ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South Carolina at Tennessee
10/18/2013-10/18/2013
Knoxville, TN USA

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''A''            1:35.08    1:44.57        
     1) Solernou, Lauren A 20           2) Callahan, Colleen 18           
     3) Johnson, Faith N 18             4) Thompson, Cherelle A 21        
              26.26       56.65 (30.39)     1:21.34 (24.69)     1:44.57 (23.23)
  2 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''B''                 NT    1:45.31        
     1) Bruens, Harper M 19             2) DeMonte, Anna P 18             
     3) Lundstrom, Heather M 19         4) McNeilis, Kate K 21            
              26.64       57.26 (30.62)     1:22.45 (25.19)     1:45.31 (22.86)
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''A''                  NT    1:45.89        
     1) Pierce, Lindsay N 21            2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21          
     3) Raczkowski, Lauren E 21         4) Vincent, Taylor M 18           
              27.71       56.70 (28.99)     1:22.21 (25.51)     1:45.89 (23.68)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''B''                  NT    1:47.03        
     1) Worrell, Elisabeth C 20         2) Johnson, Ellen I 19            
     3) Bixler, Caroline M 19           4) Petrone, Caroline M 18         
              27.56       57.55 (29.99)     1:23.31 (25.76)     1:47.03 (23.72)
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''C''                  NT   x1:51.25        
     1) Kimball, Danielle R 18          2) Weisert, Elise M 19            
     3) Drake, Sara E 20                4) Carlson, Megan M 19            
              28.54       59.78 (31.24)     1:26.40 (26.62)     1:51.25 (24.85)
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''C''                 NT   X1:48.20        
     1) Leander, Christina E 18         2) Carner, Amanda D 19            
     3) Forrester, Patricia D 18        4) Kiger, Heather E 19            
              26.58       58.32 (31.74)     1:24.15 (25.83)     1:48.20 (24.05)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''A''            1:24.53    1:28.57        
     1) Rairden, Sam E 22               2) Prono, Renato 22               
     3) Hetland, Oystein R 23           4) Percy, Luke W 18               
              22.96       47.55 (24.59)     1:09.12 (21.57)     1:28.57 (19.45)
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''A''                  NT    1:31.31        
     1) Warner, Jay W 22                2) Leithold, Kevin 21             
     3) Lynch, Sam P 18                 4) Covert, Michael K 21           
              23.64       48.66 (25.02)     1:10.63 (21.97)     1:31.31 (20.68)
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''B''                 NT    1:31.88        
     1) Svagerko, Carl J 22             2) Dibblin, Ross E 19             
     3) Thulin, Jacob N 22              4) Sadsad, Chris J 20             
              23.83       49.62 (25.79)     1:11.67 (22.05)     1:31.88 (20.21)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''B''                  NT    1:32.97        
     1) Boland, Jonathan P 18           2) Kauffman, Jared R 20           
     3) Lethander, Eric T 19            4) Clothier, Joshua J 18          
              23.96       49.79 (25.83)     1:12.16 (22.37)     1:32.97 (20.81)
  5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''C''                 NT   x1:35.53        
     1) Dagley, Jimmy F 19              2) Myhre, Ben W 20                
     3) Peterson, Drew J 20             4) Tillman, Troy N 21             
              23.89       51.59 (27.70)     1:15.06 (23.47)     1:35.53 (20.47)
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''D''                 NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Wylie, Tim M 20                 2) Johnson, Clint E 23            
     3) Mills, Tyler D 18               4) McFall, Ryan W 21              
              24.65       52.10 (27.45)     1:13.32 (21.22)          DQ (22.81)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      20 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:03.39        
              27.84       57.65 (29.81)     1:27.90 (30.25)     1:58.52 (30.62)
        2:29.18 (30.66)     2:59.71 (30.53)     3:30.12 (30.41)     4:00.20 (30.08)
        4:30.45 (30.25)     5:00.90 (30.45)     5:31.00 (30.10)     6:01.08 (30.08)
        6:31.70 (30.62)     7:01.99 (30.29)     7:32.47 (30.48)     8:02.84 (30.37)
        8:33.27 (30.43)     9:03.44 (30.17)     9:33.58 (30.14)    10:03.39 (29.81)
  2 Tegner, Madeline R        18 Tennessee-SE        10:15.84   10:11.05        
              28.60       58.77 (30.17)     1:29.05 (30.28)     1:59.38 (30.33)
        2:29.66 (30.28)     2:59.79 (30.13)     3:30.01 (30.22)     4:00.39 (30.38)
        4:31.40 (31.01)     5:02.51 (31.11)     5:33.29 (30.78)     6:04.24 (30.95)
        6:35.08 (30.84)     7:06.18 (31.10)     7:37.14 (30.96)     8:08.02 (30.88)
        8:38.87 (30.85)     9:09.74 (30.87)     9:40.76 (31.02)    10:11.05 (30.29)
  3 Morris, Camryne A         18 Tennessee-SE        10:17.24   10:13.38        
              28.82       59.81 (30.99)     1:31.00 (31.19)     2:02.01 (31.01)
        2:33.16 (31.15)     3:04.27 (31.11)     3:35.51 (31.24)     4:06.35 (30.84)
        4:37.34 (30.99)     5:08.20 (30.86)     5:38.98 (30.78)     6:09.87 (30.89)
        6:40.75 (30.88)     7:11.43 (30.68)     7:42.18 (30.75)     8:12.81 (30.63)
        8:43.29 (30.48)     9:13.60 (30.31)     9:43.66 (30.06)    10:13.38 (29.72)
  4 Driscoll, Lauren N        19 Tennessee-SE              NT   10:14.54        
              27.69       57.69 (30.00)     1:28.12 (30.43)     1:58.74 (30.62)
        2:29.43 (30.69)     3:00.13 (30.70)     3:30.90 (30.77)     4:01.72 (30.82)
        4:32.62 (30.90)     5:03.85 (31.23)     5:34.88 (31.03)     6:06.17 (31.29)
        6:37.55 (31.38)     7:09.01 (31.46)     7:40.26 (31.25)     8:11.46 (31.20)
        8:42.64 (31.18)     9:13.46 (30.82)     9:44.37 (30.91)    10:14.54 (30.17)
