ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Victorian Open Championships: Day Two
1/18/2014-1/18/2014
Melbourne, Australia


    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 20  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 2:00.97  30/04/2013Travis Mahoney, NUN
 VIC Allcomer: A 1:54.98  29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tranter, Daniel (V)    22 Sopac             2:03.44    1:59.86V 
                 26.14        57.16 (31.02)
        1:31.73 (34.57)     1:59.86 (28.13)
  2 Mahoney, Travis (Vis)  23 NUN               2:05.01    2:01.84  
                 26.55        56.93 (30.38)
        1:32.56 (35.63)     2:01.84 (29.28)
  3 James, Justin (V)      21 MACKA             2:02.40    2:01.87  
                 26.02        57.14 (31.12)
        1:32.24 (35.10)     2:01.87 (29.63)
  4 Hadler, Jayden (V)     20 Sopac             2:05.76    2:02.60  
                 26.09        57.88 (31.79)
        1:33.24 (35.36)     2:02.60 (29.36)
  5 Larkin, Mitchell (V)   20 SPW               2:03.58    2:02.98  
                 26.79        58.26 (31.47)
        1:34.29 (36.03)     2:02.98 (28.69)
  6 Groenewald, Nicholas   16 NUN               2:06.35    2:06.92  
                 27.19        58.79 (31.60)
        1:36.31 (37.52)     2:06.92 (30.61)
  7 Mak, Raymond           21 MVC               2:07.98    2:07.56  
                 27.20        58.91 (31.71)
        1:36.20 (37.29)     2:07.56 (31.36)
  8 Hatsugai, Tomoki (V)   14 TOK               2:08.31    2:07.59  
                 27.32        59.73 (32.41)
        1:37.32 (37.59)     2:07.59 (30.27)
  9 Benehoutsos, Theodoro  15 Unattached        2:08.36    2:09.39  
                 26.94      1:00.14 (33.20)
        1:38.76 (38.62)     2:09.39 (30.63)
 10 Fisk, Liam             17 NUN               2:09.39    2:10.15  
                 28.13      1:02.14 (34.01)
        1:39.39 (37.25)     2:10.15 (30.76)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Woolley, Justin        20 MVC               2:11.34    2:08.68  
                 27.29      1:02.86 (35.57)
        1:38.23 (35.37)     2:08.68 (30.45)
 12 Jones, Isaac           18 WRN               2:11.68    2:10.10  
                 27.02      1:00.04 (33.02)
        1:40.18 (40.14)     2:10.10 (29.92)
 13 Tankard, Layne         18 Unattached        2:12.13    2:10.45  
                 27.28      1:00.69 (33.41)
        1:41.26 (40.57)     2:10.45 (29.19)
 14 Assaad, Gamal (V)      18 Can Jr Team       2:10.52    2:10.91  
                 27.25      1:01.12 (33.87)
        1:40.72 (39.60)     2:10.91 (30.19)
 15 Glassford, Matthew (V  23 Neptune-OT        2:11.84    2:12.01  
                 29.78      1:07.65 (37.87)
        1:41.77 (34.12)     2:12.01 (30.24)
 16 Myers, Matthew (V)     18 NSSAK             2:12.28    2:12.07  
                 28.32      1:02.52 (34.20)
        1:40.62 (38.10)     2:12.07 (31.45)
 17 Dobrunz, Tyrone        19 TigerSharks       2:12.19    2:12.29  
                 27.68      1:02.05 (34.37)
        1:40.40 (38.35)     2:12.29 (31.89)
 18 Findeisen, Nicholas    24 Firbank Aquastar  2:09.70    2:13.95  
                 27.74      1:01.87 (34.13)
        1:41.40 (39.53)     2:13.95 (32.55)
 19 Muggeridge, Max (V)    17 Sthpt Olympic-QL  2:12.46    2:15.09  
                 28.52      1:04.07 (35.55)
        1:42.41 (38.34)     2:15.09 (32.68)
 20 Friend, Robert (V)     17 RSSAS             2:12.15    2:17.16  
                 29.23      1:04.26 (35.03)
        1:44.59 (40.33)     2:17.16 (32.57)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 21  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Crothers, Rowan S9sb9  16 Yeronga Park        56.88     J55.46  
                 27.05        55.46 (28.41)
  2 Levy, Matt S7 Sb7 Sm7  27 CRAN              1:03.92   J1:03.73  
                 30.67      1:03.73 (33.06)
  3 Kilduff, Mitchell 141  17 SSSD                58.32     J57.76  
                 27.66        57.76 (30.10)
  4 Haanappel, Matthew S6  19 NWD               1:10.24   J1:09.69  
                 33.56      1:09.69 (36.13)
  5 Pasterfield, Andrew S  24 CRAN                55.16     J54.67  
                 26.32        54.67 (28.35)
  6 Tidy, Jeremy S10910 (  26 NUN                 55.80     J55.74  
                 27.15        55.74 (28.59)
  7 McGuigan, Hayden S9 S  17 FLY               1:04.47    1:02.04  
                 29.53      1:02.04 (32.51)
  8 Amezquita, Andres S9   30 MVC               1:07.06   J1:06.14  
                 32.02      1:06.14 (34.12)
  9 Disken, Timothy S10 S  17 Plc Aquatic, Vic  1:01.83   J1:01.51  
                 29.68      1:01.51 (31.83)
 10 Greatorex, Samuel S15  14 NUN                 59.17     J59.77  
                 28.53        59.77 (31.24)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 22  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Thomas, Rakiya S10 B9  15 Yeronga Park      1:07.62   J1:06.83  
                 32.04      1:06.83 (34.79)
  2 Botha, Megan S14 Sb14  16 CA Tritons        1:13.01   J1:09.22  
                 33.21      1:09.22 (36.01)
  3 Beckwith, Monique S15  15 Mlc Aquatic, Vic  1:05.04   J1:04.57  
                 31.11      1:04.57 (33.46)
  4 McConnell, Ashleigh S  17 NWA               1:09.34    1:09.49  
                 33.77      1:09.49 (35.72)
  5 Beecroft, Emily S9 Sb  14 Traralgon         1:11.14    1:10.12  
                 33.36      1:10.12 (36.76)
  6 Mackay, Caitlyn S14 S  18 WRN               1:16.46    1:13.63  
                 34.38      1:13.63 (39.25)
  7 Pettigrew, Ashleigh S  23 WRN               1:14.52    1:15.13  
                 35.83      1:15.13 (39.30)
  8 Rose, Sarah S6 Sb6 Sm  27 SYDU              1:32.93   J1:31.69  
                 42.99      1:31.69 (48.70)
  9 Staines, Rachel S6 Sb  19 Bcasc             1:40.61   J1:39.60  
                 47.43      1:39.60 (52.17)
 10 McGuigan, Chelsea S9   15 FLY               1:22.72   J1:23.02  
                 39.09      1:23.02 (43.93)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 23  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 7:45.67  28/08/2013Mack Horton, AUS
 VIC Allcomer: A 7:46.95  28/03/2007Oussama Mellouli, TUN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Horton, Mack (Vis)     17 MVC               7:45.67    7:59.51  
                 27.32        57.33 (30.01)
        1:26.72 (29.39)     1:57.16 (30.44)
        2:27.06 (29.90)     2:57.05 (29.99)
        3:27.02 (29.97)     3:57.30 (30.28)
        4:27.35 (30.05)     4:57.95 (30.60)
        5:28.31 (30.36)     5:59.46 (31.15)
        6:29.69 (30.23)     7:00.11 (30.42)
        7:30.17 (30.06)     7:59.51 (29.34)
  2 McKeon, David (V)      21 Wia               7:57.22    8:04.37  
                 27.26        57.18 (29.92)
        1:27.16 (29.98)     1:57.69 (30.53)
        2:28.17 (30.48)     2:58.99 (30.82)
        3:29.70 (30.71)     4:00.95 (31.25)
        4:32.01 (31.06)     5:03.21 (31.20)
        5:33.96 (30.75)     6:04.69 (30.73)
        6:34.95 (30.26)     7:05.80 (30.85)
        7:35.82 (30.02)     8:04.37 (28.55)
  3 Poort, Jarrod (V)      19 Wia               8:06.71    8:06.54  
                 28.04        57.81 (29.77)
        1:27.61 (29.80)     1:57.82 (30.21)
        2:28.03 (30.21)     2:58.40 (30.37)
