ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Florida vs. California
10/20/2013-10/20/2013
Berkeley, California United States

Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  ''A''                         NT    1:42.25   11  
     1) Russell, Sinead C SO            2) Luthersdottir, Hilda SR        
     3) Zalewski, Ellese SR             4) Hinds, Natalie A SO            
                  26.00       54.75 (54.75)     1:19.46 (24.71)     1:42.25 (47.50)
            1:42.25 ( )                                                            
  2 California, University of, Ber-PC  ''A''                 NT    1:42.41    4  
     1) Bootsma, Rachel K SO            2) Kong, Yvette M JR              
     3) Osman, Farida H FR              4) Bing, Kaylin S JR              
                  25.61       54.84 (54.84)     1:19.17 (24.33)     1:42.41 (47.57)
            1:42.41 ( )                                                            
  3 California, University of, Ber-PC  ''B''                 NT    1:42.91    2  
     1) Au, Stephanie S SR              2) Bates, Melissa E SR            
     3) Tran, Cindy SR                  4) Acker, Rachael C SO            
                  25.54       55.09 (55.09)     1:19.62 (24.53)     1:42.91 (47.82)
            1:42.91 ( )                                                            
  4 California, University of, Ber-PC  ''C''                 NT   x1:46.91  
     1) Naze, Kelly R SO                2) Young, Taylor M FR             
     3) Batchelor, Sophia FR            4) Vredeveld, Kristen A FR        
                  27.37       58.02 (30.65)     1:23.23 (25.21)     1:46.91 (23.68)
  5 California, University of, Ber-PC  ''D''                 NT   x1:55.27  
     1) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR            2) Grima, Alicia J SO             
     3) Greene, Eva J JR                4) Speers, Abigail M FR           
                  27.16       58.41 (31.25)     1:37.71 (39.30)     1:55.27 (17.56)
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley, Danielle F        FR Florida-FL                NT    9:53.64    9  
                  28.54       59.17 (30.63)     1:29.59 (30.42)     2:00.03 (30.44)
        2:29.95 (29.92)     2:59.96 (30.01)     3:29.89 (29.93)     3:59.56 (29.67)
        4:28.81 (29.25)     4:58.00 (29.19)     5:27.05 (29.05)     5:56.65 (29.60)
        6:26.31 (29.66)     6:56.15 (29.84)     7:25.90 (29.75)     7:55.47 (29.57)
        8:25.18 (29.71)     8:54.90 (29.72)     9:24.67 (29.77)     9:53.64 (28.97)
  2 Mathieu, Alicia L         SR Florida-FL                NT    9:56.29    4  
                  28.60       58.86 (30.26)     1:29.04 (30.18)     1:59.22 (30.18)
        2:29.48 (30.26)     2:59.66 (30.18)     3:29.83 (30.17)     3:59.98 (30.15)
        4:29.98 (30.00)     4:59.99 (30.01)     5:29.87 (29.88)     5:59.64 (29.77)
        6:29.29 (29.65)     6:58.93 (29.64)     7:28.52 (29.59)     7:58.22 (29.70)
        8:28.04 (29.82)     8:57.82 (29.78)     9:27.48 (29.66)     9:56.29 (28.81)
  3 Franklin, Missy J         FR California-PC             NT   10:03.94    3  
                  27.34       57.33 (29.99)     1:28.31 (30.98)     1:59.02 (30.71)
        2:29.32 (30.30)     2:59.81 (30.49)     3:30.31 (30.50)     4:00.37 (30.06)
        4:30.26 (29.89)     5:00.14 (29.88)     5:30.17 (30.03)     6:00.42 (30.25)
        6:30.69 (30.27)     7:01.23 (30.54)     7:31.60 (30.37)     8:01.99 (30.39)
        8:32.71 (30.72)     9:03.46 (30.75)     9:34.31 (30.85)    10:03.94 (29.63)
  4 Roy, Taylor F             SO Florida-FL                NT   10:06.61    2  
                  29.01       59.38 (30.37)     1:29.67 (30.29)     2:00.13 (30.46)
        2:30.54 (30.41)     3:01.03 (30.49)     3:31.64 (30.61)     4:02.27 (30.63)
        4:32.81 (30.54)     5:03.30 (30.49)     5:33.94 (30.64)     6:04.30 (30.36)
        6:34.74 (30.44)     7:05.24 (30.50)     7:35.65 (30.41)     8:06.04 (30.39)
        8:36.39 (30.35)     9:06.67 (30.28)     9:37.01 (30.34)    10:06.61 (29.60)
  5 Rankin, Megan K           FR Florida-FL                NT  x10:10.38  
                  28.52       58.94 (30.42)     1:29.57 (30.63)     2:00.24 (30.67)
        2:30.87 (30.63)     3:01.27 (30.40)     3:31.76 (30.49)     4:02.28 (30.52)
        4:32.92 (30.64)     5:03.79 (30.87)     5:34.62 (30.83)     6:05.40 (30.78)