  5 Galbreath, Abby E         21 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:16.30        
              28.50       59.43 (30.93)     1:30.29 (30.86)     2:01.39 (31.10)
        2:32.67 (31.28)     3:03.96 (31.29)     3:35.23 (31.27)     4:06.33 (31.10)
        4:37.44 (31.11)     5:08.59 (31.15)     5:39.50 (30.91)     6:10.36 (30.86)
        6:41.16 (30.80)     7:12.02 (30.86)     7:42.64 (30.62)     8:13.51 (30.87)
        8:44.35 (30.84)     9:15.32 (30.97)     9:46.07 (30.75)    10:16.30 (30.23)
  6 Dickson, Morgan J         18 Tennessee-SE        10:24.42  x10:24.78        
              28.43       59.84 (31.41)     1:31.16 (31.32)     2:02.14 (30.98)
        2:33.30 (31.16)     3:04.32 (31.02)     3:35.48 (31.16)     4:06.83 (31.35)
        4:38.31 (31.48)     5:09.67 (31.36)     5:40.71 (31.04)     6:12.29 (31.58)
                                                                        8:18.66 ( )
        8:50.57 (31.91)     9:22.32 (31.75)     9:54.06 (31.74)    10:24.78 (30.72)
  7 Maltby, Elizabeth E       18 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:30.11        
              29.26     1:00.86 (31.60)     1:32.31 (31.45)     2:04.05 (31.74)
        2:35.94 (31.89)     3:07.79 (31.85)     3:39.29 (31.50)     4:10.92 (31.63)
        4:42.50 (31.58)     5:14.19 (31.69)     5:45.96 (31.77)     6:17.85 (31.89)
        6:49.78 (31.93)     7:21.47 (31.69)     7:53.18 (31.71)     8:24.80 (31.62)
        8:56.27 (31.47)     9:28.04 (31.77)     9:59.68 (31.64)    10:30.11 (30.43)
  8 Livingston, Jean P        17 South Carolina-SC         NT  x10:39.40        
              29.87     1:02.10 (32.23)     1:34.89 (32.79)     2:07.41 (32.52)
        2:39.75 (32.34)     3:11.93 (32.18)     3:44.06 (32.13)     4:15.99 (31.93)
        4:47.93 (31.94)     5:19.96 (32.03)     5:51.90 (31.94)     6:23.92 (32.02)
        6:56.02 (32.10)     7:27.96 (31.94)     8:00.00 (32.04)     8:32.18 (32.18)
        9:04.14 (31.96)     9:36.23 (32.09)    10:08.14 (31.91)    10:39.40 (31.26)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heron, David T            18 Tennessee-SE         9:24.39    9:17.80        
              25.96       54.16 (28.20)     1:21.64 (27.48)     1:49.32 (27.68)
        2:16.88 (27.56)     2:44.54 (27.66)     3:12.49 (27.95)     3:40.63 (28.14)
        4:08.93 (28.30)     4:37.23 (28.30)     5:05.52 (28.29)     5:33.83 (28.31)
        6:02.13 (28.30)     6:30.02 (27.89)     6:58.53 (28.51)     7:26.95 (28.42)
        7:55.11 (28.16)     8:23.38 (28.27)     8:51.52 (28.14)     9:17.80 (26.28)
  2 Signorin, Ryan J          19 Tennessee-SE              NT    9:31.08        
              25.71       54.40 (28.69)     1:23.31 (28.91)     1:52.23 (28.92)
        2:21.66 (29.43)     2:51.04 (29.38)     3:20.64 (29.60)     3:49.86 (29.22)
        4:18.65 (28.79)     4:47.47 (28.82)     5:16.05 (28.58)     5:44.51 (28.46)
        6:12.95 (28.44)     6:41.28 (28.33)     7:09.80 (28.52)     7:38.45 (28.65)
        8:06.91 (28.46)     8:35.19 (28.28)     9:03.50 (28.31)     9:31.08 (27.58)
  3 BeVier, Bryce D           21 Tennessee-SE         9:21.71    9:36.36        
              26.89       55.69 (28.80)     1:24.88 (29.19)     1:54.37 (29.49)
        2:24.06 (29.69)     2:53.71 (29.65)     3:23.12 (29.41)     3:52.50 (29.38)
        4:21.72 (29.22)     4:50.79 (29.07)     5:20.00 (29.21)     5:49.20 (29.20)
        6:18.08 (28.88)     6:47.01 (28.93)     7:15.94 (28.93)     7:44.70 (28.76)
        8:12.71 (28.01)     8:40.80 (28.09)     9:08.96 (28.16)     9:36.36 (27.40)
  4 El Kamash, Marwan M       19 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:39.23        
              26.03       54.82 (28.79)     1:22.67 (27.85)     1:50.55 (27.88)
        2:18.84 (28.29)     2:47.22 (28.38)     3:16.31 (29.09)     3:45.50 (29.19)
        4:15.20 (29.70)     4:44.75 (29.55)     5:14.23 (29.48)     5:44.21 (29.98)
        6:13.81 (29.60)     6:43.85 (30.04)     7:13.90 (30.05)     7:43.92 (30.02)
        8:13.81 (29.89)     8:43.18 (29.37)     9:12.36 (29.18)     9:39.23 (26.87)
  5 Eiden, Alex J             20 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:39.32        
              26.48       55.01 (28.53)     1:23.60 (28.59)     1:52.31 (28.71)
        2:21.55 (29.24)     2:50.79 (29.24)     3:20.17 (29.38)     3:49.52 (29.35)
        4:18.96 (29.44)     4:48.59 (29.63)     5:17.96 (29.37)     5:47.18 (29.22)
        6:16.77 (29.59)     6:46.41 (29.64)     7:15.94 (29.53)     7:45.50 (29.56)
        8:14.89 (29.39)     8:44.03 (29.14)     9:12.62 (28.59)     9:39.32 (26.70)
 -- Leland, Trevor P          20 Tennessee-SE         9:43.15   X9:46.72        
              26.49       55.11 (28.62)     1:24.02 (28.91)     1:53.04 (29.02)
        2:22.18 (29.14)     2:51.53 (29.35)     3:21.08 (29.55)     3:50.57 (29.49)
        4:20.35 (29.78)     4:50.29 (29.94)     5:19.92 (29.63)     5:49.55 (29.63)
        6:05.09 (15.54)     6:49.18 (44.09)                                        
            8:18.89 ( )     8:48.93 (30.04)     9:17.91 (28.98)     9:46.72 (28.81)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D        20 Tennessee-SE         1:43.22    1:47.51        
              25.69       53.04 (27.35)     1:20.45 (27.41)     1:47.51 (27.06)
  2 Griffith, Mary E          19 Tennessee-SE         1:46.83    1:50.70        
              26.16       54.38 (28.22)     1:22.34 (27.96)     1:50.70 (28.36)
  3 Finkbeiner, Caroline M    19 Tennessee-SE         1:48.17    1:51.66        
              26.53       54.70 (28.17)     1:23.06 (28.36)     1:51.66 (28.60)
  4 Brown, Cooper E           18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.88        
              26.00       54.46 (28.46)     1:23.62 (29.16)     1:52.88 (29.26)
  5 Ferguson, Ashleigh E      19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.94        
              26.90       55.53 (28.63)     1:24.36 (28.83)     1:53.94 (29.58)
  6 Schaffer, Rachael L       20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:57.06        
              27.31       56.36 (29.05)     1:26.23 (29.87)     1:57.06 (30.83)
