ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Stevens Point Border Battle
11/16/2013-11/16/2013
Stevens Point, Wisconsin United States


UWSP	Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:04 PM 11/16/2013 Page 1
Boarder Battle 2013 - 11/15/2013 to 11/16/2013
Results - Saturday AM
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 A	1:44.87		1:46.64		40
1) Yokosh, Becky J SR	2) McClellan, Emily SR	3) Diel, Diana T SR	4) Townsend, Sierra J JR
28.25		28.32		26.21		23.86
2		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 A	1:49.98		1:49.87		34
1) Green, Emily C JR	2) Berg, Emilie S SO	3) Smirnova, Ivanna JR	4) Stauber, Nora J SR
27.88		30.80		26.64		24.55
3		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 A	1:51.00		1:51.82		32
28.40		32.00		26.57		24.85
4		Northern Michigan University		 A	1:50.09		1:52.76		30
1) Bourguignon, Katie L	2) Sechena, Madisen N	3) Bennet, Crystal A	4) Konopitski, Courtney S
29.28		30.79		27.05		25.64
5		The University of South Dakota-SD		 A	1:45.95		1:53.47		28
1) Kirtley, Tayler N FR	2) Nowlan, Berkley S FR	3) Veselik, Hannah V SO	4) Wannamaker, Corey J JR
28.93		31.78		27.33		25.43
6		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 B	1:47.47		1:53.58		26
1) Seidel, Kiersten R FR	2) Verhulst, Lindsey M SR	3) Roche, Emily R FR	4) Abbas, Kelsey A SO
28.75		32.16		27.67		25.00
7		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 B	1:55.00		1:54.72		24
1) Brown, Gracie M FR	2) LeDoux, Carley A FR	3) Rubatt, Rachel M SR	4) Ely, Jade L SO
28.82		32.64		27.70		25.56
8		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 C	1:52.05		x1:54.96		
1) Pliner, Erika M SR	2) Huth, Brianna S SR	3) Winckler, Leah M SO	4) Duke, Abby N SO
29.00		31.87		27.64		26.45
9		The University of South Dakota-SD		 B	1:52.55		1:56.46		22
1) Smith, Maggie C SO	2) Klug, Alexis M SR	3) Kleiner, Erin M FR	4) Goff, Kaitlin R SO
30.36		33.06		27.66		25.38
10		Northern Michigan University		 B	1:54.49		1:56.56		18
1) Iverson, Jordan N	2) McHugh, Aspen K	3) Cepela, Meghan M	4) Johnson, Pamela B
29.62		32.01		28.74		26.19
11		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 D	1:52.47		x1:56.93		
1) Zablocki, Kristin J FR	2) Lucas, Hannah S SO	3) Woldt, Hilary A SR	4) Theis, Kelly A JR
28.73		32.89		27.32		27.99
12		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 B	1:57.00		1:57.99		14
29.79		33.03		28.76		26.41
13		Northern Michigan University		 C	1:58.98		x1:59.17		
1) Sechena, Dakota M	2) Brenden, Caitlyn B	3) Brennan, Emily A	4) Crowder, Megan
31.03		32.78		28.64		26.72
14		The University of South Dakota-SD		 C	1:53.21		x1:59.79		
1) Stavely, Paige A JR	2) Olson, Summer M SO	3) Dailey, Kate M JR	4) Buberl, Torie L JR
30.78		34.44		29.07		25.50
15		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 C	1:59.00		x2:00.02		
31.38		32.97		30.41		25.26
16		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 C	1:58.27		x2:00.64		
1) Sechena, Shelby K FR	2) Bennett, Nicole A SR	3) Bean, Nicole E FR	4) Bogensberger, Katie R SO
30.56		34.12		28.05		27.91
17		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 D	2:02.00		x2:01.70		
32.87		33.66		29.09		26.08
18		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 E	1:53.47		x2:02.41		
1) Dean, Emily K SO	2) Ropson, Kaela C SO	3) Hill, Lindsey E SO	4) Lewis, Chloe E SR
29.73		39.68		25.38		27.62
19		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 D	NT		x2:02.91		
1) Cady, Tessa C JR	2) Olson, Alyssa M SO	3) Lentz, Lindsey E FR	4) Ellstrom, Allison E SO
31.33		36.09		29.33		26.16
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
20		The University of South Dakota-SD		 D	1:55.71		x2:03.10		
1) Engberg, Lydia R JR	2) Kjelden, Stacie H SR	3) Shroyer, McKenzie A SR	4) Yaw, Charlotte E SO
31.04		36.26		29.49		26.31
21		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 E	2:04.00		x2:08.31		
34.36		35.48		32.41		26.06
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 A	1:37.00		1:37.42		40
25.53		27.13		22.97		21.79
2		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 A	1:35.78		1:37.86		34
1) Jenkyns, Chris R SR	2) Stackman, Teddy J SO	3) Ward, Max M FR	4) Lucchesi, Mike A JR
25.13		28.41		23.31		21.01
3		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 C	1:38.78		1:38.55		32
1) Kangas, John M SO	2) Stelpflug, Kenny C JR	3) Kuker, Evan G FR	4) Nimke, Tanner J SO
25.16		28.07		23.43		21.89
4		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 B	1:37.34		x1:39.71		
1) Maxwell, Jeff J SR	2) Chokran, David L FR	3) Miller, Robert D JR	4) Menninga, Nick FR
26.00		28.26		23.93		21.52
5		The University of South Dakota-SD		 A	1:32.13		1:40.01		30
1) Bonicelli, Cory J JR	2) VanDike, Jaden C FR	3) Krysl, Colin R JR	4) Knowles, Jake D FR
26.58		27.89		23.51		22.03
6		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 B	1:40.00		1:40.59		28
26.40		27.69		24.41		22.09
7		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 E	1:39.47		x1:41.97		
1) Melville, Jacob J SO	2) Schreibel, Brent T JR	3) Spitzig, Riley J SO	4) Heitfeld, Collin L SR
25.69		28.44		25.50		22.34
8		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 D	1:39.55		x1:42.77		
1) Wisdorf, Taylor C SO	2) Boggio, Mic S JR	3) Foster, Jenia A FR	4) Dalluge, Noah J FR
27.30		27.90		25.08		22.49
9		The University of South Dakota-SD		 B	1:37.71		1:43.30		26
1) Nelson, Jay M SO	2) Hopson, Nicholas P JR	3) White, Roger D SO	4) Tystahl, Nathan P SO
26.33		28.54		25.19		23.24
10		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 C	1:43.00		x1:43.74		
27.01		28.73		25.08		22.92
11		The University of South Dakota-SD		 C	1:41.71		x1:44.23		
1) Baye, Mitchell J JR	2) Hardy, Nathanael P SO	3) Guelcher, Alex S SO	4) Batchelor, Jonnie S FR
26.48		29.60		25.22		22.93
12		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 D	1:46.00		x1:44.43		
27.15		29.17		24.78		23.33
13		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 E	1:48.00		x1:49.13		
29.06		30.21		25.26		24.60
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Sechena, Madisen N		Northern Michigan University	4:40.21		4:41.63		20
29.39		33.73		38.22		37.69		37.13		38.62		33.85		33.00
