ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Pennsylvania vs. Columbia
11/16/2013-11/16/2013
New York, New York United States

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/16/2013 03:36 PM
                     Columbia Women vs. Penn - 11/15/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Furr, Katie               SR Columbia-MR               NP     262.05  
  2 Menz, Alyssa              JR Columbia-MR               NP     251.18  
  3 Mills, Sivan              FR Penn-MA                   NP     241.95  
  4 Golden, Cassidy           FR Penn-MA                   NP     234.00  
  5 Carandang, Laura          FR Columbia-MR               NP     213.90  
  6 Nee, Nadya                FR Penn-MA                   NP     199.65  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  ''A''                            NT    1:42.17  
     1) Toback, Gabrielle FR            2) Shahar, Jennifer FR            
     3) Ray, Christina SO               4) Huang, Salena JR               
              26.05       54.52 (28.47)     1:18.55 (24.03)     1:42.17 (23.62)
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  ''A''                     NT    1:43.52  
     1) Brown, Lauryn JR                2) Wickham, Haley FR              
     3) Dong, Rochelle FR               4) Fortin, Shelby SR              
              26.26       55.34 (29.08)     1:20.12 (24.78)     1:43.52 (23.40)
  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  ''B''                     NT    1:44.60  
     1) Church, Lauren SO               2) Yee, Catherine SO              
     3) Sneed, Taylor JR                4) Baturka, Emily SO              
              25.91       55.86 (29.95)     1:22.67 (26.81)     1:44.60 (21.93)
  4 Columbia University-MR  ''B''                            NT    1:44.76  
     1) Morris, Lily SO                 2) Gaffey, Mikaila JR             
     3) Patrick, Trudiann FR            4) D''Arcy, Maggie SR              
              27.84       55.52 (27.68)     1:12.70 (17.18)     1:44.76 (32.06)
  5 Columbia University-MR  ''C''                            NT   x1:49.12  
     1) Senko, Grace SR                 2) Clifford, Emily FR             
     3) Aisawa, Michi FR                4) Stanley, Kate FR               
              27.58       58.46 (30.88)     1:23.95 (25.49)     1:49.12 (25.17)
  6 University of Pennsylvania-MA  ''C''                     NT   x1:49.61  
     1) Jardeleza, Madeleine FR         2) Lombardi, Lia FR               
     3) Chai, Lucy FR                   4) Hurley, Tina JR                
              27.85       59.27 (31.42)     1:25.53 (26.26)     1:49.61 (24.08)
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  ''D''                     NT   X1:52.78  
     1) Orem, Katie SR                  2) Campbell, Taylor FR            
     3) Higgins, Laine FR               4) Ashton, Emily JR               
              16.20     1:01.65 (45.45)     1:27.84 (26.19)     1:52.78 (24.94)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edleson, Kristi           SR Penn-MA                   NT   10:05.41  
              28.61       58.59 (29.98)     1:28.37 (29.78)     1:58.34 (29.97)
        2:28.54 (30.20)     2:58.77 (30.23)     3:29.13 (30.36)     3:59.54 (30.41)
        4:30.14 (30.60)     5:00.73 (30.59)     5:31.22 (30.49)     6:02.04 (30.82)
        6:32.78 (30.74)     7:03.46 (30.68)     7:33.88 (30.42)     8:04.44 (30.56)
        8:35.08 (30.64)     9:05.65 (30.57)     9:35.96 (30.31)    10:05.41 (29.45)
  2 McCotter, Annie           SO Penn-MA                   NT   10:07.35  
              29.09       59.72 (30.63)     1:30.03 (30.31)     2:00.49 (30.46)
        2:31.20 (30.71)     3:02.00 (30.80)     3:32.79 (30.79)     4:03.38 (30.59)
        4:33.68 (30.30)     5:03.93 (30.25)     5:34.37 (30.44)     6:04.92 (30.55)
        6:35.44 (30.52)     7:05.68 (30.24)     7:36.26 (30.58)     8:06.64 (30.38)
        8:36.97 (30.33)     9:07.49 (30.52)     9:37.86 (30.37)    10:07.35 (29.49)
  3 Bertelsen, Corinna        SR Columbia-MR               NT   10:10.44  
              29.34     1:00.33 (30.99)     1:31.48 (31.15)     2:02.74 (31.26)
        2:33.77 (31.03)     3:04.91 (31.14)     3:36.08 (31.17)     4:07.25 (31.17)
