ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Queens, Wingate vs. South Carolina
1/25/2014-1/25/2014
Columbia, South Carolina United States

Licensed to University of South Carolina Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/24/2014 05:47 PM
                 Univ. of SC vs Queens vs Wingate - 1/24/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''A''             1:36.18    1:35.44  
     1) Vincent, Taylor M 18            2) Petrone, Caroline M 18         
     3) Elliott, Rachel K 20            4) Raczkowski, Lauren E 22        
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''B''                  NT    1:36.94  
     1) Josserand, Taylor M 22          2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 22          
     3) Brown, Cooper E 18              4) Drake, Sara E 20               
  3 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  ''A''            1:35.90    1:37.78  
     1) Marshall, Alexandra A 18        2) Mock, Lauren M 20              
     3) Kelley, Fallon 22               4) Diemer, Kristin 20             
  4 Wingate University-NC  ''A''                             NT    1:38.20  
     1) Pheil, Katie L 21               2) Gilbert, Amanda L 22           
     3) Koryukova, Rita S 19            4) Fish, Ana M 20                 
  5 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  ''B''                 NT    1:41.32  
     1) Gordy, Lillian 20               2) Bozant, Emily 20               
     3) Siegfried, Leigh 20             4) Wallmon, Maddy 22              
  6 Wingate University-NC  ''B''                             NT    1:41.91  
     1) Arzadon, Jasmine 20             2) Arkhipova, Vika S 19           
     3) Coughlin, Caitlin M 18          4) Cornet, Charlotte C 22         
  7 Wingate University-NC  ''C''                             NT    1:44.82  
     1) Ray, Amanda 19                  2) Brooks, Erin T 18              
     3) Andrechuk, Alex R 22            4) Wessler, Julie A 22            
  8 Wingate University-NC  ''D''                             NT    1:50.60  
     1) Godenzi, Laura C 19             2) Kaspersson, Erika S 19         
     3) Tormenti, Victoria K 21         4) Brannan, Laura E 19            
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''A''             1:23.22    1:23.03  
     1) Lethander, Eric T 20            2) Warner, Jay W 22               
     3) Covert, Michael K 21            4) Flach, Michael F 22            
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''B''                  NT    1:25.67  
     1) Mahoney, Evan T 19              2) White, Jacob R 21              
     3) Kauffman, Jared R 20            4) Boland, Jonathan P 18          
  3 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  ''A''            1:23.28    1:26.14  
     1) Traystman, Harry R 22           2) Eriksson, Nic 20               
     3) Phelps, Zach C 19               4) Kosater, Hayden 21             
  4 Wingate University-NC  ''A''                             NT    1:26.56  
     1) Zeraidi, Issam 21               2) Meagher, William L 21          
     3) Johnson, Dylon R 20             4) Miller, Reed R 22              
  5 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  ''B''                 NT    1:26.93  
     1) Sumrall, Austin 20              2) Hicks, Will L 18               
     3) Suther, John W 18               4) Stancliff, Jay A 20            
  6 Wingate University-NC  ''B''                             NT    1:28.57  
     1) Andersson, Niklas T 21          2) Cuadros, Lucas 18              
     3) Zeraidi, Mehdi 19               4) Rivera, Johnny P 19            
  7 Wingate University-NC  ''C''                             NT    1:31.45  
     1) Meadows, Peter M 19             2) Edwards, Cody A 19             
     3) Jorgensen, Makis S 21           4) Knapp, Samuel L 20             
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arakelian, Caroline R     19 Queens-NC            2:01.41    2:04.31  
  2 Bixler, Caroline M        19 South Carolina-SC    2:06.77    2:04.73  
  3 Mitchell, Victoria P      21 South Carolina-SC    2:06.56    2:05.26  
  4 Petrenko, Sofia Y         22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:06.85  
  5 Galbreath, Abby E         22 South Carolina-SC    2:02.40    2:07.07  
  6 Worrell, Elisabeth C      21 South Carolina-SC    2:03.94    2:09.01  
  7 Peiffer, Hannah M         19 Queens-NC            2:02.46    2:09.79  
  8 Kosheleva, Olga           18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:12.76  
  9 Weiss, Jessika S          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:14.03  
 10 Gervas, Kellie N          20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:16.56  
 11 Milici, Monica L          20 Queens-NC            2:12.51    2:18.41  
 12 Durante, Emma             20 Queens-NC            2:13.91    2:22.03  
 13 McTarsney, Ciara T        19 Queens-NC            2:20.21    2:26.00  
 -- Santiesteban, Luisa F     20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X2:16.69  
 -- Budnik, Kati N            22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X2:18.23  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Josa, Matt A              18 Queens-NC            1:45.44    1:50.19  
  2 Navata, Matt A            22 South Carolina-SC    1:52.20    1:52.22  
  3 Rodriguez, Gerard         21 South Carolina-SC    1:53.84    1:52.60  
