ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Wisconsin men and women at Notre Dame
11/16/2013-11/16/2013
South Bend, IN USA



Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/16/2013 01:52 PM
                             WI vs ND - 11/16/2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                      NT    3:44.10        
     1) Mulquin, Catherine E 18         2) Reaney, Emma C 20              
     3) Miller, Katie M 18              4) Ryan, Kelly L 21               
                  27.47       57.12 (57.12)     1:25.75 (28.63)   1:58.02 (1:00.90)
        2:23.55 (25.53)     2:53.24 (55.22)     3:17.11 (23.87)     3:44.10 (50.86)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  ''A''                 NT    3:46.14        
     1) Tamblyn, Annie E 19             2) Meinholz, Anna 20              
     3) Grindall, Dana L 18             4) Martin, Ivy J 20               
                  27.27       56.93 (56.93)     1:26.62 (29.69)   1:59.99 (1:03.06)
        2:26.11 (26.12)     2:56.15 (56.16)     3:19.85 (23.70)     3:46.14 (49.99)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''B''                      NT    3:52.31        
     1) Whyte, Courtney M 20            2) Stauder, Lauren C 21           
     3) Scott, Melissa J 19             4) Bessire, Suzanne B 20          
                  27.68       57.15 (57.15)     1:27.48 (30.33)   2:02.04 (1:04.89)
        2:29.05 (27.01)     2:59.56 (57.52)     3:24.54 (24.98)     3:52.31 (52.75)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  ''B''                 NT    3:53.13        
     1) Paulson, Emma F 18              2) Carlson, Maria M 18            
     3) Palm, Rebecka E 23              4) Kinney, Chase A 18             
                  28.21       58.04 (58.04)     1:29.79 (31.75)   2:06.47 (1:08.43)
        2:31.59 (25.12)     3:01.00 (54.53)     3:25.42 (24.42)     3:53.13 (52.13)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''C''                      NT   x3:56.70        
     1) Golic, Sydney C 18              2) Margheret, Danielle N 18       
     3) Heidkamp, Genna M 19            4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 22     
                  29.35   1:00.16 (1:00.16)     1:30.65 (30.49)   2:05.20 (1:05.04)
        2:32.17 (26.97)     3:03.78 (58.58)     3:29.01 (25.23)     3:56.70 (52.92)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                      NT    1:29.14        
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 19                 2) Miller, Cameron M 20           
     3) Dyer, Frank K 21                4) Stephens, Zach J 20            
                  23.36       47.99 (24.63)     1:09.12 (21.13)     1:29.14 (20.02)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  ''A''                 NT    1:32.07        
     1) Teduits, Drew R 20              2) Schafer, Nick 21               
     3) Clifton, Cannon J 19            4) Pinfold, Brett D 18            
                  23.58       49.15 (25.57)     1:11.45 (22.30)     1:32.07 (20.62)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''B''                      NT    1:32.53        
     1) Buerger, Matthew J 19           2) Babcock, Colin B 21            
     3) Williamson, John L 20           4) Olson, Pat J 20                
                  24.12       49.07 (24.95)     1:11.65 (22.58)     1:32.53 (20.88)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  ''B''                 NT    1:33.76        
     1) O''Donnell, Ryan 20              2) Mandli, Jake M 19              
     3) Byrd, Austin 19                 4) Zito, Damon J 20               
                  23.61       49.85 (26.24)     1:12.81 (22.96)     1:33.76 (20.95)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''C''                      NT   x1:35.10        
     1) Nel, Bertie J 22                2) Jensen, Andrew W 20            
     3) Cobain, Jack 18                 4) DeBlasio, Matthew M 19         
                  24.24       50.68 (26.44)     1:13.47 (22.79)     1:35.10 (21.63)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''D''                      NT   x1:36.59        
     1) Anderson, Tom D 18              2) Choi, Joshua S 21              
     3) Kelley, Broderick D 20          4) Petrone, Joseph N 18           
                  24.82       51.31 (26.49)     1:15.18 (23.87)     1:36.59 (21.41)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Hout, Aja R           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:08.40        
                  28.32       58.83 (30.51)     1:29.34 (30.51)     1:59.89 (30.55)
        2:30.41 (30.52)     3:00.77 (30.36)     3:31.35 (30.58)     4:02.10 (30.75)
        4:32.74 (30.64)     5:03.44 (30.70)     5:34.01 (30.57)     6:04.80 (30.79)
        6:35.59 (30.79)     7:06.21 (30.62)     7:36.78 (30.57)     8:07.35 (30.57)
        8:37.71 (30.36)     9:08.21 (30.50)     9:38.71 (30.50)    10:08.40 (29.69)
  2 Holtzen, Jenny M          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:16.78        
                  28.85       59.65 (30.80)     1:30.59 (30.94)     2:01.83 (31.24)
        2:33.02 (31.19)     3:03.99 (30.97)     3:35.00 (31.01)     4:06.04 (31.04)
        4:37.19 (31.15)     5:08.39 (31.20)     5:39.49 (31.10)     6:10.36 (30.87)
        6:40.91 (30.55)     7:11.45 (30.54)     7:41.94 (30.49)     8:12.67 (30.73)
        8:43.58 (30.91)     9:14.60 (31.02)     9:45.98 (31.38)    10:16.78 (30.80)
  3 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:23.49        
                  28.75       59.60 (30.85)     1:30.67 (31.07)     2:01.92 (31.25)
        2:33.05 (31.13)     3:04.25 (31.20)     3:35.58 (31.33)     4:06.71 (31.13)
        4:38.10 (31.39)     5:09.38 (31.28)     5:40.37 (30.99)     6:11.35 (30.98)
        6:42.64 (31.29)     7:13.94 (31.30)     7:45.28 (31.34)     8:16.83 (31.55)
        8:48.40 (31.57)     9:20.09 (31.69)     9:51.83 (31.74)    10:23.49 (31.66)
  4 Delaney, Katie M          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:30.22        