        3:28.54 (30.14)     3:59.33 (30.79)
        4:30.24 (30.91)     5:01.44 (31.20)
        5:32.51 (31.07)     6:03.73 (31.22)
        6:35.02 (31.29)     7:06.19 (31.17)
        7:36.80 (30.61)     8:06.54 (29.74)
  4 Davenport-Wright, Mit  16 MVC               8:17.82    8:16.97  
                 27.83        58.67 (30.84)
        1:29.31 (30.64)     2:00.69 (31.38)
        2:31.47 (30.78)     3:02.97 (31.50)
        3:34.33 (31.36)     4:05.45 (31.12)
        4:36.30 (30.85)     5:08.15 (31.85)
        5:40.01 (31.86)     6:11.84 (31.83)
        6:43.19 (31.35)     7:15.09 (31.90)
        7:46.25 (31.16)     8:16.97 (30.72)
  5 Desjarlais, Liam (V)   17 Can Jr Team       8:26.07    8:29.37  
                 29.47      1:01.25 (31.78)
        1:33.80 (32.55)     2:05.97 (32.17)
        2:38.20 (32.23)     3:10.46 (32.26)
        3:43.23 (32.77)     4:15.61 (32.38)
        4:47.56 (31.95)     5:18.97 (31.41)
        5:50.75 (31.78)     6:22.85 (32.10)
        6:54.78 (31.93)     7:27.01 (32.23)
        7:58.87 (31.86)     8:29.37 (30.50)
  6 Myers, Matthew (V)     18 NSSAK             8:23.83    8:31.69  
                 28.09        58.39 (30.30)
        1:29.47 (31.08)     2:01.81 (32.34)
        2:34.20 (32.39)     3:06.51 (32.31)
        3:39.02 (32.51)     4:12.09 (33.07)
        4:44.44 (32.35)     5:17.45 (33.01)
        5:49.71 (32.26)     6:22.39 (32.68)
        6:54.74 (32.35)     7:27.31 (32.57)
        8:00.24 (32.93)     8:31.69 (31.45)
  7 Gallant, Yvon (V)      17 Can Jr Team       8:27.03    8:40.78  
                 29.60      1:02.07 (32.47)
        1:34.43 (32.36)     2:06.66 (32.23)
        2:39.52 (32.86)     3:11.80 (32.28)
        3:44.45 (32.65)     4:17.22 (32.77)
        4:49.78 (32.56)     5:22.18 (32.40)
        5:54.89 (32.71)     6:27.81 (32.92)
        7:00.81 (33.00)     7:34.19 (33.38)
        8:07.75 (33.56)     8:40.78 (33.03)
  8 Benehoutsos, Theodoro  15 Unattached        8:33.07    8:43.86  
                 29.20      1:00.92 (31.72)
        1:33.05 (32.13)     2:04.96 (31.91)
        2:36.78 (31.82)     3:09.39 (32.61)
        3:41.65 (32.26)     4:14.66 (33.01)
        4:47.74 (33.08)     5:21.51 (33.77)
        5:55.03 (33.52)     6:29.09 (34.06)
        7:02.90 (33.81)     7:37.04 (34.14)
        8:10.80 (33.76)     8:43.86 (33.06)
  9 Pinchbeck, Ryan        16 NUN               8:51.69    8:46.00  
                 29.79      1:02.10 (32.31)
        1:34.82 (32.72)     2:07.77 (32.95)
        2:40.96 (33.19)     3:14.30 (33.34)
        3:47.47 (33.17)     4:21.17 (33.70)
        4:53.61 (32.44)     5:26.47 (32.86)
        5:59.69 (33.22)     6:33.33 (33.64)
        7:06.42 (33.09)     7:39.97 (33.55)
        8:13.44 (33.47)     8:46.00 (32.56)
 10 Humphreys, Liam        16 MVC               9:23.35    8:54.40  
                 30.06      1:02.71 (32.65)
        1:35.63 (32.92)     2:08.92 (33.29)
        2:41.91 (32.99)     3:15.30 (33.39)
        3:48.80 (33.50)     4:22.76 (33.96)
        4:56.43 (33.67)     5:30.58 (34.15)
        6:04.27 (33.69)     6:38.37 (34.10)
        7:12.26 (33.89)     7:46.81 (34.55)
        8:20.69 (33.88)     8:54.40 (33.71)
 11 McConnell, Daniel (V)  15 Yeronga Park      8:56.45    8:54.91  
                 30.68      1:03.91 (33.23)
        1:38.06 (34.15)     2:11.58 (33.52)
        2:45.63 (34.05)     3:19.36 (33.73)
        3:53.37 (34.01)     4:26.99 (33.62)
        5:00.77 (33.78)     5:34.45 (33.68)
        6:08.19 (33.74)     6:41.99 (33.80)
        7:15.71 (33.72)     7:49.28 (33.57)
        8:22.86 (33.58)     8:54.91 (32.05)
 12 Belfield, Tristan      13 MVC               9:04.65    9:13.30  
                 30.52      1:03.85 (33.33)
        1:38.21 (34.36)     2:13.03 (34.82)
        2:48.28 (35.25)     3:23.38 (35.10)
        3:58.76 (35.38)     4:34.11 (35.35)
        5:09.68 (35.57)     5:44.90 (35.22)
        6:20.13 (35.23)     6:55.73 (35.60)
        7:30.53 (34.80)     8:05.88 (35.35)
        8:39.85 (33.97)     9:13.30 (33.45)
 13 Collins, Jesse         16 WLSC              9:24.15    9:18.39  
                 31.18      1:05.43 (34.25)
        1:40.53 (35.10)     2:15.78 (35.25)
        2:51.41 (35.63)     3:26.60 (35.19)
        4:02.43 (35.83)     4:37.65 (35.22)
        5:13.36 (35.71)     5:48.49 (35.13)
        6:24.47 (35.98)     6:59.75 (35.28)
        7:35.54 (35.79)     8:10.70 (35.16)
        8:46.02 (35.32)     9:18.39 (32.37)
 14 Wildes, Adam           15 NUN               9:16.40    9:20.24  
                 30.78      1:03.84 (33.06)
        1:37.73 (33.89)     2:12.30 (34.57)
        2:47.66 (35.36)     3:22.64 (34.98)
        3:58.38 (35.74)     4:34.08 (35.70)
        5:09.52 (35.44)     5:45.49 (35.97)
        6:20.92 (35.43)     6:57.34 (36.42)
        7:33.67 (36.33)     8:09.50 (35.83)
        8:45.37 (35.87)     9:20.24 (34.87)
 15 Hazan, Jordan          13 MVC               9:11.69    9:27.30  
                 30.80      1:05.36 (34.56)
        1:40.59 (35.23)     2:16.16 (35.57)
        2:51.76 (35.60)     3:27.63 (35.87)
        4:03.67 (36.04)     4:39.50 (35.83)
        5:15.45 (35.95)     5:52.11 (36.66)
        6:28.02 (35.91)     7:04.53 (36.51)
        7:40.65 (36.12)     8:16.90 (36.25)
        8:52.57 (35.67)     9:27.30 (34.73)
 16 Rogerson, Elliot       14 NUN               9:19.04    9:34.30  
                 32.00      1:06.81 (34.81)
        1:42.26 (35.45)     2:18.55 (36.29)
        2:54.64 (36.09)     3:30.71 (36.07)
        4:07.11 (36.40)     4:43.34 (36.23)
        5:19.55 (36.21)     5:56.25 (36.70)
        6:32.65 (36.40)     7:08.94 (36.29)
        7:45.19 (36.25)     8:21.62 (36.43)
        8:58.19 (36.57)     9:34.30 (36.11)
 17 Nash, Oliver           12 MVC               9:16.85    9:35.70  
                 31.29      1:06.00 (34.71)
        1:41.63 (35.63)     2:18.17 (36.54)
        2:54.59 (36.42)     3:31.15 (36.56)
        4:07.62 (36.47)     4:44.24 (36.62)
        5:20.38 (36.14)     5:57.02 (36.64)
        6:33.89 (36.87)     7:10.56 (36.67)
        7:47.14 (36.58)     8:23.79 (36.65)
        9:00.26 (36.47)     9:35.70 (35.44)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 24  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 4:09.56  12/03/2005Haylee Reddaway, HWL
 VIC Allcomer: A 4:02.61  25/03/2007Laurie Manaudou, FRA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Barratt, Bronte (V)    24 SPW               4:13.92    4:07.46V 
                 28.76        59.55 (30.79)
        1:30.75 (31.20)     2:02.35 (31.60)
        2:33.86 (31.51)     3:05.37 (31.51)
        3:36.65 (31.28)     4:07.46 (30.81)
  2 Fairweather, Remy (V)  16 PWCAL             4:13.30    4:08.17V 
                 28.94      1:00.07 (31.13)
        1:31.16 (31.09)     2:02.73 (31.57)
        2:34.12 (31.39)     3:06.07 (31.95)
        3:37.36 (31.29)     4:08.17 (30.81)
  3 Palmer, Kylie (V)      23 Chandler-QL       4:13.74    4:10.72  
                 29.25      1:00.68 (31.43)
        1:32.32 (31.64)     2:04.25 (31.93)
        2:35.83 (31.58)     3:07.73 (31.90)
        3:39.37 (31.64)     4:10.72 (31.35)
  4 Ashwood, Jessica (V)   20 Sopac             4:14.08    4:11.75  
                 29.40      1:01.05 (31.65)
        1:32.95 (31.90)     2:05.26 (32.31)
        2:37.37 (32.11)     3:09.48 (32.11)
        3:41.48 (32.00)     4:11.75 (30.27)