  4 Blazevski, Marko          21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:52.99  
  5 Kniffler, Tim P           23 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:54.84  
  6 Vance, Alex N             20 South Carolina-SC    1:52.01    1:55.15  
  7 Gilchrist, Robert         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:57.72  
  8 Oliveira, Felipe D        19 Queens-NC            1:53.83    1:57.81  
  9 Collum, David E           20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:58.70  
 10 Taylor, Ben S             19 Queens-NC            1:54.18    1:59.65  
 11 Gibson, Evante            19 Queens-NC            1:58.44    2:01.80  
 12 Petrovski, Damjan         20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:01.90  
 13 Cisneros, Troy            21 Queens-NC            1:57.86    2:02.12  
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maltby, Elizabeth E       18 South Carolina-SC    5:02.59    5:00.60  
  2 Livingston, Jean P        18 South Carolina-SC    5:02.89    5:02.24  
  3 Ferguson, Ashleigh E      19 South Carolina-SC    5:01.29    5:05.97  
  4 Johnston, Nikki N         18 Queens-NC            5:11.93    5:07.19  
  5 Frizzell, Lauren P        19 Queens-NC            5:06.43    5:09.15  
  6 Gordy, Lillian            20 Queens-NC            4:55.48    5:13.61  
  7 Wessler, Julie A          22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:15.51  
  8 Andrechuk, Alex R         22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:21.78  
  9 Knight, Shane B           18 Queens-NC            5:14.72    5:24.68  
 10 Kaspersson, Erika S       19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:30.69  
 11 Brannan, Laura E          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:33.16  
 -- Johnson, Ellen I          19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X5:05.32  
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Kamash, Marwan M       20 South Carolina-SC    4:32.94    4:31.85  
  2 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC    4:21.38    4:34.35  
  3 Menke, Alex               21 Queens-NC            4:34.18    4:36.46  
  4 Arvidsson, Ossian J       21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    4:43.19  
  5 Yeatts, Christian         21 Queens-NC            4:40.69    4:46.80  
  6 Jorgensen, Makis S        21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    4:47.17  
  7 Fjeldberg, Oystein        20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    4:50.44  
  8 Creidler, Nick            22 Queens-NC            4:51.82    4:57.64  
  9 Meadows, Peter M          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:00.14  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weisert, Elise M          19 South Carolina-SC    1:05.62    1:05.17  
  2 Rutqvist, Amanda L        22 South Carolina-SC    1:02.80    1:05.19  
  3 Kosheleva, Olga           18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:06.88  
  4 Weiss, Jessika S          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:07.36  
  5 Schaffer, Rachael L       21 South Carolina-SC    1:07.42    1:07.80  
  6 Durante, Emma             20 Queens-NC            1:04.98    1:08.81  
  7 Cornet, Charlotte C       22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:09.44  
  8 Bohrer, Kristen           21 Queens-NC            1:07.95    1:10.23  
  9 Santiesteban, Luisa F     20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:11.01  
 -- Tormenti, Victoria K      21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X1:15.20  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eriksson, Nic             20 Queens-NC              55.53      56.87  
  2 Kanyuka, Roman M          22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      57.11  
  3 Navata, Matt A            22 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.17  
  4 Hughes, Devyn J           19 Queens-NC              58.45      57.88  
  5 Rodriguez, Gerard         21 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.54  
  6 Hicks, Will L             18 Queens-NC              57.38      58.61  
  7 Jayprakash, Agni          23 Queens-NC              57.94      59.30  
  8 Mahoney, Evan T           19 South Carolina-SC      56.24      59.48  
  9 Petrovski, Damjan         20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      59.64  
 10 Collum, David E           20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:00.37  
 11 Rivera, Johnny P          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:01.87  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Megan M          19 South Carolina-SC    2:04.54    1:58.90  
  2 Rosenberg, Lauren E       21 South Carolina-SC    2:04.08    1:59.09  
  3 Arakelian, Caroline R     19 Queens-NC            2:00.23    2:00.79  
  4 Cheripka, Alicia M        20 South Carolina-SC    2:06.56    2:01.64  
  5 Pheil, Katie L            21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:05.94  
  6 Worrell, Elisabeth C      21 South Carolina-SC    2:01.96    2:06.36  
  7 Arkhipova, Vika S         19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:06.96  
  8 Koryukova, Rita S         19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:07.55  
  9 Dembny, Valerie           22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:07.74  
 10 Hansen, Madison           22 Queens-NC            2:14.14    2:22.07  
