ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Navy vs. UMBC
10/18/2013-10/18/2013
Baltimore, Maryland United States

Licensed to UMBC/Retriever Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/18/2013 06:42 PM
                        2013 NAVY vs UMBC - 10/18/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''B''                      1:49.17  
     1) Dai, Grace H 18                 2) Coon, Lexi B 20                
     3) Tadena, Talor D 20              4) Ronning, Erika A 21            
       28.96    59.45  1:25.36  1:49.17                                    
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''B''                                  1:49.45  
     1) Baguley, Lauren T 21            2) Randolph, Colleen E 22         
     3) Margroum, Kenzie A 18           4) Morrell, Olivia J 18           
       27.85    58.48  1:25.23  1:49.45                                    
  3 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''A''                      1:49.95  
     1) Day, Lauren N 18                2) Escobedo, Emily R 17           
     3) Frediani, Catherine A 18        4) Dean, Kali S 21                
       28.29    58.91  1:25.59  1:49.95                                    
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''A''                                  1:50.45  
     1) Rist, Konnor E 19               2) Bradford, Ellen M 19           
     3) Dudley, Rachael K 20            4) Thompson, Maddie A 21          
       27.81    59.41  1:26.34  1:50.45                                    
  5 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''C''                     x1:51.56  
     1) Hadden, Courtney J 19           2) Lilly, Kayla M 18              
     3) Sutherland, Hannah 17           4) Alvarado Gordoa, Mariana 21    
       28.88    59.94  1:26.90  1:51.56                                    
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''C''                                 x1:52.09  
     1) Macfarlane, Zoe C 19            2) Gillcrist, Hanna T 18          
     3) Bilunas, Brianna L 20           4) Ford, Jessi L 18               
       29.53  1:00.24  1:27.49  1:52.09                                    
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''D''                                 x1:54.80  
     1) Reutzel, Megan L 19             2) Hetzer, Nicole M 18            
     3) Boughton, Melissa D 20          4) Rutkoske, Paige 17             
       29.72  1:01.70  1:29.75  1:54.80                                    
  8 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''D''                     x1:55.00  
     1) Hallberg, Patty A 20            2) Zell, Katie E 18               
     3) Deeter, Carly D 19              4) Ross, Katie B 18               
       29.99  1:01.91  1:29.66  1:55.00                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''A''                      1:33.25  
     1) Hussein, Mohamed 21             2) Endres, Leo 20                 
     3) Kaei, Lauri 21                  4) Carey, Evan D 21               
       23.93    49.65  1:12.53  1:33.25                                    
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''A''                                  1:33.31  
     1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J 21       2) Murphy, Sean C 21              
     3) DeBaugh, Jonathan G 20          4) Bomberger, Dain A 20           
       25.05    50.68  1:12.76  1:33.31                                    
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''B''                                  1:34.29  
     1) Lane, Joseph N 19               2) Brutkiewicz, Marlin S 18       
     3) King, Ethan M 19                4) Bowden, Daniel B 21            
       24.92    50.14  1:13.23  1:34.29                                    
  4 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''B''                      1:37.25  
     1) Rohtla, Johan 23                2) Carroll, John W 19             
     3) Tracy, Mark C 20                4) Doll, Trevor I 20              
       25.00    51.82  1:15.73  1:37.25                                    
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''C''                                 x1:37.49  
     1) Hetzel, Thomas M 19             2) Hoffer, Luke M 22              
     3) Mays, Bryson E 19               4) Guthmann, Joseph H 22          
       25.64    52.24  1:15.70  1:37.49                                    
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''D''                                 x1:37.86  
     1) Campbell, Conor P 21            2) Grove, Ben T 21                
     3) Bailey, Ryan P 19               4) Sweeney, Brian F 21            
       25.79    52.83  1:16.18  1:37.86                                    
  7 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''C''                     x1:39.52  
     1) Schrantz, Andrew R 18           2) Mercer, Leo M 18               
     3) Cano-Hueros, Dani 18            4) Keane, Brian M 22              
       25.53    52.81  1:17.00  1:39.52                                    
  8 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''D''                     x1:43.04  
     1) Rigby, Steven B 18              2) Brother, Chas M 20             
     3) Yarberough, Darnell T 18        4) Crone, Alex E 18               
       27.72    55.33  1:19.73  1:43.04                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Sam N            20 U.S. Navy-MD                  10:40.13  
       29.57  1:01.20  1:32.82  2:04.91  2:37.13  3:09.48  3:41.89  4:14.48
     4:47.02  5:19.42  5:51.64  6:23.73  6:55.79  7:27.99  8:00.31  8:32.47
     9:04.73  9:37.18 10:09.04 10:40.13                                    
  2 Lopez, Sara M             18 U.S. Navy-MD                  10:40.16  
       28.39    59.50  1:31.25  2:03.31  2:35.60  3:07.99  3:40.22  4:12.61
     4:45.11  5:17.85  5:50.08  6:22.35  6:54.84  7:27.28  7:59.61  8:32.26
     9:04.69  9:37.27 10:09.61 10:40.16                                    
  3 Bliss, Madeline J         18 U.S. Navy-MD                  10:47.98  
