ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Penn State, Texas, West Virginia vs. Virginia; Day Two
11/9/2013-11/9/2013
Charlottesville, Virginia United States

University of Virginia                          11/9/2013 - 10:02AM
                 Quad Meet - 11/8/2013 to 11/9/2013                 
 
 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 UVA-VA  ''A''                              NT    1:41.20  
  2 Penn State-MA  ''A''                       NT    1:42.79  
     1) Powers, Mackenzie E 21        2) Rodriguez, Melissa B 19      
     3) Fittin, Carolyn C 20          4) Miller, Katelyn M 20         
  3 Texas-ST  ''A''                            NT    1:42.85  
     1) Moldenhauer, Lily O 22        2) Jaques, Gretchen K 20        
     3) Wong, Brynne A 18             4) Tucker, Sam M 21             
  4 Texas-ST  ''B''                            NT    1:43.96  
     1) Karosas, Tasija A 18          2) Surhoff, Jordan J 18         
     3) Smith, Skylar S 20            4) Hooper, Alex C 21            
  5 UVA-VA  ''C''                              NT    1:44.45  
     1) Jones, Kaitlyn E 19           2) Martin, Natalie A 20         
     3) Cavalier, Meredith A 22       4) Naurath, Rachel S 21         
  6 Penn State-MA  ''B''                       NT    1:44.76  
     1) Fazio, Casey M 19             2) Sinatro, Haley M 19          
     3) Hornibrook, Mackenzie         4) Saloky, Kaitlin              
  7 UVA-VA  ''D''                              NT   x1:44.80  
     1) Dicus, Emily G 20             2) Gould, Audrey K 17           
     3) Thomas, Ellen S 18            4) James, Samantha C 20         
  8 UVA-VA  ''B''                              NT   x1:45.14  
  9 UVA-VA  ''E''                              NT   x1:47.01  
     1) Munro, Jane E 22              2) Casey, Shaun M 20            
     3) McElfresh, Erin L 18          4) Nessler, Dana M 21           
 10 WVU-WV  ''A''                              NT    1:47.82  
     1) Gillmore, Jaimee L 19         2) Zee, Jenelle H 20            
     3) Ogden, Julie R 21             4) Parenti, Courtney L 20       
 11 Texas-ST  ''C''                            NT   x1:48.88  
     1) Baxley, Rebecca N 18          2) Duran, Vanessa I 19          
     3) Low, Cheyenne M 18            4) Williams, Emily Rose R 20    

 Event 23  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Leah G          18 UVA-VA                 NT    9:42.00  
  2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M   20 Texas-ST               NT    9:55.05  
  3 Siverling, Megan L     21 Penn State-MA          NT    9:59.85  
  4 Offutt, Kelly E        20 UVA-VA                 NT   10:00.22  
  5 Sowinski, Katelyn         Penn State-MA          NT   10:05.16  
  6 Durmer, Haley J        19 UVA-VA                 NT   10:05.49  
  7 Leneave, Kelsey A      21 Texas-ST               NT   10:06.88  
  8 Phillips, Kimmie A     20 Texas-ST               NT   10:09.42  
  9 Borgersen, Hanne K     19 UVA-VA                 NT  x10:10.18  
 10 Shishkoff, Gabi E      21 Penn State-MA          NT   10:14.50  
 11 Skelley, Emma C        18 WVU-WV                 NT   10:19.99  
 12 Treusdell, Kerry          Penn State-MA          NT  x10:20.63  
 13 Yeager, Erin E         19 Texas-ST               NT  x10:35.44  
 -- Petersen, Hillary J    21 UVA-VA                 NT  X10:15.60  
 -- Haulsee, Alison M      20 UVA-VA                 NT  X10:16.29  
 -- Flynn, Morgan E        18 UVA-VA                 NT  X10:35.98  

