ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
TYR Fran Crippen Memorial Swim Meet of Champions: Day Two
6/7/2013-6/7/2013
Mission Viejo, USA


    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/7/2013 - 19:27PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 3  Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 54.45  2012      Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
  Pool Record: P 54.45  2012      Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
 American Rec: A 53.02  2009      Amanda Weir, USA
 World Record: W 52.07  2009      Britta Steffen, GER
                 56.89  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 57.19  USO 2013 US Open
                 58.19  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
               1:00.49  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Brittany Elmsli  18 Australia           55.62      54.71 WCT    
                 26.83        54.71 (27.88)
  2 Emily Seebohm    21 Australia           57.15      55.57 WCT    
                 26.69        55.57 (28.88)
  3 Elizabeth Pelto  19 CAL-PC              55.91      55.79 WCT    
                 27.27        55.79 (28.52)
  4 Kotuku Ngawati   18 Australia           56.41      56.24 WCT    
                 27.31        56.24 (28.93)
  5 Rachael Acker    19 Unattached-PC       56.47      56.28 WCT    
                 27.32        56.28 (28.96)
  6 Kasey Carlson    21 Trojan-CA           57.07      56.63 WCT    
                 27.14        56.63 (29.49)
  7 Jemma Schlicht   16 Australia           56.91      56.96 USO    
                 27.71        56.96 (29.25)
  8 Katie McLaughli  15 Mission Viejo-CA    57.30      57.10 USO    
                 28.08        57.10 (29.02)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Abbey Weitzeil   16 Canyons-CA          57.59      56.29 WCT    
                 26.53        56.29 (29.76)
 10 Kaylin Bing      19 CAL-PC              57.42      56.66 WCT    
                 27.24        56.66 (29.42)
 11 Lindsey Engel    16 Waves-CA            57.53      57.11 USO    
                 27.51        57.11 (29.60)
 12 Mikkayla Sherid  18 Australia           57.83      57.22 LCJR   
                 27.45        57.22 (29.77)
 13 Caroline Piehl   20 CAL-PC              58.04      57.40 LCJR   
                 27.55        57.40 (29.85)
 14 Melanie Klaren   20 Mission Viejo-CA    57.79      57.45 LCJR   
                 27.99        57.45 (29.46)
 15 Hayley Palmer    24 New Zealand         57.87      57.70 LCJR   
                 27.94        57.70 (29.76)
 16 Breanna Hendrik  23 U C S C             58.21      58.25 SMOC   
                 28.84        58.25 (29.41)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Chloe Sutton     21 Mission Viejo-CA    58.69      57.58 LCJR   
                 28.38        57.58 (29.20)
 18 Kaitlyn Alberto  16 San Clemente-CA     58.59      57.71 LCJR   
                 27.75        57.71 (29.96)
 19 Lauren Rettie    16 Australia           58.54      58.01 LCJR   
                 28.32        58.01 (29.69)
 20 Brittney Harley  21 U B C Dolphins      58.22      58.10 LCJR   
                 28.20        58.10 (29.90)
 21 Fionnuala Piers  21 Keyano              58.73      58.14 LCJR   
                 28.87        58.14 (29.27)
 22 Kelly Naze       19 CAL-PC              58.82      58.17 LCJR   
                 28.33        58.17 (29.84)
 23 Meghan Hawthorn  21 Unat-RTLR-CA        58.64      58.18 LCJR   
                 28.74        58.18 (29.44)
 24 Katherine Wagne  15 Rattler-CA          58.98      59.96 SMOC   
                 28.84        59.96 (31.12)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Melanie Busch    19 Unat-ASU-AZ         59.00                   
                 28.25        59.00 (30.75)
 26 Mikkel-Anne Sti  20 CAL-PC             J59.00                   
                 28.01        59.00 (30.99)
 27 Kevyn Peterson   25 Cascade             59.10                   
                 28.89        59.10 (30.21)
 28 Emma Johansson   21 Gold Medal-IE       59.22                   
                 28.52        59.22 (30.70)
 29 Daniela Georges  16 Aquazots-CA         59.23                   
                 28.56        59.23 (30.67)
 30 Fiona Doyle      21 U C S C             59.32                   
                 28.49        59.32 (30.83)
 31 Heather MacDoug  14 Rose Bowl-CA        59.40                   
                 28.61        59.40 (30.79)
 32 Taylor Paddingt  19 Island Swimming     59.42                   
                 28.99        59.42 (30.43)
 33 Indira Ceranic   18 Piranhas-CA         59.46                   
                 28.47        59.46 (30.99)
 34 Sydney Franzen   15 Mission Viejo-CA    59.51                   
                 28.99        59.51 (30.52)
 35 Katelyne Herrin  21 Team Rebel-CA       59.54                   
                 28.89        59.54 (30.65)
 36 Brooke Lorentze  17 Mission Viejo-CA    59.56                   
                 29.11        59.56 (30.45)
 37 Tamara Santoyo   16 Canyons-CA          59.61                   
                 28.66        59.61 (30.95)
 38 Sian Whittaker   15 Australia           59.69                   
                 28.88        59.69 (30.81)
 39 Isabella Goldsm  15 Sandpipers-CA       59.79                   
                 28.67        59.79 (31.12)
 39 Jessica Bottelb  20 Unat-BY-SR          59.79                   
                 28.95        59.79 (30.84)
 41 Kate Santilena   18 Redlands-CA         59.87                   
                 28.89        59.87 (30.98)
 42 Molly Gowans     13 Uvic-Pcs          1:00.04                   
                 28.95      1:00.04 (31.09)
 43 Jamie Friderich  19 Blue Tide-GU      1:00.07                   
                 28.41      1:00.07 (31.66)
 44 Sam Wicks        18 Unat-BY-SR        1:00.12                   
                 28.99      1:00.12 (31.13)
 45 Kat Wickham      17 Piranhas-CA       1:00.25                   
                 28.97      1:00.25 (31.28)
 46 Rebecca Millard  18 NOVA-CA           1:00.29                   
                 29.13      1:00.29 (31.16)
 47 Annie Tran       17 Aquazots-CA       1:00.36                   
                 28.90      1:00.36 (31.46)
 47 Nicqueline Rett  15 Golden West-CA    1:00.36                   
                 29.23      1:00.36 (31.13)
 49 Michaela Paige   18 Unat-RA-CC        1:00.38                   
                 29.08      1:00.38 (31.30)
 49 Jillian Hatch    15 Tule Nation-CC    1:00.38                   
                 29.05      1:00.38 (31.33)
 51 Stephanie Schlo  19 Mission Viejo-CA  1:00.41                   
                 29.23      1:00.41 (31.18)
 52 Amy Okada        14 Royal Swim Team-  1:00.44                   
                 29.30      1:00.44 (31.14)
 53 Spadoni Spadoni  19 Mission Viejo-CA  1:00.47                   
                 29.30      1:00.47 (31.17)
 54 Meagan Popp      16 Unat-NOVA-CA      1:00.49                   
                 29.16      1:00.49 (31.33)
 55 Lizzy Devitt     16 Mission Viejo-CA  1:00.54                   
                 29.14      1:00.54 (31.40)
 56 Aislinn Light    14 SoCal Aquatics-C  1:00.56                   
                 29.15      1:00.56 (31.41)
 57 Marley Maluafit  16 Sandpipers-CA     1:00.61                   
                 29.18      1:00.61 (31.43)
 57 Angela Le        15 Edina-MN          1:00.61                   
                 29.40      1:00.61 (31.21)
 59 Katelyn Coleman  16 Keyano            1:00.63                   
                 29.43      1:00.63 (31.20)
 60 Sydney Johansen  20 Unat-BY-SR        1:00.76                   
                 29.38      1:00.76 (31.38)
 60 Sophie Fiscella  17 Canyons-CA        1:00.76                   
                 29.28      1:00.76 (31.48)
 60 Michaela Merlih  18 NOVA-CA           1:00.76                   
                 29.75      1:00.76 (31.01)
 63 Elise Garcia     13 Fullerton-CA      1:00.78                   
                 29.44      1:00.78 (31.34)
 64 Mik Ranslem      16 Canyons-CA        1:00.81                   
                 28.91      1:00.81 (31.90)
 65 Kim Doroghian    21 Unat-CAT-UT       1:00.83                   
                 29.56      1:00.83 (31.27)
 66 Kendal Guy       15 Mission Viejo-CA  1:00.86                   
                 29.27      1:00.86 (31.59)
 67 Rachel McCall    22 Roadrunner-CC     1:00.87                   
                 29.20      1:00.87 (31.67)
 67 Gretchen Horbol  17 North Coast-SI    1:00.87                   
                 29.37      1:00.87 (31.50)
 69 Megan Myers      20 Unat-BY-SR        1:01.09                   
                 29.74      1:01.09 (31.35)
 70 Madeleine Dalca  20 San Diego State-  1:01.12                   
                 29.22      1:01.12 (31.90)
 71 Jamie Kolar      14 Nasa Wildcat-IL   1:01.30                   
                 29.76      1:01.30 (31.54)
 72 Stefanie Serka   19 U B C Dolphins    1:01.34                   
                 29.29      1:01.34 (32.05)
 73 Jaclyn Chavez    21 Unat-FAST-CA      1:01.37                   
                 29.18      1:01.37 (32.19)
 74 Karli Thuen      15 San Clemente-CA   1:01.42                   
                 29.53      1:01.42 (31.89)
 75 Nicole Boyce     20 Golden West-CA    1:01.76                   
                 29.65      1:01.76 (32.11)
 76 Brianna Weinste  18 Unat-NOVA-CA      1:01.77                   
                 30.25      1:01.77 (31.52)
 76 Nicole Chang     18 La Mirada-CA      1:01.77                   
                 30.23      1:01.77 (31.54)
 78 Melanie Garibal  22 Unat-SDSU-SI      1:01.83                   
                 30.24      1:01.83 (31.59)
 79 Dana Michaels    19 San Diego State-  1:01.89                   
                 29.57      1:01.89 (32.32)
 80 Tiare Coker      14 Rose Bowl-CA      1:01.91                   
                 29.14      1:01.91 (32.77)
 81 Chelsea Chan     17 Keyano            1:01.97                   
                 29.84      1:01.97 (32.13)
 82 Matlyn Morris    18 Tule Nation-CC    1:02.01                   
                 29.99      1:02.01 (32.02)
 83 Alicia Harrison  13 Buenaventura-CA   1:02.06                   
                 30.05      1:02.06 (32.01)
 84 Lindsay Ladman   15 North Coast-SI    1:02.12                   
                 29.77      1:02.12 (32.35)
 85 Rebecca Coan     19 Redlands-CA       1:02.17                   
                 29.98      1:02.17 (32.19)
 86 Alisa Cooke      15 Conejo Simi-CA    1:02.19                   
                 29.59      1:02.19 (32.60)
 87 Olivia Andrew    13 Nasa Wildcat-IL   1:02.22                   
                 29.90      1:02.22 (32.32)
 88 Anne Kenney      21 Gold Medal-IE     1:02.32                   
                 29.33      1:02.32 (32.99)
 89 Nora Deleske     14 Golden West-CA    1:02.33                   
                 30.21      1:02.33 (32.12)
 90 Gemma Johnson    23 San Diego State-  1:02.37                   
                 29.89      1:02.37 (32.48)
 91 Olivia Harrell   21 Unat-BY-SR        1:02.51                   
                 30.19      1:02.51 (32.32)
 92 Nicole J Parmen  20 North Coast-SI    1:02.56                   
                 29.41      1:02.56 (33.15)
 93 Princess Fergus  14 Aquazots-CA       1:02.59                   
                 30.18      1:02.59 (32.41)
 94 Taylor Anderson  15 Boise Y-SR        1:02.61                   
                 30.12      1:02.61 (32.49)
 94 Andrea Felix     13 NOVA-CA           1:02.61                   
                 30.14      1:02.61 (32.47)
 96 Sarae Dydo       19 NOVA-CA           1:02.74                   
                 30.31      1:02.74 (32.43)
 97 Tara Freeman     18 Lancaster-MA      1:02.76                   
                 30.41      1:02.76 (32.35)
 98 Hailey Johnson   18 Gold Medal-IE     1:02.80                   
                 29.54      1:02.80 (33.26)
 99 Tianna Jorgenso  14 Unat-DSRT-CA      1:02.83                   
                 30.12      1:02.83 (32.71)
100 Julie Kolar      13 Nasa Wildcat-IL   1:02.98                   
                 30.74      1:02.98 (32.24)
101 Grace Anderson   17 Mission Viejo-CA  1:03.09                   
                 30.70      1:03.09 (32.39)
102 Stephanie Ah-Qu  21 Unat-SPS-CA       1:03.19                   
                 30.94      1:03.19 (32.25)
103 Jax Shoults      17 Mission Viejo-CA  1:03.31                   
                 30.43      1:03.31 (32.88)
104 Amber Cratsenbe  19 Team Rebel-CA     1:03.32                   
                 30.05      1:03.32 (33.27)
105 Brynne Wong      17 Aquazots-CA       1:03.40                   
                 30.04      1:03.40 (33.36)
106 Michelle Martin  13 Monterey Park-CA  1:03.86                   
                 30.08      1:03.86 (33.78)
107 Lauren Davis     15 Unat-TNT-CC       1:04.04                   
                 30.50      1:04.04 (33.54)
107 Lynea Baudino    17 Lakewood-CA       1:04.04                   
                 29.97      1:04.04 (34.07)
109 Taylor Poliseno  18 Canyons-CA        1:04.05                   
                 29.69      1:04.05 (34.36)
110 Catie Anderson   17 Canyons-CA        1:04.06                   
                 30.34      1:04.06 (33.72)
111 Lauren Crisp     13 Uvic-Pcs          1:04.19                   
                 30.58      1:04.19 (33.61)
112 Olivia Hynes     17 Conejo Simi-CA    1:04.22                   
                 30.85      1:04.22 (33.37)
113 Yida Wang        15 Monterey Park-CA  1:04.25                   
                 30.45      1:04.25 (33.80)
114 Kelsie Kan       15 NOVA-CA           1:04.30                   
                 30.69      1:04.30 (33.61)
115 Shane Knight     17 Inland Coastal-S  1:04.87                   
                 31.07      1:04.87 (33.80)
116 Gabbie Libang    16 Conejo Simi-CA    1:05.05                   
                 31.39      1:05.05 (33.66)
117 Taylor McCoy     13 Gold Medal-IE     1:05.45                   
                 31.02      1:05.45 (34.43)
118 Katie Blasing    16 Canyons-CA        1:07.26                   
                 31.96      1:07.26 (35.30)
119 Kailey Banayat   15 Mission Viejo-CA  1:10.04                   
                 32.91      1:10.04 (37.13)
120 Serafina King *  14 Santa Monica-CA   1:14.38                   
                 35.55      1:14.38 (38.83)
121 Mallory Weggema  24 Black Dog-MN      1:16.30                   
                 34.93      1:16.30 (41.37)
122 Michelle Fische  23 C C A-SN          1:35.12                   
                 44.35      1:35.12 (50.77)
 -- Iva Icheva       17 C C Y-CA              DQ                    
 -- Max de Leve ***  25 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- Payton Perrotta  17 Santa Monica-CA       DQ                    
 -- Christy Wilde    17 NOVA-CA               DQ                    
 -- Emma Henderson   17 Waves-CA              DQ                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/7/2013 - 19:27PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 4  Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 48.54  2012      Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
  Pool Record: P 48.54  2012      Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
 American Rec: A 47.33  2009      David Walters, USA
 World Record: W 46.91  2009      Cesar Cielo, BRA
                 51.09  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 51.49  USO 2013 US Open
                 52.59  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 55.44  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  55.44
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Seth Stubblefie  19 CAL-PC              51.55      50.90 WCT    
                 24.19        50.90 (26.71)
  2 Sidni Hoxha      21 Unat-MA-VA          51.30      51.02 WCT    
                 24.41        51.02 (26.61)
  3 Mack Horton      17 Australia           52.32      51.04 WCT    
                 25.32        51.04 (25.72)
  4 Joel Greenshiel  25 Cascade             51.63      51.22 USO    
                 24.83        51.22 (26.39)
  5 Tommy Gossland   24 U B C Dolphins      52.01      51.55 LCJR   
                 24.81        51.55 (26.74)