       30.30  1:02.36  1:34.91  2:07.76  2:41.12  3:14.33  3:47.61  4:21.07
     4:54.10  5:27.03  5:59.36  6:31.62  7:04.16  7:36.49  8:08.47  8:40.66
     9:12.71  9:45.09 10:17.57 10:47.98                                    
  4 Davis, Amy G              18 U.S. Navy-MD                 x10:49.25  
       29.30  1:01.13  1:33.40  2:05.90  2:38.12  3:10.93  3:43.38  4:16.12
     4:49.02  5:21.85  5:54.76  6:27.50  7:00.27  7:33.17  8:06.10  8:38.70
     9:11.63  9:44.57 10:17.17 10:49.25                                    
  5 Jordan, Cassie M          18 UMBC-MD                       10:56.73  
       29.08  1:00.13  1:31.77  2:03.62  2:35.81  3:08.06  3:40.47  4:13.03
     4:45.84  5:18.13  5:51.29  6:24.97  6:58.74  7:32.41  8:06.38  8:40.22
     9:02.27  9:48.59 10:23.06 10:56.73                                    
  6 Lambert, Shona L          19 UMBC-MD                       11:06.16  
       29.66  1:01.54  1:33.90  2:06.79  2:39.94  3:13.53  3:47.11  4:20.91
     4:54.99  5:28.88  6:02.29  6:36.13  7:09.74  7:43.78  8:17.76  8:51.63
     9:25.79  9:59.85 10:33.64 11:06.16                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Thomas J          20 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:34.71  
       25.45    53.62  1:22.40  1:50.74  2:19.36  2:47.97  3:16.55  3:45.32
     4:14.11  4:43.08  5:12.05  5:41.13  6:10.23  6:39.54  7:08.78  7:37.84
     8:07.20  8:36.54  9:05.97  9:34.71                                    
  2 Nickell, Alex J           19 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:40.50  
       25.81    53.73  1:21.89  1:50.44  2:19.27  2:47.93  3:16.88  3:45.84
     4:14.96  4:44.41  5:13.94  5:43.55  6:13.10  6:43.16  7:12.86  7:42.69
     8:12.22  8:41.92  9:11.67  9:40.50                                    
  3 Breen, Rob M              20 UMBC-MD                        9:43.49  
       26.04    45.53  1:01.14  1:22.93  1:51.64  2:49.30  3:18.32  3:47.69
     4:17.06           5:16.06  5:45.73  6:15.53  6:45.31  7:15.53  7:45.70
     8:15.63  9:15.38  9:43.49                                             
  4 McKissick, Andrew P       18 UMBC-MD                        9:52.93  
       26.20    55.05  1:24.35  1:54.00  2:23.68  2:53.38  3:23.07  3:53.01
     4:23.13  4:53.24  5:22.59  5:52.46  6:22.72  6:53.29  7:23.66  7:53.89
     8:24.00  8:54.23  9:24.05  9:52.93                                    
  5 Neuendorf, Reed L         21 UMBC-MD                        9:54.77  
       26.77    55.99  1:25.93  1:55.81  2:25.80  2:55.71  3:25.69  3:55.81
     4:26.12  4:56.55  5:26.68  5:57.05  6:27.49  6:57.93  7:28.05  7:58.18
     8:28.06  8:57.65  9:26.62  9:54.77                                    
  6 Condon, Shane P           18 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:56.89  
       26.19    54.93  1:24.49  1:54.16  2:23.81  2:53.61  3:23.48  3:53.20
     4:23.40  4:54.04  5:24.21  5:54.98  6:25.70  6:56.23  7:26.54  7:57.08
     8:27.41  8:57.91  9:27.38  9:56.89                                    
  7 Moore, Thomas A           19 UMBC-MD                      x10:01.18  
       26.79    55.27  1:24.89  1:55.29  2:25.40  2:55.79  3:26.79  3:56.63
     4:26.79  4:57.05  5:27.88  5:58.42  6:28.40  6:58.45  7:29.08  8:00.15
     8:30.27  9:00.59  9:31.08 10:01.18                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Langford, Kristie L       20 UMBC-MD                        1:56.22  
       27.01    56.40  1:26.41  1:56.22                                    
  2 Margroum, Kenzie A        18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.32  
       27.07    56.80  1:26.74  1:56.32                                    
  3 Dilldine, Alyssa N        18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:57.42  
       27.75    57.78  1:27.87  1:57.42                                    
  4 Dai, Grace H              18 UMBC-MD                        1:58.06  
       27.70    57.65  1:27.86  1:58.06                                    
  5 Nassif, Morgan E          19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:59.34  
       27.45    57.31  1:28.31  1:59.34                                    
  6 Nowak, Haley A            21 U.S. Navy-MD                  x1:59.60  
       27.10    56.89  1:28.03  1:59.60                                    
  7 Hadden, Courtney J        19 UMBC-MD                        2:00.31  
       27.58    57.90  1:29.29  2:00.31                                    
  8 Hixenbaugh, Faye P        19 UMBC-MD                       x2:00.73  
       24.35    58.43  1:29.66  2:00.73                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaei, Lauri               21 UMBC-MD                        1:41.65  
       23.51    48.90  1:15.00  1:41.65                                    
  2 Spoerlein, Gregor         18 UMBC-MD                        1:42.50  
       23.50    49.60  1:15.69  1:42.50                                    
  3 Mita, Riley N             20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:43.77  
       24.15    50.34  1:17.16  1:43.77                                    
  4 Davison, Hugh M           22 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:44.94  
       24.39    50.73  1:17.67  1:44.94                                    
  5 Stoddard, Kevin M         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:46.85  
       24.43    50.92  1:18.53  1:46.85                                    
  6 Keane, Brian M            22 UMBC-MD                        1:47.27  
       25.51    53.02  1:20.25  1:47.27                                    
  7 Stinson, Nathan R         19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x1:47.94  
       25.55    52.89  1:20.63  1:47.94                                    
  8 Stang, Kevin P            21 UMBC-MD                       x1:48.97  
     1:01.77           1:20.55  1:48.97                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baguley, Lauren T         21 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.72  
       28.84    58.72                                                      
  2 Rist, Konnor E            19 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.86  