 Event 25  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fittin, Carolyn C      20 Penn State-MA          NT      23.23  
  2 Jaques, Gretchen K     20 Texas-ST               NT      23.26  
  3 Wong, Brynne A         18 Texas-ST               NT      23.49  
  4 Lloyd, Emily F         21 UVA-VA                 NT      23.51  
  5 Naurath, Rachel S      21 UVA-VA                 NT      23.54  
  6 Hooper, Alex C         21 Texas-ST               NT      23.80  
  7 Rauth, Shannon E       18 UVA-VA                 NT      23.82  
  8 Saloky, Kaitlin           Penn State-MA          NT      23.84  
  9 Thomas, Ellen S        18 UVA-VA                 NT     x23.93  
 10 Miller, Katelyn M      20 Penn State-MA          NT      23.95  
 11 Hornibrook, Mackenzie     Penn State-MA          NT     x24.11  
 12 Tucker, Sam M          21 Texas-ST               NT     x24.16  
 13 Gillmore, Jaimee L     19 WVU-WV                 NT      24.29  
 14 Burlingham, Eva M      21 WVU-WV                 NT      24.94  
 15 Ogden, Julie R         21 WVU-WV                 NT      24.96  
 16 Parenti, Courtney L    20 WVU-WV                 NT     x25.27  
 -- Ninesling, Grace G     20 Penn State-MA          NT     X24.01  
 -- Cavalier, Meredith A   22 UVA-VA                 NT     X24.06  
 -- Wujciak, Megan            Penn State-MA          NT     X24.11  
 -- Munro, Jane E          22 UVA-VA                 NT     X24.16  
 -- Bartholomew, Courtney  19 UVA-VA                 NT     X24.29  
 -- Markey, MaKayla M      18 Texas-ST               NT     X24.50  
 -- Nessler, Dana M        21 UVA-VA                 NT     X24.56  
 -- James, Samantha C      20 UVA-VA                 NT     X24.62  
 -- Smart, Madeline M      18 UVA-VA                 NT     X24.64  
 -- Williams, Emily Rose   20 Texas-ST               NT     X24.81  
 -- Gould, Audrey K        17 UVA-VA                 NT     X25.23  
 -- Rosenburg, Kaleigh G   18 UVA-VA                 NT     X25.26  
 -- Simon, Laura           19 UVA-VA                 NT     X25.38  
 -- Miller, Katherine H    18 UVA-VA                 NT     X25.46  
 -- Kerpelman, Hope E      20 UVA-VA                 NT     X26.74  

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Courtney  19 UVA-VA                 NT      53.43  
  2 Williamson, Ellen P    21 UVA-VA                 NT      54.78  
  3 Karosas, Tasija A      18 Texas-ST               NT      54.81  
  4 Powers, Mackenzie E    21 Penn State-MA          NT      55.51  
  5 Moldenhauer, Lily O    22 Texas-ST               NT      55.60  
  6 Clarke, Charlotte E    22 UVA-VA                 NT      55.72  
  7 Jones, Kaitlyn E       19 UVA-VA                 NT     x55.87  
  8 Webber, Shelby J       20 Texas-ST               NT      56.11  
  9 Fazio, Casey M         19 Penn State-MA          NT      56.65  
 10 Low, Cheyenne M        18 Texas-ST               NT     x57.34  
 11 Farnsworth, Anna          Penn State-MA          NT      58.04  
 12 Schmidt, Stefanie         Penn State-MA          NT     x59.56  
 -- Moore, Rachel L        19 UVA-VA                 NT     X56.54  
 -- Dicus, Emily G         20 UVA-VA                 NT     X56.90  
 -- Kenney, Caroline E     21 UVA-VA                 NT     X57.01  
 -- Baxley, Rebecca N      18 Texas-ST               NT     X57.23  
 -- Cavalier, Meredith A   22 UVA-VA                 NT     X57.29  
 -- Flanagan, Riley C      21 UVA-VA                 NT     X58.17  
 -- Munro, Jane E          22 UVA-VA                 NT     X58.29  
 -- Winnan, Brynja C       20 Penn State-MA          NT     X58.36  
 -- Miller, Katherine H    18 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:03.12  

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simon, Laura           19 UVA-VA                 NT    2:14.59  
  2 Cox, Madisyn l         18 Texas-ST               NT    2:14.87  
  3 Martin, Natalie A      20 UVA-VA                 NT    2:19.59  
  4 Surhoff, Jordan J      18 Texas-ST               NT    2:19.81  
  5 Rodriguez, Melissa B   19 Penn State-MA          NT    2:19.91  
  6 Weedman, Chelsea R     21 Penn State-MA          NT    2:20.44  
  7 Smith, Skylar S        20 Texas-ST               NT    2:21.54  
  8 Sinatro, Haley M       19 Penn State-MA          NT    2:23.80  
  9 Rosenburg, Kaleigh G   18 UVA-VA                 NT    2:24.17  
 10 Gould, Audrey K        17 UVA-VA                 NT   x2:25.87  
 11 Zee, Jenelle H         20 WVU-WV                 NT    2:26.73  
 12 Duran, Vanessa I       19 Texas-ST               NT   x2:26.85  
 13 Cameron, Taylor           Penn State-MA          NT   x2:27.62  

 Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williamson, Ellen P    21 UVA-VA                 NT      54.48  
  2 Wong, Brynne A         18 Texas-ST               NT      54.91  
  3 Fittin, Carolyn C      20 Penn State-MA          NT      54.92  
  4 Powers, Mackenzie E    21 Penn State-MA          NT      55.01  
  5 Jaques, Gretchen K     20 Texas-ST               NT      55.33  
  6 Moore, Rachel L        19 UVA-VA                 NT      55.93  
  7 Rowe, Katie A          20 Penn State-MA          NT      56.24  
  8 McElfresh, Erin L      18 UVA-VA                 NT      56.39  
  9 Ogden, Julie R         21 WVU-WV                 NT      56.58  
 10 Hornibrook, Mackenzie     Penn State-MA          NT     x56.89  
 11 Johnsen, Natalie Z     19 WVU-WV                 NT      57.70  
 12 Miles, Smacker A       19 Texas-ST               NT      58.12  
 13 Cassidy, Victoria R    21 Texas-ST               NT     x58.28  
 14 Clarke, Charlotte E    22 UVA-VA                 NT     x58.48  
 15 Burlingham, Eva M      21 WVU-WV                 NT      58.91  
 16 Gillmore, Jaimee L     19 WVU-WV                 NT     x59.20  
 -- Rauth, Shannon E       18 UVA-VA                 NT     X56.47  
 -- Dicus, Emily G         20 UVA-VA                 NT     X57.21  
 -- Haulsee, Alison M      20 UVA-VA                 NT     X57.37  
 -- Flanagan, Riley C      21 UVA-VA                 NT     X57.83  
 -- Matheson, Hannah          Penn State-MA          NT     X58.79  
 -- Winnan, Brynja C       20 Penn State-MA          NT     X59.37  

 Event 33  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tucker, Sam M          21 Texas-ST               NT    1:47.72  
  2 Ackman, Alyson P       20 Penn State-MA          NT    1:47.94  
  3 Smith, Leah G          18 UVA-VA                 NT    1:48.04  
  4 Karosas, Tasija A      18 Texas-ST               NT    1:49.22  
  5 Jones, Kaitlin S       19 Penn State-MA          NT    1:49.39  
  6 Hooper, Alex C         21 Texas-ST               NT    1:50.59  
  7 Naurath, Rachel S      21 UVA-VA                 NT    1:50.65  
  8 Casey, Shaun M         20 UVA-VA                 NT    1:51.00  
  9 Webber, Shelby J       20 Texas-ST               NT   x1:51.74  
 10 Wujciak, Megan            Penn State-MA          NT    1:52.07  
 11 Karr, Caitlyn M        21 Penn State-MA          NT   x1:52.32  
 12 Kenney, Caroline E     21 UVA-VA                 NT   x1:53.43  
 13 Skelley, Emma C        18 WVU-WV                 NT    1:56.67  
 14 Frantz, Kelsey E       19 WVU-WV                 NT    1:57.10  
 15 Braden, Mackenzie K    18 WVU-WV                 NT    1:57.72  
 -- Leneave, Kelsey A      21 Texas-ST               NT   X1:50.42  
 -- Offutt, Kelly E        20 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:52.39  
 -- Thomas, Ellen S        18 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:52.81  
 -- Siverling, Megan L     21 Penn State-MA          NT   X1:52.98  
 -- Borgersen, Hanne K     19 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:53.71  
 -- Smart, Madeline M      18 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:54.37  
 -- Yeager, Erin E         19 Texas-ST               NT   X1:54.41  
 -- Treusdell, Kerry          Penn State-MA          NT   X1:55.26  
 -- James, Samantha C      20 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:55.81  
 -- Baxley, Rebecca N      18 Texas-ST               NT   X1:57.57  
 -- Nessler, Dana M        21 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:59.32  
 -- Flynn, Morgan E        18 UVA-VA                 NT   X2:00.86  
 -- Kerpelman, Hope E      20 UVA-VA                 NT   X2:03.44  