                  29.26     1:00.86 (31.60)     1:32.66 (31.80)     2:04.58 (31.92)
        2:36.37 (31.79)     3:08.29 (31.92)     3:40.02 (31.73)     4:11.86 (31.84)
        4:43.48 (31.62)     5:15.20 (31.72)     5:46.99 (31.79)     6:18.78 (31.79)
        6:50.36 (31.58)     7:22.06 (31.70)     7:53.47 (31.41)     8:24.84 (31.37)
        8:55.90 (31.06)     9:27.36 (31.46)     9:59.05 (31.69)    10:30.22 (31.17)
  5 Foley, Erin L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:33.92        
                  29.36     1:00.41 (31.05)     1:31.79 (31.38)     2:03.43 (31.64)
        2:35.26 (31.83)     3:06.95 (31.69)     3:38.65 (31.70)     4:10.39 (31.74)
        4:42.39 (32.00)     5:14.26 (31.87)     5:46.19 (31.93)     6:17.99 (31.80)
        6:49.77 (31.78)     7:21.70 (31.93)     7:53.72 (32.02)     8:25.66 (31.94)
        8:57.57 (31.91)     9:29.71 (32.14)    10:01.95 (32.24)    10:33.92 (31.97)
  6 Barry, Molly K            18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:38.61        
                  30.05     1:01.95 (31.90)     1:33.98 (32.03)     2:05.69 (31.71)
        2:37.40 (31.71)     3:09.29 (31.89)     3:41.52 (32.23)     4:13.40 (31.88)
        4:45.46 (32.06)     5:17.65 (32.19)     5:49.82 (32.17)     6:22.08 (32.26)
        6:54.55 (32.47)     7:27.06 (32.51)     7:59.31 (32.25)     8:31.61 (32.30)
        9:03.80 (32.19)     9:35.70 (31.90)    10:07.44 (31.74)    10:38.61 (31.17)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Nicholas J      20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:25.73        
                  26.07       54.53 (28.46)     1:22.84 (28.31)     1:51.14 (28.30)
        2:19.67 (28.53)     2:47.96 (28.29)     3:16.54 (28.58)     3:44.91 (28.37)
        4:12.97 (28.06)     4:41.48 (28.51)     5:09.78 (28.30)     5:38.17 (28.39)
        6:06.72 (28.55)     6:35.10 (28.38)     7:03.26 (28.16)     7:31.83 (28.57)
        8:00.50 (28.67)     8:29.40 (28.90)     8:58.09 (28.69)     9:25.73 (27.64)
  2 Nappi, John F             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:32.43        
                  26.26       55.07 (28.81)     1:24.12 (29.05)     1:52.86 (28.74)
        2:21.51 (28.65)     2:50.20 (28.69)     3:18.95 (28.75)     3:47.79 (28.84)
        4:16.65 (28.86)     4:45.55 (28.90)     5:14.33 (28.78)     5:43.05 (28.72)
        6:11.85 (28.80)     6:40.71 (28.86)     7:09.44 (28.73)     7:38.25 (28.81)
        8:07.09 (28.84)     8:35.74 (28.65)     9:04.52 (28.78)     9:32.43 (27.91)
  3 Bradley, Kevin J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:37.30        
                  26.32       54.86 (28.54)     1:23.56 (28.70)     1:52.77 (29.21)
        2:22.11 (29.34)     2:51.48 (29.37)     3:20.80 (29.32)     3:50.46 (29.66)
        4:20.11 (29.65)     4:49.17 (29.06)     5:17.88 (28.71)     5:46.92 (29.04)
        6:16.14 (29.22)     6:45.12 (28.98)     7:14.80 (29.68)     7:44.31 (29.51)
        8:13.29 (28.98)     8:42.39 (29.10)     9:10.65 (28.26)     9:37.30 (26.65)
  4 Anderson, Josh D          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:37.51        
                  26.25       54.99 (28.74)     1:24.08 (29.09)     1:53.13 (29.05)
        2:22.38 (29.25)     2:51.44 (29.06)     3:20.22 (28.78)     3:49.52 (29.30)
        4:18.77 (29.25)     4:48.31 (29.54)     5:17.58 (29.27)     5:46.94 (29.36)
        6:16.50 (29.56)     6:46.17 (29.67)     7:15.34 (29.17)     7:44.63 (29.29)
        8:13.72 (29.09)     8:42.82 (29.10)     9:11.02 (28.20)     9:37.51 (26.49)
  5 Jacobsen, Brennan P       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:37.70        
                  25.88       54.60 (28.72)     1:24.15 (29.55)     1:54.13 (29.98)
        2:23.79 (29.66)     2:53.14 (29.35)     3:22.55 (29.41)     3:51.86 (29.31)
        4:21.16 (29.30)     4:50.58 (29.42)     5:19.78 (29.20)     5:48.95 (29.17)
        6:18.03 (29.08)     6:47.08 (29.05)     7:16.12 (29.04)     7:45.15 (29.03)
        8:14.14 (28.99)     8:42.86 (28.72)     9:11.30 (28.44)     9:37.70 (26.40)
  6 Maloney, Sean W           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:41.90        
                  25.92       54.74 (28.82)     1:23.80 (29.06)     1:53.28 (29.48)
        2:22.78 (29.50)     2:52.18 (29.40)     3:21.54 (29.36)     3:50.97 (29.43)
        4:20.65 (29.68)     4:49.89 (29.24)     5:19.34 (29.45)     5:48.85 (29.51)
        6:18.37 (29.52)     6:47.88 (29.51)     7:17.41 (29.53)     7:46.41 (29.00)
        8:15.58 (29.17)     8:44.70 (29.12)     9:14.04 (29.34)     9:41.90 (27.86)
  7 Murphy, Patrick S         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT  x10:11.07        
                  26.85       56.20 (29.35)     1:26.16 (29.96)     1:56.32 (30.16)
        2:26.56 (30.24)     2:57.02 (30.46)     3:27.81 (30.79)     3:58.47 (30.66)
        4:29.44 (30.97)     5:00.54 (31.10)     5:31.56 (31.02)     6:02.53 (30.97)
        6:33.41 (30.88)     7:04.54 (31.13)     7:35.70 (31.16)     8:07.09 (31.39)
        8:38.02 (30.93)     9:09.28 (31.26)     9:40.38 (31.10)    10:11.07 (30.69)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.42        
                  26.07       54.10 (28.03)     1:22.40 (28.30)     1:50.42 (28.02)
  2 Ryan, Kelly L             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.03        
                  26.05       54.21 (28.16)     1:22.43 (28.22)     1:51.03 (28.60)
  3 Palm, Rebecka E           23 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.35        
                  26.18       54.52 (28.34)     1:23.50 (28.98)     1:52.35 (28.85)
  4 Palm, Caroline E          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:53.20        
                  26.54       54.99 (28.45)     1:24.02 (29.03)     1:53.20 (29.18)
  5 House, Elizabeth M        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.72        
                  27.34       57.01 (29.67)     1:25.99 (28.98)     1:54.72 (28.73)
  6 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:55.07        