       29.10    58.86                                                      
  3 Frediani, Catherine A     18 UMBC-MD                          59.53  
       29.38    59.53                                                      
  4 Day, Lauren N             18 UMBC-MD                        1:01.38  
       29.29  1:01.38                                                      
  5 Macfarlane, Zoe C         19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:01.54  
       30.34  1:01.54                                                      
  6 Hallberg, Patty A         20 UMBC-MD                        1:02.24  
  7 Reutzel, Megan L          19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x1:02.46  
       30.71  1:02.46                                                      
  8 Henry, Sarah E            18 UMBC-MD                       x1:02.50  
       30.23  1:02.50                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hussein, Mohamed          21 UMBC-MD                          50.57  
       24.92    50.57                                                      
  2 Rohtla, Johan             23 UMBC-MD                          52.91  
       26.05    52.91                                                      
  3 Lane, Joseph N            19 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.22  
       26.02    53.22                                                      
  4 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    21 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.35  
       25.79    53.35                                                      
  5 Gabel, Austin M           18 UMBC-MD                          54.11  
       26.44    54.11                                                      
  5 Campbell, Conor P         21 U.S. Navy-MD                     54.11  
       26.60    54.11                                                      
  7 King, Ethan M             19 U.S. Navy-MD                    x54.16  
       26.35    54.16                                                      
  8 Fu, Kevin                 18 UMBC-MD                         x55.21  
       26.78    55.21                                                      
 -- Hetzel, Thomas M          19 U.S. Navy-MD                    X55.27  
       26.86    55.27                                                      
 -- McCord, Douglas J         19 UMBC-MD                         X55.62  
       26.91    55.62                                                      
 -- Crone, Alex E             18 UMBC-MD                         X57.68  
       27.57    57.68                                                      
 -- Rigby, Steven B           18 UMBC-MD                         X58.72  
       28.72    58.72                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph, Colleen E       22 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:06.82  
       31.68  1:06.82                                                      
  2 Escobedo, Emily R         17 UMBC-MD                        1:06.84  
       31.77  1:06.84                                                      
  3 Coon, Lexi B              20 UMBC-MD                        1:07.70  
       32.17  1:07.70                                                      
  4 Bradford, Ellen M         19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:08.38  
       32.33  1:08.38                                                      
  5 Lilly, Kayla M            18 UMBC-MD                        1:08.94  
       32.82  1:08.94                                                      
  6 Doan, Kristine H          19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:10.43  
       32.92  1:10.43                                                      
  7 Zell, Katie E             18 UMBC-MD                       x1:10.61  
       33.43  1:10.61                                                      
  8 Hetzer, Nicole M          18 U.S. Navy-MD                  x1:10.90  
       33.51  1:10.90                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brutkiewicz, Marlin S     18 U.S. Navy-MD                     57.20  
       26.66    57.20                                                      
  2 Endres, Leo               20 UMBC-MD                          57.91  
       27.08    57.91                                                      
  3 Hoffer, Luke M            22 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.39  
       28.12    58.39                                                      
  4 Murphy, Sean C            21 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.69  
       27.78    58.69                                                      
  5 De Jong, Morgan           18 U.S. Navy-MD                    x59.90  
       28.07    59.90                                                      
  6 Cano-Hueros, Dani         18 UMBC-MD                        1:00.17  
       28.87  1:00.17                                                      
  7 Carroll, John W           19 UMBC-MD                        1:00.22  
       28.72  1:00.22                                                      
  8 Brother, Chas M           20 UMBC-MD                       x1:02.09  
       28.97  1:02.09                                                      
 -- Grove, Ben T              21 U.S. Navy-MD                    X59.78  
       27.69    59.78                                                      
 -- Husson, Patrick A         21 UMBC-MD                       X1:00.69  
       29.37  1:00.69                                                      
 -- Collins, Eric T           18 U.S. Navy-MD                  X1:01.37  
       29.39  1:01.37                                                      
 -- Mercer, Leo M             18 UMBC-MD                       X1:01.99  
       28.61  1:01.99                                                      
 -- Yarberough, Darnell T     18 UMBC-MD                       X1:02.53  
       29.82  1:02.53                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dudley, Rachael K         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:08.40  