 11 McTarsney, Ciara T        19 Queens-NC            2:11.97    2:22.25  
 -- Pierce, Lindsay N         21 South Carolina-SC    2:06.42   X2:03.17  
 -- Kimball, Danielle R       18 South Carolina-SC    2:04.95   X2:03.85  
 -- Columbus, Sara C          20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:10.68  
 -- Bates, Elissa G           23 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X2:21.41  
 -- Brooks, Erin T            18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X2:23.02  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eiden, Alex J             20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:47.78  
  2 Covert, Michael K         21 South Carolina-SC    1:48.35    1:50.87  
  3 Boland, Jonathan P        18 South Carolina-SC    1:48.77    1:52.49  
  4 Kniffler, Tim P           23 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:53.35  
  5 Kolovich, Evan S          18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:56.09  
  6 Taylor, Ben S             19 Queens-NC            1:50.91    1:56.63  
  7 Knapp, Samuel L           20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:56.89  
  8 Phelps, Zach C            19 Queens-NC            1:54.90    1:58.52  
  9 Oliveira, Felipe D        19 Queens-NC            1:52.57    2:00.07  
 10 Edwards, Cody A           19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:07.92  
 -- Valley, Jake              21 Queens-NC                 NT   X2:14.63  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vincent, Taylor M         18 South Carolina-SC      52.84      52.11  
  2 Drake, Sara E             20 South Carolina-SC      52.81      52.12  
  3 Marshall, Alexandra A     18 Queens-NC              51.41      52.85  
  4 Josserand, Taylor M       22 South Carolina-SC      52.97      53.01  
  5 Elliott, Rachel K         20 South Carolina-SC      52.38      53.16  
  6 Fish, Ana M               20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      54.43  
  7 Knight, Shane B           18 Queens-NC              53.76      55.38  
  8 Kelley, Fallon            22 Queens-NC              53.97      55.50  
  9 Gilbert, Amanda L         22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      56.09  
 10 Arzadon, Jasmine          20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      56.85  
 11 Bozant, Emily             20 Queens-NC              54.71      57.04  
 12 Ray, Amanda               19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      57.74  
 -- Brown, Cooper E           18 South Carolina-SC      53.02     X53.19  
 -- Bieganski, Maryn T        21 South Carolina-SC      53.66     X55.35  
 -- Godenzi, Laura C          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT     X59.39  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leithold, Kevin           21 South Carolina-SC      43.56      44.48  
  2 El Kamash, Marwan M       20 South Carolina-SC      45.95      46.11  
  3 Traystman, Harry R        22 Queens-NC              46.64      46.56  
  4 Zeraidi, Issam            21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      46.73  
  5 Kosater, Hayden           21 Queens-NC              46.09      47.14  
  6 Clothier, Joshua             South Carolina-SC         NT      47.32  
  7 Warner, Jay W             22 South Carolina-SC      46.02      47.53  
  8 Sumrall, Austin           20 Queens-NC              46.32      47.75  
  9 Johnson, Dylon R          20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      48.41  
 10 Meagher, William L        21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      48.66  
 11 White, Jacob R            21 South Carolina-SC         NT      48.84  
 12 Stancliff, Jay A          20 Queens-NC              47.27      49.56  
 13 Miller, Reed R            22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      49.96  
 -- Cuadros, Lucas            18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT     X48.82  
 -- Zeraidi, Mehdi            19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT     X49.37  
 -- Mayes, Sutton W           18 Queens-NC              48.97     X49.47  
 -- Van Der Krogt, Fred P     21 Queens-NC              50.43     X50.30  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O''Brien, Katie A          18 South Carolina-SC    2:07.80    2:02.75  
  2 Bixler, Caroline M        19 South Carolina-SC    2:03.93    2:03.24  
  3 Livingston, Jean P        18 South Carolina-SC    2:05.34    2:05.72  
  4 Petrenko, Sofia Y         22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:05.89  
  5 Mitchell, Victoria P      21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.40  
  6 Peiffer, Hannah M         19 Queens-NC            2:00.51    2:07.77  
  7 Boudreaux, Meridith L     20 Queens-NC            2:10.29    2:08.52  
  8 Wessler, Julie A          22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:13.79  
  9 Gervas, Kellie N          20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:14.25  
 10 Budnik, Kati N            22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:15.72  
 11 Milici, Monica L          20 Queens-NC            2:14.21    2:19.04  
 -- Ward, Charlotte C         20 South Carolina-SC    2:05.51   X2:08.51  
 -- Gibbs, Karalyn R          20 South Carolina-SC    2:11.22   X2:08.75  
 -- Jonsson, Annika S         20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:11.11  