                  26.97       55.35 (28.38)     1:24.94 (29.59)     1:55.07 (30.13)
  7 Frasier, Alex I           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:55.33        
                  26.52       55.64 (29.12)     1:25.79 (30.15)     1:55.33 (29.54)
  8 Johnson, Rachel           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:59.49        
                  28.08       59.22 (31.14)     1:29.39 (30.17)     1:59.49 (30.10)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frank K             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:39.25        
                  23.58       49.09 (25.51)     1:14.73 (25.64)     1:39.25 (24.52)
  2 Pinfold, Brett D          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:40.89        
                  23.59       49.11 (25.52)     1:15.21 (26.10)     1:40.89 (25.68)
  3 Hughes, Kevin J           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.08        
                  23.72       49.50 (25.78)     1:15.55 (26.05)     1:41.08 (25.53)
  4 Hudspith, Michael D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.37        
                  23.78       49.45 (25.67)     1:15.64 (26.19)     1:41.37 (25.73)
  4 Clifton, Cannon J         19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:41.37        
                  23.80       49.45 (25.65)     1:15.33 (25.88)     1:41.37 (26.04)
  6 Jackson, Trent B          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:42.49        
                  23.94       49.78 (25.84)     1:16.24 (26.46)     1:42.49 (26.25)
  7 Hines, Tyler E            21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:44.07        
                  24.61       50.70 (26.09)     1:17.14 (26.44)     1:44.07 (26.93)
  8 Thompson, Tj              19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:47.64        
                  24.54       51.39 (26.85)     1:19.36 (27.97)     1:47.64 (28.28)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie M           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.36        
                  27.66       56.36 (28.70)                                        
  2 Galletti, Cat A           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.63        
                  27.83       56.63 (28.80)                                        
  3 Mulquin, Catherine E      18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.76        
                  27.77       56.76 (28.99)                                        
  4 Nelson, Trish A           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.04        
                  27.98       57.04 (29.06)                                        
  5 Tamblyn, Annie E          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.16        
                  28.18       57.16 (28.98)                                        
  6 Hazle, Madeline E         18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      59.05        
                  28.80       59.05 (30.25)                                        
  7 Paulson, Emma F           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x59.23        
                  29.11       59.23 (30.12)                                        
  8 Golic, Sydney C           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:00.86        
                  29.64     1:00.86 (31.22)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teduits, Drew R           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      49.88        
                  24.57       49.88 (25.31)                                        
  2 Ayhan, Bogac              19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.18        
                  24.48       50.18 (25.70)                                        
  3 O''Donnell, Ryan           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.76        
                  24.72       50.76 (26.04)                                        
  4 Nel, Bertie J             22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.31        
                  24.92       51.31 (26.39)                                        
  5 Byrd, Austin              19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.84        
                  25.19       51.84 (26.65)                                        
  6 Buerger, Matthew J        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.99        
                  25.22       51.99 (26.77)                                        
  7 DeBlasio, Matthew M       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x55.94        
                  27.32       55.94 (28.62)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:02.04        
                  29.30     1:02.04 (32.74)                                        
  2 McDonough, Christen M     21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:04.64        
                  30.72     1:04.64 (33.92)                                        
  3 Meinholz, Anna            20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:04.70        
                  30.74     1:04.70 (33.96)                                        
  4 Margheret, Danielle N     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:06.01        
                  31.35     1:06.01 (34.66)                                        
  5 Bradford, Genevieve C     19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:06.14        
                  31.14     1:06.14 (35.00)                                        
  6 Carlson, Maria M          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:09.75        
                  32.55     1:09.75 (37.20)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zach J          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.37        
                  26.26       55.37 (29.11)                                        
  2 Miller, Cameron M         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.03        
                  26.24       56.03 (29.79)                                        
