ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Victorian Open Championships
1/17/2014-1/17/2014
Melbourne, Australia


    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 3  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 3:43.15  22/03/2008Grant Hackett, MVC
 VIC Allcomer: A 3:44.83  25/03/2007Tae Hwan Park, KOR
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Park, Tae Hwan (V)     24 KOR               3:53.82    3:47.72  
                 26.31        55.20 (28.89)
        1:24.29 (29.09)     1:53.83 (29.54)
        2:22.91 (29.08)     2:52.30 (29.39)
        3:21.17 (28.87)     3:47.72 (26.55)
  2 McKeon, David (V)      21 Wia               3:51.98    3:49.71  
                 26.27        55.29 (29.02)
        1:24.52 (29.23)     1:54.07 (29.55)
        2:23.26 (29.19)     2:52.41 (29.15)
        3:21.23 (28.82)     3:49.71 (28.48)
  3 Horton, Mack (Vis)     17 MVC               3:57.53    3:53.01  
                 26.98        56.42 (29.44)
        1:25.86 (29.44)     1:55.65 (29.79)
        2:25.26 (29.61)     2:55.26 (30.00)
        3:25.02 (29.76)     3:53.01 (27.99)
  4 Smith, Daniel (V)      22 MIAMI             3:57.47    3:53.03  
                 26.55        55.74 (29.19)
        1:25.23 (29.49)     1:55.13 (29.90)
        2:24.64 (29.51)     2:54.62 (29.98)
        3:24.62 (30.00)     3:53.03 (28.41)
  5 McKendry, Ned (V)      21 SPW               3:58.50    3:56.20  
                 27.15        56.35 (29.20)
        1:26.41 (30.06)     1:56.57 (30.16)
        2:26.66 (30.09)     2:57.00 (30.34)
        3:27.09 (30.09)     3:56.20 (29.11)
  6 Killey, Jarrod (V)     22 MIAMI             3:59.46    3:58.71  
                 26.68        56.25 (29.57)
        1:26.54 (30.29)     1:57.01 (30.47)
        2:27.40 (30.39)     2:58.20 (30.80)
        3:29.11 (30.91)     3:58.71 (29.60)
  7 Herzog, Kurt (V)       21 Sopac             4:00.55    3:58.95  
                 27.18        57.25 (30.07)
        1:27.48 (30.23)     1:58.05 (30.57)
        2:28.32 (30.27)     2:58.96 (30.64)
        3:29.44 (30.48)     3:58.95 (29.51)
  8 Larkin, Mitchell (V)   20 SPW               4:02.45    4:00.39  
                 27.57        58.23 (30.66)
        1:28.86 (30.63)     1:59.58 (30.72)
        2:30.01 (30.43)     3:00.51 (30.50)
        3:30.87 (30.36)     4:00.39 (29.52)
  9 Davenport-Wright, Mit  16 MVC               4:04.37    4:01.66  
                 27.30        57.49 (30.19)
        1:28.19 (30.70)     1:58.11 (29.92)
        2:28.81 (30.70)     2:59.67 (30.86)
        3:31.02 (31.35)     4:01.66 (30.64)
 10 Straszynski, Oliver (  17 Can Jr Team       4:04.95    4:04.36  
                 27.73        57.60 (29.87)
        1:27.82 (30.22)     1:58.54 (30.72)
        2:29.65 (31.11)     3:01.24 (31.59)
        3:33.20 (31.96)     4:04.36 (31.16)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Myers, Matthew (V)     18 NSSAK             4:07.62    4:01.64  
                 28.22        58.84 (30.62)
        1:29.58 (30.74)     2:00.69 (31.11)
        2:31.59 (30.90)     3:02.54 (30.95)
        3:32.87 (30.33)     4:01.64 (28.77)
 12 Benehoutsos, Theodoro  15 Unattached        4:06.02    4:03.08  
                 27.88        58.52 (30.64)
        1:29.52 (31.00)     2:00.42 (30.90)
        2:31.38 (30.96)     3:02.56 (31.18)
        3:33.45 (30.89)     4:03.08 (29.63)
 13 Desjarlais, Liam (V)   17 Can Jr Team       4:07.30    4:03.12  
                 28.31        59.16 (30.85)
        1:30.20 (31.04)     2:01.32 (31.12)
        2:31.95 (30.63)     3:02.86 (30.91)
        3:33.49 (30.63)     4:03.12 (29.63)
 14 Brennan, Reece (V)     16 Redcliffe League  4:06.66    4:03.48  
                 28.14        58.60 (30.46)
        1:29.85 (31.25)     2:01.02 (31.17)
        2:31.86 (30.84)     3:03.19 (31.33)
        3:33.93 (30.74)     4:03.48 (29.55)
 15 Gallant, Yvon (V)      17 Can Jr Team       4:05.49    4:04.27  
                 28.27        58.83 (30.56)
        1:30.03 (31.20)     2:01.30 (31.27)
        2:31.99 (30.69)     3:03.43 (31.44)
        3:34.24 (30.81)     4:04.27 (30.03)
 16 Gerrard, Jack          19 MVC               4:10.40    4:06.05  
                 27.95        57.95 (30.00)
        1:28.74 (30.79)     1:59.92 (31.18)
        2:31.03 (31.11)     3:03.01 (31.98)
        3:34.73 (31.72)     4:06.05 (31.32)
 17 Van Der Zant, Jackson  22 Yeronga Park      4:08.29    4:09.35  
                 28.48        59.60 (31.12)
        1:31.18 (31.58)     2:03.01 (31.83)
        2:34.94 (31.93)     3:07.24 (32.30)
        3:38.73 (31.49)     4:09.35 (30.62)
 18 Pinchbeck, Ryan        16 NUN               4:13.14    4:09.74  
                 28.59        59.75 (31.16)
        1:30.80 (31.05)     2:03.34 (32.54)
