ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Indiana men at Stanford
10/12/2013-10/12/2013
Palo Alto, CA USA

Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Stanford-PC  ''A''                         NT    3:17.02   11  
     1) Nolan, David J JR             2) Shaw, Mason K SR             
     3) Umbach, Gray S SO             4) Black, Connor S FR           
                 23.29        48.25 (48.25)
        1:13.92 (25.67)     1:43.83 (55.58)
        2:06.55 (22.72)     2:32.26 (48.43)
        2:52.97 (20.71)     3:17.02 (44.76)
  2 Indiana-IN  ''A''                          NT    3:20.41    4  
     1) Ress, Eric M SR               2) Miller, Cody W SR            
     3) Wells, James M SR             4) Schmuhl, Steve T JR          
                 23.86        48.90 (48.90)
        1:14.70 (25.80)     1:44.24 (55.34)
        2:06.98 (22.74)     2:33.74 (49.50)
        2:55.99 (22.25)     3:20.41 (46.67)
  3 Stanford-PC  ''B''                         NT    3:20.83    2  
     1) Kremer, Tom SO                2) Le, Daniel T FR              
     3) Lovell, Ben P SO              4) Hallowell, Ethan W JR        
                 24.66        49.90 (49.90)
        1:16.19 (26.29)     1:45.89 (55.99)
        2:09.18 (23.29)     2:35.97 (50.08)
        2:57.51 (21.54)     3:20.83 (44.86)
  4 Indiana-IN  ''B''                          NT    3:23.99  
     1) Glover, Bob S FR              2) Kurz, Tanner J SO            
     3) Irwin, Max M FR               4) Hurley, Mike M JR            
                 24.75        51.27 (51.27)
        1:17.27 (26.00)     1:47.48 (56.21)
        2:10.65 (23.17)     2:37.33 (49.85)
        2:59.42 (22.09)     3:23.99 (46.66)
  5 Stanford-PC  ''C''                         NT   x3:24.83  
     1) Arata, Ryan P SO              2) Brown, Christian S SO        
     3) Yoder, Jimmy S FR             4) Descombes, Jack P FR         
                 24.25        50.15 (50.15)
        1:16.85 (26.70)     1:47.28 (57.13)
        2:11.14 (23.86)     2:38.44 (51.16)
        3:00.12 (21.68)     3:24.83 (46.39)
  6 Stanford-PC  ''D''                         NT   x3:31.37  
     1) Cosgarea, Drew D JR           2) Offutt, Bryan T SR           
     3) Ross, James E SO              4) Carter, Mike                 
                 25.09        50.92 (50.92)
        1:19.29 (28.37)     1:50.86 (59.94)
        2:15.27 (24.41)     2:43.68 (52.82)
        3:06.20 (22.52)     3:31.37 (47.69)
  7 Indiana-IN  ''C''                          NT   x3:34.00  
     1) Goss, Curtis S SO             2) Van Zundert, Marijn C FR     
     3) Johnson, Kyle A SO            4) Powell, Joe R JR             
                 26.60        54.93 (54.93)
        1:23.18 (28.25)   1:55.42 (1:00.49)
        2:18.98 (23.56)     2:46.61 (51.19)
        3:08.98 (22.37)     3:34.00 (47.39)


 Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Buck, Justin D         FR Stanford-PC            NT   15:17.37    9  
                 25.02        52.70 (27.68)
        1:20.80 (28.10)     1:48.90 (28.10)
        2:16.78 (27.88)     2:44.66 (27.88)
        3:12.67 (28.01)     3:40.83 (28.16)
        4:08.94 (28.11)     4:36.93 (27.99)
        5:04.92 (27.99)     5:32.52 (27.60)
        6:00.03 (27.51)     6:27.87 (27.84)
        6:55.50 (27.63)     7:23.30 (27.80)
        7:51.46 (28.16)     8:19.23 (27.77)
        8:47.09 (27.86)     9:14.88 (27.79)
        9:42.51 (27.63)    10:10.04 (27.53)
       10:37.76 (27.72)    11:05.55 (27.79)
       11:33.66 (28.11)    12:01.54 (27.88)
       12:29.66 (28.12)    12:57.66 (28.00)
       13:25.66 (28.00)    13:53.98 (28.32)
       14:22.28 (28.30)    14:50.39 (28.11)    15:17.37 (26.98)
  2 Thomson, Danny A       SO Stanford-PC            NT   15:34.76    4  
                 25.60        53.33 (27.73)
        1:21.65 (28.32)     1:50.04 (28.39)
        2:18.25 (28.21)     2:46.30 (28.05)
        3:14.68 (28.38)     3:43.36 (28.68)
        4:11.86 (28.50)     4:40.10 (28.24)
        5:08.20 (28.10)     5:36.69 (28.49)
        6:04.94 (28.25)     6:33.31 (28.37)
        7:01.64 (28.33)     7:30.27 (28.63)
        7:58.77 (28.50)     8:27.48 (28.71)
        8:56.16 (28.68)     9:25.01 (28.85)
        9:53.93 (28.92)    10:22.32 (28.39)
       10:51.11 (28.79)    11:20.10 (28.99)
       11:48.80 (28.70)    12:17.34 (28.54)
       12:45.65 (28.31)    13:14.26 (28.61)
       13:42.60 (28.34)    14:11.25 (28.65)
       14:39.48 (28.23)    15:07.54 (28.06)    15:34.76 (27.22)
  3 Smith, Grayson P       SO Indiana-IN             NT   16:07.23    3  
                 27.77        57.37 (29.60)
        1:27.14 (29.77)     1:56.70 (29.56)
        2:26.33 (29.63)     2:55.97 (29.64)
        3:25.38 (29.41)     3:54.89 (29.51)
        4:24.40 (29.51)     4:53.83 (29.43)
        5:23.14 (29.31)     5:52.36 (29.22)
        6:21.47 (29.11)     6:50.59 (29.12)
        7:19.75 (29.16)     7:48.94 (29.19)
        8:18.25 (29.31)     8:47.65 (29.40)
        9:17.02 (29.37)     9:46.10 (29.08)
       10:15.34 (29.24)    10:44.81 (29.47)
       11:14.33 (29.52)    11:43.76 (29.43)
       12:13.30 (29.54)    12:42.91 (29.61)
       13:12.57 (29.66)    13:42.01 (29.44)
       14:11.62 (29.61)    14:40.95 (29.33)
       15:10.18 (29.23)    15:39.24 (29.06)    16:07.23 (27.99)
  4 Mohler, Michael C      SR Indiana-IN             NT   16:32.42    2  
                 27.13        57.33 (30.20)
        1:27.87 (30.54)     1:58.41 (30.54)
        2:28.79 (30.38)     2:58.98 (30.19)
        3:29.04 (30.06)     3:58.95 (29.91)
        4:28.84 (29.89)     4:58.64 (29.80)
        5:28.27 (29.63)     5:57.99 (29.72)
        6:27.60 (29.61)     6:56.75 (29.15)
        7:26.21 (29.46)     7:55.85 (29.64)
        8:25.52 (29.67)     8:55.32 (29.80)
        9:25.51 (30.19)     9:55.72 (30.21)
       10:25.97 (30.25)    10:56.28 (30.31)
       11:26.55 (30.27)    11:57.11 (30.56)
       12:28.17 (31.06)    12:58.70 (30.53)
       13:29.70 (31.00)    14:00.34 (30.64)
       14:31.14 (30.80)    15:01.73 (30.59)
       15:32.33 (30.60)    16:02.91 (30.58)    16:32.42 (29.51)
 


 Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Thomas S     JR Stanford-PC            NT    1:38.26    9  
                 23.12        48.00 (24.88)
        1:12.84 (24.84)     1:38.26 (25.42)
  2 Pickard, Chris T       JR Stanford-PC            NT    1:38.54    4  
                 23.57        48.77 (25.20)
        1:13.67 (24.90)     1:38.54 (24.87)
  3 Tavcar, Anze           FR Indiana-IN             NT    1:39.53    3  
                 23.85        49.21 (25.36)
        1:14.70 (25.49)     1:39.53 (24.83)
  4 Stoehr, Mitchell D     SR Stanford-PC            NT    1:39.67    2  
                 23.60        48.44 (24.84)
        1:13.67 (25.23)     1:39.67 (26.00)
  5 Miller, Jackson D      FR Indiana-IN             NT    1:40.19    1  
                 23.23        48.31 (25.08)
        1:13.90 (25.59)     1:40.19 (26.29)
  6 Garnier, Jeff B        SO Stanford-PC            NT   x1:40.23  
                 23.76        49.06 (25.30)
        1:14.50 (25.44)     1:40.23 (25.73)
  7 Schmuhl, Steve T       JR Indiana-IN             NT    1:40.99  
                 23.25        48.43 (25.18)
        1:14.40 (25.97)     1:40.99 (26.59)
 


 Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J         JR Stanford-PC            NT      48.32    9  
                 23.51        48.32 (24.81)
  2 Ress, Eric M           SR Indiana-IN             NT      48.80    4  
                 23.81        48.80 (24.99)
  3 Wells, James M         SR Indiana-IN             NT      50.22    3  
                 24.40        50.22 (25.82)
  4 Williamson, Max S      FR Stanford-PC            NT      50.35    2  
                 24.69        50.35 (25.66)
  5 Arata, Ryan P          SO Stanford-PC            NT      50.60    1  
                 24.83        50.60 (25.77)
  6 Glover, Bob S          FR Indiana-IN             NT      51.66  
                 24.89        51.66 (26.77)
  7 Johns, Travis J        FR Stanford-PC            NT     x52.84  
                 25.65        52.84 (27.19)
  8 Goss, Curtis S         SO Indiana-IN             NT     x55.38  
                 26.51        55.38 (28.87)


 Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Cody W         SR Indiana-IN             NT      56.57    9  
                 26.92        56.57 (29.65)
  2 Shaw, Mason K          SR Stanford-PC            NT      56.69    4  
                 26.76        56.69 (29.93)
  3 Le, Daniel T           FR Stanford-PC            NT      56.74    3  
                 27.20        56.74 (29.54)
  4 Hommel, Robert A       JR Stanford-PC            NT      57.06    2  
                 26.90        57.06 (30.16)
  5 Kurz, Tanner J         SO Indiana-IN             NT      57.33    1  
                 27.03        57.33 (30.30)
  6 Brown, Christian S     SO Stanford-PC            NT     x57.39  
                 27.19        57.39 (30.20)
  7 Nichols, Blaine J      FR Indiana-IN             NT    1:00.14  
                 28.67      1:00.14 (31.47)
  8 Hurley, Mike M         JR Indiana-IN             NT   x1:00.80  
                 28.27      1:00.80 (32.53)
 -- Van Zundert, Marijn C  FR Indiana-IN             NT   X1:00.59  
                 28.32      1:00.59 (32.27)
 


 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kremer, Tom            SO Stanford-PC            NT    1:48.69    9  
                 25.17        53.29 (28.12)
        1:20.98 (27.69)     1:48.69 (27.71)
  2 Umbach, Gray S         SO Stanford-PC            NT    1:48.77    4  
                 24.77        52.56 (27.79)
        1:20.47 (27.91)     1:48.77 (28.30)
  3 Schmuhl, Steve T       JR Indiana-IN             NT    1:49.85    3  
                 24.87        53.24 (28.37)
        1:21.45 (28.21)     1:49.85 (28.40)
  4 Yoder, Jimmy S         FR Stanford-PC            NT    1:51.58    2  
                 25.30        53.86 (28.56)
        1:22.69 (28.83)     1:51.58 (28.89)
  5 Irwin, Max M           FR Indiana-IN             NT    1:52.23    1  
                 25.57        55.08 (29.51)
        1:24.04 (28.96)     1:52.23 (28.19)
  6 Lovell, Ben P          SO Stanford-PC            NT   x1:53.95  
                 25.97        55.65 (29.68)
        1:24.77 (29.12)     1:53.95 (29.18)
  7 Powell, Joe R          JR Indiana-IN             NT    1:56.67  
                 26.42        55.92 (29.50)
        1:26.05 (30.13)     1:56.67 (30.62)
  8 Mohler, Michael C      SR Indiana-IN             NT   x2:01.98  
                 27.30        58.20 (30.90)
        1:29.97 (31.77)     2:01.98 (32.01)
 


 Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Connor S        FR Stanford-PC            NT      20.31    9  
  2 Hallowell, Ethan W     JR Stanford-PC            NT      21.01    4  
  3 Tavcar, Anze           FR Indiana-IN             NT      21.11    3  
  4 Davis, Cole W          SR Stanford-PC            NT      21.38    2  
  5 DeShon, Spencer A      FR Stanford-PC            NT     x21.41  
  6 Thermos, Yianni        FR Indiana-IN             NT      21.74    1  
  7 Kurz, Tanner J         SO Indiana-IN             NT      21.95  
  8 Johnson, Kyle A        SO Indiana-IN             NT     x21.98  
 -- Ross, James E          SO Stanford-PC            NT     X21.35  
 -- Descombes, Jack P      FR Stanford-PC            NT     X21.61  
 -- Carter, Mike              Stanford-PC            NT     X22.14  
 


 Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ipsen, Krisian            Stanford-PC            NP     358.05    9  
  2 Schmidt, Darian           Indiana-IN             NP     357.60    4  
  3 Kuremsky, Connor          Stanford-PC            NP     281.85    3  
  4 Garcia, Noah              Stanford-PC            NP     281.40    2  
  5 Arndt, Joshua             Indiana-IN             NP     276.75    1  
  6 Hull, Andrew              Indiana-IN             NP     266.25  
  7 Ogden, Bryce              Indiana-IN             NP    x263.63  
  8 Abdelatif, Emad           Indiana-IN             NP    x261.53  
  9 Christensen, Bradley      Stanford-PC            NP    x259.05  
 10 Reinhard, Larry           Stanford-PC            NP    x226.50  
 


 Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pickard, Chris T       JR Stanford-PC            NT      45.31    9  
                 22.21        45.31 (23.10)
  2 Stephens, Thomas S     JR Stanford-PC            NT      45.34    4  
                 22.03        45.34 (23.31)
  3 Duggan, Sean M         SO Stanford-PC            NT      45.53    3  
                 22.19        45.53 (23.34)
  4 Stoehr, Mitchell D     SR Stanford-PC            NT     x45.89  
                 22.18        45.89 (23.71)
  5 Tavcar, Anze           FR Indiana-IN             NT      45.99    2  
                 22.21        45.99 (23.78)
  6 Miller, Jackson D      FR Indiana-IN             NT      47.01    1  
                 22.87        47.01 (24.14)
  7 Powell, Joe R          JR Indiana-IN             NT      47.87  
                 22.83        47.87 (25.04)
  8 Thermos, Yianni        FR Indiana-IN             NT     x48.03  
                 22.92        48.03 (25.11)
 


 Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ress, Eric M           SR Indiana-IN             NT    1:45.93    9  
                 25.90        52.79 (26.89)
        1:19.47 (26.68)     1:45.93 (26.46)
  2 Nolan, David J         JR Stanford-PC            NT    1:46.99    4  
                 25.55        52.82 (27.27)
        1:20.38 (27.56)     1:46.99 (26.61)
  3 Wells, James M         SR Indiana-IN             NT    1:51.06    3  
                 26.15        54.32 (28.17)
        1:22.93 (28.61)     1:51.06 (28.13)
  4 Arata, Ryan P          SO Stanford-PC            NT    1:52.07    2  
                 27.40        55.87 (28.47)
        1:24.52 (28.65)     1:52.07 (27.55)
  5 Glover, Bob S          FR Indiana-IN             NT    1:55.60    1  
                 27.97        56.79 (28.82)
        1:26.46 (29.67)     1:55.60 (29.14)
  6 Goss, Curtis S         SO Indiana-IN             NT   x1:56.95  
                 27.80        57.77 (29.97)
        1:27.07 (29.30)     1:56.95 (29.88)
  7 Johns, Travis J        FR Stanford-PC            NT    1:56.97  
                 27.02        56.68 (29.66)
        1:26.88 (30.20)     1:56.97 (30.09)
 


 Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Max S      FR Stanford-PC            NT    2:00.79    9  
                 28.15        59.45 (31.30)
        1:30.25 (30.80)     2:00.79 (30.54)
  2 Miller, Cody W         SR Indiana-IN             NT    2:02.10    4  
                 27.77        58.62 (30.85)
        1:30.10 (31.48)     2:02.10 (32.00)
  3 Shaw, Mason K          SR Stanford-PC            NT    2:02.62    3  
                 28.03        58.92 (30.89)
        1:30.83 (31.91)     2:02.62 (31.79)
  4 Le, Daniel T           FR Stanford-PC            NT    2:06.03    2  
                 29.19      1:01.04 (31.85)
        1:33.19 (32.15)     2:06.03 (32.84)
  5 Kurz, Tanner J         SO Indiana-IN             NT    2:07.97    1  
                 28.31      1:00.70 (32.39)
        1:34.61 (33.91)     2:07.97 (33.36)
  6 Nichols, Blaine J      FR Indiana-IN             NT    2:09.43  
                 30.20      1:03.42 (33.22)
        1:36.31 (32.89)     2:09.43 (33.12)
  7 Hurley, Mike M         JR Indiana-IN             NT   x2:12.25  
                 30.01      1:03.13 (33.12)
        1:37.94 (34.81)     2:12.25 (34.31)
  8 Brown, Christian S     SO Stanford-PC            NT   x2:12.79  
                 29.46      1:02.75 (33.29)
        1:37.49 (34.74)     2:12.79 (35.30)
 -- Van Zundert, Marijn C  FR Indiana-IN             NT   X2:13.11  
                 30.36      1:04.17 (33.81)
        1:38.91 (34.74)     2:13.11 (34.20)


 Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Buck, Justin D         FR Stanford-PC            NT    4:29.44    9  
                 25.00        52.16 (27.16)
        1:19.90 (27.74)     1:47.47 (27.57)
        2:14.66 (27.19)     2:41.57 (26.91)
        3:08.63 (27.06)     3:36.01 (27.38)
        4:03.21 (27.20)     4:29.44 (26.23)
  2 Thomson, Danny A       SO Stanford-PC            NT    4:31.81    4  
                 25.33        53.03 (27.70)
        1:20.84 (27.81)     1:48.64 (27.80)
        2:16.62 (27.98)     2:44.23 (27.61)
        3:12.05 (27.82)     3:39.71 (27.66)
        4:06.47 (26.76)     4:31.81 (25.34)
  3 Yoder, Jimmy S         FR Stanford-PC            NT    4:31.92    3  
                 25.31        52.59 (27.28)
        1:20.39 (27.80)     1:48.12 (27.73)
        2:15.77 (27.65)     2:43.31 (27.54)
        3:10.83 (27.52)     3:38.34 (27.51)
        4:05.63 (27.29)     4:31.92 (26.29)
  4 Ress, Eric M           SR Indiana-IN             NT    4:35.02    2  
                 26.02        53.49 (27.47)
        1:21.53 (28.04)     1:49.34 (27.81)
        2:17.41 (28.07)     2:45.66 (28.25)
        3:14.16 (28.50)     3:42.41 (28.25)
        4:09.54 (27.13)     4:35.02 (25.48)
  5 Miller, Jackson D      FR Indiana-IN             NT    4:35.18    1  
                 25.32        53.01 (27.69)
        1:20.95 (27.94)     1:49.06 (28.11)
        2:17.16 (28.10)     2:45.04 (27.88)
        3:12.84 (27.80)     3:40.64 (27.80)
        4:08.58 (27.94)     4:35.18 (26.60)
  6 Garnier, Jeff B        SO Stanford-PC            NT   x4:37.21  
                 25.42        53.02 (27.60)
        1:21.20 (28.18)     1:49.37 (28.17)
        2:17.94 (28.57)     2:45.93 (27.99)
        3:13.86 (27.93)     3:41.94 (28.08)
        4:09.37 (27.43)     4:37.21 (27.84)
  7 Smith, Grayson P       SO Indiana-IN             NT    4:41.79  
                 26.20        53.95 (27.75)
        1:22.26 (28.31)     1:50.79 (28.53)
        2:19.38 (28.59)     2:48.01 (28.63)
        3:16.34 (28.33)     3:45.55 (29.21)
        4:14.22 (28.67)     4:41.79 (27.57)
 


 Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Connor S        FR Stanford-PC            NT      48.22    9  
                 22.66        48.22 (25.56)
  2 Kremer, Tom            SO Stanford-PC            NT      49.33    4  
                 23.30        49.33 (26.03)
  3 Umbach, Gray S         SO Stanford-PC            NT      49.52    3  
                 23.49        49.52 (26.03)
  4 Lovell, Ben P          SO Stanford-PC            NT     x49.63  
                 23.34        49.63 (26.29)
  5 Irwin, Max M           FR Indiana-IN             NT      51.09    2  
                 23.98        51.09 (27.11)
  6 Wells, James M         SR Indiana-IN             NT      51.51    1  
                 23.80        51.51 (27.71)
  7 Glover, Bob S          FR Indiana-IN             NT      52.33  
                 24.54        52.33 (27.79)
  8 Johnson, Kyle A        SO Indiana-IN             NT     x52.71  
                 24.10        52.71 (28.61)


 Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Darian           Indiana-IN             NP     383.78    9  
  2 Ipsen, Krisian            Stanford-PC            NP     376.80    4  
  3 Kuremsky, Connor          Stanford-PC            NP     358.43    3  
  4 Garcia, Noah              Stanford-PC            NP     355.88    2  
  5 Christensen, Bradley      Stanford-PC            NP    x309.38  
  6 Abdelatif, Emad           Indiana-IN             NP     307.95    1  
  7 Reinhard, Larry           Stanford-PC            NP    x246.75  
  8 Hull, Andrew              Indiana-IN             NP     240.00  
 


 Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hurley, Mike M         JR Indiana-IN             NT    4:00.77    9  
                 26.43        55.92 (29.49)
        1:27.62 (31.70)     1:58.06 (30.44)
        2:31.83 (33.77)     3:06.25 (34.42)
        3:34.20 (27.95)     4:00.77 (26.57)
  2 Schmuhl, Steve T       JR Indiana-IN             NT    4:02.20    4  
                 25.78        55.36 (29.58)
        1:26.67 (31.31)     1:56.78 (30.11)
        2:30.63 (33.85)     3:05.96 (35.33)
        3:34.72 (28.76)     4:02.20 (27.48)
  3 Nichols, Blaine J      FR Indiana-IN             NT    4:11.71    3  
                 27.25        59.62 (32.37)
        1:32.19 (32.57)     2:04.17 (31.98)
        2:39.19 (35.02)     3:13.26 (34.07)
        3:43.51 (30.25)     4:11.71 (28.20)
  4 Mohler, Michael C      SR Indiana-IN             NT   x4:14.36  
                 27.24        57.64 (30.40)
        1:30.20 (32.56)     2:01.93 (31.73)
        2:39.83 (37.90)     3:17.03 (37.20)
        3:46.40 (29.37)     4:14.36 (27.96)
 -- Williamson, Max S      FR Stanford-PC            NT   X3:53.78  
                 26.12        56.01 (29.89)
        1:26.93 (30.92)     1:57.04 (30.11)
        2:29.39 (32.35)     3:01.79 (32.40)
        3:28.81 (27.02)     3:53.78 (24.97)
 -- Hommel, Robert A       JR Stanford-PC            NT   X3:54.59  
                 25.31        54.28 (28.97)
        1:26.01 (31.73)     1:57.25 (31.24)
        2:29.15 (31.90)     3:01.72 (32.57)
        3:28.41 (26.69)     3:54.59 (26.18)
 -- Offutt, Bryan T        SR Stanford-PC            NT   X4:00.18  
                 26.49        55.40 (28.91)
        1:26.44 (31.04)     1:56.94 (30.50)
        2:30.58 (33.64)     3:04.85 (34.27)
        3:32.87 (28.02)     4:00.18 (27.31)
 -- Cosgarea, Drew D       JR Stanford-PC            NT   X4:00.50  
                 25.87        55.00 (29.13)
        1:25.67 (30.67)     1:55.69 (30.02)
        2:30.42 (34.73)     3:06.04 (35.62)
        3:34.64 (28.60)     4:00.50 (25.86)
 


 Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indiana-IN  ''A''                          NT    3:08.17   11  
     1) Miller, Jackson D FR          2) Irwin, Max M FR              
     3) Miller, Cody W SR             4) Tavcar, Anze FR              
                 22.60        46.83 (46.83)
        1:09.06 (22.23)     1:33.86 (47.03)
        1:56.65 (22.79)     2:22.03 (48.17)
        2:44.11 (22.08)     3:08.17 (46.14)
  2 Indiana-IN  ''B''                          NT    3:12.16    4  
     1) Thermos, Yianni FR            2) Powell, Joe R JR             
     3) Johnson, Kyle A SO            4) Smith, Grayson P SO          
                 22.82        47.97 (47.97)
        1:10.71 (22.74)     1:35.76 (47.79)
        1:58.26 (22.50)     2:23.64 (47.88)
        2:46.98 (23.34)     3:12.16 (48.52)
 -- Stanford-PC  ''A''                         NT   X3:00.41  
     1) Nolan, David J JR             2) Pickard, Chris T JR          
     3) Duggan, Sean M SO             4) Kremer, Tom SO               
                 21.91        45.05 (45.05)
        1:06.84 (21.79)     1:29.82 (44.77)
        1:51.64 (21.82)     2:15.16 (45.34)
        2:36.96 (21.80)     3:00.41 (45.25)
 -- Stanford-PC  ''B''                         NT   X3:02.03  
     1) Black, Connor S FR            2) Garnier, Jeff B SO           
     3) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR         4) Stephens, Thomas S JR        
                 21.58        44.77 (44.77)
        1:07.12 (22.35)     1:31.30 (46.53)
        1:53.19 (21.89)     2:16.89 (45.59)
        2:38.43 (21.54)     3:02.03 (45.14)
 -- Stanford-PC  ''C''                         NT   X3:06.39  
     1) Hallowell, Ethan W JR         2) DeShon, Spencer A FR         
     3) Davis, Cole W SR              4) Lovell, Ben P SO             
                 22.21        45.80 (45.80)
        1:08.23 (22.43)     1:32.42 (46.62)
        1:54.24 (21.82)     2:19.44 (47.02)
        2:42.05 (22.61)     3:06.39 (46.95)
 -- Stanford-PC  ''D''                         NT   X3:08.66  
     1) Umbach, Gray S SO             2) Descombes, Jack P FR         
     3) Ross, James E SO              4) Carter, Mike                 
                 22.49        46.53 (46.53)
        1:08.71 (22.18)     1:33.35 (46.82)
        1:55.75 (22.40)     2:20.70 (47.35)
        2:43.56 (22.86)     3:08.66 (47.96)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. Stanford University               183   2. Indiana University                111