ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Louisiana 4
11/21/2013-11/21/2013
Sulphur, Louisiana USA

SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License            11/21/2013 - 12:39 PM
State Farm -  LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 4, Sanction #: 1
             November 20-21, 2013 @ SPAR Aquatic Center             
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 EHS                                 2:02.33    1:59.14  
     1) Kelliher, Alyssa FR           2) Turnley, Chanler FR          
     3) Sides, Caroline JR            4) Oliver, Mary FR              
  2 Gators                              2:05.13    1:59.75  
     1) Lejeune, Katie 7              2) Simon, Cameryn 10            
     3) Barczyk, Victoria 11          4) Barczyk, Jillian 7           
  3 Newman                              2:06.96    2:05.50  
     1) Bahat, Sara 7t                2) Cherbonnier, Annie Laura FR  
     3) Bush, Taylor SO               4) Cole, Emma SO                
  4 Dunham                              2:09.69    2:07.85  
     1) Huffman, Olivia               2) Jordan, Rachel               
     3) Bradley, Olivia 12            4) Mawae, Abigail               
  5 WCA                                 2:14.20    2:09.50  
     1) Arnold, Alyssa SO             2) Bordelon, Nicole SR          
     3) Johnson, Jennifer FR          4) Naquin, Ashlyn JR            
  6 McGehee                             2:14.19    2:13.94  
     1) Klos, Katie SR                2) Moss, Rachel SR              
     3) McQueen, Peyton 5             4) Mansour, Julia SO            
  7 Ncs                                 2:18.20    2:17.63  
     1) Cunningham, Cassidy 8         2) Wirt, Rachael JR             
     3) Fontenot, Claire FR           4) Seal, Sarah Beth FR          
  8 Saints                              2:18.99    2:19.63  
     1) Schlesinger, Tia SR           2) Catinis, Anna SR             
     3) Pickens, Lainey 7             4) Sims, Abbey SO               
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Falcons                             2:19.46    2:19.07  
     1) Cole, Emma 11                 2) Buttaci, Isabella 8          
     3) Sabbaghain, Isabella 7        4) Ahluwalai, Kiran 9           
 10 Riverside                           2:21.89    2:20.49  
     1) Becnel, Kacie FR              2) Watson, Madison FR           
     3) Spangenberg, Olivia FR        4) Hymel, Maegan FR             
 11 Hannan                              2:20.08    2:20.50  
     1) Rodgers, Holly FR             2) Jurenka, Isabel FR           
     3) Larrieu, Lizzie FR            4) McCann, Amelia 8             
 12 Trojans                             2:20.57    2:21.00  
     1) Bergeron, Camille FR          2) Parks, Moira FR              
     3) Soileau, Annamarie SR         4) Manuel, Morgan JR            
 13 ASH                                 2:24.29    2:26.41  
     1) Ferney, Kyra 9                2) Boone, Morgan 11             
     3) Diesi, Ainsley 7              4) Aymond, Allison 9            
 14 Menard                              2:34.29    2:33.59  
     1) Laborde, Sarah 10             2) Hirchak, Deanna 08           
     3) Hoover, Mary 10               4) Aldredge, Paige 10           
 15 Country Day                         2:32.90    2:33.93  
     1) Halpern, Charlotte 6          2) Duncan, Mackenzie 9          
     3) Lawrence, Kelsey 12           4) Alamilla, Sophie 12          
 16 PJP                                 2:36.32    2:34.24  
     1) Cross, Margaret JR            2) Cross, Claire FR             
     3) Cenci, Caroline JR            4) Kelley, Mary SO              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Catholic High                       3:00.63             
     1) Guilbeau, Elise               2) Macip, Mallory               
     3) Trosclair, Alexis             4) Himel, Olivia                

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                              1:47.14    1:43.91  
     1) Anwar, Tarik SR               2) Koper, Foppe SR              
     3) Williams, Jared JR            4) Browne, Harry SR             
  2 EHS                                 1:50.53    1:49.85  
     1) Conklin, Jim SO               2) Khonsari, Max SR             
     3) Dillard, Cody SR              4) Ferachi, Prentice SR         
  3 Dunham                              1:58.01    1:57.20  
     1) Mawae, Kirkland               2) Saffell, Bryan               
     3) Gilbert, Dylan                4) Jantzi, Miles 8              
  4 RHS                                 1:59.03    1:59.20  
     1) Lurker, Will SO               2) Stansbury, Alex JR           
     3) Szot, Carson SR               4) Penniman, George SO          
  5 Falcons                             2:04.55    2:02.82  
     1) McElligott, John 11           2) Ahluwalia, Paul 11           
     3) McElligott, James 11          4) Fowler, Dylan 8              
  6 Hannan                              2:06.60    2:05.12  
     1) Berns, Brian FR               2) Juneau, Hunter JR            
     3) Jordan, Cooper FR             4) Sipiorski, Martin SO         
  7 Taylor                              2:08.50    2:06.56  
     1) Chauvin, Carson 12            2) Johnson, Edward 11           
     3) Depriest, Dylan 12            4) Torry, Stephen 12            
  8 Gators                              2:08.45    2:09.36  
     1) Vizzi, David 8                2) Menard, Cole 10              
     3) Anderson, Bennett 11          4) Butcher, Luke 11             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Ncs                                 2:09.10    2:07.59  
     1) Stegen, Matthew SO            2) Davie III, Warren SO         
     3) Lockwood, Declan 7            4) Budwine, Brice 8             
 10 Trojans                             2:11.09    2:09.54  
     1) Dupre, Andrew SR              2) Vidrine, Chris SR            
     3) Lafleur, Kyle JR              4) LaFleur, Andy SR             
 11 Country Day                         2:10.23    2:11.01  
     1) Daly, Jack 8                  2) Copes, Jack 8                
     3) Marsack, Scott 8              4) Favorite, Etienne 10         
 12 Riverside                           2:10.95    2:11.30  
     1) Veron, Elliott SO             2) Hymel, Jared 8               
     3) Duhon, Colton FR              4) Fey, Seth FR                 
 13 PJP                                 2:18.36    2:15.15  
     1) Wharton, Wesley SO            2) Everard, Blake JR            
     3) Pearcy, Mason JR              4) Organ, Thomas SR             
 -- Calvary                             2:25.32         DQ  
     1) Walker, Colton FR             2) Magee, Montgomery FR         
     3) Smith, Alex SO                4) Hudson, Josh SR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Saints                                  DQ              
     1) Adolph, Travis JR             2) Rice, Rodney JR              
     3) Adams, Patrick JR             4) Reggio, Ross JR              