2		Brennan, Emily A		Northern Michigan University	4:44.76		4:43.79		17
30.42		33.91		36.58		36.78		39.97		40.45		33.39		32.29
3		Zablocki, Kristin J	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:38.29		4:44.17		16
29.74		34.22		36.03		35.53		41.81		41.43		33.20		32.21
4		Seidel, Kiersten R	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:47.37		4:46.21		15
30.78		36.42		36.16		35.29		43.14		42.13		32.31		29.98
5		Woldt, Hilary A	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:44.20		4:48.19		14
29.59		34.62		37.54		36.33		43.35		42.30		32.55		31.91
(Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
6		Nowlan, Berkley S	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:44.71		4:48.21		13
30.34		34.00		38.21		38.37		39.90		40.71		33.99		32.69
7		Iverson, Jordan N		Northern Michigan University	4:45.12		4:48.28		12
30.82		34.45		37.10		36.58		41.92		41.34		33.65		32.42
8		Sechena, Dakota M		Northern Michigan University	4:46.09		4:50.39		11
31.08		35.54		37.77		37.34		40.57		42.08		33.25		32.76
9		Dowling, Tara		Northern Michigan University	4:49.77		x4:55.31		
30.85		37.33		37.71		36.81		43.11		42.76		33.67		33.07
10		Ely, Jade L	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	4:54.96		4:55.90		9
31.02		35.32		38.58		38.44		43.36		43.56		34.07		31.55
11		Ropson, Kaela C	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:56.47		4:56.16		7
33.26		38.69		38.73		38.22		41.38		41.21		32.88		31.79
12		Dean, Emily K	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:48.47		x4:58.72		
30.72		35.55		37.54		37.10		44.38		45.03		35.23		33.17
13		Lewis, Chloe E	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:59.95		x4:59.01		
32.53		37.70		39.38		37.22		43.18		44.32		32.97		31.71
14		Bennett, Nicole A	 SR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:18.57		4:59.19		6
31.56		36.96		39.28		38.32		41.99		41.48		35.52		34.08
15		Kimmes, Cassie J	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:38.88		5:00.77		5
31.42		36.29		38.81		37.99		45.04		45.80		33.04		32.38
16		Svendson, Rachel M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:44.40		5:02.33		4
31.56		36.36		38.75		37.39		45.86		46.24		33.35		32.82
17		Parent, Bree L	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	4:58.00		5:05.18		3
31.41		36.61		40.70		40.70		42.16		42.81		36.56		34.23
18		Falk, Brittany L	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:59.99		5:06.13		2
30.73		35.17		38.33		38.00		44.24		47.33		36.51		35.82
19		Steinberg, Nicole A	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:15.00		5:15.42		1
33.44		39.24		41.57		41.73		45.37		46.05		33.52		34.50
20		Bogensberger, Kelly M	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	5:10.25		5:19.28		
33.33		38.60		39.08		38.25		49.52		49.83		36.74		33.93
21		Thorson, Rachel A	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:07.00		5:19.52		
32.64		37.55		39.51		40.52		45.97		47.52		38.64		37.17
---		McClellan, Emily	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:34.47		X4:32.46		
28.92		33.40		35.41		35.09		36.80		38.06		33.12		31.66
---		Johnson, Natalie K	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:35.47		X4:38.02		
29.84		33.48		37.38		36.13		39.51		39.85		31.47		30.36
---		Lucas, Hannah S	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:54.47		X4:48.80		
31.31		36.25		37.33		36.28		40.58		40.80		33.10		33.15
---		Bourguignon, Katie L		Northern Michigan University	4:58.00		X4:57.65		
30.90		36.46		37.14		37.32		44.45		44.60		33.50		33.28
---		Huth, Brianna S	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:55.47		X5:02.78		
33.05		38.69		40.31		38.92		40.81		41.25		35.65		34.10
---		McHugh, Aspen K		Northern Michigan University	4:53.39		X5:08.98		
31.20		36.38		40.88		41.16		42.35		43.85		37.02		36.14
---		McCrady, Linay K	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:41.70		DQ		
30.45		34.89		37.97		36.28		41.46		41.86		33.74		31.69
---		Mikolajewski, Morgan L	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:11.00		DQ		
33.14		38.91		42.12		41.12		45.99		46.31		37.24		35.69
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Halverson, Nic R	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:08.31		4:12.31		20
27.03		30.70		32.64		32.97		36.17		36.58		28.33		27.89
(Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
2		Stelpflug, Kenny C	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:10.35		4:17.79		17
26.73		31.11		34.51		33.40		35.68		36.00		31.10		29.26
3		Maxwell, Jeff J	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:15.47		4:24.47		16
27.80		31.63		33.18		33.49		38.90		38.84		30.72		29.91
4		Mollet, Fisher J	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:16.47		4:28.38		15
27.85		32.08		33.63		33.43		39.63		39.51		30.91		31.34
5		Watson, Eli M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:27.20		4:30.30		14
27.78		32.49		35.25		33.95		40.80		42.00		29.95		28.08
6		Barnes, Morgan M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:10.71		4:32.33		13
28.77		33.05		34.39		34.07		40.16		41.74		30.58		29.57
---		Halverson, Tim A	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:17.47		X4:18.89		
26.40		30.16		35.48		35.14		36.96		37.90		29.04		27.81
---		Melville, Jacob J	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:17.89		X4:20.91		
27.68		31.10		34.39		33.78		36.26		36.94		30.81		29.95
---		Jenkyns, Chris R	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:19.47		X4:25.93		
27.30		32.56		33.11		32.59		39.20		39.67		31.57		29.93
---		Chokran, Joe M	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:17.47		X4:26.38		
28.14		31.59		36.50		35.47		36.51		37.37		30.69		30.11
---		Finke, Ryan D	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:17.47		X4:31.65		
26.16		30.41		36.57		35.01		41.25		40.72		31.07		30.46
---		Foster, Jenia A	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:28.04		X4:35.98		
28.46		32.67		35.82		35.02		40.27		40.73		31.28		31.73
---		Stackman, Teddy J	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	4:21.47		X4:38.15		
29.09		34.58		36.36		35.86		37.67		38.74		33.47		32.38