  7 Kimball, Danielle R       18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:57.93        
              27.80       57.60 (29.80)     1:27.99 (30.39)     1:57.93 (29.94)
 -- Sanderson, Grace Anne M   21 Tennessee-SE         1:53.35   X1:56.29        
              27.62       56.80 (29.18)     1:26.50 (29.70)     1:56.29 (29.79)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:39.77        
              23.21       48.68 (25.47)     1:14.36 (25.68)     1:39.77 (25.41)
  2 Slater, Tristan K         20 Tennessee-SE         1:39.41    1:39.92        
              23.90       49.29 (25.39)     1:14.95 (25.66)     1:39.92 (24.97)
  3 Percy, Luke W             18 Tennessee-SE         1:40.71    1:40.77        
              24.11       50.08 (25.97)     1:15.73 (25.65)     1:40.77 (25.04)
  4 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:40.95        
              23.85       49.69 (25.84)     1:15.67 (25.98)     1:40.95 (25.28)
  5 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav   21 Tennessee-SE         1:37.70    1:41.46        
              23.70       49.69 (25.99)     1:15.66 (25.97)     1:41.46 (25.80)
  6 Rairden, Sam E            22 Tennessee-SE         1:35.81   x1:43.69        
              24.25       50.86 (26.61)     1:17.10 (26.24)     1:43.69 (26.59)
  7 Lethander, Eric T         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:43.90        
              24.38       50.98 (26.60)     1:17.44 (26.46)     1:43.90 (26.46)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solernou, Lauren A        20 Tennessee-SE           52.62      56.35        
              27.66       56.35 (28.69)                                        
  2 Leander, Christina E      18 Tennessee-SE           56.80      56.73        
              27.78       56.73 (28.95)                                        
  3 McNeilis, Kate K          21 Tennessee-SE           53.49      56.89        
              28.12       56.89 (28.77)                                        
  4 DeMonte, Anna P           18 Tennessee-SE           54.99     x57.48        
              28.48       57.48 (29.00)                                        
  5 Carlson, Megan M          19 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.73        
              28.89       58.73 (29.84)                                        
  6 Rosenberg, Lauren E       21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:00.79        
              29.34     1:00.79 (31.45)                                        
  7 Pierce, Lindsay N         21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:01.32        
              29.85     1:01.32 (31.47)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lehane, Sean M            18 Tennessee-SE           46.80      48.36        
              23.71       48.36 (24.65)                                        
  2 Lynch, Sam P              18 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.30        
              24.31       50.30 (25.99)                                        
  3 Dagley, Jimmy F           19 Tennessee-SE           50.01      50.59        
              24.54       50.59 (26.05)                                        
  4 Covert, Michael K         21 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.87        
              24.88       50.87 (25.99)                                        
  5 Warner, Jay W             22 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.40        
              25.06       51.40 (26.34)                                        
  6 Wylie, Tim M              20 Tennessee-SE           50.83      52.66        
              25.46       52.66 (27.20)                                        
  7 White, Jacob R            21 South Carolina-SC         NT     x54.26        
              26.15       54.26 (28.11)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rutqvist, Amanda L        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:04.97        
              30.69     1:04.97 (34.28)                                        
  2 Callahan, Colleen         18 Tennessee-SE         1:08.03    1:06.28        
              31.33     1:06.28 (34.95)                                        
  3 Johnson, Ellen I          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:06.30        
              31.63     1:06.30 (34.67)                                        
  4 Weisert, Elise M          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:08.19        
              32.02     1:08.19 (36.17)                                        
 -- Gaeckle, Erin M           20 Tennessee-SE         1:11.34   X1:06.81        
              31.62     1:06.81 (35.19)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leithold, Kevin           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      56.27        
              25.83       56.27 (30.44)                                        
  2 Prono, Renato             22 Tennessee-SE           57.22      56.29        
              26.34       56.29 (29.95)                                        
  3 Kauffman, Jared R         20 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.18        
              26.95       57.18 (30.23)                                        
  4 Dibblin, Ross E           19 Tennessee-SE           59.87      57.22        
              26.86       57.22 (30.36)                                        
  5 Mahoney, Evan T           19 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.07        
              27.54       59.07 (31.53)                                        
 -- Johnson, Clint E          23 Tennessee-SE         1:01.04   X1:00.30        
              28.26     1:00.30 (32.04)                                        
 -- Hirstein, Austin X        18 Tennessee-SE         1:01.42         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
              28.11          DQ (32.34)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundstrom, Heather M      19 Tennessee-SE         1:59.52    2:00.08        
              26.40       56.93 (30.53)     1:27.99 (31.06)     2:00.08 (32.09)