  6 Nikita Denisyak  25 Canyons-CA          52.21      51.76 LCJR   
                 24.56        51.76 (27.20)
  7 Shayne Fleming   21 CAL-PC              52.24      52.15 LCJR   
                 24.63        52.15 (27.52)
  8 Coleman Allen    20 U B C Dolphins      52.27      52.25 LCJR   
                 24.91        52.25 (27.34)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Kyle Coan        18 Redlands-CA         52.71      51.45 USO    
                 25.11        51.45 (26.34)
 10 Luke Peddie      19 U B C Dolphins      52.44      51.66 LCJR   
                 24.62        51.66 (27.04)
 11 Keegan Zanatta   20 Island Swimming     52.33      51.88 LCJR   
                 25.34        51.88 (26.54)
 12 Nick Dillinger   19 CAL-PC              52.59      52.61 SMOC   
                 24.91        52.61 (27.70)
 13 David Woodman    22 U C S C             52.79      52.62 SMOC   
                 25.57        52.62 (27.05)
 14 Trent Williams   19 CAL-PC              52.86      52.73 SMOC   
                 25.65        52.73 (27.08)
 15 Andrew Jovanovi  18 Nasa Wildcat-IL     53.02      52.76 SMOC   
                 25.87        52.76 (26.89)
 16 Louis Wojciecho  19 Golden West-CA      52.89      53.04 SMOC   
                 25.56        53.04 (27.48)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Daniil Tulupov   24 Redlands-CA         53.06      51.38 USO    
                 24.81        51.38 (26.57)
 18 Michael Haney    18 Redlands-CA         53.32      52.86 SMOC   
                 25.28        52.86 (27.58)
 19 Sergey Holson    19 U B C Dolphins      53.45      53.01 SMOC   
                 25.69        53.01 (27.32)
 20 Gui Passos       22 Team Rebel-CA       53.18      53.04 SMOC   
                 25.47        53.04 (27.57)
 21 Cole Cogswell    16 Canyons-CA          54.10      53.42 SMOC   
                 25.47        53.42 (27.95)
 22 Matthew Chalcar  16 Mission Viejo-CA    53.70      53.91 SMOC   
                 25.82        53.91 (28.09)
 23 Anthony Lyons    17 Cascade             53.77      54.10 SMOC   
                 26.47        54.10 (27.63)
 24 Jeremy Bagshaw   21 Island Swimming     54.05      55.93        
                 27.44        55.93 (28.49)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Titus Knight     24 Golden West-CA      51.90                   
                 25.28        51.90 (26.62)
 12 Azad Al-barazi   25 Trojan-CA           52.58                   
                 25.05        52.58 (27.53)
 16 Alec Page        19 Island Swimming     52.83                   
                 25.88        52.83 (26.95)
 22 Spenser Goodman  21 NOVA-CA             53.28                   
                 25.75        53.28 (27.53)
 24 Carl Newenhouse  20 Unat-MINN-MN        53.36                   
                 25.91        53.36 (27.45)
 28 Mario Marshall   31 Canyons-CA          53.96                   
                 25.37        53.96 (28.59)
 29 Fred Abramyan    18 C C Y-CA            54.04                   
                 25.72        54.04 (28.32)
 32 Jack McLoughlin  18 Australia           54.15                   
                 26.45        54.15 (27.70)
 33 Kyle Gornay      17 Redlands-CA         54.25                   
                 25.95        54.25 (28.30)
 34 Fernando Duenas  16 Redlands-CA         54.50                   
                 26.13        54.50 (28.37)
 35 Kevin Dai        15 Canyons-CA          54.60                   
                 26.14        54.60 (28.46)
 36 Liam Karas       17 Aquazots-CA         54.61                   
                 26.80        54.61 (27.81)
 37 Victor Westerlu  20 San Clemente-CA     54.69                   
                 25.77        54.69 (28.92)
 38 Fran Cverle      22 Unat-RA-CC          54.71                   
                 26.37        54.71 (28.34)
 39 Alex Trompke     17 Boise Y-SR          54.73                   
                 25.93        54.73 (28.80)
 40 Spencer Wollkin  21 Team Rebel-CA       54.79                   
                 26.36        54.79 (28.43)
 41 Peter Brothers   16 Island Swimming     54.80                   
                 26.71        54.80 (28.09)
 42 Christian Garka  18 Aquazots-CA         54.81                   
                 26.85        54.81 (27.96)
 43 Hayden Palmer    22 Unat-RAA-CA         54.94                   
                 26.47        54.94 (28.47)
 44 Andrew Brady     17 North Coast-SI      54.98                   
                 26.24        54.98 (28.74)
 45 Corey John       17 Rose Bowl-CA        55.02                   
                 26.25        55.02 (28.77)
 46 Nick Kostiuk     20 Keyano              55.09                   
                 26.75        55.09 (28.34)
 47 Matthew Johnson  17 Canyons-CA          55.14                   
                 26.58        55.14 (28.56)
 48 Konstantin Shmy  25 Canyons-CA          55.17                   
                 26.86        55.17 (28.31)
 48 Wes Coles        19 Tule Nation-CC      55.17                   
                 26.92        55.17 (28.25)
 50 Scott Stewart    22 U of A Swim Club    55.21                   
                 26.57        55.21 (28.64)
 51 Mitchell Johnso  18 Canyons-CA          55.29                   
                 26.38        55.29 (28.91)
 52 Michael Forbes   17 Rose Bowl-CA        55.37                   
                 25.94        55.37 (29.43)
 53 Garret Shimko    17 Riverside-CA        55.45                   
                 26.84        55.45 (28.61)
 54 Kody Moffatt     21 Unat-ICAC-SI        55.51                   
                 26.30        55.51 (29.21)
 55 Samuel Jo        15 C C Y-CA            55.52                   
                 27.23        55.52 (28.29)
 56 Jonathan Lee     17 Aquazots-CA         55.58                   
                 26.79        55.58 (28.79)
 57 Jonathan Morsch  17 Canyons-CA          55.61                   
                 26.59        55.61 (29.02)
 58 Conner Andrews   24 Schroeder YMCA-W    55.64                   
                 26.68        55.64 (28.96)
 59 Fernando Ferrei  16 SoCal Aquatics-C    55.71                   
                 26.89        55.71 (28.82)
 60 Daniel Ghomi     18 Redlands-CA         55.78                   
                 27.24        55.78 (28.54)
 61 Jarod Yoshihara  15 Waves-CA            55.79                   
                 26.80        55.79 (28.99)
 62 Alex Kotliarsky  22 Unat-RA-CC          55.81                   
                 26.77        55.81 (29.04)
 63 Austin Takeda    17 Buenaventura-CA     55.82                   
                 27.25        55.82 (28.57)
 64 Griffin Scott    18 Canyons-CA          55.83                   
                 26.67        55.83 (29.16)
 65 Tyler Hutten     18 Canyons-CA          55.87                   
                 26.65        55.87 (29.22)
 66 Samuel Cramer    18 Inland Coastal-S    55.88                   
                 27.27        55.88 (28.61)
 67 Stephen Shull    18 Nasa Wildcat-IL     55.89                   
                 26.79        55.89 (29.10)
 68 Wyatt Jager      16 Gold Medal-IE       55.94                   
                 26.38        55.94 (29.56)
 69 Daniel Gloude    16 Aquazots-CA         55.99                   
                 27.79        55.99 (28.20)
 70 Christopher Nol  17 Tule Nation-CC      56.07                   
                 27.21        56.07 (28.86)
 71 Chris Evangelis  16 North Coast-SI      56.11                   
                 26.93        56.11 (29.18)
 72 Hayden Hemmens   16 YMCA of OC-CA       56.12                   
                 27.18        56.12 (28.94)
 73 Oliver Maarse    17 Rose Bowl-CA        56.15                   
                 27.22        56.15 (28.93)
 74 Ashton Lowery    17 Desert Aquatics-    56.16                   
                 26.52        56.16 (29.64)
 75 Austin Barreiro  16 Canyons-CA          56.17                   
                 26.90        56.17 (29.27)
 76 Daniil Bukin     19 Redlands-CA         56.21                   
                 26.40        56.21 (29.81)
 76 Evan Munaretto   15 Fullerton-CA        56.21                   
                 27.56        56.21 (28.65)
 78 Sean Kao         18 Fullerton-CA        56.53                   
                 26.83        56.53 (29.70)
 78 Russ Taylor      18 Mission Viejo-CA    56.53                   
                 26.99        56.53 (29.54)
 78 Colin Lynch      17 Los Angeles-CA      56.53                   
                 27.22        56.53 (29.31)
 81 Matt Hales       14 Mission Viejo-CA    56.55                   
                 27.85        56.55 (28.70)
 82 Mike Rouleau     17 Edina-MN            56.57                   
                 27.08        56.57 (29.49)
 83 Justin Lee       16 Canyons-CA          56.62                   
                 27.34        56.62 (29.28)
 84 Henry Copses     17 Los Angeles-CA      56.67                   
                 27.11        56.67 (29.56)
 85 Joseph Cobarrub  16 Unat-TNT-CC         56.68                   
                 27.20        56.68 (29.48)
 86 Brandon Deckard  17 Bend Swim Club-O    56.77                   
                 27.40        56.77 (29.37)
 87 Noah Schlenk     17 Riverside-CA        56.84                   
                 27.17        56.84 (29.67)
 88 Hunter Hitchens  13 NOVA-CA             57.04                   
                 27.76        57.04 (29.28)
 89 Kallen Kao       17 Aquazots-CA         57.10                   
                 27.48        57.10 (29.62)
 90 Tyler Lin        16 Aquazots-CA         57.26                   
                 27.17        57.26 (30.09)
 91 Johnny Ellery    14 Canyons-CA          57.31                   
                 27.52        57.31 (29.79)
 92 Mason Emery      18 Star Aquatics-CA    57.34                   
                 27.54        57.34 (29.80)
 93 Justin Lee       16 Los Angeles-CA      57.44                   
                 27.56        57.44 (29.88)
 94 James Nguyen     18 Boise Y-SR          57.45                   
                 27.62        57.45 (29.83)
 95 Dominik Folkner  16 YMCA of OC-CA       57.48                   
                 27.21        57.48 (30.27)
 96 Marc Morizono    15 Mission Viejo-CA    57.72                   
                 27.44        57.72 (30.28)
 97 Carlo Octoman    15 Rose Bowl-CA        57.76                   
                 27.55        57.76 (30.21)
 98 Matthew Whitesi  17 Keyano              57.80                   
                 28.07        57.80 (29.73)
 99 Brock Redondo    21 Mission Viejo-CA    57.82                   
                 27.67        57.82 (30.15)
 99 Kyle Grissom     15 Tule Nation-CC      57.82                   
                 27.93        57.82 (29.89)
101 Caio Tonet       17 Unat-TRA-CA         57.87                   
                 27.55        57.87 (30.32)
102 Nick Bell        15 Rose Bowl-CA        57.93                   
                 27.52        57.93 (30.41)
103 Jude Zamora      16 CCAT-CA             58.05                   
                 27.54        58.05 (30.51)
104 Stewart Harriso  16 Buenaventura-CA     58.11                   
                 27.84        58.11 (30.27)
105 Danny Miller     20 NOVA-CA             58.12                   
                 27.60        58.12 (30.52)
106 Marco Flores     16 Rose Bowl-CA        58.17                   
                 27.99        58.17 (30.18)
107 Logan Propst     16 Canyons-CA          58.23                   
                 27.60        58.23 (30.63)
108 Mark Raybukh     16 Los Angeles-CA      58.25                   
                 27.84        58.25 (30.41)
109 Christian Vukov  16 Inland Coastal-S    58.28                   
                 28.15        58.28 (30.13)
110 Matthew Tashima  17 Tule Nation-CC      58.29                   
                 28.09        58.29 (30.20)
111 Anthony DeVetis  18 Conejo Simi-CA      58.32                   
                 28.15        58.32 (30.17)
112 Logan Houck      16 Sandpipers-CA       58.33                   
                 27.99        58.33 (30.34)
113 Zach Grimaldi    16 Class Aquatics-C    58.37                   
                 28.18        58.37 (30.19)
114 Grant Empey      17 Coto Coyotes-CA     58.38                   
                 28.06        58.38 (30.32)
114 Zach Zenteno     15 Canyons-CA          58.38                   
                 27.67        58.38 (30.71)
116 Michael Span     17 Mission Viejo-CA    58.57                   
                 27.98        58.57 (30.59)
117 Tyler Ocasio-Pa  15 Redlands-CA         58.60                   
                 27.93        58.60 (30.67)
118 Austin Wilson    17 Los Angeles-CA      58.82                   
                 27.98        58.82 (30.84)
119 Gunnar Van Gent  16 Canyons-CA          58.87                   
                 27.81        58.87 (31.06)
120 Armon Keshmiri   19 MAKO-PC             59.17                   
                 28.87        59.17 (30.30)
121 Devin Morris     17 CCAT-CA             59.61                   
                 28.46        59.61 (31.15)
122 Matthew Spearma  17 Rose Bowl-CA        59.68                   
                 28.04        59.68 (31.64)
123 Erik Hunter      16 Mission Viejo-CA    59.89                   
                 28.39        59.89 (31.50)
124 Shane Bell       17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:00.74                   
                 29.00      1:00.74 (31.74)
125 Ryder McGinnis   15 Keyano            1:01.78                   
                 29.36      1:01.78 (32.42)
126 Cody Bureau ***  25 USA Res Team-CO   1:02.34                   
                 28.91      1:02.34 (33.43)
127 Tharon Drake **  20 USA Res Team-CO   1:06.10                   
                 31.95      1:06.10 (34.15)
 -- Seva Eagle       18 Redlands-CA           DQ                    
 -- Carlos Narte     16 Inland Coastal-S      DQ                    
 -- Chadd Maurer     18 Golden West-CA        DQ                    
                 26.42           DQ (29.23)
 -- Dimitri Colupae  23 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- Alexander Sukho  25 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- Nikita Lobintse  24 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- Hunter Balch     19 U of A Swim Club      DQ                    
                 25.96           DQ (27.69)
 -- Zach Miller      20 Class Aquatics-C      DQ                    
 -- Bryan Harvey     19 Team Rebel-CA         DQ                    
 -- Javier Lopez     16 Rose Bowl-CA          DQ                    
 -- Matthew Lee      13 Aquazots-CA           NS                    
 -- Youssif Tibazi   17 Los Angeles-CA        NS                    
 -- Judson Balding   16 Unat-AZOT-CA          NS                    
 -- Minku Son        16 Golden West-CA        NS                    
 -- Matthew Wong     16 Aquazots-CA           NS                    
 -- Edward Malick    21 MAKO-PC               NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/7/2013 - 19:27PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 5  Women Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:08.66  2008      Tanya Krisman, NCA-SI
  Pool Record: P 2:06.09  1985      Mary T Meagher, Lakeside, WI
 American Rec: A 2:04.14  2009      Mary DeScenza, USA
 World Record: W 2:01.81  2009      Liu Zige, CHN
                 2:15.99  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 2:16.49  USO 2013 US Open
                 2:18.19  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 2:27.43  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.43
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Katerine Savard  20 C S Q             2:12.07    2:09.36 WCT    
                 28.57      1:01.01 (32.44)
        1:33.95 (32.94)     2:09.36 (35.41)
  2 Katie McLaughli  15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:16.35    2:11.15 WCT    
                 30.05      1:03.62 (33.57)
        1:38.21 (34.59)     2:11.15 (32.94)
  3 Noemie Thomas    17 U B C Dolphins    2:13.79    2:11.53 WCT    
                 29.71      1:03.57 (33.86)
        1:37.90 (34.33)     2:11.53 (33.63)
  4 Haley Anderson   21 Trojan-CA         2:16.10    2:13.32 WCT    