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Barczyk, Victoria      11 Gators            1:57.80    1:55.06  
  2 Apsey, Claudia         12 East Iberville    2:09.48    1:59.92  
  3 Stevens, Bailey        FR EHS               2:04.89    2:00.15  
  4 Cole, Emma             SO Newman            2:11.41    2:08.26  
  5 Barczyk, Jillian        7 Gators            2:09.30    2:08.65  
  6 Miller, Jordyn          8 RHS               2:11.73    2:09.04  
  7 Bradley, Olivia        12 Dunham            2:09.74    2:09.25  
  8 Heuer, Alexandra       JR McGehee           2:13.53    2:14.65  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Conklin, Wendy         SO EHS               2:15.57    2:14.16  
 10 Hoolahan, Megan        SR Saints            2:14.50    2:14.62  
 11 Caldwell, Ashley       12 Choudrant         2:19.94    2:18.15  
 12 Hayden, Ellery         SR EHS               2:22.67    2:20.88  
 13 Dorris, McKenzie       SO EHS               2:21.13    2:21.03  
 14 Mince, Millie          7t Newman            2:21.86    2:22.12  
 15 Klos, Katie            SR McGehee           2:22.41    2:22.85  
 16 Frith, Susannah        SO WCA               2:24.95    2:23.34  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Marto, Hannah          10 Menard            2:25.48             
 18 Seal, Sarah Beth       FR Ncs               2:26.07             
 19 Taylor, Katie          10 Menard            2:26.61             

 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Browne, Harry          SR Newman            1:53.76    1:48.55  
  2 Boersma, Jackson        8 Cedar Creek       2:04.69    1:54.44  
  3 Stegen, Matthew        SO Ncs               1:58.43    1:54.78  
  4 Hicks, Michael         SR EHS               2:02.00    2:02.22  
  5 Jantzi, Miles           8 Dunham            2:06.05    2:05.51  
  6 Armstrong, Gavin        8 OC                2:07.61    2:06.13  
  7 Swetnam, Jared         JR EHS               2:07.65    2:06.45  
  8 Khonsari, Max          SR EHS               2:10.13    2:07.48  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Thionville, Pierce      5 Newman            2:13.68    2:10.62  
 10 Whitney III, Ritchie    7 Saints            2:15.90    2:10.71  
 11 Adolph, Travis         JR Saints            2:12.01    2:10.98  
 12 Stansbury, Alex        JR RHS               2:13.08    2:12.17  
 13 Jordan, Cooper         FR Hannan            2:16.82    2:17.18  
 14 Holmes, Justin          7 Choudrant         2:17.88    2:18.36  
 15 Pearcy, Mason          JR PJP               2:21.59    2:20.20  
 16 Ferachi, Harrison      FR EHS               2:17.75    2:20.61  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 McElligott, John       11 Falcons           2:22.17             
 18 Authement, Matthew     08 Menard            2:22.61             
 19 Thionville, Aidan      7t Newman            2:23.50             
 20 D''Amico, Joey          SR Saints            2:23.53             
 21 Lafleur, Kyle          JR Trojans           2:27.86             
 22 Fowler, Daxton          8 Falcons           2:40.65             

 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Thurman, Alexandra     12 Ascension Christ  2:23.27    2:17.89  
  2 Cherbonnier, Annie La  FR Newman            2:25.92    2:19.51  
  3 Bordelon, Nicole       SR WCA               2:30.76    2:26.92  
  4 Kelliher, Alyssa       FR EHS               2:29.31    2:29.69  
  5 Lejeune, Katie          7 Gators            2:36.83    2:36.43  
  6 Sabbaghain, Isabella    7 Falcons           2:38.54    2:36.50  
  7 Casey, Caroline        FR EHS               2:38.61    2:37.13  
  8 Diesi, Ainsley          7 ASH               2:44.67    2:47.15  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Catinis, Anna          SR Saints            2:46.22    2:44.06  
 10 McQueen, Peyton         5 McGehee           2:45.01    2:44.95  

