ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Georgia Tech vs. Emory
1/18/2014-1/18/2014
Atlanta, Georgia United States

Licensed to Emory University       HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2014 02:31 PM
                       GaTech at Emory Univ. - 1/18/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  ''A''                               NT    3:52.71   11  
     1) Thompson, Ellie S SO            2) Kowalsky, Annelise FR          
     3) Zook, Nina B JR                 4) Larson, Nancy E JR             
  2 Emory University-GA  ''B''                               NT    3:55.02    4  
     1) Nennig, Sadie E SR              2) McKenzie, Kylie A SR           
     3) Woodward, Brooke D SR           4) Bergh, Marissa S FR            
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''A''                 NT    3:55.13    2  
     1) Sweeney, Carly N SO             2) Richards, Catherine JR         
     3) Brandus, Kate E JR              4) Ruiu, Chiara SO                
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''B''                 NT    3:57.35  
     1) Kerman, Katherine R SO          2) Cowley, Darelle L SO           
     3) Lefebvre, Frederique SO         4) Staskevicius, Erika L SO       
  5 Emory University-GA  ''C''                               NT   x4:00.91  
     1) Liu, Claire K FR                2) Aronoff, Lizzie B SO           
     3) York, Michelle K JR             4) Rosenberger, Kristine J FR     
  6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''C''                 NT   x4:04.06  
     1) Paschal, Maddie L FR            2) Fore, Caroline B SR            
     3) Kase, Samantha C FR             4) Breaux, Elise F FR             
  7 Emory University-GA  ''E''                               NT   x4:09.92  
     1) Cohen, Carolyn M SR             2) Tutor, Lexi A JR               
     3) Beach, Megan C JR               4) Brosnahan, MacKenzie J SO      
  8 Emory University-GA  ''D''                               NT   x4:10.04  
     1) Poleway, Monica J SO            2) Freeman, Megan E SO            
     3) Lemberg, Suzanne G SR           4) Schafer, Ellen C SR            
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  ''A''                               NT    3:22.56   11  
     1) Spock, Ross A SR                2) Wilson, Andrew L SO            
     3) Baker, Hayden S JR              4) Stephens, Jake M SR            
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''A''                 NT    3:23.79    4  
     1) Kosic, Andrew W JR              2) Sarman, Mark C JR              
     3) Southern, Ben N FR              4) Wilson, Taylor FR              
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''B''                 NT    3:29.38    2  
     1) Johnston, Spencer F FR          2) Lehner, Ricky D SO             
     3) Graff, Tyler P FR               4) Chetcuti, Andrew JR            
  4 Emory University-GA  ''B''                               NT    3:30.69  
     1) Eacret, Darrell M SR            2) Ruggieri, Eric S JR            
     3) O''Brien, Matthew M SR           4) Tao, David A FR                
  5 Emory University-GA  ''C''                               NT   x3:35.19  
     1) Heil, Colin M JR                2) Wu, Matt J SO                  
     3) Galvin, John R SO               4) Burdette-Sapp, Hayes C FR      
  6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''C''                 NT   x3:35.26  
     1) Johnson, Jacob SR               2) Salmon, Ryan A SR              
     3) Kase, Dylan S JR                4) Borowicz, Robert A FR          
  7 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''D''                 NT   x3:37.98  
     1) Colletti, Nicholas R SR         2) Smith, Kevin M FR              
     3) Gutknecht, Chase T FR           4) Poorman, Declan E FR           
  8 Emory University-GA  ''D''                               NT   x3:43.16  
     1) Kuhlik, Matt D SO               2) Funderburk, David J FR         
     3) Scheuer, Jared R SO             4) Roberts, John D FR             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolbright, Kate A        JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:15.05    9  
  2 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory-GA                  NT   10:18.89    4  
  3 Williford, Sarah E        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:24.81    3  
  4 McDermott, Courtney D     SR Emory-GA                  NT   10:44.08    2  
  5 Bonfield, Carolyn E       SO Emory-GA                  NT   10:56.58    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brockelbank, Elliott M    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:30.96    9  
  2 Safra, Yuval              SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:38.09    4  
  3 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA                  NT    9:41.41    3  
  4 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA                  NT    9:44.47    2  
  5 Kenny, Michael J          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:48.78    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Hailey E           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.91    9  
  2 Ruiu, Chiara              SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.63    4  
  3 Holt, Dana L              JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.30    3  
  4 Rotsztjen, Efrat          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.43    2  
  5 Bergh, Marissa S          FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.50    1  
  6 York, Michelle K          JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.73  
  7 Pak, Jennifer M           SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:57.12  
  8 Clark, Katherine D        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:57.33  
  9 McDermott, Courtney D     SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:59.31  
