ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Johns Hopkins vs. St. Mary's
1/17/2014-1/17/2014
St. Mary's City, Maryland United States

Licensed to St. Mary''s College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/17/2014 05:10 PM
                St. Mary''s (Md.) vs. Johns Hopkins - 1/17/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''A''                       NT    2:06.56        
     1) Benn, Hannah JR                 2) Shimizu, Pilar FR              
     3) Brown, Abby FR                  4) Koh, Kailyn FR                 
                         57.56                                             
  2 Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''B''                       NT    2:09.47        
     1) Yau, Melinda JR                 2) Rownd, Katie SR                
     3) Westley, Sarah FR               4) Ternes, Kylie SR               
                         58.54                                             
  3 Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''C''                       NT   x2:11.17        
     1) McGrath, Sean SO                2) Arose, Helena FR               
     3) Chan, Shirley FR                4) Holden, Kylie JR               
                         59.20                                             
  4 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''B''                 NT    2:17.51        
     1) Hafey, Hannah JR                2) Shpak, Eva JR                  
     3) Machlin, Cara SO                4) Abernathy, Kelsey JR           
                       1:03.40                                             
  5 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''A''                 NT    2:20.00        
     1) Straight, Karlie SO             2) O''Connor, Erin SR              
     3) Raab, Brooke JR                 4) D''Ambrosio, Stefania SR        
                       1:02.73                                             
  6 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''C''                 NT   x2:33.15        
     1) Liming, Samantha FR             2) Huckenpoehler, Claire SR       
     3) Rukstalis, Mae JR               4) Principe, Gabriela SR          
                       1:10.89                                             
 
Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''A''                       NT    1:55.71        
     1) Kimball, Will SR                2) Lordi, Anthony SR              
     3) Kogut, Greg JR                  4) Woodford, David SR             
                         52.73                                             
  2 Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''B''                       NT    1:56.00        
     1) Cunningham, Ryan JR             2) Tang, Justin SO                
     3) Verdeyen, Kyle FR               4) Bauchwitz, Jeremy FR           
                         53.54                                             
  3 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''A''                 NT    1:59.39        
     1) Cope, Dylan JR                  2) Petersen, Thor SR              
     3) Burgess, Grant SO               4) Walchuck, Matt FR              
                         55.55                                             
  4 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''B''                 NT    2:06.09        
     1) Lilley, Zach SO                 2) Wilson, Ryan SR                
     3) Witkop, Bobby JR                4) Braker, Andrew FR              
                         56.07                                             
  5 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''C''                 NT   x2:10.99        
     1) Abrams, Michael SO              2) Reis, Ryan JR                  
     3) Karimi, Kian SO                 4) Braun, Andrew FR               
                         58.59                                             
 
Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitayama, Taylor          SR Hopkins-MD                NT    2:11.63        
                    1:08.51                                        
  2 Fox, Samantha             JR Hopkins-MD                NT    2:18.11        
                    1:12.97                                        
  3 Kriz, Lindsay             FR Hopkins-MD                NT    2:19.89        
                    1:12.67                                        
  4 McIlmail, Zoe             SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:20.58        
                    1:14.37                                        
  5 Rinsma, Sarah             SR Hopkins-MD                NT   x2:22.87        
                    1:15.69                                        
  6 Kohles, Elaina            JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:27.90        
                    1:16.94                                        
 
Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenhalgh, Andrew        FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:59.15        
                    1:00.30                                        
  2 Flynn, Patrick            FR Hopkins-MD                NT    2:01.96        
                    1:03.57                                        
  3 Hughes, Josh              FR Hopkins-MD                NT    2:02.08        
                    1:01.80                                        
  4 Gravley, Billy            SO Hopkins-MD                NT   x2:05.82        
                    1:04.63                                        
  5 Walchuck, Matt            FR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:11.26        
                    1:07.49                                        
  6 Sheldon, Jon              SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:14.00        
                    1:08.75                                        
  7 Cope, Dylan               JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:22.41        
                    1:14.85                                        
 