       30.04  1:02.83  1:35.92  2:08.40                                    
  2 Gillcrist, Hanna T        18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:08.91  
       28.00  1:00.58  1:34.79  2:08.91                                    
  3 Sutherland, Hannah        17 UMBC-MD                        2:09.06  
       29.59  1:02.46  1:36.01  2:09.06                                    
  4 Vaughn, Rheanna L         21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:11.69  
       29.29  1:02.16  1:36.76  2:11.69                                    
  5 Deeter, Carly D           19 UMBC-MD                        2:12.95  
       30.37  1:03.30  1:37.89  2:12.95                                    
  6 Weston-Dawkes, Victoria   20 UMBC-MD                        2:18.71  
       30.27  1:04.87  1:40.92  2:18.71                                    
  7 Howard, Megan C           18 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:24.47  
       31.74  1:08.39  1:45.78  2:24.47                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeBaugh, Jonathan G       20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:52.99  
       25.21    53.61  1:23.07  1:52.99                                    
  2 Tracy, Mark C             20 UMBC-MD                        2:00.13  
       26.64    56.48  1:26.78  2:00.13                                    
  3 McKissick, Andrew P       18 UMBC-MD                        2:00.38  
       26.71    57.47  1:29.33  2:00.38                                    
  4 Engel, Jake E             18 UMBC-MD                        2:00.67  
       27.08    57.45  1:28.47  2:00.67                                    
  5 Mays, Bryson E            19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:00.91  
       26.91    57.70  1:28.92  2:00.91                                    
  6 Peribonio, Mike T         22 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:02.12  
       27.16    58.20  1:29.98  2:02.12                                    
  7 Durand, Kyle R            18 UMBC-MD                       x2:04.62  
       28.28    59.47  1:31.64  2:04.62                                    
  8 Bailey, Ryan P            19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:07.07  
       27.70    59.68  1:33.65  2:07.07                                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tadena, Talor D           20 UMBC-MD                          24.40  
  2 Thompson, Maddie A        21 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.67  
  3 Morrell, Olivia J         18 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.90  
  4 Ronning, Erika A          21 UMBC-MD                          25.01  
  5 Dean, Kali S              21 UMBC-MD                          25.10  
  6 Langford, Kristie L       20 UMBC-MD                         x25.11  
  7 Ford, Jessi L             18 U.S. Navy-MD                     25.20  
  8 Bilunas, Brianna L        20 U.S. Navy-MD                    x25.62  
 -- Rutkoske, Paige           17 U.S. Navy-MD                    X25.47  
 -- Alvarado Gordoa, Mariana  21 UMBC-MD                         X25.55  
 -- Ross, Katie B             18 UMBC-MD                         X25.96  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Evan D             21 UMBC-MD                          21.57  
  2 Spoerlein, Gregor         18 UMBC-MD                          21.72  
  3 Bowden, Daniel B          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     21.76  
  4 Bomberger, Dain A         20 U.S. Navy-MD                     21.86  
  5 Doll, Trevor I            20 UMBC-MD                          22.78  
  6 Lane, Joseph N            19 U.S. Navy-MD                     22.81  
  7 Guthmann, Joseph H        22 U.S. Navy-MD                    x23.05  
  8 Schrantz, Andrew R        18 UMBC-MD                         x23.17  
 -- Sweeney, Brian F          21 U.S. Navy-MD                    X22.52  
 -- Bundas, Michael J         17 U.S. Navy-MD                    X22.86  
 -- Bieda, Josef C            18 UMBC-MD                         X23.47  
 -- Caverly, Robert E         18 UMBC-MD                         X23.57  
 -- Posenau, Kyle D           18 UMBC-MD                         X24.16  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tadena, Talor D           20 UMBC-MD                          52.05  
       25.16    52.05                                                      
  2 Thompson, Maddie A        21 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.25  
       25.67    53.25                                                      
  3 Margroum, Kenzie A        18 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.67  
       25.81    53.67                                                      
  4 Dean, Kali S              21 UMBC-MD                          53.89  
       26.23    53.89                                                      
  5 Gillcrist, Hanna T        18 U.S. Navy-MD                     54.21  
       26.55    54.21                                                      
  6 Morrell, Olivia J         18 U.S. Navy-MD                    x54.30  
       26.18    54.30                                                      
  7 Alvarado Gordoa, Mariana  21 UMBC-MD                          55.31  
       27.00    55.31                                                      
  8 Hadden, Courtney J        19 UMBC-MD                         x55.67  
       26.78    55.67                                                      
 -- Ford, Jessi L             18 U.S. Navy-MD                    X54.02  
       26.02    54.02                                                      
 -- Bilunas, Brianna L        20 U.S. Navy-MD                    X54.97  
       26.16    54.97                                                      
 -- Rutkoske, Paige           17 U.S. Navy-MD                    X55.85  
       26.84    55.85                                                      
 -- Zell, Katie E             18 UMBC-MD                         X56.71  
       27.38    56.71                                                      