 10 Lemberg, Suzanne G        SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:03.97  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westergren, Mats W        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:43.55    9  
  2 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:44.98    4  
  3 Poorman, Declan E         FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:45.17    3  
  4 Graff, Tyler P            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:45.72    2  
  5 Neville, Griffin B        JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:45.89    1  
  6 Kuhlik, Matt D            SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:47.17  
  7 Gutknecht, Chase T        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:47.25  
  8 Herting, Cameron J        JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:47.66  
  9 Davis, James E            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:49.40  
 10 Werkema, Taylor G         SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:53.29  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ellie S         SO Emory-GA                  NT      57.04    9  
  2 Tracy, Xanna M            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.02    4  
  3 Nennig, Sadie E           SR Emory-GA                  NT      58.53    3  
  4 Sweeney, Carly N          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.46    2  
  5 Paschal, Maddie L         FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.55    1  
  6 Kerman, Katherine R       SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x59.68  
  7 Carnley, Mikayla L        SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.15  
  8 Poleway, Monica J         SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:00.71  
  9 Swinnerton, Grace R       FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:02.58  
 10 Cohen, Carolyn M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:03.13  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA                  NT      50.40    9  
  2 Wei, Wilson W             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      50.99    4  
  3 Johnston, Spencer F       FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.18    3  
  4 Colletti, Nicholas R      SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      53.76    2  
  5 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA                  NT      54.06    1  
  6 Mitchell, Sam E           SO Emory-GA                  NT      54.10  
  7 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA                  NT     x54.17  
  8 Edwards, Jack A           SR Emory-GA                  NT     x54.63  
  9 Polisini, Jack M          SR Emory-GA                  NT     x57.80  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalsky, Annelise        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:03.90    9  
  2 McKenzie, Kylie A         SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:05.57    4  
  3 Aronoff, Lizzie B         SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:06.84    3  
  4 Beach, Megan C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:08.23  
  5 Richards, Catherine       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:08.35    2  
  6 Cowley, Darelle L         SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:08.55    1  
  7 Tutor, Lexi A             JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:10.82  
  8 Fore, Caroline B          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:11.31  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA                  NT      56.74    9  
  2 Lehner, Ricky D           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.70    4  
  3 Lagerqvist, Anton         SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.05    3  
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA                  NT      58.84    2  
  5 Salmon, Ryan A            SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:00.45    1  
  6 Wu, Matt J                SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.72  
  7 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:00.75  
  8 LaMontagne, Nick R        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:01.05  
  9 Gonzales, Andrew C        SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:01.45  
 10 Smith, Kevin M            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:05.02  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandus, Kate E           JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:05.78    9  
  2 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:06.48    4  
  3 Lefebvre, Frederique      SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.28    3  
  4 Rohal, Jaclyn E           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.98    2  
  5 Kase, Samantha C          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:08.58  
  6 Zook, Nina B              JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:10.33    1  
  7 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:11.76  
  8 Woodward, Brooke D        SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:11.92  
  9 Maloney, Kelsey C         JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:16.52  
 10 Manor, Laura J            SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:17.06  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern, Ben N           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:49.63    9  
  2 Sarman, Mark C            JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.08    4  
  3 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:54.46    3  
  4 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.70    2  
  5 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.41    1  
  6 O''Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:57.66  
  7 Flood, Kevin C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:59.85  
  8 Graff, Tyler P            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:01.73  
  9 Funderburk, David J       FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:03.21  