---		Dougherty, Curran	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	4:35.00		DQ		
28.99		32.86		35.80		35.78		38.91		39.87		33.61		32.96
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Townsend, Sierra J	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	58.47		59.31		20
27.37		31.94
2		Diel, Diana T	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	57.44		59.43		17
27.52		31.91
3		Lawrence, Deborah D		Northern Michigan University	59.50		59.87		16
28.07		31.80
4		Veselik, Hannah V	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	58.14		1:00.27		15
28.02		32.25
5		Smirnova, Ivanna	 JR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	57.52		1:00.29		14
28.28		32.01
6		Bennet, Crystal A		Northern Michigan University	59.30		1:00.43		13
28.05		32.38
7		Kirtley, Tayler N	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	59.91		1:01.30		12
29.43		31.87
8		Borchardt, Rachel E		Northern Michigan University	1:01.37		1:01.50		11
29.04		32.46
9		Winckler, Leah M	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.72		1:01.73		9
28.23		33.50
10		Pronga, Alexa R	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:01.00		1:01.97		7
28.42		33.55
11		Rubatt, Rachel M	 SR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	59.61		1:02.30		6
29.31		32.99
12		Roche, Emily R	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	59.31		1:02.59		5
28.94		33.65
(Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
13		Dailey, Kate M	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:00.00		1:03.23		4
30.74		32.49
14		Kleiner, Erin M	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:02.11		1:04.02		3
30.11		33.91
15		Knowles, Molly E	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:00.48		x1:04.41		
29.70		34.71
16		Lentz, Lindsey E	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:03.34		1:04.75		2
30.20		34.55
17		Hill, Lindsey E	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:04.70		x1:05.87		
30.98		34.89
18		Olson, Alyssa M	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:06.64		1:05.95		1
30.96		34.99
19		Bean, Nicole E	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:04.01		x1:06.78		
30.35		36.43
20		Shroyer, McKenzie A	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:03.52		x1:07.41		
30.79		36.62
21		Roskosch, Stefanie M	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	NT		x1:08.05		
32.56		35.49
22		Cepela, Meghan M		Northern Michigan University	1:09.83		1:08.32		
30.07		38.25
23		Vanderford, Jodi M	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:05.70		1:08.48		
31.40		37.08
24		Schmitt, Natalie E	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:07.00		1:11.20		
33.29		37.91
---		Yontz, Anna N	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.47		X1:00.80		
28.37		32.43
---		Zablocki, Kristin J	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.44		X1:01.08		
28.86		32.22
---		Pliner, Erika M	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:01.90		X1:03.13		
30.10		33.03
---		Seidel, Kiersten R	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:02.47		X1:03.28		
29.94		33.34
---		Grieve, Sarah J	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:03.47		X1:03.28		
29.89		33.39
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Lucchesi, Mike A	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	50.76		51.62		20
23.92		27.70
2		Ward, Max M	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	51.46		52.76		17
25.10		27.66
3		Krysl, Colin R	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	49.63		52.80		16
24.48		28.32
4		Jekel, Sam E	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	52.79		53.12		15
25.12		28.00
5		Miller, Robert D	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	53.39		53.98		14
25.46		28.52
6		Kuker, Evan G	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	53.22		54.57		13
24.86		29.71
7		Finke, Ryan D	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	52.73		x54.84		
25.69		29.15
8		Kangas, John M	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	53.47		x55.54		
26.36		29.18
(Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
9		Foster, Jenia A	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	52.99		x55.55		
25.88		29.67
*10		Batchelor, Jonnie S	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	52.71		55.89		11		.	50
25.48		30.41
*10		Freidheim, John K	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	55.40		55.89		11		.	50
25.99		29.90
12		McNair, Kyle W	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	56.50		56.65		9
25.93		30.72
13		Guelcher, Alex S	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	54.77		56.82		7
26.34		30.48
14		Boggio, Mic S	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	56.80		x57.36		
27.29		30.07
15		Mell, William	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	56.90		57.69		6
26.85		30.84
16		Fenner, Will M	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	56.00		x57.84		
26.23		31.61
17		Spitzig, Riley J	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	56.44		x57.87		
26.70		31.17
18		White, Roger D	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	54.27		58.60		5
27.28		31.32
19		Immerfall, Ben J	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	56.90		x59.24		
27.51		31.73
20		Higgins, Chris J	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	57.00		x59.86		
27.75		32.11
21		Jesse, Will J	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	55.32		x1:00.18		
28.40		31.78
---		Chokran, David L	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	59.47		X58.23		
27.83		30.40
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Yontz, Anna N	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:56.86		1:55.20		20
26.11		28.88		29.89		30.32
2		Schuttinger, Sam C	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:54.71		1:56.91		17
28.32		30.13		29.98		28.48
3		Walker, Amanda K	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:57.00		1:57.35		16
28.15		30.22		29.85		29.13
4		Bourguignon, Emily R		Northern Michigan University	1:59.88		1:59.15		15
28.17		30.59		30.48		29.91