  2 Cefal, Michelle Z         18 Tennessee-SE         2:05.56    2:03.72        
              28.30       59.42 (31.12)     1:31.64 (32.22)     2:03.72 (32.08)
  3 Worrell, Elisabeth C      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.63        
              27.84       59.37 (31.53)     1:31.90 (32.53)     2:04.63 (32.73)
  4 Forrester, Patricia D     18 Tennessee-SE         2:11.50    2:05.34        
              27.90       59.23 (31.33)     1:31.86 (32.63)     2:05.34 (33.48)
  5 Jonsson, Annika S         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.96        
              28.56     1:00.71 (32.15)     1:33.26 (32.55)     2:05.96 (32.70)
  6 Finkbeiner, Caroline M    19 Tennessee-SE         2:00.44   x2:06.11        
              29.61     1:01.66 (32.05)     1:34.04 (32.38)     2:06.11 (32.07)
  7 Livingston, Jean P        17 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.32        
              29.21     1:01.36 (32.15)     1:34.57 (33.21)     2:07.32 (32.75)
  8 Bixler, Caroline M        19 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:08.15        
              29.10     1:01.99 (32.89)     1:35.54 (33.55)     2:08.15 (32.61)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navata, Matt A            22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.94        
              25.92       55.09 (29.17)     1:24.03 (28.94)     1:52.94 (28.91)
  2 Myhre, Ben W              20 Tennessee-SE         1:51.62    1:53.86        
              25.67       55.30 (29.63)     1:24.88 (29.58)     1:53.86 (28.98)
  3 Signorin, Ryan J          19 Tennessee-SE         1:47.26    1:54.33        
              25.84       55.12 (29.28)     1:25.20 (30.08)     1:54.33 (29.13)
  4 Peterson, Drew J          20 Tennessee-SE         1:48.77    1:54.72        
              26.32       55.56 (29.24)     1:25.22 (29.66)     1:54.72 (29.50)
  5 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:54.90        
              25.49       54.87 (29.38)     1:25.11 (30.24)     1:54.90 (29.79)
  6 Garner, Miles G           19 Tennessee-SE         1:51.73   x1:55.08        
              25.69       56.12 (30.43)     1:55.08 (58.96)                    
  7 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:59.22        
              26.23       56.97 (30.74)     1:28.10 (31.13)     1:59.22 (31.12)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Faith N          18 Tennessee-SE           21.90      22.96        
              11.11       22.96 (11.85)                                        
  2 Bruens, Harper M          19 Tennessee-SE           22.50      23.54        
  3 Thompson, Cherelle A      21 Tennessee-SE           22.97      23.80        
              11.53       23.80 (12.27)                                        
  4 Vincent, Taylor M         18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.25        
              11.67       24.25 (12.58)                                        
  5 Petrone, Caroline M       18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.42        
              11.87       24.42 (12.55)                                        
  6 Josserand, Taylor M       22 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.52        
              11.90       24.52 (12.62)                                        
  7 Brown, Cooper E           18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x24.92        
              12.00       24.92 (12.92)                                        
  8 Kiger, Heather E          19 Tennessee-SE           23.82     x25.11        
              12.09       25.11 (13.02)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadsad, Chris J           20 Tennessee-SE           20.44      20.61        
               9.95       20.61 (10.66)                                        
  2 Percy, Luke W             18 Tennessee-SE              NT      20.63        
              10.14       20.63 (10.49)                                        
  3 Hetland, Oystein R        23 Tennessee-SE           19.97      20.88        
  4 Tillman, Troy N           21 Tennessee-SE           20.00     x21.17        
              10.35       21.17 (10.82)                                        
  5 Clothier, Joshua J        18 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.32        
              10.30       21.32 (11.02)                                        
  6 Covert, Michael K         21 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.40        
              10.40       21.40 (11.00)                                        
  7 Warner, Jay W             22 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.71        
              10.48       21.71 (11.23)                                        
  8 Mahoney, Evan T           19 South Carolina-SC         NT     x22.00        
              10.78       22.00 (11.22)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kranz, Patty L            20 South Carolina-SC         NP     295.50        
  2 Lera, Sam H               19 Tennessee-SE              NP     276.38        
  3 Lamendola, Lauren V       19 South Carolina-SC         NP     272.55        
  4 Lamp, Victoria            22 Tennessee-SE              NP     269.85        
  5 Taylor, Gaffney G         19 Tennessee-SE              NP     233.33        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robles, Mauricio A        20 Tennessee-SE              NP     328.80        
  2 Miller, Cole A            20 South Carolina-SC         NP     328.65        
  3 Gotro, Jordan                South Carolina-SC         NP     295.58        
  4 Howell, Michael A         18 Tennessee-SE              NP     262.58        
  5 Helmich, Andrew           21 South Carolina-SC         NP     253.73        
  6 Fullam, Lee R             18 Tennessee-SE              NP     210.60        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Faith N          18 Tennessee-SE           48.57      50.47        
              24.63       50.47 (25.84)                                        
  2 McNeilis, Kate K          21 Tennessee-SE           50.74      50.97        