 10 Kase, Dylan S             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:03.68  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staskevicius, Erika L     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.25    9  
  2 Larson, Nancy E           JR Emory-GA                  NT      24.45    4  
  3 Rosenberger, Kristine J   FR Emory-GA                  NT      24.48    3  
  4 Liu, Claire K             FR Emory-GA                  NT      24.61    2  
  5 Schafer, Ellen C          SR Emory-GA                  NT     x24.77  
  6 Clark, Katherine D        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      25.18    1  
  7 Breaux, Elise F           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      25.24  
  8 Brosnahan, MacKenzie J    SO Emory-GA                  NT     x25.35  
  9 Tracy, Xanna M            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x25.52  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W           JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.50    9  
  2 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA                  NT      21.41    4  
  3 Johnson, Jacob            SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.43    3  
  4 Chetcuti, Andrew          JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.48    2  
  5 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA                  NT      21.54    1  
  6 Wilson, Taylor            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x21.64  
  7 Borowicz, Robert A        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x21.86  
  8 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA                  NT      22.01  
  9 Burdette-Sapp, Hayes C    FR Emory-GA                  NT     x22.30  
 10 Roberts, John D           FR Emory-GA                  NT     x22.50  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lumbra, Shannon           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NP     291.90    9  
  2 Hardy, Ashley S           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     284.93    4  
  3 Greene, Sarah E           SR Emory-GA                  NP     240.83    3  
  4 Demick, Andrea J          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     236.48    2  
  5 Young, Madison R          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP    x235.58  
  6 Hope, Kellen N            SO Emory-GA                  NP     208.43    1  
  7 Roethel, Sarah A          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP    x197.85  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homza, Brad M             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     331.20    9  
  2 Eteiba, Omar A            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     324.75    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiu, Chiara              SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.18    9  
  2 Larson, Nancy E           JR Emory-GA                  NT      52.19    4  
  3 Staskevicius, Erika L     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.30    3  
  4 White, Hailey E           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      53.18    2  
  5 Liu, Claire K             FR Emory-GA                  NT      53.65    1  
  6 Holt, Dana L              JR Emory-GA                  NT      53.76  
  7 Clark, Katherine D        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x55.03  
  8 Lemberg, Suzanne G        SR Emory-GA                  NT     x55.30  
  9 Pak, Jennifer M           SR Emory-GA                  NT     x55.52  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jacob            SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.15    9  
  2 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA                  NT      47.27    4  
  3 Wilson, Taylor            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.31    3  
  4 Chetcuti, Andrew          JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.43    2  
  5 Burdette-Sapp, Hayes C    FR Emory-GA                  NT      47.88    1  
  6 Borowicz, Robert A        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x47.95  
  7 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA                  NT      48.05  
  8 Westergren, Mats W        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x48.06  
  9 Neville, Griffin B        JR Emory-GA                  NT     x48.47  
 10 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA                  NT     x49.17  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ellie S         SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:04.24    9  
  2 Nennig, Sadie E           SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:07.15    4  
  3 Sweeney, Carly N          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.10    3  
  4 Kerman, Katherine R       SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.55    2  
  5 Carnley, Mikayla L        SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:10.31    1  
  6 Poleway, Monica J         SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:12.45  
  7 Swinnerton, Grace R       FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.99  
  8 Tracy, Xanna M            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:16.66  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wei, Wilson W             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:51.48    9  
  2 Safra, Yuval              SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.56    4  
  3 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:54.76    3  
  4 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.03    2  
  5 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.49    1  
  6 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:56.75  
  7 Poorman, Declan E         FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:56.89  
  8 Gutknecht, Chase T        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:59.46  
  9 Edwards, Jack A           SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:04.74  