 -- Boughton, Melissa D       20 U.S. Navy-MD                    X56.86  
       27.41    56.86                                                      
 -- Ross, Katie B             18 UMBC-MD                         X57.38  
       27.51    57.38                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Evan D             21 UMBC-MD                          47.20  
       22.83    47.20                                                      
  2 Spoerlein, Gregor         18 UMBC-MD                          47.33  
       22.80    47.33                                                      
  3 Davison, Hugh M           22 U.S. Navy-MD                     47.36  
       22.85    47.36                                                      
  4 Bomberger, Dain A         20 U.S. Navy-MD                     48.29  
       23.17    48.29                                                      
  5 Sweeney, Brian F          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     48.98  
       23.38    48.98                                                      
  6 Fu, Kevin                 18 UMBC-MD                          49.57  
       23.47    49.57                                                      
  7 Doll, Trevor I            20 UMBC-MD                         x49.62  
       23.85    49.62                                                      
  8 Bowden, Daniel B          21 U.S. Navy-MD                    x50.42  
       24.10    50.42                                                      
 -- Posenau, Kyle D           18 UMBC-MD                         X40.29  
       25.28    40.29                                                      
 -- Stoddard, Kevin M         20 U.S. Navy-MD                    X49.17  
       23.78    49.17                                                      
 -- Guthmann, Joseph H        22 U.S. Navy-MD                    X50.09  
       24.28    50.09                                                      
 -- Keane, Brian M            22 UMBC-MD                         X50.16  
       24.46    50.16                                                      
 -- Bundas, Michael J         17 U.S. Navy-MD                    X50.82  
       24.18    50.82                                                      
 -- Caverly, Robert E         18 UMBC-MD                         X51.18  
       24.57    51.18                                                      
 -- Bieda, Josef C            18 UMBC-MD                         X52.09  
       25.38    52.09                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baguley, Lauren T         21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:06.28  
       29.85  1:01.92  1:34.73  2:06.28                                    
  2 Meyer, Charlotte             U.S. Navy-MD                   2:07.36  
       29.09  1:00.59  1:33.94  2:07.36                                    
  3 Frediani, Catherine A     18 UMBC-MD                        2:09.78  
       31.13  1:03.93  1:36.75  2:09.78                                    
  4 Macfarlane, Zoe C         19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:10.31  
       30.86  1:03.07  1:36.40  2:10.31                                    
  5 Day, Lauren N             18 UMBC-MD                        2:11.76  
       30.76  1:04.68  1:38.29  2:11.76                                    
  6 Dai, Grace H              18 UMBC-MD                        2:13.66  
       30.71  1:03.96  1:38.57  2:13.66                                    
  7 Davis, Amy G              18 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:15.35  
       31.61  1:05.15  1:40.49  2:15.35                                    
 -- Henry, Sarah E            18 UMBC-MD                             NS  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rohtla, Johan             23 UMBC-MD                        1:53.81  
       27.14    55.47  1:24.48  1:53.81                                    
  2 Campbell, Conor P         21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.58  
       27.45    56.67  1:26.01  1:55.58                                    
  3 Condon, Shane P           18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.83  
       27.56    56.59  1:26.66  1:56.83                                    
  4 Gabel, Austin M           18 UMBC-MD                        1:56.92  
       27.64    56.78  1:27.02  1:56.92                                    
  5 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:58.44  
       27.80    57.52  1:27.45  1:58.44                                    
  6 McCord, Douglas J         19 UMBC-MD                        1:59.01  
       28.14    57.94  1:28.41  1:59.01                                    
  7 Neuendorf, Reed L         21 UMBC-MD                       x1:59.37  
       20.99    59.24  1:29.14  1:59.37                                    
  8 Hetzel, Thomas M          19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:00.26  
       27.89    57.72  1:28.55  2:00.26                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Emily R         17 UMBC-MD                        2:22.19  
       32.29  1:08.41  1:44.89  2:22.19                                    
  2 Randolph, Colleen E       22 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:24.07  
       32.64  1:08.91  1:46.29  2:24.07                                    
  3 Bradford, Ellen M         19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:26.23  
       32.84  1:09.29  1:47.59  2:26.23                                    
  4 Coon, Lexi B              20 UMBC-MD                        2:28.34  
       33.89  1:11.35  1:49.57  2:28.34                                    
  5 Lilly, Kayla M            18 UMBC-MD                        2:29.35  
       34.26  1:12.45  1:50.98  2:29.35                                    
  6 Deeter, Carly D           19 UMBC-MD                       x2:32.91  
       35.76  1:14.75  1:53.71  2:32.91                                    
  7 Hetzer, Nicole M          18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:32.92  
       34.80  1:14.34  1:53.88  2:32.92                                    
