ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Texas Orange-White meet
9/26/2013-9/26/2013
Austin, TX USA



Licensed to Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 9/26/2013 04:46 PM
                      Men''s Orange and White - 9/26/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack P            18 ORA                       NT      47.27    9  
      23.19   24.08                                                
  2 Darmody, Kip P            20 WHI                       NT      48.05    4  
      23.63   24.42                                                
  3 Gustafson, Aaron J        19 ORA                       NT      48.15    3  
      23.39   24.76                                                
  4 Murphy, Patrick A         21 WHI                       NT      48.50    2  
      23.67   24.83                                                
  5 Glass, Will B             18 WHI                       NT      48.90    1  
      23.53   25.37                                                
  6 Vacek, Austin D           19 ORA                       NT      50.37  
      24.31   26.06                                                
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Licon, Will A             19 ORA                       NT      55.21    9  
      26.82   28.39                                                
  2 Ganiel, Imri              21 WHI                       NT      55.78    4  
      26.17   29.61                                                
  3 Lockwood, Liam D          19 WHI                       NT      56.43    3  
      26.87   29.56                                                
  4 Korman, Matt D            20 ORA                       NT      56.70    2  
      26.63   30.07                                                
  5 Prunoiu, Radu P           19 WHI                       NT      57.76    1  
      26.73   31.03                                                
  6 Carbone, Ian R            21 WHI                       NT     x58.31  
      26.99   31.32                                                
  7 Henry, Hayden P           18 ORA                       NT      59.21  
      28.09   31.12                                                
 
Event 3  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Matt P             19 WHI                       NT      47.96    9  
      23.29   24.67                                                
  2 Smith, Clark P            18 ORA                       NT      48.10    4  
      22.68   25.42                                                
  3 Murray, John A            19 WHI                       NT      48.67    3  
      22.87   25.80                                                
  4 Cooper, Tripp G           20 WHI                       NT      49.23    2  
      23.70   25.53                                                
  5 Scheaffer, Chris R        18 ORA                       NT      50.00    1  
      23.48   26.52                                                
  6 Martens, John T           19 WHI                       NT     x50.07  
      23.47   26.60                                                
  7 Skowronek, Andrew R       18 ORA                       NT      51.08  
      23.66   27.42                                                
  8 Gustafson, Aaron J        19 ORA                       NT     x57.33  
      25.79   31.54                                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sam S              19 WHI                       NT    9:18.53    9  
      24.47   26.82   27.08   27.27   27.34   27.76   27.66   28.12
      28.29   28.24   28.00   28.87   28.55   28.42   28.92   28.97
      28.38   28.87   28.83   27.67                                
  2 Munoz, Nic                20 ORA                       NT    9:26.79    4  
      25.25   28.09   28.62   28.86   28.71   28.84   28.76   28.80
      28.37   28.45   28.34   28.66   28.50   28.33   27.91   28.17
      28.60   28.59   28.57   28.37                                
  3 Walker, Reid A            21 ORA                       NT    9:29.55    3  
      25.97   27.97   28.31   28.37   28.40   28.80   28.69   28.64
      28.62   28.77   28.70   28.60   28.74   28.70   28.69   28.87
      28.94   28.87   28.85   28.05                                
  4 Labrode, Pat R            19 WHI                       NT    9:32.50    2  
      25.98   28.21   28.37   28.41   28.53   28.58   28.76   28.68
      28.66   28.85   28.75   28.93   28.87   29.24   28.96   29.08
      29.17   29.30   28.74   28.43                                
  5 Vacek, Austin D           19 ORA                       NT    9:40.97    1  
      24.92   27.37   27.99   27.98   27.70   28.31   28.70   29.09
      29.36   29.62   29.86   29.96   30.01   30.26   30.46   30.43
      30.01   30.12   29.97   28.85                                
  6 Loria, Cory S             18 WHI                       NT    9:43.32  
      25.83   28.27   28.69   28.86   28.69   28.80   29.07   28.95
      29.25   29.33   29.40   29.55   29.71   30.07   29.85   30.03
      30.11   30.50   29.83   28.53                                
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Youngquist, Clay A        20 WHI                       NT    1:36.06    9  
      22.10   24.25   24.95   24.76                                
