ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Michigan, Notre Dame, Rutgers vs. Northwestern
1/11/2014-1/11/2014
Evanston, Illinois United States

Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/11/2014 05:31 PM
                    Northwestern vs ND, UM, RU - 1/11/2014                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:41.88  11/13/2009 Wisconsin                                  
                         Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson                  
                1:38.00  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  ''A''                        NT    1:41.26        
     1) Deloof, Ali M SO                2) Chokran, Angie S SR            
     3) Mattingly, Zoe C SO             4) Salem, Julia F FR              
                  24.79       53.21 (28.42)     1:17.96 (24.75)     1:41.26 (23.30)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                      NT    1:44.33        
     1) Whyte, Courtney M JR            2) McDonough, Christen M SR       
     3) Galletti, Cat A SO              4) Bowen, Hannah E JR             
                  29.04       56.27 (27.23)     1:20.65 (24.38)     1:44.33 (23.68)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  ''A''                        NT    1:44.49        
     1) Locke, Lacey A FR               2) Kurke, Julianne M SO           
     3) Nubbe, Valerie A JR             4) Winsnes, Annika G FR           
                  25.98       55.84 (29.86)     1:20.82 (24.98)     1:44.49 (23.67)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  ''B''                        NT    1:45.75        
     1) Lau, Claudia C JR               2) Oldershaw, Marni SO            
     3) Schaefer, Molly N JR            4) Missiuna, Sharalynn SO         
                  26.45       55.94 (29.49)     1:21.97 (26.03)     1:45.75 (23.78)
  5 Northwestern University-IL  ''B''                        NT    1:45.80        
     1) Turner, Karen M SO              2) Branch, Katie R FR             
     3) Pratt, Julia M SO               4) Smith, Lacey A FR              
                  26.93       56.61 (29.68)     1:22.08 (25.47)     1:45.80 (23.72)
  6 Rutgers University-NJ  ''A''                             NT    1:46.00        
     1) Wu, Joanna W SO                 2) Leberfinger, Greta JR          
     3) Guinee, Brittany A SR           4) Moser, Mary C SR               
                  26.32       56.03 (29.71)     1:22.44 (26.41)     1:46.00 (23.56)
  7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''B''                      NT    1:46.87        
     1) Miller, Katie M FR              2) Margheret, Danielle N FR       
     3) Dotzel, Sarah C SR              4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K SR     
                  27.09       57.20 (30.11)     1:22.44 (25.24)     1:46.87 (24.43)
  8 Michigan, University of-MI  ''C''                        NT   x1:47.50        
     1) Douglas, Kayla L JR             2) Horton, Madison A FR           
     3) Harty, Elizabeth M FR           4) Frost, Maddy J FR              
                  27.03       57.74 (30.71)     1:23.92 (26.18)     1:47.50 (23.58)
  9 Rutgers University-NJ  ''B''                             NT    1:48.75        
     1) Pfaff, Morgan S SO              2) Stoddard, Rachel M FR          
     3) Newton, Sophie M SO             4) Coyne, Sarah L SO              
                  27.38       57.59 (30.21)     1:24.37 (26.78)     1:48.75 (24.38)
 10 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''C''                      NT   x1:48.87        
     1) Golic, Sydney C SO              2) Stauder, Lauren C SR           
     3) Heidkamp, Genna M SO            4) House, Elizabeth M FR          
                  28.47       58.61 (30.14)     1:24.74 (26.13)     1:48.87 (24.13)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:27.64  11/23/2013 Northwestern, NU                           
                         Ferguson, Auren, Jovanovic, Stephens              
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  ''A''                        NT    1:28.36        
     1) Wojciechowski, John A SR        2) Funk, Richard A JR             
     3) Bosch, Dylan SO                 4) Ortiz, Bruno JR                
                  23.02       47.19 (24.17)     1:08.82 (21.63)     1:28.36 (19.54)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  ''A''                        NT    1:29.54        
     1) Ferguson, Mark C JR             2) Auren, Uula M JR               
     3) Jovanovic, Andrew N FR          4) Stephens, Chase A SR           
                  23.27       47.80 (24.53)     1:09.72 (21.92)     1:29.54 (19.82)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                      NT    1:30.86        
     1) Ayhan, Bogac SO                 2) Miller, Cameron M JR           
     3) Williamson, John L JR           4) Stephens, Zach J JR            
                  23.49       48.32 (24.83)     1:10.61 (22.29)     1:30.86 (20.25)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  ''B''                        NT    1:31.02        
     1) Chen, Jason FR                  2) Klein, Chris A FR              
     3) Brumm, Pete J SO                4) Wynalda, Michael J SR          
                  23.38       49.19 (25.81)     1:10.80 (21.61)     1:31.02 (20.22)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  ''C''                        NT   x1:31.76        
     1) Raynor, Will J SO               2) McNamara, Matt SO              
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J SO             4) Glanda, Justin R JR            
                  24.41       49.93 (25.52)     1:11.45 (21.52)     1:31.76 (20.31)
  6 Northwestern University-IL  ''B''                        NT    1:32.38        
     1) Cubelic, Dominik A SR           2) Donkersgoed, Van U SO          
     3) Halsall, Grant C SO             4) Wilcox, Matt D SR              
                  23.37       49.47 (26.10)     1:11.56 (22.09)     1:32.38 (20.82)
  7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''B''                      NT    1:32.53        
     1) Buerger, Matthew J SO           2) Babcock, Colin B SR            
     3) Olson, Pat J JR                 4) Bradley, Kevin J FR            
                  23.88       48.76 (24.88)     1:11.54 (22.78)     1:32.53 (20.99)
  8 Michigan, University of-MI  ''D''                        NT   x1:32.83        
     1) Kamiya, Ryutaro SR              2) Duckitt, Kyle M SR             
     3) Tafuto, Vinny F FR              4) Mangan, Jack F FR              
                  23.81       49.40 (25.59)     1:11.41 (22.01)     1:32.83 (21.42)
  9 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''C''                      NT   x1:35.70        
     1) Nel, Bertie J SR                2) Jensen, Andrew W SO            
     3) Kelley, Broderick D JR          4) Hudspith, Michael D SO         
                  24.40       50.60 (26.20)     1:14.36 (23.76)     1:35.70 (21.34)
 10 Northwestern University-IL  ''C''                        NT   x1:36.11        
     1) Rosler, Will W JR               2) Smith, Tim T SR                
     3) Steiner, Joao P FR              4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
                  24.93       51.68 (26.75)     1:14.88 (23.20)     1:36.11 (21.23)
 11 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''D''                      NT   x1:38.44        
     1) Scheid, Michael R SO            2) Choi, Joshua S SR              
     3) Cobain, Jack FR                 4) Murphy, Patrick S JR           
                  25.88       52.92 (27.04)     1:16.25 (23.33)     1:38.44 (22.19)
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   510.30    1/1/2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Sarah               Michigan-MI               NP     299.45        
  2 Streepey, Lindsey         SO Notre Dame-IN             NP     287.50        
  3 Gaboury, Emma             SO Notre Dame-IN             NP     283.35        
  4 Scott, Nicole O           SR Rutgers-NJ                NP     262.15        
  5 Honey, Nicole                Michigan-MI               NP     261.15        
  6 Lenz, Cosima D            SR Northwestern-IL           NP     256.35        
  7 Chen, Carey                  Michigan-MI               NP     250.80        
  8 Ghormley, Elena              Michigan-MI               NP    x245.35        
  9 Casareto, Allison U       JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     241.25        
 10 Stitcher, Christine A     FR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x229.25        
 11 Gross, Rebecca L          FR Rutgers-NJ                NP     225.60        
 12 Campbell, Mary Kate K     SR Northwestern-IL           NP     217.90        
 13 Maroukis, Bri                Michigan-MI               NP    x216.90        
 14 Grant, Caroline W         SO Northwestern-IL           NP     206.80        
 15 Boyd, Emily                  Michigan-MI               NP    x199.70        
 16 Black, Alyssa P           FR Rutgers-NJ                NP     177.55        
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coumos, Joe M             FR Notre Dame-IN             NP     311.80        
  2 Cramer, Andrew E          FR Northwestern-IL           NP     296.25        
  3 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     294.60        
  4 Andrade, John A           JR Northwestern-IL           NP     273.55        
  5 Kreft, Michael F          JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     267.75        
  6 Nemetz, Nick S            JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     266.65        
  7 Pinkerton, Nick           SR Northwestern-IL           NP     262.00        
  8 Dillon, Reed J            FR Northwestern-IL           NP    x260.25        
  9 Lichtenstein, James D     FR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x245.45        
 10 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP     238.50        
 11 Wagner, Ted C             JR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x206.75        
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   9:48.17  11/24/2013 Lauren Abruzzo, NU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren E         FR Northwestern-IL           NT    9:55.66        
                  27.92       57.89 (29.97)     1:27.74 (29.85)     1:57.95 (30.21)
        2:27.98 (30.03)     2:58.04 (30.06)     3:28.15 (30.11)     3:58.32 (30.17)
        4:28.44 (30.12)     4:58.50 (30.06)     5:28.31 (29.81)     5:57.99 (29.68)
        6:27.65 (29.66)     6:57.35 (29.70)     7:27.30 (29.95)     7:57.33 (30.03)
        8:27.30 (29.97)     8:57.19 (29.89)     9:26.97 (29.78)     9:55.66 (28.69)
  2 Cummings, Kelsey M        JR Michigan-MI               NT    9:59.64        
                  28.17       58.07 (29.90)     1:28.00 (29.93)     1:57.93 (29.93)
        2:27.77 (29.84)     2:57.81 (30.04)     3:27.86 (30.05)     3:58.05 (30.19)
        4:28.32 (30.27)     4:58.73 (30.41)     5:28.71 (29.98)     5:59.15 (30.44)
        6:29.56 (30.41)     7:00.23 (30.67)     7:30.89 (30.66)     8:01.59 (30.70)
        8:31.48 (29.89)     9:01.92 (30.44)     9:31.70 (29.78)     9:59.64 (27.94)