  8 Doan, Kristine H          19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:33.59  
       34.69  1:13.82  1:53.64  2:33.59                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffer, Luke M            22 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:05.85  
       28.62  1:00.13  1:33.03  2:05.85                                    
  2 Brutkiewicz, Marlin S     18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:06.66  
       28.86  1:02.41  1:35.12  2:06.66                                    
  3 De Jong, Morgan           18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:09.01  
       30.05  1:03.82  1:36.65  2:09.01                                    
  4 Endres, Leo               20 UMBC-MD                        2:09.40  
       29.61  1:02.04  1:35.21  2:09.40                                    
  5 Cano-Hueros, Dani         18 UMBC-MD                        2:09.77  
       29.80  1:02.43  1:35.71  2:09.77                                    
  6 Collins, Eric T           18 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:13.52  
       30.53  1:04.40  1:39.04  2:13.52                                    
  7 Husson, Patrick A         21 UMBC-MD                        2:13.61  
       31.33  1:05.92  1:39.79  2:13.61                                    
  8 Carroll, John W           19 UMBC-MD                       x2:14.59  
       30.00  1:04.00  1:38.72  2:14.59                                    
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nassif, Morgan E          19 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:11.84  
       28.88    59.64  1:30.54  2:01.93  2:33.51  3:05.16  3:37.02  4:08.83
     4:40.58  5:11.84                                                      
  2 Langford, Kristie L       20 UMBC-MD                        5:13.21  
       28.87  1:00.54  1:32.50  2:04.65  2:36.53  3:08.19  3:39.82  4:11.59
     4:43.15  5:13.21                                                      
  3 Lopez, Sara M             18 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:13.41  
       28.35    59.68  1:31.19  2:02.92  2:34.76  3:06.89  3:39.02  4:11.31
     4:43.27  5:13.41                                                      
  4 Dilldine, Alyssa N        18 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:13.51  
       29.23  1:01.04  1:32.75  2:04.57  2:36.37  3:07.64  3:39.33  4:11.40
     4:43.18  5:13.51                                                      
  5 Reutzel, Megan L          19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x5:20.41  
       28.71    59.87  1:31.91  2:04.35  2:36.97  3:09.97  3:43.34  4:16.30
     4:49.28  5:20.41                                                      
  6 Hixenbaugh, Faye P        19 UMBC-MD                        5:24.88  
       29.82  1:02.37  1:35.04  2:08.16  2:40.76  3:13.65  3:47.18  4:19.90
     4:52.69  5:24.88                                                      
  7 Jordan, Cassie M          18 UMBC-MD                        5:29.24  
       29.84  1:01.70  1:33.85  2:06.58  2:39.48  3:12.70  3:46.62  4:20.98
     4:55.58  5:29.24                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Thomas J          20 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:42.45  
       25.99    53.95  1:21.74  1:49.36  2:17.31  2:45.72  3:14.50  3:43.43
     4:13.06  4:42.45                                                      
  2 Nickell, Alex J           19 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:43.48  
       25.83    53.25  1:21.23  1:49.75  2:18.43  2:47.51  3:16.57  3:45.77
     4:15.08  4:43.48                                                      
  3 Mita, Riley N             20 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:46.12  
       26.01    54.50  1:23.51  1:52.94  2:22.33  2:51.72  3:21.08  3:49.95
     4:19.02  4:46.12                                                      
  4 Breen, Rob M              20 UMBC-MD                        4:46.44  
       26.07    54.45  1:23.24  1:52.34  2:21.94  2:51.67  3:21.24  3:51.04
     4:19.94  4:46.44                                                      
  5 McKissick, Andrew P       18 UMBC-MD                        4:49.82  
       26.23    55.14  1:24.32  1:53.40  2:22.60  2:52.02  3:21.65  3:51.25
     4:20.98  4:49.82                                                      
  6 Moore, Thomas A           19 UMBC-MD                        4:53.72  
       26.04    54.78  1:24.20  1:53.60  2:23.67  2:53.58  3:23.86  3:54.41
     4:24.80  4:53.72                                                      
  7 Stang, Kevin P            21 UMBC-MD                       x4:54.29  
       26.51    55.44  1:24.73  1:54.16  2:23.98  2:54.00  3:24.52  3:54.90
     4:25.09  4:54.29                                                      
  8 Stinson, Nathan R         19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x4:59.04  
       27.04    56.13  1:25.78  1:55.82  2:26.42  2:57.10  3:27.84  3:58.78
     4:29.42  4:59.04                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dudley, Rachael K         20 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.61  
       27.79    58.61                                                      
  2 Sutherland, Hannah        17 UMBC-MD                        1:00.13  
       28.25  1:00.13                                                      
  3 Frediani, Catherine A     18 UMBC-MD                        1:00.63  
       28.93  1:00.63                                                      
  4 Vaughn, Rheanna L         21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:00.66  
       28.39  1:00.66                                                      
  5 Macfarlane, Zoe C         19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:02.63  
       29.42  1:02.63                                                      
  6 Weston-Dawkes, Victoria   20 UMBC-MD                        1:02.93  
       29.48  1:02.93                                                      
  7 Zell, Katie E             18 UMBC-MD                       x1:03.11  
       29.57  1:03.11                                                      