  5 Groves, Madeline (V)   18 SPW               4:18.19    4:12.30  
                 29.06      1:01.09 (32.03)
        1:33.57 (32.48)     2:05.70 (32.13)
        2:37.88 (32.18)     3:10.30 (32.42)
        3:42.07 (31.77)     4:12.30 (30.23)
  6 Crockart, Laura (V)    19 RYDE              4:15.49    4:12.65  
                 29.84      1:01.41 (31.57)
        1:33.22 (31.81)     2:05.48 (32.26)
        2:37.97 (32.49)     3:10.06 (32.09)
        3:42.20 (32.14)     4:12.65 (30.45)
  7 Etienne, Ophelie (V)   23 FRA               4:17.03    4:15.80  
                 29.59      1:01.76 (32.17)
        1:34.11 (32.35)     2:06.77 (32.66)
        2:39.15 (32.38)     3:12.01 (32.86)
        3:44.53 (32.52)     4:15.80 (31.27)
  8 Goldman, Katie (V)     21 SPW               4:15.05    4:16.29  
                 30.15      1:01.76 (31.61)
        1:33.90 (32.14)     2:06.62 (32.72)
        2:39.10 (32.48)     3:11.90 (32.80)
        3:44.56 (32.66)     4:16.29 (31.73)
  9 Ham, Eliza             17 NUN               4:24.95    4:27.12  
                 30.04      1:03.28 (33.24)
        1:36.85 (33.57)     2:11.33 (34.48)
        2:45.29 (33.96)     3:19.80 (34.51)
        3:53.63 (33.83)     4:27.12 (33.49)
 10 Parry, Meg             17 NUN               4:28.01    4:31.43  
                 31.92      1:06.43 (34.51)
        1:40.56 (34.13)     2:15.05 (34.49)
        2:49.32 (34.27)     3:23.57 (34.25)
        3:58.00 (34.43)     4:31.43 (33.43)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Suzuki, Nozomi (V)     13 TOK               4:28.74    4:24.67  
                 30.56      1:03.74 (33.18)
        1:37.36 (33.62)     2:11.22 (33.86)
        2:44.78 (33.56)     3:18.62 (33.84)
        3:52.03 (33.41)     4:24.67 (32.64)
 12 Vercher, Natalie       17 MVC               4:31.60    4:28.38  
                 30.70      1:04.23 (33.53)
        1:38.22 (33.99)     2:12.51 (34.29)
        2:46.58 (34.07)     3:20.85 (34.27)
        3:55.01 (34.16)     4:28.38 (33.37)
 13 Roode, Kirsten         18 WLSC              4:30.33    4:29.59  
                 31.84      1:06.45 (34.61)
        1:40.63 (34.18)     2:15.37 (34.74)
        2:49.87 (34.50)     3:24.19 (34.32)
        3:57.68 (33.49)     4:29.59 (31.91)
 14 Laidlaw, Kate          16 NUN               4:38.72    4:31.41  
                 30.93      1:04.82 (33.89)
        1:39.18 (34.36)     2:13.96 (34.78)
        2:48.49 (34.53)     3:23.43 (34.94)
        3:58.28 (34.85)     4:31.41 (33.13)
 15 Matthey-Jaquet, Iris   25 CRAN              4:35.61    4:31.95  
                 31.10      1:04.65 (33.55)
        1:38.71 (34.06)     2:13.26 (34.55)
        2:48.10 (34.84)     3:23.93 (35.83)
        3:58.33 (34.40)     4:31.95 (33.62)
 16 Shinbo, Miran (V)      11 TOK               4:34.78    4:33.05  
                 32.42      1:07.07 (34.65)
        1:41.95 (34.88)     2:16.72 (34.77)
        2:50.96 (34.24)     3:25.88 (34.92)
        3:59.59 (33.71)     4:33.05 (33.46)
 17 Coplick, Jesse (V)     13 Waterworx         4:32.65    4:34.34  
                 31.99      1:06.34 (34.35)
        1:40.72 (34.38)     2:15.76 (35.04)
        2:50.44 (34.68)     3:25.87 (35.43)
        4:00.40 (34.53)     4:34.34 (33.94)
 18 Mihatsch, Rachael      17 MVC               4:32.00    4:35.17  
                 30.83      1:04.91 (34.08)
        1:39.43 (34.52)     2:14.54 (35.11)
        2:48.98 (34.44)     3:24.46 (35.48)
        4:00.02 (35.56)     4:35.17 (35.15)
 19 Brooks, Katherine      15 NUN               4:35.86    4:35.42  
                 30.88      1:05.54 (34.66)
        1:40.54 (35.00)     2:15.50 (34.96)
        2:50.77 (35.27)     3:25.97 (35.20)
        4:01.43 (35.46)     4:35.42 (33.99)
 20 Boldt, Evelyn          18 NUN               4:35.62    4:36.12  
                 31.68      1:06.21 (34.53)
        1:41.25 (35.04)     2:16.29 (35.04)
        2:51.80 (35.51)     3:27.17 (35.37)
        4:02.68 (35.51)     4:36.12 (33.44)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 25  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 23.17  19/06/2009Matt Targett, AUS
 VIC Allcomer: A 23.14  17/03/2006Roland Schoeman, RSA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Patterson, Mitchell (  27 CRAN                24.27      24.31  
  2 Lindsay, Ben (V)       20 SYDU                24.60      24.36  
  3 Lester, Daniel (V)     23 Lawnton             24.33      24.42  
  4 Wright, Chris (V)      24 Sthpt Olympic-QL    24.42      24.48  
  5 Romeo, Nathaniel (V)   20 SYDU                24.78      24.55  
  6 Benson, Paul           24 MH2O                24.63      24.60  
  7 Meggitt, Thomas (V)    21 SYDU                25.08      24.74  
  8 Leong, Regan (V)       18 TTA                 25.01      24.79  
  9 Ifka, Jamie            20 MVC                 25.01      24.99  
 10 Morris, Hugo (V)       19 WSC                 24.99      25.07  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Robertson, Nicholas (  18 CARL                25.42      25.05  
 12 Johns, Kayne           23 MVC                 25.23      25.19  
 13 Graham, Alexander (Vi  18 Unattached          25.22      25.28  
 14 Qaium, Keiran (V)      21 SYDU                25.29      25.36  
 15 Jones, Blake (V)       18 Sthpt Olympic-QL    25.52      25.41  
 16 Irvine, Grant (V)      22 SPW                 25.42      25.44  
 17 Charlton, Zac          22 MVC                 25.26      25.60  
 18 James, Justin (V)      21 MACKA               25.44      25.83  
 19 Mak, Raymond           21 MVC                 25.75      25.89  
 20 Assaad, Gamal (V)      18 Can Jr Team         25.67      26.27      
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 26  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 57.99  26/04/2013Ellen Gandy, NUN
 VIC Allcomer: A 57.15  2/02/2006 Jessicah Schipper, REDLL
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Groves, Madeline (V)   18 SPW                 58.66      57.43V 
                 26.84        57.43 (30.59)
  2 Coutts, Alicia (V)     26 RSC                 58.74      58.11  
                 27.52        58.11 (30.59)
  3 Gandy, Ellen (Vis)     22 NUN                 59.02      58.55  
                 27.35        58.55 (31.20)
  4 Elmslie, Brittany (V)  19 SPW               1:00.51      58.88  
                 27.22        58.88 (31.66)
  5 Licciardi, Christina   18 MVC               1:00.83    1:00.29  
                 28.15      1:00.29 (32.14)
  6 Mee, Nicole (V)        21 SYDU              1:01.34    1:00.62  
                 28.72      1:00.62 (31.90)
  7 Cigna, Fr?d?rique (V)  16 Can Jr Team       1:01.03    1:00.80  
                 28.34      1:00.80 (32.46)
  8 Strydom, Jacomie (V)   17 Can Jr Team       1:01.09    1:00.99  
                 28.52      1:00.99 (32.47)
  9 Margitai, Lili (V)     16 Can Jr Team       1:01.52    1:01.50  
                 28.83      1:01.50 (32.67)
 10 D''Cruz, Marieke (V)    27 Sopac             1:01.23    1:01.97  
                 27.66      1:01.97 (34.31)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 White, Jordan (V)      20 CRAN              1:02.50    1:01.40  
                 29.00      1:01.40 (32.40)
 12 Black, Haley (V)       17 Can Jr Team       1:02.71    1:01.50  
                 28.61      1:01.50 (32.89)