        2:35.03 (31.69)     3:06.87 (31.84)
        3:38.57 (31.70)     4:09.74 (31.17)
 19 Warren, Dylan          20 NUN               4:10.54    4:10.92  
                 28.47      1:00.35 (31.88)
        1:32.10 (31.75)     2:03.75 (31.65)
        2:35.11 (31.36)     3:07.65 (32.54)
        3:40.12 (32.47)     4:10.92 (30.80)
 20 Fisk, Liam             17 NUN               4:10.36    4:11.92  
                 28.31      1:00.05 (31.74)
        1:32.10 (32.05)     2:04.19 (32.09)
        2:36.17 (31.98)     3:08.54 (32.37)
        3:40.50 (31.96)     4:11.92 (31.42)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 4  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 25.60  19/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, MVC
 VIC Allcomer: A 25.82  30/03/2007Trerese Ashammar, SWE
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Elmslie, Brittany (V)  19 SPW                 26.81      26.27  
  2 Coutts, Alicia (V)     26 RSC                 26.97      26.58  
  3 Groves, Madeline (V)   18 SPW                 26.78      26.61  
  4 D''Cruz, Marieke (V)    27 Sopac               26.75      26.91  
  5 Licciardi, Christina   18 MVC                 27.30      27.42  
  6 Gandy, Ellen (Vis)     22 NUN                 27.14      27.44  
  7 Cornelissen, Mikaela   15 Traralgon           27.61      27.50  
  8 Cigna, Fr?d?rique (V)  16 Can Jr Team         27.48      27.57  
  9 Jones, Nadine          24 Unattached          27.82      27.61  
 10 Mee, Nicole (V)        21 SYDU                27.95      27.96  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Hobbin, Jessica (V)    17 Sthpt Olympic-QL    28.23      27.96  
 12 Saal, Sara (V)         27 Waterworx           27.97      27.98  
 13 Margitai, Lili (V)     16 Can Jr Team         28.32      28.03  
 14 Strydom, Jacomie (V)   17 Can Jr Team         28.21      28.15  
 15 Soden, Lucy            17 Mlc Aquatic, Vic    28.64      28.27  
 16 Hocking, Belinda (Vis  23 NUN                 28.46      28.28  
 17 Ngawati, Kotuku        19 MVC                 28.69      28.40  
 18 Mitchell, Louise       20 Firbank Aquastar    28.18      28.42  
 19 Chan, Kin Lok (V)      19 HKG                 28.63      28.44  
 20 White, Jordan (V)      20 CRAN                28.29      28.55      
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 5  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 1:56.06  25/03/2008Travis Nederpelt, MVC
 VIC Allcomer: A 1:52.09  28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pratt, Mitchell (Vis)  18 TigerSharks       1:58.32    1:56.70  
                 26.27        55.88 (29.61)
        1:26.04 (30.16)     1:56.70 (30.66)
  2 Tranter, Daniel (V)    22 Sopac             2:01.58    1:57.83  
                 26.76        56.90 (30.14)
        1:27.56 (30.66)     1:57.83 (30.27)
  3 Briggs, Matthew (V)    21 Redcliffe League  2:02.65    2:00.95  
                 27.18        57.82 (30.64)
        1:29.23 (31.41)     2:00.95 (31.72)
  4 Irvine, Grant (V)      22 SPW               2:02.95    2:01.25  
                 26.71        57.28 (30.57)
        1:28.95 (31.67)     2:01.25 (32.30)
  5 Qaium, Keiran (V)      21 SYDU              2:03.64    2:01.81  
                 26.55        57.03 (30.48)
        1:28.75 (31.72)     2:01.81 (33.06)
  6 Jones, Isaac           18 WRN               2:04.13    2:03.97  
                 27.43        59.13 (31.70)
        1:31.07 (31.94)     2:03.97 (32.90)
  7 Asbury, Shane          24 NUN               2:05.45    2:04.09  
                 27.50        59.39 (31.89)
        1:31.04 (31.65)     2:04.09 (33.05)
  8 Hatsugai, Tomoki (V)   14 TOK               2:04.57    2:04.78  
                 27.56        58.91 (31.35)
        1:31.53 (32.62)     2:04.78 (33.25)
  9 Tankard, Layne         18 Unattached        2:05.05    2:05.01  
                 27.39        58.80 (31.41)
        1:31.41 (32.61)     2:05.01 (33.60)
 10 Breakwell, Oscar (V)   19 Yeronga Park      2:07.01    2:08.41  
                 28.36      1:00.75 (32.39)
        1:34.98 (34.23)     2:08.41 (33.43)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 McDougall, Hamish      17 SYP               2:08.90    2:05.80  
                 29.16      1:01.54 (32.38)
        1:33.92 (32.38)     2:05.80 (31.88)
 12 Assaad, Gamal (V)      18 Can Jr Team       2:07.44    2:06.47  
                 28.22      1:00.50 (32.28)
        1:33.73 (33.23)     2:06.47 (32.74)
 13 Benehoutsos, Theodoro  15 Unattached        2:08.71    2:07.90  
                 28.86      1:01.88 (33.02)
        1:34.87 (32.99)     2:07.90 (33.03)
 14 Gough, Bowen           15 TigerSharks       2:09.33    2:08.04  
                 27.96      1:00.31 (32.35)
        1:33.66 (33.35)     2:08.04 (34.38)