  3 Anderson, Ellen C         SO Northwestern-IL           NT   10:00.25        
                  28.37       58.84 (30.47)     1:29.44 (30.60)     2:00.00 (30.56)
        2:30.73 (30.73)     3:01.43 (30.70)     3:31.54 (30.11)     4:01.87 (30.33)
        4:32.01 (30.14)     5:02.02 (30.01)     5:32.08 (30.06)     6:02.04 (29.96)
        6:32.07 (30.03)     7:02.12 (30.05)     7:32.23 (30.11)     8:02.22 (29.99)
        8:32.15 (29.93)     9:01.89 (29.74)     9:31.41 (29.52)    10:00.25 (28.84)
  4 Wolf, Jessica J           SO Michigan-MI               NT   10:12.56        
                  28.14       58.63 (30.49)     1:29.27 (30.64)     2:00.07 (30.80)
        2:30.97 (30.90)     3:01.85 (30.88)     3:32.75 (30.90)     4:03.60 (30.85)
        4:34.41 (30.81)     5:05.06 (30.65)     5:35.65 (30.59)     6:06.35 (30.70)
        6:37.09 (30.74)     7:07.81 (30.72)     7:38.90 (31.09)     8:09.88 (30.98)
        8:40.83 (30.95)     9:11.77 (30.94)     9:42.52 (30.75)    10:12.56 (30.04)
  5 Launer, Emily C           SO Northwestern-IL           NT   10:17.85        
                  28.31       59.13 (30.82)     1:29.91 (30.78)     2:00.94 (31.03)
        2:32.02 (31.08)     3:03.31 (31.29)     3:34.46 (31.15)     4:05.73 (31.27)
        4:37.02 (31.29)     5:07.93 (30.91)     5:39.00 (31.07)     6:10.41 (31.41)
        6:41.57 (31.16)     7:12.89 (31.32)     7:44.39 (31.50)     8:15.84 (31.45)
        8:47.08 (31.24)     9:17.97 (30.89)     9:48.70 (30.73)    10:17.85 (29.15)
  6 Goss, Megan M             SR Northwestern-IL           NT  x10:18.72        
                  28.23       58.90 (30.67)     1:29.95 (31.05)     2:00.94 (30.99)
        2:31.80 (30.86)     3:02.60 (30.80)     3:33.44 (30.84)     4:04.38 (30.94)
        4:35.55 (31.17)     5:06.63 (31.08)     5:37.78 (31.15)     6:09.08 (31.30)
        6:40.25 (31.17)     7:11.71 (31.46)     7:43.44 (31.73)     8:14.79 (31.35)
        8:46.31 (31.52)     9:17.58 (31.27)     9:48.54 (30.96)    10:18.72 (30.18)
  7 Casey, Bridget K          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:28.20        
                  28.56       59.44 (30.88)     1:30.44 (31.00)     2:01.54 (31.10)
        2:32.67 (31.13)     3:04.35 (31.68)     3:35.93 (31.58)     4:07.42 (31.49)
        4:39.07 (31.65)     5:10.82 (31.75)     5:42.19 (31.37)     6:13.64 (31.45)
        6:45.56 (31.92)     7:17.57 (32.01)     7:49.66 (32.09)     8:21.51 (31.85)
        8:53.38 (31.87)     9:25.26 (31.88)     9:56.99 (31.73)    10:28.20 (31.21)
  8 Lee, Brogan D             JR Rutgers-NJ                NT   10:33.04        
                  28.66       59.66 (31.00)     1:31.31 (31.65)     2:02.92 (31.61)
        2:34.71 (31.79)     3:06.70 (31.99)     3:38.81 (32.11)     4:10.81 (32.00)
        4:42.93 (32.12)     5:15.23 (32.30)     5:47.29 (32.06)     6:19.27 (31.98)
        6:51.42 (32.15)     7:23.56 (32.14)     7:55.03 (31.47)     8:26.32 (31.29)
        8:57.60 (31.28)     9:29.43 (31.83)    10:01.46 (32.03)    10:33.04 (31.58)
  9 Foley, Erin L             JR Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:35.25        
                  29.32     1:00.73 (31.41)     1:32.54 (31.81)     2:04.13 (31.59)
        2:35.69 (31.56)     3:07.33 (31.64)     3:39.10 (31.77)     4:10.66 (31.56)
        4:42.50 (31.84)     5:14.48 (31.98)     5:46.46 (31.98)     6:18.43 (31.97)
        6:50.44 (32.01)     7:22.57 (32.13)     7:54.72 (32.15)     8:26.89 (32.17)
        8:59.23 (32.34)     9:31.42 (32.19)    10:03.63 (32.21)    10:35.25 (31.62)
 10 Leary, Mary Kate K        FR Michigan-MI               NT   10:38.29        
                  29.01     1:00.92 (31.91)     1:33.09 (32.17)     2:05.70 (32.61)
        2:38.47 (32.77)     3:10.91 (32.44)     3:43.51 (32.60)     4:16.29 (32.78)
        4:48.57 (32.28)     5:20.58 (32.01)     5:52.38 (31.80)     6:23.94 (31.56)
        6:55.61 (31.67)     7:27.08 (31.47)     7:58.79 (31.71)     8:30.48 (31.69)
        9:02.62 (32.14)     9:34.99 (32.37)    10:07.02 (32.03)    10:38.29 (31.27)
 11 Barry, Molly K            FR Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:39.46        
                  28.91     1:00.12 (31.21)     1:31.52 (31.40)     2:03.23 (31.71)
        2:34.84 (31.61)     3:06.95 (32.11)     3:38.92 (31.97)     4:10.89 (31.97)
        4:43.04 (32.15)     5:15.31 (32.27)     5:47.41 (32.10)     6:19.69 (32.28)
        6:51.92 (32.23)     7:24.31 (32.39)     7:56.97 (32.66)     8:29.76 (32.79)
        9:02.42 (32.66)     9:35.31 (32.89)    10:07.82 (32.51)    10:39.46 (31.64)
 12 Carlisle, Caroline A      JR Rutgers-NJ                NT   10:42.94        
                  29.01     1:00.45 (31.44)     1:32.16 (31.71)     2:03.94 (31.78)
        2:36.01 (32.07)     3:08.07 (32.06)     3:40.19 (32.12)     4:12.41 (32.22)
        4:44.59 (32.18)     5:16.92 (32.33)     5:49.37 (32.45)     6:21.82 (32.45)
        6:54.46 (32.64)     7:27.29 (32.83)     8:00.02 (32.73)     8:32.83 (32.81)
        9:05.67 (32.84)     9:38.27 (32.60)    10:10.97 (32.70)    10:42.94 (31.97)
 13 Rolin, Chelsea N          SR Rutgers-NJ                NT   10:49.76        
                  28.12       59.65 (31.53)     1:31.87 (32.22)     2:04.30 (32.43)
        2:37.08 (32.78)     3:09.72 (32.64)     3:42.48 (32.76)     4:15.30 (32.82)
        4:48.16 (32.86)     5:21.05 (32.89)     5:53.91 (32.86)     6:26.84 (32.93)
        6:59.95 (33.11)     7:32.95 (33.00)     8:06.03 (33.08)     8:38.89 (32.86)
        9:11.89 (33.00)     9:44.82 (32.93)    10:17.64 (32.82)    10:49.76 (32.12)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   8:57.92    1/1/2006 Matt Patton, MICH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          SR Michigan-MI               NT    9:10.56        
                  25.34       53.36 (28.02)     1:21.45 (28.09)     1:49.82 (28.37)
        2:18.05 (28.23)     2:46.34 (28.29)     3:14.16 (27.82)     3:42.07 (27.91)
        4:09.96 (27.89)     4:38.06 (28.10)     5:05.87 (27.81)     5:33.52 (27.65)
        6:01.32 (27.80)     6:29.11 (27.79)     6:56.59 (27.48)     7:24.04 (27.45)
        7:51.43 (27.39)     8:18.71 (27.28)     8:45.27 (26.56)     9:10.56 (25.29)
  2 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      SO Northwestern-IL           NT    9:11.47        
                  25.46       53.41 (27.95)     1:21.66 (28.25)     1:49.89 (28.23)
        2:18.18 (28.29)     2:46.35 (28.17)     3:14.50 (28.15)     3:42.52 (28.02)
        4:10.38 (27.86)     4:38.33 (27.95)     5:06.10 (27.77)     5:33.74 (27.64)
        6:01.66 (27.92)     6:29.27 (27.61)     6:56.85 (27.58)     7:24.41 (27.56)
        7:51.90 (27.49)     8:19.22 (27.32)     8:45.79 (26.57)     9:11.47 (25.68)
  3 Stitt, Cameron R          FR Michigan-MI               NT    9:22.76        
                  26.29       53.97 (27.68)     1:22.15 (28.18)     1:50.57 (28.42)
        2:19.26 (28.69)     2:47.96 (28.70)     3:16.19 (28.23)     3:44.50 (28.31)
        4:12.99 (28.49)     4:41.31 (28.32)     5:09.74 (28.43)     5:38.01 (28.27)
        6:06.20 (28.19)     6:34.31 (28.11)     7:02.62 (28.31)     7:31.04 (28.42)
        7:59.32 (28.28)     8:27.60 (28.28)     8:55.80 (28.20)     9:22.76 (26.96)
  4 Cole, Charlie M           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    9:30.38        
                  26.17       54.56 (28.39)     1:23.69 (29.13)     1:52.44 (28.75)
        2:21.32 (28.88)     2:50.10 (28.78)     3:18.58 (28.48)     3:47.29 (28.71)
        4:16.16 (28.87)     4:44.94 (28.78)     5:13.72 (28.78)     5:42.69 (28.97)
        6:11.21 (28.52)     6:39.66 (28.45)     7:08.03 (28.37)     7:36.63 (28.60)
        8:05.36 (28.73)     8:33.87 (28.51)     9:02.52 (28.65)     9:30.38 (27.86)
  5 Jacobsen, Brennan P       JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:30.54        
                  25.57       53.95 (28.38)     1:23.16 (29.21)     1:52.15 (28.99)
        2:20.93 (28.78)     2:49.79 (28.86)     3:18.56 (28.77)     3:47.34 (28.78)
        4:16.16 (28.82)     4:44.92 (28.76)     5:13.78 (28.86)     5:42.68 (28.90)
        6:11.50 (28.82)     6:40.29 (28.79)     7:09.02 (28.73)     7:37.77 (28.75)
        8:06.52 (28.75)     8:35.08 (28.56)     9:03.50 (28.42)     9:30.54 (27.04)
  6 Nappi, John F             JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:33.10        
                  25.53       53.54 (28.01)     1:21.87 (28.33)     1:50.43 (28.56)
        2:18.98 (28.55)     2:47.80 (28.82)     3:16.58 (28.78)     3:45.60 (29.02)
        4:14.87 (29.27)     4:44.19 (29.32)     5:13.38 (29.19)     5:42.55 (29.17)
        6:11.61 (29.06)     6:40.59 (28.98)     7:09.89 (29.30)     7:38.70 (28.81)
        8:07.61 (28.91)     8:36.56 (28.95)     9:05.37 (28.81)     9:33.10 (27.73)
  7 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   SR Michigan-MI               NT    9:37.96        
                  26.07       54.51 (28.44)     1:22.90 (28.39)     1:51.50 (28.60)
        2:20.74 (29.24)     2:49.83 (29.09)     3:18.96 (29.13)     3:48.30 (29.34)
        4:17.70 (29.40)     4:47.57 (29.87)     5:16.82 (29.25)     5:46.35 (29.53)
        6:16.19 (29.84)     6:46.53 (30.34)     7:16.47 (29.94)     7:45.29 (28.82)
        8:13.52 (28.23)     8:41.71 (28.19)     9:09.59 (27.88)     9:37.96 (28.37)
  8 McEldrew, Jimmy J         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:43.43        
                  26.41       54.95 (28.54)     1:23.78 (28.83)     1:52.93 (29.15)
        2:22.22 (29.29)     2:51.35 (29.13)     3:20.58 (29.23)     3:49.53 (28.95)
        4:18.49 (28.96)     4:47.52 (29.03)     5:16.28 (28.76)     5:45.46 (29.18)
        6:14.80 (29.34)     6:44.19 (29.39)     7:13.81 (29.62)     7:43.17 (29.36)
        8:12.74 (29.57)     8:42.55 (29.81)     9:12.98 (30.43)     9:43.43 (30.45)
  9 McKenzie, Shane           SO Notre Dame-IN             NT   x9:44.66        
                  26.28       55.05 (28.77)     1:24.04 (28.99)     1:53.20 (29.16)
        2:22.52 (29.32)     2:51.95 (29.43)     3:21.71 (29.76)     3:51.68 (29.97)
        4:21.77 (30.09)     4:51.61 (29.84)     5:21.23 (29.62)     5:51.19 (29.96)
        6:21.08 (29.89)     6:50.65 (29.57)     7:20.22 (29.57)     7:50.03 (29.81)
        8:19.47 (29.44)     8:48.77 (29.30)     9:17.26 (28.49)     9:44.66 (27.40)
 10 Shull, Stephen R          FR Northwestern-IL           NT    9:54.71        
                  26.82       55.83 (29.01)     1:25.04 (29.21)     1:54.43 (29.39)
        2:24.06 (29.63)     2:53.88 (29.82)     3:23.88 (30.00)     3:53.65 (29.77)
        4:23.65 (30.00)     4:53.85 (30.20)     5:23.59 (29.74)     5:53.38 (29.79)
        6:23.21 (29.83)     6:53.05 (29.84)     7:23.25 (30.20)     7:53.81 (30.56)
        8:24.25 (30.44)     8:54.64 (30.39)     9:25.12 (30.48)     9:54.71 (29.59)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:47.29    1/1/2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL                          
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beidler, Courtney L       SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:50.31        
                  25.82       53.47 (27.65)     1:21.98 (28.51)     1:50.31 (28.33)
  2 Smith, Lacey A            FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.76        
                  26.48       54.89 (28.41)     1:22.64 (27.75)     1:50.76 (28.12)