        4:38.15 (30.90)     5:09.01 (30.86)     5:39.44 (30.43)     6:09.78 (30.34)
        6:39.95 (30.17)     7:10.43 (30.48)     7:40.54 (30.11)     8:10.84 (30.30)
        8:41.05 (30.21)     9:11.05 (30.00)     9:41.04 (29.99)    10:10.44 (29.40)
  4 Warmuth, Tiffany          FR Columbia-MR               NT   10:22.77  
              27.93       58.89 (30.96)     1:29.64 (30.75)     2:00.57 (30.93)
        2:31.63 (31.06)     3:02.63 (31.00)     3:33.96 (31.33)     4:05.34 (31.38)
        4:36.64 (31.30)     5:08.25 (31.61)     5:39.63 (31.38)     6:11.27 (31.64)
        6:42.74 (31.47)     7:13.99 (31.25)     7:45.72 (31.73)     8:17.38 (31.66)
        8:49.06 (31.68)     9:20.58 (31.52)     9:51.92 (31.34)    10:22.77 (30.85)
  5 Drill, Sidney             JR Columbia-MR               NT   10:24.52  
              29.27     1:00.33 (31.06)     1:31.68 (31.35)     2:03.35 (31.67)
        2:34.94 (31.59)     3:06.55 (31.61)     3:38.12 (31.57)     4:09.53 (31.41)
        4:40.83 (31.30)     5:12.46 (31.63)     5:44.16 (31.70)     6:15.45 (31.29)
        6:46.78 (31.33)     7:18.44 (31.66)     7:50.05 (31.61)     8:20.94 (30.89)
        8:52.31 (31.37)     9:23.89 (31.58)     9:54.93 (31.04)    10:24.52 (29.59)
  6 Feeley, Ellie             SO Columbia-MR               NT  x10:25.86  
              28.55       59.34 (30.79)     1:30.28 (30.94)     2:01.40 (31.12)
        2:32.47 (31.07)     3:03.69 (31.22)     3:35.10 (31.41)     4:06.63 (31.53)
        4:38.20 (31.57)     5:10.48 (32.28)     5:42.43 (31.95)     6:14.26 (31.83)
        6:45.85 (31.59)     7:17.32 (31.47)     7:49.12 (31.80)     8:21.07 (31.95)
        8:52.09 (31.02)     9:23.31 (31.22)     9:55.29 (31.98)    10:25.86 (30.57)
 -- Fraiman, Sivan            FR Columbia-MR               NT  X10:48.47  
              29.77     1:01.83 (32.06)     1:34.64 (32.81)     2:07.91 (33.27)
        2:41.54 (33.63)     3:15.95 (34.41)     3:50.60 (34.65)     4:25.23 (34.63)
        5:00.32 (35.09)     5:35.34 (35.02)     6:10.79 (35.45)     6:45.44 (34.65)
        7:20.43 (34.99)     7:55.33 (34.90)     8:30.39 (35.06)     9:05.07 (34.68)
        9:40.24 (35.17)    10:14.79 (34.55)    10:48.47 (33.68)                    
 -- Boland, Katie             SR Columbia-MR               NT  X10:58.13  
              29.49     1:01.25 (31.76)     1:33.95 (32.70)     2:06.94 (32.99)
        2:39.99 (33.05)     3:12.97 (32.98)     3:46.04 (33.07)     4:19.07 (33.03)
        4:52.27 (33.20)     5:25.62 (33.35)     5:58.74 (33.12)     6:31.96 (33.22)
        7:05.57 (33.61)     7:39.12 (33.55)     8:12.60 (33.48)     8:46.22 (33.62)
        9:19.94 (33.72)     9:53.38 (33.44)    10:26.41 (33.03)    10:58.13 (31.72)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Shelby            SR Penn-MA                   NT    1:50.79  
              26.28       54.31 (28.03)     1:22.64 (28.33)     1:50.79 (28.15)
  2 Kluge, Alena              SR Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.48  
              26.20       54.39 (28.19)     1:22.99 (28.60)     1:51.48 (28.49)
  3 Huang, Salena             JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.24  
              26.56       54.77 (28.21)     1:23.41 (28.64)     1:52.24 (28.83)
  4 Stinner, Sydney           SO Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.96  
              26.68       55.05 (28.37)     1:24.08 (29.03)     1:52.96 (28.88)
  5 Senko, Grace              SR Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.28  
              26.80       55.34 (28.54)     1:24.27 (28.93)     1:53.28 (29.01)
  6 D''Arcy, Maggie            SR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:53.38  
              26.81       55.68 (28.87)     1:24.49 (28.81)     1:53.38 (28.89)
  7 Grimes, Ellie             FR Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.11  
              26.38       55.13 (28.75)     1:24.60 (29.47)     1:54.11 (29.51)
  8 Scott, Morgan             SO Penn-MA                   NT   x1:54.39  
              26.13       54.01 (27.88)     1:23.59 (29.58)     1:54.39 (30.80)
 -- Tougas, Kristina          FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:56.62  
              27.23       56.31 (29.08)     1:26.30 (29.99)     1:56.62 (30.32)