  8 Boughton, Melissa D       20 U.S. Navy-MD                  x1:03.51  
       29.92  1:03.51                                                      
 -- Margroum, Kenzie A        18 U.S. Navy-MD                  X1:00.00  
       27.78  1:00.00                                                      
 -- Rist, Konnor E            19 U.S. Navy-MD                  X1:02.01  
       29.05  1:02.01                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeBaugh, Jonathan G       20 U.S. Navy-MD                     50.63  
       23.99    50.63                                                      
  2 Kaei, Lauri               21 UMBC-MD                          51.40  
       24.46    51.40                                                      
  3 Bailey, Ryan P            19 U.S. Navy-MD                     52.92  
       24.39    52.92                                                      
  4 King, Ethan M             19 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.71  
       24.70    53.71                                                      
  5 Tracy, Mark C             20 UMBC-MD                          53.75  
       25.18    53.75                                                      
  6 Mays, Bryson E            19 U.S. Navy-MD                    x53.93  
       25.26    53.93                                                      
  7 Schrantz, Andrew R        18 UMBC-MD                          54.21  
       25.43    54.21                                                      
  8 Engel, Jake E             18 UMBC-MD                         x55.87  
       25.82    55.87                                                      
 -- Peribonio, Mike T         22 U.S. Navy-MD                    X54.44  
       25.83    54.44                                                      
 -- Yarberough, Darnell T     18 UMBC-MD                         X56.35  
       25.82    56.35                                                      
 -- Brother, Chas M           20 UMBC-MD                         X57.11  
       26.39    57.11                                                      
 -- Durand, Kyle R            18 UMBC-MD                         X58.41  
       27.72    58.41                                                      
 -- Sweeney, Brian F          21 U.S. Navy-MD                       XNS  
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesse, Julie A            20 U.S. Navy-MD                    226.35  
  2 Darelius, Coco B          19 UMBC-MD                         221.77  
  3 Zerphy, Amanda C          18 U.S. Navy-MD                    210.90  
  4 Saitta, Emily M           19 U.S. Navy-MD                    207.90  
  5 Fay, Emily E              20 UMBC-MD                         192.07  
  6 Haley, Anna C             18 UMBC-MD                         139.65  
  7 Cabana, MacKenzie R       19 UMBC-MD                        x123.82  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Wil                    U.S. Navy-MD                    279.97  
  2 Perkins, Timothy A        20 UMBC-MD                         258.97  
  3 Principato, D.J.             U.S. Navy-MD                    257.85  
  4 Love, Frank                  U.S. Navy-MD                    229.35  
  5 Green, Ryan P             19 UMBC-MD                         221.40  
  6 Wong, Pak Lam             22 UMBC-MD                         216.30  
  7 Garvey, Alfred               U.S. Navy-MD                   x185.47  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darelius, Coco B          19 UMBC-MD                         243.75  
  2 Saitta, Emily M           19 U.S. Navy-MD                    203.92  
  3 Jesse, Julie A            20 U.S. Navy-MD                    197.62  
  4 Zerphy, Amanda C          18 U.S. Navy-MD                    196.50  
  5 Fay, Emily E              20 UMBC-MD                         194.40  
  6 Haley, Anna C             18 UMBC-MD                         156.60  
  7 Cabana, MacKenzie R       19 UMBC-MD                        x118.95  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Timothy A        20 UMBC-MD                         278.55  
  2 Principato, D.J.             U.S. Navy-MD                    260.25  
  3 Mayo, Wil                    U.S. Navy-MD                    254.70  
  4 Wong, Pak Lam             22 UMBC-MD                         243.00  
  5 Love, Frank                  U.S. Navy-MD                    209.55  
  6 Green, Ryan P             19 UMBC-MD                         195.33  
  7 Garvey, Alfred               U.S. Navy-MD                   x156.75  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Emily R         17 UMBC-MD                        2:11.80  
       28.93  1:02.91  1:39.76  2:11.80                                    
  2 Bradford, Ellen M         19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:12.92  
       29.60  1:04.49  1:42.02  2:12.92                                    
  3 Lilly, Kayla M            18 UMBC-MD                        2:13.18  
       29.45  1:02.95  1:41.44  2:13.18                                    
  4 Deeter, Carly D           19 UMBC-MD                        2:15.82  
       29.74  1:05.58  1:44.32  2:15.82                                    
  5 Howard, Megan C           18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:16.84  
       30.49  1:05.50  1:45.49  2:16.84                                    
  6 Randolph, Colleen E       22 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:17.00  
       29.69  1:07.54  1:46.08  2:17.00                                    
  7 Lambert, Shona L          19 UMBC-MD                       x2:17.24  
       29.85  1:03.10  1:44.93  2:17.24                                    
  8 Doan, Kristine H          19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:18.28  
       30.13  1:07.63  1:46.87  2:18.28                                    
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hussein, Mohamed          21 UMBC-MD                        1:54.10  
       24.47    52.67  1:26.71  1:54.10                                    
