10/25/2013 - 10/25/2013
Tucson, Arizona, United States
Licensed to Hillenbrand Aquatic Center - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/25/2013 05:40 PM
Arizona VS. UNLV - 10/25/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Arizona-AZ ''A'' NT 1:41.50 11
1) Pazevic, Alana M 21 2) Schoettmer, Emma C 19
3) Hajdinak, Katja 20 4) Finnegan, Gracie A 21
25.72 28.31 24.54 22.93
2 University Of Arizona-AZ ''B'' NT 1:44.80 4
1) Schick, Taylor R 19 2) Sarris, Eve B 23
3) Pepper, Elizabeth H 20 4) Wilford, Briana P 22
26.43 29.38 25.85 23.14
3 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' NT 1:45.01 2
1) Wong, Jessica K 18 2) Sanchez, Natalie O 20
3) Herrington, Katelyne M 21 4) Dixon, Rachel A 20
27.49 29.66 24.27 23.59
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Arizona-AZ ''A'' NT 1:28.85 11
1) Friedemann, Mitchell C 21 2) Cordes, Kevin W 20
3) Smith, Giles P 21 4) Brindle, Carson M 18
22.37 24.66 20.85 20.97
2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' NT 1:30.24 4
1) Machado, Henrique H 19 2) Szele, David 21
3) Harvey, Bryan T 20 4) Virva, Dillon R 19
22.88 24.81 22.53 20.02
3 University Of Arizona-AZ ''B'' NT 1:30.92 2
1) Sheppard, Michael B 21 2) Steel, Kevin T 22
3) Richmond, Renny W 19 4) Amlee, Jeff G 23
23.17 24.86 22.35 20.54
4 University Of Arizona-AZ ''C'' NT 1:33.42
1) Miller, Ellis 21 2) Sovero, Andrew C 19
3) Stevens, Brian J 20 4) Maudslien, Thane K 18
24.14 25.68 22.35 21.25
5 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''B'' NT 1:34.24
1) Baldacci, Collin 19 2) Deem, JR 20
3) Batka, Balint 22 4) Passos, Gui B 22
24.35 25.77 22.97 21.15
-- University Of Arizona-AZ ''D'' NT X1:34.32
1) Ringquist, Austin P 21 2) Crosby, Gage L 18
3) Porter, Andrew J 19 4) Winder, Alan R 19
24.39 26.36 22.50 21.07
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Evans, Ashley J 21 Arizona-AZ NT 10:21.32 9
27.79 30.59 30.90 30.88 31.25 31.06 30.78 30.82
31.10 31.35 31.43 31.43 31.51 31.89 31.96 31.42
31.52 31.32 31.69 30.63
2 Neidigh, Lauren E 20 Arizona-AZ NT 10:31.15 4
29.30 31.38 31.06 31.18 31.03 31.06 31.15 31.17
31.10 31.27 31.62 31.80 31.42 31.87 32.23 32.64
32.53 32.66 32.65 32.03
3 Hendrick, Kristina 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 10:44.46 3
28.09 30.13 30.57 31.06 31.48 31.61 31.88 32.13
32.72 32.69 33.06 33.11 32.74 33.15 33.25 33.45
33.65 33.28 33.71 32.70
4 Cox, Erin N 20 Unlv (M)-CA 10:45.39 10:56.36 2
28.95 31.15 31.51 31.54 31.81 31.71 32.20 32.53
32.65 33.00 33.24 33.51 33.91 33.86 34.06 34.69
34.33 34.50 34.23 32.98
5 Morris, Chelsea L 21 Unlv (M)-CA 10:35.40 10:57.01 1
28.85 30.86 32.00 32.18 32.55 32.62 32.95 33.06
32.96 33.47 33.49 33.48 33.85 33.68 33.80 33.65
33.47 33.73 33.53 32.83
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roe, Matt J 21 Unlv (M)-CA 9:17.23 9:24.44 9
25.50 27.71 27.91 28.23 28.09 28.47 28.77 28.76
28.10 28.77 28.67 28.56 28.42 28.28 28.39 28.45
28.53 28.67 28.43 27.73