 -- Coughlin, Caitlin M       18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X2:15.56  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blazevski, Marko          21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:51.46  
  2 Kolovich, Evan S          18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:52.94  
  3 Lethander, Eric T         20 South Carolina-SC    1:52.08    1:53.49  
  4 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC    1:46.61    1:53.57  
  5 Kauffman, Jared R         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.77  
  6 Jorgensen, Makis S        21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:58.76  
  7 Fjeldberg, Oystein        20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:59.85  
  8 Yeatts, Christian         21 Queens-NC            1:53.29    2:00.53  
  9 Hallier, Jason K          19 Queens-NC                 NT    2:01.37  
 10 Menke, Alex               21 Queens-NC            1:55.10    2:01.38  
 -- Andersson, Niklas T       21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X2:02.02  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''A''             3:46.79    3:51.48  
     1) Mitchell, Victoria P 21         2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 22          
     3) Bixler, Caroline M 19           4) Raczkowski, Lauren E 22        
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''C''                  NT    3:52.52  
     1) Carlson, Megan M 19             2) Weisert, Elise M 19            
     3) Livingston, Jean P 18           4) Josserand, Taylor M 22         
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''B''                  NT    3:56.16  
     1) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 19         2) Johnson, Ellen I 19            
     3) Drake, Sara E 20                4) Vincent, Taylor M 18           
  4 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  ''A''            3:47.10    3:57.70  
     1) Arakelian, Caroline R 19        2) Durante, Emma 20               
     3) Peiffer, Hannah M 19            4) Marshall, Alexandra A 18       
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''D''                  NT    3:58.59  
     1) O''Brien, Katie A 18             2) Schaffer, Rachael L 21         
     3) Gibbs, Karalyn R 20             4) Petrone, Caroline M 18         
  6 Wingate University-NC  ''A''                             NT    3:59.50  
     1) Pheil, Katie L 21               2) Weiss, Jessika S 19            
     3) Dembny, Valerie 22              4) Petrenko, Sofia Y 22           
  7 Wingate University-NC  ''B''                             NT    4:00.09  
     1) Koryukova, Rita S 19            2) Kosheleva, Olga 18             
     3) Arzadon, Jasmine 20             4) Fish, Ana M 20                 
  8 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  ''B''                 NT    4:05.77  
     1) Diemer, Kristin 20              2) Bohrer, Kristen 21             
     3) Wallmon, Maddy 22               4) Mock, Lauren M 20              
  9 Wingate University-NC  ''C''                             NT    4:09.05  
     1) Arkhipova, Vika S 19            2) Cornet, Charlotte C 22         
     3) Wessler, Julie A 22             4) Gilbert, Amanda L 22           
 10 Wingate University-NC  ''D''                             NT    4:15.51  
     1) Brooks, Erin T 18               2) Santiesteban, Luisa F 20       
     3) Godenzi, Laura C 19             4) Coughlin, Caitlin M 18         
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''A''             3:15.24    3:21.36  
     1) Warner, Jay W 22                2) Vance, Alex N 20               
     3) Leithold, Kevin 21              4) El Kamash, Marwan M 20         
  2 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  ''A''            3:18.46    3:21.72  
     1) Traystman, Harry R 22           2) Eriksson, Nic 20               
     3) Josa, Matt A 18                 4) Kosater, Hayden 21             
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''B''                  NT    3:23.33  
     1) Covert, Michael K 21            2) Navata, Matt A 22              
     3) Boland, Jonathan P 18           4) Gilchrist, Robert 19           
  4 Wingate University-NC  ''A''                             NT    3:27.85  
     1) Kniffler, Tim P 23              2) Kanyuka, Roman M 22            
     3) Blazevski, Marko 21             4) Zeraidi, Issam 21              
  5 Wingate University-NC  ''B''                             NT    3:33.49  
     1) Knapp, Samuel L 20              2) Collum, David E 20             
     3) Meagher, William L 21           4) Johnson, Dylon R 20            
  6 Wingate University-NC  ''C''                             NT    3:34.83  
     1) Kolovich, Evan S 18             2) Petrovski, Damjan 20           
     3) Andersson, Niklas T 21          4) Miller, Reed R 22              
  7 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  ''B''                 NT    3:34.93  
     1) Phelps, Zach C 19               2) Hughes, Devyn J 19             
     3) Sumrall, Austin 20              4) Taylor, Ben S 19               
  8 Wingate University-NC  ''D''                             NT    3:45.74  
     1) Edwards, Cody A 19              2) Rivera, Johnny P 19            
     3) Zeraidi, Mehdi 19               4) Cuadros, Lucas 18