        6:36.18 (30.78)     7:07.14 (30.96)     7:37.87 (30.73)     8:08.50 (30.63)
        8:39.37 (30.87)     9:10.14 (30.77)     9:40.77 (30.63)    10:10.38 (29.61)
  6 Smith, Jordan N           JR Florida-FL                NT  x10:12.56  
                  28.85       59.48 (30.63)     1:30.24 (30.76)     2:01.07 (30.83)
        2:31.81 (30.74)     3:02.42 (30.61)     3:33.18 (30.76)     4:03.86 (30.68)
        4:34.69 (30.83)     5:05.49 (30.80)     5:36.28 (30.79)     6:07.09 (30.81)
        6:37.95 (30.86)     7:08.83 (30.88)     7:39.77 (30.94)     8:10.59 (30.82)
        8:41.07 (30.48)     9:11.76 (30.69)     9:42.60 (30.84)    10:12.56 (29.96)
  7 Garcia Urzainqui, Marina  FR California-PC             NT   10:19.63    1  
                  27.67       58.56 (30.89)     1:29.85 (31.29)     2:00.90 (31.05)
        2:32.29 (31.39)     3:03.58 (31.29)     3:34.90 (31.32)     4:06.10 (31.20)
        4:37.54 (31.44)     5:08.68 (31.14)     5:39.93 (31.25)     6:11.20 (31.27)
        6:42.45 (31.25)     7:14.01 (31.56)     7:45.42 (31.41)     8:16.32 (30.90)
        8:47.52 (31.20)     9:18.69 (31.17)     9:49.61 (30.92)    10:19.63 (30.02)
  8 Nanfria, Taylor L         JR California-PC             NT   10:26.43  
                  28.51       59.53 (31.02)     1:30.55 (31.02)     2:01.67 (31.12)
        2:33.20 (31.53)     3:04.44 (31.24)     3:35.98 (31.54)     4:07.33 (31.35)
        4:39.21 (31.88)     5:10.90 (31.69)     5:42.53 (31.63)     6:14.53 (32.00)
        6:46.44 (31.91)     7:18.22 (31.78)     7:49.78 (31.56)     8:21.29 (31.51)
        8:52.90 (31.61)     9:24.40 (31.50)     9:55.66 (31.26)    10:26.43 (30.77)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth L       SR Florida-FL                NT    1:48.15    9  
                  25.62       53.07 (27.45)     1:20.60 (27.53)     1:48.15 (27.55)
  2 McKnight, Lindsey L       SO Florida-FL                NT    1:48.66    4  
                  25.68       53.36 (27.68)     1:21.10 (27.74)     1:48.66 (27.56)
  3 Acker, Rachael C          SO California-PC             NT    1:49.51    3  
                  25.50       52.91 (27.41)     1:20.80 (27.89)     1:49.51 (28.71)
  4 Piehl, Caroline A         JR California-PC             NT    1:50.07    2  
                  26.13       54.56 (28.43)     1:22.25 (27.69)     1:50.07 (27.82)
  5 Katz, Taylor A            FR Florida-FL                NT    1:51.86    1  
                  26.77       54.89 (28.12)     1:23.34 (28.45)     1:51.86 (28.52)
  6 Breed, Catherine E        JR California-PC             NT    1:51.88  
                  26.24       54.20 (27.96)     1:23.12 (28.92)     1:51.88 (28.76)
  7 Klaren, Melanie R         JR California-PC             NT   x1:53.12  
                  26.31       54.65 (28.34)     1:23.69 (29.04)     1:53.12 (29.43)
  8 Thielmann, Jessica        SO Florida-FL                NT   x1:54.36  
                  26.89       55.96 (29.07)     1:25.46 (29.50)     1:54.36 (28.90)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A          SO Florida-FL                NT      23.09    9  
  2 Bing, Kaylin S            JR California-PC             NT      23.58    4  
  3 Zalewski, Ellese          SR Florida-FL                NT      23.61    3  
  4 Osman, Farida H           FR California-PC             NT      23.70    2  
  5 Vredeveld, Kristen A      FR California-PC             NT      24.15    1  
  6 Cheng, Camille L          JR California-PC             NT     x24.19  
  7 Frehling, Kaitlin M       SR Florida-FL                NT      24.57  
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth L       SR Florida-FL                NT    4:09.54    9  
                  27.15       58.34 (31.19)     1:29.99 (31.65)     2:01.58 (31.59)
        2:36.65 (35.07)     3:12.56 (35.91)     3:41.46 (28.90)     4:09.54 (28.08)
  2 Pelton, Elizabeth A       SO California-PC             NT    4:13.65    4  
                  26.55       56.79 (30.24)     1:29.60 (32.81)     2:01.73 (32.13)
        2:37.89 (36.16)     3:15.07 (37.18)     3:44.90 (29.83)     4:13.65 (28.75)
  3 Li, Celina T              FR California-PC             NT    4:16.17    3  
                  27.18       58.10 (30.92)     1:29.87 (31.77)     2:02.12 (32.25)
        2:38.12 (36.00)     3:14.86 (36.74)     3:45.45 (30.59)     4:16.17 (30.72)
  4 Naze, Kelly R             SO California-PC             NT    4:22.11    2  
