ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Grand Valley State vs. Northern Michigan
10/12/2013-10/12/2013
Allendale, USA

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan University  ''A''                      NT    1:49.38   11  
     1) Lawrence, Deborah D 20          2) Sechena, Madisen N 20          
     3) Bennet, Crystal A 20            4) Bourguignon, Emily R 20        
                  27.31       58.32 (31.01)     1:24.70 (26.38)     1:49.38 (24.68)
  2 Grand Valley State University  ''A''                     NT    1:50.18    4  
     1) Schultz, Olivia J 20            2) Vallier, Danielle M 21         
     3) Deak, Hannah M 19               4) Roeser, Sarah 20               
                  28.53       59.23 (30.70)     1:26.35 (27.12)     1:50.18 (23.83)
  3 Grand Valley State University  ''B''                     NT    1:53.27    2  
     1) Foor, Lauren N 20               2) Rish, Chelsea M 18             
     3) Priebe, Jenn L 18               4) Waltman, Madison J 18          
                  28.73     1:00.97 (32.24)     1:28.53 (27.56)     1:53.27 (24.74)
  4 Grand Valley State University  ''C''                     NT   x1:54.96  
     1) Bart, Faith M 19                2) Wiese, Ellen M 22              
     3) Toro, Emily M 16                4) Schurig, Sydney A 18           
                  30.08     1:02.03 (31.95)     1:29.44 (27.41)     1:54.96 (25.52)
  5 Northern Michigan University  ''B''                      NT    1:55.09  
     1) Bourguignon, Katie L 18         2) Brennan, Emily A 20            
     3) Borchardt, Rachel E 18          4) Johnson, Pamela B 20           
                  29.42     1:01.14 (31.72)     1:29.27 (28.13)     1:55.09 (25.82)
  6 Northern Michigan University  ''C''                      NT   x1:59.69  
     1) Iverson, Jordan N 20            2) Brenden, Caitlyn B 19          
     3) Cepela, Meghan M 21             4) Clemence, Samantha J 19        
                  30.45     1:03.09 (32.64)     1:31.94 (28.85)     1:59.69 (27.75)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dowling, Tara             20 Nmu Wildcats              NT   11:06.05    9  
                  30.14     1:03.63 (33.49)     1:37.53 (33.90)     2:11.51 (33.98)
        2:45.63 (34.12)     3:19.74 (34.11)     3:53.79 (34.05)     4:27.80 (34.01)
        5:01.80 (34.00)     5:35.62 (33.82)     6:09.62 (34.00)     6:43.80 (34.18)
        7:17.98 (34.18)     7:51.86 (33.88)     8:25.58 (33.72)     8:59.03 (33.45)
        9:32.09 (33.06)    10:04.50 (32.41)    10:35.52 (31.02)    11:06.05 (30.53)
  2 Falconer, Meghan M        18 GVSU                      NT   11:06.68    4  
                  28.98     1:01.07 (32.09)     1:34.08 (33.01)     2:07.45 (33.37)
        2:41.06 (33.61)     3:14.61 (33.55)     3:48.42 (33.81)     4:22.48 (34.06)
        4:56.61 (34.13)     5:30.71 (34.10)     6:04.61 (33.90)     6:38.64 (34.03)
        7:12.60 (33.96)     7:46.49 (33.89)     8:20.62 (34.13)     8:54.97 (34.35)
        9:29.02 (34.05)    10:02.09 (33.07)    10:34.75 (32.66)    11:06.68 (31.93)
  3 Sechena, Dakota M         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT   11:09.56    3  
                  30.47     1:04.00 (33.53)     1:38.06 (34.06)     2:12.20 (34.14)
        2:46.40 (34.20)     3:20.71 (34.31)     3:54.92 (34.21)     4:29.18 (34.26)
        5:02.75 (33.57)     5:36.50 (33.75)     6:09.98 (33.48)     6:43.88 (33.90)
        7:17.79 (33.91)     7:51.70 (33.91)     8:25.15 (33.45)     8:58.55 (33.40)
        9:32.05 (33.50)    10:05.57 (33.52)    10:38.18 (32.61)    11:09.56 (31.38)
  4 Tatchell, Elise M         18 GVSU                      NT   11:10.18    2  
                  30.47     1:03.65 (33.18)     1:37.57 (33.92)     2:11.81 (34.24)
        2:45.90 (34.09)     3:20.11 (34.21)     3:54.18 (34.07)     4:28.05 (33.87)
        5:01.94 (33.89)     5:35.96 (34.02)     6:09.84 (33.88)     6:43.63 (33.79)