 Event 35  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cox, Madisyn l         18 Texas-ST               NT    4:15.14  
  2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M   20 Texas-ST               NT    4:16.22  
  3 Casey, Shaun M         20 UVA-VA                 NT    4:17.79  
  4 Cassidy, Victoria R    21 Texas-ST               NT    4:23.52  
  5 Weedman, Chelsea R     21 Penn State-MA          NT    4:23.63  
  6 Petersen, Hillary J    21 UVA-VA                 NT    4:25.73  
  7 Jones, Kaitlyn E       19 UVA-VA                 NT    4:26.62  
  8 Durmer, Haley J        19 UVA-VA                 NT   x4:28.56  
  9 Singley, Claire V      21 Penn State-MA          NT    4:29.40  
 10 Miles, Smacker A       19 Texas-ST               NT   x4:34.27  
 11 Sowinski, Katelyn         Penn State-MA          NT    4:35.05  
 -- McElfresh, Erin L      18 UVA-VA                 NT   X4:30.68  
 -- Martin, Natalie A      20 UVA-VA                 NT   X4:37.90  

 Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Texas-ST  ''A''                            NT    3:21.33  
     1) Jaques, Gretchen K 20         2) Karosas, Tasija A 18         
     3) Wong, Brynne A 18             4) Tucker, Sam M 21             
  2 Penn State-MA  ''A''                       NT    3:21.65  
     1) Ackman, Alyson P 20           2) Fittin, Carolyn C 20         
     3) Wujciak, Megan                4) Jones, Kaitlin S 19          
  3 UVA-VA  ''A''                              NT    3:24.22  
     1) Smith, Leah G 18              2) Thomas, Ellen S 18           
     3) Naurath, Rachel S 21          4) Lloyd, Emily F 21            
  4 Texas-ST  ''B''                            NT    3:26.25  
     1) Hooper, Alex C 21             2) Smith, Skylar S 20           
     3) Webber, Shelby J 20           4) Cox, Madisyn l 18            
  5 Penn State-MA  ''B''                       NT    3:27.14  
     1) Sinatro, Haley M 19           2) Saloky, Kaitlin              
     3) Miller, Katelyn M 20          4) Hornibrook, Mackenzie        
  6 UVA-VA  ''B''                              NT    3:28.02  
     1) Williamson, Ellen P 21        2) Bartholomew, Courtney C 19   
     3) Rauth, Shannon E 18           4) Jones, Kaitlyn E 19          
  7 Texas-ST  ''C''                            NT   x3:29.76  
     1) Leneave, Kelsey A 21          2) Williams, Emily Rose R 20    
     3) Low, Cheyenne M 18            4) Markey, MaKayla M 18         
  8 UVA-VA  ''D''                              NT   x3:32.37  
     1) Munro, Jane E 22              2) Smart, Madeline M 18         
     3) Moore, Rachel L 19            4) Casey, Shaun M 20            
  9 UVA-VA  ''E''                              NT   x3:35.26  
     1) Haulsee, Alison M 20          2) Nessler, Dana M 21           
     3) Clarke, Charlotte E 22        4) Durmer, Haley J 19           
 10 UVA-VA  ''F''                              NT   x3:36.22  
     1) Flanagan, Riley C 21          2) Gould, Audrey K 17           
     3) Borgersen, Hanne K 19         4) Simon, Laura 19              
 11 WVU-WV  ''A''                              NT    3:36.29  
     1) Gillmore, Jaimee L 19         2) Ogden, Julie R 21            
     3) Burlingham, Eva M 21          4) Parenti, Courtney L 20       
 12 UVA-VA  ''G''                              NT   x3:40.88  
     1) Rosenburg, Kaleigh G 18       2) Miller, Katherine H 18       
     3) Offutt, Kelly E 20            4) Kerpelman, Hope E 20         
 -- UVA-VA  ''C''                              NT         DQ  
     1) Kenney, Caroline E 21         2) Cavalier, Meredith A 22      
     3) Dicus, Emily G 20             4) James, Samantha C 20         

 University of Virginia                          11/9/2013 - 09:55AM
                 Quad Meet - 11/8/2013 to 11/9/2013                 
 