                  27.70     1:00.41 (32.71)     1:33.18 (32.77)     2:05.49 (32.31)
        2:43.25 (37.76)     3:21.23 (37.98)     3:52.09 (30.86)     4:22.11 (30.02)
  5 Smith, Jordan N           JR Florida-FL                NT    4:25.01    1  
                  28.49     1:00.49 (32.00)     1:34.18 (33.69)     2:06.67 (32.49)
        2:46.23 (39.56)     3:26.00 (39.77)     3:56.17 (30.17)     4:25.01 (28.84)
  6 Rankin, Megan K           FR Florida-FL                NT    4:27.79  
                  28.48     1:00.64 (32.16)     1:36.48 (35.84)     2:11.60 (35.12)
        2:49.42 (37.82)     3:27.46 (38.04)     3:58.25 (30.79)     4:27.79 (29.54)
  7 Linn, Ashlee N            SO Florida-FL                NT   x4:30.25  
                  29.15     1:02.36 (33.21)     1:35.49 (33.13)     2:07.93 (32.44)
        2:47.38 (39.45)     3:26.98 (39.60)     3:58.75 (31.77)     4:30.25 (31.50)
  8 Grima, Alicia J           SO California-PC             NT   x4:33.54  
                  29.27     1:01.66 (32.39)     1:35.55 (33.89)     2:09.48 (33.93)
        2:49.51 (40.03)     3:28.94 (39.43)     4:00.61 (31.67)     4:33.54 (32.93)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Celina T              FR California-PC             NT      54.33    9  
                  25.40       54.33 (28.93)                                        
  2 Zalewski, Ellese          SR Florida-FL                NT      55.76    4  
                  26.38       55.76 (29.38)                                        
  3 Bootsma, Rachel K         SO California-PC             NT      55.88    3  
                  26.17       55.88 (29.71)                                        
  4 Batchelor, Sophia         FR California-PC             NT      55.89    2  
                  26.34       55.89 (29.55)                                        
  5 Osman, Farida H           FR California-PC             NT     x55.91  
                  26.22       55.91 (29.69)                                        
  6 Kuhn, Sierra L            SO Florida-FL                NT      56.22    1  
                  26.33       56.22 (29.89)                                        
  7 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M     FR Florida-FL                NT      56.84  
                  26.79       56.84 (30.05)                                        
  8 Stephens, Summer L        JR Florida-FL                NT     x58.08  
                  27.33       58.08 (30.75)                                        
  9 Dubrasky, Molly J         JR Florida-FL                NT     x58.63  
                  27.30       58.63 (31.33)                                        
 10 Nanfria, Taylor L         JR California-PC             NT     x59.69  
                  28.38       59.69 (31.31)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth A       SO California-PC             NT      49.96    9  
                  24.53       49.96 (25.43)                                        
  2 Hinds, Natalie A          SO Florida-FL                NT      50.00    4  
                  23.90       50.00 (26.10)                                        
  3 Acker, Rachael C          SO California-PC             NT      50.25    3  
                  24.51       50.25 (25.74)                                        
  4 McKnight, Lindsey L       SO Florida-FL                NT      51.12    2  
                  24.85       51.12 (26.27)                                        
  5 Cheng, Camille L          JR California-PC             NT      51.18    1  
                  24.98       51.18 (26.20)                                        
  6 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane         SR California-PC             NT     x52.55  
                  25.36       52.55 (27.19)                                        
  7 Katz, Taylor A            FR Florida-FL                NT      52.99  
                  25.84       52.99 (27.15)                                        
  8 Frehling, Kaitlin M       SR Florida-FL                NT     x53.71  
                  25.58       53.71 (28.13)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Sinead C         SO Florida-FL                NT      54.41    9  
                  26.48       54.41 (27.93)                                        