 13 Saal, Sara (V)         27 Waterworx         1:02.37    1:02.19  
                 29.24      1:02.19 (32.95)
 14 McMaster, Keryn (V)    20 Waterworx         1:02.49    1:02.26  
                 29.28      1:02.26 (32.98)
 15 Hobbin, Jessica (V)    17 Sthpt Olympic-QL  1:03.05    1:02.73  
                 29.21      1:02.73 (33.52)
 16 Burger, Marni          20 SYP               1:03.10    1:02.93  
                 29.35      1:02.93 (33.58)
 17 Wilkins (Vis), Samant  19 WLSC              1:03.09    1:02.95  
                 29.30      1:02.95 (33.65)
 18 Cornelissen, Mikaela   15 Traralgon         1:03.86    1:03.05  
                 29.31      1:03.05 (33.74)
 19 Marois, Sophie (V)     18 Can Jr Team       1:03.91    1:03.18  
                 30.15      1:03.18 (33.03)
 20 Taylor, Sophie (V)     17 RYDE              1:03.47    1:03.39  
                 29.87      1:03.39 (33.52)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 27  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kilduff, Mitchell 141  17 SSSD                27.93      27.35  
  2 Tidy, Jeremy S10910 (  26 NUN                 27.80      27.49  
  3 Pasterfield, Andrew S  24 CRAN                27.79      27.61  
  4 Levy, Matt S7 Sb7 Sm7  27 CRAN                32.70     J33.00  
  5 McGuigan, Hayden S9 S  17 FLY                 31.60      31.72  
  6 Amezquita, Andres S9   30 MVC                 32.61     J32.52  
  7 Disken, Timothy S10 S  17 Plc Aquatic, Vic    31.60     J31.83  
  8 Greatorex, Samuel S15  14 NUN                 31.03     J31.51  
  9 England, Liam S9 Sb9   16 NSSH                41.21      41.94  
 10 Skinner, Aaron S14 Sb  22 HAM                 41.98      42.32      
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 1:56.59  1/05/2013 Matson Lawson, TGSH
 VIC Allcomer: A 1:54.32  30/03/2007Ryan Lochte, USA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Beaver, Joshua         20 TigerSharks       2:00.68    1:57.84  
                 27.96        58.03 (30.07)
        1:28.49 (30.46)     1:57.84 (29.35)
  2 Larkin, Mitchell (V)   20 SPW               2:01.62    1:58.45  
                 27.99        58.60 (30.61)
        1:28.84 (30.24)     1:58.45 (29.61)
  3 Lawson, Matson (Vis)   21 TigerSharks       2:02.55    1:59.03  
                 28.66        58.86 (30.20)
        1:29.28 (30.42)     1:59.03 (29.75)
  4 Delaney, Ashley (Vis)  27 NUN               2:03.05    2:00.15  
                 28.42        58.58 (30.16)
        1:29.46 (30.88)     2:00.15 (30.69)
  5 Mahoney, Travis (Vis)  23 NUN               2:04.95    2:03.55  
                 28.89      1:00.11 (31.22)
        1:31.39 (31.28)     2:03.55 (32.16)
  6 Pratt, Mitchell (Vis)  18 TigerSharks       2:04.62    2:03.91  
                 29.76      1:01.63 (31.87)
        1:33.47 (31.84)     2:03.91 (30.44)
  7 Sturgeon, Jamie (V)    21 Chandler-QL       2:06.86    2:04.47  
                 29.14      1:00.39 (31.25)
        1:32.78 (32.39)     2:04.47 (31.69)
  8 Gerrard, Jack          19 MVC               2:06.83    2:04.72  
                 29.31      1:01.71 (32.40)
        1:33.77 (32.06)     2:04.72 (30.95)
  9 Groenewald, Nicholas   16 NUN               2:07.26    2:05.78  
                 29.39      1:02.03 (32.64)
        1:33.89 (31.86)     2:05.78 (31.89)
 10 Blackborrow, Daniel    29 MVC               2:07.71    2:07.51  
                 28.96      1:01.57 (32.61)
        1:35.49 (33.92)     2:07.51 (32.02)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Gough, Bowen           15 TigerSharks       2:09.39    2:07.70  
                 29.86      1:02.50 (32.64)
        1:35.13 (32.63)     2:07.70 (32.57)
 12 Nettlefold, Adam       19 Firbank Aquastar  2:10.60    2:08.04  
                 29.37      1:02.04 (32.67)
        1:35.09 (33.05)     2:08.04 (32.95)
 13 Nettlefold, James      19 Firbank Aquastar  2:13.74    2:11.69  
                 30.39      1:04.35 (33.96)
        1:38.29 (33.94)     2:11.69 (33.40)
 14 Ubaldi, Dylan          19 Unattached        2:11.94    2:11.90  
                 30.46      1:04.40 (33.94)
        1:38.82 (34.42)     2:11.90 (33.08)
 15 Lau, Shiu Yue (V)      16 HKG               2:14.21    2:11.91  
                 30.19      1:03.92 (33.73)
        1:38.17 (34.25)     2:11.91 (33.74)
 16 Ohori, Seijun (V)      16 Sthpt Olympic-QL  2:13.89    2:12.09  
                 30.70      1:04.02 (33.32)
        1:38.26 (34.24)     2:12.09 (33.83)
 17 Hatsugai, Tomoki (V)   14 TOK               2:13.22    2:13.65  
                 30.54      1:04.09 (33.55)
        1:38.95 (34.86)     2:13.65 (34.70)
 18 Friend, Robert (V)     17 RSSAS             2:12.51    2:15.22  
                 31.15      1:05.31 (34.16)
        1:39.94 (34.63)     2:15.22 (35.28)
 19 Findeisen, Nicholas    24 Firbank Aquastar  2:11.78    2:17.63  
                 30.62      1:05.57 (34.95)
        1:41.86 (36.29)     2:17.63 (35.77)
 20 Shelev, Petar          18 MVC               2:13.94    2:18.75  
                 30.71      1:05.46 (34.75)
        1:41.93 (36.47)     2:18.75 (36.82)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 30  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 59.63  28/04/2013Belinda Hocking, NUN
 VIC Allcomer: A 59.44  27/03/2007Natalie Coughlin, USA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hocking, Belinda (Vis  23 NUN               1:01.33    1:00.17  
                 29.93      1:00.17 (30.24)
  2 Wilson, Madison (V)    19 SPW               1:00.76    1:00.47  
                 29.36      1:00.47 (31.11)
  3 Nay, Meagen (V)        25 SPW               1:01.62    1:01.06  
                 29.79      1:01.06 (31.27)
  4 Goss, Kennedy (V)      17 Can Jr Team       1:03.53    1:01.67  
                 30.03      1:01.67 (31.64)
  5 Burleigh, Shani        21 NUN               1:02.86    1:02.77  
                 31.39      1:02.77 (31.38)
  6 White, Hayley (V)      24 SYDU              1:02.83    1:02.82  
                 30.38      1:02.82 (32.44)
  7 Baker, Hayley (Vis)    18 MVC               1:04.34    1:04.11  
                 31.60      1:04.11 (32.51)
  8 Rae, Monique (V)       15 CRAN              1:04.44    1:04.25  
                 32.09      1:04.25 (32.16)
  9 Meertens, Kirstie (V)  20 Sopac             1:04.41    1:04.35  
                 31.41      1:04.35 (32.94)
 10 Coutts, Alicia (V)     26 RSC               1:02.63    1:04.80  
                 31.36      1:04.80 (33.44)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Whittaker, Sian        16 SYP               1:05.38    1:03.87  
                 31.23      1:03.87 (32.64)
 12 Black, Haley (V)       17 Can Jr Team       1:06.14    1:04.40  
                 31.37      1:04.40 (33.03)
 13 Wilkins (Vis), Samant  19 WLSC              1:06.56    1:05.52  
                 31.66      1:05.52 (33.86)
 14 Ngawati, Kotuku        19 MVC               1:07.06    1:05.59  
                 31.81      1:05.59 (33.78)
 15 Strydom, Jacomie (V)   17 Can Jr Team       1:06.24    1:05.99  
                 32.34      1:05.99 (33.65)
 16 Keating, Rebekah       18 NUN               1:06.17    1:06.02  
                 32.41      1:06.02 (33.61)
 17 Williams, Rima (V)     18 Laser Mt Eden-AK  1:06.61    1:06.03  
                 31.87      1:06.03 (34.16)
 18 Hogan, Hayley          15 NUN               1:06.96    1:06.32  