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bendana, Donovan       SO Newman            2:16.27    2:14.08  
  2 Krieger, Robyn         SR Newman            2:25.13    2:24.41  
  3 Kellam, Elliott         8 EHS               2:27.75    2:27.30  
  4 Magee, Montana         SR Calvary           2:30.69    2:27.71  
  5 Gilbert, Dylan            Dunham            2:28.50    2:27.81  
  6 Mariano, Jed            8 Cedar Creek       2:27.59    2:28.65  
  7 Anderson, Bennett      11 Gators            2:32.99    2:35.34  
  8 de la Rosa, Michael     6 Falcons           2:35.11    2:38.19  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Johnson, Edward        11 Taylor            2:36.74    2:34.13  
 10 McElligott, James      11 Falcons           2:39.20    2:38.25  
 11 Davie III, Warren      SO Ncs               2:40.95    2:39.58  
 12 Caldwell, Aaron         7 Choudrant         2:42.32    2:42.09  
 13 Szot, Carson           SR RHS               2:39.49    2:42.91  
 14 Menard, Cole           10 Gators            2:45.57    2:44.22  
 15 Penniman, George       SO RHS               2:45.00    2:48.37  
 16 Curry, Lee              7 RHS               2:47.77    2:51.61  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Smith, Alex            SO Calvary           2:48.02             
 18 Lockwood, Declan        7 Ncs               2:48.84             
 19 Duhon, Colton          FR Riverside         2:50.36             
 20 Alford, Dylan           9 Christian Life    2:52.63             
 21 Jacobson, Ross         6t Newman            2:59.38             
 -- Vizzi, David            8 Gators                DQ              

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Huffman, Olivia           Dunham              25.11      24.68  
  2 Powell, Dru            SO EHS                 26.27      26.11  
  3 Simon, Cameryn         10 Gators              26.96      26.25  
  4 Johnson, Jennifer      FR WCA                 26.67      26.76  
  5 Rodgers, Holly         FR Hannan              27.15      27.12  
  6 Petty, Camille         FR EHS                 27.98      27.61  
  7 Cenci, Caroline        JR PJP                 27.72      27.64  
  8 Kerr, Caroline         SR EHS                 28.12      28.40  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rodriguez, Spencer     SO Riverside           28.52      27.95  
 10 Trahan, Claire         11 Gators              28.79      28.57  
 11 Brown, Alyssa          FR McGehee             28.90      28.86  
 12 Harlan, Sarah          JR Newman              28.90      28.96  
 13 Lemoine, Alyse         12 Menard              29.15      29.05  
 14 Darbonne, Aubrie       SO WCA                 28.92      29.46  
 15 Manuel, Morgan         JR Trojans             29.23      29.72  
 16 Hymel, Maegan          FR Riverside           29.13      29.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Tozier, Fiona          SO EHS                 29.41             
 18 Sims, Abbey            SO Saints              29.47             
 19 Ahluwalai, Kiran        9 Falcons             29.70             
 19 Butcher, Anne Marie     8 Gators              29.70             
 21 Naquin, Ashlyn         JR WCA                 29.74             
 22 Bienvenu, Madeline     JR McGehee             29.82             
 23 Johnson, Lauren           Dunham              30.05             
 24 Newton, Gracie          8 Christian Life      30.07             
 25 Wharton, Danielle      JR Newman              30.08             
 25 Bartholomew, Alexandr   8 Saints              30.08             
 27 Wirt, Rachael          JR Ncs                 30.11             
 28 Aymond, Allison         9 ASH                 30.46             
 29 Lewis, Jolie           JR Ncs                 30.75             
 30 Cross, Claire          FR PJP                 30.81             
 31 Ferney, Kyra            9 ASH                 30.87             
 32 Foil, Grace               Dunham              30.91             
 33 McKowen, Caroline         Dunham              30.93             
 34 Mo, Christy            FR Newman              30.97             
 35 McWhorter, Emma         7 Cedar Creek         31.03             
 36 Manuel, Lauren         SO Trojans             31.39             
 37 Watson, Madison        FR Riverside           31.47             
 38 Sylvester, Amy         SR Trojans             31.53             
 39 Daigle, Gabrielle      12 Falcons             31.56             
 40 Taylor, Jaci           11 OC                  32.22             
 41 Parks, Moira           FR Trojans             32.63             
 42 Tran, Kaylynn          12 Taylor              32.87             
 -- Mansour, Julia         SO McGehee               DQ              
 -- Watts, Savannah        SR Trojans               NS          X   

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ahluwalia, Paul        11 Falcons             23.83      23.83  
  2 LaFleur, Andy          SR Trojans             24.21      24.04  
  3 Koper, Foppe           SR Newman              24.15      24.19  
  4 Reggio, Ross           JR Saints              24.29      24.66  
  5 Chauvin, Carson        12 Taylor              24.79      24.73  
  6 Nunez, Jarrett         12 Grand  Lake         25.08      24.99  
  7 Matvienko, Marc        SO Newman              25.02      25.18  
  8 Davis, Gillon          SR EHS                 25.13      25.54  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rice, Rodney           JR Saints              25.97      25.81  
 10 Butcher, Luke          11 Gators              25.99      26.04  
 11 Wolfarth, Joshua       SO Saints              26.91      26.17  
 12 Guarisco, Austin       JR EHS                 26.50      26.67  
 13 Marsack, Scott          8 Country Day         27.19      26.88  
 14 Balkin, Drew           SR Newman              26.65      26.97  
 15 Ahmad, Collin          SR EHS                 27.48      27.01  
 16 Hymel, Jared            8 Riverside           27.26      27.14  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lafleur, Kyle          JR Trojans             27.53             
 18 D''Amico, Joey          SR Saints              28.10             
 19 Veron, Elliott         SO Riverside           28.20             
 20 Fontenot, Sean         JR Trojans             28.23             
 21 Juneau, Hunter         JR Hannan              28.72             
 22 Soileau, Peyton        SO Trojans             28.80             
 23 Depriest, Dylan        12 Taylor              29.43             
 24 Torry, Stephen         12 Taylor              31.81             

 Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Serret, Brianna        08 Menard            1:04.44    1:03.00  
  2 Apsey, Claudia         12 East Iberville    1:05.27    1:03.18  
  3 Morris, Anna           11 Christian Life    1:07.78    1:04.70  
  4 Kelliher, Alyssa       FR EHS               1:06.46    1:06.97  
  5 Sides, Caroline        JR EHS               1:06.56    1:07.15  
  6 Miller, Jordyn          8 RHS               1:09.73    1:07.46  
  7 Casey, Caroline        FR EHS               1:08.18    1:08.29  
  8 Larrieu, Lizzie        FR Hannan            1:09.98    1:10.62  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Fontenot, Claire       FR Ncs               1:10.11    1:09.46  
 10 Becnel, Kacie          FR Riverside         1:11.83    1:10.87  
 11 McKee, Joanna          SR EHS               1:15.14    1:14.71  
 12 Taylor, Katie          10 Menard            1:15.11    1:15.01  
 13 McQueen, Peyton         5 McGehee           1:14.66    1:15.17  
 14 Pickens, Lainey         7 Saints            1:16.85    1:17.02  
 15 Lawrence, Kelsey       12 Country Day       1:18.07    1:18.99  
 -- Herline, Victoria      11 VHS               1:21.65   x1:23.29  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Spangenberg, Olivia    FR Riverside         1:22.16             

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Williams, Jared        JR Newman              50.02      50.10  
  2 Krieger, Robyn         SR Newman            1:01.47    1:01.84  
  3 Gilbert, Dylan            Dunham            1:02.90    1:02.45  
  4 Dillard, Cody          SR EHS               1:02.32    1:03.12  
  5 Chauvin, Carson        12 Taylor            1:05.98    1:05.50  
  6 Kellam, Elliott         8 EHS               1:05.97    1:05.65  
  7 Adams, Patrick         JR Saints            1:07.34    1:07.24  
  8 Szot, Carson           SR RHS               1:07.72    1:09.06  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Magee, Montana         SR Calvary           1:08.69    1:07.02  
 10 Depriest, Dylan        12 Taylor            1:09.28    1:09.81  
 11 Anderson, Bennett      11 Gators            1:12.07    1:10.43  
 12 Alford, Dylan           9 Christian Life    1:19.83    1:12.27  
 13 Grasher, Collin         8 EHS               1:19.07    1:13.95  
 14 Goff, Jonathan         11 VHS               1:20.28    1:20.00  
 15 Liriano, Carlos         8 Saints            1:21.80    1:22.87  

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Turnley, Chanler       FR EHS                 56.60      55.39  
  2 Simon, Cameryn         10 Gators              59.97      57.94  
  2 Powell, Dru            SO EHS                 58.97      57.94  
  4 Johnson, Jennifer      FR WCA                 59.09      58.10  
  5 Sides, Caroline        JR EHS                 59.53      58.83  
  6 Bush, Taylor           SO Newman              59.84    1:00.21  
  7 Oliver, Mary           FR EHS               1:00.72    1:00.24  
  8 Rodgers, Holly         FR Hannan            1:02.37    1:01.23  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bahat, Sara            7t Newman            1:02.97    1:01.86  
 10 Sabbaghain, Isabella    7 Falcons           1:03.33    1:03.43  
 11 Trahan, Claire         11 Gators            1:03.88    1:03.67  
 12 Mawae, Abigail            Dunham            1:04.67    1:03.82  
 13 Harlan, Sarah          JR Newman            1:05.09    1:03.83  
 14 Lemoine, Alyse         12 Menard            1:05.62    1:04.02  
 15 Guidroz, Grace         SR RHS               1:06.58    1:05.87  
 16 Darbonne, Aubrie       SO WCA               1:05.51    1:06.96  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Butcher, Anne Marie     8 Gators            1:07.20             
 18 Cummings, Madison      SO Saints            1:07.50             
 19 Hymel, Maegan          FR Riverside         1:07.84             
 20 Brown, Alyssa          FR McGehee           1:08.07             
 21 Lewis, Jolie           JR Ncs               1:08.50             
 22 Newton, Gracie          8 Christian Life    1:08.51             
 23 Sims, Abbey            SO Saints            1:09.34             
 24 Cross, Margaret        JR PJP               1:09.99             