5		Hutchins, Nicole C	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:57.50		1:59.65		14
28.47		30.58		30.60		30.00
6		Pfauth, Allie L	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:56.71		2:00.91		13
28.01		30.78		31.21		30.91
7		Schenk, Delaney N	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:56.84		2:01.01		12
28.08		30.66		31.16		31.11
8		Abbas, Kelsey A	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:54.65		2:01.27		11
27.64		30.68		31.50		31.45
9		Sechena, Shelby K	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:58.85		2:01.55		9
28.27		31.29		31.23		30.76
10		Pillsburry, Gemma	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:01.00		2:02.15		7
28.32		31.01		31.06		31.76
11		Yaw, Charlotte E	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:58.82		2:02.70		6
28.52		31.18		31.83		31.17
(Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
12		Rose, Barbara R	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:00.00		2:03.72		5
28.44		31.63		31.91		31.74
13		Cady, Tessa C	 JR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:01.92		2:03.75		4
28.54		31.47		32.19		31.55
14		Konopitski, Courtney S		Northern Michigan University	2:05.35		2:04.27		3
28.14		31.13		32.43		32.57
15		Grieve, Sarah J	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	2:00.51		2:04.35		2
29.02		31.48		32.16		31.69
16		Theis, Kelly A	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	2:00.47		x2:04.45		
28.76		31.54		32.56		31.59
17		Engberg, Lydia R	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:57.23		x2:04.52		
29.10		31.20		32.17		32.05
18		Johnson, Pamela B		Northern Michigan University	2:02.95		2:05.45		1
28.51		31.49		32.46		32.99
19		Vlach-Buller, Miranda K	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:01.62		x2:05.69		
28.06		31.02		32.74		33.87
20		Stauber, Nora J	 SR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:59.07		2:06.14		
28.60		31.38		32.79		33.37
21		Bertels, Helena C	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:57.01		x2:06.77		
28.71		31.71		33.04		33.31
22		Goff, Kaitlin R	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:03.71		x2:07.47		
28.55		31.61		32.11		35.20
23		Wannamaker, Corey J	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:00.71		x2:08.25		
29.18		32.23		33.12		33.72
24		Bryant, Madison N	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:08.82		x2:09.50		
30.31		32.58		33.25		33.36
25		Peterson, Maren R	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:07.79		2:11.94		
29.29		33.17		34.80		34.68
26		Ellstrom, Allison E	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:10.65		x2:12.56		
30.62		34.13		34.23		33.58
27		Alexander, Lauren C	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:13.00		2:14.41		
31.46		34.45		35.42		33.08
28		Bogensberger, Katie R	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:10.10		x2:16.18		
30.44		34.22		36.00		35.52
29		Dart, Sierra	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:07.00		x2:16.53		
30.46		33.43		35.63		37.01
30		Bates, Kelly A	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:16.00		x2:21.30		
31.94		35.94		36.54		36.88
---		Yokosh, Becky J	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:59.29		X2:01.30		
28.42		30.30		31.04		31.54
---		Diel, Diana T	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:55.14		X2:03.34		
27.92		31.01		32.13		32.28
---		Pliner, Erika M	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:58.47		X2:03.82		
29.41		31.58		31.60		31.23
---		Duke, Abby N	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	2:02.47		X2:04.87		
29.47		31.47		32.17		31.76
---		Lewis, Chloe E	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	2:05.34		X2:05.54		
29.45		31.66		32.80		31.63
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Peters, Hans	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:44.00		1:44.80		20
24.52		27.03		26.89		26.36
(Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
2		Halverson, Tim A	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:43.47		1:44.86		17
24.79		27.13		26.86		26.08
3		Dekkers, Luuk J	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:45.01		1:45.72		16
24.87		27.12		26.96		26.77
4		Frederick, Blake A	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:42.39		1:47.04		15
25.12		27.07		27.24		27.61
5		Parks, Matthew L	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:49.99		1:48.81		14
25.26		27.77		28.05		27.73
6		Wahlgren, Erik B	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:47.26		1:50.62		13
24.93		27.81		28.49		29.39
7		Nimke, Tanner J	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:48.50		1:50.70		12
25.56		28.60		27.84		28.70
8		Menninga, Nick	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:51.30		1:52.30		11
24.06		27.14		28.99		32.11
9		Loftus, Jimmy R	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:51.30		1:54.11		9
26.54		29.81		30.06		27.70
10		Fernandez, Justin A	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:46.99		x1:54.20		
25.36		28.21		29.59		31.04
11		King, Andrew P	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:50.00		x1:54.33		
25.12		27.95		30.22		31.04
12		Tystahl, Nathan P	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:48.66		1:55.00		7
25.24		28.35		30.14		31.27
13		Dalluge, Noah J	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:55.47		x1:55.16		
24.47		28.21		30.80		31.68
14		Bisping, Christopher	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:53.50		x1:55.50		
26.98		29.61		29.66		29.25
15		Clarity, Christian J	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:53.00		x1:56.65		
27.21		29.53		30.11		29.80
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		McClellan, Emily	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:01.47		1:02.90		20
29.59		33.31
2		Sechena, Madisen N		Northern Michigan University	1:07.32		1:07.33		17
31.81		35.52
3		Berg, Emilie S	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:04.91		1:09.54		16
32.26		37.28
4		Verhulst, Lindsey M	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:07.43		1:09.86		15
33.19		36.67