 -- Kwarcinski, Meaghan       SO Penn-MA                   NT   X1:57.81  
              28.22       58.16 (29.94)     1:28.42 (30.26)     1:57.81 (29.39)
 -- Springman, Hayley         JR Penn-MA                   NT   X1:57.92  
              26.91       56.20 (29.29)     1:26.52 (30.32)     1:57.92 (31.40)
 -- Jokubaitis, Cait          SR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:00.72  
              28.10       58.55 (30.45)     1:29.66 (31.11)     2:00.72 (31.06)
 -- Fraiman, Sivan            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:01.16  
              27.38       57.74 (30.36)     1:29.39 (31.65)     2:01.16 (31.77)
 -- Swarts, Rachel            FR Penn-MA                   NT   X2:01.93  
              28.60       59.10 (30.50)     1:30.05 (30.95)     2:01.93 (31.88)
 -- Gurick, Carly             JR Penn-MA                   NT   X2:02.56  
              28.05       58.57 (30.52)     1:30.46 (31.89)     2:02.56 (32.10)
 -- Boland, Katie             SR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:03.77  
              28.48       59.50 (31.02)     1:32.00 (32.50)     2:03.77 (31.77)
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toback, Gabrielle         FR Columbia-MR               NT      55.00  
              27.02       55.00 (27.98)                                        
  2 Church, Lauren            SO Penn-MA                   NT      55.37  
              26.58       55.37 (28.79)                                        
  3 Sneed, Taylor             JR Penn-MA                   NT      57.18  
              28.19       57.18 (28.99)                                        
  4 Rueda, Daniela            SO Columbia-MR               NT      57.45  
              28.06       57.45 (29.39)                                        
  5 Brown, Lauryn             JR Penn-MA                   NT      57.62  
              27.80       57.62 (29.82)                                        
  6 Morris, Lily              SO Columbia-MR               NT      58.40  
              28.26       58.40 (30.14)                                        
  7 Stanley, Kate             FR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:02.90  
              31.18     1:02.90 (31.72)                                        
 -- Cesaretti, Moriah         SO Penn-MA                   NT   X1:04.35  
              31.04     1:04.35 (33.31)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shahar, Jennifer          FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:02.89  
              29.64     1:02.89 (33.25)                                        
  2 Wickham, Haley            FR Penn-MA                   NT    1:03.95  
              29.99     1:03.95 (33.96)                                        
  3 Frick, Celia              FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:05.25  
              30.46     1:05.25 (34.79)                                        
  4 Gaffey, Mikaila           JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:05.58  
              30.14     1:05.58 (35.44)                                        
  5 Clifford, Emily           FR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:07.13  
              31.70     1:07.13 (35.43)                                        
  6 Yee, Catherine            SO Penn-MA                   NT    1:07.72  
              31.57     1:07.72 (36.15)                                        
  7 Lombardi, Lia             FR Penn-MA                   NT    1:07.79  
              32.49     1:07.79 (35.30)                                        
  8 Maercklien, Annie         SR Penn-MA                   NT   x1:08.04  
              32.13     1:08.04 (35.91)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Kristine              SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.02  
              27.87       58.47 (30.60)     1:30.49 (32.02)     2:01.02 (30.53)
  2 Patrick, Trudiann         FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.96  
              27.44       58.67 (31.23)     1:30.70 (32.03)     2:01.96 (31.26)
  3 Jardeleza, Madeleine      FR Penn-MA                   NT    2:04.73  
              28.58     1:00.17 (31.59)     1:31.67 (31.50)     2:04.73 (33.06)