                 32.38      1:06.32 (33.94)
 19 Wong, Kwan To (V)      14 HKG               1:07.10    1:06.44  
                 31.98      1:06.44 (34.46)
 20 Margitai, Lili (V)     16 Can Jr Team       1:07.11    1:08.13  
                 33.13      1:08.13 (35.00)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 31  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 1:00.39  17/08/2006Brenton Rickard, CAA
 VIC Allcomer: A   59.80  26/03/2007Brendan Hansen, USA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Meyer, Jeremy          22 Traralgon         1:03.65    1:02.99  
                 29.54      1:02.99 (33.45)
  2 Ireland, Max           25 NUN               1:03.32    1:03.47  
                 29.13      1:03.47 (34.34)
  3 Treloar, Matthew (V)   19 TGS               1:03.76    1:03.62  
                 29.73      1:03.62 (33.89)
  4 Hadler, Jayden (V)     20 Sopac             1:04.12    1:04.14  
                 30.49      1:04.14 (33.65)
  5 King, Jesse (V)        18 SYDU              1:04.79    1:04.80  
                 30.06      1:04.80 (34.74)
  6 Liew, Lucas (V)        21 Sthpt Olympic-QL  1:05.88    1:05.69  
                 30.44      1:05.69 (35.25)
  7 Choi, Shing Tung Sutt  16 HKG               1:06.06    1:05.75  
                 31.11      1:05.75 (34.64)
  8 Glassford, Matthew (V  23 Neptune-OT        1:05.98    1:06.26  
                 31.42      1:06.26 (34.84)
  9 Dobrunz, Tyrone        19 TigerSharks       1:06.28    1:06.33  
                 31.00      1:06.33 (35.33)
 10 Dessens, Ryan          20 Hawks             1:06.36    1:06.98  
                 32.71      1:06.98 (34.27)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Wong, Chun Yan (V)     26 HKG               1:07.11    1:05.59  
                 30.34      1:05.59 (35.25)
 12 Warren, Chris          25 MH2O              1:07.60    1:05.95  
                 29.72      1:05.95 (36.23)
 13 Woolley, Justin        20 MVC               1:06.62    1:06.22  
                 31.00      1:06.22 (35.22)
 14 Scholtes, Dominic      19 EDA               1:06.53    1:06.80  
                 31.01      1:06.80 (35.79)
 15 Li, Long Yin (V)       18 HKG               1:07.73    1:07.22  
                 31.50      1:07.22 (35.72)
 16 Kiekebosch, Shayne (V  21 FFDWK-WK          1:06.93    1:07.30  
                 31.51      1:07.30 (35.79)
 17 Banzon, Shaun          15 TigerSharks       1:07.40    1:07.45  
                 31.80      1:07.45 (35.65)
 18 Ritchie, James (V)     19 CRAN              1:07.58    1:08.09  
                 31.56      1:08.09 (36.53)
 19 Hawkins, Nicholas (V)  19 Sopac             1:07.52    1:08.72  
                 31.76      1:08.72 (36.96)
 20 Muggeridge, Max (V)    17 Sthpt Olympic-QL  1:07.00    1:08.91  
                 31.69      1:08.91 (37.22)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 32  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Haanappel, Matthew S6  19 NWD                 38.58     J37.65  
  2 Tidy, Jeremy S10910 (  26 NUN                 30.94     J30.51  
  3 Pasterfield, Andrew S  24 CRAN                31.56     J31.01  
  4 Greatorex, Samuel S15  14 NUN                 31.64     J31.34  
  5 Disken, Timothy S10 S  17 Plc Aquatic, Vic    32.14     J32.54  
  6 McGuigan, Hayden S9 S  17 FLY                 34.44     J34.24  
  7 Kelly, Ahmed S4 B3 M4  22 MVC                 59.72     J56.38  
  8 Ross, Hayden S8 Sb7 S  15 BSIDE               45.23     J45.31  
  9 Skinner, Aaron S14 Sb  22 HAM                 45.69     J43.85  
 10 England, Liam S9 Sb9   16 NSSH                42.78     J44.31      
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 33  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 McConnell, Ashleigh S  17 NWA                 37.35     J37.51  
  2 Beckwith, Monique S15  15 Mlc Aquatic, Vic    34.89     J35.44  
  3 Beecroft, Emily S9 Sb  14 Traralgon           39.34      38.54  
  4 Halliday, Ruby S7 Sb7  13 BGOLD               47.57     J49.46  
  5 Biesse Fitton, India   14 RUY                 40.03     J40.95  
  6 Mackay, Caitlyn S14 S  18 WRN                 42.03     J41.70  
  7 Pettigrew, Ashleigh S  23 WRN                 41.68     J42.07  
  8 Botha, Megan S14 Sb14  16 CA Tritons          43.77     J42.75  
  9 Huebner, Tanya S6 B6   35 MVC                 53.08     J53.68  
 10 McGuigan, Chelsea S9   15 FLY                 44.36     J45.45      
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 34  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 2:21.45  22/08/2007Leisel Jones, AUS
 VIC Allcomer: A 2:20.54  1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, COMM
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bohl, Georgia (V)      16 SPW               2:35.53    2:29.40  
                 33.06      1:10.72 (37.66)
        1:49.33 (38.61)     2:29.40 (40.07)
  2 Pircher, Karlene       16 Unattached        2:36.01    2:33.42  
                 35.25      1:14.29 (39.04)
        1:53.82 (39.53)     2:33.42 (39.60)
  3 Strauch, Jenna (Vis)   16 MVC               2:34.43    2:33.62  
                 34.52      1:13.69 (39.17)
        1:53.34 (39.65)     2:33.62 (40.28)
  4 Cochran, Philippa      20 MH2O              2:36.06    2:36.89  
                 33.59      1:12.69 (39.10)
        1:53.97 (41.28)     2:36.89 (42.92)
  5 Smith, Mikayla         15 NUN               2:40.21    2:37.78  
                 35.76      1:15.87 (40.11)
        1:56.95 (41.08)     2:37.78 (40.83)
  6 Ramsay, Meagan (V)     21 SYDU              2:36.89    2:38.42  
                 36.18      1:16.29 (40.11)
        1:56.98 (40.69)     2:38.42 (41.44)
  7 Vasta, Paris           14 LVN               2:40.43    2:38.53  
                 36.22      1:16.79 (40.57)
        1:58.04 (41.25)     2:38.53 (40.49)
  8 Millikin, Carlee (V)   19 TGS               2:39.79    2:38.70  
                 36.40      1:16.90 (40.50)
        1:57.61 (40.71)     2:38.70 (41.09)
  9 Yeung, Jamie Zhen Mei  16 HKG               2:39.47    2:39.50  
                 35.06      1:15.40 (40.34)
        1:57.14 (41.74)     2:39.50 (42.36)
 10 Wilkins (Vis), Samant  19 WLSC              2:40.57    2:39.60  
                 36.13      1:16.61 (40.48)
        1:57.76 (41.15)     2:39.60 (41.84)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 McLeish, Lorelle       25 MVC               2:40.73    2:38.81  
                 35.91      1:16.58 (40.67)
        1:57.51 (40.93)     2:38.81 (41.30)
 12 Skinner, Kimberley (V  17 Yeronga Park      2:40.89    2:42.07  
                 37.05      1:18.16 (41.11)
        1:59.62 (41.46)     2:42.07 (42.45)
 13 McMaster, Keryn (V)    20 Waterworx         2:41.14    2:42.10  
                 36.77      1:18.05 (41.28)
        1:59.75 (41.70)     2:42.10 (42.35)
 14 Brooks, Katherine      15 NUN               2:43.79    2:42.47  
                 35.76      1:17.45 (41.69)
        1:59.65 (42.20)     2:42.47 (42.82)
 15 Bates, Kiera           15 WLSC              2:43.91    2:43.66  
                 36.99      1:18.77 (41.78)
        2:01.11 (42.34)     2:43.66 (42.55)
 16 Codling, Lucy (V)      16 NWD               2:47.50    2:44.73  
                 37.74      1:19.24 (41.50)
        2:01.81 (42.57)     2:44.73 (42.92)
 17 Tiller, Sharne-Louise  18 Waterworx         2:44.86    2:45.42  