  2 Au, Stephanie S           SR California-PC             NT      54.45    4  
                  26.07       54.45 (28.38)                                        
  3 Tran, Cindy               SR California-PC             NT      54.57    3  
                  26.36       54.57 (28.21)                                        
  4 Klaren, Melanie R         JR California-PC             NT      55.30    2  
                  27.02       55.30 (28.28)                                        
  5 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M     FR Florida-FL                NT      56.97    1  
                  27.96       56.97 (29.01)                                        
  6 Linn, Ashlee N            SO Florida-FL                NT      57.49  
                  28.07       57.49 (29.42)                                        
  7 Kuhn, Sierra L            SO Florida-FL                NT     x58.54  
                  28.54       58.54 (30.00)                                        
  8 Greene, Eva J             JR California-PC             NT   x1:00.34  
                  29.06     1:00.34 (31.28)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth L       SR Florida-FL                NT    4:45.91    9  
                  27.19       56.24 (29.05)     1:25.33 (29.09)     1:54.46 (29.13)
        2:23.25 (28.79)     2:51.77 (28.52)     3:20.35 (28.58)     3:48.92 (28.57)
        4:17.59 (28.67)     4:45.91 (28.32)                                        
  2 Franklin, Missy J         FR California-PC             NT    4:50.84    4  
                  27.27       56.42 (29.15)     1:25.69 (29.27)     1:54.89 (29.20)
        2:24.16 (29.27)     2:53.43 (29.27)     3:22.93 (29.50)     3:52.34 (29.41)
        4:21.78 (29.44)     4:50.84 (29.06)                                        
  3 Li, Celina T              FR California-PC             NT    4:51.50    3  
                  26.58       55.94 (29.36)     1:25.45 (29.51)     1:55.07 (29.62)
        2:24.55 (29.48)     2:54.28 (29.73)     3:23.58 (29.30)     3:53.57 (29.99)
        4:22.83 (29.26)     4:51.50 (28.67)                                        
  4 Mathieu, Alicia L         SR Florida-FL                NT    4:53.60    2  
                  28.16       57.79 (29.63)     1:27.33 (29.54)     1:57.02 (29.69)
        2:26.63 (29.61)     2:56.15 (29.52)     3:25.74 (29.59)     3:55.26 (29.52)
        4:24.65 (29.39)     4:53.60 (28.95)                                        
  5 Valley, Danielle F        FR Florida-FL                NT    4:53.75    1  
                  28.38       58.32 (29.94)     1:28.13 (29.81)     1:57.75 (29.62)
        2:27.17 (29.42)     2:56.83 (29.66)     3:26.29 (29.46)     3:55.74 (29.45)
        4:25.05 (29.31)     4:53.75 (28.70)                                        
  6 Breed, Catherine E        JR California-PC             NT    4:57.37  
                  28.12       57.88 (29.76)     1:27.52 (29.64)     1:57.15 (29.63)
        2:26.66 (29.51)     2:56.42 (29.76)     3:26.39 (29.97)     3:56.74 (30.35)
        4:27.28 (30.54)     4:57.37 (30.09)                                        
  7 Thielmann, Jessica        SO Florida-FL                NT   x4:57.84  
                  28.03       57.74 (29.71)     1:27.53 (29.79)     1:57.57 (30.04)
        2:27.81 (30.24)     2:57.47 (29.66)     3:27.39 (29.92)     3:57.92 (30.53)
        4:28.11 (30.19)     4:57.84 (29.73)                                        
  8 Piehl, Caroline A         JR California-PC             NT   x4:59.26  
                  27.46       57.63 (30.17)     1:28.13 (30.50)     1:58.66 (30.53)
        2:28.77 (30.11)     2:59.14 (30.37)     3:29.36 (30.22)     3:59.54 (30.18)
        4:29.79 (30.25)     4:59.26 (29.47)                                        
  9 Finke, Autumn S           FR Florida-FL                NT   x5:02.58  
                  27.87       57.90 (30.03)     1:28.34 (30.44)     1:58.92 (30.58)
        2:29.78 (30.86)     3:00.39 (30.61)     3:31.07 (30.68)     4:02.28 (31.21)
        4:33.09 (30.81)     5:02.58 (29.49)                                        
 10 Dubrasky, Molly J         JR Florida-FL                NT   x5:03.07  
                  27.78       58.45 (30.67)     1:29.41 (30.96)     2:00.32 (30.91)
        2:31.51 (31.19)     3:02.50 (30.99)     3:33.35 (30.85)     4:03.99 (30.64)