2 Fowler, Ty B 18 Arizona-AZ NT 9:33.57 4
26.41 28.24 28.50 28.48 28.66 28.90 28.82 28.94
28.78 28.39 28.44 28.25 28.66 28.74 29.58 29.32
29.36 29.90 29.34 27.86
3 Meyer, Michael J 21 Arizona-AZ NT 9:49.89 3
26.24 28.64 29.03 29.59 29.80 30.11 30.27 29.96
29.91 30.05 30.38 30.44 30.41 30.03 29.58 29.56
29.37 29.34 29.56 27.62
4 Daigler, Hannon 20 Unlv (M)-CA NT 9:51.30 2
26.88 28.93 29.53 29.72 30.40 29.70 30.05 29.87
30.09 29.68 29.76 29.90 30.25 30.19 30.16 30.08
29.56 30.27 29.46 26.82
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Geer, Margo M 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:47.29 9
25.28 27.66 27.11 27.24
2 Brandon, Bonnie D 19 Arizona-AZ NT 1:47.60 4
25.33 27.57 27.58 27.12
3 Finnegan, Gracie A 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:52.86 3
26.87 28.59 29.24 28.16
4 Heim, Jessica L 20 Unlv (M)-CA 1:47.15 1:53.28 2
26.13 28.10 29.56 29.49
5 Lelli, Leticia K 19 Arizona-AZ NT 1:53.84 1
27.00 28.72 29.18 28.94
6 Marsh, Jessica R 20 Unlv (M)-CA 1:50.08 1:55.22
27.10 29.05 29.64 29.43
7 Fehervari, Julia 21 Unlv (M)-CA 1:49.52 1:56.98
27.11 29.16 30.26 30.45
8 Wuoti, Kelsey 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 1:57.10
27.40 29.29 30.18 30.23
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moodie, Kelly Y 19 Arizona-AZ NT 1:39.84 9
23.78 25.51 25.59 24.96
2 Gremizzi, Giacomo 23 Unlv (M)-CA 1:39.98 1:39.90 4
24.03 26.04 25.02 24.81
3 Lameynardie, Sam K 20 Unlv (M)-CA 1:36.86 1:41.08 3
23.68 25.90 25.52 25.98
4 Barber, Matt D 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:42.36 2
24.82 25.91 25.64 25.99
5 Solis, Eric M 22 Arizona-AZ NT 1:42.59 1
24.47 26.15 25.84 26.13
6 Maudslien, Thane K 18 Arizona-AZ NT 1:43.12
24.13 26.05 26.56 26.38
7 Priest, Jake L 22 Unlv (M)-CA NT 1:45.19
24.77 25.98 27.06 27.38
8 Wollkind, Spencer A 22 Unlv (M)-CA 1:40.46 1:45.60
24.55 26.27 27.12 27.66
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pazevic, Alana M 21 Arizona-AZ NT 56.53 9
27.88 28.65
2 Schick, Taylor R 19 Arizona-AZ NT 56.76 4
28.11 28.65
3 Wong, Jessica K 18 Unlv (M)-CA 55.82 58.41 3
28.65 29.76
4 Erickson, Lauren M 19 Unlv (M)-CA 1:01.04 1:00.67 2
29.90 30.77
5 Taylor, Hannah 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 1:00.87 1
29.13 31.74
6 Ellis, Naomi 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 1:01.94
29.39 32.55
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Friedemann, Mitchell C 21 Arizona-AZ NT 48.48 9
23.73 24.75
2 Machado, Henrique H 19 Unlv (M)-CA 47.17 49.65 4
23.88 25.77
3 Sheppard, Michael B 21 Arizona-AZ NT 49.92 3
24.57 25.35
4 Ringquist, Austin P 21 Arizona-AZ NT 51.42 2
25.37 26.05
5 Miller, Ellis 21 Arizona-AZ NT 51.73 1
25.23 26.50
6 Baldacci, Collin 19 Unlv (M)-CA NT 51.79
25.15 26.64
7 Harvey, Bryan T 20 Unlv (M)-CA 51.14 53.74
25.82 27.92
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schoettmer, Emma C 19 Arizona-AZ NT 1:02.32 9
29.86 32.46