                 30.67      1:04.07 (33.40)
        1:38.47 (34.40)     2:13.32 (34.85)
  5 Tristin Baxter   21 Unat-ASU-AZ       2:16.61    2:14.46 WCT    
                 30.85      1:04.70 (33.85)
        1:39.66 (34.96)     2:14.46 (34.80)
  6 Olivia Barker    18 Sandpipers-CA     2:18.81    2:16.49 USO    
                 30.18      1:04.80 (34.62)
        1:40.58 (35.78)     2:16.49 (35.91)
  7 Mandy Barnes     15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:20.19    2:18.89 SMOC   
                 30.76      1:05.73 (34.97)
        1:42.21 (36.48)     2:18.89 (36.68)
  8 Rachel Heaney    21 Unat-BY-SR        2:19.00    2:18.92 SMOC   
                 31.04      1:05.72 (34.68)
        1:41.64 (35.92)     2:18.92 (37.28)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Christina Licci  17 Australia         2:20.30    2:15.68 WCT    
                 29.64      1:03.93 (34.29)
        1:39.79 (35.86)     2:15.68 (35.89)
 10 Tianna Rissling  20 U C S C           2:20.71    2:18.48 SMOC   
                 30.27      1:05.40 (35.13)
        1:41.46 (36.06)     2:18.48 (37.02)
 11 Anna Quinn       17 Conejo Simi-CA    2:20.22    2:18.53 SMOC   
                 31.89      1:07.35 (35.46)
        1:43.28 (35.93)     2:18.53 (35.25)
 12 Isabella Kearns  17 Fullerton-CA      2:22.38    2:20.12 SMOC   
                 31.76      1:07.09 (35.33)
        1:43.36 (36.27)     2:20.12 (36.76)
 13 Rachel Maradyn   15 Keyano            2:21.72    2:20.32 SMOC   
                 31.55      1:06.64 (35.09)
        1:43.54 (36.90)     2:20.32 (36.78)
 14 Gretchen Horbol  17 North Coast-SI    2:22.75    2:20.38 SMOC   
                 31.58      1:06.94 (35.36)
        1:43.53 (36.59)     2:20.38 (36.85)
 15 Lori Kremer      20 Olympian Swim     2:22.45    2:20.57 SMOC   
                 31.05      1:06.40 (35.35)
        1:43.64 (37.24)     2:20.57 (36.93)
 16 Asia Antoniuk    17 Canyons-CA        2:22.94    2:22.51 SMOC   
                 31.74      1:07.65 (35.91)
        1:44.94 (37.29)     2:22.51 (37.57)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Mik Ranslem      16 Canyons-CA        2:23.45    2:20.05 SMOC   
                 31.20      1:06.53 (35.33)
        1:43.67 (37.14)     2:20.05 (36.38)
 18 Jessica Epps     13 Mission Viejo-CA  2:23.25    2:21.15 SMOC   
                 30.96      1:06.06 (35.10)
        1:42.74 (36.68)     2:21.15 (38.41)
 19 Kierra Smith     19 Liquid Lightning  2:23.95    2:22.32 SMOC   
                 31.69      1:07.98 (36.29)
        1:45.16 (37.18)     2:22.32 (37.16)
 20 Audrey Johnston  15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:23.24    2:22.39 SMOC   
                 31.56      1:07.01 (35.45)
        1:44.70 (37.69)     2:22.39 (37.69)
 21 Faith Travis     16 Piranhas-CA       2:23.90    2:22.91 SMOC   
                 31.76      1:07.41 (35.65)
        1:45.15 (37.74)     2:22.91 (37.76)
 22 Erin Assman      20 Oakville          2:23.18    2:23.72 SMOC   
                 31.36      1:07.10 (35.74)
        1:44.86 (37.76)     2:23.72 (38.86)
 23 Sydney Wong      17 Santa Monica-CA   2:23.84    2:23.78 SMOC   
                 33.01      1:09.26 (36.25)
        1:46.51 (37.25)     2:23.78 (37.27)
 24 Lindsey Clary    17 Fullerton-CA      2:23.47    2:25.17 SMOC   
                 32.39      1:09.45 (37.06)
        1:47.17 (37.72)     2:25.17 (38.00)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Kendall Brown    19 Aquazots-CA       2:24.00                   
                 31.87      1:07.80 (35.93)
        1:45.92 (38.12)     2:24.00 (38.08)
 26 Rheanna Vaughn   21 U.S. Navy-MD      2:24.29                   
                 31.56      1:07.40 (35.84)
        1:45.67 (38.27)     2:24.29 (38.62)
 27 Jordan Andrusak  13 Uvic-Pcs          2:24.87                   
                 31.36      1:07.14 (35.78)
        1:45.73 (38.59)     2:24.87 (39.14)
 28 K.T. Livingston  20 CAL-PC            2:24.95                   
                 32.12      1:08.75 (36.63)
        1:46.25 (37.50)     2:24.95 (38.70)
 29 Kim Doroghian    21 Unat-CAT-UT       2:25.17                   
                 32.52      1:09.11 (36.59)
        1:47.36 (38.25)     2:25.17 (37.81)
 30 Amy Okada        14 Royal Swim Team-  2:25.18                   
                 32.53      1:09.11 (36.58)
        1:47.29 (38.18)     2:25.18 (37.89)
 31 Marley Maluafit  16 Sandpipers-CA     2:25.35                   
                 31.96      1:08.83 (36.87)
        1:46.93 (38.10)     2:25.35 (38.42)
 32 Stephanie Samud  16 Golden West-CA    2:25.45                   
                 31.85      1:07.86 (36.01)
        1:45.73 (37.87)     2:25.45 (39.72)
 33 Ali Mand         19 Gold Medal-IE     2:25.52                   
                 31.07      1:06.73 (35.66)
        1:44.68 (37.95)     2:25.52 (40.84)
 34 Alicia Grima     19 Palo Alto-PC      2:25.64                   
                 32.00      1:08.17 (36.17)
        1:46.28 (38.11)     2:25.64 (39.36)
 35 Victoria Mock    16 Uvic-Pcs          2:25.71                   
                 32.54      1:09.28 (36.74)
        1:47.04 (37.76)     2:25.71 (38.67)
 36 Taylor Ault      14 La Mirada-CA      2:25.72                   
                 33.44      1:10.41 (36.97)
        1:48.31 (37.90)     2:25.72 (37.41)
 37 Raselle Chetwyn  15 Mission Viejo-CA  2:25.99                   
                 33.09      1:10.40 (37.31)
        1:48.60 (38.20)     2:25.99 (37.39)
 38 Allie Dodds      20 Unat-CAT-UT       2:26.15                   
                 32.83      1:09.50 (36.67)
        1:47.20 (37.70)     2:26.15 (38.95)
 39 Annie Tran       17 Aquazots-CA       2:26.51                   
                 31.22      1:07.08 (35.86)
        1:45.99 (38.91)     2:26.51 (40.52)
 40 Catie Miller     16 Sandpipers-CA     2:27.35                   
                 32.33      1:08.94 (36.61)
        1:47.51 (38.57)     2:27.35 (39.84)
 41 Maryssa McArthu  17 Lakewood-CA       2:27.48                   
                 32.39      1:09.98 (37.59)
        1:48.56 (38.58)     2:27.48 (38.92)
 42 Delise Batiza    19 Unat-RA-CC        2:27.70                   
                 33.56      1:10.96 (37.40)
        1:49.60 (38.64)     2:27.70 (38.10)
 43 Brianna Weinste  18 Unat-NOVA-CA      2:28.00                   
                 33.15      1:10.10 (36.95)
        1:48.85 (38.75)     2:28.00 (39.15)
 44 Dominique Gray   14 Unat-AZOT-CA      2:28.20                   
                 32.35      1:09.90 (37.55)
        1:48.68 (38.78)     2:28.20 (39.52)
 45 Sara Yoshii      16 SoCal Aquatics-C  2:28.29                   
                 33.16      1:10.54 (37.38)
        1:49.07 (38.53)     2:28.29 (39.22)
 46 Alana Skocdopol  19 U C S C           2:28.32                   
                 32.75      1:09.60 (36.85)
        1:47.69 (38.09)     2:28.32 (40.63)
 47 Hailey Houck     15 Sandpipers-CA     2:28.52                   
                 33.77      1:10.60 (36.83)
        1:49.26 (38.66)     2:28.52 (39.26)
 48 Mackenzie Halli  16 Bend Swim Club-O  2:29.16                   
                 32.88      1:10.59 (37.71)
        1:49.68 (39.09)     2:29.16 (39.48)
 49 Isis Choi        15 Aquazots-CA       2:29.85                   
                 33.10      1:10.49 (37.39)
        1:50.84 (40.35)     2:29.85 (39.01)
 50 Rebecca Coan     19 Redlands-CA       2:29.88                   
                 32.30      1:09.22 (36.92)
        1:49.57 (40.35)     2:29.88 (40.31)
 51 Emily Renzini    20 Vandal Aquatics-  2:29.89                   
                 33.15      1:10.34 (37.19)
        1:49.54 (39.20)     2:29.89 (40.35)
 51 Victoria Epps    14 Mission Viejo-CA  2:29.89                   
                 32.59      1:09.69 (37.10)
        1:49.18 (39.49)     2:29.89 (40.71)
 53 Tamara Santoyo   16 Canyons-CA        2:30.12                   
                 32.35      1:09.76 (37.41)
        1:49.45 (39.69)     2:30.12 (40.67)
 54 Ashley Illenye   16 Scarlet-NJ        2:30.18                   
                 33.62      1:12.21 (38.59)
        1:50.98 (38.77)     2:30.18 (39.20)
 55 Kimberly Kuni    18 Canyons-CA        2:30.55                   
                 32.08      1:09.13 (37.05)
        1:48.38 (39.25)     2:30.55 (42.17)
 56 Jordan Payne     14 North Coast-SI    2:30.57                   
                 32.95      1:09.80 (36.85)
        1:49.36 (39.56)     2:30.57 (41.21)
 57 Amber Cortazzo   16 Lancaster-MA      2:30.96                   
                 32.16      1:09.13 (36.97)
        1:49.07 (39.94)     2:30.96 (41.89)
 58 Shelby Andrade   15 Piranhas-CA       2:31.25                   
                 31.88      1:09.68 (37.80)
        1:49.74 (40.06)     2:31.25 (41.51)
 59 Angela Le        15 Edina-MN          2:31.37                   
                 32.78      1:10.95 (38.17)
        1:51.09 (40.14)     2:31.37 (40.28)
 60 Chelsea Morris   21 Team Rebel-CA     2:32.35                   
                 34.12      1:12.60 (38.48)
        1:51.93 (39.33)     2:32.35 (40.42)
 61 Kate Fogassa     13 Rose Bowl-CA      2:32.96                   
                 33.15      1:11.37 (38.22)
        1:51.80 (40.43)     2:32.96 (41.16)
 62 Samantha Sannes  17 La Mirada-CA      2:33.29                   
                 33.44      1:11.90 (38.46)
        1:53.23 (41.33)     2:33.29 (40.06)
 63 Tiare Coker      14 Rose Bowl-CA      2:33.34                   
                 31.60      1:10.05 (38.45)
        1:50.63 (40.58)     2:33.34 (42.71)
 64 Deanne Umbay     14 Rose Bowl-CA      2:34.03                   
                 33.60      1:11.62 (38.02)
        1:51.96 (40.34)     2:34.03 (42.07)
 65 Anna Brolin      16 MAKO-PC           2:34.08                   
                 32.68      1:10.23 (37.55)
        1:50.58 (40.35)     2:34.08 (43.50)
 66 Paige Spradling  17 Lancaster-MA      2:34.75                   
                 33.48      1:11.88 (38.40)
        1:52.56 (40.68)     2:34.75 (42.19)
 67 Erin Emery       15 Sandpipers-CA     2:36.07                   
                 33.96      1:12.87 (38.91)
        1:54.29 (41.42)     2:36.07 (41.78)
 68 Alisa Cooke      15 Conejo Simi-CA    2:37.08                   
                 35.40      1:15.31 (39.91)
        1:56.62 (41.31)     2:37.08 (40.46)
 69 Taylor Poliseno  18 Canyons-CA        2:39.88                   
                 32.21      1:10.89 (38.68)
        1:53.70 (42.81)     2:39.88 (46.18)
 70 Alexa Skorus-Ne  14 Canyons-CA        2:41.05                   
                 34.74      1:14.96 (40.22)
        1:57.35 (42.39)     2:41.05 (43.70)
 -- Megan Rankin     19 Unat-GWSC-CA                      X         
 -- Cassidy Humphre  16 Mission Viejo-CA      DQ                    
 -- Taylor Nanfria   19 CAL-PC                DQ                    
                 32.24      1:07.87 (35.63)
        1:44.30 (36.43)          DQ (37.73)
 -- Olivia Morici    15 Canyons-CA            NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/7/2013 - 19:27PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 6  Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:57.32  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
  Pool Record: P 1:57.32  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
 American Rec: A 1:51.51  2009      Michael Phelps, USA
 World Record: W 1:51.51  2009      Michael Phelps, USA
                 2:03.19  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 2:03.99  USO 2013 US Open
                 2:06.29  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 2:16.39  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Tom Shields      21 CAL-PC            2:02.39    2:00.26 WCT    
                 26.15        56.26 (30.11)
        1:27.74 (31.48)     2:00.26 (32.52)
  1 Kyler Van Swol   21 Minnesota-MN      2:02.52    2:00.26 WCT    
                 26.78        57.60 (30.82)
        1:29.24 (31.64)     2:00.26 (31.02)
  3 Corey Okubo      17 Aquazots-CA       2:01.10    2:00.38 WCT    
                 27.45        57.98 (30.53)
        1:29.05 (31.07)     2:00.38 (31.33)
  4 Josh Prenot      19 CAL-PC            2:02.29    2:00.98 WCT    
                 27.41        58.66 (31.25)
        1:30.05 (31.39)     2:00.98 (30.93)
  5 Alec Page        19 Island Swimming   2:02.12    2:01.82 WCT    
                 27.24        57.96 (30.72)
        1:29.92 (31.96)     2:01.82 (31.90)
  6 Zac Dalby        20 East Brisbane     2:02.70    2:02.03 WCT    
                 26.78        57.79 (31.01)
        1:30.17 (32.38)     2:02.03 (31.86)
  7 Gabriel Hernand  20 Golden West-CA    2:05.26    2:03.35 USO    
                 27.76        59.26 (31.50)
        1:31.34 (32.08)     2:03.35 (32.01)
  8 Ryan Nelson      19 Golden West-CA    2:03.67    2:03.79 USO    
                 28.00        59.19 (31.19)
        1:31.51 (32.32)     2:03.79 (32.28)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Andrew Hartbarg  20 Unat-MINN-MN      2:05.82    2:04.06 LCJR   
                 28.06        59.37 (31.31)
        1:31.70 (32.33)     2:04.06 (32.36)
 10 Chris Taber      17 Aquazots-CA       2:05.44    2:04.58 LCJR   
                 28.57      1:00.00 (31.43)
        1:32.58 (32.58)     2:04.58 (32.00)
 11 Thomas Jobin     20 Cascade           2:06.35    2:05.24 LCJR   
                 28.09      1:00.30 (32.21)
        1:33.37 (33.07)     2:05.24 (31.87)
 12 Konstantin Shmy  25 Canyons-CA        2:06.67    2:05.39 LCJR   
                 27.82        59.56 (31.74)
        1:32.38 (32.82)     2:05.39 (33.01)
 13 Ryan Kao         17 La Mirada-CA      2:05.26    2:05.40 LCJR   
                 28.61      1:00.54 (31.93)
        1:32.72 (32.18)     2:05.40 (32.68)
 14 Grant Shoults    16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:06.58    2:06.23 LCJR   
                 28.20        59.99 (31.79)
        1:33.21 (33.22)     2:06.23 (33.02)
 15 Christopher Nol  17 Tule Nation-CC    2:06.30    2:06.45 SMOC   
                 28.17        59.60 (31.43)
        1:33.26 (33.66)     2:06.45 (33.19)
 16 Will Hamilton    20 CAL-PC            2:06.61    2:09.98 SMOC   
                 28.17      1:01.34 (33.17)
        1:35.61 (34.27)     2:09.98 (34.37)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Jon McKay        17 Uvic-Pcs          2:07.49    2:06.10 LCJR   
                 28.93      1:00.91 (31.98)
        1:33.26 (32.35)     2:06.10 (32.84)
 18 Nicholas Sincla  21 Uvic-Pcs          2:07.94    2:06.80 SMOC   
                 28.18      1:00.34 (32.16)
        1:33.87 (33.53)     2:06.80 (32.93)
 19 Sean Penhale     24 Cascade           2:09.74    2:07.02 SMOC   
                 28.37        59.56 (31.19)
        1:32.85 (33.29)     2:07.02 (34.17)
 20 Eric Stobbe      17 Scarlet-NJ        2:07.62    2:08.00 SMOC   
                 29.14      1:01.43 (32.29)
        1:34.64 (33.21)     2:08.00 (33.36)
 21 Justin Hanson    15 Aquazots-CA       2:08.26    2:08.57 SMOC   
                 28.98      1:01.55 (32.57)
        1:34.90 (33.35)     2:08.57 (33.67)
 22 Ken Takahashi    16 Aquazots-CA       2:07.55    2:08.58 SMOC   
                 28.73      1:01.06 (32.33)
        1:34.81 (33.75)     2:08.58 (33.77)
 23 Will Brothers    18 Island Swimming   2:09.17    2:08.77 SMOC   
                 28.99      1:01.46 (32.47)
        1:35.10 (33.64)     2:08.77 (33.67)
 24 Matthew Chalcar  16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:09.75    2:09.02 SMOC   
                 28.69      1:01.02 (32.33)
        1:34.51 (33.49)     2:09.02 (34.51)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Coleman Allen    20 U B C Dolphins    2:06.20                   
                 27.95        59.58 (31.63)
        1:32.79 (33.21)     2:06.20 (33.41)
 26 Luke Reilly      17 U B C Dolphins    2:09.94                   
                 28.69      1:01.43 (32.74)
        1:35.36 (33.93)     2:09.94 (34.58)
 27 Mitchell Riek    15 Rattler-CA        2:10.51                   
                 29.67      1:02.44 (32.77)
        1:36.32 (33.88)     2:10.51 (34.19)
 28 Ricardo Zaldo    18 Mission Viejo-CA  2:10.97                   
                 29.40      1:01.45 (32.05)
        1:35.47 (34.02)     2:10.97 (35.50)
 29 Dylan Wolf       19 Team Rebel-CA     2:11.00                   
                 29.40      1:02.05 (32.65)
        1:35.85 (33.80)     2:11.00 (35.15)