              24.62       50.97 (26.35)                                        
  3 Bruens, Harper M          19 Tennessee-SE           49.00      51.11        
              24.60       51.11 (26.51)                                        
  4 Griffith, Mary E          19 Tennessee-SE           52.37     x51.94        
              25.15       51.94 (26.79)                                        
  5 Raczkowski, Lauren E      21 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.56        
              25.36       52.56 (27.20)                                        
  6 Drake, Sara E             20 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.81        
              25.61       52.81 (27.20)                                        
  7 Josserand, Taylor M       22 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.11        
              25.30       53.11 (27.81)                                        
  8 Vincent, Taylor M         18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x53.67        
              25.47       53.67 (28.20)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leithold, Kevin           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      44.61        
              21.65       44.61 (22.96)                                        
  2 Rairden, Sam E            22 Tennessee-SE           44.87      45.69        
              21.95       45.69 (23.74)                                        
  3 Tillman, Troy N           21 Tennessee-SE           44.27      46.04        
              21.98       46.04 (24.06)                                        
  4 Thulin, Jacob N           22 Tennessee-SE           44.19      46.46        
              22.31       46.46 (24.15)                                        
  5 Clothier, Joshua J        18 South Carolina-SC         NT      46.74        
              22.26       46.74 (24.48)                                        
  6 Gilchrist, Robert         18 South Carolina-SC         NT      47.21        
              23.05       47.21 (24.16)                                        
  7 El Kamash, Marwan M       19 South Carolina-SC         NT     x47.91        
              22.59       47.91 (25.32)                                        
  8 Svagerko, Carl J          22 Tennessee-SE           44.89     x48.14        
              22.76       48.14 (25.38)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hahn, Maddie E            19 Tennessee-SE         1:55.49    2:01.25        
              28.41       58.74 (30.33)     1:30.62 (31.88)     2:01.25 (30.63)
  2 DeMonte, Anna P           18 Tennessee-SE         1:56.43    2:03.36        
              17.86     1:00.72 (42.86)   2:03.36 (1:02.64)                    
  3 Driscoll, Lauren N        19 Tennessee-SE         2:03.38    2:04.93        
              29.44     1:01.17 (31.73)     1:33.45 (32.28)     2:04.93 (31.48)
  4 Worrell, Elisabeth C      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.37        
              29.81     1:02.10 (32.29)     1:34.32 (32.22)     2:05.37 (31.05)
  5 Galbreath, Abby E         21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.38        
              29.98     1:01.71 (31.73)     1:33.92 (32.21)     2:06.38 (32.46)
  6 Carlson, Megan M          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.39        
              29.26     1:01.02 (31.76)     1:34.13 (33.11)     2:06.39 (32.26)
  7 Rosenberg, Lauren E       21 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:09.92        
              30.34     1:03.50 (33.16)     1:36.73 (33.23)     2:09.92 (33.19)
 -- Carner, Amanda D          19 Tennessee-SE         1:55.94         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
              29.28     1:00.13 (30.85)     1:31.19 (31.06)          DQ (30.67)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lehane, Sean M            18 Tennessee-SE         1:41.26    1:45.51        
              25.47       52.54 (27.07)     1:19.34 (26.80)     1:45.51 (26.17)
  2 Dagley, Jimmy F           19 Tennessee-SE         1:48.05    1:50.83        
              26.86       54.62 (27.76)     1:22.74 (28.12)     1:50.83 (28.09)
  3 Covert, Michael K         21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:51.40        
              26.25       55.20 (28.95)     1:23.18 (27.98)     1:51.40 (28.22)
  4 Boland, Jonathan P        18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.60        
              25.93       54.75 (28.82)     1:24.38 (29.63)     1:53.60 (29.22)
  5 Eiden, Alex J             20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:55.46        
              27.20       56.82 (29.62)     1:26.76 (29.94)     1:55.46 (28.70)
  6 Hirstein, Austin X        18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:02.39        
              28.80       58.98 (30.18)     1:30.43 (31.45)     2:02.39 (31.96)
 -- Wylie, Tim M              20 Tennessee-SE         1:49.07   X1:58.19        
              28.07       57.66 (29.59)   1:58.19 (1:00.53)                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rutqvist, Amanda L        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:21.15        
              32.77     1:08.88 (36.11)     1:45.59 (36.71)     2:21.15 (35.56)
  2 Johnson, Ellen I          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:22.06        
              32.53     1:08.69 (36.16)     1:45.66 (36.97)     2:22.06 (36.40)
  3 Callahan, Colleen         18 Tennessee-SE         2:25.73    2:24.87        
              33.19     1:09.89 (36.70)     1:46.95 (37.06)     2:24.87 (37.92)
  4 Weisert, Elise M          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:28.81        
              33.51     1:11.57 (38.06)     1:50.34 (38.77)     2:28.81 (38.47)
  5 DeMonte, Anna P           18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:35.03        
              35.17     1:15.44 (40.27)     1:55.46 (40.02)     2:35.03 (39.57)
 -- Gaeckle, Erin M           20 Tennessee-SE         2:27.46   X2:29.84        