  2 De Jong, Morgan           18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:57.47  
       26.00    55.72  1:29.06  1:57.47                                    
  3 Rohtla, Johan             23 UMBC-MD                        1:57.50  
       25.53    54.88  1:30.34  1:57.50                                    
  4 Brutkiewicz, Marlin S     18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:58.67  
       26.04    56.66  1:29.77  1:58.67                                    
  5 Nickell, Alex J           19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:58.97  
       25.63    54.89  1:31.70  1:58.97                                    
  6 McCord, Douglas J         19 UMBC-MD                        2:00.47  
       25.98    55.66  1:31.64  2:00.47                                    
  7 Grove, Ben T              21 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:01.23  
       25.53    57.44  1:31.96  2:01.23                                    
  8 Gabel, Austin M           18 UMBC-MD                       x2:03.90  
       26.24    57.21  1:34.39  2:03.90                                    
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''A''                      3:34.29  
     1) Langford, Kristie L 20          2) Dai, Grace H 18                
     3) Dean, Kali S 21                 4) Tadena, Talor D 20             
       26.17    54.44  1:20.29  1:48.98  2:14.58  2:42.22  3:06.86  3:34.29
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''A''                                  3:35.71  
     1) Margroum, Kenzie A 18           2) Ford, Jessi L 18               
     3) Morrell, Olivia J 18            4) Thompson, Maddie A 21          
       26.18    54.99  1:19.78  1:48.12  2:13.46  2:41.17  3:07.16  3:35.71
  3 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''B''                      3:40.54  
     1) Day, Lauren N 18                2) Hadden, Courtney J 19          
     3) Alvarado Gordoa, Mariana 21     4) Sutherland, Hannah 17          
       26.53    55.84  1:21.38  1:50.30  2:16.39  2:44.76  3:11.35  3:40.54
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''B''                                  3:41.08  
     1) Bilunas, Brianna L 20           2) Lopez, Sara M 18               
     3) Dilldine, Alyssa N 18           4) Gillcrist, Hanna T 18          
       25.95    54.83  1:21.76  1:51.95  2:18.33  2:47.51  3:13.06  3:41.08
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''C''                                 x3:43.04  
     1) Rutkoske, Paige 17              2) Nassif, Morgan E 19            
     3) Nowak, Haley A 21               4) Baguley, Lauren T 21           
       27.20    57.37  1:23.86  1:53.22  2:19.09  2:48.41  3:14.16  3:43.04
  6 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''C''                     x3:47.73  
     1) Hixenbaugh, Faye P 19           2) Hallberg, Patty A 20           
     3) Ross, Katie B 18                4) Jordan, Cassie M 18            
       27.33    56.90  1:23.62  1:53.22  2:19.73  2:49.62  3:17.34  3:47.73
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''D''                                 x3:48.43  
     1) Davis, Amy G 18                 2) Hetzer, Nicole M 18            
     3) Bliss, Madeline J 18            4) Reutzel, Megan L 19            
       27.01    56.72  1:23.69  1:53.94  2:21.70  2:52.29  3:19.44  3:48.43
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''A''                      3:05.91  
     1) Carey, Evan D 21                2) Spoerlein, Gregor 18           
     3) Kaei, Lauri 21                  4) Hussein, Mohamed 21            
       22.93    47.21  1:09.07  1:33.19  1:55.51  2:19.80  2:41.65  3:05.91
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''A''                                  3:07.86  
     1) DeBaugh, Jonathan G 20          2) Duvall, Thomas J 20            
     3) Bomberger, Dain A 20            4) Davison, Hugh M 22             
       23.28    47.82  1:09.63  1:33.89  1:55.52  2:20.72  2:43.10  3:07.86
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''B''                                  3:14.59  
     1) King, Ethan M 19                2) Bowden, Daniel B 21            
     3) Mita, Riley N 20                4) Sweeney, Brian F 21            
       23.41    48.88  1:12.22  1:38.12  2:01.67  2:26.37  2:49.16  3:14.59
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''C''                                 x3:16.52  
     1) Lane, Joseph N 19               2) Guthmann, Joseph H 22          
     3) Hoffer, Luke M 22               4) Stoddard, Kevin M 20           
       24.00    49.74  1:12.76  1:38.13  2:02.06  2:28.06  2:51.08  3:16.52
  5 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''B''                      3:17.11  
     1) Fu, Kevin 18                    2) Doll, Trevor I 20              
     3) Keane, Brian M 22               4) Breen, Rob M 20                
       23.55    49.14  1:12.44  1:38.11  2:01.68  2:28.22  2:51.71  3:17.11
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ''D''                                 x3:19.07  
     1) Bundas, Michael J 17            2) Murphy, Sean C 21              
     3) Stinson, Nathan R 19            4) Collins, Eric T 18             
       23.98    50.25  1:13.47  1:39.25  2:02.98  2:29.41  2:52.85  3:19.07
  7 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''C''                     x3:22.91  
     1) Stang, Kevin P 21               2) Cano-Hueros, Dani 18           
     3) Neuendorf, Reed L 21            4) Tracy, Mark C 20               
       24.54    51.07  1:14.87  1:40.88  2:04.75  2:31.43  2:55.60  3:22.91
  8 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD  ''D''                     x3:29.01  
     1) Carroll, John W 19              2) Durand, Kyle R 18              
     3) Crone, Alex E 18                4) Engel, Jake E 18               
       25.20    51.59  1:16.91  1:44.16  2:06.16  2:36.12  3:01.00  3:29.01
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  163   2. University of Maryland Baltimo      137
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                154.5   2. University of Maryland Baltimo    145.5