  4 Siewert, Emma             SO Penn-MA                   NT    2:07.46  
              28.51       59.11 (30.60)     1:31.90 (32.79)     2:07.46 (35.56)
  5 Smith, Aileen             SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.47  
              28.47     1:00.53 (32.06)     1:34.02 (33.49)     2:07.47 (33.45)
  6 Chai, Lucy                FR Penn-MA                   NT    2:07.50  
              28.93     1:01.24 (32.31)     1:33.78 (32.54)     2:07.50 (33.72)
  7 McKeon, Mallory           SO Columbia-MR               NT   x2:07.76  
              28.35     1:00.10 (31.75)     1:33.41 (33.31)     2:07.76 (34.35)
  8 Pedote, Elyssa            JR Penn-MA                   NT   x2:08.59  
              28.67     1:00.96 (32.29)     1:34.06 (33.10)     2:08.59 (34.53)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Rochelle            FR Penn-MA                   NT      23.55  
  2 Ray, Christina            SO Columbia-MR               NT      23.96  
  3 Baturka, Emily            SO Penn-MA                   NT      24.12  
  4 Toback, Gabrielle         FR Columbia-MR               NT      24.29  
  5 Morris, Lily              SO Columbia-MR               NT      24.31  
  6 Katopodis, Irene          JR Penn-MA                   NT      24.35  
  7 Hurley, Tina              JR Penn-MA                   NT     x24.41  
  8 Aisawa, Michi             FR Columbia-MR               NT     x24.77  
 -- Higgins, Laine            FR Penn-MA                   NT     X25.20  
 -- Ashton, Emily             JR Penn-MA                   NT     X25.84  
 -- Palmer, Clarissa          SR Penn-MA                   NT     X25.96  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menz, Alyssa              JR Columbia-MR               NP     274.79  
  2 Mills, Sivan              FR Penn-MA                   NP     253.34  
  3 Furr, Katie               SR Columbia-MR               NP     247.35  
  4 Golden, Cassidy           FR Penn-MA                   NP     210.37  
  5 Carandang, Laura          FR Columbia-MR               NP     190.59  
  6 Nee, Nadya                FR Penn-MA                   NP     188.86  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Rochelle            FR Penn-MA                   NT      50.65  
              24.49       50.65 (26.16)                                        
  2 Katopodis, Irene          JR Penn-MA                   NT      52.09  
              25.00       52.09 (27.09)                                        
  3 Gaffey, Mikaila           JR Columbia-MR               NT      52.17  
              25.33       52.17 (26.84)                                        
  4 Morris, Lily              SO Columbia-MR               NT      52.34  
              25.05       52.34 (27.29)                                        
  5 Siewert, Emma             SO Penn-MA                   NT      53.08  
              25.67       53.08 (27.41)                                        
  6 Drill, Sidney             JR Columbia-MR               NT      53.61  
              25.86       53.61 (27.75)                                        
  7 Scott, Morgan             SO Penn-MA                   NT     x53.79  
              26.19       53.79 (27.60)                                        
  8 Stanley, Kate             FR Columbia-MR               NT     x54.58  
              26.69       54.58 (27.89)                                        
 -- Feeley, Ellie             SO Columbia-MR               NT     X54.50  
              26.39       54.50 (28.11)                                        
 -- Tougas, Kristina          FR Columbia-MR               NT     X54.57  
              26.45       54.57 (28.12)                                        
 -- Springman, Hayley         JR Penn-MA                   NT     X54.68  
              26.25       54.68 (28.43)                                        
 -- Fraiman, Sivan            FR Columbia-MR               NT     X56.41  
              27.12       56.41 (29.29)                                        
 -- Orem, Katie               SR Penn-MA                   NT     X57.05  
              27.46       57.05 (29.59)                                        
