ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
UIW Christmas Invite - day 2
12/17/2013-12/17/2013
San Antonio, TX USA

The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License 
          2013 Christmas Invitational - 12/16/2013 to 12/18/2013           
 
 Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kastigar, H            FR G C U-AZ          4:21.80    4:15.92   20  
                 26.49        56.86 (30.37)
        1:29.53 (32.67)     2:02.16 (32.63)
        2:38.66 (36.50)     3:16.01 (37.35)
        3:46.52 (30.51)     4:15.92 (29.40)
  2 Volk, D                SR G C U-AZ          4:49.17    4:32.52   17  
                 28.21        59.97 (31.76)
        1:34.92 (34.95)     2:09.45 (34.53)
        2:48.84 (39.39)     3:29.03 (40.19)
        4:01.25 (32.22)     4:32.52 (31.27)
  3 Whalen, K              JR U I W-ST          4:42.71    4:35.64   16  
                 28.59      1:01.14 (32.55)
        1:36.61 (35.47)     2:11.90 (35.29)
        2:52.01 (40.11)     3:32.78 (40.77)
        4:04.77 (31.99)     4:35.64 (30.87)
  4 Dockery, C             FR U I W-ST          4:52.71    4:48.26   15  
                 31.48      1:07.35 (35.87)
        1:45.57 (38.22)     2:22.77 (37.20)
        3:02.43 (39.66)     3:42.62 (40.19)
        4:16.08 (33.46)     4:48.26 (32.18)


 Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lytvenok, I            SO G C U-AZ          4:06.06    3:48.40   20  
                 24.25        51.35 (27.10)
        1:20.58 (29.23)     1:48.90 (28.32)
        2:21.86 (32.96)     2:55.25 (33.39)
        3:22.54 (27.29)     3:48.40 (25.86)
  2 Moore, D               FR U I W-ST          4:07.36    3:49.12   17  
                 25.02        53.58 (28.56)
        1:22.89 (29.31)     1:53.27 (30.38)
        2:24.31 (31.04)     2:56.08 (31.77)
        3:23.11 (27.03)     3:49.12 (26.01)
  3 Kastigar, A            SO G C U-AZ          4:01.43    3:58.85   16  
                 25.04        53.91 (28.87)
        1:23.82 (29.91)     1:54.24 (30.42)
        2:29.35 (35.11)     3:04.20 (34.85)
        3:31.79 (27.59)     3:58.85 (27.06)
  4 Morris, R              SR U I W-ST          4:13.34    4:07.41   15  
                 25.75        55.03 (29.28)
        1:27.49 (32.46)     1:59.18 (31.69)
        2:33.32 (34.14)     3:08.72 (35.40)
        3:38.28 (29.56)     4:07.41 (29.13)
  5 Norton, A              SR U I W-ST          4:17.47    4:11.61   14  
                 27.36        58.64 (31.28)
        1:29.41 (30.77)     2:00.15 (30.74)
        2:34.79 (34.64)     3:10.78 (35.99)
        3:41.82 (31.04)     4:11.61 (29.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Chokh, O               SO U I W-ST          4:19.83         X   
                 26.17        56.33 (30.16)
        1:29.50 (33.17)     2:03.01 (33.51)
        2:38.55 (35.54)     3:16.09 (37.54)
        3:48.09 (32.00)     4:19.83 (31.74)
 -- Hennessy, C            SO U I W-ST          4:10.45         X   
                 25.97        56.31 (30.34)
        1:28.84 (32.53)     2:00.59 (31.75)
        2:37.49 (36.90)     3:14.93 (37.44)
        3:43.32 (28.39)     4:10.45 (27.13)
 


 Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Coan, R                SO G C U-AZ            55.56      54.85   20  
                 25.80        54.85 (29.05)
  2 Peseau, H              SO G C U-AZ            56.63      57.04   17  
                 26.52        57.04 (30.52)
  3 Murata, M              SR U I W-ST            58.28      57.67   16  
                 26.54        57.67 (31.13)
  4 Wayman, A              FR U I W-ST            59.27      59.16   15  
                 27.64        59.16 (31.52)
  5 Bernier, C             FR U I W-ST            59.37      59.45   14  
                 27.21        59.45 (32.24)
  6 Clark, K               JR G C U-AZ          1:00.11      59.99   13  
                 28.05        59.99 (31.94)
 -- Kastigar, H            FR G C U-AZ            55.49     X54.49  
                 25.98        54.49 (28.51)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ramirez, A             SR U I W-ST          1:00.33    1:00.63    9  
                 27.96      1:00.63 (32.67)
 10 Hernandez, N           SO U I W-ST          1:02.29    1:01.93    7  
                 29.10      1:01.93 (32.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Heussner, A            SO U I W-ST          1:01.96         X   
                 28.14      1:01.96 (33.82)


 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Schlesinger, M            G C U-AZ            48.85      47.14   20  
                 22.14        47.14 (25.00)
  2 Nechunaev, I           SR G C U-AZ            50.70      47.50   17  
                 22.23        47.50 (25.27)
  3 Dmitriyenko, A         SO G C U-AZ            48.74      48.05   16  
                 22.55        48.05 (25.50)
  4 Applin, K              FR U I W-ST            50.48      49.54   15  
                 23.19        49.54 (26.35)
  5 Godfrey, T             FR G C U-AZ            49.80      49.69   14  
                 22.96        49.69 (26.73)
 -- Torres, D              SR U I W-ST            49.55     X48.31  
                 22.88        48.31 (25.43)
 -- Nikishenko, A          SR U I W-ST            50.08     X49.15  
                 23.10        49.15 (26.05)
 -- Moore, D               FR U I W-ST            50.91     X49.85  
                 23.64        49.85 (26.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Escarcega, J           SO U I W-ST            51.79      49.90    9  
                 23.33        49.90 (26.57)
 10 Scozzaro, M            SR G C U-AZ            51.48      51.12    7  
                 23.78        51.12 (27.34)
 11 Flores, A              FR U I W-ST            51.49      51.42    6  
                 23.70        51.42 (27.72)
 12 Sanderlin, M           SO U I W-ST            54.57      55.82    5  
                 25.87        55.82 (29.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Armstrong, C           SR U I W-ST            52.28         X   
                 24.28        52.28 (28.00)
 -- Padalkin, S            JR Unst-ST               NS          X   
 -- Tipton, A              SO U I W-ST              NS              
 -- Kida, E                SR G C U-AZ              NS              
 


 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Magnani, S             SR G C U-AZ          1:56.30    1:51.54   20  
                 26.57        54.66 (28.09)
        1:23.17 (28.51)     1:51.54 (28.37)
  2 Koens, J               FR G C U-AZ          1:53.01    1:51.91   17  
                 25.50        53.61 (28.11)
        1:22.31 (28.70)     1:51.91 (29.60)
  3 Bennett, L             SO U I W-ST          1:59.44    1:54.60   16  
                 26.86        55.94 (29.08)
        1:25.44 (29.50)     1:54.60 (29.16)
  4 Felchak, M             SO U I W-ST          1:57.46    1:56.23   15  
                 27.06        56.06 (29.00)
        1:26.25 (30.19)     1:56.23 (29.98)
  5 Heinz, F               SR G C U-AZ          1:59.00    1:56.99   14  
                 27.39        56.65 (29.26)
        1:26.63 (29.98)     1:56.99 (30.36)
  6 Polito, C              SR G C U-AZ          1:58.23    1:58.12   13  
                 27.69        56.88 (29.19)
        1:26.94 (30.06)     1:58.12 (31.18)
  7 Kotsur, I              SR G C U-AZ          1:58.60    1:58.25   12  
                 27.22        57.12 (29.90)
        1:27.47 (30.35)     1:58.25 (30.78)
 -- Peterson, L            SO U I W-ST          2:00.55   X1:59.96  
                 28.27        58.23 (29.96)
        1:29.17 (30.94)     1:59.96 (30.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Freeman, M             SR U I W-ST          1:57.52             
                 27.09        57.05 (29.96)
        1:27.63 (30.58)     1:57.52 (29.89)
  9 Graves, M              SO G C U-AZ          2:02.05             
                 27.98        59.15 (31.17)
        1:30.73 (31.58)     2:02.05 (31.32)
 