 30 Jason O''Brien    17 North Coast-SI    2:11.09                   
                 29.28      1:02.15 (32.87)
        1:36.47 (34.32)     2:11.09 (34.62)
 31 Billy Wild       20 Unat-NOVA-CA      2:11.28                   
                 29.35      1:02.25 (32.90)
        1:36.35 (34.10)     2:11.28 (34.93)
 32 Timmy Hanson     14 Aquazots-CA       2:11.57                   
                 29.94      1:03.18 (33.24)
        1:37.22 (34.04)     2:11.57 (34.35)
 33 Nicholas Riepe   17 Scarlet-NJ        2:12.04                   
                 29.92      1:03.49 (33.57)
        1:37.60 (34.11)     2:12.04 (34.44)
 34 Roger Kriegl     15 Conejo Simi-CA    2:12.43                   
                 29.86      1:03.79 (33.93)
        1:38.22 (34.43)     2:12.43 (34.21)
 35 Nolan Rogers     19 Golden West-CA    2:12.49                   
                 30.16      1:03.72 (33.56)
        1:38.01 (34.29)     2:12.49 (34.48)
 36 Daniel Roa       22 Unat-GWSC-CA      2:12.86                   
                 30.17      1:04.36 (34.19)
        1:38.70 (34.34)     2:12.86 (34.16)
 37 Brian Walsh      18 Nasa Wildcat-IL   2:13.59                   
                 29.98      1:03.15 (33.17)
        1:37.91 (34.76)     2:13.59 (35.68)
 38 Quincy Liu       18 Canyons-CA        2:14.06                   
                 29.82      1:03.64 (33.82)
        1:38.59 (34.95)     2:14.06 (35.47)
 39 Taylor Abbott    15 Cedar Park-ST     2:14.23                   
                 30.21      1:03.80 (33.59)
        1:38.85 (35.05)     2:14.23 (35.38)
 40 Kyle Perez       17 Riverside-CA      2:14.42                   
                 30.85      1:05.05 (34.20)
        1:39.93 (34.88)     2:14.42 (34.49)
 41 Mitchell Johnso  18 Canyons-CA        2:14.57                   
                 29.81      1:03.40 (33.59)
        1:38.55 (35.15)     2:14.57 (36.02)
 42 Josh Graves      16 NOVA-CA           2:14.58                   
                 30.47      1:04.61 (34.14)
        1:39.64 (35.03)     2:14.58 (34.94)
 43 Brandon Lum      15 Buenaventura-CA   2:14.94                   
                 30.32      1:03.62 (33.30)
        1:38.71 (35.09)     2:14.94 (36.23)
 44 Justin Chan      18 U B C Dolphins    2:15.14                   
                 29.61      1:03.64 (34.03)
        1:38.88 (35.24)     2:15.14 (36.26)
 45 Stephen Yang     15 Aquazots-CA       2:15.67                   
                 30.62      1:04.41 (33.79)
        1:40.41 (36.00)     2:15.67 (35.26)
 46 Paul Gouw        16 Rose Bowl-CA      2:15.68                   
                 31.18      1:05.21 (34.03)
        1:40.38 (35.17)     2:15.68 (35.30)
 47 Nelson Guzman    16 Canyons-CA        2:16.13                   
                 30.10      1:04.40 (34.30)
        1:40.17 (35.77)     2:16.13 (35.96)
 48 Drew Aviotti     17 Inland Coastal-S  2:16.32                   
                 30.18      1:04.97 (34.79)
        1:40.89 (35.92)     2:16.32 (35.43)
 49 Pearu Pold       16 North Coast-SI    2:16.81                   
                 30.45      1:05.30 (34.85)
        1:40.77 (35.47)     2:16.81 (36.04)
 50 JohnThomas Lars  14 Edina-MN          2:16.93                   
                 29.83      1:04.22 (34.39)
        1:40.31 (36.09)     2:16.93 (36.62)
 51 Kord Boniadi     17 Mission Viejo-CA  2:17.01                   
                 30.27      1:04.48 (34.21)
        1:41.03 (36.55)     2:17.01 (35.98)
 52 Adam Henley      18 Sandpipers-CA     2:17.61                   
                 30.66      1:05.15 (34.49)
        1:41.07 (35.92)     2:17.61 (36.54)
 53 Jonathan Morsch  17 Canyons-CA        2:18.40                   
                 29.71      1:03.79 (34.08)
        1:39.83 (36.04)     2:18.40 (38.57)
 54 Nick Bell        15 Rose Bowl-CA      2:18.79                   
                 29.87      1:04.80 (34.93)
        1:41.43 (36.63)     2:18.79 (37.36)
 55 Marco Flores     16 Rose Bowl-CA      2:18.88                   
                 30.33      1:05.76 (35.43)
        1:42.67 (36.91)     2:18.88 (36.21)
 56 Daniel Ghomi     18 Redlands-CA       2:19.82                   
                 31.67      1:06.50 (34.83)
        1:42.12 (35.62)     2:19.82 (37.70)
 57 John Copses      17 Los Angeles-CA    2:20.27                   
                 30.80      1:06.08 (35.28)
        1:43.12 (37.04)     2:20.27 (37.15)
 58 Chase Matsuno    16 NOVA-CA           2:20.56                   
                 30.50      1:05.67 (35.17)
        1:42.65 (36.98)     2:20.56 (37.91)
 59 Kyle Grissom     15 Tule Nation-CC    2:20.68                   
                 31.94      1:08.95 (37.01)
        1:45.24 (36.29)     2:20.68 (35.44)
 60 Anthony DeVetis  18 Conejo Simi-CA    2:20.71                   
                 31.07      1:05.88 (34.81)
        1:42.81 (36.93)     2:20.71 (37.90)
 61 Johnny Ellery    14 Canyons-CA        2:21.43                   
                 29.41      1:03.97 (34.56)
        1:42.53 (38.56)     2:21.43 (38.90)
 62 Jarod Hatch      14 MAKO-PC           2:21.47                   
                 30.02      1:05.51 (35.49)
        1:43.31 (37.80)     2:21.47 (38.16)
 63 Kyle Frankhuize  16 Canyons-CA        2:22.13                   
                 31.63      1:07.61 (35.98)
        1:44.75 (37.14)     2:22.13 (37.38)
 64 Sidney Kao       14 Fullerton-CA      2:24.38                   
                 31.42      1:07.87 (36.45)
        1:46.26 (38.39)     2:24.38 (38.12)
 65 Michael Fernand  21 Conejo Simi-CA    2:28.33                   
                 32.67      1:09.35 (36.68)
        1:48.07 (38.72)     2:28.33 (40.26)
 66 Phillip Wong     17 Canyons-CA        2:29.80                   
                 30.08      1:06.49 (36.41)
        1:46.69 (40.20)     2:29.80 (43.11)
 -- J Todd Wilson    15 Lancaster-MA          DQ                    
                 29.17      1:03.11 (33.94)
        1:38.52 (35.41)          DQ (37.80)
 -- Kevin Ho         16 La Mirada-CA          DQ                    
 -- Nicholas Mastro  20 Goldfins              DQ                    
                 28.89      1:01.55 (32.66)
        1:35.45 (33.90)          DQ (35.66)
 -- Ethan Lawrence   14 Santa Monica-CA       DQ                    
 -- Javier Lopez     16 Rose Bowl-CA          DQ                    
 -- Andy Lau         17 Santa Monica-CA       DQ                    
 -- Mason Wong       18 Mission Viejo-CA      NS                    
 -- Bradley Toland   17 Golden West-CA        NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/7/2013 - 19:27PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 7  Women Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:10.81  2011      Melissa J Ingram, NZL
  Pool Record: P 2:10.81  2011      Melissa J Ingram, NZL
 American Rec: A 2:04.06  2012      Missy Franklin, USA
 World Record: W 2:04.06  2012      Missy Franklin, USA
                 2:16.99  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 2:17.99  USO 2013 US Open
                 2:19.49  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 2:31.09  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Hilary Caldwell  22 Pac Sea Wolves    2:12.22    2:11.24 WCT    
                 31.69      1:04.68 (32.99)
        1:38.13 (33.45)     2:11.24 (33.11)
  2 Courtney Mykkan  15 NOVA-CA           2:18.08    2:13.01 WCT    
                 30.90      1:03.99 (33.09)
        1:38.68 (34.69)     2:13.01 (34.33)
  3 Brooklynn Snodg  19 Cascade           2:16.39    2:13.86 WCT    
                 31.83      1:05.55 (33.72)
        1:39.79 (34.24)     2:13.86 (34.07)
  4 Emily Seebohm    21 Australia         2:16.04    2:14.24 WCT    
                 31.65      1:05.70 (34.05)
        1:40.15 (34.45)     2:14.24 (34.09)
  5 Lauren Rettie    16 Australia         2:18.02    2:16.00 WCT    
                 31.94      1:06.29 (34.35)
        1:40.82 (34.53)     2:16.00 (35.18)
  6 Mikkayla Sherid  18 Australia         2:15.88    2:16.55 WCT    
                 31.88      1:06.42 (34.54)
        1:41.29 (34.87)     2:16.55 (35.26)
  7 Aisling Scott    20 Australia         2:17.56    2:17.27 USO    
                 32.05      1:06.55 (34.50)
        1:42.28 (35.73)     2:17.27 (34.99)
  8 Stefanie Schmid  18 Island Swimming   2:17.61    2:18.79 LCJR   
                 33.44                     
            1:43.47 ( )     2:18.79 (35.32)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Cindy Tran       21 Golden West-CA    2:18.35    2:16.16 WCT    
                 30.81      1:05.35 (34.54)
        1:40.87 (35.52)     2:16.16 (35.29)
 10 Alexa Komarnyck  23 Island Swimming   2:18.69    2:18.20 LCJR   
                 33.22      1:08.32 (35.10)
        1:43.45 (35.13)     2:18.20 (34.75)
 11 Sian Whittaker   15 Australia         2:18.80    2:18.54 LCJR   
                 32.55      1:07.48 (34.93)
        1:43.28 (35.80)     2:18.54 (35.26)
 12 Kelly Naze       19 CAL-PC            2:20.70    2:18.92 LCJR   
                 33.19      1:08.26 (35.07)
        1:43.94 (35.68)     2:18.92 (34.98)
 13 Rachel Bootsma   19 CAL-PC            2:19.24    2:18.98 LCJR   
                 32.32      1:07.22 (34.90)
        1:43.44 (36.22)     2:18.98 (35.54)
 14 Yulduz Kuchkaro  19 Redlands-CA       2:19.91    2:19.44 LCJR   
                 32.06      1:07.17 (35.11)
        1:43.99 (36.82)     2:19.44 (35.45)
 15 Meghan Hawthorn  21 Unat-RTLR-CA      2:20.24    2:19.53 SMOC   
                 33.89      1:09.07 (35.18)
        1:44.49 (35.42)     2:19.53 (35.04)
 16 Loree Olson      18 C C A-SN          2:20.06    2:20.72 SMOC   
                 32.49      1:07.95 (35.46)
        1:44.42 (36.47)     2:20.72 (36.30)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Melanie Busch    19 Unat-ASU-AZ       2:21.06    2:19.88 SMOC   
                 31.95      1:05.67 (33.72)
        1:41.69 (36.02)     2:19.88 (38.19)
 18 Daniela Georges  16 Aquazots-CA       2:22.06    2:20.36 SMOC   
                 33.13      1:08.25 (35.12)
        1:44.59 (36.34)     2:20.36 (35.77)
 19 Yelizaveta Kuzn  15 Canyons-CA        2:21.17    2:20.83 SMOC   
                 33.12      1:08.22 (35.10)
        1:44.86 (36.64)     2:20.83 (35.97)
 20 Sam Wicks        18 Unat-BY-SR        2:23.63    2:21.46 SMOC   
                 33.14      1:08.70 (35.56)
        1:45.56 (36.86)     2:21.46 (35.90)
 21 Solana Laughlin  15 Buenaventura-CA   2:20.86    2:22.37 SMOC   
                 33.41      1:09.52 (36.11)
        1:46.25 (36.73)     2:22.37 (36.12)
 22 Eryn Weldon      20 Keyano            2:23.05    2:23.40 SMOC   
                 34.02      1:10.19 (36.17)
        1:46.95 (36.76)     2:23.40 (36.45)
 23 Kate Santilena   18 Redlands-CA       2:23.52    2:23.74 SMOC   
                 32.80      1:09.84 (37.04)
        1:46.77 (36.93)     2:23.74 (36.97)
 24 Miranda Tornato  19 Unat-ASU-AZ       2:23.26    2:24.01 SMOC   
                 32.92      1:08.74 (35.82)
        1:46.42 (37.68)     2:24.01 (37.59)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Kaitlyn Alberto  16 San Clemente-CA   2:23.86                   
                 33.42      1:08.93 (35.51)
        1:46.24 (37.31)     2:23.86 (37.62)
 26 Mikkel-Anne Sti  20 CAL-PC            2:24.06                   
                 33.62      1:09.48 (35.86)
        1:46.68 (37.20)     2:24.06 (37.38)
 27 Jamie Kolar      14 Nasa Wildcat-IL   2:24.20                   
                 33.61      1:08.94 (35.33)
        1:46.50 (37.56)     2:24.20 (37.70)
 28 Ashley Brewer    21 Trojan-CA         2:24.25                   
                 34.31      1:09.90 (35.59)
        1:46.91 (37.01)     2:24.25 (37.34)
 29 Lauren Crisp     13 Uvic-Pcs          2:24.27                   
                 34.72      1:11.24 (36.52)
        1:48.34 (37.10)     2:24.27 (35.93)
 30 Zoe Macfarlane   18 U.S. Navy-MD      2:24.49                   
                 34.00      1:09.55 (35.55)
        1:47.06 (37.51)     2:24.49 (37.43)
 31 Aislinn Light    14 SoCal Aquatics-C  2:25.49                   
                 34.18      1:10.66 (36.48)
        1:48.47 (37.81)     2:25.49 (37.02)
 32 Sydney Johansen  20 Unat-BY-SR        2:25.60                   
                 34.10      1:10.85 (36.75)
        1:48.38 (37.53)     2:25.60 (37.22)
 33 Taylor McCoy     13 Gold Medal-IE     2:26.47                   
                 34.48      1:11.81 (37.33)
        1:49.93 (38.12)     2:26.47 (36.54)
 34 Katie Glavinovi  13 Aquazots-CA       2:26.80                   
                 33.97      1:10.97 (37.00)
        1:49.38 (38.41)     2:26.80 (37.42)
 34 Faith Travis     16 Piranhas-CA       2:26.80                   
                 34.46      1:11.59 (37.13)
        1:49.20 (37.61)     2:26.80 (37.60)
 36 Jessica Bottelb  20 Unat-BY-SR        2:26.81                   
                 34.81      1:11.81 (37.00)
        1:49.68 (37.87)     2:26.81 (37.13)
 37 Katie Barnhill   14 Torrance-CA       2:26.92                   
                 34.17      1:11.53 (37.36)
        1:49.83 (38.30)     2:26.92 (37.09)
 38 Stephanie Schlo  19 Mission Viejo-CA  2:27.23                   
                 34.49      1:11.71 (37.22)
        1:49.67 (37.96)     2:27.23 (37.56)
 39 Brittany Kahn    16 Aquazots-CA       2:27.29                   
                 35.17      1:12.56 (37.39)
        1:50.70 (38.14)     2:27.29 (36.59)
 40 Fionnuala Piers  21 Keyano            2:27.37                   
                 34.86      1:12.32 (37.46)
        1:50.54 (38.22)     2:27.37 (36.83)
 41 Taylor Paddingt  19 Island Swimming   2:27.46                   
                 34.38      1:11.34 (36.96)
        1:49.68 (38.34)     2:27.46 (37.78)
 42 Kendall Brown    19 Aquazots-CA       2:27.50                   
                 35.39      1:12.50 (37.11)
        1:50.40 (37.90)     2:27.50 (37.10)
 43 Melissa Pepper   15 Redlands-CA       2:27.93                   
                 33.83      1:10.85 (37.02)
        1:49.27 (38.42)     2:27.93 (38.66)
 44 Andrea Felix     13 NOVA-CA           2:28.46                   
                 34.22      1:11.37 (37.15)
        1:49.95 (38.58)     2:28.46 (38.51)
 45 Angela Le        15 Edina-MN          2:28.54                   
                 36.16      1:14.23 (38.07)
        1:51.99 (37.76)     2:28.54 (36.55)
 46 Holly Fosmire    17 Golden West-CA    2:28.67                   
                 34.71      1:11.33 (36.62)
        1:50.07 (38.74)     2:28.67 (38.60)
 47 Lindsey Clary    17 Fullerton-CA      2:28.76                   
                 35.24      1:12.40 (37.16)
        1:50.76 (38.36)     2:28.76 (38.00)
 48 Sophie Fiscella  17 Canyons-CA        2:28.77                   
                 34.40      1:12.18 (37.78)
        1:50.58 (38.40)     2:28.77 (38.19)
 49 Heather MacDoug  14 Rose Bowl-CA      2:29.12                   
                 34.00      1:11.24 (37.24)
        1:49.99 (38.75)     2:29.12 (39.13)
 50 Sydney Okubo     13 Aquazots-CA       2:29.17                   
                 34.20      1:11.48 (37.28)
        1:50.34 (38.86)     2:29.17 (38.83)
 51 Melanie Garibal  22 Unat-SDSU-SI      2:29.26                   
                 35.41      1:13.09 (37.68)
        1:51.60 (38.51)     2:29.26 (37.66)
 52 Megan Schultz    17 Canyons-CA        2:29.27                   
                 33.68      1:11.14 (37.46)
        1:50.01 (38.87)     2:29.27 (39.26)
 53 Alexandra Rodma  17 North Coast-SI    2:29.32                   
                 35.49      1:12.99 (37.50)
        1:51.23 (38.24)     2:29.32 (38.09)
 54 Olivia Barker    18 Sandpipers-CA     2:29.51                   
                 34.52      1:12.56 (38.04)
        1:50.97 (38.41)     2:29.51 (38.54)
 55 Khloe McCarthy   15 Tule Nation-CC    2:29.78                   
                 35.34      1:13.12 (37.78)
        1:52.32 (39.20)     2:29.78 (37.46)
 56 Kiri Harvey      16 La Mirada-CA      2:29.81                   
                 35.33      1:12.58 (37.25)
        1:50.98 (38.40)     2:29.81 (38.83)
 57 Isis Choi        15 Aquazots-CA       2:30.31                   
                 36.06      1:14.29 (38.23)
        1:52.88 (38.59)     2:30.31 (37.43)
 58 Emma Osowski     17 Canyons-CA        2:30.35                   
                 36.03      1:13.55 (37.52)
        1:52.76 (39.21)     2:30.35 (37.59)
 59 Max Timm-Ballar  17 Walla Walla-IE    2:30.46                   