 15 Groenewald, Nicholas   16 NUN               2:08.64    2:08.83  
                 28.25      1:01.07 (32.82)
        1:34.76 (33.69)     2:08.83 (34.07)
 16 Warrick, Sam           18 SYP               2:11.95    2:08.91  
                 28.94      1:01.77 (32.83)
        1:35.10 (33.33)     2:08.91 (33.81)
 17 Halliday, Thomas       17 BGOLD             2:11.24    2:11.88  
                 28.98      1:02.28 (33.30)
        1:37.35 (35.07)     2:11.88 (34.53)
 18 Kiyama-Bains, Wilson   17 Sthpt Olympic-QL  2:12.96    2:12.34  
                 28.68      1:02.75 (34.07)
        1:36.81 (34.06)     2:12.34 (35.53)
 19 Ho, Tin Long (V)       16 HKG               2:13.91    2:14.02  
                 28.02      1:02.82 (34.80)
        1:38.90 (36.08)     2:14.02 (35.12)
 20 Watson, Joel           16 NUN               2:12.52    2:15.66  
                 28.76      1:02.96 (34.20)
        1:39.02 (36.06)     2:15.66 (36.64)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 6  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 1:05.66  21/08/2007Leisel Jones, AUS
 VIC Allcomer: A 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, AUS
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pickett, Leiston (V)   21 Sthpt Olympic-QL  1:09.30    1:08.26  
                 31.84      1:08.26 (36.42)
  2 Bohl, Georgia (V)      16 SPW               1:09.50    1:08.32  
                 31.73      1:08.32 (36.59)
  3 Marshall, Samantha (V  21 MVC               1:10.51    1:10.17  
                 32.57      1:10.17 (37.60)
  4 Strauch, Jenna (Vis)   16 MVC               1:11.25    1:10.36  
                 32.99      1:10.36 (37.37)
  5 Forbes, Libby          20 NUN               1:12.03    1:10.45  
                 33.03      1:10.45 (37.42)
  6 Cochran, Philippa      20 MH2O              1:11.51    1:10.80  
                 32.93      1:10.80 (37.87)
  7 Frame, Linley          42 MVC               1:12.82    1:11.80  
                 33.56      1:11.80 (38.24)
  8 Millikin, Carlee (V)   19 TGS               1:14.19    1:13.52  
                 34.95      1:13.52 (38.57)
  9 Pircher, Karlene       16 Unattached        1:12.84    1:13.53  
                 34.71      1:13.53 (38.82)
 10 Wilkins (Vis), Samant  19 WLSC              1:13.99    1:13.91  
                 34.30      1:13.91 (39.61)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Smith, Mikayla         15 NUN               1:14.48    1:13.06  
                 34.80      1:13.06 (38.26)
 11 Yeung, Jamie Zhen Mei  16 HKG               1:14.29    1:13.06  
                 34.51      1:13.06 (38.55)
 13 McLeish, Lorelle       25 MVC               1:14.31    1:13.70  
                 34.80      1:13.70 (38.90)
 14 Moore, Stephanie       17 NUN               1:16.64    1:14.18  
                 34.58      1:14.18 (39.60)
 15 Brooks, Katherine      15 NUN               1:14.26    1:14.60  
                 34.69      1:14.60 (39.91)
 16 White, Amy-Marie       24 Mlc Aquatic, Vic  1:16.65    1:16.10  
                 35.62      1:16.10 (40.48)
 17 Bates, Kiera           15 WLSC              1:15.33    1:16.20  
                 36.11      1:16.20 (40.09)
 18 Codling, Lucy (V)      16 NWD               1:16.93    1:16.46  
                 35.95      1:16.46 (40.51)
 19 Sommerfield, Kate      20 MVC               1:15.98    1:16.60  
                 35.55      1:16.60 (41.05)
 20 Skinner, Kimberley (V  17 Yeronga Park      1:17.39    1:17.20  
                 37.03      1:17.20 (40.17)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 7  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 27.80  25/03/2007Brenton Rickard, AUS
 VIC Allcomer: A 27.49  27/03/2007Cameron Van Der Burgh, RSA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ireland, Max           25 NUN                 28.82      28.49  
  2 To, Kenneth (V)        21 TGS                 29.38      28.90  
  3 Wong, Chun Yan (V)     26 HKG                 29.57      29.11  
  4 King, Jesse (V)        18 SYDU                29.80      29.40  
  5 Warren, Chris          25 MH2O                29.85      29.45  
  6 Liew, Lucas (V)        21 Sthpt Olympic-QL    29.79      29.52  
  6 Meyer, Jeremy          22 Traralgon           29.82      29.52  
  8 Treloar, Matthew (V)   19 TGS                 29.44      29.57  
  9 Mansfield, Timothy     20 MVC                 30.23      29.88  
 10 Findeisen, Nicholas    24 Firbank Aquastar    29.59      29.96  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Choi, Shing Tung Sutt  16 HKG                 30.63      29.95  
 12 Dobrunz, Tyrone        19 TigerSharks         30.26      29.96  
 13 Dessens, Ryan          20 Hawks               30.39      30.02  