 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Penn State-MA  ''A''                       NT    1:27.75  
     1) Savoy, Nate R 20              2) Wilson, James N 21           
     3) Grier, Sean P 21              4) Hauser, John W 21            
  2 WVU-WV  ''A''                              NT    1:29.99  
     1) Bohman, Bryce A 23            2) Brill, Christopher J 20      
     3) Vialette, Julien E 21         4) Squires, Tim D 21            
  3 Texas-ST  ''A''                            NT    1:30.68  
     1) Glass, Will B 18              2) Ganiel, Imri 21              
     3) Conger, Jack P 19             4) Weir, Caleb I 22             
  4 UVA-VA  ''A''                              NT    1:30.94  
     1) Murfee, Jack R 22             2) Grey, Taylor M 22            
     3) Dudzinski, Kyle A 21          4) Rommel, Charles T 20         
  5 Penn State-MA  ''B''                       NT    1:31.75  
     1) Ryan, Shane P 19              2) Young, Jeff B 20             
     3) Sideras, Andrew G 21          4) Austin, Shane T 21           
  6 UVA-VA  ''B''                              NT    1:32.09  
     1) Papendick, Luke A 20          2) Kaeser, Yannick 21           
     3) Camp, Parker E 22             4) Lockman, Matthew R 18        
  7 Texas-ST  ''B''                            NT    1:32.52  
     1) Gustafson, Aaron J 19         2) Carbone, Ian R 21            
     3) Smith, Clark P 18             4) Moore, Charlie W 22          
  8 Texas-ST  ''C''                            NT   x1:33.22  
     1) Murphy, Patrick A 22          2) Licon, Will A 19             
     3) Scheaffer, Chris R 18         4) Belecanech, Matt J 21        
  9 UVA-VA  ''C''                              NT   x1:34.21  
     1) Quinn, Austin J 18            2) Holden, Eric M 19            
     3) Whitener, Adam C 18           4) Pearce, Jacob M 20           
 10 UVA-VA  ''E''                              NT   x1:34.51  
     1) Putnam, Charles M 20          2) Gould, Serge A 21            
     3) Hart, Nathan J 21             4) Buerger, Jonathan D 21       
 11 Texas-ST  ''D''                            NT   x1:34.72  
     1) Lemaistre, Ian I 20           2) Lockwood, Liam D 19          
     3) Ellis, Matt P 19              4) Koudelka, Grant M 19         
 12 UVA-VA  ''D''                              NT   x1:35.31  
     1) Denning, John M 18            2) Martini, Matheus S 20        
     3) Ingraham, David M 21          4) Espinosa, Gabriel F 18       
 13 WVU-WV  ''B''                              NT    1:35.41  
     1) Querciagrossa, Jake J 22      2) Iotte, Jake R 19             
     3) Marsh, Andrew C 19            4) Glegg, Ross S 21             
 14 WVU-WV  ''C''                              NT   x1:37.30  
     1) Hickey, Jay T 19              2) Fumagalli, Aidan L 19        
     3) Williams, Chase F 19          4) Csonka, Frank J 18           

 Event 24  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Youngquist, Clay A     21 Texas-ST               NT    9:11.36  
  2 Lewis, Sam S           20 Texas-ST               NT    9:12.11  
  3 Daniec, Jan J          21 UVA-VA                 NT    9:12.48  
  4 Phillips, Bradley D    21 UVA-VA                 NT    9:20.46  
  5 Fentress, Rodney B     20 UVA-VA                 NT    9:21.01  
  6 Ankosko, Nick C        20 Penn State-MA          NT    9:24.55  
  7 Stoffa, Greg J         19 UVA-VA                 NT   x9:24.86  
  8 Stasiunas, Matthew        Penn State-MA          NT    9:27.19  
  9 Labrode, Pat R         20 Texas-ST               NT    9:29.67  
 10 Loughlin, Conall          Penn State-MA          NT    9:37.61  
 11 Davenport, Daeton S    20 WVU-WV                 NT    9:39.48  
 12 Loria, Cory S          19 Texas-ST               NT   x9:43.43  
 13 Wensel, Seth A         22 Penn State-MA          NT   x9:43.84  