        7:17.51 (33.88)     7:51.30 (33.79)     8:24.80 (33.50)     8:58.09 (33.29)
        9:31.65 (33.56)    10:05.14 (33.49)    10:38.35 (33.21)    11:10.18 (31.83)
  5 O''Connell, Allyson M      19 GVSU                      NT   11:37.48    1  
                  31.14     1:04.34 (33.20)     1:38.72 (34.38)     2:13.43 (34.71)
        2:48.33 (34.90)     3:23.31 (34.98)     3:58.28 (34.97)     4:33.54 (35.26)
        5:08.72 (35.18)     5:44.28 (35.56)     6:19.65 (35.37)     6:55.00 (35.35)
        7:30.41 (35.41)     8:06.22 (35.81)     8:42.00 (35.78)     9:17.28 (35.28)
        9:52.91 (35.63)    10:28.43 (35.52)    11:03.78 (35.35)    11:37.48 (33.70)
  6 Crowder, Megan            20 Nmu Wildcats              NT   11:51.52  
                  31.60     1:06.17 (34.57)     1:41.66 (35.49)     2:17.69 (36.03)
        2:53.75 (36.06)     3:29.77 (36.02)     4:06.00 (36.23)     4:42.23 (36.23)
        5:18.20 (35.97)     5:54.16 (35.96)     6:30.29 (36.13)     7:05.99 (35.70)
        7:42.21 (36.22)     8:18.04 (35.83)     8:54.00 (35.96)     9:29.69 (35.69)
       10:06.12 (36.43)    10:41.84 (35.72)    11:17.36 (35.52)    11:51.52 (34.16)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vallier, Danielle M       21 GVSU                      NT    1:58.69    9  
                  27.70       57.77 (30.07)     1:28.40 (30.63)     1:58.69 (30.29)
  2 Bennet, Crystal A         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    1:59.54    4  
                  27.86       58.63 (30.77)     1:30.01 (31.38)     1:59.54 (29.53)
  3 Schultz, Olivia J         20 GVSU                      NT    1:59.74    3  
                  27.91       58.33 (30.42)     1:29.30 (30.97)     1:59.74 (30.44)
  4 Madsen, Caitlyn A         21 GVSU                      NT    2:01.01    2  
                  28.24       58.95 (30.71)     1:29.93 (30.98)     2:01.01 (31.08)
  5 Borchardt, Rachel E       18 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:02.01    1  
                  28.35       59.39 (31.04)     1:30.82 (31.43)     2:02.01 (31.19)
  6 McHugh, Aspen K           20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:06.16  
                  28.51       59.59 (31.08)     1:32.50 (32.91)     2:06.16 (33.66)
 -- Tiberio, Bianca D         18 GVSU                      NT   X2:02.69  
                  27.95       58.41 (30.46)     1:29.86 (31.45)     2:02.69 (32.83)
 -- Nagata, Lia A             18 GVSU                      NT   X2:05.38  
                  28.94     1:00.07 (31.13)     1:32.81 (32.74)     2:05.38 (32.57)
 -- Rapisarda, Sarah J        19 GVSU                      NT   X2:06.48  
                  29.13     1:01.02 (31.89)     1:34.13 (33.11)     2:06.48 (32.35)
 -- Tribuzi, Erika M          20 GVSU                      NT   X2:06.91  
                  28.71     1:00.67 (31.96)     1:33.95 (33.28)     2:06.91 (32.96)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeser, Sarah             20 GVSU                      NT      24.50    9  
  2 Eaton, Emily A            20 GVSU                      NT      24.56    4  
  3 Waltman, Madison J        18 GVSU                      NT      25.49    3  
  4 Cepela, Meghan M          21 Nmu Wildcats              NT      25.82    2  
  5 Konopitski, Courtney S    18 Nmu Wildcats              NT      26.25    1  
  6 Johnson, Pamela B         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT      26.36  
 -- Foor, Lauren N            20 GVSU                      NT     X25.56  
 -- Priebe, Jenn L            18 GVSU                      NT     X25.78  
 -- Bart, Faith M             19 GVSU                      NT     X25.94  
 -- Knapp, Hannah E           19 GVSU                      NT     X25.95  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Deborah D       20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:08.54    9  
                  28.01     1:01.03 (33.02)     1:38.56 (37.53)     2:08.54 (29.98)
  2 Brennan, Emily A          20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:13.11    4  