  3 Ryan, Kelly L             SR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.97        
                  25.68       53.57 (27.89)     1:22.40 (28.83)     1:50.97 (28.57)
  4 Powell, Jackie M          SR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.92        
                  26.43       54.38 (27.95)     1:22.79 (28.41)     1:51.92 (29.13)
  5 Goswell, Claudia          FR Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.02        
                  25.85       53.90 (28.05)     1:23.03 (29.13)     1:52.02 (28.99)
  6 Sosdian, Erin J           SR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.89        
                  26.72       55.23 (28.51)     1:24.15 (28.92)     1:52.89 (28.74)
  7 Bessire, Suzanne B        JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.61        
                  26.44       54.41 (27.97)     1:23.21 (28.80)     1:53.61 (30.40)
  8 Purdy, Megan H            FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:54.24        
                  26.99       55.93 (28.94)     1:25.19 (29.26)     1:54.24 (29.05)
  9 Missiuna, Sharalynn       SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:54.26        
                  26.37       55.33 (28.96)     1:24.81 (29.48)     1:54.26 (29.45)
 10 Moser, Mary C             SR Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:54.80        
                  26.87       55.51 (28.64)     1:24.77 (29.26)     1:54.80 (30.03)
 11 Bradford, Genevieve C     SO Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.85        
                  26.73       55.28 (28.55)     1:24.31 (29.03)     1:54.85 (30.54)
 12 Guinee, Brittany A        SR Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:56.22        
                  26.41       55.59 (29.18)     1:25.69 (30.10)     1:56.22 (30.53)
 13 Keany, Celia G            FR Michigan-MI               NT   x1:56.39        
                  27.07       56.65 (29.58)     1:26.88 (30.23)     1:56.39 (29.51)
 14 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   SR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:56.86        
                  27.08       56.55 (29.47)     1:26.53 (29.98)     1:56.86 (30.33)
 15 Asselin, Chantal Y        FR Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:57.93        
                  27.97       57.64 (29.67)     1:27.60 (29.96)     1:57.93 (30.33)
 16 Brottman, Barbra J        FR Rutgers-NJ                NT   x1:58.03        
                  27.14       56.71 (29.57)     1:27.50 (30.79)     1:58.03 (30.53)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wynalda, Michael J        SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:35.88 B      
                  22.84       47.09 (24.25)     1:11.36 (24.27)     1:35.88 (24.52)
  2 Nielsen, Anders Lie L     SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.37        
                  23.28       47.98 (24.70)     1:13.15 (25.17)     1:38.37 (25.22)
  3 Hughes, Kevin J           JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:40.05        
                  23.25       48.22 (24.97)     1:13.90 (25.68)     1:40.05 (26.15)
  4 Cole, Charlie M           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:41.31        
                  23.90       49.71 (25.81)     1:15.65 (25.94)     1:41.31 (25.66)
  5 Miller, Dan H             SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:41.33        
                  24.21       49.69 (25.48)     1:15.74 (26.05)     1:41.33 (25.59)
  6 Lieberman, Jonathan D     FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:42.47        
                  23.79       49.84 (26.05)     1:16.17 (26.33)     1:42.47 (26.30)
  7 Morris, Jack J            FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:42.49        
                  24.14       49.61 (25.47)     1:15.82 (26.21)     1:42.49 (26.67)
  8 Petrone, Joseph N         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.84        
                  24.43       50.52 (26.09)     1:16.98 (26.46)     1:42.84 (25.86)
  8 Killeen, Nick E           SO Michigan-MI               NT   x1:42.84        
                  24.34       50.10 (25.76)     1:16.66 (26.56)     1:42.84 (26.18)
 10 Jackson, Trent B          FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.95        
                  23.49       48.91 (25.42)     1:15.50 (26.59)     1:42.95 (27.45)
 11 Hudspith, Michael D       SO Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:43.44        
                  23.46       49.59 (26.13)     1:16.56 (26.97)     1:43.44 (26.88)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   53.01  11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC                         
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deloof, Ali M             SO Michigan-MI               NT      53.85 B      
                  25.99       53.85 (27.86)                                        
  2 Locke, Lacey A            FR Northwestern-IL           NT      55.13        
                  26.61       55.13 (28.52)                                        
  3 Wu, Joanna W              SO Rutgers-NJ                NT      55.66        
                  26.84       55.66 (28.82)                                        
  4 Lau, Claudia C            JR Michigan-MI               NT      56.49        
                  27.59       56.49 (28.90)                                        
  5 Miller, Katie M           FR Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.06        
                  27.78       57.06 (29.28)                                        
  6 Turner, Karen M           SO Northwestern-IL           NT      57.27        
                  28.20       57.27 (29.07)                                        
  7 Mulquin, Catherine E      FR Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.62        
                  28.06       57.62 (29.56)                                        
  8 Dotzel, Sarah C           SR Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.75        
                  27.87       57.75 (29.88)                                        
  9 Pfaff, Morgan S           SO Rutgers-NJ                NT      57.88        
                  28.08       57.88 (29.80)                                        
  9 Postoll, Melissa A        FR Northwestern-IL           NT      57.88        
                  28.57       57.88 (29.31)                                        
 11 Douglas, Kayla L          JR Michigan-MI               NT      58.69        
                  28.58       58.69 (30.11)                                        
 12 Klichowski, Madeleine P   JR Northwestern-IL           NT     x59.00        
                  28.49       59.00 (30.51)                                        
 13 Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay    JR Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:00.97        
                  29.62     1:00.97 (31.35)                                        
 14 Heidkamp, Genna M         SO Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:01.13        
                  29.57     1:01.13 (31.56)                                        
 -- Doyle, Jackie L           FR Northwestern-IL           NT     X58.74        
                  28.40       58.74 (30.34)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   46.85    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamiya, Ryutaro           SR Michigan-MI               NT      49.63        
                  24.45       49.63 (25.18)                                        
  2 Ferguson, Mark C          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      49.86        
                  24.43       49.86 (25.43)                                        
  3 Cubelic, Dominik A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT      49.91        
                  24.28       49.91 (25.63)                                        
  4 Chen, Jason               FR Michigan-MI               NT      50.05        
                  24.25       50.05 (25.80)                                        
  5 Ayhan, Bogac              SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.25        
                  24.38       50.25 (25.87)                                        
  6 Wojciechowski, John A     SR Michigan-MI               NT      50.27        
                  24.53       50.27 (25.74)                                        
  7 Buerger, Matthew J        SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.27        
                  24.81       51.27 (26.46)                                        
  8 Anderson, Tommy D         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.59        
                  25.02       51.59 (26.57)                                        
  9 Raynor, Will J            SO Michigan-MI               NT     x51.64        
                  25.28       51.64 (26.36)                                        
 10 Nel, Bertie J             SR Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.11        
                  25.32       52.11 (26.79)                                        
 11 Rosler, Will W            JR Northwestern-IL           NT      53.98        
                  26.31       53.98 (27.67)                                        
 12 Gerber, Brien P           SR Northwestern-IL           NT     x54.11        
                  26.21       54.11 (27.90)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:01.02    1/1/2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL                         
                  59.19  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:00.77 B      
                  28.79     1:00.77 (31.98)                                        
  2 Chokran, Angie S          SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.06        
                  29.84     1:04.06 (34.22)                                        
  3 Leberfinger, Greta        JR Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:04.56        
                  30.91     1:04.56 (33.65)                                        
  4 McDonough, Christen M     SR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:04.87        
                  30.55     1:04.87 (34.32)                                        
  5 Kurke, Julianne M         SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:04.96        
                  31.27     1:04.96 (33.69)                                        
  6 Perrotti, Allyson J       SR Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:05.55        
                  31.32     1:05.55 (34.23)                                        
  7 Branch, Katie R           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:05.60        
                  30.86     1:05.60 (34.74)                                        
  8 Cameron, Erin N           SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:06.02        
                  31.17     1:06.02 (34.85)                                        
  9 Stoddard, Rachel M        FR Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:06.18        
                  30.95     1:06.18 (35.23)                                        
 10 Goss, Megan M             SR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:06.34        
                  31.48     1:06.34 (34.86)                                        