 14 Li, Long Yin (V)       18 HKG                 30.27      30.06  
 15 Houston, Thomas        21 SHN                 30.29      30.30  
 16 Muggeridge, Max (V)    17 Sthpt Olympic-QL    30.47      30.36  
 17 Scholtes, Dominic      19 EDA                 30.27      30.52  
 18 Kiekebosch, Shayne (V  21 FFDWK-WK            30.36      30.59  
 19 Woolley, Justin        20 MVC                 30.68      30.65  
 20 Ng, Yan Kin (V)        16 HKG                 30.45      30.82      
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 8  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 4:44.22  3/05/2013 Holly Brettle, TGSH
 VIC Allcomer: A 4:32.89  1/04/2007 Katie Hoff, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McMaster, Keryn (V)    20 Waterworx         4:39.37    4:41.21V 
                 29.93      1:04.06 (34.13)
        1:40.29 (36.23)                    
            2:56.35 ( )     3:38.34 (41.99)
        4:10.54 (32.20)     4:41.21 (30.67)
  2 Gandy, Ellen (Vis)     22 NUN               4:47.99    4:41.41V 
                 29.08      1:01.42 (32.34)
        1:38.12 (36.70)     2:13.27 (35.15)
        2:55.21 (41.94)     3:37.29 (42.08)
        4:10.10 (32.81)     4:41.41 (31.31)
  3 Overholt, Emily (V)    16 Can Jr Team       4:42.03    4:45.18  
                 29.61      1:02.63 (33.02)
        1:39.28 (36.65)     2:15.32 (36.04)
        2:56.74 (41.42)     3:38.60 (41.86)
        4:12.37 (33.77)     4:45.18 (32.81)
  4 Suzuki, Nozomi (V)     13 TOK               4:57.60    4:54.98  
                 31.06      1:06.14 (35.08)
        1:44.94 (38.80)     2:22.70 (37.76)
        3:04.60 (41.90)     3:47.12 (42.52)
        4:21.08 (33.96)     4:54.98 (33.90)
  5 Baker, Hayley (Vis)    18 MVC               4:52.26    4:55.13  
                 31.35      1:08.85 (37.50)
        1:46.17 (37.32)     2:22.82 (36.65)
        3:05.03 (42.21)     3:48.70 (43.67)
        4:22.24 (33.54)     4:55.13 (32.89)
  6 Goldman, Katie (V)     21 SPW               5:27.77    4:57.08  
                 32.06      1:06.62 (34.56)
        1:46.77 (40.15)     2:25.34 (38.57)
        3:09.32 (43.98)     3:52.48 (43.16)
        4:25.44 (32.96)     4:57.08 (31.64)
  7 Wilkins (Vis), Samant  19 WLSC              4:46.55    4:58.38  
                 30.96      1:06.98 (36.02)
        1:46.35 (39.37)     2:24.37 (38.02)
        3:06.68 (42.31)     3:50.04 (43.36)
        4:24.93 (34.89)     4:58.38 (33.45)
  8 Ham, Eliza             17 NUN               4:55.54    4:59.34  
                 32.10      1:07.69 (35.59)
        1:46.58 (38.89)     2:24.03 (37.45)
        3:08.00 (43.97)     3:52.51 (44.51)
        4:26.30 (33.79)     4:59.34 (33.04)
  9 Sugimoto, Mizuho (V)   13 TOK               5:07.02    4:59.37  
                 31.76      1:08.08 (36.32)
        1:46.49 (38.41)     2:23.91 (37.42)
        3:06.91 (43.00)     3:50.15 (43.24)
        4:25.82 (35.67)     4:59.37 (33.55)
 10 Strydom, Jacomie (V)   17 Can Jr Team       5:00.38    4:59.60  
                 29.85      1:04.30 (34.45)
        1:43.99 (39.69)     2:21.81 (37.82)
        3:06.69 (44.88)     3:51.38 (44.69)
        4:26.47 (35.09)     4:59.60 (33.13)
 11 Ramsay, Meagan (V)     21 SYDU              4:55.10    5:00.02  
                 30.66      1:05.87 (35.21)
        1:45.82 (39.95)     2:27.20 (41.38)
        3:08.38 (41.18)     3:51.67 (43.29)
        4:26.23 (34.56)     5:00.02 (33.79)
 12 Whittaker, Sian        16 SYP               4:54.86    5:01.43  
                 31.36      1:07.00 (35.64)
        1:45.72 (38.72)     2:22.50 (36.78)
        3:07.95 (45.45)     3:52.75 (44.80)
        4:28.09 (35.34)     5:01.43 (33.34)
 13 Gasson, Helena (V)     19 FFDWK-WK          4:58.07    5:01.92  
                 30.68      1:07.37 (36.69)
        1:46.34 (38.97)     2:25.15 (38.81)
        3:07.96 (42.81)     3:51.78 (43.82)
        4:27.83 (36.05)     5:01.92 (34.09)
 14 Black, Haley (V)       17 Can Jr Team       4:59.96    5:02.78  
                 30.29      1:05.28 (34.99)
        1:44.28 (39.00)     2:21.81 (37.53)
        3:07.04 (45.23)     3:52.62 (45.58)
        4:28.06 (35.44)     5:02.78 (34.72)
 15 Marois, Sophie (V)     18 Can Jr Team       4:56.59    5:06.04  
                 30.76      1:06.61 (35.85)
        1:47.22 (40.61)     2:26.29 (39.07)
        3:10.90 (44.61)     3:55.92 (45.02)
        4:31.59 (35.67)     5:06.04 (34.45)
 16 Ong, Ming-Fen (V)      18 CARL              5:00.28    5:08.78  
                 31.99      1:08.11 (36.12)
                                2:28.60 ( )
        3:13.76 (45.16)     3:59.35 (45.59)
        4:34.71 (35.36)     5:08.78 (34.07)
 17 Shinbo, Miran (V)      11 TOK               5:12.19    5:12.52  
                 33.20      1:10.16 (36.96)