 -- Cesaretti, Moriah         SO Penn-MA                   NT     X57.06  
              27.36       57.06 (29.70)                                        
 -- Boland, Katie             SR Columbia-MR               NT     X57.63  
              28.17       57.63 (29.46)                                        
 -- Palmer, Clarissa          SR Penn-MA                   NT     X58.78  
              28.00       58.78 (30.78)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren            SO Penn-MA                   NT    1:59.68  
              29.18     1:00.16 (30.98)     1:29.78 (29.62)     1:59.68 (29.90)
  2 Kluge, Alena              SR Columbia-MR               NT    1:59.87  
              28.51       58.30 (29.79)     1:29.01 (30.71)     1:59.87 (30.86)
  3 Toback, Gabrielle         FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:00.48  
              28.83     1:00.03 (31.20)     1:31.12 (31.09)     2:00.48 (29.36)
  4 Fortin, Shelby            SR Penn-MA                   NT    2:01.64  
              29.07       59.49 (30.42)     1:30.67 (31.18)     2:01.64 (30.97)
  5 Rueda, Daniela            SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.95  
              29.31     1:00.42 (31.11)     1:31.34 (30.92)     2:01.95 (30.61)
  6 Alexander, Megan          SO Penn-MA                   NT    2:05.11  
              30.03     1:01.36 (31.33)     1:33.21 (31.85)     2:05.11 (31.90)
  7 Senko, Grace              SR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:05.78  
              29.62     1:01.38 (31.76)     1:33.66 (32.28)     2:05.78 (32.12)
  8 Jardeleza, Madeleine      FR Penn-MA                   NT   x2:08.15  
              30.51     1:02.35 (31.84)     1:34.61 (32.26)     2:08.15 (33.54)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Kristine              SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:19.37  
              32.73     1:08.61 (35.88)     1:43.93 (35.32)     2:19.37 (35.44)
  2 Frick, Celia              FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:21.31  
              31.85     1:07.80 (35.95)     1:44.22 (36.42)     2:21.31 (37.09)
  3 Wickham, Haley            FR Penn-MA                   NT    2:21.78  
              31.24     1:06.65 (35.41)     1:43.71 (37.06)     2:21.78 (38.07)
  4 Grimes, Ellie             FR Penn-MA                   NT    2:22.09  
              32.13     1:07.99 (35.86)     1:44.99 (37.00)     2:22.09 (37.10)
  5 Lombardi, Lia             FR Penn-MA                   NT    2:24.23  
              33.13     1:09.07 (35.94)     1:46.35 (37.28)     2:24.23 (37.88)
  6 Ashenfelter, Katherine    SR Penn-MA                   NT   x2:25.46  
              33.16     1:09.93 (36.77)     1:47.40 (37.47)     2:25.46 (38.06)
  7 Clifford, Emily           FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:26.66  
              33.10     1:10.25 (37.15)     1:48.50 (38.25)     2:26.66 (38.16)
  8 Zebker, Molly             FR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:27.38  
              33.56     1:11.02 (37.46)     1:49.42 (38.40)     2:27.38 (37.96)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKeon, Mallory           SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:56.79  
              27.63       57.27 (29.64)     1:27.37 (30.10)     1:57.52 (30.15)
        2:27.81 (30.29)     2:57.86 (30.05)     3:27.94 (30.08)     3:57.71 (29.77)
        4:27.52 (29.81)     4:56.79 (29.27)                                        
  2 McCotter, Annie           SO Penn-MA                   NT    4:57.09  
              28.01       57.78 (29.77)     1:27.77 (29.99)     1:57.88 (30.11)
        2:28.08 (30.20)     2:58.32 (30.24)     3:28.52 (30.20)     3:58.78 (30.26)
        4:28.85 (30.07)     4:57.09 (28.24)                                        
  3 Edleson, Kristi           SR Penn-MA                   NT    4:58.46  
              28.52       58.61 (30.09)     1:28.74 (30.13)     1:59.02 (30.28)
        2:29.37 (30.35)     2:59.70 (30.33)     3:30.08 (30.38)     4:00.40 (30.32)
        4:30.08 (29.68)     4:58.46 (28.38)                                        
  4 Huang, Salena             JR Columbia-MR               NT    4:59.20  
              28.23       58.63 (30.40)     1:28.98 (30.35)     1:59.42 (30.44)