 11 Horton, Madison A         FR Michigan-MI               NT    1:07.07        
                  31.40     1:07.07 (35.67)                                        
 12 Margheret, Danielle N     FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:07.34        
                  31.83     1:07.34 (35.51)                                        
 13 Stauder, Lauren C         SR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:07.86        
                  32.01     1:07.86 (35.85)                                        
 14 Wanser, Brooke C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:08.72        
                  32.59     1:08.72 (36.13)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           JR Michigan-MI               NT      54.08 B      
                  25.36       54.08 (28.72)                                        
  2 Miller, Cameron M         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.08 B      
                  26.12       55.08 (28.96)                                        
  3 Babcock, Colin B          SR Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.49        
                  26.00       55.49 (29.49)                                        
  4 Auren, Uula M             JR Northwestern-IL           NT      56.15        
                  26.41       56.15 (29.74)                                        
  5 McNamara, Matt            SO Michigan-MI               NT      56.69        
                  27.07       56.69 (29.62)                                        
  6 Duckitt, Kyle M           SR Michigan-MI               NT      56.88        
                  26.80       56.88 (30.08)                                        
  7 Donkersgoed, Van U        SO Northwestern-IL           NT      57.38        
                  27.00       57.38 (30.38)                                        
  7 Klein, Chris A            FR Michigan-MI               NT     x57.38        
                  27.34       57.38 (30.04)                                        
  9 Jensen, Andrew W          SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.20        
                  27.30       58.20 (30.90)                                        
 10 Sears, Aaron P            JR Northwestern-IL           NT      58.78        
                  27.56       58.78 (31.22)                                        
 11 Smith, Tim T              SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:00.09        
                  28.17     1:00.09 (31.92)                                        
 12 Choi, Joshua S            SR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:00.53        
                  28.24     1:00.53 (32.29)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:58.97  11/18/2012 Hannah Saiz, KEN                           
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Bridget K          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.85        
                  27.93       58.28 (30.35)     1:29.56 (31.28)     2:01.85 (32.29)
  2 Stello, Ellen F           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:02.71        
                  28.53       59.81 (31.28)     1:31.53 (31.72)     2:02.71 (31.18)
  3 Oldershaw, Marni          SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.83        
                  27.50       59.03 (31.53)     1:30.83 (31.80)     2:02.83 (32.00)
  4 Beidler, Courtney L       SR Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.20        
                  27.46       58.32 (30.86)     1:29.99 (31.67)     2:03.20 (33.21)
  5 Whyte, Courtney M         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.96        
                  27.91       59.36 (31.45)     1:31.73 (32.37)     2:03.96 (32.23)
  6 Guinee, Brittany A        SR Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:03.98        
                  27.59       59.36 (31.77)     1:31.75 (32.39)     2:03.98 (32.23)
  7 Soderholm, Becca A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.30        
                  28.16       59.52 (31.36)     1:31.60 (32.08)     2:04.30 (32.70)
  8 Harty, Elizabeth M        FR Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.68        
                  28.25       59.70 (31.45)     1:32.48 (32.78)     2:05.68 (33.20)
  9 Scott, Melissa J          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:05.83        
                  28.31       59.40 (31.09)     1:31.87 (32.47)     2:05.83 (33.96)
 10 Launer, Emily C           SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:05.86        
                  28.35     1:00.19 (31.84)     1:32.67 (32.48)     2:05.86 (33.19)
 11 Pettibone, Georgie C      FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:09.32        
                  28.61     1:02.08 (33.47)     1:34.73 (32.65)     2:09.32 (34.59)
 12 Brottman, Barbra J        FR Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:12.90        
                  30.00     1:03.35 (33.35)     1:38.00 (34.65)     2:12.90 (34.90)
 13 Millaci, Kara L           SR Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:17.27        
                  30.29     1:04.89 (34.60)     1:40.87 (35.98)     2:17.27 (36.40)
 -- Georger, Marie F          SO Michigan-MI               NT         DQ        
                  28.29     1:00.35 (32.06)     1:33.00 (32.65)          DQ (32.53)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:45.18  11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD                         
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.58 B      
                  24.16       51.12 (26.96)     1:18.96 (27.84)     1:47.58 (28.62)
  2 Williamson, John L        JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:47.91 B      
                  24.59       52.43 (27.84)     1:19.87 (27.44)     1:47.91 (28.04)
  3 Jaeger, Connor L          SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.37        
                  25.07       53.67 (28.60)     1:22.43 (28.76)     1:51.37 (28.94)
  4 Brumm, Pete J             SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.02        
                  24.29       52.20 (27.91)     1:21.96 (29.76)     1:52.02 (30.06)
  5 Halsall, Grant C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.68        
                  24.53       53.06 (28.53)     1:21.91 (28.85)     1:52.68 (30.77)
  6 Bradley, Kevin J          FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.90        
                  24.82       53.45 (28.63)     1:23.05 (29.60)     1:52.90 (29.85)
  7 Fujan, Reed C             FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.55        
                  24.97       53.43 (28.46)     1:22.98 (29.55)     1:53.55 (30.57)
  8 Kelley, Broderick D       JR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:54.35        
                  25.71       55.12 (29.41)     1:24.50 (29.38)     1:54.35 (29.85)
  9 Shull, Stephen R          FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:58.76        
                  27.38       57.36 (29.98)     1:27.95 (30.59)     1:58.76 (30.81)
 10 Raisky, Jeremy J          SO Michigan-MI               NT   x2:00.22        
                  25.65       55.47 (29.82)     1:26.81 (31.34)     2:00.22 (33.41)
 11 Seitz, Andrew W           JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:00.43        
                  26.24       56.52 (30.28)     1:27.87 (31.35)     2:00.43 (32.56)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelly L             SR Notre Dame-IN             NT      23.69        
  2 Salem, Julia F            FR Michigan-MI               NT      23.98        
  3 Nubbe, Valerie A          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      23.99        
  4 Galletti, Cat A           SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.02        
  5 Pratt, Julia M            SO Northwestern-IL           NT      24.10        
  5 Frost, Maddy J            FR Michigan-MI               NT      24.10        
  7 Moser, Mary C             SR Rutgers-NJ                NT      24.11        
  8 Winsnes, Annika G         FR Northwestern-IL           NT      24.25        
  8 Missiuna, Sharalynn       SO Michigan-MI               NT      24.25        
 10 Mulquin, Catherine E      FR Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.29        
 11 McDonough, Christen M     SR Notre Dame-IN             NT     x24.37        
 12 Schaefer, Molly N         JR Michigan-MI               NT     x24.48        
 13 Elliott, Erika L          SO Northwestern-IL           NT     x24.76        
 14 Coyne, Sarah L            SO Rutgers-NJ                NT      24.97        
 15 Kudryashova, Julia R      SO Rutgers-NJ                NT      25.14        
 16 Kiely, Meghan G           FR Rutgers-NJ                NT     x25.21        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   19.87  11/22/2013 Chase Stephens, NU                           
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              JR Michigan-MI               NT      20.21        
  2 Stephens, Chase A         SR Northwestern-IL           NT      20.47        
  3 Stephens, Zach J          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.70        
  4 Tafuto, Vinny F           FR Michigan-MI               NT      20.87        
  5 Glanda, Justin R          JR Michigan-MI               NT      20.98        
  6 Wilcox, Matt D            SR Northwestern-IL           NT      21.30        
  7 Morris, Jack J            FR Northwestern-IL           NT      21.41        
  8 Olson, Pat J              JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.48        
  9 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   SR Michigan-MI               NT     x21.50        
 10 McAuliffe, Ross           SR Northwestern-IL           NT     x21.51        
 11 Sim, Nicholas             SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      22.01        
 12 Cobain, Jack              FR Notre Dame-IN             NT     x22.62        
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   423.80    1/1/1997 Julia McDonald, NU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casareto, Allison U       JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     271.15        
  2 Chen, Carey                  Michigan-MI               NP     255.00        
  3 Streepey, Lindsey         SO Notre Dame-IN             NP     248.80        
  4 Scott, Nicole O           SR Rutgers-NJ                NP     247.90        
  5 Honey, Nicole                Michigan-MI               NP     239.85        
  6 Gaboury, Emma             SO Notre Dame-IN             NP     231.34        
  7 Kamstra, Sarah               Michigan-MI               NP     222.30        
  8 Maroukis, Bri                Michigan-MI               NP    x220.75        
  9 Campbell, Mary Kate K     SR Northwestern-IL           NP     217.25        
 10 Gross, Rebecca L          FR Rutgers-NJ                NP     213.15        
 11 Black, Alyssa P           FR Rutgers-NJ                NP     203.25        
 12 Ghormley, Elena              Michigan-MI               NP    x201.20        
 13 Lenz, Cosima D            SR Northwestern-IL           NP     200.90        
 14 Grant, Caroline W         SO Northwestern-IL           NP     199.70        