 10 Werkema, Taylor G         SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:05.76  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Kylie A         SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:22.05    9  
  2 Aronoff, Lizzie B         SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:22.96    4  
  3 Rotsztjen, Efrat          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:23.26    3  
  4 Kowalsky, Annelise        FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:23.39    2  
  5 Richards, Catherine       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:25.70    1  
  6 Cowley, Darelle L         SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:26.04  
  7 Rohal, Jaclyn E           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:28.27  
  8 Fore, Caroline B          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:29.31  
  9 Tutor, Lexi A             JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:31.69  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lagerqvist, Anton         SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:04.89    9  
  2 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:06.22    4  
  3 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.48    3  
  4 Nilsson, Andreas          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.52    2  
  5 Lehner, Ricky D           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:12.15    1  
  6 Salmon, Ryan A            SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:15.45  
  7 Polisini, Jack M          SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:18.23  
  8 Gonzales, Andrew C        SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:18.39  
  9 Smith, Kevin M            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:20.82  
 10 Davis, James E            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:21.06  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolbright, Kate A        JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:01.82    9  
  2 Williford, Sarah E        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:03.90    4  
  3 White, Hailey E           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:05.74    3  
  4 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory-GA                  NT    5:08.30    2  
  5 McDermott, Courtney D     SR Emory-GA                  NT    5:11.55    1  
  6 Beach, Megan C            JR Emory-GA                  NT    5:12.26  
  7 Bonfield, Carolyn E       SO Emory-GA                  NT   x5:16.26  
  8 Bergh, Marissa S          FR Emory-GA                  NT   x5:19.04  
  9 Felix, Camille C          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x5:22.63  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brockelbank, Elliott M    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:37.61    9  
  2 Southern, Ben N           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:40.98    4  
  3 Safra, Yuval              SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:41.16    3  
  4 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA                  NT    4:43.55    2  
  5 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:47.69    1  
  6 Kenny, Michael J          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x4:47.95  
  7 Herting, Cameron J        JR Emory-GA                  NT    4:52.10  
  8 Wu, Matt J                SO Emory-GA                  NT   x4:54.52  
  9 Graff, Tyler P            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x4:58.17  
 10 Flood, Kevin C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x5:04.49  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandus, Kate E           JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      56.55    9  
  2 Lefebvre, Frederique      SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.79    4  
  3 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  FR Emory-GA                  NT      58.42    3  
  4 Woodward, Brooke D        SR Emory-GA                  NT      59.06    2  
  5 Zook, Nina B              JR Emory-GA                  NT      59.17    1  
  6 York, Michelle K          JR Emory-GA                  NT     x59.32  
  7 Kase, Samantha C          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.40  
  8 Rosenberger, Kristine J   FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:00.21  
  9 Breaux, Elise F           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:01.29  
 10 Maloney, Kelsey C         JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:02.43  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W           JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      48.81    9  
  2 Sarman, Mark C            JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      50.12    4  
  3 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA                  NT      50.19    3  
  4 O''Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA                  NT      51.46    2  
  5 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA                  NT      52.28    1  
  6 Johnston, Spencer F       FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      53.20  
  6 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA                  NT     x53.20  
  8 Colletti, Nicholas R      SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x54.00  
  9 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA                  NT     x54.58  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ashley S           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     321.15    9  
  2 Lumbra, Shannon           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NP     311.85    4  
  3 Young, Madison R          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     255.45    3  
  4 Greene, Sarah E           SR Emory-GA                  NP     234.08    2  
  5 Roethel, Sarah A          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP    x207.98  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homza, Brad M             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     322.73    9  