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mawae, Kirkland           Dunham              52.23      50.55  
  2 Conklin, Jim           SO EHS                 53.92      53.18  
  3 Anwar, Tarik           SR Newman              54.12      53.52  
  4 Matvienko, Marc        SO Newman              55.07      54.60  
  5 Reggio, Ross           JR Saints              54.07      54.65  
  6 LaFleur, Andy          SR Trojans             54.57      54.80  
  7 Berns, Brian           FR Hannan              54.79      54.81  
  8 Davis, Gillon          SR EHS                 55.89      57.86  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ferachi, Prentice      SR EHS                 56.14      54.55  
 10 Nunez, Jarrett         12 Grand  Lake         57.56      56.45  
 11 Marsack, Scott          8 Country Day         59.66      58.10  
 12 Rice, Rodney           JR Saints              58.82      58.69  
 12 Wolfarth, Joshua       SO Saints              59.65      58.69  
 14 Butcher, Luke          11 Gators              59.53      59.61  

Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barczyk, Victoria      11 Gators            5:16.96    5:09.82  
  2 Thurman, Alexandra     12 Ascension Christ  5:27.44    5:23.69  
  3 Stevens, Bailey        FR EHS               5:25.06    5:23.77  
  4 Bradley, Olivia        12 Dunham            5:58.57    5:47.41  
  5 Cole, Emma             SO Newman            5:51.17    5:48.07  
  6 Heuer, Alexandra       JR McGehee           6:05.82    5:58.47  
  7 Conklin, Wendy         SO EHS               6:09.92    6:00.73  
  8 Hoolahan, Megan        SR Saints            6:10.01    6:11.21  
  9 Hayden, Ellery         SR EHS               6:22.63    6:15.53  
 10 Caldwell, Ashley       12 Choudrant         6:34.35    6:19.78  
 11 Diesi, Ainsley          7 ASH               6:44.99    6:25.49  
 12 Buttaci, Isabella       8 Falcons           6:36.96    6:26.66  
 13 Frith, Susannah        SO WCA               6:31.99    6:30.89  
 14 Dorris, McKenzie       SO EHS               6:39.25    6:31.49  
 15 Marto, Hannah          10 Menard            6:38.70    6:38.10  
 16 Mawae, Abigail            Dunham            6:45.73    6:38.89  
 17 Seal, Sarah Beth       FR Ncs               6:45.68    6:39.02  
 -- Perret, Grace          SO McGehee           6:47.12   x6:56.53  

Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Browne, Harry          SR Newman            5:03.56    4:50.49  
  2 Boersma, Jackson        8 Cedar Creek       5:24.83    5:23.04  
  3 Lurker, Will           SO RHS               5:36.46    5:29.40  
  4 Armstrong, Gavin        8 OC                5:48.92    5:38.86  
  5 Hicks, Michael         SR EHS               6:04.22    5:43.67  
  6 Thionville, Pierce      5 Newman            5:52.78    5:50.02  
  7 Swetnam, Jared         JR EHS               6:06.07    5:52.10  
  8 Whitney III, Ritchie    7 Saints            6:00.61    5:59.81  
  9 Thionville, Aidan      7t Newman            6:20.50    6:16.72  
 10 Davie III, Warren      SO Ncs               6:36.59    6:22.71  
 11 Delacroix, Blake       JR EHS               6:28.55    6:22.97  
 12 McElligott, James      11 Falcons           6:37.11    6:33.69  
 13 Pearcy, Mason          JR PJP               6:15.31    6:37.27  
 14 Lockwood, Declan        7 Ncs               7:11.58    6:58.47  
 15 McMickens, Quinton     08 Menard            7:03.61    7:10.18  
 16 Duhon, Colton          FR Riverside         7:04.62    7:12.02  

 Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 EHS                                 1:49.28    1:47.51  
     1) Petty, Camille FR             2) Oliver, Mary FR              
     3) Powell, Dru SO                4) Stevens, Bailey FR           
  2 WCA                                 1:54.68    1:51.93  
     1) Naquin, Ashlyn JR             2) Darbonne, Aubrie SO          
     3) Johnson, Jennifer FR          4) Bordelon, Nicole SR          
  3 Saints                              1:57.19    1:56.24  
     1) Catinis, Anna SR              2) Cummings, Madison SO         
     3) Sims, Abbey SO                4) Hoolahan, Megan SR           
  4 Riverside                           2:04.54    1:56.32  
     1) Rodriguez, Spencer SO         2) Hymel, Maegan FR             
     3) Watson, Madison FR            4) Becnel, Kacie FR             
  5 Newman                              2:00.95    2:00.86  
     1) Mo, Christy FR                2) Wharton, Danielle JR         
     3) Mince, Millie 7t              4) Harlan, Sarah JR             
  6 Gators                              2:02.60    2:02.33  
     1) Sierveld, Sophie 5            2) Short, Hannah 11             
     3) Butcher, Anne Marie 8         4) Trahan, Claire 11            
  7 Trojans                             2:05.28    2:02.89  
     1) Parks, Moira FR               2) Manuel, Lauren SO            
     3) Sylvester, Amy SR             4) Manuel, Morgan JR            
 -- Menard                              1:55.31         DQ  
     1) Serret, Brianna 08            2) Taylor, Katie 10             
     3) Marto, Hannah 10              4) Lemoine, Alyse 12            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Dunham                              2:05.41    2:04.08  
     1) Johnson, Lauren               2) Jordan, Rachel               
     3) Foil, Grace                   4) McKowen, Caroline            
 10 Falcons                             2:11.88    2:09.86  
     1) Cole, Emma 11                 2) Chen, Brittany 10            
     3) Magann, Heather 11            4) Daigle, Gabrielle 12         
 11 Country Day                         2:19.78    2:18.09  
     1) Duncan, Mackenzie 9           2) Halpern, Charlotte 6         
     3) Alamilla, Sophie 12           4) Lawrence, Kelsey 12          
 12 PJP                                 2:17.01    2:18.55  
     1) Cross, Margaret JR            2) Tatum, Haley JR              
     3) Cross, Claire FR              4) Cenci, Caroline JR           
 13 Hannan                              2:24.48    2:25.52  
     1) Jurenka, Isabel FR            2) McCann, Amelia 8             
     3) Pettingill, Haley FR          4) Hahn, Madison JR             
 14 Calvary                             2:24.47    2:27.19  
     1) Briggs, Rachel 12             2) Lamb, Caroline FR            
     3) Vaske, Hailey-Lou FR          4) Schwerk, Lacey FR            
 -- Ncs                                 2:14.02         DQ  
     1) Lewis, Jolie JR               2) Davie, Andrea 8              
     3) May, Giovanna 8               4) Cunningham, Cassidy 8        
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- McGehee                                 DQ              
     1) Heuer, Alexandra JR           2) McQueen, Peyton 5            
     3) Moss, Rachel SR               4) Brown, Alyssa FR             
 -- Catholic High                           DQ              
     1) Macip, Mallory                2) Marks, Taylor                
     3) Guilbeau, Elise               4) Trosclair, Alexis            
 -- ASH                                     DQ              
     1) Ferney, Kyra 9                2) Fruge, Isabelle-Elise 7      
     3) Aymond, Allison 9             4) Diesi, Ainsley 7           

Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                              1:40.18    1:40.26  
     1) Matvienko, Marc SO            2) Balkin, Drew SR              
     3) Krieger, Robyn SR             4) Koper, Foppe SR              
  2 Saints                              1:42.19    1:40.59  
     1) Rice, Rodney JR               2) Adams, Patrick JR            
     3) Wolfarth, Joshua SO           4) Reggio, Ross JR              
  3 Taylor                              1:51.34    1:48.27  
     1) Depriest, Dylan 12            2) Johnson, Edward 11           
     3) Torry, Stephen 12             4) Chauvin, Carson 12           
  4 Riverside                           1:54.26    1:55.30  
     1) Hymel, Jared 8                2) Duhon, Colton FR             
     3) Fey, Seth FR                  4) Veron, Elliott SO            
  5 Country Day                         1:58.60    1:56.35  
     1) Copes, Jack 8                 2) Favorite, Etienne 10         
     3) Daly, Jack 8                  4) Marsack, Scott 8             
  6 PJP                                 1:58.80    1:58.47  
     1) Everard, Blake JR             2) Beaucoudray, William SO      
     3) Wharton, Wesley SO            4) Dean, Spencer SR             
  7 Gators                              2:01.06    1:58.99  
     1) Landry, Connor 8              2) Craddock, Everett 8          
     3) Belaire, Aaron 9              4) Parra, Jake 12               
 -- EHS                                 1:39.91         DQ  
     1) Ferachi, Prentice SR          2) Dillard, Cody SR             
     3) Davis, Gillon SR              4) Hicks, Michael SR            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 RHS                                 2:01.90    1:56.93  
     1) Brandenburg, Will SR          2) Ji, Sean SR                  
     3) Stevenson, Michael 8          4) Curry, Lee 7                 
 10 Calvary                             2:01.30    2:00.14  
     1) Magee, Montana SR             2) Hudson, Josh SR              
     3) Rogers, Bryce FR              4) Magee, Montgomery FR         
 -- WCA                                 2:03.22         DQ  
     1) Broussard, Cameron 9          2) Auzenne, Kaleb 8             
     3) Darbonne, Alec SO             4) Fontenot, Quade              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Trojans                                 DQ              
     1) LaFleur, Andy SR              2) Lafleur, Kyle JR             
     3) Soileau, Peyton SO            4) Fontenot, Sean JR            
 -- Falcons                                 DQ              
     1) Judge, Philip 10              2) Miller, Grant 12             
     3) Fowler, Dylan 8               4) Fowler, Daxton 8             

 Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Huffman, Olivia           Dunham            1:02.21    1:00.74  
  2 Serret, Brianna        08 Menard            1:05.31    1:05.16  
  3 Barczyk, Jillian        7 Gators            1:07.80    1:07.79  
  4 Lejeune, Katie          7 Gators            1:08.34    1:07.81  
  5 Kerr, Caroline         SR EHS               1:08.69    1:09.76  
  6 Bahat, Sara            7t Newman            1:10.39    1:09.92  
  7 Becnel, Kacie          FR Riverside         1:12.56    1:10.00  
  8 Oliver, Mary           FR EHS               1:12.28    1:11.82  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Fontenot, Claire       FR Ncs               1:12.69    1:11.62  
 10 Klos, Katie            SR McGehee           1:16.73    1:14.71  
 11 Field, Emmy            SO EHS               1:16.21    1:14.73  
 12 Beasley, Olivia        SO EHS               1:16.26    1:16.78  
 13 Mince, Millie          7t Newman            1:16.04    1:16.86  
 14 Bartholomew, Alexandr   8 Saints            1:19.18    1:17.25  
 15 Robert, Molly          7t Newman            1:19.70    1:19.33  
 -- Guidroz, Grace         SR RHS               1:19.54   x1:25.41  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 McWhorter, Emma         7 Cedar Creek       1:19.72             
 18 Johnson, Lauren           Dunham            1:19.81             
 19 Schlesinger, Tia       SR Saints            1:19.85             
 20 Arnold, Alyssa         SO WCA               1:20.39             
 21 Bergeron, Camille      FR Trojans           1:20.47             
 22 Sierveld, Sophie        5 Gators            1:20.87             
 23 Cummings, Madison      SO Saints            1:21.06             
 24 Mansour, Julia         SO McGehee           1:21.12             
 25 Cross, Margaret        JR PJP               1:23.14             
 26 Bartholomew, Isabella   5 Saints            1:23.36             
 27 Cunningham, Cassidy     8 Ncs               1:28.43             