        2:29.93 (30.51)     2:59.61 (29.68)     3:29.60 (29.99)     3:59.61 (30.01)
        4:29.68 (30.07)     4:59.20 (29.52)                                        
  5 Warmuth, Tiffany          FR Columbia-MR               NT    5:01.50  
              27.57       57.73 (30.16)     1:28.37 (30.64)     1:59.16 (30.79)
        2:30.07 (30.91)     3:00.83 (30.76)     3:31.56 (30.73)     4:01.45 (29.89)
        4:31.55 (30.10)     5:01.50 (29.95)                                        
  6 Stinner, Sydney           SO Penn-MA                   NT    5:04.58  
              28.03       58.40 (30.37)     1:28.69 (30.29)     1:59.33 (30.64)
        2:29.91 (30.58)     3:00.49 (30.58)     3:31.14 (30.65)     4:02.09 (30.95)
        4:33.40 (31.31)     5:04.58 (31.18)                                        
  7 D''Arcy, Maggie            SR Columbia-MR               NT   x5:06.38  
              28.74       59.08 (30.34)     1:29.71 (30.63)     2:00.25 (30.54)
        2:31.42 (31.17)     3:02.45 (31.03)     3:33.84 (31.39)     4:04.89 (31.05)
        4:35.75 (30.86)     5:06.38 (30.63)                                        
 -- Evans, Jesse              JR Penn-MA                   NT   X5:05.62  
              28.36       58.54 (30.18)     1:29.09 (30.55)     1:59.84 (30.75)
        2:30.65 (30.81)     3:01.61 (30.96)     3:32.74 (31.13)     4:04.12 (31.38)
        4:35.47 (31.35)     5:05.62 (30.15)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Trudiann         FR Columbia-MR               NT      54.97  
              25.98       54.97 (28.99)                                        
  2 Ray, Christina            SO Columbia-MR               NT      55.12  
              25.63       55.12 (29.49)                                        
  3 Dong, Rochelle            FR Penn-MA                   NT      55.29  
              25.85       55.29 (29.44)                                        
  4 Sneed, Taylor             JR Penn-MA                   NT      56.85  
              26.79       56.85 (30.06)                                        
  5 Aisawa, Michi             FR Columbia-MR               NT      57.85  
              26.56       57.85 (31.29)                                        
  6 Siewert, Emma             SO Penn-MA                   NT      58.17  
              27.58       58.17 (30.59)                                        
  7 Chai, Lucy                FR Penn-MA                   NT     x58.24  
              27.39       58.24 (30.85)                                        
  8 Tougas, Kristina          FR Columbia-MR               NT     x59.45  
              27.93       59.45 (31.52)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kluge, Alena              SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.71  
              26.98       58.03 (31.05)     1:33.54 (35.51)     2:02.71 (29.17)
  2 Grimes, Ellie             FR Penn-MA                   NT    2:05.85  
              28.33     1:00.25 (31.92)     1:36.52 (36.27)     2:05.85 (29.33)
  3 Frick, Celia              FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:06.53  
              27.43     1:01.35 (33.92)     1:37.09 (35.74)     2:06.53 (29.44)
  4 Gaffey, Mikaila           JR Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.41  
              28.38     1:00.12 (31.74)     1:37.50 (37.38)     2:07.41 (29.91)
  5 Smith, Aileen             SR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:08.21  
              28.13     1:00.70 (32.57)     1:38.55 (37.85)     2:08.21 (29.66)
  6 Ashenfelter, Katherine    SR Penn-MA                   NT    2:08.49  
              28.37     1:01.65 (33.28)     1:38.85 (37.20)     2:08.49 (29.64)
  7 Lombardi, Lia             FR Penn-MA                   NT    2:12.56  
              28.72     1:04.51 (35.79)     1:41.60 (37.09)     2:12.56 (30.96)
 -- Senko, Grace              SR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:06.41  
              27.25       58.32 (31.07)     1:36.23 (37.91)     2:06.41 (30.18)
 -- Zebker, Molly             FR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:12.61  
              29.32     1:04.50 (35.18)     1:42.89 (38.39)     2:12.61 (29.72)