  2 Button, Bobby W           21 ORA                       NT    1:38.79    4  
      23.05   24.88   25.28   25.58                                
  3 Murphy, Keith W           20 WHI                       NT    1:40.11    3  
      23.34   25.32   25.45   26.00                                
  4 Belecanech, Matt J        21 ORA                       NT    1:40.38    2  
      23.27   25.38   25.97   25.76                                
  5 Dunne, Pj J               18 ORA                       NT    1:42.44    1  
      23.84   26.58   26.29   25.73                                
  6 Murphy, Patrick A         21 WHI                       NT    1:43.15  
      23.88   25.65   26.93   26.69                                
  7 Koudelka, Grant M         19 WHI                       NT   x1:43.94  
      24.35   26.82   26.73   26.04                                
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weir, Caleb I             22 ORA                       NT      19.85    9  
  2 Conger, Jack P            18 ORA                       NT      20.18    4  
  3 Murray, John A            19 WHI                       NT      20.19    3  
  4 Darmody, Kip P            20 WHI                       NT      20.61    2  
  5 Moore, Charlie W          21 WHI                       NT      20.69    1  
  6 Ellis, Matt P             19 WHI                       NT     x21.15  
  7 Willrodt, Alec J          19 ORA                       NT      21.28  
  8 Gustafson, Aaron J        19 ORA                       NT     x21.40  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Licon, Will A             19 ORA                       NT    1:49.63    9  
      24.93   28.27   30.25   26.18                                
  2 Lemaistre, Ian I          19 ORA                       NT    1:51.59    4  
      24.57   26.97   33.80   26.25                                
  3 Rogers, Grant J           21 ORA                       NT    1:51.86    2.5
      25.13   28.47   32.35   25.91                                
  3 Glass, Will B             18 WHI                       NT    1:51.86    2.5
      23.95   28.03   33.01   26.87                                
  5 Cooper, Tripp G           20 WHI                       NT    1:52.65    1  
      24.09   29.03   33.44   26.09                                
  6 Henry, Hayden P           18 ORA                       NT   x1:54.93  
      25.31   29.18   33.49   26.95                                
  7 Lockwood, Liam D          19 WHI                       NT    1:54.95  
      25.32   29.97   31.99   27.67                                
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hixon, Mike               19 ORA                       NP     314.25    9  
  2 Anderson, Mark V          18 ORA                       NP     301.20    4  
  3 Bowersox, Cory R          19 WHI                       NP     297.67    3  
  4 O''Brien, Sean P           19 WHI                       NP     279.45    2  
  5 Chandler, Will B          21 WHI                       NP     275.17    1  
  6 McCraney, Will C          21 WHI                       NP     270.82  
  7 Anthony, Ryan             20 ORA                       NP     240.82  
  8 Herzog, Myles             20 ORA                       NP    x210.67  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martens, John T           19 WHI                       NT    1:48.26    9  
      25.05   27.36   27.45   28.40                                
  2 Scheaffer, Chris R        18 ORA                       NT    1:48.45    4  
      25.22   28.04   27.53   27.66                                
  3 Skowronek, Andrew R       18 ORA                       NT    1:52.28    3  
      25.77   28.98   28.85   28.68                                
  4 Cooper, Tripp G           20 WHI                       NT    1:52.37    2  
      25.18   29.08   29.60   28.51                                
  5 Smith, Clark P            18 ORA                       NT    1:55.32    1  
      24.96   29.48   30.56   30.32                                
  6 Loria, Cory S             18 WHI                       NT    1:57.62  
      26.19   29.50   30.57   31.36                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Youngquist, Clay A        20 WHI                       NT      44.26    9  
      21.60   22.66                                                
  2 Weir, Caleb I             22 ORA                       NT      44.36    4  
      21.31   23.05                                                
  3 Murphy, Keith W           20 WHI                       NT      45.38    3  
      21.78   23.60                                                
  4 Ellis, Matt P             19 WHI                       NT      45.55    2  
      22.34   23.21                                                
  5 Button, Bobby W           21 ORA                       NT      45.82    1  
      22.02   23.80                                                
  6 Moore, Charlie W          21 WHI                       NT     x47.33  
      22.39   24.94                                                
  7 Dunne, Pj J               18 ORA                       NT      47.42  
      22.71   24.71                                                
  8 Willrodt, Alec J          19 ORA                       NT     x47.78  