Event 5  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdanovski, Anastasia    JR Hopkins-MD                NT      32.67        
  2 Kaiser, Kristen           FR Hopkins-MD                NT      34.22        
  3 Nester, Jane              FR Hopkins-MD                NT      34.85        
  4 Hafey, Hannah             JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      34.93        
  5 Marcus, Ellen             SO Hopkins-MD                NT     x34.96        
  6 Straight, Karlie          SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      36.95        
  7 Liming, Samantha          FR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      39.44        
 
Event 6  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Dylan              JR Hopkins-MD                NT      28.55        
  2 Acquaviva, Joseph         SR Hopkins-MD                NT      29.83        
  3 Woodford, David           SR Hopkins-MD                NT      30.15        
  4 Kimball, Will             SR Hopkins-MD                NT     x30.72        
  5 Forest, Jimmy             SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      31.00        
  6 Lilley, Zach              SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      31.50        
  7 Braun, Andrew             FR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      32.58        
 
Event 7  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arose, Helena             FR Hopkins-MD                NT      38.40        
  2 Yau, Melinda              JR Hopkins-MD                NT      38.50        
  3 Brown, Abby               FR Hopkins-MD                NT      40.20        
  4 O''Connor, Erin            SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      40.30        
  5 Holden, Kylie             JR Hopkins-MD                NT     x40.90        
  6 Shpak, Eva                JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      41.20        
 
Event 8  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterrett, Scott           FR Hopkins-MD                NT      33.50        
  2 Bridges, Austin           FR Hopkins-MD                NT      34.00        
  3 Katrikh, Aaron            JR Hopkins-MD                NT      37.10        
  4 Johnson, Connor           FR Hopkins-MD                NT     x38.90        
  5 Wilson, Ryan              SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      39.10        
  6 Reis, Ryan                JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      39.30        
 
Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kriz, Lindsay             FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:09.99        
  2 Raab, Brooke              JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:10.90        
  3 Gawlik, Keri              FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:11.12        
  4 Machlin, Cara             SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:13.32        
  5 Waitkavicz, Ariana        FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:14.09        
  6 Nester, Jane              FR Hopkins-MD                NT   x1:18.96        
  7 Huckenpoehler, Claire     SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:24.43        
 
Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Justin              SO Hopkins-MD                NT    1:00.99        
  2 Holder, Evan              FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:02.20        
  3 Hudhud, Muhammad          FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:02.71        
  4 Verdeyen, Kyle            FR Hopkins-MD                NT   x1:02.86        
  5 Burgess, Grant            SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:03.52        
  6 Karimi, Kian              SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:10.20        
  7 Carpino, Chris            JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:13.22        
 
Event 11  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auzenburgs, Megan         SO Hopkins-MD                NT      29.49        
  2 McGrath, Sean             SO Hopkins-MD                NT      29.69        
  3 Shimizu, Pilar            FR Hopkins-MD                NT      29.81        
  4 Gawlik, Keri              FR Hopkins-MD                NT     x30.10        
  5 D''Ambrosio, Stefania      SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      30.74        
  6 Abernathy, Kelsey         JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      31.25        
  7 Principe, Gabriela        SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      34.24        
 
Event 12  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kogut, Greg               JR Hopkins-MD                NT      25.95        
  2 Acquaviva, Joseph         SR Hopkins-MD                NT      26.02        
  3 Katrikh, Aaron            JR Hopkins-MD                NT      26.21        
  4 Hughes, Josh              FR Hopkins-MD                NT     x26.46        
  5 Witkop, Bobby             JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      27.86        
  6 Abrams, Michael           SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      27.91        
  7 Braker, Andrew            FR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      28.64        
 
Event 13  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus, Ellen             SO Hopkins-MD                NT    1:02.04        
  2 Westley, Sarah            FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:03.49        
  3 Nester, Jane              FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:04.98        
  4 Chan, Shirley             FR Hopkins-MD                NT   x1:06.94        
  5 Raab, Brooke              JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:07.61        
  6 Machlin, Cara             SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:09.91        
  7 Principe, Gabriela        SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:16.00        
 
Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauchwitz, Jeremy         FR Hopkins-MD                NT      54.50        
  2 Cunningham, Ryan          JR Hopkins-MD                NT      54.71        
  3 Katrikh, Aaron            JR Hopkins-MD                NT      56.82        
  4 Petersen, Thor            SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      57.62        
  5 Sterrett, Scott           FR Hopkins-MD                NT     x58.09        
  6 Walchuck, Matt            FR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      58.48        
  7 Sheldon, Jon              SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:00.77        
 
Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Samantha             JR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:11.64        
  2 Waitkavicz, Ariana        FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:14.33        
  3 Liwacz, Jillian           JR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:14.39        
  4 Hafey, Hannah             JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:14.82        
  5 Guerrero-Martin, Selena   JR Hopkins-MD                NT   x1:16.49        
  6 Straight, Karlie          SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:21.41        
  7 Liming, Samantha          FR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:22.54        
 
Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Patrick            FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:02.65        
  2 Lordi, Anthony            SR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:04.57        
  3 Cope, Dylan               JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:06.04        
  4 Johnson, Connor           FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:11.99        
  5 Braun, Andrew             FR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:14.74        
  6 Abrams, Michael           SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:14.86        
 
Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shimizu, Pilar            FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:19.87        
  2 Arose, Helena             FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:23.93        
  3 Kaiser, Kristen           FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:25.79        
  4 D''Ambrosio, Stefania      SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:26.24        
  5 Shpak, Eva                JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:29.73        
  6 Guerrero-Martin, Selena   JR Hopkins-MD                NT   x1:36.61        
 
Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterrett, Scott           FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:11.71        
  2 Holder, Evan              FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:12.14        
  3 Hudhud, Muhammad          FR Hopkins-MD                NT    1:14.90        
  4 Forest, Jimmy             SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:19.00        
  5 Wilson, Ryan              SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:23.59        
  6 Reis, Ryan                JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    1:28.47        
 
Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lubin, Emily              FR Hopkins-MD                NT    4:47.75        
                                                    1:12.17        
  2 Rownd, Katie              SR Hopkins-MD                NT    4:55.35        
                                                    1:13.82        
  3 Benn, Hannah              JR Hopkins-MD                NT    4:58.02        
                                                    1:16.53        
  4 McIlmail, Zoe             SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    4:59.80        
                                                    1:15.59        
  5 O''Connor, Erin            SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    5:00.46        
                                                    1:14.68        
  6 Kohles, Elaina            JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    5:08.59        
                                                    1:18.44        
  7 Guerrero-Martin, Selena   JR Hopkins-MD                NT   x5:09.63        
                                                    1:16.85        
  8 Huckenpoehler, Claire     SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT   x5:32.57        
                                                    1:22.76        
 
Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gravley, Billy            SO Hopkins-MD                NT    4:20.92        
                                                    1:05.50        
  2 Tang, Justin              SO Hopkins-MD                NT    4:23.76        
                                                    1:07.27        
  3 McGoldrick, Mickey        SO Hopkins-MD                NT    4:23.80        
                                                    1:06.17        
  4 Davis, Dylan              JR Hopkins-MD                NT   x4:24.49        
                                                    1:05.47        
  5 Burgess, Grant            SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    4:32.37        
                                                    1:09.26        
  6 Petersen, Thor            SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    4:39.13        
                                                    1:12.20        
  7 Sheldon, Jon              SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    4:52.20        
                                                    1:12.93        
  8 Karimi, Kian              SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT   x4:57.68        
                                                    1:14.98        
 
Event 21  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitayama, Taylor          SR Hopkins-MD                NT      29.54        
  2 Ternes, Kylie             SR Hopkins-MD                NT      30.77        
  3 Rinsma, Sarah             SR Hopkins-MD                NT      31.58        
  4 Liwacz, Jillian           JR Hopkins-MD                NT     x32.39        
  5 Abernathy, Kelsey         JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      33.41        
  6 Machlin, Cara             SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      33.85        
  7 Rukstalis, Mae            JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      39.90        
 