5		Huth, Brianna S	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:07.95		1:10.51		14
32.79		37.72
6		Bennet, Crystal A		Northern Michigan University	1:09.87		1:10.79		13
33.11		37.68
7		Brenden, Caitlyn B		Northern Michigan University	1:12.20		1:10.82		12
33.09		37.73
8		LeDoux, Carley A	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:10.61		1:11.46		11
33.84		37.62
9		McHugh, Aspen K		Northern Michigan University	1:09.41		1:11.50		9
33.91		37.59
10		Lucas, Hannah S	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:09.29		1:11.70		7
34.15		37.55
11		Matthys, Cassie A	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:09.00		1:11.72		6
33.57		38.15
(Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
12		Rasmussen, Sam M	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:10.40		1:11.86		5
33.56		38.30
13		Homeyer, Katelyn	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:12.00		1:12.75		4
34.03		38.72
14		Klug, Alexis M	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:08.62		1:13.98		3
33.96		40.02
15		Thole, Heather R	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:12.00		1:14.63		2
35.45		39.18
16		Olson, Summer M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:11.97		1:15.83		1
35.34		40.49
17		Butt, Ahna	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:18.00		1:19.70		
37.81		41.89
18		Mikolajewski, Morgan L	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:20.00		x1:21.82		
38.50		43.32
---		Johnson, Natalie K	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:06.90		X1:10.04		
33.38		36.66
---		Winckler, Leah M	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:10.79		X1:13.16		
34.22		38.94
---		Ropson, Kaela C	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:12.47		X1:15.27		
36.02		39.25
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Knowles, Jake D	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	57.99		59.90		20
28.22		31.68
2		Loftus, Alex J	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	59.50		1:00.95		17
28.81		32.14
3		VanDike, Jaden C	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:00.98		1:01.63		16
28.92		32.71
4		Chokran, Joe M	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.24		1:01.77		15
29.49		32.28
5		Chokran, David L	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	58.92		1:02.66		14
29.71		32.95
6		Hopson, Nicholas P	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	58.25		1:03.09		13
29.69		33.40
7		Boggio, Mic S	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:01.17		1:03.45		12
30.12		33.33
8		Melville, Jacob J	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.10		1:03.47		11
29.49		33.98
9		Wisdorf, Taylor C	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.21		x1:03.69		
29.75		33.94
10		Hardy, Nathanael P	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:01.42		1:03.80		9
29.57		34.23
11		Hollman, Joe M	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:03.00		1:04.15		7
30.18		33.97
12		Ogureh, Zach	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:03.00		1:04.18		6
29.68		34.50
13		Lahmers, Jake		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:04.00		1:05.36		5
30.75		34.61
14		Harris, Joel A	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	NT		x1:05.65		
30.49		35.16
*15		Spitzig, Riley J	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:04.47		x1:05.89		
30.77		35.12
(Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
*15		Stackman, Teddy J	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:02.23		x1:05.89		
30.45		35.44
17		Englehardt, Jack T	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:04.00		x1:06.45		
31.34		35.11
18		Jesse, Will J	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:01.83		x1:11.36		
33.71		37.65
---		Stelpflug, Kenny C	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:02.47		X1:01.85		
29.06		32.79
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Yokosh, Becky J	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	57.90		58.23		20
28.57		29.66
2		Green, Emily C	 JR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	57.84		59.14		17
28.50		30.64
3		Bourguignon, Emily R		Northern Michigan University	1:00.30		1:00.54		16
29.67		30.87
4		Kirtley, Tayler N	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	59.98		1:00.92		15
30.01		30.91
5		Brown, Gracie M	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:01.95		1:01.23		14
29.59		31.64
6		Pliner, Erika M	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.56		1:01.57		13
30.14		31.43
7		Bourguignon, Katie L		Northern Michigan University	1:01.67		1:01.89		12
30.07		31.82
8		Seidel, Kiersten R	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.23		1:02.10		11
30.21		31.89
9		Boritzke, Amy L	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:01.00		1:02.26		9
29.57		32.69
10		Woldt, Hilary A	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.47		1:02.59		7
30.17		32.42
11		Smith, Maggie C	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	59.10		1:02.81		6
30.21		32.60
12		Price, Lindsey R	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:02.00		1:03.58		5
30.84		32.74
13		Stavely, Paige A	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	59.40		1:03.68		4
31.10		32.58
14		Buberl, Torie L	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	59.82		1:04.74		3
31.51		33.23
15		Crowder, Megan		Northern Michigan University	1:05.91		1:07.79		2
32.33		35.46
16		Helmer, Shannon N	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	1:09.88		1:12.50		1
34.81		37.69
---		Townsend, Sierra J	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	59.47		X59.74		
29.39		30.35
---		Zablocki, Kristin J	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:01.09		X1:02.20		
30.42		31.78
---		Abbas, Kelsey A	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	59.47		X1:02.85		
30.59		32.26
---		Dean, Emily K	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:01.87		X1:02.91		
30.80		32.11
---		Pronga, Alexa R	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	1:05.00		X1:04.16		
30.86		33.30
(Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