 15 Boyd, Emily                  Michigan-MI               NP    x181.30        
 16 Stitcher, Christine A     FR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x178.10        
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coumos, Joe M             FR Notre Dame-IN             NP     339.50        
  2 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     306.70        
  3 Nemetz, Nick S            JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     305.80        
  4 Kreft, Michael F          JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     301.55        
  5 Cramer, Andrew E          FR Northwestern-IL           NP     298.90        
  6 Andrade, John A           JR Northwestern-IL           NP     291.35        
  7 Wagner, Ted C             JR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x287.60        
  8 Pinkerton, Nick           SR Northwestern-IL           NP     281.50        
  9 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP     259.45        
 10 Dillon, Reed J            FR Northwestern-IL           NP    x242.00        
 11 Lichtenstein, James D     FR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x235.30        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   49.65   1/28/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                         
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deloof, Ali M             SO Michigan-MI               NT      50.13        
                  24.34       50.13 (25.79)                                        
  2 Ryan, Kelly L             SR Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.32        
                  24.65       51.32 (26.67)                                        
  3 Mattingly, Zoe C          SO Michigan-MI               NT      51.63        
                  24.75       51.63 (26.88)                                        
  4 Smith, Lacey A            FR Northwestern-IL           NT      51.96        
                  25.28       51.96 (26.68)                                        
  5 Winsnes, Annika G         FR Northwestern-IL           NT      52.04        
                  25.41       52.04 (26.63)                                        
  6 Salem, Julia F            FR Michigan-MI               NT      52.49        
                  25.08       52.49 (27.41)                                        
  7 Powell, Jackie M          SR Northwestern-IL           NT      52.58        
                  25.13       52.58 (27.45)                                        
  8 Mulquin, Catherine E      FR Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.95        
                  25.45       52.95 (27.50)                                        
  9 Bessire, Suzanne B        JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.41        
                  25.59       53.41 (27.82)                                        
 10 Schaefer, Molly N         JR Michigan-MI               NT     x53.76        
                  25.33       53.76 (28.43)                                        
 11 Elliott, Erika L          SO Northwestern-IL           NT     x53.95        
                  26.03       53.95 (27.92)                                        
 12 Coyne, Sarah L            SO Rutgers-NJ                NT      54.36        
                  26.03       54.36 (28.33)                                        
 13 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   SR Notre Dame-IN             NT     x54.64        
                  26.06       54.64 (28.58)                                        
 14 Kiely, Meghan G           FR Rutgers-NJ                NT      54.83        
                  26.02       54.83 (28.81)                                        
 15 Kudryashova, Julia R      SO Rutgers-NJ                NT      54.97        
                  25.80       54.97 (29.17)                                        
 16 Newton, Sophie M          SO Rutgers-NJ                NT     x55.00        
                  26.06       55.00 (28.94)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   43.13    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              JR Michigan-MI               NT      44.81        
                  21.99       44.81 (22.82)                                        
  2 Stephens, Chase A         SR Northwestern-IL           NT      45.29        
                  21.95       45.29 (23.34)                                        
  3 Babcock, Colin B          SR Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.15        
                  22.17       46.15 (23.98)                                        
  4 Cubelic, Dominik A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT      46.38        
                  22.52       46.38 (23.86)                                        
  5 Morris, Jack J            FR Northwestern-IL           NT      46.73        
                  22.56       46.73 (24.17)                                        
  6 Wilcox, Matt D            SR Northwestern-IL           NT     x46.97        
                  22.99       46.97 (23.98)                                        
  7 Jackson, Trent B          FR Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.88        
                  22.95       47.88 (24.93)                                        
  8 Hudspith, Michael D       SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.95        
                  23.00       47.95 (24.95)                                        
  9 Sim, Nicholas             SO Notre Dame-IN             NT     x47.97        
                  23.37       47.97 (24.60)                                        
 -- Wynalda, Michael J        SR Michigan-MI               NT     X44.87        
                  21.68       44.87 (23.19)                                        
 -- Tafuto, Vinny F           FR Michigan-MI               NT     X45.98        
                  21.92       45.98 (24.06)                                        
 -- Miller, Dan H             SO Michigan-MI               NT     X47.64        
                  23.40       47.64 (24.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:56.10  10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU                           
                1:52.71  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Joanna W              SO Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:58.89 B      
                  27.73       57.43 (29.70)     1:28.02 (30.59)     1:58.89 (30.87)
  2 Locke, Lacey A            FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:59.41        
                  28.65       59.06 (30.41)     1:29.13 (30.07)     1:59.41 (30.28)
  3 Lau, Claudia C            JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.95        
                  28.72       59.71 (30.99)     1:30.51 (30.80)     2:00.95 (30.44)
  4 Georger, Marie F          SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.88        
                  29.04       59.77 (30.73)     1:30.94 (31.17)     2:01.88 (30.94)
  5 Turner, Karen M           SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:01.93        
                  28.78       59.01 (30.23)     1:30.45 (31.44)     2:01.93 (31.48)
  6 Pfaff, Morgan S           SO Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:02.50        
                  29.25     1:01.39 (32.14)     1:31.83 (30.44)     2:02.50 (30.67)
  7 Miller, Katie M           FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.95        
                  29.48     1:00.86 (31.38)     1:32.73 (31.87)     2:03.95 (31.22)
  8 Postoll, Melissa A        FR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.10        
                  29.84     1:00.82 (30.98)     1:32.37 (31.55)     2:04.10 (31.73)
  9 Klichowski, Madeleine P   JR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:06.30        
                  29.74     1:01.98 (32.24)     1:34.32 (32.34)     2:06.30 (31.98)
 10 Whyte, Courtney M         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:06.66        
                  30.08     1:02.20 (32.12)     1:34.62 (32.42)     2:06.66 (32.04)
 11 Douglas, Kayla L          JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.19        
                  29.80     1:02.12 (32.32)     1:34.54 (32.42)     2:07.19 (32.65)
 12 Grainger, Anna L          SO Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:08.06        
                  29.72     1:01.52 (31.80)     1:34.71 (33.19)     2:08.06 (33.35)
 13 Golic, Sydney C           SO Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:11.07        
                  29.94     1:02.73 (32.79)     1:37.12 (34.39)     2:11.07 (33.95)
 14 Rolin, Chelsea N          SR Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:11.16        
                  30.10     1:02.97 (32.87)     1:37.22 (34.25)     2:11.16 (33.94)
 15 Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay    JR Rutgers-NJ                NT   x2:12.61        
                  30.89     1:04.33 (33.44)     1:38.62 (34.29)     2:12.61 (33.99)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:40.66    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamiya, Ryutaro           SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.20 B      
                  25.17       52.23 (27.06)     1:19.41 (27.18)     1:46.20 (26.79)
  2 Halsall, Grant C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:48.81        
                  26.04       53.03 (26.99)     1:20.65 (27.62)     1:48.81 (28.16)
  3 McEldrew, Jimmy J         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.42        
                  26.35       53.92 (27.57)     1:21.94 (28.02)     1:50.42 (28.48)
  4 Jovanovic, Andrew N       FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.50        
                  26.25       54.25 (28.00)     1:21.63 (27.38)     1:50.50 (28.87)
  5 Anderson, Tommy D         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.89        
                  26.19       54.68 (28.49)     1:23.17 (28.49)     1:52.89 (29.72)
  6 Nel, Bertie J             SR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.93        
                  26.42       55.04 (28.62)     1:24.23 (29.19)     1:53.93 (29.70)
  7 Scheid, Michael R         SO Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:58.09        
                  26.67       56.19 (29.52)     1:27.02 (30.83)     1:58.09 (31.07)
 -- Mangan, Jack F            FR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:49.34        
                  25.52       52.49 (26.97)     1:20.30 (27.81)     1:49.34 (29.04)
 -- Raynor, Will J            SO Michigan-MI               NT   X1:51.90        
                  26.20       54.50 (28.30)     1:22.81 (28.31)     1:51.90 (29.09)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:11.91    1/1/2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC                         
                2:08.29  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:14.09 B      
                  30.18     1:04.38 (34.20)     1:39.04 (34.66)     2:14.09 (35.05)
  2 Chokran, Angie S          SR Michigan-MI               NT    2:18.08        
                  31.55     1:06.72 (35.17)     1:42.41 (35.69)     2:18.08 (35.67)