                  29.42     1:04.09 (34.67)     1:42.21 (38.12)     2:13.11 (30.90)
  3 Gallagher, Emily R        19 GVSU                      NT    2:15.14    3  
                  29.05     1:06.01 (36.96)     1:43.23 (37.22)     2:15.14 (31.91)
  4 Toro, Emily M             16 GVSU                      NT    2:16.54    2  
                  28.76     1:03.41 (34.65)     1:43.65 (40.24)     2:16.54 (32.89)
  5 Wiese, Ellen M            22 GVSU                      NT    2:17.68    1  
                  30.24     1:06.46 (36.22)     1:43.70 (37.24)     2:17.68 (33.98)
  6 Brenden, Caitlyn B        19 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:21.43  
                  30.49     1:06.78 (36.29)     1:47.21 (40.43)     2:21.43 (34.22)
 -- Rish, Chelsea M           18 GVSU                      NT   X2:21.01  
                  31.29     1:08.73 (37.44)     1:48.33 (39.60)     2:21.01 (32.68)
 -- Ryan, Elle F              19 GVSU                      NT   X2:21.02  
                  30.33     1:07.19 (36.86)     1:47.41 (40.22)     2:21.02 (33.61)
 -- Irwin, Catie R            20 GVSU                      NT   X2:22.81  
                  31.09     1:07.62 (36.53)     1:49.75 (42.13)     2:22.81 (33.06)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiercinski, Taylor        19 GVSU                      NT     257.90    9  
  2 Kearney, Molly            19 Nmu Wildcats              NT     249.75    4  
  3 Barry, Anna E             18 GVSU                      NT     239.85    3  
  4 Marquardt, Kayla E        18 GVSU                      NT     218.40    2  
  5 Textor, Karsyn B          18 Nmu Wildcats              NT     187.00    1  
  6 Garris, Sophia            20 Nmu Wildcats          181.40     164.15  
 -- Waas, Bridget N           19 Nmu Wildcats              NT    X174.95  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Caitlyn A         21 GVSU                      NT    2:11.06    9  
                  29.23     1:01.99 (32.76)     1:36.13 (34.14)     2:11.06 (34.93)
  2 Sechena, Madisen N        20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:13.00    4  
                  28.92     1:01.97 (33.05)     1:36.90 (34.93)     2:13.00 (36.10)
  3 Tatchell, Elise M         18 GVSU                      NT    2:14.45    3  
                  30.69     1:04.83 (34.14)     1:39.58 (34.75)     2:14.45 (34.87)
  4 Borchardt, Rachel E       18 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:14.65    2  
                  30.36     1:04.34 (33.98)     1:39.75 (35.41)     2:14.65 (34.90)
  5 Deak, Hannah M            19 GVSU                      NT    2:18.53    1  
                  30.52     1:05.11 (34.59)     1:41.57 (36.46)     2:18.53 (36.96)
  6 Clemence, Samantha J      19 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:29.89  
                  32.13     1:08.56 (36.43)     1:48.16 (39.60)     2:29.89 (41.73)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Deborah D       20 Nmu Wildcats              NT      52.03    9  
                  25.28       52.03 (26.75)                                        
  2 Roeser, Sarah             20 GVSU                      NT      54.10    4  
                  26.04       54.10 (28.06)                                        
  3 Gallagher, Emily R        19 GVSU                      NT      55.62    3  
                  26.54       55.62 (29.08)                                        
  4 Konopitski, Courtney S    18 Nmu Wildcats              NT      56.14    2  
                  26.97       56.14 (29.17)                                        
  5 Knapp, Hannah E           19 GVSU                      NT      56.33    1  
                  27.44       56.33 (28.89)                                        
  6 Johnson, Pamela B         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT      57.33  
                  27.35       57.33 (29.98)                                        