                 35.78      1:13.58 (37.80)
        1:52.14 (38.56)     2:30.46 (38.32)
 60 Gabbie Libang    16 Conejo Simi-CA    2:30.83                   
                 36.27      1:13.99 (37.72)
        1:52.68 (38.69)     2:30.83 (38.15)
 61 Madison Frederi  14 Temecula-CA       2:30.95                   
                 36.31      1:14.64 (38.33)
        1:53.58 (38.94)     2:30.95 (37.37)
 62 Susannah Laster  13 Rose Bowl-CA      2:31.22                   
                 34.81      1:14.06 (39.25)
        1:53.70 (39.64)     2:31.22 (37.52)
 63 Amber Cortazzo   16 Lancaster-MA      2:31.46                   
                 35.72      1:13.57 (37.85)
        1:52.56 (38.99)     2:31.46 (38.90)
 64 Stephanie Sin    16 Rattler-CA        2:31.52                   
                 35.17      1:12.60 (37.43)
        1:52.00 (39.40)     2:31.52 (39.52)
 65 Molly Gowans     13 Uvic-Pcs          2:32.03                   
                 35.60      1:13.92 (38.32)
        1:53.57 (39.65)     2:32.03 (38.46)
 66 Julia Seacat     17 North Coast-SI    2:32.05                   
                 35.44      1:13.54 (38.10)
        1:52.55 (39.01)     2:32.05 (39.50)
 67 Jax Shoults      17 Mission Viejo-CA  2:32.27                   
                 35.39      1:14.23 (38.84)
        1:53.57 (39.34)     2:32.27 (38.70)
 68 Samantha Keehn   18 Redlands-CA       2:32.37                   
                 34.74      1:13.01 (38.27)
        1:52.76 (39.75)     2:32.37 (39.61)
 69 Victoria Epps    14 Mission Viejo-CA  2:33.11                   
                 36.37      1:14.43 (38.06)
        1:54.11 (39.68)     2:33.11 (39.00)
 70 Nicole Boyce     20 Golden West-CA    2:33.21                   
                 36.32      1:14.85 (38.53)
        1:54.20 (39.35)     2:33.21 (39.01)
 71 Emily Longfello  14 Redlands-CA       2:33.40                   
                 35.77      1:14.31 (38.54)
        1:54.72 (40.41)     2:33.40 (38.68)
 72 Catie Anderson   17 Canyons-CA        2:33.68                   
                 35.22      1:13.04 (37.82)
        1:52.90 (39.86)     2:33.68 (40.78)
 73 Deanne Umbay     14 Rose Bowl-CA      2:34.57                   
                 36.00      1:15.59 (39.59)
        1:56.21 (40.62)     2:34.57 (38.36)
 74 Iman Bourdi      15 NOVA-CA           2:34.80                   
                 34.47      1:12.70 (38.23)
        1:54.43 (41.73)     2:34.80 (40.37)
 75 Melissa Yu       17 Buenaventura-CA   2:35.25                   
                 36.01      1:15.27 (39.26)
        1:55.59 (40.32)     2:35.25 (39.66)
 76 Taylor Anderson  15 Boise Y-SR        2:35.30                   
                 35.65      1:15.04 (39.39)
        1:55.61 (40.57)     2:35.30 (39.69)
 77 Ally Schultz     15 Canyons-CA        2:35.51                   
                 36.10      1:14.97 (38.87)
        1:55.16 (40.19)     2:35.51 (40.35)
 78 Stephanie Ah-Qu  21 Unat-SPS-CA       2:35.62                   
                 36.36      1:15.66 (39.30)
        1:56.33 (40.67)     2:35.62 (39.29)
 79 Katie Blasing    16 Canyons-CA        2:36.13                   
                 36.44      1:16.02 (39.58)
        1:57.12 (41.10)     2:36.13 (39.01)
 80 Abby Chopp       15 Conejo Simi-CA    2:36.63                   
                 36.88      1:16.00 (39.12)
        1:56.01 (40.01)     2:36.63 (40.62)
 81 Matlyn Morris    18 Tule Nation-CC    2:36.97                   
                 37.13      1:17.78 (40.65)
        1:58.95 (41.17)     2:36.97 (38.02)
 82 Sarae Dydo       19 NOVA-CA           2:36.99                   
                 37.32      1:17.05 (39.73)
        1:57.41 (40.36)     2:36.99 (39.58)
 83 Lauren Erickson  18 Team Rebel-CA     2:37.33                   
                 36.29      1:15.01 (38.72)
        1:56.27 (41.26)     2:37.33 (41.06)
 84 Samantha Kegel   16 Lancaster-MA      2:37.42                   
                 36.20      1:16.27 (40.07)
        1:57.82 (41.55)     2:37.42 (39.60)
 85 Alexa Skorus-Ne  14 Canyons-CA        2:38.16                   
                 38.33      1:19.32 (40.99)
        1:59.58 (40.26)     2:38.16 (38.58)
 86 Olivia Andrew    13 Nasa Wildcat-IL   2:38.22                   
                 36.59      1:16.86 (40.27)
        1:57.54 (40.68)     2:38.22 (40.68)
 87 Kelsie Kan       15 NOVA-CA           2:38.51                   
                 35.89      1:15.08 (39.19)
        1:56.73 (41.65)     2:38.51 (41.78)
 88 Jessica Parment  16 North Coast-SI    2:39.10                   
                 37.35      1:17.84 (40.49)
        1:58.32 (40.48)     2:39.10 (40.78)
 89 Serafina King *  14 Santa Monica-CA   2:48.57                   
                 41.06      1:23.68 (42.62)
        2:07.21 (43.53)     2:48.57 (41.36)
 90 Cortney Jordan   21 Unattached-CA     3:13.37                   
                 45.78      1:34.58 (48.80)
        2:24.47 (49.89)     3:13.37 (48.90)
 91 Mallory Weggema  24 Black Dog-MN      3:16.93                   
                 44.40      1:33.29 (48.89)
        2:24.17 (50.88)     3:16.93 (52.76)
 92 Michelle Fische  23 C C A-SN          3:56.79                   
                 55.79      1:55.31 (59.52)
      2:56.95 (1:01.64)     3:56.79 (59.84)
 -- Lindsay Ladman   15 North Coast-SI        DQ                    
                 35.23      1:12.35 (37.12)
        1:50.78 (38.43)          DQ (37.75)
 -- Emma Henderson   17 Waves-CA              DQ                    
 -- Sarah Stacer     14 La Mirada-CA          DQ                    
 -- Esther Yang      15 Royal Swim Team-      NS                    
 -- Maddie Sanders   16 Aquazots-CA           NS                    
 -- Iva Icheva       17 C C Y-CA              NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/7/2013 - 19:27PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 8  Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:56.25  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
  Pool Record: P 1:56.25  2011      Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
 American Rec: A 1:51.92  2009      Aaron Piersol, USA
 World Record: W 1:51.92  2009      Aaron Piersol, USA
                 2:04.79  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 2:04.99  USO 2013 US Open
                 2:08.19  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 2:18.99  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Jacob Pebley     19 CAL-PC            2:04.83    2:00.33 WCT    
                 27.71        58.02 (30.31)
        1:29.06 (31.04)     2:00.33 (31.27)
  2 Jeremie Dezwire  20 CAL-PC            2:04.11    2:02.40 WCT    
                 28.95        59.79 (30.84)
        1:31.11 (31.32)     2:02.40 (31.29)
  3 Russell Wood     19 Cascade           2:04.78    2:03.77 WCT    
                 29.55      1:01.03 (31.48)
        1:32.60 (31.57)     2:03.77 (31.17)
  4 Nikita Denisyak  25 Canyons-CA        2:06.56    2:04.23 WCT    
                 28.94      1:00.21 (31.27)
        1:32.42 (32.21)     2:04.23 (31.81)
  5 Carl Newenhouse  20 Unat-MINN-MN      2:06.02    2:04.46 WCT    
                 29.25      1:00.96 (31.71)
        1:33.22 (32.26)     2:04.46 (31.24)
  6 Corey Okubo      17 Aquazots-CA       2:04.36    2:04.57 WCT    
                 29.53      1:00.98 (31.45)
        1:33.00 (32.02)     2:04.57 (31.57)
  7 Chase Bloch      21 Class Aquatics-C  2:05.73    2:04.58 WCT    
                 29.64      1:01.73 (32.09)
        1:33.54 (31.81)     2:04.58 (31.04)
  8 Markus Thormeye  15 Team Canada       2:06.81    2:06.41 LCJR   
                 30.38      1:02.13 (31.75)
        1:34.65 (32.52)     2:06.41 (31.76)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Jesse Ryckman    19 CAL-PC            2:09.36    2:06.81 LCJR   
                 29.48      1:01.06 (31.58)
        1:33.69 (32.63)     2:06.81 (33.12)
 10 Daniil Bukin     19 Redlands-CA       2:07.49    2:06.93 LCJR   
                 29.19      1:00.71 (31.52)
        1:33.83 (33.12)     2:06.93 (33.10)
 11 Peter Brothers   16 Island Swimming   2:08.93    2:07.86 LCJR   
                 30.23      1:02.50 (32.27)
        1:35.32 (32.82)     2:07.86 (32.54)
 12 Brandon Deckard  17 Bend Swim Club-O  2:09.17    2:08.15 LCJR   
                 30.19      1:02.37 (32.18)
        1:35.50 (33.13)     2:08.15 (32.65)
 13 Gleb Suvorov     20 U C S C           2:06.89    2:09.25 SMOC   
                 30.45      1:03.00 (32.55)
        1:36.87 (33.87)     2:09.25 (32.38)
 14 Alex Trompke     17 Boise Y-SR        2:10.68    2:10.59 SMOC   
                 30.04      1:03.31 (33.27)
        1:36.88 (33.57)     2:10.59 (33.71)
 15 Kevin Dai        15 Canyons-CA        2:12.33    2:11.67 SMOC   
                 30.80      1:03.50 (32.70)
        1:37.21 (33.71)     2:11.67 (34.46)
 16 Bradley Crocker  18 U C S C           2:10.21    2:13.53 SMOC   
                 30.62      1:04.54 (33.92)
        1:38.58 (34.04)     2:13.53 (34.95)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Alex Peterson    17 Aquazots-CA       2:12.69    2:10.42 SMOC   
                 31.38      1:04.52 (33.14)
        1:38.17 (33.65)     2:10.42 (32.25)
 18 Andrew Jovanovi  18 Nasa Wildcat-IL   2:12.57    2:10.95 SMOC   
                 32.00      1:04.94 (32.94)
        1:38.55 (33.61)     2:10.95 (32.40)
 19 Samuel Jo        15 C C Y-CA          2:13.58    2:12.60 SMOC   
                 31.80                     
            1:40.42 ( )     2:12.60 (32.18)
 20 Jarod Yoshihara  15 Waves-CA          2:13.45    2:13.25 SMOC   
                 31.69      1:05.40 (33.71)
        1:39.53 (34.13)     2:13.25 (33.72)
 21 Shea Macready    15 Redlands-CA       2:13.05    2:13.63 SMOC   
                 31.90      1:05.65 (33.75)
        1:39.90 (34.25)     2:13.63 (33.73)
 22 Eric Stobbe      17 Scarlet-NJ        2:13.74    2:13.68 SMOC   
                 32.42      1:06.17 (33.75)
        1:40.56 (34.39)     2:13.68 (33.12)
 23 Andrew Knoell    14 Aquazots-CA       2:14.21    2:14.24 SMOC   
                 30.93      1:04.33 (33.40)
        1:39.45 (35.12)     2:14.24 (34.79)
 24 Sean Gartland    17 North Coast-SI    2:14.26    2:16.37 SMOC   
                 31.60      1:05.76 (34.16)
        1:41.44 (35.68)     2:16.37 (34.93)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Alec Page        19 Island Swimming   2:09.78                   
                 31.05      1:04.19 (33.14)
        1:37.44 (33.25)     2:09.78 (32.34)
 17 Kyle Gornay      17 Redlands-CA       2:11.05                   
                 30.42      1:03.06 (32.64)
        1:37.01 (33.95)     2:11.05 (34.04)
 25 Nolan Brown      20 Redlands-CA       2:13.83                   
                 30.83      1:04.52 (33.69)
        1:39.04 (34.52)     2:13.83 (34.79)
 28 Gunnar Van Gent  16 Canyons-CA        2:14.31                   
                 30.79      1:04.49 (33.70)
        1:39.38 (34.89)     2:14.31 (34.93)
 29 Jessie Kim       17 Canyons-CA        2:14.47                   
                 31.18      1:05.27 (34.09)
        1:39.87 (34.60)     2:14.47 (34.60)
 30 Matthew Chalcar  16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:14.70                   
                 31.24      1:05.24 (34.00)
        1:40.08 (34.84)     2:14.70 (34.62)
 31 Ken Takahashi    16 Aquazots-CA       2:15.01                   
                 31.77      1:05.73 (33.96)
        1:40.83 (35.10)     2:15.01 (34.18)
 32 Jeff Wynkoop     17 Mission Viejo-CA  2:15.10                   
                 31.46      1:04.93 (33.47)
        1:40.01 (35.08)     2:15.10 (35.09)
 33 Dmitriy Shvetso  20 Redlands-CA       2:15.38                   
                 30.73      1:04.43 (33.70)
        1:39.84 (35.41)     2:15.38 (35.54)
 34 Liam Karas       17 Aquazots-CA       2:15.59                   
                 31.69      1:05.21 (33.52)
        1:40.70 (35.49)     2:15.59 (34.89)
 35 Justice Kramer   16 Boise Y-SR        2:15.88                   
                 31.85      1:06.53 (34.68)
        1:41.24 (34.71)     2:15.88 (34.64)
 36 Austin Takeda    17 Buenaventura-CA   2:16.06                   
                 32.28      1:06.15 (33.87)
        1:41.50 (35.35)     2:16.06 (34.56)
 37 Jason O''Brien    17 North Coast-SI    2:16.16                   
                 31.94      1:06.26 (34.32)
        1:41.20 (34.94)     2:16.16 (34.96)
 38 Mike Rouleau     17 Edina-MN          2:16.35                   
                 31.45      1:06.17 (34.72)
        1:41.23 (35.06)     2:16.35 (35.12)
 39 Jimmy Rafter     20 Minnesota-MN      2:16.49                   
                 31.64      1:05.76 (34.12)
        1:40.91 (35.15)     2:16.49 (35.58)
 40 Brandon Yong     14 La Mirada-CA      2:16.81                   
                 32.12      1:06.59 (34.47)
        1:42.38 (35.79)     2:16.81 (34.43)
 41 Dane Bell        16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:16.93                   
                 32.52      1:06.92 (34.40)
        1:42.42 (35.50)     2:16.93 (34.51)
 42 Tyler Ocasio-Pa  15 Redlands-CA       2:17.05                   
                 32.53      1:07.74 (35.21)
        1:43.08 (35.34)     2:17.05 (33.97)
 43 Matthew Whitesi  17 Keyano            2:17.45                   
                 32.29      1:06.56 (34.27)
        1:42.33 (35.77)     2:17.45 (35.12)
 44 Hannon Daigler   20 Team Rebel-CA     2:17.52                   
                 33.61      1:09.16 (35.55)
        1:44.88 (35.72)     2:17.52 (32.64)
 45 Diego Pabalan    17 Fullerton-CA      2:17.70                   
                 32.20      1:06.58 (34.38)
        1:42.47 (35.89)     2:17.70 (35.23)
 46 Alexander Qu     14 Mission Viejo-CA  2:18.10                   
                 31.37      1:05.77 (34.40)
        1:42.10 (36.33)     2:18.10 (36.00)
 47 Fernando Duenas  16 Redlands-CA       2:18.33                   
                 32.49      1:07.93 (35.44)
        1:43.85 (35.92)     2:18.33 (34.48)
 48 Adam Fenton      18 Star Aquatics-CA  2:18.70                   
                 32.62      1:07.85 (35.23)
        1:43.62 (35.77)     2:18.70 (35.08)
 49 Erik Hunter      16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:19.15                   
                 32.07      1:06.30 (34.23)
        1:42.54 (36.24)     2:19.15 (36.61)
 50 Adam Henley      18 Sandpipers-CA     2:19.18                   
                 33.07      1:07.57 (34.50)
        1:43.85 (36.28)     2:19.18 (35.33)
 51 Michael Forbes   17 Rose Bowl-CA      2:19.19                   
                 31.94      1:06.38 (34.44)
        1:43.21 (36.83)     2:19.19 (35.98)
 52 Cole Cogswell    16 Canyons-CA        2:19.23                   
                 32.05      1:06.50 (34.45)
        1:42.66 (36.16)     2:19.23 (36.57)
 53 Colin Lynch      17 Los Angeles-CA    2:19.53                   
                 31.94      1:07.32 (35.38)
        1:44.04 (36.72)     2:19.53 (35.49)
 54 Taylor Cortens   15 Aquazots-CA       2:19.78                   
                 32.27      1:07.02 (34.75)
        1:43.53 (36.51)     2:19.78 (36.25)
 55 Pat Giedeman     16 Walla Walla-IE    2:19.94                   
                 33.53      1:09.15 (35.62)
        1:45.27 (36.12)     2:19.94 (34.67)
 56 Danny Yos        15 Aquazots-CA       2:20.24                   
                 32.41      1:07.83 (35.42)
        1:44.46 (36.63)     2:20.24 (35.78)
 57 Matthew Varrave  15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:20.67                   
                 33.80      1:09.39 (35.59)
        1:45.40 (36.01)     2:20.67 (35.27)
 58 Austin Barreiro  16 Canyons-CA        2:20.70                   
                 32.13      1:06.97 (34.84)
        1:43.56 (36.59)     2:20.70 (37.14)
 59 Hunter Hitchens  13 NOVA-CA           2:20.86                   
                 33.97      1:09.46 (35.49)
        1:46.28 (36.82)     2:20.86 (34.58)
 60 Simon Wong       16 La Mirada-CA      2:20.98                   
                 33.01      1:08.55 (35.54)
        1:45.02 (36.47)     2:20.98 (35.96)
 60 Brock Redondo    21 Mission Viejo-CA  2:20.98                   
                 33.98      1:09.54 (35.56)
        1:45.65 (36.11)     2:20.98 (35.33)
 62 Nathan Yos       14 Aquazots-CA       2:21.07                   
                 33.73      1:08.95 (35.22)