 -- Campbell, Taylor          FR Penn-MA                   NT   X2:13.94  
              29.31     1:05.06 (35.75)     1:42.40 (37.34)     2:13.94 (31.54)
 -- Feeley, Ellie             SO Columbia-MR               NT   X2:14.27  
              30.30     1:04.60 (34.30)     1:43.65 (39.05)     2:14.27 (30.62)
 -- Gan, Zoe                  JR Penn-MA                   NT   X2:14.82  
              28.72     1:03.97 (35.25)     1:42.77 (38.80)     2:14.82 (32.05)
 -- Kwarcinski, Meaghan       SO Penn-MA                   NT   X2:15.07  
              29.54     1:03.44 (33.90)   2:15.07 (1:11.63)                    
 -- Jokubaitis, Cait          SR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:17.48  
              29.68     1:04.05 (34.37)     1:46.30 (42.25)     2:17.48 (31.18)
 -- Dula, Teresa              JR Penn-MA                   NT   X2:17.90  
              29.48     1:05.15 (35.67)     1:45.05 (39.90)     2:17.90 (32.85)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  ''A''                     NT    3:27.71  
     1) Siewert, Emma SO                2) Church, Lauren SO              
     3) Katopodis, Irene JR             4) Fortin, Shelby SR              
              25.54       52.91 (52.91)     1:17.27 (24.36)     1:44.70 (51.79)
        2:09.22 (24.52)     2:36.45 (51.75)     2:51.80 (15.35)     3:27.71 (51.26)
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  ''B''                     NT    3:33.50  
     1) Scott, Morgan SO                2) Wickham, Haley FR              
     3) Brown, Lauryn JR                4) Stinner, Sydney SO             
              26.15       54.17 (54.17)     1:19.52 (25.35)                    
            2:13.10 ( )         2:40.94 ( )     3:06.35 (25.41)     3:33.50 (52.56)
  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  ''C''                     NT   x3:35.80  
     1) Sneed, Taylor JR                2) McCotter, Annie SO             
     3) Baturka, Emily SO               4) Hurley, Tina JR                
              26.34       53.99 (53.99)     1:20.13 (26.14)     1:48.67 (54.68)
        2:13.94 (25.27)     2:42.35 (53.68)     3:07.55 (25.20)     3:35.80 (53.45)
  4 Columbia University-MR  ''C''                            NT    3:39.75  
     1) Patrick, Trudiann FR            2) Rueda, Daniela SO              
     3) Drill, Sidney JR                4) Zebker, Molly FR               
              26.40       56.02 (56.02)     1:22.08 (26.06)     1:50.79 (54.77)
        2:16.99 (26.20)     2:45.55 (54.76)     3:12.01 (26.46)     3:39.75 (54.20)
  5 Columbia University-MR  ''D''                            NT    3:40.21  
     1) Fraiman, Sivan FR               2) Stanley, Kate FR               
     3) Tougas, Kristina FR             4) Clifford, Emily FR             
              27.05       56.52 (56.52)     1:22.91 (26.39)     1:50.86 (54.34)
        2:17.35 (26.49)     2:46.06 (55.20)     3:11.81 (25.75)     3:40.21 (54.15)
 -- Columbia University-MR  ''B''                            NT   X3:32.60  
     1) Morris, Lily SO                 2) Warmuth, Tiffany FR            
     3) Frick, Celia FR                 4) D''Arcy, Maggie SR              
              25.33       52.41 (52.41)     1:17.51 (25.10)     1:44.77 (52.36)
        2:10.76 (25.99)     2:39.54 (54.77)     3:04.82 (25.28)     3:32.60 (53.06)
 -- Columbia University-MR  ''A''                            NT   X3:33.29  
     1) Huang, Salena JR                2) Ray, Christina SO              
     3) Gaffey, Mikaila JR              4) Kluge, Alena SR                
              25.66       52.81 (52.81)     1:17.60 (24.79)     1:44.80 (51.99)
        2:10.92 (26.12)     2:40.69 (55.89)     3:02.16 (21.47)     3:33.29 (52.60)
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  ''D''                     NT   X3:39.88  
     1) Springman, Hayley JR            2) Ashton, Emily JR               
     3) Higgins, Laine FR               4) Evans, Jesse JR                
              26.29       55.03 (55.03)     1:22.26 (27.23)     1:52.14 (57.11)
        2:18.10 (25.96)     2:46.20 (54.06)     3:12.24 (26.04)     3:39.88 (53.68)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Columbia University                 166   2. University of Pennsylvania          134