  3 Schafer, Nick             21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.65        
                  26.78       56.65 (29.87)                                        
  4 Mandli, Jake M            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.15        
                  27.58       58.15 (30.57)                                        
  5 Jensen, Andrew W          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      59.34        
                  27.95       59.34 (31.39)                                        
  6 Delakis, Alex T           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:00.64        
                  28.38     1:00.64 (32.26)                                        
  7 Choi, Joshua S            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:01.57        
                  29.11     1:01.57 (32.46)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:02.29        
                  27.83       59.39 (31.56)     1:31.00 (31.61)     2:02.29 (31.29)
  2 Grindall, Dana L          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:02.45        
                  27.97       59.57 (31.60)     1:31.31 (31.74)     2:02.45 (31.14)
  3 Whyte, Courtney M         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:02.69        
                  27.86       59.42 (31.56)     1:31.51 (32.09)     2:02.69 (31.18)
  4 Scott, Melissa J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:07.37        
                  29.85     1:02.88 (33.03)     1:35.24 (32.36)     2:07.37 (32.13)
  5 Wold, Grace M             18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:08.97        
                  29.67     1:01.72 (32.05)     1:34.86 (33.14)     2:08.97 (34.11)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, John L        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.02        
                  25.09       53.42 (28.33)     1:22.49 (29.07)     1:51.02 (28.53)
  2 Fujan, Reed C             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.34        
                  25.14       54.04 (28.90)     1:23.21 (29.17)     1:53.34 (30.13)
  3 Bradley, Kevin J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.36        
                  25.80       55.46 (29.66)     1:25.80 (30.34)     1:55.36 (29.56)
  4 Petrone, Joseph N         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:55.87        
                  25.47       54.72 (29.25)     1:25.00 (30.28)     1:55.87 (30.87)
  5 Anderson, Josh D          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:56.69        
                  26.69       56.45 (29.76)     1:26.79 (30.34)     1:56.69 (29.90)
  6 Tran, Harrison D          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:56.72        
                  26.40       56.01 (29.61)     1:26.64 (30.63)     1:56.72 (30.08)
  7 Thompson, Tj              19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:04.22        
                  27.37       58.78 (31.41)     1:31.94 (33.16)     2:04.22 (32.28)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy J             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      22.67        
  2 Kinney, Chase A           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.45        
  3 Galletti, Cat A           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.03        
  4 Tamblyn, Annie E          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      24.16        
  5 McDonough, Christen M     21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.23        
  6 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.74        
  7 Johnson, Rachel           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x25.05        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frank K             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.57        
  2 Babcock, Colin B          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.17        
  3 Pinfold, Brett D          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.35        
  4 Wagner, Zach C            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.42        
  5 Zito, Damon J             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.47        
  6 Sim, Nicholas             22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.75        
  7 Olson, Pat J              20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x21.77        
  8 Barsanti, Ryan J          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x22.51        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casareto, Allison U       20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     321.07        
  2 Streepey, Lindsey         19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     297.15        
  3 Gaboury, Emma             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     281.55        
  4 Peterson, Ashley M        17 Wisconsin-WI              NP     268.95        
  5 Stitcher, Christine A     18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x210.75        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coumos, Joe M             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     335.10        
  2 Nemetz, Nick S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     320.32        
  3 Kreft, Michael F          20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     312.29        
  4 Wagner, Ted C             20 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x297.29        
  5 Knauss, Logan H           20 Wisconsin-WI              NP     284.99        
  6 Suchla, Andrew J          19 Wisconsin-WI              NP     276.90        
  7 Lichtenstein, James D     18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x276.22        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy J             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.55        
                  24.28       50.55 (26.27)                                        