        1:52.27 (42.11)     2:33.59 (41.32)
        3:19.26 (45.67)     4:04.46 (45.20)
        4:38.76 (34.30)     5:12.52 (33.76)
 18 Smith, Mikayla         15 NUN               4:57.60    5:13.85  
                 32.08      1:09.61 (37.53)
        1:51.20 (41.59)     2:31.80 (40.60)
        3:15.72 (43.92)     3:59.43 (43.71)
        4:37.83 (38.40)     5:13.85 (36.02)
 19 Dammersmith, Phoebe    16 SYP               5:08.73    5:18.52  
                 32.99      1:10.97 (37.98)
        1:52.02 (41.05)     2:32.30 (40.28)
        3:18.33 (46.03)     4:05.36 (47.03)
        4:42.61 (37.25)     5:18.52 (35.91)
 20 Tatt, Madison          18 WLSC              5:12.87    5:18.54  
                 33.43      1:12.13 (38.70)
        1:54.13 (42.00)     2:33.62 (39.49)
        3:20.63 (47.01)     4:07.70 (47.07)
        4:43.89 (36.19)     5:18.54 (34.65)
 21 Marsh, Kahlia          19 Hawks             5:12.01    5:21.25  
                 32.76      1:11.47 (38.71)
        1:54.47 (43.00)     2:35.68 (41.21)
        3:22.87 (47.19)     4:10.15 (47.28)
        4:46.98 (36.83)     5:21.25 (34.27)
 22 Robertson, Zoe         17 NUN               5:13.40    5:21.85  
                 33.59      1:10.82 (37.23)
        1:52.66 (41.84)     2:33.55 (40.89)
        3:20.99 (47.44)     4:09.68 (48.69)
        4:46.72 (37.04)     5:21.85 (35.13)
 23 Trewavis, Keilani      12 NUN               5:29.26    5:35.60  
                 35.77      1:17.33 (41.56)
        2:04.17 (46.84)     2:47.92 (43.75)
        3:32.68 (44.76)     4:18.29 (45.61)
        4:57.97 (39.68)     5:35.60 (37.63)
 24 DE Cort, Melina        13 Traralgon         5:22.57    5:39.40  
                 34.84      1:16.88 (42.04)
        2:00.10 (43.22)     2:42.09 (41.99)
        3:32.86 (50.77)     4:24.76 (51.90)
        5:02.07 (37.31)     5:39.40 (37.33)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 9  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crothers, Rowan S9sb9  16 Yeronga Park      2:05.00    2:02.42  
                 28.72        59.69 (30.97)
        1:31.57 (31.88)     2:02.42 (30.85)
  2 Haanappel, Matthew S6  19 NWD               2:37.17   J2:37.17  
                 35.72      1:16.16 (40.44)
        1:59.14 (42.98)     2:37.17 (38.03)
  3 Kilduff, Mitchell 141  17 SSSD              2:04.41    2:14.70  
                 28.95      1:02.20 (33.25)
        1:37.72 (35.52)     2:14.70 (36.98)
  4 Greatorex, Samuel S15  14 NUN               2:07.90   J2:09.94  
                 29.38      1:02.80 (33.42)
        1:36.76 (33.96)     2:09.94 (33.18)
  5 Morrison, Benjamin S1  22 MARB              2:19.98   J2:20.41  
                 32.22      1:08.85 (36.63)
        1:45.33 (36.48)     2:20.41 (35.08)
  6 Ross, Hayden S8 Sb7 S  15 BSIDE             2:40.88    2:46.34  
                 37.19      1:18.31 (41.12)
        2:03.49 (45.18)     2:46.34 (42.85)
  7 Skinner, Aaron S14 Sb  22 HAM               3:01.92    2:57.41  
                 35.91      1:19.57 (43.66)
        2:08.32 (48.75)     2:57.41 (49.09)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 10  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Monique S15  15 Mlc Aquatic, Vic  2:19.04    2:20.74  
                 31.82      1:07.77 (35.95)
        1:44.36 (36.59)     2:20.74 (36.38)
  2 Botha, Megan S14 Sb14  16 CA Tritons        2:43.84    2:37.58  
                 35.10      1:16.34 (41.24)
        1:57.16 (40.82)     2:37.58 (40.42)
  3 Biesse Fitton, India   14 RUY               2:41.38    2:41.42  
                 35.80      1:17.61 (41.81)
        1:59.16 (41.55)     2:41.42 (42.26)
  4 Pettigrew, Ashleigh S  23 WRN               2:48.52    2:41.99  
                 38.26      1:19.55 (41.29)
        2:01.56 (42.01)     2:41.99 (40.43)
  5 Mackay, Caitlyn S14 S  18 WRN               2:45.83    2:47.94  
                 36.50      1:19.78 (43.28)
        2:04.29 (44.51)     2:47.94 (43.65)
  6 Prelc, Ebony S10 B9 M  15 NWD               3:05.49    3:05.25  
                 42.04      1:28.21 (46.17)
        2:18.08 (49.87)     3:05.25 (47.17)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 47.88  9/08/2008 Matt Targett, MVC
 VIC Allcomer: A 48.43  29/03/2007Fillippo Magnini, ITA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Magnussen, James (V)   22 Sopac               49.38      47.73V 
                 22.96        47.73 (24.77)
  2 Park, Tae Hwan (V)     24 KOR                 49.13      49.35  
                 23.86        49.35 (25.49)
  3 To, Kenneth (V)        21 TGS                 49.77      49.74  
                 23.96        49.74 (25.78)
  4 Abood, Matthew (V)     27 SYDU                49.97      50.02  
                 23.99        50.02 (26.03)
  5 Graham, Alexander (Vi  18 Unattached          50.11      50.08  