  2 Eteiba, Omar A            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     239.85    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalsky, Annelise        FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:06.34    9  
  2 Rotsztjen, Efrat          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.21    4  
  3 Lefebvre, Frederique      SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.75    3  
  4 McKenzie, Kylie A         SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:11.29    2  
  5 Beach, Megan C            JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:11.43    1  
  6 Woodward, Brooke D        SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:11.89  
  7 Rohal, Jaclyn E           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:12.00  
  8 Freeman, Megan E          SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.29  
  9 Cohen, Carolyn M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.99  
 10 Aronoff, Lizzie B         SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:14.29  
 11 Fore, Caroline B          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:15.89  
 12 Manor, Laura J            SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:18.95  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:54.61    9  
  2 Wei, Wilson W             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.78    4  
  3 Nilsson, Andreas          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.75    3  
  4 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.47    2  
  5 Lagerqvist, Anton         SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:57.10    1  
  6 Gutknecht, Chase T        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:00.11  
  7 Polisini, Jack M          SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:01.34  
  8 Funderburk, David J       FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:03.46  
  9 Kase, Dylan S             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:05.30  
 10 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:05.34  
 11 Davis, James E            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:05.38  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  ''A''                               NT    3:29.78   11  
     1) Liu, Claire K FR                2) Bergh, Marissa S FR            
     3) Newsum-Schoenberg, Mckenna N JR 4) Larson, Nancy E JR             
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''A''                 NT    3:30.24    4  
     1) Staskevicius, Erika L SO        2) White, Hailey E SR             
     3) Clark, Katherine D SO           4) Ruiu, Chiara SO                
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''B''                 NT    3:34.31    2  
     1) Cowley, Darelle L SO            2) Breaux, Elise F FR             
     3) Kerman, Katherine R SO          4) Williford, Sarah E SO          
  4 Emory University-GA  ''B''                               NT    3:36.27  
     1) Holt, Dana L JR                 2) Schafer, Ellen C SR            
     3) Pak, Jennifer M SR              4) Lemberg, Suzanne G SR          
  5 Emory University-GA  ''C''                               NT   x3:39.90  
     1) Rosenberger, Kristine J FR      2) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela A FR 
     3) Carnley, Mikayla L SO           4) Brosnahan, MacKenzie J SO      
  6 Emory University-GA  ''D''                               NT   x3:47.98  
     1) Bonfield, Carolyn E SO          2) Poleway, Monica J SO           
     3) McDermott, Courtney D SR        4) Swinnerton, Grace R FR         
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''A''                 NT    3:04.92   11  
     1) Kosic, Andrew W JR              2) Wilson, Taylor FR              
     3) Borowicz, Robert A FR           4) Chetcuti, Andrew JR            
  2 Emory University-GA  ''A''                               NT    3:06.39    4  
     1) Spock, Ross A SR                2) Baker, Hayden S JR             
     3) Kuhlik, Matt D SO               4) Burdette-Sapp, Hayes C FR      
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''B''                 NT    3:08.33    2  
     1) Johnson, Jacob SR               2) Poorman, Declan E FR           
     3) Westergren, Mats W SO           4) Sarman, Mark C JR              
  4 Emory University-GA  ''B''                               NT    3:14.24  
     1) Tao, David A FR                 2) Bass, Ryan F SR                
     3) Neville, Griffin B JR           4) Galvin, John R SO              
  5 Emory University-GA  ''C''                               NT   x3:15.80  
     1) Zettlemoyer, Eagan J SO         2) Baker, Christian J FR          
     3) Eacret, Darrell M SR            4) Herting, Cameron J JR          
  6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''C''                 NT   x3:17.14  
     1) LaMontagne, Nick R FR           2) Salmon, Ryan A SR              
     3) Kenny, Michael J SO             4) Brockelbank, Elliott M JR      
  7 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''D''                 NT   x3:17.33  
     1) Johnston, Spencer F FR          2) Lehner, Ricky D SO             
     3) Colletti, Nicholas R SR         4) Southern, Ben N FR             
  8 Emory University-GA  ''D''                               NT   x3:17.42  
     1) Roberts, John D FR              2) Wu, Matt J SO                  
     3) Mitchell, Sam E SO              4) Edwards, Jack A SR             
  9 Emory University-GA  ''E''                               NT   x3:23.90  
     1) Flood, Kevin C JR               2) Heil, Colin M JR               
     3) Gonzales, Andrew C SR           4) Werkema, Taylor G SR           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia Institute of Technolog      159   2. Emory University                    140
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Georgia Institute of Technolog      193   2. Emory University                     95