                 37.06      1:18.96 (41.90)
        2:02.16 (43.20)     2:45.42 (43.26)
 18 Forbes, Libby          20 NUN               2:47.43    2:45.71  
                 36.10      1:17.93 (41.83)
        2:01.98 (44.05)     2:45.71 (43.73)
 19 Crawshaw, Emily        17 SYP               2:45.64    2:47.26  
                 38.99      1:21.28 (42.29)
        2:04.29 (43.01)     2:47.26 (42.97)
 20 Santi, Jackie          16 MVC               2:48.06    2:49.39  
                 37.59      1:20.38 (42.79)
        2:05.10 (44.72)     2:49.39 (44.29)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 35  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 1:46.67  23/03/2008Patrick Murphy, MVC
 VIC Allcomer: A 1:43.86  27/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Park, Tae Hwan (V)     24 KOR               1:48.15    1:48.00  
                 25.24        52.86 (27.62)
        1:21.17 (28.31)     1:48.00 (26.83)
  2 Magnussen, James (V)   22 Sopac             1:50.35    1:48.45  
                 24.33        51.78 (27.45)
        1:20.00 (28.22)     1:48.45 (28.45)
  3 Smith, Daniel (V)      22 MIAMI             1:48.93    1:48.69  
                 25.52        53.44 (27.92)
        1:21.12 (27.68)     1:48.69 (27.57)
  4 Herzog, Kurt (V)       21 Sopac             1:49.16    1:49.44  
                 25.34        53.32 (27.98)
        1:21.67 (28.35)     1:49.44 (27.77)
  5 Leong, Regan (V)       18 TTA               1:50.45    1:50.04  
                 25.85        53.32 (27.47)
        1:21.72 (28.40)     1:50.04 (28.32)
  6 McKendry, Ned (V)      21 SPW               1:51.16    1:50.89  
                 25.67        53.46 (27.79)
        1:22.26 (28.80)     1:50.89 (28.63)
  7 McKeon, David (V)      21 Wia               1:50.37    1:51.04  
                 25.57        53.71 (28.14)
        1:22.48 (28.77)     1:51.04 (28.56)
  8 Horton, Mack (Vis)     17 MVC               1:51.50    1:52.80  
                 26.09        54.23 (28.14)
        1:23.54 (29.31)     1:52.80 (29.26)
  9 Terry, Matthew (V)     24 Redcliffe League  1:52.47    1:52.95  
                 26.11        54.29 (28.18)
        1:24.21 (29.92)     1:52.95 (28.74)
 10 Killey, Jarrod (V)     22 MIAMI             1:52.23    1:53.34  
                 26.10        54.31 (28.21)
        1:23.87 (29.56)     1:53.34 (29.47)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Graham, Alexander (Vi  18 Unattached        1:52.59    1:50.38  
                 25.88        53.98 (28.10)
        1:22.43 (28.45)     1:50.38 (27.95)
 12 Abood, Matthew (V)     27 SYDU              1:53.09    1:52.96  
                 26.01        55.26 (29.25)
        1:24.54 (29.28)     1:52.96 (28.42)
 13 Asbury, Shane          24 NUN               1:53.78    1:53.04  
                 26.57        55.51 (28.94)
        1:24.33 (28.82)     1:53.04 (28.71)
 14 Straszynski, Oliver (  17 Can Jr Team       1:53.52    1:54.61  
                 26.90        56.04 (29.14)
        1:25.80 (29.76)     1:54.61 (28.81)
 15 Abood, Andrew (V)      23 SYDU              1:54.02    1:55.11  
                 27.02        56.64 (29.62)
        1:26.32 (29.68)     1:55.11 (28.79)
 16 Jones, Isaac           18 WRN               1:54.88    1:55.31  
                 26.93        56.87 (29.94)
        1:26.72 (29.85)     1:55.31 (28.59)
 17 Irvine, Grant (V)      22 SPW               1:54.14    1:55.46  
                 26.79            22.84 ( )
      1:26.45 (1:03.61)     1:55.46 (29.01)
 18 Benehoutsos, Theodoro  15 Unattached        1:54.30    1:55.52  
                 27.03        56.99 (29.96)
        1:26.60 (29.61)     1:55.52 (28.92)
 19 Morris, Hugo (V)       19 WSC               1:52.57    1:55.92  
                 26.54        55.36 (28.82)
        1:25.02 (29.66)     1:55.92 (30.90)
 20 Warren, Dylan          20 NUN               1:55.17    1:57.53  
                 27.43        57.33 (29.90)
        1:28.14 (30.81)     1:57.53 (29.39)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 36  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 24.87  21/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, MVC
 VIC Allcomer: A 24.53  1/04/2007 Lisbeth Lenton, AUS
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schlanger, Melanie (V  27 Sthpt Olympic-QL    25.37      25.25  
  2 Elmslie, Brittany (V)  19 SPW                 25.90      25.35  
  3 Matsuo, Ami (V)        17 CARL                26.01      25.68  
  4 Mitchell, Melissa (V)  26 SYDU                25.58      25.73  
  5 Wilson, Madison (V)    19 SPW                 26.33      26.05  
  6 Kremer, Paige (V)      17 Can Jr Team         26.65      26.37  
  7 Hawkins, Julia         14 NUN                 26.51      26.40  
  8 Barratt, Bronte (V)    24 SPW                 26.48      26.44  
  9 Ngawati, Kotuku        19 MVC                 26.48      26.69  
 10 Taylor, Sophie (V)     17 RYDE                26.69      26.70  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Jones, Nadine          24 Unattached          26.70      26.44  
 12 Saal, Sara (V)         27 Waterworx           26.74      26.60  
 13 Wright, Leanne (V)     19 CARL                26.77      26.80  
 14 Soden, Lucy            17 Mlc Aquatic, Vic    26.94      26.82  
 15 Forbes, Libby          20 NUN                 27.08      26.88  
 16 Muttdon, Charlotte     20 Mlc Aquatic, Vic    26.97      26.93  
 17 Hobbin, Jessica (V)    17 Sthpt Olympic-QL    27.11      27.17  
 18 Tsebelis, Georgia      16 Traralgon           26.80      27.24  
 19 Schlicht, Jemma        16 SYP                 27.13      27.26  
 20 Burleigh, Shani        21 NUN                 27.01      27.35      
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 37  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kelly, Ahmed S4 B3 M4  22 MVC               1:53.57   J1:51.24  
                 54.05      1:51.24 (57.19)
  2 Levy, Matt S7 Sb7 Sm7  27 CRAN              1:25.66   J1:25.85  
                 39.73      1:25.85 (46.12)
  3 Disken, Timothy S10 S  17 Plc Aquatic, Vic  1:18.84   J1:17.49  
                 37.09      1:17.49 (40.40)
  4 Greatorex, Samuel S15  14 NUN               1:19.15   J1:18.16  
                 37.69      1:18.16 (40.47)
  5 McGuigan, Hayden S9 S  17 FLY               1:29.62   J1:30.68  
                 41.29      1:30.68 (49.39)
  6 England, Liam S9 Sb9   16 NSSH              1:33.97   J1:33.19  
                 43.36      1:33.19 (49.83)
  7 Morrison, Benjamin S1  22 MARB              1:44.61   J1:38.24  
                 46.83      1:38.24 (51.41)
  8 Pickering, Henry S9 S  15 BSIDE             1:42.53   J1:42.29  
                 48.00      1:42.29 (54.29)
  9 Skinner, Aaron S14 Sb  22 HAM               1:50.58    1:54.10  
                 50.78    1:54.10 (1:03.32)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 38  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Huebner, Tanya S6 B6   35 MVC               1:44.29   J1:45.04  
                 49.40      1:45.04 (55.64)
  2 Beckwith, Monique S15  15 Mlc Aquatic, Vic  1:27.46   J1:26.98  
                 40.80      1:26.98 (46.18)
  3 Beecroft, Emily S9 Sb  14 Traralgon         1:39.40   J1:34.91  
                 44.69      1:34.91 (50.22)
  4 Biesse Fitton, India   14 RUY               1:36.85   J1:37.25  