 -- Schurig, Sydney A         18 GVSU                      NT     X57.97  
                  28.05       57.97 (29.92)                                        
 -- Rapisarda, Sarah J        19 GVSU                      NT     X58.45  
                  28.44       58.45 (30.01)                                        
 -- O''Connell, Allyson M      19 GVSU                      NT     X59.31  
                  28.66       59.31 (30.65)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Olivia J         20 GVSU                      NT    2:08.82    9  
                  29.99     1:02.32 (32.33)     1:35.64 (33.32)     2:08.82 (33.18)
  2 Eaton, Emily A            20 GVSU                      NT    2:09.53    4  
                  30.45     1:03.82 (33.37)     1:37.30 (33.48)     2:09.53 (32.23)
  3 Bourguignon, Emily R      20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:10.45    3  
                  30.63     1:02.87 (32.24)     1:36.43 (33.56)     2:10.45 (34.02)
  4 Falconer, Meghan M        18 GVSU                      NT    2:12.45    2  
                  31.26     1:05.15 (33.89)     1:39.57 (34.42)     2:12.45 (32.88)
  5 Bourguignon, Katie L      18 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:13.61    1  
                  31.02     1:04.32 (33.30)     1:38.80 (34.48)     2:13.61 (34.81)
  6 Sechena, Dakota M         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:19.72  
                  32.29     1:07.25 (34.96)     1:43.80 (36.55)     2:19.72 (35.92)
 -- Tiberio, Bianca D         18 GVSU                      NT   X2:16.30  
                  31.57     1:05.48 (33.91)     1:40.60 (35.12)     2:16.30 (35.70)
 -- Nagata, Lia A             18 GVSU                      NT   X2:22.20  
                  31.90     1:06.65 (34.75)     1:43.86 (37.21)     2:22.20 (38.34)
 -- Irwin, Catie R            20 GVSU                      NT   X2:23.15  
                  34.20     1:09.81 (35.61)     1:46.46 (36.65)     2:23.15 (36.69)
 -- Crowder, Megan            20 Nmu Wildcats              NT   X2:23.96  
                  33.45     1:10.17 (36.72)     1:47.22 (37.05)     2:23.96 (36.74)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Emily A          20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    5:17.59    9  
                  28.52       59.33 (30.81)     1:31.15 (31.82)     2:03.25 (32.10)
        2:35.41 (32.16)     3:07.66 (32.25)     3:40.30 (32.64)     4:13.15 (32.85)
        4:46.01 (32.86)     5:17.59 (31.58)                                        
  2 Iverson, Jordan N         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    5:24.94    4  
                  29.58     1:01.13 (31.55)     1:33.27 (32.14)     2:05.60 (32.33)
        2:38.53 (32.93)     3:11.74 (33.21)     3:45.30 (33.56)     4:19.31 (34.01)
        4:52.98 (33.67)     5:24.94 (31.96)                                        
  3 Madsen, Caitlyn A         21 GVSU                      NT    5:25.49    3  
                  29.47     1:01.78 (32.31)     1:34.84 (33.06)     2:08.29 (33.45)
        2:41.80 (33.51)     3:15.20 (33.40)     3:48.39 (33.19)     4:21.91 (33.52)
        4:54.84 (32.93)     5:25.49 (30.65)                                        
  4 Dowling, Tara             20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    5:25.57    2  
                  29.62     1:02.21 (32.59)     1:35.67 (33.46)     2:09.02 (33.35)
        2:43.03 (34.01)     3:16.49 (33.46)     3:49.70 (33.21)     4:22.34 (32.64)
        4:54.78 (32.44)     5:25.57 (30.79)                                        
  5 Toro, Emily M             16 GVSU                      NT    5:27.94    1  
                  29.69     1:01.72 (32.03)     1:34.78 (33.06)     2:08.54 (33.76)
        2:41.65 (33.11)     3:15.45 (33.80)     3:49.22 (33.77)     4:23.00 (33.78)
        4:55.89 (32.89)     5:27.94 (32.05)                                        
  6 Tribuzi, Erika M          20 GVSU                      NT    5:40.56  