 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 El Hazzaz, M           SO U I W-ST          1:38.80    1:37.74   20  
                 22.29        47.22 (24.93)
        1:12.51 (25.29)     1:37.74 (25.23)
  2 Glazunov, I            SO G C U-AZ          1:39.93    1:39.27   17  
                 23.07        48.98 (25.91)
        1:14.22 (25.24)     1:39.27 (25.05)
  3 Saiko, S               SO G C U-AZ          1:39.55    1:39.84   16  
                 22.68        47.67 (24.99)
        1:13.63 (25.96)     1:39.84 (26.21)
  4 Feely, J               SO G C U-AZ          1:41.57    1:39.89   15  
                 23.13        48.26 (25.13)
        1:13.99 (25.73)     1:39.89 (25.90)
  5 Elkamash, M            FR G C U-AZ          1:40.78    1:39.97   14  
                 22.98        47.85 (24.87)
        1:13.78 (25.93)     1:39.97 (26.19)
  6 Lambros, J             FR G C U-AZ          1:40.95    1:40.76   13  
                 23.61        49.63 (26.02)
        1:15.71 (26.08)     1:40.76 (25.05)
  7 Brotherton, T          SO G C U-AZ          1:42.50    1:42.08   12  
                 24.09        50.00 (25.91)
        1:16.68 (26.68)     1:42.08 (25.40)
  8 Santos, D              SO U I W-ST          1:42.95    1:43.41   11  
                 24.13        50.48 (26.35)
        1:17.46 (26.98)     1:43.41 (25.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Branning, M            SR G C U-AZ          1:43.53    1:39.25    9  
                 22.91        48.31 (25.40)
        1:13.87 (25.56)     1:39.25 (25.38)
 10 Hennessy, C            SO U I W-ST          1:43.95    1:41.39    7  
                 23.86        49.62 (25.76)
        1:15.74 (26.12)     1:41.39 (25.65)
 11 Phillips, L            SO G C U-AZ          1:45.35    1:42.16    6  
                 24.34        50.08 (25.74)
        1:16.30 (26.22)     1:42.16 (25.86)
 12 Armstrong, C           SR U I W-ST          1:47.56    1:43.49    5  
                 23.83        49.70 (25.87)
        1:16.26 (26.56)     1:43.49 (27.23)
 13 Garnier, O             FR U I W-ST          1:44.63    1:45.36    4  
                 24.52        50.75 (26.23)
        1:17.71 (26.96)     1:45.36 (27.65)
 14 Gauvin, D              SO G C U-AZ          1:47.08    1:45.86    3  
                 24.76        51.28 (26.52)
        1:18.61 (27.33)     1:45.86 (27.25)
 15 Perry Jr, J            FR U I W-ST          1:47.21    1:46.49    2  
                 24.26        50.72 (26.46)
        1:18.04 (27.32)     1:46.49 (28.45)
 -- Flores, A              FR U I W-ST          1:48.68   X1:48.43  
                 24.69        51.28 (26.59)
        1:19.72 (28.44)     1:48.43 (28.71)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Krzyzanowski, R        JR G C U-AZ          1:52.48    1:47.95  
                 25.62        52.69 (27.07)
        1:20.32 (27.63)     1:47.95 (27.63)
 18 Stokich, A             SR G C U-AZ          1:51.70    1:48.41  
                 25.03        52.26 (27.23)
        1:20.05 (27.79)     1:48.41 (28.36)
 19 Cavazos, E             FR U I W-ST          1:51.74    1:49.41  
                 25.61        53.36 (27.75)
        1:21.24 (27.88)     1:49.41 (28.17)
 -- Sanderlin, M           SO U I W-ST          1:50.90   X1:49.01  
                 26.17        54.19 (28.02)
        1:21.81 (27.62)     1:49.01 (27.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Brouwer, B             JR U I W-ST          1:45.86             
                 23.90        50.32 (26.42)
        1:17.95 (27.63)     1:45.86 (27.91)
 16 Padalkin, S            JR Unst-ST           1:47.40             
                 24.65        51.27 (26.62)
        1:18.98 (27.71)     1:47.40 (28.42)
 