                 24.32        50.08 (25.76)
  6 Leong, Regan (V)       18 TTA                 50.37      50.24  
                 24.34        50.24 (25.90)
  7 Abood, Andrew (V)      23 SYDU                50.45      50.45  
                 24.16        50.45 (26.29)
  8 Delaney, Ashley (Vis)  27 NUN                 50.48      50.76  
                 24.18        50.76 (26.58)
  9 Arnamnart, Daniel (V)  24 Sopac               50.53      51.08  
                 24.40        51.08 (26.68)
 10 Horton, Mack (Vis)     17 MVC                 50.88      51.95  
                 25.18        51.95 (26.77)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Smith, Daniel (V)      22 MIAMI               51.00      50.76  
                 24.53        50.76 (26.23)
 12 Mahoney, Travis (Vis)  23 NUN                 51.04      50.84  
                 24.39        50.84 (26.45)
 13 Sturgeon, Jamie (V)    21 Chandler-QL         51.24      50.86  
                 24.26        50.86 (26.60)
 14 Herzog, Kurt (V)       21 Sopac               51.20      50.92  
                 24.85        50.92 (26.07)
 15 James, Justin (V)      21 MACKA               51.12      51.13  
                 24.87        51.13 (26.26)
 16 Lester, Daniel (V)     23 Lawnton             51.30      51.29  
                 24.82        51.29 (26.47)
 17 Johns, Kayne           23 MVC                 51.22      51.34  
                 24.69        51.34 (26.65)
 18 McKendry, Ned (V)      21 SPW                 51.44      51.48  
                 24.99        51.48 (26.49)
 19 Killey, Jarrod (V)     22 MIAMI               51.29      51.68  
                 25.04        51.68 (26.64)
 20 Jones, Blake (V)       18 Sthpt Olympic-QL    51.44      51.72  
                 25.02        51.72 (26.70)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 2:07.17  2/05/2013 Belinda Hocking, NUN
 VIC Allcomer: A 2:07.16  31/03/2007Margaret Hoelzer, USA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hocking, Belinda (Vis  23 NUN               2:10.44    2:07.99  
                 31.92      1:04.92 (33.00)
        1:36.59 (31.67)     2:07.99 (31.40)
  2 Nay, Meagen (V)        25 SPW               2:11.12    2:08.19  
                 30.54      1:03.22 (32.68)
        1:35.91 (32.69)     2:08.19 (32.28)
  3 Wilson, Madison (V)    19 SPW               2:12.80    2:11.07  
                 30.73      1:03.78 (33.05)
        1:37.76 (33.98)     2:11.07 (33.31)
  4 White, Hayley (V)      24 SYDU              2:14.95    2:14.63  
                 31.40      1:05.49 (34.09)
        1:39.73 (34.24)     2:14.63 (34.90)
  4 Rae, Monique (V)       15 CRAN              2:18.82    2:14.63  
                 32.99      1:07.17 (34.18)
        1:41.39 (34.22)     2:14.63 (33.24)
  6 Goss, Kennedy (V)      17 Can Jr Team       2:16.81    2:19.37  
                 32.06      1:06.74 (34.68)
        1:42.85 (36.11)     2:19.37 (36.52)
  7 Brettle, Holly (Vis)   20 TigerSharks       2:19.31    2:19.72  
                 32.74      1:08.18 (35.44)
        1:44.17 (35.99)     2:19.72 (35.55)
  8 Baker, Hayley (Vis)    18 MVC               2:16.58    2:20.37  
                 32.95      1:08.39 (35.44)
        1:44.65 (36.26)     2:20.37 (35.72)
  9 Whittaker, Sian        16 SYP               2:18.38    2:20.99  
                 33.51      1:08.88 (35.37)
        1:45.21 (36.33)     2:20.99 (35.78)
 10 Wilkins (Vis), Samant  19 WLSC              2:19.44    2:23.17  
                 33.47      1:09.19 (35.72)
        1:46.14 (36.95)     2:23.17 (37.03)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Black, Haley (V)       17 Can Jr Team       2:21.43    2:17.56  
                 31.88      1:06.70 (34.82)
        1:41.79 (35.09)     2:17.56 (35.77)
 12 Sugimoto, Mizuho (V)   13 TOK               2:22.17    2:20.82  
                 32.54      1:08.20 (35.66)
        1:44.61 (36.41)     2:20.82 (36.21)
 13 Quinn, Jessie (V)      20 CARL              2:23.32    2:21.23  
                 33.30      1:08.84 (35.54)
        1:45.54 (36.70)     2:21.23 (35.69)
 14 Katagiri, Tanami (V)   12 TOK               2:25.01    2:23.23  
                 33.37      1:10.02 (36.65)
        1:47.74 (37.72)     2:23.23 (35.49)
 15 Start, Chelsea         17 Firbank Aquastar  2:26.31    2:23.42  
                 33.10      1:09.05 (35.95)
        1:45.96 (36.91)     2:23.42 (37.46)
 16 Bruns, Liene (V)       15 NWD               2:24.51    2:23.65  
                 33.89      1:10.59 (36.70)
        1:48.04 (37.45)     2:23.65 (35.61)
 17 Litver, Julie (V)      18 CRAN              2:24.18    2:23.83  
                 33.21      1:09.64 (36.43)
        1:46.66 (37.02)     2:23.83 (37.17)