                  30.08     1:03.00 (32.92)     1:36.76 (33.76)     2:11.07 (34.31)
        2:45.23 (34.16)     3:20.18 (34.95)     3:55.37 (35.19)     4:30.59 (35.22)
        5:06.20 (35.61)     5:40.56 (34.36)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiercinski, Taylor        19 GVSU                      NT     277.60    9  
  2 Kearney, Molly            19 Nmu Wildcats              NT     253.40    4  
  3 Marquardt, Kayla E        18 GVSU                      NT     232.70    3  
  4 Barry, Anna E             18 GVSU                      NT     195.85    2  
  5 Textor, Karsyn B          18 Nmu Wildcats              NT     188.25    1  
  6 Garris, Sophia            20 Nmu Wildcats          165.45     186.70  
 -- Waas, Bridget N           19 Nmu Wildcats              NT    X164.40  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sechena, Madisen N        20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:26.19    9  
                  33.35     1:09.75 (36.40)     1:47.73 (37.98)     2:26.19 (38.46)
  2 Vallier, Danielle M       21 GVSU                      NT    2:29.93    4  
                  34.03     1:11.95 (37.92)     1:50.76 (38.81)     2:29.93 (39.17)
  3 Gallagher, Emily R        19 GVSU                      NT    2:30.89    3  
                  34.58     1:13.06 (38.48)     1:52.05 (38.99)     2:30.89 (38.84)
  4 Brenden, Caitlyn B        19 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:33.40    2  
                  34.97     1:13.59 (38.62)     1:53.28 (39.69)     2:33.40 (40.12)
  5 Wiese, Ellen M            22 GVSU                      NT    2:33.80    1  
                  35.42     1:14.50 (39.08)     1:54.71 (40.21)     2:33.80 (39.09)
  6 McHugh, Aspen K           20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:34.08  
                  34.89     1:13.63 (38.74)     1:53.70 (40.07)     2:34.08 (40.38)
 -- Ryan, Elle F              19 GVSU                      NT   X2:33.76  
                  34.18     1:12.31 (38.13)     1:52.78 (40.47)     2:33.76 (40.98)
 -- Rish, Chelsea M           18 GVSU                      NT   X2:35.45  
                  35.12     1:14.57 (39.45)     1:55.54 (40.97)     2:35.45 (39.91)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  ''A''                     NT    1:39.42   11  
     1) Eaton, Emily A 20               2) Knapp, Hannah E 19             
     3) Waltman, Madison J 18           4) Foor, Lauren N 20              
                  24.42       49.80 (25.38)     1:14.50 (24.70)     1:39.42 (24.92)
  2 Northern Michigan University  ''A''                      NT    1:41.74    4  
     1) Bennet, Crystal A 20            2) Konopitski, Courtney S 18      
     3) Dowling, Tara 20                4) Bourguignon, Emily R 20        
                  25.62       51.03 (25.41)     1:16.52 (25.49)     1:41.74 (25.22)
  3 Grand Valley State University  ''B''                     NT    1:42.28    2  
     1) Schurig, Sydney A 18            2) Tiberio, Bianca D 18           
     3) Nagata, Lia A 18                4) Priebe, Jenn L 18              
                  26.23       51.51 (25.28)     1:17.55 (26.04)     1:42.28 (24.73)
  4 Grand Valley State University  ''C''                     NT   x1:45.72  
     1) Bart, Faith M 19                2) Deak, Hannah M 19              
     3) Falconer, Meghan M 18           4) Tatchell, Elise M 18           
                  26.49       52.68 (26.19)     1:19.40 (26.72)     1:45.72 (26.32)
  5 Northern Michigan University  ''B''                      NT    1:46.50  
     1) Cepela, Meghan M 21             2) Bourguignon, Katie L 18        
     3) Sechena, Dakota M 20            4) McHugh, Aspen K 20             
                  26.36       52.82 (26.46)     1:19.74 (26.92)     1:46.50 (26.76)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       138   2. Northern Michigan University        105
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       138   2. Northern Michigan University        105