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mawae, Kirkland           Dunham              59.38      54.63  
  2 Stegen, Matthew        SO Ncs                 58.44      56.32  
  3 Conklin, Jim           SO EHS               1:01.84    1:00.14  
  4 Adams, Patrick         JR Saints            1:01.34    1:00.78  
  5 Berns, Brian           FR Hannan            1:02.44    1:02.04  
  6 Anwar, Tarik           SR Newman            1:02.64    1:02.86  
  7 Mariano, Jed            8 Cedar Creek       1:05.39    1:04.51  
  7 Jantzi, Miles           8 Dunham            1:05.32    1:04.51  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bruns, Bennett         FR EHS               1:10.93    1:08.64  
 10 Lurker, Will           SO RHS               1:09.16    1:09.97  
 11 Guarisco, Austin       JR EHS               1:11.16    1:10.61  
 12 Holmes, Justin          7 Choudrant         1:12.49    1:11.11  
 13 Adolph, Travis         JR Saints            1:13.19    1:11.50  
 14 Balkin, Drew           SR Newman            1:13.04    1:12.23  
 15 Johnson, Edward        11 Taylor            1:12.49    1:12.58  
 16 Stevenson, Michael      8 RHS               1:12.36    1:13.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ferachi, Harrison      FR EHS               1:14.25             
 18 McElligott, John       11 Falcons           1:14.53             
 19 Dupre, Andrew          SR Trojans           1:17.97             
 20 Jacobson, Ross         6t Newman            1:18.23             
 21 Fowler, Dylan           8 Falcons           1:18.82             
 22 Fontenot, Sean         JR Trojans           1:19.60             
 23 Curry, Lee              7 RHS               1:20.09             
 24 Daly, Jack              8 Country Day       1:21.92             
 25 Vizzi, David            8 Gators            1:23.23             

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Turnley, Chanler       FR EHS               1:11.14    1:09.09  
  2 Morris, Anna           11 Christian Life    1:15.50    1:13.26  
  3 Cherbonnier, Annie La  FR Newman            1:16.24    1:14.10  
  4 Bordelon, Nicole       SR WCA               1:17.28    1:14.43  
  5 Bush, Taylor           SO Newman            1:17.31    1:18.65  
  6 Larrieu, Lizzie        FR Hannan            1:20.50    1:18.94  
  7 Cenci, Caroline        JR PJP               1:20.29    1:19.27  
 -- Buttaci, Isabella       8 Falcons           1:21.46         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ahluwalai, Kiran        9 Falcons           1:23.28    1:18.74  
 10 Luscy, Maddie          SO EHS               1:22.95    1:21.80  
 11 Wirt, Rachael          JR Ncs               1:24.41    1:23.45  
 12 Pickens, Lainey         7 Saints            1:26.56    1:24.85  
 13 Trosclair, Alexis         Catholic High     1:25.79    1:25.19  
 -- Catinis, Anna          SR Saints            1:26.50   x1:26.15  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Parks, Moira           FR Trojans               DQ              

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Williams, Jared        JR Newman            1:00.74    1:00.19  
  2 Ahluwalia, Paul        11 Falcons           1:07.24    1:07.67  
  3 Khonsari, Max          SR EHS               1:06.72    1:08.18  
  4 Koper, Foppe           SR Newman            1:08.02    1:08.78  
  5 Stansbury, Alex        JR RHS               1:09.55    1:10.47  
  6 Bendana, Donovan       SO Newman            1:10.71    1:11.34  
  7 Ferachi, Prentice      SR EHS               1:12.56    1:11.50  
  8 Jordan, Cooper         FR Hannan            1:14.97    1:14.42  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Authement, Matthew     08 Menard            1:16.86    1:14.58  
 10 Menard, Cole           10 Gators            1:17.78    1:16.25  
 11 de la Rosa, Michael     6 Falcons           1:17.10    1:16.34  
 12 Penniman, George       SO RHS               1:23.02    1:21.93  
 -- Caldwell, Aaron         7 Choudrant         1:23.72   x1:24.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Saffell, Bryan            Dunham                DQ              
 -- Juneau, Hunter         JR Hannan                DQ              
 -- Brazier, Colton        SO WCA                   NS              