2 Borendame, Sara J 18 Arizona-AZ NT 1:03.94 4
30.53 33.41
3 Sarris, Eve B 23 Arizona-AZ NT 1:04.89 3
30.87 34.02
4 Sanchez, Natalie O 20 Unlv (M)-CA 1:04.21 1:06.65 2
31.18 35.47
5 Hendrick, Kristina 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 1:09.32 1
32.42 36.90
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cordes, Kevin W 20 Arizona-AZ NT 54.09 9
25.72 28.37
2 Szele, David 21 Unlv (M)-CA 53.04 55.53 4
26.02 29.51
3 Sovero, Andrew C 19 Arizona-AZ NT 56.54 3
26.74 29.80
4 Steel, Kevin T 22 Arizona-AZ NT 57.88 2
27.04 30.84
5 Meier, Brandon E 21 Unlv (M)-CA NT 58.29 1
27.41 30.88
6 Deem, JR 20 Unlv (M)-CA NT 58.91
27.13 31.78
7 Bullington, Danny 19 Unlv (M)-CA NT 1:01.02
28.44 32.58
-- Crosby, Gage L 18 Arizona-AZ NT X58.34
27.88 30.46
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Evans, Ashley J 21 Arizona-AZ NT 2:00.15 9
27.16 30.84 31.39 30.76
2 Pepper, Elizabeth H 20 Arizona-AZ NT 2:01.74 4
28.20 30.72 31.06 31.76
3 Hajdinak, Katja 20 Arizona-AZ NT 2:06.61 3
27.49 31.88 33.71 33.53
4 Nguyen, Janelle 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 2:07.40 2
29.44 32.10 32.79 33.07
5 Hendrick, Kimberly 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 2:08.42 1
29.44 32.87 32.82 33.29
6 Cox, Erin N 20 Unlv (M)-CA 2:06.05 2:10.62
30.54 32.95 33.05 34.08
7 Morris, Chelsea L 21 Unlv (M)-CA 2:06.73 2:14.61
30.20 33.72 35.06 35.63
-- Hultin, Shannyn S 20 Arizona-AZ NT DQ
29.30 32.20 33.06
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Batka, Balint 22 Unlv (M)-CA 1:43.99 1:48.76 9
24.58 27.51 28.29 28.38
2 Porter, Andrew J 19 Arizona-AZ NT 1:53.99 4
25.61 28.67 29.62 30.09
3 Meyer, Michael J 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:55.47 3
25.59 29.62 30.27 29.99
4 Barber, Matt D 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:55.48 2
26.36 29.23 29.74 30.15
5 Hawkins, Jackson 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 2:00.51 1
26.78 29.53 31.41 32.79
-- Joye, Woody L 21 Arizona-AZ NT X1:57.00
25.98 29.51 30.64 30.87
-- Winder, Alan R 19 Arizona-AZ NT X1:58.48
26.01 29.34 30.20 32.93
-- Alentado, Jason 18 Arizona-AZ NT X1:59.21
26.58 30.10 30.86 31.67
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Geer, Margo M 21 Arizona-AZ NT 22.74 9
2 Pazevic, Alana M 21 Arizona-AZ NT 24.05 4
3 Wilford, Briana P 22 Arizona-AZ NT 24.07 3
4 Gavrilova, Lena O 20 Unlv (M)-CA 23.58 24.25 2
5 Herrington, Katelyne M 21 Unlv (M)-CA 23.36 24.35 1
6 Fehervari, Julia 21 Unlv (M)-CA 23.14 24.47
7 Dixon, Rachel A 20 Unlv (M)-CA 22.37 24.54
8 Jamison, Kirsten E 18 Arizona-AZ NT 24.82
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Virva, Dillon R 19 Unlv (M)-CA 19.91 20.26 9
2 Amlee, Jeff G 23 Arizona-AZ NT 21.02 4
3 Stevens, Brian J 20 Arizona-AZ NT 21.11 3
4 Friedemann, Mitchell C 21 Arizona-AZ NT 21.17 2
5 Paco-Pedroni, Tom 18 Unlv (M)-CA 20.40 21.22 1
6 Brindle, Carson M 18 Arizona-AZ NT 21.34
7 Passos, Gui B 22 Unlv (M)-CA 20.23 21.42