  3 Oldershaw, Marni          SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:19.02        
                  32.41     1:07.57 (35.16)     1:43.53 (35.96)     2:19.02 (35.49)
  4 Goss, Megan M             SR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:19.31        
                  31.68     1:07.06 (35.38)     1:42.91 (35.85)     2:19.31 (36.40)
  5 Kurke, Julianne M         SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:20.39        
                  32.35     1:07.50 (35.15)     1:42.91 (35.41)     2:20.39 (37.48)
  6 Leberfinger, Greta        JR Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:20.47        
                  31.98     1:07.85 (35.87)     1:44.02 (36.17)     2:20.47 (36.45)
  7 Bradford, Genevieve C     SO Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:21.54        
                  32.76     1:09.07 (36.31)     1:45.81 (36.74)     2:21.54 (35.73)
  8 Cameron, Erin N           SR Michigan-MI               NT    2:21.99        
                  32.41     1:08.44 (36.03)     1:45.19 (36.75)     2:21.99 (36.80)
  9 Stoddard, Rachel M        FR Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:24.16        
                  31.74     1:07.83 (36.09)     1:45.41 (37.58)     2:24.16 (38.75)
 10 Wanser, Brooke C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:24.35        
                  33.15     1:09.85 (36.70)     1:46.95 (37.10)     2:24.35 (37.40)
 11 Perrotti, Allyson J       SR Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:24.73        
                  33.06     1:09.02 (35.96)     1:46.37 (37.35)     2:24.73 (38.36)
 12 Margheret, Danielle N     FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:24.97        
                  32.60     1:09.15 (36.55)     1:46.88 (37.73)     2:24.97 (38.09)
 13 Branch, Katie R           FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:26.71        
                  33.56     1:11.53 (37.97)     1:49.30 (37.77)     2:26.71 (37.41)
 14 Stauder, Lauren C         SR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:28.51        
                  33.58     1:11.36 (37.78)     1:49.76 (38.40)     2:28.51 (38.75)
 -- Pettibone, Georgie C      FR Northwestern-IL           NT   X2:27.06        
                  33.50     1:10.80 (37.30)     1:48.75 (37.95)     2:27.06 (38.31)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:55.58    1/1/2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W          SR Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.02        
                  27.29       58.06 (30.77)     1:29.26 (31.20)     2:01.02 (31.76)
  2 Stephens, Zach J          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.09        
                  27.56       59.04 (31.48)     1:30.55 (31.51)     2:01.09 (30.54)
  3 Miller, Cameron M         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.58        
                  27.50       58.44 (30.94)     1:30.12 (31.68)     2:01.58 (31.46)
  4 Donkersgoed, Van U        SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:02.71        
                  27.85       58.89 (31.04)     1:30.62 (31.73)     2:02.71 (32.09)
  5 Jensen, Andrew W          SO Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:07.87        
                  28.77     1:01.18 (32.41)     1:34.60 (33.42)     2:07.87 (33.27)
  6 Auren, Uula M             JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:10.53        
                  29.16     1:02.56 (33.40)     1:36.24 (33.68)     2:10.53 (34.29)
  7 Sears, Aaron P            JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:11.17        
                  29.59     1:02.55 (32.96)     1:36.56 (34.01)     2:11.17 (34.61)
  8 Gerber, Brien P           SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:12.03        
                  29.77     1:03.49 (33.72)     1:37.56 (34.07)     2:12.03 (34.47)
 -- McNamara, Matt            SO Michigan-MI               NT   X2:02.94        
                  27.74       58.74 (31.00)     1:30.74 (32.00)     2:02.94 (32.20)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           SR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.06        
                  28.10       59.38 (31.28)     1:30.62 (31.24)     2:03.06 (32.44)
 -- Klein, Chris A            FR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.81        
                  27.71       59.52 (31.81)     1:32.11 (32.59)     2:03.81 (31.70)
 -- Choi, Joshua S            SR Notre Dame-IN             NT         DQ        
                  30.28     1:03.81 (33.53)     1:38.24 (34.43)          DQ (35.12)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:46.11  11/22/2013 Lauren Abruzzo, NU                         
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ellen C         SO Northwestern-IL           NT    4:53.27        
                  27.65       57.43 (29.78)     1:27.41 (29.98)     1:57.23 (29.82)
        2:27.08 (29.85)     2:56.69 (29.61)     3:26.16 (29.47)     3:55.40 (29.24)
        4:24.69 (29.29)     4:53.27 (28.58)                                        
  2 Cummings, Kelsey M        JR Michigan-MI               NT    4:53.72        
                  27.79       57.45 (29.66)     1:27.19 (29.74)     1:57.15 (29.96)
        2:26.79 (29.64)     2:56.77 (29.98)     3:26.65 (29.88)     3:56.88 (30.23)
        4:25.68 (28.80)     4:53.72 (28.04)                                        
  3 Abruzzo, Lauren E         FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:54.18        
                  27.41       56.44 (29.03)     1:25.83 (29.39)     1:55.53 (29.70)
        2:25.48 (29.95)     2:55.37 (29.89)     3:25.44 (30.07)     3:55.43 (29.99)
        4:25.23 (29.80)     4:54.18 (28.95)                                        
  4 Wolf, Jessica J           SO Michigan-MI               NT    4:59.32        
                  28.12       58.12 (30.00)     1:28.47 (30.35)     1:58.86 (30.39)
        2:29.28 (30.42)     2:59.43 (30.15)     3:29.69 (30.26)     4:00.00 (30.31)
        4:30.26 (30.26)     4:59.32 (29.06)                                        
  5 Sosdian, Erin J           SR Northwestern-IL           NT    5:00.76        
                  28.01       58.08 (30.07)     1:28.30 (30.22)     1:58.73 (30.43)
        2:29.40 (30.67)     3:00.02 (30.62)     3:30.49 (30.47)     4:01.24 (30.75)
        4:31.64 (30.40)     5:00.76 (29.12)                                        
  6 Beidler, Courtney L       SR Michigan-MI               NT    5:00.89        
                  27.43       56.85 (29.42)     1:26.66 (29.81)     1:56.67 (30.01)
        2:26.81 (30.14)     2:57.14 (30.33)     3:27.77 (30.63)     3:58.86 (31.09)
        4:30.24 (31.38)     5:00.89 (30.65)                                        
  7 Wu, Joanna W              SO Rutgers-NJ                NT    5:01.95        
                  28.02       58.70 (30.68)     1:30.21 (31.51)     2:01.49 (31.28)
        2:32.70 (31.21)     3:03.57 (30.87)     3:33.82 (30.25)     4:03.84 (30.02)
        4:33.47 (29.63)     5:01.95 (28.48)                                        
  8 Purdy, Megan H            FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x5:04.00        
                  28.17       58.78 (30.61)     1:29.70 (30.92)     2:00.52 (30.82)
        2:31.41 (30.89)     3:02.27 (30.86)     3:33.11 (30.84)     4:03.81 (30.70)
        4:34.34 (30.53)     5:04.00 (29.66)                                        
  9 Horton, Madison A         FR Michigan-MI               NT   x5:04.48        
                  28.48       59.14 (30.66)     1:30.16 (31.02)     2:01.31 (31.15)
        2:32.45 (31.14)     3:03.10 (30.65)     3:33.94 (30.84)     4:04.68 (30.74)
        4:35.24 (30.56)     5:04.48 (29.24)                                        
 10 Casey, Bridget K          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:04.85        
                  27.66       57.43 (29.77)     1:27.76 (30.33)     1:58.40 (30.64)
        2:29.27 (30.87)     3:00.12 (30.85)     3:31.27 (31.15)     4:02.69 (31.42)
        4:33.89 (31.20)     5:04.85 (30.96)                                        
 11 House, Elizabeth M        FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:13.42        
                  27.99       58.56 (30.57)     1:29.67 (31.11)     2:01.45 (31.78)
        2:33.61 (32.16)     3:06.08 (32.47)     3:38.49 (32.41)     4:10.91 (32.42)
        4:43.01 (32.10)     5:13.42 (30.41)                                        
 12 Brottman, Barbra J        FR Rutgers-NJ                NT    5:13.87        
                  28.07       58.43 (30.36)     1:29.90 (31.47)     2:01.55 (31.65)
        2:33.60 (32.05)     3:05.91 (32.31)     3:38.20 (32.29)     4:10.34 (32.14)
        4:42.46 (32.12)     5:13.87 (31.41)                                        
 13 Barry, Molly K            FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:14.19        
                  29.00     1:00.38 (31.38)     1:31.65 (31.27)     2:03.10 (31.45)
        2:34.51 (31.41)     3:06.29 (31.78)     3:37.97 (31.68)     4:09.97 (32.00)
        4:42.32 (32.35)     5:14.19 (31.87)                                        
 14 Asselin, Chantal Y        FR Rutgers-NJ                NT    5:15.14        
                  29.00     1:00.41 (31.41)     1:32.18 (31.77)     2:04.08 (31.90)
        2:35.90 (31.82)     3:07.44 (31.54)     3:39.10 (31.66)     4:11.23 (32.13)
        4:43.63 (32.40)     5:15.14 (31.51)                                        
 15 Carlisle, Caroline A      JR Rutgers-NJ                NT   x5:16.47        
                  28.78       59.85 (31.07)     1:31.33 (31.48)     2:02.91 (31.58)
        2:34.78 (31.87)     3:06.55 (31.77)     3:38.55 (32.00)     4:11.33 (32.78)
        4:44.19 (32.86)     5:16.47 (32.28)                                        
 16 Foley, Erin L             JR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x5:17.90        
                  28.67       59.90 (31.23)     1:31.55 (31.65)     2:03.48 (31.93)
        2:35.81 (32.33)     3:08.20 (32.39)     3:40.80 (32.60)     4:13.27 (32.47)
        4:46.05 (32.78)     5:17.90 (31.85)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                4:15.29  A
                4:22.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glanda, Justin R          JR Michigan-MI               NT    4:29.79        
                  24.71       51.28 (26.57)     1:18.75 (27.47)     1:46.82 (28.07)
        2:14.31 (27.49)     2:42.06 (27.75)     3:09.92 (27.86)     3:37.68 (27.76)
        4:05.13 (27.45)     4:29.79 (24.66)                                        
  2 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      SO Northwestern-IL           NT    4:31.18        
                  25.23       52.77 (27.54)     1:20.47 (27.70)     1:48.30 (27.83)
        2:16.42 (28.12)     2:43.97 (27.55)     3:10.96 (26.99)     3:37.81 (26.85)
        4:04.92 (27.11)     4:31.18 (26.26)                                        
  3 Cole, Charlie M           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:32.93        
                  25.46       53.40 (27.94)     1:21.62 (28.22)     1:49.80 (28.18)
        2:17.71 (27.91)     2:45.18 (27.47)     3:12.51 (27.33)     3:39.75 (27.24)
        4:06.59 (26.84)     4:32.93 (26.34)                                        