                 44.95      1:37.25 (52.30)
  5 Mackay, Caitlyn S14 S  18 WRN               1:38.79   J1:39.56  
                 45.16      1:39.56 (54.40)
  6 Staines, Rachel S6 Sb  19 Bcasc             2:03.46   J2:05.99  
               1:00.71    2:05.99 (1:05.28)
  7 McGuigan, Chelsea S9   15 FLY               1:42.43   J1:44.56  
                 47.77      1:44.56 (56.79)
  8 Thomas, Rakiya S10 B9  15 Yeronga Park      1:41.77   J1:44.42  
                 48.53      1:44.42 (55.89)
  9 Pettigrew, Ashleigh S  23 WRN               1:43.79   J1:46.67  
                 49.54      1:46.67 (57.13)
 10 Halliday, Ruby S7 Sb7  13 BGOLD             2:06.56    2:13.72  
               1:03.36    2:13.72 (1:10.36)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 39  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 VIC Allcomer: A 7:50.09  29/03/2007United States   N Coughlin,D V, USA
                          ollmer,L Nymeyer, K Hoff
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Can Jr Team  ''A''                    8:09.85    8:11.34  
     1) Overholt, Emily (V) 16        2) Margitai, Lili (V) 16        
     3) Cigna, Fr?d?rique (V) 16      4) Goss, Kennedy (V) 17         
                 28.33        59.10 (59.10)
      1:30.62 (1:30.62)   2:02.58 (2:02.58)
        2:31.39 (28.81)   3:02.86 (1:00.28)
      3:34.66 (1:32.08)   4:06.14 (2:03.56)
        4:34.90 (28.76)                    
      5:38.39 (1:32.25)                    
            6:37.92 ( )                    
            7:39.87 ( )         8:11.34 ( )
  2 NUN  ''A''                            8:21.24    8:14.76  
     1) Gandy, Ellen (Vis) 22         2) Burleigh, Shani 21           
     3) Hocking, Belinda (Vis) 23     4) Ham, Eliza 17                
                 28.26        58.98 (58.98)
      1:29.83 (1:29.83)   2:00.62 (2:00.62)
        2:29.71 (29.09)   3:01.83 (1:01.21)
      3:33.68 (1:33.06)   4:05.30 (2:04.68)
        4:34.50 (29.20)   5:06.01 (1:00.71)
      5:37.25 (1:31.95)   6:09.00 (2:03.70)
        6:38.10 (29.10)   7:09.88 (1:00.88)
      7:42.12 (1:33.12)   8:14.76 (2:05.76)
  3 Sthpt Olympic-QL  ''A''               8:22.00    8:29.91  
     1) Schlanger, Melanie (V) 27     2) Hobbin, Jessica (V) 17       
     3) Brunt, Tayla (V) 17           4) Peers, Adrienne (V) 18       
                 27.88        58.69 (58.69)
      1:30.08 (1:30.08)   2:00.41 (2:00.41)
        2:30.12 (29.71)   3:03.26 (1:02.85)
      3:36.78 (1:36.37)                    
            4:38.94 ( )         6:16.57 ( )
            5:43.28 ( )         7:21.21 ( )
            6:47.02 ( )                    
        7:55.36 (34.15)   8:29.91 (1:08.70)
  4 Can Jr Team  ''B''                    8:51.99    8:37.20  
     1) Kremer, Paige (V) 17          2) Strydom, Jacomie (V) 17      
     3) Marois, Sophie (V) 18         4) Black, Haley (V) 17          
                 30.56    1:02.53 (1:02.53)
      1:35.67 (1:35.67)   2:09.32 (2:09.32)
        2:38.73 (29.41)   3:11.79 (1:02.47)
      3:45.07 (1:35.75)   4:18.11 (2:08.79)
        4:49.17 (31.06)   5:22.70 (1:04.59)
      5:56.56 (1:38.45)   6:30.21 (2:12.10)
        6:59.55 (29.34)   7:32.26 (1:02.05)
      8:05.28 (1:35.07)   8:37.20 (2:06.99)
  5 MVC  ''A''                            8:35.80    8:37.84  
     1) Ngawati, Kotuku 19            2) Licciardi, Christina 18      
     3) Baker, Hayley (Vis) 18        4) Vercher, Natalie 17          
                 29.14    1:01.03 (1:01.03)
      1:34.07 (1:34.07)   2:06.79 (2:06.79)
        2:36.74 (29.95)   3:09.41 (1:02.62)
      3:43.22 (1:36.43)   4:16.89 (2:10.10)
        4:46.19 (29.30)   5:19.44 (1:02.55)
      5:54.04 (1:37.15)   6:27.66 (2:10.77)
        6:57.24 (29.58)   7:30.58 (1:02.92)
      8:04.67 (1:37.01)   8:37.84 (2:10.18)
  6 WLSC  ''A''                           8:41.76    8:40.93  
     1) Stubbins, Kelly 29            2) Dever, Holly 17              
     3) Roode, Kirsten 18             4) Wilkins (Vis), Samantha 19   
                 29.31    1:00.51 (1:00.51)
      1:31.54 (1:31.54)   2:02.76 (2:02.76)
        2:34.45 (31.69)   3:09.96 (1:07.20)
      3:46.25 (1:43.49)   4:21.89 (2:19.13)
        4:52.33 (30.44)   5:25.96 (1:04.07)
      6:00.14 (1:38.25)   6:32.32 (2:10.43)
        7:01.31 (28.99)   7:33.44 (1:01.12)
      8:07.28 (1:34.96)   8:40.93 (2:08.61)
  7 NUN  ''B''                            8:29.89    8:46.36  
     1) Parry, Meg 17                 2) Hawkins, Julia 14            
     3) Caldwell, Sophie 14           4) Smith, Mikayla 15            
                 30.38    1:02.65 (1:02.65)
      1:35.52 (1:35.52)   2:08.01 (2:08.01)
        2:37.87 (29.86)   3:11.73 (1:03.72)
      3:46.42 (1:38.41)   4:21.58 (2:13.57)
        4:51.80 (30.22)   5:26.00 (1:04.42)
      6:00.39 (1:38.81)   6:34.04 (2:12.46)
        7:04.23 (30.19)   7:38.35 (1:04.31)
      8:13.13 (1:39.09)   8:46.36 (2:12.32)
  8 Mlc Aquatic, Vic  ''A''               8:37.65    8:51.13  
     1) Gould, Ashleigh 16            2) Dean, Arnikah 16             
     3) White, Amy-Marie 24           4) Malcolm, Emma 14             
                 30.37    1:03.90 (1:03.90)
      1:38.52 (1:38.52)   2:13.25 (2:13.25)
        2:42.92 (29.67)   3:16.20 (1:02.95)
      3:50.69 (1:37.44)   4:25.30 (2:12.05)
        4:55.62 (30.32)   5:29.24 (1:03.94)
      6:03.35 (1:38.05)   6:37.23 (2:11.93)
        7:06.79 (29.56)   7:40.85 (1:03.62)
      8:15.58 (1:38.35)   8:51.13 (2:13.90)
  9 Wang  ''A''                           9:14.25    9:19.63  
     1) Renner, Isabelle 15           2) Archer, Brianna 15           
     3) Harmer, Grace 20              4) Warren, Elli 16              
                 31.19    1:06.02 (1:06.02)
      1:42.28 (1:42.28)   2:19.23 (2:19.23)
        2:52.84 (33.61)   3:30.85 (1:11.62)
      4:08.41 (1:49.18)   4:47.09 (2:27.86)
        5:19.79 (32.70)   5:55.55 (1:08.46)
      6:31.90 (1:44.81)   7:08.17 (2:21.08)
        7:37.78 (29.61)   8:10.96 (1:02.79)
      8:45.30 (1:37.13)   9:19.63 (2:11.46)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 40  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 VIC Allcomer: A 7:03.24  30/03/2007United States  M Philps,R Loch, USA
                          te,K Keller,P Vanderkaay
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NUN  ''A''                            7:37.09    7:32.23  
     1) Delaney, Ashley (Vis) 27      2) Mahoney, Travis (Vis) 23     
     3) Warren, Dylan 20              4) Asbury, Shane 24             
                 26.23        54.72 (54.72)
      1:23.81 (1:23.81)   1:52.83 (1:52.83)
        2:18.23 (25.40)     2:47.39 (54.56)
      3:16.67 (1:23.84)   3:45.21 (1:52.38)
        4:11.77 (26.56)     4:41.07 (55.86)
      5:10.52 (1:25.31)   5:39.33 (1:54.12)
        6:05.24 (25.91)     6:34.04 (54.71)
      7:03.26 (1:23.93)   7:32.23 (1:52.90)
  2 MVC  ''A''                            7:38.82    7:35.07  
     1) Charlton, Zac 22              2) Blackborrow, Daniel 29       
     3) Davenport-Wright, Mitchell 16 4) Horton, Mack (Vis) 17        
                 26.67        55.38 (55.38)
      1:25.07 (1:25.07)   1:53.53 (1:53.53)
        2:19.53 (26.00)     2:49.26 (55.73)
      3:19.34 (1:25.81)   3:48.47 (1:54.94)
        4:14.74 (26.27)     4:43.75 (55.28)
      5:13.93 (1:25.46)   5:42.79 (1:54.32)