 18 Ishii, Maayu (V)       14 TOK               2:23.12    2:24.46  
                 32.92                     
            1:47.13 ( )     2:24.46 (37.33)
 19 Stickland, Lushavel    15 EDA               2:26.65    2:25.20  
                 34.34      1:10.88 (36.54)
        1:48.25 (37.37)     2:25.20 (36.95)
 20 Wood, Adelaide         14 SYP               2:25.97    2:25.47  
                 35.72      1:12.35 (36.63)
        1:49.40 (37.05)     2:25.47 (36.07)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 14  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 24.81  18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, AUS
 VIC Allcomer: A 24.84  16/03/2006Liam Tancock, ENG
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 La Court, Camille (V)  28 MAR                 25.77      24.97  
  2 Larkin, Mitchell (V)   20 SPW                 26.22      25.85  
  3 Beaver, Joshua         20 TigerSharks         26.18      25.87  
  4 Gillespie, Andrew (V)  21 Chandler-QL         26.13      25.96  
  5 Delaney, Ashley (Vis)  27 NUN                 26.20      26.09  
  6 Blackborrow, Daniel    29 MVC                 26.65      26.43  
  6 Arnamnart, Daniel (V)  24 Sopac               26.16      26.43  
  8 Graham, Alexander (Vi  18 Unattached          26.49      26.59  
  9 Nettlefold, Adam       19 Firbank Aquastar    26.98      26.70  
 10 Findeisen, Nicholas    24 Firbank Aquastar    26.94      27.16  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Stockwell, William (V  18 Yeronga Park        27.05      26.54  
 12 Lau, Shiu Yue (V)      16 HKG                 27.57      27.11  
 13 Nettlefold, James      19 Firbank Aquastar    27.25      27.23  
 14 Mak, Raymond           21 MVC                 27.65      27.28  
 15 Cornwell, Jye (V)      16 Jamboree Heights    27.26      27.38  
 16 Leong, Regan (V)       18 TTA                 27.56      27.39  
 17 O''Connor, Nicholas     22 MVC                 27.32      27.47  
 18 Ferraro, Mitchel (V)   17 Can Jr Team         27.71      27.58  
 19 Howgate, Adam          16 FLY                 27.79      27.68  
 20 Ubaldi, Dylan          19 Unattached          27.31      27.87      
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 15  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Victorian: V 8:34.16  12/03/2005Haylee Reddaway, HWL
 VIC Allcomer: A 8:18.52  31/03/2007Kate Ziegler, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Reid, Ellodie          13 Traralgon         9:13.86    No Data  
 -- Terrill, Sidney        17 IVN               9:39.06    No Data  
 -- Warren, Elli           16 Wang              9:22.68    No Data  
 -- Mihatsch, Rachael      17 MVC               9:23.46    No Data  
 -- Shinbo, Miran (V)      11 TOK               9:18.00    No Data  
 -- Davy, Laura            13 CA Tritons        9:43.40    No Data  
 -- Dammersmith, Phoebe    16 SYP               9:25.60    No Data  
 -- Dever, Holly           17 WLSC              9:31.37    No Data  
 -- Wood, Adelaide         14 SYP               9:29.66    No Data  
 -- Coplick, Jesse (V)     13 Waterworx         9:24.96    No Data  
 -- Roode, Kirsten         18 WLSC              9:20.90    No Data  
 -- Hutton, Jemima         13 MVC               9:34.84    No Data  
 -- Laidlaw, Grace         14 NUN               9:41.24    No Data  
 -- Thomas, Hannah         14 MVC               9:44.89    No Data  
 -- Paterson, Alexandra    18 MVC               9:48.79    No Data  
 -- Caldwell, Sophie       14 NUN               9:25.47    No Data  
 -- Brooks, Katherine      15 NUN               9:32.18    No Data  
 -- Gould, Ashleigh        16 Mlc Aquatic, Vic  9:39.69    No Data  
  1 Ashwood, Jessica (V)   20 Sopac             8:24.63    8:28.38V 
                 29.40      1:00.97 (31.57)
        1:32.88 (31.91)     2:04.91 (32.03)
        2:37.01 (32.10)     3:09.12 (32.11)
        3:41.27 (32.15)     4:13.34 (32.07)
        4:45.13 (31.79)     5:17.07 (31.94)
        5:49.10 (32.03)     6:21.21 (32.11)
        6:53.19 (31.98)     7:25.22 (32.03)
        7:57.26 (32.04)     8:28.38 (31.12)
  2 Fairweather, Remy (V)  16 PWCAL             8:37.19    8:34.06V 
                 29.69      1:01.68 (31.99)
        1:33.73 (32.05)     2:06.11 (32.38)
        2:38.33 (32.22)     3:10.92 (32.59)
        3:43.30 (32.38)     4:15.99 (32.69)
        4:48.12 (32.13)     5:21.18 (33.06)
        5:53.52 (32.34)     6:26.78 (33.26)
        6:59.50 (32.72)     7:32.19 (32.69)
        8:03.39 (31.20)     8:34.06 (30.67)
  3 Crockart, Laura (V)    19 RYDE              8:30.45    8:34.97  
                 29.99      1:02.04 (32.05)
        1:34.16 (32.12)     2:06.44 (32.28)
        2:38.68 (32.24)     3:11.06 (32.38)
        3:43.32 (32.26)     4:15.81 (32.49)