        1:45.60 (36.65)     2:21.07 (35.47)
 63 Corey John       17 Rose Bowl-CA      2:21.15                   
                                1:08.74 ( )
        1:45.76 (37.02)     2:21.15 (35.39)
 64 Nico Ervoes      16 Waves-CA          2:21.74                   
                 32.98      1:08.19 (35.21)
        1:45.31 (37.12)     2:21.74 (36.43)
 65 Logan Propst     16 Canyons-CA        2:21.95                   
                 31.88      1:07.61 (35.73)
        1:44.52 (36.91)     2:21.95 (37.43)
 66 Chris Riley      22 Team Rebel-CA     2:22.22                   
                 32.83      1:09.27 (36.44)
        1:46.60 (37.33)     2:22.22 (35.62)
 67 Stephen Yang     15 Aquazots-CA       2:22.55                   
                 32.54      1:08.05 (35.51)
        1:45.90 (37.85)     2:22.55 (36.65)
 68 James Bilbrey    14 Mesa Aquatics-CA  2:22.70                   
                 33.62      1:09.21 (35.59)
        1:46.11 (36.90)     2:22.70 (36.59)
 69 J Todd Wilson    15 Lancaster-MA      2:23.68                   
                 32.70      1:08.90 (36.20)
        1:46.75 (37.85)     2:23.68 (36.93)
 70 Lorenzo Lau      16 Royal Swim Team-  2:24.36                   
                 33.33      1:09.19 (35.86)
        1:46.23 (37.04)     2:24.36 (38.13)
 71 Dmitriy Zhevele  16 Royal Swim Team-  2:25.20                   
                 33.41      1:09.87 (36.46)
        1:47.95 (38.08)     2:25.20 (37.25)
 72 Kord Boniadi     17 Mission Viejo-CA  2:25.58                   
                 32.72      1:08.79 (36.07)
        1:47.30 (38.51)     2:25.58 (38.28)
 73 Zach Zenteno     15 Canyons-CA        2:25.80                   
                 33.79      1:10.33 (36.54)
        1:48.26 (37.93)     2:25.80 (37.54)
 74 Melvin Martinez  15 Canyons-CA        2:26.06                   
                 33.55      1:09.68 (36.13)
        1:47.74 (38.06)     2:26.06 (38.32)
 75 Josh Koster      17 Tule Nation-CC    2:26.30                   
                 36.00      1:13.65 (37.65)
        1:50.68 (37.03)     2:26.30 (35.62)
 76 Justin Lee       16 Canyons-CA        2:26.73                   
                 33.81      1:11.24 (37.43)
        1:49.64 (38.40)     2:26.73 (37.09)
 77 Sidney Kao       14 Fullerton-CA      2:27.02                   
                 33.72      1:11.24 (37.52)
        1:49.18 (37.94)     2:27.02 (37.84)
 78 Steven Robles    17 Riverside-CA      2:30.09                   
                 34.97      1:12.64 (37.67)
        1:51.02 (38.38)     2:30.09 (39.07)
 79 Dennis Shen      15 Conejo Simi-CA    2:30.98                   
                 34.87      1:12.96 (38.09)
        1:52.09 (39.13)     2:30.98 (38.89)
 -- Gabriel Schneid  15 Santa Monica-CA       DQ                    
 -- Kevin Ho         16 La Mirada-CA          DQ                    
 -- Nicholas DeVito  17 Santa Monica-CA       DQ                    
 -- Jon Havton       14 Aquazots-CA           DQ                    
 -- Judson Balding   16 Unat-AZOT-CA          DQ                    
 -- Anthony Limon    19 Golden West-CA        NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/7/2013 - 19:27PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 9  Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:05.44  2007      Kate Ziegler, FISH-PV
  Pool Record: P 4:05.44  2007      Kate Ziegler, FISH-PV
 American Rec: A 4:01.77  2012      Allison Schmit, USA
 World Record: W 3:59.15  2009      Federica Pellegrini, ITA
                 4:18.19  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 4:19.39  USO 2013 US Open
                 4:23.79  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 4:33.10  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  4:33.10
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Chloe Sutton     21 Mission Viejo-CA  4:15.03    4:07.88 WCT    
                 29.45      1:00.50 (31.05)
        1:31.85 (31.35)     2:03.18 (31.33)
        2:34.57 (31.39)     3:05.95 (31.38)
        3:37.30 (31.35)     4:07.88 (30.58)
  2 Ashley Steenvoo  22 Minnesota-MN      4:13.56    4:10.05 WCT    
                 30.06      1:01.73 (31.67)
        1:33.71 (31.98)     2:05.30 (31.59)
        2:36.95 (31.65)     3:08.39 (31.44)
        3:39.70 (31.31)     4:10.05 (30.35)
  3 Alexa Komarnyck  23 Island Swimming   4:13.48    4:14.20 WCT    
                 30.21      1:01.72 (31.51)
        1:33.52 (31.80)     2:05.70 (32.18)
        2:38.10 (32.40)     3:10.34 (32.24)
        3:42.76 (32.42)     4:14.20 (31.44)
  4 Kiera Janzen     20 Minnesota-MN      4:15.49    4:14.24 WCT    
                 29.72      1:01.62 (31.90)
        1:33.78 (32.16)     2:06.20 (32.42)
        2:38.77 (32.57)     3:11.85 (33.08)
        3:43.83 (31.98)     4:14.24 (30.41)
  5 Ashley Twichell  23 Mission Viejo-CA  4:17.27    4:14.49 WCT    
                 29.69      1:01.37 (31.68)
        1:33.68 (32.31)     2:06.02 (32.34)
        2:38.55 (32.53)     3:10.87 (32.32)
        3:42.97 (32.10)     4:14.49 (31.52)
  6 Haley Anderson   21 Trojan-CA         4:17.12    4:15.18 WCT    
                 30.12      1:02.51 (32.39)
        1:34.70 (32.19)     2:07.31 (32.61)
        2:39.45 (32.14)     3:11.55 (32.10)
        3:43.71 (32.16)     4:15.18 (31.47)
  7 Tristin Baxter   21 Unat-ASU-AZ       4:17.84    4:16.50 WCT    
                 29.86      1:01.78 (31.92)
        1:34.03 (32.25)     2:06.50 (32.47)
        2:39.50 (33.00)     3:12.39 (32.89)
        3:45.19 (32.80)     4:16.50 (31.31)
  8 Tabitha Baumann  17 Team Canada       4:17.29    4:17.00 WCT    
                 30.31      1:02.40 (32.09)
        1:35.16 (32.76)     2:07.80 (32.64)
        2:40.33 (32.53)     3:12.85 (32.52)
        3:45.71 (32.86)     4:17.00 (31.29)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Brooke Lorentze  17 Mission Viejo-CA  4:19.19    4:17.66 WCT    
                 30.24      1:02.64 (32.40)
        1:35.39 (32.75)     2:08.34 (32.95)
        2:40.99 (32.65)     3:13.54 (32.55)
        3:45.89 (32.35)     4:17.66 (31.77)
 10 Katie McLaughli  15 Mission Viejo-CA  4:22.11    4:19.44 LCJR   
                 30.47      1:03.64 (33.17)
        1:37.71 (34.07)     2:11.48 (33.77)
        2:43.59 (32.11)     3:16.48 (32.89)
        3:48.25 (31.77)     4:19.44 (31.19)
 11 Jessica Plant    19 Minnesota-MN      4:22.93    4:20.38 LCJR   
                 30.99      1:04.44 (33.45)
        1:37.72 (33.28)     2:11.25 (33.53)
        2:44.25 (33.00)     3:17.26 (33.01)
        3:49.05 (31.79)     4:20.38 (31.33)
 12 Lindsay Delmar   20 U C S C           4:18.38    4:20.75 LCJR   
                 30.24      1:02.61 (32.37)
        1:35.46 (32.85)     2:08.29 (32.83)
        2:41.48 (33.19)     3:14.67 (33.19)
        3:48.12 (33.45)     4:20.75 (32.63)
 13 Taylor Ault      14 La Mirada-CA      4:22.45    4:21.50 LCJR   
                 30.98      1:03.82 (32.84)
        1:37.10 (33.28)     2:10.25 (33.15)
        2:43.61 (33.36)     3:17.39 (33.78)
        3:50.15 (32.76)     4:21.50 (31.35)
 14 Sydney Franzen   15 Mission Viejo-CA  4:19.45    4:21.56 LCJR   
                 30.45      1:02.90 (32.45)
        1:35.90 (33.00)     2:08.79 (32.89)
        2:42.47 (33.68)     3:15.90 (33.43)
        3:49.43 (33.53)     4:21.56 (32.13)
 15 Samantha Hardin  19 Wild West-NM      4:22.64    4:22.08 LCJR   
                 30.85      1:03.69 (32.84)
        1:37.30 (33.61)     2:10.67 (33.37)
        2:43.80 (33.13)     3:16.99 (33.19)
        3:49.76 (32.77)     4:22.08 (32.32)
 16 Brittney Harley  21 U B C Dolphins    4:22.69    4:24.33 SMOC   
                 30.50      1:03.99 (33.49)
        1:37.59 (33.60)     2:11.18 (33.59)
        2:44.98 (33.80)     3:18.23 (33.25)
        3:51.77 (33.54)     4:24.33 (32.56)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Eliza Ham        16 Australia         4:24.32    4:19.53 LCJR   
                 30.30      1:02.61 (32.31)
        1:35.58 (32.97)     2:08.53 (32.95)
        2:41.58 (33.05)     3:14.24 (32.66)
        3:47.38 (33.14)     4:19.53 (32.15)
 18 Breanna Hendrik  23 U C S C           4:23.16    4:20.85 LCJR   
                 30.96      1:04.34 (33.38)
        1:37.53 (33.19)     2:10.63 (33.10)
        2:43.37 (32.74)     3:16.34 (32.97)
        3:49.15 (32.81)     4:20.85 (31.70)
 19 Michaela Merlih  18 NOVA-CA           4:26.37    4:23.34 LCJR   
                 30.95      1:04.09 (33.14)
        1:37.98 (33.89)     2:11.22 (33.24)
        2:44.52 (33.30)     3:17.36 (32.84)
        3:50.85 (33.49)     4:23.34 (32.49)
 20 Brittany Kampfe  15 NOVA-CA           4:24.01    4:23.41 LCJR   
                 30.74      1:04.06 (33.32)
        1:37.99 (33.93)     2:11.77 (33.78)
        2:45.52 (33.75)     3:19.22 (33.70)
        3:52.36 (33.14)     4:23.41 (31.05)
 21 Rachel McCall    22 Roadrunner-CC     4:25.90    4:24.54 SMOC   
                 30.63      1:03.88 (33.25)
        1:37.95 (34.07)     2:11.98 (34.03)
        2:45.48 (33.50)     3:19.24 (33.76)
        3:52.48 (33.24)     4:24.54 (32.06)
 22 Meagan Popp      16 Unat-NOVA-CA      4:26.81    4:26.21 SMOC   
                 30.91      1:03.87 (32.96)
        1:37.50 (33.63)     2:11.37 (33.87)
        2:45.46 (34.09)     3:19.31 (33.85)
        3:53.20 (33.89)     4:26.21 (33.01)
 23 Nicqueline Rett  15 Golden West-CA    4:26.76    4:27.59 SMOC   
                 30.93      1:04.30 (33.37)
        1:38.27 (33.97)     2:12.33 (34.06)
        2:46.53 (34.20)     3:21.03 (34.50)
        3:55.41 (34.38)     4:27.59 (32.18)
 24 Taylor Nanfria   19 CAL-PC            4:27.08    4:28.64 SMOC   
                 30.44      1:03.44 (33.00)
        1:37.05 (33.61)     2:11.52 (34.47)
        2:45.74 (34.22)     3:20.64 (34.90)
        3:54.99 (34.35)     4:28.64 (33.65)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Melanie Klaren   20 Mission Viejo-CA  4:17.35                   
                 30.10      1:02.69 (32.59)
        1:35.29 (32.60)     2:07.85 (32.56)
        2:40.53 (32.68)     3:13.21 (32.68)
        3:45.73 (32.52)     4:17.35 (31.62)
 26 Nicole Chang     18 La Mirada-CA      4:27.43                   
                 31.43      1:04.57 (33.14)
        1:38.23 (33.66)     2:11.89 (33.66)
        2:45.77 (33.88)     3:19.72 (33.95)
        3:54.00 (34.28)     4:27.43 (33.43)
 27 Nicole Lachance  20 Keyano            4:27.51                   
                 31.36      1:04.36 (33.00)
        1:37.66 (33.30)     2:11.38 (33.72)
        2:45.35 (33.97)     3:19.81 (34.46)
        3:54.39 (34.58)     4:27.51 (33.12)
 28 Brigid McNally   15 Buenaventura-CA   4:28.31                   
                 30.84      1:04.25 (33.41)
        1:38.18 (33.93)     2:12.35 (34.17)
        2:46.81 (34.46)     3:20.97 (34.16)
        3:55.20 (34.23)     4:28.31 (33.11)
 29 Daniela Georges  16 Aquazots-CA       4:28.64                   
                 31.67      1:05.76 (34.09)
        1:40.01 (34.25)     2:14.32 (34.31)
        2:48.41 (34.09)     3:22.45 (34.04)
        3:56.32 (33.87)     4:28.64 (32.32)
 30 Kat Wickham      17 Piranhas-CA       4:28.78                   
                 31.32      1:05.81 (34.49)
        1:40.03 (34.22)     2:14.33 (34.30)
        2:48.49 (34.16)     3:22.85 (34.36)
        3:56.10 (33.25)     4:28.78 (32.68)
 31 Audrey Johnston  15 Mission Viejo-CA  4:28.98                   
                 31.72      1:06.11 (34.39)
        1:40.75 (34.64)     2:14.72 (33.97)
        2:48.42 (33.70)     3:22.32 (33.90)
        3:56.31 (33.99)     4:28.98 (32.67)
 32 Courtney Mykkan  15 NOVA-CA           4:29.19                   
                 30.90      1:04.26 (33.36)
        1:38.37 (34.11)     2:12.92 (34.55)
        2:47.31 (34.39)     3:21.72 (34.41)
        3:56.25 (34.53)     4:29.19 (32.94)
 33 Kendall Brown    19 Aquazots-CA       4:29.42                   
                 31.00      1:04.86 (33.86)
        1:39.28 (34.42)     2:13.69 (34.41)
        2:48.21 (34.52)     3:22.22 (34.01)
        3:56.50 (34.28)     4:29.42 (32.92)
 34 Lizzy Devitt     16 Mission Viejo-CA  4:29.84                   
                 31.17      1:05.35 (34.18)
        1:39.86 (34.51)     2:14.47 (34.61)
        2:48.33 (33.86)     3:22.75 (34.42)
        3:56.56 (33.81)     4:29.84 (33.28)
 35 Kendal Guy       15 Mission Viejo-CA  4:29.85                   
                 31.74      1:05.57 (33.83)
        1:39.81 (34.24)     2:13.92 (34.11)
        2:48.16 (34.24)     3:22.40 (34.24)
        3:56.50 (34.10)     4:29.85 (33.35)
 36 Anna Quinn       17 Conejo Simi-CA    4:29.94                   
                 32.64      1:07.18 (34.54)
        1:41.87 (34.69)     2:16.36 (34.49)
        2:50.60 (34.24)     3:24.60 (34.00)
        3:58.14 (33.54)     4:29.94 (31.80)
 37 Raselle Chetwyn  15 Mission Viejo-CA  4:30.05                   
                 31.33      1:05.26 (33.93)
        1:39.44 (34.18)     2:13.75 (34.31)
        2:48.15 (34.40)     3:22.50 (34.35)
        3:56.72 (34.22)     4:30.05 (33.33)
 38 Mackenzie Halli  16 Bend Swim Club-O  4:30.06                   
                 31.14      1:04.77 (33.63)
        1:38.89 (34.12)     2:13.03 (34.14)
        2:47.49 (34.46)     3:21.92 (34.43)
        3:56.35 (34.43)     4:30.06 (33.71)
 39 Eryn Weldon      20 Keyano            4:30.25                   
                 32.51      1:06.93 (34.42)
        1:41.44 (34.51)     2:15.99 (34.55)
        2:50.05 (34.06)     3:23.58 (33.53)
        3:57.05 (33.47)     4:30.25 (33.20)
 40 Karli Thuen      15 San Clemente-CA   4:30.26                   
                 31.36      1:05.42 (34.06)
        1:39.84 (34.42)     2:14.45 (34.61)
        2:48.57 (34.12)     3:23.16 (34.59)
        3:56.71 (33.55)     4:30.26 (33.55)
 41 Ashley Illenye   16 Scarlet-NJ        4:30.69                   
                 31.63      1:04.98 (33.35)
        1:39.33 (34.35)     2:13.35 (34.02)
        2:47.81 (34.46)     3:22.32 (34.51)
        3:56.95 (34.63)     4:30.69 (33.74)
 42 Megan Myers      20 Unat-BY-SR        4:30.92                   
                 31.75      1:06.16 (34.41)
        1:40.63 (34.47)     2:15.02 (34.39)
        2:49.26 (34.24)     3:23.57 (34.31)
        3:57.41 (33.84)     4:30.92 (33.51)
 43 Grace Anderson   17 Mission Viejo-CA  4:31.05                   
                 32.81      1:06.97 (34.16)
        1:41.14 (34.17)     2:14.99 (33.85)
        2:48.91 (33.92)     3:23.05 (34.14)
        3:57.95 (34.90)     4:31.05 (33.10)
 44 Sierra Gage      18 Mission Viejo-CA  4:31.27                   
                 30.77      1:03.83 (33.06)
        1:37.66 (33.83)     2:11.97 (34.31)
        2:46.94 (34.97)     3:22.31 (35.37)
        3:57.53 (35.22)     4:31.27 (33.74)
 45 Molly Gowans     13 Uvic-Pcs          4:31.35                   
                 32.09      1:06.94 (34.85)
        1:41.87 (34.93)     2:16.79 (34.92)
        2:51.01 (34.22)     3:25.20 (34.19)
        3:58.99 (33.79)     4:31.35 (32.36)
 46 Brittany Kahn    16 Aquazots-CA       4:31.83                   
                 32.26      1:06.28 (34.02)
        1:40.53 (34.25)     2:15.69 (35.16)
        2:50.06 (34.37)     3:25.02 (34.96)
        3:59.29 (34.27)     4:31.83 (32.54)
 47 Abbey Erwin      14 Boise Y-SR        4:32.42                   
                 32.22      1:06.19 (33.97)
        1:40.29 (34.10)     2:14.75 (34.46)
        2:49.37 (34.62)     3:23.91 (34.54)
        3:58.67 (34.76)     4:32.42 (33.75)
 48 Stefanie Schmid  18 Island Swimming   4:32.58                   
                 31.34      1:05.16 (33.82)
        1:39.23 (34.07)     2:13.92 (34.69)
        2:48.57 (34.65)     3:23.48 (34.91)
        3:58.14 (34.66)     4:32.58 (34.44)
 49 Katherine Wagne  15 Rattler-CA        4:32.92                   
                 30.47      1:03.92 (33.45)
        1:38.33 (34.41)     2:12.84 (34.51)
        2:48.07 (35.23)     3:23.19 (35.12)
        3:58.58 (35.39)     4:32.92 (34.34)
 50 Erin Emery       15 Sandpipers-CA     4:33.15                   
                 30.82      1:04.11 (33.29)
        1:38.29 (34.18)     2:12.94 (34.65)
        2:47.95 (35.01)     3:23.38 (35.43)
        3:58.72 (35.34)     4:33.15 (34.43)
 51 Allie Dodds      20 Unat-CAT-UT       4:33.56                   
                 32.21      1:06.58 (34.37)
        1:41.10 (34.52)     2:15.64 (34.54)
        2:50.25 (34.61)     3:24.84 (34.59)
        3:59.49 (34.65)     4:33.56 (34.07)