8 Tarazona, Dylan 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 21.61
-- Lameynardie, Sam K 20 Unlv (M)-CA 20.64 X21.25
-- Steel, Kevin T 22 Arizona-AZ NT X21.84
-- Deem, JR 20 Unlv (M)-CA NT X21.98
-- Adams, Wyatt J 21 Unlv (M)-CA 21.31 X22.34
-- Bullington, Danny 19 Unlv (M)-CA NT X23.54
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Geer, Margo M 21 Arizona-AZ NT 49.92 9
24.11 25.81
2 Finnegan, Gracie A 21 Arizona-AZ NT 51.58 4
25.24 26.34
3 Schick, Taylor R 19 Arizona-AZ NT 51.72 3
24.98 26.74
4 Lelli, Leticia K 19 Arizona-AZ NT 52.18 2
25.52 26.66
5 Gavrilova, Lena O 20 Unlv (M)-CA 51.24 52.56 1
25.45 27.11
6 Fehervari, Julia 21 Unlv (M)-CA 50.32 52.59
25.74 26.85
7 Marsh, Jessica R 20 Unlv (M)-CA 51.35 53.30
25.66 27.64
8 Dixon, Rachel A 20 Unlv (M)-CA 49.56 53.45
25.62 27.83
-- Jamison, Kirsten E 18 Arizona-AZ NT X54.18
26.16 28.02
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Giles P 21 Arizona-AZ NT 44.89 9
21.71 23.18
2 Lameynardie, Sam K 20 Unlv (M)-CA 43.22 45.18 4
21.86 23.32
3 Moodie, Kelly Y 19 Arizona-AZ NT 46.10 3
22.50 23.60
4 Virva, Dillon R 19 Unlv (M)-CA 44.77 46.16 2
21.96 24.20
5 Richmond, Renny W 19 Arizona-AZ NT 46.79 1
22.65 24.14
6 Passos, Gui B 22 Unlv (M)-CA 44.64 47.07
22.72 24.35
7 Brindle, Carson M 18 Arizona-AZ NT 47.37
23.07 24.30
8 Paco-Pedroni, Tom 18 Unlv (M)-CA 44.05 47.61
22.51 25.10
-- Amlee, Jeff G 23 Arizona-AZ NT X46.87
22.69 24.18
-- Porter, Andrew J 19 Arizona-AZ NT X47.50
22.92 24.58
-- Winder, Alan R 19 Arizona-AZ NT X47.69
23.13 24.56
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandon, Bonnie D 19 Arizona-AZ NT 2:00.09 9
28.28 30.23 30.95 30.63
2 Wong, Jessica K 18 Unlv (M)-CA 1:59.35 2:03.48 4
29.19 30.89 31.62 31.78
3 Pazevic, Alana M 21 Arizona-AZ NT 2:07.75 3
29.67 31.85 32.65 33.58
4 Erickson, Lauren M 19 Unlv (M)-CA 2:06.55 2:10.91 2
30.73 32.42 33.44 34.32
5 Ellis, Naomi 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 2:17.80 1
31.15 34.12 1:12.53
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheppard, Michael B 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:49.14 9
26.81 28.42 26.93 26.98
2 Maudslien, Thane K 18 Arizona-AZ NT 1:50.13 4
26.40 27.65 28.35 27.73
3 Ringquist, Austin P 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:52.43 3
26.76 28.49 28.57 28.61
4 Batka, Balint 22 Unlv (M)-CA 1:48.90 1:53.00 2
26.84 28.46 28.77 28.93
5 Machado, Henrique H 19 Unlv (M)-CA 1:46.18 1:55.33 1
26.69 29.02 29.73 29.89
6 Baldacci, Collin 19 Unlv (M)-CA NT 1:55.50
26.85 28.75 29.90 30.00
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schoettmer, Emma C 19 Arizona-AZ NT 2:13.31 9
30.76 33.97 34.28 34.30
2 Borendame, Sara J 18 Arizona-AZ NT 2:16.34 4
31.03 34.46 35.69 35.16
3 Sarris, Eve B 23 Arizona-AZ NT 2:20.86 3
32.33 35.91 36.53 36.09
4 Hultin, Shannyn S 20 Arizona-AZ NT 2:20.92 2
32.41 35.64 36.34 36.53
5 Sanchez, Natalie O 20 Unlv (M)-CA 2:26.23 2:28.19 1
33.07 37.06 38.30 39.76