---		Duke, Abby N	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:05.64		X1:05.93		
32.31		33.62
---		Hutchins, Nicole C	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:04.47		X1:06.50		
---		Konopitski, Courtney S		Northern Michigan University	1:06.22		X1:06.83		
32.38		34.45
---		Theis, Kelly A	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:03.47		X1:07.99		
32.88		35.11
---		Lewis, Chloe E	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:06.15		X1:09.18		
33.80		35.38
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Jenkyns, Chris R	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	52.26		53.11		20
26.03		27.08
2		Bott, Ethan E	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	54.30		55.03		17
27.29		27.74
3		Fenton, Adam R	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	52.71		55.56		16
27.17		28.39
4		Maxwell, Jeff J	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	54.10		55.75		15
27.09		28.66
5		Bonicelli, Cory J	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	54.91		55.91		14
26.97		28.94
6		Kangas, John M	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	55.14		56.18		13
26.97		29.21
7		Nelson, Jay M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	54.61		56.51		12
27.24		29.27
8		Fenner, Will M	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	57.80		57.83		11
28.06		29.77
9		Baye, Mitchell J	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	56.71		58.06		9
27.90		30.16
10		Miller, Robert D	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	1:00.72		1:01.12		7
29.83		31.29
11		Crabtree, Michael S	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	58.00		1:01.13		6
29.66		31.47
---		Kuker, Evan G	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	55.47		X54.89		
26.24		28.65
---		Catani, Evan	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	55.70		X58.22		
28.10		30.12
---		Melville, Jacob J	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	55.47		X59.31		
28.67		30.64
---		Wisdorf, Taylor C	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	57.01		X59.99		
29.09		30.90
---		Ward, Max M	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	59.47		X1:00.07		
29.90		30.17
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 A	7:39.47		7:56.91		40
1) Townsend, Sierra J JR	2) Yontz, Anna N JR	3) Abbas, Kelsey A SO	4) Johnson, Natalie K FR
26.34		55.39		1:25.60		1:55.84		26.51		56.45		1:27.68		1:58.66
27.24		58.85		1:30.79		2:02.48		28.00		58.36		1:29.50		1:59.93
(Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
2		Northern Michigan University		 A	7:57.45		8:03.64		34
1) Brennan, Emily A	2) Bennet, Crystal A	3) Bourguignon, Emily R	4) Lawrence, Deborah D
28.41		59.09		1:30.49		2:01.91		15.20		57.40		1:29.68		2:01.90
16.61		58.33		1:30.05		2:01.19		27.56		58.90		1:29.47		1:58.64
3		The University of South Dakota-SD		 A	7:42.80		8:04.10		32
1) Schuttinger, Sam C FR	2) Pfauth, Allie L FR	3) Schenk, Delaney N JR	4) McCrady, Linay K SR
28.06		58.18		1:27.94		1:56.40		27.65		58.68		1:30.71		2:02.48
27.44		58.34		1:30.32		2:03.33		27.62		58.97		1:30.78		2:01.89
4		Northern Michigan University		 B	8:07.16		8:13.11		30
1) Brenden, Caitlyn B	2) Sechena, Dakota M	3) Crowder, Megan	4) McHugh, Aspen K
28.28		58.85		1:30.22		2:01.63		28.44		1:00.29		1:32.49		2:04.70
28.13		1:00.01		1:33.50		2:07.11		26.88		57.39		1:28.61		1:59.67
5		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 A	8:03.00		8:13.99		28
28.45		1:00.41		1:32.26		2:04.85		26.67		56.28		1:26.99		1:57.98
16.65		1:00.52		1:33.41		2:04.71		27.98		1:00.29		1:33.44		2:06.45
6		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 B	7:45.47		8:18.24		26
1) Roche, Emily R FR	2) Woldt, Hilary A SR	3) Grieve, Sarah J FR	4) Hutchins, Nicole C SO
28.34		1:01.20		1:34.70		2:07.41		27.89		59.46		1:31.57		2:02.92
17.60		1:00.85		1:34.07		2:06.72		27.92		58.64		1:30.47		2:01.19
7		The University of South Dakota-SD		 B	7:47.10		8:21.44		24
1) Engberg, Lydia R JR	2) Svendson, Rachel M SO	3) Bertels, Helena C SO	4) Kimmes, Cassie J JR
28.90		1:00.18		1:32.28		2:04.10		28.80		1:00.58		1:32.91		2:04.58
29.43		1:02.57		1:36.35		2:09.89		28.12		59.17		1:31.13		2:02.87
8		Northern Michigan University		 C	8:25.78		x8:27.67		
1) Borchardt, Rachel E	2) Konopitski, Courtney S	3) Johnson, Pamela B	4) Dowling, Tara
28.97		1:00.15		1:32.32		2:04.57		28.39		59.80		1:32.91		2:06.35
16.27		1:01.60		1:35.35		2:08.99		28.77		1:01.09		1:34.34		2:07.76
9		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 B	8:40.00		8:46.06		22
28.65		1:01.08		1:35.28		2:09.33		16.06		1:05.13		1:40.57		2:14.67
27.96		1:00.10		1:34.25		2:08.09		29.03		1:02.88		1:38.59		2:13.97
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 A	7:00.47		6:59.89		40
1) Halverson, Nic R SO	2) Stelpflug, Kenny C JR	3) Lucchesi, Mike A JR	4) Halverson, Tim A SO
24.63		51.37		1:17.61		1:44.34		24.62		51.44		1:18.58		1:44.81
23.30		49.81		1:17.18		1:44.45		24.42		51.59		1:19.25		1:46.29
2		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 A	7:09.00		7:07.77		34
24.70		51.85		1:18.81		1:45.81		23.76		50.46		1:17.52		1:43.90
24.37		51.43		1:19.24		1:46.93		24.37		52.70		1:21.47		1:51.13
3		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 C	7:20.47		7:32.58		32
1) Maxwell, Jeff J SR	2) Melville, Jacob J SO	3) Miller, Robert D JR	4) Chokran, Joe M SO
25.89		53.72		1:22.48		1:51.22		24.86		52.86		1:22.28		1:52.10
25.52		55.30		1:26.56		1:58.65		25.77		54.11		1:22.39		1:50.61
4		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 B	7:30.00		7:32.59		30
26.34		54.96		1:23.53		1:51.29		26.63		55.93		1:26.03		1:55.39
26.39		56.11		1:24.05		1:53.04		25.51		54.24		1:23.62		1:52.87
5		The University of South Dakota-SD		 A	7:04.30		7:36.37		28
1) Barnes, Morgan M SO	2) Bonicelli, Cory J JR	3) Guelcher, Alex S SO	4) Fenton, Adam R FR
25.94		55.09		1:24.48		1:53.06		25.74		54.59		1:24.09		1:53.66
25.25		54.99		1:25.46		1:55.07		26.41		54.89		1:24.65		1:54.58
6		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 C	7:40.00		x7:45.77		
25.94		54.07		1:22.86		1:51.58		26.91		56.19		1:26.75		1:56.57
27.16		57.25		1:28.70		2:00.10		27.19		56.96		1:27.43		1:57.52
(Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
7		The University of South Dakota-SD		 B	7:09.57		7:52.04		26
1) Watson, Eli M SO	2) Jesse, Will J SO	3) Batchelor, Jonnie S FR	4) Mollet, Fisher J SO
26.33		55.05		1:24.17		1:52.70		28.28		1:01.14		1:34.70		2:07.28
25.97		56.32		1:27.04		1:56.60		25.08		53.88		1:24.53		1:55.46
---		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 D	7:30.47		X7:36.88		
1) Kuker, Evan G FR	2) Menninga, Nick FR	3) Schreibel, Brent T JR	4) Dalluge, Noah J FR
25.56		55.12		1:26.34		1:57.12		24.08		52.38		1:20.63		1:49.30
26.46		56.24		1:25.70		1:55.69		24.53		53.06		1:23.43		1:54.77
---		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI		 B	7:12.47		DQ		
1) Jenkyns, Chris R SR	2) Wahlgren, Erik B SO	3) Nimke, Tanner J SO	4) Finke, Ryan D JR
25.64		53.80		1:22.09		1:50.45		24.03		52.19		1:21.22		1:50.22
15.39		55.17		1:24.46		1:53.32		24.86		53.76		1:22.63		1:51.51
Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Johnson, Natalie K	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	17:16.56		17:33.99		20
29.58		31.17		31.56		31.61		31.85		31.85		31.90		32.03
31.91		31.89		31.98		31.89		32.15		32.09		32.25		32.16
32.07		32.28		32.05		32.31		32.00		32.00		32.34		32.10
32.24		32.20		32.10		32.18		32.46		32.11		32.16		31.98		31.54
2		Dowling, Tara		Northern Michigan University	18:26.30		18:20.17		17
30.03		32.78		33.63		33.60		33.60		33.51		33.70		33.63
33.59		33.77		33.75		33.63		34.17		33.51		33.68		33.68
33.41		33.47		33.48		33.44		33.41		33.14		33.18		33.38
33.50		33.24		33.15		33.22		33.63		33.20		33.49		33.09		32.48
3		McCrady, Linay K	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	17:37.40		18:23.02		16
31.26		33.69		33.90		33.88		33.59		33.67		33.66		33.48
33.16		33.65		33.55		33.41		33.61		33.48		33.67		33.61
33.51		33.19		33.15		33.67		33.07		33.07		33.30		33.42
33.59		33.56		33.30		33.41		34.00		33.80		33.36		33.61		32.74
4		Ropson, Kaela C	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	18:35.90		18:23.10		15
30.92		33.75		34.03		33.78		33.64		33.76		33.54		33.64
33.61		33.80		33.52		33.65		33.74		33.97		33.46		33.77
33.43		33.58		33.68		33.55		33.55		33.60		33.53		33.47
33.33		33.37		33.55		33.33		33.41		33.23		33.26		33.05		31.60
5		Kimmes, Cassie J	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	17:25.57		18:29.52		14
30.33		32.59		33.28		33.16		33.09		33.38		33.07		33.30
33.25		33.42		33.04		33.13		33.37		33.80		33.85		33.99
34.20		33.96		33.98		34.18		34.31		34.09		34.18		34.21
34.17		34.17		34.20		34.07		34.00		34.13		33.99		34.18		33.45
6		Svendson, Rachel M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	17:38.46		18:36.49		13
30.98		33.64		33.96		34.24		34.15		34.01		34.00		33.99
34.02		33.99		33.89		33.85		33.85		33.95		34.07		34.10
33.82		34.02		34.11		34.09		33.96		33.57		33.67		33.75
34.06		33.59		33.93		33.77		34.05		33.89		34.08		34.38		33.06
7		Theis, Kelly A	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	18:59.47		18:41.22		12
30.56		33.25		33.58		33.67		33.88		33.79		33.58		33.68
33.53		33.38		33.60		33.86		34.07		33.62		34.26		33.96
34.84		34.88		34.28		34.31		34.47		34.56		34.58		34.40
34.21		34.31		34.52		34.77		34.44		34.63		34.58		34.13		33.04
8		Lewis, Chloe E	 SR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	18:29.87		18:52.89		11
30.72		33.61		33.87		33.75		34.35		34.62		34.93		34.90
35.27		34.83		34.94		34.68		34.70		34.03		33.87		33.95
33.96		34.33		34.75		34.28		34.57		34.60		34.28		34.92
35.06		34.56		34.40		34.67		34.86		34.34		34.36		34.39		33.54
(Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
9		Bryant, Madison N	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	18:30.71		18:59.74		9
31.45		33.46		33.98		34.25		34.49		34.45		34.64		34.45
34.51		34.38		34.59		34.81		34.90		35.08		34.88		34.80
34.93		34.93		35.14		35.19		34.80		34.60		34.55		34.55
34.56		34.73		34.81		34.67		34.87		34.93		34.72		34.73		33.91
10		Rose, Barbara R	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	19:00.00		19:04.55		7
31.23		34.39		34.86		35.12		35.65		35.57		36.06		35.82
35.90		36.32		34.36		34.80		35.89		35.25		35.62		35.45
34.75		34.33		35.05		35.47		33.14		34.05		34.97		33.77
34.25		33.41		33.62		34.34		34.64		34.06		34.44		34.45		33.52
11		Sechena, Dakota M		Northern Michigan University	18:38.60		19:04.79		6
30.76		33.08		34.79		34.67		34.89		34.45		35.01		35.01
35.12		35.16		35.18		35.04		34.99		34.86		35.00		34.68
34.85		34.86		34.81		34.81		34.30		34.69		35.34		35.16
35.29		34.49		34.94		35.05		35.28		35.01		34.54		34.49		34.19
12		Roskosch, Stefanie M	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	NT		19:09.68		5
31.16		33.59		34.32		34.48		34.65		34.43		34.53		34.81
34.58		34.86		34.68		34.84		34.76		34.95		34.82		34.57
34.72		34.64		34.74		35.21		35.28		35.28		35.52		35.50
35.41		35.57		36.10		35.75		35.65		35.72		35.68		34.97		33.91
13		Grieve, Sarah J	 FR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	19:47.47		x19:11.01		
30.70		33.20		34.09		34.40		34.60		34.70		34.82		34.58
35.43		35.22		34.88		35.58		35.54		34.77		35.29		35.50
35.00		35.65		35.37		35.80		34.85		35.26		34.38		35.53
35.19		35.40		34.82		35.00		35.37		35.26		35.46		35.61		33.76
14		Olson, Alyssa M	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	18:47.10		19:13.50		4
31.80		34.75		33.98		33.69		34.30		35.24		35.06		34.52
34.29		35.10		36.19		36.03		34.10		34.67		35.22		36.05
35.73		34.66		34.81		35.47		36.26		35.99		34.95		35.30
35.50		36.44		35.10		35.31		35.52		34.83		34.88		34.62		33.14
15		Schenk, Delaney N	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	18:10.71		x19:14.07		
31.21		34.18		34.45		34.29		34.54		34.56		34.70		34.83
34.84		34.76		35.14		35.02		35.40		35.15		35.24		35.26
35.10		35.42		35.38		35.32		35.58		35.68		35.79		35.23
35.63		35.44		35.56		35.44		35.36		35.10		35.31		35.10		34.06
16		Bertels, Helena C	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	17:53.24		x19:21.17		
31.66		34.47		35.27		35.46		35.26		35.95		35.58		35.64
35.91		35.73		35.28		35.30		35.39		35.57		35.57		35.55
35.53		34.56		35.55		35.48		35.03		35.28		35.45		35.04