  2 Kinney, Chase A           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.76        
                  25.34       51.76 (26.42)                                        
  3 Mulquin, Catherine E      18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.75        
                  25.27       52.75 (27.48)                                        
  4 Frasier, Alex I           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.88        
                  25.61       52.88 (27.27)                                        
  5 Nelson, Trish A           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x53.10        
                  25.52       53.10 (27.58)                                        
  6 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.53        
                  25.57       53.53 (27.96)                                        
  7 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.73        
                  25.93       53.73 (27.80)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Colin B          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      45.81        
                  22.08       45.81 (23.73)                                        
  2 Clifton, Cannon J         19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      45.98        
                  21.95       45.98 (24.03)                                        
  3 Jackson, Trent B          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.11        
                  22.56       47.11 (24.55)                                        
  4 Wagner, Zach C            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      47.24        
                  23.08       47.24 (24.16)                                        
  5 Fujan, Reed C             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.29        
                  22.66       47.29 (24.63)                                        
  6 Zito, Damon J             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      47.50        
                  22.84       47.50 (24.66)                                        
  7 Hudspith, Michael D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x47.62        
                  23.08       47.62 (24.54)                                        
  8 Barsanti, Ryan J          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x50.06        
                  24.21       50.06 (25.85)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelly L             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:59.96        
                  28.43       58.63 (30.20)     1:29.28 (30.65)     1:59.96 (30.68)
  2 Whyte, Courtney M         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:02.63        
                  29.60     1:00.83 (31.23)     1:32.04 (31.21)     2:02.63 (30.59)
  3 Hazle, Madeline E         18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:03.18        
                  30.07     1:01.17 (31.10)     1:32.16 (30.99)     2:03.18 (31.02)
  4 Van Hout, Aja R           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:04.75        
                  30.04     1:00.92 (30.88)     1:32.45 (31.53)     2:04.75 (32.30)
  5 Grainger, Anna L          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:06.08        
                  30.66     1:02.79 (32.13)     1:34.40 (31.61)     2:06.08 (31.68)
  6 Golic, Sydney C           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:08.20        
                  29.92     1:02.00 (32.08)     1:35.18 (33.18)     2:08.20 (33.02)
  7 Blaydes, Madison M        18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:10.88        
                  31.51     1:04.41 (32.90)     1:37.58 (33.17)     2:10.88 (33.30)
  8 Paulson, Emma F           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:11.10        
                  29.86     1:02.50 (32.64)     1:36.88 (34.38)     2:11.10 (34.22)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teduits, Drew R           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:48.91        
                  25.47       52.65 (27.18)     1:20.89 (28.24)     1:48.91 (28.02)
  2 O''Donnell, Ryan           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:49.92        
                  25.98       54.02 (28.04)     1:21.84 (27.82)     1:49.92 (28.08)
  3 McEldrew, Jimmy J         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.11        
                  26.57       54.63 (28.06)     1:22.35 (27.72)     1:50.11 (27.76)
  4 Anderson, Tom D           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.26        
                  26.55       54.76 (28.21)     1:23.08 (28.32)     1:51.26 (28.18)
  5 Byrd, Austin              19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.25        
                  26.86       55.22 (28.36)     1:23.77 (28.55)     1:52.25 (28.48)
  6 Ayhan, Bogac              19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.33        
                  26.01       54.50 (28.49)     1:24.30 (29.80)     1:52.33 (28.03)
  7 Nel, Bertie J             22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:54.61        
                  26.46       55.05 (28.59)     1:24.70 (29.65)     1:54.61 (29.91)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:17.22        
                  30.69     1:05.96 (35.27)     1:41.92 (35.96)     2:17.22 (35.30)
  2 Meinholz, Anna            20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:19.81        
                  31.50     1:07.27 (35.77)     1:43.36 (36.09)     2:19.81 (36.45)
  3 Stauder, Lauren C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:22.73        
                  32.49     1:09.93 (37.44)     1:46.33 (36.40)     2:22.73 (36.40)
  4 Margheret, Danielle N     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:24.14        
                  31.86     1:08.43 (36.57)     1:46.38 (37.95)     2:24.14 (37.76)
  5 Bradford, Genevieve C     19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:24.36        
                  32.55     1:09.18 (36.63)     1:46.53 (37.35)     2:24.36 (37.83)