6 Hendrick, Kristina 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 2:30.78
34.27 37.75 38.98 39.78
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cordes, Kevin W 20 Arizona-AZ NT 2:00.21 9
27.21 30.93 31.15 30.92
2 Gremizzi, Giacomo 23 Unlv (M)-CA 1:58.80 2:04.16 4
28.28 30.98 32.26 32.64
3 Solis, Eric M 22 Arizona-AZ NT 2:06.32 3
29.37 32.10 32.49 32.36
4 Sovero, Andrew C 19 Arizona-AZ NT 2:07.58 2
28.82 32.45 33.18 33.13
5 Meier, Brandon E 21 Unlv (M)-CA 2:00.34 2:07.93 1
29.11 33.08 33.22 32.52
6 Szele, David 21 Unlv (M)-CA 1:58.69 2:08.32
28.56 31.91 33.77 34.08
7 Priest, Jake L 22 Unlv (M)-CA NT 2:11.72
29.45 33.29 33.73 35.25
-- Crosby, Gage L 18 Arizona-AZ NT X2:09.80
29.81 32.92 33.69 33.38
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Heim, Jessica L 20 Unlv (M)-CA 4:46.67 5:02.99 9
28.07 30.19 30.39 30.49 30.56 30.52 30.54 30.90
30.80 30.53
2 Evans, Ashley J 21 Arizona-AZ NT 5:04.78 4
27.44 30.11 30.63 30.95 31.09 31.15 31.00 31.06
31.01 30.34
3 Neidigh, Lauren E 20 Arizona-AZ NT 5:06.26 3
28.38 30.03 30.27 30.29 30.66 30.75 30.89 31.21
31.62 32.16
4 Nguyen, Janelle 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 5:10.67 2
29.27 30.95 30.98 30.93 30.84 31.38 31.35 31.89
31.84 31.24
5 Morris, Chelsea L 21 Unlv (M)-CA 5:01.31 5:19.05 1
29.12 31.00 31.45 31.95 32.04 32.72 32.49 32.69
33.09 32.50
6 Wuoti, Kelsey 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 5:24.83
28.55 31.70 31.67 32.60 32.44 33.23 33.49 33.62
34.41 33.12
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barber, Matt D 21 Arizona-AZ NT 4:34.80 9
26.27 28.75 28.79 28.66 27.66 27.55 27.14 26.96
26.72 26.30
2 Roe, Matt J 21 Unlv (M)-CA 4:28.06 4:35.07 4
26.14 28.46 28.73 28.06 28.06 27.69 27.60 27.47
27.42 25.44
3 Fowler, Ty B 18 Arizona-AZ NT 4:40.99 3
26.15 27.98 28.21 28.48 28.07 28.95 28.43 28.47
28.62 27.63
4 Moodie, Kelly Y 19 Arizona-AZ NT 4:45.22 2
25.65 28.49 29.06 29.12 29.03 29.83 30.04 29.70
28.39 25.91
5 Daigler, Hannon 20 Unlv (M)-CA NT 4:45.44 1
26.59 28.56 28.94 28.85 29.07 28.60 29.03 29.27
28.99 27.54
6 Wollkind, Spencer A 22 Unlv (M)-CA 4:32.50 4:49.62
26.30 28.59 28.78 29.22 29.28 29.42 29.34 29.77
29.71 29.21
7 Hawkins, Jackson 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 5:00.50
27.39 29.73 29.81 30.31 30.28 30.66 30.95 31.14
30.78 29.45
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herrington, Katelyne M 21 Unlv (M)-CA 52.18 54.95 9
25.52 29.43
2 Pepper, Elizabeth H 20 Arizona-AZ NT 56.17 4
26.35 29.82
3 Hajdinak, Katja 20 Arizona-AZ NT 56.75 3
26.07 30.68
4 Lelli, Leticia K 19 Arizona-AZ NT 57.23 2
27.33 29.90
5 Wong, Jessica K 18 Unlv (M)-CA 55.37 57.66 1
27.40 30.26
6 Erickson, Lauren M 19 Unlv (M)-CA NT 59.43
27.59 31.84
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Giles P 21 Arizona-AZ NT 48.11 9
22.77 25.34
2 Batka, Balint 22 Unlv (M)-CA 48.30 50.22 4
24.27 25.95
3 Richmond, Renny W 19 Arizona-AZ NT 50.89 3
24.13 26.76