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 EHS                                 3:55.42    3:49.16  
     1) Turnley, Chanler FR           2) Powell, Dru SO               
     3) Sides, Caroline JR            4) Stevens, Bailey FR           
  2 Gators                              3:57.98    3:56.85  
     1) Barczyk, Victoria 11          2) Lejeune, Katie 7             
     3) Barczyk, Jillian 7            4) Simon, Cameryn 10            
  3 Newman                              4:06.73    4:02.87  
     1) Cherbonnier, Annie Laura FR   2) Bahat, Sara 7t               
     3) Bush, Taylor SO               4) Cole, Emma SO                
  4 Menard                              4:17.88    4:17.84  
     1) Lemoine, Alyse 12             2) Taylor, Katie 10             
     3) Marto, Hannah 10              4) Serret, Brianna 08           
  5 McGehee                             4:31.25    4:24.80  
     1) Brown, Alyssa FR              2) Mansour, Julia SO            
     3) Klos, Katie SR                4) Heuer, Alexandra JR          
  6 Ncs                                 4:44.97    4:25.21  
     1) Lewis, Jolie JR               2) Seal, Sarah Beth FR          
     3) Wirt, Rachael JR              4) Fontenot, Claire FR          
  7 Saints                              4:36.69    4:33.22  
     1) Hoolahan, Megan SR            2) Cummings, Madison SO         
     3) Williamson, Brooke FR         4) Schlesinger, Tia SR          
  8 Falcons                             4:46.23    4:37.09  
     1) Daigle, Gabrielle 12          2) Buttaci, Isabella 8          
     3) Ahluwalai, Kiran 9            4) Sabbaghain, Isabella 7       
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 WCA                                 4:53.13    4:38.62  
     1) Naquin, Ashlyn JR             2) Arnold, Alyssa SO            
     3) Frith, Susannah SO            4) Darbonne, Aubrie SO          
 10 Hannan                              4:59.56    4:42.21  
     1) Rodgers, Holly FR             2) McCann, Amelia 8             
     3) Jurenka, Isabel FR            4) Larrieu, Lizzie FR           
 11 ASH                                 5:14.80    4:53.46  
     1) Radar, Emma Catherine 8       2) Aymond, Allison 9            
     3) Fruge, Isabelle-Elise 7       4) Ferney, Kyra 9               
 12 Riverside                           5:15.45    5:08.75  
     1) St. Martin, Chelsea 8         2) Taylor, Raeann SO            
     3) Watson, Madison FR            4) Spangenberg, Olivia FR       
 -- Trojans                             4:58.74         DQ  
     1) Bergeron, Camille FR          2) Manuel, Lauren SO            
     3) Manuel, Morgan JR             4) Sylvester, Amy SR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Dunham                                  DQ              
     1) Bradley, Olivia 12            2) Mawae, Abigail               
     3) McKowen, Caroline             4) Huffman, Olivia              

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                              3:33.78    3:30.60  
     1) Anwar, Tarik SR               2) Matvienko, Marc SO           
     3) Browne, Harry SR              4) Williams, Jared JR           
  2 EHS                                 3:45.73    3:44.25  
     1) Conklin, Jim SO               2) Dillard, Cody SR             
     3) Swetnam, Jared JR             4) Hicks, Michael SR            
  3 Dunham                              3:50.74    3:48.69  
     1) Mawae, Kirkland               2) Gilbert, Dylan               
     3) Saffell, Bryan                4) Jantzi, Miles 8              
  4 RHS                                 4:01.94    4:02.81  
     1) Ji, Sean SR                   2) Lurker, Will SO              
     3) Stansbury, Alex JR            4) Szot, Carson SR              
  5 Falcons                             4:12.66    4:05.15  
     1) McElligott, James 11          2) Fowler, Daxton 8             
     3) McElligott, John 11           4) Ahluwalia, Paul 11           
  6 Saints                              4:06.83    4:05.91  
     1) Adolph, Travis JR             2) D''Amico, Joey SR             
     3) Wolfarth, Joshua SO           4) Whitney III, Ritchie 7       
  7 Gators                              4:23.64    4:22.32  
     1) Vizzi, David 8                2) Menard, Cole 10              
     3) Anderson, Bennett 11          4) Butcher, Luke 11             
 -- Ncs                                 4:20.26         DQ  
     1) Davie III, Warren SO          2) Lockwood, Declan 7           
     3) Budwine, Brice 8              4) Stegen, Matthew SO           
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Trojans                             4:44.35    4:12.61  
     1) Soileau, Peyton SO            2) Lafleur, Kyle JR             
     3) Fontenot, Sean JR             4) LaFleur, Andy SR             
 10 Hannan                              4:24.38    4:22.97  
     1) Berns, Brian FR               2) Johnson, Brock SO            
     3) Sipiorski, Martin SO          4) Jordan, Cooper FR            
 11 PJP                                 4:39.23    4:34.86  
     1) Organ, Thomas SR              2) Everard, Blake JR            
     3) Dean, Spencer SR              4) Pearcy, Mason JR             
 12 Calvary                             4:33.35    4:34.93  
     1) Magee, Montana SR             2) Hudson, Josh SR              
     3) Magee, Montgomery FR          4) Smith, Alex SO               
 -- WCA                                 4:52.41         DQ  
     1) Broussard, Cameron 9          2) Darbonne, Alec SO            
     3) Auzenne, Kaleb 8              4) Fontenot, Quade