      23.45   24.33                                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack P            18 ORA                       NT    1:42.50    9  
      24.69   25.89   26.30   25.62                                
  2 Lemaistre, Ian I          19 ORA                       NT    1:47.91    4  
      25.39   27.30   27.83   27.39                                
  3 Darmody, Kip P            20 WHI                       NT    1:48.94    3  
      25.45   27.59   28.19   27.71                                
  4 Vacek, Austin D           19 ORA                       NT    1:49.21    2  
      25.92   28.07   27.98   27.24                                
  5 Glass, Will B             18 WHI                       NT    1:49.81    1  
      25.68   28.46   27.94   27.73                                
  6 Murphy, Patrick A         21 WHI                       NT    1:50.18  
      25.94   27.74   28.34   28.16                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sam S              19 WHI                       NT    4:28.34    9  
      24.78   27.01   26.38   26.79   27.32   27.09   27.84   27.62
      27.12   26.39                                                
  2 Youngquist, Clay A        20 WHI                       NT    4:32.79    4  
      25.35   27.47   27.42   27.56   27.63   27.60   27.31   27.50
      27.59   27.36                                                
  3 Belecanech, Matt J        21 ORA                       NT    4:35.26    3  
      24.62   27.42   28.01   27.84   27.99   27.92   27.94   28.01
      28.01   27.50                                                
  4 Munoz, Nic                20 ORA                       NT    4:39.00    2  
      25.33   27.87   28.17   28.51   28.16   28.09   28.13   28.13
      28.36   28.25                                                
  5 Labrode, Pat R            19 WHI                       NT    4:40.30    1  
      25.28   28.12   28.19   28.29   28.27   28.73   28.41   28.84
      28.51   27.66                                                
  6 Walker, Reid A            21 ORA                       NT    4:40.37  
      25.71   28.10   28.56   28.42   28.46   28.35   28.34   28.46
      28.43   27.54                                                
  7 Koudelka, Grant M         19 WHI                       NT   x4:56.50  
      26.34   28.78   29.55   29.70   29.96   30.28   30.32   30.44
      30.67   30.46                                                
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersox, Cory R          19 WHI                       NP     304.87    9  
  2 Hixon, Mike               19 ORA                       NP     294.59    4  
  3 O''Brien, Sean P           19 WHI                       NP     286.87    3  
  4 Chandler, Will B          21 WHI                       NP     279.97    2  
  5 McCraney, Will C          21 WHI                       NP    x272.62  
  6 Anderson, Mark V          18 ORA                       NP     238.05    1  
  7 Herzog, Myles             20 ORA                       NP     195.60  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Licon, Will A             19 ORA                       NT    2:00.06    9  
      27.22   30.53   30.81   31.50                                
  2 Lockwood, Liam D          19 WHI                       NT    2:01.90    4  
      27.76   31.69   30.90   31.55                                
  3 Korman, Matt D            20 ORA                       NT    2:03.11    3  
      27.70   31.52   31.90   31.99                                
  4 Ganiel, Imri              21 WHI                       NT    2:03.25    2  
      28.20   31.61   31.25   32.19                                
  5 Martens, John T           19 WHI                       NT    2:05.47    1  
      28.76   31.77   32.13   32.81                                
  6 Henry, Hayden P           18 ORA                       NT    2:08.50  
      29.44   32.19   33.24   33.63                                
  7 Prunoiu, Radu P           19 WHI                       NT   x2:08.99  
      28.31   32.11   33.87   34.70                                
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White  ''B''                                             NT    2:57.01   18  
     1) Murray, John A 19               2) Youngquist, Clay A 20          
     3) Ellis, Matt P 19                4) Darmody, Kip P 20              
       21.46    44.25    21.07    44.08    21.42    44.59    21.40    44.09
  2 Orange  ''B''                                            NT    2:59.45   14  
     1) Weir, Caleb I 22                2) Conger, Jack P 18              
     3) Button, Bobby W 21              4) Scheaffer, Chris R 18          
       21.24    44.24    20.66    43.18    21.55    45.38    22.00    46.65
  3 White  ''A''                                             NT    3:02.95   12  
     1) Murphy, Keith W 20              2) Murphy, Patrick A 21           
     3) Lewis, Sam S 19                 4) Cooper, Tripp G 20             
       21.81    45.51    22.01    45.88    21.21    44.98    23.14    46.58
  4 Orange  ''A''                                            NT    3:06.77   10  
     1) Lemaistre, Ian I 19             2) Vacek, Austin D 19             
     3) Rogers, Grant J 21              4) Dunne, Pj J 18                 
       22.21    46.15    22.34    46.71    22.68    47.18    21.82    46.73