              34.71     1:13.12 (38.41)     1:51.81 (38.69)     2:29.84 (38.03)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kauffman, Jared R         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.29        
              28.57     1:00.73 (32.16)     1:33.36 (32.63)     2:04.29 (30.93)
  2 Slater, Tristan K         20 Tennessee-SE         1:57.35    2:04.41        
              28.81     1:01.03 (32.22)     1:33.25 (32.22)     2:04.41 (31.16)
  3 Dibblin, Ross E           19 Tennessee-SE         2:07.90    2:05.41        
              28.06     1:00.53 (32.47)     1:33.04 (32.51)     2:05.41 (32.37)
  4 Navata, Matt A            22 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.48        
              29.28     1:01.85 (32.57)     1:33.69 (31.84)     2:05.48 (31.79)
  5 Mahoney, Evan T           19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:10.80        
              29.27     1:02.66 (33.39)     1:36.47 (33.81)     2:10.80 (34.33)
  6 Prono, Renato             22 Tennessee-SE         2:02.02    2:10.94        
              29.97     1:03.60 (33.63)     1:37.68 (34.08)     2:10.94 (33.26)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D        20 Tennessee-SE         4:36.71    4:49.51        
              26.67       55.38 (28.71)     1:24.43 (29.05)     1:53.70 (29.27)
        2:23.26 (29.56)     2:52.86 (29.60)     3:22.27 (29.41)     3:51.60 (29.33)
        4:20.75 (29.15)     4:49.51 (28.76)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Victoria P      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:55.90        
              27.75       57.20 (29.45)     1:27.10 (29.90)     1:56.93 (29.83)
        2:26.65 (29.72)     2:56.37 (29.72)     3:26.22 (29.85)     3:56.19 (29.97)
        4:26.37 (30.18)     4:55.90 (29.53)                                        
  3 Tegner, Madeline R        18 Tennessee-SE         5:04.86    4:59.43        
              28.27       58.21 (29.94)     1:28.06 (29.85)     1:58.15 (30.09)
        2:28.29 (30.14)     2:58.60 (30.31)     3:28.87 (30.27)     3:59.51 (30.64)
        4:29.85 (30.34)     4:59.43 (29.58)                                        
  4 Morris, Camryne A         18 Tennessee-SE         5:07.66    5:01.53        
              28.14       58.19 (30.05)     1:28.99 (30.80)     1:59.69 (30.70)
        2:30.52 (30.83)     3:01.45 (30.93)     3:32.39 (30.94)     4:03.17 (30.78)
        4:33.26 (30.09)     5:01.53 (28.27)                                        
  5 Brown, Cooper E           18 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:01.75        
              27.96       58.82 (30.86)     1:29.70 (30.88)     2:00.84 (31.14)
        2:31.79 (30.95)     3:02.55 (30.76)     3:33.45 (30.90)     4:03.68 (30.23)
        4:33.55 (29.87)     5:01.75 (28.20)                                        
  6 Ferguson, Ashleigh E      19 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:02.86        
              27.87       58.03 (30.16)     1:28.66 (30.63)     1:59.45 (30.79)
        2:30.34 (30.89)     3:01.35 (31.01)     3:32.62 (31.27)     4:03.53 (30.91)
        4:34.03 (30.50)     5:02.86 (28.83)                                        
  7 Maltby, Elizabeth E       18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x5:04.36        
              28.74       59.35 (30.61)     1:29.98 (30.63)     2:00.66 (30.68)
        2:31.34 (30.68)     3:02.17 (30.83)     3:33.09 (30.92)     4:03.94 (30.85)
        4:34.61 (30.67)     5:04.36 (29.75)                                        
 -- Sanderson, Grace Anne M   21 Tennessee-SE         5:02.88   X5:10.73        
              29.11     1:00.26 (31.15)     1:31.70 (31.44)     2:03.33 (31.63)
        2:34.46 (31.13)     3:05.91 (31.45)     3:37.08 (31.17)     4:08.51 (31.43)
        4:40.05 (31.54)     5:10.73 (30.68)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heron, David T            18 Tennessee-SE         4:34.71    4:31.98        
              25.56       53.32 (27.76)     1:20.84 (27.52)     1:48.61 (27.77)
        2:16.31 (27.70)     2:44.17 (27.86)     3:11.92 (27.75)     3:39.29 (27.37)
        4:06.42 (27.13)     4:31.98 (25.56)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:32.45        
              25.34       53.61 (28.27)     1:21.30 (27.69)     1:49.01 (27.71)
        2:16.91 (27.90)     2:44.57 (27.66)     3:12.23 (27.66)     3:39.67 (27.44)
        4:06.70 (27.03)     4:32.45 (25.75)                                        
  3 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:35.59        
              25.75       54.01 (28.26)     1:22.33 (28.32)     1:50.62 (28.29)
        2:18.79 (28.17)     2:46.72 (27.93)     3:14.27 (27.55)     3:41.64 (27.37)
        4:08.86 (27.22)     4:35.59 (26.73)                                        
  4 Petersen, Sam L           22 Tennessee-SE         4:23.49    4:39.75        
              25.62       53.36 (27.74)     1:21.33 (27.97)     1:49.48 (28.15)
        2:17.98 (28.50)     2:46.35 (28.37)     3:14.83 (28.48)     3:43.23 (28.40)
        4:11.76 (28.53)     4:39.75 (27.99)                                        
  5 BeVier, Bryce D           21 Tennessee-SE         4:26.59    4:42.65        
              26.94       55.28 (28.34)     1:23.93 (28.65)     1:52.95 (29.02)
        2:21.22 (28.27)     2:49.56 (28.34)     3:17.84 (28.28)     3:46.32 (28.48)
        4:14.76 (28.44)     4:42.65 (27.89)                                        
  6 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav   21 Tennessee-SE         4:49.48   x4:42.76        
              25.54       54.25 (28.71)     1:22.85 (28.60)     1:51.52 (28.67)
        2:20.29 (28.77)     2:48.98 (28.69)     3:18.09 (29.11)     3:46.87 (28.78)
        4:15.31 (28.44)     4:42.76 (27.45)                                        
  7 El Kamash, Marwan M       19 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:50.72        
              26.33       55.11 (28.78)     1:24.04 (28.93)     1:53.05 (29.01)
        2:22.01 (28.96)     2:51.98 (29.97)     3:22.60 (30.62)     3:52.34 (29.74)
        4:21.94 (29.60)     4:50.72 (28.78)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundstrom, Heather M      19 Tennessee-SE           55.51      55.69        