Event 26  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ryan, Shane P          19 Penn State-MA          NT      20.38  
  2 Squires, Tim D         21 WVU-WV                 NT      20.41  
  3 Hauser, John W         21 Penn State-MA          NT      20.45  
  4 Ellis, Matt P          19 Texas-ST               NT      20.79  
  5 Young, Jeff B          20 Penn State-MA          NT      20.97  
  6 Austin, Shane T        21 Penn State-MA          NT     x21.02  
  7 Lockman, Matthew R     18 UVA-VA                 NT      21.10  
  8 Moore, Charlie W       22 Texas-ST               NT      21.12  
  8 Weir, Caleb I          22 Texas-ST               NT      21.12  
 10 Vialette, Julien E     21 WVU-WV                 NT      21.13  
 11 Espinosa, Gabriel F    18 UVA-VA                 NT      21.26  
 12 Gustafson, Aaron J     19 Texas-ST               NT     x21.31  
 13 Pearce, Jacob M        20 UVA-VA                 NT      21.33  
 14 Rommel, Charles T      20 UVA-VA                 NT     x21.34  
 15 Glegg, Ross S          21 WVU-WV                 NT      21.40  
 16 Csonka, Frank J        18 WVU-WV                 NT     x21.61  
 -- Grillo, Matt           20 Penn State-MA          NT     X21.39  
 -- Buerger, Jonathan D    21 UVA-VA                 NT     X21.65  
 -- Mangold, Barrett J     19 UVA-VA                 NT     X22.03  
 -- Crawford, Fred G       21 UVA-VA                 NT     X22.12  

 
 Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ryan, Shane P          19 Penn State-MA          NT      47.87  
  2 Savoy, Nate R          20 Penn State-MA          NT      48.14  
  3 Bohman, Bryce A        23 WVU-WV                 NT      48.18  
  4 Conger, Jack P         19 Texas-ST               NT      48.45  
  5 Glass, Will B          18 Texas-ST               NT      49.09  
  6 Murfee, Jack R         22 UVA-VA                 NT      49.12  
  7 Papendick, Luke A      20 UVA-VA                 NT      49.60  
  8 Dudzinski, Kyle A      21 UVA-VA                 NT      50.08  
  9 Murphy, Patrick A      22 Texas-ST               NT      50.67  
 10 Lemaistre, Ian I       20 Texas-ST               NT     x50.76  
 11 Magee, Ryan T          20 Penn State-MA          NT      50.96  
 12 Quinn, Austin J        18 UVA-VA                 NT     x50.99  
 13 Querciagrossa, Jake J  22 WVU-WV                 NT      51.30  
 14 Madley, Kyle J         21 Penn State-MA          NT     x51.41  
 15 Marsh, Andrew C        19 WVU-WV                 NT      51.99  
 16 Mauer, Tim                Penn State-MA          NT     x52.07  
 17 Hickey, Jay T          19 WVU-WV                 NT     x53.11  
 -- Glenn, Kevin M         19 Penn State-MA          NT     X52.04  
 -- Putnam, Charles M      20 UVA-VA                 NT     X52.22  
 -- Rogers, Grant J        21 Texas-ST               NT     X52.57  
 -- Denning, John M        18 UVA-VA                 NT     X55.25  
 -- Leasure, Robert W      19 UVA-VA                 NT     X55.29  

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Licon, Will A          19 Texas-ST               NT    1:59.49  
  2 Grey, Taylor M         22 UVA-VA                 NT    2:01.00  
  3 Kaeser, Yannick        21 UVA-VA                 NT    2:01.04  
  4 Cipolla, Chris P       21 Penn State-MA          NT    2:04.58  
  5 Carbone, Ian R         21 Texas-ST               NT    2:05.13  
  6 Gould, Serge A         21 UVA-VA                 NT    2:05.16  
  7 Carr, Nate K           18 WVU-WV                 NT    2:05.59  
  8 Wilson, James N        21 Penn State-MA          NT    2:06.10  
  9 Brill, Christopher J   20 WVU-WV                 NT    2:06.17  
 10 Lockwood, Liam D       19 Texas-ST               NT    2:06.36  
 11 Martini, Matheus S     20 UVA-VA                 NT   x2:07.51  
 12 Ganiel, Imri           21 Texas-ST               NT   x2:08.10  
 13 Schuehler, Andrew         Penn State-MA          NT    2:09.02  
 14 Byers, Max G           19 Penn State-MA          NT   x2:09.69  
 15 Iotte, Jake R          19 WVU-WV                 NT    2:09.98  
 16 Fumagalli, Aidan L     19 WVU-WV                 NT   x2:12.70  
 -- Holden, Eric M         19 UVA-VA                 NT   X2:05.71  
 -- Prunoiu, Radu P        19 Texas-ST               NT   X2:09.65  