        6:08.83 (26.04)     6:37.36 (54.57)
      7:06.59 (1:23.80)   7:35.07 (1:52.28)
  3 Can Jr Team  ''A''                    7:31.33    7:36.77  
     1) Gallant, Yvon (V) 17          2) Desjarlais, Liam (V) 17      
     3) Ferraro, Mitchel (V) 17       4) Straszynski, Oliver (V) 17   
                 27.00        55.89 (55.89)
      1:25.26 (1:25.26)   1:54.60 (1:54.60)
        2:20.74 (26.14)     2:49.91 (55.31)
      3:19.38 (1:24.78)   3:48.69 (1:54.09)
        4:14.44 (25.75)     4:43.93 (55.24)
      5:13.59 (1:24.90)   5:43.50 (1:54.81)
        6:09.43 (25.93)     6:38.39 (54.89)
      7:07.75 (1:24.25)   7:36.77 (1:53.27)
  4 TigerSharks  ''A''                    7:37.31    7:38.67  
     1) Beaver, Joshua 20             2) Pratt, Mitchell (Vis) 18     
     3) Dobrunz, Tyrone 19            4) Lawson, Matson (Vis) 21      
                 26.37        55.57 (55.57)
      1:25.29 (1:25.29)   1:53.35 (1:53.35)
        2:19.98 (26.63)     2:49.36 (56.01)
      3:18.76 (1:25.41)   3:48.11 (1:54.76)
        4:15.05 (26.94)     4:45.42 (57.31)
      5:16.03 (1:27.92)   5:46.68 (1:58.57)
        6:11.55 (24.87)     6:39.21 (52.53)
      7:08.52 (1:21.84)   7:38.67 (1:51.99)
  5 Redcliffe League  ''A''               7:38.00    7:44.09  
     1) Terry, Matthew (V) 24         2) Briggs, Matthew (V) 21       
     3) Brennan, Reece (V) 16         4) Maric, Dushan (V) 20         
                 26.59        55.82 (55.82)
      1:25.58 (1:25.58)   1:54.81 (1:54.81)
        2:20.67 (25.86)     2:49.93 (55.12)
      3:19.99 (1:25.18)   3:49.60 (1:54.79)
        4:16.61 (27.01)     4:46.87 (57.27)
      5:17.50 (1:27.90)   5:46.68 (1:57.08)
        6:12.12 (25.44)     6:41.47 (54.79)
      7:12.45 (1:25.77)   7:44.09 (1:57.41)
  6 SYDU  ''A''                           7:43.08    7:47.86  
     1) Lindsay, Ben (V) 20           2) Romeo, Nathaniel (V) 20      
     3) Abood, Andrew (V) 23          4) Abood, Matthew (V) 27        
                 26.34        56.03 (56.03)
      1:26.10 (1:26.10)   1:57.20 (1:57.20)
        2:21.81 (24.61)     2:50.62 (53.42)
      3:21.55 (1:24.35)   3:53.41 (1:56.21)
        4:20.71 (27.30)     4:51.26 (57.85)
      5:22.78 (1:29.37)   5:54.75 (2:01.34)
        6:20.88 (26.13)     6:49.98 (55.23)
      7:19.49 (1:24.74)   7:47.86 (1:53.11)
  7 MVC  ''B''                            8:06.99    7:48.63  
     1) Gerrard, Jack 19              2) Smith, Cody 19               
     3) Humphreys, Liam 16            4) O''Connor, Nicholas 22        
                 26.67        55.90 (55.90)
      1:25.17 (1:25.17)   1:54.08 (1:54.08)
        2:20.17 (26.09)     2:49.82 (55.74)
      3:20.34 (1:26.26)   3:51.08 (1:57.00)
        4:17.75 (26.67)     4:14.06 (22.98)
      5:18.85 (1:27.77)     4:47.74 (56.66)
      6:16.26 (1:28.52)   6:46.77 (1:59.03)
      7:17.85 (2:30.11)   7:48.63 (3:00.89)
  8 Yeronga Park  ''A''                   7:50.00    7:51.14  
     1) Breakwell, Oscar (V) 19       2) Van Der Zant, Jackson (V) 22 
     3) Stockwell, William (V) 18     4) Barker, Michael (V) 21       
                 27.14        56.96 (56.96)
      1:27.19 (1:27.19)   1:56.78 (1:56.78)
        2:23.79 (27.01)     2:53.40 (56.62)
      3:23.98 (1:27.20)   3:53.77 (1:56.99)
        4:20.31 (26.54)     4:50.89 (57.12)
      5:21.26 (1:27.49)   5:51.44 (1:57.67)
        6:18.66 (27.22)     6:48.53 (57.09)
      7:19.54 (1:28.10)   7:51.14 (1:59.70)
  9 Sthpt Olympic-QL  ''A''               7:38.00    7:51.34  
     1) Wright, Chris (V) 24          2) Jones, Blake (V) 18          
     3) Muggeridge, Max (V) 17        4) Brunt, Jordy (V) 14          
                 26.43        55.94 (55.94)
      1:25.43 (1:25.43)   1:53.77 (1:53.77)
        2:19.78 (26.01)     2:50.05 (56.28)
      3:20.86 (1:27.09)   3:50.25 (1:56.48)
        4:17.32 (27.07)     4:47.46 (57.21)
      5:18.51 (1:28.26)   5:49.45 (1:59.20)
        6:16.54 (27.09)     6:47.96 (58.51)
      7:19.95 (1:30.50)   7:51.34 (2:01.89)
 10 NUN  ''B''                            8:12.08    7:56.90  
     1) Fisk, Liam 17                 2) Groenewald, Nicholas 16      
     3) Pinchbeck, Ryan 16            4) Lee-Burman, James 17         
                 27.37        57.56 (57.56)
      1:27.96 (1:27.96)   1:58.17 (1:58.17)
        2:26.42 (28.25)     2:58.03 (59.86)
      3:28.94 (1:30.77)   3:58.01 (1:59.84)
        4:25.23 (27.22)     4:55.79 (57.78)
      5:25.85 (1:27.84)   5:56.22 (1:58.21)
        6:23.31 (27.09)     6:53.53 (57.31)
      7:25.43 (1:29.21)   7:56.90 (2:00.68)
 11 Yeronga Park  ''B''                   8:14.00    8:12.20  
     1) Crothers, Rowan S9sb9sm9(V) 1 2) Bergin, Tom (V) 17           
     3) McConnell, Daniel (V) 15      4) Hogan, Kurt (V) 16           
                 28.09        59.05 (59.05)
      1:31.01 (1:31.01)   2:02.96 (2:02.96)
        2:30.76 (27.80)     3:02.21 (59.25)
      3:33.65 (1:30.69)   4:03.90 (2:00.94)
        4:33.12 (29.22)   5:06.12 (1:02.22)
      5:39.33 (1:35.43)   6:10.59 (2:06.69)
        6:38.76 (28.17)     7:09.23 (58.64)
      7:41.08 (1:30.49)   8:12.20 (2:01.61)
 12 Sthpt Olympic-QL  ''B''               8:16.00    8:18.89  
     1) Boon-Tennet, Donta (V) 13     2) Ohori, Seijun (V) 16         
     3) Underwood, Thomas (V) 15      4) Kiyama-Bains, Wilson (V) 17  
                 28.22        59.62 (59.62)
      1:32.89 (1:32.89)   2:05.94 (2:05.94)
        2:32.12 (26.18)     3:03.35 (57.41)
      3:37.56 (1:31.62)   4:09.38 (2:03.44)
        4:37.73 (28.35)     5:08.57 (59.19)
      5:41.69 (1:32.31)   6:15.72 (2:06.34)
        6:41.94 (26.22)     7:12.47 (56.75)
      7:45.51 (1:29.79)   8:18.89 (2:03.17)
 13 Firbank Aquastar  ''A''               8:07.95    8:19.67  
     1) Findeisen, Nicholas 24        2) Nettlefold, Adam 19          
     3) Caithness, Mac 17             4) Nettlefold, James 19         
                 26.94        56.86 (56.86)
      1:28.30 (1:28.30)   1:59.42 (1:59.42)
        2:26.97 (27.55)     2:58.45 (59.03)
      3:32.54 (1:33.12)   4:05.66 (2:06.24)
        4:35.20 (29.54)   5:08.23 (1:02.57)
      5:43.11 (1:37.45)   6:16.92 (2:11.26)
        6:44.79 (27.87)     7:15.61 (58.69)
      7:47.73 (1:30.81)   8:19.67 (2:02.75)
 14 CA Tritons  ''A''                     8:20.68    8:20.30  
     1) Apap, Zak 18                  2) Schultz, Darius 21           
     3) Davy, Joshua 16               4) Jasinghe, Kiran 16           
                 27.91        57.84 (57.84)
      1:28.75 (1:28.75)   1:59.33 (1:59.33)
        2:28.94 (29.61)   3:02.97 (1:03.64)
      3:37.75 (1:38.42)   4:09.47 (2:10.14)
        4:38.61 (29.14)   5:11.35 (1:01.88)
      5:44.66 (1:35.19)   6:17.24 (2:07.77)
        6:44.71 (27.47)     7:16.86 (59.62)
      7:50.18 (1:32.94)   8:20.30 (2:03.06)
 15 Jamboree Heights  ''A''               8:20.00    8:32.26  
     1) Cornwell, Jye (V) 16          2) Canham, Michael (V) 15       
     3) Buckley, Jake (V) 16          4) Busch, Daniel (V) 17         
                 27.95        59.10 (59.10)
      1:30.52 (1:30.52)   1:59.14 (1:59.14)
        2:28.79 (29.65)   3:00.49 (1:01.35)
      3:34.18 (1:35.04)   4:08.14 (2:09.00)
        4:35.59 (27.45)   5:09.54 (1:01.40)
      5:44.41 (1:36.27)   6:18.32 (2:10.18)
        6:48.57 (30.25)   7:22.82 (1:04.50)
      7:57.93 (1:39.61)   8:32.26 (2:13.94)