 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Morrow, A              JR U I W-ST          1:06.69    1:03.73   20  
                 29.97      1:03.73 (33.76)
  2 Robertson, K           SO G C U-AZ          1:05.44    1:05.14   17  
                 30.41      1:05.14 (34.73)
  3 Graves, M              SO G C U-AZ          1:09.34    1:06.01   16  
                 30.99      1:06.01 (35.02)
  4 Nguyen, L              JR U I W-ST          1:07.39    1:07.56   15  
                 32.18      1:07.56 (35.38)
  5 Osterberg, A           SR G C U-AZ          1:09.37    1:07.69   14  
                 32.11      1:07.69 (35.58)
  6 Heussner, A            SO U I W-ST          1:11.10    1:10.52   13  
                 32.82      1:10.52 (37.70)
 -- Dockery, C             FR U I W-ST          1:13.03   X1:11.57  
                 34.08      1:11.57 (37.49)
 -- Morgen, C              JR U I W-ST          1:04.27         DQ  
                 30.22           DQ (34.91)


 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Parravicini, T         SR U I W-ST            59.18      53.36   20  
                 25.42        53.36 (27.94)
  2 Wahlers, T             JR G C U-AZ            55.44      55.36   17  
                 25.87        55.36 (29.49)
  3 Burbayev, A            FR G C U-AZ            56.24      55.64   16  
                 26.40        55.64 (29.24)
  4 Elkamash, Y            FR G C U-AZ            56.77      55.97   15  
                 26.45        55.97 (29.52)
  5 Chokh, O               SO U I W-ST          1:01.76      57.29   14  
                 26.61        57.29 (30.68)
  6 Jonsson, S             JR U I W-ST            58.61      57.64   13  
                 26.45        57.64 (31.19)
  7 Applin, K              FR U I W-ST          1:00.65      58.98   12  
                 27.87        58.98 (31.11)
 -- Kastigar, A            SO G C U-AZ            58.14     X58.81  
                 27.77        58.81 (31.04)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 O''Connell, J           FR U I W-ST          1:02.98    1:02.51    9  
                 29.33      1:02.51 (33.18)
 -- Morris, R              SR U I W-ST          1:00.08     X58.86  
                 27.60        58.86 (31.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Norton, A              SR U I W-ST          1:02.70         X   
                 29.31      1:02.70 (33.39)
 


 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wayman, A              FR U I W-ST            59.40      58.21   20  
                 28.74        58.21 (29.47)
  2 Murata, M              SR U I W-ST            59.28      58.43   17  
                 28.49        58.43 (29.94)
  3 Wymer, S               SR G C U-AZ          1:01.01      58.75   16  
                 28.60        58.75 (30.15)
  4 Peseau, H              SO G C U-AZ            58.76      59.18   15  
                 28.76        59.18 (30.42)
  5 Ramirez, A             SR U I W-ST          1:02.46    1:02.23   14  
                 30.34      1:02.23 (31.89)
  6 Kroening, K            SO G C U-AZ          1:03.74    1:03.23   13  
                 29.80      1:03.23 (33.43)
 -- Kastigar, H            FR G C U-AZ            57.16     X56.43  
                 27.32        56.43 (29.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hernandez, N           SO U I W-ST          1:03.19    1:01.91    9  
                 29.97      1:01.91 (31.94)
 10 Peterson, L            SO U I W-ST          1:03.85    1:03.17    7  
                 30.89      1:03.17 (32.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Cooke, K               SR U I W-ST          1:01.38             
                 29.64      1:01.38 (31.74)
 


 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nikishenko, A          SR U I W-ST            52.03      50.06   20  
                 24.71        50.06 (25.35)
  2 Kida, E                SR G C U-AZ          1:02.84      50.21   17  
                 24.20        50.21 (26.01)
  3 Torres, D              SR U I W-ST            51.54      50.59   16  
                 24.44        50.59 (26.15)
  4 Brouwer, A             JR U I W-ST            54.63      54.33   15  
                 26.41        54.33 (27.92)
 -- Schlesinger, M            G C U-AZ            52.78     X48.57  
                 23.94        48.57 (24.63)
 -- Escarcega, J           SO U I W-ST            53.24     X51.04  
                 24.44        51.04 (26.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Nechunaev, I           SR G C U-AZ              NS          X