        4:34.20 (30.21)     5:03.07 (28.87)                                        
 11 Kuhn, Sierra L            SO Florida-FL                NT   x5:06.85  
                  28.61       59.33 (30.72)     1:30.30 (30.97)     2:01.36 (31.06)
        2:32.23 (30.87)     3:02.99 (30.76)     3:34.28 (31.29)     4:05.39 (31.11)
        4:36.63 (31.24)     5:06.85 (30.22)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia Urzainqui, Marina  FR California-PC             NT    1:02.39    9  
                  29.69     1:02.39 (32.70)                                        
  2 Luthersdottir, Hilda      SR Florida-FL                NT    1:02.50    4  
                  29.41     1:02.50 (33.09)                                        
  3 Kong, Yvette M            JR California-PC             NT    1:04.32    3  
                  29.99     1:04.32 (34.33)                                        
  4 Bates, Melissa E          SR California-PC             NT    1:04.43    2  
                  30.46     1:04.43 (33.97)                                        
  5 Young, Taylor M           FR California-PC             NT   x1:05.60  
                  30.61     1:05.60 (34.99)                                        
  6 Stephens, Summer L        JR Florida-FL                NT    1:09.10    1  
                  32.61     1:09.10 (36.49)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California, University of, Ber-PC  ''A''                 NT    3:21.27   11  
     1) Franklin, Missy J FR            2) Piehl, Caroline A JR           
     3) Cheng, Camille L JR             4) Pelton, Elizabeth A SO         
                  24.33       49.85 (49.85)     1:14.15 (24.30)     1:40.61 (50.76)
        2:05.09 (24.48)     2:31.86 (51.25)     2:55.68 (23.82)     3:21.27 (49.41)
  2 California, University of, Ber-PC  ''B''                 NT    3:25.77    4  
     1) Bing, Kaylin S JR               2) Grima, Alicia J SO             
     3) Au, Stephanie S SR              4) Bootsma, Rachel K SO           
                  24.65       51.50 (51.50)     1:16.43 (24.93)     1:43.36 (51.86)
        2:08.12 (24.76)     2:34.85 (51.49)     2:59.27 (24.42)     3:25.77 (50.92)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  ''A''                         NT    3:27.03    2  
     1) Russell, Sinead C SO            2) Linn, Ashlee N SO              
     3) Frehling, Kaitlin M SR          4) Katz, Taylor A FR              
                  24.71       50.89 (50.89)     1:15.25 (24.36)     1:42.00 (51.11)
        2:06.85 (24.85)     2:34.41 (52.41)     2:59.62 (25.21)     3:27.03 (52.62)
  4 California, University of, Ber-PC  ''C''                 NT   x3:28.06  
     1) Vredeveld, Kristen A FR         2) Tran, Cindy SR                 
     3) Naze, Kelly R SO                4) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR           
                  24.91       52.05 (52.05)     1:16.32 (24.27)     1:43.32 (51.27)
        2:08.33 (25.01)     2:35.64 (52.32)     3:00.50 (24.86)     3:28.06 (52.42)
  5 California, University of, Ber-PC  ''D''                 NT   x3:32.70  
     1) Speers, Abigail M FR            2) Klaren, Melanie R JR           
     3) Batchelor, Sophia FR            4) Breed, Catherine E JR          
                  25.32       53.12 (53.12)     1:18.79 (25.67)     1:46.23 (53.11)
        2:11.94 (25.71)     2:40.12 (53.89)     3:05.43 (25.31)     3:32.70 (52.58)
  6 Florida, University of-FL  ''B''                         NT    3:35.93  
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M FR        2) Roy, Taylor F SO               
     3) Kuhn, Sierra L SO               4) Smith, Jordan N JR             
                  26.21       53.49 (53.49)     1:20.34 (26.85)     1:49.19 (55.70)
        2:14.88 (25.69)     2:43.05 (53.86)     3:08.39 (25.34)     3:35.93 (52.88)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  ''C''                         NT   X3:25.28  
     1) Zalewski, Ellese SR             2) Hinds, Natalie A SO            
     3) Beisel, Elizabeth L SR          4) McKnight, Lindsey L SO         
                  25.35       52.12 (52.12)     1:15.92 (23.80)     1:42.28 (50.16)
        2:07.31 (25.03)     2:33.87 (51.59)     2:58.19 (24.32)     3:25.28 (51.41)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. California, University of, Ber      238   2. Florida, University of              210