''                   NT   x2:15.03  
     1) Poliseno, Gina SR               2) Pouche, Catherine              
     3) McDonough, Lindsey JR           4) Sommer, May SR                 
                  35.42     1:07.21 (31.79)     1:44.71 (37.50)     2:15.03 (30.32)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''B''                             NT   X1:53.13  
     1) Giordano, Michelle E SO         2) Devoe, Ally T SR               
     3) Suda, Amelia M SR               4) Hellstern, Nicole A FR         
                  30.76       59.48 (28.72)     1:26.75 (27.27)     1:53.13 (26.38)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''A''                        1:43.51   X1:54.23  
     1) Donovan, Mikaela M JR           2) Koeber, Alison P JR            
     3) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO           4) Hellstern, Danielle K JR       
                  31.07       59.86 (28.79)     1:27.49 (27.63)     1:54.23 (26.74)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''C''                             NT   X2:04.73  
     1) Wilde, Paige E JR               2) Stone, Courtney G SO           
     3) Mancini, Nicola M SO            4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R JR         
                  35.64     1:07.09 (31.45)     1:37.55 (30.46)     2:04.73 (27.18)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 BSU Records:   1:26.31        1998 Bridgewater State University               
                         Oteri, Budd, Cangiano, Henderson                  
 meet record: @ 1:29.61   1/28/2014 Bentley University, Bentley                
                         P Chan, D Wilson, O Karl, L Bartlett              
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  ''A''              1:36.90    1:38.25   11  
     1) Holmes, John JR                 2) Bruno, Sean JR                 
     3) Green, Andrew SR                4) Avery, Todd JR                 
                  23.47       48.05 (24.58)     1:13.49 (25.44)     1:38.25 (24.76)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''B''                             NT   X1:29.74  
     1) Faria, Rene A JR                2) Toselli, Nick A SO             
     3) Sylvia, Steven T SR             4) Mason, Luke W JR               
                  23.06       45.32 (22.26)     1:07.11 (21.79)     1:29.74 (22.63)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''A''                        1:28.55   X1:30.01  
     1) Bartlett, Liam C FR             2) Chan, Phillip K SR             
     3) Karl, Owen M SO                 4) Wilson, Davis L FR             
                  45.99     1:08.26 (22.27)     1:30.67 (22.41)         1:30.01 ( )
 -- Bridgewater State University-NE  ''B''                   NT   X1:44.41  
     1) O''Brien, Matthew JR             2) Kane, Tyler SO                 
     3) Sarapas, Zach SO                4) MacDonald, Charlie SR          
                  24.92       49.05 (24.13)     1:18.07 (29.02)     1:44.41 (26.34)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''C''                             NT   X1:51.93  
     1) Cilia, Nicholas R FR            2) Bridge, Colton W SO            
     3) Witol, Dennis A FR              4) Witty, Josh T JR               
                  34.93     1:03.63 (28.70)     1:28.89 (25.26)     1:51.93 (23.04)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  154   2. Bridgewater State University        128
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                213.5   2. Bridgewater State University       84.5