              26.44       55.69 (29.25)                                        
  2 Griffith, Mary E          19 Tennessee-SE           53.19      56.06        
              26.38       56.06 (29.68)                                        
  3 Cefal, Michelle Z         18 Tennessee-SE           57.75      56.81        
              26.92       56.81 (29.89)                                        
  4 Raczkowski, Lauren E      21 South Carolina-SC         NT      56.99        
              26.74       56.99 (30.25)                                        
  5 Bixler, Caroline M        19 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.11        
              27.51       58.11 (30.60)                                        
  6 Drake, Sara E             20 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.12        
              27.16       58.12 (30.96)                                        
  7 Forrester, Patricia D     18 Tennessee-SE           57.50     x58.24        
              27.62       58.24 (30.62)                                        
  8 Worrell, Elisabeth C      20 South Carolina-SC         NT     x58.77        
              27.46       58.77 (31.31)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Sam P              18 South Carolina-SC         NT      48.98        
              22.71       48.98 (26.27)                                        
  2 Thulin, Jacob N           22 Tennessee-SE           46.91      49.54        
              23.29       49.54 (26.25)                                        
  3 Hetland, Oystein R        23 Tennessee-SE           47.04      49.85        
              22.90       49.85 (26.95)                                        
  4 Sadsad, Chris J           20 Tennessee-SE           49.59      50.42        
              23.85       50.42 (26.57)                                        
  5 Lethander, Eric T         19 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.84        
              23.91       50.84 (26.93)                                        
  6 Boland, Jonathan P        18 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.63        
              24.02       51.63 (27.61)                                        
  7 Gilchrist, Robert         18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x52.38        
              24.78       52.38 (27.60)                                        
  8 Svagerko, Carl J          22 Tennessee-SE           49.03     x52.60        
              24.19       52.60 (28.41)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kranz, Patty L            20 South Carolina-SC         NP     335.33        
  2 Lamendola, Lauren V       19 South Carolina-SC         NP     295.35        
  3 Lera, Sam H               19 Tennessee-SE              NP     268.88        
  4 Taylor, Gaffney G         19 Tennessee-SE              NP     239.55        
 -- Lamp, Victoria            22 Tennessee-SE              NP         NS        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cole A            20 South Carolina-SC         NP     409.28        
  2 Robles, Mauricio A        20 Tennessee-SE              NP     399.68        
  3 Gotro, Jordan                South Carolina-SC         NP     284.70        
  4 Helmich, Andrew           21 South Carolina-SC         NP     262.73        
  5 Howell, Michael A         18 Tennessee-SE              NP     257.25        
  6 Fullam, Lee R             18 Tennessee-SE              NP     193.43        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.56        
              28.67       59.87 (31.20)     1:38.04 (38.17)     2:06.56 (28.52)
  2 Galbreath, Abby E         21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:08.80        
              28.43     1:01.44 (33.01)     1:39.12 (37.68)     2:08.80 (29.68)
  3 Johnson, Ellen I          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:09.95        
              28.54     1:02.50 (33.96)     1:39.41 (36.91)     2:09.95 (30.54)
  4 Carlson, Megan M          19 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:11.05        
              28.52     1:02.08 (33.56)     1:40.51 (38.43)     2:11.05 (30.54)
 -- Driscoll, Lauren N        19 Tennessee-SE              NT   X2:05.98        
              27.71       59.73 (32.02)     1:37.37 (37.64)     2:05.98 (28.61)
 -- Carner, Amanda D          19 Tennessee-SE         1:59.52   X2:06.32        
              28.35       59.76 (31.41)     1:37.30 (37.54)     2:06.32 (29.02)
 -- Callahan, Colleen         18 Tennessee-SE         2:10.98   X2:09.93        
              28.89     1:01.83 (32.94)     1:39.03 (37.20)     2:09.93 (30.90)
 -- Cefal, Michelle Z         18 Tennessee-SE              NT   X2:12.10        
                            1:00.08 ( )   2:12.10 (1:12.02)                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Tristan K         20 Tennessee-SE         1:44.83    1:50.98        
              24.81       52.37 (27.56)     1:24.90 (32.53)     1:50.98 (26.08)
  2 Lehane, Sean M            18 Tennessee-SE         1:53.31    1:53.35        
              23.85       52.09 (28.24)     1:26.73 (34.64)     1:53.35 (26.62)
  3 Kauffman, Jared R         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.81        
              24.63       55.47 (30.84)     1:27.29 (31.82)     1:53.81 (26.52)
  4 Lynch, Sam P              18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:56.25        
              23.60       52.05 (28.45)     1:26.54 (34.49)     1:56.25 (29.71)
  5 Navata, Matt A            22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:56.79        
              25.35       55.85 (30.50)     1:29.26 (33.41)     1:56.79 (27.53)
  6 Peterson, Drew J          20 Tennessee-SE         1:48.42    1:58.12        
              24.84       54.71 (29.87)     1:29.92 (35.21)     1:58.12 (28.20)
  7 Signorin, Ryan J          19 Tennessee-SE         1:54.61   x1:59.15        
                              55.30 ( )   1:59.15 (1:03.85)                    