 52 Rachel Heaney    21 Unat-BY-SR        4:34.01                   
                 31.69      1:05.81 (34.12)
        1:40.69 (34.88)     2:15.51 (34.82)
        2:50.50 (34.99)     3:25.33 (34.83)
        4:00.20 (34.87)     4:34.01 (33.81)
 53 Victoria Mock    16 Uvic-Pcs          4:34.18                   
                 32.17      1:06.02 (33.85)
        1:40.48 (34.46)     2:15.02 (34.54)
        2:49.95 (34.93)     3:24.73 (34.78)
        4:00.30 (35.57)     4:34.18 (33.88)
 54 Taylor Paddingt  19 Island Swimming   4:34.30                   
                 31.39      1:04.95 (33.56)
        1:40.16 (35.21)     2:15.18 (35.02)
        2:50.46 (35.28)     3:25.23 (34.77)
        4:00.01 (34.78)     4:34.30 (34.29)
 55 Hailey Houck     15 Sandpipers-CA     4:34.34                   
                 32.20      1:06.72 (34.52)
        1:41.66 (34.94)     2:16.27 (34.61)
        2:50.86 (34.59)     3:25.97 (35.11)
        4:00.85 (34.88)     4:34.34 (33.49)
 56 Molly Barry      18 North Coast-SI    4:34.36                   
                 31.41      1:05.70 (34.29)
        1:40.45 (34.75)     2:15.51 (35.06)
        2:50.21 (34.70)     3:25.16 (34.95)
        4:00.22 (35.06)     4:34.36 (34.14)
 57 Kiri Harvey      16 La Mirada-CA      4:34.81                   
                 31.78      1:06.11 (34.33)
        1:40.74 (34.63)     2:15.46 (34.72)
        2:50.44 (34.98)     3:25.47 (35.03)
        4:00.39 (34.92)     4:34.81 (34.42)
 58 Rosalee Mira Sa  16 La Mirada-CA      4:35.34                   
                 31.36      1:05.17 (33.81)
        1:40.36 (35.19)     2:15.67 (35.31)
        2:50.96 (35.29)     3:25.84 (34.88)
        4:01.02 (35.18)     4:35.34 (34.32)
 59 Erin Assman      20 Oakville          4:35.56                   
                 31.79      1:06.64 (34.85)
        1:41.90 (35.26)     2:16.84 (34.94)
        2:51.59 (34.75)     3:26.35 (34.76)
        4:01.30 (34.95)     4:35.56 (34.26)
 60 Michaela Paige   18 Unat-RA-CC        4:35.75                   
                 31.54      1:05.83 (34.29)
        1:40.85 (35.02)     2:15.93 (35.08)
        2:50.79 (34.86)     3:26.10 (35.31)
        4:01.58 (35.48)     4:35.75 (34.17)
 61 Mandy Barnes     15 Mission Viejo-CA  4:36.26                   
                 32.22      1:06.45 (34.23)
        1:41.44 (34.99)     2:16.31 (34.87)
        2:51.37 (35.06)     3:26.57 (35.20)
        4:02.12 (35.55)     4:36.26 (34.14)
 62 Isabella Kearns  17 Fullerton-CA      4:36.32                   
                 32.13      1:06.93 (34.80)
        1:41.75 (34.82)     2:17.01 (35.26)
        2:51.75 (34.74)     3:27.30 (35.55)
        4:02.19 (34.89)     4:36.32 (34.13)
 63 Asia Antoniuk    17 Canyons-CA        4:36.41                   
                 31.61      1:06.21 (34.60)
        1:40.65 (34.44)     2:15.52 (34.87)
        2:49.60 (34.08)     3:24.90 (35.30)
        4:00.69 (35.79)     4:36.41 (35.72)
 64 Amber Cortazzo   16 Lancaster-MA      4:36.50                   
                 32.22      1:06.73 (34.51)
        1:41.76 (35.03)     2:17.02 (35.26)
        2:51.95 (34.93)     3:27.06 (35.11)
        4:02.08 (35.02)     4:36.50 (34.42)
 65 Emma Osowski     17 Canyons-CA        4:36.56                   
                 31.53      1:05.52 (33.99)
        1:40.85 (35.33)     2:15.69 (34.84)
        2:50.95 (35.26)     3:25.97 (35.02)
        4:01.72 (35.75)     4:36.56 (34.84)
 66 Emily Bruneel    16 Boise Y-SR        4:37.13                   
                 32.43      1:07.29 (34.86)
        1:42.38 (35.09)     2:17.46 (35.08)
        2:52.30 (34.84)     3:27.75 (35.45)
        4:03.17 (35.42)     4:37.13 (33.96)
 67 Delise Batiza    19 Unat-RA-CC        4:37.18                   
                 32.18      1:06.14 (33.96)
        1:40.88 (34.74)     2:15.65 (34.77)
        2:51.08 (35.43)     3:26.40 (35.32)
        4:02.08 (35.68)     4:37.18 (35.10)
 68 Ally Schultz     15 Canyons-CA        4:37.23                   
                 32.31      1:06.49 (34.18)
        1:41.29 (34.80)     2:16.49 (35.20)
        2:51.42 (34.93)     3:26.86 (35.44)
        4:02.42 (35.56)     4:37.23 (34.81)
 69 Elise Garcia     13 Fullerton-CA      4:37.32                   
                 32.69      1:07.89 (35.20)
        1:43.62 (35.73)     2:19.05 (35.43)
        2:54.68 (35.63)     3:30.15 (35.47)
        4:04.88 (34.73)     4:37.32 (32.44)
 70 Lindsay Ladman   15 North Coast-SI    4:37.46                   
                 31.70      1:05.76 (34.06)
        1:40.74 (34.98)     2:15.82 (35.08)
        2:51.26 (35.44)     3:26.58 (35.32)
        4:02.64 (36.06)     4:37.46 (34.82)
 71 Allie Fogleman   16 Conejo Simi-CA    4:37.61                   
                 33.14      1:07.82 (34.68)
        1:42.63 (34.81)     2:17.91 (35.28)
        2:52.98 (35.07)     3:28.14 (35.16)
        4:03.38 (35.24)     4:37.61 (34.23)
 72 Erika Rodman     20 North Coast-SI    4:37.80                   
                 31.59      1:05.97 (34.38)
        1:40.70 (34.73)     2:15.93 (35.23)
        2:51.31 (35.38)     3:27.12 (35.81)
        4:02.85 (35.73)     4:37.80 (34.95)
 73 Jamie Friderich  19 Blue Tide-GU      4:38.02                   
                 31.13      1:05.35 (34.22)
        1:40.51 (35.16)     2:15.91 (35.40)
        2:51.23 (35.32)     3:27.00 (35.77)
        4:02.76 (35.76)     4:38.02 (35.26)
 74 Sami Nassif      15 Mission Viejo-CA  4:38.17                   
                 32.05      1:06.90 (34.85)
        1:42.04 (35.14)     2:17.58 (35.54)
        2:52.85 (35.27)     3:28.52 (35.67)
        4:03.81 (35.29)     4:38.17 (34.36)
 75 Jessica Heim     20 College Area-SI   4:39.19                   
                 31.64      1:05.90 (34.26)
        1:40.86 (34.96)     2:16.18 (35.32)
        2:51.87 (35.69)     3:27.92 (36.05)
        4:03.78 (35.86)     4:39.19 (35.41)
 76 Loree Olson      18 C C A-SN          4:39.23                   
                 31.49      1:05.61 (34.12)
        1:40.36 (34.75)     2:15.84 (35.48)
        2:51.78 (35.94)     3:27.91 (36.13)
        4:03.91 (36.00)     4:39.23 (35.32)
 77 Cassandra Purdo  15 Island Swimming   4:40.71                   
                 32.88      1:07.63 (34.75)
        1:42.15 (34.52)     2:17.11 (34.96)
        2:53.19 (36.08)     3:29.35 (36.16)
        4:05.30 (35.95)     4:40.71 (35.41)
 78 Samantha Sannes  17 La Mirada-CA      4:44.00                   
                 32.80      1:07.43 (34.63)
        1:42.90 (35.47)     2:18.94 (36.04)
        2:55.17 (36.23)     3:31.68 (36.51)
        4:08.45 (36.77)     4:44.00 (35.55)
 79 Gabrielle Limon  14 Golden West-CA    4:44.37                   
                 32.34      1:06.55 (34.21)
        1:42.04 (35.49)     2:17.72 (35.68)
        2:54.29 (36.57)     3:31.03 (36.74)
        4:08.18 (37.15)     4:44.37 (36.19)
 80 Lauren Wood      16 Temecula-CA       4:44.47                   
                 32.88      1:08.38 (35.50)
        1:44.37 (35.99)     2:20.77 (36.40)
        2:57.09 (36.32)     3:33.59 (36.50)
        4:09.73 (36.14)     4:44.47 (34.74)
 81 Rebecca Millard  18 NOVA-CA           4:45.30                   
                 32.65      1:08.39 (35.74)
        1:44.28 (35.89)     2:20.89 (36.61)
        2:56.96 (36.07)     3:33.72 (36.76)
        4:10.28 (36.56)     4:45.30 (35.02)
 82 Natalie Malicki  18 Mission Viejo-CA  4:45.64                   
                 32.04      1:07.27 (35.23)
        1:43.06 (35.79)     2:19.48 (36.42)
        2:55.97 (36.49)     3:32.78 (36.81)
        4:09.54 (36.76)     4:45.64 (36.10)
 83 Shane Knight     17 Inland Coastal-S  4:49.05                   
                 33.01      1:08.79 (35.78)
        1:45.16 (36.37)     2:21.30 (36.14)
        2:58.68 (37.38)     3:35.75 (37.07)
        4:13.00 (37.25)     4:49.05 (36.05)
 84 Amber Cratsenbe  19 Team Rebel-CA     4:50.77                   
                 32.87      1:08.20 (35.33)
        1:44.14 (35.94)     2:21.04 (36.90)
        2:58.57 (37.53)     3:35.96 (37.39)
        4:13.48 (37.52)     4:50.77 (37.29)
 85 Anna Johannes *  19 USA Res Team-CO   5:12.78                   
                 36.02      1:15.39 (39.37)
        1:55.88 (40.49)     2:35.57 (39.69)
        3:15.65 (40.08)     3:55.25 (39.60)
        4:34.75 (39.50)     5:12.78 (38.03)
 86 Serafina King *  14 Santa Monica-CA   5:35.44                   
                 38.52      1:20.27 (41.75)
        2:03.26 (42.99)     2:45.86 (42.60)
        3:29.25 (43.39)     4:12.27 (43.02)
        4:55.09 (42.82)     5:35.44 (40.35)
 87 Michelle Fische  23 C C A-SN          6:52.37                   
                 46.24      1:37.20 (50.96)
        2:30.22 (53.02)     3:22.94 (52.72)
        4:15.53 (52.59)     5:07.84 (52.31)
        6:00.52 (52.68)     6:52.37 (51.85)
 -- Rachel Maradyn   15 Keyano                DQ                    
 -- Olivia Morici    15 Canyons-CA            DQ                    
 -- Payton Perrotta  17 Santa Monica-CA       DQ                    
 -- Cassidy Humphre  16 Mission Viejo-CA      NS                        
    
 Mission Viejo Nadadores                          6/7/2013 - 19:27PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068 
                Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN                
 
 Event 10  Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:49.98  2008      Larsen Jensen, TROJ-CA
  Pool Record: P 3:49.98  2008      Larsen Jensen, TROJ-CA
 American Rec: A 3:42.78  2008      Larsen Jensen, USA
 World Record: W 3:40.07  2009      Paul Biedermann, GER
                 3:59.49  WCT 2013 WC Trials
                 3:59.99  USO 2013 US Open
                 4:05.19  LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
                 4:19.80  SMOC - Meet Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Ryan Cochrane    24 Island Swimming   3:51.57    3:51.15 WCT    
                 27.14        56.08 (28.94)
        1:25.54 (29.46)     1:54.82 (29.28)
        2:24.26 (29.44)     2:53.43 (29.17)
        3:22.88 (29.45)     3:51.15 (28.27)
  2 Jeremy Bagshaw   21 Island Swimming   3:57.08    3:53.67 WCT    
                 27.49        56.51 (29.02)
        1:25.93 (29.42)     1:55.64 (29.71)
        2:25.34 (29.70)     2:55.43 (30.09)
        3:25.18 (29.75)     3:53.67 (28.49)
  3 Keegan Zanatta   20 Island Swimming   3:57.37    3:53.93 WCT    
                 27.57        56.74 (29.17)
        1:26.06 (29.32)     1:55.86 (29.80)
        2:25.81 (29.95)     2:55.71 (29.90)
        3:25.52 (29.81)     3:53.93 (28.41)
  4 Arturo Perez-Ve  21 Mission Viejo-CA  3:59.26    3:57.50 WCT    
                 28.07        57.60 (29.53)
        1:27.94 (30.34)     1:58.61 (30.67)
        2:28.58 (29.97)     2:58.63 (30.05)
        3:28.94 (30.31)     3:57.50 (28.56)
  5 Mack Horton      17 Australia         3:57.45    3:58.46 WCT    
                 27.36        57.19 (29.83)
        1:27.39 (30.20)     1:57.86 (30.47)
        2:28.40 (30.54)     2:58.98 (30.58)
        3:29.69 (30.71)     3:58.46 (28.77)
  6 Adam Hinshaw     19 CAL-PC            3:59.69    3:58.70 WCT    
                 27.91        57.89 (29.98)
        1:28.01 (30.12)     1:58.35 (30.34)
        2:28.80 (30.45)     2:59.44 (30.64)
        3:29.96 (30.52)     3:58.70 (28.74)
  7 Jan Daniec       20 Mission Viejo-CA  4:00.92    3:59.89 USO    
                 28.39        58.76 (30.37)
        1:29.38 (30.62)     2:00.08 (30.70)
        2:30.21 (30.13)     3:00.38 (30.17)
        3:30.58 (30.20)     3:59.89 (29.31)
  8 Dan O''Connor     21 Mission Viejo-CA  4:01.44    4:00.77 LCJR   
                 27.87        58.03 (30.16)
        1:28.56 (30.53)     1:59.19 (30.63)
        2:29.89 (30.70)     3:00.43 (30.54)
        3:31.29 (30.86)     4:00.77 (29.48)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Ryan Kao         17 La Mirada-CA      4:03.39    4:01.25 LCJR   
                 28.64        59.18 (30.54)
        1:30.07 (30.89)     2:00.91 (30.84)
        2:31.42 (30.51)     3:01.96 (30.54)
        3:32.24 (30.28)     4:01.25 (29.01)
 10 Jack McLoughlin  18 Australia         4:02.87    4:01.51 LCJR   
                 28.23        59.19 (30.96)
        1:29.89 (30.70)     2:00.70 (30.81)
        2:30.89 (30.19)     3:01.91 (31.02)
        3:32.86 (30.95)     4:01.51 (28.65)
 11 David Heron      18 Mission Viejo-CA  4:02.81    4:02.01 LCJR   
                 28.43        58.99 (30.56)
        1:30.02 (31.03)     2:01.19 (31.17)
        2:32.14 (30.95)     3:02.43 (30.29)
        3:32.99 (30.56)     4:02.01 (29.02)
 12 CJ Smith         20 Minnesota-MN      4:02.75    4:02.06 LCJR   
                 28.15        58.76 (30.61)
        1:29.72 (30.96)     2:00.77 (31.05)
        2:31.48 (30.71)     3:02.44 (30.96)
        3:32.88 (30.44)     4:02.06 (29.18)
 13 David Woodman    22 U C S C           4:03.61    4:04.15 LCJR   
                 28.58        59.18 (30.60)
        1:30.44 (31.26)     2:01.77 (31.33)
        2:33.05 (31.28)     3:04.32 (31.27)
        3:35.02 (30.70)     4:04.15 (29.13)
 14 Will Brothers    18 Island Swimming   4:02.95    4:04.67 LCJR   
                 28.85        59.42 (30.57)
        1:30.31 (30.89)     2:01.45 (31.14)
        2:32.68 (31.23)     3:03.63 (30.95)
        3:34.77 (31.14)     4:04.67 (29.90)
 15 Logan Redondo    19 Minnesota-MN      4:02.59    4:05.35 SMOC   
                 28.42        58.78 (30.36)
        1:29.77 (30.99)     2:00.94 (31.17)
        2:32.14 (31.20)     3:03.77 (31.63)
        3:34.84 (31.07)     4:05.35 (30.51)
 16 Sam Shimomura    19 Santa Clara-PC    4:06.09    4:06.74 SMOC   
                 28.59      1:00.00 (31.41)
        1:30.91 (30.91)     2:02.51 (31.60)
        2:33.31 (30.80)     3:04.48 (31.17)
        3:35.74 (31.26)     4:06.74 (31.00)
 
                       === Bonus Final ===                        
 
 17 Jason O''Brien    17 North Coast-SI    4:06.21    4:04.10 LCJR   
                 28.09        58.92 (30.83)
        1:30.58 (31.66)     2:02.17 (31.59)
        2:33.65 (31.48)     3:04.77 (31.12)
        3:34.63 (29.86)     4:04.10 (29.47)
 18 Justin Chan      18 U B C Dolphins    4:06.31    4:04.83 LCJR   
                 28.14        59.13 (30.99)
        1:30.46 (31.33)     2:01.85 (31.39)
        2:32.47 (30.62)     3:03.66 (31.19)
        3:34.82 (31.16)     4:04.83 (30.01)
 19 Grant Shoults    16 Mission Viejo-CA  4:07.46    4:06.36 SMOC   
                 28.39      1:00.49 (32.10)
        1:31.54 (31.05)     2:03.15 (31.61)
        2:34.16 (31.01)     3:05.77 (31.61)
        3:36.58 (30.81)     4:06.36 (29.78)
 20 Luke Reilly      17 U B C Dolphins    4:06.18    4:08.13 SMOC   
                 28.24        59.37 (31.13)
        1:31.13 (31.76)     2:02.71 (31.58)
        2:34.44 (31.73)     3:06.12 (31.68)
        3:37.88 (31.76)     4:08.13 (30.25)
 21 Andrew Brady     17 North Coast-SI    4:06.14    4:08.37 SMOC   
                 28.16        59.12 (30.96)
        1:30.76 (31.64)     2:02.37 (31.61)
        2:33.91 (31.54)     3:05.42 (31.51)
        3:37.11 (31.69)     4:08.37 (31.26)
 22 Nicholas Riepe   17 Scarlet-NJ        4:07.72    4:09.42 SMOC   
                 29.35      1:00.66 (31.31)
        1:32.71 (32.05)     2:04.81 (32.10)
        2:35.96 (31.15)     3:07.38 (31.42)
        3:39.52 (32.14)     4:09.42 (29.90)
 23 Matthew Johnson  17 Canyons-CA        4:07.74    4:09.96 SMOC   
                 27.85        58.53 (30.68)
        1:30.12 (31.59)     2:02.21 (32.09)
        2:33.86 (31.65)     3:06.29 (32.43)
        3:38.26 (31.97)     4:09.96 (31.70)
 24 Markus Thormeye  15 Team Canada       4:06.70    4:12.69 SMOC   
                 29.13      1:00.08 (30.95)
        1:31.98 (31.90)     2:03.86 (31.88)
        2:35.85 (31.99)     3:08.07 (32.22)
        3:40.55 (32.48)     4:12.69 (32.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Nicholas Sincla  21 Uvic-Pcs          4:07.89                   
                 28.72        59.41 (30.69)
        1:30.81 (31.40)     2:02.40 (31.59)
        2:33.87 (31.47)     3:05.62 (31.75)
        3:37.31 (31.69)     4:07.89 (30.58)
 26 Ryan Nelson      19 Golden West-CA    4:08.31                   
                 28.79        59.59 (30.80)
        1:31.47 (31.88)     2:03.09 (31.62)
        2:35.27 (32.18)     3:06.93 (31.66)
        3:38.04 (31.11)     4:08.31 (30.27)
 27 Sean Penhale     24 Cascade           4:08.47                   