4 Tarazona, Dylan 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 51.15 2
24.04 27.11
5 Miller, Ellis 21 Arizona-AZ NT 51.24 1
24.00 27.24
6 Stevens, Brian J 20 Arizona-AZ NT 51.27
24.05 27.22
7 Harvey, Bryan T 20 Unlv (M)-CA 49.87 52.42
24.15 28.27
8 Adams, Wyatt J 21 Unlv (M)-CA 50.87 54.13
25.34 28.79
-- Winder, Alan R 19 Arizona-AZ NT X51.41
23.97 27.44
-- Alentado, Jason 18 Arizona-AZ NT X53.53
24.95 28.58
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandon, Bonnie D 19 Arizona-AZ NT 2:03.74 9
26.50 30.62 37.86 28.76
2 Hultin, Shannyn S 20 Arizona-AZ NT 2:07.45 4
28.41 32.79 36.14 30.11
3 Marsh, Jessica R 20 Unlv (M)-CA 2:08.51 2:12.18 3
28.38 32.61 39.85 31.34
4 Cox, Erin N 20 Unlv (M)-CA 2:11.71 2:12.32 2
29.50 34.32 38.54 29.96
5 Taylor, Hannah 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 2:14.49 1
28.21 34.06 39.45 32.77
6 Hendrick, Kimberly 18 Unlv (M)-CA NT 2:14.65
29.84 34.30 40.12 30.39
-- Borendame, Sara J 18 Arizona-AZ NT X2:09.27
28.92 34.33 35.91 30.11
-- Schoettmer, Emma C 19 Arizona-AZ NT X2:11.63
29.11 35.68 36.17 30.67
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gremizzi, Giacomo 23 Unlv (M)-CA 1:46.09 1:50.18 9
23.93 27.56 32.06 26.63
2 Meyer, Michael J 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:52.41 4
24.23 28.35 32.83 27.00
3 Solis, Eric M 22 Arizona-AZ NT 1:52.70 3
24.83 29.87 31.72 26.28
4 Porter, Andrew J 19 Arizona-AZ NT 1:53.75 2
24.83 29.58 33.04 26.30
5 Ringquist, Austin P 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:56.73 1
25.18 28.30 35.81 27.44
6 Joye, Woody L 21 Arizona-AZ NT 1:56.93
25.47 29.54 34.61 27.31
7 Daigler, Hannon 20 Unlv (M)-CA NT 1:56.97
26.18 29.19 33.80 27.80
8 Priest, Jake L 22 Unlv (M)-CA NT 1:57.05
24.50 30.05 34.40 28.10
9 Crosby, Gage L 18 Arizona-AZ NT 1:58.33
25.67 31.08 33.50 28.08
10 Meier, Brandon E 21 Unlv (M)-CA 1:50.51 2:01.05
25.41 30.93 34.91 29.80
11 Fowler, Ty B 18 Arizona-AZ NT 2:02.72
26.43 32.62 37.01 26.66
12 Alentado, Jason 18 Arizona-AZ NT 2:03.59
25.57 31.96 37.38 28.68
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' NT 1:35.82 11
1) Dixon, Rachel A 20 2) Gavrilova, Lena O 20
3) Herrington, Katelyne M 21 4) Fehervari, Julia 21
24.45 23.54 24.12 23.71
2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''B'' NT 1:40.46 4
1) Heim, Jessica L 20 2) Taylor, Hannah 18
3) Sanchez, Natalie O 20 4) Ellis, Naomi 18
25.08 24.30 25.15 25.93
-- University Of Arizona-AZ ''B'' NT X1:34.96
1) Finnegan, Gracie A 21 2) Pepper, Elizabeth H 20
3) Wilford, Briana P 22 4) Lelli, Leticia K 19
23.71 23.92 23.38 23.95
-- University Of Arizona-AZ ''C'' NT X1:37.68
1) Brandon, Bonnie D 19 2) Evans, Ashley J 21
3) Jamison, Kirsten E 18 4) Hultin, Shannyn S 20
25.28 24.37 23.03 25.00
-- University Of Arizona-AZ ''A'' NT XDQ
1) Schick, Taylor R 19 2) Hajdinak, Katja 20
3) Sarris, Eve B 23 4) Geer, Margo M 21
23.70 23.67 23.26
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Arizona-AZ ''A'' NT 1:21.90 11