35.09		35.34		35.41		35.28		35.23		35.19		34.90		34.80		34.42
17		Pillsburry, Gemma	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	18:50.00		19:28.17		3
31.33		35.48		35.17		35.95		35.49		35.38		35.90		35.78
35.66		35.84		35.53		35.67		35.55		35.32		35.96		35.68
35.24		35.42		35.47		35.26		35.84		34.97		35.12		35.37
35.44		35.34		35.28		35.53		35.53		36.19		35.89		35.48		35.11
18		Vlach-Buller, Miranda K	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	18:46.23		x19:34.51		
31.04		34.66		34.73		34.62		35.10		35.07		34.78		35.05
35.81		35.11		35.00		35.66		36.01		35.80		36.22		35.73
35.70		35.62		35.98		35.57		36.25		36.46		35.90		36.00
36.54		36.26		35.92		36.41		36.40		36.29		36.31		36.26		36.25
19		Kjelden, Stacie H	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	19:03.54		x19:37.64		
31.12		34.28		35.07		35.34		35.77		35.60		35.54		35.53
35.45		35.36		35.47		35.49		35.41		35.98		35.64		35.95
36.23		35.92		36.39		36.64		36.31		36.04		36.62		35.91
36.55		36.60		36.34		36.30		36.18		36.12		36.04		35.93		34.52
(Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
20		Steinberg, Nicole A	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	20:00.00		20:15.99		2
32.55		36.16		36.31		36.78		36.92		36.21		36.38		37.12
35.93		36.97		36.22		36.44		36.67		36.80		36.09		37.24
36.86		36.80		36.66		36.82		37.48		37.88		37.33		37.49
37.46		37.77		37.30		38.15		38.00		38.05		37.13		37.56		36.46
Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
1		Stelpflug, Kenny C	 JR		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	16:18.31		16:45.50		20
27.71		30.16		31.05		30.74		30.71		30.82		31.07		30.51
30.57		30.81		30.60		30.44		30.54		30.55		30.48		30.56
30.38		30.51		30.45		30.42		30.63		30.60		30.41		30.32
30.50		30.47		30.40		30.53		30.60		30.65		30.58		30.70		30.03
2		Halverson, Nic R	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	16:28.38		16:52.44		17
27.67		30.39		31.10		30.96		30.98		31.30		30.88		31.28
30.98		31.27		30.89		31.04		30.88		31.02		31.01		30.96
31.20		30.73		30.85		31.07		30.66		30.48		30.60		30.44
30.17		30.34		30.67		30.56		30.64		30.41		31.65		30.21		29.15
3		Catani, Evan	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	17:35.00		17:05.23		16
27.42		30.14		30.64		31.19		31.04		30.88		31.36		31.24
31.12		31.37		31.17		31.19		31.35		31.45		31.59		31.26
30.82		30.89		31.09		31.37		31.58		31.40		31.51		31.16
31.44		31.65		31.33		31.57		31.14		31.31		31.34		30.97		30.25
4		Halverson, Tim A	 SO		Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI	16:35.47		17:06.45		15
27.77		30.27		30.95		31.13		31.10		31.11		31.16		31.27
31.10		31.31		31.36		31.19		31.34		31.37		31.30		31.07
31.43		31.69		31.29		31.07		31.71		31.22		31.34		30.94
31.62		31.39		31.30		31.44		31.44		31.25		31.34		31.44		29.74
5		Parks, Matthew L	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	17:00.00		17:09.18		14
27.99		30.48		30.77		31.04		31.31		31.37		31.51		31.46
31.62		31.42		31.02		31.27		31.59		31.50		31.45		31.59
31.57		32.01		31.24		31.43		31.21		31.91		31.51		31.04
31.23		31.61		31.55		31.65		31.16		31.64		31.06		30.35		29.62
6		Dekkers, Luuk J	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	17:15.00		17:16.87		13
27.72		30.87		31.55		31.73		31.64		31.98		31.94		31.79
31.90		31.57		31.56		31.62		31.69		31.66		31.40		31.71
31.44		31.85		31.69		31.63		31.74		31.53		31.55		31.03
31.54		31.83		31.63		31.15		31.34		31.34		31.60		31.04		30.61
7		Watson, Eli M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	17:29.40		17:34.26		12
27.75		30.54		31.57		31.96		31.91		32.04		31.84		32.41
32.07		32.14		32.59		32.18		31.97		32.41		32.34		32.26
32.18		32.15		32.19		32.68		32.40		32.26		32.45		31.99
32.25		32.38		32.68		31.87		32.69		32.30		31.86		31.84		30.11
8		Barnes, Morgan M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	16:40.71		17:39.95		11
28.49		31.37		32.21		32.40		32.51		32.72		32.54		32.50
32.41		32.80		32.89		32.61		32.32		32.40		32.25		32.13
32.23		32.20		31.89		32.16		32.33		32.21		32.38		32.16
32.12		32.09		32.36		32.63		32.40		32.52		31.77		31.66		30.29
9		Fenton, Adam R	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	16:30.71		17:41.57		9
28.84		31.70		32.41		33.03		32.88		32.90		32.39		33.13
32.56		32.80		32.30		32.52		32.89		32.62		32.54		32.43
32.11		32.63		32.46		32.40		32.53		32.70		32.51		32.34
32.28		32.63		32.27		32.14		32.03		31.88		30.40		30.48		29.84
(Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time		Points
10		Clarity, Christian J	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	17:59.00		18:36.75		7
31.38		33.51		34.06		33.73		33.43		33.89		34.00		33.95
33.92		33.90		33.98		34.12		34.02		34.17		34.20		33.95
34.23		34.64		34.04		33.90		34.09		34.47		34.37		34.28
34.27		34.17		34.16		34.82		33.45		33.85		33.34		33.03		31.43
11		Bisping, Christopher	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	18:00.00		x18:38.95		
29.56		32.69		33.47		33.45		33.32		33.46		33.43		33.88
33.81		33.83		34.60		34.59		34.35		34.51		34.47		34.46
34.31		34.37		34.55		33.87		34.04		34.48		34.46		34.48
33.92		34.28		34.37		34.38		34.36		34.17		34.49		33.63		32.91
Loftus, Jimmy R	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	17:59.00		X18:50.47		
29.17		33.15		34.12		33.91		34.31		34.58		34.08		34.82
34.85		34.91		35.02		35.08		35.26		35.69		34.73		35.15
35.08		34.84		34.46		34.51		34.68		34.47		34.55		34.42
34.30		34.65		34.14		34.62		33.99		33.62		33.56		34.03		31.72
 
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26
 
1.		Wisconsin, University of, Milw	1521.5		2.		The University of South Dakota		1061.5
3.		University of Wisconsin-Steven	952		4.		Northern Michigan University		542
5.		Minnesota State University, Ma	345
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1.		Wisconsin, University of, Milw	748		2.		Northern Michigan University		542
3.		The University of South Dakota	485		4.		Minnesota State University, Ma		345
5.		University of Wisconsin-Steven	314
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1.		Wisconsin, University of, Milw	773.5		2.		University of Wisconsin-Steven		638
3.		The University of South Dakota	576.5