 -- Carlson, Maria M          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT         DQ        
                  34.10     1:14.09 (39.99)     1:52.38 (38.29)          DQ (38.60)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zach J          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:00.92        
                  27.38       58.44 (31.06)     1:30.16 (31.72)     2:00.92 (30.76)
  2 Schafer, Nick             21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:02.27        
                  27.74       58.77 (31.03)     1:30.30 (31.53)     2:02.27 (31.97)
  3 Miller, Cameron M         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.28        
                  28.51     1:00.14 (31.63)     1:31.91 (31.77)     2:03.28 (31.37)
  4 Mandli, Jake M            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:06.22        
                  28.62     1:00.95 (32.33)     1:33.71 (32.76)     2:06.22 (32.51)
  5 Jensen, Andrew W          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:11.55        
                  29.79     1:03.22 (33.43)     1:37.07 (33.85)     2:11.55 (34.48)
  6 Delakis, Alex T           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:17.30        
                  30.30     1:04.55 (34.25)     1:40.57 (36.02)     2:17.30 (36.73)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Caroline E          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:00.88        
                  27.73       57.90 (30.17)     1:28.49 (30.59)     1:59.13 (30.64)
        2:29.79 (30.66)     3:00.21 (30.42)     3:30.67 (30.46)     4:01.09 (30.42)
        4:31.25 (30.16)     5:00.88 (29.63)                                        
  2 Grindall, Dana L          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:01.95        
                  27.56       57.59 (30.03)     1:27.96 (30.37)     1:58.73 (30.77)
        2:29.65 (30.92)     3:00.71 (31.06)     3:31.41 (30.70)     4:02.22 (30.81)
        4:32.68 (30.46)     5:01.95 (29.27)                                        
  3 Miller, Katie M           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:02.12        
                  28.59       59.34 (30.75)     1:30.11 (30.77)     2:01.11 (31.00)
        2:31.85 (30.74)     3:02.63 (30.78)     3:33.24 (30.61)     4:03.63 (30.39)
        4:33.49 (29.86)     5:02.12 (28.63)                                        
  4 Holtzen, Jenny M          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:03.34        
                  28.11       57.86 (29.75)     1:28.28 (30.42)     1:59.18 (30.90)
        2:30.17 (30.99)     3:01.02 (30.85)     3:31.79 (30.77)     4:02.95 (31.16)
        4:33.71 (30.76)     5:03.34 (29.63)                                        
  5 Foley, Erin L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:11.43        
                  28.56       59.46 (30.90)     1:30.69 (31.23)     2:01.79 (31.10)
        2:33.07 (31.28)     3:04.64 (31.57)     3:36.40 (31.76)     4:08.17 (31.77)
        4:40.34 (32.17)     5:11.43 (31.09)                                        
  6 House, Elizabeth M        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:11.59        
                  28.59       59.87 (31.28)     1:31.72 (31.85)     2:03.83 (32.11)
        2:36.01 (32.18)     3:07.85 (31.84)     3:40.01 (32.16)     4:11.58 (31.57)
        4:42.71 (31.13)     5:11.59 (28.88)                                        
  7 Delaney, Katie M          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x5:11.68        
                  28.69       59.75 (31.06)     1:31.00 (31.25)     2:02.41 (31.41)
        2:34.31 (31.90)     3:05.93 (31.62)     3:37.85 (31.92)     4:09.71 (31.86)
        4:41.57 (31.86)     5:11.68 (30.11)                                        
  8 Barry, Molly K            18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x5:15.12        
                  28.98     1:00.59 (31.61)     1:32.21 (31.62)     2:03.87 (31.66)
        2:35.74 (31.87)     3:07.66 (31.92)     3:39.78 (32.12)     4:11.87 (32.09)
        4:43.88 (32.01)     5:15.12 (31.24)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frank K             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:31.42        
                  24.63       52.32 (27.69)     1:19.69 (27.37)     1:47.58 (27.89)
        2:15.16 (27.58)     2:43.06 (27.90)     3:10.76 (27.70)     3:38.15 (27.39)
        4:05.32 (27.17)     4:31.42 (26.10)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Nicholas J      20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:33.11        
                  24.96       52.36 (27.40)     1:20.08 (27.72)     1:48.13 (28.05)
        2:16.11 (27.98)     2:43.86 (27.75)     3:11.72 (27.86)     3:39.54 (27.82)
        4:06.99 (27.45)     4:33.11 (26.12)                                        
  3 Hughes, Kevin J           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:37.33        
                  25.28       52.59 (27.31)     1:20.42 (27.83)     1:48.23 (27.81)
        2:16.27 (28.04)     2:44.46 (28.19)     3:12.71 (28.25)     3:40.95 (28.24)
        4:09.53 (28.58)     4:37.33 (27.80)                                        
  4 Maloney, Sean W           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:43.45        
                  25.93       54.07 (28.14)     1:22.93 (28.86)     1:51.92 (28.99)
        2:21.23 (29.31)     2:50.28 (29.05)     3:19.26 (28.98)     3:48.22 (28.96)
        4:16.85 (28.63)     4:43.45 (26.60)                                        
  5 DeBlasio, Matthew M       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:43.50        
                  26.43       55.34 (28.91)     1:24.08 (28.74)     1:53.04 (28.96)
        2:21.81 (28.77)     2:50.60 (28.79)     3:19.70 (29.10)     3:48.57 (28.87)
        4:17.62 (29.05)     4:43.50 (25.88)                                        
  6 Hines, Tyler E            21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:43.52        