  4 Petrone, Joseph N         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:36.92        
                  25.38       53.09 (27.71)     1:21.58 (28.49)     1:50.21 (28.63)
        2:18.77 (28.56)     2:47.56 (28.79)     3:15.58 (28.02)     3:43.33 (27.75)
        4:10.76 (27.43)     4:36.92 (26.16)                                        
  5 Hughes, Kevin J           JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:37.21        
                  24.96       52.61 (27.65)     1:20.43 (27.82)     1:48.26 (27.83)
        2:16.43 (28.17)     2:44.16 (27.73)     3:11.85 (27.69)     3:40.21 (28.36)
        4:08.63 (28.42)     4:37.21 (28.58)                                        
  6 Nappi, John F             JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:39.45        
                  25.43       53.61 (28.18)     1:21.84 (28.23)     1:50.22 (28.38)
        2:18.95 (28.73)     2:46.92 (27.97)     3:15.08 (28.16)     3:43.34 (28.26)
        4:11.92 (28.58)     4:39.45 (27.53)                                        
  7 Lieberman, Jonathan D     FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:39.81        
                  25.84       54.32 (28.48)     1:23.14 (28.82)     1:52.40 (29.26)
        2:21.74 (29.34)     2:50.44 (28.70)     3:19.05 (28.61)     3:47.44 (28.39)
        4:14.63 (27.19)     4:39.81 (25.18)                                        
  8 Bradley, Kevin J          FR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:39.90        
                  25.75       53.93 (28.18)     1:22.22 (28.29)     1:50.70 (28.48)
        2:19.15 (28.45)     2:47.78 (28.63)     3:16.61 (28.83)     3:45.35 (28.74)
        4:13.90 (28.55)     4:39.90 (26.00)                                        
  9 Shull, Stephen R          FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x4:47.73        
                  26.60       55.10 (28.50)     1:24.04 (28.94)     1:53.46 (29.42)
        2:22.56 (29.10)     2:52.12 (29.56)     3:21.02 (28.90)     3:50.25 (29.23)
        4:19.34 (29.09)     4:47.73 (28.39)                                        
 -- Nielsen, Anders Lie L     SO Michigan-MI               NT   X4:29.98        
                  25.36       53.09 (27.73)     1:20.87 (27.78)     1:48.65 (27.78)
        2:16.19 (27.54)     2:43.26 (27.07)     3:10.42 (27.16)     3:37.41 (26.99)
        4:04.64 (27.23)     4:29.98 (25.34)                                        
 -- Stitt, Cameron R          FR Michigan-MI               NT   X4:33.30        
                  25.56       53.61 (28.05)     1:20.99 (27.38)     1:48.45 (27.46)
        2:15.77 (27.32)     2:42.92 (27.15)     3:10.35 (27.43)     3:38.04 (27.69)
        4:06.18 (28.14)     4:33.30 (27.12)                                        
 -- Killeen, Nick E           SO Michigan-MI               NT   X4:37.69        
                  25.32       53.13 (27.81)     1:21.35 (28.22)     1:50.16 (28.81)
        2:18.85 (28.69)     2:47.65 (28.80)     3:15.37 (27.72)     3:43.08 (27.71)
        4:10.64 (27.56)     4:37.69 (27.05)                                        
 -- Murphy, Patrick S         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT   X4:51.47        
                  25.49       53.48 (27.99)     1:22.03 (28.55)     1:51.11 (29.08)
        2:20.32 (29.21)     2:50.00 (29.68)     3:20.01 (30.01)     3:50.52 (30.51)
        4:21.32 (30.80)     4:51.47 (30.15)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   53.55  11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU                                 
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.92        
                  25.80       54.92 (29.12)                                        
  2 Galletti, Cat A           SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.14        
                  25.97       56.14 (30.17)                                        
  3 Moser, Mary C             SR Rutgers-NJ                NT      56.38        
                  26.48       56.38 (29.90)                                        
  4 Whyte, Courtney M         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.30        
                  27.22       57.30 (30.08)                                        
  5 Dotzel, Sarah C           SR Notre Dame-IN             NT     x57.36        
                  26.73       57.36 (30.63)                                        
  6 Nubbe, Valerie A          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      57.58        
                  26.94       57.58 (30.64)                                        
  7 Guinee, Brittany A        SR Rutgers-NJ                NT      57.59        
                  27.03       57.59 (30.56)                                        
  8 Stello, Ellen F           FR Northwestern-IL           NT      57.83        
                  27.32       57.83 (30.51)                                        
  9 Mattingly, Zoe C          SO Michigan-MI               NT      58.05        
                  26.73       58.05 (31.32)                                        
 10 Harty, Elizabeth M        FR Michigan-MI               NT      58.17        
                  27.48       58.17 (30.69)                                        
 11 Newton, Sophie M          SO Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:00.19        
                  28.10     1:00.19 (32.09)                                        
 12 Fitzpatrick, Fallon M     SR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:00.29        
                  28.00     1:00.29 (32.29)                                        
 13 Millaci, Kara L           SR Rutgers-NJ                NT   x1:01.94        
                  29.19     1:01.94 (32.75)                                        
 14 Keany, Celia G            FR Michigan-MI               NT    1:03.30        
                  28.89     1:03.30 (34.41)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   46.96    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT      48.26 B      
                  22.88       48.26 (25.38)                                        
  2 Williamson, John L        JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.18        
                  23.33       49.18 (25.85)                                        
  3 Ferguson, Mark C          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      49.92        
                  23.19       49.92 (26.73)                                        
  4 Halsall, Grant C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT      50.20        
                  23.86       50.20 (26.34)                                        
  5 Olson, Pat J              JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.61        
                  24.41       50.61 (26.20)                                        
  6 Ayhan, Bogac              SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.01        
                  23.65       51.01 (27.36)                                        
  7 Kelley, Broderick D       JR Notre Dame-IN             NT     x51.84        
                  24.33       51.84 (27.51)                                        
  8 Rosler, Will W            JR Northwestern-IL           NT      52.16        
                  24.16       52.16 (28.00)                                        
  9 Steiner, Joao P           FR Northwestern-IL           NT     x52.56        
                  24.61       52.56 (27.95)                                        
 -- Brumm, Pete J             SO Michigan-MI               NT     X49.61        
                  22.87       49.61 (26.74)                                        
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          SO Michigan-MI               NT     X50.67        
                  23.43       50.67 (27.24)                                        
 -- Chen, Jason               FR Michigan-MI               NT     X50.83        
                  23.72       50.83 (27.11)                                        
 -- Fujan, Reed C             FR Notre Dame-IN             NT     X51.34        
                  24.00       51.34 (27.34)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:14.80    1/1/2000 Maggie Bowen, AUB                          
                4:05.44  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oldershaw, Marni          SO Michigan-MI               NT    4:19.59        
                  27.59       59.19 (31.60)     1:32.50 (33.31)     2:05.13 (32.63)
        2:42.27 (37.14)     3:19.87 (37.60)     3:50.13 (30.26)     4:19.59 (29.46)
  2 Miller, Katie M           FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:23.53        
                  27.74       58.89 (31.15)     1:33.38 (34.49)     2:06.90 (33.52)
        2:44.53 (37.63)     3:23.40 (38.87)     3:54.06 (30.66)     4:23.53 (29.47)
  3 Soderholm, Becca A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:24.57        
                  28.64     1:00.21 (31.57)     1:34.51 (34.30)     2:08.47 (33.96)
        2:46.19 (37.72)     3:24.53 (38.34)     3:55.29 (30.76)     4:24.57 (29.28)
  4 Stello, Ellen F           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:25.88        
                  28.03     1:00.85 (32.82)     1:34.31 (33.46)     2:07.91 (33.60)
        2:47.29 (39.38)     3:25.91 (38.62)     3:55.89 (29.98)     4:25.88 (29.99)
  5 Cameron, Erin N           SR Michigan-MI               NT    4:27.04        
                  29.24     1:02.54 (33.30)     1:36.11 (33.57)     2:08.51 (32.40)
        2:46.50 (37.99)     3:24.98 (38.48)     3:56.63 (31.65)     4:27.04 (30.41)
  6 Abruzzo, Lauren E         FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:29.49        
                  29.41     1:02.64 (33.23)     1:37.23 (34.59)     2:10.76 (33.53)
        2:49.16 (38.40)     3:28.86 (39.70)     3:59.82 (30.96)     4:29.49 (29.67)
  7 Georger, Marie F          SO Michigan-MI               NT    4:29.59        
                  29.40     1:02.07 (32.67)     1:35.84 (33.77)     2:08.78 (32.94)
        2:48.42 (39.64)     3:27.61 (39.19)     3:59.58 (31.97)     4:29.59 (30.01)
  8 Pfaff, Morgan S           SO Rutgers-NJ                NT    4:32.08        
                  28.41     1:00.29 (31.88)     1:35.06 (34.77)     2:09.44 (34.38)
        2:48.61 (39.17)     3:27.63 (39.02)     4:00.19 (32.56)     4:32.08 (31.89)
  9 Leberfinger, Greta        JR Rutgers-NJ                NT    4:33.85        
                  29.55     1:03.26 (33.71)     1:38.77 (35.51)     2:14.06 (35.29)
        2:51.45 (37.39)     3:29.21 (37.76)     4:02.04 (32.83)     4:33.85 (31.81)
 10 Wanser, Brooke C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT   x4:34.45        
                  29.96     1:04.37 (34.41)     1:40.18 (35.81)     2:14.69 (34.51)
        2:52.65 (37.96)     3:31.67 (39.02)     4:03.81 (32.14)     4:34.45 (30.64)
 11 Scott, Melissa J          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:35.64        
                  29.01     1:01.55 (32.54)     1:37.90 (36.35)     2:13.20 (35.30)
        2:52.84 (39.64)     3:32.66 (39.82)     4:04.79 (32.13)     4:35.64 (30.85)
 12 Perrotti, Allyson J       SR Rutgers-NJ                NT    4:37.17        
                  29.14     1:02.64 (33.50)     1:38.81 (36.17)     2:15.02 (36.21)
        2:52.27 (37.25)     3:30.48 (38.21)     4:04.41 (33.93)     4:37.17 (32.76)