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack P         19 Texas-ST               NT      47.47  
  2 Grier, Sean P          21 Penn State-MA          NT      48.79  
  3 Camp, Parker E         22 UVA-VA                 NT      49.37  
  4 Bohman, Bryce A        23 WVU-WV                 NT      49.60  
  5 Ingraham, David M      21 UVA-VA                 NT      49.67  
  6 Salig, Matt C          21 Penn State-MA          NT      50.35  
  6 Madley, Kyle J         21 Penn State-MA          NT      50.35  
  8 Gustafson, Aaron J     19 Texas-ST               NT      50.44  
  9 Whitener, Adam C       18 UVA-VA                 NT      50.76  
 10 Dudzinski, Kyle A      21 UVA-VA                 NT     x50.81  
 11 Scheaffer, Chris R     18 Texas-ST               NT      50.84  
 12 Sideras, Andrew G      21 Penn State-MA          NT     x51.18  
 13 Marsh, Andrew C        19 WVU-WV                 NT      51.48  
 14 Smith, Clark P         18 Texas-ST               NT     x51.49  
 15 Vialette, Julien E     21 WVU-WV                 NT      51.66  
 16 Williams, Chase F      19 WVU-WV                 NT     x52.23  
 -- Martens, John T        19 Texas-ST               NT     X49.88  
 -- Hart, Nathan J         21 UVA-VA                 NT     X51.02  
 -- Pearce, Jacob M        20 UVA-VA                 NT     X51.57  
 -- Mauer, Tim                Penn State-MA          NT     X51.84  
 -- Howells, Nathan B      18 WVU-WV                 NT     X52.37  
 -- Denning, John M        18 UVA-VA                 NT     X52.53  
 -- Green, Austin J        19 WVU-WV                 NT     X53.06  
 -- Rommel, Charles T      20 UVA-VA                 NT        XNS  

 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Youngquist, Clay A     21 Texas-ST               NT    1:36.97  
  2 Hauser, John W         21 Penn State-MA          NT    1:38.12  
  3 Heil, Scott C          21 Penn State-MA          NT    1:39.73  
  4 Stasiunas, Matthew        Penn State-MA          NT    1:39.85  
  5 Camp, Parker E         22 UVA-VA                 NT    1:40.01  
  6 Lewis, Sam S           20 Texas-ST               NT    1:40.21  
  7 Glegg, Ross S          21 WVU-WV                 NT    1:40.60  
  8 Phillips, Bradley D    21 UVA-VA                 NT    1:41.29  
  9 Bantley, Robert           Penn State-MA          NT   x1:41.49  
 10 Belecanech, Matt J     21 Texas-ST               NT    1:41.52  
 11 Buerger, Jonathan D    21 UVA-VA                 NT    1:42.16  
 12 Quinn, Austin J        18 UVA-VA                 NT   x1:42.92  
 13 Davenport, Daeton S    20 WVU-WV                 NT    1:43.67  
 14 Csonka, Frank J        18 WVU-WV                 NT    1:46.32  
 15 Koudelka, Grant M      19 Texas-ST               NT   x1:47.78  
 -- Ankosko, Nick C        20 Penn State-MA          NT   X1:41.13  
 -- Wensel, Seth A         22 Penn State-MA          NT   X1:41.81  
 -- Whitener, Adam C       18 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:43.80  
 -- Fentress, Rodney B     20 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:43.91  
 -- Mangold, Barrett J     19 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:44.04  
 -- Loria, Cory S          19 Texas-ST               NT   X1:44.05  
 -- Crawford, Fred G       21 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:45.94  
 -- Lockman, Matthew R     18 UVA-VA                 NT   X1:46.68  