Event 22  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lordi, Anthony            SR Hopkins-MD                NT      27.17        
  2 Acquaviva, Joseph         SR Hopkins-MD                NT      27.69        
  3 Woodford, David           SR Hopkins-MD                NT      28.12        
  4 Kimball, Will             SR Hopkins-MD                NT     x28.69        
  5 Witkop, Bobby             JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      28.71        
  6 Lilley, Zach              SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      29.37        
  7 Carpino, Chris            JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT      32.60        
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke              JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:41.49        
                    1:23.34                                        
  2 Kohles, Elaina            JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:48.68        
                    1:26.91                                        
  3 Straight, Karlie          SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:53.63        
                    1:30.27                                        
  4 Shpak, Eva                JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT   x2:59.90        
                    1:32.07                                        
 -- Bogdanovski, Anastasia    JR Hopkins-MD                NT   X2:33.34        
                    1:20.79                                        
 -- Westley, Sarah            FR Hopkins-MD                NT   X2:36.21        
                    1:21.89                                        
 -- Benn, Hannah              JR Hopkins-MD                NT   X2:40.13        
                    1:24.97                                        
 -- Waitkavicz, Ariana        FR Hopkins-MD                NT   X2:43.86        
                    1:27.56                                        
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Thor            SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:23.68        
                    1:11.71                                        
  2 Burgess, Grant            SO St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:26.06        
                    1:16.37                                        
  3 Forest, Jimmy             SR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT    2:28.28        
                    1:19.04                                        
  4 Carpino, Chris            JR St. Mary''s MD-MD          NT   x2:51.94        
                    1:31.55                                        
 -- Cunningham, Ryan          JR Hopkins-MD                NT   X2:17.61        
                    1:12.34                                        
 -- Davis, Dylan              JR Hopkins-MD                NT   X2:18.27        
                    1:14.99                                        
 -- Greenhalgh, Andrew        FR Hopkins-MD                NT   X2:23.80        
                    1:12.09                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''A''                 NT    2:05.48        
     1) McIlmail, Zoe SO                2) Abernathy, Kelsey JR           
     3) Hafey, Hannah JR                4) D''Ambrosio, Stefania SR        
                       1:03.02                                             
  2 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''B''                 NT    2:16.12        
     1) Liming, Samantha FR             2) Principe, Gabriela SR          
     3) Rukstalis, Mae JR               4) Huckenpoehler, Claire SR       
                       1:09.71                                             
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''C''                       NT   X1:54.61        
     1) Ternes, Kylie SR                2) Yau, Melinda JR                
     3) Marcus, Ellen SO                4) Lubin, Emily FR                
                         58.65                                             
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''B''                       NT   X1:56.50        
     1) Brown, Abby FR                  2) Kitayama, Taylor SR            
     3) Liwacz, Jillian JR              4) McGrath, Sean SO               
                          1.39                                             
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''A''                       NT   X2:19.79        
     1) Auzenburgs, Megan SO            2) Bogdanovski, Anastasia JR      
     3) Gawlik, Keri FR                 4) Fox, Samantha JR               
                       1:22.81                                             
 
Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''A''                 NT    1:48.81        
     1) Cope, Dylan JR                  2) Walchuck, Matt FR              
     3) Witkop, Bobby JR                4) Lilley, Zach SO                
                         55.11                                             
  2 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''B''                 NT    1:53.11        
     1) Braker, Andrew FR               2) Abrams, Michael SO             
     3) Reis, Ryan JR                   4) Wilson, Ryan SR                
                         57.54                                             
  3 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD  ''C''                 NT   x1:55.80        
     1) Sheldon, Jon SR                 2) Karimi, Kian SO                
     3) Carpino, Chris JR               4) Braun, Andrew FR               
                         59.35                                             
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''A''                       NT   X1:43.44        
     1) Bridges, Austin FR              2) Flynn, Patrick FR              
     3) Holder, Evan FR                 4) Hudhud, Muhammad FR            
                         52.28                                             
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  ''B''                       NT   X1:45.61        
     1) Hughes, Josh FR                 2) Johnson, Connor FR             
     3) McGoldrick, Mickey SO           4) Verdeyen, Kyle FR              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            172   2. St. Mary''s College of Maryland       66
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            174   2. St. Mary''s College of Maryland       64