                 29.34      1:00.29 (30.95)
        1:31.73 (31.44)     2:03.01 (31.28)
        2:34.73 (31.72)     3:06.13 (31.40)
        3:37.68 (31.55)     4:08.47 (30.79)
 28 Nicholas DeVito  17 Santa Monica-CA   4:08.91                   
                 29.18      1:00.58 (31.40)
        1:31.90 (31.32)     2:03.60 (31.70)
        2:35.39 (31.79)     3:07.42 (32.03)
        3:38.96 (31.54)     4:08.91 (29.95)
 29 Ken Takahashi    16 Aquazots-CA       4:09.14                   
                 29.19      1:00.57 (31.38)
        1:32.07 (31.50)     2:03.81 (31.74)
        2:35.77 (31.96)     3:07.54 (31.77)
        3:39.12 (31.58)     4:09.14 (30.02)
 30 Craig Dagnall    22 Uvic-Pcs          4:09.47                   
                 29.02        59.96 (30.94)
        1:31.36 (31.40)     2:02.87 (31.51)
        2:34.47 (31.60)     3:06.29 (31.82)
        3:38.65 (32.36)     4:09.47 (30.82)
 31 Evan Munaretto   15 Fullerton-CA      4:09.85                   
                 29.57      1:01.22 (31.65)
        1:32.94 (31.72)     2:04.87 (31.93)
        2:35.98 (31.11)     3:07.66 (31.68)
        3:39.09 (31.43)     4:09.85 (30.76)
 32 Hunter Balch     19 U of A Swim Club  4:10.46                   
                 28.87        59.98 (31.11)
        1:31.81 (31.83)     2:03.83 (32.02)
        2:35.86 (32.03)     3:07.89 (32.03)
        3:39.80 (31.91)     4:10.46 (30.66)
 33 Jerad Kaskawal   17 Fullerton-CA      4:11.05                   
                 28.93      1:00.08 (31.15)
        1:31.75 (31.67)     2:03.64 (31.89)
        2:36.13 (32.49)     3:08.52 (32.39)
        3:40.50 (31.98)     4:11.05 (30.55)
 34 Scott Stewart    22 U of A Swim Club  4:11.16                   
                 29.00      1:00.23 (31.23)
        1:32.07 (31.84)     2:04.06 (31.99)
        2:36.45 (32.39)     3:08.40 (31.95)
        3:40.28 (31.88)     4:11.16 (30.88)
 35 Roger Kriegl     15 Conejo Simi-CA    4:11.17                   
                 29.27      1:00.54 (31.27)
        1:32.62 (32.08)     2:04.56 (31.94)
        2:36.62 (32.06)     3:08.81 (32.19)
        3:40.79 (31.98)     4:11.17 (30.38)
 36 Eric Stobbe      17 Scarlet-NJ        4:11.23                   
                 28.95        59.85 (30.90)
        1:31.12 (31.27)     2:03.40 (32.28)
        2:35.43 (32.03)     3:07.57 (32.14)
        3:40.09 (32.52)     4:11.23 (31.14)
 37 Kyle Perez       17 Riverside-CA      4:11.33                   
                 29.60      1:01.20 (31.60)
        1:33.56 (32.36)     2:05.87 (32.31)
        2:38.16 (32.29)     3:10.10 (31.94)
        3:41.63 (31.53)     4:11.33 (29.70)
 38 Alex Palumbo     20 Unat-ASU-AZ       4:11.99                   
                 29.54      1:00.84 (31.30)
        1:32.64 (31.80)     2:04.42 (31.78)
        2:36.90 (32.48)     3:09.03 (32.13)
        3:41.13 (32.10)     4:11.99 (30.86)
 39 Jon McKay        17 Uvic-Pcs          4:12.04                   
                 28.69        59.97 (31.28)
        1:31.71 (31.74)     2:03.54 (31.83)
        2:35.31 (31.77)     3:07.79 (32.48)
        3:40.27 (32.48)     4:12.04 (31.77)
 40 Matt Roe         20 Team Rebel-CA     4:12.80                   
                 29.10        59.97 (30.87)
        1:31.94 (31.97)     2:03.43 (31.49)
        2:36.17 (32.74)     3:08.48 (32.31)
        3:41.31 (32.83)     4:12.80 (31.49)
 41 Sean Gartland    17 North Coast-SI    4:12.87                   
                 29.33      1:01.06 (31.73)
        1:33.06 (32.00)     2:05.19 (32.13)
        2:37.37 (32.18)     3:09.41 (32.04)
        3:41.84 (32.43)     4:12.87 (31.03)
 42 Jamie Tyrrell    21 CAL-PC            4:13.06                   
                 28.87      1:00.54 (31.67)
        1:32.51 (31.97)     2:04.68 (32.17)
        2:37.13 (32.45)     3:10.02 (32.89)
        3:42.52 (32.50)     4:13.06 (30.54)
 43 Josh Graves      16 NOVA-CA           4:13.09                   
                 29.06      1:01.12 (32.06)
        1:33.56 (32.44)     2:06.34 (32.78)
        2:38.43 (32.09)     3:10.46 (32.03)
        3:42.27 (31.81)     4:13.09 (30.82)
 44 Trent Williams   19 CAL-PC            4:13.20                   
                 28.71      1:00.43 (31.72)
        1:32.65 (32.22)     2:04.80 (32.15)
        2:37.35 (32.55)     3:09.99 (32.64)
        3:42.65 (32.66)     4:13.20 (30.55)
 45 Brandon Yong     14 La Mirada-CA      4:13.82                   
                 29.17      1:01.16 (31.99)
        1:33.34 (32.18)     2:05.56 (32.22)
        2:37.83 (32.27)     3:10.59 (32.76)
        3:42.75 (32.16)     4:13.82 (31.07)
 46 Ricardo Zaldo    18 Mission Viejo-CA  4:14.70                   
                 28.51        59.01 (30.50)
        1:30.55 (31.54)     2:02.70 (32.15)
        2:35.50 (32.80)     3:08.73 (33.23)
        3:42.10 (33.37)     4:14.70 (32.60)
 47 Logan Houck      16 Sandpipers-CA     4:14.72                   
                 29.45      1:01.42 (31.97)
        1:33.71 (32.29)     2:05.74 (32.03)
        2:38.31 (32.57)     3:10.60 (32.29)
        3:43.12 (32.52)     4:14.72 (31.60)
 48 Jeff Wynkoop     17 Mission Viejo-CA  4:14.92                   
                 28.86      1:01.44 (32.58)
        1:33.97 (32.53)     2:06.37 (32.40)
        2:38.57 (32.20)     3:10.77 (32.20)
        3:43.30 (32.53)     4:14.92 (31.62)
 49 Pearu Pold       16 North Coast-SI    4:14.95                   
                 29.31      1:00.42 (31.11)
        1:32.45 (32.03)     2:05.07 (32.62)
        2:37.97 (32.90)     3:10.40 (32.43)
        3:42.73 (32.33)     4:14.95 (32.22)
 50 Dane Bell        16 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:15.40                   
                 28.75      1:00.48 (31.73)
        1:33.28 (32.80)     2:06.13 (32.85)
        2:38.33 (32.20)     3:11.15 (32.82)
        3:44.22 (33.07)     4:15.40 (31.18)
 51 Sasha Mitrushin  18 Class Aquatics-C  4:15.46                   
                 29.11      1:00.51 (31.40)
        1:32.62 (32.11)     2:04.95 (32.33)
        2:37.63 (32.68)     3:10.68 (33.05)
        3:43.41 (32.73)     4:15.46 (32.05)
 52 Garin Marlow     20 Minnesota-MN      4:15.54                   
                 28.77      1:00.27 (31.50)
        1:32.31 (32.04)     2:05.07 (32.76)
        2:37.86 (32.79)     3:11.03 (33.17)
        3:44.00 (32.97)     4:15.54 (31.54)
 53 Connor Brown     15 Aquazots-CA       4:15.68                   
                 29.10      1:00.58 (31.48)
        1:33.36 (32.78)     2:05.85 (32.49)
        2:39.01 (33.16)     3:11.58 (32.57)
        3:43.85 (32.27)     4:15.68 (31.83)
 54 Adam Henley      18 Sandpipers-CA     4:16.42                   
                 29.95      1:02.08 (32.13)
        1:34.68 (32.60)     2:07.38 (32.70)
        2:40.17 (32.79)     3:12.38 (32.21)
        3:44.74 (32.36)     4:16.42 (31.68)
 55 Samuel Cramer    18 Inland Coastal-S  4:16.47                   
                 29.34      1:01.62 (32.28)
        1:34.58 (32.96)     2:07.55 (32.97)
        2:40.37 (32.82)     3:13.36 (32.99)
        3:45.64 (32.28)     4:16.47 (30.83)
 56 Henry Copses     17 Los Angeles-CA    4:16.57                   
                 30.38      1:03.02 (32.64)
        1:35.77 (32.75)     2:08.64 (32.87)
        2:40.66 (32.02)     3:13.41 (32.75)
        3:45.44 (32.03)     4:16.57 (31.13)
 57 Fernando Duenas  16 Redlands-CA       4:16.60                   
                 29.99      1:02.18 (32.19)
        1:35.25 (33.07)     2:08.70 (33.45)
        2:41.25 (32.55)     3:14.25 (33.00)
        3:46.17 (31.92)     4:16.60 (30.43)
 58 Alex Peterson    17 Aquazots-CA       4:17.53                   
                 28.56      1:00.26 (31.70)
        1:32.61 (32.35)     2:05.17 (32.56)
        2:38.28 (33.11)     3:11.54 (33.26)
        3:45.00 (33.46)     4:17.53 (32.53)
 59 Ian Brower       15 Canyons-CA        4:17.61                   
                 29.05      1:00.50 (31.45)
        1:33.17 (32.67)     2:06.19 (33.02)
        2:39.53 (33.34)     3:12.48 (32.95)
        3:45.59 (33.11)     4:17.61 (32.02)
 60 Wes Coles        19 Tule Nation-CC    4:17.83                   
                 29.32      1:01.39 (32.07)
        1:34.04 (32.65)     2:07.12 (33.08)
        2:39.67 (32.55)     3:13.00 (33.33)
        3:45.93 (32.93)     4:17.83 (31.90)
 61 Garret Shimko    17 Riverside-CA      4:18.20                   
                 29.16      1:00.98 (31.82)
        1:33.43 (32.45)     2:06.31 (32.88)
        2:39.17 (32.86)     3:12.51 (33.34)
        3:45.68 (33.17)     4:18.20 (32.52)
 62 Stephen Shull    18 Nasa Wildcat-IL   4:18.47                   
                 30.23      1:02.82 (32.59)
        1:35.85 (33.03)     2:08.35 (32.50)
        2:41.41 (33.06)     3:14.01 (32.60)
        3:47.00 (32.99)     4:18.47 (31.47)
 63 Fernando Ferrei  16 SoCal Aquatics-C  4:18.53                   
                 30.60      1:03.93 (33.33)
        1:37.74 (33.81)     2:11.12 (33.38)
        2:43.54 (32.42)     3:16.44 (32.90)
        3:47.90 (31.46)     4:18.53 (30.63)
 64 Pat Giedeman     16 Walla Walla-IE    4:18.56                   
                 30.41      1:02.70 (32.29)
        1:35.48 (32.78)     2:08.37 (32.89)
        2:41.17 (32.80)     3:14.41 (33.24)
        3:47.16 (32.75)     4:18.56 (31.40)
 65 Matt Hales       14 Mission Viejo-CA  4:18.81                   
                 30.48      1:03.42 (32.94)
        1:37.08 (33.66)     2:10.50 (33.42)
        2:43.60 (33.10)     3:16.47 (32.87)
        3:47.90 (31.43)     4:18.81 (30.91)
 66 Hayden Hemmens   16 YMCA of OC-CA     4:19.54                   
                 28.36      1:00.20 (31.84)
        1:33.14 (32.94)     2:06.54 (33.40)
        2:40.36 (33.82)     3:14.26 (33.90)
        3:47.92 (33.66)     4:19.54 (31.62)
 67 JohnThomas Lars  14 Edina-MN          4:19.72                   
                 29.32      1:01.75 (32.43)
        1:34.98 (33.23)     2:08.68 (33.70)
        2:42.43 (33.75)     3:15.57 (33.14)
        3:49.31 (33.74)     4:19.72 (30.41)
 68 Jarod Yoshihara  15 Waves-CA          4:19.93                   
                 29.79      1:02.41 (32.62)
        1:35.64 (33.23)     2:10.00 (34.36)
        2:42.81 (32.81)     3:15.62 (32.81)
        3:48.43 (32.81)     4:19.93 (31.50)
 69 Alex Kotliarsky  22 Unat-RA-CC        4:20.58                   
                 30.45      1:03.32 (32.87)
        1:36.64 (33.32)     2:09.95 (33.31)
        2:43.22 (33.27)     3:16.36 (33.14)
        3:49.20 (32.84)     4:20.58 (31.38)
 70 Timmy Hanson     14 Aquazots-CA       4:20.71                   
                 30.21      1:03.50 (33.29)
        1:37.06 (33.56)     2:10.98 (33.92)
        2:43.64 (32.66)     3:16.41 (32.77)
        3:48.91 (32.50)     4:20.71 (31.80)
 71 Chris Evangelis  16 North Coast-SI    4:20.94                   
                 30.02      1:02.59 (32.57)
        1:36.07 (33.48)     2:09.34 (33.27)
        2:42.71 (33.37)     3:15.50 (32.79)
        3:48.71 (33.21)     4:20.94 (32.23)
 72 Brian Walsh      18 Nasa Wildcat-IL   4:21.10                   
                 29.48      1:01.38 (31.90)
        1:34.34 (32.96)     2:06.91 (32.57)
        2:40.43 (33.52)     3:13.48 (33.05)
        3:47.67 (34.19)     4:21.10 (33.43)
 73 Spencer Wollkin  21 Team Rebel-CA     4:21.21                   
                 29.20      1:01.01 (31.81)
        1:33.94 (32.93)     2:06.97 (33.03)
        2:40.23 (33.26)     3:13.70 (33.47)
        3:47.96 (34.26)     4:21.21 (33.25)
 74 Mike Rouleau     17 Edina-MN          4:21.62                   
                 29.47      1:01.97 (32.50)
        1:34.86 (32.89)     2:08.33 (33.47)
        2:41.86 (33.53)     3:15.32 (33.46)
        3:48.76 (33.44)     4:21.62 (32.86)
 75 Justin Hanson    15 Aquazots-CA       4:22.11                   
                 30.22      1:03.45 (33.23)
        1:37.04 (33.59)     2:10.80 (33.76)
        2:44.49 (33.69)     3:17.42 (32.93)
        3:50.34 (32.92)     4:22.11 (31.77)
 76 Drew Aviotti     17 Inland Coastal-S  4:23.09                   
                 30.33      1:03.35 (33.02)
        1:36.21 (32.86)     2:09.87 (33.66)
        2:44.13 (34.26)     3:17.47 (33.34)
        3:51.06 (33.59)     4:23.09 (32.03)
 77 Stewart Harriso  16 Buenaventura-CA   4:23.22                   
                 29.07      1:01.27 (32.20)
        1:34.32 (33.05)     2:08.06 (33.74)
        2:42.34 (34.28)     3:16.49 (34.15)
        3:50.46 (33.97)     4:23.22 (32.76)
 77 Austin Barreiro  16 Canyons-CA        4:23.22                   
                 28.65      1:00.55 (31.90)
        1:33.13 (32.58)     2:06.22 (33.09)
        2:40.10 (33.88)     3:14.32 (34.22)
        3:49.67 (35.35)     4:23.22 (33.55)
 79 Tyler Hutten     18 Canyons-CA        4:23.80                   
                 28.80      1:00.63 (31.83)
        1:33.52 (32.89)     2:06.91 (33.39)
        2:40.04 (33.13)     3:13.70 (33.66)
        3:48.83 (35.13)     4:23.80 (34.97)
 80 Paul Sigler      17 Aquazots-CA       4:23.95                   
                 30.47      1:03.29 (32.82)
        1:37.09 (33.80)     2:10.49 (33.40)
        2:44.05 (33.56)     3:17.59 (33.54)
        3:51.47 (33.88)     4:23.95 (32.48)
 81 Matthew Varrave  15 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:24.42                   
                 30.10      1:03.00 (32.90)
        1:36.95 (33.95)     2:11.11 (34.16)
        2:45.17 (34.06)     3:19.32 (34.15)
        3:52.70 (33.38)     4:24.42 (31.72)
 82 Mitchell Johnso  18 Canyons-CA        4:24.65                   
                 29.07      1:00.94 (31.87)
        1:33.92 (32.98)     2:07.71 (33.79)
        2:41.99 (34.28)     3:16.92 (34.93)
        3:51.34 (34.42)     4:24.65 (33.31)
 83 Chris Taber      17 Aquazots-CA       4:24.71                   
                 29.26      1:01.97 (32.71)
        1:35.29 (33.32)     2:09.14 (33.85)
        2:42.95 (33.81)     3:17.16 (34.21)
        3:51.27 (34.11)     4:24.71 (33.44)
 84 Sean Kao         18 Fullerton-CA      4:25.77                   
                 30.08      1:03.00 (32.92)
        1:36.69 (33.69)     2:10.44 (33.75)
        2:44.04 (33.60)     3:18.14 (34.10)
        3:52.76 (34.62)     4:25.77 (33.01)
 85 Justice Kramer   16 Boise Y-SR        4:26.27                   
                 29.81      1:03.36 (33.55)
        1:38.31 (34.95)     2:12.98 (34.67)
        2:46.07 (33.09)     3:19.19 (33.12)
        3:52.75 (33.56)     4:26.27 (33.52)
 86 Steven Robles    17 Riverside-CA      4:28.17                   
                 30.59      1:03.95 (33.36)
        1:37.50 (33.55)     2:11.40 (33.90)
        2:45.11 (33.71)     3:19.63 (34.52)
        3:54.21 (34.58)     4:28.17 (33.96)
 87 Noah Schlenk     17 Riverside-CA      4:29.33                   
                 29.97      1:02.73 (32.76)
        1:36.67 (33.94)     2:10.84 (34.17)
        2:45.39 (34.55)     3:20.01 (34.62)
        3:55.10 (35.09)     4:29.33 (34.23)
 88 Devin Morris     17 CCAT-CA           4:29.81                   
                 30.20      1:03.51 (33.31)
        1:38.02 (34.51)     2:12.77 (34.75)
        2:47.55 (34.78)     3:21.70 (34.15)
        3:56.65 (34.95)     4:29.81 (33.16)
 89 Brock Bedingfie  21 Mission Viejo-CA  4:33.39                   
                 30.62      1:03.95 (33.33)
        1:38.25 (34.30)     2:12.84 (34.59)
        2:48.22 (35.38)     3:23.30 (35.08)
        3:59.32 (36.02)     4:33.39 (34.07)
 90 Ryan Duemler **  20 USA Res Team-CO   4:55.60                   
                 33.84      1:09.94 (36.10)
        1:47.09 (37.15)     2:24.72 (37.63)
        3:02.95 (38.23)     3:40.90 (37.95)
        4:18.87 (37.97)     4:55.60 (36.73)
 -- Fuzzi Falcinell  19 Santa Monica-CA       DQ                    
 -- Scott Farley     20 CAL-PC                DQ                    
 -- Judson Balding   16 Unat-AZOT-CA          DQ                    
 -- Max Jaben        27 Trojan-CA             DQ                    
 -- Russ Taylor      18 Mission Viejo-CA      DQ                    
 -- Austin Takeda    17 Buenaventura-CA       DQ                    
 -- Titus Knight     24 Golden West-CA        DQ                    
 -- Keyan Boniadi    15 Mission Viejo-CA      NS                    
 -- Dylan Wolf       19 Team Rebel-CA         NS                    
 -- Ian Wheeler      21 Unat-GWSC-CA          NS                    
 -- Michael Haney    18 Redlands-CA           NS