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''A''                  NT    3:32.72        
     1) Brown, Cooper E 18              2) Raczkowski, Lauren E 21        
     3) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 19         4) Mitchell, Victoria P 20        
              25.92       53.79 (53.79)     1:18.65 (24.86)     1:45.95 (52.16)
        2:11.54 (25.59)     2:39.31 (53.36)     3:05.50 (26.19)     3:32.72 (53.41)
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''B''                  NT    3:34.24        
     1) Schaffer, Rachael L 20          2) Vincent, Taylor M 18           
     3) Josserand, Taylor M 22          4) Bixler, Caroline M 19          
              25.97       54.23 (54.23)     1:19.26 (25.03)     1:47.62 (53.39)
        2:12.36 (24.74)     2:40.44 (52.82)     3:05.78 (25.34)     3:34.24 (53.80)
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''D''                  NT   x3:39.05        
     1) Livingston, Jean P 17           2) Maltby, Elizabeth E 18         
     3) Jonsson, Annika S 20            4) Drake, Sara E 20               
              26.65       54.59 (54.59)     1:20.91 (26.32)     1:49.40 (54.81)
        2:16.27 (26.87)     2:45.06 (55.66)     3:10.90 (25.84)     3:39.05 (53.99)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''C''                  NT   x3:43.28        
     1) Petrone, Caroline M 18          2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21          
     3) Rosenberg, Lauren E 21          4) Pierce, Lindsay N 21           
              25.17       53.02 (53.02)     1:19.32 (26.30)     1:48.64 (55.62)
        2:15.44 (26.80)     2:45.87 (57.23)     3:13.14 (27.27)     3:43.28 (57.41)
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''A''            3:14.18   X3:26.33        
     1) Bruens, Harper M 19             2) Driscoll, Lauren N 19          
     3) Johnson, Faith N 18             4) Gendron, Lindsay D 20          
              24.78       52.16 (52.16)     1:17.85 (25.69)     1:45.64 (53.48)
        2:09.62 (23.98)     2:35.84 (50.20)     2:59.77 (23.93)     3:26.33 (50.49)
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''B''                 NT   X3:31.48        
     1) Finkbeiner, Caroline M 19       2) Thompson, Cherelle A 21        
     3) Griffith, Mary E 19             4) Lundstrom, Heather M 19        
              25.68       52.82 (52.82)     1:18.08 (25.26)     1:46.55 (53.73)
        2:11.00 (24.45)     2:38.14 (51.59)     3:03.30 (25.16)     3:31.48 (53.34)
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''C''                 NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Solernou, Lauren A 20           2) McNeilis, Kate K 21            
     3) Forrester, Patricia D 18        4) Kiger, Heather E 19            
              26.48       54.66 (54.66)     1:19.18 (24.52)     1:45.86 (51.20)
        2:10.84 (24.98)     2:38.52 (52.66)     3:04.19 (25.67)          DQ (54.06)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''B''                 NT    3:01.72        
     1) Rairden, Sam E 22               2) Tillman, Troy N 21             
     3) Thulin, Jacob N 22              4) Lehane, Sean M 18              
              22.06       45.92 (45.92)     1:07.23 (21.31)     1:30.64 (44.72)
        1:52.65 (22.01)     2:16.57 (45.93)     2:38.30 (21.73)     3:01.72 (45.15)
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''A''                  NT    3:02.40        
     1) Leithold, Kevin 21              2) Clothier, Joshua J 18          
     3) Rodriguez, Gerard 20            4) Flach, Michael F 22            
              21.55       44.80 (44.80)     1:06.37 (21.57)     1:30.57 (45.77)
        1:52.53 (21.96)     2:16.61 (46.04)     2:38.21 (21.60)     3:02.40 (45.79)
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''A''            2:55.07    3:02.61        
     1) Percy, Luke W 18                2) Dagley, Jimmy F 19             
     3) Hetland, Oystein R 23           4) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T 21   
              21.50       44.44 (44.44)     1:06.01 (21.57)     1:30.31 (45.87)
        1:51.97 (21.66)     2:17.07 (46.76)     2:38.62 (21.55)     3:02.61 (45.54)
  4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''C''                 NT   x3:07.57        
     1) Sadsad, Chris J 20              2) Svagerko, Carl J 22            
     3) Signorin, Ryan J 19             4) Slater, Tristan K 20           
              22.53       46.61 (46.61)     1:08.78 (22.17)     1:33.17 (46.56)
        1:55.88 (22.71)     2:21.20 (48.03)     2:43.21 (22.01)     3:07.57 (46.37)
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  ''C''                  NT    3:11.09        
     1) Lethander, Eric T 19            2) White, Jacob R 21              
     3) Eiden, Alex J 20                4) Mahoney, Evan T 19             
              23.16       47.55 (47.55)     1:10.52 (22.97)     1:36.27 (48.72)
        1:58.83 (22.56)     2:23.78 (47.51)     2:46.11 (22.33)     3:11.09 (47.31)
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''D''                 NT   X3:12.48        
     1) Hirstein, Austin X 18           2) Johnson, Clint E 23            
     3) McFall, Ryan W 21               4) Cornett, Adam A 20             
                          48.64 (48.64)     1:10.71 (22.07)     1:35.48 (46.84)
        1:57.97 (22.49)     2:23.09 (47.61)     2:46.37 (23.28)     3:12.48 (49.39)
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  ''B''                  NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Pettit, Jory J 18               2) Warner, Jay W 22               
     3) Boland, Jonathan P 18           4) Gilchrist, Robert 18           
              22.67       46.98 (46.98)     1:08.76 (21.78)     1:33.44 (46.46)
        1:55.28 (21.84)     2:19.53 (46.09)     2:42.44 (22.91)          DQ (47.34)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Tennessee, University of, Knox      169   2. South Carolina, University of       124
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Tennessee, University of, Knox      172   2. South Carolina, University of       128