1) Smith, Giles P 21 2) Friedemann, Mitchell C 21
3) Stevens, Brian J 20 4) Amlee, Jeff G 23
20.58 20.12 20.83 20.37
2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''A'' NT 1:22.59 4
1) Virva, Dillon R 19 2) Lameynardie, Sam K 20
3) Szele, David 21 4) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 18
20.45 20.73 20.66 20.75
3 University Of Arizona-AZ ''B'' NT 1:25.22 2
1) Brindle, Carson M 18 2) Richmond, Renny W 19
3) Barber, Matt D 21 4) Miller, Ellis 21
21.27 20.86 21.58 21.51
4 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''B'' NT 1:25.46
1) Passos, Gui B 22 2) Adams, Wyatt J 21
3) Tarazona, Dylan 18 4) Machado, Henrique H 19
21.72 21.48 21.40 20.86
5 University Of Arizona-AZ ''C'' NT 1:25.82
1) Maudslien, Thane K 18 2) Solis, Eric M 22
3) Sheppard, Michael B 21 4) Moodie, Kelly Y 19
21.99 21.52 21.27 21.04
6 University Of Arizona-AZ ''D'' NT 1:26.91
1) Cordes, Kevin W 20 2) Steel, Kevin T 22
3) Sovero, Andrew C 19 4) Alentado, Jason 18
21.75 20.84 21.76 22.56
7 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA ''C'' NT 1:30.28
1) Wollkind, Spencer A 22 2) Bullington, Danny 19
3) Deem, JR 20 4) Harvey, Bryan T 20
22.46 23.10 44.72
Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shillingberg, Taylor 18 Unlv (M)-CA NP 140.00 9
2 Schmidt, Madeline R 20 Unlv (M)-CA 253.65 138.10 4
3 Serra, Michele E 19 Unlv (M)-CA 227.60 110.30 3
-- Pickens, Sam H 22 Arizona-AZ NP X198.90
-- Hacket, Sally I 18 Arizona-AZ NP X164.90
-- Bower, Michal R 19 Arizona-AZ NP X158.00
-- Diamond, Izzy C 20 Arizona-AZ NP X138.30
-- Loftus, Karolyn M 19 Arizona-AZ NP X116.00
Event 30 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diaz, Rafael R 19 Arizona-AZ NP 204.15 9
2 Ricotta, Dominic J 19 Arizona-AZ NP 198.65 4
3 Craft, Carter L 20 Arizona-AZ NP 185.75 3
4 Clark, Sean N 21 Arizona-AZ NP 184.50 2
5 James, Lucas 19 Unlv (M)-CA 268.80 163.75 1
6 Sullivan, Spenser M 19 Unlv (M)-CA 239.00 158.90
Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schmidt, Madeline R 20 Unlv (M)-CA 276.18 150.10 9
2 Serra, Michele E 19 Unlv (M)-CA 238.80 140.25 4
3 Shillingberg, Taylor 18 Unlv (M)-CA NP 128.05 3
-- Hacket, Sally I 18 Arizona-AZ NP X186.50
-- Bower, Michal R 19 Arizona-AZ NP X171.50
-- Diamond, Izzy C 20 Arizona-AZ NP X170.50
-- Pickens, Sam H 22 Arizona-AZ NP X166.10
-- Loftus, Karolyn M 19 Arizona-AZ NP X137.05
Event 32 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diaz, Rafael R 19 Arizona-AZ NP 232.45 9
2 Ricotta, Dominic J 19 Arizona-AZ NP 224.20 4
3 Craft, Carter L 20 Arizona-AZ NP 202.40 3
4 Clark, Sean N 21 Arizona-AZ NP 194.15 2
5 James, Lucas 19 Unlv (M)-CA 301.58 176.00 1
6 Sullivan, Spenser M 19 Unlv (M)-CA 228.75 136.20
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. University Of Arizona 183 2. University of Nevada, Las Vega 109
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. University Of Arizona 208 2. University of Nevada, Las Vega 91