                  26.26       55.19 (28.93)     1:24.46 (29.27)     1:53.57 (29.11)
        2:22.30 (28.73)     2:51.05 (28.75)     3:19.24 (28.19)     3:47.76 (28.52)
        4:16.09 (28.33)     4:43.52 (27.43)                                        
  7 Jacobsen, Brennan P       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:44.17        
                  25.62       53.94 (28.32)     1:22.75 (28.81)     1:51.80 (29.05)
        2:21.48 (29.68)     2:50.84 (29.36)     3:19.75 (28.91)     3:48.67 (28.92)
        4:17.14 (28.47)     4:44.17 (27.03)                                        
  8 Thompson, Tj              19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x4:48.74        
                  25.97       54.60 (28.63)     1:23.75 (29.15)     1:53.03 (29.28)
        2:22.27 (29.24)     2:51.65 (29.38)     3:21.22 (29.57)     3:50.87 (29.65)
        4:19.93 (29.06)     4:48.74 (28.81)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Rebecka E           23 Wisconsin-WI              NT      55.19        
                  25.91       55.19 (29.28)                                        
  2 Galletti, Cat A           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.91        
                  26.48       55.91 (29.43)                                        
  3 Whyte, Courtney M         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.41        
                  26.69       56.41 (29.72)                                        
  4 Heidkamp, Genna M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.63        
                  27.49       58.63 (31.14)                                        
  5 Wold, Grace M             18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.97        
                  27.69       58.97 (31.28)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Pat J              20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.18        
                  23.82       50.18 (26.36)                                        
  2 Williamson, John L        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.49        
                  23.80       50.49 (26.69)                                        
  3 Clifton, Cannon J         19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.51        
                  23.71       51.51 (27.80)                                        
  4 Kelley, Broderick D       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.22        
                  24.67       52.22 (27.55)                                        
  5 Tran, Harrison D          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.44        
                  23.86       52.44 (28.58)                                        
  6 Bradley, Kevin J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.66        
                  24.58       52.66 (28.08)                                        
  7 Byrd, Austin              19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.87        
                  24.58       52.87 (28.29)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casareto, Allison U       20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     329.40        
  2 Streepey, Lindsey         19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     310.73        
  3 Peterson, Ashley M        17 Wisconsin-WI              NP     302.03        
  4 Gaboury, Emma             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     291.68        
  5 Stitcher, Christine A     18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x208.12        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coumos, Joe M             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     381.52        
  2 Kreft, Michael F          20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     367.20        
  3 Nemetz, Nick S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     352.95        
  4 Knauss, Logan H           20 Wisconsin-WI              NP     341.62        
  5 Suchla, Andrew J          19 Wisconsin-WI              NP     331.72        
  6 Wagner, Ted C             20 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x286.20        
  7 Lichtenstein, James D     18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x274.35        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie M           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:21.40        
                  27.79       59.10 (31.31)     1:33.33 (34.23)     2:06.67 (33.34)
        2:44.17 (37.50)     3:22.11 (37.94)     3:52.46 (30.35)     4:21.40 (28.94)
  2 Van Hout, Aja R           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:25.97        
                  28.83     1:02.28 (33.45)     1:36.50 (34.22)     2:09.06 (32.56)
        2:47.31 (38.25)     3:25.45 (38.14)     3:56.28 (30.83)     4:25.97 (29.69)
  3 Grindall, Dana L          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:27.39        
                  29.40     1:00.67 (31.27)     1:36.27 (35.60)     2:10.09 (33.82)
        2:49.70 (39.61)     3:28.40 (38.70)     3:58.57 (30.17)     4:27.39 (28.82)
  4 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:29.80        
                  28.37       59.78 (31.41)     1:36.04 (36.26)     2:10.51 (34.47)
        2:50.29 (39.78)     3:29.52 (39.23)     3:59.87 (30.35)     4:29.80 (29.93)
  5 Hazle, Madeline E         18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:31.72        
                  29.15     1:02.70 (33.55)     1:36.23 (33.53)     2:09.88 (33.65)
        2:48.94 (39.06)     3:29.07 (40.13)     4:01.11 (32.04)     4:31.72 (30.61)
  6 Holtzen, Jenny M          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x4:33.21        
                  29.30     1:02.85 (33.55)     1:39.30 (36.45)     2:14.65 (35.35)
        2:52.19 (37.54)     3:31.24 (39.05)     4:02.94 (31.70)     4:33.21 (30.27)
  7 Scott, Melissa J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:33.26        
                  30.08     1:02.96 (32.88)     1:38.60 (35.64)     2:13.65 (35.05)