        4:48.15 (32.34)     5:20.67 (32.52)
        5:53.21 (32.54)     6:26.16 (32.95)
        6:58.78 (32.62)     7:31.45 (32.67)
        8:03.98 (32.53)     8:34.97 (30.99)
  4 Goldman, Katie (V)     21 SPW               8:31.06    8:44.89  
                 30.51      1:02.98 (32.47)
        1:35.38 (32.40)     2:08.42 (33.04)
        2:41.20 (32.78)     3:14.37 (33.17)
        3:47.12 (32.75)     4:20.36 (33.24)
        4:53.19 (32.83)     5:26.43 (33.24)
        5:59.47 (33.04)     6:32.89 (33.42)
        7:06.19 (33.30)     7:39.54 (33.35)
        8:12.43 (32.89)     8:44.89 (32.46)
  5 Etienne, Ophelie (V)   23 FRA               8:56.99    8:53.55  
                 29.94      1:02.54 (32.60)
        1:35.47 (32.93)     2:08.90 (33.43)
        2:42.43 (33.53)     3:16.25 (33.82)
        3:50.06 (33.81)     4:23.78 (33.72)
        4:56.98 (33.20)     5:31.00 (34.02)
        6:04.60 (33.60)     6:38.94 (34.34)
        7:12.90 (33.96)     7:47.21 (34.31)
        8:20.66 (33.45)     8:53.55 (32.89)
  6 McMaster, Keryn (V)    20 Waterworx         8:54.81    8:55.69  
                 30.48      1:03.29 (32.81)
        1:36.15 (32.86)     2:09.67 (33.52)
        2:43.31 (33.64)     3:17.34 (34.03)
        3:51.15 (33.81)     4:24.80 (33.65)
        4:58.71 (33.91)     5:33.35 (34.64)
        6:07.72 (34.37)     6:41.86 (34.14)
        7:16.19 (34.33)     7:50.46 (34.27)
        8:23.65 (33.19)     8:55.69 (32.04)
  7 Suzuki, Nozomi (V)     13 TOK               9:00.00    9:10.77  
                 30.65      1:05.27 (34.62)
        1:40.20 (34.93)     2:15.06 (34.86)
        2:50.04 (34.98)     3:24.75 (34.71)
        3:59.53 (34.78)     4:34.50 (34.97)
        5:09.17 (34.67)     5:44.08 (34.91)
        6:19.07 (34.99)     6:54.02 (34.95)
        7:28.99 (34.97)     8:03.87 (34.88)
        8:37.92 (34.05)     9:10.77 (32.85)
  8 Vercher, Natalie       17 MVC               9:04.90    9:11.06  
                 30.81      1:05.01 (34.20)
        1:39.83 (34.82)     2:14.34 (34.51)
        2:49.20 (34.86)     3:23.99 (34.79)
        3:58.83 (34.84)     4:33.90 (35.07)
        5:08.74 (34.84)     5:43.67 (34.93)
        6:18.62 (34.95)     6:53.88 (35.26)
        7:28.71 (34.83)     8:03.57 (34.86)
        8:38.09 (34.52)     9:11.06 (32.97)
  9 Ham, Eliza             17 NUN               8:56.80    9:15.80  
                 31.23      1:05.45 (34.22)
        1:40.29 (34.84)     2:15.61 (35.32)
        2:50.80 (35.19)     3:26.19 (35.39)
        4:01.29 (35.10)     4:36.83 (35.54)
        5:11.75 (34.92)     5:46.52 (34.77)
        6:21.68 (35.16)     6:57.15 (35.47)
        7:31.96 (34.81)     8:06.95 (34.99)
        8:41.89 (34.94)     9:15.80 (33.91)
 10 Laidlaw, Kate          16 NUN               9:01.25    9:20.81  
                 30.81      1:05.07 (34.26)
        1:39.36 (34.29)     2:14.30 (34.94)
        2:48.76 (34.46)     3:24.09 (35.33)
        3:59.10 (35.01)     4:34.71 (35.61)
        5:09.61 (34.90)     5:45.64 (36.03)
        6:21.09 (35.45)     6:57.56 (36.47)
        7:32.88 (35.32)     8:09.54 (36.66)
        8:45.19 (35.65)     9:20.81 (35.62)    
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Levy, Matt S7 Sb7 Sm7  27 CRAN                38.35     J38.26  
  2 Kelly, Ahmed S4 B3 M4  22 MVC                 52.83     J53.06  
  3 Haanappel, Matthew S6  19 NWD                 44.81     J44.31  
  4 Disken, Timothy S10 S  17 Plc Aquatic, Vic    34.11     J34.60  
  5 McGuigan, Hayden S9 S  17 FLY                 37.47     J38.33  
  6 Greatorex, Samuel S15  14 NUN                 38.52     J36.16  
  7 Ascui, Andre S14 Sb14  18 Unattached          44.91     J42.44  
  8 England, Liam S9 Sb9   16 NSSH                41.18     J41.44  
  9 Skinner, Aaron S14 Sb  22 HAM                 52.42     J50.52  
 10 Ikeda-Nenishkis, Taku  22 IVN                 44.09     J51.33      
    
 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Center - Site License 
    2014 Victorian Open Championships - 17/01/2014 to 19/01/2014    
 
 Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Huebner, Tanya S6 B6   35 MVC                 47.16     J46.39  
  2 Beecroft, Emily S9 Sb  14 Traralgon           44.25     J45.38  
  3 McGuigan, Chelsea S9   15 FLY                 45.20     J45.88  
  4 Beckwith, Monique S15  15 Mlc Aquatic, Vic    41.67     J41.71  
  5 Biesse Fitton, India   14 RUY                 43.82     J43.69  
  6 Mackay, Caitlyn S14 S  18 WRN                 44.41     J43.37  
  7 McConnell, Ashleigh S  17 NWA                 49.27     J49.03  
  8 Halliday, Ruby S7 Sb8  13 BGOLD               58.83     J57.18  
  9 Pettigrew, Ashleigh S  23 WRN                 48.09     J49.02  
 10 Prelc, Ebony S10 B9 M  15 NWD                 57.19     J55.62