Event 36  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martens, John T        19 Texas-ST               NT    3:53.59  
  2 Licon, Will A          19 Texas-ST               NT    3:56.14  
  3 Ingraham, David M      21 UVA-VA                 NT    3:56.31  
  4 Savoy, Nate R          20 Penn State-MA          NT    3:57.09  
  5 Grey, Taylor M         22 UVA-VA                 NT    3:57.90  
  6 Daniec, Jan J          21 UVA-VA                 NT    3:59.16  
  7 Carr, Nate K           18 WVU-WV                 NT    4:02.03  
  8 Salig, Matt C          21 Penn State-MA          NT    4:02.42  
  9 Gould, Serge A         21 UVA-VA                 NT   x4:02.88  
 10 Glenn, Kevin M         19 Penn State-MA          NT    4:04.85  
 11 Martini, Matheus S     20 UVA-VA                 NT   x4:05.49  
 12 Kaeser, Yannick        21 UVA-VA                 NT   x4:05.51  
 13 Putnam, Charles M      20 UVA-VA                 NT   x4:05.81  
 14 Cipolla, Chris P       21 Penn State-MA          NT   x4:07.34  
 15 Williams, Chase F      19 WVU-WV                 NT    4:07.83  
 16 Rogers, Grant J        21 Texas-ST               NT    4:07.92  
 17 Hart, Nathan J         21 UVA-VA                 NT   x4:08.86  
 18 Querciagrossa, Jake J  22 WVU-WV                 NT    4:10.39  
 18 Stoffa, Greg J         19 UVA-VA                 NT   x4:10.39  
 20 Byers, Max G           19 Penn State-MA          NT   x4:13.42  
 21 Leasure, Robert W      19 UVA-VA                 NT   x4:16.32  
 -- Magee, Ryan T          20 Penn State-MA          NT   X4:06.33  

Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Penn State-MA  ''A''                       NT    2:57.86  
     1) Ryan, Shane P 19              2) Stasiunas, Matthew           
     3) Austin, Shane T 21            4) Hauser, John W 21            
  2 Texas-ST  ''B''                            NT    2:59.84  
     1) Ellis, Matt P 19              2) Conger, Jack P 19            
     3) Moore, Charlie W 22           4) Youngquist, Clay A 21        
  3 Penn State-MA  ''B''                       NT    3:01.93  
     1) Grier, Sean P 21              2) Sideras, Andrew G 21         
     3) Heil, Scott C 21              4) Grillo, Matt 20              
  4 WVU-WV  ''A''                              NT    3:02.06  
     1) Squires, Tim D 21             2) Bohman, Bryce A 23           
     3) Vialette, Julien E 21         4) Glegg, Ross S 21             
  5 UVA-VA  ''A''                              NT    3:02.08  
     1) Camp, Parker E 22             2) Dudzinski, Kyle A 21         
     3) Phillips, Bradley D 21        4) Papendick, Luke A 20         
  6 Texas-ST  ''D''                            NT    3:05.37  
     1) Smith, Clark P 18             2) Scheaffer, Chris R 18        
     3) Koudelka, Grant M 19          4) Belecanech, Matt J 21        
  7 Texas-ST  ''A''                            NT   x3:05.54  
     1) Glass, Will B 18              2) Murphy, Patrick A 22         
     3) Weir, Caleb I 22              4) Lewis, Sam S 20              
  8 UVA-VA  ''B''                              NT    3:05.92  
     1) Lockman, Matthew R 18         2) Whitener, Adam C 18          
     3) Buerger, Jonathan D 21        4) Ingraham, David M 21         
  9 UVA-VA  ''C''                              NT   x3:06.91  
     1) Quinn, Austin J 18            2) Rommel, Charles T 20         
     3) Pearce, Jacob M 20            4) Mangold, Barrett J 19        
 10 UVA-VA  ''D''                              NT   x3:08.03  
     1) Crawford, Fred G 21           2) Espinosa, Gabriel F 18       
     3) Murfee, Jack R 22             4) Daniec, Jan J 21             
 11 WVU-WV  ''B''                              NT    3:08.24  
     1) Marsh, Andrew C 19            2) Csonka, Frank J 18           
     3) Green, Austin J 19            4) Carr, Nate K 18              
 12 Texas-ST  ''C''                            NT   x3:08.87  
     1) Lemaistre, Ian I 20           2) Gustafson, Aaron J 19        
     3) Labrode, Pat R 20             4) Loria, Cory S 19             
 13 WVU-WV  ''C''                              NT   x3:09.26  
     1) Davenport, Daeton S 20        2) Hickey, Jay T 19             
     3) Williams, Chase F 19          4) Querciagrossa, Jake J 22     
 14 UVA-VA  ''E''                              NT   x3:18.32  
     1) Denning, John M 18            2) Fentress, Rodney B 20        
     3) Martini, Matheus S 20         4) Gould, Serge A 21