        2:52.97 (39.32)     3:32.32 (39.35)     4:03.43 (31.11)     4:33.26 (29.83)
  8 Grainger, Anna L          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:39.56        
                  29.83     1:03.29 (33.46)     1:38.71 (35.42)     2:13.53 (34.82)
        2:55.24 (41.71)     3:37.08 (41.84)     4:08.94 (31.86)     4:39.56 (30.62)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zach J          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.28        
                  24.40       53.35 (28.95)     1:24.61 (31.26)     1:50.28 (25.67)
  2 Babcock, Colin B          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.66        
                  24.62       53.30 (28.68)     1:25.46 (32.16)     1:51.66 (26.20)
  3 Teduits, Drew R           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.92        
                  24.11       51.04 (26.93)     1:25.72 (34.68)     1:52.92 (27.20)
  4 Anderson, Tom D           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.59        
                  25.75       54.57 (28.82)     1:28.55 (33.98)     1:55.59 (27.04)
  5 Anderson, Josh D          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:56.25        
                  25.27       55.67 (30.40)     1:29.59 (33.92)     1:56.25 (26.66)
  6 O''Donnell, Ryan           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:56.36        
                  24.64       52.94 (28.30)     1:28.53 (35.59)     1:56.36 (27.83)
  7 Buerger, Matthew J        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:56.59        
                  24.78       53.85 (29.07)     1:29.76 (35.91)     1:56.59 (26.83)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  ''A''                 NT    3:24.87        
     1) Martin, Ivy J 20                2) Palm, Rebecka E 23             
     3) Kinney, Chase A 18              4) Tamblyn, Annie E 19            
                  23.87       50.32 (50.32)     1:14.87 (24.55)     1:41.54 (51.22)
        2:05.89 (24.35)     2:33.19 (51.65)     2:57.54 (24.35)     3:24.87 (51.68)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                      NT    3:30.49        
     1) Ryan, Kelly L 21                2) Mulquin, Catherine E 18        
     3) Bradford, Genevieve C 19        4) House, Elizabeth M 19          
                  24.66       51.20 (51.20)     1:16.51 (25.31)     1:44.31 (53.11)
        2:09.62 (25.31)     2:37.07 (52.76)     3:02.76 (25.69)     3:30.49 (53.42)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  ''B''                 NT    3:32.36        
     1) Frasier, Alex I 21              2) Nelson, Trish A 21             
     3) Paulson, Emma F 18              4) Van Hout, Aja R 20             
                  25.79       53.21 (53.21)     1:18.26 (25.05)     1:45.95 (52.74)
        2:11.22 (25.27)     2:40.40 (54.45)     3:05.19 (24.79)     3:32.36 (51.96)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  ''C''                 NT   x3:41.36        
     1) Johnson, Rachel 19              2) Meinholz, Anna 20              
     3) Blaydes, Madison M 18           4) Delaney, Katie M 21            
                  26.54       55.35 (55.35)     1:20.59 (25.24)     1:49.03 (53.68)
        2:15.92 (26.89)     2:45.44 (56.41)     3:12.39 (26.95)     3:41.36 (55.92)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  ''A''                 NT    3:04.08        
     1) Pinfold, Brett D 18             2) Caldwell, Nicholas J 20        
     3) Zito, Damon J 20                4) Wagner, Zach C 19              
                  21.84       45.91 (45.91)     1:07.61 (21.70)     1:31.67 (45.76)
        1:53.90 (22.23)     2:18.20 (46.53)     2:39.96 (21.76)     3:04.08 (45.88)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  ''B''                 NT    3:12.75        
     1) Barsanti, Ryan J 19             2) Maloney, Sean W 18             
     3) Hines, Tyler E 21               4) Tran, Harrison D 18            
                  23.60       49.50 (49.50)     1:12.36 (22.86)     1:37.32 (47.82)
        2:00.15 (22.83)     2:25.19 (47.87)     2:47.84 (22.65)     3:12.75 (47.56)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''D''                      NT    3:17.31        
     1) McKenzie, Shane 19              2) Scheid, Michael R 19           
     3) Choi, Joshua S 21               4) Murphy, Patrick S 20           
                  23.78       49.32 (49.32)     1:13.09 (23.77)     1:39.40 (50.08)
        2:01.92 (22.52)     2:27.11 (47.71)     2:50.96 (23.85)     3:17.31 (50.20)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''B''                      NT   X3:07.68        
     1) Olson, Pat J 20                 2) Nappi, John F 19               
     3) Fujan, Reed C 18                4) Miller, Cameron M 20           
                  22.40       46.80 (46.80)     1:09.06 (22.26)     1:34.00 (47.20)
        1:56.00 (22.00)     2:20.32 (46.32)     2:42.36 (22.04)     3:07.68 (47.36)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                      NT   X3:08.76        
     1) Hughes, Kevin J 19              2) Jackson, Trent B 18            
     3) Bradley, Kevin J 18             4) Hudspith, Michael D 19         
                  22.62       47.32 (47.32)     1:10.20 (22.88)     1:35.05 (47.73)
        1:57.07 (22.02)     2:21.47 (46.42)     2:44.01 (22.54)     3:08.76 (47.29)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''C''                      NT        XDQ        
     1) Sim, Nicholas 22                2) DeBlasio, Matthew M 19         
     3) Petrone, Joseph N 18            4) Williamson, John L 20          
                  23.04       47.37 (47.37)     1:11.01 (23.64)     1:37.00 (49.63)
        1:59.58 (22.58)     2:25.05 (48.05)     2:47.45 (22.40)          DQ (47.32)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           171   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      126
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of         191.5   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi    108.5