 13 Lee, Brogan D             JR Rutgers-NJ                NT   x4:39.98        
                  30.29     1:04.25 (33.96)     1:40.49 (36.24)     2:15.79 (35.30)
        2:56.07 (40.28)     3:36.57 (40.50)     4:08.89 (32.32)     4:39.98 (31.09)
 14 Grainger, Anna L          SO Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:45.72        
                  29.81     1:03.22 (33.41)     1:38.50 (35.28)     2:14.40 (35.90)
        2:55.74 (41.34)     3:38.90 (43.16)     4:12.33 (33.43)     4:45.72 (33.39)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:45.84    1/1/2004 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.96 B      
                  23.83       51.22 (27.39)     1:22.76 (31.54)     1:48.96 (26.20)
  2 Stephens, Zach J          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:49.19        
                  23.97       52.60 (28.63)     1:23.61 (31.01)     1:49.19 (25.58)
  3 Babcock, Colin B          SR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.37        
                  24.35       53.00 (28.65)     1:24.23 (31.23)     1:51.37 (27.14)
  4 Anderson, Tommy D         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.54        
                  24.83       52.45 (27.62)     1:26.45 (34.00)     1:53.54 (27.09)
  5 DeBlasio, Matthew M       JR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:53.96        
                  24.64       53.80 (29.16)     1:27.47 (33.67)     1:53.96 (26.49)
  6 Jovanovic, Andrew N       FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.35        
                  24.24       53.50 (29.26)     1:27.97 (34.47)     1:55.35 (27.38)
  7 Donkersgoed, Van U        SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.86        
                  25.13       55.00 (29.87)     1:27.69 (32.69)     1:55.86 (28.17)
  8 Seitz, Andrew W           JR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:58.86        
                  25.10       55.63 (30.53)     1:30.52 (34.89)     1:58.86 (28.34)
  9 Gerber, Brien P           SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:59.87        
                  25.67       56.78 (31.11)     1:31.58 (34.80)     1:59.87 (28.29)
 -- Funk, Richard A           JR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:52.34        
                  24.10       53.60 (29.50)     1:24.49 (30.89)     1:52.34 (27.85)
 -- McNamara, Matt            SO Michigan-MI               NT   X1:55.89        
                  25.93       55.44 (29.51)     1:28.26 (32.82)     1:55.89 (27.63)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:22.19   1/28/2012 Missouri                                   
                         Doucette, Cunningham, Schaefer, Stafford          
                3:16.84  A
                3:18.99  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                      NT    3:25.15        
     1) Ryan, Kelly L SR                2) Reaney, Emma C JR              
     3) Mulquin, Catherine E FR         4) Galletti, Cat A SO             
                  25.00       51.72 (51.72)     1:15.85 (24.13)     1:41.83 (50.11)
        2:06.66 (24.83)     2:34.00 (52.17)     2:58.56 (24.56)     3:25.15 (51.15)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  ''A''                        NT    3:25.44        
     1) Salem, Julia F FR               2) Beidler, Courtney L SR         
     3) Mattingly, Zoe C SO             4) Deloof, Ali M SO               
                  25.07       52.51 (52.51)     1:17.60 (25.09)     1:44.82 (52.31)
        2:09.19 (24.37)     2:37.40 (52.58)     2:58.95 (21.55)     3:25.44 (48.04)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  ''A''                        NT    3:26.62        
     1) Nubbe, Valerie A JR             2) Smith, Lacey A FR              
     3) Powell, Jackie M SR             4) Winsnes, Annika G FR           
                  25.22       52.47 (52.47)     1:16.58 (24.11)     1:43.58 (51.11)
        2:07.99 (24.41)     2:35.08 (51.50)     3:00.00 (24.92)     3:26.62 (51.54)
  4 Northwestern University-IL  ''B''                        NT    3:30.12        
     1) Postoll, Melissa A FR           2) Anderson, Ellen C SO           
     3) Sosdian, Erin J SR              4) Locke, Lacey A FR              
                  25.84       53.40 (53.40)     1:18.18 (24.78)     1:45.93 (52.53)
        2:11.30 (25.37)     2:38.61 (52.68)     3:03.19 (24.58)     3:30.12 (51.51)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  ''B''                        NT    3:30.97        
     1) Missiuna, Sharalynn SO          2) Frost, Maddy J FR              
     3) Lau, Claudia C JR               4) Schaefer, Molly N JR           
                  25.22       51.97 (51.97)     1:17.22 (25.25)     1:45.08 (53.11)
        2:10.00 (24.92)     2:37.58 (52.50)     3:02.23 (24.65)     3:30.97 (53.39)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''B''                      NT    3:32.92        
     1) Bradford, Genevieve C SO        2) Bessire, Suzanne B JR          
     3) Bowen, Hannah E JR              4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K SR     
                  25.04       52.05 (52.05)     1:17.21 (25.16)     1:45.34 (53.29)
        2:11.03 (25.69)     2:39.90 (54.56)     3:05.13 (25.23)     3:32.92 (53.02)
  7 Michigan, University of-MI  ''C''                        NT   x3:35.81        
     1) Goswell, Claudia FR             2) Horton, Madison A FR           
     3) Keany, Celia G FR               4) Samoray, Olivia A FR           
                  25.46       52.50 (52.50)     1:18.80 (26.30)     1:46.84 (54.34)
        2:12.67 (25.83)     2:40.95 (54.11)     3:06.81 (25.86)     3:35.81 (54.86)
  8 Rutgers University-NJ  ''A''                             NT    3:36.44        
     1) Stoddard, Rachel M FR           2) Coyne, Sarah L SO              
     3) Kiely, Meghan G FR              4) Kudryashova, Julia R SO        
                  25.71       53.77 (53.77)     1:19.29 (25.52)     1:47.76 (53.99)
        2:13.19 (25.43)     2:41.63 (53.87)     3:07.10 (25.47)     3:36.44 (54.81)
  9 Northwestern University-IL  ''C''                        NT   x3:37.73        
     1) Elliott, Erika L SO             2) Launer, Emily C SO             
     3) Fitzpatrick, Fallon M SR        4) Doyle, Jackie L FR             
                  25.92       54.26 (54.26)     1:19.89 (25.63)     1:47.99 (53.73)
        2:14.11 (26.12)     2:42.71 (54.72)     3:08.79 (26.08)     3:37.73 (55.02)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:54.79    1/1/2006 Northwestern                               
                2:53.48  A
                2:55.14  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  ''A''                        NT    2:57.96        
     1) Ortiz, Bruno JR                 2) Brumm, Pete J SO               
     3) Glanda, Justin R JR             4) Wynalda, Michael J SR          
                  21.50       44.27 (44.27)     1:05.71 (21.44)     1:29.84 (45.57)
        1:50.91 (21.07)     2:13.95 (44.11)     2:34.86 (20.91)     2:57.96 (44.01)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  ''B''                        NT    3:02.14        
     1) Morris, Jack J FR               2) Wilcox, Matt D SR              
     3) Auren, Uula M JR                4) Stephens, Chase A SR           
                  22.11       46.45 (46.45)     1:08.17 (21.72)     1:31.88 (45.43)
        1:53.57 (21.69)     2:17.40 (45.52)     2:38.85 (21.45)     3:02.14 (44.74)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  ''A''                        NT    3:02.85        
     1) Ferguson, Mark C JR             2) Cubelic, Dominik A SR          
     3) Cole, Charlie M FR              4) Jovanovic, Andrew N FR         
                  22.15       46.55 (46.55)     1:08.56 (22.01)     1:32.32 (45.77)
        1:54.14 (21.82)     2:17.91 (45.59)     2:39.37 (21.46)     3:02.85 (44.94)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                      NT    3:03.20        
     1) Hughes, Kevin J JR              2) Bradley, Kevin J FR            
     3) Buerger, Matthew J SO           4) Jackson, Trent B FR            
                  22.06       46.12 (46.12)     1:07.94 (21.82)     1:32.35 (46.23)
        1:53.89 (21.54)     2:17.69 (45.34)     2:39.31 (21.62)     3:03.20 (45.51)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''B''                      NT    3:06.34        
     1) Ayhan, Bogac SO                 2) Fujan, Reed C FR               
     3) Hudspith, Michael D SO          4) Olson, Pat J JR                
                  22.93       47.75 (47.75)     1:09.69 (21.94)     1:34.31 (46.56)
        1:55.98 (21.67)     2:20.29 (45.98)     2:41.77 (21.48)     3:06.34 (46.05)
  6 Northwestern University-IL  ''C''                        NT   x3:07.79        
     1) McAuliffe, Ross SR              2) Rosler, Will W JR              
     3) Lieberman, Jonathan D FR        4) Steiner, Joao P FR             
                  23.04       47.24 (47.24)     1:09.23 (21.99)     1:34.09 (46.85)
        1:56.34 (22.25)     2:20.81 (46.72)     2:43.01 (22.20)     3:07.79 (46.98)
  7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''C''                      NT   x3:10.76        
     1) Petrone, Joseph N FR            2) Nappi, John F JR               
     3) Murphy, Patrick S JR            4) Miller, Cameron M JR           
                  23.20       48.00 (48.00)     1:10.05 (22.05)     1:35.00 (47.00)
        1:57.85 (22.85)     2:23.01 (48.01)     2:45.81 (22.80)     3:10.76 (47.75)
  8 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''D''                      NT   x3:11.28        
     1) Kelley, Broderick D JR          2) Cobain, Jack FR                
     3) Sim, Nicholas SO                4) Jacobsen, Brennan P JR         
                  23.33       48.33 (48.33)     1:11.22 (22.89)     1:36.17 (47.84)
        1:58.73 (22.56)     2:23.42 (47.25)     2:46.46 (23.04)     3:11.28 (47.86)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  ''B''                        NT   X3:01.62        
     1) Jaeger, Connor L SR             2) Kamiya, Ryutaro SR             
     3) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M SR      4) Nielsen, Anders Lie L SO       
                  22.09       45.91 (45.91)     1:07.52 (21.61)     1:31.03 (45.12)
        1:52.79 (21.76)     2:16.23 (45.20)     2:38.08 (21.85)     3:01.62 (45.39)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  ''C''                        NT   X3:06.22        
     1) Mangan, Jack F FR               2) Wojciechowski, John A SR       
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J SO             4) Tafuto, Vinny F FR             
                  22.48       47.01 (47.01)     1:08.66 (21.65)     1:33.19 (46.18)
        1:55.21 (22.02)     2:20.78 (47.59)     2:42.18 (21.40)     3:06.22 (45.44)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  ''D''                        NT   X3:10.03        
     1) Chen, Jason FR                  2) Killeen, Nick E SO             
     3) Stitt, Cameron R FR             4) Miller, Dan H SO               
                  22.08       46.51 (46.51)     1:09.39 (22.88)     1:34.47 (47.96)
        1:57.46 (22.99)     2:22.49 (48.02)     2:45.45 (22.96)     3:10.03 (47.54)